EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2004-05
ALBANIA
   
ALB08 SK TIRANA            
E1 P1 BLS10 - FK Homel  
  A 2-0 Mukaj, Fortuzi  
  H 0-1  
  P2 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 2-3 Mukaj (2)  
  A    1-0 + Mukaj  
                   
     
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E3 P1 ROM14 - FC Oțelul Galați  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-4 Qosja  
                   
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E3 P1 MAL10 - Birkirkara FC  
  H 4-2 Bulku, Bylykbashi, Alcani, Bejzade  
  A 1-2 Bylykbashi  
  P2 ISR10 - MK Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Bylykbashi  
                   
  MUKAJ   Devis   ALB ALB08 4-0-0=4    
  FORTUZI   Indrit   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  QOSJA   Rigers   ALB ALB04 0-0-1=1    
  BULKU Sokol ALB ALB07 0-0-1=1  
  BYLYKBASHI Dorian ALB ALB07 0-0-3=3  
  ALCANI Alert ALB ALB07 0-0-1=1  
  BEJZADE   Skerdi   ALB ALB07 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
         
AND03 FC SANTA COLOMA            
E3 P1 BOS07 - FK Modriča  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
ARMENIA
ARM11 PYUNIK FA (II) YEREVAN              
E1 P1 MAC04 - FK Pobeda Prilep  
  A 3-1 Manucharyan (2), Hovhanesyan  
  H 1-1 Petrosyan  
  P2 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 1-3 Nazaryan  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
ARM09 BANANTS FA YEREVAN            
E3 P1 UKR13 - FK Illichiovets Mariupol  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
ARM02 SHIRAK FA GYUMRI                
E3 P1 MOL03 - FC Tiraspol  
  H 1-2 Davtyan  
  A 0-2  
                   
ARM07 MIKA FA ASHTARAK                
E3 P1 HUN06 - Budapest Honvéd FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Shahgeldyan  
                   
  MANUCHARYAN   Edgar   ARM ARM04 2-0-0=2    
  HOVHANNESYAN Zhora ARM ARM04 1-0-0=1  
  PETROSYAN Galust ARM ARM04 1-0-0=1  
  NAZARYAN   Rafayel   ARM ARM04 1-0-0=1    
  DAVTYAN   Tigran   ARM ARM02 0-0-1=1    
  SHAHGELDYAN   Armen   ARM ARM07 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E1 P3 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Tokić  
E3 R1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 5-0 Bazina (2), Kollmann (2), Pogatetz  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 0-0  
  R2 KS FK Amica Wronki  
  H 3-1 Kollmann (3)  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 2-0 Aufhauser, Kollmann  
  16 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  H 2-2 Bazina, Kollmann  
  A 1-2 Bazina  
                   
 
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN              
E3 P2 UKR13 - FK Illychiovets Mariupol  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Sionko, Vastić (2)  
  R1 POL08 - KP Legia Warszawa SSA  
  H 1-0 Kiesenebner  
  A 3-1 Vachoušek, Poledica (o.g.), Sionko  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-0 Gilewicz  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 0-1  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-1 Gilewicz  
  R2 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 2-1 Sionko, S.Rushfeldt  
  16 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Sionko (2)  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-1 s.Rushfeldt  
  A    2-2 ^ Papac, Dosumnu  
  04 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  H 1-1 Mila  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
AUS17 SV PASCHING                
E3 P2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 3-1 Glieder (2), Mayrleb  
  A     0-2 +  
                   
 
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN              
E3 P2 RUS13 - FK Rubin Kazan  
  H 0-2  
  A 3-0 Hofmann (2), Kincl  
  R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
                   
  TOKIĆ   Mario   CRO AUS05 1-0-0=1    
  BAZINA Mario CRO AUS05 0-0-4=4  
  KOLLMANN Roland AUS AUS05 0-0-7=7  
  POGATETZ Emanuel AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  AUFHAUSER   René   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
  SIONKO Libor CZR AUS02 0-0-5=5  
  VASTIĆ Ivica AUS AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  KIESENEBNER Markus AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  VACHOUŠEK Štěpán CZR AUS02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PODELICA Mirko SBM POL08 AUS02  
  GILEWICZ Radosław POL AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  RUSHFELDT Sigurd NOR AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  PAPAC Saša BOS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  DOSUNMU Tosin NIG AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  MILA   Sebastian   POL AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  GLIEDER Eduard AUS AUS17 0-0-2=2  
  MAYRLEB   Christian   AUS AUS17 0-0-1=1    
  HOFMANN Steffen FRG AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  KINCL   Marek   CZR AUS09 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE03 NEFTÇI PFK BAKI                
E1 P1 BOS05 - NK Široki Brijeg  
  A 1-2 Tagizadǝ  
  H    1-0 ^ Quliyev  
  P2 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
AZE07 ŞƏMKİR FK              
E3 P1 GEO17 - SK Tbilisi  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Əliyev  
                   
AZE04 QARABAĞ FK AĞDAM BAKI              
E3 P1 SLK08 - FK Dukla Banská Bystrica  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
                   
  TAGİZADƏ   Zaur   AZE AZE03 1-0-0=1    
  QULİYEV   Aydın   AZE AZE03 1-0-0=1    
  ƏLİYEV   Paşa   AZE AZE04 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P3 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Dindane (2), Jestrović  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 C.Wilhelmsson  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-3 Baseggio  
  A 0-3  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-2 C.Wilhelmsson  
  A 1-5 Yashchuk  
                   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 P2 BUL12 - FK Lokomotiv 1936 Plovdiv  
  H 2-0 Balaban (2)  
  A 4-0 Balaban (2), Sćternes, Čeh  
  P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-4 Balaban  
  H 2-2 Čeh (2)  
E3 R1 FRA35 - La Berrichonne Châteauroux  
  H 4-0 Clément, Simons, Verheyen, Stoica  
  A 2-1 R.Lange, Gvozdenović  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 2-3 Čeh, Babalan  
  R2 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  H 1-0 R.Lange  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-1 R.Lange  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-1 Čeh  
                   
 
BEL04 KSK BEVEREN              
E3 P2 LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  H 3-1 Topka, N'dri, Né  
  A 2-1 Djire, N'dri  
  R1 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 1-1 Sanogo  
  H 1-0  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-5 N'dri  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-6 Vleminckx  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-3  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE            
E3 R1 FRG30 - VfL Bochum 1830  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ Jorge Curbelo  
  R2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  H 2-1 Geraerts, Michel  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Bangoura  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 1-7 Onyewu  
                   
  DINDANE   Aruna   CIV BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  JESTROVIĆ Nenad SBM BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  BASEGGIO Walter BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  WILHELMSSON Christian SWE BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  YASHCHUK   Oleh   UKR BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  BALABAN Boško CRO BEL06 5-0-1=6  
  SĆTERNES Bengt NOR BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  ČEH Nastja SLO BEL06 3-0-2=5  
  CLÉMENT Philippe BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  SIMONS Timmy BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  VERHEYEN Gert BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  STOICA Alin ROM BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  LANGE Rune NOR BEL06 0-0-3=3  
  GVOZDENOVIĆ   Ivan (YUG) SBM BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  TOPKA Alexandre CIV BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  N'DRI Koffi Christian Romaric CIV BEL04 0-0-3=3  
  Marco Taddei CIV BEL04 0-0-2=2  
  DJIRE Abdoulaye CIV BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  SANOGO Moussa CIV BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  VLEMINCKX   Björn   BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1    
  JORGE CURBELO Winston Garis URU BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  GERAERTS Karel BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  MICHEL Garbini Pereira BRA BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  BANGOURA Sambégou GUI BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  ONYEWU   Oguchialu Chijioke Goma Lambu NIG BEL17 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS10 FK HOMEL                
E1 P1 ALB08 - SK Tirana  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Bliznyuk  
                   
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E3 P1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 2-3 Zhawnow, Strakhanovich  
  A 0-1  
                   
BLS11 FK SHAKHTSYOR SALIHORSK              
E3 P1 MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  A 1-1 Bespansky  
  H 1-2 Sļesarčuks  
                   
  BLIZNYUK   Henadz   BLS BLS10 1-0-0=1    
  ZHAWNOW Yuryi BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  STRAKHANOVICH   Aleh   BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1    
  BESPANSKY Dzmitryi BLS BLS11 0-0-1=1  
  SĻESARČUKS   Igors   LAT BLS11 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
 
BOS05 NK ŠIROKI BRIJEG              
E1 P1 AZE03 - Neftci PFK Bakı  
  H 2-1 Tabi, Juričić  
  A    0-1 +  
                   
 
BOS01 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO     (YUG23)      
E3 P1 RSM04 - SS Pennarossa Chiesanuova  
  A 5-1 Gredić, Raščić (2), Karić, Vršajević  
  H 4-0 Kajtaz, Kurt, Raščić (2)  
  P2 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  H 1-2 Avdija  
  A 0-7  
                   
 
BOS07 FK MODRIČA              
E3 P1 AND03 - FC Santa Coloma  
  A 1-0 Vasić  
  H 3-0 Ljubičić, Novaković, Pavić  
  P2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-3  
                   
