EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2003-04
ALBANIA
 
ALB08 SK TIRANA              
E1 P1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-0 % Liçi, Fortuzi, Halili  
  P2 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 1-5 Xhafa  
  A 1-2 Agolli  
                   
ALB09 KS VLLAZNIA SHKODËR              
E3 P SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4  
                   
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E3 P BEL13 - Sporting Lokeren SNW  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-3 Xhihani  
                   
 
  LIÇI   Suad   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  FORTUZI Indrit ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  HALILI Mahir ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  XHAFA Fjodor ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  AGOLLI   Ansi   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  XHIHANI   Parid   ALB ALB04 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
 
AND03 FC SANTA COLOMA              
E3 P DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-4 Walker  
                   
 
  WALKER   Hérnan Dario   ARG AND03 0-0-1=1    
ARMENIA
   
ARM11 PYUNIK FA (II) YEREVAN          
E1 P1 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  H 1-0 Pachaiyan  
  A 1-1 Mkrchyan  
  P2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1  
                   
ARM09 BANANTS FA YEREVAN              
E3 P ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 1-1 Amiryan  
  H 1-2 Amiryan  
                   
ARM02 SHIRAK FA GYUMRI                
E3 P DEN31 - FC Nordsjćlland Farum  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
  PACHAIYAN   Levon   ARM ARM04 1-0-0=1    
  MKRCHYAN   Agvan   ARM ARM04 1-0-0=1    
  AMIRYAN   Arshak   ARM ARM09 0-0-2=2    
AUSTRIA
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E1 P2 ALB08 - KS Tirana  
  A 5-1 Bazina, Aufhauser, Naumoski, Standfest, Pötscher  
  H 2-1 Sick, Kollmann  
  P3 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-1 Pogatetz  
  A 1-2  Ł Kollmann  
E3 R1 NOR021 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1  + Ramusch  
                   
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 P3 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 1-2 Janočko  
  A 0-1  
                   
AUS16 FC  KÄRNTEN  KLAGENFURT              
E3 P ICE13 - UMF Grindavík  
  H 2-1 Schollander, Kabát  
  A 1-1 Hota  
  R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-2 Marić  
  H 0-1  
                   
AUS03 SV SALZBURG                
E3 R1 ITA19 - Udinese Calcio  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-1  ^ Häßler, Ibertsberger  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-5  
                   
  BAZINA   Mario   CRO AUS05 1-0-0=1    
  AUFHAUSER René AUS AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  NAUMOSKI Ilčo MAC AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  STANDFEST Joachim AUS AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  PÖTSCHER Gregor AUS AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  SICK Gernot AUS AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  KOLLMANN Roland AUS AUS05 2-0-0=2  
  POGATETZ Emanuel AUS AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  RAMUSCH   Dieter   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
  JANOČKO   Vladimír   SLK AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  SCHOLLANDER Robert AUS AUS16 0-0-1=1  
  KABÁT Péter HUN AUS16 0-0-1=1  
  HOTA Almedin BOS AUS16 0-0-1=1  
  MARIĆ   Marijo   CRO AUS16 0-0-1=1    
  HÄẞLER Thomas FRG AUS03 0-0-1=1  
  IBERTSBERGER   Andreas   AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)            
E1 P2 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 Jestrović, P.Zetterberg, Seol  
  P3 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 3-1 Jestrović, Lovre, Dindane  
  A 1-0 Dindane  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Tihinen  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Mornar  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Dindane  
  A 1-3 Dindane  
                   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 P3 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 2-1 Čeh, Verheyen  
  A 1-2 % Mendoza  
  G1 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 1-1 B.Sćternes  
  A 1-1 R.Lange  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 R.Lange, B.Sćternes  
  G1 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 1-0 Mendoza  
  H 0-1  
E3 16 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-MegaForce  
  H 1-0 R.Lange  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRA06 - Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-3 Verheyen  
  H 0-1  
                   
BEL13 SPORTING LOKEREN SNW              
E3 P ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 4-0 de Beule (2), M.J.Baldvinsson, van Hoeylandt  
  H 3-1 M.J.Baldvinsson, Fofana (2)  
  R1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 2-3 Zoundi, R.Kristinsson  
  H 0-1  
                   
BEL27 RAA LOUVIÉROISE                
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-1 Odemwingie  
  H 0-1  
                   
  JESTROVIĆ   Nenad   SBM BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  ZETTERBERG Pär SWE BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  SEOL Ki Hyeon KOR BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  LOVRE Goran SBM BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  DINDANE Aruna CIV BEL01 4-0-0=4  
  MORNAR Ivica CRO BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  TIHINEN   Hannu   FIN BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  ČEH Nastja SLO BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  MENDOZA Andrés Augusto Acevedo PER BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  SĆTERNES Bengt NOR BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  LANGE Rune NOR BEL06 2-0-1=3  
  VERHEYEN   Gert   BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2    
  DE BEULE Davy BEL BEL13 0-0-2=2  
  BALDVINSSON Marel Jóhann ICE BEL13 0-0-2=2  
  VAN HOEYLANDT Christian BEL BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  FOFANA Aboubacar  GUI BEL13 0-0-2=2  
  ZOUNDI Bonssawende Patrick BFA BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTINSSON   Rúnar   ICE BEL13 0-0-1=1    
  ODEMWINGIE   Peter Osaze   NIG BEL27 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
 
BLS09  FK BATE BARYSAW              
E1 P1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 1-0 Lashankow  
  A 0-3  
                   
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MINSK         (USR05)      
E3 P DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2  
                   
BLS02 FK NYOMAN HRODNA                
E3 P ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 1-1 Dolya  
  A 0-0 +  
                   
  LASHANKOW   Yavheni   BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1    
  DOLYA   Dzmitry   BLS BLS02 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
BOS06 FK LEOTAR TREBINJE                
E1 P1 LUX15 - CS Grevenmacher  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Kerkez (2)  
  P2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 1-2 Delibašić  
  A 0-2  
                   
BOS01 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO       (YUG23)      
E3 P CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 1-0 Gredić  
  A 3-1 Gredić, Jahić (2)  
  R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
                   
BOS02 FK SARAJEVO         (YUG15)      
E3 P SBM03 - FK SARTID Smederevo  
  H 1-1 Kovačević (o.g.)  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
  KERKEZ   Dušan   BOS BOS06 2-0-0=2    
  DELIBAŠIĆ   Pavle   SBM BOS06 1-0-0=1    
  GREDIĆ Almir BOS BOS01 0-0-2=2  
  JAHIĆ   Sanel   BOS BOS01 0-0-2=2    
o.g. KOVAČEVIĆ   Želiko   SBM SBM03 BOS02    
BULGARIA 
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E1 P2 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  A 2-0 Yanchev, Mukasi  
  H 1-0 Léo Lima   
  P3 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3  
E3 R1 RUS06 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 1-1 V.Dimitrov  
  A 1-1  & V.Dimitrov  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P MOL01 - FC Zimbru ChiNațional Bucureștiinǎu  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E3 P KAZ03 - FK Atyrau  
  A 4-1 Chilikov, G.Aleksandrov Ivanov (2), Temile  
  H 2-0 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov, Telkiyski  
  R1 ISR09 - MK Hapoel Ramat Gam Giv'atayim  
  A 1-0 B.Dimitrov  
  H 4-0 Chilikov, G.Aleksandrov Ivanov, Simonović, Demba-Nyrén  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 2-2 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov, Müller (o.g.)  
  H 0-0 ^  
  16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-4 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov, Simonović  
                   
  YANCHEV   Todor   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  MUKASI MacDonald RSA BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  LÉO LIMA Leonardo da Silva BRA BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  DIMITROV   Velizar   BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2    
  CHILIKOV Georgi BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  ALEKSANDROV IVANOV Georgi BUL BUL11 0-0-6=6  
  TEMILE Omonigho NIG BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  TELKIYSKI Dimitar BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  DIMITROV Borislav BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  SIMONOVIĆ Saša (YUG) SBM BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  DEMBA-NYRÉN Njogu GAM BUL11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MÜLLER   Martin   CZR CZR02 BUL11    
CROATIA
   
CRO01 NK DINAMO ZAGREB       (YUG04)      
E1 P2 SLO03 - NK Maribor  
  A 1-1 Kranjčar  
  H 2-1 Mijatović, Drpić  
  P3 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 1-3 Kranjčar  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 HUN08 - MTK Hungária Budapest  
  H 3-1 Eduardo, Agić, Sedloski  
  A 0-0  
  R2 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Mijatović  
                   
CR004 NK VARTEKS VARAŽDIN              
E3 P EST05 - FC Levadia Maardu  
  A 3-1 Mumlek (2), Rezić  
  H 3-2 Karić, Kristić, Šafarić  
  R1 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-MegaForce  
  H 1-3 Jolić  
  A 2-3 Šafarić, Vučković  
                   
CRO07 NK KAMEN INGRAD VELIKA              
E3 P LUX17 - Etzella Ettelbruck  
  A 2-1 Zekić (2)  
  H 7-0 Bajsić, Popović (2), Lišnić, Kovač, Kopunović (2)  
  R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT         (YUG06)      
E3 P FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-2 Krpan  
  H 1-0 ^ Računica  
  R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-1 Neretljak  
  H 0-0  ^  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Bule  
                   
