EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2007-08
ALBANIA
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E1 P1 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Duro  
                   
     
ALB10 KS TEUTA DURRËS                
E3 P1 CRO09 - NK Slaven Belupo Koprivnica  
  A 2-6 Xhafaj, Brahja  
  H 2-2 Kuli (2)  
                   
ALB03 KS BESA KAVAJË                
E3 P1 SER04 - FK Bežanija Novi Beograd  
  A 2-2 Ishaka Salihu, Elokan  
  H    0-0 ^  
  P2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3  
                   
  DURO   Klodian   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  XHAFAJ Daniel ALB ALB10 0-0-1=1  
  BRAHJA Julian ALB ALB10 0-0-1=1  
  KULI   Bekim   ALB ALB10 0-0-2=2    
  ISHAKA SALIHU Abdullahi NIG ALB03 0-0-1=1  
  ELOKAN   François Herbert Endene CAM ALB03 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
         
AND06 FC RŔNGER'S ANDORRA          
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3  
                   
   
AND03 FC SANTA COLOMA            
E3 P1 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 1-0 Juli Fernández  
  A 0-4  
                   
  JULI FERNÁNDEZ   Ariza   AND AND03 0-0-1=1    
ARMENIA
ARM11 PYUNIK FA  (II) YEREVAN              
E1 P1 IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Avetisyan, Ghazaryan  
  P2 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Dontesk  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Ghazaryan  
                   
 
ARM09 BANANTS FA YEREVAN            
E3 P1 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  H 1-1 Kakosyan  
  A 0-4  
                   
ARM07 MIKA FA YEREVAN                
E3 P1 HUN08 - MTK Budapest Hungária FC  
  A 1-2 Cléber  
  H    1-0 ^ Adamyan  
  P2 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Petržalka  
  H 2-1 Shahgeldyan, Alex  
  A 0-2  
                   
  AVETISYAN   Arsen   ARM ARM04 1-0-0=1    
  GHAZARYAN   Gevorg   ARM ARM04 2-0-0=2    
  KAKOSYAN   Edgar   ARM ARM09 0-0-1=1    
  CLÉBER Luis Rodrigues BRA ARM07 0-0-1=1  
  ADAMYAN Artyom ARM ARM07 0-0-1=1  
  SHAHGELDYAN Armen ARM ARM07 0-0-1=1  
  ALEX   Enrique da Silva   BRA ARM07 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS03 FC SALZBURG                
E1 P2 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  A 3-0 Aufhauser (3)  
  H 4-0 Aufhauser, Dudić, Ilić, Leitgeb  
  P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 1-0 Zickler  
  A 1-3 Meyer  
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Lokvenc  
                   
 
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN              
E3 P2 CZR07 - FK Jablonec-nad-Nisou '97  
  H 4-3 Ertl, Kuljić (2), Lasnik  
  A 1-1 Sariyar  
  R1 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  H 2-0 Kuljić, Lasnik  
  A 2-2 Kuljić, Ačimovič  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 1-2 Kuljić  
  R2 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  A 0-3  
  R2 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  H 0-1  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
AUS15 SV RIED-IM-INNKREIS 1912            
E3 P1 AZE03 - Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  H 3-1 Drechsel, Brenner, Salihi  
  A 1-2 Salihi  
  P2 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 1-1 Dospel  
  A 0-3  
                   
AUS18 SV MATTERSBURG                
E3 P1 KAZ08 - FK Aqtöbe  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Jancker, Wagner, Csizmadia, Kovrig  
  P2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 1-2 K.Nakata (o.g.)  
  H 0-4  
                   
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 P2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 3-0 Fabiano, Hofmann, Bazina  
  H 5-0 Bazina, Bilić, Hofmann (2), Kavlak  
  R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Hofmann  
  H 0-1  
                   
  AUFHAUSER   René   AUS AUS03 4-0-0=4    
  DUDIĆ Milan SER AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  ILIĆ Saša SER AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  LEITGEB Christoph AUS AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  ZICKLER Alexander FRG AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  MEYER Remo SWI AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  LOKVENC   Vratislav   CZR AUS03 0-0-1=1    
  ERTL Johannes AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  KULJIĆ Sanel AUS AUS02 0-0-5=5  
  LASNIK Andreas AUS AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  SARIYAR Yüksel AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  AČIMOVIČ   Milenko   SLO AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  DRECHSEL Herwig AUS AUS15 0-0-1=1  
  BRENNER Ewald AUS AUS15 0-0-1=1  
  SALIHI Hamdi ALB AUS15 0-0-2=2  
  DOSPEL   Ernst   AUS AUS15 0-0-1=1    
  JANCKER Carsten FRG AUS18 0-0-1=1  
  WAGNER Thomas AUS AUS18 0-0-1=1  
  CSIZMADIA Csaba ROM AUS18 0-0-1=1  
  KOVRIG Ákos HUN AUS18 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NAKATA   Koji   JAP SWI02 AUS18    
  FABIANO de Lima Campos Maria BRA AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  HOFMANN Steffen FRG AUS09 0-0-4=4  
  BAZINA Mario CRO AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  BILIĆ Mate CRO AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  KAVLAK   Veli   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE09 XƏZƏR-LƏNKƏRAN FK                
E1 P1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-1 Ramazanov  
  A 1-3 Juninho Martins  
                   
 
AZE03 NEFTÇI PFK BAKI              
E3 P1 AUS15 - SV Ried-im-Innkreis 1912  
  A 1-3 Əliyev  
  H 2-1 Subašić, R.F.Sadıqov  
                   
AZE11 MKT-ARAZ FK İMIŞLİ                
E3 P1 POL29 - KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
  RAMAZANOV   Zaur   AZE AZE09 1-0-0=1    
  JUNINHO MARTINS   Osvaldo José Júnior BRA AZE09 1-0-0=1    
  ƏLİYEV Samir AZE AZE03 0-0-1=1  
  SUBAŠIĆ Branimir SER AZE03 0-0-1=1  
  SADIQOV   Raşad Fǝrhad   AZE AZE03 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P3 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-1 Niyazı Serhat Akın  
  A 1-0 Niyazı Serhat Akın  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 2-0 Frutos (2)  
  R2 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 1-1 M.Jakobsen (o.g.)  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-1 Goor  
  R2 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  A 1-2 Théréau  
  16 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 2-1 Polák, Mpenza  
  A 1-1 Chatelle  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-5  
  A 2-1 Niyazi Serhat Akın, Yakovenko  
                   
BEL25 KRC GENK                
E1 P2 BOS02 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 1-2 Cornelis  
  A    1-0 + Mikulić  
                   
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV              
E3 R1 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 1-0 Sterchele  
  H    1-2 + Clement  
                   
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB DE LIČGE            
E3 P2 LUX19 - UN Käerjéng '97  
  A 3-0 Mbokani, Witsel (2)  
  H 1-0 De Camargo  
  R1 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Onyewu  
                   
  AKIN   Niyazı Serhat   TUR BEL01 0-0-3=3    
  FRUTOS Nicolás ARG BEL01 0-0-2=2  
o.g. JAKOBSEN Michael DEN DEN02 BEL01  
  GOOR Bart BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  THÉRÉAU Cyril FRA BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  POLÁK Jan CZR BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  MPENZA Jérôme Mbo ZAI BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  CHATELLE Thomas BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  YAKOVENKO   Oleksandr   UKR BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  CORNELIS Hans BEL BEL25 1-0-0=1  
  MIKULIĆ   Tomislav   CRO BEL25 1-0-0=1    
  STERCHELE François BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  CLEMENT   Philippe   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  MBOKANI Dieudonné Dieumerci Bezua ZAI BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  WITSEL Alex BEL BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  DE CAMARGO Igor Albert Rinck BRA BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  ONYEWU   Oguchi Chilioke   USA BEL17 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E1 P1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * Stasevich, Platonaw, Bliznyuk  
  P2 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 3-1 Likhtarovich, Radyyonaw, Bliznyuk  
  H 1-1 Platonaw  
  P3 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 2-2 Radzkow, Bliznyuk  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 1-4 Zhawnerchyk  
  H 0-2  
                   
BLS13 FK DYNAMA BREST                
E3 P1 LAT04 - FHK Liepāja Metalurgs  
  A 1-1 Sokal  
  H 1-2 Sokal  
                   
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MINSK     (USR05)          
E3 P1 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 1-1 Rák  
  H 2-0 Rák (2)  
  P2 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 1-1 Putsila  
  A 0-4  
                   
  STASEVICH   Ihar   BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1    
  PLATONAW Dzmitry BLS BLS09 2-0-0=2  
  BLIZNYUK Henadz BLS BLS09 3-0-0=3  
  LIKHTAROVICH Dzmitry BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1  
  RADYYONAW Vital BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1  
  RADZKOW Artsyom BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1  
  ZHAWNERCHYK   Maksim   BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1    
  SOKAL   Viktar   BLS BLS13 0-0-2=2    
  RÁK Róbert SLK BLS01 0-0-3=3  
  PUTSILA   Anton   BLS BLS01 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA
 
BOS02 FK SARAJEVO   (YUG15)          
E1 P1 MAL11 - Marsaxlokk FC  
  A 6-0 Rašcić (2), Obuća (2), Maksimović, Bučan  
  H 3-1 Mesić, Šaraba, Turković  
  P2 BEL25 - KRC Genk  
  A 2-1 Rašcić, Muharemović  
  H    0-1 ^  
  P3 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 1-2 S.Milosević  
  A 0-6  
                   
 
BOS05 NK ŠIROKI BRIJEG              
E3 P1 SLO10 - NK Koper  
  H 3-1 Celson (2), Ronielle  
  A 3-2 Karoglan, Božič (o.g.), Ronielle  
  P2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
BOS08 HŠK ZRINJSKI MOSTAR            
E3 P1 SER02 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-6 Matko  
  A 0-5 FK Partizan disqualified by UEFA Jury  
  P2 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Ivanković  
                   
