EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2008-09
ALBANIA 
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E1 P1 BOS07 - FK Modriča Maxima  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Xhafaj            
     
ALB09 KF VLLAZNIA SHKODËR              
E3 P1 SLO10 - NK Koper  
  A 2-1 Sukaj (2)  
  H 0-0  
  P2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-5              
ALB07 FK PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E3 P1 BOS05 - FK Široki Brijeg  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-3 Muzaka            
  XHAFAJ   Daniel   ALB ALB04 1-0-0=1    
  SUKAJ   Xhevair   ALB ALB09 0-0-2=2    
  MUZAKA   Gjergj   ALB ALB07 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA 
         
AND03 FC SANTA COLOMA            
E1 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 1-4 Víctor Rodríguez  
  A 1-3 Urbani            
   
AND05 UE SANT JULIŔ DE LŇRIA          
E3 P1 BUL10 - FK Cherno More Varna  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-5              
  VÍCTOR ROGRÍGUEZ   Soria   AND AND03 1-0-0=1    
  URBANI   Norberto Leonardo ARG AND03 1-0-0=1    
ARMENIA 
ARM11 PYUNIK FA (II) YEREVAN              
E1 P1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
 
ARM01 ARARAT FA YEREVAN              
E3 P1 SWI18 - AC Bellinzona  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Mkoyan            
ARM09 BANANTS FA YEREVAN              
E3 P1 AUS03 - FC Salzburg  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-3              
  MKOYAN   Hrayr   ARM ARM01 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 P2 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Hoffer, Maierhofer (2)          
 
AUS03 FC SALZBURG              
E3 P1 ARM09 - Banants FA Yerevan  
  H 7-0 Sekagya, Ngwat-Mahop (3), Zickler (2), Öbster  
  A 3-0 Nelisse, Ilić, Öbster  
  P2 LIT08 - Marjampolės Sūduva   
  A 4-1 Sekagya, Janko (2), Ngwat-Mahop  
  H 0-1  
  R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
 
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN              
E3 P1 KAZ06 - FK Tobyl Qostanay  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Ačimović, Krammer  
  P2 GEO08 - SK WIT-Georgia Tbilisi  
  A n/p  
  H 2-0 Hattenberger, Okotie  
  R1 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań SA  
  H 2-1 Schiemer (2)  
  A    2-4 * Ačimović, Hattenberger          
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 P2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-1 Haas  
  H    1-1 & Hölzl            
  HOFFER   Erwin   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  MAIERHOFER   Stefan   AUS AUS09 2-0-0=2    
  SEKAGYA Ibrahim UGA AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  NGWAT-MAHOP Louis-Clément CAM AUS03 0-0-4=4  
  ZICKLER Alexander AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  ÖBSTER Ernst AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  NELISSE Robin HOL AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  ILIĆ Saša SER AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  JANKO   Marc   AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2    
  AČIMOVIĆ Milenko SLO AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  KRAMMER Thomas AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  HATTENBERGER Matthias AUS AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  OKOTIE Rubin Rafael AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHIEMER   Franz   AUS AUS02 0-0-2=2    
  HAAS Mario AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  HÖLZL   Andreas   AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE12 İNTER BAKI PİK                
E1 P1 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Červenka  
  P2 SER02 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-1 Zlatinov  
  A 0-2              
 
AZE09 XƏZƏR-LƏNKƏRAN FK              
E3 P1 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań SA  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Ramazanov            
AZE13 OLİMPİK ŞÜVELƏN FK BAKI              
E3 P1 SER03 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Akhalkatsi            
  ČERVENKA   Bronislav   CZR AZE12 1-0-0=1    
  ZLATINOV Petar BUL AZE12 1-0-0=1  
  RAMAZANOV   Zaur   AZE AZE09 0-0-1=1    
  AKHALKATSI   Roman   GEO AZE13 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E1 P3 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *  
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 2-2 Mbokani, Yobo (o.g.)  
  H 2-1 Witsel, Jovanović  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-0 Mbokani  
  R2 SER02 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-0 De Camargo  
  R2 ITA15 - Sampdoria UC Genova  
  H 3-0 De Camargo, Onyewu, Jovanović  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-3  
  16 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Mbokani            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P2 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 1-2 Gillet  
  A 2-2 Biglia, Polák            
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV              
E3 R1 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 2-2 Sonck, Clément  
  H 2-0 Akpala, Sonck  
  R2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne Loire  
  H 1-1 Vargas  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Alcaraz  
  R2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 0-1              
 
BEL09 KAA GENT              
E3 P2 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  H 2-1 Thijs, Azofeifa  
  A 0-4              
  MBOKANI   Dieudonné Dieumerci Bezua ZAI BEL17 0-0-3=3    
o.g YOBO Joseph NIG ENG08 BEL17  
  WITESEL Axel BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  JOVANOVIĆ Milan SER BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  DE CAMARGO Rinck Alberto Igor BRA BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  ONYEWU   Oguchialy Chilioke USA BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  GILLET Guillaume BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  BIGLIA Lucas Rodrigo ARG BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  POLÁK   Jan   CZR BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  SONCK Wesley BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  CLÉMENT Philippe BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  AKPALA Joseph Eneojo NIG BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  VARGAS Ronald Alejandro Aranguren VEN BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  ALCARAZ   Antolín Viveros   PAR BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  THIJS Bernd BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  AZOFEIFA   Randall Corrales   CRC BEL09 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E1 P1 ICE08 - Valur Reykjavík  
  H 2-0 Bliznyuk (2)  
  A 1-0 Stasevich  
  P2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-1 Kryvets, Nyakhaychyk  
  H 2-2 Bliznyuk, Radyyonaw  
  P3 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 1-0 Rzhevskiy  
  H 1-1 Sasnowski  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-2 Kryvets, Stasevich  
  A 0-0  
  G1 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 1-1 Nyakhaychyk  
  H 0-2              
BLS12 FK MTZ-RIPA MINSK                
E3 P1 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 2-2 Camara, Ceolin  
  A 0-1              
BLS10 FK HOMEL                
E3 P1 POL08 - KP Legia Warszawa SSA  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-4 Renan Bressan            
  BLIZNYUK   Henadz   BLS BLS09 3-0-0=3    
  STASEVICH Ihar BLS BLS09 2-0-0=2  
  KRYVETS Syarhey BLS BLS09 2-0-0=2  
  NYAKHAYCHYK Pavel BLS BLS09 2-0-0=2  
  RADYYONAW Vital BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1  
  RZHEVSKIY Vladimir RUS BLS09 1-0-0=1  
  SASNOWSKI   Syarhey   BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1    
  CAMARA Abdoubacar GUI BLS12 0-0-1=1  
  CEOLIN   Nicolas   BRA BLS12 0-0-1=1    
  RENAN BRESSAN   Bardini   BRA BLS10 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
 
BOS07 FK MODRIČA MAXIMA              
E1 P1 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 2-0 Miljković, Stokić  
  H 2-1 Zafirović, Bojić  
  P2 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Bojić            
 
BOS05 NK ŠIROKI BRIJEG              
E3 P1 ALB07 - FK Partizani Tiranë  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 Carmo (2), Šilić  
  P2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 1-2 Šilić  
  A 0-4              
 