  KRANJČAR   Niko   CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2    
  MIJATOVIĆ Andre CRO CRO01 1-0-1=2  
  DRPIĆ Dino CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  EDUARDO Alves da Silva BRA CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  AGIĆ Jasmin CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  SEDLOSKI   Goče   MAC CRO01 0-0-1=1    
  MUMLEK Miljenko CRO CRO04 0-0-2=2  
  REZIĆ Ivan CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  KARIĆ Veldin (YUG) CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTIĆ Matija CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  ŠAFARIĆ Nikola CRO CRO04 0-0-2=2  
  JOLIĆ Ivan BOS CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  VUČKOVIĆ   Nenad   CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1    
  ZEKIĆ Zoran CRO CRO07 0-0-2=2  
  BAJSIĆ Davor CRO CRO07 0-0-1=1  
  POPOVIĆ Josko CRO CRO07 0-0-2=2  
  LIŠNIĆ Ivan CRO CRO07 0-0-1=1  
  KOVAČ Antonio CRO CRO07 0-0-1=1  
  KOPUNOVIĆ   Aleksandar   CRO CRO07 0-0-2=2    
  KRPAN Petar CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  RAČUNICA Dean CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  NERETLJAK Mato CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  BULE   Nino   CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E1 P1 KAZ04 - FK Yertis Pavlodar  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Rauffmann, Yeorgiou  
  P2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 2-5 Rauffmann (2)  
  H 2-2 Rauffmann, Haralambous  
                   
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E3 P BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Velis  
                   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E3 P IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
  H 2-1 Kowalczyk, Okkarides  
  A 3-0 Malekos, K.Haralambides, Papandreou  
  R1 SPA21 - RCD Mallorca  
  H 1-2 Papandreou  
  A 2-4 Okkarides, Amanatidis  
                   
  RAUFFMANN   Rainer   FRG CYP11 4-0-0=4    
  YEORGIOU Nicolaos CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  HARALAMBOUS   Elias   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  VELIS   Hristos   CYP CYP03 0-0-1=1    
  KOWALCZYK Wojciech POL CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  OKKARIDES Stelios CYP CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  MALEKOS Konstandinos CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  HARALAMBIDES Konstandinos CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  PAPANDREOU Yeorgios GRE CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  AMANATIDIS   Yeorgios   GRE CYP04 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA         (CZE16)      
E1 P2 BOS06 - NK Leotar Trebinje  
  A 2-1 Adauto, Dostálek  
  H 2-0 Kuka, Skácel  
  P3 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Dostálek, Hrdlička  
E3 R1 SBM03 - FK SARTID Smederevo  
  A 2-1 Došek, Bejbl  
  H 2-1 Dostálek, Adauto  
  R2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 2-2 Kuka, Fořt  
  A 0-0 +  
                   
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA         (CZE18)      
E1 P3 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  A 3-2 K.Poborský (2), I.Gluščević  
  H 2-2 K.Poborský, Sionko  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
  G1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 2-2 Sionko, K.Podborský  
  H 1-0 Kincl  
  G1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Zelenka, K.Poborský  
  A 0-1  
  08 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Jun  
                   
CZR04 FK VIKTORIA ŽIŽKOV PRAHA              
E3 P KAZ01 - FK Zhengis Astana  
  H 3-0 Dirnbach, Chihuri, Mikolanda  
  A 3-1 Oravec, Pikl, Chihuri  
  R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
CZR08 FK TEPLICE                
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 2-1 Rezek, Benčík  
  H 1-0 Benčík  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 2-0 Doležal, Rezek  
  H 1-1 Horváth  
  16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Mašek  
                   
  ADAUTO   Evandro da Silva   BRA CZR02 1-0-1=2    
  DOSTÁLEK Richard CZR CZR02 2-0-1=2  
  KUKA Pavel (CZE) CZR CZR02 1-0-2=3  
  SKÁCEL Rudolf CZR CZR02 1-0-0=1  
  HRDLIČKA TomᚠCZR CZR02 1-0-0=1  
  DOŠEK TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  BEJBL Radek CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  FOŘT   Pavel   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  POBORSKÝ Karel CZR CZR03 5-0-0=5  
  GLUŠČEVIĆ Igor (YUG) SBM CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  SIONKO Libor CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  ZELENKA LukᚠCZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  KINCL Marek CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  JUN   Tomᚠ  CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  DIRNBACH Marián SLK CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  CHIHURI Kennedy ZIM CZR04 0-0-2=2  
  MIKOLANDA Petr CZR CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  ORAVEC TomᚠSLK CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  PIKL   Aleš   CZR CZR04 0-0-1=1    
  REZEK Jan CZR CZR08 0-0-2=2  
  BENČÍK Henrich SLK CZR08 0-0-2=2  
  DOLEŽAL Michal CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1  
  HORVÁTH Pavel CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1  
  MAŠEK   Jiří   CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
 
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN              
E1 P2 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 4-1 Zuma, T.Rřll (2), T.Jónsson  
  A 6-0 T.Jónsson (2), H.B. Nřrregaard, Chetcuti (o.g.), Zuma, T.Rřll  
  P3 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 T.Jónsson  
  H 1-2 Álvaro Santos  
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-1 T.Jónsson  
  H 1-1  % P.Nielsen  
  R2 SPA21 - RCD Mallorca  
  H 1-2 Álvaro Santos  
  A 1-1 M.Albrechtsen  
                   
DEN10 ESBJERG fB                
E3 P AND03 - FC Santa Coloma  
  H 5-0 T.Lřvenkrands (2), J.C.Thorup (2), H.Hansen  
  A 4-1 T.Lřvenkrands, J.C.Thorup, H.Hansen, N.Jacobsen-Hřgh  
  R1 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 L.Kryger  
                   
DEN31 FC NORDSJĆLLAND FARUM              
E3 P ARM02 - Shirak FA Gyumri  
  H 4-0 D.Sřrensen (3), D.Rasmussen  
  A 2-0 D.Rasmussen (2)  
  R1 GRE11 - Neos Panionios GS Athina  
  A 1-2 B.Ziberi  
  H 0-1  
                   
DEN22 ODENSE BK                
E3 P EST09 - Tallinna VMK  
  H 1-1 Miti  
  A 3-0 S.Berg Andersen, Miti (2)  
  R1 SER02 - FK Crevena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-2 Miti, M.Borre  
  A 3-4 N.Stokholm, S.Hřjer, T.Lindrup  
                   
 
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P BLS01 - FK Dynama Mensk  
  H 3-0 A.Jakobsson, M.Weighorst, R.Bagger  
  A 2-0 M.Retov, M.Jonsson  
  R1 CZR04 - FK Viktoria Zižkov Praha  
  H 1-0 M.Jonsson  
  A 1-0 K.Daugaard  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 1-2 A.Jakobsson  
  H 2-1 % A.Jakobsson, M.Jonsson  
  16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 P.Nielsen  
                   
 
  ZUMA   Sibusiso Wiseman RSA DEN16 2-0-0=2    
  RŘLL Thomas Christopher Larsen DEN DEN16 3-0-0=3  
  JÓNSSON Todi FAE DEN16 4-0-1=5  
  NŘRREGAARD Hjalte Bo DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
o.g. CHETCUTI Jeffrey MAL MAL07 DEN16  
  ÁLVARO SANTOS Márcio BRA DEN16 1-0-1=2  
  NIELSEN Peter DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  ALBRECHTSEN   Martin   DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1    
  LŘVENKRANDS Tommy DEN DEN10 0-0-3=3  
  THORUP Jess Christian DEN DEN10 0-0-3=3  
  HANSEN Henrik DEN DEN10 0-0-2=2  
  JACOBSEN-HŘGH Nicolaj DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  KRYGER   Lasse   DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1    
  SŘRENSEN Dennis DEN DEN31 0-0-3=3  
  RASMUSSEN David DEN DEN31 0-0-3=3  
  ZIBERI   Bashkim   DEN DEN31 0-0-1=1    
  MITI Mwape ZAM DEN22 0-0-4=4  
  BERG ANDERSEN Sřren DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  BORRE Martin DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  STOKHOLM Nikolai DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  HŘJER Steffen DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1  
  LINDRUP   Thomas   DEN DEN22 0-0-1=1    
  JAKOBSSON Andreas SWE DEN09 0-0-3=3  
  WEIGHORST Morten DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  BAGGER Ruben DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  RETOV Martin DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  JONSSON Mattias SWE DEN09 0-0-3=3  
  DAUGAARD Kim DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN   Per   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 5-0 Butt, Fortune, O.G.Solskjćr, Silvestre, Djemba  
  A 1-0 Forlán  
  G1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-2 van Nistelrooij  
  H 2-0 van Nistelrooij, Giggs  
  G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-0 Neville  
  H 3-0 Forlán, van Nistelrooij (2)  
  08 POR11 - Porto FC  
  A 1-2 Fortune  
  H 1-1 Scholes  
                   
