EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2006-07
ALBANIA
ALB05 KS ELBASANI                
E1 P1 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  H 1-0 Stojku  
  A 0-3  
                   
     
ALB08 KS TIRANA                
E3 P1 CRO04 - NK Varteks Varaždin  
  A 1-1 Mukaj  
  H 2-0 Salihi, Merkoci  
  P2 TUR22 - Kayserispor Kulübü  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Salihi  
                   
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E3 P1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Kastel  
                   
  STOJKU   Gentian   ALB ALB05 1-0-0=1    
  MUKAJ Devis ALB ALB08 0-0-1=1  
  SALIHI Hamdi ALB ALB08 0-0-2=2  
  MERKOCI   Eldorado   ALB ALB08 0-0-1=1    
  KASTEL   Zoran   CRO ALB04 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
         
AND06 FC RŔNGER'S ANDORRA          
E3 P1 BOS02 - FK Sarajevo  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2  
                   
ARMENIA 
ARM11 PYUNIK FA  (II) YEREVAN              
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
ARM09 BANANTS FA YEREVAN            
E3 P1 GEO11 - SK Ameri Tbilisi  
  A 1-0 V.Tadevosyan  
  H    1-2 + V.Tadevosyan  
                   
ARM07 MIKA FA ASHTARAK                
E3 P1 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  H 1-3 Grigoryan  
  A 0-1  
                   
  TADEVOSYAN   Vahe   ARM ARM09 0-0-2=2    
  GRIGORYAN   David   ARM ARM07 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 P3 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Blanchard  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 POL08 - KP Legia Warszawa SSA  
  A 1-1 Mair  
  H 1-0 Wallner  
  R2 BEL28 - KSV Zulte-Waregem  
  H 1-4 Lasnik  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  R2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-1  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
AUS03 SV SALZBURG              
E1 P2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-2 Vonlanthen  
  H 2-0 Tiffert, Zickler  
  P3 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-0 Piták  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 2-2 Zickler, Janko  
  A 0-2  
                   
AUS18 SV MATTERSBURG                
E3 P2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 1-1 Naumoski  
  A 0-1  
                   
AUS15 SV RIED-IM-INNKREIS 1912              
E3 P2 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
AUS17 SV PASCHING                
E3 R1 ITA22 - AS Livorno Calcio  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
  BLANCHARD   Joselyn   FRA AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  MAIR Wolfgang Mario AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  WALLNER Roman AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  LASNIK   Andreas   AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  VONLANTHEN Johan SWI AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  TIFFERT Christian FRG AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  ZICKLER Alexander FRG AUS03 1-0-1=2  
  PITÁK Karel CZR AUS03 1-0-0=1  
  JANKO   Marc   AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1    
  NAUMOSKI   Ilčo   MAC AUS18 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE06 BAKI FK                
E1 P1 GEO09 - SK Sioni Bolnisi  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Quliyev  
                   
 
AZE04 QARABAĞ FK AĞDAM BAKI            
E3 P1 MOL01 - FC Zimbru Chișinău  
  A 1-1 S.Musayev  
  H    1-2 * S.Musayev  
                   
AZE10 KARVAN İK YEVLAX                
E3 P1 SLK07 - FC Spartak Trnava  
  H 1-0 K.Muradov  
  A 1-0 Camara  
  P2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0  
                   
  HULİYEV   Farid   AZE AZE06 1-0-0=1    
  MUSAYEV   Samir   AZE AZE04 0-0-2=2    
  MURADOV Khalid AZE AZE10 0-0-1=1  
  CAMARA   Souleymane   SEN AZE10 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 G1 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  H 1-1 Pareja  
  A 2-2 Mpenza (2)  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-1 Frutos  
  H 2-2 Vanden Borre, Frutos  
  G1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Juhász  
                   
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E1 P3 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 2-2 Rapaić (2)  
  A 1-2 Jovanović  
E3 R1 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
BEL28 KSV ZULTE-WAREGEM            
E3 R1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 1-2 Vandemarliere  
  H 2-0 Matthys, Sergeant  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 4-1 Matthys (3), Vandendriessche  
  R2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 3-1 Roussel, Meert, Sergeant  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 2-6 Matthys, D'Haene  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-3  
  16 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-3 D'Haene  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV              
E3 P2 LIT08 - Marijampolės Sūduva   
  A 2-0 Daerden, Roelandts  
  H 5-2 Roelandts, Balaban (2), Gvozdenović, Dufer  
  R1 SLK10 - MFK Ružomberok  
  A 1-0 Balaban  
  H 1-1 Balaban  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 1-1 Clement  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-3 Ibrahim  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 1-1 Vermant  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Balaban  
                   
BEL29 KSV ROESELARE                
E3 P1 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  A 2-1 Malki, Oyen  
  H 5-1 Malki, Dufoor (3), Vanderbiest  
  P2 CYP14 - AS Ethnikos Akhna  
  H 2-1 Dufoor, Oris  
  A 0-5  
                   
  PAREJA   Nicolás Martín   ARG BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  FRUTOS Nicolás Alejandro ARG BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  JUHÁSZ Roland HUN BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  MPENZA Jérôme Mbo  BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  VANDEN BORRE   Anthony   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  RAPAIĆ Milan CRO BEL17 2-0-0=2  
  JOVANOVIĆ   Milan   SER BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  VANDEMARLIERE Jonas BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  MATTHYS Tim BEL BEL19 0-0-5=5  
  SERGEANT Tony BEL BEL19 0-0-2=2  
  VANDENDRIESSCHE Wouter BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  ROUSSEL Cédric BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  MEERT Stijn BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  D'HAENE   Karel   BEL BEL19 0-0-2=2    
  DAERDEN Koen BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  ROELANDTS Kevin BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  BALABAN Boško CRO BEL06 0-0-5=5  
  GVOZDENOVIĆ Ivan SBM BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  DUFER Grégory BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  CLEMENT Philippe BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  IBRAHIM Salou GHA BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  VERMANT   Sven   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  MALKI Sanharib Sabah SYR BEL29 0-0-2=2  
  OYEN Davy BEL BEL29 0-0-1=1  
  DUFOOR Sébastien BEL BEL29 0-0-4=4  
  VANDERBIEST Frederik BEL BEL29 0-0-1=1  
  ORIS   Kevin   BEL BEL29 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS11 FK SHAKHTSYOR SALIHORSK              
E1 P1 BOS05 - NK Široki Brijeg  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MINSK     (USR05)          
E3 P1 POL21 - MKS Zagłębie Lubin  
  A 1-1 Kovel  
  H    0-0 ^  
  P2 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Bratislava  
  A 1-2 Edu  
  H 2-3 Kovel, Marcio  
                   
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E3 P1 MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  H 2-0 Stasevich, Molash  
  A 1-0 Bliznyuk  
  P2 RUS13 - FK Rubin Kazan  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2  
                   
  KOVEL   Leanid   BLS BLS01 0-0-2=2    
  EDU Eduardo Araújo Moreira  BRA BLS01 0-0-1=1  
  MARCIO   José da Silva   BRA BLS01 0-0-1=1    
  STASEVICH Ihar BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  MOLASH Dzmitry BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  BLIZNYUK   Henadz   BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
 
BOS05 NK ŠIROKI BRIJEG              
E1 P1 BLS11 - FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk  
  A 1-0 I.Bubalo  
  H 1-0 Ronielle  
  P2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
                   
 
BOS02 FK SARAJEVO   (YUG15)          
E3 P1 AND05 - FC Ranger's Andorra  
  H 3-0 Obuća (2), Duro  
  A 2-0 Hadžić, Obuća  
  P2 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  H 1-0 Obuća   
  A 0-2  
                   
 
BOS10 NK ORAŠJE              
E3 P1 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5  
                   
  BUBALO   Ivan   BOS BOS05 1-0-0=1    
  RONIELLE   Faria Gomes   BRA BOS05 1-0-0=1    
  OBUĆA Emir BOS BOS02 0-0-4=4  
  DURO Samir BOS BOS02 0-0-1=1  
  HADŽIĆ   Damir   BOS BO202 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E1 P2 GEO09 - SK Sioni Bolnisi  
  H 2-0 E.Angelov, Borimirov Borisov  
  A 2-0 Angelov Domovchiyski, E.Angelov  
  P3 ITA20 - AC Chievoverona  
  H 2-0 Angelov Domovchiyski, Bardon  
  A 2-2 Telkiyski, Bardon  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-2  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-3 Ognyanov  
  A 0-2  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3  
                   
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 P1 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 1-0 Trica  
  H 4-1 Trica (2), Furtado, F.Petre  
  P2 SBM08 - FK Hajduk Kula  
  H 0-0  
  A     1-1 *^ Blagov Tunchev  
  R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-2 * V.Iliev, Blagov Tunchev  
                   
