EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2001-02
ALBANIA
ALB09 KS VLLAZNIA SHKODËR              
E1 P1 ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  A 1-2 Duro  
  H 1-0  ^ Duro  
  P2 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-4 Sinani  
                   
ALB04 KS DINAMO TIRANË                
E3 P ROM08 FC Dinamo București  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Dhembi  
                   
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E3 P CYP05 APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 3-2 Fortuzi (2), Kenesei  
  A 1-3 Fortuzi  
                   
  DURO   Klodian   ALB ALB09 2-0-0=2    
  SINANI   Vioresin   ALB ALB09 1-0-0=1    
  DHEMBI   Paulin   ALB ALB04 0-0-1=1    
  FORTUZI Indrit ALB ALB08 0-0-3=3  
  KENESEI   Zoltán   HUN ALB08 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
AND03 FC SANTA COLOMA                
E3 P YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-7 Juli Fernández  
                   
  JULI FERNÁNDEZ   Ariza   AND AND03 0-0-1=1    
ARMENIA
 
ARM06 SPARTAK FA YEREVAN            
E1 P1 MOL04 FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
ARM01 ARARAT FA YEREVAN                
E3 P ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
                   
ARM07 MIKA FA ASHTARAK                
E3 P ROM04 FC Braşov  
  A 1-5 Nazaryan  
  H 0-2  
                   
  NAZARYAN   Rafael   ARM ARM07 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS27 FC TIROL INNSBRUCK                
E1 P3 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 1-3 Kirchler  
  H 1-0 Brzęczek  
E3 R1 CZR04 FK Viktoria Žižkov Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Glieder  
  R2 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Gilewicz (2)  
                   
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 P RSM02 SP Cosmos Serravalle  
  A 1-0 Wallner  
  H 2-0 Lagonikakis (2)  
  R1 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Wallner (2), Taument, Wagner (2)  
  R2 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 Wagner (2)  
                   
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E3 P FAE04 HB Tórshavn  
  A 2-2 Akwuegbu (2)  
  H 4-0 Brunmayr (2), Tokić, Milinković  
  R1 HOL21 FC Utrecht  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-3 Bazina, Brunmayr, Akwuegbu  
                   
AUS16 FC KÄRNTEN KLAGENFURT              
E3 R1 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4  
                   
  KIRCHLER   Roland   AUS AUS27 1-0-0=1    
  BRZĘCZEK Jerzy Józef POL AUS27 1-0-0=1  
  GLIEDER Eduard AUS AUS27 0-0-1=1  
  GILEWICZ   Radosław   POL AUS27 0-0-2=2    
  LAGONIKAKIS Andreas GRE AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  WALLNER Roman AUS AUS09 0-0-3=3  
  TAUMENT Gaston HOL AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  WAGNER   René   CZR AUS09 0-0-4=4    
  AKWUEGBU Bebedict NIG AUS05 0-0-3=3  
  BRUNMAYR Ronald AUS AUS05 0-0-3=3  
  TOKIĆ Mario CRO AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  MILINKOVIĆ Nikola YUG AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  BAZINA   Mario   CRO AUS05 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE07 ŞƏMKIR FK                
E1 P1 WAL09 Barry Town AFC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
AZE08 ŞAFA BAKI FK                
E3 P SLO03 NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3  
                   
AZE03 NEFTÇI PFK BAKI                
E3 P SLO06 NK HIT Nova Gorica  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC  ANDERLECHT  (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P2 MOL04 FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  H 4-0 Crasson (2), de Boeck (2)  
  A 2-1 Yashchuk, de Boeck  
  P3 SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  A 3-2 Seol, Hasi, Mornar  
  H 1-1 de Boeck  
  G1 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 1-1 Hendrickx  
  H 1-5 Ilić  
  G1 ITA14 AS Roma  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Mornar  
  G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-4 Dindane  
  H 0-2  
                   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 P ICE03 IA Akranes  
  H 4-0 Lange (2), Lembi, Mendoza  
  A 6-1 Lembi, Englebert, Mendoza, van der Heyden, Verheyen, Martens  
  R1 CYP10 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  A 2-2 Verheyen, Clčment  
  H 7-1 Lange (2), Sillah, Martens (2), Simons, Čeh   
  R2 UKR09 FK CSKA Kyiv  
  A 2-0 Verheyen (2)  
  H 5-0 Martens (3), Verheyen, Mendoza  
  16 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 4-1 Englebert, van der Heyden, Mendoza, de Brul  
  A 0-3  
                   
BEL17 R STANDARD LIČGE                
E3 P MAC01 FK Vardar Skopje  
  A 3-0 Meyssen, Blay, Walem  
  H 3-1 Walem, Lukunku (2)  
  R1 FRA19 RC Strasbourg  
  H 2-0 Moreira (2)  
  A 2-2 Goossens, Vandooren  
  R2 FRA06 FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
BEL26 KVC WESTERLO                
E3 R1 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1  
                   
  CRASSON   Bertrand   BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  DE BOECK Glen BEL BEL01 4-0-0=4  
  YASHCHUK Oleh UKR BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  SEOL Ki Hyeon KOR BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  HASI Besnik ALB BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  MORNAR Ivica CRO BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  HENDRICKX Marc BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  DINDANE Aruna CIV BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  ILIĆ   Aleksandar   YUG BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  LANGE Rune NOR BEL06 0-0-4=4  
  LEMBI Nzelo Hervé ZAI BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  MENDOZA Andrés Augusto Acevedo PER BEL06 0-0-4=4  
  ENGLEBERT Gaetan BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER HEYDEN Peter BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  VERHEYEN Gert BEL BEL06 0-0-5=5  
  MARTENS Sandy BEL BEL06 0-0-6=6  
  CLČMENT Philippe BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  SILLAH Ebrima Ebou GAM BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  SIMONS Timmy BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  ČEH Nastja SLO BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  DE BRUL   Tjörven   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  MEYSSEN Harold BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  BLAY George GHA BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  WALEM Johan BEL BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  LUKUNKU Ali Malouba FRA BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  MOREIRA Almani Samori da Silva GBI BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  GOOSSENS Michaël BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  VANDOOREN   Gonzague   BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS05 FK SLAVIYA MAZYR                
E1 P1 FAE07 VB Vágur  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Wierzbicki (o.g.), Strypeykis (3), Rybakov  
  P2 SLK05 ASK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
BLS11 FK SHAKHTSYOR SALIHORSK              
E3 P BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 1-2 Padrez  
  A 1-3 Bezborodov  
                   
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW                
E3 P GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-2 Hancharik  
  H 4-0 Lisowski, Kutuzaw, Lashankow, Grigoryev  
  R1 ITA10 Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-4  
                   
BLS06 FK BELSHYNA BABRUYSK              
E3 P SLK10 MŠK SCP Ružomberok  
  A 1-3 Syadnyow  
  H 0-0  
                   
o.g. WIERZBICKI   Marek   POL FAE07 BLS05    
  STRYPEYKIS Valery BLS BLS05 3-0-0=3  
  RYBAKOV   Kirill   RUS BLS05 1-0-0=1    
  PADREZ Dzmitry BLS BLS11 0-0-1=1  
  BEZBORODOV   Vladislav   RUS BLS11 0-0-1=1    
  HANCHARYK Artsyom BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  LISOWSKI Alyaksandr BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  KUTUZAW Vital BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  LASHANKOW Yawhen BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1  
  GRIGORYEV   Viacheslaw   BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1    
  SYADNYOW   Alyaksandr   BLS BLS06 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
BOS01 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO       (YUG23)      
E1 BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0  
                   
BOS03 NK BROTNJO ČITLUK                
E3 P NOR22 Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Krivić  
                   
BOS02 FK SARAJEVO         (YUG15)      
E3 P POR09 CS Marítimo Funchal  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
                   
  KRIVIĆ   Danijel   BOS BOS03 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA                
E1 P1 BOS01 FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  H 4-0 Terziev, G.Aleksandrov Ivanov (2), Markov  
  A 0-0  
  P2 NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1  ^ G.Aleksandrov Ivanov  
  P3 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov  
  H 1-1 Pantelić  
E3 R1 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2  
                   
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E3 P IRL21 Longford Town FC  
  A 1-1 Lavine (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Janković (2)  
  R1 SLK05 ASK Inter Bratislava  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Janković (2), Petrov  
  R2 FRG32 1.FC Union Berlin  
  A 2-0 Bornosuzov, Petrov  
  H 0-0  
  16 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A 2-3 Janković, Răchită  
  H 1-1 Yurukov  
                   
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 P BLS11 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk  
  A 2-1 Manchev, S.Giglio  
  H 3-1 Manchev (2), S.Giglio  
  R1 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 3-0 Manchev (2), Penev  
  A 1-2 Deyanov  
  R2 ITA10 Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1  
                   
  TERZIEV   Yordan   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  ALEKSANDROV IVANOV Georgi BUL BUL11 4-0-0=4  
  MARKOV Georgi BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  PANTELIĆ   Miodrag   YUG BUL11 1-0-0=1    
o.g. LAVINE Eric BAR IRL21 BUL22  
  JANKOVIĆ Zoran YUG BUL22 0-0-5=5  
  PETROV Marin BUL BUL22 0-0-2=2  
  BORNOSUZOV Atanas BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  RĂCHITĂ Valeriu ROM BUL22 0-0-1=1  
  YURUKOV   Stefan   BUL BUL22 0-0-1=1    
  MANCHEV Vladimir BUL BUL06 0-0-5=5  
  GIGLIO Stefan MAL BUL06 0-0-2=2  
  PENEV Luboslav BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  DEYANOV   Metodi   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)      
E1 P2 HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  %  
  P3 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 1-0 Musa  
  A 0-2  (*)  
E3 R1 POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 2-2 Deranja, Srna  
  A 0-1  
                   