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-3  
  A 5-1 Henry (2), F.Ljungberg, Edu, Pirčs  
  G1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Pirčs, F.Ljungberg  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 1-2 Henry  
  H 1-0 Cole  
  08 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 3-2 Edu (2), Pirčs  
  H 2-0 Henry (2)  
  04 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-1 Pirčs  
  H 1-2 Reyes  
                   
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E1 P3 SBM01- FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-0 Solano  
  H 0-1 &  
E3 R1 HOL14 - NAC Breda  
  H 5-0 Bellamy (2), Bramble, A.Shearer, Ambrose  
  A 1-0 Robert  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 3-2 Robert, Bramble, Ameobi  
  H 1-0 Smiljanić (o.g.)  
  16 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  A 1-1 Bellamy  
  H 3-1 A.Shearer, Ameobi (2)  
  08 SPA21 - RCD Mallorca  
  H 4-1 Bellamy, A.Shearer, Robert, Bramble  
  A 3-0 A.Shearer (2), Bellamy  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-1 Jenas  
  H 2-1 A.Shearer, Speed  
  02 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 P3 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 2-0 E.Guđjohnsen, Drahno (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Johnson, Huth, Hasselbaink  
  G1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 1-0 Gallas  
  H 0-0  
  G1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-0 Hasselbaink, Bridge  
  G1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 2-1 Lampard, Mutu  
  A 4-0 Crespo, E.Guđjohnsen, Duff, Lampard  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-0 Meira (o.g.)  
  H 0-0  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-1 E.Guđjohnsen  
  A 2-1 Lampard, Bridge  
  02 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-3 Crespo  
  H 2-2 J.Gronkjćr, Lampard  
                   
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E3 P WAL12 - TNS FC Llansantffraid  
  H 5-0 Sinclair, Wright-Phillips, Jihai, Sommeil, Anelka  
  A 2-0 Negouai, Huckerby  
  R1 BEL13 - Sporting Lokeren SNW  
  H 3-2 Sibierski, Fowler, Anelka  
  A 1-0 Anelka  
  R2 POL29 - KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  
  H 1-1 Anelka  
  A 0-0 +  
                   
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E3 R1 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  H 1-1 Phillips  
  A 0-1  
                   
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 SLO03 - NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 1-1 Owen  
  H 3-0 Le Tallec, Heskey, Kewell  
  R2 ROM21 - FC Steaua București  
  A 1-1 Traoré  
  H 1-0 Kewell  
  16 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 2-0 Gerrard, Kewell  
  A 4-2 Gerrard, Owen, Hamann, Hyypiä  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-1 Baroš  
  A 1-2 Heskey  
                   
ENG29 BLACKBURN ROVERS FC              
E3 R1 TUR10 - Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara  
  A 1-3 Emerton  
  H 1-1 Jansen  
                   
  SILVESTRE   Mikaël   FRA ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  BUTT Nicholas ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  FORTUNE Quinton RSA ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  SOLSKJĆR Ole-Gunnar NOR ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  DJEMBA Éric CAM ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  VAN NISTELROOIJ Ruud HOL ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  NEVILLE Philip ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  FORLÁN Diego Martín Corazo URU ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  SCHOLES   Paul   ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 5-0-0=5  
  COLE Ashley ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  EDU Eduardo César Daud Gaspar BRA ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  PIRČS Robert FRA ENG01 4-0-0=4  
  REYES   José Antonio Calderón SPA ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  SOLANO Nolberto Albino Todco PER ENG16 1-0-0=1  
  BELLAMY Craig WAL ENG16 0-0-5=5  
  BRAMBLE Titus ENG ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  SHEARER Alan ENG ENG16 0-0-6=6  
  AMBROSE Darren ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERT Laurent FRA ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  AMEOBI Foluwashola Shola NIG ENG16 0-0-3=3  
o.g. SMILJANIĆ Boris CRO SWI02 ENG16  
  JENAS Jermaine ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  SPEED   Gary   WAL ENG16 0-0-1=1    
  GUĐJOHNSEN Eiđur ICE ENG05 3-0-0=3  
o.g. DRAHNO Michal SLK SLK11 ENG05  
  JOHNSON Glen ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  HUTH Robert FRG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  HASSELBAINK Jimmy Floyd HOL ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  GALLAS William FRA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 4-0-0=4  
  MUTU Adrian ROM ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  DUFF Damien IRL ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  BRIDGE Wayne ENG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
o.g. MEIRA Fernando José da Silva Freitas POR FRG24 ENG05  
  GRONKJĆR   Jesper   DEN ENG05 1-0-0=1    
  SINCLAIR Trevor ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  WRIGHT-PHILLIPS Shaun ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  JIHAI Sun PRC ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  SOMMEIL David FRA ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  ANELKA Nicolas Sébastien FRA ENG14 0-0-4=4  
  NEGOUAI Christian FRA ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  HUCKERBY Darren ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  SIBIERSKI Antoine FRA ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  FOWLER   Robert   ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1    
  PHILLIPS   Kevin   ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1    
  OWEN Michael ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  LE TALLEC Anthony FRA ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HESKEY Emile ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  KEWELL Harry AUL ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  TRAORÉ Djimi FRA ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  HAMANN Dietmar FRG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HYYPIÄ Sami FIN ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  BAROŠ   Milan   CZR ENG12 0-0-1=1    
  EMERTON Brett AUL ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  JANSEN   Matthew   ENG ENG29 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
   
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN            
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Viikmäe  
                   
EST05 FC LEVADIA MAARDU                
E3 P CRO04 - NK Varteks Varaždin  
  H 1-3 Rychkov  
  A 2-3 Leitan (2)  
                   
EST09 TVMK TALLINN                
E3 P DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 1-1 Kurjanov  
  H 0-3  
                   
  VIIKMÄE   Kristen   EST EST03 1-0-0=1    
  RYCHKOV Maksim EST EST05 0-0-1=1  
  LEITAN   Vitali   EST EST05 0-0-2=2    
  KURJANOV   Jevgeni   EST EST09 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
           
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN      
E1 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 R.Jacobsen  
                   
FAE04 KI  KLAKSVÍK                
E3 P NOR13 Molde FK  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-4  
                   
FAE08 NSI RUNAVÍK                
E3 P NOR11 SFK Lyn oslo  
  H 1-3 B.Danielsen  
  A 0-6  
                   
  JACOBSEN   Rógvi   FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1    
  DANIELSEN   Bjarki   FAE FAE08 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI              
E1 P1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 J.Mäkelä  
  P2 HUN08 - MTK Hungária Budapest  
  A 1-3 M.Kottila  
  H 1-0 J.Mäkelä  
                   
 
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI              
E3 P SWI14 - Young Boys BSC Bern  
  H 3-2 A.Okkonen (2), M.Manso  
  A 2-2 Luiz Antônio, T.Taipale  
  R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI            
E3 P CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 2-1 V.Popovich, S.Ristilä  
  A 0-1 +  
                   
  MÄKELÄ   Juho   FIN FIN02 2-0-0=2    
  KOTTILA   Mika   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  OKKONEN Antti FIN FIN13 0-0-2=2  
  MANSO Marco Antônio BRA FIN13 0-0-1=1  
  LUIZ ANTÔNIO de Moraes BRA FIN13 0-0-1=1  
  TAIPALE   Tero   FIN FIN13 0-0-1=1    
  POPOVICH Valeriy RUS FIN01 0-0-1=1  
  RISTILÄ   Sami   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E1 G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Juninho Pernambucano  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Élber, Juninho Pernambucano (2)  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Luyindula  
  A 2-1 Juninho Pernambucano, Élber  
  08 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián  
  A 1-0 Schürrer (o.g.)  
  H 1-0 Juninho Pernambucano  
  04 POR 11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Luyindula, Élber  
                   
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E1 G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 2-1 Morientes, Cissé  
  H 1-1 Morientes  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 4-0 Giuly, Morientes (2), Pršo  
  A 0-0  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 0-1  
  H 8-3 Rothen, Giuly, Pršo (4), Plasil, Cissé  
  08 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 1-2 Morientes  
  H 1-0 ^ Pršo  
  04 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-4 Squillaci, Morientes  
  H 3-1 ^ Giuly (2), Morientes  
  02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 3-1 Pršo, Morientes, Nonda  
  A 2-2 Ibarra, Morientes  
  F POR11 - FC Porto  
  N 0-3  
                   
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E1 P3 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-0 Sychev  
  H 0-0  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-4 Drogba, van Buyten  
  H 1-2 Mido  
  G1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 3-0 Drogba (3)  
  A 1-1 Mido  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-3 Drogba, Marlet  
  A 0-1  
E3 16 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 1-0 Drogba  
  A 0-0  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-1 Drogba  
  H 2-1 Drogba, Meité  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Drogba  
  A 1-0 Meriem  
  02 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Drogba (2)  
  F SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  N 0-2  
                   
FRA07 RC LENS                
E3 P GEO06 - SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  H 3-0 Utaka (2), Diop  
  A 2-0 Bakari (2)  
  R1 MAC08 - FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje  
  A 1-0 Diop  
  H 5-0 Coridon, Moreira, Utaka, Coulibaly, Bakari  
  R2 TUR19 - Gaziantepspor Kulübü  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Bouazizi (o.g.)  
                   