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 P1 MAC10 - FK Makedonija ĠP Skopje  
  H 2-0 Paskov, Karadzhinov  
  A 1-1 Genkov  
  P2 ISR13 - MK Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv  
  A 2-0 Davchev, Genkov  
  H 4-0 Dobrev, Genkov, Karadzhinov (2)  
  R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-2 Genkov, Davchev  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P1 SLO10 - NK Koper  
  A 1-0 Kirilov  
  H 5-0 Sandrinho, Novaković, Jelenković, Lyubenov, Genchev  
  P2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Zlatinov, Manolev  
  R1 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 1-1 Zanev  
  H 1-3 Sandrinho  
                   
  ANGELOV   Emil   BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2    
  BORIMIROV BORISOV Daniel BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  ANGELOV DOMOVCHIYSKI Valeri BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2  
  BARDON Cédric FRA BUL11 2-0-0=2  
  TELKIYSKI Dimitar BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  OGNYANOV   Marian   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  TRICĂ Eugen ROM BUL06 0-0-3=3  
  FURTADO José Emilio Robalo CAV BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  PETRE Florentin ROM BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  BLAGOV TUNCHEV Aleksandar BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2  
  ILIEV   Valentin   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
  PASKOV Ivan BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  KARADZHINOV Kaloyan BUL BUL13 0-0-3=3  
  GENKOV Tsvetan BUL BUL13 0-0-4=4  
  DAVCHEV Marcho BUL BUL13 0-0-2=2  
  DOBREV   Kristian   BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1    
  KIRILOV Rosen BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  SANDRINHO Alessandro Corręa BRA BUL22 0-0-2=2  
  NOVAKOVIĆ Milivoje SLO BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  JELENKOVIĆ Nebojša SBM BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  LYUBENOV Lyubomir BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  GENCHEV Stanislav BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  ZLATINOV Petar BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  MANOLEV Stanislav BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  ZANEV   Petar   BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO01 NK DINAMO ZAGREB     (YUG04)      
E1 P2 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 4-1 Eduardo (2), Buljat, Vugrinec  
  H 5-2 Ljubojević (3), Vukojević, Vugrinec  
  P3 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Eduardo  
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 1-2 Eduardo  
  A 1-3 Eduardo  
                   
CRO06 HNK RIJEKA     (YUG14)          
E3 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 2-2 Bule, Kerkez  
  A 1-2 Lukunić  
                   
CRO04 NK VARTEKS VARAŽDIN              
E3 P1 ALB08 - KS Tirana  
  H 1-1 Novinić  
  A 0-2  
                   
  EDUARDO   Da Silva Alves   BRA CRO01 3-0-2=5    
  BULJAT Marijan CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  VUGRINEC Davor CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2  
  LJUBOJEVIĆ Goran CRO CRO01 3-0-0=3  
  VUKOJEVIĆ   Ognjen   CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1    
  BULE Nino CRO CRO06 0-0-1=1  
  KERKEZ Dušan BOS CRO06 0-0-1=1  
  LUKUNIĆ   Josip   CRO CRO06 0-0-1=1    
  NOVINIĆ   Enes   CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E1 P1 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Sosin  
                   
 
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA              
E3 P1 RSM05 - SS Murata  
  H 3-1 Neophytou, Yeorgiou, Eleftheriou  
  A 4-0 Yeorgiou, Fernandes, Neophytou, Mikhail  
  P2 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 1-1 Fernandes  
  H 0-1  
                   
       
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA            
E3 P1 CRO06 - NK Rijeka  
  A 2-2 Vakouftsis, Grozdanoski  
  H 2-1 Mguni (2)  
  P2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Berberović (o.g.)  
                   
CYP14 AS ETHNIKOS AKHNA                
E3 P2 BEL29 - KSV Roeselare  
  A 1-2 Stjepanović  
  H 5-0 Poyiatzis (2), Stjepanović (2), Belić  
  R1 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Belić  
                   
  SOSIN   Łukasz   POL CYP05 1-0-0=1    
  NEOPHYTOU Marios CYP CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  YEORGIOU Stavros CYP CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  ELEFTHERIOU Yeorgios CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDES Ricardo Ribeiro POR CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  MIKHAIL   Chrisostomous   CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1    
  VAKOUFTSIS Yeorgios GRE CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  GROZDANOSKI Vlatko MAC CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  MGUNI Musawengosi ZIM CYP11 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BERBEROVIĆ   Džemal   BOS BUL22 CYP11    
  STJEPANOVIĆ Zoran SBM CYP14 0-0-3=3  
  POYIATZIS Hristos CYP CYP14 0-0-2=2  
  BELIĆ   Milan   SBM CYP14 0-0-2=2    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR10 FC SLOVAN LIBEREC                
E1 P3 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Hodúr  
E3 R1 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 Frejlach, Blažek  
  A 2-1 Bílek, Holenda  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-4  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürch  
  H 4-1 Blažek, Zápotočný, Papoušek, Frejlach  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 2-2 Zápotočný, Papoušek  
                   
CZR13 FK MLADÁ BOLESLAV              
E1 P2 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotboll Oslo  
  H 3-1 Pecka, Palát, Matějovský  
  A 2-2 Brezinský, Kulič  
  P3 TUR08 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-5 Brezinský, Kulič  
  H 1-1 Palát  
E3 R1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Pecka, Holub (2), Sedláček  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  A 1-1 Rajnoch  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 1-1 Kysela  
                   
       
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA   (CZE18)          
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-0 Kolář, Matušovič  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  R2 BEL28 - KSV Zulte-Waregem  
  A 1-3 Lustrinelli  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-0 Řepka  
                   
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA     (CZE16)          
E3 P2 AZE10 - Karvan İK Yevlax  
  A 2-0 Hrdlička, Fořt  
  H 0-0  
  R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
  HODÚR   Ivan   SLK CZR10 1-0-0=1    
  FREJLACH TomᚠCZR CZR10 0-0-2=2  
  BLAŽEK Jan CZR CZR10 0-0-2=2  
  BÍLEK Jiří CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  HOLENDA Jan CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  ZÁPOTOČNÝ TomᚠCZR CZR10 0-0-2=2  
  PAPOUŠEK   Petr   CZR CZR10 0-0-2=2    
  PECKA Luboš CZR CZR13 1-0-1=2  
  PALÁT Marian CZR CZR13 2-0-0=2  
  MATĔJOVSKÝ Marek CZR CZR13 1-0-0=1  
  BREZINSKÝ Miloš SLK CZR13 2-0-0=2  
  KULIČ Marek CZR CZR13 2-0-0=2  
  HOLUB Radim CZR CZR13 0-0-2=2  
  SEDLÁČEK TomᚠCZR CZR13 0-0-1=1  
  RAJNOCH Jan CZR CZR13 0-0-1=1  
  KYSELA   Jan   CZR CZR13 0-0-1=1    
  KOLÁŘ Daniel CZR CZR03 0-0-1=1  
  MATUŠOVIČ Miroslav CZR CZR03 0-0-1=1  
  LUSTRINELLI Mauro SWI CZR03 0-0-1=1  
  ŘEPKA   Tomᚠ  CZR CZR03 0-0-1=1    
  HRDLIČKA TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  FOŘT   Pavel   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN            
E1 P2 FIN13- MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  H 2-0 A.Bergdřlmo, M.Gravgaard  
  A 2-2 F.Berglund, T.Linderoth  
  P3 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-2 B.Hangeland  
  A 2-0 M.Silberbauer, Vermaelen (o.g.)  
  G1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 M.Allbäck  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Hutchinson, J.Grřnkjćr, M.Allbäck  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-0 M.Allbäck  
                   
   
DEN24 RANDERS FC              
E3 P1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 1-0 Da Silva  
  A    1-2 ^ K.Johansen  
  P2 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 3-1 Fall, Ahmed, K.Pedersen  
  A 0-1  
  R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Fall  
  H 0-3  
                   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P1 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  H 3-1 T.Rasmussen, M.Rasmussen, M.Ericsson  
  A 0-0  
  P2 EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 M.Jensen, N.Moesgaard Agger (2), K.Lorentzen  
  R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 M.Ericsson, T.Rasmussen  
                   
DEN22 ODENSE BK                
E3 P2 WAL17 - Llanelli FC  
  H 1-0 Bechara  
  A 5-1 M.Timm, E.Hansen, C.Sřrensen, J.T.Ophaug, Bechara  
  R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 2-2 Šimunić (o.g.), Bechara  
  H 1-0 M.Timm  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  H 1-2 E.Hansen  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 2-0 R.Lekić (2)  
  R2 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 1-1 T.Grahn  
  R2 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  A 1-3 Puńal (o.g.)  
                   