BOS08 HŠK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR            
E3 P1 LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  A 2-1 Đurić (2)  
  H 3-0 Đurić, Šunjić, Matko  
  P2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
  MILJKOVIĆ   Vladimir   SER BOS07 1-0-0=1    
  STOKIĆ Jovica BOS BOS07 1-0-0=1  
  ZAFIROVIĆ Đorđe SER BOS07 1-0-0=1  
  BOJIĆ   Mladen   BOS BOS07 2-0-0=2    
  CARMO Alexandre Ala BRA BOS05 0-0-2=2  
  ŠILIĆ   Dalibor   BOS BOS05 0-0-2=2    
  ĐURIĆ Velibor BOS BOS08 0-0-3=3  
  ŠUNJIĆ Toni BOS BOS08 0-0-1=1  
  MATKO   Matija   CRO BOS08 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E1 P3 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Gadzhev  
E3 R1 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 1-1 Joăozinho  
  H 0-1              
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P2 ISR15 - MK Hapoel Ironi Ituran Kiryat Shmona  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Popov, Sandrinho  
  R1 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 1-3 Popov  
  A 1-1 Niflore            
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 P2 SER05 - FK Borac Čačak  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Atanasov Atanasov          
BUL10 FK CHERNO MORE VARNA              
E3 P1 AND05 - UE Sant Juliŕ de Lňria  
  H 4-0 Aleksandrov (2), Manolov, Bachev  
  A 5-0 Yurukov (2), Manolov, Tremonti (o.g.), Bonchev Andonov  
  P2 ISR14 - MK Maccabi Netanya  
  A 1-1 Aleksandrov  
  H 2-0 Aleksandrov, André  
  R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-2 Bozhidarov Dyakov  
  A 2-2 Yurukov, G.Iliev Rusev          
  GADZHEV   Vladimir   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  JOĂOZINHO   Joăo Natailton Ramos dos Santos BRA BUL11 0-0-1=1    
  POPOV Ivelin BUL BUL22 0-0-2=2  
  SANDRINHO Alessandro Correa BRA BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  NIFLORE   Wilfried   FRA BUL22 0-0-1=1    
  ATANASOV ATANASOV Dimo   BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1    
  ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar BUL BUL10 0-0-4=4  
  MANOLOV Miroslav BUL BUL10 0-0-2=2  
  BACHEV Radoslav BUL BUL10 0-0-1=1  
  YURUKOV Yordan BUL BUL10 0-0-3=3  
o.g. TREMONTI Daniel CHI AND05 BUL10  
  BONCHEV ANDONOV Georgi BUL BUL10 0-0-1=1  
  ANDRÉ Ricardo Duarte Pires POR BUL10 0-0-1=1  
  BOZHIDAROV DYAKOV Tanko BUL BUL10 0-0-1=1  
  ILIEV RUSEV   Georgi   BUL BUL10 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO01 NK DINAMO ZAGREB            
E1 P1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 2-0 Mandžukić, Drpić  
  H 1-1 Mandžukić  
  P2 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  A 3-0 Vrdoljak, Sammir, Tadić  
  H 3-2 Biščan, Hrgović, Drpić  
  P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Balaban  
E3 R1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-0  
  A    3-3 ^ Morales, Lovren, Badelj  
  R2 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  H 3-2 Mandžukić, Balaban, Vrdoljak  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-4  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 1-2 Biščan            
CRO09 NK SLAVEN BELUPO KOPRIVNICA              
E3 P1 MAL11 - Marsaxlokk FC  
  A 4-0 Kristić, Poldrugač, Tepurić, Vručina  
  H 4-0 Bilen, Čaval, Vručina (2)  
  P2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 García (o.g.), Vručina  
  R1 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-2 Jurić  
  A 0-1              
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 P1 MAL10 - Birkirkara FC  
  H 4-0 Ibričić, Kalinić, Bušić, Tičinović  
  A 3-0 Strinić, Bartolović, Ibričić  
  P2 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
  MANDŽUKIĆ   Mario   CRO CRO01 2-0-1=3    
  DRPIĆ Dino CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2  
  VRDOLJAK Ivica CRO CRO01 1-0-1=2  
  SAMMIR Jorge Cruz Campos BRA CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  TADIĆ Josip CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  BIŠČAN Igor CRO CRO01 1-0-1=2  
  HRGOVIĆ Mirko BOS CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  BALABAN Bosko CRO CRO01 1-0-1=2  
  MORALES Pedro CHI CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  LOVREN Dejan CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  BADELJ   Milan   CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1    
  KRISTIĆ Matija CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
  POLDRUGAČ Dalibor CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
  TEPURIĆ Franjo CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
  VRUČINA Bojan CRO CRO09 0-0-4=4  
  BILEN Mario CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
  ČAVAL Kristijan CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GARCÍA Roland Lázaro Justiniano BOL GRE02 CRO09  
  JURIĆ   Mario   BOS CRO09 0-0-1=1    
  IBRIČIĆ Senijad BOS CRO02 0-0-2=2  
  KALINIĆ Nikola CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  BUŠIĆ Tomislav CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  TIČINOVIĆ Mario CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  STRINIĆ Ivan CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  BARTOLOVIĆ   Mladen   BOS CRO02 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  H 1-0 Frussos  
  A 2-0 Tsitaishvili, Frussos  
  P2 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 3-0 Skepelitis, Sosin (2)  
  A 1-3 Laban  
  P3 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 3-0 Torosidis (o.g.), Sosin, Laban  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-2 Nikolaou, Sávio  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-1 Sarriegi (o.g.), Dobrašinović, Taher  
  A 0-1  
  G1 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-3 Bardon, Panagi, Frussos          
 
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA              
E3 P1 MAC06 - FK Pelister Bitola  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Mikhail  
  P2 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-2 Broerse, Żewłakow  
  A    3-3 *^ Kosowski, Pinto, Mirosavljević  
  R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 1-4 Mirosavljević  
  A 1-1 Pinto            
       
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA            
E3 P1 MAC11 - FK Milano Kumanovo  
  H 2-0 Kukaj (o.g.), Žlogar  
  A 2-1 Christofi, Cafů  
  P2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-0 Cafú  
  H 2-2 Duro (2)  
  R1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 1-2 Alabi  
  A 1-2              
  FRUSSOS   Nikolaos   GRE CYP03 3-0-0=3    
  TSITAISHVILI Klimenti GEO CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  SKEPELITIS Yoanis GRE CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  SOSIN Łukasz POL CYP03 3-0-0=3  
  LABAN Vincent FRA CYP03 2-0-0=2  
o.g. TOROSIDIS Vasilios GRE GRE08 CYP03  
o.g. SARRIEGI Josu Zumárraga SPA GRE10 CYP03  
  DOBRAŠINOVIĆ Siniša SER CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  TAHER Hawar Mulla Mohammed IRK CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  BARDON Cédric FRA CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  PANAGI Yeorgios CYP CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  NIKOLAOU Nikolaos CYP CYP03 1-0-0=1  
  SÁVIO   Bortolini Pimentel   BRA CYP03 1-0-0=1    
  MIKHAIL Chrisostomous CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  BROERSE Joost HOL CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  ŻEWŁAKOW Marcin POL CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  KOSOWSKI Kamil Piotr POL CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  PINTO Hélio José Ribeiro POR CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  MIROSAVLJEVIĆ   Nenad   SER CYP04 0-0-2=2    
o.g. KUKAJ Lindon MAC MAC11 CYP11  
  ŽLOGAR Anton SLO CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTOFI Demetrios CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  CAFÚ Arlindo Gomes CAV CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  DURO Klodian ALB CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  ALABI   Rasheed Oladimeji Suaibu NIG CYP11 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA                
E1 P3 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
E3 R1 ROM28 - FC Vaslui  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Brabec  
  R2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 0-1  
  R2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-2  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 2-2 Černý, Jarolím            
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA                
E1 P2 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 1-0 Kladrubský  
  H 2-0 Voříšek, Kulič  
  P3 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-2 Kulič  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-0  
  H    3-3 + Kulič, Kladrubský (2)          
       
