EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2002-03
ALBANIA
         
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË            
E1 P1 LIT06 - Kauno FBK  
  A 3-2 Ahmataj, Pisha, Qorri  
  H 0-0  
  P2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-4  
                   
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E3 P ROM17 - FC Național București  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 Merkoci, Zaccanti  
                   
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E3 P ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Brachini  
                   
  AHMATAJ   Uljan   ALB ALB04 1-0-0=1    
  PISHA Arjan ALB ALB04 1-0-0=1  
  QORRI   Ilir   ALB ALB04 1-0-0=1    
  MERKOCI Eldorado ALB ALB08 0-0-1=1  
  ZACCANTI   Daniel   ARG ALB08 0-0-1=1    
  BRACHINI   Marcelo   BRA ALB07 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
         
AND04 FC ENCAMP DICOANSA          
E3 P RUS09 - FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-8  
                   
ARMENIA
   
ARM11 PYUNIK FA (II) YEREVAN          
E1 P1 FIN30 - Tampere United FC  
  A 4-0 Arm.Karamyan (2), Art.Karamyan, Mkrchyan  
  H 2-0 Diawara, Cisterna  
  P2 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 Art.Karamyan, Arm.Karamyan  
                   
 
ARM08 ZVARTNOTS- AAL FA YEREVAN            
E3 P SLO07 - NK Primorje Ajdovščina  
  A 1-6 Davityan  
  H 2-0 Nazaryan, Avanesyan  
                   
ARM06 SPARTAK FA YEREVAN              
E3 P SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
                   
  KARAMYAN   Arman   ARM ARM08 3-0-0=3    
  KARAMYAN Artavadz ARM ARM08 2-0-0=2  
  MKRCHYAN Artur ARM ARM08 1-0-0=1  
  DIAWARA Mamadou MLI ARM08 1-0-0=1  
  CISTERNA   Miguel Ángel   ARG ARM08 1-0-0=1    
  DAVITYAN Tigran ARM ARM09 0-0-1=1  
  NAZARYAN Sargis ARM ARM09 0-0-1=1  
  AVANESYAN   Mher   ARM ARM09 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS11 SK  STURM  GRAZ                
E1 P3 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-3 Bosnar, Szbics, Neukirchner  
E3 R1 SCO17 - Livingston FC  
  H 5-2 Wetl, Szabics, Ekrem Hayyam Dağ, Mujiri (2)  
  A 3-4 Szabics (2), Mujiri  
  R2 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 1-0 Szabics  
  A 0-1 %  
  16 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-3 Amoah  
  A 1-0 Szabics  
                   
 
AUS05 GRAZER AK              
E1 P2 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 4-1 Bazina (2), Aufhauser, Hastings  
  H 2-0 Pötscher, Bazina  
  P3 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 0-2  
  A 3-3 Naumovski, Bazina, Aufhauser  
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Ehmann  
                   
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E3 R1 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 5-1 Janočko (2), Djalminha, T.Helstad (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
AUS16 FC  KÄRNTEN  KLAGENFURT            
E3 P LAT04 - FK Liepāja Metalurgs   
  A 2-0 Marić, Bubalo  
  H 4-2 T.Ambrosius (3), Bubalo  
  R1 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-0 Oberleitner  
                   
  BOSNAR   Edward   AUL AUS11 1-0-0=1    
  SZABICS Imre HUN AUS11 1-0-5=6  
  NEUKIRCHNER Günther AUS AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  WETL Arnold AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  DAĞ Ekrem Hayyam TUR AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  MUJIRI Davit GEO AUS11 0-0-3=3  
  AMOAH   Charles   GHA AUS11 0-0-1=1    
  BAZINA Mario CRO AUS05 4-0-0=4  
  AUFHAUSER René AUS AUS05 2-0-0=2  
  HASTINGS Richard ENG AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  PÖTSCHER Gregor AUS AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  NAUMOVSKI Ilčo MAC AUS05 1-0-0=1  
  EHMANN   Anton   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
  JANOČKO Vladimír SLK AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  DJALMINHA Djalma Feitosa Dias Maia BRA AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  HELSTAD   Thorstein   NOR AUS02 0-0-2=2    
  MARIĆ Marijo CRO AUS16 0-0-1=1  
  BUBALO Stanko CRO AUS16 0-0-2=2  
  AMBROSIUS Thomas DEN AUS16 0-0-3=3  
  OBERLEITNER   Markus   FRG AUS16 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
   
BEL25 KRC GENK            
E1 P3 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-0 Thijs, Bešlija  
  A 2-4 ^ Dagano, Sonck  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Sonck  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-1 Sonck  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
                   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 P2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 3-1 R.Lange, Mendoza (2)  
  A 1-0 R.Lange  
  P3 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-1 Simons  
  H 1-1 % Čeh  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 2-3 Simons, Englebert  
  H 0-1  
  G1 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
  G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Martens, Verheyen, B.Sćternes  
E3 16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-2 van der Heyden  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)            
E3 R1 NOR23 - Stabćk IF Bekkestua  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-1 ^ de Bilde, Mac Donald  
  R2 DEN30 - FC Midtjylland Herning  
  H 3-1 Jestrović (2), Dindane  
  A 3-0 Seol, Jestrović, Dindane  
  16 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 2-0 Jestrović, Hasi  
  H 2-2 Dindane, Jestrović  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Jestrović (2)  
                   
 
BEL24 R EXCELSIOR MOUSCRON            
E3 P ICE12 - Fylkir Reykjavík  
  A 1-1 Gregoire  
  H 3-1 Dugardein, Bakadal, Gregoire  
  R1 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-2 Mpenza (2)  
  A 1-5 Müller (o.g.)  
                   
  THIJS   Bernd   BEL BEL25 1-0-0=1    
  BEŠLIJA Mirsad BOS BEL25 1-0-0=1  
  DAGANO Beli Moumouni BFA BEL25 1-0-0=1  
  SONCK   Wesley   BEL BEL25 3-0-0=3    
  LANGE Rune NOR BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  MENDOZA Andrés Augusto Acevedo PER BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  SIMONS Timmy BEL BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  ČEH Nastja SLO BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  ENGLEBERT Gaëtan BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  MARTENS Sandy BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  VERHEYEN Gert BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  SĆTERENS Bengt NOR BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER HEYDEN   Peter   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  DE BILDE Gilles BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  MAC DONALD Sherjill HOL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  JESTROVIĆ Nenad SBM BEL01 0-0-7=7  
  SEOL Ki Hyeun KOR BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  DINDANE Aruna CIV BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  HASI   Besnik   ALB BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  GREGOIRE Christophe BEL BEL24 0-0-2=2  
  DUGARDEIN Steve BEL BEL24 0-0-1=1  
  BAKADAL Claude FRA BEL24 0-0-1=1  
  MPENZA Mbo Jérôme  BEL BEL24 0-0-2=2  
o.g. MÜLLER   Martin   CZR CZR02 BEL24    
BELARUS
   
BLS06 FK BELSHYNA BABRUYSK          
E1 P1 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 Strypeykis, Karolik (2)  
  P2 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
BLS10 FK HOMEL              
E3 P FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 1-0 Barel  
  A 4-0 Nazarov, Bliznyuk (2), Razumaw  
  R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 1-4 Ivanov  
  A 0-4  
                   
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MINSK       (USR05)        
E3 P BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 1-4 Tsyhalka  
  A 0-1  
                   
  STRYPEYKIS   Valery   BLS BLS06 1-0-0=1    
  KAROLIK   Dzyanis   BLS BLS06 2-0-0=2    
  BAREL Viktar BLS BLS10 0-0-1=1  
  NAZAROV Andrey RUS BLS10 0-0-1=1  
  BLIZNIUK Henadz BLS BLS10 0-0-2=2  
  RAZUMAW Maksim BLS BLS10 0-0-1=1  
  IVANOV   Anton   RUS BLS10 0-0-1=1    
  TSYHALKA   Maksim   BLS BLS01 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
 
BOS01 FK  ŽELJEZNIČAR  SARAJEVO     (YUG23)      
E1 P1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 3-0 Guvo (2), Gredić  
  A 1-0 Gredić  
  P2 NOR 10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 1-0 Gredić  
  H 1-0 Biščević  
  P3 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
E3 R1 SPA24 - Málaga CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
BOS02 FK  SARAJEVO       (YUG15)      
E3 P CZR06 - FK Sigma Olomouc  
  A 1-2 Osmanhodžić  
  H 2-1 % Obuća, Osmanhodžić  
  R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 2-2 Obuća, Osmanhodžić  
  H 0-5  
                   
       
BOS05 NK ŠIROKI BRIJEG              
E3 P SLK12 - FK VTJ Koba Senec  
  A 2-1 Katić (2)  
  H 3-0 Erceg, Hrgović (2)  
  R1 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
                   
  GUVO   Jure   CRO BOS01 2-0-0=2    
  GREDIĆ Almir BOS BOS01 3-0-0=3  
  BIŠČEVIĆ   Bulend   BOS BOS01 1-0-0=1    
  OSMANHODŽIĆ Adnan BOS BOS02 0-0-3=3  
  OBUĆA   Emir   BOS BOS02 0-0-2=2    
  KATIĆ Miro BOS BOS05 0-0-2=2  
  ERCEG Hrvoje CRO BOS05 0-0-1=1  
  HRGOVIĆ   Mirko   BOS BOS05 0-0-2=2    
BULGARIA
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E1 P2 LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Chilikov, Simonović  
  P3 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 4-1 Simonović (2), Telkiyski (2)  
  A 1-1 Ivankov  
  R2 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 & Simonović  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P LIT07 - Klaipėdos Atlantas   
  H 5-0 Nikolov, Stoilov, Yovov (2), Rusev  
  A 3-1 Rusev, Hdiouad, Jelenković  
  R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Graf  
                   
BUL06 FK  CSKA  SOFIA                
E3 P BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
  A 4-1 Mukasi, V.Dimitrov (2), Brito  
  H 1-0 Sakiri  
  R1 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  A 1-1 V.Dimitrov  
  H 3-3 + Gargorov (2), Agnaldo  
                   