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 1-0 Kalou  
  A 1-0 Lachuer  
  R2 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Cissé (2), Kapo, Kalou  
  16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Kalou  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Tainio  
  A 0-3  
                   
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 SLK13 - FC Artmedia Petržalka  
  H 2-1 Riera, Darcheville  
  A 1-1 Darcheville  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Riera, Feindouno  
  16 POL29 - KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  
  A 1-0 Chamakh  
  H 4-1 Planus, Chamakh, Križanac (o.g.), Riera  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-1 Celades (2), Riera  
  A 1-0 Chamakh  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-2 Riera  
  A 1-2 Costa  
                   
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD              
E3 R1 FIN13 - MyPA Anjalankoski  
  A 1-0 Diawara  
  H 2-0 Monsoreau, Santos  
  R2 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  A 2-2 Santos, Frau  
  H 4-0 Frau, Santos, Oruna, Mathieu  
  16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-2 Frau (2)  
  A 0-0 +  
                   
  JUNINHO PERNAMBUCANO Augusto Ribeiro Reis BRA FRA14 5-0-0=5    
  LUYINDULA Péguy ZAI FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  ÉLBER Giovane de Souza BRA FRA14 3-0-0=3  
o.g. SCHÜRRER   Gabriel Francisco Peralta ARG SPA13 FRA14    
  MORIENTES Fernando Sánchez SPA FRA09 9-0-0=9  
  CISSÉ Edouard FRA FRA09 2-0-0=2  
  GIULY Ludovic FRA FRA09 4-0-0=4  
  PRŠO Miladin (YUG) SBM FRA09 7-0-0=7  
  ROTHEN Jérôme FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  PLAŠIL Jaroslav CZR FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  SQUILLACI Sébastien FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  NONDA Shabani Christophe BUR FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  IBARRA   Hugo Benjamin   ARG FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  SYCHEV Dmitriy RUS FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  DROGBA Didier CIV FRA15 5-0-6=11  
  VAN BUYTEN Daniel BEL FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  MARLET Steve FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  MIDO Ahmed Hossan EGY FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  MEITÉ Abdoulaye CIV FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  MERIEM   Camel   FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1    
  UTAKA John Chukwudi  NIG FRA07 0-0-3=3  
  DIOP Papa Bouba SEN FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  BAKARI Dagui Orphie FRA FRA07 0-0-3=3  
  CORIDON Charles-Edouard FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  MOREIRA Daniel FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  COULIBALY Adama MLI FRA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BOUAZIZI   Riadh   TUN TUR19 FRA07    
  KALOU Bonaventure CIV FRA03 0-0-3=3  
  LACHUER Yann FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  CISSÉ Djibril FRA FRA03 0-0-2=2  
  KAPO Narcisse-Olivier Obou CIV FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  TAINIO   Teemu   FIN FRA03 0-0-1=1    
  RIERA Albert Ortega SPA FRA06 0-0-5=5  
  DARCHEVILLE Jean-Claude FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  FEINDOUNO Pascal GUI FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  CHAMAKH Marouane MOR FRA06 0-0-3=3  
  PLANUS Marc FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KRIŽANAC Ivica CRO POL29 FRA06  
  CELADES Albert López SPA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  COSTA   Eduardo Nascimento BRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
  DIAWARA Souleymane SEN FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  MONSOREAU Sylvain FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  SANTOS Francileudo Silva  BRA FRA22 0-0-3=3  
  FRAU Pierre-Alain FRA FRA22 0-0-4=4  
  ORUMA Wilson NIG FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  MATHIEU   Jérémy   FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E1 G1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 2-1 Makaay (2)  
  A 0-0  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Santa Cruz  
  H 1-0 Makaay  
  G1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-1 Makaay  
  H 1-2 Makaay  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Makaay  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E1 G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Kuranyi  
  H 1-0 Wenzel  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-1 Szabics, Kuranyi  
  A 0-2  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Szabics, Soldo  
  A 3-1 Fyssas (o.g.), Kuranyi, Hinkel  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
FRG05 BV 09 BORUSSIA DORTMUND              
E1 P3 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-2 Amoroso  
  H 2-1 & Amoroso, Ewerthon  
E3 R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 2-1 Addo, Ricken  
  H 1-0 Ricken  
  R2 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 2-2 Senesie, Ewerthon  
  A 0-4  
                   
 
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E3 R1 UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 2-1 Hoogma, Romeo  
  A 0-3  
                   
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 CZR08 - FK Teplice  
  H 1-2 Klose  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 POL29 - KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3 R1 CRO07 - NK Kamen Ingrad Velika  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Hanke  
  R2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 2-1 Hanke (2)  
  A 1-2 & Agali  
                   
  MAKAAY   Roy   HOL FRG03 6-0-0=6    
  SANTA CRUZ   Roque Luis Cantero PAR FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  KURANYI Kevin FRG FRG24 3-0-0=3  
  SZABICS Imre HUN FRG24 2-0-0=2  
  SOLDO Zvonimir CRO FRG24 1-0-0=1  
o.g. FYSAS Panayotis GRE GRE10 FRG24  
  HINKEL Andreas FRG FRG24 1-0-0=1  
  WENZEL   Timo   FRG FRG24 1-0-0=1    
  AMOROSO Márcio dos Santos BRA FRG05 2-0-0=2  
  EWERTHON Henrique de Souza BRA FRG05 1-0-1=2  
  ADDO Otto GHA FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  RICKEN Lars FRG FRG05 0-0-2=2  
  SENESIE   Sahr   SRL FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  HOOGMA Nico Jan HOL FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  ROMEO   Bernardo Daniel   ARG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  KLOSE   Miroslav   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
  HANKE Mike FRG FRG23 0-0-3=3  
  AGALI   Victor Okechukwu NIG FRG23 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI         (USR07)      
E1 P1 ALB08 - KS Tirana  
  H 3-0 L.Melkadze, G.Anchabadze, V.Daraselia  
  A 0-3 &  
                   
GEO09 SK SIONI BOLNISI                
E3 P SLK09 - SK Matador Púchov  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3  
                   
GEO06 SK TORPEDO KUTAISI              
E3 P FRA07 - RC Lens  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2  
                   
  MELKADZE   Levan   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
  ANCHABADZE Giorgi GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1  
  DARASELIA   Vitali   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 G1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Stoltidis, Castillo  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-2 Stoltidis  
  A 0-7  
  G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Mavroyenidis, Castillo, Giovanni  
                   
 
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA            
E1 G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-1  
  G1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Konstantinidis  
  A 3-1 Žutautas, Basinas, Konstantinou  
  G1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Konstantinou  
E3 16 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 P3 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Katsuranis, Liberopulos (2)  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-1 Tsartas  
  A 0-3  
  G1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 NOR11 - SFK Lyn Oslo  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-0 Yiasoumi, Koutsis, Vokolos  
  R2 HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-MegaForce  
  H 1-1 Karadimos  
  A 0-0 +  
                   
GRE11 NEOS PANIONIOS GS ATHINA              
E3 R1 DEN31 - FC Nordsjćlland Farum  
  H 2-1 Smiljanić, Majewski  
  A 1-0 Raguel  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2  
                   
GRE02 GS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 MOL01 - FC Zimbru ChiNațional Bucureștiinǎu  
  A 1-1 Mallous  
  H 2-1 Koltsidas, Lazanas  
  R2 ITA13 - AC Perugia  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Frantseskos  
                   
  STOLTIDIS   Ieroklis   GRE GRE08 2-0-0=2    
  MAVROYENIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  CASTILLO Nery Alberto Confalonieri URU GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  GIOVANNI   Silva de Oliveira   BRA GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  KONSTANTINIDIS Pandeleimon GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  KONSTANTINOU Michalis CYP GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  ŽUTAUTAS Raimondas LIT GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  BASINAS   Angelos   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  KATSURANIS Konstandinos GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  LIBEROPULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  TSARTAS   Vasilios   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  YIASOUMI (YIASEMAKIS) Yiasoumis (Yiasemi) CYP GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  KOUTSIS Yeorgios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  VOKOLOS Leonidas GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  KARADIMOS   Loukas   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  SMILJANIĆ Ostoja SBM GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  MAJEWSKI Adam POL GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  RAGUEL   Alain   FRA GRE11 0-0-1=1    
  MALLOUS Yoanis GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  KOLTSIDAS Yeorgios GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  LAZANAS Yoanis GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  FRANTSESKOS   Konstantinos   GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-2 Bouma  
  A 1-1 Vennegoor of Hesselink  
  G1 SP07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 de Jong (2), Robben  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-0 Lucius  
  H 2-0 Bouma, Robben  
E3 16 ITA13 - AC Perugia  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Hofland, Kežman (2)  
  08 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-1 Lucius  
  H 3-0 Kežman (2), van Bommel  
  04 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-1 Kežman  
  A 1-2 Kežman  
                   