CZR12 FC  BANÍK OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Otepka            
CZR10 FC SLOVAN LIBEREC                
E3 P2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 1-2 Frejlach  
  A 1-2 Nezmar            
  BRABEC   Erich   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  ČERNÝ Jaroslav CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  JAROLÍM   Marek   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  KLADRUBSKÝ Jiŕí CZR CZR03 1-0-2=3  
  VOŘ͊EK Petr CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  KULIČ   Marek   CZR CZR03 2-0-1=3    
  OTEPKA   Rudolf   CZR CZR12 0-0-1=1    
  FREJLACH TomᚠCZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  NEZMAR   Ján   CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN02 AaB AALBORG            
E1 P2 BOS07 - FK Modriča Maxima  
  H 5-0 A.Johansson, M.Jakobsen, S.Brćmer, A.Due, Cacá  
  A 2-1 A.Due, K.Risgĺrd  
  P3 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 2-0 Cacá, J.Curth  
  A 2-0 K.Risgĺrd (2)  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Cacá, Caldwell (o.g.)  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-2 M.Jakobsen, J.Curth  
  G1 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 3-6 Saganowski, T.Enevoldsen, A.Johansson  
  H 2-2 J.Curth, A.Due  
E3 16 SPA07 - RC Deportivo de La Coruńa  
  H 3-0 A.Due (2), M.Jakobsen  
  A 3-1 Shelton, A.Johansson, T.Enevoldsen  
  08 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Shelton, M.Jakobsen          
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P1 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  H 1-0 M. von Schleebrügge  
  A 2-0 D.Wass, S.Holmén  
  P2 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 4-0 M.D.Rasmussen,K.Lorentzen, Williams, P.Madsen  
  H 2-0 P.Madsen, S.Holmén  
  R1 NOR15 - BK Rosenborg Trondheim  
  H 1-2 M.Krohn-Dehli  
  A 2-3 M.D.Rasmussen, J.Kristiansen          
DEN30 FC MIDJYLLAND HERNING              
E3 P1 WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
  A 6-1 Florescu, Reid, K.Christensen (3), M.Tyghesen  
  H 4-0 Nworuh (2), C.Sivabćk, Babatunde  
  P2 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 1-0 D.Olsen  
  H     0-1 &              
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN                
E3 P1 NIR05 - Cliftonville FAC Belfast  
  A 4-0 H.B.Nřregaard, Júnior (2), Pospěch  
  H 7-0 Aílton, Júnior (2), A.Hutchinson, M.Z. Jřrgensen, M.Nordstrand, T.Kristensen  
  P2 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  H 3-1 Santin, Júnior, M.Nordstrand  
  A 4-2 Santin, Ailton, A.Hutchinson, Júnior  
  R1 RUS15 - FK Moskva  
  A 2-1 M.Nordstand, Sionko  
  H 1-1 Sheshukov (o.g.)  
  R2 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne Loire  
  H 1-3 Santin  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Santin  
  R2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-1 M.Antonsson  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-0 Santin  
  16 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 2-2 Aílton, M.Vingaard  
  A 1-2 M.Vingaard            
DEN31 FC NORDSJĆLLAND FARUM              
E3 P1 EST09 - FC Tallinna VMK  
  A 3-0 J.Lundberg, M.Bernburg (2)  
  H 5-0 Bernier, M.Bernburg (2), A.Dahl, M.Pode  
  P2 SCO19 - Queen of the South FC Dumfries  
  A 2-1 Kibebe, Bernier  
  H 2-1 M.Bernburg (2)  
  R1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
  JOHANSSON   Andreas 05.07.78 SWE DEN02 2-0-1=3    
  JAKOBSEN Michael DEN DEN02 2-0-2=4  
  BRĆMER Simon DEN DEN02 1-0-0=1  
  DUE Anders DEN DEN02 3-0-2=5  
  CACÁ Lucas de Deus Santos BRA DEN02 3-0-0=3  
  RISGĹRD Kasper DEN DEN02 3-0-0=3  
  CURTH Jeppe DEN DEN02 3-0-0=3  
  SAGANOWSKI Marek POL DEN02 1-0-0=1  
  ENEVOLDSEN Thomas DEN DEN02 1-0-1=2  
o.g. CALDWELL Gary SCO SCO03 DEN02  
  SHELTON   Luton   JAM DEN02 0-0-2=2    
  VON SCHLEEBRÜGGE Max SWE DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  WASS Daniel DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  HOLMÉN Samuel SWE DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  RASMUSSEN Morten Duncan DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  LORENTZEN Kasper DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  WILLIAMS David AUL DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  MADSEN Peter DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  KROHN-DEHLI Michael DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTIANSEN   Jan   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  FLORESCU George Mihai ROM DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  REID Winston NZE DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Kim DEN DEN30 0-0-3=3  
  THYGESEN Mikkel DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  NWORUH Jude Ikechukwu NIG DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  SIVABĆK Christian DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  BABATUNDE Babajide Collins NIG DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  OLSEN   Danny   DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1    
  NŘRREGAARD Hjalte Bo DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  JÚNIOR José Luiz Guimarăes Sanabio BRA DEN16 0-0-6=6  
  POSPĚCH Zdeněk CZR DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  AÍLTON José Almeyda BRA DEN16 0-0-3=3  
  HUTCHINSON Atiba CAN DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  JŘRGENSEN Mathias Zanka DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  NORDSTRAND Morten DEN DEN16 0-0-3=3  
  KRISTENSEN Thomas DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  SANTIN César BRA DEN16 0-0-5=5  
  SIONKO Libor CZR DEN16 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SHESHUKOV Aleksandr RUS RUS15 DEN16  
  ANTONSSON Hans Mikael SWE DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  VINGAARD   Martin   DEN DEN16 0-0-2=2    
  LUNDBERG Johnny SWE DEN31 0-0-1=1  
  BERNBURG Martin DEN DEN31 0-0-6=6  
  BERNIER Patrice CAN DEN31 0-0-2=2  
  DAHL Andreas SWE DEN31 0-0-1=1  
  PODE Marcus SWE DEN31 0-0-1=1  
  KIBEBE   Benjamin   ETH DEN31 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  
  G1 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 3-0 W.Rooney, Berbatov (2)  
  H 2-2 Tévez, W.Rooney  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-0 Berbatov (2), W.Rooney  
  A 1-1 Giggs  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Vidić, Cristiano Ronaldo  
  04 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-2 W.Rooney, Tévez  
  A 1-0 Cristiano Ronaldo  
  02 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 O'Shea  
  A 3-1 Park, Cristiano Ronaldo (2)  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 0-2              
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 G1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 4-0 Lampard, J.Cole, Malouda, Anelka  
  A 1-1 Anelka  
  G1 ROM25 - FC CFR 1907 Cluj  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Kalou, Drogba  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 Terry  
  A 1-3 Terry  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Drogba  
  A 2-2 Essien, Drogba  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 3-1 Ivanović (2), Drogba  
  H 4-4 Drogba, Alex, Lampard (2)  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Essien            
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON            
E1 P3 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 2-0 Gallas, Adebayor  
  H 4-0 Nasri, Gallas, Walcott, N.Bendtner  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kiyv  
  A 1-1 Gallas  
  H 1-0 N.Bendtner  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 4-0 van Persie (2), Adebayor (2)  
  A 0-2  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 5-2 Adebayor, Walcott, Diaby, Song, Ramsey  
  H 0-0  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 van Persie  
  A     0-1 %  
  04 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 1-1 Adebayor  
  H 3-0 Walcott, Adebayor, van Persie  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 van Persie            
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 P3 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-0 * Kuijt  
  G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 2-1 Gerrard (2)  
  H 1-0 Gerrard  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 3-1 Kuijt, Keane, Gerrard  
  A 3-1 Babel, Riera, N'Gog  
  G1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 1-1 Keane  
  H 1-1 Gerrard  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-0 Benayoun  
  H 4-0 Fernando Torres, Gerrard (2), Dossena  
  04 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-3 Fernando Torres  
  A 4-4 Fábio Aurélio, Xabi Alonso, Leiva, Kuijt        
ENG34 PORTSMOUTH FC       (1)        
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimaraes  
  H 2-0 Diarra, Defoe  
  A    2-2 * Crouch (2)  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-3  
  R2 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 2-2 Kaboul, Kanu  
  R2 FRG31 - VfL Wolfsburg Fußball  
  A 2-3 Defoe, Mvuemba  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 3-0 Crouch (2), H.Hreiđarsson          
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-2 Aiyegbeni, Castillo  
  A 1-2 Jagielka            
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SA  
  H 2-1 Bentley, Bent  
  A 1-1 Glowacki (o.g.)  
  R2 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-2  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 4-0 Bent (3), Huddlestone  
  R2 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  A 1-0 O'Hara  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 2-2 Modrić, Huddlestone  
  16 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Giovani            
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E3 P1 FAE10 - EB/Streymur Eiđi  
  A 2-0 Petrov, Hamann  
  H 2-0 Petrov, Vassel  
  P2 DEN30 - FC Midtjylland Herning  
  H 0-1  
  A     1-0 % D.Califf (o.g.)  
  R1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 2-1 Jô (2)  
  H 2-1 Elano, Wright-Phillips  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 3-2 Wright-Phillips, Robinho, Benjani  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 2-0 Benjani, Ireland  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SPA27 - Real Racing Club de Santander  
  A 1-3 Caicedo  
  16 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 2-2 Onuoha, Ireland  
  H 2-1 Bellamy (2)  
  08 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  H 2-0 Caicedo, Wright-Phillips  
  A     0-2 %  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-3 Ireland  
  H 2-1 Elano, Caicedo            
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 P2 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 4-1 Barry, A.Young, Agbonlahor, M.Laursen  
  H 1-1 Gardner  
  R1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 3-1 Reo-Coker, Barry, Alyoshev Petrov  
  H 1-1 Anderson Harewood  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Masterdam  
  H 2-1 M.Laursen, Barry  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 1-0 J.A.Carew  
  R2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 1-2 Delfouneso  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-3 Delfouneso  
  16 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-1 J.A.Carew  
  A 0-2              
  ROONEY   Wayne   ENG ENG15 4-0-0=4    
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  TÉVEZ Carlos Alberto ARG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  VIDIĆ Nemanja SER ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  CRISTIANO RONALDO Dos Santos Aveiro POR ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  O'SHEA John IRL ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  PARK   Ji Sung   KOR ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 3-0-0=3  
  COLE Joseph ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  MALOUDA Florent FRA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  ANELKA Nicolas Sébastien FRA ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  TERRY John ENG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  KALOU Salomon CIV ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  DROGBA Didier Yves Tébily CIV ENG05 5-0-0=5  
  ESSIEN Michael GHA ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  IVANOVIĆ Branislav SER ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  ALEX   Rodrigo Días da Costa BRA ENG05 1-0-0=1    
  GALLAS William Éric FRA ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  ADEBAYOR Sheyi Emmanuel TOG ENG01 6-0-0=6  
  NASRI Samir ALG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  WALCOTT Theodore BAR ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  BENDTNER Nicklas DEN ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  VAN PERSIE Robin HOL ENG01 5-0-0=5  
  DIABY Vassiriki Abou FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  SONG Alexandre Billong CAM ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  RAMSEY   Aaron   WAL ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  KUIJT Dirk HOL ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 7-0-0=7  
  KEANE Robert IRL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  BABEL Ryan HOL ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  RIERA Albert Ortega SPA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  N'GOG David CAM ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  BENAYOUN Yossi ISR ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  FERNANDO TORRES José Sanz SPA ENG12 8-0-0=8  
  DOSSENA Andrea ITA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  FÁBIO AURÉLIO Rodrigues BRA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  XABI ALONSO Xabier Olano SPA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LEIVA   Lucas Pezzini   BRA ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  DIARRA Lassana FRA ENG34 0-0-1=1  
  DEFOE Jermain ENG ENG34 0-0-2=2  
  CROUCH Peter ENG ENG34 0-0-4=4  
  KABOUL Younes FRA ENG34 0-0-1=1  
  KANU Nwankwo NIG ENG34 0-0-1=1  
  MVUEMBA Arnold Makengo FRA ENG34 0-0-1=1  
  HREIĐARSSON   Hermann   ICE ENG34 0-0-1=1    
  AIYEGBENI Yakubu NIG ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  CASTILLO Segundo Alejandro ECU ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  JAGIELKA   Philip Nikodem   ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1    
  BENTLEY David Michael ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  BENT Darren ENG ENG24 0-0-4=4  
o.g. GLOWACKI Arkadiusz POL POL20 ENG24  
  HUDDLESTONE Tom ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  O'HARA James ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  MODRIĆ Luka CRO ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  GIOVANI   Alex dos Santos Ramírez MEX ENG24 0-0-1=1    
  PETROV Martin BUL ENG14 0-0-2=2  
  HAMANN Dietmar FRG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  VASSEL Darius ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CALIFF Daniel Benjamin USA DEN30 ENG14  
  Joăo Alves de Assis Silva BRA ENG14 0-0-2=2  
  ELANO Ralph Blumer BRA ENG14 0-0-2=2  
  WRIGHT-PHILLIPS Shaun Cameron ENG ENG14 0-0-3=3  
  ROBINHO Robson de Souza BRA ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  BENJANI Mwaruwari Benjamin ZIM ENG14 0-0-2=2  
  IRELAND Stephen IRL ENG14 0-0-3=3  
  CAICEDO Felipe Salvador Corozo ECU ENG14 0-0-3=3  
  ONUOHA Nedom NIG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  BELLAMY   Craig   WAL ENG14 0-0-2=2    
  BARRY Gareth ENG ENG02 0-0-3=3  
  YOUNG Ashley ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  AGBONLAHOR Gabriel ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  LAURSEN Martin DEN ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  GARDNER Craig ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  REO-COKER Nigel ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  ALYOSHEV PETROV Stilyan BUL ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON HAREWOOD Marlon ENG ENG02 0-0-1=1  
  CAREW John Alieu NOR ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  DELFOUNESO   Nathan   ENG ENG02 0-0-2=2    
ESTONIA
EST05 FC LEVADIA TALLINN                
E1 P1 IRL08 - Drogheda United FC  
  A 1-2 Kink  
  H 0-1              
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + Post (2)            
EST09 FC TALLINNA VMK                
E3 P1 DEN31 - FC Nordsjćlland Farum  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-5              
  KINK   Tarmo   EST EST05 1-0-0=1    
  POST   Sander   EST EST03 0-0-2=2    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE08 NSÍ RUNAVÍK    
E1 P1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 H.Elttör            
FAE10 EB/STREYMUR EIĐI                
E3 P1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
FAE01 B 36 TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
  ELTTÖR   Hjalgrim   FAE FAE08 1-0-0=1    
FINLAND
FIN30 FC TAMPERE UNITED                
E1 P1 MON02 - FK Budućnost Podgorica  
  H 2-1 Niemi, James  
  A 1-1 Myntti  
  P2 SLK13 - FK Artmedia Petržalka  
  H 1-3 Niemi  
  A 2-4 James, Hjelm            
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E3 P1 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  A 2-2 Mahlakaarto, T.Lehtinen  
  H 4-0 Mahlakaarto, Popovich, Manninen, Minkenen  
  P2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-2              
         