  TABI   William Etchu   CAM BOS05 1-0-0=1    
  JURIČIĆ   Nikola   BOS BOS05 1-0-0=1    
  GREDIĆ Almir BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1  
  RAŠČIĆ Admir BOS BOS01 0-0-4=4  
  KARIĆ Denis BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1  
  VRŠAJEVIĆ Avdija BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1  
  KAJTAZ Admir BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1  
  KURT Alen BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1  
  AVDIJA   Arben   BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1    
  VASIĆ Sreten BOS BOS07 0-0-1=1  
  LJUBIČIĆ Duško BOS BOS07 0-0-1=1  
  NOVAKOVIĆ Zoran BOS BOS07 0-0-1=1  
  PAVIĆ   Goran   BOS BOS07 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL12 FK LOKOMOTIV 1936 PLOVDIV              
E1 P2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-4  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P2 BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 2-1 Hdiouad, Joăozinho  
  H 7-0 Joăozinho (3), Tiago Silva, Hdiouad, Beliakov (2)  
  R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Joăozinho  
                   
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E3 P2 BOS07 - FK Modriča  
  H 5-0 Vasić (o.g.), Chilikov (3), Angelov  
  A 3-0 Telkiyski, Wagner (2)  
  R1 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 1-1 Telkiyski  
  A 0-1  
                   
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 P2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-1 Mujiri  
  H 3-1 Mujiri, Sakaliev, Hazurov  
  R1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 1-2 Angelov Yanev  
  H 2-2 Sakaliev, Gargorov  
                   
  HDIOUAD   Mourad   MOR BUL22 0-0-2=2    
  JOĂOZINHO Joăo Soares de Almeida Neto BRA BUL22 0-0-5=5  
  TIAGO SILVA dos Santos BRA BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  BELIAKOV   Dimcho   BUL BUL22 0-0-2=2    
o.g. VASIĆ Sreten SBM BOS07 BUL11  
  CHILIKOV Georgi BUL BUL11 0-0-3=3  
  ANGELOV Emil BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  TELKIYSKI Dimitar BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  WAGNER   Lúcio Freitas de Souza  BRA BUL11 0-0-2=2    
  MUJIRI Amiran GEO BUL06 0-0-2=2  
  SAKALIEV Stoyko BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2  
  HAZUROV Kostadin BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELOV YANEV Hristo BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  GARGOROV   Emil    BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)      
E1 P2 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 3-2 Blatnjak (2), Šuto  
  A 0-2  
                   
CRO01 NK DINAMO ZAGREB       (YUG04)        
E3 P2 SLO07 - NK Primorje Ajdovščina  
  H 4-0 Kranjčar, Bošnjak, Pranjić, Zahora  
  A 0-2  
  R1 SWE06 - IF Elsborg Borĺs  
  H 2-0 Karić, Bošnjak  
  A 0-0  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 6-1 Eduardo, Mijatović, Zahora (2), Kraničar, Mujcin  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 2-2 Bošnjak, Pranjić  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-2 Bošnjak  
                   
CRO06 HNK RIJEKA                
E3 P2 TUR10 - Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Erčeg (2)  
                   
  BLATNJAK   Dragan   BOS CRO02 2-0-0=2    
  ŠUTO   Petar   CRO CRO02 1-0-0=1    
  KRANJČAR Niko CRO CRO01 0-0-2=2  
  BOŠNJAK Ivan CRO CRO01 0-0-4=4  
  PRANJIĆ Danijel CRO CRO01 0-0-2=2  
  ZAHORA Dario CRO CRO01 0-0-3=3  
  KARIĆ Veldin (YUG) CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  EDUARDO Alves da Silva BRA CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  MIJATOVIĆ Andre CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  MUJCIN   Edin   BOS CRO01 0-0-1=1    
  ERČEG   Tomislav   CRO CRO06 0-0-2=2    
CYPRUS
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E1 P2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-2 N.Alexandrou, K.Haralambides  
  A 1-2 K.Haralambides  
                   
 
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA            
E3 P1 MAC03 - FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  H 4-0 Haralambous, Kožlej, Makris (2)  
  A 4-1 Yeorgiou, Mihajlović, Kajafas, Kekić  
  P2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 1-1 Kožlej  
  A 1-3 Stjepanović  
                   
       
CYP13 AEK LARNAKA              
E3 P2 ISR11 - MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa  
  H 3-0 Isailović (3)  
  A 0-4  
                   
  ALEXANDROU   Nektarios   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  HARALAMBIDIS   Konstandinos   CYP CYP04 2-0-0=2    
  HARALAMBOUS Elias CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KOŽLEJ Josef SLK CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  MAKRIS Andonis CYP CYP11 0-0-2=2  
  YEORGIOU Nicolaos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Veško (YUG) SBM CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KAIAFAS Konstandinos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KEKIĆ Ljubiša SBM CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  STJEPANOVIĆ   Zoran   SBM CYP11 0-0-1=1    
  ISAILOVIĆ   Dragan (YUG) SBM CYP13 0-0-3=3    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR12 FC BANÍK OSTRAVA         (CZE01)      
E1 P3 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 Papadopulos, Žůrek  
E3 R1 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Bystroň  
                   
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA         (CZE18)      
E1 P2 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 2-2 Pacanda, Sivok  
  H 2-1 Satsias (o.g.), Pacanda  
  P3 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Zelenka, Homola  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-2 Jun  
  A 0-5  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Zelenka  
                   
       
CZR06 SK SIGMA OLOMOUC       (CZE15)      
E3 P2 MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  A 2-1 Hudec, Babnič  
  H 4-0 Vyskočil (2), Kučera, Bednář  
  R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Hudec, D.Kobylík  
                   
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA         (CZE16)      
E3 P2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 3-1 Adauto, Piták, Kalivoda  
  A    0-2 +  
                   
  PAPADOPULOS   Michal   CZR CZR12 1-0-0=1    
  ŽŮREK Libor CZR CZR12 1-0-0=1  
  BYSTROŇ   David   CZR CZR12 0-0-1=1    
  PACANDA Milan CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  SIVOK TomᚠCZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
o.g. SATSIAS Marinos CYP CYP04 CZR03  
  ZELENKA LukᚠCZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  HOMOLA Jiří CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  JUN   Tomᚠ  CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  HUDEC Martin CZR CZR06 0-0-2=2  
  BABNIČ Peter SLK CZR06 0-0-1=1  
  VYSKOČIL Martin CZR CZR06 0-0-2=2  
  KUČERA Radim CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1  
  BEDNÁŘ Aleš CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1  
  KOBYLÍK   David   CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1    
  ADAUTO Evandro da Silva BRA CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  PITÁK Karel CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  KALIVODA   David   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN            
E1 P2 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  A 2-1 Álvaro Santos, P.Mřller  
  H 0-5  
                   
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P2 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + D.A.Johansen  
                   
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E3 P2 LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A 3-1 D.Nielsen (2), C.Lundberg  
  H 0-0  
  R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 1-1 B.Borgersen  
  A 0-2  
                   
  ÁLVARO SANTOS   Márcio   BRA DEN16 1-0-0=1    
  MŘLLER   Peter   DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1    
  JOHANSEN   Dan Anton   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  NIELSEN David DEN DEN02 0-0-2=2  
  LUNDBERG Christian DEN DEN02 0-0-1=1  
  BORGERSEN   Bĺrd   NOR DEN02 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Alex (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Henry  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-1 F.Ljungberg  
  H 5-1 Reyes, Henry, Fŕbregas, Pirčs, van Persie  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-2 F.Ljungberg, Henry  
  H 1-1 Henry  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-3 Touré  
  H 1-0 Henry  
                   
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 G1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 3-0 Terry, Drogba (2)  
  H 0-0  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 3-1 Smertin, Drogba, Terry  
  A 1-2 Duff  
  G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 2-0 Terry, E.Guđjohnsen  
  A 1-0 Robben  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-2 Belletti (o.g.)  
  H 4-2 E.Guđjohnsen, Lampard, Duff, Terry  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 4-2 J.Cole, Lampard (2), Drogba  
  A 2-3 Lampard, Drogba  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER  UNITED FC            
E1 P3 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 2-1 Giggs, Alistar (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 A.Smith (2), Bellion  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 2-2 van Nistelrooij (2)  
  H 2-1 G.Neville, van Nistelrooij  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 6-2 Giggs, Rooney (3), van Nistelrooij, Bellion  
  A 0-3  
  G1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 van Nistelrooij (4)  
  08 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 P3 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 2-0 Gerrard (2)  
  H 0-1  
  G1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 2-0 D.Cissé, Baroš  
  A 0-1  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Sinama-Pongolle, Mellor, Gerrard  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Jorge Andrade (o.g.)  
  08 FRG01 - TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  H 3-1 Luis García, J.A.Riise, Hamann  
  A 3-1 Luis García (2), Baroš  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-1 Hyypiä, Luis García  
  A 0-0  
  02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Luis García  
  F ITA10 - AC Milan  
  N    3-3 % Gerrard, Šmicer, Xabi Alonso  
                   
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E3 R1 ISR10 - MK Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin  
  H 2-0 Kluivert (2)  
  A 5-1 Kluivert (2), A.Shearer (3)  
  R2 GRE11 - Neos Panionios GS Athina  
  A 1-0 A.Shearer  
  R2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 2-0 A.Shearer, Bellamy  
  R2 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 4-0 Bowyer, Ameobi, Bellamy, Robert  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-1 Bellamy  
  16 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 2-1 A.Shearer, Bowyer  
  H 2-1 Breuer (o.g.), A.Shearer  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 3-1 A.Shearer, Robert, Kluivert  
  H 4-0 Dyer, A.Shearer (2), Bowyer  
  04 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-0 A.Shearer  
  A 1-4 Dyer  
                   