  RAŠCIĆ   Admir   BOS BOS02 3-0-0=3    
  OBUĆA Emir BOS BOS02 2-0-0=2  
  MAKSIMOVIĆ Marko BOS BOS02 1-0-0=1  
  BUČAN Sead BOS BOS02 1-0-0=1  
  MESIĆ Mirza BOS BOS02 1-0-0=1  
  ŠARABA Zdravko BOS BOS02 1-0-0=1  
  TURKOVIĆ Almir BOS BOS02 1-0-0=1  
  MUHAREMOVIĆ Veldin BOS BOS02 1-0-0=1  
  MILOSEVIĆ   Semjon   BOS BOS02 0-0-1=1    
  CELSON Ricardo Borges de Jesús BRA BOS05 0-0-2=2  
  RONIELLE Faria Gomes BRA BOS05 0-0-2=2  
  KAROGLAN Mislav BOS BOS05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BOŽIČ   Rok   SLO SLO10 BOS05    
  MATKO Matja CRO BOS08 0-0-1=1  
  IVANKOVIĆ   Mario   CRO BOS08 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E1 P2 FIN30 - FC Tampere United  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 P2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-1 Claudinei  
  H 2-1 Claudinei, Chilikov  
  R1 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Claudinei  
                   
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 P2 ROM14 - FC Oțelul Galați  
  H 3-1 Davchev, Baldovaliev, Đilas  
  A 0-0  
  R1 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  H 1-3 Davchev  
  A 2-1 Antunović (2)  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 3-0 I.Popov (2), Beto  
  H 4-0 Boudarčne, Beto (2), I.Popov  
  P2 ALB03 - KS Besa Kavajë  
  A 3-0 I.Popov (2), Beto  
  H 3-0 Genchev, Beto, Dudu Paraíba  
  R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 R.Popov  
                   
  CLAUDINEI   Alexandre Aparecido BRA BUL06 0-0-3=3    
  CHILIKOV   Georgi   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
  DAVCHEV Marcho BUL BUL13 0-0-2=2  
  BALDOVALIEV Zoran MAC BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  ĐILAS Vladimir SER BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  ANTUNOVIĆ   Saša   SER BUL13 0-0-2=2    
  POPOV Ivelin BUL BUL22 0-0-5=5  
  BETO André Roberto Soares da Silva BRA BUL22 0-0-5=5  
  BOUDARČNE Fabien FRA BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  GENCHEV Stanislav BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  DUDU PARAÍBA Carlos Eduardo de Souza Tomé BRA BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  POPOV   Robert   MAC BUL22 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO01 NK DINAMO ZAGREB     (YUG04)      
E1 P1 AZE09 - Xəzər-Lənkəran FK  
  A 1-1 Etto  
  H 3-1 Vugrinec, Mandžukić, Tadić  
  P2 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  A 2-1 Šokota, Modrić  
  H 3-1 Vukojević, Šokota, Sammir  
  P3 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-2 Balaban  
  H 2-3 Vukojević, Modrić  
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A    3-2 *^ Modrić, Mandžukić (2)  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 0-0  
  R2 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 1-2 Vukojević  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-2  
  R2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  A 1-1 Vukojević  
                   
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT     (YUG06)          
E3 P1 MON02 - FK Budućnost Podgorica  
  A 1-1 Hrgović  
  H 1-0 Damjanović  
  P2 ITA15 - UD Sampdoria Genova  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Hrgović  
                   
CRO09 NK SLAVEN BELUPO KOPRIVNICA              
E3 P1 ALB10 - KS Teuta Durrës  
  H 6-2 Posavec, Šehić (2), Vručina (2), Bošnjak  
  A 2-2 Kresinger, Vručina  
  P2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-2 Posavec  
  A 1-2 Poljak  
                   
  ETTO   Oélilton Araújo dos Santos BRA CRO01 1-0-0=1    
  VUGRINEC Davor CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  MANDŽUKIĆ Mario CRO CRO01 1-0-2=3  
  TADIĆ Josip CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  ŠOKOTA Tomislav CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2  
  MODRIĆ Luka CRO CRO01 2-0-1=3  
  VUKOJEVIĆ Ognjen CRO CRO01 2-0-2=4  
  SAMMIR Jorge Cruz Campos BRA CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  BALABAN   Boško   CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1    
  HRGOVIĆ Mirko BOS CRO02 0-0-2=2  
  DAMJANOVIĆ   Dario   BOS CRO02 0-0-1=1    
  POSAVEC Srebrenko CRO CRO09 0-0-2=2  
  ŠEHIĆ Asim BOS CRO09 0-0-2=2  
  VRUČINA Bojan CRO CRO09 0-0-3=3  
  BOŠNJAK Petar CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
  KRESINGER Dino CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1  
  POLJAK   Stjepan   CRO CRO09 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E1 P1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 2-0 Mikhail, Machlas  
  A    0-3 *  
                   
 
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS            
E3 P1 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  A 1-0 Deyanov  
  H 1-0 Žlogar  
  P2 ROM25 - FC CFR 1907 Cluj  
  A 3-1 Žlogar, Boaventura, Sosin  
  H 0-0  
  R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-6 Žlogar  
  H 1-1 Fabinho  
                   
       
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA            
E3 P1 MON03 - FK Rudar Pljevlja  
  H 2-0 Kaiafas, Chaili  
  A 2-0 Mguni, Ricardo Sousa  
  P2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 1-1 Kaiafas  
  A 1-2 Kakoyiannis  
                   
  MIKHAIL   Chrysostomous   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  MACHLAS   Nikolaos   GRE CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  DEYANOV Metodi BUL CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  ŽLOGAR Anton SLO CYP03 0-0-3=3  
  BOAVENTURA William Cleite BRA CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  SOSIN Łukasz POL CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  FABINHO   Fabio de Matos Pereira BRA CYP03 0-0-1=1    
  KAIAFAS Konstandinos CYP CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  CHAILI Kyriakos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  MGUNI Musawengosi ZIM CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  RICARDO SOUSA André de Pinho POR CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KAKOYIANNIS   Loizos   CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA     (CZE18)          
E1 P3 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 %  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 1-2 Slepička  
  R2 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 3-2 Kisel (2), Došek  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-1  
                   
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA     (CZE16)          
E1 P2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 0-0  
  H     0-0 %  
  P3 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-0 Kalivoda  
  H 2-1 Vlček (2)  
  G1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 2-1 Šenkeřík, Belaďd  
  A 1-1 Šenkeřík  
  G1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 2-4 Pudil, Kalivoda  
  H 0-3  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-0  
E3 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-2 Střihavka  
  A 1-1 Krajčik  
                   
       
CZR13 FK MLADÁ BOLESLAV            
E3 R1 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  H 0-1  
  A    1-0 % Sedláček  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-2 Mendy  
  R2 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  A 3-1 Táborský, Mendy, Voríšek  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  A 1-2 Rajnoch  
                   
CZR07 FK JABLONEC-NAD-NISOU '97              
E3 P2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 3-4 Zelenka (2), Baranek  
  H 1-1 Rilke  
                   
  SLEPIČKA   Miroslav   CZR CZR03 0-0-1=1    
  KISEL Karol SLK CZR03 0-0-2=2  
  DOŠEK   Libor                               24.04.78 CZR CZR03 0-0-1=1    
  KALIVODA David CZR CZR02 2-0-0=2  
  VLČEK Stanislav CZR CZR02 2-0-0=2  
  ŠENKEŘÍK Zdeněk CZR CZR02 2-0-0=2  
  BELAĎD Tijani TUN CZR02 1-0-0=1  
  PUDIL Daniel CZR CZR02 1-0-0=1  
  STŘIHAVKA David CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  KRAJČIK   Matej   SLK CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  SEDLÁČEK TomᚠCZR CZR13 0-0-1=1  
  MENDY Noël Alexandre FRA CZR13 0-0-2=2  
  TÁBORSKÝ Ivo CZR CZR13 0-0-1=1  
  VOR͊EK Petr CZR CZR13 0-0-1=1  
  RAJNOCH   Jan    CZR CZR13 0-0-1=1    
  ZELENKA Luděk CZR CZR07 0-0-2=2  
  BARANEK Miroslav CZR CZR07 0-0-1=1  
  RILKE   Emil   CZR CZR07 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN            
E1 P2 ISR01 - MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  H 1-0 M.Allbäck  
  A    1-1 * M.Allbäck  
  P3 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-2 A.Hutchinson  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 1-1 M.Allbäck  
  H    2-1 * M.Allbäck, J.Grřnkjćr  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  R2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 1-0 M.Nordstrand  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-4  
                   
   
DEN22 ODENSE BK              
E3 P1 IRL18 - Saint Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 H.Andreasen, K.Christensen (2), J.Borring, P.Nymann  
  P2 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
  A 1-1 U.Laursen  
  H 4-0 D.Nielsen (2), J.Absalonsen (2)  
  R1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 &  
                   
DEN30 FC MIDJYLLAND HERNING              
E3 P1 ICE05 - Keflavík ÍF  
  A 2-3 Dadu, Afriyie  
  H    2-1 ^ S.Busk Poulsen, S.Dadu  
  P2 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 2-1 F.Kristensen (2)  
  H 5-2 D.Flinta, D.Olsen, Dadu, M.Troest, T.Rřll  
  R1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-3 Babatunde  
  A 0-2  
                   
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E3 P2 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-2 K.Risgĺrd  
  H 3-0 T.Enevoldsen, A.Johansson, J.Curth  
  R1 ITA15 - UD Sampdoria Genova  
  A 2-2 R.Prica, A.Johansson  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 M.Lindström  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 2-3 T.Enevoldsen, K.Risgĺrd  
  R2 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  H 1-2 R.Prica  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 3-1 K.Risgĺrd, M.Jakobsen, T.Enevoldsen  
                   