FIN24 FC HONKA ESPOO   (1)        
E3 P1 ICE03 - ÍA Akranes  
  H 3-0 Koskela, Heilala, Otaru  
  A 1-2 Vasara  
  P2 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Hakanpää, Lepola  
  R1 SPA27 - Real Racing Club de Santander  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  NIEMI   Jari   FIN FIN06 2-0-0=2    
  JAMES Christopher Paul NZE FIN06 2-0-0=2  
  MYNTTI Henri FIN FIN06 1-0-0=1  
  HJELM   Jonne   FIN FIN06 1-0-0=1    
  MAHLAKAARTO Janne FIN FIN01 0-0-2=2  
  LEHTINEN Toni FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  POPOVICH Valeriy RUS FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  MANNINEN Mikko FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  MINKENEN   Valeri   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
  KOSKELA Tero FIN FIN24 0-0-1=1  
  HEILALA Roope FIN FIN24 0-0-1=1  
  OTARU Nicholas FIN FIN24 0-0-1=1  
  VASARA Jussi FIN FIN24 0-0-1=1  
  HAKANPÄÄ Rami FIN FIN24 0-0-1=1  
  LEPOLA   Jaakko   FIN FIN24 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE CLUB LYONNAIS            
E1 G1 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  H 2-2 Piquionne, Benzema  
  A 2-1 Makoun, Benzema  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Demichelis (o.g.)  
  A 2-3 Govou, Benzema  
  G1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 5-3 Keita, Benzema (2), Fred (2)  
  H 2-0 Juninho Pernambucano, Réveillčre  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Juninho Pernambucano  
  A 2-5 Makoun, Juninho Pernambucano          
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E1 G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Diarra  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-3 Gourcuff  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ROM25 - FC CFR 1907 Cluj  
  H 1-0 Cadú (o.g.)  
  A 2-1 Gourcuff, Wendel  
E3 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-4 Bellion, Chamakh, Cavenaghi          
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E1 P3 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 1-0 Be.Cheyrou  
  H 2-1 Niang (2)  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-2 Cana  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 1-2 Niang  
  H 0-0  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Koné, Niang (2)  
E3 16 HOL20 - FC Twente Enchede  
  H 0-1  
  A     1-0 % Ben Arfa  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-1 Be.Cheyrou, Niang  
  A   2-2 * Niang, Mears  
  04 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Ben Arfa            
 
FRA11 AS NANCY-LORRAINE              
E3 R1 SC012 - Motherwell FC  
  H 1-0 Berenguer  
  A 2-0 Fortuné, Gavanon  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-0 Zerka, Féret, Helder  
  R2 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań SA  
  A 2-2 Malonga, Zerka  
  R2 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 3-4 Zerka, Féret, Camerling  
  R2 SPA07 - RC Deportivo de La Coruńa  
  A 0-1              
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE LOIRE              
E3 R1 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 2-1 Payet, Feindouno  
  H 2-1 Gomis (2)  
  R2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 3-1 Gomis, Perrin, Payet  
  R2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 3-0 Ilan, Paulo Machado, Mirallas  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-1 Gigliotti  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-2 Ilan (2)  
  16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 3-1 Ilan, Dernis, Gomis  
  H 2-1 Payet, Ilan  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Benalouane, Grax          
 
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC            
E3 R1 TUR22 - Kayserispor Kulübü  
  A 2-1 Kežman, Luyindula  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 1-3 Chantôme  
  R2 SPA27 - Real Racing Club de Santander  
  H 2-2 Kežman, Luyindula  
  R2 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 0-0  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 4-0 Luyindula (2), Sessegnon, Kežman  
  16 FRG31 - VfL Wolfsburg Fußball  
  H 2-0 Hoarau (2)  
  A 3-1 Luyindula (2), Rothen  
  08 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Hoarau  
  04 UKR04 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
FRA27 STADE RENNAIS FC                
E3 P2 NOR23 - Stabćk IF  
  A 1-2 Sow  
  H 2-0 Leroy (2)  
  R1 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 2-1 M'Bia, Bocanegra  
  A    0-1 +              
  PIQUIONNE   Frédéric   FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  BENZEMA Karim Mostafa FRA FRA14 5-0-0=5  
o.g. DEMICHELIS Martin Gastón ARG FRG03 FRA14  
  KEITA Abdulkader CIV FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  FRED Frederico Chaves Guedes BRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO Antonio Augusto Ribeiro Reis BRA FRA14 3-0-0=3  
  RÉVEILLČRE Antoine FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  MAKOUN Jean II CAM FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  GOVOU   Sidney   FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  GOURCUFF Yoann FRA FRA06 2-0-0=2  
o.g. CADÚ Ricardo Manuel Ferreira Sousa POR ROM25 FRA06  
  WENDEL Geraldo Mauricio e Silva BRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  DIARRA Alou FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  BELLION David FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  CAVENAGHI Fernando ARG FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  CHAMAKH   Marouane   MOR FRA06 0-0-1=1    
  CHEYROU Benoît FRA FRA15 1-0-1=2  
  NIANG Mamadou SEN FRA15 5-0-2=7  
  CANA Lorik ALB FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  KONÉ Bakari CIV FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  BEN ARFA Atem FRA FRA15 0-0-2=2  
  MEARS   Tyrone   JAM FRA15 0-0-1=1    
  BERENGUER Pascal FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  FORTUNÉ Marc-Antoine FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  GAVANON Benjamin FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  ZERKA Moncef MOR FRA11 0-0-3=3  
  FÉRET Julien FRA FRA11 0-0-2=2  
  HELDER Mauricio da Silva Ferreira BRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  MALONGA Ntsayi Francis Cris ZAI FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  CAMERLING   Basile   FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1    
  PAYET Dimitri FRA FRA28 0-0-3=3  
  FEINDOUNO Pascal GUI FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  GOMIS Bafetimbi SEN FRA28 0-0-4=4  
  PERRIN Loďc FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  ILAN Araújo Dall'Igna BRA FRA28 0-0-5=5  
  PAULO MACHADO Ricardo Ribeiro de Jesús POR FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  MIRALLAS Kevin BEL FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  GIGLIOTTI David FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  DERNIS Geoffrey FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  PAYET Dimitri FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  BENALOUANE Yohan FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  GRAX   Sébastien   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  KEŽMAN Mateja SER FRA17 0-0-3=3  
  LUYINDULA Péguy Makanda ZAI FRA17 0-0-6=6  
  CHANTÔME Clément FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  SESSEGNON Stéphane BEN FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  HOARAU Guillaume FRA FRA17 0-0-3=3  
  ROTHEN   Jérôme   FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1    
  SOW Moussa FRA FRA27 0-0-1=1  
  LEROY Jérôme FRA FRA27 0-0-2=2  
  M'BIA Stéphane CAM FRA27 0-0-1=1  
  BOCANEGRA   Carlos   USA FRA27 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 G1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 1-0 van Buyten  
  H 3-0 Klose (2), Toni  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  H 1-1 Zč Roberto  
  A 3-2 Klose (2), Ribéry  
  G1 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  H 3-0 Klose, Schweinsteiger, Zé Roberto  
  A 1-1 Borowski  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 5-0 Ribéry (2), Klose, Toni (2)  
  H 7-1 Podolski (2), Polga (o.g.), Schweinsteiger, van Bommel, Klose, T.Müller  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Ribéry            
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E1 G1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-2 Diego, Hugo Almeida  
  G1 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  A 1-1 Pizarro  
  H 2-1 Pizarro, M.Rosenberg  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-2 Mertesacker, Hugo Almeida  
  H 0-3  
E3 16 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 1-1 Diego  
  A    2-2 ^ Pizarro (2)  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Etienne Loire  
  H 1-0 Naldo  
  A 2-2 Prödl, Pizarro  
  04 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 3-1 Diego (2), Hugo Almeida  
  A 3-3 Diego (2), Pizarro  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-1  
  A    3-2 ^ Diego, Pizarro, Baumann  
  F UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  N    1-2 * Naldo            
       
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04            
E1 P3 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-0 Pander  
  A 0-4  
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 4-1 Westermann, Rakitić, Sánchez, Halil Altıntop  
  H 1-1 Pander  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 3-1 Maliaba (o.g.), Kuranyi, Halil Altıntop  
  R2 SPA27 - Real RacIng Club de Santander  
  A 1-1 Engelaar  
  R2 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 0-2  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-2 Asamoah            
   