ENG31 MIDDLESBROUGH FC                
E3 R1 CZR12 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  H 3-0 Hasselbaink, Viduka (2)  
  A 1-1 Morrison  
  R2 GRE16 - AO Aigaleo Athina  
  A 1-0 Downing  
  R2 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 2-0 Zenden (2)  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 3-0 Németh, Job, Morrison  
  16 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 2-2 Zenden, Hasselbaink  
  H 2-1 Morrison, Hasselbaink  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-3 Job, Riggott  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
ENG32 MILLWALL FC       (1)        
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Wise  
  A 1-3 Wise  
                   
o.g. ALEX   Rodrigo Dias da Costa BRA HOL16 ENG01    
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 5-0-0=5  
  REYES José Antonio Calderón SPA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  FŔBREGAS Francesc Soler SPA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  PIRČS Robert FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  VAN PERSIE Robin HOL ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  TOURÉ   Kolo Habib   CIV ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  TERRY John ENG ENG05 4-0-0=4  
  DROGBA Didier Yves Tébily CIV ENG05 5-0-0=5  
  SMERTIN Aleksey RUS ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  GUĐJOHNSEN Eiđur ICE ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  ROBBEN Arjel HOL ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  DUFF Damien IRL ENG05 2-0-0=2  
o.g. BELLETTI Juliano Haus BRA SPA03 ENG05  
  LAMPARD Franck ENG ENG05 4-0-0=4  
  COLE   Joseph   ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1    
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 2-0-0=2  
o.g. ALISTAR Angelo Dumitru ROM ROM08 ENG15  
  SMITH Alan 28.10.80 ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  BELLION David FRA ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  VAN NISTELROOIJ Ruud HOL ENG15 8-0-0=8  
  ROONEY Wayne ENG ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  NEVILLE   Gary   ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 4-0-0=4  
  CISSÉ Djibril FRA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  BAROŠ Milan CZR ENG12 2-0-0=2  
o.g. JORGE ANDRADE Manuel Almeida Gomes POR SPA07 ENG12  
  SINAMA-PONGOLLE Florent Stéphane FRA ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  MELLOR Neil ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LUIS GARCÍA Javier Sanz SPA ENG12 5-0-0=5  
  RIISE John Arne NOR ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HAMANN Dietmar FRG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HYYPIÄ Sami FIN ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  ŠMICER Vladimír CZR ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  XABI ALONSO   Xabier Olano   SPA ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  KLUIVERT Patrick HOL ENG16 0-0-5=5  
  SHEARER Alan ENG ENG16 0-0-11=11  
  BELLAMY Craig WAL ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  BOWYER Lee ENG ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  AMEOBI Foluwashola NIG ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERT Laurent FRA ENG16 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BREUER Michel HOL HOL25 ENG16  
  DYER   Kieron   ENG ENG16 0-0-2=2    
  HASSELBAINK Jimmy Floyd HOL ENG31 0-0-3=3  
  VIDUKA Mark AUL ENG31 0-0-2=2  
  MORRISON James ENG ENG31 0-0-3=3  
  DOWNING Stewart ENG ENG31 0-0-1=1  
  ZENDEN Boudenwijn HOL ENG31 0-0-3=3  
  NÉMETH Szilárd SLK ENG31 0-0-1=1  
  JOB Joseph-Désiré CAM ENG31 0-0-2=2  
  RIGGOTT   Christian   ENG ENG31 0-0-1=1    
  WISE   Dennis   ENG ENG32 0-0-2=2    
ESTONIA
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E1 P1 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  H 2-4 Zahovaiko (2)  
  A 1-3 Zahovaiko  
                   
EST05 FC LEVADIA TALLINN                
E3 P1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 Čepauskas, Tšelnokov, Dovydėnas  
  P2 NOR01 - FK Bodř/Glimt  
  A 1-2 Voskoboinikov  
  H    2-1 & Voskoboinikov, Vassiljev  
                   
EST09 TVMK TALLINN                
E3 P1 ICE03 - ÍA Akranes  
  A 2-4 Malov, Smirnov  
  H 1-2 Borissov  
                   
  ZAHOVAIKO   Vjatšeslav   EST EST03 3-0-0=3    
  ČEPAUSKAS Vitoldas LIT EST05 0-0-1=1  
  TŠELNOKOV Vladimir EST EST05 0-0-1=1  
  DOVYDĖNAS Marius LIT EST05 0-0-1=1  
  VOSKOBOINIKOV Vladimir EST EST05 0-0-2=2  
  VASSILJEV   Konstantin   EST EST05 0-0-1=1    
  MALOV Denis EST EST09 0-0-1=1  
  SMIRNOV Maksim EST EST09 0-0-1=1  
  BORISSOV   Andrei   EST EST09 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN    
E1 P1 GEO08 - SK WIT Georgia Tbilisi  
  A 0-5  
  H 3-0 E.Thorsteinsson, R.F.Jespersen, S.Eliasen  
                   
FAE02 B68 TOFTIR                
E3 P1 LAT08 - FC Ventspils  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-8  
                   
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P1 LAT04 - FK Metalurgs Ljepāia  
  H 1-3 B.Midjord  
  A 1-8 N.Joensen  
                   
  THORSTEINSSON   Eli   FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1    
  JESPERSEN Rókur av Flřtum FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1  
  ELIASEN   Símun   FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1    
  MIDJORD Bergur FAE FAE01 0-0-1=1  
  JOENSEN   Niels   FAE FAE01 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
   
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI            
E1 P1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 1-0 M.Kottila  
  H 1-0 M.Kottila  
  P2 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E3 P1 LUX17 - FC Etzella Ettelbruck  
  H 2-1 M.Nenonen (2)  
  A 3-1 Ristilä, Terehhov, Innanen  
  P2 NOR23 - Stabćk Fotball  
  A 1-3 Popovich  
  H 1-3 Ristilä  
                   
         
FIN23 AC ALLIANSSI VANTAA          
E3 P1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-2 P.Solehmainen, Adriano   
  H 1-2 Adriano  
                   
  KOTTILA   Mika   FIN FIN02 2-0-0=2    
  NENONEN Mika FIN FIN01 0-0-2=2  
  RISTILÄ Sami FIN FIN01 0-0-2=2  
  TEREHHOV Sergei EST FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  INNANEN Mikko FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  POPOVICH   Valeriy   RUS FIN01 0-0-1=1    
  SOLEHMAINEN Pasi FIN FIN23 0-0-1=1  
  ADRIANO   Afonso Thiel Munoz   BRA FIN23 0-0-2=2    
FRANCE
       
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS            
E1 G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-2 Cris, Frau  
  A 1-2 Diarra  
  G1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-1 Essien, Wiltord  
  H 5-0 Essien, Nilmar (2), Idangar, Bergougnoux  
  G1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 3-1 Juninho Pernambucano, Cris, Frau  
  H 4-2 Essien, Malouda, Nilmar (2)  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 3-0 Wiltord, Diarra, Juninho Pernambucano  
  H 7-2 Wiltord (3), Essien (2), Malouda, Berthod  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Malouda  
  A    1-1 & Wiltord  
                   
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E1 G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-0  
  G1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Pancrate  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-0 Coridon, Pauleta  
  A 0-0  
                   
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E1 P3 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  A 3-0 Kallon (2), Chevanton  
  H 6-0 Chevantón, Bernardi, El Fakiri, Kallon, P.Farnerud, Adebayor  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Saviola  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 2-0 Kallon, Saviola  
  A 5-0 Chevantón, Givet, Saviola, Maicon, Adebayor  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-1 Saviola, Chevantón  
  A 0-1  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
                   
   
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE              
E3 R1 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 1-1 Benjani  
  H 2-0 Kalou, Benjani  
  R2 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 0-0  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  A 0-2  
  R2 POL26 - KS FK Amica Wronki  
  H 5-1 Mignot, Pieroni (3), Kalou  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-0 Kalou (2)  
  16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Masterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Kalou, Cheyrou, Mathis  
  08 FRA32 - OSC Lille Metropole  
  A 1-0 Akale  
  H 0-0  
  04 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Lachuer, Kalou  
                   
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD              
E3 R1 NOR23 - Stabćk Fotball  
  H 4-0 Oruma, Zaďri, Ilan, Isabey  
  A 5-0 Santos, Zaďri, Ilan (2), Mathieu  
  R2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 2-0 Ilan (2)  
  R2 ENG15 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-4  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-0 Lonfat  
  R2 GRE11 - Neos Panionios GS Athina  
  H 1-0 Isabey  
  16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
FRA35 LA BERRICHONNE CHÂTEAUROUX            
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-2 Chafni  
                   