  ALLBÄCK   Marcus Christian   DEN DEN16 2-0-2=4    
  HUTCHINSON Atiba CAN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  GRŘNKJĆR Jesper DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  NORDSTRAND   Morten   DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1    
  ANDREASEN Hans DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Kim DEN DEN22 0-0-2=2  
  BORRING Jonas DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  NYMANN Peter DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  LAURSEN Ulrik DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN David DEN DEN22 0-0-2=2  
  ABSALONSEN   Johan   DEN DEN22 0-0-2=2    
  DADU Serghei MOL DEN30 0-0-3=3  
  AFRIYIE Kolja FRG DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  BUSK POULSEN Simon DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTENSEN Frank DEN DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  FLINTA Dennis DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  OLSEN Danny DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  TROEST Magnus DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  RŘLL Thomas Christopher Larsen DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  BABATUNDE   Babajide Collins   NIG DEN30 0-0-1=1    
  RISGĹRD Kasper DEN DEN02 0-0-3=3  
  ENEVOLDSEN Thomas DEN DEN02 0-0-3=3  
  JOHANSSON Andreas 05.07.78 SWE DEN02 0-0-2=2  
  CURTH Jeppe DEN DEN02 0-0-1=1  
  PRICA Rade SWE DEN02 0-0-2=2  
  LINDSTRÖM Mattias SWE DEN02 0-0-1=1  
  JAKOBSEN   Michael   DEN DEN02 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-1 Shevchenko  
  A 4-0 Drogba (2), Alex, J.Cole  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 2-1 J.Cole, Drogba  
  H 0-0  
  G1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 2-0 Malouda, Drogba  
  A 0-0  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Ballack, Lampard, Kalou  
  04 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Deivid (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Ballack, Lampard  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-1 J.A.Riise (o.g.)  
  H    3-2 * Drogba (2), Lampard  
  F ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  N   1-1 & Lampard  
                   
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-0 Cristiano Ronaldo  
  H 2-1 Tévez, Cristiano Ronaldo  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 Rooney  
  A 1-1 Piqué  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 4-2 R.Ferdinand, Rooney, Cristiano Ronaldo (2)  
  H 4-0 Piqué, Tévez, Rooney, Cristiano Ronaldo  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  A 1-1 Tévez  
  H 1-0 Cristiano Ronaldo  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 2-0 Cristiano Ronaldo, Rooney  
  H 1-0 Tévez  
  02 SPA02 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Scholes  
  F ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  N 1-1 % Cristiano Ronaldo  
                   
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 P3 FRA29 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 1-0 Voronin  
  H 4-0 Crouch, Hyypiä, Kuijt (2)  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-1 Kuijt  
  H 4-1 Fernando Torres (2), Gerrard, Crouch  
  G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-1  
  A 4-0 Gerrard, Fernando Torres, Kuijt, Babel  
  G1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Gerrard  
  H 8-0 Crouch (2), Benayoun (3), Gerrard, Babel (2)  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 Kuijt, Gerrard  
  A 1-0 Fernando Torres  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-1 Kuijt  
  H 4-2 Hyypiä, Fernando Torres, Gerrard, Babel  
  02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-1 Kuijt  
  A    2-3 * Fernando Torres, Babel  
                   
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 P3 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-0 Fŕbregas, Hleb  
  H 3-0 Rosický, Fŕbregas, Eduardo  
  G1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 3-0 Fŕbregas, van Persie, Eduardo  
  A 1-3 Eduardo  
  G1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 1-0 van Persie  
  H 2-1 Diaby, Bendtner  
  G1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 7-0 Fŕbregas (2), Hubáček (o.g.), Walcott (2), Hleb, N.Bendtner  
  A 0-0  
  08 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Fŕbregas, Adebayor  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Adebayor  
  A 2-4 Diaby, Adabayor  
                   
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 6-1 Kaboul, Dawson, Keane, Bent, Defoe (2)  
  A 1-1 Keane  
  R2 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  H 1-2 Defoe  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 2-0 Keane, Berbatov  
  R2 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  H 3-2 Berbatov, Malbranque, Bent  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Berbatov  
  16 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 2-1 Berbatov, Keane  
  H 1-1 O'Hara  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-1  
  A    1-0 & Berbatov  
                   
ENG33 BOLTON WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  A 1-1 Méďté  
  H 1-0 Anelka  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 1-1 Diouf  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-2 Gardner, Davies  
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 1-1 Yannakopoulos  
  R2 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-0 McCann  
  16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-0 Diouf  
  A 0-0  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-1 McCann  
  A 0-1  
                   
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 UKR14 - FK Metalist Kharkiv  
  H 1-1 Lescott  
  A 3-2 Lescott, McFadden, Anichebe  
  R2 GRE06 - AE Larisas  
  H 3-1 Cahill, Osman, Anichebe  
  R2 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg VfL  
  A 2-0 Arteta, Anichebe  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 1-0 Cahill  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 3-2 A.Johnson, Jagielka, Vaughan  
  16 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 2-0 Osman, Anichebe  
  H 6-1 Aiyegbeni (3), A.Johnson (2), Arteta  
  08 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & A.Johnson, Arteta  
                   
ENG29 BLACKBURN ROVERS FC              
E3 P2 FIN13 - MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  A 1-0 Santa Cruz  
  H 2-0 Bentley, Roberts  
  R1 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Derbyshire, Warnock  
                   
  SHEVCHENKO   Andriy   UKR ENG05 1-0-0=1    
  COLE Joseph ENG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  DROGBA Didier CIV ENG05 6-0-0=6  
  MALOUDA Florent FRA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  ALEX Rodrigo Dias da Costa BRA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  BALLACK Michael FRG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 4-0-0=4  
  KALOU Salomon CIV ENG05 1-0-0=1  
o.g. DEIVID de Souza BRA TUR08 ENG05  
o.g. RIISE   John Arne   NOR ENG12 ENG05    
  CRISTIANO RONALDO dos Santos Aveiro POR ENG15 8-0-0=8  
  ROONEY Wayne ENG ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  FERDINAND Rio ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  PIQUÉ Gerard SPA ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  TÉVEZ Carlos Alberto ARG ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  SCHOLES   Paul   ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  VORONIN Andriy UKR ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  CROUCH Peter ENG ENG12 4-0-0=4  
  HYYPIÄ Sami FIN ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  KUIJT Kurt HOL ENG12 7-0-0=7  
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 6-0-0=6  
  BENAYOUN Yossi ISR ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  BABEL Ryan HOL ENG12 5-0-0=5  
  FERNANDO TORRES   José Sanz   SPA ENG12 6-0-0=6    
  FŔBREGAS Francesc Soler SPA ENG01 5-0-0=5  
  HLEB Alyaksandr BLS ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  ROSICKÝ TomᚠCZR ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  EDUARDO Alves da Silva BRA ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  VAN PERSIE Robin HOL ENG01 2-0-0=2  
o.g. HUBÁČEK David CZR CZR02 ENG01  
  WALCOTT Theodore BAR ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  BENDTNER Nicklas DEN ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  DIABY Vassiriki Abou FRA ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  ADEBAYOR   Sheyi Emmanuel   TOG ENG01 3-0-0=3    
  KABOUL Yunes FRA ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  DAWSON Michael ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  KEANE Robert IRL ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  BENT Darren ENG ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  DEFOE Jermain ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL ENG24 0-0-5=5  
  MALBRANQUE Steed FRA ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  O'HARA   Jamie Darryl   ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1    
  MÉĎTÉ Abdoulaye CIV ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  ANELKA Nicolas Sébastien FRA ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  DIOUF El-Hadji Ousseynou SEN ENG33 0-0-2=2  
  GARDNER Ricardo Wayne JAM ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  DAVIES Kevin ENG ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  YANNAKOPOULOS Stylianos GRE ENG33 0-0-1=1  
  McCANN   Gavin   ENG ENG33 0-0-2=2    
  LESCOTT Jolean ENG ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  McFADDEN James SCO ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  ANICHEBE Victor Chinedu NIG ENG08 0-0-4=4  
  CAHILL Timothy Filiga AUL ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  OSMAN Leon ENG ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  ARTETA Mikel Amatriain SPA ENG08 0-0-3=3  
  JOHNSON Andrew ENG ENG08 0-0-4=4  
  JAGIELKA Philip Nikodem ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  VAUGHAN James ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  AIYEGBENI   Yakubu   NIG ENG08 0-0-3=3    
  SANTA CRUZ Roque Luis Cantero PAR ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  BENTLEY David Michael ENG ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERTS Jason GRN ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  DERBYSHIRE Matt ENG ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  WARNOCK   Stephen   ENG ENG29 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST05 FC LEVADIA TALLINN                
E1 P1 MAC04 - FK Pobeda Prilep  
  A 1-0 Nahk  
  H 0-0  
  P2 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Malov, Nahk  
                   
EST07 FC TRANS NARVA                
E3 P1 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-3  
                   
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P1 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
  NAHK   Konstantin   EST EST05 2-0-0=2    
  MALOV   Deniss   EST EST05 1-0-0=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN    
E1 P1 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 1-4 T.Nielsen (o.g.)  
  H 0-0  
                   
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P1 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  H 1-3 I.Hřjsted  
  A 2-3 B.Midjord, F.Benjaminsen  
                   
FAE10 EB/STREIMUR EIĐI                
E3 P1 FIN13 - MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Potemkin  
                   
o.g. NIELSEN   Tommy   DEN ICE01 FAE03    
  HŘJSTED Ingi FAE FAE01 0-0-1=1  
  MIDJORD Bengur FAE FAE01 0-0-1=1  
  BENJAMINSEN Fróđi FAE FAE01 0-0-1=1  
  POTEMKIN   Károly   HUN FAE01 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN30 FC TAMPERE UNITED                
E1 P1 RSM05 - SS Murata  
  A 2-1 Niemi (2)  
  H 2-0 Petrescu, Niemi  
  P2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 1-0 Petrescu  
  A 1-0 Niemi  
  P3 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 2-3 Wiss, Petrescu  
  A 1-1 Ojanperä  
                   