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV            
E3 R1 ROM26 - FC Unirea Urziceni  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Petrić (2)  
  R2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 2-1 Petrić, Olić  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-1  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 2-0 Olić, Petrić  
  R2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 3-1 Petrić, Olić (2)  
  16 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  A 3-0 Trochowski, Alex Silva, Olić  
  H 1-0 Olić  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasary SK İstanbul  
  H 1-1 M.Jansen  
  A 3-2 Guerrero (2), Olić  
  04 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 3-1 Mathijsen, Trochowski, Guerrero  
  A 1-2 Guerrero  
  02 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-0 Trochowski  
  H    2-3 + Olić (2)            
FRG31 VfL WOLFSBURG FUßBALL              
E3 R1 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  H 1-0 Grafite  
  A 1-1 Grafite  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 5-1 Džeko (2), Grafite, Misimović, Krzynówek  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 3-2 Džeko, Misimović (2)  
  R2 ENG34 - Portsmouth FC  
  H 3-2 Džeko, Gentner, Misimović  
  R2 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 2-2 Zaccardo, Mahir Sağlık  
  16 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Hasebe            
FRG05 BV 09 BORUSSIA DORTMUND              
E3 R1 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 0-2  
  A    2-0 & Hajnal (2)            
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 P1 MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  H 8-1 Pantelić (2), Raffael (2), Piszczek (3), Stein  
  A 0-0  
  P2 SLO11 - NK Interblock Ljubljana  
  A 2-0 Pantelić (2)  
  H 1-0 Ebert  
  R1 IRL18 - Saint Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  H 2-0 Nicu, Cícero  
  A 0-0  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Pantelić  
  R2 UKR14 - FK Metalist Kharkiv  
  A 0-0  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-1  
  R2 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-4              
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 P2 HUN11 - Győri ETO FC  
  H 2-1 Serdar Taşçı, Marica  
  A 4-1 Lanig, Hitzlsperger, M.Gómez (2)  
  R1 BUL10 - FC Cherno More Varna  
  A 2-1 M.Gómez (2)  
  H 2-2 Hitzlsperger, M.Gómez  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SER02 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-0 M.Gómez (2)  
  R2 ITA15 - Sampdoria UC Genova  
  A 1-1 Marica  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 3-0 Khedira, Hilbert, Marica  
  16 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 1-2 M.Gómez  
  H 1-2 Gebhart            
  VAN BUYTEN   Daniel   BEL FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  ZÉ ROBERTO José da Silva Júnior BRA FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  KLOSE Miroslav FRG FRG03 7-0-0=7  
  SCHWEINSTEIGER Bastian FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  BOROWSKI Tim FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  TONI Luca ITA FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  RIBÉRY Franck FRA FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  PODOLSKI Lukas FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
o.g. POLGA Ânderson Corręa BRA POR15 FRG03  
  VAN BOMMEL Mark HOL FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  MÜLLER   Thomas   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG27 2-0-5=7  
  MERTESACKER Per FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  HUGO ALMEIDA Miguel Pereira POR FRG27 2-0-1=3  
  DIEGO Ribas da Cunha BRA FRG27 1-0-6=7  
  ROSENBERG Markus SWE FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  NALDO Ronaldo Aparecido Rodrigues BRA FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  PRÖDL Sebastian AUS FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  BAUMANN   Frank   FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  PANDER Christian FRG FRG23 1-0-1=2  
  WESTERMANN Heiko FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  RAKITIĆ Ivan CRO FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  SÁNCHEZ Martín Bragunde URU FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  ALTINTOP Halil TUR FRG23 0-0-2=2  
o.g. MALIABA Larrys Destin ZAI FRA17 FRG23  
  KURÁNYI Kevin Dennis BRA FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  ENGELAAR Orlando HOL FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  ASAMOAH   Gerald Kwabena   FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1    
  PETRIĆ Mladen CRO FRG12 0-0-5=5  
  OLIĆ Ivica CRO FRG12 0-0-9=9  
  TROCHOWSKI Piotr POL FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  ALEX SILVA Sandro Da Silva BRA FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  JANSEN Marcell FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  GUERRERO José Paolo Gonzales PER FRG12 0-0-4=4  
  MATHIJSEN   Joris   HOL FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  GRAFITE Edinaldo Batista Libânio BRA FRG31 0-0-3=3  
  DŽEKO Edin BOS FRG31 0-0-4=4  
  MISIMOVIĆ Zvjezdan BOS FRG31 0-0-4=4  
  KRZYNÓWEK Jacek POL FRG31 0-0-1=1  
  GENTNER Christian FRG FRG31 0-0-1=1  
  ZACCARDO Christian ITA FRG31 0-0-1=1  
  SAĞLIK Mahir TUR FRG31 0-0-1=1  
  HASEBE   Makoto   JAP FRG31 0-0-1=1    
  HAJNAL   Tamás   HUN FRG05 0-0-2=2    
  PANTELIĆ Marko SER FRG14 0-0-5=5  
  RAFFAEL Caetano de Araújo BRA FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  PISZCZEK Łukasz POL FRG14 0-0-3=3  
  STEIN Marc FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  EBERT Patrick FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  NICU Maximilian FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  CÍCERO   Santos   BRA FRG14 0-0-1=1    
  TAŞÇI Serdar TUR FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MARICA Ciprian ROM FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  LANIG Martin FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  HITZLSPERGER Thomas FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  GÓMEZ Mario García SPA FRG24 0-0-8=8  
  KHEDIRA Sami FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  HILBERT Roberto FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  GEBHART   Timo   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA 
 
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI                
E1 P1 FAE08 - NSÍ Runavík  
  H 3-0 G.Kashia, O.Gvelesiani, D.Odikadze  
  A 0-1  
  P2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
 
GEO12 SK ZESTAFONI                
E3 P1 HUN11 - Győri ETO FC  
  A 1-1 Nikolov (o.g.)  
  H 1-2 B.Gotsiridze            
 
GEO08 SK WIT-GEORGIA TBILISI              
E3 P1 SLK07 - FC Spartak Trnava  
  A 2-2 D.Lomaia, L.Razmadze  
  H 1-0 L.Razmadze  
  P2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H n/p  
  A 0-2              
  KASHIA   Guram   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
  GVELESIANI Oleg GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1  
  ODIKADZE   Davit   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
o.g. NIKOLOV Balázs HUN HUN11 GEO12  
  GOTSIRIDZE   Beka   GEO GEO12 0-0-1=1    
  LOMAIA Davit GEO GEO08 0-0-1=1  
  RAZMADZE   Luka   GEO GEO08 0-0-2=2    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 P3 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Belluschi  
E3 R1 DEN31 - FC Nordsjćlland Farum  
  A 2-0 Mitroglou, Leto  
  H 5-0 Torosidis, Diogo (2), D.Kovačević (2)  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 5-1 Galletti, Patsatzoglou, Diogo (2), Belluschi  
  R2 UKR14 - FK Metalist Kharkiv  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 4-0 Dudu Cearense, Galletti, Torosidis, Diogo  
  16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Etienne Loire  
  H 1-3 P.Đorđević  
  A 1-2 Óscar            
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 P2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 3-0 Ivanschitz, Salpingidis (2)  
  A 0-0  
  P3 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-1 Kučera (o.g.), Simăo  
  H 1-0 Souza  
  G1 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Sarriegi  
  G1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 1-3 Salpingidis  
  H 1-0 Karagounis  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-2 Mantzios (2)  
  A 3-0 Mantzios, Karagounis, Tziolis  
  08 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 1-1 Karagounis  
  H 1-2 Mantzios            
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 P2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 Blanco, Pavlis            
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 P2 CRO09 - NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica  
  H 1-0 Koke  
  A 0-2              
  BELLUSCHI   Fernando Daniel   ARG GRE08 1-0-1=2    
  MITROGLOU Konstandinos GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  LETO Sebastián Eduardo ARG GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  TOROSIDIS Vasilios GRE GRE08 0-0-2=2  
  DIOGO Luis Santo BRA GRE08 0-0-5=5  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Darko SER GRE08 0-0-2=2  
  GALLETTI Luciano Martín ARG GRE08 0-0-2=2  
  PATSATZOGLOU Chistos GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  DUDU CEARENSE Alexandro Silva de Souza BRA GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Predrag SER GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  ÓSCAR Javier González Marcos SPA GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  IVANSCHITZ   Andreas   AUS GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  SALPINGIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
o.g. KUČERA Štěpán CZR CZR03 GRE10  
  SIMĂO Mate Júnior MOZ GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  SOUZA Rodrigo Cardoso BRA GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  MANTZIOS Evangelos GRE GRE10 4-0-0=4  
  KARAGOUNIS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  TZIOLIS Alexandros GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  SARRIEGI   Josu Zumárraga   SPA GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  BLANCO Ismael Alfonso ARG GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  PAVLIS   Michalis   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  KOKE   Sergio Contreras Pardo SPA GRE02 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Koevermans  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-3 Koevermans  
  H 1-3 Lazović  
  G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 2-0 Koevermans (2)  
  A 0-3              
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E1 P3 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4  
E3 R1 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  A 1-2 Denneboom  
  H   1-0 ^ Nkufo  
  R2 SPA27 - Real Racing Club de Santander  
  H 1-0 Denneboom  
  R2 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 2-3 Elia, Wielaert  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 2-1 Wielaert, K.D.J.Pérez  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-4  
  16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-0 Arnautović  
  H     0-1 &              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  H 0-1  
  A    2-1 ^ Wijnaldum, E.Nouri (o.g.)  
  R2 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  A 0-3  
  R2 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-3 van Bronckhorst  
  R2 SPA07 - RC Deportivo de La Coruńa  
  A 0-3  
  R2 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań SA  
  H 0-1              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 SER05 - FK Borac Čačak  
  A 4-1 Sulejmani, Suárez, Huntelaar (2)  
  H 2-0 Sarpong, Suárez  
  R2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 1-2 Vermaelen  
  R2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 1-0 Suárez  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-0 Leonardo  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-2 Vertonghen, Suárez  
  16 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  A 1-0 K.Bakircioğlü  
  H 1-1 Leonardo  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-2 Suárez  
  H    2-2 * Enoh, Sulejmani          
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN                
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 1-1 Elyounoussi  
  H 5-2 Paulo Henrique, Sibon (2), Elyounoussi (2)  
  R2 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 1-3 Pranjić  
  R2 FRG31 - VfL Wolfsburg Fußball  
  A 1-5 Väyrynen  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 1-2 Sibon  
  R2 ENG34 - Portsmouth FC  
  A 0-3              
HOL15 SC NEC NIJMEGEN                
E3 R1 ROM08 - FC Dinamo Bucureşti  
  H 1-0 van Beukering  
  A 0-0  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-3 Carlos (o.g.), T.Janssen  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-1  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-1 van Beukering, L.Schöne  
  R2 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 2-0 John, van Beukering  
  16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
  KOEVERMANS   Danny   HOL HOL16 4-0-0=4    
  LAZOVIĆ   Danko   SER HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  DENNEBOOM Romano HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  NKUFO Blaise Isetsima ZAI HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  ELIA Eljero HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  WIELAERT Robbie HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  PÉREZ Kenneth Dahl Jensen DEN HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  ARNAUTOVIĆ   Marko   AUS HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  WIJNALDUM Georginio HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NOURI Emin SWE SWE11 HOL08  
  VAN BRONCKHORST   Giovanni   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  SULEJMANI Miralem SER HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  SUÁREZ Luís Alberto Díaz URU HOL02 0-0-5=5  
  HUNTELAAR Klaas Jan HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  SARPONG Jeffrey HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  VERMAELEN Thomas BEL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  LEONARDO Vitor Santiago BRA HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  VERTONGHEN Jan Bert Lieve BEL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  BAKIRCIOĞLÜ Kennedy SWE HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  ENOH   Eyong Tarkang   CAM HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  ELYOUNOUSSI Tarik MOR HOL25 0-0-3=3  
  PAULO HENRIQUE Carneiro Filho BRA HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  SIBON Gerald HOL HOL25 0-0-3=3  
  PRANJIĆ Danijel CRO HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  VÄYRYNEN   Mika   FIN HOL25 0-0-1=1    
  VAN BEUKERING John HOL HOL15 0-0-3=3  
o.g. CARLOS Santos de Jesús BRA CRO01 HOL15  
  JANSSEN Tim HOL HOL15 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÖNE Lasse DEN HOL15 0-0-1=1  
  JOHN   Collins   LIB HOL15 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN08  MTK BUDAPEST FC                
E1 P2 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-5              
HUN19 DEBRECENI VSC-TEVA              
E3 P1 KAZ08 - FK Shakhtyor Qaraghandy  
  A 1-1 Rudolf  
  H 1-0 Rudolf  
  P2 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 1-4 Rudolf  
  H 2-3 Olah, Dudu            
 