FRA32 OSC LILLE METROPOLE              
E3 R1 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 2-2 Bodmer, Landrin  
  H 2-0 Ačimović, Moussilou  
  R2 FRG33 - TSV Alemannia Aachen  
  A 0-1  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 2-1 Tafforeau, Moussilou  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 2-1 Vitakić, Debuchy  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-0 Moussilou  
  16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Moussilou, Ačimović  
  08 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
  CRIS   Cristiano Marques Gomes BRA FRA14 2-0-0=2    
  FRAU Pierre-Alain  FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  ESSIEN Michael Kojo GHA FRA14 5-0-0=5  
  WILTORD Sylvain FRA FRA14 6-0-0=6  
  JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO Antônio Augusto Ribeiro Reis Júnior BRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  MALOUDA Florent FRA FRA14 3-0-0=3  
  NILMAR Honorato da Silva BRA FRA14 4-0-0=4  
  DIARRA Mahamadou MLI FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  IDANGAR Sylvain FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  BERGOUGNOUX Bryan FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  BERTHOD   Jérémy   FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  CORIDON Charles-Eduard FRA FRA17 1-0-0=1  
  PAULETA Pedro Miguel Carreiro Resendes POR FRA17 1-0-0=1  
  PANCRATE   Fabrice   FRA FRA17 1-0-0=1    
  KALLON Mohamed SRL FRA09 4-0-0=4  
  CHEVANTÓN Ernesto Javier Espinosa URU FRA09 4-0-0=4  
  BERNARDI Lucas Ademar ARG FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  EL FAKIRI Hassan MOR FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  FARNERUD Pontus SWE FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  ADEBAYOR Sheyi Emmanuel TOG FRA09 2-0-0=2  
  SAVIOLA Javier Pedro Fernández ARG FRA09 4-0-0=4  
  GIVET Gaël FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  MAICON   Douglas Sisenando  BRA FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  BENJANI Mwaruwari ZIM FRA03 0-0-2=2  
  KALOU Bonaventure CIV FRA03 0-0-6=6  
  MIGNOT Jean-Pascal FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  PIERONI Luigi BEL FRA03 0-0-3=3  
  CHEYROU Benoît FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  MATHIS Lionel FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  AKALÉ Kanga Gauthier CIV FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  LACHUER   Yann   FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1    
  ORUMA Wilson NIG FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  ZAĎRI Jaouad MOR FRA22 0-0-2=2  
  ILAN Araújo Dall'Igna BRA FRA22 0-0-5=5  
  ISABEY Michaël FRA FRA22 0-0-2=2  
  SANTOS Francileudo Silva BRA FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  MATHIEU Jérémy FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  LONFAT   Johann   SWI FRA22 0-0-1=1    
  CHAFNI   Kamel   FRA FRA35 0-0-1=1    
  BODMER Mathieu FRA FRA32 0-0-1=1  
  LANDRIN Christophe FRA FRA32 0-0-1=1  
  AČIMOVIČ Milenko SLO FRA32 0-0-2=2  
  MOUSSILOU Matt FRA FRA32 0-0-4=4  
  TAFFOREAU Grégory FRA FRA32 0-0-1=1  
  VITAKIĆ Milivoje SBM FRA32 0-0-1=1  
  DEBUCHY   Mathieu   FRA FRA32 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Ismaël  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-1 Klose, Charisteas  
  A 2-0 Valdez (2)  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-1 Klasnić (2)  
  H 5-1 Klasnić (3), Klose, Monberg Jensen  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-7 Micoud, Ismaël  
                   
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E1 G1 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A 1-0 Makaay  
  H 5-1 Pizarro, Salihamidžić, Frings, Makaay (2)  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 4-0 Makaay (3), Zé Roberto  
  A 2-2 Makaay, Ballack  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 3-1 Pizarro (2), Salihamidžić  
  A 0-1  
  04 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 2-4 Schweinsteiger, Ballack  
  H 3-2 Pizarro, Guerrero, Scholl  
                   
       
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN            
E1 P3 CZR12 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  H 5-0 França (3), Juan, Berbatov  
  A 1-2 Berbatov  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-0 Krzynowek, França, Berbatov  
  A 1-1 Berbatov  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 2-4 Voronin, Nowotny  
  H 3-0 Juan, Voronin, Babić  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 3-1 Roque Júnior, Krzynówek, França  
  A 1-1 Berbatov  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-3 França  
  H 1-3 Krzynówek  
                   
   
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART            
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpest FC Budapest  
  A 3-1 Cacau (2), Kurányi  
  H 4-0 Hinkel, Cacau (2), Heldt  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 5-1 Cacau (2), Kurányi, Lahm, Szabics  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-0 Cacau, Meißner, Kurányi  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  A 0-1  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-1 Tiffert, Fernando Meira  
  16 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-2 *  
                   
FRG30 VfL BOCHUM 1848                
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Maltritz  
                   
FRG33 TSV ALEMANNIA AACHEN              
E3 R1 ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
  A 5-1 Michalke (2), Meijer, Klitzpera, Plaßhenrich  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA32 - OSC Lille Metropole  
  H 1-0 Meijer  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-2  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 2-2 Meijer, Blank  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 2-0 Meijer, Gomez  
  16 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Meijer  
                   
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3 R1 LAT04 - FK Metalurgs Liepāja  
  H 5-1 E.Sand (3), Kobiashvili, Asamoah  
  A 4-0 E.Sand, Hanke (3)  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 1-1 Kobiashvili  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-0 Lincoln  
  R2 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 2-0 Gyepes (o.g.), Kobiashvili  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-2 Hanke  
  16 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-1 Aílton  
  H 0-1  
                   
  KLOSE   Miroslav   FRG FRG27 2-0-0=2    
  CHARISTEAS Angelos GRE FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  KLASNIĆ Ivan CRO FRG27 5-0-0=5  
  MONBERG JENSEN Daniel HOL FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  ISMAËL Valérien FRA FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  VALDEZ Nelson Antonio Haedo PAR FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  MICOUD   Johan   FRA FRG27 1-0-0=1    
  MAKAAY Roy HOL FRG03 7-0-0=7  
  ZÉ ROBERTO José da Silva Júnior BRA FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  SALIHAMIDŽIĆ Hasan BOS FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  FRINGS Torsten FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BALLACK Michael FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  SCHWEINSTEIGER Bastian FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  GUERRERO José Paolo Gonzales PER FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  SCHOLL   Mehmet   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  FRANÇA Françoaldo Sena de Souza BRA FRG01 6-0-0=6  
  JUAN Silveira dos Santos BRA FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL FRG01 5-0-0=5  
  KRZYNÓWEK Jacek POL FRG01 3-0-0=3  
  VORONIN Andriy UKR FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  NOWOTNY Jens FRG FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  ROQUE JÚNIOR José Vítor BRA FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  BABIĆ   Marko   CRO FRG01 1-0-0=1    
  CACAU Claudemir Jerônimo Barreto BRA FRG24 0-0-7=7  
  KURÁNYI Kevin Dennis BRA FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  HINKEL Andreas FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  HELDT Horst FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  LAHM Philipp FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  SZABICS Imre HUN FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MEIẞNER Silvio FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  TIFFERT Christian FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDO MEIRA   José da Silva Freitas POR FRG24 0-0-1=1    
  MALTRITZ   Marcel   FRG FRG30 0-0-1=1    
  MICHALKE Kai FRG FRG33 0-0-2=2  
  MEIJER Erik HOL FRG33 0-0-5=5  
  KLITZPERA Alexander FRG FRG33 0-0-1=1  
  PLAẞHENRICH Reiner FRG FRG33 0-0-1=1  
  BLANK Stefan FRG FRG33 0-0-1=1  
  GOMEZ   Daniel Puerta   FRA FRG33 0-0-1=1    
  SAND Ebbe DEN FRG23 0-0-4=4  
  KOBIASHVILI Levan GEO FRG23 0-0-3=3  
  ASAMOAH Gerald Kwabena FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  HANKE Mike FRG FRG23 0-0-4=4  
  LINCOLN Cássio de Souza Soares BRA FRG23 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GYEPES Gábor HUN HUN04 FRG23  
  AÍLTON   Gonçalves da Silva    BRA FRG23 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO08 SK WIT GEORGIA TBILISI              
E1 P1 FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
  H 5-0 Gochashvili, Martsvaladze, Dighmelashvili, Intskirlevi, Ebanoidze  
  A 0-3  
  P2 POL20 - Wisła Kráków SSA  
  H 2-8 Kobiashvili, Adamia  
  A 0-3  
                   
GEO17 SK TBILISI                
E3 P1 AZE07 - Şamkir FK  
  A 1-0 Chelidze  
  H 4-1 Chelidze, Mikuchadze (2), Kvaratskhelia  
  P2 POL08 - KP Legia Warszawa SSA  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-6  
                   
 
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI       (USR07)      
E3 P1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 3-2 Kakaladze, Goncharov, Romero  
  H 1-0 Kvirkvelia  
  P2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 1-3 Melkadze  
  H    2-0 ^ Melkadze, Kankava  
  R1 POL20 - Wisła Kráków SSA  
  A 3-4 Kankava, Aladashvili, Kłos (o.g.)  
  H    2-1 ^ Nemsadze, Kakaladze  
  R2 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 0-2  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-2  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-4  
  R2 GRE11 - Neos Panionios GS Athina  
  A 2-5 Kakaladze, Akhalaia  
                   
  GOCHASHVILI   Vladimer   GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1    
  MARTSVALADZE Otar GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1  
  DIGHMELASHVILI Davit GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1  
  INTSKIRLEVI Aleksandre GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1  
  EBANOIDZE Irakli GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1  
  KOBIASHVILI Tengiz GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1  
  ADAMIA   Giorgi   GEO GEO08 1-0-0=1    
  CHELIDZE Giorgi Nugzar GEO GEO17 0-0-2=2  
  MIKUCHADZE Akaki GEO GEO17 0-0-2=2  
  KVARATSKHELIA   Givi   GEO GEO17 0-0-1=1    
  KAKALADZE Mikheil GEO GEO01 0-0-3=3  
  GONCHAROV Boris GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  ROMERO César Marques dos Santos BRA GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  KVIRKVELIA Davit GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  MELKADZE Levan GEO GEO01 0-0-2=2  
  KANKAVA Jaba GEO GEO01 0-0-2=2  
  ALADASHVILI Kakhaber GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KŁOS Tomasz POL POL20 GEO01  
  NEMSADZE Giorgi GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  AKHALAIA   Vladimer   GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 P.Đorđević  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Stoltidis  
  1-3 Rivaldo  
  G1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-2 Okkas  
  H 1-0 Schürrer  
E3 16 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 1-0 Okkas  
  A 1-0 Stoltidis  
  08 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-3 P.Đorđević  
  A 0-4  
                   
