EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1996-97
ALBANIA
   
ALB06 KS FLAMURTARI VLORË          
E2 P  - SLK06 FC Chemlon Humenné  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-2                
     
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E3 P1 - CRO01 NK Croatia Zagreb  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-6 Fortuzi, Gallo              
ALB10 KS TEUTA DURRËS                
E3 P1 - SLK02 1.FC Košice  
  H  1-4  Begeja  
  A  1-2  Dobi              
       FORTUZI    Indrit           ALB   ALB08   0-0-1=1    
       GALLO    Alpin              ALB   ALB08   0-0-1=1    
       BEGEJA  Gentian         ALB   ALB10   0-0-1=1  
       DOBI    Enkelejd            ALB   ALB10   0-0-1=1    
ARMENIA
   
ARM03 KOTAYK FA ABOVYAN          
E2 P  - CYP13 AEK Larnaka  
  H  1-0  Berberyan  
  A  0-5                
     
ARM04 PYUNIK FA  (I)YEREVAN              
E3 P1 - FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  H  3-1  Avetisyan (2), Mkhitaryan  
  A  2-5 (*)  Avetisyan, Sanamyan            
ARM02 SHIRAK FA GYUMRI                
E3 P1 - CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-2  Harutyunyan, Vardaryan            
       BERBERYAN    Henrich             ARM   ARM03   0-1-0=1    
       AVETISYAN    Arsen               ARM   ARM04   0-0-3=3    
       MKHITARYAN  Hamlet           ARM   ARM04   0-0-1=1  
       SANAMYAN    Armen                ARM   ARM04   0-0-1=1    
       HARUTYUNYAN  Ararat          ARM   ARM02   0-0-1=1  
       VARDANYAN    Arutyun             ARM   ARM02   0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 P  - UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H  2-0  Stumpf, Guggi  
  A  4-2  Ivanov (2), Kühbauer, Holovko (o.g.)  
  CL - TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H  1-1  Stumpf  
  A  0-1  
  CL - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A  0-2  
  H  0-2  
  CL - ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H  1-1  Lesiak  
  A  0-5                
 
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ              
E2 16 - CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H  2-2  Vastić, Mählich  
  A  1-1 +  Novotný (o.g.)              
AUS27 FC TIROL INNSBRUCK              
E3 P2 - BUL15 FK Slavia Sofia  
  A  1-1  Kitzbihler  
  H  4-1  Śliwowski, Krinner, Kitzbichler, Zachariev (o.g.)  
  32 - FRA08 FC Metz  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-1                
 
AUS05 GRAZER AK              
E3 P2 - YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H  2-0  Vuković, Mužek  
  A  5-1  Ramusch, Sabitzer (2), Wieger, Aničič  
  32 - BEL10 KFC Germinal Ekeren  
  A  1-3  Strafner  
  H  2-0 ^  Sabitzer (2)  
  16 - ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-0 &  Sabitzer              
       STUMPF    Christian             AUS   AUS09   2-0-0=2     
       GUGGI  Peter                  AUS   AUS09   1-0-0=1   
       IVANOV  Trifon                BUL   AUS09   2-0-0=2   
       KÜHBAUER  Dietmar             AUS   AUS09   1-0-0=1    
       LESIAK  Andrzej               POL   AUS09   1-0-0=1   
o.g.      HOLOVKO  Oleksandr            UKR   UKR02   AUS09   
       VASTIĆ    Ivica                   AUS   AUS11   0-1-0=1     
       MÄHLICH  Roman                AUS   AUS11   0-1-0=1   
o.g.      NOVOTNÝ    Jiří                   CZR   CZR03   AUS11    
       KITZBICHLER  Richard          AUS   AUS27   0-0-2=2   
       ŚLIWOWSKI  Maciej             POL   AUS27   0-0-1=1   
       KRINNER  Gernot               AUS   AUS27   0-0-1=1   
o.g.      ZACHARIEV    Mikhail              BUL   BUL15   AUS27      
       VUKOVIĆ  Željko               CRO   AUS05   0-0-1=1   
       MUŽEK  Damir                  CRO   AUS05   0-0-1=1   
       RAMUSCH  Dieter               AUS   AUS05   0-0-1=1   
       SABITZER  Herfried            AUS   AUS05   0-0-5=5   
       WIEGER  Herbert               AUS   AUS05   0-0-1=1   
       ANIČIĆ  Michael Vjekoslav     FRG   AUS05   0-0-1=1   
       STRAFNER    Gerald                AUS   AUS05   0-0-1=1     
AZERBAIJAN
   
AZE04 QARABAĞ FK AĞDAM BAKI          
E2 P  - FIN13 MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 (*)  Musayev              
     
AZE05 KƏZRİ BUZOVNA FK                
E3 P1 - POL24 KS Hutnik Kraków  
  A  0-9  
  H  2-2  Talibov, Əliyev              
AZE03 NEFTÇI PFK BAKI                
E3 P1 - BUL13 FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H  2-1  Rzayev, Vahabzadǝ  
  A  0-6                
       MUSAYEV    Baxtiyar               AZE   AZE04   0-1-0=1    
       TALİBOV  Afqan                AZE   AZE05  0-0-1=1  
       ƏLİYEV    Paşa                  AZE   AZE05   0-0-1=1    
       RZAYEV  Vidadi                AZE   AZE03   0-0-1=1  
       VAHABZADƏ    Yaşar                AZE   AZE03   0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 P  - ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  H  2-2  A.Nielsen, Špehar  
  A  0-3  
E3 32 - DEN20 Lyngby FC Křbenhavn  
  H  1-1  Staelens  
  A  2-0  Borkelmans, ŠpeharR  
  16 - ROM17 FC Național București  
  H  2-0  Verheyen, Staelens  
  A  1-1  Verheyen  
  08 - FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  H  2-1  Stanić, Špehar  
  A  0-2                
BEL05 KSV CERCLE BRUGGE              
E2 16 - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  H  3-2  M.Gernsře, Vanmaele, Camerman  
  A  0-4                
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)            
E3 32 - RUS05 FK Alania Vladikavkaz  
  A  1-2  Pagaev (o.g.)  
  H  4-0  Johnson, De Bilde, P.Zetterberg (2)  
  16 - POR16 SC Vitória Guimarăes  
  A  1-1  P.Zetterberg  
  H  0-0 ^  
  08 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0  Walem  
  04 - ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H  1-1  Versavel  
  A  1-2  Preko              
 