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 P3 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 1-1 Sneijder  
  H 2-1 Ł Z.Ibrahimović, Galásek  
  G1 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
  G1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 2-0 Sonck (2)  
  A 1-2 Sonck  
  G1 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 1-0 Z.Ibrahimović  
  A 2-3 Sonck, van der Vaart  
                   
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  H 2-0 van de Haar, Tanghe  
  A 4-0 van de Haar (2), Lamey, Tanghe  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4  
                   
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 AUS16 - FC Kärnten Klagenfurt  
  H 2-1 Kuijt, Buffel  
  A 1-0 Buffel  
  R2 CZR08 - FK Teplice  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Snoyl  
                   
HOL14 NAC BREDA                
E3 R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-1  
                   
HOL15 NEC NIJMEGEN                
E3 R1 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 1-2 Wielaert  
  H 1-2 Zonneveld  
                   
  BOUMA   Wilfred   HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2    
  LUCIUS Theo HOL HOL16 1-0-1=2  
  ROBBEN Arjen HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  VENNEGOOR OF HESSELINK Jan HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  DE JONG John HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  HOFLAND Kevin HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  KEŽMAN Mateja (YUG) SBM HOL16 0-0-6=6  
  VAN BOMMEL   Mark   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
  SNEIJDER Wesley HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  IBRAHIMOVIĆ Zlatan SWE HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  GALÁSEK TomᚠCZR HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  SONCK Wesley BEL HOL02 4-0-0=4  
  VAN DER VAART   Raphael   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DE HAAR Hans HOL HOL21 0-0-3=3  
  TANGHE Stefaan BEL HOL21 0-0-2=2  
  LAMEY Michael HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  KUIJT   Dirk   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  BUFFEL Thomas BEL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  SNOYL   Ferne   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  WIELAERT Rob HOL HOL15 0-0-1=1  
  ZONNEVELD   Mike   HOL HOL15 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
HUN08 MTK HUNGÁRIA BUDAPEST              
E1 P2 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 3-1 Welton (2), Rednic  
  A 0-1  
  P3 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-3 Torghelle  
  H 0-0  
                   
HUN19 DEBRECENI VSC-MEGAFORCE              
E3 P LIT01 - Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 1-1 Bajzát  
  H 2-1  * Bajzát (2)  
  R1 CRO04 - NK Varteks Varaždin  
  A 3-1 Sándor, Kiss, Dombi  
  H 3-2 Granić (o.g.), Kiss, Habi  
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 Bajzát  
  H 0-0 ^  
  16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 P MAL10 - Birkirkara FC  
  A 5-0 Rósa (2), Jović (2), Gera  
  H 1-0 Dragóner  
  R1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 Kriston  
  A 1-1  & Lipcsei  
                   
  WELTON   Carlos da Silva   BRA HUN08 2-0-0=2    
  REDNIC Daniel Eugen ROM HUN08 1-0-0=1  
  TORGHELLE   Sándor   HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1    
  BAJZÁT Péter HUN HUN19 0-0-4=4  
o.g. GRANIĆ Goran BOS CRO04 HUN19  
  KISS Zoltán 18.08.80 HUN HUN19 0-0-2=2  
  DOMBI Tibor HUN HUN19 0-0-1=1  
  SÁNDOR Tamás HUN HUN19 0-0-1=1  
  HABI   Ronald   CRO HUN19 0-0-1=1    
  RÓSA Dénes HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  JOVIĆ Aleksandar SBM HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  GERA Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  DRAGÓNER Attila HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTON Attila HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  LIPCSEI   Péter   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
   
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK            
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 S.Davidsson  
                   
ICE12 ÍF FYLKIR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 P SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
ICE13 UMF GRINDAVÍK                
E3 P AUS16 - FC Kärnten Klagenfurt  
  A 1-2 Ó.S.Flóventsson  
  H 1-1 R.Jónsson  
                   
  DAVIDSSON   Sölvi   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  FLÓVENTSSON Óli Stefán ICE ICE13 0-0-1=1  
  JÓNSSON   Ray Anthony   ICE ICE13 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E1 P1 BLS09 - FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Caffrey, Ryan, Crowe  
  P2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
                   
IRL07  DERRY  CITY  FC  LONDONDERRY       (NIR08)      
E3 P CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 1-2 Beckett  
  H 0-3  
                   
IRL16  SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E3 P SLO03 - NK Olimpija Ljublijana  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Cahill, J.Byrne  
                   
  CAFFREY   Stephen   IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1    
  RYAN Barry IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1  
  CROWE   Glen   IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1    
  BECKETT   Gary   NIR IRL07 0-0-1=1    
  CAHILL Oliver IRL IRL16 0-0-1=1  
  BYRNE   Jason   IRL IRL16 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E1 P2 SLK11 - MŠK Žilina  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Paintsil  
                   
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV                
E3 P ARM09 - Banants FA Erevan  
  H 1-1 Rosen  
  A 2-1 Solchaga, Ederi  
  R1 TUR19 - Gaziantepspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA                
E3 P WAL04 - Cwmbran Town FC  
  A 3-0 Tal, Zandberg, López  
  H 3-0 Katan, Roso, Zandberg  
  R1 SLO04 - NK Publikum Celje  
  H 2-1 Badir, Katan  
  A 2-2 Tal, Roso  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-4  
                   
ISR09 MK HAPOEL RAMAT GAN  GIV'ATAYIM              
E3 R1 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
                   
  PAINTSIL   John   GHA ISR04 1-0-0=1    
  ROSEN Yossef ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  EDERI Keir ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  SOLCHAGA   Pablo Rubén   ARG ISR06 0-0-1=1    
  TAL Idan ISR ISR03 0-0-2=2  
  ZANDBERG Michael ISR ISR03 0-0-2=2  
  LÓPEZ Dante Rafael Farina PAR ISR03 0-0-1=1  
  KATAN Yaniv ISR ISR03 0-0-2=2  
  ROSO Đovani CRO ISR03 0-0-2=2  
  BADIR   Walid   ISR ISR03 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA10 AC MILAN                
E1 G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 F.Inzaghi  
  A 1-0 Shevchenko  
  G1 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Kaká  
  G1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-0 Kaká  
  08 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 F.Inzaghi, Shevchenko (2), Gattuso  
  04 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 4-1 Kaká (2), Shevchenko, Pirlo  
  A 0-4  
                   
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Del Piero (2)  
  A 0-2  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-1 Nedvěd (2)  
  H 7-0 Trézéguet (2), Miccoli, Maresca, Di Vaio, Del Piero, Zalayeta  
  G1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastián  
  H 4-2 Trézéguet (2), Di Vaio (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 3-0 Cruz, van der Meyde, Martins  
  H 1-5 Vieri  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 2-1 Adani, Vieri  
  A 1-1 Adani  
  G1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Recoba  
E3 16 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 2-2 Vieri, Recoba  
  H 0-0 ^  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-3 Martins (2), Recoba, Vieri  
  04 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E1 P3 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-1 Corradi, Fiore, Mihajlović  
  A 1-0 César  
  G1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 2-0 Stam, Fiore  
  H 1-1 Muzzi  
  G1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-2 S.Inzaghi (2)  
  A 0-1  
  G1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-2 S.Inzaghi  
  H 0-4  
                   
 
ITA14 AS ROMA              
E3 R1 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  H 4-0 Dellas, De Rossi, J.A.Carew, Delvecchio  
  A 1-1 Mancini  
  R2 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Cassano  
  A 1-1 Cassano  
  16 TUR19 - Gaziantepspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Émerson, Cassano  
  08 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Émerson, Cassano  
                   
ITA19 UDINESE CALCIO                
E3 R1 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 1-0 Fava  
  H 1-2  + Bertotto  
                   
ITA12 PARMA AC                
E3 R1 UKR11 - FK Metalurh Donetsk  
  A 1-1 Adriano  
  H 3-0 Gilardino (2), Marchionni  
  R2 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 4-0 Filippini, Girardino, Nakata, Rosina  
  H 5-0 Carbone (2), Filippini, Sorrentino (2)  
  16 TUR10 - Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
ITA13 AC PERUGIA                
E3 R1 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 2-1 Di Loreto, Fusani  
  H 1-0 Margiotta  
  R2 GRE02 - GS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 2-0 Margiotta (2)  
  A 1-1 Margiotta  
  16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Zé Maria  
                   