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 2-1 E.González (2)  
  A 2-2 Konstandinou, Skácel  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 D.Papadopoulos, Münch (2), Sânmărtean  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 2-2 E.González, Olisadebe  
  A 1-1 Cygan (o.g.)  
E3 16 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 1-0 Vyntra  
  A 0-2  
                   
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E1 P3 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A (0-3) (UEFA Jury - on ground 1-2 -Yiasemakis)  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 2-3 Salpingidis, Vokolos  
  A 1-2 Salpingidis  
                   
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 SLO06 - ND Gorica  
  A 1-1 Katsuranis  
  H 1-0 Soares  
  R2 RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 1-5 Krassas  
  R2 FRA32 - OSC Lille Metropole  
  H 1-2 Amponsah  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 2-3 Liberopulos, Tziortziopoulos  
  R2 FRG33 - TSV Alemannia Aachen  
  H 0-2  
                   
GRE16 AO AIGALEO-ATHINA                
E3 R1 TUR10 - Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara  
  H 1-0 Barkoglou  
  A 1-1 Barkoglou  
  R2 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  H 0-1  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-4  
  R2 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 2-2 Chloros, Agritis  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 0-4  
                   
GRE11 NEOS PANIONIOS GS ATHINA              
E3 R1 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 3-1 Dodd, Yannopoulos (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ENG15 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-1  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-4 Marcora  
  R2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 5-2 Mantzios (3), Marcora, Breška  
  R2 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 0-1  
                   
  STOLTIDIS   Ieroklis   GRE GRE08 1-0-1=2    
  OKKAS Ioanis CYP GRE08 1-0-1=2  
  SCHÜRRER Gabriel Francisco Peralta ARG GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Predrag (YUG) SBM GRE08 1-0-1=2  
  RIVALDO   Vítor Borba Ferreira   BRA GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  GONZÁLEZ Ezequiel ARG GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  OLISADEBE Emmanuel NIG GRE10 1-0-0=1  
o.g. CYGAN Pascal FRA ENG01 GRE10  
  KONSTANDINOU Michalis CYP GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  SKÁCEL Rudolf CZR GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  PAPADOPOULOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  MÜNCH Markus FRG GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  SÂNMĂRTEAN Lucian ROM GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  VYNTRA   Loukas   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
  SALPINGIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  VOKOLOS   Leonidas   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  KATSURANIS Konstandinos GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  SOARES Alexandre BRA GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  KRASSAS Simos CYP GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  AMPONSAH Kofi John GHA GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  LIBEROPULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  TZIORTZIOPOULOS   Stavros   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  BARKOGLOU Yeorgos GRE GRE16 0-0-2=2  
  CHLOROS Ioanis GRE GRE16 0-0-1=1  
  AGRITIS   Anestis   GRE GRE16 0-0-1=1    
  DODD Travis AUL GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  YANNOPOULOS Panayotis GRE GRE11 0-0-2=2  
  MARCORA Carlos Eduardo De Santis URU GRE11 0-0-2=2  
  MANTZIOS Evangelos GRE GRE11 0-0-3=3  
  BREŠKA   Mário Ľudovít   SLK GRE11 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 Galásek, Mitea  
  G1 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 3-0 Sonck, de Jong, van der Vaart  
  A 1-2 de Ridder  
E3 16 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 1-0 Maxwell  
  A 1-3 Babel  
                   
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 P3 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-3 Park, de Jong  
  H 5-0 van Bommel (2), Beasley, de Jong, Vennegoor of Hesselink  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Ooijer  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-0 Vennegoor of Hesselink  
  A 1-4 Beasley  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-1 Farfán, de Jong  
  H 1-0 Beasley  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-0 Alex  
  A 2-0 Vennegoor of Hesselink, Beasley  
  04 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-1 Cocu  
  H     1-1 % Alex  
  02 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Park, Cocu (2)  
                   
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 SWE05 Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 4-0 van de Haar, Tanghe (2), van den Bergh  
  A 0-3  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-2  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 1-2 Douglas  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 1-2 Douglas  
                   
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 NOR24 - Odd Grenland Skien  
  A 1-0 Ono  
  H 4-1 Bosschaart, Kuijt, Goor, Kalou  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 3-0 Kuijt (2), Goor  
  R2 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-1 Kalou  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 2-1 Kalou (2)  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 0-1  
  16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-2 Goor  
  H 1-2 Hofs  
                   
     
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN                
E3 R1 ISR11 - MS Maccabi Avshalom Petah Tiqwa  
  A candelled  
  H 5-0 Bruggink, Väyrynen, P.Hansson, Sikora, S.Selaković  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 2-4 Uğur Yıldırım, Huntelaar  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-0 Uğur Yıldırım  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-2 Uğur Yıldırım, Huntelaar  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Bevereen  
  H 1-0 Bruggink  
  16 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-2 Huntelaar  
  A 1-2 Bruggink  
                   
HOL04 AZ ALKMAAR                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 3-2 van Galen, Landzaat, Meerdink  
  H 2-1 Buskermolen, Mathijsen  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-0 Huysegems (2)  
  R2 POL26 - KS FK Amica Wronki  
  A 3-1 van Galen, Meerdink, Huysegems  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Landzaat  
  R2 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 0-2  
  16 FRG33 - TSV Alemannia Aachen  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 van Galen, Mathijsen  
  08 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Dontesk  
  A 3-1 Nelisse, Mathijsen, Pérez  
  H 2-1 van Galen, Meerdink  
  04 SPA25 - VIllarreal CF  
  A 2-1 Landzaat, Nelisse  
  H 1-1 Pérez  
  02 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-2 Landzaat  
  H      3-2 *+ K.D.J.Pérez, Huysegems, Jaliens  
                   
  SONCK   Wesley   BEL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  DE JONG Nigel HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER VAART Raphael HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  DE RIDDER Daniel HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  GALÁSEK TomᚠCZR HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  MITEA Nicolae ROM HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  MAXWELL Andrade Scherrer Cabelino BRA HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  BABEL   Ryan   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  PARK Ji Sung KOR HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  DE JONG John HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  VAN BOMMEL Mark HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  BEASLEY DaMarcus Lamont USA HOL16 4-0-0=4  
  VENNEGOOR OF HESSELINK Jan HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  FARFÁN Jefferson Agustín Guadalupe PER HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  OOIJER André HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  ALEX Rodrigo Dias da Costa BRA HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  COCU   Phillip   HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3    
  VAN DE HAAR Hans HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  TANGHE Stefaan BEL HOL21 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DEN BERGH Dave HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  DOUGLAS   Darl   HOL HOL21 0-0-2=2    
  ONO Shingji JAP HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  BOSSCHAART Pascal HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  KUIJT Dirk HOL HOL08 0-0-3=3  
  GOOR Bart BEL HOL08 0-0-3=3  
  KALOU Salomon Armande Magloire CIV HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  HOFS   Nicky   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  BRUGGINK Arnold Jan HOL HOL25 0-0-3=3  
  VÄYRYNEN Mika FIN HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  HANSSON Petter SWE HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  SIKORA Victor HOL HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  SELAKOVIĆ Stefan SWE HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  YILDIRIM Uğur TUR HOL25 0-0-3=3  
  HUNTELAAR   Klaas Jan   HOL HOL25 0-0-3=3    
  VAN GALEN Barry HOL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  LANDZAAT Danny HOL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  MEERDINK Martijn HOL HOL04 0-0-3=3  
  BUSKERMOLEN Michael HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1  
  MATHIJSEN Joris HOL HOL04 0-0-3=3  
  HUYSEGEMS Stein BEL HOL04 0-0-4=4  
  NELISSE Robin HOL HOL04 0-0-2=2  
  PÉREZ Kenneth Dahl Jensen DEN HOL04 0-0-3=3  
  JALIENS   Kew   HOL HOL04 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 P2 ALB08 - SK Tirana  
  A 3-2 Huszti (2), Hajdari (o.g.)  
  H   0-1 ^  
  P3 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 1-0 Vágner  
  A    0-2 *  
E3 R1 ENG32 - Millwall FC  
  A 1-1 Lipcsei  
  H 3-1 Rósa, Botiş, Vágner  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 Tözsér  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 1-2 Rósa  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-0 Rósa  
                   
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD FC              
E3 P1 ARM07 - Mika FA Ashtarak  
  A 1-0 Csobánki  
  H 1-1 Bábik  
  P2 POL26 - KS FK Amica Wronki  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Takács  
                   
 
HUN15 ÚJPEST FC BUDAPEST            
E3 P2 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 3-1 Polonkai, Rajczi, Tóth  
  A 2-0 Bükszegi, Feczesin  
  R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-3 G.Nagy  
  A 0-4  
                   