  BERGDŘLMO   André   NOR DEN16 1-0-0=1    
  GRAVGAARD Michael DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  BERGLUND Fredrik SWE DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  LINDEROTH Tobias SWE DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  HANGELAND Brede NOR DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  SILBERBAUER Michael DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
o.g. VERMAELEN Thomas BEL HOL02 DEN16  
  ALLBÄCK Marcus Christian SWE DEN16 3-0-0=3  
  HUTCHINSON Atiba CAN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  GRŘNKJĆR   Jesper   DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1    
  DA SILVA Alessandro BRA DEN24 0-0-1=1  
  JOHANSEN Karsten DEN DEN24 0-0-1=1  
  FALL Djibi Baye SEN DEN24 0-0-2=2  
  AHMED Issah Gabriel GHA DEN24 0-0-1=1  
  PEDERSEN   Kenneth   DEN DEN24 0-0-1=1    
  RASMUSSEN Thomas DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  RASMUSSEN Morten DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  ERICSSON Martin SWE DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  JENSEN Mike DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  MOESGAARD AGGER Nikolai DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  LORENTZEN   Kasper   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  BECHARA Jalkh Leonardo Oliveira BRA DEN22 0-0-3=3  
  TIMM Mads DEN DEN22 0-0-2=2  
  HANSEN Esben DEN DEN22 0-0-2=2  
  SŘRENSEN Chris DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  OPHAUG Jan Tore NOR DEN22 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ŠIMUNIĆ Josip CRO FRG14 DEN22  
  LEKIĆ Radivoje DEN DEN22 0-0-2=2  
  GRAHN Tobias SWE DEN22 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PUŃAL   Francisco Patxi Martínez SPA SPA10 DEN22    
 
ENGLAND
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-0 Essien, Ballack  
  A 0-1  
  G1 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 3-1 Drogba (3)  
  H 2-0 Shevchenko, Wright-Phillips  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Drogba  
  A 2-2 Lampard, Drogba  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-1 Shevchenko  
  H 2-1 Robben, Ballack  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Drogba  
  A 2-1 Shevchenko, Essien  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 J.Cole  
  A    0-1 &  
                   
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-2 Saha (2), O.G.Solskjćr  
  A 0-1  
  G1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-0 Saha  
  H 3-1 Vidić, Giggs, Saha  
  G1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 3-0 Scholes, O'Shea, Richardson  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  A 1-0 Giggs  
  H 1-0 H.Larsson  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-2 Rooney  
  H 7-1 Carrick (2), A.Smith, Rooney, Cristiano Ronaldo (2), Evra  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 3-2 Cristiano Ronaldo, Rooney (2)  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 P3 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 2-1 Bellamy, González  
  A 1-1 Crouch  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Gerrard, Crouch  
  G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-2 Crouch (2), Luis García  
  A 2-3 Fowler (2)  
  G1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-0 Crouch  
  H 3-0 Luis García (2), Gerrard  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 2-1 Bellamy, J.A.Riise  
  H    0-1 ^  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 3-0 Gerrard, J.A.Riise, Crouch  
  H 1-0 Crouch  
  02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % D.Agger  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 1-2 Kuijt  
                   
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 P3 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 3-0 Fŕbregas (2), van Persie  
  H 2-1 F.Ljungberg, Flamini  
  G1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 2-1 Gilberto, Rosický  
  H 3-1 van Persie, Eboué, Júlio Baptista  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-0 Henry, Hleb  
  A 0-0  
  G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Alex (o.g.)  
                   
ENG27 WEST HAM UNITED FC LONDON              
E3 R1 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 1-0 Jenas  
  H 1-0 R.Keane  
  R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 2-0 Ghaly, Berbatov  
  R1 BEL06 - KV Club Brugge  
  H 3-1 Berbatov (2), R.Keane  
  R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 1-0 Berbatov  
  R1 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 3-1 Berbatov, Defoe (2)  
  16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  Feyenoord excluded by UEFA Jury  
  08 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 3-2 R.Keane (2), Malbranque  
  H 3-2 Berbatov (2), Malbranque  
  04 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 1-2 R.Keane  
  H 2-2 Defoe, Lennon  
                   
ENG29 BLACKBURN ROVERS FC              
E3 R1 AUS03 - FC Salzburg  
  A 2-2 Savage, McCarthy  
  H 2-0 McCarthy, Bentley  
  R2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 2-1 Savage, Bentley  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 3-0 Tugay Kerimoğlu, Jeffers, McCarthy  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  H 1-0 Neill  
  16 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 2-3 Bentley, Nonda  
  H 0-0  
                   
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E3 P2 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  A 1-0 Bramble  
  H 0-0  
  R1 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  A 1-0 Sibierski  
  H 2-1 O.Martins (2)  
  R2 TUR07 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Sibierski  
  R2 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  A 1-0 Luque  
  R2 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 2-1 Sibierski, S.Taylor  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-0  
  16 BEL28 - KSV Zulte-Waregem  
  A 3-1 Dindeleux (o.g.), O.Martins, Sibierski  
  H 1-0 O.Martins  
  08 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 4-2 G.R.Steinsson (o.g.), Dyer, O.Martins (2)  
  A    0-2 +  
                   
  ESSIEN   Michael Kojo   GHA ENG05 2-0-0=2    
  BALLACK Michael FRG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  DROGBA Didier CIV ENG05 6-0-0=6  
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ENG05 3-0-0=3  
  WRIGHT-PHILLIPS Shaun ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  ROBBEN Arjel HOL ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  COLE   Joseph   ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1    
  SAHA Louis FRA ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  SOLSKJĆR Ole-Gunnar NOR ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  SCHOLES Paul ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  O'SHEA John IRL ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  RICHARDSON Kieran ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  VIDIĆ Nemanja SBM ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  LARSSON Henrik SWE ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  ROONEY Wayne ENG ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  CARRICK Michael ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  SMITH Alan (28.10.80) ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  CRISTIANO RONALDO dos Santos Aveiro POR ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  EVRA   Patrice Latyr   SEN ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  BELLAMY Craig WAL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  GONZÁLEZ Mark Dennis Hoffmann CHI ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  CROUCH Peter ENG ENG12 7-0-0=7  
  LUIS GARCÍA Javier Sanz SPA ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  FOWLER Robert ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  RIISE John Arne NOR ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  AGGER Daniel DEN ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  KUIJT   Dirk   HOL ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  FŔBREGAS Francesc Soler SPA ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  VAN PERSIE Robin HOL ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  FLAMINI Mathieu FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  GILBERTO Aparecido da Silva BRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  ROSICKÝ TomᚠCZR ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  HLEB Aliaksandr BLS ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  EBOUÉ Emmanuel CIV ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  JÚLIO BAPTISTA César Clemente BRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ALEX   Rodrigo Dias da Costa BRA HOL16 ENG01    
  JENAS Jeremaine ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  KEANE Robert IRL ENG24 0-0-5=5  
  GHALY Hossam EGY ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL ENG24 0-0-7=7  
  DEFOE Jermain ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  MALBRANQUE Steed BEL ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  LENNON   Aaron   ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1    
  SAVAGE Robert WAL ENG29 0-0-2=2  
  McCARTHY Benedictus RSA ENG29 0-0-3=3  
  BENTLEY David ENG ENG29 0-0-3=3  
  KERİMOĞLU Tugay TUR ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  JEFFERS Francis ENG ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  NEILL Lucas AUL ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  NONDA   Shabani Christophe BUR ENG29 0-0-1=1    
  BRAMBLE Titus ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  SIBIERSKI Antoine FRA ENG16 0-0-4=4  
  MARTINS Obafemi Akinwunmi RSA ENG16 0-0-6=6  
  LUQUE Albert Martos SPA ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  TAYLOR Steven ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1  
o.g. DINDELEUX Frédéric FRA BEL19 ENG16  
o.g. STEINSSON Grétar Rafn ICE HOL04 ENG16  
  DYER   Kieron   ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST09 TALLINNA VMK                
E1 P1 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  H 2-3 Haavistu, Dobrecovs  
  A 1-1 Dobrecovs  
                   
EST05 FC LEVADIA TALLINN                
E3 P1 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 2-0 Purje (2)  
  A 0-1  
  P2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-1 Andreyev  
  H 1-0 Nahk  
  R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Zelinski  
                   
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P1 NOR11 - FC Lyn oslo  
  A 1-1 Lindpere  
  H    0-0 ^  
  P2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4  
                   
  HAAVISTU   Kert   EST EST09 1-0-0=1    
  DOBRECOVS   Viktors   LAT EST09 2-0-0=2    
  PURJE Ats EST EST05 0-0-2=2  
  ANDREYEV Nikita RUS EST05 0-0-1=1  
  NAHK Konstantin EST EST05 0-0-1=1  
  ZELINSKI   Indrek   EST EST05 0-0-1=1    
  LINDPERE   Joel   EST EST03 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN    
E1 P1 MAL10 - Birkirkara FC  
  A 3-0 Sylla (2), H.Thorleifsson  
  H 2-2 K.Matras, Ekeke  
  P2 TUR07 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-5  
                   