  CHILIKOV   Georgi   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  SIMONOVIĆ Saša (YUG) SBM BUL11 1-0-3=4  
  TELKIYSKI Dimitar BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  IVANKOV   Dimitar   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
  NIKOLOV Kiril BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  STOILOV Stoicho BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  YOVOV Hristo BUL BUL22 0-0-2=2  
  RUSEV Desislav Petev BUL BUL22 0-0-2=2  
  HDIOUAD Mourad MOR BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  JELENKOVIĆ Nebojša SER BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  GRAF   Claudio Fernando   ARG BUL22 0-0-1=1    
  MUKASI MacDonald RSA BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  DIMITROV Velizar BUL BUL06 0-0-3=3  
  BRITO Joăo Paulo Candeias POR BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  SAKIRI Artim MAC BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  GARGOROV Emil BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2  
  AGNALDO   Cordeiro Pereira   BRA BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO05 NK ZAGREB       (YUG21)      
E1 P2 HUN21 - Zalaegerszegi TE  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 + Milinović, Lovrek  
                   
CRO01  NK DINAMO ZAGREB         (YUG04)      
E3 R1 HUN21 - Zalaegerszegi TE   
  H 6-0 Marić, Mitu, Olić, Polovanec, Petrović (2)  
  A 3-1 Mitu, Olić, Mujčin  
  R2 ENG30 - Fulham FC London  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Olić  
                   
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT         (YUG06)      
E3 P FAE06 - GI Gřta  
  H 3-0 Đolonga, Pletikosa, Deranja  
  A 8-0 Erceg (3), Andrić (2), Pletikosa, Carević (2)  
  R1 ENG30 - Fulham FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 Đolonga, Vejić  
                   
       
CRO04 NK VARTEKS VARAŽDIN            
E3 P IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 5-0 Huljev, Hrman, Mumlek, Karić, Sklepić  
  A 4-0 Kristić, Halilović, Huljev, Fumić  
  R1 DEN30 - FC Midjylland Herning  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Mumlek  
                   
  MILINOVIĆ   Damir   CRO CRO05 1-0-0=1    
  LOVREK   Krunoslav   CRO CRO05 1-0-0=1    
  MARIĆ Silvio CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  MITU Dumitru ROM CRO01 0-0-2=2  
  OLIĆ Ivica CRO CRO01 0-0-3=3  
  POLOVANEC Kristijan CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  PETROVIĆ Vladimir 05.05.72 CRO CRO01 0-0-2=2  
  MUJČIN   Edin   BOS CRO01 0-0-1=1    
  ĐOLONGA Vlatko CRO CRO02 0-0-2=2  
  PLETIKOSA Stipe CRO CRO02 0-0-2=2  
  DERANJA Zvonimir CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  ERCEG Tomislav CRO CRO02 0-0-3=3  
  ANDRIĆ Srdjan CRO CRO02 0-0-2=2  
  CAREVIĆ Mario CRO CRO02 0-0-2=2  
  VEJIĆ   Hrvoje   CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1    
  HULJEV Ivica CRO CRO04 0-0-2=2  
  HRMAN Danijel CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  MUMLEK Milijenko CRO CRO04 0-0-2=2  
  KARIĆ Veldin (YUG) CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  SKLEPIĆ Hrvoje CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTIĆ Matija CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  HALILOVIĆ Nedim BOS CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  FUMIĆ   Ivan   CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E1 P1 EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Yeorgiou  
  P2 SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
  A 1-2 Sirakov  
  H 4-2 Malekos, Ilia, K.Haralambides, Daskalakis  
  P3 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 2-3 Uzunidis, Malekos  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 2-0 Sztipánovics, Khachatryan  
  A 1-1 Daskalakis  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4  
                   
 
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS            
E3 P LUX15 - CS Grevenmacher  
  H 3-0 Piekarski, Kowalczyk, Xiourouppas  
  A 0-2  
  R1 GRE04 - GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A 2-4 Neophytou (2)  
  H 3-1 ^ Ketsbaia, Majak, Xiourouppas  
  R2 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-2 Michalski  
  H 0-1  
                   
       
CYP01 AEL LEMESOS              
E3 P HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-1 Kyriakou, Sebők  
                   
  YEORGIOU   Stavros   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  SIRAKOV Zaharin BUL CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  MALEKOS Konstandinos CYP CYP04 2-0-0=2  
  ILIA Marios CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  HARALAMBIDES Konstandinos CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  DASKALAKIS Demetrios CYP CYP04 1-0-1=2  
  UZUNIDIS Marinos GRE CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  SZTIPÁNOVICS Barnabás HUN CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  KHACHATRYAN   Romik   ARM CYP04 0-0-1=1    
  PIEKARSKI Mariusz POL CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  KOWALCZYK Wojciek POL CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  XIOUROUPPAS Panikkos CYP CYP03 0-0-2=2  
  NEOPHYTOU Marios CYP CYP03 0-0-2=2  
  KETSBAIA Temur GEO CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  MAJAK Sławomir POL CYP03 0-0-1=1  
  MICHALSKI   Radosław   POL CYP03 0-0-1=1    
  KYRIAKOU Kyriakos CYP CYP01 0-0-1=1  
  SEBŐK   József   HUN CYP01 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR10 FC SLOVAN LIBEREC                
E1 P3 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 + Slepička, Langer  
E3 R1 GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 3-2 Nezmar, Zbončák, Gyan  
  A 1-0 Zboncák  
  R2 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 % Gyan  
  16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-2 Zbončák, Slovák  
  A 0-1  
                   
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA         (CZE18)      
E1 P2 GEO06 - SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  H 3-0 Baranek (2), Pospíšil  
  A 2-1 Zelenka, Jun  
  P3 BEL25 - KRC Genk  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-2 + Poborský, Jarošík (2), Mareš  
E3 R1 BOS05 - NK Široki Brijeg  
  H 3-0 Pospíšil, Baranek, Poborský  
  A 1-0 Jarošík  
  R2 TUR20 - Denizlispor Kulübü  
  H 1-0 Jarošík  
  A 0-2  
                   
       
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA       (CZE16)      
E3 R1 BEL24 - R Excelsior Mouscron  
  A 2-2 Vachoušek, Petrouš  
  H 5-1 Došek (2), Piták, Vachoušek, Adauto  
  R2 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-3 Dostálek  
  H 5-1 (*) Vachoušek (2), Petrouš, Gedeon, Adauto  
  16 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Skácel, Vachoušek, Kuka (2)  
  08 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Došek  
  A 2-4 Dostálek, Hrdlička  
                   
 
CZR04 FK VIKTORIA ŽIŽKOV PRAHA            
E3 P RSM03 - SP Domagnano  
  A 2-0 Sabou, Stracený  
  H 3-0 Chihuri, Janoušek, Krutý  
  R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 Pikl, Stracený  
  A 1-3 ^ Lička  
  R2 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3  
                   
CZR06 SK SIGMA OLOMOUC         (CZE15)      
E3 P BOS02 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 2-1 Putík, Ekwueme  
  A 1-2 & Putík  
                   
  SLEPIČKA   Miroslav   CZR CZR10 1-0-0=1    
  LANGER David CZR CZR10 1-0-0=1  
  NEZMAR Jan CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  ZBONČÁK Martin CZR CZR10 0-0-3=3  
  GYAN Baffour GHA CZR10 0-0-2=2  
  SLOVÁK   Samuel   SLK CZR10 0-0-1=1    
  BARANEK Miroslav CZR CZR03 2-0-1=3  
  POSP͊IL Michal CZR CZR03 1-0-1=2  
  ZELENKA LukᚠCZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  JUN TomᚠCZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  POBORSKÝ Karel CZR CZR03 1-0-1=2  
  JAROŠÍK Jiří CZR CZR03 2-0-2=4  
  MAREŠ   Pavel   CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  VACHOUŠEK Štěpán CZR CZR02 0-0-5=5  
  PETROUŠ Adam CZR CZR02 0-0-2=2  
  DOŠEK TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-3=3  
  PITÁK Karel CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  ADAUTO Evandro da Silva URU CZR02 0-0-2=2  
  GEDEON Patrick CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  SKÁCEL Rudolf CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  KUKA Pavel CZR CZR02 0-0-2=2  
  DOSTÁLEK Richard CZR CZR02 0-0-2=2  
  HRDLIČKA   Tomᚠ  CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  SABOU Jiří CZR CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  STRACENÝ Luděk CZR CZR04 0-0-2=2  
  CHIHURI Kennedy ZIM CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  JANOUŠEK Roman CZR CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  KRUTÝ Peter SLK CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  PIKL Aleš CZR CZR04 0-0-1=1  
  LIČKA   Marcel   CZR CZR04 0-0-1=1    
  PUTÍK Pavel CZR CZR06 0-0-2=2  
  EKWUEME   Paschal Obinna   NIG CZR06 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY  IF  KŘBENHAVN          
E1 P2 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  H 1-0 R.Bagger  
  A 4-0 P.Madsen, R.Bagger (2), A.Skarbalijus  
  P3 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 M.Jonsson, M.Jřrgensen  
E3 R1 BUL11 - PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 1-4 P.Madsen  
  H 1-1 M.Jonsson  
                   
 
DEN22 ODENSE BK              
E3 P FIN13 - MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Miti (2)  
  R1 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 F.Derveld  
                   
DEN16 FC  KŘBENHAVN                
E3 P GEO07 - SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi  
  H 3-1 T.Jónsson (2), T.Rřll  
  A 4-1 Zuma, J.Pettersson (2), T.Jónsson  
  R1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 B.Živković  
                   
 
DEN30 FC  MIDTJYLLAND  HERNING            
E3 P MAC03 - FK Pobeda Prilep  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 (*) Pimpong, F.Kristensen, J.Jessen  
  R1 CRO04 - NK Varteks Varaždin  
  H 1-0 M.Laursen  
  A 1-1 N.Jřrgensen  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-3 F.Kristensen  
  H 0-3  
                   