  HUSZTI   Szabolcs   HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2    
o.g. HAJDARI Gentian ALB ALB08 HUN04  
  VÁGNER Robert CZR HUN04 1-0-1=2  
  LIPCSEI Péter HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  RÓSA Dénes HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  BOTIŞ Sorin ROM HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  TŐZSÉR   Dániel   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
  CSOBÁNKI Ádám HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  BÁBIK Tibor HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  TAKACS   Zoltán   HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1    
  POLONKAI Attila HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  RAJCZI Péter HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  TÓTH Norbert HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  BÜKSZEGI Zoltán HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  FECZESIN Róbert HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  NAGY   Gábor   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 P1 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 2-2 A.J.Sigurgeirsson, S.Ólafsson  
  A    0-0 +  
                   
 
ICE01 FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR               
E3 P1 WAL15 - Haverfordwest County AFC  
  A 1-0 A.Borgvardt  
  H 3-1 Thomas (o.g.), E.Hallfređsson, B.Bett  
  P2 SCO06 - Dunfermline AFC  
  H 2-2 S.Garđarsson, A.Borgvardt  
  A 2-1 Á.S.Björnsson, T.Nielsen  
  R1 FRG33 - TSV Alemannia Aachen  
  H 1-5 A.V.Björnsson  
  A 0-0  
                   
ICE03 ĺA AKRANES                
E3 P1 EST09 - TVMK Tallinn  
  H 4-2 L.Leósson, S.Ţórdarson, E.J.Björnsson, J.Johnsson  
  A 2-1 E.J.Björnsson (2)  
  P2 SWE10 - Hammarby IF FF Stockholm  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 G.Sveinsson  
                   
  SIGURGEIRSSON   Arnar Jón   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  ÓLAFSSON   Sigurvin   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  BORGVARDT Allan DEN ICE01 0-0-2=2  
o.g. THOMAS Wyn WAL WAL15 ICE01  
  HALLFREĐSSON Emil ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  BETT Baldur ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  GARĐARSSON Sverrir ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  BJÖRNSSON Ármann Smári ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  BJÖRNSSON Atli Viđar ICE ICE01 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN   Tommy   DEN ICE01 0-0-1=1    
  LEÓSSON Reynir ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1  
  ŢÓRDARSON Stefán Ţór ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1  
  BJÖRNSSON Ellert Jón ICE ICE03 0-0-3=3  
  JOHNSSON Julian Schantz FAE ICE03 0-0-1=1  
  SVEINSSON   Guđjón   ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL16  SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E1 P1 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 2-2 Moore, K.Ö.Sigurđsson (o.g.)  
  H    0-0 ^  
  P2 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 2-3 Fitzpatrick, Moore  
  H 2-0 Rogers, Moore  
  P3 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 FRA32 - OSC Lille Metropole  
  H 2-2 Fitzpatrick (2)  
  A 0-2  
                   
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 P1 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-3 Crowe  
                   
 
IRL21 LONGFORD TOWN FC              
E3 P1 LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Fitzgerald, Ferguson  
                   
  MOORE   Alan   IRL IRL16 3-0-0=3    
o.g. SIGURĐSSON Kristján Örn ICE ICE08 IRL16  
  FITZPATRICK Glen IRL IRL16 1-0-2=3  
  ROGERS   David   ENG IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  CROWE   Glen   IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1    
  FITZGERALD Dean IRL IRL21 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Barry 07.09.79 IRL IRL21 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA              
E1 P3 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-2 Roso  
  H 2-3 Badir, Boccoli  
E3 R1 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 1-0 Colautti  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV            
E1 P2 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 L.Cohen  
  P3 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A (3-0) UEFA Jury  (on ground 2-1 - Addo, Mesika)  
  H 1-0 L.Cohen  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-5 Dego  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Dego  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Dego (2)  
                   
ISR10 MK IHOUD BNEI SAKHNIN              
E3 P2 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  H 3-0 Sowan, Alumeida Agoye (2)  
  A 3-1 Alumeida Agoye (2), Hamlid  
  R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-5 Masudi  
                   
ISR11 MS MACCABI AVSHALOM PETAH TIQWA              
E3 P2 CYP13 - AEK Larnaka  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-0 Golan, Aristocleous (o.g.), Mashiach (2)  
  R1 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H cancelled  
  A 0-5  
                   
  ROSO   Đjovani   CRO ISR03 1-0-0=1    
  BOCCOLI Gustavo BRA ISR03 1-0-0=1  
  BADIR Walid ISR ISR03 1-0-0=1  
  COLAUTTI   Roberto Damián   ARG ISR03 0-0-1=1    
  COHEN Liran ISR ISR04 2-0-0=2  
  DEGO   Baruch   ISR ISR04 4-0-0=4    
  SOWAN Abbas ISR ISR10 0-0-1=1  
  ALUMEIDA AGOYE Edith Olumide NIG ISR10 0-0-4=4  
  HAMLID Adhan ISR ISR10 0-0-1=1  
  MASUDI   Alain Ekakanga   ZAI ISR10 0-0-1=1    
  GOLAN Omer ISR ISR11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ARISTOCLEOUS Aristos CYP CYP13 ISR11  
  MASHIACH   Asaf   ISR ISR11 0-0-2=2    
ITALY
 
ITA10 AC MILAN                
E1 G1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Dontesk  
  A 1-0 Seedorf  
  H 4-0 Kaká (2), Crespo (2)  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-1 Shevchenko, F.Inzaghi, Pirlo  
  A 0-0  
  G1 SPA03 - Barcelona FC  
  H 1-0 Shevchenko  
  A 1-2 Shevchenko  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-0 Crespo  
  H 1-0 Crespo  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 Stam, Shevchenko  
  A (3-0) UEFA Jury  (on ground 1-0 Shevchenko - suspended)  
  02 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-0 Shevchenko, J.D.Tomasson  
  A   1-3 ^ Ambrosini  
  N ENG12 Liverpool FC  
     3-3 & Maldini, Crespo (2)  
                   
 
ITA14 AS ROMA              
E1 G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H (0-3) UEFA Jury  (on ground 0-1 Gavrančić - suspended)  
  A 0-2  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-4 De Rossi, Cassano  
  H 0-3  
  G1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 1-3 Berbatov (o.g.)  
  H 1-1 Montella  
                   
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO            
E1 P3 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 2-2 Trézéguet, Émerson  
  A 4-1 Del Piero, Trézéguet (2), Nedvěd  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-0 Nedvěd  
  H 1-0 Zalayeta  
  G1 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 1-0 Camoranesi  
  A 1-1 Del Piero  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-0 Nedvěd  
  A 1-0 Del Piero  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Trézéguet, Zalayeta  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-2 F.Cannavaro  
  H 0-0  
                   
       
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO            
E1 P3 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 1-1 Adriano  
  H 4-1 Adriano (2), Stanković, Recoba  
  G1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-0 Adriano (2)  
  A 1-1 Martins  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 3-1 Martins, Adriano, Stanković  
  H 3-0 Cruz, Martins (2)  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 5-1 Stanković, Vieri, van der Meyde, Adriano, Cruz  
  H 0-0  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-1 Martins  
  H 3-1 Adriano (3)  
  04 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 0-2  
  H (0-3) (UEFA Jury - on ground 0-1 - suspended)  
                   
         
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA            
E3 R1 UKR11 - FK Metalurh Dontesk  
  A 3-0 Rocchi, César, Pandev  
  H 3-0 Liverani (2), Muzzi  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-1 Rocchi  
  R2 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-2 Di Canio, S.Inzaghi  
  R2 GRE16 - AO Aigaleo Athina  
  A 2-2 Muzzi (2)  
                   
ITA12 PARMA FC                
E3 R1 SLO02 - NK Maribor  
  H 3-2 Maccarone (2), Marchionni  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 1-0 Budel  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-2 Pisanu  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 3-2 Gilardino, Cardone, Degano  
  16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 0-0  
  A   2-0 * Marchionni, Pisanu  
  08 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Cardone  
  04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-1 Pisanu  
  H    0-0 ^  
  02 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
                   
ITA19 UDINESE CALCIO                
E3 R1 GRE11 - Neos Panionios GS Athina  
  A 1-3 Pinzi  
  H 1-0 Mauri  
                   
  SEEDORF   Clarence Clyde   HOL ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 5-0-0=5  
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  PIRLO Andrea ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  KAKÁ Ricardo Izecson Santos Leite BRA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ITA10 6-0-0=6  
  STAM Jaap HOL ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  TOMASSON Jon Dahl DEN ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  AMBROSINI Massimo ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  MALDINI   Paolo   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  DE ROSSI Daniele ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  CASSANO Antonio ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
o.g. BERBATOV Dimitar BUL FRG01 ITA14  
  MONTELLA   Vincenzo   ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA ITA08 4-0-0=4  
  ÉMERSON Ferreira da Rosa BRA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  NEDVĚD Pavel CZR ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  CAMORANESI Mauro Germán ARG ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  ZALAYETA Marcelo Danubio URU ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  CANNAVARO   Fabio   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro BRA ITA07 10-0-0=10  
  STANKOVIĆ Dejan SBM ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  RECOBA Alvaro URU ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MARTINS Obafemi Akinwunmi NIG ITA07 5-0-0=5  
  VIERI Christian ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER MEYDE Andy HOL ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CRUZ   Julio Ricardo   ARG ITA07 2-0-0=2    
  ROCCHI Tommaso ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2  
  CÉSAR Aparecido Rodrigues  BRA ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  PANDEV Goran MAC ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  LIVERANI Fabio ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2  
  MUZZI Roberto ITA ITA09 0-0-3=3  
  DI CANIO Paolo ITA ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  INZAGHI   Simone   ITA ITA09 0-0-1=1    
  MACCARONE Massimo ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  MARCHIONNI Marco ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  BUDEL Alessandro ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  PISANU Andrea ITA ITA12 0-0-3=3  
  GILARDINO Alberto ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  CARDONE Giuseppe ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  DEGANO   Daniele   ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1    
  PINZI Giampiero ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  MAURI   Stefano   ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 WAL14 - Rhyl FC  
  H 4-0 Miholaps (2), Dedura, Višņakovs  
  A 3-1 Dedura, Miholaps (2)  
  P2 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 1-1 Kalniņš  
  A 0-3  
                   