FAE09 SKÁLA IF                
E3 P1 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
FAE06 GÍ GŘTA                
E3 P1 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  H 1-2 S.L.Jacobsen  
  A 0-2  
                   
  SYLLA   Amed Davy   CIV FAE03 2-0-0=2    
  THORLEIFSSON Hanus FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1  
  MATRAS Klćmint FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1  
  EKEKE   Abele   NIG FAE03 1-0-0=1    
  JACOBSEN   Símun Louis   FAE FAE06 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI              
E1 P1 WAL12 - TNS of Oswestry Town and Llansantffraid FC  
  H 1-0 Adriano  
  A 1-0 Puhakainen  
  P2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Peltonen, Puhakainen  
                   
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E3 P1 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Innanen  
                   
         
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI            
E3 P1 IRL08 - Drogheda United FC  
  H 1-1 Halsti  
  A    1-3 * Ghazi  
                   
  ADRIANO   Afonso Thiel Munoz BRA FIN13 1-0-0=1    
  PUHAKAINEN Saku FIN FIN13 2-0-0=2  
  PELTONEN   Eero   FIN FIN13 1-0-0=1    
  INNANEN   Mikko   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
  HALSTI Markus FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  GHAZI   Farid   ALG FIN02 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE CLUB LYONNAIS            
E1 G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-0 Fred, Tiago  
  A 2-2 J.A.Carew, Malouda  
  G1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 3-0 Fred, Tiago, Benzema  
  H 1-1 A.Diarra  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 3-0 Juninho Pernambucano, K.Källström, Malouda  
  H 1-0 Benzema  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E1 G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Alonso, Laslandes, Faubert  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-1 Faubert, Dalmat, Darcheville  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
E3 16 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *  
                   
FRA32 OSC LILLE MÉTROPOLE              
E1 P3 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  H 3-0 Jovanovski (o.g.), Bastos, Fauvergue  
  A 1-0 Audel  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Fauvergue  
  H 2-2 Odemwingie, Fauvergue  
  G1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Odemwingie, K.Keita  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 3-1 Robail, Gygax, Makoun  
  A 0-1  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC            
E3 R1 IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 E.Cissé, Pauleta  
  R2 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 2-4 Frau, Pauleta  
  R2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  A 0-0  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 4-0 Pauleta (2), Kalou  
  16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 2-0 S.Traoré, Mendy  
  H 2-0 Frau, Mendy  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-1 Pauleta, Frau  
  A 1-3 Pauleta  
                   
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS              
E3 R1 CYP14 -AS  Ethnikos Akhna  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Dindane, Jemâa, Cousin  
  R2 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 3-1 Dindane, Cousin, Boukari Fafadji  
  R2 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 1-1 Jemâa  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  H 1-2 Cousin  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 0-1  
  16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-1 Jemâa (2), Dindane  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 2-1 Monterrubio, Cousin  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
FRA11 AS NANCY-LORRAINE              
E3 R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 André Luiz, G.Curbelo, Dia  
  R2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 2-1 Berenguer (2)  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-2 Kim, Berenguer  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-0 Puygrenier, Kim, Zerka  
  R2 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  A 0-1  
  16 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-1 Fortune  
  H 0-1  
                   
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E3 P2 SWI14 - Young Boys BSC Bern  
  A 3-3 Zubar, Niang (2)  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R1 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  H 1-0 Bamogo  
  A 2-4 Maoulida, Taiwo  
                   
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 P2 SBM07 - OFK Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Mignot, Jeleń, Pieroni (3)  
  R1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-1 Jeleń, Niculae  
  H 3-1 Jeleń (2), Mathis  
  R2 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 1-3 Niculae  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-2 Jeleń, Niculae  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 4-1 B.Cheyrou, Niculae, Akalé, Pieroni  
  R2 ITA22 - AS Livorno Calcio  
  H 0-1  
                   
  FRED   Frederico Chaves Guedes BRA FRA14 2-0-0=2    
  TIAGO Cardoso Mendes POR FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  BENZEMA Karim Mostafa FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO Augusto Ribeiro Reis BRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  KÄLLSTRÖM Kim SWE FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  MALOUDA Florent FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  CAREW John Alieu NOR FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  DIARRA   Alou   FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  ALONSO Alejandro César ARG FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  LASLANDES Lilian FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  FAUBERT Julien FRA FRA06 2-0-0=2  
  DALMAT Stéphane FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  DARCHEVILLE   Jean-Claude   FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1    
o.g. JOVANOVSKI Dalibor MAC MAC05 FRA32  
  FAUVERGUE Nicolas FRA FRA32 3-0-0=3  
  BASTOS Michel Fernandes BRA FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  AUDEL Johan FRA FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  ROBAIL Mathieu FRA FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  GYGAX Daniel SWI FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  MAKOUN Jean II CAM FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  ODEMWINGIE Osaze Peter NIG FRA32 2-0-0=2  
  KEITA   Abdul Kader   CIV FRA32 1-0-0=1    
  CISSÉ Édouard FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  PAULETA Pedro Miguel Carreiro Resendes POR FRA17 0-0-6=6  
  FRAU Pierre-Alain FRA FRA17 0-0-3=3  
  KALOU Bonaventure CIV FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  TRAORÉ Sammy MLI FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  MENDY   Bernard   FRA FRA17 0-0-2=2    
  DINDANE Aruna CIV FRA07 0-0-3=3  
  JEMÂA Issam TUN FRA07 0-0-4=4  
  COUSIN Daniel Michel GAB FRA07 0-0-4=4  
  BOUKARI FAFADJI Abdoulrazak TOG FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  MONTERRUBIO   Olivier   FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1    
  ANDRÉ LUIZ Silva do Nascimento BRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  CURBELO Gaston URU FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  DIA Issiar FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  BERENGUER Pascal FRA FRA11 0-0-3=3  
  KIM Carlos Henrique Dias BRA FRA11 0-0-2=2  
  PUYGRENIER Sébastien FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  ZERKA Monsef MOR FRA11 0-0-1=1  
  FORTUNE   Marc-Antoine   FRA FRA11 0-0-1=1    
  ZUBAR Ronald FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  NIANG Mamadou SEN FRA15 0-0-2=2  
  BAMOGO Nomwaya Habib FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  MAOULIDA Toifilou FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  TAIWO   Taye Ismaila   NIG FRA15 0-0-1=1    
  MIGNOT Jean-Pascal FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  JELEŃ Ireneusz POL FRA03 0-0-5=5  
  PIERONI Luigi BEL FRA03 0-0-4=4  
  NICULAE Daniel George ROM FRA03 0-0-4=4  
  MATHIS Lionel FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  CHEYROU Benoît FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  AKALÉ   Kanga Gauthier   CIV FRA03 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Mertesacker  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Puyol (o.g.)  
  A 0-2  
  G1 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 2-0 Naldo, Diego  
  A 3-0 Mihailov (o.g.), Baumann, Frings  
E3 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 3-0 Mertesacker, Naldo, Frings  
  A 1-3 Hugo Almeida  
  08 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 1-0 Hugo Almeida  
  H 2-0 Hugo Almeida, Fritz  
  04 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 Borowski, Klose (2), Diego  
  02 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Hugo Almeida  
                   
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E1 G1 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 4-0 Pizarro, Santa Cruz, Schweinsteiger, Salihamidžić  
  A 2-2 Pizarro (2)  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-0 Pizarro, Podolski  
  H 1-1 Makaay  
  G1 POR16 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-0 Schweinsteiger  
  H 0-0  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-3 Lúcio, van Bommel  
  H    2-1 ^ Makaay, Lúcio  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 2-2 van Buyten (2)  
  H 0-2  
                   
       
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E1 P3 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ de Jong  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-2 Sanogo  
  A 1-3 van der Vaart  
  G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-2 Berisha, van der Vaart, Sanogo  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-4 Trochowski  
  H 1-3 van der Vaart  
                   
   
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT          
E3 R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 4-0 Thurk (3), Köhler  
  A 2-2 Vasoski (2)  
  R2 ITA21 - US Cittŕ di Palermo  
  H 1-2 Streit  
  R2 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 1-1 Huber  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 TUR07 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 2-2 Takahara (2)  
                   
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3 R1 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  H 1-0 S.Larsen  
  A 1-3 Bordon  
                   