 
  BAGGER   Ruben   DEN DEN09 3-0-0=3    
  MADSEN Peter DEN DEN09 1-0-1=2  
  SKARBALIJUS Aurelius LIT DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  JONSSON Mattias SWE DEN09 1-0-1=2  
  JŘRGENSEN   Mads   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  MITI Mwape ZAM DEN22 0-0-2=2  
  DERVELD   Fernando   HOL DEN22 0-0-1=1    
  JÓNSSON Todi FAE DEN16 0-0-3=3  
  RŘLL Thomas Christopher Larsen DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  ZUMA Sibusiso Wiseman RSA DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  PETTERSSON Jörgen SWE DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  ŽIVKOVIĆ   Bora   DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1    
  PIMPONG Razak GHA DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  KRISTENSEN Frank DEN DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  JESSEN Jens DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  LAURSEN   Mogens   DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1    
                   
ENGLAND
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 G1 FRG05 - V 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 2-0 Bergkamp, F.Ljungberg  
  A 1-2 Henry  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 4-0 Gilberto, F.Ljungberg, Henry (2)  
  H 0-0  
  G1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-0 Gilberto  
  H 1-2 Kanu  
  G2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 3-1 Henry (3)  
  H 1-1 Vieira  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Henry  
  G2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-1 Wiltord  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL  FC              
E1 G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
  G1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 1-1 Baroš  
  A 3-3 Murphy, Šmicer, Owen  
  G1 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 5-0 Heskey (2), Br.Cheyrou, Hyypiä, Diao  
  A 3-1 Owen (3)  
E3 16 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 1-0 Owen  
  H 1-0 Owen  
  08 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-0 Hyypiä  
  H 2-0 Owen, Murphy  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Heskey  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER  UNITED  FC            
E1 P3 HUN21 - Zalaegerszegi TE  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 van Nistelrooij (2), Beckham, Scholes, O.G.Solskjćr  
  G1 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 5-2 Giggs, O.G.Solskjćr, Veron, van Nistelrooij, Forlán  
  A 0-3  
  G1 FRG01 - TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 2-1 van Nistelrooij (2)  
  H 2-0 Veron, van Nistelrooij  
  G1 GRE08 - PAO Olympiakos SFP Pireas  
  H 4-0 Giggs (2), Veron, O.G.Solskjćr  
  A 3-2 Blanc, Veron, Scholes  
  G2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 3-1 van Nistelrooij (2), O.G.Solskjćr  
  H 1-1 Neville  
  G2 SPA07 RC Deportivo la Coruńa  
  H 2-0 van Nistelrooij (2)  
  A 0-2  
  G2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-1 Brown, van Nistelrooij  
  A 3-0 Giggas (2), van Nistelrooij  
  04 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 van Nistelrooij  
  H 4-3 van Nistelrooij, Iván Helguera (o.g.), Beckham (2)  
                   
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E1 P3 BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 1-0 Dyer  
  H 4-0 Dyer, Lua-Lua, Hugo Viana, A.Shearer  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Speed, A.Shearer  
  G1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-2 Bellamy (2), Hugo Viana  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Griffin  
  G2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-4 Solano  
  A 2-2 A.Shearer (2)  
  G2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-3 Ameobi  
  H 0-2  
  G2 FRG01 - TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 3-1 Ameobi (2), Lua-Lua  
  H 3-1 A.Shearer (3)  
                   
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 UKR12 - FK Metalurh Zaporizhzhya  
  H 1-0 A.Smith  
  A 1-1 Barmby  
  R2 ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 1-0 Kewell  
  A 4-1 A.Simth (4)  
  16 SPA24 - Málaga CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 E.Bakke  
                   
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E3 R1 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 2-1 Hasselbaink, De Lucas  
  A 2-4 Lampard, Terry  
                   
ENG29 BLACKBURN ROVERS FC              
E3 R1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 1-1 Grabbi  
  A 3-3 ^ Thompson, E.Řstenstad, Duff  
  R2 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
                   
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC              
E3 P LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 1-0 Stewart  
  H 8-1 Miller (2), Pablo (3), Brown, McGreal, Ambrose  
  R1 SBM03 - FK SARTID Smederevo  
  H 1-1 Armstrong  
  A 1-0 M.Bent  
  R2 CZR10 - FC Slovan Liberec  
  H 1-0 D.Bent  
  A 0-1 &  
                   
ENG30 FULHAM FC LONDON                
E3 R1 CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-0 Malbranque  
  H 2-2 Marlet, Malbranque  
  R2 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 3-0 Boa Morte, Marlet, Hayles  
  H 2-1 Malbranque, Boa Morte  
  16 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-2 Marlet  
  H 0-0  
                   
  BERGKAMP   Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  GILBERTO Aparecido da Silva BRA ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 7-0-0=7  
  KANU Nwankwo NIG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  WILTORD Sylvain FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  VIEIRA   Patrick   FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  BAROŠ Milan CZR ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HESKEY Emile ENG ENG12 2-0-1=3  
  CHEYROU Bruno ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HYYPIÄ Sami FIN ENG12 1-0-1=2  
  DIAO Salif Alassane SEN ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  OWEN Michael ENG ENG12 4-0-3=7  
  MURPHY Daniel ENG ENG12 1-0-1=2  
  ŠMICER   Vladimír   CZR ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  VAN NISTELROOIJ Ruud HOL ENG15 14-0-0=14  
  BECKHAM David ENG ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  SCHOLES Paul ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  SOLSKJĆR Ole Gunnar NOR ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 5-0-0=5  
  VERÓN Juan Sebastián ARG ENG15 4-0-0=4  
o.g. ANATOLAKIS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 ENG15  
  FORLÁN Diego Martín Corazo URU ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  BLANC Laurent Robert FRA ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  BROWN Wesley ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  NEVILLE Gary ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. IVÁN HELGUERA   Bujía   SPA SPA11 ENG15    
  DYER Kieron ENG ENG16 2-0-0=2  
  LUA-LUA Trésor Lomana ZAI ENG16 2-0-0=2  
  HUGO VIANA Miguel Ferreira Gomes POR ENG16 2-0-0=2  
  SHEARER Alan ENG ENG16 7-0-0=7  
  GRIFFIN Andrew ENG ENG16 1-0-0=1  
  SPEED Gary WAL ENG16 1-0-0=1  
  BELLAMY Craig WAL ENG16 2-0-0=2  
  SOLANO Nolberto Albino Todco PER ENG16 1-0-0=1  
  AMEOBI   Foluwashola   NIG ENG16 3-0-0=3    
  SMITH Alan ENG ENG10 0-0-5=5  
  BARMBY Nicolas ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  KEWELL Harry AUL ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BAKKE   Eirik   NOR ENG10 0-0-1=1    
  HASSELBAINK Jimmy Floyd HOL ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  DE LUCAS Enrique Martínez SPA ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  TERRY   John   ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1    
  GRABBI Corrado ITA ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  THOMPSON David ENG ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  ŘSTENSTAD Egil NOR ENG29 0-0-1=1  
  DUFF   Damien   IRL ENG29 0-0-1=1    
  STEWART Marcus ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  MILLER Justin ENG ENG09 0-0-2=2  
  PABLO González Couńago  SPA ENG09 0-0-3=3  
  BROWN Wayne ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  McGREAL John ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  AMBROSE Darren ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  ARMSTRONG Alun ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BENT Marcus ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BENT   Darren   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
  MALBRANQUE Steed BEL ENG30 0-0-3=3  
  MARLET Steve FRA ENG30 0-0-3=3  
  BOA MORTE Luís Pereira POR ENG30 0-0-2=2  
  HAYLES   Barry   ENG ENG30 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
     
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN          
E1 P1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
EST08 FC LEVADIA TALLINN                
E3 P ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2  
                   
EST09 TVMK TALLINN                
E3 P GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-4 Leetma  
  H 0-1  
                   
  LEETMA   Liivo   EST EST09 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE01 B 36 TÓRSHAVN    
E1 P1 GEO06 - SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  A 2-5 M. á Lakjuni, B.Mortansson  
  H 0-1  
                   
FAE04 KI  KLAKSVÍK                
E3 P HUN15 - Újpest FC Budapest  
  H 2-2 A.Mřrkřre (2)  
  A 0-1  
                   
FAE06 GI  GŘTA                
E3 P CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-8  
                   
  LAKJUNI   Magni á   FAE FAE01 1-0-0=1    
  MORTANSSON   Bárdur   FAE FAE01 1-0-0=1    
  MŘRKŘRE   Allan   FAE FAE04 0-0-2=2    
FINLAND
   
FIN30 TAMPERE UNITED FC            
E1 P1 ARM11 - Pyunik FA (II) Yerevan  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-2  
                   
 
FIN02 HJK  HELSINKI                
E3 P BLS10 - FK Homel  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-4  
                   
         
FIN13 MYPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI          
E3 P DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 1-0 Manso  
  A 0-2  
                   
  MANSO   Marco Antônio   BRA FIN13 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS            
E1 G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 Anderson  
  H 0-2  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 5-0 Carričre, Vairelles (2), Anderson, Luyindula  
  A 1-1 Govou  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-1 Govou, Anderson  
  H 3-3 Anderson (2), Carričre  
E3 16 TUR20 - Denizlispor Kulübü  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
   
FRA07 RC  LENS            
E1 G1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-2 Moreira  
  H 2-1 Moreira, Utaka  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Utaka  
  A 3-3 Fink (o.g.), Bakari, Blanchard  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa   
  A 1-3 Moreira  
  H 3-1 Coulibaly, Moreira, Thomert  
E3 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Song  
                   
 
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE              
E1 P3 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-0 Cissé  
  H 0-0  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3  
  G1 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  A 1-2 Benjani  
  H 1-0 Benjani  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-1 Kapo, Fadiga  
E3 16 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Tainio, Lachuer  
  08 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
FRA34 SAOS FC LORIENT BRETAGNE-SUD              
E3 R1 TUR20 - Denizlispor Kulübü  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 + Kroupi, Guel, Gauvin  
                   
 
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC            
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpest FC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Ronaldinho Gaúcho, Pochettino, Cardetti  
  A 1-0 Benachour  
  R2 ROM17 - FC Național București  
  A 2-0 Leroy, André Luiz  
  H 1-0 Leroy  
  16 POR11 Boavista FC Porto  
  H 2-1 Nyarko, Fiorčse  
  A 0-1 +  
                   