 
CRO01  NK DINAMO ZAGREB       (YUG04)      
E3 P EST03 FC Flora Tallinn  
  H 1-0 Gondžić  
  A 1-0 Pilipović  
  R1 ISR04 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 2-2 Agić, Sedloski  
  A 1-1 + Agić  
                   
CRO03 NK OSIJEK                
E3 P LAT05 FC Dinaburg Daugavpils  
  A 1-2 Vuka  
  H 1-0  ^ Balatinac  
  R1 SLO06 NK HIT Nova Gorica  
  A 2-1 Turković, Beširević  
  H 1-0 Vuka  
  R2 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H 1-2 Mijatović  
  A 2-3 Ferrugem (o.g.), Mitu  
                   
CRO04 NK VARTEKS VARAŽDIN              
E3 P LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  A 3-3 Bjelanović (3)  
  H 6-1 Mumlek, Bjelanović, Andričević, Drobne (2), Rezić  
  R1 ENG02 Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 3-2 Bjelanović (2), Karić  
  H 0-1 ^  
  R2 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 3-1 Bjelanović, Mumlek, Karić  
  A 0-5  
                   
  MUSA   Igor   CRO CRO02 1-0-0=1    
  DERANJA Zvonimir CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  SRNA   Darijo   CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1    
  GONDŽIĆ Tomislav CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  PILIPOVIĆ Renato CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  AGIĆ Jasmin CRO CRO01 0-0-2=2  
  SEDLOSKI   Goče   MAC CRO01 0-0-1=1    
  VUKA Marijan CRO CRO03 0-0-2=2  
  BALATINAC Josip CRO CRO03 0-0-1=1  
  TURKOVIĆ Almir BOS CRO03 0-0-1=1  
  BEŠIREVIĆ Bakir BOS CRO03 0-0-1=1  
  MIJATOVIĆ Mario CRO CRO03 0-0-1=1  
o.g. FERRUGEM Rodrigo Lacerda Ramos BRA GRE01 CRO03  
  MITU   Dumitru   ROM CRO03 0-0-1=1    
  BJELANOVIĆ Saša CRO CRO04 0-0-7=7  
  MUMLEK Miljenko CRO CRO04 0-0-2=2  
  ANDRIČEVIĆ Antun CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  DROBNE Oskar SLO CRO04 0-0-2=2  
  REZIĆ Ivan CRO CRO04 0-0-1=1  
  KARIĆ   Veldin   CRO CRO04 0-0-2=2    
CYPRUS
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E1 P2 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Thiebaut  
  A 1-2 Kaiafas  
                   
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E3 P ALB08 SK Tirana  
  A 2-3 Zubarev (2)  
  H 3-1 Miserdovski, Kavazis, Špoljarić  
  R1 HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3  
                   
CYP10 OLYMPIAKOS FC LEFKOSIA              
E3 P HUN20 Dunaferr SE Dunaújváros  
  H 2-2 Themistocleous, Kožlej  
  A 4-2 Kožlej, Radosavljev, Themistocleous, Aristocleous  
  R1 BEL06 KV Club Brugge  
  H 2-2 Themistocleous, Radosavljev  
  A 1-7 Themistocleous  
                   
  THIEBAUT   Gunter   BEL CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  KAIAFAS   Konstandinos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  ZUBAREV Viktor KAZ CYP05 0-0-2=2  
  MISERDOVSKI Zoran MAC CYP05 0-0-1=1  
  KAVAZIS Yeorgos CYP CYP05 0-0-1=1  
  ŠPOLJARIĆ   Milenko   YUG CYP05 0-0-1=1    
  THEMISTOCLEOUS Marios CYP CYP10 0-0-4=4  
  KOŽLEJ Jozef SLK CYP10 0-0-2=2  
  RADOSAVLJEV Sava YUG CYP10 0-0-2=2  
  ARISTOCLEOUS   Aristos   CYP CYP10 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA         (CZE16)      
E1 P3 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-2 Kuka  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 SWI10 Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Petrouš  
                   
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA         (CZE18)      
E1 G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 2-0 Kincl, Sionko  
  A 2-2 Holub, Babnič  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
  G1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 4-0 Hartig, Labant, Kincl, Michalík  
  A 2-0 Jarošik, Novotný  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-3 Michalík, Sionko  
  A 0-3  
  G2 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 1-0 Sionko  
  H 2-0 Sionko, Jarošik  
  G2 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Klein  
                   
CZR04 FK VIKTORIA ŽIŽKOV PRAHA              
E3 R1 AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
CZR06 SK SIGMA OLOMOUC         (CZE15)      
E3 R1 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-4  
  H 4-3 P.Siegl, Kotrys, Mucha (2)  
                   
CZR11 FC MARILA PŘÍBRAM         (CZE06)      
E3 R1 FRA21 CS Sedan-Ardennes  
  H 4-0 Kulič (3), Otepka  
  A 1-3 H.Siegl  
  R2 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-6 H.Siegl  
  H 2-2 Čižek, Kučera  
                   
CZR10 FC SLOVAN LIBEREC                
E3 R1 SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
  H 2-0 Gyan, Nezmar  
  A 0-1  
  R2 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 1-3 Cáceres (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Štajner, Nezmar (2)  
  16 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 3-1 Lukáš, Johana, Jun  
  A 2-1 Gyan, Štajner  
  08 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-1 Štajner  
  H 4-1 Nezmar (2), Štajner, Neumann  
  04 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4  
                   
  KUKA   Pavel (CZE) CZR CZR02 1-0-0=1    
  PETROUŠ   Adam   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  HARTIG LukᚠCZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  LABANT Vladimír SLK CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  KINCL Marek CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  MICHALÍK Rastislav SLK CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  SIONKO Libor CZR CZR03 4-0-0=4  
  JAROŠIK Jiří CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  NOVOTNÝ Jiří CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  HOLUB Radim CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  BABNIČ Peter SLK CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  KLEIN   Martin   CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  SIEGL Patrick CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1  
  KOTRYS David CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1  
  MUCHA   Josef   CZR CZR06 0-0-2=2    
  KULIČ Marek CZR CZR11 0-0-3=3  
  OTEPKA Rudolf CZR CZR11 0-0-1=1  
  SIEGL Horst CZR CZR11 0-0-2=2  
  ČIŽEK Radek CZR CZR11 0-0-1=1  
  KUČERA   Tomᚠ  CZR CZR11 0-0-1=1    
  GYAN Baffour GHA CZR10 0-0-2=2  
  NEZMAR Jan CZR CZR10 0-0-5=5  
o.g. CÁCERES Fernando Gabriel ARG SPA06 CZR10  
  ŠTAJNER Jiří CZR CZR10 0-0-4=4  
  LUKÁŠ Petr CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  JOHANA Petr CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  JUN Roman CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  NEUMANN   Robert   CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN                
E1 P2 GEO06 SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  A 1-1 Zuma  
  H 3-1 Zuma, C.Lřnstrup, H.Fernandez  
  P3 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 2-1 J.Laursen, H.Fernandez  
  A 1-4 Zuma  
E3 R1 YUG24 FK Obilić Beograd  
  H 2-0 H.Fernandez (2)  
  A 2-2 H.Fernandez (2)  
  R2 HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 N.Jensen  
  16 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
DEN30 FC MIDJYLLAND HERNING              
E3 P NIR11 Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 1-1 Pimpong  
  A 4-0 M.Skoubo (2), K.From, Pimpong  
  R1 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 U.Lindqvist, Skoubo  
                   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY  IF  KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P IRL16 Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 2-0 M.Jonsson, R.Bagger  
  A 3-0 R.Bagger, M.Jřrgensen, P.Madsen  
  R1 SLO03 NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 4-2 R.Bagger, D.A.Johansen, Niżnik (2)  
  H 0-0  
  R2 CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  A 1-3 Niżnik  
  H 5-0 Borović (o.g.), R.Bagger, M.Jonsson (3)  
  16 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 1-1 K.Nordin  
  H 0-3  
                   
DEN27 SILKEBORG IF                
E3 R1 SPA14 Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 M.Larsen  
                   
                   
  ZUMA Sibusiso Wiseman RSA DEN16 3-0-0=3  
  LŘNSTRUP Christian DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  FERNANDEZ Heine DEN DEN16 2-0-4=6  
  LAURSEN Jacob DEN DEN16 1-0-0=1  
  JENSEN   Niclas   DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1    
  PIMPONG Razak GHA DEN30 0-0-2=2  
  SKOUBO Morten DEN DEN30 0-0-3=3  
  FROM Kenneth DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1  
  LINDQVIST   Ulrik   DEN DEN30 0-0-1=1    
  JONSSON Mattias SWE DEN09 0-0-4=4  
  BAGGER Ruben DEN DEN09 0-0-4=4  
  JŘRGENSEN Mads DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  MADSEN Peter DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BOROVIĆ Goran CRO CRO04 DEN09  
  JOHANSEN Dan Anton DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  NIŻNIK Rafał POL DEN09 0-0-3=3  
  NORDIN   Krister   SWE DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  LARSEN   Michael   DEN DEN27 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 P3 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 5-0 Heskey, Owen (3), Hyypiä  
  H 4-1 Fowler, Redknapp, Heskey, Wilson (o.g.)  
  G1 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  H 1-1 Owen  
  A 1-1 Murphy  
  G1 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Šmicer, Wright  
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 1-0 Litmanen  
  A 2-1 Murphy, Gerrard  
  G2 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 1-3 Owen  
  A 0-0  
  G2 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Litmanen, Heskey  
  G2 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Heskey  
  04 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  H 1-0 Hyypiä  
  A 2-4 Abel Xavier, Litmanen  
                   