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Voronin, Ramelow, B.Schneider  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-1 B.Schneider  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 1-2 Barbarez  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 B.Schneider, Barbarez  
  16 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 3-2 Callsen-Bracker, Ramelow, B.Schneider  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 1-2 Haggui  
  H 3-0 Voronin, Barbarez, Juan  
  04 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 P2 GEO11 - SK Ameri Tbilisi  
  H 1-0 Okoronkwo  
  A 2-2 Lakić, Pantelić  
  R1 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 2-2 Giménez, Boateng  
  A 0-1  
                   
o.g. PUYOL   Carles Saforcada   SPA SPA03 FRG27    
  NALDO Ronaldo Aparecido Rodrigues BRA FRG27 1-0-1=2  
  DIEGO Ribas da Cunha BRA FRG27 1-0-1=2  
o.g. MIHAILOV Nikolai BUL BUL11 FRG27  
  BAUMANN Frank FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  FRINGS Torsten FRG FRG27 1-0-1=2  
  MERTESACKER Per FRG FRG27 1-0-1=2  
  HUGO ALMEIDA Miguel Pereira POR FRG27 0-0-4=4  
  FRITZ Clemens FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  BOROWSKI Tim FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  KLOSE   Miroslav   FRG FRG27 0-0-2=2    
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  SANTA CRUZ Roque Luis Cantero PAR FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  SCHWEINSTEIGER Bastian FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  SALIHAMIDŽIĆ Hasan BOS FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PODOLSKI Lukas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  MAKAAY Roy HOL FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  LÚCIO Lucimar da Silva Ferrera BRA FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  VAN BOMMEL Mark HOL FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  VAN BUYTEN   Daniel   BEL FRG03 2-0-0=2    
  DE JONG Nigel HOL FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  SANOGO Boubacar CIV FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  TROCHOWSKI Piotr POL FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER VAART Raphael HOL FRG12 3-0-0=3  
  BERISHA   Besart   KOS FRG12 1-0-0=1    
  THURK Michael FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  KÖHLER Benjamin FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  VASOSKI Aleksandar MAC FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  STREIT Albert FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  HUBER Alexander FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  TAKAHARA   Nachiro   JAP FRG09 0-0-2=2    
  LARSEN Sřren DEN FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  BORDON   Marcelo José   BRA FRG23 0-0-1=1    
  VORONIN Andriy UKR FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  RAMELOW Carsten FRG FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  SCHNEIDER Bernd FRG FRG01 0-0-4=4  
  BARBAREZ Sergej BOS FRG01 0-0-3=3  
  CALLSEN-BRACKER Jan-Ingwer FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  HAGGUI Karim TUN FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  JUAN   Silveira Dos Santos BRA FRG01 0-0-1=1    
  OKORONKWO Solomon NIG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  LAKIĆ Srđan CRO FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  PANTELIĆ Marko SBM FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  GIMÉNEZ Christian Eduardo ARG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  BOATENG   Kevin-Prince   GHA FRG14 0-0-1=1    
 
GEORGIA
 
GEO09 SK SIONI BOLNISI                
E1 P1 AZE06 - FK Bakı  
  H 2-0 Boyomo, Ugrekhelidze  
  A 0-1  
  P2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
GEO11 SK AMERI TBILISI                
E3 P1 ARM09 - Banants FA Yerevan  
  H 0-1  
  A    2-1 ^ Tsinamdzghvrishvili, Dobrovolski  
  P2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Davitnidze, Davitashvili  
                   
 
GEO08 SK WIT GEORGIA TBILISI              
E3 P1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Bratislava  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Lomaia, Razmadze  
                   
  BOYOMO   Fridolin   CAM GEO09 1-0-0=1    
  UGREKHELIDZE   Vladimer   GEO GEO09 1-0-0=1    
  TSINAMDZGHVRISHVILI Rati GEO GEO11 0-0-1=1  
  DOBROVOLSKI Denis GEO GEO11 0-0-1=1  
  DAVITNIDZE Giorgi GEO GEO11 0-0-1=1  
  DAVITASHVILI   Suliko   GEO GEO11 0-0-1=1    
  LOMAIA Davit GEO GEO08 0-0-1=1  
  RAZMADZE   Luka   GEO GEO08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 P3 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-1 Kapetanos, Fysas (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Júlio César (2), Liberopulos  
  G1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Júlio César  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Júlio César  
  A 2-2 Lakis, Cirillo  
  G1 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  A 1-3 Ivić  
  H 1-0 Liberopulos  
E3 16 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2  
                   
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-4 M.Konstantinou, Castillo  
  A 0-2  
  G1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 2-2 M.Konstantinou, Castillo  
  H 1-1 Castillo  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Júlio César  
                   
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 R1 UKR12 - FK Metalurh Zaporizhzhya  
  H 1-1 Salpingidis  
  A 1-0 D.Papadopoulos  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 2-0 Chen (o.g.), Romero  
  R2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  A 1-0 Salpingidis  
  R2 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-4  
  16 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  A 1-3 Salpingidis  
  H 0-0  
                   
GRE04 AS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 1-0 Prittas  
  H    0-2 *  
                   
GRE15 AO SKODA XANTHI                
E3 R1 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 3-4 Quintana (2), Kazakis  
  A 1-4 Paviot  
                   
GRE17 APS ATROMITOS PERISTERI-ATHINA              
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-2 Korakakis  
  A 0-4  
                   
  KAPETANOS   Pantelis   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
o.g. FYSAS Panayotis GRE SCO08 GRE01  
  JÚLIO CÉSAR Da Silva e Souza BRA GRE01 4-0-0=4  
  LIBEROPULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  IVIĆ Vladimir SBM GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  LAKIS Vasilios GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  CIRILLO   Bruno   ITA GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  KONSTANTINOU Michalis CYP GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  CASTILLO Nery Alberto Confalonieri MEX GRE08 3-0-0=3  
  JÚLIO CÉSAR   Santos Correa   BRA GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  SALPINGIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 0-0-3=3  
  PAPADOPOULOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CHEN Tal ISR ISR06 GRE10  
  ROMERO   Sebastian   ARG GRE10 0-0-1=1    
  PRITTAS   Athanasios   GRE GRE04 0-0-1=1    
  QUINTANA Diego Jesús ARG GRE15 0-0-2=2  
  KAZAKIS Vlasis GRE GRE15 0-0-1=1  
  PAVIOT   Jacques   FRA GRE15 0-0-1=1    
  KORAKAKIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE17 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 P3 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Huntelaar (2)  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiasand  
  A 5-2 Huntelaar (2), M.Rosenberg, Sneijder, Roger  
  H 4-0 M.Rosenberg (2), Grygera, Babel  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 3-0 Huntelaar (2), Manucharyan  
  R2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  R2 BEL28 - KSV Zulte-Waregem  
  A 3-0 Huntelaar (2), Heitinga  
  16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Leonardo, Huntelaar, Babel  
                   
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
  G1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-0 Väyrynen  
  H 1-3 Alex  
  G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-1 Kromkamp, Koné  
  H 2-0 Simons, Koné  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 Méndez  
  A 1-1 Alex  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1  
                   
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 2-4 Fledderus, Suárez  
  H 1-0 van de Laak  
                   
HOL04 AZ ALKMAAR                
E3 R1 TUR22 - Kayserispor Kulübü  
  H 3-2 Koevermans, Molhoek, S.Arveladze  
  A 1-1 Dembélé  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 3-0 S.Arveladze, Koevermans, Schaars  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürch  
  A 5-2 S.Arveladze, de Zeeuw, Dembelé (2), Martens  
  R2 CZR10 - FC Slovan Liberec  
  H 2-2 G.R.Steinsson, Jenner  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 2-1 S.Arveladze (2)  
  16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 3-3 de Zeeuw, Boukhari, Jenner  
  H   2-2 ^ Martens, Opdam  
  08 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 2-4 S.Arveladze, Koevermans  
  H    2-0 ^ S.Arveladze, Koevermans  
  04 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Dembélé  
                   
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 2-2 Lucius, Greene  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 1-1 Huysegems  
  R2 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  A 0-3  
  R2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 3-1 Hofs, De Guzman, Charisteas  
  16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  Feyennord ecluded by UEFA Jury  
                   
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN                
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 3-0 Afonso (2), L.Nilsson  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  A 0-0  
  R2 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 0-2  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  A 1-2 Pranjić  
  R2 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  H 1-0 Afonso  
                   
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 P2 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  H 1-1 Heubach  
  A 0-1  
                   
  HUNTELAAR   Klaas Jan   HOL HOL02 2-0-7=9    
  ROSENBERG Markus SWE HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  SNEIJDER Wesley HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  ROGER García Junyent SPA HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  GRYGERA Zdeněk CZR HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  BABEL Ryan HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  MANUCHARYAN Edgar ARM HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  HEITINGA Johnny HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  LEONARDO   Vitor Santiago   BRA HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  VÄYRYNEN Mika FIN HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KROMKAMP Jan HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KONÉ Arouna CIV HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  SIMONS Timmy BEL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  ALEX Rodrigo Dias da Costa BRA HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  MÉNDEZ   Edison Vicente   ECU HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  FLEDDERUS Mark-Jan HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  SUÁREZ Luis Alberto Díaz URU HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DE LAAK   Koen   HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1    
  KOEVERMANS Danny HOL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  MOLHOEK Rogier HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  ARVELADZE Shota GEO HOL04 0-0-7=7  
  DEMBÉLÉ Moussa BEL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  SCHAARS Stijn HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  DE ZEEUW Demy HOL HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  MARTENS Maarten BEL HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  STEINSSON Grétar Raín ICE HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  JENNER Julian HOL HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  BOUKHARI Nourdin MOR HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  OPDAM   Barry   HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1    
  LUCIUS Theo HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  GREENE Serginho HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  HUYSEGEMS Stein HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  HOFS Nicky HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  DE GUZMAN Jonathan CAN HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  CHARISTEAS   Angelos   GRE HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  AFONSO Alves Martins Júnior BRA HOL25 0-0-3=3  
  NILSSON Lasse SWE HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  PRANJIĆ   Danijel   CRO HOL25 0-0-1=1    
  HEUBACH   Jeroen   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
 
