EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1999-2000
ALBANIA
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E1 P1 ICE06 IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Bulku            
ALB09 KS VLLAZNIA SHKODER              
E3 P SLK07 FC Spartak Trnava  
  H 1-1 Sinani  
  A 0-2              
ALB11 KS  BYLIS  BALLSHI                
E3 P SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 1-3 Jakupi  
  H 0-2              
  BULKU   Sokol   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  SINANI   Vioresin   ALB ALB09 0-0-1=1    
  JAKUPI   Hekuran   ALB ALB11 0-0-1=1    
ANDORRA
AND01 CE PRINCIPAT ANDORRA              
E3 P NOR22 Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-11              
ARMENIA
ARM06 TSEMENT FA ARARAT                
E1 P1 LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3              
ARM05 YEREVAN FA                
E3 P ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Gogoladze            
ARM02 SHIRAK FA GYUMRI                
E3 P FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Bernetsyan            
  GOGOLADZE   Kakhaber   GEO ARM05 0-0-1=1    
  BERNETSYAN   Artyom   ARM ARM02 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA  
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E1 P3 SWI10 Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-1 Vastić, Martens  
  A 2-2 Kocijan, Vastić  
  G1 FRA15 Olympique Marseille  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Mählich, Kocijan (2)  
  G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Vastić  
  G1 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Kocijan  
E3 16 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 1-2 Schopp  
  H 3-3  (*) Reinmayr (2), Vastić          
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 P2 MAL08 Valletta FC  
  H 3-0 Dowe, Savićević, Penksa  
  A 2-0 Dowe, Lagonikakis  
  P3 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Zingler            
AUS08 LASK LINZ                
E3 R1 ROM21  CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 Stumpf, Sane            
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E3 P FAE04 KI Klaksvík  
  A 5-0 Radović (2), Standfest (3)  
  H 4-0 Ramusch, Akwuegbu, Dmitrović, Tutu  
  R1 SLK07 FC Spartak Trnava  
  H 3-0 Akwuegbu (2), Tutu  
  A 1-2 Standfest  
  R2 GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-1 Lipa, Pamić  
  A 0-1  +              
  VASTIĆ   Ivica   AUS AUS11 3-0-1=4    
  MARTENS Jan-Pieter BEL AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  KOCIJAN Tomislav YUG AUS11 4-0-0=4  
  MÄHLICH Roman AUS AUS11 1-0-0=1  
  SCHOPP Markus AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  REINMAYR   Hannes   AUS AUS11 0-0-2=2    
  DOWE Jens FRG AUS09 2-0-0=2  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ Dejan YUG AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  PENKSA Marek SLK AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  LAGONIKAKIS Andreas GRE AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  ZINGLER   Thomas   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
  STUMPF Christian AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  SANE   Souleymane   SEN AUS08 0-0-1=1    
  RADOVIĆ Željko AUS AUS05 0-0-2=2  
  STANDFEST Joachim AUS AUS05 0-0-4=4  
  RAMUSCH Dieter AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  AKWUEGBU Benedict NIG AUS05 0-0-3=3  
  DMITROVIĆ Boban YUG AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  TUTU Adu Skelley GHA AUS05 0-0-2=2  
  LIPA Andreas AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  PAMIĆ   Igor   CRO AUS05 0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
AZE02 KAPAZ PFK GƏNCƏ                
E1 P1 MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 + Məmmədov, Rzayev          
AZE03 NEFTÇİ PFK BAKI                
E3 P YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-3 Vasilyev (2)  
  A 0-1              
AZE07 ŞƏMKIR FK                
E3 P UKR10 FK Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
  MƏMMƏDOV   Ramiz   AZE AZE02 1-0-0=1    
  RZAYEV   Vidadi   AZE AZE02 1-0-0=1    
  VASİLYEV   Vadim   AZE AZE03 0-0-2=2    
BELGIUM
BEL25 KRC GENK                
E1 P2 SLO02 NK Maribor Teatanic  
  A 1-5 Strupar  
  H 3-0 Ţ.Guđjónsson (2), Horváth          
BEL12 K LIERSE SK                
E3 R1 SWI15 FC Zürich  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-4 Van Meir, Huysegems, Zdebel          
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 P EST06 JK Tulevik Viljandi  
  A 3-0 Deflandre, Jankauskas (2)  
  H 2-0 Jankauskas, De Brul  
  R1 ISR08 MK Hapoel Haifa  
  A 1-3 Jankauskas  
  H 4-2 + Verheyen, Borkelmans, Janssen (2)          
BEL01 RSC  ANDERLECHT  (BRUXELLES)            
E3 P ICE11 ÍF Leiftur Olafsfjörđur  
  H 6-1 Goor (2), S.V.Gunnarsson (o.g.), P.Zetterberg, Baseggio, Radziński  
  A 3-0 Van Diemen, P.Zetterberg (2)  
  R1 SLO03 NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  H 3-1 Bajrektarevič (o.g.), Radziński (2)  
  A 3-0 Koller, Radziński (2)  
  R2 ITA02 Bologna FC 1909  
  H 2-1 Koller (2)  
  A 0-3              
  STRUPAR   Branko   BEL BEL25 1-0-0=1    
  GUĐJÓNSSON Ţórđur ICE BEL25 2-0-0=2  
  HORVÁTH Ferenc HUN BEL25 1-0-0=1  
  VAN MEIR   Eric   BEL BEL12 0-0-1=1    
  HUYSEGEMS Stein BEL BEL12 0-0-1=1  
  ZDEBEL   Tomasz   POL BEL12 0-0-1=1    
  DEFLANDRE Eric BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  JANKAUSKAS Edgaras LIT BEL06 0-0-4=4  
  DE BRUL Tjörven BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  VERHEYEN Gert BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  BORKELMANS Vital Philomene BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  JANSSEN   Jochen   BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2    
  GOOR Bart BEL BEL01 0-0-2=2  
  BASEGGIO Walter BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  RADZIŃSKI Tomasz POL BEL01 0-0-5=5  
  VAN DIEMEN Patrick HOL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  ZETTERBERG Pär SWE BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  KOLLER Jan CZR BEL01 0-0-3=3  
o.g. GUNNARSSON  Steinn Viđar ICE ICE11 BEL01  
o.g. BAJREKTAREVIČ   Edi   SLO SLO03 BEL01    
BELARUS
BLS08 FK DNEPR-TRANSMASH MAHILYOW            
E1 P2 SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
BLS09 FK  BATE  BARYSAW                
E3 P RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-7 Lisowski  
  A 0-5              
BLS06 FK BELSHYNA BABRUYSK              
E3 P CYP11 AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 1-5 Khripach  
  A 0-3              
  LISOWSKI   Alyaksandr   BLS BLS09 0-0-1=1    
  KHRIPACH   Andrey   BLS BLS06 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA  
BUL22 FK LITEX LOVECH                
E1 P1 NIR11 Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 3-0 Haxhi, Bushi, Petrov  
  A 2-0 Haxhi, Bushi  
  P2 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  H 4-1 Todorov (2), Živković, Atanasov Kondev  
  A 1-4 & Todorov            
BUL11 PFC LEVSKI  SOFIA                
E3 P CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Sirakov, Pažin  
  R1 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Ivankov, Bachev, Dimitrov  
  R2 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-3 Yoffou  
  A 1-1 Atanasov Dimitrov          
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 P NIR13  Portadown FC  
  A 3-0 Manchev, Kovačević, Bukarev  
  H 5-0 Petkov, Litera (2), Hristov, Simeonov  
  R1 ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 Litera, Simeonov            
  HAXHI   Altin   ALB BUL22 2-0-0=2    
  BUSHI Alban ALB BUL22 2-0-0=2  
  PETROV Marin BUL BUL22 1-0-0=1  
  TODOROV Svetoslav BUL BUL22 3-0-0=3  
  ŽIVKOVIĆ Marjan YUG BUL22 1-0-0=1  
  ATANASOV KONDEV Svetlan BUL BUL22 1-0-0=1  
  SIRAKOV   Zaharin   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
  PAŽIN Predrag YUG BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  IVANKOV Dimitar BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  BACHEV Georgi BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  DIMITROV Krasimir BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  YOFFOU Serge Alain CIV BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  ATANASOV DIMITROV   Chavdar   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
  MANCHEV Vladimir BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Saša YUG BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  BUKAREV Asen BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  PETKOV Milen BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  LITERA Ivan YUG BUL06 0-0-3=3  
  HRISTOV Rumen BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  SIMEONOV   Genadi   BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2    
CROATIA
CRO01 NK DINAMO ZAGREB       (YUG04)        
E1 P3 HUN08 MTK Hungária Budapest  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Šimić (2)  
  G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Prosinečki  
  G1 FRA15 Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-2 Šokota  
  A 2-2 Mujčin, Mikić  
  G1 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  H 3-0 Rukavina, Šokota (2)  
  A 0-1              
CRO06 NK RIJEKA       (YUG14)        
E1 P2 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-3 Sztipánovics  
  H 0-3              
CRO03 NK  OSIJEK                
E3 R1 ENG27 West Ham United FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Bubalo            
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)        
E3 P LUX04 F91 Dudelange  
  H 5-0 Bulat, Baturina, Grdić, Leko, Deranja  
  A 1-1 Jazić  
  R1 BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
  ŠIMIĆ   Josip   CRO CRO01 2-0-0=2    
  ŠOKOTA Tomislav CRO CRO01 3-0-0=3  
  RUKAVINA Tomislav CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  PROSINEČKI Robert (YUG) CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  MUJČIN Edin BOS CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  MIKIĆ Mihael CRO CRO01 1-0-0=1  
  SZTIPÁNOVICS   Barnabás   HUN CRO06 1-0-0=1    
  BUBALO   Stanko   CRO CRO03 0-0-1=1    
  BULAT Josip CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  BATURINA Mate CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  GRDIĆ Toni CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  LEKO Ivan CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  DERANJA Zvonimir CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1  
  JAZIĆ   Ante   CRO CRO02 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E1 P2 SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
  H 2-1 Obiku (2)  
  A 1-1 Obiku  
  P3 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0  
E3 R1 POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-0 Engomitis  
  A 0-2              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E3 P BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E3 P BLS06 FK Belshyna Babruysk  
  A 5-1 Kalotheou, Mihajlović, Rauffmann, K.Kaiafas, Konstantinides  
  H 3-0 Rauffmann (3)  
  R1 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-5 Kontolefteros (2)  
  A 0-5              
  OBIKU   Michael Edirin   NIG CYP03 3-0-0=3    
  ENGOMITIS   Panayotis   CYP CYP03 0-0-1=1    
  KALOTHEOU Konstantinos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Veško YUG CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  RAUFFMANN Rainer FRG CYP11 0-0-4=4  
  KAIAFAS Konstantinos CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KONSTANTINIDES Yeorgios CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1  
  KONTOLEFTEROS   Lefteris   CYP CYP11 0-0-2=2    
CZECH REPUBLIC   
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA       (CZE18)        
E1 G1 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  
  G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-1 Lokvenc  
  H 5-2 Lokvenc (2), Rosický, Fukal, Labant  
  G1 HOL24  SC Willem II Tilburg  
  H 4-0 Novotný, Prohászka, Rosicky, Jarošík  
  A 4-3 Novotný, Labant (2), Baranek  
  G2 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 Lokvenc, Fukal  
  G2 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Svoboda  
  G2 FRG15 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-1 Siegl  
  H 1-0 Fukal            
CZR08 FK TEPLICE       (CZE08)        
E1 P3 FRG05  BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-1 Frýdek, Kolomazník, Řízek  
  A 1-1 Rada  
  R2 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 1-2 Verbíř  
  A 0-3              
CZR02 SK  SLAVIA  PRAHA       (CZE16)        
E3 R1 YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi sad  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 Petrouš, Došek, Zelenka  
  R2 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 3-1 Ulich (2), Kuchař  
  A 0-1  
  16 ROM21 CSA  Steaua București  
  H 4-1 Dostálek (2), Horváth, Došek  
  A 1-1 Dostálek   
  08 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
  H 1-0 Zanchi (o.g.)  