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-0 Beckham, Cole  
  H 3-0 O.G.Solskjćr, Giggs, van Nistelrooij  
  G1 FRA32 Lille OSC  
  H 1-0 Beckham  
  A 1-1 O.G.Solskjćr  
  G1 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 1-2 Scholes  
  H 2-3 van Nistelrooij (2)  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  A 1-1 van Nistelrooij  
  H 0-0  
  G2 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  H 3-0 van Nistelrooij (2), Blanc  
  A 3-0 Blanc, O.G.Solskjćr, Beckham  
  G2 FRA12 FC Nantes-Atlantique  
  A 1-1 van Nistelrooij  
  H 5-1 Beckham, O.G.Solskjćr (2), Silvestre, van Nistelrooij  
  04 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 2-0 Beckham, van Nistelrooij  
  H 3-2 O.G.Solskjćr (2), Giggs  
  02 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 2-2 Živković (o.g.), van Nistelrooij  
  H 1-1  + Keane  
                   
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 G1 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Pirčs, Bergkamp, Henry  
  G1 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H 3-2 F.Ljungberg, Henry (2)  
  A 1-3 Wiltord  
  G1 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Henry (2)  
  G2 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
  G2 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 F.Ljungberg (2), Henry  
  A 0-1  
  G2 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 1-1 Pirčs  
  H 4-1 Pirčs, Henry, Vieira, Bergkamp  
                   
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 POR09 CS Marítimo Funchal  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Keane, Kewell, E.Bakke  
  R2 FRA33 ES Troyes FC  
  H 4-2 Viduka (2), Bowyer (2)  
  A 2-3 Viduka, Keane  
  16 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 2-1 Harte, Smith  
  H 2-2 Kewell, Keane  
  08 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 RUS06 FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 1-1 Bramble  
  A 2-1 George, Stewart  
  R2 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 H.Hreiđarsson, Stewart (2)  
  16 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Armstrong  
  A 1-4 Armstrong  
                   
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E3 R1 BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 3-0 E.Guđjohnsen (2), Lampard  
  A 2-0 Terry, E.Guđjohnsen  
  R2 ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Zola  
                   
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 R1 CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  H 2-3 Ángel Arango (2)  
  A 1-0 + Hadji  
                   
  HESKEY   Emile   ENG ENG12 4-0-0=4    
  OWEN Michael ENG ENG12 5-0-0=5  
  HYYPIÄ Sami FIN ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  FOWLER Robert ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  REDKNAPP Jamie ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
o.g. WILSON David ENG FIN01 ENG12  
  LITMANEN Jari FIN ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  MURPHY Daniel ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  ŠMICER Vladimír CZR ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  WRIGHT Stephen ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  ABEL XAVIER   Luís da Silva Costa POR ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  BECKHAM David ENG ENG15 5-0-0=5  
  SCHOLES Paul ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  COLE Andrew ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  VAN NISTELROOIJ Ruud HOL ENG15 10-0-0=10  
  SOLSKJĆR Ole-Gunnar NOR ENG15 7-0-0=7  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  BLANC Laurent Robert FRA ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  SILVESTRE Mickaël FRA ENG15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ŽIVKOVIĆ Boris CRO FRG01 ENG15  
  KEANE   Roy   IRL ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  HENRY Therry FRA ENG01 7-0-0=7  
  PIRČS Robert FRA ENG01 3-0-0=3  
  BERGKAMP Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  WILTORD Sylvain FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  VIEIRA   Patrick   FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  KEANE Robert IRL ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  KEWELL Harry AUL ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  BAKKE Eirik NOR ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  VIDUKA Mark AUL ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  BOWYER Lee ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  HARTE Ian Patrick IRL ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH   Alan   ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1    
  BRAMBLE Titus ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  GEORGE Finidi NIG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  STEWART Marcus ENG ENG09 0-0-3=3  
  HREIĐARSSON Hermann ICE ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  ARMSTRONG   Alun   ENG ENG09 0-0-2=2    
  GUĐJOHNSEN Eiđur ICE ENG05 0-0-3=3  
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  TERRY John ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  ZOLA   Gianfranco   ITA ENG05 0-0-1=1    
  ÁNGEL ARANGO Juan Pablo Arango COL ENG02 0-0-2=2  
  HADJI   Mustapha   MOR ENG02 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
 
EST05 FC  LEVADIA  MAARDU            
E1 P1 IRL02 Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
                   
EST07 JK TRANS NARVA                
E3 P SWE06 Elfsborg IF Borĺs  
  H (3-0) UEFA Jury - on ground 1-3 (Gruznov)  
  A 0-5              
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
FAROE ISLANDS
 
FAE07 VB VÁGUR              
E1 P1 BLS05 FK Slaviya Mazyr  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5  
                   
FAE06 GI GŘTA                
E3 P YUG24 FK Obilić Beograd  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 H.Jarnskor  
                   
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H 2-2 B.Mortansson (2)  
  A 0-4  
                   
  JARNSKOR   Henning   FAE FAE06 0-0-1=1    
  MORTANSSON   Bárdur   FAE FAE03 0-0-2=2    
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E1 P1 MAL08 Valletta FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Torkkeli, Kovács (3), Marco Antonio  
  P2 ISR03 MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 0-1  
  A (3-0) UEFA Jury - on ground 0-4  
  P3 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-4 Kovács  
E3 R1 FRG32 1.FC Union Berlin  
  H 1-1 Väisänen  
  A 0-3  
                   
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 P LAT08 FK Ventspils  
  H 2-1 Kallio, J.Jensen  
  A 1-0 Roiha  
  R1 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2  
                   
FIN13 MYLLIKOSKEN PALLO-47 ANJALANKOSKI            
E3 P SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 1-3 Lindberg  
  A 1-2 Puhakainen  
                   
FIN22 FC JOKERIT HELSINKI                
E3 P UKR09 FK CSKA Kiyv  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2  
                   
  TORKKELI   Tommi   FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  KOVÁCS Péter HUN FIN01 4-0-0=4  
  MARCO ANTONIO  Pogioli BRA FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  VÄISÄNEN   Ville   FIN FIN01 0-0-1=1    
  KALLIO Toni FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  JENSEN Joakim SWE FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  ROIHA   Paulus   FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1    
  LINDBERG Janne Ensio FIN FIN13 0-0-1=1  
  PUHAKAINEN   Saku   FIN FIN13 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
FRA32 LILLE OSC                
E1 P3 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 2-0 Landrin, Ecker  
  H 0-1  
  G1 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-1 Olufadé  
  A 1-1 Br.Cheyrou  
  G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Br.Cheyrou  
  G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 3-1 Bakari, Br.Cheyrou, Tafforeau  
  A 1-2 Bassir  
E3 16 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A 1-0 Bakari  
  H 2-0 Br.Cheyrou, Sterjovski  
  08 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 1-1 Bassir  
  A 0-0  +  
                   
FRA12 FC NANTES ATLANTIQUE              
E1 G1 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H 4-1 André, Quint, W.Dalmat, Vahirua  
  A 0-0  
  G1 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  A 3-1 Fabbri, Armand, Ziani  
  H 1-0 André  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
  G2 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Moldovan  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Ahamada  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 1-1 Moldovan  
  A 1-5 Da Rocha  
                   
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E1 G1 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 Luyindula, Carričre  
  G1 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 0-1  
  A 4-2 Carričre (2), Née, Govou  
  G1 TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Delmotte  
  H 3-1 Govou, Carričre, Delmotte  
E3 16 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-4 Luyindula  
  H 3-0 Anderson (3)  
  08 CZR10 FC Slovan Liberec  
  H 1-1 Govou  
  A 1-4 P.Müller  
                   
FRA19 RC STRASBOURG                
E3 R1 BEL17 R Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Ljuboja (2)  
                   
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 HUN19 Netforum-Debreceni VSC  
  H 5-1 Pauleta (2), Christian, Dugarry (2)  
  A 1-3 Pauleta  
  R2 BEL17 R Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-0 Pauleta, Christian  
  A 2-0 Dugarry, Pauleta  
  16 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  H 1-0 Miranda  
  A 0-2  
                   
FRA21 CS SEDAN-ARDENNES                
E3 R1 CZR11 FC Marila Příbram  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-1 N'Diefi, Brogno (2)  
                   
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E3 R1 ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  H 0-0  
  A (3-0) (UEFA Jury- on ground 1-0 suspended)  
  R2 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  H 4-0 Ronaldinho Gaúcho (2), Mendy, Anelka  
  A 2-2 Potillon, Hugo Leal  
  16 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0 &  
                   
FRA33 ES TROYES FC                
E3 R1 SLK10 MŠK SCP Ružomberok  
  H 6-1 Zatek (o.g.), Boutal (3), Méniri, Loko  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 2-4 Loko (2)  
  H 3-2 Amzine, Hamed, Rothen  
                   