HUNGARY
 
HUN19 DEBRECENI VSC-TEVA              
E1 P2 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  H 1-1 Zsolnai  
  A 1-4 Sidibé  
                   
HUN09 FEHÉRVÁR FC SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR              
E3 P1 KAZ02 - FK Qayrat Almaty  
  H 1-0 Dvéri  
  A    1-2 ^ Sitku  
  P2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-1 G.Horváth  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
HUN15 ÚJPEST FC BUDAPEST            
E3 P1 LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-0 N.Tóth  
                   
  ZSOLNAI   Robert   HUN HUN19 1-0-0=1    
  SIDIBÉ   Ibrahima   SEN HUN19 1-0-0=1    
  DVÉRI Zsolt HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  SITKU Illés HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  HORVÁTH   Gábor   HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1    
  TÓTH   Norbert   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                
E1 P1 EST09 - Tallinna VMK  
  A 3-2 T.Guđmundsson, S.Ólafsson, A.Guđnason  
  H 1-1 A.Guđnason  
  P2 POL08 - KP Legia Warszawa SSA  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
ICE09 VALUR REYKJVÍK              
E3 P1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-3 G.Bergmann Gunnlaugsson  
  H 0-0  
                   
ICE03 ÍA AKRANES                
E3 P1 DEN24 - FC Randers  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + H.Hjartarson, B.Guđjónsson  
                   
  GUĐMUNDSSON   Tryggvi   ICE ICE01 1-0-0=1    
  ÓLAFSSON Sigurvin ICE ICE01 1-0-0=1  
  GUĐNASON   Atli   ICE ICE01 2-0-0=2    
  BERGMANN GUNNLAUGSSON Garđar   ICE ICE09 0-0-1=1    
  HJARTARSON Hjörtur ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1  
  GUĐJÓNSSON   Bjarni   ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL05 CORK CITY FC                
E1 P1 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 1-0 B.Woods  
  A 1-1 D.Murray  
  P2 SER02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
IRL08 DROGHEDA UNITED FC              
E3 P1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-1 S.Robinson  
  H    3-1 * Gartland, Lynch (2)  
  P2 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Barrett            
 
IRL07 DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY (NIR08)          
E3 P1 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 1-0 Hargan  
  H 1-0 O'Flynn  
  P2 SCO18 - Gretna FC  
  A 5-1 Kelly, Deery (2), Martyn (2)  
  H 2-2 Farren, Oman  
  R1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
  WOODS   Billy   IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1    
  MURRAY   Dan   IRL IRL05 1-0-0=1    
  ROBINSON Shane IRL IRL08 0-0-1=1  
  GARTLAND Graham IRL IRL08 0-0-1=1  
  LYNCH Damien IRL IRL08 0-0-2=2  
  BARRETT   Shane   IRL IRL08 0-0-1=1    
  HARGAN Sean NIR IRL07 0-0-1=1  
  O'FLYNN Stephen IRL IRL07 0-0-1=1  
  KELLY Darren NIR IRL07 0-0-1=1  
  DEERY Kevin IRL IRL07 0-0-2=2  
  MARTYN Ciaran IRL IRL07 0-0-2=2  
  FARREN Mark IRL IRL07 0-0-1=1  
  OMAN   Ken   IRL IRL07 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA              
E1 P3 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-2 Boccoli  
  H 1-1 Colautti  
E3 R1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 1-1 Katan  
  A 3-1 Dirceu, Masudi, Colautti  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 3-1 Masudi, Boccoli, Colautti  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-0 Xavier Anderson  
  R2 ITA22 - AS Livorno Calcio  
  A 1-1 Colautti  
  16 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Colautti  
  08 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4  
                   
 
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV              
E3 P2 SLO09 - NK Domžale  
  H 1-2 De Bruno  
  A 3-0 Jolić, Vermouth, Ogbonna  
  R1 UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  A 1-0 De Bruno  
  H 3-1 Toema, Barda, De Bruno  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  H 2-2 Ogbonna, Badir  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 4-2 Toema (2), Badir, Barda  
  R2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  H 1-1 Barda  
  16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-1 Toema, Dego  
  A 0-4  
                   
ISR01 MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM              
E3 P2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Itzhaki  
                   
ISR13 MK BNEI YEHUDA TEL AVIV              
E3 P2 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4  
                   
  BOCCOLI   Gustavo   BRA ISR03 1-0-1=2    
  COLAUTTI Roberto Damián ARG ISR03 1-0-4=5  
  KATAN Yaniv ISR ISR03 0-0-1=1  
  DIRCEU Francisco Xavier BRA ISR03 0-0-1=1  
  MASUDI Alain ZAI ISR03 0-0-2=2  
  XAVIER ANDERSON   Conceiçăo   BRA ISR03 0-0-1=1    
  DE BRUNO Luciano Ángel ARG ISR06 0-0-3=3  
  JOLIĆ Ivan BOS ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  VERMOUTH Gil ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  OGBONNA Ibezito NIG ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  TOEMA Salim ISR ISR06 0-0-4=4  
  BARDA Elyaniv Felix ISR ISR06 0-0-3=3  
  BADIR Walid ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  DEGO   Baruch   ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1    
  ITZHAKI   Barak   ISR ISR01 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 P3 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-0 F.Inzaghi  
  A 2-1 F.Inzaghi, Seedorf  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 3-0 F.Inzaghi, Gourcuff, Kaká  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-0 Kaká  
  H 4-1 Kaká (3), Gilardino  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-0 * Kaká  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-2 Pirlo, Kaká  
  A 2-0 Seedorf, F.Inzaghi  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 2-3 Kaká (2)  
  H 3-0 Kaká, Seedorf, Gilardino  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  N 2-1 F.Inzaghi (2)  
                   
 
ITA20 AC CHIEVOVERONA              
E1 P3 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Amauri (2)  
E3 R1 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-1 * Tiribocchi, Godeas  
                   
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO            
E1 G1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Crespo  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Vieira  
  G1 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 2-1 Cruz (2)  
  A 1-0 Cruz  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-2 Cambiasso, Maicon  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
       
ITA14 AS ROMA              
E1 G1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 4-0 Taddei, Totti, De Rossi, Pizarro  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-2 Totti  
  H 1-0 Panucci  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-0 Perrotta  
  H 1-1 Totti  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Totti, Mancini  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-1 Taddei, Vučinić  
  A 1-7 De Rossi  
                   
         
ITA21 US CITTA' DI PALERMO          
E3 R1 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 1-0 Caracciolo  
  H 3-0 Simplicio (2), Di Michele  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 2-1 Brienza, Zaccardo  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-1  
  R2 TUR07 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-3  
  R2 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 1-1 Tedesco  
                   
ITA22 AS LIVORNO CALCIO                
E3 R1 AUS17 - SV Pasching  
  H 2-0 Danilevičius, Lucarelli  
  A 1-0 Bakayoko Sela  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-3 Lucarelli (2)  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-1 Amelia  
  R2 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 1-1 Lucarelli  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-0 Lucarelli  
  16 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 1-2 Galante  
  A 0-2  
                   