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 P1 LUX17 - FC Etzella Ettelbrück  
  H 2-0 Bah, Sorsa  
  A 1-0 Fernandes (o.g.)  
  P2 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  H 2-1 Samura (2)  
  A 0-3  
                   
         
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI          
E3 P1 WAL14 - Rhyl FC  
  A 1-3 Lehtinen  
  H    2-0 ^ Innanen, Popovich  
  P2 DEN30 - FC Midtjylland Herning  
  H 1-2 Parviainen  
  A 2-5 Popovich, Kauppila  
                   
         
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI          
E3 P1 FAE10 - EB/Streimur Eiđi  
  H 1-0 Hyyrynen  
  A 1-1 Kuparinen  
  P2 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
  NIEMI   Jari   FIN FIN06 4-0-0=4    
  PETRESCU Tomi FIN FIN06 2-0-1=3  
  WISS Jarkko FIN FIN06 0-0-1=1  
  OJANPERÄ   Antti   FIN FIN06 0-0-1=1    
  BAH Dawda GAM FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  SORSA Sebastian FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. FERNANDES Jorge LUX LUX17 FIN02  
  SAMURA   Kabba   SRL FIN02 0-0-2=2    
  LEHTINEN Toni FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  INNANEN Mikko FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  POPOVICH Valeriy RUS FIN01 0-0-2=2  
  PARVIAINEN Kalle FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  KAUPPILA   Jani   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
  HYYRYNEN Mikko FIN FIN13 0-0-1=1  
  KUPARINEN   Tuomas   FIN FIN13 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE CLUB LYONNAIS            
E1 G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Juninho Pernambucano (2)  
  G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-3  
  A 3-0 Govou, Benzema (2)  
  G1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart 1893  
  A 2-0 Fábio Santos, Benzema  
  H 4-2 Ben Arfa (2), K.Källström, Juninho Pernambucano  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-1 Benzema  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E1 G1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Rodriguez, Cissé  
  A 1-2 Taiwo  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-0 Valbuena  
  H 0-4  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-1 Niang  
  A 1-2 Niang  
E3 16 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 3-0 Be.Cheyrou, Taiwo, Niang  
  A 0-2  
  08 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 3-1 Cissé (2), Niang  
  A    0-2 +  
                   
FRA36 TOULOUSE FC (new)                
E1 P3 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
E3 R1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ Gignac  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-1  
  R2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-3 J.Elmander, Mansare  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 0-2  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 2-1 Santos (2)  
                   
 
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX            
E3 R1 FIN30 - FC Tampere United  
  A 3-2 Cavenaghi (2), Micoud  
  H 1-1 Chamakh  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Cavenaghi, Chamakh  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 2-1 Chamakh, Wendel  
  R2 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  H 2-1 Chamakh, Jussię  
  R2 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  A 3-2 Cavenaghi, Trémoulinas, Moimbe  
  16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-2 Jussię  
  H 1-1 Cavegnaghi  
                   
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD              
E3 R1 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Kumordzi (o.g.)  
                   
 
FRA27 STADE RENNAIS FC              
E3 R1 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 3-1 Leroy (2), Cheyrou  
  H 1-2 Marveaux  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 0-1  
  R2 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  H 1-1 Br.Cheyrou  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-3  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-1 M'Bia  
                   
 
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS            
E3 P2 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 1-1 Monterrubio  
  H 5-1 Dindane (2), Akalé, Carričre, S.Feindouno  
  R1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 Dindane  
  A    1-2 * Carričre  
                   
  FÁBIO SANTOS   Barbosa   BRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  BENZEMA Karim Mostafa FRA FRA14 4-0-0=4  
  BEN ARFA Atem FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  KÄLLSTRÖM Kim SWE FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO Augusto Ribeiro Reis BRA FRA14 3-0-0=3  
  GOVOU   Sidney   FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  RODRIGUEZ Julien FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  CISSÉ Djibril FRA FRA15 1-0-2=3  
  VALBUENA Mathieu FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  NIANG Mamadou SEN FRA15 2-0-2=4  
  TAIWO Taye Ismaila NIG FRA15 1-0-1=2  
  CHEYROU   Benoît   FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1    
  GIGNAC André-Pierre FRA FRA36 0-0-1=1  
  ELMANDER Johan SWE FRA36 0-0-1=1  
  MANSARE Fodé GUI FRA36 0-0-1=1  
  SANTOS   Francileudo Silva   BRA FRA36 0-0-2=2    
  CAVENAGHI Fernando ARG FRA06 0-0-5=5  
  MICOUD Johan FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  CHAMAKH Marouane MOR FRA06 0-0-4=4  
  WENDEL Geraldo Maurício e Silva BRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  JUSSIĘ Ferreira Vieira BRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  TRÉMOULINAS Benoît FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  MOIMBE   Wlfried   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
o.g. KUMORDZI   Bennard Yao   GHA GRE11 FRA22    
  LEROY Jérôme FRA FRA27 0-0-2=2  
  CHEYROU Bruno FRA FRA27 0-0-2=2  
  MARVEAUX Sylvain FRA FRA27 0-0-1=1  
  M'BIA   Stephane   CAM FRA27 0-0-1=1    
  MONTERRUBIO Olivier FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  DINDANE Aruna CIV FRA07 0-0-3=3  
  AKALÉ Kanga Gauthier CIV FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  CARRIČRE Éric FRA FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  FEINDOUNO   Simon   GUI FRA07 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04            
E1 G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-0 Jones, Kuranyi  
  H 3-1 Asamoah, Rafinha, Kuranuyi  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Kuranyi  
  A     0-1 %  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART 1893                
E1 G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 M.Gómez  
  H 3-2 Cacau, Pardo, Marica  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Antonio  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-4 M.Gómez (2)  
                   
       
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 P3 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-1 Hugo Almeida, D.Monberg Jensen  
  A 3-2 Diego (2), Sanogo  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-2 Sanogo  
  H 3-2 M.Rosenberg, Sanogo, A.Hunt  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 1-3 Hugo Almeida  
  A 0-3  
  G1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 2-1 Sanogo, Hugo Almeida  
  A 1-2 Diego  
E3 16 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 3-0 Naldo, D.Monberg Jensen, Hugo Almeida  
  A 1-0 Klasnić  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Diego  
                   
   
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN          
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 1-0 Toni  
  A 2-0 Toni, Hamit Altıntop  
  R2 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 3-2 Klose (2), Kroos  
  R2 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  H 2-2 Podolski (2)  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 1-1 Klose  
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 6-0 Toni (4), Lell, Lahn  
  16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 2-2 Klose, Hamit Altıntop  
  H 5-1 Lúcio, van Buyten, Podolski (2), van Bommel  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 5-0 Hamit Altıntop, Toni, Podolski, Klose, Ribéry  
  H 1-2 Lúcio  
  04 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  H 1-1 Toni  
  A    3-3 *^ Ribéry, Toni (2)  
  02 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 1-1 Ribéry  
  A 0-4  
                   
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 POR20 - UD Leiria  
  H 3-1 Kießling (2), Rolfes  
  A 2-3 Papadopulos, Kießling  
  R2 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  H 1-0 Kießling  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-2 Freier  
  R2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 1-0 Friedrich  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 5-0 Gresko, Bulykin (2), Barnetta, Kießling  
  16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-1 Barbarez (2), Kießling, Haggui, B.Schneider  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-0 Gekas  
  A    2-3 ^ Barbarez, Gekas  
  04 RUS09 - FK Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 1-4 Kießling  
  A 1-0 Bulykin  
                   
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG VfL                
E3 R1 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  H 0-0  
  A    2-2 ^ Kluge, Misimović  
  R2 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-2  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 2-2 Charisteas, Benko  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 2-1 Mintál (2)  
  R2 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 3-1 Sayenko, Mintál, Charisteas  
  16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Charisteas, Sayenko  
                   
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 P2 HUN06 - Budapest Honvéd FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Guerrero (2), Smiljanić (o.g.), Choupo-Moting  
  R1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 1-0 Castelen  
  H 3-1 Guerrero (2), van der Vaart  
  R2 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 1-0 Kompany  
  R2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  H 3-0 van der Vaart, Choupo-Moting, Zidan  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-0 de Jong, Trochowski  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 1-1 Olić  
  16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 3-1 Jarolím, Olić, Trochowski  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Trochowski, Gerrero, van der Vaart  
                   