  INZAGHI   Filippo   ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  KAKÁ Ricardo Izecson Santos Leite BRA ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  GATTUSO Gennaro Ivan ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  PIRLO   Andrea   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  NEDVĚD Pavel CZR ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA ITA08 4-0-0=4  
  DI VAIO  Marco ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  MICCOLI Fabrizio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  MARESCA Enzo ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  ZALAYETA   Marcelo Danubio   URU ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CRUZ Julio Ricardo ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER MEYDE Andy HOL ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MARTINS Obafemi Akinwunmi NIG ITA07 1-0-2=3  
  ADANI Daniele ITA ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  VIERI Christian ITA ITA07 2-0-2=4  
  RECOBA   Álvaro Alexander Rivero URU ITA07 1-0-2=3    
  CORRADI Bernardo ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  FIORE Stefano ITA ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Siniša (YUG) SBM ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  CÉSAR Aparecido Rodrigues BRA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  STAM Jaap HOL ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  INZAGHI Simone ITA ITA09 3-0-0=3  
  MUZZI   Roberto   ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1    
  DELLAS Traianos GRE ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  DE ROSSI Daniele ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  CAREW John Alieu NOR ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  DELVECCHIO Marco ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  MANCINI Alessandro Faiolhe Amantino ARG ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  CASSANO Antonio ITA ITA14 0-0-4=4  
  ÉMERSON   Ferreira da Rosa   BRA ITA14 0-0-2=2    
  FAVA Dino ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  BERTOTTO   Valerio   ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1    
  ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro BRA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  GILARDINO Alberto ITA ITA12 0-0-3=3  
  MARCHIONNI Marco ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  FILIPPINI Emanuele ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  NAKATA Hidetoshi JAP ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  ROSINA Alessandro ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  CARBONE Benito ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  SORRENTINO   Tonino   ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2    
  DI LORETO Marco ITA ITA13 0-0-1=1  
  FUSANI Massimiliano ITA ITA13 0-0-1=1  
  MARGIOTTA Massimo ITA ITA13 0-0-4=4  
  ZÉ MARIA   José Marcelo Ferreira BRA ITA13 0-0-1=1    
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ04 FK YERTIS PAVLODAR              
E1 P1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Agayev  
                   
KAZ01 FK ZHENGIS ASTANA                
E3 P CZR04 - FK Viktoria Žižkov Praha  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Kozyulin  
                   
KAZ03 FK ATYRAU                
E3 P BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 1-4 Agabayev  
  A 0-2  
                   
  AGAYEV   Muslim   TKM KAZ04 1-0-0=1    
  KOZYULIN   Sergey   KAZ KAZ01 0-0-1=1    
  AGABAYEV   Redjemurad   TKM KAZ03 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 + Buitkus, Verpakovskis, Dedura  
                   
LAT04 FK METALURGS LIEPĀJA              
E3 P ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 2-5 Dobrecovs, Šafranko  
  H 1-1 Grebis  
                   
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                
E3 P POL28 - Wisła Płock SSA  
  H 1-1 Butriks  
  A 2-2 ^ Rimkus, Zangareyev  
  R1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-4 Rimkus  
  A 0-6  
                   
  BUITKUS   Orestas   LIT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  VERPAKOVSKIS Māris LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  DEDURA   Ignas   LIT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  DOBRECOVS Viktors LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  ŠAFRANKO Ján SLK LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  GREBIS   Kristaps   LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
  BUTRIKS Andrejs LAT LAT08 0-0-1=1  
  RIMKUS Vīts LAT LAT08 0-0-2=2  
  ZANGAREYEV   Sergey   RUS LAT08 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC  VADUZ                
E3 P UKR03 - FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
LITHUANIA
   
LIT06 KAUNO FBK            
E1 P1 FAE03 - HB Tórshavn  
  A 1-0 Opic  
  H 4-1 Beniušis (2), Kančelskis, Opic  
  P2 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-1  
                   
LIT07 KLAIPĖDOS ATLANTAS               
E3 P POL29 - KS Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-4 Tarvydas  
                   
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS                
E3 P HUN19 - Debreceni VSC-MegaForce  
  H 1-1 Lukšys  
  A 1-2  * Kavaliauskas  
                   
  OPIC   Martin   CZR LIT06 2-0-0=2    
  BENIUŠIS Ričardas LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2  
  KANČELSKIS   Tomas   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  TARVYDAS   Elnaras   LIT LIT07 0-0-1=1    
  LUKŠYS Povilas LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1  
  KAVALIAUSKAS   Vitalijus   LIT LIT01 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER                
E1 P1 BOS06 - FK Leotar Trebinje  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
LUX17 ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK              
E3 P CRO07 - NK Kamen Ingrad Velika  
  H 1-2 Mischo  
  A 0-7  
                   
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E3 P SLK13 - FC Artmedia Petržalka  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
  MISCHO   Luc   LUX LUX17 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE         (YUG18)      
E1 P1 WAL09 - Barry Town AFC  
  H 3-0 Wandeir (2), Ristovski  
  A 1-2 Rogério  
  P2 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 2-1 Grozdanovski, Wandeir  
  H 1-1 Wandeir  
  P3 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-3 Rogério, Georgievski  
  A 2-2 Georgievski, Anyanwu  
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Zaharievski  
                   
MAC07 FK BELASICA CG STRUMICA              
E3 P SLO04 - NK Publikum Celje  
  A 2-7 Baldovaliev (2)  
  H 0-5  
                   
MAC08 FK CEMENTARNICA 55 SKOPJE              
E3 P POL02 - Dospel Katowice SSA  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 ^ Bajramovski  
  R1 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5  
                   
  WANDEIR   Oliveira dos Santos BRA MAC01 4-0-0=4    
  RISTOVSKI Dejan MAC MAC01 1-0-0=1  
  ROGÉRIO Oliveira da Costa BRA MAC01 2-0-0=2  
  GRODZANOSKI Vlatko MAC MAC01 1-0-0=1  
  GEORGIEVSKI Slavčo MAC MAC01 2-0-0=2  
  ANYANWU Blessing Chinedu NIG MAC01 1-0-0=1  
  ZAHARIEVSKI   Srdjan   MAC MAC01 0-0-1=1    
  BALDOVALIEV   Zoran   MAC MAC07 0-0-2=2    
  BAJRAMOVSKI   Almir   MAC MAC08 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC            
E1 P1 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 2-0 Bogdanović, Dončić  
  A 1-3 ^ J.Brincat  
  P2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-4 Dončić  
  H 0-6  
                   
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E3 P SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2  
                   
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-1  
                   
  BOGDANOVIĆ   Danijel   SBM MAL07 1-0-0=1    
  DONČIĆ Danilo (YUG) SBM MAL07 2-0-0=2  
  BRINCAT   Joseph   MAL MAL07 1-0-0=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
  H 1-0 Tudor  
  A 1-1 Nesteruk  
  P2 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Bălașa, Cebotari  
  R1 GRE02 - GS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 1-1 Bălașa  
  A 1-2 Shishelov  
                   
 
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI              
E3 P SER02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-3 Bursuc (2)  
                   
  TUDOR   Cristian   ROM MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  NESTERUK   Andryi   UKR MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  BĂLAȘA Ilie Daniel ROM MOL01 0-0-2=2  
  CEBOTARI Boris MOL MOL01 0-0-1=1  
  SHISHELOV   Vladimir   UZB MOL01 0-0-1=1    
  BURSUC   Iulian   MOL MOL05 0-0-2=2    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 P SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2  
                   
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 P POR20 - UD Leiria  
  H 2-1 Gaston, Hamill  
  A 0-5  
                   
  HAMILL   Rory   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
  GASTON   Paul   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P2 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 1-0 A.Karadaş  
  H 4-0 A.Karadaş, H.M.Brattbakk, R.Strand, F.Johnsen  
  P3 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  A 4-1 F.Johnsen, S.Stensaas, Ř.Storflor, H.M.Brattbakk  
  H 6-0 A.Karadaş, H.M.Brattbakk (2), E.Hoftun, Žavoronkovs (o.g.), J.G.Solli  
  R2 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 H.M.Brattbakk  
  16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 + Ř.Berg, A.Karadaş  
                   
NOR13 MOLDE FK                
E3 P FAE04 - KI Klaksvík  
  H 2-0 M.Hoseth, D.Ljung  
  A 4-0 D.Berg-Hestad, F.Gustafsson, B.N.Hulsker, D.Ljung  
  R1 POR20 - UD Leiria  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 M.Hoseth (2), D.Berg-Hestad  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-3 D.Berg-Hestad  
  H 0-2  
                   
NOR11 SFK LYN OSLO                
E3 P FAE08 - NSI Runavík  
  A 3-1 O.B.Sundgot, J.Berg Guđmundsson, H.Sigurđsson  
  H 6-0 Hadžimehmedović (6)  
  R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-0 H.Sigurđsson  
  H 0-3  
                   
NOR21 VĹLERENGA FOTBALL OSLO              
E3 R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1  ^ M.Berre  
  R2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0 %  
  16 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-1 R.Normann  
  A 1-3 E.Bjřrnstad Hagen  
                   