ITA12 PARMA FC                
E3 R1 RUS13 - FK Rubin Kazan  
  A 1-0 Dessena  
  H 1-0 Paponi  
  R2 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 2-1 Dessena, Budan  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 2-1 Budan (2)  
  R2 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 2-1 Dedič, Paponi  
  R2 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 0-3  
  16 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
  INZAGHI   Filippo   ITA ITA10 6-0-0=6    
  SEEDORF Clarence Clyde HOL ITA10 3-0-0=3  
  GOURCUFF Yoann FRA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  KAKÁ Ricardo Izecson Santos Leite BRA ITA10 10-0-0=10  
  GILARDINO Alberto ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  PIRLO   Andrea   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  AMAURI Carvalho de Oliveira BRA ITA20 2-0-0=2  
  TIRIBOCCHI Simone ITA ITA20 0-0-1=1  
  GODEAS   Denis   ITA ITA20 0-0-1=1    
  CRUZ Julio Ricardo ARG ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  CRESPO Hernan Jorge ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  VIEIRA Patrick FRA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CAMBIASSO Esteban Matías Deleau ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MAICON   Douglas Sisenando BRA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  TADDEI Rodrigo Ferrante BRA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 4-0-0=4  
  DE ROSSI Daniele ITA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  PIZARRO David Marcelo Cortés CHI ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  PERROTTA Simone ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  PANUCCI Christian ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  MANCINI Alessandro Faiolhe Amantino BRA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  VUČINIĆ   Mirko   MON ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  CARACCIOLO Andrea ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  SIMPLICIO Fábio Enrique BRA ITA21 0-0-2=2  
  DI MICHELE David ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  BRIENZA Franco ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  ZACCARDO Christian ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1  
  TEDESCO   Giovanni   ITA ITA21 0-0-1=1    
  DANILEVIČIUS Tomas LIT ITA22 0-0-1=1  
  LUCARELLI Cristiano ITA ITA22 0-0-5=5  
  BAKAYOKO SELA Ibrahima CIV ITA22 0-0-1=1  
  AMELIA Marco ITA ITA22 0-0-1=1  
  GALANTE   Fabio   ITA ITA22 0-0-1=1    
  DESSENA Daniele ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  PAPONI Daniele ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  BUDAN Igor CRO ITA12 0-0-3=3  
  DEDIČ   Zlatko   SLO ITA12 0-0-1=1    
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ05 FK AQTÖBE                
E1 P1 LAT04 - FK Metalurgs Liepāja  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Nikolaev  
                   
KAZ02 FK QAYRAT ALMATY                
E3 P1 HUN09 - Fehérvár FC Székesfehérvár  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Bölyeshev, Smaqov  
                   
KAZ06 FK TOBYL QOSTANAY                
E3 P1 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 1-3 Zhümasqalyev  
  H 0-0  
                   
  NIKOLAEV   Aleksei   UZB KAZ05 1-0-0=1    
  BÖLYESHEV Älibek KAZ KAZ02 0-0-1=1  
  SMAQOV   Samat   KAZ KAZ02 0-0-1=1    
  ZHÜMASQALYEV   Nürbol   KAZ KAZ06 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT04 FK METALURGS LIEPĀJA              
E1 P1 KAZ05 - FK Aqtöbe  
  H 1-0 Tamošauskas  
  A 1-1 Ivanovs  
  P2 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 1-4 Kalonas  
  A 0-4  
                   
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                
E3 P1 FAE06 - GÍ Gřta  
  H 2-1 Ndeki (2)  
  A 2-0 Rimkus (2)  
  P2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA              
E3 P1 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 2-0 Piaček, Shtolcers  
  H 3-0 Miholaps (2), Shtolcers  
  P2 NOR13 - FK Molde  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Astafjevs  
                   
  TAMOŠAUSKAS   Tomas   LIT LAT04 1-0-0=1    
  IVANOVS Denis LAT LAT04 1-0-0=1  
  KALONAS   Mindaugas   LIT LAT04 1-0-0=1    
  NDEKI Jean-Paul Ndjoumeck CAM LAT08 0-0-2=2  
  RIMKUS   Vīts   LAT LAT08 0-0-2=2    
  PIAČEK Jozef SLK LAT02 0-0-1=1  
  SHTOLCERS Andrejs LAT LAT02 0-0-2=2  
  MIHOLAPS Mihails LAT LAT02 0-0-2=2  
  ASTAFJEVS   Vitālijs   LAT LAT02 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E3 P1 HUN15 - Újpest FC Budapest  
  A 4-0 Faye (2), Akdemir, Sara  
  H 0-1  
  P2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Sara, Ritzberger  
                   
  FAYE   Omar Pape   SEN LIE02 0-0-2=2    
  AKDEMIR Diren SWI LIE02 0-0-1=1  
  SARA Juan Manuel ARG LIE02 0-0-2=2  
  RITZBERGER   Marco   LIE LIE02 0-0-1=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS                
E1 P1 ALB05 - KS Elbasani  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Lukšys (2), Tomkevičius  
  P2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-4 Lukšys  
  A 2-5 Savenas, Lukšys  
                   
 
LIT06 KAUNO FBK              
E3 P1 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  A 3-1 Manchkhava, Pehliċ, Velička  
  H 1-0 Ivaskevičius  
  P2 DEN24 - Randers FC  
  A 1-3 Juška  
  H 1-0 Velička  
                   
 
LIT08 MARJAMPOLĖ SŪDUVA            
E3 P1 WAL14 - Rhyl FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Mačiulevičius, Mikuckis  
  P2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-5 Otávio Augusto, Chigladze  
                   
  LUKŠYS   Povilas   LIT LIT01 4-0-0=4    
  TOMKEVIČIUS Giedrius LIT LIT01 1-0-0=1  
  SAVENAS   Mantas   LIT LIT01 1-0-0=1    
  IVASKEVIČIUS Kestutis LIT LIT06 0-0-1=1  
  MANCHKHAVA Nukri GEO LIT06 0-0-1=1  
  PEHLIĆ Edin BOS LIT06 0-0-1=1  
  VELIČKA Andrius LIT LIT06 0-0-2=2  
  JUŠKA   Gvidas   LIT LIT06 0-0-1=1    
  MAČIULEVIČIUS Darius LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  MIKUCKIS Tomas LIT LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  OTÁVIO AUGUSTO Braga BRA LIT08 0-0-1=1  
  CHIGLADZE   Besik   GEO LIT08 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E1 P1 MAC05 - FK Rabotnički Kometal Skopje  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH            
E3 P1 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
                   
LUX17 FC ETZELLA ETTELBRÜCK              
E3 P1 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3  
                   
MACEDONIA
MAC05 FK RABOTNIČKI KOMETAL SKOPJE              
E1 P1 LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  A 1-0 Velkoski  
  H 0-0  
  P2 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-TEVA  
  A 1-1 Stankovski  
  H 4-1 Nedzipi, Pejčić, Trajčov, Abrilio  
  P3 FRA32 - OSC Lille Métropole  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-6 Pejčić, Buckley (o.g.)  
  H 0-1  
                   
MAC10 FK MAKEDONIJA ĠORČE PETROV SKOPJE              
E3 P1 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Ismaili  
                   
 
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE   (YUG18)          
E3 P1 BEL29 - KSV Roeselare  
  H 1-2 Ristovski  
  A 1-5 Wandeir  
                   
  VELKOSKI   Krste   MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1    
  STANKOVSKI Goran MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1  
  NEDZIPI Nderim MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1  
  PEJČIĆ Ivan SER MAC05 1-0-1=2  
  TRAJČOV Vančo MAC MAC05 1-0-0=1  
  ABRILIO Adélcio Carlos BRA MAC05 1-0-0=1  
o.g. BUCKLEY   Delron   RSA SWI02 MAC05    
  ISMAILI   Ismail   MAC MAC10 0-0-1=1    
  RISTOVSKI Dejan MAC MAC01 0-0-1=1  
  WANDEIR   Oliveira dos Santos BRA MAC01 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC              
E1 P1 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-2 G.Mallia, K.Scicluna  
                   
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P1 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA                
E3 P1 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-5 Buzurović  
                   
  MALLIA   George   MAL MAL10 1-0-0=1    
  SCICLUNA   Kenneth   MAL MAL10 1-0-0=1    
  BUZUROVIĆ   Danjiel   CRO MAL04 0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Cocis, Humenyuk  
  P2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-1 Omotoyossi  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P1 AZE04 - Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı  
  H 1-1 Petrosyan  
  A    2-1 * Chirilov, Bălașa  
  P2 UKR12 - FK Metalurh Zaporizhzhya  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
                   
         
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI            
E3 P1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
  COCIS   Razvan   ROM MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  HUMENYUK Oleh UKR MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  OMOTOYOSSI   Razak   BEN MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  PETROSYAN Galust ARM MOL01 0-0-1=1  
  CHIRILOV Serghei MOL MOL01 0-0-1=1  
  BĂLAȘA   Ilie Daniel   ROM MOL01 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  H 1-3 M.Dickson  
  A 2-2 P.Thompson, McAreavey  
                   
 
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST            
E3 P1 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 1-3 McCutcheon  
  A 0-1  
                   
  DICKSON   Mark   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  THOMPSON Peter NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1  
  McAREAVEY   Paul   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  McCUTCHEON   Gary   SCO NIR13 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR21 VĹLERENGA FOTBALL OSLO              
E1 P2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  A 1-3 A.Gashi  
  H 2-2 Vít (o.g.), D.Holm  
                   
NOR13 MOLDE FK                
E3 P2 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Mavrič, S.Ohr  
  R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E3 P1 FAE09 - Skála IF  
  A 1-0 M.Johnsen  
  H 3-0 S.Bärlin, S.Pedersen, Wright  
  P2 IRL08 - Drogheda United FC  
  H 1-0 F.Strřmstad  
  A      0-1 %  
  R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-5 M.Johnsen, G.L.Fevang  
  A 0-4  
                   