 
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX            
E3 R1 SLK09 - SK Matador Púchov  
  H 6-0 Sommeil, Dugarry, Feindouno, Pauleta, Vavřík (o.g.), Darcheville  
  A 4-1 Savio, Darcheville (2), Feindouno  
  R2 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  A 1-0 Feindouno  
  H 2-1 Feindouno (2)  
  16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 Darcheville (2)  
                   
  ANDERSON   Sonny da Silva   BRA FRA14 5-0-0=5    
  CARRIERE Éric FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  VAIRELLES Tony FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  LUYINDULA Pégguy ZAI FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  GOVOU   Sidney   FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2    
  MOREIRA Daniel FRA FRA07 4-0-0=4  
  UTAKA John Chukwudi NIG FRA07 2-0-0=2  
  COULIBALY Adama MLI FRA07 1-0-0=1  
  THOMERT Olivier FRA FRA07 1-0-0=1  
o.g. FINK Thorsten FRG FRG03 FRA07  
  BAKARI Dagui Orphie FRA FRA07 1-0-0=1  
  BLANCHARD Jocelyn FRA FRA07 1-0-0=1  
  SONG   Rigobert Bahanag   CAM FRA07 0-0-1=1    
  CISSÉ Djibril FRA FRA03 1-0-0=1  
  BENJANI Mwaruwari Benjamin ZIM FRA03 2-0-0=2  
  KAPO Narcisse-Olivier Obou CIV FRA03 1-0-0=1  
  FADIGA Khalilou SEN FRA03 1-0-0=1  
  TAINIO Teemu FIN FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  LACHUER   Yann   FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1    
  KROUPI Zahi Éli Verges Napoles CIV FRA34 0-0-1=1  
  GUEL Tchiressoua CIV FRA34 0-0-1=1  
  GAUVIN   Antony   FRA FRA34 0-0-1=1    
  RONALDINHO GAÚCHO Ronaldo de Assis Moreira BRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  POCHETTINO Mauricio Roberto Trossero ARG FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  CARDETTI Martín Alejandro ARG FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  BENACHOUR Selim TUN FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  LEROY Laurent FRA FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  ANDRÉ LUIZ Moreira BRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  NYARKO Alexander GHA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  FIORESE   Fabrice   FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1    
  SOMMEIL David FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  DUGARRY Christophe FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  FEINDOUNO Pascal GUI FRA06 0-0-5=5  
  PAULETA Pedro Miguel Carreiro Resendes POR FRA06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. VAVŘÍK Pavol SLK SLK09 FRA06  
  DARCHEVILLE Jean-Claude FRA FRA06 0-0-5=5  
  SAVIO   Bortolini Pimentel   BRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG05 BV 09 BORUSSIA DORTMUND            
E1 G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Rosický (2)  
  G1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-1 Koller, Amoroso  
  A 0-1  
  G1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 3-1 Koller, Rosický, Amoroso  
  H 1-1 Koller  
  G2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 2-1 Frings, Koller  
  H 3-0 Frings, Koller, Amoroso  
  G2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-0 Koller  
  G2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-2 Koller  
  H 1-1 Koller  
                   
 
FRG01 TSV 04 BAYER LEVERKUSEN            
E1 G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-6 Eleftheropoulos (o.g.), Schneider  
  H 2-0 Juan, Schneider  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-2 Berbatov  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ISR03 - MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV  
  A 2-0 Babić (2)  
  H 2-1 Babić, Juan  
  G2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-2 Berbatov  
  A 0-2  
  G2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-3 Živković, França  
  H 0-2  
  G2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-3 França  
  A 1-3 Babić  
                   
       
FRG03 FC  BAYERN  MÜNCHEN            
E1 P3 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 3-0 Tarnat, Jeremies, Pizarro  
  H 3-1 Ballack, Élber, Salihamidžić  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 2-3 Salihamidžić, Élber  
  A 1-2 Santa Cruz  
  G1 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  A 1-1 Linke  
  H 3-3 Kovač, Warmuz (o.g.), Feulner  
  G1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-2 Pizarro  
  A 1-2 Tarnat  
                   
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3 R1 BLS10 - FK Homel  
  A 4-1 E.Sand (2), Bjřrnshřj Poulsen, Rodríguez  
  H 4-0 Wilmots, Hanke (2), Kmetsch  
  R2 POL08 - SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 3-2 Varela (2), E.Sand  
  H 0-0  
  16 POL20 - TS Wisła Kraków  
  A 1-1 Mpenza  
  H 1-4 Hajto  
                   
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Preetz  
  R2 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 1-0 Karwan  
  H 4-0 Preetz, Marcelinho Paraíba, Beinlich, Luizăo  
  16 ENG30 - Fulham FC London  
  H 2-1 Beinlich, Sava (o.g.)  
  A 0-0  
  08 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 3-2 Alex Alves (2), van Burik  
  A 0-1 +  
                   
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 UKR11 - FK Metalurh Donetsk  
  A 2-2 Lisztes, Verlaat  
  H 8-0 Verlaat, Micoud (2), Borowski (2), Charisteas, Klasnić (2)  
  R2 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 1-2 Verlaat  
  H 3-3 Baumann, Krstajić, Charisteas  
                   
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 LAT08 - FK Ventspils  
  H 4-1 Amanatidis, Kuranyi (2), Hleb  
  A 4-1 Tiffert (2), Ganea, Amanatidis  
  R2 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Amanatidis, Fernando Meira  
  16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 2-1 Balakov, Kuranyi  
  H 1-0 Hleb  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-3 Kuranyi  
  H 3-2 Tiffert, Hleb, Mutzel  
                   
  KOLLER   Jan   CZR FRG05 8-0-0=8    
  AMOROSO Márcio dos Santos BRA FRG05 3-0-0=3  
  ROSICKÝ TomᚠCZR FRG05 3-0-0=3  
  FRINGS   Torsten   FRG FRG05 2-0-0=2    
o.g. ELEFTHEROPOULOS Dimitrios GRE GRE08 FRG01  
  SCHNEIDER Bernd FRG FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  BABIĆ Marko CRO FRG01 4-0-0=4  
  JUAN Silveira dos Santos BRA FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  ŽIVKOVIĆ Boris CRO FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  FRANÇA   Françoaldo Sena de Souza BRA FRG01 2-0-0=2    
  TARNAT Michael FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  JEREMIES Jens FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  BALLACK Michael FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ÉLBER Giovane de Souza BRA FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  SALIHAMIDŽIĆ Hasan BOS FRG03 2-0-0=2  
o.g. WARMUZ Guillaume FRA FRA07 FRG03  
  LINKE Thomas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  SANTA CRUZ Roque Luis Cantero PAR FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  KOVAČ Niko CRO FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  FEULNER   Markus   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  SAND Ebbe DEN FRG23 0-0-3=3  
  BJŘRNSHŘJ POULSEN Christian DEN FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  RODRÍGUEZ Darío Octavio Peńa URU FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  WILMOTS Marc BEL FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  HANKE Mike FRG FRG23 0-0-2=2  
  KMETSCH Sven FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  VARELA Gustavo Antonio Rodríguez URU FRG23 0-0-2=2  
  MPENZA Emile Lokonda BEL FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  HAJTO   Tomasz   POL FRG23 0-0-1=1    
  PREETZ Michael FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  KARWAN Bartosz POL FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  MARCELINHO PARAÍBA Marcelo dos Santos BRA FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  BEINLICH Stefan Kurt Martin FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  LUIZĂO Luiz Carlos Bombonato Goulart BRA FRG14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SAVA Facundo ARG ENG30 FRG14  
  ALEX ALVES Alexandro do Nascimento BRA FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  VAN BURIK   Dick   HOL FRG14 0-0-1=1    
  LISZTES Krisztián HUN FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  VERLAAT Frank HOL FRG27 0-0-3=3  
  MICOUD Johan FRA FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  BOROWSKI Tim FRG FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  CHARISTEAS Angelos GRE FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  KLASNIĆ Ivan CRO FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  BAUMANN Frank FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  KRSTAJIĆ   Mladen (YUG) SBM FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  AMANATIDIS Yeorgios GRE FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  KURANYI Kevin FRG FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  HLEB Aliaksandr BLS FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  TIFFERT Christian FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  GANEA Ioan Viorel ROM FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDO MEIRA José da Silva Freitas POR FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  BALAKOV Krasimir BUL FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MUTZEL   Michael   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
 
GEO06 SK  TORPEDO  KUTAISI            
E1 P1 FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  H 5-2 M.Asatiani (2), Ionanidze, Kvetenadze, Poroshyn  
  A 1-0 D.Janashia  
  P2 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Ionanidze  
                   
 
GEO07 SK LOKOMOTIVI TBILISI            
E3 P DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-3 Z.Janashia  
  H 1-4 Z.Janashia  
                   
 
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI       (USR07)      
E3 P EST09 -TVMK Tallinn  
  H 4-1 Carlos Alberto, Daraselia, Shashiashvili (2)  
  A 1-0 Akhalaia  
  R1 CZR10 - FC Slovan Liberec  
  A 2-3 Daraselia, Anchabadze  
  H 0-1  
                   
  ASATIANI   Malkhaz   GEO GEO06 2-0-0=2    
  IONANIDZE Zurab GEO GEO06 2-0-0=2  
  KVETENADZE Kakhaber GEO GEO06 1-0-0=1  
  POROSHYN Andryi UKR GEO06 1-0-0=1  
  JANASHIA   Davit   GEO GEO06 1-0-0=1    
  JANASHIA   Zaza   GEO GEO07 0-0-2=2    
  CARLOS ALBERTO Pinha da Rocha  BRA GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  DARASELIA Vitali 27.09.78 GEO GEO01 0-0-2=2  
  SHASHIASHVILI Giorgi GEO GEO01 0-0-2=2  
  AKHALAIA Vladimer GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  ANCHABADZE   Giorgi   GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE  OLYMPIAKOS  SFP  PEIRAIAS              
E1 G1 FRG01 - TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  H 6-2 Kleine (o.g.), Yannakopoulos, Đorđević (3), Zetterberg  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-3 Alexandris, Niniadis, Antzas  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-3 Choutos, Đorđević  
                   