  A 1-2  ^ Koller  
  04 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Ulich (2)            
CZR06 SK SIGMA OLOMOUC       (CZE15)        
E3 P MOL04 FC Sheriff Tiraspol  
  A 1-1 Kováč  
  H 0-0  ^  
  R1 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 1-3 Kobylík  
  A 0-0              
  LOKVENC   Vratislav   CZR CZR03 4-0-0=4    
  NOVOTNÝ Jiří (CZE) CZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  PROHÁSZKA Martin SLK CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  ROSICKÝ TomᚠCZR CZR03 2-0-0=2  
  JAROŠÍK Jiří CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  LABANT Vladimír SLK CZR03 3-0-0=3  
  BARANEK Miroslav CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  FUKAL Milan CZR CZR03 3-0-0=3  
  SIEGL Horst (CZE) CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  SVOBODA Zdeněk CZR CZR03 1-0-0=1  
  FRÝDEK   Martin (CZE) CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1    
  KOLOMAZNÍK Michal CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1  
  ŘÍZEK Marián CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1  
  RADA Miroslav CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1  
  VERBÍŘ   Pavel   CZR CZR08 0-0-1=1    
  PETROUŠ Adam CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  DOŠEK TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-2=2  
  ZELENKA Ludek CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  ULICH Ivo CZR CZR02 0-0-4=4  
  KUCHAŘ TomᚠCZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
  DOSTÁLEK Richard CZR CZR02 0-0-3=3  
  HORVÁTH Pavel CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ZANCHI Marco ITA ITA19 CZR02  
  KOLLER   Libor   CZR CZR02 0-0-1=1    
  KOVÁČ Radoslav CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1  
  KOBYLÍK   David   CZR CZR06 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E1 P3 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 1-2 F.Strandli  
  A 2-2 Oper, A.Gaarde  
E3 R1 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 J.Matovac            
DEN09 BRŘNDBY  IF  KŘBENHAVN              
E1 P2 MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  A 1-0 K.Daugaard  
  H 1-0 K.Daugaard  
  P3 POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H 1-2 M.D.Smith  
  A 2-4 (*) B.Christensen, O.Bjur  
E3 R1 POL26 KS FK Amica Wronki  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-3 P.Madsen (2), Da Silva, B.Christensen          
DEN01 AKADEMISK BOLDKLUB GLADSAXE            
E3 R1 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 R.Daugaard-Hansen          
DEN20 LYNGBY FC KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P MAL10 Birkirkara FC  
  H 7-0 S.Hermansen (2), M.B.Jensen, L.L.Larsen, C.Magleby, J.Lüthje, A.Havlykke  
  A 0-0  
  R1 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 1-2 Arifullin (o.g.)  
  A 0-3              
  STRANDLI   Frank   NOR DEN02 1-0-0=1    
  OPER Andres EST DEN02 1-0-0=1  
  GAARDE Allan DEN DEN02 1-0-0=1  
  MATOVAC Jozo SWE DEN02 0-0-1=1  
  DAUGAARD   Kim   DEN DEN09 2-0-0=2    
  SMITH Martin Ditlev DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Bent 04.01.67 DEN DEN09 1-0-1=2  
  BJUR Ole DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  MADSEN Peter DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  DA SILVA   Vragel   BRA DEN09 0-0-1=1    
  DAUDAARD-HANSEN   Rasmus   DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1    
  HERMANSEN Sřren DEN DEN20 0-0-2=2  
  JENSEN Mikkel Bo DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
  LARSEN Lennart Lynge DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
  MAGLEBY Christian DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
  LÜTHJE Jimmi DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
  HAVLYKKE Andreas DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ARIFULLIN   Aleksey   RUS RUS03 DEN20    
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 G1 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Beckham, Keane  
  G1 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A 3-0 Keane, Yorke, Cole  
  H 2-1 O.G.Solskjćr, Keane  
  G1 FRA15 Olympique Marseille  
  H 2-1 Cole, Scholes  
  A 0-1  
  G2 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 Cole, Keane, Yorke  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 3-0 Keane, O.G.Solskjćr, Scholes  
  A 0-0  
  G2 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 2-0 Giggs, Sheringham  
  A 2-1 Keane, O.G.Solskjćr  
  04 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-3 Beckham, Scholes          
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON                
E1 G1 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1  
  G1 SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H 3-1 F.Ljungberg, Henry, Šuker  
  A 3-2 Overmars (2), Šuker  
  G1 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 1-1 Kanu  
  H 2-4 Bergkamp, Overmars  
E3 16 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  H 3-0 Overmars, Winterburn, Bergkamp  
  A 3-3 Grimandi, Henry, Overmars  
  08 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 5-1 Dixon, Henry (2), Kanu, Bergkamp  
  A 1-2 Henry  
  04 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-0 Henry, F.Ljungberg  
  A 4-2 Parlour (3), Henry  
  02 FRA07 RC Lens  
  H 1-0 Bergkamp  
  A 2-1 Henry, Kanu  
  F TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  N 0-0  &              
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E1 P3 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 3-0 Babayaro, Poyet, Sutton  
  A 0-0  
  G1 ITA10 Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Wise  
  G1 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-2 Leboeuf  
  H 2-0 Deschamps, Ferrer  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Petrescu  
  A 5-0 T.A.Flo (2), Zola, Wise, Ambrosetti  
  G2 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-1 Babayaro, T.A.Flo (2)  
  A 3-1 Zola, Wise, T.A.Flo  
  G2 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Poyet  
  G2 FRA15 Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Wise  
  04 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 3-1 Zola, T.A.Flo (2)  
  A 1-5 (*) T.A.Flo            
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E3 R1 BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 2-0 Solano, Ketsbaia  
  H 2-2 Shearer, Robinson  
  R2 SWI15 FC Zürich  
  A 2-1 Marić, Shearer  
  H 3-1 Marić, Ferguson, Speed  
  16 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON            
E3 R1 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  H 3-0 Ö.Leonhardsen, Perry, Sherwood  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-0 S.Iversen  
  A 0-2              
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 3-1 Bowyer (2), Radebe  
  H 1-0 Huckerby  
  R2 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  H 4-1 Bowyer (2), Smith, Kewell  
  A 3-0 Harte, Bridges (2)  
  16 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-2 Kewell  
  H 1-0  ^ Radebe  
  08 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Kewell  
  04 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  H 3-0 Wilcox, Kewell, Bowyer  
  A 1-2 Kewell  
  02 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 E.Bakke (2)            
ENG27 WEST  HAM  UNITED  FC  LONDON            
E3 R1 CRO03 NK Osijek  
  H 3-0 Wanchope, Di Canio, Lampard  
  A 3-1 Kitson, Ruddock, Foé  
  R2 ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  KEANE   Roy   IRL ENG15 6-0-0=6    
  YORKE Dwight TRI ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  COLE Andrew ENG ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  SCHOLES Paul ENG ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  BECKHAM David ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  SOLSKJĆR Ole Gunnar NOR ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  GIGGS Ryan WAL ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  SHERINGHAM Edward ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  LJUNGBERG   Fredrik   SWE ENG01 1-0-1=2    
  HENRY Thierry FRA ENG01 1-0-7=8  
  ŠUKER Davor (YUG) CRO ENG01 2-0-0=2  
  KANU Nwankwo NIG ENG01 1-0-2=3  
  BERGKAMP Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL ENG01 1-0-3=4  
  OVERMARS Marc HOL ENG01 3-0-2=5  
  WINTERBURN Nigel ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  GRIMANDI Gilles FRA ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  DIXON  Lee ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  PARLOUR   Raymond   ENG ENG01 0-0-3=3    
  BABAYARO Celestine Boyd Jonto Hycieth NIG ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  POYET Gustavo Augusto Domínguez URU ENG05 2-0-0=2  
  SUTTON Christopher ENG ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  LEBOEUF Franck FRA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  PETRESCU Dan Vasile ROM ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  FLO Tore-André NOR ENG05 8-0-0=8  
  ZOLA Gianfranco ITA ENG05 3-0-0=3  
  WISE Dennis ENG ENG05 4-0-0=4  
  AMBROSETTI Gabriele ITA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  DESCHAMPS Didier FRA ENG05 1-0-0=1  
  FERRER   Albert Llopis   SPA ENG05 1-0-0=1    
  SOLANO Nolberto Albino Todco PER ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  KETSBAIA Temur GEO ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  SHEARER Alan ENG ENG16 0-0-2=2  
  ROBINSON Paul ENG ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  MARIĆ Silvio CRO ENG16 0-0-2=2  
  FERGUSON Duncan SCO ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  SPEED   Gary   WAL ENG16 0-0-1=1    
  LEONHARDSEN Öyvind NOR ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  PERRY Christopher ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  SHERWOORD Tim ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  IVERSEN   Steffen   NOR ENG24 0-0-1=1    
  BOWYER Lee ENG ENG10 0-0-5=5  
  RADEBE Lucas RSA ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  HUCKERBY Darren ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH Alan ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  KEWELL Harry AUL ENG10 0-0-5=5  
  HARTE Ian IRL ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BRIDGES Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  WILCOX Jason ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BAKKE   Eirik   NOR ENG10 0-0-2=2    
  WANCHOPE Paulo César Watson CRC ENG27 0-0-1=1  
  DI CANIO Paolo ITA ENG27 0-0-1=1  
  LAMPARD Frank ENG ENG27 0-0-1=1  
  KITSON Paul ENG ENG27 0-0-1=1  
  RUDDOCK Neil ENG ENG27 0-0-1=1  
  FOÉ   Marc-Vivien   CAM ENG27 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E1 P1 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-4 Viikmäe            
EST05 FC LEVADIA MAARDU                
E3 P ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-4 Olumets            
EST01 FC LANTANA TALLINN                
E3 P GEO06 SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  H 0-5  
  A 2-4 Leitan, Dolinin            
EST06 JK TULEVIK VILJANDI                
E3 P BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2              
  VIIKMÄE   Kristen   EST EST03 1-0-0=1    
  OLUMETS   Indro   EST EST05 0-0-1=1    
  LEITAN Vitali EST EST01 0-0-1=1  
  DOLININ   Vadim   EST EST01 0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN                
E1 P1 FIN01  FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 1-1 Lakjuni  
  A 0-6              
FAE04 KI KLAKSVÍK                
E3 P AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4              
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN                
E3 P TUR03 MKE Ankaragücü Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  LAKJUNI   Magni á   FAE FAE03 1-0-0=1    
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E1 P1 FAE03 HB Tórshavn  
  A 1-1 Popovich  
  H 6-0 Salli, Reynders, Nyyssönen, Wilson, Popovich, Torkkeli  
  P2 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-4 Niemi  
  A 0-3              
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 P ARM02 Shirak FA Gyumri  
  H 2-0 Rafael, Ilola  
  A 0-1  
  R1 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-5 Lehkosuo            
FIN20 VPS VAASA                
E3 P SCO14 St.Johnstone FC Perth  
  H 1-1 Pohja  
  A 0-2              
  POPOVICH   Valeriy   RUS FIN01 2-0-0=2    
  SALLI Janne FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  REYNDERS Martin HOL FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  NYYSSÖNEN Kai FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  WILSON David ENG FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  TORKKELI Tommi FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  NIEMI Jari FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1  
  RAFAEL   Viera Pires   BRA FIN02 0-0-1=1    
  ILOLA Jari Juhani FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1  
  LEHKOSUO   Mika Petri   FIN FIN02 0-0-1=1    
  POHJA   Antti   FIN FIN20 0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E1 G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  
  G1 HOL24 SC Willem II Tilburg  
  H 3-2 Victoria (o.g.), Laslandes, Feindouno  
  A 0-0  
  G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 2-1 Wiltord, Micoud  
  A 2-1 Micoud, Wiltord  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-4 Wiltord  
  G2 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-3 Wiltord, Zanotti, Batlles  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Pavon            
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E1 G1 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  H 2-0 Pirčs, Ravanelli  
  A 2-3 Dugarry (2)  
  G1 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-1 Bakayoko Sela, Pérez  
  H 2-2 Bakayoko Sela, Diawara  
  G1 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A 1-2 Bakayoko Sela  
  H 1-0 Gallas  
  G2 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-5 Leroy  
  G2 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
  G2 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-0 Pirčs  
  A 0-1              
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E1 P3 SLO02 NK Maribor Teatanic  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-0 Vairelles  
  H 5-1 Anderson, Blanc, Linares, Vairelles (2)  
  R2 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Blanc  
  A 1-0 Vairelles  
  16 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  H 3-0 Anderson (2), Vairelles  
  A 0-4              
FRA12 FC NANTES ATLANTIQUE              
E3 R1 GRE14 AO Ionikos Nikaia-Peiraias  
  A 3-1 Lievre, Monterrubio (2)  
  H 1-0 Da Rocha  
  R2 SLK05 AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
  A 3-0 Sibierski, Da Rocha, Carričre  
  H 4-0 Sibierski, Monterrubio, Devineau, Da Rocha  
  16 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-3 Sibierski (2), Vahirua          
FRA07 RC LENS                
E3 R1 ISR04 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A 2-2 Sakho, Job  
  H 2-1 Nouma, Delporte  
  R2 HOL23 SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  H 4-1 Brunel, Nouma, Nyarko, Blanchard  
  A 1-1 Blanchard  
  16 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-2 M.Schjřnberg- Christensen (o.g.)  
  A 4-1 Job (2), Strasser (o.g.), Nyarko  
  08 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 2-2 Dacourt (2)  
  H 4-2 Nouma (2), Sakho, Brunel  
  04 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Ismael, Nouma  
  02 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Nouma            
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E3 R1 SCO14 St.Johnstone FC Perth  
  H 3-0 Simone (2), Trézéguet  
  A 3-3 Pršo, Griffin (o.g.), Legwinski  
  R2 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  A 1-1 Giuly  
  H 2-0 Lamouchi, Trézéguet  
  16 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A 2-2 Giuly, Simone  
  H 1-0 Simone  
  08 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  A 1-4 Simone  
  H 1-0 Simone            
FRA10 MONTPELLIER-HÉRAULT SC              
E3 R1 YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-0 Loko  
  H 2-2 Ouédec, Loko  
  R2 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 1-3 Delaye  
  H 0-2              
  LASLANDES   Lilian   FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1    
  FEINDOUNO Pascal GUI FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  WILTORD Sylvain FRA FRA06 4-0-0=4  
  MICOUD Johan FRA FRA06 2-0-0=2  
  PAVON  Michel FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  ZANOTTI Marc FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  BATLLES Laurent FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1  
o.g. VICTORIA Raymond HOL HOL24 FRA06  
  PIRČS   Robert   FRA FRA15 2-0-0=2    
  RAVANELLI Fabrizio ITA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  BAKAYOKO SELA Ibrahima CIV FRA15 3-0-0=3  
  GALLAS William FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  PÉREZ Sébastien FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  DUGARRY Christophe FRA FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  DIAWARA Kaba GUI FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  LEROY   Jérôme   FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1    
  VAIRELLES Tony FRA FRA14 0-0-5=5  
  ANDERSON Sonny da Silva Nilmar BRA FRA14 0-0-3=3  
  BLANC Serge FRA FRA14 0-0-2=2  
  LINARES   David   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
  LIEVRE Stéphane FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  MONTERRUBIO Olivier FRA FRA12 0-0-3=3  
  DA ROCHA Frédéric FRA FRA12 0-0-3=3  
  SIBIERSKI Antoine FRA FRA12 0-0-4=4  
  CARRIERE Eric FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  DEVINEAU Charles FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  VAHIRUA   Marama   FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
  SAKHO Lamine SEN FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  JOB Joseph-Désiré CAM FRA07 0-0-3=3  
  NOUMA Pascal FRA FRA07 0-0-6=6  
  DELPORTE Ludovic FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  BRUNEL Philippe FRA FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  BLANCHARD Joselyn FRA FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  NYARKO Alex GHA FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  DACOURT Olivier FRA FRA07 0-0-2=2  
  ISMAEL Valérien FRA FRA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SCHJŘNBERG-CHRISTENSEN Michael DEN FRG15 FRA07  
o.g. STRASSER   Jeff   LUX FRG15 FRA07    
  SIMONE Marco ITA FRA09 0-0-6=6  
  TRÉZÉGUET David FRA FRA09 0-0-2=2  
  PRŠO Miladin YUG FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  LEGWINSKI Sylvain FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  GIULY Ludovic FRA FRA09 0-0-2=2  
  LAMOUCHI Sabri FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GRIFFIN   Daniel   NIR SCO14 FRA09    
  LOKO Patrice FRA FRA10 0-0-2=2  
  OUÉDEC   Nicolas   FRA FRA10 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN                
E1 G1 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-1 Paulo Sérgio (2)  
  A 1-2 Santa Cruz  
  G1 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Tarnat  
  H 1-0 Strunz  
  G1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Élber  
  A 1-1 Effenberg  
  G2 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 1-1 Jancker  
  H 2-1 Scholl, Paulo Sérgio  
  G2 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 2-1 Jancker, Paulo Sérgio  
  A 0-2  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 4-2 Scholl, Effenberg, Fink, Paulo Sérgio  
  H 4-1 Scholl, Élber, Zickler (2)  
  04 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 1-1 Paulo Sérgio  
  H 2-1 Paulo Sérgio, Linke  
  02 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Jancker, Élber            
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E1 G1 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H 1-1 Neuville  
  A 1-1 Kirsten  
  G1 SLO02 NK Maribor Teatanic  
  A 2-0 Živković, Kirsten  
  H 0-0  
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 1-1 Kirsten  
  A 2-4 Kirsten, O.Neuville  
E3 16 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
  A 1-0 Ballack  
  H 1-2  + Ballack            
FRG14 HERTHA  BSC  BERLIN                
E1 P3 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 2-0 Daei, Preetz  
  A 0-0  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 2-2 Preetz, Wosz  
  H 1-4 Rekdal  
  G1 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  H 2-1 Daei (2)  
  A 0-2  
  G1 ITA10 Milan AC  
  A 1-1 Daei  
  H 1-0 Wosz  
  G2 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Michalke  
  A 1-3 Alves  
  G2 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1  
  G2 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H 1-1 Veit  
  A 0-1              
FRG05 BV 09 BORUSSIA DORTMUND              
E1 P3 CZR08 FK Teplice  
  A 1-0 Nerlinger  
  H 1-0 Herrlich  
  G1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 Bobić  
  H 1-1 Addo  
  G1 POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H 3-1 Möller, Bobić (2)  
  A 0-1  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-2 Barbarez, Kohler  
  H 0-3  
E3 16 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0  % Ikpeba, Bobić  
  08 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
FRG27 SV  WERDER  BREMEN                
E3 R1 NOR01 FK Bodř/Glimt  
  A 5-0 Pizarro (2), Bogdanović (2), Maksymov  
  H 1-1 Ailton  
  R2 NOR22 Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-2  ^ Wiedener, Herzog  
  16 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-0 Bode, Herzog, Baumann, Pizarro  
  08 ITA12 Parma AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Dabrowski, Bode, Cannavaro (o.g.)  
  04 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-4 Bode, Bogdanović          
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 SCO10 Kilmarnock FC  
  H 3-0 Koch, Djorkaeff, Marschall  
  A 2-0 Djorkaeff, Ramzy  
  R2 ENG24 Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Buck, Carr (o.g.)  
  16 FRA07 RC Lens  
  A 2-1 Sikora (o.g.), Wagner  
  H 1-4 Hristov            
FRG31 VfL WOLFSBURG                
E3 R1 HUN19 Debreceni VSC  
  H 2-0 Akonnor, Juskowiak  
  A 1-2 Akporobie  
  R2 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Akonnor  
  16 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 2-3 Juskowiak, Akonnor  
  A 1-2 Akonnor            
  PAULO SÉRGIO   Silvestre do Nascimento BRA FRG03 7-0-0=7    
  TARNAT Michael FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ÉLBER Giovane de Souza BRA FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  EFFENBERG Stefan FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  SANTA CRUZ Roque Luis Cantero PAR FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  STRUNZ Thomas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  JANCKER Carsten FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  SCHOLL Mehmet FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  FINK Thorsten FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ZICKLER Alexander FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  LINKE Thomas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  NEUVILLE   Oliver   FRG FRG01 2-0-0=2    
  ŽIVKOVIĆ Boris CRO FRG01 1-0-0=1  
  KIRSTEN Ulf (GDR) FRG FRG01 4-0-0=4  
  BALLACK   Michael   FRG FRG01 0-0-2=2    
  DAEI Ali IRN FRG14 4-0-0=4  
  PREETZ Michael FRG FRG14 2-0-0=2  
  WOSZ Dariusz FRG FRG14 2-0-0=2  
  REKDAL Kjetil NOR FRG14 1-0-0=1  
  MICHALKE Kai FRG FRG14 1-0-0=1  
  VEIT Sixten FRG FRG14 1-0-0=1  
  ALVES   Alexandro do Nascimento BRA FRG14 1-0-0=1    
  NERLINGER Christian FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  HERRLICH Heiko FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  BOBIC Fredi FRG FRG05 3-0-1=4  
  MÖLLER Andreas FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  BARBAREZ Sergey BOS FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  KOHLER Jürgen FRG FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  ADDO Otto GHA FRG05 1-0-0=1  
  IKPEBA   Victor Nosa    NIG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  PIZARRO Claudio Miguel  Bosio PER FRG27 0-0-3=3  
  BOGDANOVIĆ Rade YUG FRG27 0-0-3=3  
  MAKSYMOV Yuriy UKR FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  AÍLTON Gonçalves da Silva  BRA FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  WIEDENER André FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  HERZOG Andreas AUS FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  BODE Marco FRG FRG27 0-0-3=3  
  BAUMANN Frank FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  DABROWSKI Christoph FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CANNAVARO   Fabio   ITA ITA12 FRG27    
  KOCH Harry FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  DJORKAEFF Youri FRA FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  MARSCHALL Olaf FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  RAMZY Hany EGY FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  BUCK Andreas FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  WAGNER Martin FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  HRISTOV Marian BUL FRG15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CARR Stephen IRL ENG24 FRG15  
o.g. SIKORA   Éric   FRA FRA06 FRG15    
  AKONNOR Charles Kwablan GHA FRG31 0-0-4=4  
  JUSKOWIAK Andrzej POL FRG31 0-0-2=2  
  AKPOROBIE   Jonathan   NIG FRG31 0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO01 SK  DINAMO  TBILISI         (USR07)      
E1 P2 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  H 2-1 Tsitaishvili, Khomeriki  
  A 0-2              
GEO06 SK TORPEDO KUTAISI                
E3 P EST01 FC Lantana Tallinn  
  A 5-0 Khvadagiani, Janashia, Ionanidze, Chkhetiani, Megreladze  
  H 4-2 Ionanidze, Megreladze (3)  
   
  R1 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-6 Megreladze            
GEO07 SK LOKOMOTIVI TBILISI              
E3 P NIR12 Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 Kebadze  
  A 1-1 Kebadze  
  R1 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 0-7  
  A 0-2              
  TSITAISHVILI   Klimenti   GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1    
  KHOMERIKI Levan GEO GEO01 1-0-0=1  
  KHVADAGIANI   Vakhtang   GEO GEO06 0-0-1=1    
  JANASHIA Davit GEO GEO06 0-0-1=1  
  IONANIDZE Zurab GEO GEO06 0-0-2=2  
  CHKHETIANI Kakhaber GEO GEO06 0-0-1=1  
  MEGRELADZE   Giorgi   GEO GEO06 0-0-5=5    
  KEBADZE   Levan   GEO GEO07 0-0-2=2    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS            
E1 G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-3 Giovanni (2), Zahovič  
  A 0-3  
  G1 POR11 FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Yannakopoulos  
  G1 NOR13 Molde FK  
  H 3-1 Giovanni (2), Luciano  
  A 2-3 Mavroyenidis, Zahovič  
E3 16 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-3 Yannakopoulos  
  A 2-1 Đorđević (2)            
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 P3 SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1  
E3 R1 GEO06 SK Torpedo Kutaisi  
  A 1-0 Zikos  
  H 6-1 Ćirić, Bjeković, Maladenis, Kopitsis (2), Nikolaidis  
  R2 HUN08 MTK Hungária Budapest  
  A 1-2 Ćirić  
  H 1-0  ^ Ćirić  
  16 FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H 2-2 Nikolaidis (2)  
  A 0-1              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 SLO06 NK HIT Gorica  
  A 1-0 Liberopulos  
  H 2-0 H.Sigurđsson, Nasiopulos  
  R2 AUS05 Grazer AK  
  A 1-2 Sypniewski  
  H 1-0  ^ Pflipsen  
  16 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  A 2-4 Warzycha, Galetto  
  H 1-1 Asanović            
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 GEO07 SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi  
  A 7-0 Yeorgiadis (2), Abd El Sattar Sabry, Frussos (2), Marangos, Frantzeskos  
  H 2-0 Valencia, D.Salpingidis  
  R2 POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-2 Frantzeskos  
  A 2-1  & Marangos, Abd El Sattar Sabry          
GRE14 AO IONIKOS NIKAIA-PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  H 1-3 Dimitriadis  
  A 0-1              
GRE02 GS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 SWI10 Servette FC Genčve  
  H 1-1 Mantzios  
  A 2-1 (*) Andrioli, Kizeridis  
  R2 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 2-2 Andrioli, N.Kizeridis  
  A 0-2              
  GIOVANNI   Silva de Oliveira   BRA GRE08 4-0-0=4    
  ZAHOVIČ Zlatko SLO GRE08 2-0-0=2  
  LUCIANO Nunes de Souza BRA GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  MAVROYENIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  YANNAKOPOULOS Stylianos GRE GRE08 1-0-1=2  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Predrag YUG GRE08 0-0-2=2  
  ZIKOS   Vasilios Andreas   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  ĆIRIĆ Dragan YUG GRE01 0-0-3=3  
  BJEKOVIĆ Nenad 17.02.74 YUG GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  MALADENIS Hristos GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  KOPITSIS Haralambos GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  NIKOLAIDIS   Themistoklis   GRE GRE01 0-0-3=3    
  LIBEROPULOS Nikolaos GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  SIGURĐSSON Helgi ICE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  NASIOPULOS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  SYPNIEWSKI Igor POL GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  PFLIPSEN Karl-Heinz FRG GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  WARZYCHA Krzysztof POL GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  GALETTO Fernando Edgar ARG GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  ASANOVIĆ   Aljoša (YUG) CRO GRE10 0-0-1=1    
  YEORGIADIS Yeorgios  Haralambos GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  ABD EL SATTAR SABRY Abdelmajid Mahmoud EGY GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  FRUSSOS Nikolaos GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  FRANTZESKOS Konstandinos GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2  
  VALENCIA José Adolfo Mosquera COL GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  SALPINGIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  MARANGOS   Spiridon   GRE GRE12 0-0-2=2    
  DIMITRIADIS   Ioannis   GRE GRE14 0-0-1=1    
  MANTZIOS Apostolos GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  ANDRIOLI Paulo Henrique BRA GRE02 0-0-2=2  
  KIZERIDIS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE02 0-0-2=2    
HOLLAND
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 G1 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 1-1 van Wonderen  
  A 1-1 van Vossen  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-2 J.D.Tomasson, Kalou  
  H 1-0 Somália  
  G1 POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  A 1-1 Bosvelt  
  H 1-1 J.D.Tomasson  
  G2 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-3 Cruz  
  H 1-3 Kalou  
  G2 FRA15 Olympique de Marseille  
  H 3-0 Cruz (2), Bosvelt  
  A 0-0  
  G2 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  A 2-1 J.D.Tomasson (2)  
  H 0-0              
HOL24 SC WILLEM II TILBURG              
E1 G1 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-3 Arts  
  A 1-1 Sanou  
  G1 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 2-3 Abdellaoui, Sanou  
  H 0-0  
  G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-4 Bombarda, Shukov, Schenning          
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 P3 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău   
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Nilis, Ooijer  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  A 1-2 Khokhlov  
  H 2-1 van Nistelrooij, Nilis  
  G1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 van Nistelrooij  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 van Nistelrooij            
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 SLK08 FC Dukla Banska Bystrica  
  H 6-1 Verlaat, Reuser, Knopper, Machlas (2), Wamberto  
  A 3-1 Arveladze, Bobson, Laudrup  
  R2 ISR08 MK Hapoel Haifa  
  A 3-0 Machlas, Knopper, Laudrup  
  H 0-1  
  16 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
HOL23 SBV VITESSE ARNHEM                
E3 R1 POR19 SC Beira-Mar Aveiro  
  A 2-1 van Hooijdonk, N.Grozdić  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRA07 RC Lens  
  A 1-4 van Hooijdonk  
  H 1-1 Kreek            
HOL18 RODA  JC  KERKRADE                
E3 R1 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
  H 2-0 Doomernik, D.Zafarin  
  A 3-1 Tchoutang, van der Luer, van Dessel  
  R2 FRG31 VfL Wolfsburg  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  VAN WONDEREN   Kees   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  TOMASSON Jon Dahl DEN HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  KALOU Bonaventure CIV HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  BOSVELT Paul HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  VAN VOSSEN Peter HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  SOMÁLIA Wanderson de Paula Sabino BRA HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  CRUZ Julio Ricardo ARG HOL08 3-0-0=3  
  ARTS   Arnoldus Johannes Theodorus HOL HOL24 1-0-0=1    
  SANOU Ousmane BFA HOL24 2-0-0=2  
  ABDELLAOUI Yassine MOR HOL24 1-0-0=1  
  BOMBARDA Mariano ARG HOL24 1-0-0=1  
  SHUKOV Dmitriy RUS HOL24 1-0-0=1  
  SCHENNING   Mark   HOL HOL24 1-0-0=1    
  NILIS Luc BEL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  OOIJER André HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KHOKHLOV Dmitriy RUS HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  VAN NISTELROOIJ   Ruud   HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3    
  VERLAAT Frank HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  REUSER Martijn HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  KNOPPER Richard HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  MACHLAS Nikolaos GRE HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  WAMBERTO de Jesus Souza Campos  BRA HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  ARVELADZE Shota GEO HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  BOBSON Kevin Marlon HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  LAUDRUP   Brian   DEN HOL02 0-0-2=2    
  VAN HOOIJDONK Pierre HOL HOL23 0-0-2=2  
  GROZDIĆ Nenad YUG HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  KREEK   Michel   HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1    
  DOOMERNIK Arnoldus HOL HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  ZAFARIN David HOL HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  TCHOUTANG Bernard CAM HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER LUER Erick HOL HOL18 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DESSEL   Kevin   BEL HOL18 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
HUN08 MTK  HUNGÁRIA  BUDAPEST              
E1 P2 ICE06 IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  A 2-0 Halmai, Preisinger  
  H 3-1 Ilea, Kuttor, Illés  
  P3 CRO01 NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Kenesei (2)  
  R2 GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H 2-1 Egressy, Erős  
  A 0-1  +              
HUN19 DEBRECENI VSC                
E3 R1 FRG31 VfL Wolfsburg  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Sabo (2)            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 P MOL03 FC Constructorul-93 Chișinău   
  H 3-1 Horváth, Füzi, B.Kovács  
  A 1-1 Horváth  
  R1 CZR08 FK Teplice  
  A 1-3 Tóth  
  H 1-1 Mátyus            
HUN15 ÚJPEST FC BUDAPEST                
E3 P YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Z.Kovács            
  HALMAI   Gábor   HUN HUN08 1-0-0=1    
  PREISINGER Sándor HUN HUN08 1-0-0=1  
  ILEA Nicolae Cornel ROM HUN08 1-0-0=1  
  KUTTOR Attila HUN HUN08 1-0-0=1  
  ILLÉS Béla HUN HUN08 1-0-0=1  
  KENESEI Krisztián HUN HUN08 0-0-2=2  
  EGRESSY Gábor HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  ERŐS Károly HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  SABO   Radu   ROM HUN19 0-0-2=2    
  HORVÁTH Péter HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  FÜZI Ákos HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  KOVÁCS Béla 30.03.77 HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  TÓTH Miháhy HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  MÁTYUS   János   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
  KOVÁCS   Zoltán   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE06 ÍBV VESTMANNĆYJAR                
E1 P1 ALB08 SK Tirana  
  H 1-0 S.Jóhannesson  
  A 2-1 S.Jóhannesson, I.Sigurđsson  
  P2 HUN08 MTK Hungária Budapest  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Í.Bjarklind            
ICE11 ÍF LEIFTUR OLAFSFJÖRĐUR              
E3 P BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-6 De Boeck (o.g.)  
  H 0-3              
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 P SCO10 Kilmarnock FC  
  H 1-0 Ţ.Hinriksson  
  A 0-2  (*)              
  JÓHANNESSON   Steingrímur   ICE ICE06 2-0-0=2    
  SIGURĐSSON Ingi ICE ICE06 1-0-0=1  
  BJARKLIND Ívar ICE ICE06 1-0-0=1  
  HINRIKSSON   Ţórhallur   ICE ICE08 0-0-1=1    
o.g. DE BOECK   Glen   BEL BEL01 ICE11    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL18 ST.PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN            
E1 P1 MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișşinău   
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5              
IRL03 BRAY WANDERERS AFC              
E3 P SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-4              
IRL05 CORK CITY FC                
E3 P SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Morley            
  MORLEY   Patrick   IRL IRL05 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
ISR08 MK HAPOEL HAIFA                
E1 P2 TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Roso  
  H 0-0 ^  
  P3 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-1 Torjman (2), Sivilia  
  A 2-4  ^ Roso, Torjman  
  R2 HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-0 Roso            
ISR06 MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV                
E3 P ARM05 Yerevan FA  
  A 2-0 Harazi (2)  
  H 2-1 Pisont, Antebi  
  R1 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E3 P LIT06 Kauno Žalgiris  
  H 3-1 Kubica (2), Basis  
  A 1-2 Basis  
  R1 FRA07 RC Lens  
  H 2-2 Kubica, Ben-Dayan  
  A 1-2 Basis            
  ROSO   Đovani   CRO ISR08 1-0-2=3    
  TORJMAN Amir ISR ISR08 0-0-3=3  
  SIVILIA Nir Avraham ISR ISR08 0-0-1=1  
  HARAZI Ronen ISR ISR06 0-0-2=2  
  PISONT   István   HUN ISR06 0-0-1=1    
  ANTEBI   Yagal   ISR ISR06 0-0-1=1    
  KUBICA Andrzej POL ISR04 0-0-3=3  
  BASIS Liron ISR ISR04 0-0-3=3  
  BEN-DAYAN   David   ISR ISR04 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 G1 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Bierhoff  
  G1 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Leonardo, Shevchenko  
  A 2-3 Weah, Giunti  
  G1 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 1-1 Bierhoff  
  A 0-1              
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E1 G1 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 1-1 Mihajlović  
  H 1-1 Nedvěd  
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 2-1 Negro, Salas  
  A 1-0 Mamedov (o.g.)  
  G1 SLO02 NK Maribor Teatanic  
  H 4-0 Inzaghi, Sergio Conceiçăo, Salas (2)  
  A 4-0 Mihajlović, Inzaghi (2), Stanković  
  G2 FRA15 Olympique Marseille  
  A 2-0 Stanković, Sergio Conceiçăo  
  H 5-1 Inzaghi (4), Bokšić  
  G2 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Inzaghi, Mihajlović  
  G2 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-2 Verón  
  A 0-0  
  04 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 2-5 Inzaghi, Salas  
  H 1-0  Verón            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E1 P3 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  H 3-1 Adani, Cois, Rui Costa  
  A 2-0 Chiesa, Cois  
  G1 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Batistuta  
  G1 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 2-4 Batistuta, Chiesa  
  H 3-3 Bressan, Balbo (2)  
  G1 SWE01 AIK Solna  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Batistuta, Chiesa, Balbo  
  G2 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H 2-0 Batistuta, Balbo  
  A 1-3 Batistuta  
  G2 FRA06 FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-3 Chiesa, Batistuta, Rui Costa  
  G2 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H 1-0 Mijatović  
  A 0-2              
ITA12 PARMA AC                
E1 P3 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Walem  
E3 R1 UKR10 FK Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih  
  H 3-2 Di Vaio (2), Baggio  
  A 3-0 Boghossian, Crespo, Di Vaio  
  R2 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 1-0 Cannavaro  
  A 3-1 Di Vaio (3)  
  16 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  H 2-1 Di Vaio, Stanić  
  A 3-3  (*) Stanić (2), Crespo  
  08 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-0 Crespo  
  A 1-3 Stanić            
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC 1909                
E3 R1 RUS09 FK Zenit Sankt Peterburg  
  A 3-0 Ventola, Signori (2)  
  H 2-2 Fontolan, Cipriani  
  R2 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-2 Signori  
  H 3-0 Crasson (o.g.), Zé Elias, Nervo  
  16 TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-1 Signori  
  A 1-2 Ventola            
ITA14 AS  ROMA                
E3 R1 POR17 FC Vitória Setúbal  
  H 7-0 Aldair, Montella, Alenichev (3), Assunçăo, Delvecchio  
  A 0-1  
  R2 SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A 2-0 Montella (2)  
  H 1-0 Fábio Júnior  
  16 ENG19 Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-0 Totti  
  A 0-0  
  08 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
ITA19 UDINESE CALCIO                
E3 R1 DEN02 AaB Aalborg  
  H 1-0 Sottil  
  A 2-1 Muzzi, Locatelli  
  R2 POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-0 Sosa  
  A 1-1 Sosa  
  16 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-1  ^ Margiotta (2)  
  08 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1  + Fiore, Sosa            
ITA08 JUVENTUS  FC TORINO              
E3 R1 CYP11 AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 5-2 Inzaghi (2), Kovačević, Esnáider, Del Piero  
  H 5-0 Kovačević (3), Tacchinardi, Conte  
  R2 BUL11 PFC Levski Sofia  
  A 3-1 Oliseh, Kovačević (2)  
  H 1-1 Kovačević  
  16 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 3-1 Tudor, Kovačević, Inzaghi  
  H 1-2 Kovačević  
  08 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  H 1-0 Kovačević  
  A 0-4              
  LEONARDO   Nascimento de Araújo BRA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  SHEVCHENKO Andriy UKR ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  BIERHOFF Oliver FRG ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  WEAH Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman LIB ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  GIUNTI Federico ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ   Siniša   YUG ITA09 3-0-0=3    
  NEGRO Paolo ITA ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  SALAS José Marcelo Melinao Apodo CHI ITA09 4-0-0=4  
  INZAGHI Simone ITA ITA09 9-0-0=9  
  SERGIO CONCEIÇĂO Paulo Marceneiro POR ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  STANKOVIĆ Dejan YUG ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  NEDVĚD Pavel CZR ITA09 1-0-0=1  
  VERÓN Juan Sebastián ARG ITA09 2-0-0=2  
  BOKŠIĆ Alen CRO ITA09 1-0-0=1  
o.g. MAMEDOV   Ramiz 21.08.72 RUS UKR02 ITA09    
  ADANI Daniele ITA ITA05 1-0-0=1  
  COIS Sandro ITA ITA05 2-0-0=2  
  RUI COSTA Manuel César POR ITA05 2-0-0=2  
  CHIESA Enrico ITA ITA05 4-0-0=4  
  BATISTUTA Gabriel Omar ARG ITA05 6-0-0=6  
  BALBO Abel Eduardo ARG ITA05 4-0-0=4  
  BRESSAN Mauro ITA ITA05 1-0-0=1  
  MIJATOVIĆ   Predrag   YUG ITA05 1-0-0=1    
  WALEM Johan BEL ITA12 1-0-0=1  
  DI VAIO Marco ITA ITA12 0-0-7=7  
  BAGGIO Dino ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  BOGHOSSIAN Alain FRA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  CRESPO Hernán Jorge ARG ITA12 0-0-3=3  
  CANNAVARO Fabio ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1  
  STANIĆ   Mario   CRO ITA12 0-0-4=4    
  VENTOLA Nicola ITA ITA02 0-0-2=2  
  SIGNORI Giuseppe ITA ITA02 0-0-4=4  
  FONTOLAN Davide ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  CIPRIANI Giacomo ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CRASSON Bertrand BEL BEL01 ITA02  
  ZÉ ELIAS José Moedim Júnior BRA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  NERVO   Carlo   ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1    
  ALDAIR Santos do Nascimento BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  MONTELLA Vincenzo ITA ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  ALENICHEV Dmitry RUS ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  ASSUNÇĂO Marcos dos Santos BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  DELVECCHIO Marco ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  FÁBIO JÚNIOR Pereira BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  TOTTI   Francesco   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
  SOTTIL Andrea ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  MUZZI Roberto ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  LOCATELLI Tomas ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1  
  SOSA Roberto Carlos ARG ITA19 0-0-3=3  
  MARGIOTTA Massimo ITA ITA19 0-0-2=2  
  FIORE   Stefano   ITA ITA19 0-0-1=1    
  INZAGHI Filippo ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Darko YUG ITA08 0-0-10=10  
  ESNÁIDER Juan Eduardo Belén ARG ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  DEL PIERO Alessandro ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  TACCHINARDI Alessio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  CONTE Antonio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  OLISEH Sunday Ogorchukwu NIG ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  TUDOR   Igor   CRO ITA08 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P1 LUX07 AS La Jeunesse d'Esh  
  A 2-0 Astafjevs, Mikholap  
  H 8-0 Bleidelis (2), Mikholap (5), Koļesņičenko  
  P2 ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  A 3-3 Chaladze (2), Astafjevs  
  H 2-1 Laizāns, Rubins  
  P3 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0  
E3 R1 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  H 1-0 Astafjevs  
  A 0-2              
LAT04 FHK LIEPĀJA METALURGS               
E3 P POL06 WKP Lech Poznań  
  H 3-2 Bulders, Verpakovskis, Draguns  
  A 1-3 Bulders            
LAT07 FK RĪGA                
E3 P SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
  ASTAFJEVS   Vitālijs   LAT LAT02 2-0-1=3    
  MIHOLAPS Mihails LAT LAT02 6-0-0=6  
  BLEIDELIS Imants LAT LAT02 2-0-0=2  
  KOĻESŅIČENKO Vladimirs LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  CHALADZE Davit GEO LAT02 2-0-0=2  
  LAIZĀNS Juris LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1  
  RUBINS   Andrejs   LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
  BULDERS Rolands LAT LAT04 0-0-2=2  
  VERPAKOVSKIS Māris LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1  
  DRAGUNS   Vladimirs   LAT LAT04 0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E3 P NOR01 FK Bodř/Glimt  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Wegmann            
  WEGMANN   Uwe   FRG LIE02 0-0-1=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS         (USR17)      
E1 P1 ARM06 Tsement FA Ararat  
  H 2-0 I.Sešto, A.Stešto  
  A 3-0 Novikovas, Jokšas, Vasiliauskas  
  P2 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
LIT05 ŠIAULIŲ KAREDA                
E3 P SLO03 NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 1-1 Fomenka  
  H 2-2  + Fomenka (2)            
LIT06 KAUNO ŽALGIRIS                
E3 P ISR04 MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A 1-3 Papečkys  
  H 2-1 Pacevičius (2)            
  STEŠKO   Igoris   LIT LIT02 1-0-0=1    
  STEŠKO Artūras LIT LIT02 1-0-0=1  
  NOVIKOVAS Sergejus LIT LIT02 1-0-0=1  
  JOKŠAS Andrius LIT LIT02 1-0-0=1  
  VASILIAUSKAS Nerijus LIT LIT02 1-0-0=1  
  FOMENKA   Artūras   LIT LIT05 0-0-3=3    
  PAPEČKYS Tadas LIT LIT06 0-0-1=1  
  PACEVIČIUS   Mindaugas   LIT LIT06 0-0-2=2    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 P1 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-8              
LUX16 FC MONDERCANGE                
E3 P ROM08 FC Dinamo București  
  H 2-6 Christophe, Neues  
  A 0-7              
LUX04 F91 DUDELANGE                
E3 P CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-1 Kabongo            
  CHRISTOPHE   Marcel   LUX LUX16 0-0-1=1    
  NEUES   Arthur   LUX LUX16 0-0-1=1    
  KABONGO   Evariste   BEL LUX04 0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC03 FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE            
E1 P1 AZE02 Kapaz PFK Gəncə  
  H 1-0 Memedi  
  A 1-2 ^ Memedi  
  P2 DEN09 Brřndbyerne IF Křbenhavn  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
MAC01 FK  VARDAR  SKOPJE       (YUG18)        
E3 P POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4              
MAC02 FK  SILEKS  KRATOVO                
E3 P UKR06 FK Shakhatar Donetsk  
  A 1-3 Ġokiќ  
  H 2-1 Ignatov, Sinovski            
  MEMEDI   Nedžmedin   MAC MAC03 2-0-0=2    
  ĠOKIЌ Miroslav MAC MAC02 0-0-1=1  
  IGNATOV Stojan MAC MAC02 0-0-1=1  
  SINOVSKI   Ljupčo   MAC MAC02 0-0-1=1    
MALTA 
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 P1 WAL09 Barry Town AFC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 G.Agius (2), J.Chetcuti  
  P2 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
MAL10 BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3 P DEN20 Lyngby FC Křbenhavn  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-0              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P SWI15 FC Zürich  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
  AGIUS   Gilbert   MAL MAL08 2-0-0=2    
  CHETCUTI   Jeffrey   MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL01 FC  ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU    
E1 P1 IRL18 St.Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin          
  A 5-0 Berco (2), Epureanu (2), Boreț  
  H 5-0 Tropaneț (2), Boreț (2), Oprea  
  P2 GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-2 Berco  
  H 2-0 Dodul, Epureanu  
  P3 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2  
E3 R1 ENG24 Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
MOL04 FC SHERIFF TIRASPOL              
E3 P CZR06 SK Sigma Olomouc  
  H 1-1 Mujiri  
  A 0-0  +              
MOL03 FC CONSTRUCTORUL-93 CHIȘINĂU            
E3 P HUN04 Ferencvarosi TC Budápest  
  A 1-3 Comlionoc  
  H 1-1 Zabolotnii            
  BERCO   Victor   MOL MOL01 3-0-0=3    
  EPUREANU Sergiu MOL MOL01 3-0-0=3  
  BOREȚ Vadim MOL MOL01 3-0-0=3  
  TROPANEȚ Boris MOL MOL01 2-0-0=2  
  OPREA Igori MOL MOL01 1-0-0=1  
  DODUL Sergiu MOL MOL01 1-0-0=1  
  MUJIRI   Davit   GEO MOL04 0-0-1=1    
  COMLIONOC Victor MOL MOL03 0-0-1=1  
  ZABOLOTNII   Ion   MOL MOL03 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 P1 BUL22 FK Liteks Lovech  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 P BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-5              
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST                
E3 P GEO07 SK Lokomotivi Tbilisi  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Larmour            
  LARMOUR   David   NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 G1 POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  A 3-0 J.D.Sřrensen, Ř.Berg, R.Strand  
  H 2-0 Ř.Berg, T.A.Dahlum  
  G1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-2 J.Carew (2)  
  A 0-1  
  G1 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 2-2 J.D.Sřrensen, J.Carew  
  A 3-0 J.D.Sřrensen (2), F.Winsnes  
  G2 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 B.A.Skammelsrud  
  A 1-2 J.Carew  
  G2 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 J.Carew  
  H 0-1  
  G2 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 1-2 J.I.Jakobsen  
  H 1-2 Ř.Berg            
NOR13 MOLDE  FK                
E1 P2 RUS01 FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 J.Tessem, D.Berg Hestad, M.Hoseth (2)  
  P3 SPA21 RCD Mallorca  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1  ^ A.Lund  
  G1 POR11 FC Porto  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 D.Berg Hestad  
  G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-4 A.S.Lindbćk  
  H 0-1  
  G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-3 A.Lund  
  H 3-2 A.Lund (2), D.Berg Hestad          
NOR23 STABĆK IF BEKKESTUA              
E3 R1 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
  H 1-0 T.Finstad  
  A 0-2              
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E3 P AND01 CE Principat Andorra  
  H 7-0 B.L.Aarsheim, M.Svensson (2), R.Dađason (3), T.Nygaard  
  A 11-0 R.Dađason (2), M.Berre (3), B.Berland (2), T.Sanne (3), I.Mathiassen  
  R1 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 3-0 M.Svensson, M.Berre, O.A.Espevoll  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-2  + B.Berland, R.Dađason          
NOR01 FK BODŘ/GLIMT                
E3 P LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  H 1-0 T.K.Staurvik  
  A 2-1 B.Seaternes (2)  
  R1 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-1 T.K.Staurvik            
  SŘRENSEN   Jan Derek   NOR NOR15 4-0-0=4    
  BERG Řrjan NOR NOR15 3-0-0=3  
  STRAND Roar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  CAREW John NOR NOR15 5-0-0=5  
  WINSNES Fredrik NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  DAHLUM Tore André NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  SKAMMELSRUD Bent André NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  JAKOBSEN Jahn-Ivar NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1  
  TESSEM   Jo   NOR NOR13 1-0-0=1    
  BERG HESTAD Daniel NOR NOR13 3-0-0=3  
  HOSETH Magne NOR NOR13 2-0-0=2  
  LUND Andreas NOR NOR13 4-0-0=4  
  LINDBĆK   André Schei   NOR NOR13 1-0-0=1    
  FINSTAD   Thomas   NOR NOR23 0-0-1=1    
  AARSHEIM Bjarte Lunde NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  SVENSSON Magnus SWE NOR22 0-0-3=3  
  DAĐASON Ríkharđur ICE NOR22 0-0-6=6  
  NYGAARD Trygve NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  BERRE Morten NOR NOR22 0-0-4=4  
  BERLAND Bjřrn NOR NOR22 0-0-3=3  
  SANNE Tom NOR NOR22 0-0-3=3  
  MATHIASSEN Idar NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  ESPEVOLL   Odd Arne   NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1    
  STAURVIK Tom Kĺre NOR NOR01 0-0-2=2  
  SAETERNES   Bengt   NOR NOR01 0-0-2=2    
POLAND
POL19 SPN WIDZEW ŁÓDZ SSA              
E1 P2 BUL22 FK Litex Lovech  
  A 1-4 Wichniarek  
  H 4-1 % Gęsior, Wichniarek (2), Michalski  
  P3 ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A 1-3 Adani (o.g.)  
  H 0-2  
E3 R1 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Wichniarek, Gęsior  
  R2 FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H 1-1 Wichniarek  
  A 0-2              
POL26 KS  FK AMICA WRONKI              
E3 R1 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 2-0 Dawidowski, Bosacki  
  A 3-4 Kryszałowicz (2), Kukiełka  
  R2 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-4 Jackiewicz            
POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA            
E3 P MAC01 FK Vardar Skopje  
  A 5-0 Mięciel, Czereszewski, Śrutwa (2), Wróblewski  
  H 4-0 Czereszewski, Karwan, Sokołowski, Mięciel  
  R1 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Mięciel, Czereszewski  
  R2 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Czereszewski            
POL06 WKP LECH POZNAŃ                
E3 P LAT04 FHK Liepāja Metalurgs   
  A 2-3 Żurawski, Najewski  
  H 3-1 Goliński, Kubicki, Maćkiewicz  
  R1 SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  H 1-2 Żurawski  
  A 0-0              
  WICHNIAREK   Artur   POL POL19 3-0-2=5    
  GĘSIOR Dariusz POL POL19 1-0-1=2  
  MICHALSKI Radosław POL POL19 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ADANI Daniele ITA ITA05 POL19  
  DAWIDOWSKI   Tomasz   POL POL26 0-0-1=1    
  BOSACKI Bartosz POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  KRYSZAŁOWICZ Paweł POL POL26 0-0-2=2  
  KUKIEŁKA Mariusz POL POL26 0-0-1=1  
  JACKIEWICZ   Dariusz   POL POL26 0-0-1=1    
  MIĘCIEL Marcin POL POL08 0-0-3=3  
  CZERESZEWSKI Sylwester POL POL08 0-0-4=4  
  ŚRUTWA Mariusz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  WRÓBLEWSKI Radosław POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  KARWAN Bartosz POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  SOKOŁOWSKI   Tomasz   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
  ŻURAWSKI Maciej POL POL06 0-0-2=2  
  NAJEWSKI Tomasz POL POL06 0-0-1=1  
  GOLIŃSKI Michał POL POL06 0-0-1=1  
  KUBICKI Jacek POL POL06 0-0-1=1  
  MAĆKIEWICZ   Jarosław   POL POL06 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC  PORTO                
E1 G1 NOR13 Molde FK  
  A 1-0 Deco  
  H 3-1 Deco (2), Jardel  
  G1 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-0 Esquerdinha, Jardel  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 Jardel  
  H 2-1 Jardel (2)  
  G2 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-0 Drulović, Jardel  
  H 2-2 Jorge Costa, Capucho  
  G2 FRG14 Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 1-0 Drulović  
  A 1-0 Clayton  
  G2 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A 2-4 Jardel (2)  
  H 0-2  
  04 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Jardel  
  A 1-2 Jardel            
POR05 FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E1 P3 DEN08 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Mario Silva, Moreira  
  H 4-2  (*) Litos, Ahinful (2), Rui Bento  
  G1 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-2  
  G1 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  A 1-3 Rui Bento  
  H 1-0 Pedro Emanuel  
  G1 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 Mario Silva  
  A 1-1 Timofte            
POR19 SC BEIRA-MAR AVEIRO              
E3 R1 HOL23 SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  H 1-2 Faye  
  A 0-0              
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 ROM08 FC Dinamo București  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Maniche, Chano  
  R2 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 2-1 Nuno Gomes, Ronaldo  
  H 1-2  % Kandaurov  
  16 SPA06 RC Celta de Vigo  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-1 Tomás (o.g.)            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA                
E3 R1 NOR22 Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Ayew            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 ITA14 AS Roma  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-0 Maki            
  DECO   Anderson Luís de Souza BRA POR11 3-0-0=3    
  ESQUERDINHA José Marcelo Januário de Araújo BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  JARDEL Mârio Almeida Ribeiro BRA POR11 10-0-0=10  
  DRULOVIĆ Ljubinko YUG POR11 2-0-0=2  
  JORGE COSTA Paulo Almeida POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  CAPUCHO Nuno Fernando Gonçalves da Rocha POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  CLAYTON Ferreira Cruz BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  MOREIRA   Almani Samori da Silva GBI POR05 1-0-0=1    
  LITOS Carlos Manuel de Oliveira Magalhaes POR POR05 1-0-0=1  
  AHINFUL Augustine GHA POR05 2-0-0=2  
  RUI BENTO Fernando da Silva Calapez Pereira POR POR05 2-0-0=2  
  MARIO SILVA Fernando Magalhaes POR POR05 2-0-0=2  
  TIMOFTE Ion ROM POR05 1-0-0=1  
  PEDRO EMANUEL   dos Santos Martins Silva  ANG POR05 1-0-0=1    
  FAYE   Fary   SEN POR19 0-0-1=1    
  MANICHE Nuno Ricardo de Oliveira Ribeiro  POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  CHANO Sebastián Cruzado Fernández SPA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira Ribeiro POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  RONALDO Guiaro BRA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  KANDAUROV Serhiy UKR POR04 0-0-1=1  
o.g. TOMÁS   Alberto Hervás Girón SPA SPA06 POR04    
  AYEW   Kwame   GHA POR15 0-0-1=1    
  MAKI   Henry Olufosoye Makinwa NIG POR17 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P2 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 3-3 Barbu, Schumacher, Mutică  
  A 1-2 Răducan            
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P EST05 FC Levadia Maardu  
  H 3-0 Ilie (2), Ciocoiu  
  A 4-1 Reghecampf, Roșu (2), Ilie  
  R1 AUS08 LASK Linz  
  H 2-0 Ciocoiu, Dănciulescu  
  A 3-2 Bordeanu, Ilie, Duro  
  R2 ENG27 West Ham United FC London  
  H 2-0 Roșu, Ilie  
  A 0-0  
  16 CZR02 SK Slavia Praga  
  A 1-4 Luțu  
  H 1-1 Ciocoiu            
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P LUX16 FC Mondercange  
  A 6-2 Lupescu, Petre, Mihalcea, Mutu (2), Niculae  
  H 7-0 Mutu (2), Niculae (3), Fogel (o.g.), Petre  
  R1 POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-0 Năstase  
  H 0-2              
  BARBU   Constantin   ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1    
  SCHUMACHER Constantin ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1  
  MUTICĂ Dorel ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1  
  RĂDUCAN Narcis Claudiu ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1  
  ILIE   Sabin    ROM ROM21 0-0-5=5    
  CIOCOIU Cristian ROM ROM21 0-0-3=3  
  REGHECAMPF Laurențiu Aurelian ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  ROȘU Dumitru Laurenţiu ROM ROM21 0-0-3=3  
  DĂNCIULESCU Ionel Daniel ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  BORDEANU Valeriu Ionut ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  DURO Albert ALB ROM21 0-0-1=1  
  LUȚU   Ionuț Ion   ROM ROM21 0-0-1=1    
  LUPESCU Ioan Angelo ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  PETRE Florentin ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  MIHALCEA Adrian Dumitru ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  MUTU Adrian ROM ROM08 0-0-4=4  
  NICULAE Marius Constantin ROM ROM08 0-0-4=4  
  PETRE Tănase Tinel ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  NĂSTASE Vasile Valentin ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. FOGEL   Jean-Charles   LUX LUX16 ROM08    
RUSSIA
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA         (USR13)      
E1 P3 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-0 Shirko, Tikhonov  
  A 3-1 Shirko (2), Titov  
  G1 HOL24 SC Willem II Tilburg  
  A 3-1 Tikhonov (3)  
  H 1-1 Bezrodnyi  
  G1 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H 1-1 Bezrodnyi  
  A 2-5 Bulatov, Bezrodnyi  
  G1 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-2 Bezrodnyi  
  H 1-2 Tikhonov  
E3 16 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  H 2-1 Shirko, Robson  
  A 0-1  +              
RUS01 FK CSKA MOSKVA         (USR03)      
E1 P2 NOR13 Molde FK  
  H 2-0 Șişchin, Khomukha  
  A 0-4              
RUS09 FK ZENIT SANKT-PETERBURG       (USR16)      
E3 R1 ITA02 Bologna FC 1909  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-2 Panov, Kondrashov          
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA              
E3 P BLS09 FK BATE Barysaw  
  A 7-1 Janashia (3), Loskov, Sarkisyan, Bulykin (2)  
  H 5-0 Chugainov, Loskov, Smertin, Kharlachov (2)  
  R1 DEN20 Lyngby FC Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Chugainov, Bulykin  
  H 3-0 Kharlachov, Drozdov, Janashia  
  R2 ENG10 Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-4 Loskov  
  H 0-3              
  SHIRKO   Aleksandr   RUS RUS04 3-0-1=4    
  TIKHONOV Andrey RUS RUS04 5-0-0=5  
  TITOV Igor RUS RUS04 1-0-0=1  
  BEZRODNYI Artyom RUS RUS04 4-0-0=4  
  BULATOV Viktor RUS RUS04 1-0-0=1  
  ROBSON Luiz Pereira da Silva BRA RUS04 0-0-1=1  
  ȘIȘCHIN   Oleg   MOL RUS01 1-0-0=1    
  KHOMUKHA   Dmitriy   TKM RUS01 1-0-0=1    
  PANOV Aleksandr RUS RUS09 0-0-1=1  
  KONDRASHOV   Andrey   RUS RUS09 0-0-1=1    
  JANASHIA Zaza GEO RUS03 0-0-4=4  
  LOSKOV Dmitriy RUS RUS03 0-0-3=3  
  SARKISYAN Albert ARM RUS03 0-0-1=1  
  BULYKIN Dmitriy RUS RUS03 0-0-3=3  
  CHUGAINOV Igor (USR) RUS RUS03 0-0-2=2  
  SMERTIN Aleksey RUS RUS03 0-0-1=1  
  KHARLACHOV Yevgeniy RUS RUS03 0-0-3=3  
  DROZDOV   Yuriy   RUS RUS03 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E1 P2 FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 4-1 Amoruso, Mols (2), Johansson  
  H 3-0 Wallace, Johansson, Amato  
  P3 ITA12 AC Parma  
  H 2-0 Vidmar, Reyna  
  A 0-1  
  G1 SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Moore  
  G1 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Albertz  
  A 0-1  
  G1 HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-0 Albertz  
  H 4-1 Amoruso, Mols (2), McCann  
E3 16 FRG05 BV 09 Borussia Dortmund  
  H 2-0 Kohler (o.g.), Wallace  
  A 0-2  &              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 P WAL04 Cwmbran Town FC  
  A 6-0 Berkovich, Tebily, H.Larsson (2), Viduka, H.M.Brattbakk  
  H 4-0 H.M.Brattbakk, Smith, J.Mjällby, Johnson  
  R1 ISR06 MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
  H 2-0 H.Larsson (2)  
  A 1-0 H.Larsson  
  R2 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
SCO14 ST.JOHNSTONE FC PERTH              
E3 P FIN20 VPS Vaasa  
  A 1-1 Lowndes  
  H 2-0 Simăo (2)  
  R1 FRA09 AS Monaco  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-3 Leonard (o.g.), Dysovic, O'Neil          
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC                
E3 P ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0  (*) Wright, Bagan  
  R1 FRG15 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
  AMORUSO   Lorenzo Pier Paolo   ITA SCO07 2-0-0=2    
  MOLS Michael HOL SCO07 4-0-0=4  
  JOHANSSON Jonatan FIN SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  WALLACE Rodney ENG SCO07 1-0-1=2  
  AMATO Gabriel Omar ARG SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  VIDMAR Anthony AUL SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  REYNA Claudio USA SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  ALBERTZ Jörg FRG SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  McCANN Neil SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  MOORE Craig SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
o.g. KOHLER Jürgen FRG FRG05 SCO07  
  BERKOVICH   Eyal   ISR SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  TÉBILY Olivier CIV SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  LARSSON Henrik SWE SCO03 0-0-5=5  
  VIDUKA Mark AUL SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  BRATTBAKK Harald Martin NOR SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  SMITH James SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  MJÄLLBY Johan SWE SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  JOHNSON   Thomas   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  LOWNDES Nathan ENG SCO14 0-0-1=1  
  SIMĂO Miguel Angelo da Cruz POR SCO14 0-0-2=2  
  DYSOVIC Nick CAN SCO14 0-0-1=1  
  O'NEIL John SCO SCO14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LEONARD   Philippe   BEL FRA09 SCO14    
  WRIGHT Paul SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  BAGAN   David   SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
SLK03 ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA       (CZE17)      
E1 P2 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 1-2 Hrnčár  
  H 1-1 Timko            
SLK08 FC DUKLA BANSKÁ BYSTRICA       (CZE05)      
E3 R1 HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-6 Verlaat (o.g.)  
  H 1-3 Malatinský            
SLK05 AŠK INTER SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA     (CZE09)      
E3 P ALB11 KS Bylis Ballshi  
  H 3-1 Gerich, Kratochvíl, Perniš  
  A 2-0 Németh (2)  
  R1 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-0 Ľalík  
  A 2-1 Šuchančok, Babnič  
  R2 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
SLK07 FC SPARTAK TRNAVA         (CZE19)      
E3 P ALB09 KS Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 1-1 Leitner  
  H 2-0 Ujlaky (2)  
  R1 AUS05 Grazer AK  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Mužlay (2)            
  HRNČÁR   Norbert   SLK SLK03 1-0-0=1    
  TIMKO Milan SLK SLK03 1-0-0=1  
  MALATINSKÝ   Milan   SLK SLK08 0-0-1=1    
o.g. VERLAAT   Frank   HOL HOL02 SLK08    
  GERICH TomᚠSLK SLK05 0-0-1=1  
  KRATOCHVÍL Roman SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1  
  PERNIŠ Luboš SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1  
  NÉMETH Szilárd SLK SLK05 0-0-2=2  
  ĽALÍK Marián SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1  
  ŠUCHANČOK Marián SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1  
  BABNIČ   Peter   SLK SLK05 0-0-1=1    
  LEITNER Vladimír SLK SLK07 0-0-1=1  
  UJLAKY Marek SLK SLK07 0-0-2=2  
  MUŽLAY   Jozef   SLK SLK07 0-0-2=2    
SLOVENIA
SLO02 NK MARIBOR TEATANIC              
E1 P2 BEL25 KRC Genk  
  H 5-1 Balajić, Galič, Karić, Šimundža, Đuranovič  
  A 0-3  
  P3 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 1-0 Filipović  
  H 2-0 Šimundža, Balajić  
  G1 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 1-0 Šimundža  
  H 1-2 Balajić  
  G1 FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen &nbs