EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1997-98
ANDORRA
AND01  CE PRINCIPAT ANDORRA              
E3         
P1 SCO05 Dundee United FC  
         H       0-8  
         A        0-9                
ARMENIA
ARM04       PYUNIK FA  (I) YEREVAN              
E1         
P1 HUN08 MTK Hungária FC Budapest  
         H   0-2  
         A    3-4 Sanamyan (2), Shahgeldyan            
     
ARM01         ARARAT FA YEREVAN     (USR01)          
E2         
P GEO02 SK Dinamo Batumi  
         A  (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 2-4 - Nazaryan, Ter-Petrosyan)  
         H   0-2  
        16 DEN16 FC Křbenhavn  
         A  0-3  
         H   0-2                
ARM05  YEREVAN FA                
E3         
P1 UKR03 FK Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk  
         A    1-6 Mallal  
         H   0-2                
       SANAMYAN    Armen                       ARM    ARM04   2-0-0=2    
       SHAHGELDYAN    Armen                  ARM    ARM04   1-0-0=1    
       MALLAL    N’Diaye                     NIG    ARM05   0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS03      SV SALZBURG                  
E1         
P2 CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
         H   0-0  
         A   0-3  
E3         
32 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
         H    4-3 Klausz (2), Glieder (2)  
         A    2-4 Glieder, Ivanauskas              
 
AUS11                     SK STURM GRAZ               
E2         
16 CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
         A    1-0 Spiteri  
         H    3-0 Reinmayr, Vastić, Haas  
        08 GRE01 AEK Athina  
         A   0-2  
         H    1-0 Spiteri              
AUS09     SK RAPID WIEN                 
E3         
P2 CZR01 FC Boby Sport Brno  
         H    6-1 Ipoua  
         A   0-2  
        32 ISR02 MK Hapoel Petah Tiqwa  
         H    1-0 Freund  
         A    1-1 Penksa  
        16 FRG20 TSV 1860 München  
         H    3-0 Stöger, Schöttel, Penksa  
         A    1-2 Zingler  
         08 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
         H   0-2  
         A   0-1                
AUS27 FC TIROL INNSBRUCK                 
E3         
P2 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
         H    2-1 Mayrleb (2)  
         A    3-6 Mayrleb, Severeyns, Krinner            
       KLAUSZ    László                       HUN   AUS03   0-0-2=2    
       GLIEDER  Eduard                     AUS   AUS03   0-0-3=3  
       IVANAUSKAS   Valdas                  LIT   AUS03   0-0-1=1  
       SPITERI    Joseph                     AUL   AUS11   0-2-0=2    
       REINMAYR  Hannes                    AUS   AUS11   0-1-0=1  
       VASTIĆ  Ivica                       AUS   AUS11  0-1-0=1  
       HAAS      Mario                         AUS   AUS11   0-1-0=1    
       IPOUA  Samuel Hamben                CAM   AUS09   0-0-1=1  
       STÖGER    Peter                       AUS   AUS09   0-0-3=3  
       PROSENIK    Christian                 AUS   AUS09   0-0-1=1  
       STUMPF   Christian                   AUS   AUS09   0-0-1=1  
       FREUND  Oliver                      FRG   AUS09   0-0-1=1  
       PENKSA  Marek                       SLK   AUS09   0-0-2=2  
       SCHÖTTEL  Peter                     AUS   AUS09   0-0-1=1  
       ZINGLER    Thomas                     AUS   AUS09   0-0-1=1    
       MAYRLEB  Christian                  AUS   AUS27   0-0-3=3  
       SEVEREYNS  Francis                    BEL   AUS27   0-0-1=1  
       KRINNER    Gernot                       AUS   AUS27   0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
   
AZE03    NEFTÇI PFK BAKI               
E1         
P1 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
         H   0-2  
         A   0-8                
     
AZE02     KAPAZ PFK GƏNCƏ                
E2         
P LAT05 FC Dinaburg Daugavpils  
         A   0-1  
         H   0-1                
AZE04        QARABAĞ FK AĞDAM BAKI              
E3         
P1 CZR07 FK Jablonec-nad-Nisou  
         A   0-5  
         H   0-3                
BELGIUM
BEL12      K LIERSE SK                 
E1         
P2 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
         A   0-2  
         H    3-0 Van Meir, Hasenhüttl, Tomić (o.g.)  
CL FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
         A   0-1  
         H   0-2  
CL POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
         H   1-1 Huistra  
         A    1-2 Haagdoren  
CL FRA09 AS Monaco  
         A    1-5 Van Meir  
         H   0-1                
BEL10  KFC GERMINAL EKEREN                 
E2         
16 YUG05 FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd  
         H   3-2 Kovács, Hofmans, Dauwe  
         A    1-1 Radziński  
08 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
         H   0-4  
         A    4-2 Van Ankeren (2), Van Geneudgen, Karagiannis          
 
BEL01  RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)            
E3         
P2 UKR08 FK Vorskla Poltava  
         H    2-0 D.Petersen, Stoica  
         A    2-0 P.Zetterberg, Scifo  
32 AUS03 SV Salzburg  
         A    3-4 Yashchuk, Goor, Stoica  
         H    4-2 Peirmans (2), Yashchuk, Dheedene  
16 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
         A   0-1  
         H    1-2 De Boeck              
 
BEL06       CLUB BRUGGE KV               
E3         
P2 SLO06 HIT Nova Gorica  
         A    5-3 Staelens (3), Claessens (2)  
         H   3-0 Jbari, de Brul, Van der Elst  
32 ISR01 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
         A    1-2 Jbari  
         H    3-0 Jbari, Fadiga, Verheyen  
16 FRG30 VfL Bochum  
         H    1-0 Jbari  
         A   1-4 Jbari              
BEL24  R EXCELSIOR MOUSCRON              
E3         
P2 CYP05 APO Apollon Lemesos  
         A   0-0  
         H    3-0 Pierre (2), Vidović  
32 FRA08 FC Metz  
         H   0-2  
         A    1-4 Van Durme               
       VAN MEIR    Eric                      BEL   BEL12   2-0-0=2    
       HASENHÜTTL  Ralf                      AUS   BEL12   1-0-0=1  
       HUISTRA  Pieter                     HOL    BEL12   1-0-0=1  
       HAAGDOREN  Filip                    BEL   BEL12   1-0-0=1  
o.g.      TOMIĆ    Vladan                       YUG   CYP03   BEL12    
       KOVÁCS  Ervin                       HUN   BEL10   0-1-0=1  
       HOFMANS  Gunther                    BEL   BEL10   0-1-0=1  
       DAUWE  Laurent                      BEL   BEL10   0-1-0=1  
       RADZIŃSKI   Tomasz                   POL   BEL10   0-1-0=1  
       VAN ANKEREN  Edwin                  HOL   BEL10   0-2-0=2  
       VAN GENEUDGEN  Ronny                BEL   BEL10   0-1-0=1  
       KARAGIANNIS    Emmanuel               BEL   BEL10   0-1-0=1    
       PETERSEN    Dan                       DEN   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       STOICA  Alin                        ROM   BEL01   0-0-2=2  
       ZETTERBERG  Pär                       SWE   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       SCIFO    Vincenzo                     BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       YASHCHUK  Oleh                      UKR   BEL01   0-0-2=2  
       GOOR  Bart                          BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       PIEREMANS  Frédéric                 BEL   BEL01   0-0-2=2  
       DHEEDENE  Didier                    BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       DE BOECK    Glen                      BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1    
       STAELENS    Lorenzo                   BEL   BEL06   0-0-3=3  
       CLAESSENS  Gert                     BEL   BEL06   0-0-2=2  
       JBARI  Nordin                       MOR   BEL06   0-0-5=5  
       DE BRUL  Tjörven                    BEL   BEL06   0-0-1=1  
       VAN DER ELST  Frank                  BEL   BEL06   0-0-1=1  
       FADIGA  Khalilou                    SEN   BEL06   0-0-1=1  
       VERHEYEN    Gert                       BEL   BEL06   0-0-1=1    
       PIERRE    Frédéric                    BEL   BEL24   0-0-2=2  
       VIDOVIĆ  Gordan                     YUG   BEL24   0-0-1=1  
       VAN DURME    Donald                   BEL   BEL24   0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS05      MPKC MAZYR                
E1         
P1 MOL03 FC Constructorul Chișinău  
         A    1-1 Berishvili  
         H    3-2 Denisyuk, Berishvili, Kushnir  
P2 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
         A   0-5  
         H    2-2 Berishvili, Kushnir  
E3        32 - GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
         H   1-1 Kushnir  
         A   0-1                
BLS06  FK BELSHYNA BABRUYSK              
E2         
P EST04 Tallinna Sadam JPK  
         A    1-1 Khripach  
         H    4-1 Smirnykh, Timofeyev, Hlebasolaw, Putrash  
16 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
         H    1-2 Hlebasolaw  
         A   0-3                
BLS01    FK DYNAMA MINSK      (USR05)          
E3         
P1 GEO05 SK Kolkheti 1913 Poti  
         H    1-0 Charnyawski  
         A    1-2 ^ W.Makowski  
P2 NOR10 Lillestrřm SK  
         H   0-2  
         A   0-1                
       BERISHVILI    Levan                   GEO   BLS05   3-0-0=3    
       DENISYUK  Dzmitry                   BLS   BLS05   1-0-0=1  
       KUSHNIR  Vasil                      BLS   BLS05   2-0-1=3  
       KHRIPACH      Andrey                    BLS   BLS06   0-1-0=1    
       SMIRNYKH  Vasil                     BLS   BLS06   0-1-0=1  
       TIMOFEYEV  Yevgeniy                    RUS   BLS06   0-1-0=1  
       HLEBASOLAW  Andrey                  BLS   BLS06   0-2-0=2  
       PUTRASH    Wladzimir                  BLS   BLS06   0-1-0=1    
       CHARNYAWSKI  Aleh                   BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
       MAKOWSKI    Wladzimir                 BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
BUL06  FK CSKA SOFIA                    
E1         
P1 ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
         A    3-3 Andonov, Aleksandrov Nankov (2)  
         H   0-2                
BUL11  FK LEVSKI SOFIA                
E2         
P SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
         H    1-1 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov  
         A    1-2 N.Todorov              
BUL21  FK NEFTOKHIMIK BURGAS              
E3         
P1 NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
         A    1-2 Kishishev  
         H       3-2 + Trendafilov, Parushev, Kiselichkov            
       ANDONOV    Ivailo                     BUL    BUL06   1-0-0=1    
       ALEKSANDROV NANKOV    Anatoli         BUL   BUL06   2-0-0=2  
       ALEKSANDROV IVANOV    Georgi            BUL   BUL11   0-1-0=1    
       TODOROV    Nikolai                     BUL   BUL11   0-1-0=1    
       KISHISHEV  Radostin                 BUL   BUL21   0-0-1=1  
      TRENDAFILOV  Mitko                  BUL   BUL21   0-0-1=1  
       PARUSHEV  Velyan                     BUL   BUL21    0-0-1=1  
       KISELICHKOV    Todor                    BUL   BUL21   0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO01  NK CROATIA ZAGREB        (YUG04)      
E1         
P1 YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
         A   0-1  
         H    5-0 Marić (2), Cvitanović (2), Viduka  
P2 ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
         A    1-2 Cvitanović  
         H       2-2 * D.Šimić, Cvitanović  
E3         
32 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
         H    4-4 Šarić, Viduka, Prosinečki, Cvitanović  
         A    5-0 Cvitanović (3), Prosinečki (2)  
16 HUN08 MTK Hungária FC Budapest  
         A   0-1  
         H    2-0 Prosinečki (2)  
08 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
         H   1-1 Mujčin  
         A   0-1                
CRO05   NK ZAGREB     (YUG21)          
E2         
P MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
         A    2-1 Bule, Čižmek  
         H    2-0 Sopić, Bule  
16 NOR20 Tromsř IL  
         H    3-2 Lalić, Sopić, Baturina  
         A      2-4 *  Vukić, Bule              
CRO02     HNK HAJDUK SPLIT     (YUG06)          
E3         
P1 LUX15 CS Grevenmacher  
         A    4-1 Erceg, Tudor, Vulić (2)  
         H    2-0 Bulat, Erceg  
P2 SWE13 Malmö FF  
         H    3-2 Skoko, Sedloski, Sarr  
         A   2-0  Vučko, Erceg  
32 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
         A   0-2  
         H    2-3 Vulić, Računica              
       MARIĆ     Silvio                       CRO   CRO01   2-0-0=2    
       CVITANOVIĆ    Igor                    CRO   CRO01   4-0-4=8  
       VIDUKA  Mark                        AUL   CRO01   1-0-1=2  
       ŠIMIĆ   Dario                        CRO   CRO01   1-0-0=1  
       ŠARIĆ  Danijel                      CRO   CRO01   0-0-1=1  
       PROSINEČKI    Robert             (YUG) CRO   CRO01   0-0-5=5  
       MUJČIN  Edin                        BOS   CRO01   0-0-1=1  
       BULE    Nino                          CRO   CRO05   0-3-0=3    
       ČIŽMEK  Mario                       CRO   CRO05   0-1-0=1  
       SOPIĆ  Željko                       CRO   CRO05   0-2-0=2  
       LALIĆ  Marin                        CRO   CRO05   0-1-0=1  
       BATURINA  Mate                      CRO   CRO05   0-1-0=1  
       VUKIĆ    Darko                        CRO   CRO05   0-1-0=1    
       ERCEG  Tomislav                       CRO   CRO02   0-0-3=3  
       TUDOR  Igor                         CRO   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       VULIĆ  Kazimir                      CRO   CRO02   0-0-3=3  
       BULAT  Josip                        CRO   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       SKOKO  Josip                          AUL   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       SEDLOSKI  Goce                      MAC   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       SARR  Mass Júnior                   LIB   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       VUČKO    Jurica                       CRO   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       RAČUNICA    Dean                      CRO   CRO02   0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP03    ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E1         
P1 LIT05 Šiaulių Kareda  
         H    3-0 Krčmarević, Okkas (2)  
         A    1-1 V.Mihajlović  
P2 BEL12 K Lierse SK  
         H    2-0 Okkas, V.Mihajlović  
         A   0-3  
E3         
32 FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
         A    1-2 Haralambous  
         H   1-1  V.Mihajlović              
CYP04      APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2         
P FAE03 HB Tórshavn  
         A    1-1 A.Alexandrou  
         H    6-0 Hörtnagl (2), Sotirou, Ioannou (2), Fasouliotis  
16 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
         H   0-1  
         A   0-3                
       
CYP05     APO APOLLON LEMESOS            
E3         
P1 FIN13 MyPA Anjalankoski
         A    1-1 Tsolakis  
         H   3-0  Mladonović, Tsolakis, Pitas  
P2 BEL24 R Excelsior Mouscron  
         H   0-0  
         A   0-3                
       KRČMAREVIĆ      Slobodan                YUG   CYP03   1-0-0=1    
       OKKAS  Ioanis                       CYP   CYP03   3-0-0=3  
       MIHAJLOVIĆ  Vesko                     YUG   CYP03   2-0-1=3  
       HARALAMBOUS   Zacharias                CYP   CYP03   0-0-1=1  
       ALEXANDROU      Alexandros              CYP   CYP04   0-1-0=1    
       HÖRTNAGL    Alfred                    AUS   CYP04   0-2-0=2  
       SOTIRIOU  Andreas                    CYP   CYP04   0-1-0=1  
       IOANNOU  Yiannos CYP   CYP04   0-2-0=2  
       FASOULIOTIS    Konstandinos            CYP   CYP04   0-1-0=1    
       TSOLAKIS  Angelos                   CYP   CYP05   0-0-2=2  
       MLADENOVIĆ  Nebojša                 YUG   CYP05   0-0-1=1  
       PITAS    Haralambos                   CYP   CYP05   0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR03    AC SPARTA PRAHA     (CZE18)          
E1         
P2 AUS03 SV Salzburg  
         A 0-0  
         H 3-0 Baranek, Lokvenc, Z.Svoboda  
CL ITA12 Parma AC  
         H   0-0  
         A    2-2 Novotný, Obajdin  
CL FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
         A   1-4  Siegl  
         H   0-3  
CL TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
         H    3-0 Gabriel, Siegl, Obajdin  
         A   0-2                
CZR02     SK SLAVIA PRAHA     (CZE16)          
E2         
16 SWI08 FC Luzern  
         H    4-2 Ašanin, Vácha, Vágner, Labant  
         A   2-0  Koilov (o.g.), Vágner  
08 FRA13 OGC Nice  
         A   2-2 Vácha (2)  
         H       1-1 ^ Labant  
04 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
         H    1-1 Vácha  
         A   0-2                
       
CZR01     FC BOBY SPORT BRNO (CZE02)           
E3         
P1 LIT04 Kauno Inkaras  
         A   1-3  Holomek  
         H    6-1 Chaloupka (2), Valnoha (2), Holomek, Kolomazník  
P2 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
         A   1-6  Dostálek  
         H   2-0  Pacanda, Valnoha              
CZR07  FK JABLONEC-NAD-NISOU              
E3         
P1 Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı
         A    5-0 Holub (2), Neumann (2), Hromádko  
         H    3-0 Prochazka, Holub, Fukal  
P2 SWE16 Örebro SK  
         H    1-1 Hromádko  
         A      0-0 +                
       BARANEK    Miroslav                    CZR   CZR03   1-0-0=1    
       LOKVENC   Vratislav                  CZR   CZR03   1-0-0=1  
       SVOBODA  Zdeněk                     CZR   CZR03   1-0-0=1  
       SIEGL    Horst                   (CZE) CZR   CZR03   2-0-0=2  
       GABRIEL  Petr                         CZR   CZR03   1-0-0=1  
       OBAJDIN  Josef                      CZR   CZR03   2-0-0=2  
       NOVOTNÝ    Jiří                  (CZE) CZR   CZR03   1-0-0=1  
       AŠANIN    Sladjan                      CRO   CZR02   0-1-0=1    
       VÁCHA  Karel                        CZR   CZR02   0-4-0=4  
       VÁGNER    Robert                      CZR   CZR02   0-2-0=2  
       LABANT  Vladimír                    SLK   CZR02   0-2-0=2  
o.g.      KOILOV    Hristo                      BUL   SWI08   CZR02    
       HOLOMEK  Pavel                      CZR   CZR01   0-0-2=2  
       CHALOUPKA  Vladimír                 CZR   CZR01   0-0-2=2  
       VALNOHA  Zdeněk                     CZR   CZR01   0-0-3=3  
       KOLOMAZNÍK  Michal                  CZR   CZR01   0-0-1=1  
       DOSTÁLEK  Richard                   CZR   CZR01   0-0-1=1  
       PACANDA    Milan                      CZR   CZR01   0-0-1=1    
       HOLUB    Radim                        CZR   CZR07   0-0-3=3  
       NEUMANN  Róbert                     CZR   CZR07   0-0-2=2  
       HROMÁDKO  Radovan                   CZR   CZR07   0-0-2=2  
       PROCHÁZKA  Martin                   CZR   CZR07   0-0-1=1  
       FUKAL    Milan                        CZR   CZR07   0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09  BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN               
E1         
P2 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
         H    2-4 R.Bagger, K.Daugaard  
         A    1-0 S.Colding  
E3         
32 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
         A    1-4 K.Daugaard  
         H    2-3 E.Sand, K.Daugaard              
 
DEN16    FC KŘBENHAVN              
E2         
16 ARM01 Ararat FA Erevan  
         H    3-0 T.Jónsson, L.Hřjer-Nielsen, D.Tur  
         A    2-0 M.Nielsen,Šestan  
08 SPA04 Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
         A   0-2  
         H   1-1 P.Nielsen              
DEN26       VEJLE BK                 
E3         
P2 ISR06 MK Hapoel Petah Tiqwa  
         H   0-0  
         A   0-1                
DEN03  AGF AARHUS                
E3         
P2 HUN15 Újpesti TE Budapest  
         A   0-0  
         H    3-2 M.Rieper, C.Hallum, J.Sřrensen  
32 FRA12 FC Nantes Atlantique  
         H   2-2  T.Piechnik, C.Hallum  
         A   1-0  T.Piechnik  
16 HOL20 FC Twente Enschede  
         H    1-1 J.Mřlby  
         A      0-0 +                
       BAGGER     Ruben                        DEN   DEN09   1-0-0=1    
       DAUGAARD   Kim                       DEN   DEN09   1-0-2=3  
       COLDING    Sřren                      DEN   DEN09   1-0-0=1  
       SAND    Ebbe                          DEN   DEN09   0-0-1=1  
       HŘJER-NIELSEN    Lars                    DEN   DEN16   0-1-0=1    
       JÓNSSON    Todi                       FAE   DEN16   0-1-0=1  
       NIELSEN  Morten                     DEN   DEN16   0-1-0=1  
       TUR  Diego                          DEN   DEN16   0-1-0=1  
       ŠESTAN  Mate                        CRO   DEN16   0-1-0=1  
       NIELSEN    Peter                      DEN   DEN16   0-1-0=1    
       RIEPER  Marc                          DEN   DEN03   0-0-1=1  
       HALLUM  Carsten                     DEN   DEN03   0-0-2=2  
       SŘRENSEN  Jesper                    DEN   DEN03   0-0-1=1  
       PIECHNIK  Torben                    DEN   DEN03   0-0-2=2  
       MÖLBY    Johnny                       DEN   DEN03   0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
ENG15  MANCHESTER UNITED FC               
E1         
CL SLK02 1.FC Košice  
         A    3-0 Irwin, H.Berg, Cole  
         H    3-0 Cole, Faktor (o.g.), Sheringham  
CL ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
         H    3-2 Sheringham, Scholes, Giggs  
         A   0-1  
CL HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
         H    2-1 Scholes, Irwin  
         A    3-1 Cole (3)  
04 FRA09 AS Monaco  
         A   0-0  
         H      1-1 + O.G.Solskjćr              
ENG16  NEWCASTLE UNITED FC                   
E1         
P2 CRO01 NK Croatia Zagreb  
         H    2-1 Beresford (2)  
         A     2-2 * Asprilla, Kestbaja  
CL SPA03 FC Barcelona  
         H    3-2 Asprilla (3)  
         A   0-1  
CL UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
         A    2-2 Beresford (2)  
         H    2-0 Barnes, Pearce  
CL HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
         A   0-1  
         H   0-2                
 
ENG05   CHELSEA FC LONDON              
E2         
16 SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
         H   2-0 Di Matteo, Granville  
         A    2-0 Vialli, Di Matteo  
08 NOR20 Tromsř IL  
         A    2-3 Vialli (2)  
         H    7-1 Petrescu (2), Vialli (3), Zola, Leboeuf  
04 SPA04 Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
         A    2-1 Flo (2)  
         H    3-1 Sinclair, Di Matteo, Zola  
02 ITA18 Vicenza Calcio  
         A   0-1  
         H    3-1 Poyet, Zola, M.Hughes  
F FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
         N   1-0 Zola              
ENG01     ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3         
32 GRE12 PAOK Thessaloniki  
         A   0-1  
         H    1-1 Bergkamp              
ENG02  ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3         
32 FRA06 FC Girondins Bordeaux  
         A   0-0  
         H     1-0 * Milošević  
16 SPA01 Athletic Club Bilbao  
         A   0-0  
         H    2-1 Taylor, Yorke  
08 ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
         A   1-2 Yorke  
         H    2-0 Milošević, Taylor  
04 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
         A   0-1  
         H      2-1 + Taylor, Collymore              
ENG11  LEICESTER CITY FC                   
E3         
32 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
         A   1-2 Marshall  
         H   0-2                
ENG12       LIVERPOOL FC                 
E3         
32 SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
         A    2-2 Owen, McManaman  
         H     0-0 ^  
16 FRA19 RC Strasbourg  
         A   0-3  
         H   2-0 Fowler, Riedle              
       IRWIN    Denis                        IRL   ENG15   2-0-0=2    
       BERG  Henning                       NOR   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
       COLE   Andrew                         ENG   ENG15   5-0-0=5  
       SHERINGHAM  Teddy                   ENG   ENG15   2-0-0=2  
       SCHOLES  Paul                       ENG   ENG15   2-0-0=2  
       GIGGS   Ryan                         WAL   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
       SOLSKJĆR    Ole Gunnar                NOR   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
o.g.      FAKTOR    Ľubomír                     SLK   SLK02   ENG15    
       BERESFORD  John                     ENG   ENG16   4-0-0=4  
       ASPRILLA    Hinestroza Faustino       COL   ENG16   4-0-0=4  
       KESTBAJA    Timuraz                   GEO   ENG16   1-0-0=1  
       BARNES    John                        ENG   ENG16   1-0-0=1  
       PEARCE    Stuart                      ENG   ENG16   1-0-0=1    
       DI MATTEO    Roberto                  ITA   ENG05   0-3-0=3  
       GRANVILLE  Daniel                   ENG   ENG05   0-1-0=1  
       VIALLI  Gianluca                      ITA   ENG05   0-6-0=6  
       PETRESCU    Dan                       ROM   ENG05   0-2-0=2  
       ZOLA    Gianfranco                    ITA   ENG05   0-4-0=4  
       LEBOEUF   Franck                     FRA   ENG05   0-1-0=1  
       SINCLAIR  Frank                      ENG    ENG05   0-1-0=1  
       FLO    Tore André                     NOR   ENG05   0-2-0=2  
       POYET    Gustavo Augusto Domínguez    URU   ENG05   0-1-0=1  
       HUGHES      Mark                        WAL   ENG05   0-1-0=1    
       BERGKAMP      Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL   ENG01   0-0-1=1    
       MILOŠEVIĆ    Savo                     YUG   ENG02   0-0-2=2  
       TAYLOR  Ian                  04.06.68 ENG   ENG02   0-0-3=3  
       YORKE  Dwight                       TRI   ENG02   0-0-2=2  
       COLLYMORE    Stan                     ENG   ENG02   0-0-1=1    
       MARSHALL    Ian                       ENG   ENG11   0-0-1=1    
       OWEN    Michael                       ENG   ENG12   0-0-1=1  
       McMANAMAN  Stephen                  ENG   ENG12   0-0-1=1  
       FOWLER  Robert                      ENG   ENG12   0-0-1=1  
       RIEDLE    Karl-Heinz                  FRG   ENG12   0-0-1=1     
ESTONIA
EST01      FC LANTANA TALLINN               
E1  
P1 FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
         H   0-2  
         A   0-1                
EST04  TALLINNA SADAM JPK                    
E2  
P BLS06 FK Belshyna Babruysk  
         H   1-1  Olumets  
         A   1-4  Rychkov              
EST03  FC FLORA TALLINN                    
E3  
P1 ISR02 MK Hapoel Petah Tiqwa  
         A   0-1  
         H   1-2  Oper              
       OLUMETS    Indro                      EST   EST04   0-1-0=1    
       RYCHKOV    Maksim                     EST   EST04   0-1-0=1    
       OPER    Andres                        EST   EST03   0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE06        GI GŘTA    
E1    
P1 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
         H   0-5  
         A   0-6                
FAE03   HB TÓRSHAVN                    
E2  
P CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
         H    1-1 U.J.Arge  
         A   0-6                
FAE04        KI KLAKSVÍK                
E3  
P1 HUN15 Újpesti TE Budapest  
         A   0-6  
         H   2-3 O.Danielsen, K.Mřrkřre            
       ARGE    Uni Jógvansson                FAE   FAE03   0-1-0=1    
       DANIELSEN  Olgar                    FAE   FAE04   0-0-1=1   
       MŘRKŘRE    Kurt                       FAE   FAE04   0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
   
FIN18      FC JAZZ PORI              
E1   
P1 EST01 FC Lantana Tallinn  
         A    2-0 Nieminen (2)  
         H    1-0 Marco Antonio  
P2 HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
         A    2-6 Marco Antonio (2)  
         H    1-2 Laaksonen  
E3   
32 FRG20 TSV 1860 München  
         H   0-1  
         A    1-6 Méndez              
 
FIN02  HJK HELSINKI                  
E2  
P YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
         H   1-0 Helin  
         A   0-3                
FIN13    MyPA ANJALANKOSKI               
E3   
P1 CYP05 APO Apollon Lemesos  
         H   1-1 Enberg  
         A   0-3                
       NIEMINEN    Rami                      FIN   FIN18   2-0-0=2    
       MARCO ANTONIO  Pogioli              BRA   FIN18   3-0-0=3  
       LAAKSONEN  Saku                     FIN   FIN18   1-0-0=1  
       MÉNDEZ  Álvaro Daniel Josa          URU   FIN18   0-0-1=1  
       HELIN    Petri                        FIN   FIN02   0-1-0=1    
       ENBERG    Tom                         FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA09   AS MONACO                   
E1  
CL POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
         A   0-3  
         H    3-2 Trézéguet, Henry (2)  
CL FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
         H   4-0 Henry (2), Ikpeba (2)  
         A    2-2 Pignol, Henry  
CL BEL12 K Lierse SK  
         H    5-1 Henry, Collins, Ikpeba, Trégéguet (2)  
         A    1-0 Ikpeba  
04 ENG15 Manchester United FC  
         H   0-0  
         A      1-1 ^ Trézéguet  
02 ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
         A    1-4 Costinha  
         H   3-2 Léonard, Henry, Špehar            
FRA17  PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC                   
E1  
P2 ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
         A  (0-3) UEFA Jury (on ground 2-3 - Guérin, Maurice)  
         H    5-0 Raí (3), Simone, Maurice  
CL SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
         H    3-0 N’Gotty, T.Lučić (o.g.), Raí  
         A    1-0 Rabesandratana  
CL TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
         A    1-3 Simone  
         H    2-1 Gava, Simone  
CL FRG03 FC Bayern München  
         A    1-5 Simone  
         H    3-1 Gava, Maurice, Leroy            
FRA13  OGC NICE                   
E2  
16 SCO10 Kilmarnock FC  
         H   3-1 Kohn (2), Rol  
         A    1-1 Milinković  
08 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
         H    2-2 Aulanier (2)  
         A      1-1 + Vandecasteele              
 
FRA06  FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX               
E3  
32 ENG02 Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
         H   0-0  
         A     0-1 *                
FRA08     FC METZ                
E3  
32 BEL24 R Excelsior Mouscron  
         A    2-0 Meyrieu, Rodriguez  
         H    4-1 Rodriguez (2), Kastendeuch, Gaillot  
16 FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
         H   0-2  
         A    1-1 Boffin              
FRA12     FC NANTES ATLANTIQUE              
E3  
32 DEN03 AGF Aarhus  
         A   2-2  Gourvennec, N’Diaye  
         H   0-1                
FRA19  RC STRASBOURG                
E3  
32 SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
         H    2-1 Baticle (2)  
         A    2-1 Baticle, Zitelli  
16 ENG12 Liverpool FC  
         H    3-0 Zitelli (2), Conteh  
         A   0-2  
08 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
         H   2-0 Baticle, Ismaël  
         A   0-3                
FRA04       SC BASTIA                
E3  
32 POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
         H    1-0 André  
         A   0-0  
16 ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
         A   0-1  
         H      3-2 + Daye (2), Mendy              
FRA14            OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3  
32 DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
         H    4-1 Kanouté, Linares, Carteron, Giuly  
         A    3-2 Giuly, Job, Bardon  
16 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
         A    2-1 Giuly, Caveglia  
         H    1-3 Bąk              
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3   
32 SPA07 RC Deportivo La Coruńa  
         A   2-1 Diomčde, Guivarc'h  
         H   0-0  
16 GRE07 OFI PAE Irakleiou  
         H    3-1 Sibierski, Guivarc'h (2)  
         A    2-3 Guivarc'h, Deniaud  
08 HOL20 FC Twente Enschede  
         A    1-0 Diomčde  
         H    2-0 Marlet, Guivarc'h  
04 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
         A   0-1  
         H    2-2 Guivarc'h (2)              
       HENRY    Thierry                       FRA   FRA09   7-0-0=7    
       IKPEBA   Nosa Victor                 NIG   FRA09   4-0-0=4  
       COLLINS  John                      SCO   FRA09   1-0-0=1  
       TRÉZÉGUET  David                   FRA   FRA09   4-0-0=4  
       PIGNOL  Christophe                 FRA   FRA09   1-0-0=1  
       COSTINHA  Francisco Rodrigues      POR   FRA09   1-0-0=1  
       LÉONARD    Philippe                  BEL   FRA09   1-0-0=1  
       ŠPEHAR    Robert                     CRO   FRA09   1-0-0=1  
       MAURICE     Florian                   FRA   FRA17   2-0-0=2    
       RAÍ  Souza Vieira de Oliveira       BRA   FRA17   4-0-0=4  
       SIMONE    Marco                      ITA   FRA17   4-0-0=4  
       N’GOTTY   Bruno                     FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
       GAVA  Franck                       FRA   FRA17   2-0-0=2  
       LEROY  Jérôme                      FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
       RABESANDRATANA  Éric               FRA   FRA17   1-0-0=1  
o.g.      LUČIĆ    Teddy                       SWE   SWE08   FRA17    
       KOHN    Stefan                       FRG   FRA13   0-2-0=2  
       ROL  Mickaël                       FRA   FRA13   0-1-0=1  
       MILINKOVIĆ  Zoran                  YUG   FRA13   0-1-0=1  
       AULANIER  Dominique                FRA   FRA13   0-2-0=2  
       VANDECASTEELE    Franck                FRA   FRA13   0-1-0=1    
       MEYRIEU    Frédéric                   FRA   FRA08   0-0-1=1  
       RODRIGUEZ  Bruno                   FRA   FRA08   0-0-3=3  
       KASTENDEUCH  Sylvain               FRA   FRA08   0-0-1=1  
       GAILLOT  Philippe                  FRA   FRA08   0-0-1=1  
       BOFFIN    Daniel Edouward                  BEL     FRA08   0-0-1=1    
       GOURVENNEC    Jocelyn                  FRA   FRA12   0-0-1=1  
       N’DIAYE    Samba                     SEN   FRA12   0-0-1=1    
       BATICLE     Gérald                    FRA   FRA19   0-0-4=4  
       ZITELLI  David                      FRA   FRA19   0-0-3=3  
       CONTEH  Denni Aluseny              SRL   FRA19   0-0-1=1  
       ISMAËL    Valérien                   FRA   FRA19   0-0-1=1    
       ANDRÉ    Pierre-Yves                 FRA   FRA04   0-0-1=1  
       DAYE  Prince Akim                  LIB   FRA04   0-0-2=2  
       MENDY    Frédéric                    FRA   FRA04   0-0-1=1    
       KANOUTÉ    Frédéric                  FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
       LINARES  David                     FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
       CARTERON  Patrice                  FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
       GIULY  Ludovic                     FRA   FRA14   0-0-3=3  
       CAVEGLIA  Alain                    FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
       BĄK  Jacek Waldemar                POL   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
       JOB  Joseph-Désiré                 CAM   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
       BARDON    Cédric                     FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1    
       DIOMČDE      Bernard                   FRA   FRA03   0-0-2=2  
       GUIVARC’H  Stéphane                FRA   FRA03   0-0-1=1  
       SIBIERSKI  Antoine                 FRA   FRA03   0-0-1=1  
       MARLET  Steve                        FRA   FRA03   0-0-1=1  
       ENIAUD    Thomas                      FRA   FRA03   0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG05  BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND                
E1  
CL TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
         A    1-0 Chapuisat  
         H    4-1 But, Herrlich, Zorc (2)  
CL CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
         H   4-1 Herrlich, Chapuisat (2), Heinrich  
         A    3-0 Möller, Kirovski, Booth  
CL ITA12 Parma AC  
         A   0-1  
         H    2-0 Möller (2)  
04 FRG03 FC Bayern München  
         A   0-0  
         H     1-0 * Chapuisat  
02 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
         A   0-2  
         H   0-0                
FRG03  FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN                   
E1  
CL TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
         H    2-0 Helmer, Basler  
         A    2-0 Jancker, Helmer  
CL SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
         A    3-1 Jancker, D.Hamann, Élber  
         H   0-1  
CL FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
         H    5-1 Élber (2), Jancker (2), Helmer  
         A   1-3 Babbel  
04 FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
         H   0-0  
         A     0-1 *                
       
FRG01     TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN               
E1   
P2 GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
         H    6-1 Lehnhoff, Ramelow, Meijer (2), Kirsten, Rink  
         A   0-1  
CL BEL12 K Lierse SK  
         H    1-0 Beinlich  
         A    2-0 Émerson, Kirsten  
CL FRA09 AS Monaco  
         A   0-4  
         H   2-2 Beinlich, Meijer  
CL POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
         A    2-0 Beinlich, Émerson  
         H    4-1 Émerson (2), Rink, Frydek  
04 SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
         H   1-1 Beinlich  
         A   0-3                
   
FRG24  VfB STUTTGART                 
E2  
16 ICE06 IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
         A    3-1 Bobič (2), Akpoborie  
         H    2-1 Akpoborie (2)  
08 BEL10 KFC Germinal Ekeren  
         A    4-0 Bobič (2), Akpoborie (2)  
         H   2-4 Verlaat, Poschner  
04 CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
         A 1-1 Poschner  
         H    2-0 Balakov (2)  
02 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
         H    2-1 Akpoborie, Bobič  
         A    1-0 Bobič  
F ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
         N   0-1                
FRG16  KARLSRUHER SC                      
E3  
32 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
         H    2-1 Régis, Schroth  
         A    1-1 Schepens  
16 FRA08 FC Metz  
         A   2-0 Häßler (2)  
         H    1-1 Häßler  
08 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
         H   0-0  
         A   0-1 *                
FRG20  TSV 1860 MÜNCHEN                    
E3  
32 FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
         A   1-0 Pelé  
         H    6-1 Winkler (2), Cerny, Böhme, Nowak, M.Hamann  
16 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
         A   0-3  
         H    2-1 Borimirov Borisov, Winkler            
FRG23  FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3  
32 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
         H    2-0 Goossens (2)    
         A    3-2 Wilmots, Eijkelkamp  
16 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
         H    1-0 Thon  
         A    2-1 Van Hoogdalem, Wilmots  
08 POR14 Sporting Clube de Braga  
         A   0-0  
         H    2-0 Max, Eijkelkamp  
04 ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
         A   0-1  
         H      1-1 * Goossens              
FRG30  VfL BOCHUM                
E3  
32 TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
         A    1-2 Bałuszyński  
         H   5-3 Stickroth, Yuran (2), Dickhaut, Peschel  
16 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
         A    0-1  
         H    4-1 Donkov (2), Yuran, Wosz  
08 HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
         A    2-4 Reis, Wałdoch  
         H    2-2 N.Hofmann, Mamić              
       CHAPUISAT    Stéphane                   SWI   FRG05   4-0-0=4    
       HERRLICH    Heiko                     FRG   FRG05   2-0-0=2  
       HEINRICH    Jörg                      FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       MÖLLER  Andreas                      FRG   FRG05   3-0-0=3  
       BUT  Vladimir                       RUS   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       ZORC   Michael                       FRG   FRG05   2-0-0=2  
       KIROVSKI  Jovan                     USA   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       BOOTH  Scott                        SCO   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       HELMER     Thomas                      FRG   FRG03   3-0-0=3    
       BASLER    Mario                       FRG   FRG03   1-0-0=1  
       JANCKER    Carsten                    FRG   FRG03   4-0-0=4  
       HAMANN  Dietmar                     FRG   FRG03   1-0-0=1  
       ÉLBER    Giovane De Souza              BRA   FRG03   3-0-0=3  
       BABBEL    Markus                      FRG   FRG03   1-0-0=1    
       LEHNHOFF     Hans-Peter                 FRG   FRG01   1-0-0=1  
       RAMELOW  Carsten                    FRG   FRG01   1-0-0=1  
       MEIJER  Erik                        HOL   FRG01   3-0-0=3  
       KIRSTEN  Ulf                   (GDR) FRG   FRG01   2-0-0=2  
       RINK  Paulo Roberto                 BRA   FRG01   2-0-0=2  
       BEINLICH  Stefan Kurt Martin FRG   FRG01   4-0-0=4  
       ÉMERSON  Ferreira da Rosa           BRA   FRG01   4-0-0=4  
       FRYDEK    Martin                        CZR   FRG01   1-0-0=1    
       BOBIČ    Fredi                        FRG   FRG24   0-6-0=6  
       AKPOBORIE  Jonathan                 NIG   FRG24   0-6-0=6  
       VERLAAT  Frank                        HOL   FRG24   0-1-0=1  
       POSCHNER  Gerhard                   FRG   FRG24    0-2-0=2   
       BALAKOV      Krasimir                   BUL   FRG24   0-2-0=2    
       RÉGIS    David                        FRA   FRG16   0-0-1=1  
       SCHROTH  Markus                     FRG   FRG16   0-0-1=1  
       SCHEPENS  Gunther                     BEL   FRG16   0-0-1=1  
       HÄẞLER      Thomas                      FRG   FRG16   0-0-3=3    
       PELÉ    Abédi Ayew                     GHA   FRG20   0-0-1=1  
       WINKLER  Bernhard                   FRG   FRG20   0-0-3=3  
       CERNY  Harald                         AUS   FRG20   0-0-1=1  
       BÖHME  Jörg                         FRG   FRG20   0-0-1=1  
       NOWAK  Piotr                        POL   FRG20   0-0-1=1  
       HAMANN    Matthias                    FRG   FRG20   0-0-1=1  
       BORIMIROV BORISOV Daniel                   BUL    FRG20   0-0-1=1    
       GOOSSENS    Michael                     BEL   FRG23   0-0-3=3  
       WILMOTS  Marc                       BEL   FRG23   0-0-2=2  
       EIJKELKAMP   René                    HOL   FRG23   0-0-3=3  
       THON  Olaf                          FRG   FRG23   0-0-1=1  
       VAN HOOGDALEM  Marco                HOL   FRG23   0-0-1=1  
       MAX    Martin                         FRG   FRG23   0-0-1=1    
       BAŁUSZYŃSKI  Henryk Edward          POL   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       STICKROTH  Thomas                   FRG   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       YURAN  Serhiy                       (USR) UKR   FRG30   0-0-3=3  
       DICKHAUT  Mirko                     FRG   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       PESCHEL  Peter                      FRG   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       DONKOV  Georgi                       BUL   FRG30   0-0-2=2  
       WOSZ  Dariusz                       FRG   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       REIS  Thomas                        FRG   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       WAŁDOCH  Tomasz                     POL   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       HOFMANN  Norbert                    FRG   FRG30   0-0-1=1  
       MAMIĆ    Zoran                        CRO   FRG30   0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO01    SK DINAMO TBILISI                 
E1  
P1 NIR07 Crusaders FC Belfast  
         A    3-1 Kiknadze, Gogichaishvili, Mujiri  
         H   5-1 Iashvili (2), Mujiri (2), Khomeriki  
P2  FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
         A   1-6 Iashvili  
         H    1-0 Mujiri  
E3  
32 BLS05 MPKC Mazyr  
         A    1-1 Mujiri  
         H    1-0 Aleksidze  
16 POR14 Sporting Clube de Braga  
         A   0-4  
         H   0-1                
GEO02    SK DINAMO BATUMI                  
E2  
P ARM01 Ararat FA Yerevan  
         H   (0-3)  UEFA Jury (on ground 4-2  - Guchua 2, Shekiladze, Glonti)  
         A    2-0 Torghashvili, Makharadze            
GEO05  SK KOLKHETI 1913 POTI   (1)            
E3  
P1 BLS01 FK Dynama Minsk  
         A   0-1  
         H       2-1 + Mikaberidze, Gaganidze            
  KIKNADZE      Giorgi                    GEO   GEO01   1-0-0=1    
  GOGICHAISHVILI  Kakhaber            GEO   GEO01   1-0-0=1  
  MUJIRI  Davit                         GEO  GEO01   4-0-1=5  
  IASHVILI  Aleksandre                GEO   GEO01   3-0-0=3  
  KHOMERIKI  Levan                    GEO   GEO01   1-0-0=1  
  ALEKSIDZE  Rati                     GEO   GEO01   0-0-1=1  
  TORGHASHVILI      Rostom                GEO   GEO02   0-1-0=1    
  MAKHARADZE      Malkhaz                 GEO   GEO02   0-1-0=1    
  MIKABERIDZE  Nugzar                 GEO   GEO05   0-0-1=1  
  GAGANIDZE      Zaveli                   GEO   GEO05   0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08  PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS                  
E1  
P2 BLS05 MPKC Mazyr  
         H    5-0 Niniadis, Gogić (2), Yeorgatos, Alexandris  
         A   2-2 Anatolakis, Niniadis  
CL POR11 FC Porto  
         H    1-0 Yannakopoulos  
         A   1-2 Yeorgatos  
CL NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
         A    1-5 Ofori-Quaye  
         H    2-2 Mavroyenidis, Đorđević  
CL SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
         A    1-5 Dabizas  
         H   0-0                
GRE01     AEK ATHINA                
E2  
16 LAT05 FC Dinaburg Daugavpils  
         H    5-0 Kopitsis (2), Katsavos, Kalitzakis, Marcelo  
         A    4-2 Nikolaidis (2), Vlahos, Kostis  
08 AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
         H    2-0 Batista, Marcelo  
         A   0-1  
04 RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
         H   0-0  
         A    1-2 Kopitsis              
GRE07  OFI PAE IRAKLEIOU                
E3  
P2 ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
         A   0-0  
         H    3-1 Anastasiou, Mitić, Papadopoulos  
32 HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
         H   3-0 Papadopoulos, Kunekakis, Nioplas  
         A    1-2 Nioplas  
16 FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
         A    1-3 Nioplas  
         H    3-2 Papadopoulos (2), Anastasiou            
GRE12   PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3  
P2 SLK04 FC Spartak Trnava  
         H    5-3 Zagorakis, Marangos (2), Frantzeskos, Olivares  
         A    1-0 Zagorakis  
32 ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
         H    1-0 Frantzeskos  
         A    1-1 Vrizas  
16 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
         A    2-5 Frantzeskos, Marangos  
         H    4-4 Frantzeskos, Olivares, Zagorakis, Zubulis          
       NINIADIS    Andreas                   GRE   GRE08   2-0-0=2    
       GOGIĆ   Siniša                       YUG   GRE08   2-0-0=2  
       YEORGATOS  Grigorios                GRE   GRE08   2-0-0=2  
       ALEXANDRIS    Alexios                 GRE   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       ANATOLAKIS  Yeorgios                GRE   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       YANNAKOPOULOS  Stelios              GRE   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       OFORI-QUAYE  Peter                  GHA   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       DABIZAS  Nikolaos                   GRE   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       MAVROYENIDIS  Dimitrios             GRE   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       ĐORĐEVIĆ  Predrag                   YUG   GRE08   1-0-0=1  
       KOPITSIS    Haralambos                GRE   GRE01   0-3-0=3    
       KATSAVOS  Evripidis                 GRE   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       KALITZAKIS  Ioanis                  GRE   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       MARCELO  Veridiano                  BRA   GRE01   0-2-0=2  
       NIKOLAIDIS  Themistoklis            GRE   GRE01   0-2-0=2  
       VLAHOS   Mihalis                     GRE   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       KOSTIS   Hristos                      GRE   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       BATISTA     Daniel Lima                POR   GRE01   0-1-0=1    
       ANASTASIOU    Yannis                  GRE   GRE07   0-0-2=2  
       MITIĆ  Predrag                      YUG   GRE07   0-0-1=1  
       PAPADOPOULOS  Nikolaos              GRE   GRE07   0-0-4=4  
       KUNENAKIS  Nikolaos                 GRE   GRE07   0-0-1=1  
       NIOPLIAS    Nikolaos                    GRE   GRE07   0-0-3=3    
       ZAGORAKIS  Theodoros                GRE   GRE12   0-0-3=3  
       MARANGOS  Spiridon                    GRE   GRE12   0-0-3=3  
       FRANTZESKOS  Konstandinos             GRE   GRE12   0-0-4=4  
       OLIVARES  Percy Celso Polanco       PER   GRE12   0-0-2=2  
       VRIZAS  Zisis                       GRE   GRE12   0-0-1=1  
       ZUBULIS    Parashos          GRE   GRE12   0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16  PSV EINDHOVEN                     
E1  
CL UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
H 1-3 Jonk  
A 1-1 De Bilde  
CL SPA03 FC Barcelona  
A 2-2 Cocu, P.Möller  
H 2-2 Abelardo(o.g.), De Bilde  
CL ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
H 1-0 Jonk  
A 2-0 Nilis, De Bilde              
HOL08  FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM                 
E1  
P2 FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
H 6-2 van Gastel (2), Vos (2), Sánchez, van Bronckhorst  
A 2-1 Boateng, van Gastel  
CL ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
A 1-5 van Gastel  
H 2-0 Cruz (2)  
CL SLK02 1.FC Košice  
H 2-0 van Gastel, Cruz  
A 1-0 van Bronckhorst  
CL ENG15 Manchester United FC  
A 1-2 Vos  
H 1-3 Korneyev              
HOL18  RODA JC KERKRADE                  
E2  
16 ISR05 MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva  
A    4-1 van Houdt (2), Torma (2)  
H   10-0 van Houdt (3), Lawal (2), Ooijer (2), Vrede, Torma (2)  
08 SLO07 NK Primorje Ajdovščina  
A 2-0 Lawal, Van Houdt  
H 4-0 van de Luer, Peeters, Zafarin, Valgaeren  
04 ITA18 Vicenza Calcio  
H 1-4 Peeters  
A 0-5                
HOL02  AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM                   
E3  
32 SLO02 NK Maribor Teatanic  
A 1-1 Litmanen  
H 9-1 S.Arveladze (3), Litmanen, Witschge, Babangida, F.de Boer, McCarthy, Oliseh  
16 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
H 1-0 Dani  
A    1-2 ^ S.Arveladze  
08 FRG30 VfL Bochum  
H 4-2 M.Laudrup (2), S.Arveladze, F.de Boer  
A 2-2 S.Arveladze, Dani  
04 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
H 1-3 S.Arveladze  
A 0-1                
HOL20  FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE                
E3  
32 NOR10 Lillestrřm SK  
H 0-1  
A   2-1 ^ Vennegoor of Hesselink, van Halst  
16 DEN03 AGF Ĺrhus  
A 1-1 Sumiala  
H    0-0 ^  
08 FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
H 0-1  
A 0-2                
HOL23   SBV VITESSE ARNHEM                
E3  
32 POR14 Sporting Clube de Braga  
H 2-1 Čurović, Trustfull  
A 0-2                
       JONK    Willem                         HOL HOL16   2-0-0=2    
       DE BILDE  Gilles                     BEL HOL16   3-0-0=3  
       COCU    Phillip                       HOL HOL16   1-0-0=1  
       MÖLLER  Peter                       DEN HOL16   1-0-0=1  
       NILIS  Luc                          BEL HOL16   1-0-0=1  
o.g.      ABELARDO    Fernández Artuńa          SPA SPA03   HOL16    
       VAN GASTEL  Jean-Paul                HOL HOL08   5-0-0=5  
       VOS    Henk                           HOL HOL08   3-0-0=3  
       SANCHEZ    Pablo Andrés               ARG HOL08   1-0-0=1  
       VAN BRONCKHORST  Giovanni           HOL HOL08   2-0-0=2  
       BOATENG  George                     HOL HOL08   1-0-0=1  
       CRUZ  Julio Ricardo                 ARG HOL08   3-0-0=3  
       KORNEYEV    Igor                       RUS HOL08   1-0-0=1    
       VAN HOUDT    Peter                    BEL HOL18   0-6-0=6  
       TORMA  Gábor                        HUN HOL18   0-4-0=4  
       LAWAL  Garba                        NIG HOL18   0-3-0=3  
       OOIJER  André                       HOL HOL18   0-2-0=2  
       VREDE  Regillio                     HOL HOL18   0-1-0=1  
       VAN DE LUER  Eric                   HOL HOL18   0-1-0=1  
       PEETERS  Bob                        BEL HOL18   0-2-0=2  
       ZAFARIN  Davy                       HOL HOL18   0-1-0=1  
       VALGAEREN    Joos                     BEL HOL18   0-1-0=1    
       LITMANEN     Jari                        FIN   HOL02   0-0-2=2  
       ARVELADZE    Shota                    GEO   HOL02   0-0-7=7  
       WITSCHGE    Richard                   HOL   HOL02   0-0-1=1  
       BABANGIDA  Tijani                    NIG   HOL02   0-0-1=1  
       DE BOER  Frank                       HOL   HOL02   0-0-2=2  
       McCARTHY  Benedict                  RSA   HOL02   0-0-1=1  
       OLISEH  Sunday Ogorchukwu           NIG   HOL02   0-0-1=1  
       DANI  Daniel da Cruz Carvalho       POR     HOL02   0-0-2=2  
       LAUDRUP    Michael                    DEN     HOL02   0-0-2=2    
       VENNEGOOR OF HESSELINK  Jan         HOL   HOL20   0-0-1=1  
       VAN HALST  Jan                      HOL   HOL20   0-0-1=1  
       SUMIALA  Antti                      FIN   HOL20   0-0-1=1  
       ČUROVIĆ    Dejan                      YUG   HOL23   0-0-1=1    
       TRUSTFULL    Orlando                    HOL   HOL23   0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN08  MTK HUNGÁRIA FC BUDAPEST               
E1  
P1 ARM04 Pyunik FA  (I) Yerevan  
         A    2-0 Illés, Preisinger  
  4-3 Illés, Halmai, Preisinger, Kuttor  
P2 NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
         H   0-1  
         A   1-3 Kuttor  
E3  
32 RUS05 FK Alania Vladikavkaz  
         H   3-0  Illés, Preisinger, Lőrincz  
         A    1-1 Halmai  
16 CRO01 NK Croatia Zagreb  
         H    1-0 Lőrincz  
         A   0-2                
HUN18      BUDAPESTI VSC-ZUGLÓ FC              
E2  
P LIE01 FC Balzers  
         A   3-1 Telser (o.g.), Füzi, Csordás  
         H    2-0 Komlósi, Bükszegi  
16 SPA04 Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
         A   0-2  
         H   0-2                
 
HUN04      FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E3  
P1 IRL02 Bohemians FC Dublin  
         A    1-0 Zavadszky  
         H    5-0 Albert, Jagodics (2), Schultz, Zavadszky  
P2 SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
         A   1-0  Vincze  
         H       0-1 %  
32 GRE07 OFI PAE Irakleiou  
         A   0-3  
         H    2-1 Nichenko, Horváth              
HUN15    ÚJPESTI TE BUDAPEST                 
E3  
P1 FAE04 KI Klaksvík  
         H   6-0 Z.Kovács (3), Herczeg (2), Jenei  
         A    3-2 Szanyó, Sebők (2)  
P2 DEN03 AGF Aarhus  
         H   0-0  
         A    2-3 Sebők, Z.Kovács              
       ILLÉS     Béla                         HUN   HUN08   2-0-1=3    
       PREISINGER  Sándor                  HUN   HUN08   2-0-1=3  
       HALMAI  Gábor                       HUN   HUN08   1-0-1=2  
       KUTTOR  Attila                      HUN   HUN08   2-0-0=2  
       LŐRINCZ  Emil                       HUN   HUN08   0-0-2=2  
       FÜZI    Ákos                          HUN   HUN18   0-1-0=1    
       CSORDÁS  Csaba                      HUN   HUN18   0-1-0=1  
       KOMLÓSI  Ádám                       HUN   HUN18   0-1-0=1  
       BÜKSZEGI  Zoltán                     HUN   HUN18   0-1-0=1  
o.g.      TELSER    Daniel                      LIE   LIE01   HUN18    
       ZAVADSZKY  Gábor                      HUN   HUN04   0-0-2=2  
       ALBERT   Flórián                     HUN   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       JAGODICS  Zoltán                    HUN   HUN04   0-0-2=2  
       SCHULTZ  Levente                    HUN   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       VINCZE  Ottó                        HUN   HUN04    0-0-1=1  
       NICHENKO  Ihor                      UKR   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       HORVÁTH    Ferenc                     HUN   HUN04    0-0-1=1    
       KOVÁCS    Zoltán                       HUN   HUN15   0-0-4=4  
       HERCZEG  Miklós                     HUN   HUN15   0-0-2=2  
       JENEI  Sándor                       HUN   HUN15   0-0-1=1  
       SZANYÓ  Károly                       HUN   HUN15   0-0-1=1  
       SEBŐK    Vilmos                       HUN   HUN15   0-0-3=3    
ICELAND
ICE03  IA AKRANES                     
E1  
P1 SLK02 1.FC Košice  
         A   0-3  
         H   0-1                
 
ICE06  IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR                
E2     
P MAL04 Hibernians FC Paola  
         A   1-0 T.Guđmundsson  
         H    3-0 G.R.Helgason, T.Guđmundsson (2)  
16 FRG24 VfB Stuttgart  
         H    1-3 S.Ólafsson  
         A    1-2 B.Lárusson              
ICE08      KR REYKJAVÍK                 
E3     
P1 ROM08 FC Dinamo București  
         H    2-0 E.Ţ.Daníelsson, R.Dađason  
         A    2-1 R.Dađason (2)  
P2 GRE07 OFI PAE Irakleiou  
         H   0-0  
         A    1-3 H.Björnsson              
       HELGASON    Guđni Rúnar               ICE   ICE06   0-1-0=1    
       GUĐMUNDSSON  Tryggvi                ICE   ICE06   0-3-0=3  
       ÓLAFSSON  Sigurvin                  ICE   ICE06   0-1-0=1  
       LÁRUSSON    Bjarnólfur                ICE   ICE06   0-1-0=1    
       DANÍELSSON  Einar Ţór               ICE    ICE08   0-0-1=1  
       DAĐASON    Ríkharđur                  ICE   ICE08   0-0-3=3  
       BJÖRNSSON    Hilmar                   ICE   ICE08   0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL07  DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY                  
E1  
P1 SLO02 NK Maribor Teatanic  
         H   0-2  
         A   0-1                
IRL16  SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN                 
E2   
P SCO10 Kilmarnock FC  
         A    1-2 Rutherford  
         H    1-1 Baker              
 
IRL18  BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN                 
E3   
P1 HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
         H   0-1  
         A   0-5                
       RUTHERFORD    Mark                    ENG    IRL16   0-1-0=1    
       BAKER    Desmond                      IRL   IRL16   0-1-0=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR01  MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM              
E1  
P1 MAC02 FK Sileks Kratovo  
A 0-1  
H 3-0 Sallói, Ohana, Hamar  
P2 POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
H 0-0  
A 0-3  
E3  
32 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
H 2-1 Pisont, Sallói  
A 0-3                
 
ISR05  MK HAPOEL BE'ER SHEVA              
E2  
P LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
A 0-0  
H 2-1 Benayoun, Bochnik  
16 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
H 1-4 Benayoun  
A 0-10                
ISR02  MK HAPOEL PETAH TIQWA              
E3  
P1 EST03 FC Flora Tallinn  
H 1-0 Márton  
A 2-1 Ofri, Kakoon  
P2 DEN26 Vejle BK  
A 0-0  
H 1-0 Scholz (o.g.)  
32 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 Kakoon              
  SALLÓI    István                      HUN   ISR01   1-0-1=2    
  OHANA  Eliyahu ISR   ISR01   1-0-0=1  
  HAMAR  István                       HUN   ISR01   1-0-0=1  
  PISONT  István                      HUN   ISR01   0-0-1=1  
  BENAYOUN    Yossi                     ISR   ISR05   0-2-0=2    
  BOCHNIK    Sharon   ISR   ISR05   0-1-0=1    
  MÁRTON  Gábor                       HUN   ISR02   0-0-1=1  
  OFRI  Yaniv                         ISR   ISR02  0-0-1=1  
  KAKOON  Mordecham                   ISR   ISR02   0-0-2=2  
o.g. SCHOLZ    Kent                        FRG   DEN26   ISR02    
ITALY
ITA08      JUVENTUS FC TORINO               
E1  
CL HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
H 5-1 Del Piero (2), Inzaghi, Zidane, Birindelli  
A 0-2  
CL ENG15 Manchester United FC  
A 2-3 Del Piero, Zidane  
H 1-0 Inzaghi  
CL SLK02 1.FC Košice  
A 1-0 Del Piero  
H 3-2 Del Piero, Amoruso, Fonseca  
04 UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
H 1-1 Inzaghi  
A 4-1 Inzaghi (3), Del Piero  
02 FRA09 AS Monaco  
H 4-1 Del Piero (3), Zidane  
A 2-3 Amoruso, Del Piero  
F SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
N 0-1                
 
ITA12  PARMA AC                
E1  
P2 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
A 3-1 Chiesa (3)  
H    4-0 Pedros, Sensini (2), Adaílton  
CL CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
A 0-0  
H 2-2 Chiesa (2)  
CL TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
H 2-0 Sensini, Crespo  
A 1-1 Chiesa  
CL FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
H 1-0 Crespo  
A 0-2                
 
ITA18  VICENZA CALCIO                     
E2  
16 POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
H 2-0 Luiso, Ambrosetti  
A 1-1 Zauli  
08 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
A 3-1 Luiso (2), Beghetto  
H 2-1 Luiso, Viviani  
04 HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
A 4-1 Luiso (2), Belotti, Otero  
H 5-0 Luiso, Firmani, Méndez, Ambrosetti, Zauli  
02 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
H 1-0 Zauli  
A 1-3 Luiso              
ITA07  FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3  
32 SWI09 Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
H 2-0 Ronaldo, Zé Elias  
A 2-0 Moriero, Ganz  
16 FRA14 Olympique Lyonnais  
H 1-2 Ganz  
A 3-1 Moriero (2), Cauet  
08 FRA19 RC Strasbourg  
A 0-2  
H 3-0 Ronaldo, Zanetti, Simeone  
04 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
H 1-0 Ronaldo  
A    1-1 * West  
02 RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
H 2-1 Zamorano, Zé Elias  
A 2-1 Ronaldo (2)  
F ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
N 3-0 Zamorano, Zanetti, Ronaldo            
         
ITA09  SS LAZIO ROMA                  
E3  
32 POR16 Vitória SC Guimarăes  
A 4-0 Casiraghi, Fuser, Nedvěd, Nesta  
H 2-1 Signori, Nedvěd  
16 RUS07 FK Rotor Volgograd  
A 0-0  
H 3-0 Casiraghi, Mancini, Signori  
08 AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
A 2-0 Casiraghi, Mancini  
H 1-0 Venturin  
04 FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
H 1-0 Casiraghi  
A 2-2 Mancini, Gottardi  
02 SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
A 1-0  
H 0-0 Jugović  
F ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
N 0-3                
ITA15  UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA                 
E3  
32 SPA01 Athletic Club Bilbao  
H 1-2 Boghossian  
A 0-2                
ITA19  UDINESE CALCIO                
E3  
32 POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
A 0-1  
H 3-0 Bierhoff, Poggi, Locatelli  
16 HOL032 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
A 0-1  
H 2-1 + Poggi, Bierhoff              
       DEL PIERO    Alessandro                ITA   ITA08   10-0-0=10    
       INZAGHI  Filippo                      ITA   ITA08   6-0-0=6  
       ZIDANE   Zinedine                    FRA   ITA08   3-0-0=3  
       BIRINDELLI  Alessandro              ITA   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
       AMORUSO  Nicola                     ITA   ITA08   2-0-0=2  
       FONSECA    Daniel Garis               URU   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
       CHIESA      Enrico                      ITA   ITA12   6-0-0=6    
       PEDROS    Reynald                     FRA   ITA12   1-0-0=1  
       SENSINI  Roberto Néstor             ARG   ITA12   3-0-0=1  
       ADAÍLTON  Martins Bolzan            BRA   ITA12   1-0-0=1  
       CRESPO    Hernán Jorge                ARG   ITA12   2-0-0=2    
       LUISO    Pasquale                     ITA   ITA18   0-7-0=7  
       AMBROSETTI  Daniele                 ITA   ITA18   0-2-0=2  
       ZAULI  Lamberto                     ITA   ITA18   0-3-0=3  
       BEGHETTO  Massimo                   ITA   ITA18   0-1-0=1  
       VIVIANI  Fabio                      ITA   ITA18   0-1-0=1  
       BELOTTI  Davide                     ITA   ITA18   0-1-0=1  
       OTERO  Marcelo Alejandro            URU   ITA18   0-1-0=1  
       FIRMANI  Fabio                      ITA   ITA18   0-1-0=1  
       MÉNDEZ    Gustavo Emilio Techera      URU   ITA18   0-1-0=1    
       RONALDO    Luiz Nazario Lima            BRA   ITA07   0-0-6=6  
       ZÉ ELIAS  José Moedim Júnior        BRA   ITA07   0-0-2=2  
       MORIERO  Francesco                  ITA     ITA07   0-0-3=3  
       GANZ    Maurizio                      ITA   ITA07   0-0-2=2  
       CAUET    Benoît                       FRA   ITA07   0-0-1=1  
       ZANETTI  Javier Adelmar             ARG   ITA07   0-0-2=2  
       WEST  Taribo                        NIG   ITA07     0-0-1=1  
       ZAMORANO  Iván Luís Zamora           CHI   ITA07   0-0-2=2  
       SIMEONE      Diego Pablo                ARG   ITA07   0-0-1=1    
       CASIRAGHI    Pierluigi                 ITA   ITA09   0-0-4=4  
       FUSER  Diego                         ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
       NEDVĚD    Pavel                       CZR   ITA09   0-0-2=2  
       NESTA  Alessandro                   ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
       SIGNORI    Giuseppe                   ITA   ITA09   0-0-2=2  
       MANCINI    Roberto                    ITA   ITA09   0-0-3=3  
       VENTURIN  Giorgio                   ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
       GOTTARDI  Guerino                   ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
       JUGOVIĆ    Vladimir                     YUG   ITA09   0-0-1=1    
       BOGHOSSIAN    Alain                     FRA   ITA15   0-0-1=1    
       BIERHOFF    Oliver                    FRG   ITA19   0-0-2=2  
       POGGI  Paolo                        ITA   ITA19   0-0-2=2  
       LOCATELLI    Tomas                    ITA   ITA19   0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02   FC SKONTO RĪGA                    
E1  
P1 MAL08 Valletta FC  
         A   0-1  
         H    2-0 Astafjevs, Miholaps  
P2 SPA03 FC Barcelona  
         A   2-3 Babičevs, Abelardo (o.g.)  
         H   0-1  
E3  
32 SPA20 Real Valladolid Deportivo  
         A   0-2  
         H    1-0 Miholaps              
LAT05   FC DINABURG DAUGAVPILS                 
E2  
P AZE02 Kapaz PFK Gəncə  
         H    1-0 Tarasovs  
         A    1-0 Isayev  
16 GRE01 AEK Athina  
         A   0-5  
         H    2-4 Fedotovs, Isayev              
LAT06  FC DAUGAVA RĪGA                
E3  
P1 UKR08 FK Vorskla Poltava  
         H    1-3 Vutans  
         A    1-2 Vutans              
       ASTAFJEVS      Vitālijs                   LAT   LAT02   1-0-0=1    
       MIHOLAPS  Mihails                   LAT   LAT02   1-0-1=2  
       BABIČEVS  Vladimirs                 LAT   LAT02   1-0-0=1  
o.g.      ABELARDO    Fernandez Artuńa          SPA   SPA03   LAT02    
       TARASOVS   Sergejs                   LAT   LAT05   0-1-0=1  
       ISAYEV  Sergey              RUS   LAT05   0-2-0=2  
       FEDOTOVS    Aleksandrs                LAT   LAT05   0-1-0=1    
       VUTSANS    Renars                     LAT   LAT06   0-0-2=2    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE01  FC BALZERS                
E2  
P HUN18 Budapesti VSC-Zugló FC  
         H 1-3 Wörnhard  
         A   0-2                
       WÖRNHARD    Urs                       SWI   LIE01   0-1-0=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT05  ŠIAULIŲ KAREDA                
E1  
P1 CYP03 Anorthosis Ammochostos  
         A   0-3  
         H    1-1 Mikalajūnas              
   
LIT02  VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS    (USR17)        
E2  
P ISR05 MK Hapoel Be'er Sheva  
         H   0-0  
         A    1-2 Radžius              
LIT04  KAUNO INKARAS                
E3  
P1 CZR01 FC Boby Sport Brno  
         H    3-1 Přibyl (o.g.), Šlekys, Rudžionis  
         A    1-6 Rudžionis              
       MIKALAJŪNAS    Saulius                  LIT LIT05 1-0-0=1    
       RADŽIUS    Nerijus                    LIT LIT02 0-1-0=1    
       ŠLEKYS  Andrius                     LIT LIT04 0-0-1=1  
       RUDŽIONIS  Kęstutis                 LIT LIT04 0-0-2=2  
o.g.      PŘIBYL    Luboš                       CZR CZR01 LIT04    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07  AS LA JEUNESSE D’ESCH                 
E1  
P1 SWI11 FC Sion  
         A   0-4  
         H   0-1                
 
LUX14       UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG            
E2  
P SLO07 NK Primorje Ajdovščina  
         A   0-2  
         H   0-1                
LUX15       CS GREVENMACHER                
E3  
P1 CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
         H    1-4 Thill  
         A   0-2                
       THILL    Serge                        LUX   LUX15   0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC02  FK SILEKS KRATOVO                  
E1  
P1 ISR01 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
         H    1-0 Karanfilovski  
         A   0-3                
 
MAC003  FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE             
E2  
P CRO05 NK Zagreb  
         H    1-2 Petkov  
         A   0-2                
MAC04  FK POBEDA PRILEP                
E3   
P1 POL25 MKS Odra Wodzisław Śłąski  
         A   0-3  
         H    2-1 Rogério (2)              
       KARANFILOVSKI    Rade                   MAC   MAC02   1-0-0=1    
       PETKOV    Hristo                      MAC   MAC03   0-1-0=1    
       ROGÉRIO    Oliveira da Costa          BRA   MAC04   0-0-2=2    
MALTA
 
MAL08  VALLETTA FC                   
E1   
P1 LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
         H     1-0 L.Galea  
         A   0-2                
MAL04  HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA                  
E2   
P ICE06 IBV Vestmannaejyar  
         H   0-1  
         A   0-3                
MAL10  BIRKIRKARA FC                
E3  
P1 SLK07 FC Spartak Trnava  
         H   0-1  
         A    1-3 M.Galea              
       GALEA    Lino                         MAL   MAL08   1-0-0=1    
       GALEA    Michael                      MAL   MAL10   0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL03  FC CONSTRUCTORUL CHIȘINĂU              
E1  
P1 BLS05 MPKC Mazyr  
         H    1-1 Apachiței  
         A    2-3 Oleksa, Comleonoc              
MOL01  FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU                
E2  
P UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
         H    1-1 Zgura  
         A   0-3                
MOL02  FC TILIGUL TIRASPOL                  
E3  
P1 SWI09 Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
         A   0-7  
         H    1-3 Lukyanchikov              
       APACHIȚEI    Vasile                   ROM   MOL03   1-0-0=1    
       OLEKSA  Mikhai                      MOL   MOL03   1-0-0=1  
       COMLEONOC  Victor                   MOL   MOL03   1-0-0=1  
       ZGURA    Serghei                      MOL   MOL01   0-1-0=1    
       LUKYANCHIKOV    Anatoli                 MOL   MOL02   0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR07  CRUSADERS FC BELFAST                 
E1  
P1 GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
         H    1-3 Baxter  
         A    1-5 Hunter              
 
NIR10    GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E2  
P POL08 SSA ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
         H   1-1 Grant  
         A   0-4                
NIR06     COLERAINE FC                
E3  
P1 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
         A   0-3  
         H    1-7 O’Dowd              
       BAXTER      Stephen                     NIR   NIR07   1-0-0=1    
       HUNTER  Kirk                        NIR   NIR07   1-0-0=1  
       GRANT    Anthony              20.08.76 IRL   NIR10   0-1-0=1    
       O’DOWD    Gregory                     IRL   NIR06   0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15      ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM                
E1  
P2 HUN08 MTK Hungária FC Budapest  
         A    1-0 S.Rushfeldt  
         H    3-1 J.I.Jakobsen (2), H.Brattbakk  
CL SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
         A    1-4 J.I.Jakobsen  
         H    2-0 R.Strand, H.Brattbakk  
CL GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
         H    5-1 H.Brattbakk (2), R.Strand (2), S.Rushfeldt  
         A    2-2 S.Rushfeldt (2)  
CL POR11 FC Porto  
         H    2-0 S.Rushfeldt, H.Brattbakk  
         A    1-1 R.Strand              
 
NOR20                 TROMSŘ IL              
E2  
16 CRO05 NK Zagreb  
         A    2-3 S.Berg Johansen, O.M.Ĺrst  
         H       4-2 * R.Lange (2), O.M.Ĺrst, S.M.Johansen  
08 ENG05 Chelsea FC London  
         H    3-2 S.Nilsen, F.Fermann, O.M.Ĺrst  
         A   1-7  B.Johansen              
NOR02  SK BRANN BERGEN                   
E3  
P1 BUL21 FK Neftokhimik Burgas  
         H    2-1 M.I.Mjelde, K.Lřvvik  
         A       2-3 ^ G.Hasund (2)  
P2 SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
         A   0-3  
         H   2-0  S.Paldan (2)              
NOR10     LILLESTRŘM SK                 
E3  
P2 BLS01 FK Dynama Minsk  
         A    2-0 Diallo (2)  
         H    1-0 Diallo  
32 HOL20 FC Twente Enschede  
         A    1-0 Diallo  
         H       1-2 + Diallo              
NOR22  VIKING FK STAVANGER                
E3  
P1 YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
         A   2-0  V.Skogheim, M.Andersen  
         H      0-2 %  
P2 SWI09 Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
         A   0-3  
         H    2-1 V.Skogheim, J.Mĺnsson            
       RUSHFELDT    Sigurd                   NOR   NOR15   5-0-0=5    
       JAKOBSEN    Jahn-Ivar                 NOR   NOR15   3-0-0=3  
       BRATTBAKK    Harald Martin            NOR   NOR15   5-0-0=5  
       STRAND    Roar                        NOR   NOR15   4-0-0=4  
       BERG JOHANSEN    Stein       NOR   NOR20   0-1-0=1    
       ĹRST  Ole-Martin                    NOR   NOR20   0-3-0=3  
       LANGE  Rune                         NOR   NOR20   0-2-0=2  
       JOHANSEN  Svein Morten              NOR   NOR20   0-1-0=1  
       NILSEN  Steiner                     NOR   NOR20   0-1-0=1  
       FERMANN  Frode                      NOR   NOR20   0-1-0=1  
       JOHANSEN    Bjřrn                      NOR   NOR20   0-1-0=1    
       MJELDE      Mons-Ivar                   NOR   NOR02   0-0-1=1  
       LŘVVIK  Kjetil                      NOR   NOR02   0-0-1=1  
       HASUND   Geir                        NOR    NOR02   0-0-2=2  
       PALDAN    Stefan                      SWE   NOR02   0-0-2=2    
       DIALLO    Mamadou                     SEN   NOR10   0-0-5=5    
       SKOGHEIM  Vegard                    NOR   NOR22   0-0-2=2  
       ANDRESEN  Martin                    NOR   NOR22   0-0-1=1  
       MĹNSSON    Jerry                      NOR   NOR22   0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL19  SPN WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ SSA              
E1  
P1 AZE03 Neftçi PFK Bakı  
A   2-0 Terlecki, Dembiński  
H    8-0 Szarpak (3), Kobylański, Zając, Dembiński (2), Curtian  
P2 ITA12 Parma AC  
H 1-3 Mykhalchuk  
A 0-4  
E3  
32 ITA19 Udinese Calcio  
H 1-0 Bogusz  
A 0-3                
POL08       SSA ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA               
E2  
P NIR10 Glenavon FC Lurgan  
A 1-1 Sokołowski  
H 4-0 Kacprzak, Sokołowski (2), Skrzypek  
16 ITA18 Vicenza Calcio  
A 0-2  
H 1-1 Kacprzak              
POL25  MKS ODRA WODZISŁAW ŚŁĄSKI              
E3  
P1 MAC04 FK Pobeda Prilep  
H 3-0 Polak, Paluch, Nosal  
A 1-2 Zagórski  
P2 RUS07 FK Rotor Volgograd  
A 0-2  
H 3-4 Staniek, Zagórski, Brzoza            
       TERLECKI    Maciej                    POL   POL19   1-0-0=1    
       SZARPAK  Piotr                      POL   POL19   3-0-0=3  
       DEMBIŃSKI  Jacek                    POL   POL19   3-0-0=3  
       KOBYLAŃSKI  Andrzej                 POL   POL19   1-0-0=1  
       ZAJĄC  Marcin                       POL   POL19   1-0-0=1  
       CURTIAN  Alexander                  POL   POL19   1-0-0=1  
       MYKHALCHUK    Andriy                  UKR   POL19   1-0-0=1  
       BOGUSZ  Daniel                      POL   POL19   0-0-1=1  
       SOKOŁOWSKI    Tomasz                   POL   POL08   0-3-0=3    
       KACPRZAK  Jacek                     POL   POL08   0-2-0=2  
       SKRZYPEK    Paweł                     POL   POL08   0-1-0=1    
       POLAK  Jacek                        POL   POL25   0-0-1=1  
       PALUCH  Sławomir                    POL   POL25   0-0-1=1  
       NOSAL  Mariusz                      POL   POL25   0-0-1=1  
       ZAGÓRSKI   Krzysztof                  POL   POL25   0-0-2=2  
       STANIEK  Mirosław                   POL   POL25   0-0-1=1  
       BRZOZA    Piotr                       POL   POL25   0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11       FC PORTO                
E1  
CL PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
A   0-1  
H   2-1 Jardel (2)  
CL SPA11 Real Madrid CF  
H   0-2  
A   0-4  
CL NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
A 0-2  
H 1-1 Jardel              
 
POR15     SPORTING CP LISBOA                
E1  
P2 ISR01 MK Beitar Yeroshaláyim  
A 0-0  
H 3-0 Yordanov, Leandro (2)  
CL FRA09 AS Monaco  
H 3-0 Oceano, Hadji, Leandro  
A 2-3 Luís Miguel, Oceano  
CL BEL12 K Lierse SK  
A 1-1 Leandro  
H 2-1 Ramírez, Giménez  
CL FRG01 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
H 0-2  
A 1-4 Hadji              
POR05       FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E2  
16 UKR06 FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
H 2-3 Rui Miguel, Litos  
A 1-1 Latapy              
POR04     SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA               
E3  
32 FRA04 SC Bastia  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
POR16  VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES                    
E3  
32 ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
H 0-4  
A 1-2 Paas              
POR14    SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3  
32 HOL23 SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
A 1-2 Karoglan  
H 2-0 Artur Jorge (2)  
16 GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
H 4-0 Rodrigăo, Toni, Karoglan, Bruno  
A 1-0  Toni  
08 FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
H 0-0  
A 0-2                
       JARDEL    Mârio Almeida Ribeiro               BRA   POR11   3-0-0=3    
       YORDANOV    Ivailo                              BUL   POR15   1-0-0=1    
       LEANDRO  Machado do Nascimento              BRA   POR15   4-0-0=4  
       OCEANO  Andrade da Cruz                      POR   POR15   2-0-0=2  
       HADJI  Mustapha                             MOR   POR15   2-0-0=2  
       LUÍS MIGUEL  Da Fonseca Silva e Costa       ANG   POR15   1-0-0=1  
       RAMÍREZ  César Augusto Caje                 PAR   POR15   1-0-0=1  
       GIMÉNEZ    Bruno Marioni                      ARG   POR15   1-0-0=1    
       RUI MIGUEL    Magalhăes Lopes                 POR   POR05   0-1-0=1  
       LITOS  Carlos Manuel de Oliveira Magalhăes  POR   POR05   0-1-0=1  
       LATAPY    Russell Nigel                         TRI   POR05   0-1-0=1    
       PAAS     David                                  BEL   POR16   0-0-1=1    
       KAROGLAN  Mladen                            CRO   POR14   0-0-2=2  
       ARTUR JORGE  Torres Gomes De Araújo Amorim  POR   POR14   0-0-2=2  
       RODRIGĂO  Rodrigo Dias Carneiro             BRA   POR14   0-0-1=1  
       TONI  António Dinis Duarte                  CAV   POR14   0-0-2=2  
       BRUNO    Alexandre da Vaza Ferreira           POR   POR14   0-0-1=1     
ROMANIA
 
ROM21  CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI                    
E1  
P1 BUL06 FK CSKA Sofia  
H 3-3 Rotariu, Lăcătuș, Munteanu  
A 2-0 Șerban, Reghecampf  
P2 FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
H (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 3-2)  
A 0-5  
E3  
32 TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
H 0-0  
A 2-1 Militaru, Ciocoiu  
16 FRA04 SC Bastia  
H 1-0 Hrib  
A    2-3 ^ Munteanu (2)  
08 ENG02 Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
H 2-1 Ciocoiu (2)  
A 0-2                
ROM17  FC NAȚIONAL BUCUREȘTI              
E2  
P WAL04 Cwmbran Town FC  
A 5-2 Vasc, Niculescu (2), Liță (2)  
H 7-0 Niculescu, Pigulea (3), Albeanu (2), Savu  
16 TUR12 Kocaelispor Kulübü İzmit  
A 0-2  
H 0-1                
 
ROM08  FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E3  
P1 ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
A 0-2  
H 1-2 Mihalcea              
ROM14  FC OȚELUL GALAȚI                   
E3  
P1 SLO06 NK HIT Nova Gorica  
A 0-2  
H   4-2 + Ștefan (2), State, V.Ion            
       ROTARIU   Iosif                      ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1    
       LĂCĂTUȘ   Marius Mihai               ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
       MUNTEANU  Cătălin Constantin        ROM   ROM21   1-0-2=3  
       ȘERBAN  Dennis Georgian             ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
       REGHECAMPF  Laurenţiu Aurelian      ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
       MILITARU  Damian                     ROM   ROM21   0-0-1=1  
       CIOCOIU  Cristian                   ROM   ROM21   0-0-3=3  
       HRIB  Ion Lavi                      ROM   ROM21   0-0-1=1  
       VASC      Cristian Marius               ROM   ROM17   0-1-0=1    
       NICULESCU  Radu Horia                ROM   ROM17   0-3-0=3  
       LIŢĂ  Cătălin Nicolae               ROM   ROM17   0-2-0=2  
       PIGULEA    Adrian Ion                 ROM   ROM17   0-3-0=3  
       ALBEANU  Cristian                   ROM   ROM17   0-2-0=2  
       SAVU    Marian                        ROM   ROM17   0-1-0=1    
       MIHALCEA    Adrian Dumitru            ROM   ROM08   0-0-1=1    
       ȘTEFAN  Valentin                      ROM   ROM14   0-0-2=2  
       STATE  Adrian Eusebio               ROM   ROM14   0-0-1=1  
       ION    Viorel                           ROM   ROM14   0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
 
RUS04     FK SPARTAK MOSKVA    (USR13)          
E1  
P2 SLK02 1.FC Košice  
A 1-2 Dmitriyev  
H 0-0  
E3  
32 SWI11 FC Sion  
A 1-0 Kechinov  
H annulled by UEFA Jury (on ground 2-2 - Shirko, Alenichev)  
H 5-1  Buznikin, Titov, Kechinov, Tikhonov, Ramashchanka  
16 SPA20 Real Valladolid Deportivo  
H 2-0 Tikhonov, Titov   
A 2-1 Shirko (2)  
08 FRG16 Karlsruher SC