HUN11 GYŐRI ETO FC              
E3 P1 GEO12 - SK Zestafoni  
  H 1-1 Böőr  
  A 2-1 Jäkl, Pákolicz  
  P2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-2 Böőr  
  H 1-4 Bajzát            
  RUDOLF   Gergely   HUN HUN19 0-0-3=3    
  OLÁH Lóránt HUN HUN19 0-0-1=1  
  DUDU   McPherlin Omagbeni NIG HUN19 0-0-1=1    
  BÖŐR Zoltán HUN HUN11 0-0-2=2  
  JÄKL Antal HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  PÁKOLICZ Dávid HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  BAJZÁT   Péter   HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 P1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
 
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR              
E3 P1 LUX15 - CS Grevenmacher  
  H 3-2 T.Guđmundsson (2), A.Bergmann Gunnlaugsson  
  A 5-1 A.Guđnason (2), T.Guđmundsson (2), B.D.Sverrisson  
  P2 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 1-4 T.Guđmundsson  
  A 1-1 A.Björnsson            
ICE03 ÍA AKRANES                
E3 P1 FIN24 - FC Honka Espoo  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 H.P. Magnússon, B.Bergmann  Sigurđarson        
  GUĐMUNDSSON   Tryggvi   ICE ICE01 0-0-5=5    
  BERGMANN GUNNLAUGSSON Arnar ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  GUĐNASON Atli ICE ICE01 0-0-2=2  
  SVERRISSON Björn Daníel ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  BJÖRNSSON   Atli Viđar   ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1    
  MAGNÚSSON Helgi Pétur ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1  
  BERGMANN SIGURĐARSON Björn   ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL08 DROGHEDA UNITED FC              
E1 P1 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  H 2-1 Cahill, Kudozović  
  A 1-0 Gartland  
  P2 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 1-2 Hughes  
  A 2-2 Robinson, Gartland          
IRL05 CORK CITY FC                
E3 P1 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 2-2 Mooney, Murray  
  A 0-4              
 
IRL18 SAINT-PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN            
E3 P1 LAT09 - Olimps JFK Rīga  
  A 1-0 Guy  
  H 2-0 Harris, Quigley  
  P2 SWE06 - Elfsborg IF Borĺs  
  A 2-2 Quigley, Dempsey  
  H 2-1 Gavin, Quigley  
  R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  CAHILL   Oliver   IRL IRL08 1-0-0=1    
  KUDOZOVIĆ Fahrudin BOS IRL08 1-0-0=1  
  GARTLAND Graham IRL IRL08 2-0-0=2  
  HUGHES Adam AUL IRL08 1-0-0=1  
  ROBINSON   Shane   IRL IRL08 1-0-0=1    
  MOONEY David IRL IRL05 0-0-1=1  
  MURRAY   Daniel   ENG IRL05 0-0-1=1    
  GUY Ryan USA IRL18 0-0-1=1  
  HARRIS Jamie WAL IRL18 0-0-1=1  
  QUIGLEY Mark IRL IRL18 0-0-3=3  
  DEMPSEY Gary IRL IRL18 0-0-1=1  
  GAVIN   Jason   IRL IRL18 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR01 MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM            
E1 P2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SA  
  H 2-1 Baruchyan (2)  
  A 0-5              
 
ISR14 MK MACCABI NETANYA            
E3 P2 BUL10 - FK Cherno More Varna  
  H 1-1 Kioyo  
  A 0-2              
ISR15 MK HAPOEL IRONI ITURAN KIRYAT SHMONA              
E3 P1 MON04 - FK Mogren Budva  
  H 1-1 Peretz  
  A 3-0 Nussbaum, Peretz, Tzarfati  
  P2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Tzarfati            
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV                
E3 P1 RSM07 - AC Juvenes/Dogana Serravalle  
  H 3-0 Srur (2), Antebi  
  A 2-0 Antebi, Douglas  
  P2 SER03 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 S.Yeboah, Vermont, Abutbul  
  R1 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne Loire  
  H 1-2 Lala  
  A 1-2 S.Yeboah            
  BARUCHYAN   Aviram   ISR ISR01 1-0-0=1    
  KIOYO   Francis Adissa   CAM ISR14 0-0-1=1    
  PERETZ Omer ISR ISR15 0-0-2=2  
  NUSSBAUM Amir ISR ISR15 0-0-1=1  
  TZARFATI   Guy   ISR ISR15 0-0-2=2    
  SRUR Idan ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  ANTEBI Yagal ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  DOUGLAS da Silva BRA ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  YEBOAH Samuel GHA ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  VERMONT Gil ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  ABUTBUL Shay ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  LALA   Maharan   ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-0 Mancini, Adriano  
  H 0-1  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-1 Maicon  
  A 1-2 Z.Ibrahimović  
  G1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 1-0 Adriano  
  A 3-3 Balotelli, Materazzi, Cruz  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
 
ITA14 AS ROMA              
E1 G1 ROM25 - FC CFR 1907 Cluj  
  H 1-2 Panucci  
  A 3-1 Brighi (2), Totti  
  G1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 3-1 Vučinić, Júlio Baptista (2)  
  H 2-0 Brighi, Totti  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-1 Panucci, Vučinić (2)  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Juan            
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO            
E1 P3 SLK13 - FC  Artmedia Petržalka  
  H 4-0 Camoranesi, Del Piero, Chiellini, Legrottaglie  
  A 1-1 Amauri  
  G1 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 1-0 Del Piero  
  A 0-0  
  G1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 2-2 Iaquinta (2)  
  H 0-0  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Del Piero, Amauri  
  A 2-0 Del Piero (2)  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Iaquinta, Del Piero          
       
ITA05 ACF FIORENTINA              
E1 P3 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-0 Mutu, Gilardino  
  A 0-0  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  A 2-2 Gilardino (2)  
  H 1-2 Girardino  
  G1 ROM21 - FC Steaua Bucureşti  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Gilardino  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Mutu  
E3 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Gilardino            
         
ITA10 AC MILAN            
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 3-1 Jankulovski, Pato, Borriello  
  A 1-0 Shevchenko  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 3-1 Jong-a-Pin (o.g.), Gattuso, F.Inzaghi  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 1-0 Ronaldinho Gaúcho  
  R2 ENG34 - Portsmouth FC  
  A 2-2 Ronaldinho Gaúcho, F.Inzaghi  
  R2 FRG31 - VfL Wolfsburg Fußball  
  H 2-2 Ambrosini, Pato  
  16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-1 F.Inzaghi  
  H    2-2 + Pirlo, Pato            
ITA15 SAMPDORIA UC GENOVA              
E3 R1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 5-0 Bonazzoli (2), Cassano (2), Fornaroli  
  A 2-1 Fornaroli, Bonazzoli  
  R2 SER02 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 2-1 Bonazzoli, Dessena  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-1 Sammarco  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-3  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-0 Bottinelli  
  16 UKR14 - FK Metalist Kharkiv  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
ITA19 UDINESE CALCIO                
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  A 2-0 Floro Flores, Gökhan İnler  
  H     0-2 %  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 2-0 Di Natale, Pepe  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-1 Quagliarella (2)  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-1 Quagliarella, Obodo  
  R2 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  A 0-2  
  16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań SA  
  A 2-2 Quagliarella, Arboleda (o.g.)  
  H 2-1 Pepe, Di Natale  
  08 RUS09 - FK Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 2-0 Quagliarella, Di Natale  
  A 0-1  
  04 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-3 Quagliarella  
  H 3-3 Gökhan İnler, Quagliarella (2)          
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 P2 ALB09 - KF Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 3-0 Piá (2), Denis  
  H 5-0 Rinaudo (2), Piá, Lavezzi, Hamsík  
  R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-2 Vitale, Denis, Maggio  
  A 0-2              
 