  KARADAŞ   Azar   NOR NOR15 2-0-2=4    
  BRATTBAKK Harald Martin NOR NOR15 1-0-4=5  
  STRAND Roar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSEN Frode NOR NOR15 1-0-1=2  
  STENSAAS Stĺle NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
  STORFLOR Řyvind NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
  HOFTUN Erik NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ŽAVORONKOVS Vladimirs LAT LAT08 NOR15  
  SOLLI Jan-Gunnar NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1  
  BERG   Řrjan   NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1    
  HOSETH Magne NOR NOR13 0-0-3=3  
  LJUNG David SWE NOR13 0-0-2=2  
  BERG-HESTAD Daniel NOR NOR13 0-0-3=3  
  GUSTAFSSON Fredrik SWE NOR13 0-0-1=1  
  HULSKER   Bernt Nicolai   NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1    
  SUNDGOT Ole-Bjřrn NOR NOR11 0-0-1=1  
  BERG GUĐMUNDSSON Jóhann ICE NOR11 0-0-1=1  
  SIGURĐSSON Helgi ICE NOR11 0-0-2=2  
  HADŽIMEHMEDOVIĆ   Eldar   BOS NOR11 0-0-6=6    
  BERRE Morten NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  NORMANN Rune NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  BJŘRNSTAD HAGEN    Erik   NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA                
E1 P2 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 5-2 Żurawski (2), Frankowski, Baszczyński, Dubicki  
  A 2-2 Żurawski (2)  
  P3 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-3 Żurawski  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 HOL15 - NEC Nijmegen  
  H 2-1 Frankowski (2)  
  A 2-1 Frankowski (2)  
  R2 NOR21 - Vĺlerenga Fotball Oslo  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0 &  
                   
POL28 WISŁA PŁOCK SSA                
E3 P LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  A 1-1 Gęsior  
  H 2-2 + Jeleń (2)  
                   
POL29 KS DYSKOBOLIA GRODZISK WIELKOPOLSKI              
E3 P LIT07 - Klaipėdos Atlantas   
  H 2-0 Rasiak (2)  
  A 4-1 Rasiak, Križanac, Niedzielan (2)  
  R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Rasiak  
  R2 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 1-1 Mila  
  H 0-0 ^  
  16 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Wieszczycki  
                   
POL02 DOSPEL KATOWICE SSA              
E3 P MAC08 - FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 + Kowalczyk  
                   
  ŻURAWSKI   Maciej   POL POL20 5-0-0=5    
  FRANKOWSKI Tomasz POL POL20 1-0-4=5  
  BASZCZYŃSKI Marcin POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  DUBICKI   Daniel   POL POL20 1-0-0=1    
  GĘSIOR Dariusz POL POL28 0-0-1=1  
  JELEŃ   Ireneusz   POL POL28 0-0-2=2    
  RASIAK Grzegorz POL POL29 0-0-4=4  
  KRIŽANAC Ivica CRO POL29 0-0-1=1  
  NIEDZIELAN Andrzej POL POL29 0-0-2=2  
  MILA Sebastian POL POL29 0-0-1=1  
  WIESZCZYCKI   Tomasz   POL POL29 0-0-1=1    
  KOWALCZYK   Jacek   POL POL02 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 G1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-1 Costinha  
  H 2-1 McCarthy (2)  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-3 Costinha  
  A 1-1 Derlei  
  G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 3-2 Maniche, Derlei, Alenichev  
  H 1-0 McCarthy  
  08 ENG16 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-1 McCarthy (2)  
  A 1-1 Costinha  
  04 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 2-0 Deco, Ricardo Carvalho  
  A 2-2 Maniche (2)  
  02 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Derlei  
  F FRA09 - AS Monaco FC  
  N 3-0 Carlos Alberto, Deco, Alenichev  
                   
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 P3 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 1-3 Simăo Sabrosa  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 BEL27 - RAA Louviéroise  
  A 1-1 Simăo Sabrosa  
  H 1-0 Fehér  
  R2 NOR13 - FK Molde  
  H 3-1 Nuno Gomes (2), Geovanni  
  A 2-0 Tiago (2)  
  16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-0 Zahovič  
  A 1-2 ^ Nuno Gomes  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-4 Nuno Gomes (2), Tiago  
                   
POR20 UD LEIRIA                
E3 P NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 1-2 Joăo Manuel  
  H 5-0 Ludemar (2), Édson (2), Caíco  
  R1 NOR13 - Molde FK  
  H 1-0 Caíco  
  A 1-3 Maciel  
                   
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 2-0 Lourenço, Liédson  
  A 1-0 Liédson  
  R2 TUR10 - Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara  
  A 1-1 Liédson  
  H 0-3  
                   
  COSTINHA   Francisco José Rodrigues da Costa POR POR11 3-0-0=3    
  MANICHE Nuno Ricardo de Oliveira Ribeiro POR POR11 3-0-0=3  
  DERLEI Vanderlei Fernandes Silva BRA POR11 3-0-0=3  
  ALENICHEV Dmitry RUS POR11 2-0-0=2  
  McCARTHY Benedictus RSA POR11 5-0-0=5  
  DECO Luiz Anderson de Souza BRA POR11 2-0-0=2  
  RICARDO CARVALHO Alberto Silveira POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  CARLOS ALBERTO   Gomes de Jesus   BRA POR11 1-0-0=1    
  SIMĂO SABROSA Pedro Fonseca POR POR04 1-0-1=2  
  FEHÉR Miklós HUN POR04 0-0-1=1  
  NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR POR04 0-0-5=5  
  GEOVANNI Deiberson Maurício Gómez BRA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  TIAGO Cardoso Mendes POR POR04 0-0-3=3  
  ZAHOVIČ   Zlatko   SLO POR04 0-0-1=1    
  JOĂO MANUEL Loureiro dos Santos POR POR20 0-0-1=1  
  LUDEMAR Pereira Barros BRA POR20 0-0-2=2  
  ÉDSON Luiz da Silva BRA POR20 0-0-2=2  
  CAÍCO Aírton Graciliano do Santos BRA POR20 0-0-2=2  
  MACIEL   Lima Barbosa da Cunha BRA POR20 0-0-1=1    
  LOURENÇO Luís Carlos da Silva ANG POR15 0-0-1=1  
  LIÉDSON   da Silva Muniz   BRA POR15 0-0-3=3    
ROMANIA 
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Ilyeș, Bratu  
                   
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P LAT04 - FK Metalurgs Liepāja  
  H 5-2 Dănciulescu (2), Petre (2), Bărcăuan  
  A 1-1 Zicu  
  R1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 2-0 Niculescu, Zicu  
  A 3-2 Niculescu, Marica, Dănciulescu  
  R2 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-1 Dănciulescu (2), Iordache  
                   
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P BLS02 - FK Nyoman Hrodna  
  A 1-1 Oprița  
  H 0-0 ^  
  R1 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  A 1-1 Răducanu  
  H 1-0 Răducanu  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Răducanu  
  A 0-1  
                   
  BRATU   Florin Daniel   ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1    
  ILYEȘ   Robert   ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1    
  DĂNCIULESCU Ionel Daniel ROM ROM08 0-0-5=5  
  PETRE Florentin ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  BĂRCĂUAN Cosmin ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  ZICU Ianis ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  NICULESCU Claudiu Iulian ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  MARICA Ciprian ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  IORDACHE   Adrian Gheorghe   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
  OPRIȚA Daniel Ionel ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  RĂDUCANU   Claudiu Nicu   ROM ROM21 0-0-3=3    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
   
RSM03 SP DOMAGNANO            
E3 P RUS06 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-4  
                   
RUSSIA
RUS01 PFK CSKA MOSKVA         (USR03)      
E1 P2 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  H 1-2 Kirichenko  
  A 1-1 Gogniyev  
                   
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA              
E1 P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Ashvetia (2), Ignashevich  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Buznikin, Ignashevich, Parks  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 3-0 Loskov, Ashvetia, Khokhlov  
  A 1-1 Loskov  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 2-1 Izmailov, Maminov  
  A 0-1 +  
                   
RUS06 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA       (USR14)      
E3 P RSM03 - SP Domagnano  
  H 5-0 Volkov, Shirko (2), Osipov, Zyryanov  
  A 4-0 Leonchenko, Samusiovas, Volkov, Oper  
  R1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 1-1 Semshov  
  H 1-1 % Oper  
  R2 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Semshov  
                   
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA       (USR13)      
E3 R1 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 2-0 Pavlenko, Kalinichenko  
  A 1-1 Pavlyuchenko  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 4-0 Pjanović (2), Kalinichenko, Pavlenko  
  A 1-3 Parfyonov  
  16 SPA21 - RCD Mallorca  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-0 Samedov  
                   