   
GRE01 AEK ATHINA            
E1 P3 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 3-2 Borbokis (2), Nikolaidis  
  H 1-0 Wright  
  G1 BEL25 - KRC Genk  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Lakis  
  G1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Centeno  
  G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-3 Tsartas, Maladenis, Nikolaidis  
  A 2-2 Katsuranis, Centeno  
E3 16 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 4-0 Yeorgatos, Nikolaidis, Petkov, Zagorakis  
  A 4-1 Katsuranis, Lakis (2), Nalitzis  
  08 SPA24 - Málaga CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 1-0 Jelenković (o.g.)  
  H 2-1 Warzycha (2)  
  R2 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Basinas  
  H 4-1 Liberopulos, Goumas, J.Michaelsen, Warzycha  
  16 CZR10 - FC Slovan Liberec  
  A 2-2 Basinas, Olisadebe  
  H 1-0 Fysas  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-0 Olisadebe (2), Liberopulos  
  A 0-2  
  04 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 1-0 Olisadebe  
  H 0-2  *  
                   
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 BUL22 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  A 1-2 Kukiełka  
  H 4-1 Salpingidis, Okkas (2), Kutsopulos  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 2-1 Hasiotis, Yiasoumi  
  A 1-1 Markos  
  16 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 1-0 Yeorgiadis  
  A 0-4  
                   
GRE15 AO XANTHI                
E3 R1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0  
                   
GRE04 IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 4-2 Mięciel, Stoltidis, Gonias (2)  
  A 1-3 + Fofonka  
                   
o.g. KLEINE   Thomas   FRG FRG01 GRE08    
  YANNAKOPOULOS Stylianos GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Predrag (YUG) SBM GRE08 4-0-0=4  
  ZETTERBERG Pär SWE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  CHOUTOS Lambros GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  ALEXANDRIS Alexios GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  NINIADIS Andreas GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  ANTZAS   Paraskevas   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  BORBOKIS Vasilios GRE GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  NIKOLAIDIS Themistoklis GRE GRE01 2-0-1=3  
  WRIGHT Wilber Mauricio Reynolds CRC GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  TSARTAS Vasilios GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  MALADENIS Hristos GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  KATSURANIS Konstandinos GRE GRE01 1-0-1=2  
  CENTENO Wálter Corea CRC GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  LAKIS Vasilios GRE GRE01 1-0-2=3  
  YEORGATOS Grigorios GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  PETKOV Milen BUL GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  ZAGORAKIS Theodoros GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  NALITZIS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
o.g. JELENKOVIĆ Nebojša SBM BUL22 GRE10  
  WARZYCHA Krzysztof POL GRE10 0-0-3=3  
  BASINAS Angelos GRE GRE10 0-0-2=2  
  LIBEROPULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE10 0-0-2=2  
  GOUMAS Ioanis Athanasios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  MICHAELSEN Jan DEN GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  OLISADEBE Emmanuel NIG GRE10 0-0-4=4  
  FYSAS   Panayotis   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
  KUKIEŁKA Mariusz POL GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  SALPINGIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  OKKAS Ioanis CYP GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  KUTSOPULOS Vangelis GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  HASIOTIS Dionysios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  YIASOUMI (YIASEMAKIS) Yiasoumis (Yiasemi) CYP GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  MARKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  YEORGIADIS   Yeorgios Haralambos GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  MIĘCIEL Martin POL GRE04 0-0-1=1  
  STOLTIDIS Ieroklis GRE GRE04 0-0-1=1  
  GONIAS Panayotis GRE GRE04 0-0-2=2  
  FOFONKA   Ederson   BRA GRE04 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
 
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM            
E1 G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 2-1 Z.Ibrahimović (2)  
  A 2-0 Pienaar, van der Vaart  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 van der Vaart  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Z.Ibrahimović  
  G2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Z.Ibrahimović  
  H 1-1 Pasanen  
  G2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-1 Z.Ibrahimović, Litmanen  
  A 1-1 van der Meyde  
  G2 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-1 de Jong  
  H 0-0  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Litmanen, Pienaar  
                   
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Bruggink, Rommedahl, Robben  
  G1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-0  
  G1 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 1-3 van der Schaaf  
  A 1-1 Bruggink  
                   
 
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM            
E1 P3 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Ono  
  A 2-0 Ono, Buffel  
  G1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 van Hooijdonk  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 1-0 Pardo  
  H 2-3 Bombarda, Lurling  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN                
E3 R1 ROM17 - FC Național București  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 P.Hansson, Denneboom  
                   
HOL23 SBV VITESSE ARNHEM              
E3 R1 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 1-1 Peeters  
  A 1-0 Peeters  
  R2 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-1 Amoah, Verlaat (o.g.)  
  A 3-3 Levchenko, Claessens, Mbamba  
  16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 POL08 - SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-4 van Mol  
  H 1-3 Kuijt  
                   
  IBRAHIMOVIĆ   Zlatan   SWE HOL02 5-0-0=5    
  PIENAAR Steven RSA HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  VAN DER VAART Raphael HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  LITMANEN Jari FIN HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  DE JONG Nigel HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  PASANEN Petri FIN HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER MEYDE   Andy   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DER SCHAAF Remco HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  BRUGGINK Arnold Jan HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  ROMMEDAHL Dennis HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  ROBBEN   Arjel   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  ONO Shinji JAP HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  BUFFEL Thomas Honoré Albertine BEL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  VAN HOOIJDONK Petrus Ferdinandus HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  PARDO Sebastián Eduardo Campos CHI HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  BOMBARDA Mariano ARG HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  LURLING   Anthony   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  HANSSON Petter SWE HOL25 0-0-1=1  
  DENNEBOOM   Romano   HOL HOL25 0-0-1=1    
  PEETERS Bob BEL HOL23 0-0-2=2  
  AMOAH Matthew GHA HOL23 0-0-1=1  
o.g. VERLAAT Frank HOL FRG27 HOL23  
  LEVCHENKO Yevhen UKR HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  CLAESSENS Gert BEL HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  MBAMBA   Émile Bertrand   CAM HOL23 0-0-1=1    
  VAN MOL Tom BEL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  KUIJT   Dirk   HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN21 ZALAEGERSZEGI TE              
E1 P2 CRO05 - NK Zagreb  
  H 1-0 Ljubojević  
  A 1-2 ^ Urbán  
  P3 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-0 Koplárovics  
  A 0-5  
E3 R1 CRO01 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-3 Sabo  
                   
HUN15 ÚJPEST FC BUDAPEST              
E3 P FAE04 - KI Klaksvík  
  A 2-2 Juhár, B.Farkas  
  H 1-0 F.Horváth  
  R1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E3 P CYP01 - AEL Lemesos  
  H 4-0 Tököli (2), Gera, Szkukalek  
  A 1-2 Lipcsei  
  R1 TUR12 - Kocaelispor Kulübü İzmit  
  H 4-0 Tököli (2), Lipcsei, Dragóner  
  A 1-0 Lipcsei  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
  LJUBOJEVIĆ   Darko   YUG HUN21 1-0-0=1    
  URBÁN Flórián HUN HUN21 1-0-0=1  
  KOPLÁROVICS Béla HUN HUN21 1-0-0=1  
  SABO   Radu   ROM HUN21 0-0-1=1    
  JUHÁR Tamás HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  FARKAS Balázs HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  HORVÁTH   Ferenc    HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
  TÖKÖLI Attila HUN HUN04 0-0-4=4  
  GERA Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  SZKUKALEK Igor SLK HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  LIPCSEI Péter HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  DRAGÓNER   Attila   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
   
ICE03 IA AKRANES            
E1 P1 BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
ICE12 FYLKIR REYKJAVÍK              
E3 P BEL24 - R Excelsior Mouscron  
  H 1-1 S.Sverrisson  
  A 1-3 Á.E.Ásbjörnsson  
                   
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR              
E3 P SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 G.E.Ţorvaldsson  
                   
  SVERRISSON   Sverrir   ICE ICE12 0-0-1=1    
  ÁSBJÖRNSSON   Ásbjörn Elmar   ICE ICE12 0-0-1=1    
  ŢORVALDSSON   Gunnar Eiđar   ICE ICE06 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL16 SHELBOURNE  FC  DUBLIN              
E1 P1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 2-2 S.Byrne, Gannon  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
IRL10 DUNDALK FC              
E3 P CRO04 - NK Varteks Varaždin  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-4  
                   
IRL15 SHAMROCK  ROVERS  FC  DUBLIN              
E3 P SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 1-3 McGuinness  
  A 0-2  
                   
  BYRNE   Stuart   IRL IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  GANNON   James   ENG IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  McGUINNESS   Stephen   IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA              
E1 P2 BLS06 - FK Belshyna Babruysk  
  H 4-0 Cohen (2), Roso, Abiodun  
  A 1-0 Pralija  
  P3 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 2-0 Aiyegbeni (2)  
  A 3-3 Roso, Keissy, Badir  
  G1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 2-5 Katan, Cohen  
  H 3-0 Katan, Žutautas, Aiyegbeni  
  G1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP PeiraIAs  
  H 3-0 Aiyegbeni (3)  
  A 3-3 Badir, Aiyegbeni, Katan  
  G1 FRG01 - TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Pralija  
E3 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-4 Badir  
                   
 
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV            
E3 P EST08 - FC Levadia Tallinn  
  A 2-0 Prohorenkovs, Strool  
  H 2-0 Pašins (o.g.), Prohorenkovs  
  R1 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Dago  
  A 1-4 Torjman  
                   
 
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV              
E3 P ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  H 1-0 Abuksis  
  A 4-1 Afek, Balili (2), Udi  
  R1 AUS16 - FC Kärnten Klagenfurt  
  A 4-0 Halmai, Welton, Gershon, Udi  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Abuksis  
                   