LAT04 FK METALURGS LIEPĀJA              
E3 P1 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  A 3-1 Soloņicins, Dobrecovs (2)  
  H 8-1 Dobrecovs, Katasonov (4), Soloņicins, Lukaševičius, Grebis  
  P2 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 2-2 Katasonov, Dobrecovs  
  H    1-1 ^ Daņilovs  
  R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 1-5 Katasonov  
  H 0-4  
                   
 
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS              
E3 P1 FAE02 - B68 Toftir  
  A 3-0 Rimkus (3)  
  H 8-0 Bička, Stukalinas, Rimkus, Rekhviashvili, Smirnovs, Butriks, Krohmer, Agafonov  
  P2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ Agafonov  
  R1 POL 26 - KS FK Amica Wronki  
  H 1-1 Rimkus  
  A 0-1  
                   
  MIHOLAPS   Mihails   LAT LAT02 4-0-0=4    
  DEDURA Ignas LIT LAT02 2-0-0=2  
  VIŠŅAKOVS Aleksejs LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  KALNIŅŠ   Gatis   LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  SOLOŅICINS Genādijs LAT LAT04 0-0-2=2  
  DOBRECOVS Viktors LAT LAT04 0-0-4=4  
  KATASONOV Aleksandr RUS LAT04 0-0-6=6  
  LUKAŠEVIČIUS Edvinas LIT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  GREBIS Kristaps LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  DAŅILOVS   Edijs   LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
  RIMKUS Vitas LAT LAT08 0-0-5=5  
  BIČKA Deimantas LIT LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  STUKALINAS Igoris LIT LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  REKHVIASHVILI Aleksandre GEO LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  SMIRNOVS Māris LAT LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  BUTRIKS Andrejs LAT LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  KROHMER Jiří CZR LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  AGAFONOV   Andrey   RUS LAT08 0-0-2=2    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC  VADUZ                
E3 P1 IRL21 - Longford Town FC  
  H 1-0 Polverino  
  A 3-2 Zarn, Burgmeier, Weller  
  P2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 1-3 Zarn  
  H 1-2 Zarn  
                   
  POLVERINO   Michele   ITA LIE02 0-0-1=1    
  ZARN Marius SWI LIE02 0-0-3=3  
  BURGMEIER Franz LIE LIE02 0-0-1=1  
  WELLER   Thomas   FRG LIE02 0-0-1=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT06 KAUNO FBK                
E1 P1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-0 Žutautas, Sanajevas  
  H 4-1 Gedgaudas, Sanajevas, Mikoliūnas, Žaliūkas  
  P2 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS       (USR17)      
E3 P1 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  A 2-2 Maksimovičius, A.Steško  
  H 2-0 Mikuckis, Kaušpadas  
  P2 DEN20 - AaB Aalborg  
  H 1-3 Kaušpadas  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS              
E3 P1 LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  H 1-0 Gardžijauskas  
  A 2-1 Savėnas, Majus  
  P2 NOR24 - Odd Grenland Skien  
  A 1-3 Lukšys  
  H 2-1 Kavaliauskas, Paulauskas  
                   
  ŽUTAUTAS   Darius   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  SANAJEVAS Darius LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2  
  GEDGAUDAS Andrius LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1  
  MIKOLIŪNAS Saulius LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1  
  ŽALIŪKAS   Marius   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  MAKSIMOVIČIUS Andzejus LIT LIT02 0-0-1=1  
  STEŠKO Artūras LIT LIT02 0-0-1=1  
  MIKUCKIS Tomas LIT LIT02 0-0-1=1  
  KAUŠPADAS   Vidas   LIT LIT02 0-0-2=2    
  GARDŽIJAUSKAS Mindaugas LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  SAVĖNAS Mantas LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  MAJUS Egidijus LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  LUKŠYS Povilas LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  KAVALIAUSKAS Vitalijus LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  PAULAUSKAS   Gediminas   LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Cardoni  
                   
 
LUX17 FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK            
E3 P1 FIN02 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-2 Grettnich  
  H 1-3 Mischo  
                   
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E3 P1 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Mouny  
                   
  CARDONI   Manuel   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  GRETTNICH Patrick LUX LUX17 0-0-1=1  
  MISCHO   Luc   LUX LUX17 0-0-1=1    
  MOUNY   Loďc   FRA LUX04 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC04 FK POBEDA PRILEP                
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  H 1-3 Gešoski  
  A 1-1 Dimitrovski  
                   
MAC02 FK SILEKS KRATOVO                
E3 P1 SLO02 - NK Maribor  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Ristiќ  
                   
 
MAC03 FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE            
E3 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-4 Nuhiji  
                   
  GEŠOSKI   Blagoja   MAC MAC04 1-0-0=1    
  DIMITROVSKI   Dragan   MAC MAC04 0-0-1=1    
  RISTIЌ   Stevica   MAC MAC02 0-0-1=1    
  NUHIJI   Arbën   MAC MAC03 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC            
E1 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-4 M.Mifsud  
                   
MAL11 MARSAXLOKK FC                
E3 P1 SLO07 - NK Primorje Ajdovščina  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P1 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  A 2-4 Brachini (o.g.), G.Mallia  
  H 2-1 A.Zahra, L.F.Dronca  
                   
  MIFSUD   Michael   MAL MAL07 1-0-0=1    
o.g. BRACHINI Marcelo BRA ALB07 MAL10  
  MALLIA George MAL MAL10 0-0-1=1  
  ZAHRA Antoine MAL MAL10 0-0-1=1  
  DRONCA   Lucian Florin   ROM MAL10 0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 2-0 Priganiuc, Kuznetsov  
  A 0-1  
  P2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-2 Cociș  
  H 0-2  
                   
MOL03 FC TIRASPOL                
E3 P1 ARM02 - FK Shirak Gyumri  
  A 2-1 Josan, Barburoș  
  H 2-0 Corneencov, Nesteruk  
  P2 UKR11 - FK Metalurh Donetsk  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Corneencov  
                   
         
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI            
E3 P1 BLS11 - FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk  
  H 1-1 Hroshev  
  A 2-1 Belavusaw (o.g.), Pogreban  
  P2 CZR06 - SK Sigma Olomouc  
  H 1-2 Bursuc  
  A 0-4  
                   
  PRIGANIUC   Iurie   MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  KUZNETSOV Serhiy UKR MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  COCIȘ   Răzvan   ROM MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  JOSAN Nicolae MOL MOL03 0-0-1=1  
  BARBUROȘ Ruslan MOL MOL03 0-0-1=1  
  CORNEENCOV Andrei MOL MOL03 0-0-2=2  
  NESTERUK   Andriy   UKR MOL03 0-0-1=1    
  HROSHEV Yuriy UKR MOL05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BELAVUSAW Alyaksey BLS BLS11 MOL05  
  POGREBAN Sergei MOL MOL05 0-0-1=1  
  BURSUC   Iulian   MOL MOL05 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC              
E3 P1 LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  H 2-2 McCann (2)  
  A 0-2  
                   
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 P1 FIN23 - AC Allianssi Vantaa  
  H 2-2 S.Parkhouse, Lockhart  
  A 2-1 McCallion, Nixon  
  P2 SWE06 - IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Halliday  
                   
  McCANN   Peter   NIR NIR13 0-0-2=2    
  PARKHOUSE Stephen NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1  
  LOCKHART Darren NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1  
  McCALLION Thomas NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1  
  NIXON Colin NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1  
  HALLIDAY   Michael   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P2 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  H 2-1 F.Johnsen, C.George  
  A 2-0 Ř.Berg, H.M.Brattbakk  
  P3 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 2-1 H.M.Brattbakk, J.G.Solli  
  H 3-2 H.M.Brattbakk, D.Braathen, Ř.Berg  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-2 F.Johnsen  
  H 2-2 T.Helstad (2)  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-1 R.Strand  
  A 1-5 E.Hoftun  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-2 Ř.Storflor  
  A 0-1  
                   
   
NOR01 FK BODŘ/GLIMT              
E3 P2 EST05 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  H 2-1 S.Johansen, R.Berg  
  A     1-2 % T.Ludvigsen  
  R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 1-1 R.Berg  
  A 0-1  
                   
NOR23 STABĆK FOTBALL                
E3 P2 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 3-1 V.P.Gunnarsson, E.Markegĺrd, I.Olsen  
  A 3-1 S.Wowoah (2), T.Stenersen  
  R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-5  
                   
NOR24 ODD GRENLAND SKIEN              
E3 P2 LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  H 3-1 O.Occean (2), A.Rambekk  
  A 1-2 M.Knutsen  
  R1 HOL087 - Feyennord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 O.Occean  
                   