  KIRICHENKO   Dmitriy   RUS RUS01 1-0-0=1    
  GOGNIYEV   Spartak   RUS RUS01 1-0-0=1    
  ASHVETIA Mikheil GEO RUS03 3-0-0=3  
  IGNASHEVICH Sergey RUS RUS03 2-0-0=2  
  LOSKOV Dmitriy RUS RUS03 2-0-0=2  
  KHOKHLOV Dmitriy RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  BUZNIKIN Maksim RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  PARKS Winston Antonio Tifet CRC RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  IZMAILOV Marat RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  MAMINOV   Vladimir   RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1    
  VOLKOV Vitaliy RUS RUS06 0-0-2=2  
  SHIRKO Aleksandr RUS RUS06 0-0-2=2  
  OSIPOV Sergey RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  ZYRYANOV Konstantin RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  LEONCHENKO Vladimir RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  SAMUSIOVAS Mantas LIT RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  OPER Andres EST RUS06 0-0-2=2  
  SEMSHOV   Igor   RUS RUS06 0-0-2=2    
  PAVLENKO Oleksandr UKR RUS04 0-0-2=2  
  KALINICHENKO Maksym UKR RUS04 0-0-2=2  
  PLAVLYUCHENKO Roman RUS RUS04 0-0-1=1  
  PJANOVIĆ Mihailo (YUG) SBM RUS04 0-0-2=2  
  PARFYONOV Dmytro UKR RUS04 0-0-1=1  
  SAMEDOV   Aleksandr   RUS RUS04 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E1 P2 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  A 4-0 H.Larsson, Sutton, Maloney, Miller  
  H 1-0 Gvildys (o.g.)  
  P3 HUN08 - MTK Hungária Budapest  
  A 4-0 H.Larsson, Agathe, Alyoshev Petrov, Sutton  
  H 1-0 Sutton  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-2 Thompson  
  H 0-0  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 2-0 Miller, Sutton  
  A 2-3 Hartson, Sutton  
  G1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 H.Larson, Miller, Sutton  
E3 16 CZR08 - FK Teplice  
  H 3-0 H.Larsson (2), Sutton  
  A 0-1  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Thompson  
  A 0-0  
  04 SPA25 - Villarreal CF  
  H 1-1 H.Larsson  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 P3 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 P.Lřvenkrands  
  A 2-1 Arteta, S.Arveladze  
  G1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-1 Nerlinger, P.Lřvenkrands  
  A 0-1  
  G1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-1 Émerson  
  H 1-3 Mols  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
SCO04 DUNDEE FC                
E3 P ALB09 - KS Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 2-0 Lovell, Nacho Novo  
  H 4-0 Nacho Novo (2), Sara, Rae  
  R1 ITA13 - AC Perugia  
  H 1-2 Nacho Novo  
  A 0-1  
                   
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 2-0 de Vries, Webster  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-0 de Vries  
  H 0-2  
                   
  LARSSON   Henrik   SWE SCO03 3-0-3=6    
  SUTTON Christopher ENG SCO03 6-0-1=7  
  MALONEY Shaun SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  MILLER Liam IRL SCO03 3-0-0=3  
o.g. GVILDYS Darius LIT LIT06 SCO03  
  AGATHE Didier Fernand FRA SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  ALYOSHEV PETROV Stiliyan BUL SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  THOMPSON Alan ENG SCO03 1-0-1=2  
  HARTSON   John   WAL SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  LŘVENKRANDS Peter DEN SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  ARTETA Mikel Amatriain  SPA SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  ARVELADZE Shota GEO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  NERLINGER Christian FRG SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  ÉMERSON Moisés Costa BRA SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  MOLS   Michael   HOL SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  LOVELL Steve ENG SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  NACHO NOVO Ignacio Javier Gómez SPA SCO04 0-0-4=4  
  SARA Juan Manuel ARG SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  RAE   Gavin   SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1    
  DE VRIES Mark HOL SCO08 0-0-2=2  
  WEBSTER   Andrew   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
SERBIA-MONTENEGRO
 
SBM01 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD     (YUG11)      
E1 P2 SWE06 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 1-1 Ilić  
  A 2-2 ^ Ilić, Malbaša  
  P3 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-0 % Ilijev  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-1 Delibašić  
  A 1-2 Delibašić  
  G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Delibašić  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
SBM02 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD       (YUG05)      
E3 P MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  H 5-0 Žigić (3), Vidić, Bošković  
  A 3-2 Bogavac, Krivokapić, Perović  
  R1 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 2-2 Žigić (2)  
  H 4-3 Žigić, Vidić (2), Đorđić  
  R2 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
SBM03 FK SARTID SMEDEREVO              
E3 P BOS02 - FK Sarajevo  
  A 1-1 Mirosavljević  
  H 3-0 Pantelić, Zečević, Mudrinić  
  R1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 1-2 Kocić  
  A 1-2 Mirosavljević  
                   
  ILIĆ   Saša (YUG) SBM SBM01 2-0-0=2    
  MALBAŠA Nebojša (YUG) SBM SBM01 1-0-0=1  
  ILIJEV Ivica (YUG) SBM SBM01 1-0-0=1  
  DELIBAŠIĆ   Andrija (YUG) SBM SBM01 3-0-0=3    
  ŽIGIĆ Nikola SBM SBM02 0-0-6=6  
  VIDIĆ Nemanja SBM SBM02 0-0-3=3  
  BOŠKOVIĆ Branko (YUG) SBM SBM02 0-0-1=1  
  BOGAVAC Dragan SBM SBM02 0-0-1=1  
  KRIVOKAPIĆ Radovan (YUG) SBM SBM02 0-0-1=1  
  PEROVIĆ Marko 11.01.84 SBM SBM02 0-0-1=1  
  ĐORĐIĆ   Bojan   SBM SBM02 0-0-1=1    
  MIROSAVLJEVIĆ Nenad SBM SBM03 0-0-2=2  
  PANTELIĆ Marko SBM SBM03 0-0-1=1  
  ZEČEVIĆ Milorad SBM SBM03 0-0-1=1  
  MUDRINIĆ Vladimir SBM SBM03 0-0-1=1  
  KOCIĆ   Saša   SBM SBM03 0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
SLK11 MŠK ŽILINA         (CZE23)      
E1 P2 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 1-0 Bažik  
  A 1-1 Sninský  
  P3 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-4  
                   
SLK13 FC ARTMEDIA PETRŽALKA              
E3 P LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  H 1-0 Ďurica  
  A 1-0 Ďurica  
  R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-2 Krejčí  
  H 1-1 Krejčí  
                   
SLK09 SK MATADOR PÚCHOV              
E3 P GEO09 - SK Sioni Bolnisi  
  H 3-0 Breška (2), Perniš  
  A 3-0 Nemec (2), Gegić  
  R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Jambor  
  A 0-8  
                   
  BAŽIK   Marek   SLK SLK11 1-0-0=1    
  SNINSKÝ   Dušan   SLK SLK11 1-0-0=1    
  ĎURICA Ján SLK SLK13 0-0-2=2  
  KREJČÍ   Marek   SLK SLK13 0-0-2=2    
  BREŠKA Mário Ľudovít SLK SLK09 0-0-2=2  
  PERNIŠ Ľuboš SLK SLK09 0-0-1=1  
  NEMEC Miroslav SLK SLK09 0-0-2=2  
  GEGIĆ Almir SER SLK09 0-0-1=1  
  JAMBOR   Milan   SLK SLK09 0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SLO02 NK MARIBOR                
E1 P2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-1 Pekič  
  A 1-2 Balajić  
                   
SLO04 NK PUBLIKUM CELJE                
E3 P MAC07 - FK Belasica CG Strumica  
  H 7-2 Kriznik, Brulc (2), Maletić, Čadikovski (2), Robnik  
  A 5-0 Budimir, Čadikovski, Kriznik, Kvas, Plastovski  
  R1 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 1-2 Kvas  
  H 2-2 Koren (2)  
                   
SLO03 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA       (YUG10)      
E3 P IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 1-0 Jusufbegović  
  A 3-2 Jusufbegović, Žlogar, Kmetec  
  R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Žlogar  
  A 0-3  
                   
  PEKIČ   Damir   SLO SL002 1-0-0=1    
  BALAJIĆ   Stipe   CRO SL002 1-0-0=1    
  KRIZNIK Marko SLO SLO04 0-0-2=2  
  BRULC Mitja SLO SLO04 0-0-2=2  
  MALETIĆ Darko BOS SLO04 0-0-1=1  
  ČADIKOVSKI Dragan MAC SLO04 0-0-3=3  
  ROBNIK Dejan SLO SLO04 0-0-1=1  
  BUDIMIR Marijan CRO SLO04 0-0-1=1  
  KVAS Andrej SLO SLO04 0-0-2=2  
  PLASTOVSKI Dejan SLO SLO04 0-0-1=1  
  KOREN   Robert   SLO SLO04 0-0-2=2    
  JUSUFBEGOVIĆ Nedim BOS SLO03 0-0-2=2  
  ŽLOGAR Anton SLO SLO03 0-0-2=2  
  KMETEC   Marko   SLO SLO03 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL  MADRID  CF                
E1 G1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 4-2 Roberto Carlos, Ronaldo (2), Figo  
  A 2-1 Beckham, Ronaldo  
  G1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 3-1 Iván Helguera, Solari, Zidane  
  H 1-1 Solari  
  G1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-0 Raúl  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-1 Roberto Carlos  
  H 1-0 Zidane  
  04 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 4-2 Iván Helguera, Zidane, Figo, Ronaldo  
  A 1-3 + Raúl  
                   
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE FÚTBOL SAN SEBASTIÁN            
E1 G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 1-0 Kovačević  
  A 2-2 Gabilondo, Schürrer  
  G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-1 Kovačević, Xabi Alonso  
  H 1-1 De Paula  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 2-4 Tudor (o.g.), De Pedro  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRA08 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
SPA07 RC DEPORTIVO LA CORUŃA              
E1 P3 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Luque  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-1 Pandiani  
  H 3-0 Héctor, Valerón, Luque  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-0 Sergio, Pandiani  
  A 2-3 Luque, Pandiani  
  G1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-0 Diego Tristán  
  A 3-8 Diego Tristán (2), Scaloni  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino