EUROPEAN COMPETITION 2000-01
ALBANIA
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E1 P1 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  H 2-3 Dede, Fortuzi  
  A 2-3 Dabulla, Kenesei            
ALB10 KS  TEUTA  DURRËS              
E3 P AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-4              
ALB12 KS TOMORI BERAT              
E3 P CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 2-3 Lako, Fani  
  A 0-2              
  DEDE   Nevil Thamas   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  FORTUZI Indrit ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  DABULLA Rezart ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  KENESEI   Zoltán   HUN ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  LAKO Gentian ALB ALB12 0-0-1=1  
  FANI   Elton   ALB ALB12 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
AND02 CONSTEL.LACIÓ ESPORTIVA ANDORRA            
E3 P SPA22 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid  
  H 0-10  
  A 0-6              
ARMENIA
ARM02 SHIRAK FA GYUMRI              
E1 P1 BLS09 FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 1-1 Tahmazyan  
  A 1-2 Tahmazyan            
ARM01 ARARAT FA YEREVAN       (USR01)      
E3 P SLK02 1.FC Košice  
  H 2-3 Nigoyan, Mesropyan  
  A 1-1 Nigoyan            
ARM07 MIKA FA ASHTARAK              
E3 P ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Nikoyan            
  TAHMAZYAN   Hovhannes   ARM ARM02 2-0-0=2    
  NIGOYAN Aram ARM ARM01 0-0-2=2  
  MESROPYAN   Emil   ARM ARM01 0-0-1=1    
  NIKOYAN   Samvel   ARM ARM07 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ              
E1 P2 ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 3-0 Vastić, Reinmayr, Neukirchner  
  A 2-1 Korsós, Kocijan  
  P3 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-1 Schopp (2)  
  G1 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Yuran, Prilasnig  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-0 Yuran, Schopp, Schupp  
  A 2-2 Yuran, Hakan Ünsal (o.g.)  
  G1 FRA09 AS Monaco  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Schopp (2)  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-5  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3  
  G2 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Haas, Kocijan  
  A 2-1 Schopp, Haas            
AUS27 FC  TIROL  INNSBRUCK              
E1 P3 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Gilewicz  
E3 R1 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H 3-1 Gilewicz (2), Baur  
  A 2-2 Mair, Gilewicz  
  R2 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-0 Mair  
  A 1-3 Brzęczek            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 P ALB10 KS Teuta Durrës  
  H 2-0 Wagner, Schöttel  
  A 4-0 Lagonikakis, Wetl (2), Wagner  
  R1 SWE17 Örgryte IS Göteborg  
  H 3-0 Wagner, Savićević, Ratajczyk  
  A 1-1 Wagner  
  R2 CRO03 NK Osijek  
  A 1-2 Radović  
  H 0-2              
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E3 R1 SLK02 1.FC Košice  
  A 3-2 Akwuebu, Standfest, Pamić  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Ehmann            
  VASTIĆ   Ivica   AUS AUS11 1-0-0=1    
  REINMAYR Hannes AUS AUS11 2-0-0=2  
  NEUKIRCHNER Günther AUS AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  KORSÓS György HUN AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  KOCIJAN Tomislav YUG AUS11 2-0-0=2  
  SCHOPP Markus AUS AUS11 6-0-0=6  
  YURAN Serhiy (USR) UKR AUS11 3-0-0=3  
  SCHUPP Markus FRG AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  PRILASNIG Girlbert AUS AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  HAAS Mario AUS AUS11 2-0-0=2  
o.g. HAKAN   Ünsal   TUR TUR09 AUS11    
  GILEWICZ Radosław POL AUS27 1-0-3=4  
  BAUR Michael AUS AUS27 0-0-1=1  
  MAIR Wolfgang Mario AUS AUS27 0-0-2=2  
  BRZĘCZEK   Jerzy Józef   POL AUS27 0-0-1=1    
  WAGNER René CZR AUS09 0-0-4=4  
  SCHÖTTEL Peter AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  LAGONIKAKIS Andreas GRE AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  WETL Arnold AUS AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ Dejan YUG AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  RATAJCZYK Krzysztof POL AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  RADOVIĆ   Željko   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
  AKWUEBU Benedict NIG AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  STANDFEST Joachim AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  PAMIĆ Igor CRO AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  EHMANN   Anton   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE07 ŞƏMKİIR FK                
E1 P1 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 1-2 Kulikov  
  H 4-1  (*) Kvaratskhelia (3), Kulikov  
  P2 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Kvaratskhelia            
AZE03 NEFTÇİ PFK BAKI               
E3 P SLO06 NK HIT Gorica  
  H 1-0 Hüseynov  
  A 1-3 Musayev            
AZE02 KAPAZ PFK GƏNCƏ              
E3 P TUR18 Antalyaspor Kulübü  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
  KULIKOV   Viktor   UKR AZE07 2-0-0=2    
  KVARATSKHELIA Badri   GEO AZE07 4-0-0=4    
  HÜSEYNOV Müşfig AZE AZE03 0-0-1=1  
  MUSAYEV   Baxtiyar   AZE AZE03 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC  ANDERLECHT  (BRUXELLES)              
E1 P2 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 4-2 Baseggio, Koller (3)  
  A 0-0  
  P3 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Koller  
  A 0-0  
  G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 1-5 Koller  
  H 2-1 Radziński (2)  
  G1 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Dheedene  
  A 3-2 Crasson, Koller, Youla  
  G1 UKR02 KFK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 0-4  
  H 4-2 Vashchuk (o.g.), Radziński (2), Stoica  
  G2 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-0 Radziński  
  A 1-2 Stoica  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-4 Stoica  
  H 2-0 Dindane, Gorr  
  G2 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-2 Stoica  
  H 1-4 Koller            
BEL09 KAA GENT                
E3 P ICE03 IA Akranes  
  A 3-0 Schepens, M.Pedersen, Olcese  
  H 3-2 Kaklamanos (2), Cipi  
  R1 HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-3              
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV              
E3 P EST03 FC Flora Tallinn  
  H 4-1 Fadiga (2), Mendoza, Verheyen  
  A 2-0 Vermant, Martens  
  R1 CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 2-0 Simons, Mendoza  
  A 1-0 Mendoza  
  R2 SWI12 FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 2-1 Lembi, Vermant  
  A 1-1 Mendoza  
  16 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Verheyen            
BEL12 K LIERSE SK                
E3 P LIT01 Panevėžio Ekranas  
  A 3-0 Claeys, van Meir, Cavens  
  H 4-0 Claeys, Snoeckx (2), Spiteri  
  R1 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-5 Cavens            
BEL25 KRC GENK                
E3 R1 SWI15 FC Zürich  
  A 2-1 Paas, Ban  
  H 2-0 Daerden, Hendrickx  
  R2 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-4 Sonck  
  H 2-5 Thijs, Zokora            
  BASEGGIO   Walter   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  KOLLER Jan CZR BEL01 7-0-0=7  
  DHEEDENE Didier BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  RADZIŃSKI Tomasz POL BEL01 5-0-0=5  
  STOICA Alin ROM BEL01 4-0-0=4  
o.g. VASHCHUK Vladyslav UKR UKR02 BEL01  
  CRASSON  Bertrand BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  YOULA Souleymane GUI BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  DINDANE Aruna CIV BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  GOOR   Bart   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  SCHEPENS Günther BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  PEDERSEN Morten NOR BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  OLCESE Aldo Italo Vassalo PER BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  KAKLAMANOS Alexandros GRE BEL09 0-0-2=2  
  CIPI   Geri   ALB BEL09 0-0-1=1    
  FADIGA Khalilou SEN BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  MENDOZA Andrés Augusto Acevedo PER BEL06 0-0-4=4  
  VERHEYEN Gert BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  VERMANT Sven BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  MARTENS Sandy BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  SIMONS Timmy BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  LEMBI   Nzelo Hervé   ZAI BEL06 0-0-1=1    
  CLAEYS Geoffrey BEL BEL12 0-0-2=2  
  VAN MEIR Eric BEL BEL12 0-0-1=1  
  CAVENS Jürgen BEL BEL12 0-0-2=2  
  SNOECKX Karel BEL BEL12 0-0-2=2  
  SPITERI   Joseph   AUL BEL12 0-0-1=1    
  PAAS David BEL BEL25 0-0-1=1  
  BAN Zoran CRO BEL25 0-0-1=1  
  DAERDEN Koen BEL BEL25 0-0-1=1  
  HENDRICKX Marco BEL BEL25 0-0-1=1  
  SONCK Wesley BEL BEL25 0-0-1=1  
  THIJS Bernd BEL BEL25 0-0-1=1  
  ZOKORA   Didier   CIV BEL25 0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS09 FK BATE BARYSAW              
E1 P1 ARM02 Shirak FA Gyumri  
  A 1-1 Kutuzaw  
  H 2-1 Rahozhkin, Lashankow  
  P2 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-3              
BLS05 FK SLAVIYA MAZYR              
E3 P ISR03 MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 1-1 Shutov  
  A 0-0  +              
BLS10 FK HOMEL                
E3 P SWE01 AIK Solna  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
  KUTUZAW   Vital   BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1    
  RAHOZHKIN Vital BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1  
  LASHANKOW   Yawhen   BLS BLS09 1-0-0=1    
  SHUTOV   Oleksandr   UKR BLS05 0-0-1=1    
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA
BOS03 NK BROTNJO ČITLUK              
E1 P1 LIT06 Kauno FBK  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-0 Katić (2), Juričić            
BOS04 FK BUDUĆNOST BANOVICI              
E3 P CZR09 FK Drnovice  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
BOS01 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO       (YUG23)      
E3 P POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Muharemović            
  KATIĆ   Mijo   BOS BOS03 2-0-0=2    
  JURIČIĆ   Nikola   BOS BOS03 1-0-0=1    
  MUHAREMOVIĆ   Dželaludin   BOS BOS01 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI SOFIA              
E1 P1 LUX04 F91 Dudelange  
  A 4-0 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov (2), Ivankov, Tsykhmeystruk  
  H 2-0 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov, Ivankov  
  P2 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Markov            
BUL21 FK NEFTOKHIMIK BURGAS              
E3 P CYP11 AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Timnev (2)  
  R1 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 2-4 Petrov, Timnev  
  H 0-0              
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 P MOL03 FC Constructorul-93 Chișinău   
  A 3-2 Berbatov (2), Mirchev  
  H 8-0 Yanchev, Stefanov, Berbatov (5), Angelov Yanev  
  R1 HUN08 MTK Hungária FC Budapest  
  H 1-2 Angelov Yanev  
  A 1-0  + Mirchev            
  ALEKSANDROV IVANOV Georgi   BUL BUL11 3-0-0=3    
  IVANKOV Dimitar BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2  
  TSYKHMEYSTRUK Eduard UKR BUL11 1-0-0=1  
  MARKOV   Georgi   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  TIMNEV Plamen BUL BUL21 0-0-3=3  
  PETROV   Rosen   BUL BUL21 0-0-1=1    
  BERBATOV Dimitar BUL BUL06 0-0-7=7  
  MIRCHEV Konstantin BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2  
  YANCHEV Todor BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  STEFANOV Svetoslav BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELOV YANEV Hristo   BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2    
CROATIA
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)      
E1 P2 HUN20 Dunaferr SE Dunaújváros  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 M.Bilić (2)            
CRO01  NK DINAMO ZAGREB       (YUG04)      
E1 P3 ITA10 Milan AC  
  A 1-3 Pilipović  
  H 0-3  
E3 R1 SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
  A 3-0 Mujčin, Cvitanović, Pilipović  
  H 1-1 Mujčin  
  R2 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Šokota            
CRO06 NK RIJEKA         (YUG14)      
E3 P MAL08 Valletta FC  
  H 3-2 Mijatović (2), Hasančić  
  A 5-4  (*) Hasančić (2), Miličić, Brajković, K.Bonnici (o.g.)  
  R1 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  (*)              
CRO03 NK OSIJEK                
E3 R1 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Gašpar, Mitu  
  H 0-0  
  R2 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  H 2-1 Bjelica (2)  
  A 2-0 Bjelica, Jukić  
  16 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-0 Turković, Neretljak  
  A 1-5 Turković            
  BILIĆ   Mate   CRO CRO02 2-0-0=2    
  PILIPOVIĆ Renato CRO CRO01 1-0-1=2  
  MUJČIN Edin BOS CRO01 0-0-2=2  
  CVITANOVIĆ Igor CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1  
  ŠOKOTA   Tomislav   CRO CRO01 0-0-1=1    
  MIJATOVIĆ Andre CRO CRO06 0-0-2=2  
  HASANČIĆ Admir CRO CRO06 0-0-3=3  
  MILIČIĆ Ante CRO CRO06 0-0-1=1  
  BRAJKOVIĆ Goran CRO CRO06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BONNICI   Karl   MAL MAL08 CRO06    
  GAŠPAR Josip CRO CRO03 0-0-1=1  
  MITU Dumitru ROM CRO03 0-0-1=1  
  BJELICA Nenad CRO CRO03 0-0-3=3  
  JUKIĆ Stjepan CRO CRO03 0-0-1=1  
  TURKOVIĆ Almir BOS CRO03 0-0-2=2  
  NERETLJAK   Mato   CRO CRO03 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS  AMMOCHOSTOS              
E1 P2 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-4 Pavlović, Papavasiliou  
  H 0-0              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA              
E3 P ALB12 KS Tomori Berat  
  A 3-2 Obiku, Škorić, Yiasoumi  
  H 2-0 Yiasoumi, Obiku  
  R1 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E3 P BUL21 FK Neftokhimik Burgas  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Mihajlović            
  PAVLOVIĆ   Dejan   YUG CYP03 1-0-0=1    
  PAPAVASILIOU   Nicodemus   CYP CYP03 1-0-0=1    
  OBIKU Michael Edirin NIG CYP04 0-0-2=2  
  ŠKORIĆ Dalibor YUG CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  YIASOUMI (YIASEMAKIS) Yiasoumis (Yiasemi) CYP CYP04 0-0-2=2    
  MIHAJLOVIĆ   Veško   YUG CYP11 0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA       (CZE16)      
E1 P2 AZE07 Şəmkir FK  
  H 1-0 Zelenka  
  A 4-1 Dostálek, T.Došek (2), Švancara  
  P3 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-0 Ulich  
  H 0-2  (*)  
E3 R1 DEN01 Akademisk Boldklub Gladsaxe  
  H 3-0 Kuchař (2), T.Došek  
  A 2-0 Dostálek, T.Došek  
  R2 GRE07 OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  A 2-2 Nečas, Rada  
  H 4-1 Kuchař, Zelenka (3)  
  16 CRO03 NK Osijek  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-1 T.Došek (2), Zelenka (2), Kuchař  
  08 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA       (CZE18)      
E1 P3 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  H 1-0 Obajdin  
  A 1-0 Obajdin  
  G1 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-4 Labant, Rosický  
  G1 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
  G1 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 3-2 Rosický, Horňák, Jarosík  
  A 1-2 Jarosík            
CZR09 FK DRNOVICE                
E3 P BOS04 FK Budućnost Banovici  
  H 3-0 Zavadil, Cupák (2)  
  A 1-0 Gomes  
  R1 FRG20 TSV 1860 München  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
CZR10 FC  SLOVAN  LIBEREC              
E3 R1 SWE15 IFK Norrköping  
  A 2-2 Lazzaro Liuni, Nezmar  
  H 2-1 Jun, Nezmar  
  R2 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Štajner, Breda            
  ZELENKA   Luděk   CZR CZR02 1-0-5=5    
  DOSTÁLEK Richard CZR CZR02 1-0-1=2  
  DOŠEK TomᚠCZR CZR02 2-0-4=6  
  ŠVANCARA Petr CZR CZR02 1-0-0=1  
  ULICH Ivo CZR CZR02 1-0-0=1  
  KUCHAŘ TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-4=4  
  NEČAS Radim (CZE) CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  RADA   Karel   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  OBAJDIN Josef CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  ROSICKÝ TomᚠCZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  HORŇÁK Michal CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  JAROSÍK Jiří CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  LABANT   Vladimír   SLK CZR03 1-0-0=1    
  ZAVADIL Pavel CZR CZR09 0-0-1=1  
  CUPÁK Marcel CZR CZR09 0-0-2=2  
  GOMES   Fabio Luis   BRA CZR09 0-0-1=1    
  LAZZARO LIUNI Leandro Hernán ARG CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  NEZMAR Jan CZR CZR10 0-0-2=2  
  JUN Roman CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  ŠTAJNER Jiří CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1  
  BREDA   David   CZR CZR10 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
DEN09 BRŘNDBY  IF  KŘBENHAVN              
E1 P2 ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  H 3-1 R.Bagger, T.Lindrup, P.Madsen  
  A 0-0  
  P3 FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0  
E3 R1 CRO03 NK Osijek  
  H 1-2 M.Jonsson  
  A 0-0              
DEN28 HERFŘLGE BK                
E1 P3 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3  
E3 R1 SWE01 AIK Solna  
  A 1-0 J.Falck  
  H 1-1  (*) J.F.Jensen  
  R2 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 L.Jakobsen, C.Hermansen          
DEN01 AKADEMISK BOLDKLUB GLADSAXE            
E3 P FAE01  
  H 8-0 J.Michaelsen (2), Mi.Bro Johansen, R.Daugaard-Hansen, Sule (2), P.Rasmussen, J.Bjur
  A 1-0 A.Nielsen  
  R1 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
 
DEN29 VIBORG FF                
E3 R1 RUS01 FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0   (*) K.Kćrgaard  
  R2 SPA22 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1  + H.L.Fernandez (2)            
  BAGGER   Ruben   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  LINDRUP Thomas DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  MADSEN Peter DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  JONSSON   Mattias   SWE DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  FALCK Jesper DEN DEN28 0-0-1=1  
  JENSEN John Faxe DEN DEN28 0-0-1=1  
  JAKOBSEN Lars DEN DEN28 0-0-1=1  
  HERMANSEN   Christian   DEN DEN28 0-0-1=1    
  MICHAELSEN Jan DEN DEN01 0-0-2=2  
  BRO JOHANSEN Michael DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1  
  DAUGAARD-HANSEN Rasmus DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1  
  SULE Abdul Salam NIG DEN01 0-0-2=2  
  RASMUSSEN Peter DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1  
  BJUR Jan DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN   Alex   DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1    
  KĆRGAARD Klaus DEN DEN29 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDEZ   Heine Lavrsen   DEN DEN29 0-0-2=2    
ENGLAND
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC              
E1 P3 FRG20 TSV 1860 München  
  H 2-1 Smith, Harte  
  A 1-0 Smith  
  G1 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Bowyer  
  G1 ITA10 Milan AC  
  H 1-0 Bowyer  
  A 1-1 Matteo  
  G1 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 6-0 Bowyer (2), Viduka, Matteo, E.Bakke, Huckerby  
  A 0-0  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-3 Smith, Viduka  
  G2 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  A 1-0 Smith  
  H 3-3 Bowyer, Wilcox, Viduka  
   
  G2 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-1 Harte, Bowyer  
  A 4-1 Smith (2), Viduka, Harte  
  04 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 3-0 Harte, Smith, R.Ferdinand  
  A 0-2  
  02 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 5-1 Cole (3), Irwin, Sheringham  
  A 1-2 Irwin  
   
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv   
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Sheringham  
  G1 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-3 Scholes  
  H 3-1 Sheringham, Scholes, Yorke  
  G2 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-1 Sheringham, Scholes (2)  
  A 1-1 Scholes  
  G2 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A 2-0 Scholes, Giggs  
  H 3-0 Butt, Sheringham, Keane  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Cole  
  04 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Giggs            
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 1-0 Sylvinho  
  H 4-2 Parlour, Lauren, Dixon, Kanu  
  G1 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 3-2 Wiltord, Keown (2)  
  A 0-3  
  G1 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 2-0 F.Ljungberg (2)  
  A 1-1 Pirčs  
  G2 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-4 Sylvinho  
  H 1-0 Henry  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 2-2 Henry, Kanu  
  A 0-1  
  G2 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-0 Henry  
  H 1-1 Bergkamp  
  04 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 2-1 Henry, Parlour  
  A 0-1  +              
ENG05 CHELSEA  FC  LONDON              
E3 R1 SWI12 FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 1-0 Panucci  
  A 0-2              
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  A 1-0 Barmby  
  H 0-0  
  R2 CZR10 FC Slovan Liberec  
  H 1-0 Heskey  
  A 3-2 Barmby, Heskey, Owen  
  16 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-2 Barmby, Gerrard  
  H 2-0 Heskey, Barmby  
  08 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 2-0 Owen (2)  
  H 0-1  
  04 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Murphy, Owen  
  02 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 McAllister  
  F SPA23 Deportivo Alavés Vitória  
  N 5-4  (§) Babbel, Gerrard, McAllister, Fowler, Geli (o.g.)        
ENG11 LEICESTER CITY FC              
E3 R1 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Taggart  
  A 1-3 İzzet            
  SMITH   Alan   ENG ENG10 7-0-0=7    
  HARTE Ian Patrick IRL ENG10 4-0-0=4  
  BOWYER Lee ENG ENG10 6-0-0=6  
  VIDUKA Mark AUL ENG10 4-0-0=4  
  MATTEO Dominic SCO ENG10 2-0-0=2  
  BAKKE Eirik NOR ENG10 1-0-0=1  
  HUCKERBY Darren ENG ENG10 1-0-0=1  
  WILCOX Jason ENG ENG10 1-0-0=1  
  FERDINAND   Rio   ENG ENG10 1-0-0=1    
  COLE Andrew ENG ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  IRWIN Denis IRL ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  SHERINGHAM Edward ENG ENG15 5-0-0=5  
  SCHOLES Paul ENG ENG15 6-0-0=6  
  YORKE Dwight TRI ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  BUTT Nicholas ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  KEANE   Roy   IRL ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  SYLVINHO Sylvio Mendes Campos Júnior BRA ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  WILTORD Sylvain FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  KEOWN Martin ENG ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  LJUNGBERG Fredrik SWE ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  PIRČS Robert FRA ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  PARLOUR Raymond ENG ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  LAUREN Laureano Bisan-Etame Mayor CAM ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  DIXON Lee ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  KANU Nwankwo NIG ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 4-0-0=4  
  BERGKAMP   Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  PANUCCI   Christian   ITA ENG05 0-0-1=1    
  BARMBY Nicholas ENG ENG12 0-0-4=4  
  HESKEY Emile ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  OWEN Michael ENG ENG12 0-0-4=4  
  GERRARD Steven ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  MURPHY Daniel ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  McALLISTER Gary SCO ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  BABBEL Markus FRG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  FOWLER Robert ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GELI   Delfí Roura   SPA SPA23 ENG12    
  TAGGART Gerald NIR ENG11 0-0-1=1  
  İZZET   Mustafa Kemal   TUR ENG11 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST05 FC  LEVADIA  MAARDU              
E1 P1 WAL12 TNS FC Llansantffraid  
  A 2-2 Bragin, Krasnopjorov  
  H 4-0 Krőm, Fenin, Tšelnokov, Edwards (o.g.)  
  P2 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 1-4 Rychkov  
  H 1-5 Bragin            
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN              
E3 P BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-4 Saviauk  
  H 0-2              
EST06 JK  TULEVIK  VILJANDI              
E3 P YUG07 FK Napredak Kruševac  
  A 1-5 Ustritski  
  H 1-1 Ustritski            
  BRAGIN   Sergei   EST EST05 2-0-0=2    
  KRASNOPJOROV Andrei EST EST05 1-0-0=1  
  KRŐM Toomas EST EST05 1-0-0=1  
  FENIN Yuriy UKR EST05 1-0-0=1  
  TŠELNOKOV Vladimir EST EST05 1-0-0=1  
  RYCHKOV Maksim EST EST05 1-0-0=1  
o.g. EDWARDS   Timothy Richard   WAL WAL12 EST05    
  SAVIAUK   Erko   EST EST03 0-0-1=1    
  USTRITSKI   Dmitri   EST EST06 0-0-2=2    
FAROE ISLANDS
FAE04 KI KLAKSVÍK                
E1 P1 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P DEN01 Akademisk Boldklub Gladsaxe  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-1              
FAE06 GI  GŘTA                
E3 P SWE15 IFK Norrköping  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 S.Olsen            
  OLSEN   Súni   FAE FAE06 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E1 P1 NIR12 Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 Wilson  
  A 1-2  ^ Kovács  
  P2 SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1   (*)              
FIN22 FC  JOKERIT  HELSINKI              
E3 P HUN08 MTK Hungária FC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-4 Hyryläinen, Sumiala          
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 P LUX15 CS Grevenmacher  
  H 4-1 Rafael, Roiha, Yeryomenko, Haarala  
  A 0-2  
  R1 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1  (*) Roiha (2)            
  WILSON   David   ENG FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  KOVÁCS   Péter   HUN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  HYRYLÄINEN Aki-Mikael FIN FIN22 0-0-1=1  
  SUMIALA   Antti   FIN FIN22 0-0-1=1    
  RAFAEL Vieira Pires BRA FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  ROIHA Paulus FIN FIN02 0-0-3=3  
  YERYOMENKO Aleksey RUS FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  HAARALA   Hannu   FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E1 P3 SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 2-1 Anderson, Delmotte  
  H 2-1 Marlet, Malbranque  
  G1 HOL25 SC Heerenveen  
  H 3-1 Anderson, Houttuin (o.g.), Marlet  
  A 2-0 Malbranque, Marlet  
  G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-2 Foé  
  H 1-0 Laigle  
  G1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Marlet  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Govou (2), Laigle  
  G2 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 3-0 Marlet, Anderson (2)  
  A 1-1 Anderson  
  G2 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Edmílson            
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E1 G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-3 Nonda, Simone  
  H 4-2 Contreras, Bonnal, Simone, Nonda  
  G1 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 Costinha, Simone  
  G1 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  H 5-0 Simone (3), P.Farnerud, Nonda  
  A 0-2              
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E1 G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-3 Christian  
  H 7-2 Déhu, Christian, Anelka (2), Luccin, Leroy, Robert  
  G1 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 4-1 Anelka, Robert, Christian, El-Karkouri  
  A 1-1 Anelka  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 1-0 Leroy  
  A 0-2  
  G2 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-3 Algerino  
  A 3-4 Okocha, Leroy (2)  
  G2 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Christian (2)  
  G2 ITA10 Milan AC  
  A 1-1 Anelka  
  H 1-1 Robert            
FRA12 FC NANTES ATLANTIQUE              
E3 R1 UKR10 FK Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih  
  A 1-0 Ziani  
  H 5-0 Moldovan (3), Da Rocha, Gillet  
  R2 HUN08 MTK Hungária FC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Aristouy, Gillet  
  A 1-0 Monterrubio  
  16 SWI06 Lausanne-Sports  
  H 4-3 Moldovan, Monterrubio, Puce (o.g.), Gillet  
  A 3-1 Ziani, Moldovan, Carričre  
  08 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 1-3 Ahamada  
  H 2-1 Vahirua, Armand            
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 BEL12 K Lierse SK  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-1 Pauleta (3), Feindouno  
  R2 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Dugarry  
  A 2-1  (*) Laslandes (2)  
  16 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  H 4-1 Dugarry, Batlles, Wilmots (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA22 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid  
  A 1-4 Laslandes  
  H 1-2 Mingo (o.g.)            
FRA31 FC GUEUGNON                
E3 R1 GRE04 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  ANDERSON   Sonny da Silva Nilmar BRA FRA14 5-0-0=5    
  DELMOTTE Christophe FRA FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  MARLET Steve FRA FRA14 5-0-0=5  
  MALBRANQUE Steed BEL FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  FOÉ Marc-Vivien CAM FRA14 1-0-0=1  
  LAIGLE Pierre FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
o.g. HOUTTUIN Max HOL HOL25 FRA14  
  GOVOU Sidney FRA FRA14 2-0-0=2  
  EDMÍLSON   José Gomes de Moraes BRA FRA14 1-0-0=1    
  NONDA Shabani BUR FRA09 3-0-0=3  
  SIMONE Marco ITA FRA09 6-0-0=6  
  FARNERUD Pontus SWE FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  CONTRERAS Pablo Andrés Fica CHI FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  BONNAL Nicolas FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  COSTINHA   Francisco José Rodrigues da Costa POR FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  CHRISTIAN Corręa Dionisio BRA FRA17 5-0-0=5  
  ANELKA Nicolas Sébastien FRA FRA17 5-0-0=5  
  ROBERT Laurent FRA FRA17 3-0-0=3  
  EL-KARKOURI Talal MOR FRA17 1-0-0=1  
  LEROY Jérôme FRA FRA17 4-0-0=4  
  DÉHU Frédéric FRA FRA17 1-0-0=1  
  LUCCIN Peter FRA FRA17 1-0-0=1  
  ALGERINO Jimmy FRA FRA17 1-0-0=1  
  OKOCHA   Augustine   NIG FRA17 1-0-0=1    
  ZIANI Stéphane FRA FRA12 0-0-2=2  
  MOLDOVAN Viorel Dinu ROM FRA12 0-0-5=5  
  DA ROCHA Frédéric FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  GILLET Nicolas FRA FRA12 0-0-3=3  
  ARISTOUY Pierre FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  MONTERRUBIO Olivier FRA FRA12 0-0-2=2  
o.g. PUCE Daniel SWI SWI06 FRA12  
  CARRIERE Eric FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  AHAMADA Hassan FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  VAHIRUA Marama FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  ARMAND   Sylvain   FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
  PAULETA Pedro Miguel Carreiro Resendes POR FRA06 0-0-3=3  
  FEINDOUNO Pascal GUI FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  DUGARRY Christophe FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  LASLANDES Lilian FRA FRA06 0-0-3=3  
  BATLLES Laurent FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  WILMOTS Marc BEL FRA06 0-0-2=2  
o.g. MINGO   Carles Domingo Pladevall SPA SPA22 FRA06    
F.R.GERMANY
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E1 P3 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-0 Barbarez, Mahdavikia  
  H 0-0  
  G1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 4-4 Yeboah, Mahdavikia, Butt, N.Kovač  
  A 3-1 Präger, Yeboah, Panadić  
  G1 SPA07 RC Deportivo la Coruńa  
  A 1-2 Barbarez  
  H 1-1 Mahdavikia  
  G1 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
E3 16 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3              
FRG20 TSV 1860 MÜNCHEN              
E1 P3 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-2 Agostino  
  H 0-1  
E3 R1 CZR09 FK Drnovice  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Kurz  
  R2 SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  A 2-3 Max, Häßler  
  H 3-1 Max (2), Agostino  
  16 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 2-2 Týce, Beierle  
  H 0-2              
FRG03 FC  BAYERN  MÜNCHEN              
E1 G1 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A 3-1 Scholl, Salihamidžić, Jancker  
  H 0-0  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 3-1 Jancker, Élber, Linke  
  A 1-1 Jeremies  
  G1 FRA17 Paris St.Germain FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Salihamidžić, Paulo Sérgio  
  G2 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-0 Jeremies  
  A 0-3  
  G2 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 2-2 Tarnat, Scholl  
  H 1-0 Élber  
  G2 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-0 Élber  
  A 3-0 Scholl (2), Paulo Sérgio  
  04 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 1-0 Paulo Sérgio  
  H 2-1 Élber, Scholl  
  02 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-0 Élber  
  H 2-1 Élber, Jeremies  
  F SPA19 Valencia CF  
  N 1-1  % Effenberg            
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E1 G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Ballack  
  G1 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-2 Ramelow, Brdarić, Neuville  
  A 0-0  
  G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-3 Schneider, Ballack  
  A 3-5 Brdarić, Kirsten, Rink  
E3 16 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H 4-4 Kirsten (2), R.Kovač, Ramelow  
  A 0-2              
FRG27 SV  WERDER  BREMEN              
E3 R1 TUR18 Antalyaspor Kulübü  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-0 Wicky, Bode, Stalteri, Aílton (3)  
  R2 BEL25 KRC Genk  
  H 4-1 Ernst, Herzog, Baumann, Bode  
  A 5-2 Pizarro (3), Stalteri, Maksymov  
  16 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-4 Pizarro  
  H 0-0              
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 IRL02 Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 3-1 Reich, Hristov, Tare  
  H 0-1  
  R2 GRE04 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A 3-1 Klose, Hristov, Tavlaridis (o.g.)  
  H 2-3 H.Koch, Djorkaeff  
  16 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Klose, Buck, Lokvenc  
  08 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Lokvenc  
  04 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 H.Koch  
  A 1-0 Basler  
  02 SPA23 Deportivo Alavés Vitória  
  A 1-5 H.Koch  
  H 1-4 Djorkaeff            
FRG14 HERTHA  BSC  BERLIN              
E3 R1 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  A 2-1 Preetz, Daei  
  H 2-0 Hartmann, Daei  
  R2 POL26 KS FK Amica Wronki  
  H 3-1 Preetz, Beinlich, Reiss  
  A 1-1 Veit  
  16 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Tretschok            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART              
E3 R1 SCO08 Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 1-0 Balakov  
  A 2-3  ^ Hosny, Bordon  
  R2 AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Schneider, Ganea (2)  
  16 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 2-2 Dundee, Ganea  
  H 2-1 Meißner, Balakov  
  08 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Blank            
  BARBAREZ   Sergey   BOS FRG12 2-0-0=2    
  MAHDAVIKIA Mehdi IRN FRG12 3-0-0=3  
  YEBOAH Anthony GHA FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  BUTT Hans-Jörg FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  KOVAČ Niko CRO FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  PRÄGER Roy FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  PANADIĆ   Andrej (YUG) CRO FRG12 1-0-0=1    
  AGOSTINO Paul AUL FRG20 1-0-1=2  
  KURZ Marco FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  MAX Martin FRG FRG20 0-0-3=3  
  HÄẞLER Thomas FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  TÝCE Roman CZR FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  BEIERLE   Markus   FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1    
  SCHOLL Mehmet FRG FRG03 5-0-0=5  
  SALIHAMIDŽIĆ Hasan BOS FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  JANCKER Carsten FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  ÉLBER Giovane de Souza BRA FRG03 6-0-0=6  
  LINKE Thomas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PAULO SÉRGIO Silvestre do Nascimento BRA FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  JEREMIES Jens FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  TARNAT Michael FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  EFFENBERG   Stefan   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  RAMELOW Carsten FRG FRG01 1-0-1=2  
  BRDARIĆ Thomas FRG FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  NEUVILLE Oliver FRG FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  SCHNEIDER Bernd FRG FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  BALLACK Michael FRG FRG01 2-0-0=2  
  KIRSTEN Ulf (GDR) FRG FRG01 1-0-2=3  
  RINK Paulo Roberto BRA FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  KOVAČ   Robert   CRO FRG01 0-0-1=1    
  WICKY Raphaël SWI FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  BODE Marco FRG FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  STALTERI Paul CAN FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  AÍLTON Gonçalves da Silva BRA FRG27 0-0-3=3  
  ERNST Fabian FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  HERZOG Andreas AUS FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  BAUMANN Frank FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel Bosio PER FRG27 0-0-4=4  
  MAKSYMOV   Yuriy   UKR FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  REICH Marco FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTOV Marian BUL FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  KLOSE Miroslav FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  TARE Igli ALB FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  KOCH Harry FRG FRG15 0-0-3=3  
  DJORKAEFF Youri FRA FRG15 0-0-2=2  
o.g. TAVLARIDIS Efstathios GRE GRE04 FRG15  
  BUCK Andreas FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  LOKVENC Vratislav CZR FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  BASLER   Mario   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
  PREETZ Michael FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  DAEI Ali IRN FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  HARTMANN Michael FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  BEINLICH Stefan Kurt Martin FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  REISS Piotr POL FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  VEIT Sixten FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  TRETSCHOK   René   FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1    
  BALAKOV Krasimir BUL FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  HOSNY Ahmed Salah EGY FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  BORDON Marcelo José BRA FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNEIDER Thomas FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  GANEA Ioan Viorel ROM FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  DUNDEE Sean RSA FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MEIẞNER Silvio FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  BLANK   Stefan   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO06 SK  TORPEDO  KUTAISI              
E1 P2 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Imedadze, Janashia          
GEO08 SK WIT GEORGIA TBILISI              
E3 P ISR01 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 Melkadze            
GEO07 SK LOKOMOTIVI TBILISI              
E3 P SLK03 SK Slovan Bratislava  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  IMEDADZE   Grigol   GEO GEO06 1-0-0=1    
  JANASHIA   Davit   GEO GEO06 1-0-0=1    
  MELKADZE   Levan   GEO GEO08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 P3 POL27 KP Polonia Warszawa SSA  
  A 2-2 Warzycha, Fysas  
  H 2-1 Liberopulos, Pflipsen  
  G1 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-1 Warzycha  
  A 0-1  
  G1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-2 Goumas  
  H 3-1 Paulo Sosa, Basinas, Warzycha  
  G1 FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  A 1-0 Nasiopulos  
  H 0-0  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 1-3 Karagunis  
  H 1-1 Seitaridis  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Basinas  
  G2 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Goumas            
GRE08 PAE  OLYMPIAKOS  SFP  PEIRAIAS            
E1 G1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 1-2 Đorđević  
  H 1-0 Đorđević  
  G1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 2-1 Ofori-Quaye, Giovanni  
  A 0-1  
  G1 HOL25 SC Heerenveen  
  H 2-0 Giovanni (2)  
  A 0-1  
E3 16 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 2-2 Alexandris (2)  
  A 0-2              
GRE07 OFI PAE IRAKLEIOU              
E3 R1 YUG07 FK Napredak Kruševac  
  A 0-0  
  H 6-0 Mauro (2), Iordanidis, Gómez (2), Digozis  
  R2 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  H 2-2 Kolitsidakis, Mauro  
  A 1-4 Muńoz            
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 ISR01 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  H 3-1 Camps, Cohen (o.g.), Nalitzis  
  A 3-3 Katsampis, Nalitzis, Konstantinidis  
  R2 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0  (*) Camps (2), Frussos  
  16 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 HUN17 Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 2-2 Pető (o.g.), Nikolaidis  
  H 2-0 Maladenis, Nikolaidis  
  R2 DEN28 Herfřlge BK  
  H 5-0 Nikolaidis (4), Zikos  
  A 1-2 Petkov  
  16 FRG01 TSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen  
  A 4-4 Lakis, Navas (2), Tsartas  
  H 2-0 Navas, Tsartas  
  08 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
GRE04 GS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 FRA31 FC Gueugnon  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Konstantinou  
  R2 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-3 Konstantinou  
  A 3-2 Konstantinou (2), Fofonka          
  WARZYCHA   Krzysztof   POL GRE10 3-0-0=3    
  FYSAS Panayotis GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  LIBEROPULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  PFLIPSEN Karl-Heinz FRG GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  GOUMAS Ioanis Athanasios GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  NASIOPULOS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  PAULO SOUSA Manuel Carvalho POR GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  BASINAS Angelos GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  KARAGUNIS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  SEITARIDIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Predrag YUG GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  OFORI-QUAYE Peter GHA GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  GIOVANNI Silva de Oliveira BRA GRE08 3-0-0=3  
  ALEXANDRIS   Alexandros   GRE GRE08 0-0-2=2    
  MAURO Carlos Pereira da Silva BRA GRE07 0-0-3=3  
  IORDANIDIS Nikolaos GRE GRE07 0-0-1=1  
  GÓMEZ Rónald Gómez CRC GRE07 0-0-2=2  
  DIGOZIS Angelos GRE GRE07 0-0-1=1  
  KOLITSIDAKIS Athanasios GRE GRE07 0-0-1=1  
  MUŃOZ   Wilson   CRC GRE07 0-0-1=1    
  CAMPS Alejandro Patricio ARG GRE12 0-0-3=3  
  NALITZIS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  KATSAMPIS Anastasios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  KONSTANTINIDIS Pantelis GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  FRUSSOS Nikolaos GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. COHEN   Israel   ISR ISR01 GRE12    
  NIKOLAIDIS Konstandinos GRE GRE01 0-0-6=6  
  MALADENIS Hristos GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  ZIKOS Vasilios Andreas GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  PETKOV Milen BUL GRE01 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PETŐ Tamás HUN HUN17 GRE01  
  LAKIS Vasilios GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  NAVAS Fernando Rodolfo ARG GRE01 0-0-3=3  
  TSARTAS   Vasilios   GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2    
  KONSTANTINOU Michalis CYP GRE04 0-0-4=4  
  FOFONKA   Ederson   BRA GRE04 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 P3 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A 1-2 Korneyev  
  H 1-1 Jochemsen  
E3 R1 HUN20 Dunaferr SE Dunaújváros  
  A 1-0 Molnar (o.g.)  
  H 3-1 de Haan, Korneyev, van Vossen  
  R2 SWI02 FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-1 Kalou, Bosvelt  
  H 1-0 Kalou  
  16 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-2 J.D.Tomasson, Leonardo  
  A 1-2 Paauwe            
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN              
E1 G1 UKR02 Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 2-1 Lucius, Bruggink  
  A 1-0 Ooijer  
  G1 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Ramzi (2)  
  G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 3-1 Bouma, van Bommel, Kežman  
  A 1-3 van Bommel  
E3 16 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-0 Bruggink, Kežman (2)  
  A 1-0 Bruggink  
  08 ITA12 Parma AC  
  H 2-1 Ooijer, Rommedahl  
  A 2-3  ^ Rommedahl, Kežman  
  04 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
HOL25 SC HEERENVEEN              
E1 G1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-3 Talan  
  H 0-2  
  G1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Venema  
  G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 D.Monberg Jensen            
HOL18 RODA JC KERKRADE              
E3 R1 SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Tchoutang            
HOL23 SBV VITESSE ARNHEM              
E3 R1 ISR03 MK Maccabi Haifa  
  H 3-0 Martel, Peeters, Amoah  
  A 1-2 Amoah  
  R2 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1  + Peeters            
HOL02 AJAX AFC AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 BEL09 KAA Gent  
  A 6-0 Arveladze, Knopper (2), J.Grřnkjćr, van der Vaart, van der Gun  
  H 3-0 van der Gun (2), van der Vaart  
  R2 SWI06 Lausanne-Sports  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Arveladze, van der Gun          
  KORNEYEV   Igor   RUS HOL08 1-0-1=2    
  JOCHEMSEN Arco HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  DE HAAN Ferry HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  VAN VOSSEN Peter HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  KALOU Bonaventure CIV HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  BOSVELT Paul HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MOLNÁR Zoltán HUN HUN20 HOL08  
  TOMASSON Jon Dahl DEN HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  LEONARDO Vitor Santiago BRA HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  PAAUWE   Patrick   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  LUCIUS Theo HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  BRUGGINK Arnold Jan HOL HOL16 1-0-2=3  
  BOUMA Wilfred HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  VAN BOMMEL Mark HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  KEŽMAN Mateja YUG HOL16 1-0-3=4  
  OOIJER André HOL HOL16 1-0-1=2  
  RAMZI Adil MOR HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  ROMMEDHAL   Dennis   HOL HOL16 0-0-2=2    
  TALAN Jeffrey HOL HOL25 1-0-0=1  
  MONBERG JENSEN Daniel DEN HOL25 1-0-0=1  
  VENEMA   Ronnie   HOL HOL25 1-0-0=1    
  TCHOUTANG   Samuel Bernard   CAM HOL18 0-0-1=1    
  MARTEL Didier FRA HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  PEETERS Bob BEL HOL23 0-0-2=2  
  AMOAH   Matthew   BFA HOL23 0-0-2=2    
  ARVELADZE Shota GEO HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  KNOPPER Richard HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  GRŘNKJĆR Jesper DEN HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER VAART Raphael HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER GUN   Cedric   HOL HOL02 0-0-4=4    
HUNGARY
HUN20 DUNAFERR SE DUNAÚJVÁROS              
E1 P2 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 2-0 Tököli, Éger  
  H 2-2 Zavadszky, Tököli  
  P3 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 2-2 Lengyel, Tököli  
  A 1-2 Tököli  
E3 R1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Tököli            
HUN08 MTK  HUNGÁRIA  FC  BUDAPEST              
E3 P FIN22 FC Jokerit Helsinki  
  H 1-0 Illés  
  A 4-2 Ferenczi (2), Illés, Kuttor  
  R1 BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 2-1 Ferenczi, Kuttor  
  H 0-1  ^  
  R2 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  A 1-2 Illés  
  H 0-1              
HUN17 VASAS  SC  BUDAPEST              
E3 P LAT08 FC Ventspils  
  A 1-2 Szili  
  H 3-1  (*) Kabát, Pető (2)  
   
  R1 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H 2-2 Pető, Komódi  
  A 0-2              
  TÖKÖLI   Attila   HUN HUN20 4-0-1=5    
  ÉGER László HUN HUN20 1-0-0=1  
  ZAVADSZKY Gábor HUN HUN20 1-0-0=1  
  LENGYEL   Ferenc   HUN HUN20 1-0-0=1    
  ILLÉS Béla HUN HUN08 0-0-3=3  
  FERENCZI István HUN HUN08 0-0-3=3  
  KUTTOR   Attila   HUN HUN08 0-0-2=2    
  SZILI Attila HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1  
  KABÁT Péter HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1  
  PETŐ Tamás HUN HUN17 0-0-3=3  
  KOMÓDI   László   HUN HUN17 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 P1 MAL10 Birkirkara FC  
  A 2-1 A.Sigţórsson, S.Júlíusson  
  H 4-1 Winnie, G.Benediktsson, A.Sigţórsson (2)  
  P2 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-3 E.Ţ.Daníelsson  
  H 0-0              
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEJYAR              
E3 P SCO08 Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 P BEL09 KAA Gent  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-3 H.Hinriksson, K.S.Reynisson          
  SIGŢÓRSSON   Andri   ICE ICE08 3-0-0=3    
  JÚLÍUSSON Sigţór ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1  
  WINNIE David SCO ICE08 1-0-0=1  
  BENEDIKTSSON Guđmundur ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1  
  DANÍELSSON   Einar Ţór   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  HINRIKSSON Haraldur ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1  
  REYNISSON   Kári Steinn   ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E1 P1 MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  A 1-0 R.Baker  
  H 1-1 Haylock  
  P2 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-3 Foran  
  A 1-1 Foran            
IRL02 BOHEMIANS  FC  DUBLIN              
E3 P SCO01 Aberdeen FC  
  A 2-1 Maher, Molloy  
  H 0-1  ^  
  R1 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-3 Crowe  
  A 1-0 Crowe            
IRL05 CORK CITY FC                
E3 P SWI06 Lausanne-Sports  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  BAKER   Richard   IRL IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  HAYLOCK Garry ENG IRL16 1-0-0=1  
  FORAN   Richard   IRL IRL16 2-0-0=2    
  MAHER Sean IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1  
  MOLLOY Trevor IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1  
  CROWE   Glen   IRL IRL02 0-0-2=2    
ISRAEL
ISR06 MK HAPOEL  TEL AVIV              
E1 P2 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Balili            
 
ISR01 MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM              
E3 P GEO08 SK WIT Georgia Tbilisi  
  A 3-0 Mizrahi, Ganon, Rosso  
  H 1-1 Sandor  
  R1 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-3 Hamar  
  H 3-3 Sivilia (2), Abuksis            
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA              
E3 P BLS05 FK Slaviya Mazyr  
  A 1-1 Katan  
  H 0-0  ^  
  R1 HOL23 SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Zano Yaesh, Atar            
  BALILI   Pinchas Felix   ISR ISR06 1-0-0=1    
  MIZRAHI Alon ISR ISR01 0-0-1=1  
  GANON Kobi ISR ISR01 0-0-1=1  
  ROSO Đovani CRO ISR01 0-0-1=1  
  SÁNDOR Tamás HUN ISR01 0-0-1=1  
  HAMAR István HUN ISR01 0-0-1=1  
  SIVILIA Nir Avraham ISR ISR01 0-0-2=2  
  ABUKSIS   Yossi   ISR ISR01 0-0-1=1    
  KATAN Yaniv ISR ISR03 0-0-1=1  
  ZANO YAESH Avishay ISR ISR03 0-0-1=1  
  ATAR   Reuven   ISR ISR03 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA10 MILAN  AC                
E1 P3 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-1 Shevchenko (2), Comandini  
  A 3-0 Shevchenko (2), José Mari  
  G1 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 4-1 Coco, Bierhoff, Shevchenko (2)  
  A 2-0 Shevchenko, José Mari  
  G1 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Serginho  
  G1 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 2-0 Coco, Bierhoff  
  H 3-3 Albertini (2), José Mari  
  G2 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-2 José Mari, Shevchenko  
  A 0-2  
  G2 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 1-0 T.Helveg  
  H 1-1 Shevchenko  
  G2 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 1-1 Leonardo  
  A 1-1 José Mari            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 P3 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
E3 R1 POL14 KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 3-0 Seedorf, Recoba, Keane  
  H 4-1 Recoba, Seedorf (2), Colombo  
  R2 HOL23 SVB Vitesse Arnhem  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1  ^ Šimić  
  16 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Recoba, Hakan Şukür  
  08 SPA23 Deportivo Alavés Vitória  
  A 3-3 Recoba (2), Vieri  
  H 0-2              
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E1 G1 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 3-0 Claudio López, Nedvěd, S.Inzaghi  
  H 5-1 Claudio López (3), Favalli, Veron  
  G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H 3-0 S.Inzaghi (2), Simeone  
  A 1-0 Ravanelli  
  G1 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Nedvěd  
  G2 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Claudio López, Baronio  
  G2 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-3 Ravanelli, Mihajlović (2)  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-3 Crespo, Gottardi  
  H 2-2 Nedvěd, Crespo            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 G1 FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  A 4-4 Tudor, F.Inzaghi (3)  
  H 1-3 Kovačević  
  G1 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-1 Tacchinardi, Trézéguet  
  A 1-3 F.Inzaghi  
  G1 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 F.Inzaghi            
ITA12 PARMA AC                
E3 R1 MAC04 FK Pobeda Prilep  
  A 2-0 Sergio Conceiçăo, Di Vaio  
  H 4-0 Montańo, Bonazzoli (2), Di Vaio  
  R2 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-0 Amoroso (2)  
  A 0-1  
  16 FRG20 TSV 1860 München  
  H 2-2 Appiah, Micoud  
  A 2-0 Amoroso, Sergio Conceiçăo  
  08 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-2 Mboma  
  H 3-2  + Milošević (2), Montańo          
ITA14 AS  ROMA                
E3 R1 SLO06 NK HIT Gorica  
  A 4-1 Delvecchio (3), Samuel  
  H 7-0 Samuel, Montella (2), Delvecchio, Totti (2), Batistuta  
  R2 POR05 Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-0 Montella  
  H 1-1 Nakata  
  16 FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H 1-0 Guigou  
  A 3-0 Aldair, Delvecchio, Samuel  
  08 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-0 Guigou            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 1-3 Mijatović  
  H 2-2 Mijatović, Leandro            
ITA19 UDINESE CALCIO              
E3 R1 POL27 KP Polonia Warszawa SSA  
  A 1-0 Warley  
  H 2-0 Bertotto, Muzzi  
  R2 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 1-0 Margiotta  
  A 0-3  (*)              
  SHEVCHENKO   Andriy   UKR ITA10 9-0-0=9    
  COMANDINI Gianni ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  JOSÉ MARI María Romero Poyón SPA ITA10 5-0-0=5  
  COCO Francesco ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  BIERHOFF Oliver FRG ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  ALBERTINI Demetrio ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  SERGINHO Sérgio Cláudio dos Santos BRA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  HELVEG Thomas DEN ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  LEONARDO   Nascimento de Araújo BRA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  SEEDORF Clarence Clyde HOL ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  RECOBA Álvaro Alexander Rivero URU ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  KEANE Robert IRL ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  COLOMBO Corrado ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  ŠIMIĆ Dario CRO ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  ŞÜKÜR Hakan TUR ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  VIERI   Christian   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  CLAUDIO LÓPEZ Javier Paulucci ARG ITA09 5-0-0=5  
  NEDVĚD Pavel CZR ITA09 3-0-0=3  
  INZAGHI Simone ITA ITA09 3-0-0=3  
  SIMEONE Diego Pablo ARG ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  FAVALLI Giuseppe ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  VERÓN Juan Sebastián ARG ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  RAVANELLI Fabrizio ITA ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  GOTTARDI Guerino ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  BARONIO Roberto ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ   Siniša   YUG ITA09 2-0-0=2    
  TUDOR Igor CRO ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA08 5-0-0=5  
  TACCHINARDI Alessio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  KOVAČEVIĆ   Darko   YUG ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  SERGIO CONCEIÇĂO Paulo Marceneiro POR ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  DI VAIO Marco ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  MONTAŃO Johnnier Esteiner Caicedo COL ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  BONAZZOLI Emiliano ITA ITA12 0-0-2=2  
  AMOROSO Marcio BRA ITA12 0-0-3=3  
  APPIAH Stephen Leroy GHA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  MICOUD Johan FRA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  MBOMA Patrick CAM ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  MILOŠEVIĆ   Savo   YUG ITA12 0-0-2=2    
  DELVECCHIO Marco ITA ITA14 0-0-5=5  
  SAMUEL Walter Adrián Lujan ARG ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  MONTELLA Vincenzo ITA ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  TOTTI Francesco ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  BATISTUTA Gabriel Omar ARG ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  NAKATA Hidetoshi JAP ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  GUIGOU Gianni Bismark Martínez URU ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  ALDAIR   Nascimento dos Santos BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
  MIJATOVIĆ Predrag YUG ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  LEANDRO   Câmara do Amaral   BRA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  WARLEY Silva dos Santos BRA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  BERTOTTO Valerio ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  MUZZI Roberto ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  MARGIOTTA   Massimo   ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA              
E1 P1 AZE07 Şəmkir FK  
  H 2-1 Koļesŋičenko (2)  
  A 1-4  (*) Samusiovas            
LAT08 FK VENTSPILS                 
E3 P HUN17 Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Landryev (2)  
  A 1-3  (*) Bezborodov            
LAT04 FK LIEPĀJA METALURGS               
E3 P NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  H 1-1 Soloŋicins  
  A 0-1              
  KOĻESŅIČENKO   Vladimirs   LAT LAT02 2-0-0=2    
  SAMUSIOVAS   Mantas   LIT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  LANDRYEV Yevgeniy RUS LAT08 0-0-2=2  
  BEZBORODOV   Vladislav   RUS LAT08 0-0-1=1    
  SOLOŅICINS   Genādijs   LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC  VADUZ                
E3 P POL27 KS FK Amica Wronki  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-3 Wegmann, Šlekys, Polverino          
  WEGMANN   Uwe   FRG LIE02 0-0-1=1    
  ŠLEKYS Vaidotas LIT LIE02 0-0-1=1  
  POLVERINO   Daniele   ITA LIE02 0-0-1=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT06 KAUNO FBK                
E1 P1 BOS03 NK Brotnjo Čitluk  
  H 4-0 Kšanavičius (2), Žuta, Puotkalis  
  A 0-3  
  P2 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-4 Žuta  
  H 0-0              
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS              
E3 P POL14 KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H 2-1 Saulėnas, Vilėniškis  
  A 0-6              
LIT01 PANEVĖŽIO EKRANAS              
E3 P BEL12 K Lierse SK  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
  KŠANAVIČIUS   Audrius   LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2    
  ŽUTA Audrius LIT LIT06 2-0-0=2  
  PUOTKALIS   Andrius   LIT LIT06 1-0-0=1    
  SAULĖNAS Dainius LIT LIT02 0-0-1=1  
  VILĖNIŠKIS   Raimondas   LIT LIT02 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE              
E1 P1 BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-2              
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E3 P SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-7              
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER              
E3 P FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-4 Huss  
  H 2-0 Rodrigues, Thill            
  HUSS   Daniel   LUX LUX15 0-0-1=1    
  RODRIGUES Marcio da Cruz BEL LUX15 0-0-1=1  
  THILL   Serge   LUX LUX15 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC03 FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE            
E1 P1 IRL16 Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Nuhiji            
MAC04 FK POBEDA PRILEP              
E3 P ROM36 AS FC Universitatea Craiova  
  A 1-1 Zdravevski  
  H 1-0 Zdravevski  
  R1 ITA12 Parma AC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
MAC05 FK RABOTNIČKI SKOPJE              
E3 P UKR08 FK Vorskla Poltava  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  NUHIJI   Arbën   MAC MAC03 1-0-0=1    
  ZDRAVEVSKI   Nikolče   MAC MAC04 0-0-2=2    
MALTA
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E1 P1 ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  H 1-2 Nwoko  
  A 1-4 M.Spiteri            
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-1 D.Sylla, C.Busuttil  
  A 1-4 N.Turner            
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E3 P CRO06 NK Rijeka  
  A 2-3 S.Giglio, Oretan  
  H 4-5  (*) G.Agius (3), D.Carabott          
  NWOKO   Chucks Kajetan   NIG MAL10 1-0-0=1    
  SPITERI   Michael   MAL MAL10 1-0-0=1    
  SYLLA Dyibril MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1  
  BUSUTTIL Carmel MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1  
  TURNER   Noel   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
  GIGLIO Stefan MAL MAL08 0-0-1=1  
  ORETAN Christopher NIG MAL08 0-0-1=1  
  AGIUS Gilbert MAL MAL08 0-0-3=3  
  CARABOTT   David   MAL MAL08 0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL01 FC  ZIMBRU  CHIȘINĂU              
E1 P1 ALB08 SK Tirana  
  A 3-2 Berco (2), Boreț  
  H 3-2 Oprea (2), Boreț  
  P2 SLO02 NK Maribor  
  H 2-0 Kulik, Epureanu  
  A 0-1  
  P3 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 1-2 Epureanu  
  A 0-2              
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E3 P SLO03 NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
MOL03 FC CONSTRUCTORUL-93 CHIȘINĂU            
E3 P BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 2-3 Druță, Zabolotnii  
  A 0-8              
  BERCO   Victor   MOL MOL01 2-0-0=2    
  BOREȚ Vadim MOL MOL01 2-0-0=2  
  OPREA Igori MOL MOL01 2-0-0=2  
  KULIK Konstantin MOL MOL01 1-0-0=1  
  EPUREANU   Sergiu   MOL MOL01 1-0-1=2    
  DRUȚĂ Aurel MOL MOL03 0-0-1=1  
  ZABOLOTNII   Ion   MOL MOL03 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD  FC  BELFAST              
E1 P1 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1  + Ferguson (2)            
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 P SWE17 Örgryte IS Göteborg  
  H 1-2 McLaughlin  
  A 0-1              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC  BELFAST              
E3 P NOR10 Lillestrřm SK  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
  FERGUSON   Glenn   NIR NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  McLAUGHLIN   Ryan   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P2 IRL16 Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 3-1 Ř.Berg, F.Wisnes, P.Belsvik  
  H 1-1 Ř.Berg  
  P3 HUN20 Dunaferr SE Dunaújváros  
  A 2-2 R.Strand, M.Knutsen  
  H 2-1 Ř.Berg, P.Belsvik  
  G1 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 3-1 Ř.Berg, F.Johnsen, B.A.Skammelsrud  
  A 2-7 C.George (2)  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  A 1-3 J.D.Sřrensen  
  H 1-1 F.Johnsen  
  G1 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 6-1 F.Johnsen (3), R.Strand (2), S.Johansen (o.g.)  
  A 0-2  
E3 16 SPA23 Deportivo Alavés Vitória  
  A 1-1 F.Johnsen  
  H 1-3 B.A.Skammelsrud            
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN              
E3 P LAT04 FK Liepāja Metalurgs   
  A 1-1 A.Karadaş  
  H 1-0 Ražanauskas  
  R1 SWI02 FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-3 P.O.Ludvigsen, T.Helstad  
  H 4-4 A.Karadaş (2), G.Brendesćther, Terehhov        
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK              
E3 P NIR11 Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 3-0 Powell, T.E.Berntsen, A.Sundgot  
  H 1-0 Powell  
  R1 RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H 3-1 R.Kristinsson (2), M.Kihlberg  
  A 1-2 A.Sundgot  
  R2 SPA23 Deportivo Alavés Vitória  
  H 1-3 R.Helland  
  A 2-2 P.Strand, E.Sřgard          
NOR13 MOLDE  FK                
E3 R1 SPA22 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 B.N.Hulsker            
  BERG   Řrjan   NOR NOR15 4-0-0=4    
  WINSNES Fredrik NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  BELSVIK Petter NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
  STRAND Roar NOR NOR15 3-0-0=3  
  KNUTSEN Morten NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSEN Frode NOR NOR15 5-0-1=6  
  SKAMMELSRUD Bent André NOR NOR15 1-0-1=2  
  SŘRENSEN Jan Derek NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  GEORGE Christer NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2  
o.g. JOHANSEN   Stig   NOR SWE20 NOR15    
  KARADAŞ Azar NOR NOR02 0-0-3=3  
  RAŽANAUSKAS Tomas LIT NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  LUDVIGSEN Per-Ove NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  HELSTAD Thorstein NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  BRENDESĆTHER Geirmund NOR NOR02 0-0-1=1  
  TEREHHOV   Sergei   EST NOR02 0-0-1=1    
  POWELL Erik Magnus SWE NOR10 0-0-2=2  
  BERNTSEN Thomas Edvin NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  SUNDGOT Arild NOR NOR10 0-0-2=2  
  KRISTINSSON Rúnar ICE NOR10 0-0-2=2  
  KIHLBERG Magnus SWE NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  HELLAND Roger NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  STRAND Pĺl NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1  
  SŘGARD   Espen   NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1    
  HULSKER   Bernt Nicolai   NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL27 KP POLONIA WARSZAWA SSA              
E1 P2 ROM08 FC Dinamo București  
  A 4-3 Wieszczycki (2), Olisadebe, Gołaszewski  
  H 3-1 Olisadebe (2), Gołaszewski  
  P3 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-2 Kiełbowicz, Kaliszan  
  A 1-2 Bąk  
E3 R1 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
POL20 WISŁA KRAKÓW SSA              
E3 P BOS01 FK Željezničar Sarajevo  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Frankowski (3)  
  R1 SPA14 Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 1-4 Kałużny  
  H 4-1  % Ihaenacho, Frankowski (2), Moskal  
  R2 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
POL26 KS FK AMICA WRONKI              
E3 P LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  H 3-0 Kryszałowicz, Dawidowski, Król  
  A 3-3 Andraszak, Król, Zieńczuk  
  R1 RUS05 FK Alania Vladikavkaz  
  A 3-0 Kryszałowicz, Król, Zieńczuk  
  H 2-0 Kryszałowicz, Sobociński  
  R2 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-3 Piskuła  
  H 1-1 Król            
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW              
E3 P LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A 1-2 Paluch  
  H 6-0 Paluch, Bizacki, Jikia (2), Surma, Mizia  
  R1 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-4 Skwara            
  WIESZCZYCKI   Tomasz   POL POL27 2-0-0=2    
  OLISADEBE Emmanuel NIG POL27 3-0-0=3  
  GOŁASZEWSKI Igor POL POL27 2-0-0=2  
  KIEŁBOWICZ Tomasz POL POL27 1-0-0=1  
  KALISZAN Arkadiusz POL POL27 1-0-0=1  
  BĄK   Arkadiusz   POL POL27 1-0-0=1    
  FRANKOWSKI Tomasz POL POL20 0-0-5=5  
  KAŁUŻNY Radosław POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  IHAENACHO Kelechi Zeal NIG POL20 0-0-1=1  
  MOSKAL   Kazimierz   POL POL20 0-0-1=1    
  KRYSZAŁOWICZ Paweł POL POL26 0-0-3=3  
  DAWIDOWSKI Tomasz POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  KRÓL Grzegorz POL POL26 0-0-4=4  
  ANDRASZAK Rafał POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  ZIEŃCZUK Marek POL POL26 0-0-2=2  
  SOBOCIŃSKI Remigiusz POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  PISKUŁA   Krzysztof   POL POL26 0-0-1=1    
  PALUCH Sławomir POL POL14 0-0-2=2  
  BIZACKI Krzysztof POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  JIKIA Mamia GEO POL14 0-0-2=2  
  SURMA Łukasz POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  MIZIA Naciej POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  SKWARA   Grzegorz   POL POL14 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC  PORTO                
E1 P3 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0  
E3 R1 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-1 Pena  
  H 1-0 Drulović  
  R2 POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Pena (2), Alenichev  
  16 SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A 2-0 Drulović, Pena  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  H 3-1 Esquerdinha, Gillet (o.g.), Secretário  
  A 1-2 Pena  
  04 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-2 Sá Pinto, André Cruz  
  A 0-4  
  G1 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 2-3 André Cruz, Sá Pinto  
  H 0-0  
  G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-3 Sá Pinto  
  H 0-3              
POR05 BOAVISTA  FC  PORTO              
E3 P WAL09 Barry Town AFC  
  H 2-0 E.Silva, Rogério  
  A 3-0 Rogério, E.Silva, Sánchez  
  R1 UKR08 FK Vorskla Poltava  
  A 2-1 Jorge Couto, Whelliton  
  H 2-1 Sánchez, Rogério  
  R2 ITA14 AS Roma  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 E.Silva            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  A 1-2 van Hooijdonk  
  H 2-2 van Hooijdonk, Miguel          
  PENA   Renivaldo Pereira de Jesus BRA POR11 0-0-5=5    
  DRULOVIĆ Ljubinko YUG POR11 0-0-2=2  
  ALENICHEV Dmitry RUS POR11 0-0-1=1  
  ESQUERDINHA José Marcelo Januário de Araújo BRA POR11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GILLET Nicolas FRA FRA12 POR11  
  SECRETÁRIO   Carlos Alberto de Oliveira POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
  SÁ PINTO Ricardo Manuel Andrade POR POR15 3-0-0=3  
  ANDRÉ CRUZ   Alves   BRA POR15 2-0-0=2    
  SILVA Elpídio Pereira Filho BRA POR05 0-0-3=3  
  ROGÉRIO José de Melo BRA POR05 0-0-3=3  
  SÁNCHEZ Erwin Freking BOL POR05 0-0-2=2  
  JORGE COUTO António Pinto POR POR05 0-0-1=1  
  WHELLITON   Augusto da Silva   BRA POR05 0-0-1=1    
  VAN HOOIJDONK Petrus Ferdinandus HOL POR04 0-0-2=2  
  MIGUEL   Luís Brito Garcia Monteiro POR POR04 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P2 POL27 KS Polonia Warszawa SSA  
  H 3-4 Lupu, Mihalcea, Niculae  
  A 1-3 Tameș            
ROM36 AS FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 P MAC04 FK Pobeda Prilep  
  H 1-1 Papură  
  A 0-1              
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P ARM07 Mika FA Ashtarak  
  H 3-0 Iencsi, Măldărășanu, Constantin  
  A 0-1  
  R1 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
  LUPU   Dănuț   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  MIHALCEA Adrian Dumitru ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  NICULAE Marius Constantin ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  TAMEȘ   Iulian   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  PAPURĂ   Corneliu   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
  IENCSI Adrian Mihai  ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  MĂLDĂRĂȘANU Constantin Marius ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  CONSTANTIN   Nicolae   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF SAN MARINO
RSM01 SS FOLGORE FALCIANO              
E3 P SWI02 FC Basel 1893  
  H 1-5 Zanotti  
  A 0-7              
  ZANOTTI   Alessandro   RSM RSM01 0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA              
E1 P3 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Cherevchenko  
E3 R1 BUL21 FK Neftokhimik Burgas  
  H 4-2 Sarkisyan, Tsymbalar, Janashia, Pimenov  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  H 1-0 Loskov  
  A 2-1 Chugainov, Janashia  
  16 SPA22 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA       (USR13)      
E1 G1 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 2-0 Titov, Bezrodnyi  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Geremi (o.g.)  
  G1 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-1 Robson, Marcăo (2)  
  A 3-0 Dimas (o.g.), Titov (2)  
  G2 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 4-1 Marcao (2), Titov, Robson  
  A 0-1  
  G2 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Parfyonov  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3              
RUS01 FK CSKA MOSKVA       (USR03)      
E3 R1 DEN29 Viborg FF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  (*)              
RUS06 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA       (USR14)      
E3 R1 SWI06 Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-3 Gashkin, Litvinov  
  H 0-2              
RUS02 FK  DINAMO  MOSKVA       (USR06)      
E3 R1 NOR10 Lillestrřm SK  
  A 1-3 Ramashchanka  
  H 2-1 Ramashchanka, Shtaniuk          
RUS05 FK ALANIA VLADIKAVKAZ              
E3 R1 POL26 KS FK Amica Wronki  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
  CHEREVCHENKO Igor   TAJ RUS03 1-0-0=1    
  SARKISYAN Albert ARM RUS03 0-0-1=1  
  TSYMBALAR Ilya (USR) UKR RUS03 0-0-1=1  
  JANASHIA Zaza GEO RUS03 0-0-2=2  
  PIMENOV Ruslan RUS RUS03 0-0-1=1  
  LOSKOV Dmitriy RUS RUS03 0-0-1=1  
  CHUGAINOV   Igor (USR) RUS RUS03 0-0-1=1    
  TITOV Igor RUS RUS04 4-0-0=4  
  BEZRODNYI Artyom RUS RUS04 1-0-0=1  
  ROBSON Luiz Pereira da Silva BRA RUS04 2-0-0=2  
  MARCĂO Marcos Antônio Aparecido Cipriano BRA RUS04 4-0-0=4  
o.g. GEREMI Fotso Ndjitap CAM SPA11 RUS04  
o.g. DIMAS Manuel Marques Teixeira POR POR15 RUS04  
  PARFYONOV   Dmytro   UKR RUS04 1-0-0=1    
  GASHKIN Andrey RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  LITVINOV   Vitaliy   RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1    
  RAMASHCHANKA Maksim BLS RUS02 0-0-2=2  
  SHTANIUK   Syarhey   BLS RUS02 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E1 P2 LIT06 Kauno FBK  
  H 4-1 Johnston, Albertz, Dodds (2)  
  A 0-0  
  P3 DEN28 Herfřlge BK  
  A 3-0 Albertz, Wallace, Amoruso  
  H 3-0 Wallace, Johnston, Kanchelskis  
  G1 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  H 5-0 Mols, R.de Boer, Albertz, van Bronckhorst, Dodds  
  A 0-2  
  G1 FRA09 AS Monaco  
  A 1-0 van Bronckhorst  
  H 2-2 Miller, Mols  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-3 Kanchelskis, van Bronckhorst  
  H 0-0  
E3 16 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-0 Albertz  
  A 0-3              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH            
E3 P ICE06 IBV Vestmannaejyar  
  A 2-0 Severin, Jackson  
  H 3-0 McSwegan, Tomaschek, O'Neil  
  R1 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-2  + Naysmith, Petrić, Cameron          
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E3 P LUX07 AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 4-0 Moravčík (2), H.Larsson, Petta  
  H 7-0 Burchill (3), Berkovich (2), V.Riseth, Alyoshev Petrov  
  R1 FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  H 2-0 H.Larsson (2)  
  A 1-2  (*) Sutton  
  R2 FRA06 FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-1 H.Larsson  
  H 1-2  (*) Moravčík            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 P IRL02 Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 1-2 Winters  
  A 1-0  + D.Morrison (o.g.)            
  JOHNSTON   Allan   SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2    
  ALBERTZ Jörg FRG SCO07 3-0-1=4  
  DODDS William SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3  
  WALLACE Rodney ENG SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  AMORUSO Lorenzo Pier Paolo ITA SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  KANCHELSKIS Andrey RUS SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  MOLS Michael HOL SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  DE BOER Ronald HOL SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  VAN BRONCKHORST Giovanni HOL SCO07 3-0-0=3  
  MILLER   Kenneth   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  SEVERIN Scott SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  JACKSON Darren SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  McSWEGAN Gary SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  TOMASCHEK Róbert SLK SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  O'NEIL Kris SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  NAYSMITH Gary SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  PETRIĆ Gordan YUG SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  CAMERON   Colin   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
  MORAVČÍK Ľubomír SLK SCO03 0-0-3=3  
  LARSSON Henrik SWE SCO03 0-0-4=4  
  PETTA Robert HOL SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  BURCHILL Mark James SCO SCO03 0-0-3=3  
  BERKOVICH Eyal ISR SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  RISETH Vidar NOR SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  ALYOSHEV PETROV Stilyan BUL SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  SUTTON   Christopher   ENG SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  WINTERS Robert SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MORRISON   David   IRL IRL02 SCO01    
SLOVAKIA
SLK05 AŠK INTER SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA     (CZE09)      
E1 P2 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0  (*) S.Németh  
  P3 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-2 S.Németh  
  A 1-2 Pinte  
E3 R1 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 2-0 S.Németh, Babnič  
  H 2-1 Babnič, S.Németh  
  R2 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Čišovský            
SLK02 1.FC KOŠICE         (CZE10)      
E3 P ARM01 Ararat FA Yerevan  
  A 3-2 Barseghyan (o.g.), Lyubarskyi, Oravec  
  H 1-1 Lyubarskyi  
  R1 AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H 2-3 Zvara, Jambor  
  A 0-0              
SLK03 ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA       (CZE17)      
E3 P GEO07 SK Lokomotiv Tbilisi  
  H 2-0 T.Jančula, Hrnčár  
  A 2-0 Meszároš, Gőgh  
  R1 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 Sedlák            
  NÉMETH   Szilárd   SLK SLK05 2-0-2=4    
  PINTE Attila SLK SLK05 1-0-0=1  
  BABNIČ Peter SLK SLK05 0-0-2=2  
  ČIŠOVSKÝ   Marián   SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1    
  LYUBARSKYI Ruslan UKR SLK02 0-0-2=2  
  ORAVEC TomᚠSLK SLK02 0-0-1=1  
  ZVARA Vladislav SLK SLK02 0-0-1=1  
  JAMBOR Milan SLK SLK02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BARSEGHYAN   Karen   ARM ARM01 SLK02    
  JANČULA Tibor SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  HRNČÁR Norbert SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  MESZÁROŠ Ľubomír SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  GŐGH Árpád SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1  
  SEDLÁK   Pavol   SLK SLK03 0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SLO02 NK MARIBOR                
E1 P2 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Čeh            
SLO06 NK HIT GORICA                
E3 P AZE03 Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Žlogar (2), Gutalj  
  R1 ITA14 AS Roma  
  H 1-4 Žlogar  
  A 0-7              
SLO03 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA       (YUG10)      
E3 P MOL04 FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Ošlaj (2), Cimirotič  
  R1 SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Jukić, Rakovič  
  A 0-2              
  ČEH   Nastja   SLO SLO02 1-0-0=1    
  ŽLOGAR Anton SLO SLO06 0-0-3=3  
  GUTALJ   Goran   YUG SLO06 0-0-1=1    
  OŠLAJ Damjan SLO SLO03 0-0-2=2  
  CIMIROTIČ Sebastjan SLO SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  JUKIĆ Siniša CRO SLO03 0-0-1=1  
  RAKOVIČ   Ermin   SLO SLO03 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E1 P3 AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 Mendieta (2), Diego Alonso (2)  
  G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-1 Baraja, Diego Alonso  
  A 0-1  
  G1 HOL25 SC Heerenveen  
  A 1-0 Kily González  
  H 1-1 Diego Alonso  
   
  G1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-0 Zahovič  
  A 2-1 Juan Sánchez, Baraja  
  G2 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  H 2-0 J.A.Carew, Juan Sánchez  
  A 5-0 Ayala, J.A.Carew, Kily González, Diego Alonso (2)  
  G2 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Juan Sánchez, Angloma  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Brown (o.g.)  
  04 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-2 Ayala  
  H 1-0  ^ J.A.Carew  
  02 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Juan Sánchez (2), Mendieta  
  F FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  N 1-1  & Mendieta            
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF              
E1 G1 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 2-2 Roberto Carlos, Rui Jorge (o.g.)  
  H 4-0 Guti, Sávio, Morientes (2)  
  G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-0 Iván Helguera  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 3-2 Roberto Carlos (2), Guti  
  H 5-3 Guti (2), Helguera, Raúl, Figo  
  G2 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 2-0 Hierro, Raúl  
  H 3-2 Raúl (2), Figo  
  G2 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 4-1 Morientes, Figo, Iván Helguera, Roberto Carlos  
  A 0-2  
  G2 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 3-2 Morientes, Iván Helguera, Figo  
  A 2-2 Solari, Raúl  
  04 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-3 Iván Helguera, Makélélé  
  H 3-0 Raúl (2), Iván Helguera  
  02 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Figo            
SPA07 RC DEPORTIVO LA CORUŃA              
E1 G1 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-1 Naybet  
  H 1-0 Pandiani  
  G1 FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H 2-1 Pandiani, Scaloni  
  A 1-1 Makaay  
  G1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Víctor  
  G2 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 3-1 Naybet, Turu Flores, Makaay  
  H 4-3 Pandiani (3), Diego Tristán  
  G2 ITA10 Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Djalminha  
  G2 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Víctor, Djalminha  
  04 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Djalminha, Diego Tristán          
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 G1 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  H 4-0 Rivaldo, F.de Boer, Kluivert (2)  
  A 1-1 Rivaldo  
  G1 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-3  
  H 5-0 Cocu, Luis Enrique (2), Rivaldo, Gabri  
  G1 ITA10 Milan AC  
  H 0-2  
  A 3-3 Rivaldo (3)  
E3 16 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A 2-0 Rivaldo, Kluivert  
  H 1-1 Rivaldo  
  08 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A 1-0 Luis Enrique  
  H 5-0 Luis Enrique (3), Rivaldo, Gerard  
  04 SPA06 RC Celta Vigo  
  H 2-1 Kluivert (2)  
  A 2-3  ^ Rivaldo (2)  
  02 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SPA22 RAYO  VALLECANO  DE  MADRID              
E3 P AND02 Constel.lació Esportiva Andorra  
  A 10-0 Míchel (2), Luis, Bolić (4), Bolo (2), Pablo Sanz  
  H 6-0 Luis, Bolo (2), Pablo Sanz, Míchel, Bolić  
  R1 NOR13 Molde FK  
  A 1-0 Bolo  
  H 1-1 Míchel  
  R2 DEN29 Viborg FF  
  H 1-0 Quevedo  
  A 1-2  ^ Míchel  
  16 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Bolić, Alcázar  
  08 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 4-1 De Quintana, Bolić, Quevedo, Míchel  
  A 2-1 Luis, Bolo  
  04 SPA23 Deportivo Alavés Vitória  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Quevedo, Luis            
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD              
E3 R1 POL20 Wisła Kraków SSA  
  H 4-1 Acuńa, José Ignacio, Yordi (2)  
  A 1-4  & Baszczyński (o.g.)            
SPA08 RCD ESPANYOL BARCELONA              
E3 R1 SLO03 NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 1-2 Gâlcă  
  H 2-0 Posse, Manel  
  R2 AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H 4-0 Tamudo, Gâlcă, Sergio (2)  
  A 0-1  
  16 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
SPA23 DEPORTIVO ALAVÉS VITORIA              
E3 R1 TUR19 Gazientepspor Kulübü  
  H 0-0  
  A 4-3 Iván Alonso, Tomić (2), Javi Moreno  
  R2 NOR10 Lillestrřm SK  
  A 3-1 Ibon Begońa, Téllez, Contra  
  H 2-2 Mocelin, Epitié  
  16 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-1 Javi Moreno  
  A 3-1 B.I.Johnsen (o.g.), Vučko, Javi Moreno  
  08 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 3-3 Javi Moreno, Téllez, Iván Alonso  
  A 2-0 Cruijff, Tomić  
  04 SPA22 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid  
  H 3-0 Azkoitia, D.Eggen, Vučko  
  A 1-2 Cruijff  
  02 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserlautern  
  H 5-1 Contra (2), Cruijff, Iván Alonso, Magno  
  A 4-1 Iván Alonso, Vučko (2), Gańán  
  F ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  N 4-5 (§) Iván Alonso, Javi Moreno (2), Cruijff          
SPA06 RC CELTA DE VIGO              
E3 R1 CRO06 NK Rijeka  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0  (*) Đorović  
  R2 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 5-3)  
  16 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Catanha  
  08 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Karpin, Mostovoi  
  04 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 1-2 Coira  
  H 3-2  + Catanha, Gustavo López, Mostovoi          
  MENDIETA   Gaizka Zabala   SPA SPA19 4-0-0=4    
  DIEGO ALONSO Martín López URU SPA19 6-0-0=6  
  BARAJA Rubén Vegas SPA SPA19 2-0-0=2  
  KILY GONZÁLEZ Cristian Alberto Peret ARG SPA19 2-0-0=2  
  ZAHOVIČ Zlatko SLO SPA19 1-0-0=1  
  JUAN SÁNCHEZ Ginés Moreno SPA SPA19 5-0-0=5  
  CAREW John Alieu NOR SPA19 3-0-0=3  
o.g. BROWN Wesley ENG ENG15 SPA19  
  AYALA Roberto Fabián ARG SPA19 2-0-0=2  
  ANGLOMA   Jocelyn Gaëtan   FRA SPA19 1-0-0=1    
  ROBERTO CARLOS da Silva Rocha BRA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  IVÁN HELGUERA Bujía SPA SPA11 6-0-0=6  
  GUTI José Maria Gutiérrez Hernández SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  RAÚL González Blanco SPA SPA11 7-0-0=7  
  FIGO Luís Filipe Madeira Caeiro POR SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  SÁVIO Bortolini Pimentel BRA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  MORIENTES Fernando Sánchez SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  HIERRO Fernando Ruiz SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
o.g. RUI JORGE de Sousa Dias Macedo de Oliveira POR POR15 SPA11  
  SOLARI Santiago Hernán Poggio ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  MAKÉLÉLÉ   Claude Sinda   ZAI SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  NAYBET Noureddine MOR SPA07 2-0-0=2  
  PANDIANI Walter Gerardo Urquiza URU SPA07 5-0-0=5  
  SCALONI Lionel Sebastián ARG SPA07 1-0-0=1  
  VÍCTOR Sánchez Del Amo SPA SPA07 2-0-0=2  
  MAKAAY Roy HOL SPA07 2-0-0=2  
  TURU FLORES José Óscar ARG SPA07 1-0-0=1  
  DJALMINHA Djalma Feitosa Dias Maia BRA SPA07 3-0-0=3  
  DIEGO TRISTÁN   Herrera   SPA SPA07 2-0-0=2    
  RIVALDO Vítor Borba Ferreira BRA SPA03 6-0-5=11  
  DE BOER Frank HOL SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  KLUIVERT Patrick HOL SPA03 2-0-3=5  
  COCU Phillip HOL SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  LUIS ENRIQUE Martínez García SPA SPA03 2-0-4=6  
  GABRI Gabriel García De La Torre SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  GERARD   López Segú   SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
  MÍCHEL Miguel Ángel  Sánchez Muńoz SPA SPA22 0-0-6=6  
  LUIS Cembranos Martínez SWI SPA22 0-0-4=4  
  BOLIĆ Elvir BOS SPA22 0-0-7=7  
  BOLO Jon Andoni Pérez Alonso SPA SPA22 0-0-6=6  
  PABLO SANZ Iniesta SPA SPA22 0-0-2=2  
  QUEVEDO José María García SPA SPA22 0-0-3=3  
  ALCÁZAR Ángel Luis Gutiérrez SPA SPA22 0-0-1=1  
  DE QUINTANA   Ramón Dalmau   SPA SPA22 0-0-1=1    
  ACUŃA Roberto Miguel Cabello ARG SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ IGNACIO Sáenz Marín SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  YORDI Jorge González Díaz SPA SPA14 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BASZCZYŃSKI   Marcin   POL POL20 SPA14    
  GÂLCĂ Constantin ROM SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  POSSE Martín Andrés Paz ARG SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  MANEL Manuel Martínez Fernández SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  TAMUDO Raúl Montero SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  SERGIO   González Soriano   SPA SPA08 0-0-2=2    
  IVÁN ALONSO Daniel Vallejo URU SPA23 0-0-5=5  
  TOMIĆ Ivan YUG SPA23 0-0-3=3  
  JAVI MORENO Javier Varela SPA SPA23 0-0-6=6  
  IBON BEGOŃA Zubiaur SPA SPA23 0-0-1=1  
  TÉLLEZ Óscar Gómez SPA SPA23 0-0-2=2  
  CONTRA Cosmin Marius ROM SPA23 0-0-3=3  
  MOCELIN Magno BRA SPA23 0-0-2=2  
  EPITIÉ Juan Ramón Dwoye Roig SPA SPA23 0-0-1=1  
o.g. JOHNSEN Bent Inge NOR NOR15 SPA23  
  VUČKO Jurica CRO SPA23 0-0-4=4  
  CRUIJFF Johan Jordi HOL SPA23 0-0-4=4  
  AZKOITIA Jorge Gabiola SPA SPA23 0-0-1=1  
  EGGEN Dan NOR SPA23 0-0-1=1  
  GAŃÁN   Raúl Bermúdez   SPA SPA23 0-0-1=1    
  ĐOROVIĆ Goran YUG SPA06 0-0-1=1  
  CATANHA Henrique Guedes da Silva BRA SPA06 0-0-2=2  
  GUSTAVO LÓPEZ Adrian Pablo SPA SPA06 0-0-1=1  
  KARPIN Valeriy RUS SPA06 0-0-1=1  
  MOSTOVOI Aleksandr RUS SPA06 0-0-2=2  
  COIRA   Pablo Lojo   SPA SPA06 0-0-1=1    
                   
SWEDEN
SWE20 HELSINGBORGS IF              
E1 P2 BLS09 FK BATE Barysaw  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-0 Álvaro Santos, C.Andersson, E.Wahlstedt  
  P3 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 M.Hansson  
  A 0-0  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 1-3 B.Johansen