NOR11 FC LYN OSLO                
E3 P1 EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
  H 1-1 J.Tessem  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E3 P1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-0 Memelli  
  H 1-0 Ó.Ö.Bjarnason  
  P2 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  H 3-3 Memelli (3)  
  A    1-1 + B.Dahl  
                   
  GASHI   Ardian   NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1    
o.g. VIT Jiří CZR CZR13 NOR21  
  HOLM   Daniel   NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1    
  MAVRIČ Matej SLO NOR13 0-0-1=1  
  OHR   Stian   NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1    
  JOHNSEN Marius NOR NOR18 0-0-2=2  
  BÄRLIN Stefan Arne SWE NOR18 0-0-1=1  
  PEDERSEN Steinar NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1  
  WRIGHT Ben ENG NOR18 0-0-1=1  
  STRŘMSTAD Fredrik NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1  
  FEVANG   Geir Ludvig   NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1    
  TESSEM   Jo   NOR NOR11 0-0-1=1    
  MELELLI Migen ALB NOR02 0-0-4=4  
  BJARNASON Ólafur Örn ICE NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  DAHL   Bjřrn   NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL08 KP LEGIA WARSZAWA SSA              
E1 P2 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 1-0 Brandăo  
  H 2-0 Vuković, Édson  
  P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Włodarczyk (2)  
E3 R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 1-1 Júnior  
  A 0-1  
                   
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA                
E3 P2 AUS18 - SV Mattersburg  
  A 1-1 Zieńczuk  
  H 1-0 P.C.Brożek  
  R1 GRE04 - AS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  H 0-1  
  A    2-0 * Mijailović, Cantoro  
  R2 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 1-2 Cantoro  
  R2 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  A 1-2 P.L.Brożek  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 3-1 P.L.Brożek (2), Paulista  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-3 P.L.Brożek  
                   
POL28 WISŁA PŁOCK SSA                
E3 P2 UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Gevorgyan  
                   
POL21 MKS ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN                
E3 P1 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
  H 1-1 Lobodzinski  
  A     0-0 +  
                   
  BRANDAO   Élton Rodrigues   BRA POL08 1-0-0=1    
  VUKOVIĆ Aleksandar SBM POL08 1-0-0=1  
  ÉDSON Luiz Da Silva BRA POL08 1-0-0=1  
  WŁODARCZYK Piotr POL POL08 2-0-0=2  
  JÚNIOR   Luiz Antônio de Godoy Alves BRA POL08 0-0-1=1    
  ZIEŃCZUK Marek POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  BROŻEK Piotr Czesław POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  BROŻEK Paweł Łukasz POL POL20 0-0-4=4  
  MIJAILOVIĆ Nikola SER POL20 0-0-1=1  
  CANTORO Roberto Mauro ARG POL20 0-0-2=2  
  PAULISTA   Jean Francisco Rodrigues BRA POL20 0-0-1=1    
  GEVORGYAN   Vahan   ARM POL28 0-0-1=1    
  LOBODZINSKI   Wojciech   POL POL21 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Caneira  
  A 0-1  
  G1 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-1 Nani  
  H 1-3 Bueno  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA            
E1 P3 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-1 Nuno Gomes  
  H 3-0 Rui Costa, Nuno Gomes, Petit  
  G1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Léo, Miccoli (2)  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Nélson  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-0 Caldwell (o.g.), Nuno Gomes, Kayaka  
E3 16 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 Miccoli  
  A 2-1 Anderson, Katsuranis  
  08 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 1-2 Simăo Sabrosa  
  H 3-1 Simăo Sabrosa (2), Petit  
  04 SPA08 - RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 2-3 Nuno Gomes, Simăo Sabrosa  
  H 0-0  
                   
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Ricardo Quaresma, Lucho González  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
  G1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 4-1 Lisandro López (2), Lucho González, Hélder Postiga  
  A 3-1 Lucho González, Lisandro López, Bruno Moraes  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-1 Raúl Meireles  
  A 1-2 Ricardo Quaresma  
                   
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-0  
                   
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 R1 ITA20 - AC Chievoverona  
  H 2-0 Paulo Jorge, Wender  
  A    1-2 * Wender  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 0-3  
  R2 CZR10 - FC Slovan Liberec  
  H 4-0 Ricardo Chaves, Marcel, Césinha, Gama  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürch  
  H 2-0 Joăo Pinto, Castanheira  
  16 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  H 1-0 Zé Carlos  
  A 1-0 Diego Costa  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 2-3 Paulo Jorge, Zé Carlos  
  A 2-3 Huddlestone (o.g.), Andrade  
                   
POR21 CD NACIONAL FUNCHAL              
E3 R1 ROM18 - FC Rapid București  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-2 * Spadacio  
                   
  CANEIRA   Marco António Simőes POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
  NANI Carlos Almeida da Cunha POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  BUENO   Carlos Éber Suárez URU POR15 1-0-0=1    
  NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR POR04 3-0-1=4  
  RUI COSTA Manuel Cesar POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  PETIT Armando Gonçalves Teixeira POR POR04 1-0-1=2  
o.g. CALDWELL Gary SCO SCO03 POR04  
  KARYAKA Andrey RUS POR04 1-0-0=1  
  LÉO Leonardo Lourenço Bastos BRA POR04 1-0-0=1  
  MICCOLI Fabrizio ITA POR04 2-0-1=3  
  NÉLSON Augusto Tomar Marcos CAV POR04 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSON Cléber Beraldo BRA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  KATSURANIS Konstandinos GRE POR04 0-0-1=1  
  SIMĂO SABROSA   Pedro Fonseca   POR POR04 0-0-4=4    
  LISANDRO LÓPEZ Licha ARG POR11 3-0-0=3  
  LUCHO GONZÁLEZ Luís Oscar ARG POR11 3-0-0=3  
  HÉLDER POSTIGA Manuel Marquez POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  BRUNO MORAES dos Santos BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  RICARDO QUARESMA Andrade Bernardo POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  RAÚL MEIRELES   José Trinidade   POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  PAULO JORGE Soares Gomes POR POR14 0-0-2=2  
  WENDER Wenderson de Arruda Said BRA POR14 0-0-2=2  
  RICARDO CHAVES Alberto Medeiro POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  MARCEL Augusto Ortolan BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
  CÉSINHA Carlos César dos Santos BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
  GAMA Bruno Alexandre Vilela POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  JOĂO PINTO Manuel Vieira POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  CASTANHEIRA Vitor Ilídio Penas POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  ZÉ CARLOS José Santos da Silva BRA POR14 0-0-2=2  
  DIEGO COSTA da Silva BRA POR14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HUDDLESTONE Tom ENG ENG24 POR14  
  ANDRADE   Joăo Henrique de Amaral BRA POR14 0-0-1=1    
  SPADACIO   Juliano Gonçalves   BRA POR21 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P2 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  A 2-0 Dică, Iacob  
  H 3-0 Boștină, Iacob, Ochiroșii  
  P3 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 2-2 Paraschiv, Marin  
  H 2-1 Badea (2)  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 4-1 Ghionea, Badea, Dică (2)  
  H 1-1 Dică  
  G1 FRA14 Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 Dică  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-4 Badea  
  A 0-1  
E3 16 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1  
                   
ROM18 FC RAPID BUCUREȘTI                
E3 P1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 5-0 Grigore, Buga (2), N.Constantin, I.Ciantar (o.g.)  
  A 1-0 Buga  
  P2 BOS02 - FK Sarajevo  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Buga, V.D.Moldovan  
  R1 POR21 - CD Nacional Funchal  
  H 1-0 V.D.Moldovan  
  A    2-1 * Rada, Burdujan  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-0  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 2-2 V.D.Moldovan, Buga  
  R2 CZR13 - FK Mladá Boleslav  
  H 1-1 M.Constantin  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI            
E3 P1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 4-0 Dănciulescu, Niculescu (2), Radu  
  H 5-1 Ad.Cristea, Dănciulescu (2), Munteanu, Buzurović (o.g.)  
  P2 ISR01 - MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  H 1-0 Munteanu  
  A 1-1 Gershon (o.g.)  
  R1 GRE15 - AS Skoda Xanthi  
  A 4-3 Niculescu (2), Dănciulescu, Pulhac  
  H 4-1 Niculescu (2), Ad.Cristea, Dănciulescu  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Ad.Cristea, Niculescu  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-1 Niculescu  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 2-1 Niculescu (2)  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-3 Mendy  
  16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Munteanu  
                   
  DICĂ   Constantin Nicolae ROM ROM21 5-0-0=5    
  IACOB Victoraș Constantin ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2  
  BOȘTINĂ Gabriel ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  OCHIROȘII Răzvan Iulian ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  PARASCHIV Sorin Ioan ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  MARIN Petre ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  BADEA Valentin Vasile ROM ROM21 4-0-0=4  
  GHIONEA   Sorin