  MANCINI   Alessandro Faiolhe Amantino BRA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro BRA ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  MAICON Douglas Sisenando BRA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  BALOTELLI Mario Barwuah GHA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MATERAZZI Marco ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CRUZ Julio Ricardo ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  IBRAHIMOVIĆ   Zlatan   SWE ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  PANUCCI Christian ITA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  VUČINIĆ Mirko MON ITA14 3-0-0=3  
  JÚLIO BAPTISTA César Clemente BRA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  BRIGHI Matteo ITA ITA14 3-0-0=3  
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  JUAN   Silveira dos Santos BRA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  CAMORANESI Mauro German Serra ARG ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 6-0-0=6  
  CHIELLINI Giorgio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  LEGROTTAGLIE Nicola ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  AMAURI Carvalho de Oliveira BRA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  IAQUINTA   Vincenzo   ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3    
  MUTU Adrian ROM ITA05 2-0-0=2  
  GILARDINO   Alberto   ITA ITA05 5-0-1=6    
  JANKULOVSKI Marek CZR ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  PATO Alexandre Rodrigues da Silva BRA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  BORRIELLO Marco ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 0-0-1=1  
o.g. JONG-A-PIN Calvin HOL HOL25 ITA10  
  GATTUSO Gennaro Ivan ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  RONALDINHO GAUCHO Ronaldo de Assis Moreira BRA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  AMBROSINI Massimo ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  PIRLO   Andrea   ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  BONAZZOLI Emiliano ITA ITA15 0-0-4=4  
  CASSANO Antonio ITA ITA15 0-0-2=2  
  FORNAROLI Bruno URU ITA15 0-0-2=2  
  DESSENA Daniele ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  SAMMARCO Paolo ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  BOTTINELLI   Jonathan Pablo   ARG ITA15 0-0-1=1    
  FLORO FLORES Antonio ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  İNLER Gökhan TUR ITA19 0-0-2=2  
  DI NATALE Antonio ITA ITA19 0-0-3=3  
  PEPE Simone ITA ITA19 0-0-2=2  
  QUAGLIARELLA Fabio ITA ITA19 0-0-8=8  
  OBODO Christian NIG ITA19 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ARBOLEDA   Manuel Santos Sánchez COL POL06 ITA19    
  PIÁ Joăo Batista Inácio BRA ITA11 0-0-3=3  
  DENIS Germán Gustavo ARG ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  RINAUDO Leandro ITA ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  LAVEZZI Ezequiel Iván ARG ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  HAMSÍK Marek SLK ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  VITALE Luigi ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  MAGGIO   Christian   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ05 FK AQTÖBE                
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  H 1-0 Smaqov  
  A 0-4              
KAZ06 FK TOBYL QOSTANAY                
E3 P1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 1-0 Golban  
  A 0-2              
KAZ08 FK SHAKHTYOR QARAGHANDY              
E3 P1 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-TEVA  
  H 1-1 Perić  
  A 0-1              
  SMAQOV   Samat   KAZ KAZ05 1-0-0=1    
  GOLBAN   Alexandru   MOL KAZ06 0-0-1=1    
  PERIĆ   Ivan   SER KAZ08 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                
E1 P1 WAL17 - Llanelli AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Kosmacovs, Rimkus (2), Butriks  
  P2 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Menteshashvili, Rimkus          
LAT04 FHK LIEPĀJAS METALURGS              
E3 P1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-1 Surnins  
  H 2-0 Karlsons (2)  
  P2 ROM28 - FC Vaslui  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Antonio            
 
LAT09 OLIMPS JFK RĪGA     (1)        
E3 P1 IRL18 - Saint Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  KOSMACOVS   Jevgenijs   LAT LAT08 1-0-0=1    
  RIMKUS Vitas LAT LAT08 3-0-0=3  
  BUTRIKS Andrejs LAT LAT08 1-0-0=1  
  MENTESHASHVILI   Zurab   GEO LAT08 1-0-0=1    
  SURNINS Pavels LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  KARLSONS Girts LAT LAT04 0-0-2=2  
  ANTÔNIO   Ferreira de Oliveira Júnior BRA LAT04 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E3 P1 BOS08 - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar  
  H 1-2 Fischer  
  A 0-3              
  FISCHER   Benjamin   LIE LIE02 0-0-1=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT06 KAUNO FBK                
E1 P1 AND03 - FC Santa Coloma  
  A 4-1 Pilibaitis (2), Ledesma (2)  
  H 3-1 Pilibaitis (2), Zelmikas  
  P2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Radžius, Pilibaitis  
  P3 DEN02 AaB Aalborg  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 ITA15 - Sampdoria UC Genova  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Zelmikas            
 
LIT08 MARJAMPOLĖS SŪDUVA             
E3 P1 WAL12 - TNS of Oswestry Town and Lansantffraid FC  
  H 1-0 Koziuberda  
  A 1-0 Lukjanovs  
  P2 AUS03 - FC Salzburg  
  H 1-4 Lukšys  
  A 1-0 Jasaitis            
 
LIT09 VILNIAUS VĖTRA              
E3 P1 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 1-0 Ostap  
  A 0-2              
  PILIBAITIS   Linas   LIT LIT06 5-0-0=5    
  LEDESMA Rafael Pompeu Rodrigues BRA LIT06 2-0-0=2  
  ZELMIKAS Irmantas LIT LIT06 1-0-1=2  
  RADŽIUS   Nerijus   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  KOZIUBERDA Serhiy UKR LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  LUKJANOVS Ivan LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  LUKŠYS Povilas LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  JASAITIS   Karolis   LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1    
  OSTAP   Anatoli   MOL LIT09 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E1 P1 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
 
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER              
E3 P1 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 2-3 Steinmetz, Marić  
  H 1-5 Hoffmann            
LUX20 RACING FC UNION LUXEMBOURG              
E3 P1 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-7 Bilon            
  STEINMETZ   Thierry   LUX LUX15 0-0-1=1    
  MARIĆ Dario LUX LUX15 0-0-1=1  
  HOFFMANN   Sébastien   LUX LUX15 0-0-1=1    
  BILON   Sully   FRA LUX20 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC05 FK RABOTNIČKI KOMETAL SKOPJE              
E1 P1 AZE12 - İnter Bakı PİK  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Velkovski            
MAC11 FK MILANO KUMANOVO              
E3 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Statovci            
 
MAC06 FK PELISTER BITOLA              
E3 P1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  VELKOVSKI   Krste   MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1    
  STATOVCI   Faruk   MAC MAC11 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL08 VALLETTA FC              
E1 P1 SLK13 - FK Artmedia Petržalka  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P1 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
 
MAL11 MARSAXLOKK FC                
E3 P1 CRO09 - NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-4              
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 KAZ05 - FK Aqtöbe  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Kuchuk, Alexeev, Erokhin, Picuşciac  
  P2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
MOL06 FC DACIA CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P1 SER05 - FK Borac Čačak  
  H 1-1 Bulat  
  A 1-3 Korghalidze            
         
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI            
E3 P1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-8 Tcaciuc  
  H 0-0              
  KUCHUK   Aliaksei   BLS MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  ALEXEEV Serghei MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  EROKHIN Aleksandr RUS MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  PICUŞCIAC Igor MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  BULAT   Victor   MOL MOL06 0-0-1=1    
  KORGHALIDZE   Levan   GEO MOL06 0-0-1=1    
  TCACIUC   Andrei   MOL MOL05 0-0-1=1    
MONTENEGRO
MON02 FK BUDUĆNOST PODGORICA              
E1 P1 FIN30 - Tampere United FC  
  A 1-2 Bećiraj  
  H 1-1 Bećiraj            
MON04 FK MOGREN BUDVA                
E3 P1 ISR15 - MK Hapoel Ironi Ituran Kiryat Shmona  
  A 1-1 Nerić  
  H 0-3              
         
MON01 FK ZETA GOLUBOVCI            
E3 P1 SLO11 - NK Interblock Ljubljana  
  H 1-1 Knežević  
  A 0-1              
  BEĆIRAJ   Fatos Besim   KOS MON02 2-0-0=2    
  NERIĆ   Milenko   MON MON04 0-0-1=1    
  KNEŽEVIĆ   Ivan   MON MON01 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Gault            
 