  COHEN   Rafi   ISR ISR03 3-0-0=3    
  ROSO Đovani CRO ISR03 2-0-0=2  
  ABIODUN Oluwasegun NIG ISR03 1-0-0=1  
  PRALIJA Nenad CRO ISR03 2-0-0=2  
  AIYEGBENI Yakubu NIG ISR03 7-0-0=7  
  KEISSY Adoram ISR ISR03 1-0-0=1  
  BADIR Walid ISR ISR03 2-0-1=3  
  KATAN Yaniv ISR ISR03 3-0-0=3  
  ŽUTAUTAS   Raimondas   LIT ISR03 1-0-0=1    
  PROHORENKOVS Andrejs LAT ISR04 0-0-2=2  
  STROOL Avi ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PAŠINS Aleksejs LAT EST08 ISR04  
  DAGO Barukh ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  TORJMAN   Amir   ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1    
  ABUKSIS Yossi ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  AFEK Omri ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  BALILI Pinchas Felix ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  UDI Kfir ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  HALMAI Gábor HUN ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  WELTON Carlos da Silva BRA ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  GERSHON   Shimon   ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 G1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 Camoranesi  
  H 2-0 Di Vaio (2)  
  G1 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 5-0 Di Vaio (2), Del Piero, Davids, Nedvěd  
  A 2-1 Salas, Zalayeta  
  G1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 2-0 Del Piero (2)  
  A 0-1  
  G2 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 2-2 Birindelli, Nedvěd  
  H 3-2 Ferrara, Trézéguet, Tudor  
  G2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 4-0 Trézéguet, Montero, Tacchinardi, Del Piero  
  A 1-2 Tacchinardi  
  G2 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-2 Nedvěd  
  H 0-3  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Montero  
  A 2-1 * Nedvěd, Zalayeta  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid  
  A 1-2 Trézéguet  
  H 3-1 Trézéguet, Del Piero, Nedvěd  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 0-0 &  
                   
 
ITA14 AS ROMA              
E1 G1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-0 Totti  
  G1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Delvecchio  
  G1 BEL25 - KRC Genk  
  A 1-0 Cassano  
  H 0-0  
  G2 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-3 Cassano  
  A 1-1 Cassano  
  G2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 Batistuta  
  H 1-1 Cassano  
  G2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-0 Totti (2), Émerson  
                   
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO            
E1 P3 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Di Biagio, Recoba  
  G1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-2 Crespo (2)  
  H 3-0 Recoba, Saarinen (o.g.), Crespo  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 Crespo  
  A 2-1 Crespo (2)  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-2 Cannavaro  
  A 3-3 Caçapa (o.g.), Crespo (2)  
  G2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 4-1 Morfeo, Almeyda, Crespo, Recoba  
  H 2-2 Vieri, Córdoba  
  G2 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  H 3-2 Di Biagio (2), Butt (o.g.)  
  A 2-0 Martins, Emre Belözoğlu  
  G2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-0 Vieri  
  A 1-2 ^ Vieri  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 + Martins  
                   
 
ITA10 MILAN AC              
E1 P3 CZR10 - FC Slovan Liberec  
  H 1-0 F.Inzaghi  
  A 1-2 ^ F.Inzaghi  
  G1 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  H 2-1 F.Inzaghi (2)  
  A 1-2 Shevchenko  
  G1 SPA07 - RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 4-0 Seedorf, F.Inzaghi (3)  
  H 1-2 J.D.Tomasson  
  G1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-1 F.Inzaghi (2)  
  H 2-1 Serginho, F.Inzaghi  
  G2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Shevchenko  
  A 1-3 Rivaldo  
  G2 FRG05 - BV Borussia Dortmund  
  A 1-0 F.Inzaghi  
  H 0-1  
  G2 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-0 Tomasson  
  A 1-0 Rivaldo  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 F.Inzaghi,  Shevchenko, J.D.Tomasson  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 ^ Shevchenko  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  N 0-0 %  
                   
   
ITA12 PARMA AC            
E3 R1 RUS01 - PFK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-1 Mutu  
  H 3-2 Adriano, Mutu (2)  
  R2 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 2-1 Donati, Mutu  
  A 1-4 (*) Adriano  
                   
ITA20 AC CHIEVOVERONA                
E3 R1 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
                   
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3 R1 GRE15 - AO Xanthi  
  H 4-0 Manfredini, Claudio López, S.Inzaghi, César  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-0 Fiore  
  A 1-1 Chiesa  
  16 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 3-1 Chiesa, S.Inzaghi (2)  
  H 0-1  
  08 POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 3-3 Lazetić, Jop (o.g.), Chiesa  
  A 2-1 Fernando Couto, Chiesa  
  04 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 S.Inzaghi  
  A 2-1 Fiore, Castromán  
  02 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 1-4 Claudio López  
  H 0-0  
                   
  CAMORANESI   Mauro Germán Serra ARG ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  DI VAIO Marco ITA ITA08 4-0-0=4  
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 5-0-0=5  
  DAVIDS Edgar HOL ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  NEDVĚD Pavel CZR ITA08 5-0-0=5  
  SALAS José Marcelo Melinao Apodo CHI ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  ZALAYETA Marcelo Danubio URU ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  BIRINDELLI Alessandro ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA ITA08 4-0-0=4  
  MONTERO Paolo Ránald Iglesias URU ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  TACCHINARDI Alessio ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  FERRARA Ciro ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  TUDOR   Igor   CRO ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CASSANO Antonio ITA ITA14 4-0-0=4  
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 3-0-0=3  
  DELVECCHIO Marco ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  BATISTUTA Gabriel Omar ARG ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  ÉMERSON   Ferreira da Rosa   BRA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  DI BIAGIO Luigi ITA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  RECOBA Álvaro Alexander Rivero URU ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ITA07 9-0-0=9  
  CANNAVARO Fabio ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
o.g. CAÇAPA Cláudio Roberto da Silva BRA FRA14 ITA07  
o.g. SAARINEN Janne FIN NOR15 ITA07  
  MORFEO Domenico ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  ALMEYDA Matías Jesús ARG ITA07 1-0-0=1  
o.g. BUTT Hans-Jörg FRG FRG01 ITA07  
  VIERI Christian ITA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  CÓRDOBA Iván Ramiro Sepúlveda COL ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MARTINS Obafemi Akinwunmi NIG ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  BELÖZOĞLU   Emre   TUR ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA10 12-0-0=12  
  SEEDORF Clarence Clyde HOL ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  SERGINHO Sergio Cláudio dos Santos BRA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  TOMASSON Jon Dahl DEN ITA10 3-0-0=3  
  RIVALDO   Vítor Borba Ferreira BRA ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  MUTU Adrian ROM ITA12 0-0-4=4  
  ADRIANO Leite Ribeiro BRA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  DONATI   Massimo   ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1    
  MANFREDINI Christian Sisostri ITA ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  CLAUDIO LÓPEZ Javiér Paulucci ARG ITA09 0-0-2=2  
  INZAGHI Simone ITA ITA09 0-0-4=4  
  CÉSAR Aparecido Rodrigues BRA ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  FIORE Stefano ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2  
  CHIESA Enrico ITA ITA09 0-0-4=4  
  LAZETIĆ Nikola YUG ITA09 0-0-1=1  
o.g. JOP Mariusz POL POL20 ITA09  
  FERNANDO COUTO Manuel Silva POR ITA09 0-0-1=1  
  CASTROMÁN   Lucas Martín   ARG ITA09 0-0-1=1    
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ01 FC ZHENGIS ASTANA                
E1 P1 MOL04 - FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 1-2 Lovchev  
  H 3-2  + Tlekhugov, Lovchev, Klishin  
                   
KAZ02 FK QAYRAT ALMATY                
E3 P SBM02 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
                   
KAZ03 FK ATYRAU                
E3 P SLK09 - SK Matador Púchov  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
  LOVCHEV   Yevgeniy 06.08.75 RUS KAZ01 2-0-0=2    
  TLEKHUGOV Arsen KAZ KAZ01 1-0-0=1  
  KLISHIN   Aleksey   KAZ KAZ01 1-0-0=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 WAL09 - Barry Town FC  
  H 5-0 Koļesņičenko, Zemļinskis, Korghalidze, Kšanavičius, Jeļisejevs  
  A 1-0 Koļesņičenko  
  P2 BUL11 - PFC Levksi Sofia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
LAT08 FK  VENTSPILS                 
E3 P SWI07 - FC Lugano  
  H 3-0 Landyrev (2), Rimkus  
  A 0-1  
  R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-4 Rimkus  
  H 1-4 Landyrev  
                   
 
LAT04 FK LIEPĀJA METALURGS             
E3 P AUS16 - FK Kärnten Klagenfurt  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-4 Katasonov, Ivanovs  
                   
  KOĻESŅIČENKO   Vladimirs   LAT LAT02 2-0-0=2    
  ZEMĻINSKIS Mihails LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  KORGHALIDZE Levan GEO LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  KŠANAVIČIUS Andrius LIT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  JEĻISEJEVS   Aleksandrs   LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  LANDYREV Yevgeniy RUS LAT08 0-0-3=3  
  RIMKUS   Vīts   LIT LAT08 0-0-2=2    
  KATASONOV Aleksandr RUS LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  IVANOVS   Sergejs   LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC  VADUZ                
E3 P SCO17 - Livingston FC  
  H 1-1 Burgmeier  
  A 0-0 +  
                   
  BURGMEIER   Franz   LIE LIE02 0-0-1=1    
LITHUANIA
   
LIT06 KAUNO FBK            
E1 P1 ALB04 - KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  H 2-3 Velička (2)  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
LIT07 KLAIPĖDOS ATLANTAS             
E3 P BUL22 - FK Litex Lovech  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-3 Tamošauskas  
                   
 
LIT08 MARIJAMPOLĖS SŪDUVA              
E3 P NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 3-2 Žitinskas (2), Radzinevičius  
  H 3-2 Radzinevičius (3)  
  R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-8 Radzinevičius  
  H 0-2  
                   
  VELIČKA   Andrius   LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2    
  TAMOŠAUSKAS   Tomas   LIT LIT07 0-0-1=1    
  ŽITINSKAS Vidas LIT LIT08 0-0-2=2  
  RADZINEVIČIUS   Tomas   LIT LIT08 0-0-5=5    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E1 P1 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  H 1-1 Remy  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN              
E3 P ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-8 Molitor  
                   