  JOHNSEN   Frode   NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2    
  GEORGE Christer NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  BERG Řrjan NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  BRATTBAKK Harald Martin NOR NOR15 3-0-0=3  
  SOLLI Jan-Gunnar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  BRAATHEN Daniel NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  STRAND Roar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  STORFLOR Řyvind NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  HELSTAD Torstein NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  HOFTUN   Erik   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  JOHANSEN Stig NOR NOR01 0-0-1=1  
  BERG Runar NOR NOR01 0-0-2=2  
  LUDVIGSEN   Trond   NOR NOR01 0-0-1=1    
  GUNNARSSON Veigar Páll ICE NOR23 0-0-1=1  
  MARKEGĹRD Erik NOR NOR23 0-0-1=1  
  OLSEN Inge NOR NOR23 0-0-1=1  
  WOWOAH Samuel SWE NOR23 0-0-2=2  
  STENERSEN   Tommy   NOR NOR23 0-0-1=1    
  OCCEAN Olivier NOR NOR24 0-0-3=3  
  RAMBEKK Anders NOR NOR24 0-0-1=1  
  KNUTSEN   Morten   NOR NOR24 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA                
E1 P2 GEO08 - SK WIT Georgia Tbilisi  
  A 8-2 Frankowski (4), Gorawski, Żurawski (3)  
  H 3-0 Kuźba, Omeonu, Gorawski  
  P3 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Gorawski  
E3 R1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 4-3 Gorawski, Żurawski, Frankowski (2)  
  A     1-2 + Frankowski  
                   
POL06 WKP LECH POZNAŃ                
E3 P2 RUS12 - RFK Terek Groznyi  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
POL08 KP LEGIA WARSZAWA SSA              
E3 P2 GEO17 - SK Tbilisi  
  A 1-0 Sokołowski  
  H 6-0 Włodarczyk (3), Magiera, Saganowski, Sokołowski  
  R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Smoliński  
                   
POL26 KS FK AMICA WRONKI              
E3 P2 HUN06 - Budapest Honvéd FC  
  H 1-0 Kryszałowicz  
  A     0-1 %  
  R1 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  A 1-1 Gregorek  
  H 1-0 Dembiński  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-5  
  R2 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 1-3 Dembiński  
  R2 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 1-3 Dembiński  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-5 Kryszałowicz  
                   
  FRANKOWSKI   Tomasz   POL POL20 4-0-3=7    
  GORAWSKI Damian POL POL20 3-0-1=4  
  ŻURAWSKI Maciej POL POL20 3-0-1=4  
  KUŹBA Marcin POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  OMEONU   Temple Kelechi   NIG POL20 1-0-0=1    
  SOKOŁOWSKI Tomasz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  WŁODARCZYK Piotr POL POL08 0-0-3=3  
  MAGIERA Jacek POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  SAGANOWSKI Marek POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  SMOLIŃSKI   Marcin   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
  KRYSZAŁOWICZ Paweł POL POL26 0-0-2=2  
  GREGOREK Karol POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  DEMBIŃSKI   Jacek   POL POL26 0-0-3=3    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 G1 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 McCarthy  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-3 McCarthy  
  H 2-1 Diego, McCarthy  
  G1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-1 Ricardo Costa  
  A 1-3 Jorge Costa  
                   
 
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA            
E1 P3 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Zahovič  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 SLK08 - FK Dukla Banská Bystrica  
  A 3-0 Simăo Sabrosa (2), Joăo Pereira  
  H 2-0 Zahovič, Nuno Gomes  
  R2 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 4-2 Dos Santos, Nuno Gomes (2), A.Karadaş  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-3  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-0 Sokota, Simăo Sabrosa  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 3-0 Simăo Sabrosa, Zahovič (2)  
  16 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 A.Karadaş  
                   
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 2-0 Tinga, Liédson  
  A 0-0  
  R2 GRE11 - Neos Panionios GS Athina  
  H 4-1 Custódio, Douala, Liédson, Hugo Viana  
  R2 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 4-0 Liédson (3), Hugo Viana  
  R2 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ENG15 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 1-1 Custódio  
  16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-1 Custódio, Liédson  
  A 2-1 Liédson, Rochemback  
  08 ENG31 - Middlesbrough FC  
  A 3-2 Pedro Barbosa, Liédson, Douala  
  H 1-0 Pedro Barbosa  
  04 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Niculae, Sá Pinto, Beto, Rochemback  
  02 HOL04 - AZ Alkmaar  
  H 2-1 Douala, Pinilla  
  A     2-3 *^ Liédson, Miguel Garcia  
  F RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-3 Rogério  
                   
POR21 CD NACIONAL FUNCHAL              
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Adriano  
                   
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-3 Paulo Sérgio  
  H 2-2 Joăo Tomás, Jaime Júnior  
                   
POR09 CS MARÍTIMO FUNCHAL              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Manduca  
  A     0-1 &  
                   
  McCARTHY   Benedictus   RSA POR11 3-0-0=3    
  DIEGO Ribas da Cunha BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  RICARDO COSTA Miguel Moreira POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  JORGE COSTA   Paulo Almeida   POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  ZAHOVIČ Zlatko SLO POR04 1-0-3=4  
  SIMĂO SABROSA Pedro Fonseca POR POR04 0-0-4=4  
  JOĂO PEREIRA Pedro da Silva POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR POR04 0-0-3=3  
  DOS SANTOS Manuel Fernandes CAV POR04 0-0-1=1  
  KARADAŞ Azar NOR POR04 0-0-2=2  
  ŠOKOTA   Tomislav   CRO POR04 0-0-1=1    
  TINGA Paulo César Fonseca do Nascimento BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
  LIÉDSON da Silva Muniz BRA POR15 0-0-9=9  
  CUSTÓDIO Miguel Dias de Castro POR POR15 0-0-3=3  
  DOUALA Roudolphe M'Bele CAM POR15 0-0-3=3  
  HUGO VIANA Miguel Ferreira Gomes POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  ROGÉRIO Fidélis Régis BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
  ROCHEMBACH Fábio BRA POR15 0-0-2=2  
  PEDRO BARBOSA Alexandre dos Santos POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  NICULAE Marius Constantin ROM POR15 0-0-1=1  
  SÁ PINTO Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  BETO Roberto Luís Gaspár de Deus Severo POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  MIGUEL GARCIA Ângelo Moita POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  PINILLA   Mauricio Ricardo Ferrera CHI POR15 0-0-1=1    
  ADRIANO   Vieira Louzada   BRA POR21 0-0-1=1    
  PAULO SÉRGIO Rodrigues Duarte de Almeida POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  JOĂO TOMÁS Henrique Pataco POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  JAIME JÚNIOR   da Silva Aquino   BRA POR14 0-0-1=1    
  MANDUCA   Gustavo   BRA POR09 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 1-0 Dănciulescu  
  H 1-0 Dănciulescu  
  P3 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-2 Dănciulescu  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-3 Dănciulescu  
  H 0-0  
                   
ROM14 FC OȚELUL GALAȚI                
E3 P1 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 4-0 Negru, Nanu, Iacob, Apostol  
  H 4-1 Danciu (2), Rohat, Aldea  
  P2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E3 P2 SBM04 - FK Železnik Beograd  
  A 4-2 Oprița, Neaga (2), Paraschiv  
  H 1-2 Dică  
  R1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 2-1 Neaga, Dică  
  A 2-2 Oprița, Paraschiv  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-0 Dragutinović (o.g.), Neaga  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  A 0-1  
  R2 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Neaga, Ciocoiu  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 0-1  
  16 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Cristea (2)  
  08 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
  DĂNCIULESCU   Ionel Daniel   ROM ROM08 3-0-1=4    
  NEGRU Cristian Eugen ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1  
  NANU Ștefan Dumitru ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1  
  IACOB Victoraș Constantin  ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1  
  APOSTOL Iulian Cătălin ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1  
  DANCIU Ciprian ROM ROM14 0-0-2=2  
  ROHAT Gheorghe ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1  
  ALDEA   Bogdan Aurelian   ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1    
  OPRIȚA Daniel Ionel ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2  
  NEAGA Adrian Constantin ROM ROM21 0-0-5=5  
  PARASCHIV Ion Sorin ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2  
  DICĂ Nicolae Constantin  ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2  
o.g. DRAGUTINOVIĆ Ivica SBM BEL17 ROM21  
  CIOCOIU Cristian ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  CRISTEA   Andrei   ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
     
RSM04 SS PENNAROSSA CHIESANUOVA (1)      
E3 P1 BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 1-5 Zaboul  
  A 0-4  
                   
  ZABOUL   Mohemmed   MOR RSM04 0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
 
RUS01 PFK CSKA MOSKVA       (USR03)      
E1 P2 AZE03 - Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Gusev, Vágner Love  
  P3 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-1 Vágner Love, Jarošík  
  A 1-1 Vágner Love  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
  G1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 2-0 Semak, Vágner Love  
  A 3-1 Semak (3)  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
E3 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-0 V.Berezutsky, Vágner Love  
  A 1-1 Ignashevich  
  08 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-1 Aldonin  
  H 2-0 Daniel Carvalho, Vágner Love  
  04 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 4-0 Odiah, Ignashevich, Vágner Love, Gusev  
  A 0-2  
  02 ITA12 - Parma FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Daniel Carvalho (2), V.Berezutsky  
  F POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 3-1 A.Berezutsky, Zhirkov, Vágner Love  
                   
 
RUS12