  JONES   Jermaine   USA FRG23 1-0-0=1    
  KURANYI Kevin FRG FRG23 3-0-0=3  
  ASAMOAH Gerald Kwabena FRG FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  RAFINHA Márcio Rafael Ferreira de Souza BRA FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  GÓMEZ   Mario García   SPA FRG24 3-0-0=3    
  CACAU Claudemir Jerônimo Barreto BRA FRG24 1-0-0=1  
  PARDO Pável Segura MEX FRG24 1-0-0=1  
  MARICA Ciprian ROM FRG24 1-0-0=1  
  ANTONIO   Da Silva   BRA FRG24 1-0-0=1    
  HUGO ALMEIDA Miguel Pereira POR FRG27 3-0-1=4  
  MONBERG JENSEN Daniel DEN FRG27 1-0-1=2  
  DIEGO Ribas da Cunha BRA FRG27 3-0-1=4  
  SANOGO Boubacar CIV FRG27 4-0-0=4  
  ROSENBERG Markus SWE FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  HUNT Aaron FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  NALDO Ronaldo Aparecido Rodrigues BRA FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  KLASNIĆ   Ivan   CRO FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  TONI Luca ITA FRG03 0-0-10=10  
  ALTINTOP Hamit TUR FRG03 0-0-3=3  
  KLOSE Miroslav FRG FRG03 0-0-5=5  
  KROOS Toni FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  PODOLSKI Lukas FRG FRG03 0-0-5=5  
  LELL Christian FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  LAHM Philipp FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  LÚCIO Lucimar da Silva Ferreira BRA FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  VAN BUYTEN Daniel BEL FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  VAN BOMMEL Mark HOL FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  RIBÉRY   Franck   FRA FRG03 0-0-3=3    
  KIEẞLING Stephan FRG FRG01 0-0-6=6  
  ROLFES Simon FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  PAPADOPULOS Michal CZR FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  FREIER Sławomir Paul POL FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  FRIEDRICH Manuel FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  GREŠKO Vratislav SLK FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  BULYKIN Dmitriy RUS FRG01 0-0-3=3  
  BARNETTA Tranquillo SWI FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  BARBAREZ Sergey BOS FRG01 0-0-3=3  
  HAGGUI Karin TUN FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNEIDER Bernd FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  GEKAS   Theofanis   GRE FRG01 0-0-2=2    
  KLUGE Peer FRG FRG21 0-0-1=1  
  MISIMOVIĆ Zvjezdan BOS FRG21 0-0-1=1  
  CHARISTEAS Angelos GRE FRG21 0-0-3=3  
  BENKO Leon CRO FRG21 0-0-1=1  
  MINTÁL Marek SLK FRG21 0-0-3=3  
  SAYENKO   Ivan   RUS FRG21 0-0-2=2    
  GUERRERO José Paolo Gonzales PER FRG12 0-0-5=5  
o.g. SMILJANIĆ Ostoja SER HUN06 FRG12  
  CHOUPO-MOTING Eric Maxim FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  CASTELEN Romeo Erwin Maurits SUR FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER VAART Rafael HOL FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  KOMPANY Vincent BEL FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  ZIDAN Mohamed EGY FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  DE JONG Nigel HOL FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  TROCHOWSKI Piotr POL FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  OLIĆ Ivica CRO FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  JAROLÍM   David   CZR FRG12 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
 
GEO10 SK OLIMPI RUSTAVI                
E1 P1 KAZ01 - FK Astana (old)  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
GEO11 SK AMERI TBILISI                
E3 P1 POL30 - PGE GKS Bełchatów  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Tatanashvili, Davitashvili  
                   
 
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI     (USR07)          
E3 P1 LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  H 2-0 Merebashvili, Akiremy Owondo  
  A 0-0  
  P2 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wen  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-5  
                   
  TATANASHVILI   Dimitri   GEO GEO11 0-0-1=1    
  DAVITASHVILI   Suliko   GEO GEO11 0-0-1=1    
  MEREBASHVILI Giorgi GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  AKIREMY OWONDO   Georges Edouard   GAB GEO01 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PIREAS              
E1 G1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-1 Galletti  
  A 2-1 Galletti, D.Kovačević  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 3-1 Stoltidis, Patsatzoglou, D.Kovačević  
  H 3-0 Stoltidis (2), D.Kovačević  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-4 Galletti, Júlio César  
  H 0-0  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
                   
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 P3 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-4 Rivaldo  
E3 R1 AUS03 - FC Salzburg  
  H 3-0 Geraldo, Rivaldo, Kone  
  A 0-1  
  R2 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  A 1-1 Pappas  
  R2 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  H 1-1 Balzaretti (o.g.)  
  R2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  A 1-0 Nsaliwa  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-2 Rivaldo  
  16 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  H 1-1 Blanco  
  A 0-3  
                   
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Petržalka  
  A 2-1 D.Papadopoulos, N'Doye  
  H 3-0 D.Papadopoulos (3)  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 3-0 Goumas, D.Papadopouls, Salpingidis  
  R2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-0 N'Doye  
  R2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 2-0 Salpingidis (2)  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 1-2 Salpingidis  
  16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Goumas  
                   
GRE11 PAE PANIONIOS GS SMYRNI-ATHINA              
E3 R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 2-0 Djebbour, D.Fernández  
  H 0-1  
  R2 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  A 1-1 Gundulakis  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-3  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-0 Majstorović  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 2-3 Djebbour, Makos  
                   
GRE02 AS ARIS THESALONIKI              
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza  
  H 1-0 A.Papadopoulos  
  A    1-2 ^ Javito  
  R2 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 3-0 Papazoglou (2), Koke  
  R2 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  A 1-1 Toni Calvo  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 1-1 Ronaldo   
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-6  
                   
GRE06 AE LARISAS                
E3 R1 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 2-0 Bakayoko Sela, Cleyton  
  A 1-2 Cleyton  
  R2 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 1-3 Cleyton  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 2-3 Alexandrou, Fotakis  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg VfL  
  H 1-3 Kožlej  
                   
  GALLETTI   Luciano Martín   ARG GRE08 3-0-0=3    
  STOLTIDIS Ieroklis GRE GRE08 3-0-0=3  
  PATSATZOGLOU Christos GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Darko SER GRE08 3-0-0=3  
  JÚLIO CÉSAR   Santos Correia   BRA GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  RIVALDO Vítor Borba Ferreira BRA GRE01 1-0-2=3  
  GERALDO Washington Regufe Alves POR GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  KONE Panagiotis ALB GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  PAPPAS Charilaos GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BALZARETTI Federico ITA ITA05 GRE01  
  NSALIWA Tamandani Wazayo Philipp MLW GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  BLANCO   Ismael Alfonso   ARG GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  PAPADOPOULOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 0-0-5=5  
  N'DOYE Dame SEN GRE10 0-0-2=2  
  GOUMAS Ioanis Athanasios GRE GRE10 0-0-2=2  
  SALPINGIDIS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE10 0-0-3=3    
  DJEBBOUR Rafik Zoheir ALG GRE11 0-0-2=2  
  FERNÁNDEZ Darío Ezequiel ARG GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  GUNDULAKIS Fanurios Apostolos GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  PAPAZOGLOU Thanasis GRE GRE11 0-0-2=2  
  KOKE Sergio Contreras Pardo SPA GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  MAJSTOROVIĆ Ivica FRG GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  MAKOS   Euripidis Grigorios Vasileios GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1    
  PAPADOPOULOS Avraam GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  JAVITO Francisco Javier Peral Periane SPA GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  TONI CALVO Antonio Arandes SPA GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  RONALDO   Guiaro   BRA GRE02 0-0-1=1    
  BAKAYOKO SELA Ibrahima CIV GRE06 0-0-1=1  
  CLEYTON Alexandre Henri Marco Silva BRA GRE06 0-0-3=3  
  ALEXANDROU Nektarios CYP GRE06 0-0-1=1  
  FOTAKIS Yeorgios GRE GRE06 0-0-1=1  
  KOŽLEJ   Jozef   SLK GRE06 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 2-1 Lazović, K.D.J.Pérez  
  A 1-0 Farfán  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
E3 16 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  H 2-0 Simons, Lazović  
  A 2-1 Zonneveld, Lazović  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-0 Farfán  
  H     0-1 %  
  04 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  A 1-1 Koevermans  
  H 0-2  
                   
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 P3 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Suárez  
E3 R1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-0 D.Rommedahl  
  H     2-3 *+ Huntelaar (2)  
                   
HOL04 AZ ALKMAAR                
E3 R1 POR22 - FC Paços de Ferreira  
  A 1-0 Pocognoli  
  H 0-0  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  A 1-1 Ari  
  R2 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  H 1-0 Dembélé  
  R2 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg VfL  
  A 1-2 de Zeeuw  
  R2 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 2-3 Pellé, Jaliens  
                   
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  H 1-1 Lovre  
  A    1-1 & E.Nevland  
                   
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN                
E3 R1 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  H 5-3 Bradley (2), Sibon (2), K.Bach Bak (Bak Nielsen)  
  A 1-5 Sibon  
                   
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  A 0-1  
  H     3-2 *+ Wielaert, Hengelaar, Zomer  
                   
  LAZOVIĆ   Danko   SER HOL16 1-0-2=3    
  PÉREZ Kenneth Dahl Jensen DEN HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  FARFÁN Jefferson Augustín Guadalupe PER HOL16 1-0-1=2  
  SIMONS Timmy BEL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  ZONNEVELD Mike HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  KOEVERMANS   Danny   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
  SUÁREZ Luis Alberto Díaz URU HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  ROMMEDAHL Dennis DEN HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  HUNTELAAR   Klaas Jan   HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2    
  POCOGNOLI Sébastien BEL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  ARI Ariclenes da Silva Ferreira BRA HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  DEMBÉLÉ Moussa BEL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  DE ZEEUW Demy HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  PELLÉ Graziano ITA HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  JALIENS   Kew   HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1    
  LOVRE Goran SER HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  NEVLAND   Erik   NOR HOL12 0-0-1=1    
  BRADLEY Michael Sheehan USA HOL25 0-0-2=2  
  SIBON Gerald HOL HOL25 0-0-3=3  
  BACH BAK (BAK NIELSEN) Kristian   DEN HOL25 0-0-1=1    
  WIELAERT Rob HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  ENGELAAR Orlando HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  ZOMER   Ramon   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN19 DEBRECENI VSC-TEVA              
E1 P2 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
HUN06 BUDAPEST HONVÉD FC              
E3 P1 MOL05 FC Nistru Otaci  
  A 1-1 Guie-Guie  
  H     1-1 % Guie-Guie  
  P2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4  
                   
 
HUN08  MTK BUDAPEST FC              
E3 P1 ARM07 - Mika FA Yerevan  
  H 2-1 Pintér, Urban  
  A    0-1 +  
                   
  GUIE-GUIE   Abraham Gneki   CIV HUN06 0-0-2=2    
  PINTÉR Ádám HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  URBAN   Gábor   HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                
E1 P1 FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
  H 4-1 F.Bjarnason, M.Vilhjálmsson (2), S.Ólafsson  
  A 0-0  
  P2 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 1-3 M.Vilhjálmsson  
  A 1-1 T.Guđmundsson  
                   
 
ICE05 KEFLAVÍK ÍF              
E3 P1 DEN30 - FC Midjylland Herning  
  H 3-2 G.Steinarsson, M.Troest (o.g.), S.Samuelsen  
  A    1-2 + B.Sigurđsson  
                   
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 P1 SWE22 - BK Häcken Göteborg  
  A 1-1 G.Pétursson  
  H 0-1  
                   
  BJARNASON   Freyr   ICE ICE01 1-0-0=1    
  VILHJÁLMSSON Matthías ICE ICE01 3-0-0=3  
  ÓLAFSSON Sigurvin ICE ICE01 1-0-0=1  
  GUĐMUNDSSON   Tryggvi   ICE ICE01 1-0-0=1    
  STEINARSSON Guđmundur ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. TROEST Magnus DEN DEN30 ICE05  
  SAMUELSEN Símun FAE ICE05 0-0-1=1  
  SIGURĐSSON   Baldur   ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1    
  PÉTURSSON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE08 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL07 DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY   (NIR08)          
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
IRL08 DROGHEDA UNITED FC              
E3 P1 RSM06 - SP Libertas Borgo Maggiore  
  A 1-1 Zayed  
  H 3-0 Keegan (2), Byrne  
  P2 SWE20 - Helsingborgs IF  
  H 1-1 Zayed  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
IRL18 SAINT-PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN            
E3 P1 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5  
                   
  ZAYED   Eammon   IRL IRL08 0-0-2=2    
  KEEGAN Paul IRL IRL08 0-0-2=2  
  BYRNE   Stuart   IRL IRL08 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR01 MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM            
E1 P2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-1 * Itzhaki  
                   
 
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV              
E3 P2 BOS05 - NK Široki Brijeg  
  A 3-0 Abedi, Asulin, Gabriel Santos  
  H 3-0 Asulin, Badir, Natcho  
  R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Oved  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-2  
  R2 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  A 2-1 Badir, B.Dego  
  R2 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  H 1-3 Fábio Júnior  
                   
ISR14 MK MACCABI NETANYA              
E3 P2 POR20 - UD Leiria  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E3 P1 AND03 - FC Santa Coloma  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Kamanan (2), Mesika, Shivhon  
  P2 TUR23 - Erciyesspor Kulübü Kayseri  
  H 1-1 Kamanan  
  A 1-3 Haddad  
                   
  ITZHAKI   Barak   ISR ISR01 1-0-0=1    
  ABEDI Robson Vicente Gonçalves BRA ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  ASULIN Lior ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  GABRIEL SANTOS Nascimento BRA ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  BADIR Walid ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  NATCHO Bebars ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  OVED Reuven ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  DEGO Baruch ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  FÁBIO JÚNIOR   Pereira   BRA ISR06 0-0-1=1    
  KAMANAN Yannick FRA ISR04 0-0-3=3  
  MESIKA Erez ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  SHIVHON Yosef ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  HADDAD   Rudy   FRA ISR04 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA10 AC MILAN                
E1 G1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-1 Pirlo, F.Inzaghi  
  A 1-1 Pirlo  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Kaká  
  H 1-0 F.Inzaghi  
  G1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 4-1 Gilardino (2), Seedorf (2)  
  A 3-0 F.Inzaghi (2), Kaká  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO            
E1 G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Cruz, Z.Ibrahimović, Jiménez  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-0 Z.Ibrahimović (2)  
  A 1-0 Cruz  
  G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 2-1 Crespo, Samuel  
  H 4-2 Z.Ibrahimović (2), Cambiasso (2)  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
ITA14 AS ROMA              
E1 G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 2-0 Perrotta, Totti  
  A 4-1 Panucci, Giuly, Vučinić (2)  
  G1 ENG16 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Mancini  
  G1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-1 Juan, Vučinić  
  A 2-2 Cassetti, Polga (o.g.)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Pizarro, Mancini  
  A 2-1 Taddei, Vučinić  
  04 ENG16 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1  
                   
       
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA              
E1 P3 ROM08 - FC Dinamo 1948 București  
  H 1-1 Mutarelli  
  A 3-1 Rocchi (2), Pandev  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-1 Zauri  
  H 1-2 Pandev  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-2 Pandev (2)  
  A 1-3 Pandev  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-2 Manfredini  
  H 2-1 Rocchi (2)  
                   
         
ITA21 US CITTA' DI PALERMO          
E3 R1 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  A 1-0 Janković  
  H     0-1 &  
                   
ITA05 ACF FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 1-1 Semioli  
  H     1-1 % Mutu  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 1-1 C.Vieri  
  R2 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 6-1 M.Jřrgensen (2), C.Vieri, Donadel, P.Billeskov Krřldrup, Di Carmine  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-1 Osvaldo  
  R2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  H 2-1 Mutu, C.Vieri  
  16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-0 Mutu  
  H 2-1 Liverani, Cacia  
  08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 2-0 Kuzmanović, Montolivo  
  A     0-2 %  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Mutu  
  A 2-0 Mutu (2)  
  02 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 &  
                   
ITA23 FC EMPOLI                
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 2-1 Piccolo, Antonini  
  H 0-3  
                   
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA              
E3 P2 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-0 Campagnaro  
  H 1-1 Montella  
  R1 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  H 2-2 Delvecchio, Bellucci  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
  PIRLO   Andrea   ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  KAKÁ Ricardo Izecson Santos Leite BRA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  GILARDINO Alberto ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  SEEDORF   Clarence Clyde   HOL ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  IBRAHIMOVIĆ Zlatan SWE ITA07 5-0-0=5  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  SAMUEL Walter Adrian ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CAMBIASSO Esteban Matías Deleau ARG ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  CRUZ Julio Ricardo ARG ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  JIMÉNEZ   Luis Antonio Garcés CHI ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  PERROTTA Simone ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  JUAN Silveira dos Santos BRA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  VUČINIĆ Mirko MON ITA14 4-0-0=4  
  CASSETTI Marco ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  PANUCCI Christian ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  GIULY Ludovic FRA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  MANCINI Alessandro Faiolhe Amantino BRA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  PIZARRO David CHI ITA14 1-0-0=1  
o.g. POLGA Ânderson Corręa BRA POR15 ITA14  
  TADDEI   Rodrigo Ferrante   BRA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  MUTARELLI Massimo ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  ROCCHI Tommaso ITA ITA09 4-0-0=4  
  PANDEV Goran MAC ITA09 5-0-0=5  
  ZAURI Luciano ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  MANFREDINI   Christian José Sisostri ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1    
  JANKOVIĆ   Boško   SER ITA21 0-0-1=1    
  SEMIOLI Franco ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  MUTU Adrian ROM ITA05 0-0-6=6  
  VIERI Christian ITA ITA05 0-0-3=3  
  JŘRGENSEN Martin DEN ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  DONADEL Marco ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  BILLESKOV KRŘLDRUP Per DEN ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  DI CARMINE Samuel ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  OSVALDO Pablo Daniel ARG ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  LIVERANI Fabio ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  CACIA Daniele ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  KUZMANOVIĆ Zdravko SER ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  MONTOLIVO   Riccardo   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  PICCOLO Felice ITA ITA23 0-0-1=1  
  ANTONINI   Luca   ITA ITA23 0-0-1=1    
  CAMPAGNARO Hugo Armando ARG ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  MONTELLA Vincenzo ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  DELVECCHIO Gennaro ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  BELLUCCI   Claudio   ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1    
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ01 FK ASTANA (old)                
E1 P1 GEO10 - SK Olimpi Rustavi  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Kuchma, Tlekhugov, Zhalmaghambyetov  
  P2 NOR15 - BK Rosenborg Trondheim  
  H 1-3 Kuchma  
  A 1-7 Suchkov  
                   
KAZ07 FK ALMATY                
E3 P1 SLK13 - FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce  
  A 1-3 Larin  
  H 1-1 Irismetov  
                   
KAZ05 FK AQTÖBE                
E3 P1 AU18 - SV Mattersburg  
  H 1-0 Khayrullin  
  A 2-4 Bogomolov, Kosolapov  
                   
KAZ06 FK TOBYL QOSTANAY                
E3 P2 POL29 - KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
  KUCHMA   Aleksandr   KAZ KAZ01 2-0-0=2    
  TLEKHUGOV Arsen RUS KAZ01 1-0-0=1  
  ZHALMAGHAMBYETOV Maksim KAZ KAZ01 1-0-0=1  
  SUCHKOV   Aleksandr   RUS KAZ01 1-0-0=1    
  LARIN Sergey KAZ KAZ07 0-0-1=1  
  IRISMETOV   Zhafar   UZB KAZ07 0-0-1=1    
  KHAYRULLIN Marat RUS KAZ05 0-0-1=1  
  BOGOMOLOV Andrey KAZ KAZ05 0-0-1=1  
  KOSOLAPOV   Aleksey   RUS KAZ05 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                
E1 P1 WAL12 - TNS of Oswestry Town and Llansantffraid FC  
  A 2-3 Rimkus (2)  
  H    2-1 ^ Ndeki, Kačanovs  
  P2 AUS03 - FC Salzburg  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4  
                   
LAT04 FHK LIEPĀJA METALURGS              
E3 P1 BLS13 - FK Dynama Brest  
  H 1-1 Antônio  
  A 2-1 Kruhlyak, Karlsons  
  P2 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 3-2 Karlsons, Ivanovs, Tamošauskas  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA              
E3 P1 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
  H 1-1 Pereplyotkin  
  A 0-2  
                   
  RIMKUS   Vīts   LIT LAT08 2-0-0=2    
  NDEKI Jean-Paul Ndjoumeck CAM LAT08 1-0-0=1  
  KAČANOVS   Deniss   LAT LAT08 1-0-0=1    
  ANTÔNIO Ferreira de Oliveira Júnior BRA LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  KRUHLYAK Andriy UKR LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  KARLSONS Ģirts LAT LAT04 0-0-2=2  
  IVANOVS Deniss LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  TAMOŠAUSKAS   Tomas   LIT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
  PEREPLYOTKIN   Andriy   UKR LAT02 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E3 P1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
                   
LITHUANIA
LIT06 KAUNO FBK                
E1 P1 MON01 - FK Zeta Golubovci  
  A 1-3 Kvaratskhelia  
  H 3-2 Beniušis, Kvaratskhelia, Kšanavičius  
                   
 
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS              
E3 P1 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  A 3-1 Lukšys, Paulauskas, Pogreban  
  H 3-2 Šidiauskas, Lukšys (2)  
  P2 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  H 1-1 Bička  
  A 0-6  
                   
 
LIT08 MARJAMPOLĖS SŪDUVA             
E3 P1 NIR14 - Dungannon Swifts FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Grigas, Urbšys (3)  
  P2 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 1-2 Negreiros  
  H 3-4 Urbšys, Maciulevičius, Otávio Augusto  
                   
  KVARATSKHELIA   Givi   GEO LIT06 2-0-0=2    
  BENIUŠIS Ričardas LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1  
  KŠANAVIČIUS   Audrius   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  LUKŠYS Povilas LIT LIT01 0-0-3=3  
  PAULAUSKAS Gediminas LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  POGREBAN Serghei MOL LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  ŠIDLAUSKAS Andrius LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  BIČKA   Deimantas   LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1    
  GRIGAS Gvidas LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  URBŠYS Andrius LIT LIT08 0-0-4=4  
  NEGREIROS José Edicarlos Lima BRA LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  MACIULEVIČIUS Darius LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  OTÁVIO AUGUSTO   Braga   BRA LIT08 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E1 P1 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 1-2 Di Gregorio  
  A 4-5 Di Gregorio, Hammami, Guthleber, Lukić  
                   
 
LUX19 UN KÄERJÉNG '97              
E3 P1 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 1-2 P.S.Andersen (o.g.)  
  H    1-0 ^ Boulahfari  
  P2 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1  
                   
LUX17 FC ETZELLA ETTELBRÜCK              
E3 P1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
  DI GREGORIO   Joris   FRA LUX04 2-0-0=2    
  HAMMAMI Nasreddine TUN LUX04 1-0-0=1  
  GUTHLEBER Laurent FRA LUX04 1-0-0=1  
  LUKIĆ   Zarko   LUX LUX04 1-0-0=1    
o.g. ANDERSEN Pĺl Steffen NOR NOR10 LUX19  
  BOULAHFARI   Rachid   FRA LUX19 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC04 FK POBEDA PRILEP                
E1 P1 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
MAC05 FK RABOTNIČKI KOMETAL SKOPJE              
E3 P1 SLO06 - NK ND Nova Gorica  
  A 2-1 Šuler (o.g.), Velkoski  
  H 2-1 Velkoski, Demiri  
  P2 BOS08 - HŠK Zrjniski Mostar  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Milisavljević, Stanišić  
  R1 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  H 1-1 Milisavljević  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE   (YUG18)          
E3 P1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
o.g. ŠULER   Marko   SLO SLO06 MAC05    
  VELKOSKI Krste MAC MAC05 0-0-2=2  
  DEMIRI Ertan MAC MAC05 0-0-1=1  
  STANIŠIĆ Lazar SER MAC05 0-0-1=1  
  MILISAVLJEVIĆ   Nemanja   SER MAC05 0-0-2=2    
MALTA
 
MAL11 MARSAXLOKK FC              
E1 P1 BOS02 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 0-6  
  A 1-3 C.Frendo  
                   
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4  
                   
 
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA                
E3 P1 SER02 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 1-5 Doffo  
  H 0-2  
                   
  FRENDO   Cleavon   MAL MAL11 1-0-0=1    
  DOFFO   Pablo César   ARG MAL04 0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 AND06 - FC Rŕnger's Andorra  
  H 2-0 Kuchuk, Gorodetchil  
  A 3-0 Balima, Kajkut, Suvurov  
  P2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3  
                   
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Petržalka  
  A 1-1 Zhdanov  
  H    2-2 + Kovalchuk, Zhdanov  
                   
         
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI            
E3 P1 HUN06 - Budapest Honvéd FC  
  H 1-1 Malitskiy  
  A    1-1 & Mekang  
                   
  KUCHUK   Alyaksey   BLS MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  GORODETCHIL Evgheni MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  BALIMA Wilfried Benjamin BFA MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  KAJKUT Saša BOS MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  SUVUROV   Alexandru   MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  ZHDANOV Aleksey RUS MOL01 0-0-2=2  
  KOVALCHUK   Kyrylo   UKR MOL01 0-0-1=1    
  MALITSKIY Oleksandr UKR MOL05 0-0-1=1  
  MEKANG   Habib   CAM MOL05 0-0-1=1    
MONTENEGRO
MON01 FK ZETA GOLUBOVCI                
E1 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 3-1 Korać, Tumbašević, Stjepanović  
  A 2-3 Stjepanović, Četković  
  P2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
MON02 FK BUDUĆNOST PODGORICA              
E3 P1 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-1 Šćepanović  
  A 0-1  
                   
         
MON03 FK RUDAR PLJEVLJA            
E3 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
  KORAĆ   Žarko   MON MON01 1-0-0=1    
  TUMBAŠEVIĆ Janko MON MON01 1-0-0=1  
  STJEPANOVIĆ Slaven BOS MON01 2-0-0=2  
  ČETKOVIĆ   Marko   SER MON01 1-0-0=1    
  ŠĆEPANOVIĆ   Marko   MON MON02 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST            
E3 P1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4  
                   
NIR14 DUNGANNON SWIFTS FC              
E3 P1 LIT08 - Marjampolės Sūduva   
  H 1-0 McCallister  
  A 0-4  
                   
  McCALLISTER   Mark   NIR NIR14 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P2 KAZ01 - FK Astana (old)  
  A 3-1 Koné (2), S.Iversen  
  H 7-1 Koné (2), S.Iversen, Traoré (3), Sapara  
  P3 FIN30 - FC Tampere United  
  A 3-0 Koppinen, Koné (2)  
  H 2-0 M.Sapara, Konan  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-1 Koppinen  
  H 0-4  
  G1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Koné  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-0 Koné, V.Riseth  
  A 2-0 S.Iversen (2)  
E3 16 ITA05 - ACF Fiorentina  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Koné  
                   
NOR04 FREDRIKSTAD FK                
E3 P2 SWE10 - Hammarby IF FF Stockholm  
  A 1-2 R.Kvisvik  
  H 1-1 J.A. Bjřrkřy  
                   
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E3 P1 WAL16 - Carmarthen Town AFC  
  A 8-0 Winters (3), T.Helstad  (2), K.Ö.Sigurđsson, J.G.Solli, Á.S.Björnsson  
  H 6-3 P.V.Moen, Á.S.Björnsson, Winters (2), K.Ö.Sigurđsson, E.Hanstveit  
  P2 LIT08 - Marjampolės Sūduva  
  H 2-1 Á.S.Björnsson, R.Winters  
  A 4-3 P.V.Moen, Á.S.Björnsson, J.C. Solli, E.Huseklepp  
  R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-1  
  A    2-1 ^ T.Helstad, Winters  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-1  
  R2 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  A 1-1 A.Karadas  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-1 Ó.Ö.Bjarnason, E.Bakke  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 0-1  
  16 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 P.V.Moen  
                   
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E3 P1 LUX19 - UN Käerjéng '97  
  H 2-1 Occean, A.Sundgot  
  A    0-1 +  
                   
NOR21 VĹLERENGA FOTBALL OSLO              
E3 P1 EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
  A 1-0 R.Lange  
  H 1-0 M.Berre  
  P2 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 1-1 Freddy  
  H 6-0 C.Grindheim (2), J.D.Sřrensen, J.Horn, J.A.Storbćk, K.Brix  
  R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Freddy, T.Holm  
                   
  KONÉ   Youssouf   BFA NOR15 8-0-1=9    
  IVERSEN Steffen NOR NOR15 4-0-0=4  
  TRAORÉ Abdou Razack CIV NOR15 3-0-0=3  
  SAPARA Marek SLK NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  KOPPINEN Mika FIN NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  KONAN Didier CIV NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  RISETH    Vidar   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  KVISVIK Raymond NOR NOR04 0-0-1=1  
  BJŘRKŘY   John Anders   NOR NOR04 0-0-1=1    
  WINTERS Robert SCO NOR02 0-0-7=7  
  HELSTAD Thorstein NOR NOR02 0-0-3=3  
  SIGURĐSSON Kristján Örn ICE NOR02 0-0-2=2  
  MOEN Petter Vaagan NOR NOR02 0-0-3=3  
  HANSTVEIT Erland NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  SOLLI Jan Gunnar NOR NOR02 0-0-2=2  
  BJÖRNSSON Ármann Smári ICE NOR02 0-0-4=4  
  HUSEKLEPP Erik NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  KARADAS Azar NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  BJARNASON Ólafur Örn ICE NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  BAKKE   Eirik   NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1    
  OCCEAN Olivier CAN NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  SUNDGOT   Arild   NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1    
  LANGE Rune NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  BERRE Morten NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  FREDDY Dos Santos CAV NOR21 0-0-2=2  
  GRINDHEIM Christian NOR NOR21 0-0-2=2  
  SŘRENSEN Jan Derek NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  HORN Jřrgen NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  STORBĆK Jarl André NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  BRIX Kristian NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  HOLM   Thomas   NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL21 MKS ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN                
E1 P2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Stasiak  
                   