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER                
E3 P CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Kandu, Albrecht  
                   
  REMY   Sébastien   FRA LUX04 1-0-0=1    
  MOLITOR   Gregory   LUX LUX03 0-0-1=1    
  KANDU Pierre Manzangala BUR LUX15 0-0-1=1  
  ALBRECHT   Christian   FRG LUX15 0-0-1=1    
 MACEDONIA 
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE         (YUG18)      
E1 P1 LUX04 - F91 Dudelange  
  A 1-1 Georgievski  
  H 3-0 Spasovski (2), Petkov  
  P2 POL08 - SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-3 Ristovski  
  A 1-1 Rogério  
                   
MAC04 FK POBEDA PRILEP                
E3 P DEN30 - FC Midjylland Herning  
  H 2-0 M.Nielsen (o.g.), Krstev  
  A 0-3 (*)  
                   
 
MAC07 FK BELASICA GC STRUMICA            
E3 P POR08 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  A 2-2 Ahmetoviќ (2)  
  H 1-2 Baldovaliev  
                   
  GEORGIEVSKI   Slavco   MAC MAC01 1-0-0=1    
  SPASOVSKI Dimitar MAC MAC01 2-0-0=2  
  PETKOV Mario BUL MAC01 1-0-0=1  
  RISTOVSKI Dejan MAC MAC01 1-0-0=1  
  ROGÉRIO   Oliveira da Costa   BRA MAC01 1-0-0=1    
o.g. NIELSEN Martin DEN DEN30 MAC04  
  KRSTEV   Saško   MAC MAC04 0-0-1=1    
  AHMETOVIЌ Ahmet MAC MAC07 0-0-2=2  
  BALDOVALIEV   Zorun   MAC MAC07 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA            
E1 P1 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 2-2 Chukunyere, A.Pulis  
  A 1-0 Chukunyere  
  P2 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-3 A.Mifsud (2),Chukunyere  
                   
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P UKR12 - FK Metalurh Zaporizhzhya  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
                   
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P POL27 - KP Polonia Warszawa SSA  
  H 1-3 Bizu  
  A 0-2  
                   
  CHUKUNYERE   Ndubisi   NIG MAL04 3-0-0=3    
  PULIS Adrian MAL MAL04 1-0-0=1  
  MIFSUD   Adrian   MAL MAL04 2-0-0=2    
  BIZU   Eduardo do Nascimento BRA MAL07 0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 KAZ01 - FC Zhengis Astana  
  H 2-1 Priganiuc, Tarkhnishvili  
  A 2-3  ^ Boreț, Nesteruk  
  P2 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 1-4 Tarkhnishvili  
  A 0-2  
                   
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 3-1 Frunză (2), Gvazava  
  A 2-2 Gvazava, Cebotari  
  R1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Cebotari  
                   
         
MOL05 FC NISTRU OTACI            
E3 P SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
  PRIGANIUC   Iurii   MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  TARKHNISHVILI Vazha GEO MOL04 2-0-0=2  
  BOREȚ Vadim MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  NESTERUK   Andryi   UKR MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  FRUNZĂ Viorel MOL MOL01 0-0-2=2  
  GVAZAVA Levan GEO MOL01 0-0-2=2  
  CEBOTARI   Boris   MOL MOL01 0-0-2=2    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E1 P1 BLS06 - FK Belshyna Babruysk  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Hamilton, Fitzgerald  
                   
 
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST            
E3 P NOR23 Stabćk IF Bekkestua  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Ferguson  
                   
 
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST            
E3 P POL20 - Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4  
                   
  HAMILTON   Gary   NIR NIR13 1-0-0=1    
  FITZGERALD   Dean   IRL NIR13 1-0-0=1    
  FERGUSON   Glenn   NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P3 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 H.M.Brattbakk  
  A 3-2 F.Johnsen (2), H.M.Brattbakk  
  G1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-2 A.Karadas (2)  
  A 0-3  
  G1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-1 H.M.Brattbakk  
  G1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 D.Enerly  
                   
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E1 P2 BOS01 - FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER            
E3 R1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-2 B.Wright  
  H 4-2 M.Berre, P.Kopteff, E.Nevland (2)  
  R2 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 H.Sigurđsson  
                   
 
NOR23 STABAEK IF              
E3 P NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 4-0 T.Finstad, T.Guđmundsson (2), M.J.Baldvinsson  
  A 1-1 T.Guđmundsson  
  R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-0 C.Michelsen  
  H 1-2 + C.Wilhelmsson  
                   
 
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN              
E3 P LIT08 - Marijampolės Sūduva   
  H 2-3 M.Knudsen, P.F.Olsen  
  A 2-3 Nhleko (2)  
                   
  BRATTBAKK   Harald Martin   NOR NOR15 3-0-0=3    
  JOHNSEN Frode NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  KARADAŞ Azar NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  ENERLY   Dagfinn   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  WRIGHT Ben ENG NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  BERRE Morten NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  KOPTEFF Peter FIN NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  NEVLAND Erik NOR NOR22 0-0-2=2  
  SIGURĐSSON   Hannes   ICE NOR22 0-0-1=1    
  FINSTAD Thomas NOR NOR23 0-0-1=1  
  GUĐMUNDSSON Tryggvi ICE NOR23 0-0-3=3  
  BALDVINSSON Marel Jóhann ICE NOR23 0-0-1=1  
  MICHELSEN Christian NOR NOR23 0-0-1=1  
  WILHELMSSON   Christian   SWE NOR23 0-0-1=1    
  KNUDSEN Martin NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  OLSEN Petter Füruseth NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  NHLEKO   Nkoshuathi   RSA NOR02 0-0-2=2    
POLAND
 
POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA            
E1 P2 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
  A 3-1 Kucharski, Yahaya, Svitlica  
  H 1-1 Kucharski  
  P3 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  H 4-1 Zieliński, Vuković, Schut (o.g.), Svitlica  
  A 3-1 Kucharski, Svitlica (2)  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 2-3 Dudek, Svitlica  
  A 0-0  
                   
 
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA              
E3 P NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-0 Żurawski, Dubicki  
  H 4-0 Kuźba (2), Uche (2)  
  R1 SLO07 - NK Primorje Ajodovščina  
  A 2-0 Uche, Kuźba  
  H 6-1 Żurawski (2), Uche, Jop, P.L.Brożek, Stolarczyk  
  R2 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  A 1-2 Żurawski  
  H 4-1 (*) Kosowski, Żurawski (2), Dubicki  
  16 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 1-1 Bjřrnshřj Poulsen (o.g.)  
  A 4-1 Żurawski (2), Uche, Kosowski  
  08 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 3-3 Uche, Żurawski (2)  
  H 1-2 Kuźba  
                   
 
POL26 KS FK AMICA WRONKI            
E3 P WAL12 - TNS FC Llansantffraid  
  H 5-0 Bieniuk, Dembiński, Król, Dawidowski (2)  
  A 7-2 Król (3), Burkhadt (2), Sobocinski, Łudziński  
  R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 3-2 Król (2), Zieńczuk  
  H 1-2 ^ Burkhardt  
  R2 SPA24 - Málaga CF  
  A 1-2 Król  
  H 1-2 Gęsior  
                   
 
POL27 KP POLONIA WARSZAWA SSA            
E3 P MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 3-1 Bartczak, Bąk, Udenkwor  
  H 2-0 Bąk, Bartczak  
  R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-0 Łukasiewicz, Kuś  
                   
  KUCHARSKI   Cezary   POL POL08 2-0-1=3    
  YAHAYA Moussa NGR POL08 1-0-0=1  
o.g. SCHUT Alje HOL HOL21 POL08  
  SVITLICA Stanko (YUG) SBM POL08 1-0-4=5  
  ZIELIŃSKI Jacek POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  VUKOVIĆ Aleksandar (YUG) SBM POL08 0-0-1=1  
  DUDEK   Dariusz   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
  ŻURAWSKI Maciej POL POL20 0-0-10=10  
  DUBICKI Daniel POL POL20 0-0-2=2  
  KUŹBA Marcin POL POL20 0-0-4=4  
  UCHE Kalu NIG POL20 0-0-6=6  
  JOP Mariusz POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  BROŻEK Paweł Łukasz POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  STOLARCZYK Maciej POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  KOSOWSKI Kamil POL POL20 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BJŘRNSHŘJ POULSEN Christian   DEN FRG23 POL20    
  BIENIUK Jarosław POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  DEMBIŃSKI Jacek POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  KRÓL Grzegorz POL POL26 0-0-7=7  
  DAWIDOWSKI Tomasz POL POL26 0-0-2=2  
  BURKHARDT Marcin POL POL26 0-0-3=3  
  SOBOCINSKI Remigiusz POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  ŁUDZIŃSKI Przemysław POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  ZIEŃCZUK Marek POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  GĘSIOR   Dariusz   POL POL26 0-0-1=1    
  BARTCZAK Mateusz POL POL27 0-0-2=2  
  BĄK Arkadiusz POL POL27 0-0-2=2  
  UDENKWOR Stanley Obumneme  NIG P0L27 0-0-1=1  
  ŁUKASIEWICZ Antoni POL POL27 0-0-1=1  
  KUŚ   Marcin   POL POL27 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 P3 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 SBM01 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-3 Tońito  
  A 3-3 * Tońito, Kutusau, Contreras  
                   
 
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO              
E1 P2 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 4-0 Silva (2), Goulart, Avalos  
  A 3-3 Jocivalter, Luiz Cláudio, Paulo Turra  
  P3 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
E3 R1 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Strool (o.g.), Jocivalter (2), Serginho Baiano  
  R2 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 2-1 Silva, Ico  
  A 1-0 Silva  
  16 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 1-2 Luiz Cláudio  
  H 1-0 ^ Silva  
  08 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 2-3 Rui Óscar, Goulart  
  H 1-0 Ávalos  
  04 SPA24 - Málaga CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 % Luiz Cláudio  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Valgaeren (o.g.)  
  H 0-1  
                   