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST            
E3 P1 LAT04 - FHK Liepājas Metalurgs  
  H 1-1 Halliday  
  A 0-2              
NIR05 CLIFTONVILLE FAC BELFAST              
E3 P1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-7              
  GAULT   Michael   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  HALLIDAY   Michael   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E1 P2 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  H 1-0 Demba-Nyrén  
  A    1-2 ^ Á.S.Björnsson  
  P3 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 K.Ö.Sigurđsson  
E3 R1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 2-0 Ó.Ö.Bjarnason, J.G.Solli  
  A     0-2 &              
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E3 P2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-3 F.Kippe  
  H 2-4 Occean, S.Brenne          
NOR23 STABĆK IF                
E3 P2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  H 2-1 M.Kjřlř (2)  
  A 0-2              
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E3 P1 LIT09 - Vilniaus Vėtra  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 N.Stokholm (2)  
  P2 FIN24 - FC Honka Espoo  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 A.Gaarde            
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E3 P2 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF FF Stockholm  
  A 1-2 Sapara  
  H 5-0 S.Iversen (3), Konan, P.C.Skjelbred  
  R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Sapara, P.C.Skjelbred  
  H 3-2 Konan, P.C.Skjelbred, Sapara  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne Loire  
  A 0-3  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-4  
  R2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-1 S.Iversen            
  DEMBA-NYRÉN   Njogu   GAM NOR02 1-0-0=1    
  BJÖRNSSON Ármann Smari ICE NOR02 1-0-0=1  
  SIGURĐSSON Kristján Örn ICE NOR02 1-0-0=1  
  BJARNASON Ólafur Örn ICE NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  SOLLI   Jan Gunnar   NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1    
  KIPPE Frode NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  OCCEAN Olivier CAN NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  BRENNE   Simen   NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1    
  KJŘLŘ   Mike   NOR NOR23 0-0-2=2    
  STOKHOLM Nikolai DEN NOR22 0-0-2=2  
  GAARDE   Allan   DEN NOR22 0-0-1=1    
  SAPARA Marek SLK NOR15 0-0-3=3  
  IVERSEN Steffen NOR NOR15 0-0-4=4  
  KONAN Didier Ya CIV NOR15 0-0-2=2  
  SKJELBRED   Per Ciljan   NOR NOR15 0-0-3=3    
POLAND
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SA                
E1 P2 ISR01 - MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  A 1-2 P.L.Brożek  
  H 5-0 Cantoro, Cléber, P.L.Brożek, Junior Díaz, Niedzielan  
  P3 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Cléber  
E3 R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-2 Jirsak  
  H 1-1 P.L.Brożek            
POL08 KP LEGIA WARSZAWA SSA              
E3 P1 BLS10 - FK Homel  
  H 0-0  
  A 4-1 Iwański (2), Szałachowski (2)  
  P2 RUS15 - FK Moskva  
  H 1-2 Roger  
  A 0-2              
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ SA              
E3 P1 AZE09 - Xəzər-Lənkəran FK  
  A 1-0 Lewandowski  
  H 4-1 Štilić, Murawski, Injac, Reiss  
  P2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 6-0 Rengifo, Lewandowski (2), Vallori (o.g.), Injac, Peszko  
  A 0-0  
  R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-2 Rengifo  
  H    4-2 * Rengifo, Peszko, Lewandowski, Murawski  
  R2 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  H 2-2 Peszko, Štilić  
  R2 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-2 Štilić  
  R2 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-1 Rengifo  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-0 Đurđević  
  16 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 2-2 Rengifo, Arboleda  
  A 1-2 Rengifo            
  BROŻEK   Paweł Łukasz   POL POL20 2-0-1=3    
  CANTORO Roberto Mauro ARG POL20 1-0-0=1  
  CLÉBER Guedes de Lima BRA POL20 2-0-0=2  
  JUNIOR DIÁZ Enrique Campbell CRC POL20 1-0-0=1  
  NIEDZIELAN Andrzej POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  JIRSAK   Tomaš   CZR POL20 0-0-1=1    
  IWAŃSKI Maciej POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  SZAŁACHOWSKI Sebastian POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  ROGER   Guerreiro   BRA POL08 0-0-1=1    
  LEWANDOWSKI Robert POL POL06 0-0-4=4  
  ŠTILIĆ Semir BOS POL06 0-0-3=3  
  MURAWSKI Rafał POL POL06 0-0-2=2  
  INJAC Dimitrije SER POL06 0-0-2=2  
  REISS Piotr POL POL06 0-0-1=1  
  RENGIFO Hernán Trigoso PER POL06 0-0-6=6  
o.g. VALLORI Guillermo SPA SWI04 POL06  
  PESZKO Sławomir POL POL06 0-0-3=3  
  ĐURĐEVIĆ Ivan SER POL06 0-0-1=1  
  ARBOLEDA   Manuel Santos Sánchez COL POL06 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-3 Tonel  
  H 2-5 Veloso, Liedson  
  G1 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 2-0 Romagnoli, Derlei  
  A 1-0 Djaló  
  G1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-0 Liedson  
  H 1-0 Derlei  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-7 Moutinho            
 
POR11 FC PORTO              
E1 G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 3-1 Lisandro López, Lucho González, Lino  
  A 2-1 Lisandro López (2)  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Alves, Lisandro López  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-1 Rolando, Lucho González  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 2-2 Lisandro López (2)  
  H    0-0 ^  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 2-2 Rodríguez, M.González  
  H 0-1              
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E1 P3 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Fajardo  
E3 R1 ENG34 - Portsmouth FC  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-2 * Douglas, Joăo Alves          
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 2-3 Suazo, Luisăo  
  H 2-0 Reyes, Nuno Gomes  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-1 Di María  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-2  
  R2 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-5 David Luiz  
  R2 UKR14 - FK Metalist Kharkiv  
  H 0-1              
POR09 CS MARÍTIMO FUNCHAL              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Marcinho            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 1-1 Leandro  
  A 2-5 Gama, Ricardo Chaves          
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 P2 BOS08 - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar  
  H 1-0 Linz  
  A 2-0 Peixoto, Matheus  
  R1 SLK13 - FC  Artmedia Petržalka  
  H 4-0 Evaldo, Meyong (3)  
  A 2-0 Aguiar (2)  
  R2 ENG34 - Portsmouth FC  
  H 3-0 Aguiar, Rentería, Alan  
  R2 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG31 - VfL Wolfsburg Fußball  
  H 2-3 Barzagli (o.g.), Meyong  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 2-1 Aguiar, Rentería  
  16 BEL17 - Standard Club de Liége  
  H 3-0 Rentería, Leone, Aguiar  
  A 1-1 Aguiar  
  08 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
  TONEL   António Leonel Vilar Nogueira Sousa POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
  ROMAGNOLI Leandro Atilio ARG POR15 1-0-0=1  
  DERLEI Vanderlei Fernandes Silva BRA POR15 2-0-0=2  
  LIEDSON da Silva Muniz BRA POR15 2-0-0=2  
  VELOSO Miguel Luis Pinto POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  DJALÓ Yannick GBI POR15 1-0-0=1  
  MOUTINHO   Joăo Filipe Iria Santos POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
  LISANDRO LÓPEZ Licha ARG POR11 6-0-0=6  
  LUCHO GONZÁLEZ Luis Oscar ARG POR11 2-0-0=2  
  LINO Dorvalino Alves Maciel BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  ROLANDO Jorge Pires da Fonseca CAV POR11 1-0-0=1  
  ALVES Bruno Ediardo Regufe POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  GONZÁLEZ Mariano Nicolas ARG POR11 1-0-0=1  
  RODRÍGUEZ   Cristian Gabriel Barrotti URU POR11 1-0-0=1    
  FAJARDO Joăo Paulo Silva Freitas POR POR16 1-0-0=1  
  DOUGLAS de Oliveira BRA POR16 0-0-1=1  
  JOĂO ALVES   Artur Rosa   POR POR16 0-0-1=1    
  SUAZO Óscar David Velásquez HON POR04 0-0-1=1  
  LUISĂO Ânderson Luís da Silva BRA POR04 1-0-1=2  
  REYES José Antonio Calderón SPA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  DI MARÍA Ángel Fabián Hernández ARG POR04 0-0-1=1  
  DAVID LUIZ   Moreira Marinho   BRA POR04 0-0-1=1    
  MARCINHO   Márcio Ivanildo da Silva BRA POR09 0-0-1=1    
  LEANDRO Carrijo da Silva BRA POR17 0-0-1=1  
  GAMA Bruno Alexandre Vilela POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  RICARDO CHAVES   Alberto Medeiro   POR POR17 0-0-1=1    
  LINZ Roland AUS POR14 0-0-1=1  
  PEIXOTO Paulo César Silva POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  MATHEUS Leite Nascimento BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
  EVALDO Fabiano dos Santos BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
  MEYONG Albert Zé CAM POR14 0-0-4=4  
  AGUIAR Luís Bernardo Burgos URU POR14 0-0-7=7  
  RENTERÍA Cuesta Wason Liberado COL POR14 0-0-3=3  
  ALAN Osório da Costa Silva BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BARZAGLI Andrea ITA FRG31 POR14  
  LEONE   André Augusto   BRA POR14 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM25 FC CFR 1907 CLUJ              
E1 G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 2-1 Culio (2)  
  H 1-3 Koné  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Koné  
  G1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Dani            
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P3 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-2 Moreno, Nicoliță  
  H 1-0 Nicoliță  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
  G1 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  H 3-5 Arthuro, Goian, O.Petre  
  A 0-2              
 
ROM18 FC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 FRG31 - VfL Wolfsburg Fußball  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Maftei            
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI            
E3 R1 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
ROM26 FC UNIREA URZICENI                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
ROM16 FC TIMIȘOARA                
E3 R1 SER02 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-2 Bucur  
  A 0-1              
ROM28 FC VASLUI                
E3 P2 LAT04 - FHK Liepājas Metalurgs  
  A 2-0 N'Doye, Genchev  
  H 3-1 Burdujan, Canu, N'Doye  
  R1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Burdujan            
  CULIO   Juan Emmanuel   ARG ROM25 2-0-0=2    
  DANI Daniel Ricardo da Silva Soares POR ROM25 1-0-0=1  
  KONÉ   Youssouf   BFA ROM25 2-0-0=2    
  MORENO Dayro Mauricio Calindo COL ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  NICOLIȚĂ Bănel ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2  
  ARTHURO Henrique Bernhardt BRA ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  GOIAN Dorin ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  PETRE   Ovidiu   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  MAFTEI   Vasile   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  BUCUR   Gheorghe   ROM ROM27 0-0-1=1    
  N'DOYE Ousmane SEN ROM28 0-0-2=2  
  GENCHEV Stanislav BUL ROM28 0-0-1=1  
  BURDUJAN Lucian ROM ROM28 0-0-2=2  
  CANU   Gabriel   ROM ROM28 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
RSM05 SS MURATA                
E1 P1 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4              
RSM07 AC JUVENES/DOGANA SERRAVALLE              
E3 P1 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
RUSSIA
 
RUS09 FK ZENIT SANKT-PETERBURG            
E1 G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 Danny  
  A 0-3  
  G1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 1-1 Fatih Tekke  
  A 2-0 Pogrebnyak, Danny  
E3 16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-1 Huszti, Tymoshchuk  
  A 2-1 Semshov, V.Fayzulin  
  08 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Tymoshchuk            
 
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA            
E1 P3 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 1-4 Bazhenov  
  A 1-4 Dzyuba  
E3 R1 CZR12 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  A 1-0 Bolf (o.g.)  
  H 1-1 Bazhenov  
  R2 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 1-2 Rodríguez  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-0 Sayenko  
  R2 HOL15 - SC NEC Nijmegen  
  H 1-2 Covalciuc  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 2-2 Dzyuba (2)            
 
RUS01 FK CSKA MOSKVA              
E3 R1 CRO09 - NK Slave