  LANDRIN   Christophe   FRA FRA32 1-0-0=1    
  ECKER Johnny FRA FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  BAKARI Dagui Orphie CIV FRA32 1-0-1=2  
  CHEYROU Bruno FRA FRA32 3-0-1=4  
  TAFFOREAU Grégory FRA FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  OLUFADÉ Adekanmi TOG FRA32 1-0-0=1  
  BASSIR Salahedine MOR FRA32 1-0-1=2  
  STERJOVSKI   Mile   AUL FRA32 0-0-1=1    
  ANDRÉ Pierre-Yves FRA FRA12 2-0-0=2  
  QUINT Olivier FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  DALMAT Wilfried FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  VAHIRUA Marama FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  FABBRI Néstor Ariel ARG FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  ARMAND Sylvain FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  ZIANI Stéphane FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  MOLDOVAN Viorel Dinu ROM FRA12 2-0-0=2  
  DA ROCHA Frédéric FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  AHAMADA   Hassan   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  DELMOTTE Christophe FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  GOVOU Sidney FRA FRA14 2-0-1=3  
  CARRIERE Éric FRA FRA14 4-0-0=4  
  LUYINDULA Péguy ZAI FRA14 1-0-1=2  
  NÉE Frédéric FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSON Sonny da Silva Nilmar BRA FRA14 0-0-3=3  
  MÜLLER   Patrick   SWI FRA14 0-0-1=1    
  LJUBOJA   Danijel   YUG FRA19 0-0-2=2    
  PAULETA Pedro Miguel Carreiro Resendes POR FRA06 0-0-5=5  
  CHRISTIAN Corręa Dionisio BRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  DUGARRY Christophe FRA FRA06 0-0-3=3  
  MIRANDA   Paulo de Oliveira   BRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
  N'DIEFI Sielenu Pius CAM FRA21 0-0-1=1  
  BROGNO   Antonio   BEL FRA21 0-0-2=2    
  RONALDINHO GAÚCHO Ronaldo de Assis Moreira BRA FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  MENDY Bernard FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  ANELKA Nicolas Sébastien FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  POTILLON Lionel FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1  
  HUGO LEAL   Miguel Ribeiro   POR FRA17 0-0-1=1    
o.g. ZÁTEK Slavomír SLK SLK10 FRA33  
  BOUTAL Samuel FRA FRA33 0-0-3=3  
  MÉNIRI Medhi ALG FRA33 0-0-1=1  
  LOKO Patrice FRA FRA33 0-0-3=3  
  AMZINE Gharib MOR FRA33 0-0-1=1  
  HAMED David FRA FRA33 0-0-1=1  
  ROTHEN   Jérôme   FRA FRA33 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
FRG05 BV 09 BORUSSIA DORTMUND              
E1 P3 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 2-0 Ricken, Oliseh  
  H 3-1 Koller (2), Amoroso  
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 2-2 Koller, Amoroso  
  H 1-0 Rosický  
  G1 ENG12 Liverpool FC   
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
  G1 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-2 Amoroso  
  H 2-1 Ricken, Koller  
E3 16 DEN16 FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-0 Herrlich  
  H 1-0 J.D.Sřrensen  
  08 FRA32 Lille OSC  
  A 1-1 Ewerthon  
  H 0-0  
  04 CZR10 FC Slovan Liberec  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Amoroso, Koller, Ricken, Ewerthon  
  02 ITA10 AC Milan  
  H 4-0 Amoroso (3), Heinrich  
  A 1-3 Ricken  
  F HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 2-3 Amoroso, Koller  
                   
FRG01 TSV 04 BAYER LEVERKUSEN              
E1 P3 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Neuville (2), Kirsten  
  G1 TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Lúcio, Ballack  
  A 2-1 Schneider, Kirsten  
  G1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-0 Kirsten  
  H 2-4 Sebescen, Berbatov  
  G1 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Yıldıray Baştürk, Neuville  
  A 1-2 Ramelow  
  G2 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-1 Butt, Brdarić, Babić  
  G2 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 3-0 Zé Roberto, Neuville, Ballack  
  A 3-1 Ballack, Schneider, Neuville  
  G2 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-1 Kirsten  
  A 1-4 Sebescen  
  04 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Ballack (2), Berbatov, Lúcio  
  02 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 2-2 Ballack, Neuville  
  H 1-1  ^ Neuville  
  F SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  N 1-2 Lúcio  
                   
FRG03 FC  BAYERN  MÜNCHEN              
E1 G1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 2-2 Élber (2)  
  H 3-1 van Gobbel (o.g.), Santa Cruz (2)  
  G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Novotný (o.g.)  
  G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 3-1 Salihamidžić, Élber (2)  
  H 5-1 Pizarro (2), Élber (2), Zickler  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 1-1 Paulo Sérgio  
  A 0-0  
  G2 FRA12 FC Nantes-Atlantique  
  A 1-0 Paulo Sérgio  
  H 2-1 Jeremies, Pizarro  
  G2 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Santa Cruz  
  04 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Effenberg, Pizarro  
  A 0-2  
                   
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E1 G1 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 2-3 van Hoogdalem, Mpenza  
  H 3-1 Mulder, Vermant, Möller  
  G1 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 0-1  
  A 4-0 van Hoogdalem, Hajto, Asamoah, E.Sand  
                   
FRG32 1.FC UNION BERLIN         (GDR15)      
E3 R1 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-1 Ristić  
  H 3-0 Đurković, Chiffon, Koilov  
  R2 BUL22 FK Litex Lovech  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0  
                   
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 BEL26 KVC Westerlo  
  A 2-0 Schmidt, Beinlich  
  H 1-0 Marcelinho Paraíba  
  R2 NOR22 Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 1-0 Preetz  
  H 2-0 Alex Alves, E.Sverrisson  
  16 SWI10 Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-3  
                   
FRG29 SC FREIBURG                
E3 R1 SLK09 SK Matador Púchov  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Coulibaly, Tanko  
  R2 SWI12 FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 0-1  
  A 4-1 Tskitishvili, Sellimi, But, Kehl  
  16 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Kehl, Kobiashvili  
                   
  RICKEN   Lars   FRG FRG05 2-0-2=4    
  OLISEH Sunday Ogorchukwu NIG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  KOLLER Jan CZR FRG05 4-0-2=6  
  AMOROSO Márcio dos Santos BRA FRG05 3-0-5=8  
  ROSICKÝ TomᚠCZR FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  HERRLICH Heiko FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  SŘRENSEN Jan-Derek NOR FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  EWERTHON Enrique Souza BRA FRG05 0-0-2=2  
  HEINRICH   Jörg   FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  NEUVILLE Oliver FRG FRG01 7-0-0=7  
  KIRSTEN Ulf (GDR) FRG FRG01 4-0-0=4  
  BAŞTÜRK Yıldıray TUR FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  RAMELOW Carsten FRG FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  LÚCIO Lucimar da Silva Ferreira BRA FRG01 3-0-0=3  
  BALLACK Michael FRG FRG01 6-0-0=6  
  SCHNEIDER Bernd FRG FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  SEBESCEN Zoltán FRG FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  ZÉ ROBERTO José da Silva Júnior BRA FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  BUTT Hans-Jörg FRG FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  BRDARIĆ Thomas FRG FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  BABIĆ   Marko   CRO FRG01 1-0-0=1    
  SALIHAMIDŽIĆ Hasan BOS FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ÉLBER Giovane de Souza BRA FRG03 6-0-0=6  
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  ZICKLER Alexander FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
o.g. VAN GOBBEL Ulrich HOL HOL08 FRG03  
  SANTA CRUZ Roque Luis Cantero PAR FRG03 3-0-0=3  
o.g. NOVOTNÝ Jiří CZR CZR03 FRG03  
  PAULO SÉRGIO Silvestre do Nascimento BRA FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  JEREMIES Jens FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  EFFENBERG   Stefan   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  VAN HOOGDALEM Marco HOL FRG23 2-0-0=2  
  MPENZA Emile Lokonda BEL FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  HAJTO Tomasz POL FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  ASAMOAH Gerald Kwabena FRG FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  SAND Ebbe DEN FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  MULDER Youri HOL FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  VERMANT Sven BEL FRG23 1-0-0=1  
  MÖLLER   Andreas   FRG FRG23 1-0-0=1    
  RISTIĆ Sreto YUG FRG32 0-0-1=1  
  ĐURKOVIĆ Božidar YUG FRG32 0-0-1=1  
  CHIFFON Ferdinand CAM FRG32 0-0-1=1  
  KOILOV   Hristo   BUL FRG32 0-0-1=1    
  SCHMIDT Andreas FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  BEINLICH Stefan Kurt Martin FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  MARCELINHO PARAÍBA Marcelo dos Santos BRA FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  PREETZ Michael FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  ALEX ALVES Alexandro do Nascimento BRA FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  SVERRISSON   Eyjóful   ICE FRG14 0-0-1=1    
  COULIBALY Ismail Soumalia MLI FRG29 0-0-1=1  
  TANKO Ibrahim GHA FRG29 0-0-1=1  
  TSKITISHVILI Levan GEO FRG29 0-0-1=1  
  SELLIMI Adel TUN FRG29 0-0-1=1  
  BUT Vladimir RUS FRG29 0-0-1=1  
  KEHL Sebastian FRG FRG29 0-0-2=2  
  KOBIASHVILI   Levan   GEO FRG29 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO06 SK  TORPEDO  KUTAISI              
E1 P1 NIR12 Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Ashvetia  
  P2 DEN16 FC Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 Ashvetiya  
  A 1-3 Kutateladze  
                   
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI         (USR07)      
E3 P BLS09 FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 2-1 Daraselia, Mikuchadze  
  A 0-4  
                   
GEO07 SK LOKOMOTIVI TBILISI              
E3 P MAL10 Birkirkara FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1  + Anchabadze  
                   
  ASHVETIA   Mikheil   GEO GEO06 2-0-0=2    
  KUTATELADZE   Zviad   GEO GEO06 1-0-0=1    
  DARASELIA Vitali GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1  
  MIKUCHADZE   Akaki   GEO GEO01 0-0-1=1    
  ANCHABADZE   Giorgi   GEO GEO07 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 P3 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  A 2-1 Liberopulos, Karagunis  
  H 1-0 Basinas  
  G1 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 2-0 Vlaović, Basinas  
  H 2-0 Olisadebe, Konstandinou  
  G1 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 2-0 Vlaović, Konstandinou  
  A 0-1  
  G1 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 Karagunis  
  A 1-2 Olisadebe  
  G2 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Kolkka  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Liberopulos, Goumas  
  G2 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-0 Konstandinou, Karagunis  
  H 2-1 Konstandinou (2)  
  04 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Basinas  
  A 1-3 Konstandinou  
                   
GRE08 PAE  OLYMPIAKOS  SFP  PEIRAIAS              
E1 G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
  G1 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 2-2 Yannakopoulos, Ofori-Quaye  
  H 1-1 Alexandris  
  G1 FRA32 Lille OSC  
  A 1-3 Yannakopoulos  
  H 2-1 Alexandris, Niniadis  
                   
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 P LUX15 CS Grevenmacher  
  H 6-0 Tsartas, ZaGorakis, Lakis, Nikolaidis (2), Konstantinidis  
  A 2-0 Lakis, Konstantinidis  
  R1 SCO09 Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 2-0 Tsartas, Nikolaidis  
  A 2-3 * Tsartas (2)  
  R2 CRO03 NK Osijek  
  A 2-1 Zagorakis, Nikolaidis  
  H 3-2 Lakis, Tsartas, Konstantinidis  
  16 BUL22 FK Litex Lovech  
  H 3-2 Tsartas, Zagorakis, Konstantinidis  
  A 1-1 Gamarra  
  08 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-3 Zagorakis  
  H 2-2 Konstantinidis, Nikolaidis  
                   
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 AUS16 FC Kärnten Klagenfurt  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Konstantinidis (2), Kafes, Luciano  
  R2 CZR11 FC Marila Příbram  
  H 6-1 Yiasoumi (2), Okkas (2), Konstantinidis, Luciano  
  A 2-2 Luciano, Yiasoumi  
  16 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H 3-2 Yiasoumi (2), Udeze  
  A 1-4 Okkas  
                   
  LIBEROPULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2    
  KARAGUNIS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  BASINAS Angelos GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  VLAOVIĆ Goran CRO GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  KONSTANDINOU Michalis CYP GRE10 6-0-0=6  
  OLISADEBE Emmanuel NIG GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  KOLKKA Joonas FIN GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  GOUMAS   Ioanis Athanasios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  YANNAKOPOULOS Stilianos GRE GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  OFORI-QUAYE Peter GHA GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  ALEXANDRIS Alexios GRE GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  NINIADIS   Andreas   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  TSARTAS Vasilios GRE GRE01 0-0-6=6  
  ZAGORAKIS Theodoros GRE GRE01 0-0-4=4  
  LAKIS Vasilios GRE GRE01 0-0-3=3  
  NIKOLAIDIS Themistoklis GRE GRE01 0-0-5=5  
  KONSTANTINIDIS Sotirios Anesti GRE GRE01 0-0-5=5  
  GAMARRA   Carlos Alberto Pavón PAR GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  KONSTANTINIDIS Pandeleimon GRE GRE12 0-0-3=3  
  KAFES Pandeleimon GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  LUCIANO Nunes de Souza BRA GRE12 0-0-3=3  
  YIASOUMI (YIASEMAKIS) Yiasoumis ((Yiasemi) CYP GRE12 0-0-5=5  
  OKKAS Ioanis CYP GRE12 0-0-3=3  
  UDEZE   Ifeanyi   NIG GRE12 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 P3 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-3 Arveladze  
  A 1-0 Wamberto  
E3 R1 CYP05 APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 2-0 Ibrahimović, Machlas  
  A 3-0 van der Vaart, Ibrahimović, Wamberto  
  R2 DEN16 FC Křbenhavn  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
                   
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 G1 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  A 1-4 de Jong  
  H 0-0  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-1 Bruggink, Faber, Kezman  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-0 Hofland  
  A 1-2 Kezman  
E3 16 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 2-3 de Jong, Bruggink  
  H 4-1 Vennegoor of Hesselink (2), Gakhokidze, van Bommel  
  08 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Vennegoor of Hesselink  
  04 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 Kezman  
  A 1-1 & van Bommel  
                   
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 2-2 van Hooijdonk, J.D.Tomasson  
  A 1-3 J.Elmander  
  G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-2 Bosvelt, J.D.Tomasson  
  H 2-1 J.D.Tomasson, J.Elmander  
  G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2  
E3 16 FRG29 SC Freiburg  
  H 1-0 Ono  
  A 2-2 van Hooijdonk, Leonardo  
  08 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Ono  
  H 3-2 van Hooijdonk (2), Kalou  
  04 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-1 van Hooijdonk  
  H 1-1 % van Hooijdonk  
  02 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-0 Córdoba (o.g.)  
  H 2-2 van Hooijdonk, J.D.Tomasson  
  F FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 3-2 van Hooijdonk (2), J.D.Tomasson  
                   
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 POL27 KS Polonia Warszawa SSA  
  A 2-1 Kollmann, van der Laan  
  H 2-0 Kollmann, Booth  
  R2 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-4 Polak  
  H 4-2 van der Laan (2), Cairo, El Brazi  
                   
HOL18 RODA JC KERKRADE                
E3 R1 ICE12 Fylkír Reykjavík  
  H 3-0 Nygaard, Anastasiou (2)  
  A 3-1 Zafarin, F.Berglund, Anastasiou  
  R2 ISR04 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 4-1 Soetaers (2), F.Berglund, Fatih Sonkaya  
  A 1-2 Lawal  
  16 FRA06 FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Anastasiou, Lawal  
  08 ITA10 Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-0 & Luijpers  
                   
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H 3-0 van den Bergh, Tanghe, Gluščević  
  A 3-3 Kuijt, Zwaanswijk, Jochemsen  
  R2 ITA12 Parma AC  
  H 1-3 Jochemsen  
  A 0-0  
                   
  ARVELADZE   Shota   GEO HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  WAMBERTO de Jesus Souza Campos  BRA HOL02 1-0-1=2  
  IBRAHIMOVIĆ Zlatan SWE HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  MACHLAS Nikolaos GRE HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER VAART   Raphael   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  DE JONG John HOL HOL16 1-0-1=2  
  BRUGGINK Arnold Jan HOL HOL16 1-0-1=2  
  FABER Ernest HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KEŽMAN Mateja YUG HOL16 2-0-1=3  
  HOFLAND Kevin HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  VENNEGOOR OF HESSELINK Jan HOL HOL16 0-0-3=3  
  GAKHOKIDZE Giorgi GEO HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VAN BOMMEL   Mark   HOL HOL16 0-0-2=2    
  BOSVELT Paul HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  TOMASSON John Dahl DEN HOL08 3-0-2=5  
  VAN HOOIJDONK Petrus Ferdinandus HOL HOL08 1-0-8=9  
  ELMANDER Johan SWE HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  ONO Shinji JAP HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  LEONARDO Vitor Santiago BRA HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  KALOU Bonaventure CIV HOL08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CÓRDOBA   Iván Ramiro Sepúlveda COL ITA07 HOL08    
  KOLLMANN Roland AUS HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER LAAN Arjan HOL HOL20 0-0-3=3  
  BOOTH Scott SCO HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  POLAK Sjaak HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  CAIRO Ellery HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  EL BRAZI   Faouzi   MOR HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  NYGAARD Marc DEN HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  ANASTASIOU Yannis GRE HOL18 0-0-4=4  
  ZAFARIN David HOL HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  BERGLUND Fredrik SWE HOL18 0-0-2=2  
  SOETAERS Tom BEL HOL18 0-0-2=2  
  SONKAYA Fatih TUR HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  LAWAL Garba NIG HOL18 0-0-2=2  
  LUIJPERS   Mark   HOL HOL18 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DEN BERGH Dave HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  TANGHE Stefaan BEL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  GLUŠČEVIĆ Igor YUG HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  KUIJT Dirk HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  ZWAANSWIJK Patrick HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  JOCHEMSEN   Arco   HOL HOL21 0-0-2=2    
HUNGARY
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E1 P2 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  &  
                   
HUN20 DUNAFERR SE DUNAÚJVÁROS              
E3 P CYP10 Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  A 2-2 Sowunmi, Tököli  
  H 2-4 Sowunmi, Tököli  
                   
HUN19 NETFORUM-DEBRECENI VSC              
E3 P MOL05 FC Nistru-Unisport Otaci  
  H 3-0 Bajzát, Ulveczki, Tiber  
  A 0-1  
  R1 FRA06 FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-5 Tiber  
  H 3-1 Plókai, Kerekes (2)  
                   
  SOWUNMI   Thomas   NIG HUN20 0-0-2=2    
  TÖKÖLI   Attila   HUN HUN20 0-0-2=2    
  BAJZÁT Péter HUN HUN19 0-0-1=1  
  ULVECZKI Zoltán HUN HUN19 0-0-1=1  
  TIBER Krisztián HUN HUN19 0-0-2=2  
  PLÓKAI Attila HUN HUN19 0-0-1=1  
  KEREKES   Zsombor   YUG HUN19 0-0-2=2    
ICELAND
 
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK              
E1 P1 ALB05 KS Vllaznia Shkodër  
  H 2-1 G.Beneditksson, S.Olafsson  
  A 0-1  +  
                   
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 P BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-6 A.Karvelsson  
                   
ICE12 FYLKÍR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 P POL12 SSA Pogoń Szczecin  
  H 2-1 E.E.McFarlane, O.Stígsson  
  A 1-1 P.B.Jónsson  
  R1 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 S.Jóhannesson  
                   
  BENEDIKTSSON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  ÓLAFSSON   Sigurvin   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  KARVELSSON   Andri   ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1    
  McFARLANE Errol Edderson TRI ICE12 0-0-1=1  
  STÍGSSON Ólafur ICE ICE12 0-0-1=1  
  JÓNSSON Pétur Bjorn ICE ICE12 0-0-1=1  
  JÓHANNESSON   Steingrímur   ICE ICE12 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL02 BOHEMIANS  FC  DUBLIN              
E1 P1 EST05 FC Levadia Maardu  
  H 3-0 Maher, Crowe (2)  
  H 0-0  
  P2 SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  H 1-2 Crowe  
  A 0-2  
                   
IRL21 LONGFORD TOWN FC                
E3 P BUL22 FK Litex Lovech  
  H 1-1 Bogdanov Petev (o.g.)  
  A 0-2  
                   
IRL16  SHELBOURNE DUBLIN                
E3 P DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3  
                   
  MAHER   Shaun   IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1    
  CROWE   Glen   IRL IRL02 3-0-0=3    
o.g. BOGDANOV PETEV   Ivaylo   BUL BUL22 IRL21    
ISRAEL
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA                
E1 P2 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-0 Zano Yaesh  
  H (0-3) UEFA Jury -on ground 4-0 (Roso, Katan 3)  
                   
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV                
E3 P ARM01 Ararat FA Yerevan  
  A 2-0 Toema, Osterc  
  H 3-0 Osterc, Domb, Udi  
  R1 TUR19 Gaziantepspor Kulübü  
  H 1-0 Ryndzyuk (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Osterc  
  R2 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  H 2-0 Gershon, Cleşcenco  
  A 1-1 Osterc  
  16 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 2-1 Osterc, Domb  
  A 1-0 Osterc  
  08 ITA12 Parma AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Osterc, Pisont  
  04 ITA10 Milan AC  
  H 1-0 Cleşcenco  
  A 0-2  
                   
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E3 P LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  H 6-0 Ben-Dayan, Dago (3), Banin, Biton  
  A 1-0 Goldberg  
  R1 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-2 Goldberg, Dago  
  H 1-1 ^ Nimny  
  R2 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 1-4 Horváth  
  H 2-1 Biton (2)  
                   
  ZANO YAESH   Avishay   ISR ISR03 1-0-0=1    
  TOEMA Salim ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  OSTERC Milan SLO ISR06 0-0-7=7  
  DOMB Assi ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  UDI Kfir ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. RYNDZYUK Mikalay BLS TUR19 ISR06  
  GERSHON Shimon ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1  
  CLEŞCENCO Serghey MOL ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  PISONT   István   HUN ISR06 0-0-1=1    
  BEN-DAYAN David ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  DAGO Barukh ISR ISR04 0-0-4=4  
  BANIN Tal ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  BITON Eli ISR ISR04 0-0-3=3  
  GOLDBERG Rodrigo Alejandro Mierzejewski  CHI ISR04 0-0-2=2  
  NIMNY Aviyahu ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1  
  HORVÁTH   Ferenc   HUN ISR04 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E1 P3 DEN16 FC Křbenhavn  
  A 1-2 Crespo  
  H 4-1 Crespo (2), Claudio López, Fiore  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Stanković  
  G1 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  H 1-3 Fernando Couto  
  A 0-1  
  G1 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Fiore, Claudio López  
                   
ITA12 PARMA AC                
E1 P3 FRA32 Lille OSC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Sensini  
E3 R1 FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  H 1-0 Milošević  
  A 2-0 Marchionni, Bonazzoli  
  R2 HOL21 FC Utrecht  
  A 3-1 Di Vaio (2), Bonazzoli  
  H 0-0  
  16 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 Lamouchi  
  A 3-0 Mboma, Nakata, Lamouchi  
  08 ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Bonazzoli  
                   
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E1 G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 Totti  
  A 1-1 Totti  
  G1 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Delvecchio  
  G1 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 2-1 Chugainov (o.g.), Totti  
  A 1-0 Cafú  
  G2 TUR09 Gatatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Émerson  
  H 1-1 Cafú  
  G2 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
  G2 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 1-1 Panucci  
  H 3-0 Émerson, Montella, Tommasi  
                   
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 G1 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Del Piero, Montero, Trézéguet  
  G1 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-2 Trézéguet (2), Amoruso  
  A 3-4 Del Piero, Trézéguet (2)  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-1 Del Piero  
  H 1-0 Trézéguet  
  G2 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  H 4-0 Trézéguet (2), Del Piero, Tudor  
  A 1-3 Tudor  
  G2 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-3 Taylor (o.g.)  
  H 1-0 Zalayeta  
  G2 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
                   
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 ROM04 FC Brasov  
  H 3-0 S.Dalmat, Kallon, Di Biagio  
  A 3-0 Ventola (2), Guglielminpietro  
  R2 POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 2-0 Kallon (2)  
  A 0-1  
  16 ENG09 Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Vieri (3), Kallon  
  08 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H 3-1 J.Zanetti, Kallon, Ventola  
  A 2-2 Greško, Ventola  
  04 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Materazzi  
  A 1-0 Ventola  
  02 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 C.Zanetti, Kallon  
                   
ITA10  MILAN AC                
E3 R1 BLS09 FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 2-0 Shevchenko, Javi Moreno  
  H 4-0 Rui Costa, Javi Moreno, Sarr, F.Inzaghi  
  R2 BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 2-0 Rui Costa, Shevchenko  
  A 1-0 F.Inzaghi  
  16 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-0 Shevchenko, F.Inzaghi  
  A 1-1 Javi Moreno  
  08 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 1-0 José Mari  
  H 0-1 %  
  04 ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Rui Costa, Gershon (o.g.)  
  02 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-1 F.Inzaghi, Contra, Serginho  
                   
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 UKR03 FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Adani, Chiesa  
  R2 AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 2-0 Morfeo, Nuno Gomes  
  A 2-2 Nuno Gomes, Morfeo  
  16 FRA32 Lille OSC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
  CRESPO   Hernán Jorge   ARG ITA09 3-0-0=3    
  CLAUDIO LÓPEZ Javier Paulucci ARG ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  FIORE Stefano ITA ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  FERNANDO COUTO Manuel Silva POR ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  STANKOVIĆ   Dejan   YUG ITA09 1-0-0=1    
  SENSINI Roberto Néstor ARG ITA12 1-0-0=1  
  MILOŠEVIĆ Savo YUG ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  MARCHIONNI Marco ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  BONAZZOLI Emiliano ITA ITA12 0-0-3=3  
  DI VAIO Marco ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  MBOMA Patrick CAM ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  NAKATA Hidetoshi JAP ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  LAMOUCHI   Sabri   FRA ITA12 0-0-2=2    
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 3-0-0=3  
o.g. CHUGAINOV Igor RUS RUS03 ITA14  
  CAFÚ Marcos Evangelista de Moraes BRA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  DELVECCHIO Marco ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  ÉMERSON Ferreira da Rosa BRA ITA14 2-0-0=2  
  PANUCCI Christian ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  MONTELLA Vincenzo ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1  
  TOMMASI   Damiano   ITA ITA14 1-0-0=1    
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA ITA08 8-0-0=8  
  AMORUSO Nicola ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 4-0-0=4  
  MONTERO Paolo Rónald Iglesias URU ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  TUDOR Igor CRO ITA08 2-0-0=2  
o.g. TAYLOR Stuart ENG ENG01 ITA08  
  ZALAYETA   Marcelo Danubio   URU ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  DALMAT Stčphane FRA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  KALLON Mohamed SRL ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  DI BIAGIO Luigi ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  VENTOLA Nicola ITA ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  GUGLIELMINPIETRO Andrés ARG ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  VIERI Christian ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  ZANETTI Javier Adelmar ARG ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  GREŠKO Vratislav SLK ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MATERAZZI Marco ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  ZANETTI   Cristiano   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  JAVI MORENO Javier Varela SPA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  RUI COSTA Manuel Cesar POR ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  SARR Adama Mohamud SEN ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  JOSÉ MARI María Romero Poyón SPA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GERSHON Shimon ISR ISR06 ITA10  
  CONTRA Cosmin ROM ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  SERGINHO   Sergio Cláudio dos Santos BRA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  ADANI Daniele ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  CHIESA Enrico ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  MORFEO Domenico ITA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  NUNO GOMES   Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR ITA05 0-0-2=2    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 LUX04 F91 Dudelange  
  A 6-1 Verpakovskis, Miholaps (2), Koļesņičenko (2), Zemļinskis  
  H 0-1  
  P2 POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 1-2 Korghalidze  
  A 0-1  
                   
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                 
E3 P FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-2 Rimkus  
  H 0-1  
                   
LAT05 FC DINABURG DAUGAVPILS              
E3 P CRO03 NK Osijek  
  H 2-1 Dorosh, Pučinsks  
  A 0-1  +  
                   
  VERPAKOVSKIS   Māris   LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  MIHOLAPS Mihails LAT LAT02 2-0-0=2  
  KOĻESŅIČENKO Vladimirs LAT LAT02 2-0-0=2  
  ZEMĻINSKIS Mihails LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  KORGHALIDZE   Levan   GEO LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  RIMKUS   Vīts   LIT LAT08 0-0-1=1    
  DOROSH Orest UKR LAT05 0-0-1=1  
  PUČINSKS   Jurģis   LAT LAT05 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC  VADUZ                
E3 P CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  H 3-3 Niederhauser, Merenda (2)  
  A 1-6 Merenda  
                   
  NIEDERHAUSER   André   SWI LIE02 0-0-1=1    
  MERENDA   Moreno   SWI LIE02 0-0-3=3    
LITHUANIA
 
LIT06 KAUNO FBK              
E1 P1 MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1  + Papečkys  
                   
LIT07 KLAIPĖDOS ATLANTAS               
E3 P ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-8  
                   
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS         (USR17)      
E3 P ISR04 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-1  
                   
  PAPEČKYS   Tadas   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
LUXEMBOURG
 
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE              
E1 P1 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 1-6 Cicchirillo  
  A 1-0 Cicchirillo  
                   
LUX17 ETZELLA ETTELBRÜCK              
E3 P POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-2 Leweck  
                   
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER                
E3 P GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-2  
                   
  CICCHIRILLO   Frédéric   FRA LUX04 2-0-0=2    
  LEWECK   Alphonse   LUX LUX17 0-0-1=1    
 MACEDONIA 
MAC03 FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE              
E1 P1 LIT06 Kauno FBK  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1  ^ Nuhiji  
  P2 ROM21 FC Steaua București  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Nuhiji  
                 
 
MAC06 FK PELISTER BITOLA                
E3 P SWI12 FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 0-2  
  A 3-2 Talevski, Deliovski, Elmazovski  
                   
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE         (YUG18)      
E3 P BEL17 R Standard Ličge  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Abazi  
                   
  NUHIJI   Arben   MAC MAC03 2-0-0=2    
  TALEVSKI Igor MAC MAC06 0-0-1=1  
  DELIOVSKI Cvete MAC MAC06 0-0-1=1  
  ELMAZOVSKI   Ilir   MAC MAC06 0-0-1=1    
  ABAZI   Arsim   MAC MAC01 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL08 VALLETTA FC              
E1 P1 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5  
                   
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P SLK09 SKM Púchov  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 C.Busuttil, B.Said  
                   
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P GEO07 SK Lokomotiv Tbilisi  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1  ^ A.Zahra  
  R1 RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
                   
  BUSUTTIL   Carmel   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
  SAID   Brian   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
  ZAHRA   Antoine   MAL MAL10 0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E1 P1 ARM06 Spartak FA Yerevan  
  A 1-0 Barburoș  
  H 2-0 Comlionoc, Dodul  
  P2 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-2 Boreț  
                   
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E3 P TUR19 Gaziantepspor Kulübü  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Cebotari  
                   
MOL05 FC NISTRU-UNISPORT OTACI              
E3 P HUN19 Netforum-Debreceni VSC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Shmakov  
                   
  BARBURO   Ruslan   MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  COMLIONOC Victor MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  DODUL Sergiu MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1  
  BOREȚ   Vadim   MOL MOL04 1-0-0=1    
  CEBOTARI   Boris   MOL MOL01 0-0-1=1    
  SHMAKOV   Oleg   RUS MOL05 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
 
NIR12 LINFIELD  FC  BELFAST            
E1 P1 GEO06 SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E3 P SCO10 Kilmarnock FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
                   
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC  BELFAST              
E3 P DEN10 FC Midjylland Herning  
  A 1-1 Glendinning  
  H 0-4  
                   
  GLENDINNING   Mark   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E1 P2 BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1  + J.Walltin  
                   
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P3 SLK05 AŠK Inter Bratislava  
  A 3-3 H.M.Brattbakk, B.A.Skammelsrud, Kunzo (o.g.)  
  H 4-0 F.Johnsen, S.Rushfeldt, B.A.Skammelsrud, R.Strand  
  G1 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 H.M.Brattbakk (2)  
  G1 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 1-2 S.Rushfeldt  
  A 0-1  
  G1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 B.A.Skammelsrud  
  A 0-1  
                   
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E3 P BOS03 NK Brotnjo Čitluk  
  H 1-0 E.Füglestad  
  A 1-1 Tihinen  
  R1 SCO10 Kilmarnock FC  
  A 1-1 T.Sanne  
  H 2-0 T.Sanne, E.Nevland  
  R2 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
NOR24 ODDS BK  GRENLAND  SKIEN              
E3 R1 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 2-2 M.Fevang, van Ankeren  
  A 1-1 + M.Fevang  
                   
  WALLTIN   Joachim   NOR NOR02 1-0-0=1    
  BRATTBAKK Harald Martin NOR NOR15 3-0-0=3  
  SKAMMELSRUD Bent André NOR NOR15 3-0-0=3  
o.g. KUNZO Radoslav SLK SLK05 NOR15  
  JOHNSEN Frode NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  RUSHFELDT Sigurd NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  STRAND   Roar   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  FÜGLESTAD Erik NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  TIHINEN Hannu FIN NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  SANNE Tom NOR NOR22 0-0-2=2  
  NEVLAND   Erik   NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1    
  FEVANG Morten NOR NOR24 0-0-2=2  
  VAN ANKEREN   Edwin   HOL NOR24 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA                
E1 P2 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 2-1 Głowacki, Żurawski  
  H 1-0 Żurawski  
  P3 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 3-4 Pater (2), Frankowski  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 2-2 Żurawski, Moskalewicz  
  H 1-0 Frankowski  
  R2 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Żurawski  
                   
POL12 SSA POGOŃ SZCZECIN              
E3 P ICE12 Fylkír Reykjavík  
  A 1-2 Dźwigała  
  H 1-1 Dźwigala  
                   
POL27 KS POLONIA WARSZAWA SSA              
E3 P WAL12 TNS FC Llansantffraid  
  H 4-0 Tarachulski (2), Moskal (2)  
  A 2-0 Bąk, Bartczak  
  R1 HOL20 FC Twente Enschede  
  H 1-2 Bąk  
  A 0-2  
                   
POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 P LUX17 Etzella Ettelbrück  
  A 4-0 Magiera, Kucharski, Wróblewski, Mierzejewski  
  H 2-1 Mierzejewski, Karwan  
  R1 SWE06 IF Elfsborg Borĺs  
  H 4-1 Karwan, Vuković, Kucharski (2)  
  A 6-1 Yahaya, Sokołowski (2), Wróblewski, Kucharski, Kiełbowicz  
  R2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Karwan  
  A 1-6 Svitlica  
                   
  GŁOWACKI   Arkadiusz   POL POL20 1-0-0=1    
  ŻURAWSKI Maciej POL POL20 2-0-2=4  
  PATER Grzegorz POL POL20 2-0-0=2  
  FRANKOWSKI Tomasz POL POL20 1-0-1=2  
  MOSKALEWICZ   Olgierd   POL POL20 0-0-1=1    
  DŹWIGAŁA   Dariusz   POL POL12 0-0-2=2    
  TARACHULSKI Bartosz POL POL27 0-0-2=2  
  MOSKAL Tomasz POL POL27 0-0-2=2  
  BĄK Arkadiusz POL POL27 0-0-2=2  
  BARTCZAK   Mateusz   POL POL27 0-0-1=1    
  MAGIERA Jacek POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  KUCHARSKI Cezary POL POL08 0-0-4=4  
  WRÓBLEWSKI Radosław POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  MIERZEJEWSKI Łukasz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  KARWAN Bartosz POL POL08 0-0-3=3  
  VUKOVIĆ Aleksander YUG POL08 0-0-1=1  
  YAHAYA Moussa NGR POL08 0-0-1=1  
  SOKOŁOWSKI Tomasz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  KIEŁBOWICZ Tomasz POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  SVITLICA   Stanko   YUG POL08 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC  PORTO                
E1 P2 WAL09 Barry Town AFC  
  H 8-0 Pena (4), Deco (3), O.S.V.Söderström  
  A 1-3 Rafael  
  P3 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 2-2 Paredes, Hélder Postiga  
  A 3-2 Clayton, Capucho, Deco  
  G1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Clayton  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-1 Pena, Deco  
  H 1-0 Pena  
  G1 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Clayton (2), Mário Silva  
  G2 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Deco, Pena  
  G2 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Capucho  
                   
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E1 G1 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  A 1-1 Silva  
  H 1-1 Silva  
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 3-1 Sánchez, Silva, Duda  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 2-1 Silva, Sánchez  
  A 1-2 Goulart  
  G2 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  H 1-0 Sánchez  
  A 1-1 Martelinho  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
                   
POR09 CS MARÍTIMO FUNCHAL              
E3 P BOS02 FK Sarajevo  
  H 1-0 Dinda  
  A 1-0 Bruno  
  R1 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-0 Bruno  
  A 0-3  
                   
POR15 SPORTING  CP  LISBOA              
E3 R1 DEN30 FC Midjylland Herning  
  A 3-0 Babb, Beto, Jardel  
  H 3-2 Jardel (2), S.Skriver (o.g.)  
  R2 SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  A 1-0 Niculae  
  H 6-1 Jardel (3), Joăo Pinto, Niculae, Paulo Bento  
  16 ITA10 Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Niculae  
                   
  PENA   Renivaldo Pereira de Jesus BRA POR11 7-0-0=7    
  DECO Luiz Anderson de Souza BRA POR11 6-0-0=6  
  SÖDERSTRÖM Olof Sven Fredrick SWE POR11 1-0-0=1  
  RAFAEL Gustavo Dias BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  PAREDES Carlos Humberto Monges PAR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  HÉLDER POSTIGA Manuel Marques POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  CLAYTON Ferreira da Cruz BRA POR11 4-0-0=4  
  CAPUCHO Nuno Fernando Rocha Gonçalves POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  MÁRIO SILVA   Fernando Magalhăes POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  SILVA Elpidio Pereira Filho BRA POR05 4-0-0=4  
  SÁNCHEZ Erwin Freking BOL POR05 3-0-0=3  
  DUDA Carlos Eduardo Ventura BRA POR05 1-0-0=1  
  MARTELINHO Joaquim Pereira da Silva POR POR05 1-0-0=1  
  GOULART   Alexandre Luiz   BRA POR05 1-0-0=1    
  DINDA Jaílton dos Santos Leiria BRA POR09 0-0-1=1  
  BRUNO   Marcelo Pereira Fernandes POR POR09 0-0-2=2    
  BABB Phillip Andrew IRL POR15 0-0-1=1  
  BETO Roberto Luis Gaspár de Deus Severo POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  JARDEL Mârio Almeida Ribeiro BRA POR15 0-0-6=6  
o.g. SKRIVER Sřren DEN DEN30 POR15  
  NICULAE Marius Constantin ROM POR15 0-0-3=3  
  JOĂO PINTO Manuel Vieira POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  PAULO BENTO   Jorge Gomes   POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
ROM21 FC STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P2 MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  H 3-0 Răducanu (2), Trică  
  A 2-1 Falemi, Răducanu  
  P3 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 2-4 Trică (2)  
  A 1-1 Neaga  
E3 R1 SWI12 FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  A 1-2 Neaga  
  H 1-1 Răducanu  
                   
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P ALB04 KS Dinamo Tiranë  
  H 1-0 Niculescu  
  A 3-1 Niculescu, Mihalcea, Dragan  
  R1 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-3 Mihalcea  
  A 1-3 Mihalcea  
                   
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P LIT07 Klaipėdos Atlantas   
  A 4-0 Schumacher, Pancu, Niță, Șumudică  
  H 8-0 Niță (2), Șumudică (2), Schumacher, Bogdanović (2), Bratu  
  R1 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-0  
  H (0-3) UEFA Jury  (on ground 0-1 suspended)  
                   
ROM04 FC BRAȘOV                
E3 P ARM07 MIKA FA Ashtarak  
  H 5-1 Buga, Șandor (2), Isăilă, Badea  
  A 2-0 Șandor, Buga  
  R1 ITA08 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3  
                   
  RĂDUCANU   Claudiu Nicu   ROM ROM21 3-0-1=4    
  TRICĂ Eugen ROM ROM21 3-0-0=3  
  FALEMI Nana N'Gassam CAM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  NEAGA   Andrian Constantin ROM ROM21 1-0-1=2    
  NICULESCU Claudiu Iulian ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  MIHALCEA Adrian Dumitru ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  DRAGAN   Claudiu   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
  SCHUMACHER Constantin ROM ROM18 0-0-2=2  
  PANCU Daniel Gabriel ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  NIȚĂ Robert Ionel ROM ROM18 0-0-3=3  
  ȘUMUDICĂ Marius Ninel ROM ROM18 0-0-3=3  
  BOGDANOVIĆ Miloš YUG ROM18 0-0-2=2  
  BRATU   Florin Daniel   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  BUGA Mugurel Mihai ROM ROM04 0-0-2=2  
  ȘANDOR Marcel ROM ROM04 0-0-3=3  
  ISĂILĂ Ionuț Daniel ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1  
  BADEA   Ionuț   ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
RSM02 SP COSMOS SERRAVALLE              
E3 P AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
                   
RUSSIA
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA              
E1 P3 AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 3-1 Lekseto, Izmailov, Ignashevich  
  A 0-1  
  G1 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Maminov  
  A 5-1 Izmailov, Sennikov, Pimenov, Buznikin (2)  
  G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Buznikin, Cherevchenko  
  G1 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 1-2 Obradović  
  H 0-1  
E3 16 ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  A 1-2 Izmailov  
  H 0-1  
                   
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA       (USR13)      
E1 G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Robson, Beschastnykh  
  G1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-2 Robson, Beschastnykh  
  A 1-2 Beschastnykh  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 1-3 Baranaw  
  A 1-5 Beschastnykh  
                   
RUS10 FK ANZHI MAKHACHKALA              
E3 R1 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  N 0-1  
                   
RUS06 FK  TORPEDO  MOSKVA       (USR14)      
E3 R1 ENG09 Ipswich Town FC  
  A 1-1 Vyazmikin  
  H 1-2 Vyazmikin  
                   
RUS02 FK DINAMO MOSKVA         (USR06)      
E3 R1 MAL10 Birkirkara FC  
  H 1-0 Khazov  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-3 Gusev  
  H 1-4 Gusev  
                   
RUS11 FK CHERNOMORETS NOVOROSSIJSK            
E3 R1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5  
                   
  LEKSETO   Jacob   RSA RUS03 1-0-0=1    
  IZMAILOV Marat RUS RUS03 2-0-1=3  
  IGNASHEVICH Sergey RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  MAMINOV Vladimir RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  OBRADOVIĆ Milan YUG RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  SENNIKOV Dmitriy RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  PIMENOV Ruslan RUS RUS03 1-0-0=1  
  BUZNIKIN Maksim RUS RUS03 3-0-0=3  
  CHEREVCHENKO   Igor   TAJ RUS03 1-0-0=1    
  ROBSON Luiz Pereira da Silva BRA RUS04 2-0-0=2  
  BESCHASTNYKH Vladimir RUS RUS04 4-0-0=4  
  BARANAW   Vasiliy   BLS RUS04 1-0-0=1    
  VYAZMIKIN   Dmitriy   RUS RUS06 0-0-2=2    
  KHAZOV Anton RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  GUSEV   Rolan   RUS RUS02 0-0-2=2    
SCOTLAND
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E1 P2 SLO02 NK Maribor  
  A 3-0 T.A.Flo (2), Nerlinger  
  H 3-1 T.A.Flo, Caniggia (2)  
  P3 TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Ricksen  
E3 R1 RUS10 FK Anzhi Makhachkala  
  N 1-0 Konterman  
  R2 RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H 3-1 Amoruso, Ball, de Boer  
  A 4-1 de Boer, Khamutowski (o.g.), T.A.Flo, P.Lřvenkrands  
  16 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0 %  
  08 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-0 B.Ferguson  
  A 2-3 McCann, B.Ferguson  
                   
                   
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E1 P3 HOL01 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 3-1 Petta, Agathe, Sutton  
  H 0-1  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-0 Thompson  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  A 2-3 Alyoshev Petrov, H.Larsson  
  H 4-3 Valgaeren, Sutton (2), H.Larsson  
  G1 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 1-0 H.Larsson  
  A 0-3  
E3 16 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 & H.Larsson  
                   
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC                
E3 P NIR10 Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 1-0 Innes  
  H 1-0 Mitchell  
  R1 NOR22 Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 1-1 Dargo  
  A 0-2  
                   
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 * Luna (2), Zitelli  
                   
  FLO   Tore André   NOR SCO07 3-0-1=4    
  NERLINGER Christian FRG SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  CANIGGIA Claudio Paul ARG SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  RICKSEN Fernando Jacob HOL SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  KONTERMAN Bert HOL SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  AMORUSO Lorenzo Pier Paolo ITA SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  BALL Michael ENG SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  DE BOER Ronald HOL SCO07 0-0-2=2  
o.g. KHAMUTOWSKI Vasil BLS RUS02 SCO07  
  LŘVENKRANDS Peter DEN SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON Barry SCO SCO07 0-0-2=2  
  McCANN   Neil   SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1    
  PETTA Robert HOL SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  AGATHE Didier Fernand FRA SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  SUTTON Christopher ENG SCO03 3-0-0=3  
  ALYOSHEV PETROV Stilyan BUL SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  LARSSON Henrik SWE SCO03 3-0-1=4  
  THOMPSON Alan ENG SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  VALGAEREN   Joos   BEL SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  INNES Christopher SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  MITCHELL Alistair Robert SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  DARGO   Craig   SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1    
  LUNA Francisco Javier Aguilera Blanco SPA SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  ZITELLI   David   FRA SCO09 0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
SLK05 AŠK INTER BRATISLAVA       (CZE09)      
E1 P2 BLS05 FK Slaviya Mazyr  
  A 1-0 Kunzo  
  H 1-0 Lembakoali  
  P3 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 3-3 Lembakoali (2), Drobňák  
  A 0-4  
E3 R1 BUL22 FK Litex Lovech  
  H 1-0 Kratochvíl  
  A 0-3  
                   
SLK09 SK  MATADOR  PÚCHOV              
E3 P MAL07 Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 3-0 Breška, Perniš, Belák  
  A 1-2 Perniš  
  R1 FRG29 SC Freiburg  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Perniš  
                   
SLK10 MŠK SCP RUŽOMBEROK              
E3 P BLS06 FK Belshyna Babruysk  
  H 3-1 Fabuľa (2), Oravec  
  A 0-0  
  R1 FRA33 ES Troyes FC  
  A 1-6 Kurty  
  H 1-0 Oravec  
                   
SLK03 ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA       (CZE09)      
E3 P WAL07 Cwmbran Town FC  
  A 4-0 Mojić, Obžera, Vittek, Soboňa  
  H 1-0 Meszároš  
  R1 CZR10 FC Slovan Liberec  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Mojić  
                   
  KUNZO   Radoslav   SLK SLK05 1-0-0=1    
  LEMBAKOALI Alias Emery CFA SLK05 3-0-0=3  
  DROBŇÁK Miroslav SLK SLK05 1-0-0=1  
  KRATOCHVÍL   Roman   SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1    
  BREŠKA Mário Ľudovít SLK SLK09 0-0-1=1  
  PERNIŠ Luboš SLK SLK09 0-0-3=3  
  BELÁK   Ivan   SLK SLK09 0-0-1=1    
  FABUĽA Marek SLK SLK10 0-0-2=2  
  ORAVEC TomᚠSLK SLK10 0-0-2=2  
  KURTY   Marián   SLK SLK10 0-0-1=1    
  MOJIĆ Dragan YUG SLK03 0-0-2=2  
  OBŽERA Branislav SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  VITTEK Róbert SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  SOBOŇA Miloš SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  MESZÁROŠ   Ľubomír   SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SLO02 NK MARIBOR                
E1 P2 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Starčevič  
                   
SLO06 NK HIT GORICA                
E3 P AZE03 Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Težački  
  R1 CRO03 NK Osijek  
  H 1-2 Težački  
  A 0-1  
                   
SLO03 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA       (YUG10)      
E3 P AZE08 Şafa Bakı FK  
  H 4-0 Komac, Tiganj (2), Calleja  
  A 3-0 Kosič, Komar, Jolič  
  R1 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 2-4 Žlogar (2)  
  A 0-0  
                   
  STARČEVIČ   Vanja   SLO SLO02 1-0-0=1    
  TEŽAČKI   Robert   CRO SLO06 0-0-2=2    
  KOMAC Andrej SLO SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  TIGANJ Senad SLO SLO03 0-0-2=2  
  CALLEJA Sebastián Mariano ARG SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  KOSIČ Dušan SLO SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  KOMAR Slavko YUG SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  JOLIČ Goran SLO SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  ŽLOGAR   Anton   SLO SLO03 0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA21 RCD MALLORCA                
E1 P3 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0  (*) Eto'o, Luque  
  G1 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 Engonga  
  A 1-3 Novo  
  G1 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Biagini  
  G1 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A 1-0 Eto'o  
  H 0-4  
E3 16 CZR10 FC Slovan Liberec  
  A 1-3 Biagini  
  H 1-2 Eto'o  
                   
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 P3 POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 4-3 Rivaldo (3), Kluivert  
  H 1-0 Luis Enrique  
  G1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 2-0 Kluivert, Rivaldo  
  A 3-2 Kluivert, Rivaldo, Gerard  
  G1 TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 3-0 Kluivert, P.J.Andersson, Saviola  
  H 1-0 Rivaldo  
  G1 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 1-2 Luis Enrique