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 POL27 - KP Polonia Warszawa SSA  
  H 6-0 Jankauskas (2), Derlei, Maniche, Hélder Postiga (2)  
  A 0-2  
  R2 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-0 Derlei  
  H 2-0 Heldér Postiga, Derlei  
  16 FRA07 - RC Lens  
  H 3-0 Heldér Postiga, Derlei, Jankauskas  
  A 0-1  
  08 TUR20 - Denizlispor Kulübü  
  H 6-1 Capucho, Derlei, Ricardo Costa, Jankauskas, Deco, Alenichev  
  A 2-2 Derlei, Clayton  
  04 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0  * Derlei (2)  
  02 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 4-1 Maniche, Derlei (2), Heldér Postiga  
  A 0-0  
  F SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  N 3-2 * Derlei (2), Alenichev  
                   
POR08 LEIXŐES  SC  MATOSINHOS              
E3 P MAC07 - FK Belasica GC Strumica  
  H 2-2 Antchouet, Brito  
  A 2-1 Brito, Néné  
  R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 2-1 Brito, Detinho  
  A 1-4 Pedras  
                   
  TOŃITO   António Jesús García González SPA POR15 0-0-2=2    
  KUTUSAU Vitali BLS POR15 0-0-1=1  
  CONTRERAS   Pablo Andrés Fica CHI POR15 0-0-1=1    
  SILVA Elpídio Pereira Filho BRA POR05 2-0-3=5  
  GOULART Alexandre Luiz BRA POR05 1-0-1=2  
  JOCIVALTER Liberato BRA POR05 1-0-2=3  
  ICO Antônio Dioclécio Alves da Silva BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  LUIZ CLÁUDIO Soares de Barros BRA POR05 1-0-2=3  
  PAULO TURRA César BRA POR05 1-0-0=1  
o.g. STROOL Avraham ISR ISR04 POR05  
  SERGINHO BAIANO Elisergio da Silva BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  RUI ÓSCAR Neves de Sousa Viana POR POR05 0-0-1=1  
  ÁVALOS Fernando Horácio ARG POR05 1-0-1=2  
o.g. VALGAEREN   Joos   BEL SCO03 POR05    
  JANKAUSKAS Edgaras LIT POR11 0-0-4=4  
  DERLEI Vanderlei Fernandes Silva BRA POR11 0-0-12=12  
  MANICHE Nuno Ricardo de Oliveira Ribeiro POR POR11 0-0-2=2  
  HÉLDER POSTIGA Manuel Marques POR POR11 0-0-5=5  
  CAPUCHO Nuno Fernando Gonçalves da Rocha POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  RICARDO COSTA Miguel Moreira POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  DECO Luiz Anderson de Souza BRA POR11 0-0-1=1  
  ALENICHEV Dmitriy RUS POR11 0-0-2=2  
  CLAYTON   Ferreira  da Cruz   BRA POR11 0-0-1=1    
  ANTCHOUET Henry Arnaud Rebienot GAB POR08 0-0-1=1  
  BRITO Carlos César de Sousa CAV POR08 0-0-3=3  
  NÉNÉ José Manuel Oliveira Fangueiro Silva POR POR08 0-0-1=1  
  DETINHO José Wellington Bento dos Santos BRA POR08 0-0-1=1  
  PEDRAS   Sergio André Oliveira da Silva POR POR08 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-3 Alexa  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI            
E3 P SLO06 - NK HIT Gorica  
  H 2-0 Schumacher (2)  
  A 3-1 Godfroid, Schumacher (2)  
  R1 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 1-1 Iencsi  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
ROM17 FC NAȚIONAL BUCUREȘTI            
E3 P ALB08 - SK Tirana  
  A 1-0 Radu  
  H 2-2 Ilie, Radu  
  R1 HOL25 - SC Heerenveen  
  H 3-0 Curt, Ilie, Olah  
  A 0-2  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1  
                   
  ALEXA   Dan   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  SCHUMACHER Constantin ROM ROM18 0-0-4=4  
  GODFROID Manuel BEL ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  IENCSI   Adrian Mihai    ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  RADU Sergiu ROM ROM17 0-0-2=2  
  ILIE Sabin ROM ROM17 0-0-2=2  
  CURT Tiberiu ROM ROM17 0-0-1=1  
  OLAH   Adrian   ROM ROM17 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
     
RSM03 SP DOMAGNANO          
E3 P CZR04 - FK Viktoria Žižkov Praha  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
                   
RUSSIA
 
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA     (USR13)      
E1 G1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
  G1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3  
  G1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-3 Danishevski  
                   
 
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA            
E1 P3 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 2-0 Lekseto, Loskov  
  H 3-3 Ignashevich, Yevseev, Julio César  
  G1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-1 Loskov, Yevseev  
  G1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Julio César, Loskov  
  G1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-3 Obiorah  
  A 0-1  
  G2 FRG05 - BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 1-2 Ignashevich, Yevseev, Julio César  
  A 0-3  
  G2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-2 Obiorah, Mnguni  
  H 0-1  
  G2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
 
RUS01 PFK CSKA MOSKVA       (USR03)      
E3 R1 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 1-1 Popov  
  A 2-3 Semak (2)  
                   
RUS09 FK ZENIT SANKT PETERBURG       (USR16)      
E3 P AND04 - FC Encamp Dicoansa  
  A 5-0 Arshavin (2), Spivak, Makarov, Osipov  
  H 8-0 Osipov (2), Randjelović (3), Spivak, Miceika, Nikolayev  
  R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-3 Kerzhakov  
  H 2-1 Kerzhakov (2)  
                   
  DANISHEVSKI   Aleksandr   RUS RUS04 1-0-0=1    
  LEKSETO Jacob RSA RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  LOSKOV Dmitriy RUS RUS03 3-0-0=3  
  IGNASHEVICH Sergei RUS RUS03 2-0-0=2  
  YEVSEEV Vadim RUS RUS03 2-0-0=2  
  JULIO CÉSAR da Silva e Souza BRA RUS03 2-0-0=2  
  OBIORAH James Chibuzor NIG RUS03 2-0-0=2  
  MNGUNI   Thabo Bennett   RSA RUS03 1-0-0=1    
  POPOV Denis RUS RUS01 0-0-1=1  
  SEMAK   Sergey   RUS RUS01 0-0-2=2    
  ARSHAVIN Andrey RUS RUS09 0-0-2=2  
  SPIVAK Oleksandr UKR RUS09 0-0-2=2  
  MAKAROV Dmitriy RUS RUS09 0-0-1=1  
  OSIPOV Sergey RUS RUS09 0-0-3=3  
  RANDJELOVIĆ Predrag SER RUS09 0-0-3=3  
  MICEIKA Darius LIT RUS09 0-0-1=1  
  NIKOLAYEV Andrey RUS RUS09 0-0-1=1  
  KERZHAKOV   Aleksandr   RUS RUS09 0-0-3=3    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 P3 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 3-1 H.Larsson, Sutton, Sylla  
  A 0-2 +  
E3 R1 LIT08 - Marijampolės Sūduva   
  H 8-1 H.Larsson (3), Alyoshev Petrov, Sutton, Lambert, Hartson, Valgaeren  
  A 2-0 David Fernández, Thompson  
  R2 ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
  H 1-0 H.Larsson  
  A 2-0 H.Larsson, Sutton  
  16 SPA06 - RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 1-0 H.Larsson  
  A 1-2 ^ Hartson  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 3-1 Lambert, Maloney, Alyoshev Petrov  
  A 2-3 Thompson, Sutton  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 H.Larsson  
  A 2-0 Thompson, Hartson  
  02 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  H 1-1 H.Larsson  
  A 1-0 H.Larsson  
  F POR11 - FC Porto  
  N 2-3 * H.Larsson (2)  
                   
                   
   
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW          
E3 R1 CZR04 - FK Viktoria Žižkov Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 + de Boer (2), McCann  
                   
SCO17 LIVINGSTON FC                
E3 P LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  A 1-1 Rubio  
  H 0-0 ^  
  R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 2-5 Zárate, Lovell  
  H 4-3 Wilson (2), Xausa, Andrews  
                   
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 P MOL05 - FC Nistru Otaci  
  H 1-0 Mackie  
  A 0-0  
  R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
  LARSSON   Henrik   SWE SCO03 1-0-11=12    
  SUTTON Christopher ENG SCO03 1-0-3=4  
  SYLLA Mohamed FRA SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  ALYOSHEV PETROV Stilyan BUL SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  LAMBERT Paul SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  HARTSON John WAL SCO03 0-0-3=3  
  VALGAEREN Joos BEL SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  DAVID FERNÁNDEZ Miramontes SPA SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  THOMPSON Allan ENG SCO03 0-0-3=3  
  MALONEY   Shaun   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  DE BOER Ronald HOL SCO07 0-0-2=2  
  McCANN   Neil   SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1    
  RUBIO Óscar Montalban Ramos SPA SCO17 0-0-1=1  
  ZÁRATE Rolando David Riga ARG SCO17 0-0-1=1  
  LOVELL Stuart AUL SCO17 0-0-1=1  
  WILSON Barry SCO SCO17 0-0-2=2  
  XAUSA Davide Antonio CAN SCO17 0-0-1=1  
  ANDREWS   Marvin   TRI SCO17 0-0-1=1    
  MACKIE   Darren   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
SERBIA-MONTENEGRO
   
SBM01 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD   (YUG11)      
E1 P2 SWE11 - Hammarby IF FF Stockholm  
  A 1-1 Lazović  
  H 4-0 V.Ivić, Lazović, Ilijev, S.Ilić  
  P3 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Čakar  
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 3-1 Hugo (o.g.), Delibašić, Ilijev  
  H 3-3 * Delibašić, Živković, Čakar  
  R2 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 3-1 Lazović, S.Ilić, Vukić  
  A 1-5 (*) V.Ivić  
                   
SBM02 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD       (YUG05)      
E3 P KAZ02 - FK Qayrat Almaty  
  A 2-0 Bogdanović, Mrđa  
  H 3-0 Gvozdenović, Pjanović, Krivokapić  
  R1 ITA20 - AC Chievo Verona  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Gvozdenović, Milovanović  
  R2 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Bošković