POL30 PGE GKS BEŁCHATÓW              
E3 P1 GEO11 - SK Ameri Tbilisi  
  H 2-0 Pietrasiak (2)  
  A     0-2 %  
  P2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 1-1 Ujek  
  H 2-4 Stolarczyk, Nowak  
                   
POL29 KS DYSKOBOLIA GRODZISK WIELKOPOLSKI              
E3 P1 AZE11 - MKT-Araz FK İmışli  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Kłodawski  
  P2 KAZ06 - FK Tobyl Qostanay  
  A 1-0 Muszlik  
  H 2-0 Sikora (2)  
  R1 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
  STASIAK   Michal   POL POL21 1-0-0=1    
  PIETRASIAK Dariusz POL POL30 0-0-2=2  
  UJEK Mariusz POL POL30 0-0-1=1  
  STOLARCZYK Maciej POL POL30 0-0-1=1  
  NOWAK   Dawid   POL POL30 0-0-1=1    
  KŁODAWSKI Amadeusz POL POL29 0-0-1=1  
  MUSZALIK Mariusz POL POL29 0-0-1=1  
  SIKORA   Adrian   POL POL29 0-0-2=2    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Lucho González  
  A 1-4 Lisandro López  
  G1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Ricardo Quaresma  
  H 2-0 Lucho González, Ricardo Quaresma  
  G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-1 Lucho González  
  H 2-1 Sektioui, Lisandro López  
  08 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Lisandro López  
                   
 
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA            
E1 G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Abel  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 2-1 Tonel, Polga  
  H 3-0 Polga, Moutinho, Liédson  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-2 Liédson  
  H 2-2 Liédson (2)  
E3 16 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 2-0 Vukčević (2)  
  A 3-0 Pereirinha, Liédson (2)  
  08 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  A 1-1 Vukčević  
  H 1-0 Pereirinha  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 P3 DEN 16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 2-1 Rui Costa (2)  
  A 1-0 Katsuranis  
  G1 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 1-2 Nuno Gomes  
  H 1-1 Maxi Pereira  
  G1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-1 Cardozo (2)  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Cardozo  
  A 0-1  
E3 16 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg VfL  
  H 1-0 Makukula  
  A 2-2 Cardozo, Di María  
  08 SPA26 - Getafe CF  
  H 1-2 Mantorras  
  A 0-1  
                   
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 R1 SWE10 - Hammarby IF FF Stockholm  
  A 1-2 Linz  
  H 4-0 Wender, Jorginho, Linz, Castanheira  
  R2 ENG33 - Bolton Wanderers FC  
  A 1-1 Jailson  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Linz  
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 Linz  
  R2 SER01 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 Linz, Wender  
  16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
                   
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
                   
POR22 FC PAÇOS DE FERREIRA              
E3 R1 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
POR20 UD LEIRIA                
E3 P2 ISR14 - MK Maccabi Netanya  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 N'Gal  
  R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 1-3 Joăo Paulo  
  H 3-2 Cadu, Joăo Paulo, Laranjeiro  
                   
  LUCHO GONZÁLEZ   Luis Oscar   ARG POR11 3-0-0=3    
  RICARDO QUARESMA Andrade Bernardo POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  SEKTIOUI Tarik MOR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  LISANDRO LÓPEZ   Licha   ARG POR11 2-0-0=2    
  TONEL António Leonel Vilar Nogueira de Sousa POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  POLGA Ânderson Corręa BRA POR15 2-0-0=2  
  LIÉDSON da Silva Muniz BRA POR15 4-0-2=6  
  MOUTINHO Joăo Filipe Iria Santos POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  ABEL Fernando Moreira Ferreira POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  VUKČEVIĆ Simon MON POR15 0-0-3=3  
  PEREIRINHA   Bruno Alexandre Marques POR POR15 0-0-2=2    
  RUI COSTA Manuel César POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  KATSURANIS Konstandinos GRE POR04 1-0-0=1  
  NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  CARDOZO Oscar René Marín PAR POR04 3-0-1=4  
  MAXI PEREIRA Victorio Maximiliano Páez URU POR04 1-0-0=1  
  MAKUKULA Ariza ZAI POR04 0-0-1=1  
  DI MARÍA Ángel Fabián Hernández ARG POR04 0-0-1=1  
  MANTORRAS   Pedro Manuel Torres ANG POR04 0-0-1=1    
  LINZ Roland AUS POR14 0-0-5=5  
  WENDER Wenderson Arruda Said BRA POR14 0-0-2=2  
  JORGINHO Jorge Luiz Pereira de Sousa BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
  CASTANHEIRA Vitor Ilídio Penas POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  JAILSON   Alexandre Alves Dos Santos BRA POR14 0-0-1=1    
  N'GAL Serge CAM POR20 0-0-1=1  
  JOĂO PAULO Pinto Ribeiro POR POR20 0-0-2=2  
  CADU Carlos Eduardo Castro da Silva BRA POR20 0-0-1=1  
  LARANJEIRO   Nuno Filipe Rodrigues POR POR20 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO 1948 BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P3 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 1-1 Dănciulescu  
  H 1-3 Bratu  
E3 R1 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 1-2 Niculescu  
  A    1-0 + Dănciulescu  
                   
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P2 POL21 - MKS Zagłębie Lubin  
  A 1-0 Goian  
  H 2-1 Nicoliță, Zaharia  
  P3 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 2-2 Goian, Dică  
  H 2-0 Zaharia, Neaga  
  G1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 1-2 Goian  
  H 1-1 V.Badea  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Zaharia  
  G1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 1-2 Petre  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
ROM18 FC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg VfL  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + Césinha, Lazăr  
                   
 
ROM25 FC CFR 1907 CLUJ              
E3 P2 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 1-3 Trică  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
ROM14 FC OȚELUL GALAȚI              
E3 P2 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 1-3 Semeghin  
  H 0-0  
                   
  DĂNCIULESCU   Ionel Daniel   ROM ROM08 1-0-1=2    
  BRATU Florin Daniel ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  NICULESCU   Claudiu Iulian   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
  GOIAN Dorin ROM ROM21 3-0-0=3  
  NICOLIȚĂ Bănel ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  ZAHARIA Dorel ROM ROM21 3-0-0=3  
  DICĂ Nicolae  ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  NEAGA Constantin Adrian ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  PETRE Ovidiu ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  BADEA   Valentin Vasile   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  CÉSINHA Carlos César dos Santos BRA ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  LAZĂR   Costin   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  TRICĂ   Eugen   ROM ROM25 0-0-1=1    
  SEMEGHIN   Constantin   ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
RSM05 SS MURATA                
E1 P1 FIN30 - Tampere United FC  
  H 1-2 Protti  
  A 0-2  
                   
RSM06 SP LIBERTAS BORGO MAGGIORE              
E3 P1 IRL08 - Drogheda United FC  
  H 1-1 Pari  
  A 0-3  
                   
  PROTTI   Christian   ITA RSM05 1-0-0=1    
  PARI   Claudio   ITA RSM06 0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
 
RUS01 PFK CSKA MOSKVA   (USR03)          
E1 G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-2 Vágner Love  
  H 0-1  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-2 Krasić, Vágner Love  
  A 1-3 Edu Dracena (o.g.)  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-2  
  A 2-4 Jô, Vágner Love  
                   
 
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA (USR13)          
E1 P3 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Pavlyuchenko  
  A    1-1 & Pavlyuchenko  
E3 R1 SWE22 - BK Häcken Göteborg  
  H 5-0 Pavlyuchenko (3), Welliton, Titov  
  A 3-1 Titov, Bazhenov, Dzyuba  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 2-1 Pavlyuchenko, Mozart  
  R2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 1-0 Titov  
  R2 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 1-2 Dzyuba  
  16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Pavlenko, Pavlyuchenko  
                   
 
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA            
E3 R1 DEN30 - FC Midtjylland Herning  
  A 3-1 Samedov, Bilayaletdinov, Sychev  
  H 2-0 Bilayaletdinov, Maminov  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 3-3 Bilayaletdinov, Odemwinge (2)  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-1 Ivanović  
  R2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 0-1  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
RUS09 FK ZENIT SANKT-PETERBURG (USR16)          
E3 P2 SLK13 - FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce  
  A 2-0 E.Bjřrnstad Hagen, Ionov  
  H 3-0 Pogrebnyak, Maksimov, Kim  
  R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 3-0 Arshavin (2), Kim  
  A 1-1 Pogrebnyak  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 1-1 Tymoshchuk  
  R2 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 3-2 Pogrebnyak, Zyryanov, Fatih Tekke  
  R2 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg VfL  
  H 2-2 Pogrebnyak, Ionov  
  R2 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 0-1  
  16 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-0 Pogrebnyak  
  A    1-2 ^ Pogrebnyak  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-3 Arshavin  
  H    2-0 ^ Pogrebnyak (2)  
  04 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 4-1 Arshavin, Pogrebnyak, Anyukov, Denisov  
  H 0-1  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-1 Lúcio (o.g.)  
  H 4-0 Pogrebnyak (2), Zyryanov, Fayzulin  
  F SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  N 2-0 Denisov, Zyryanov  
                   
  VÁGNER LOVE   Silva de Souza   BRA RUS01 3-0-0=3    
  KRASIĆ Miloš SER RUS01 1-0-0=1  
  Joăo Alves de Assis Silva BRA RUS01 2-0-0=2  
o.g. EDU DRACENA   Eduardo Luíz Abonízio De Souza BRA TUR08 RUS01    
  PAVLYUCHENKO Roman RUS RUS04 2-0-5=7  
  WELLITON Soares de Morais BRA RUS04 0-0-1=1  
  TITOV Igor RUS RUS04 0-0-3=3  
  BAZHENOV Nikita RUS RUS04 0-0-1=1  
  DZYUBA Artyom RUS RUS04 0-0-2=2  
  MOZART Santos Batista Júnior BRA