BEL10 KFC GERMINAL EKEREN            
E3 32 - AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H  3-1  Radziński, Van De Walle, Czerniatynski  
  A  0-2 +                
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E3 32 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-3                
       NIELSEN    Anders                DEN   BEL06   1-0-0=1    
       ŠPEHAR  Robert                CRO   BEL06   1-0-2=3  
       STAELENS   Lorenzo            BEL   BEL06   0-0-2=2  
       VERHEYEN    Gert               BEL   BEL06   0-0-2=2  
       STANIĆ   Mario                CRO   BEL06   0-0-1=1  
       BORKELMANS  Vital Philomene BEL   BEL06   0-0-1=1  
       GERNSŘE    Michael               DEN   BEL05   0-1-0=1    
       VANMAELE  Dominique          BEL   BEL05   0-1-0=1  
       CAMERMAN    Alexandre            BEL   BEL05   0-1-0=1    
       JOHNSON    Samuel                GHA   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       DE BILDE    Gilles             BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       ZETTERBERG  Pär              SWE   BEL01   0-0-3=3  
       WALEM  Johan                 BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       VERSAVEL    Bruno              BEL   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
       PREKO  Yaw                   GHA   BEL01   0-0-1=1  
o.g.       PAGAEV    Artur                  RUS   RUS05   BEL01    
       RADZIŃSKI  Tomasz            POL   BEL10   0-0-1=1  
       VAN DE WALLE  Philippe       BEL   BEL10   0-0-1=1  
       CZERNIATYNSKI    Alexandre       BEL   BEL10   0-0-1=1    
BELARUS
BLS05 MPKC MAZYR                
E2 P  - ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  H  2-2  Yaromka, Skorabahatska  
  A  0-1                
BLS04 FK DYNAMA-93 MINSK              
E3 P1 - MOL02 FC Tiligul Tiraspol  
  H  3-1  Sinkovets (2), Orlovsky  
  A  1-1  Lobanov  
  P2 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A  1-1  Orlovski  
  H  0-3                
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MINSK         (USR05)      
E3 P1 - IRL02 Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A  1-1  W.Makowski  
  H  0-0 ^  
  P2 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  2-1  M.Makowski, W.Makowski  
  A  0-2                
       YAROMKA    Syarhey              BLS   BLS05   0-1-0=1    
       SKORABAHATSKA  Andrey         BLS   BLS05   0-1-0=1  
       SINKOVETS    Alyaksandr           BLS   BLS04   0-0-2=2    
       ORLOVSKY  Radislaw            BLS   BLS04   0-0-2=2  
       LOBANOV    Andrey                 BLS   BLS04   0-0-1=1    
       MAKOWSKI  Mikhail             BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
       MAKOWSKI    Wladzimir           BLS   BLS01   0-0-2=2    
BULGARIA
BUL11 FK LEVSKI SOFIA                
E2 P  - SLO03 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-0 &  Simeonov              
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 P1 - AZE03 Neftçi PFK Bakı  
  A  1-2  Borisov  
  H  6-0  Pavlov (2), Mechev, Radivojević, Marinov, Gerov  
  P2 - ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1                
BUL15 FK SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 P1 - LIT04 Kauno Inkaras Grifas  
  H  4-3  Panaiotov (2), Totev, T.Pramatarov  
  A  1-1  Ivanov  
  P2 - AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  H  1-1  Tosev  
  A  1-4  Zvetanov              
       SIMEONOV    Ilyan                 BUL   BUL11   0-1-0=1    
       BORISOV    Georgi                 BUL   BUL13   0-0-1=1    
       PAVLOV  Slavcho               BUL   BUL13   0-0-2=2  
       MECHEV  Plamen                BUL   BUL13   0-0-1=1  
       RADIVOJEVIĆ  Ivan             YUG   BUL13   0-0-1=1  
       MARINOV    Yordan               BUL   BUL13   0-0-1=1  
       GEROV    Veselin                BUL   BUL13   0-0-1=1    
       PANAIOTOV  Rumen              BUL   BUL15   0-0-2=2  
       TOTEV  Dimitar                BUL   BUL15   0-0-1=1  
       PRAMATAROV  Todor             BUL   BUL15   0-0-1=1  
       IVANOV  Vladimir              BUL   BUL15   0-0-1=1  
       TOSEV  Veselin                BUL   BUL15   0-0-1=1  
       ZVETANOV    Petar                 BUL   BUL15   0-0-1=1    
CROATIA
   
CRO04 NK VARTEKS VARAŽDIN          
E2 P  - LUX14 Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H  2-1  Mumlek, Maretić  
  A  3-0  Besek, Mumlek, Cvetko  
  16 - RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-1 +  Vugrinec (2)              
CRO01 NK CROATIA ZAGREB     (YUG04)        
E3 P1 - ALB08 SK Tirana  
  H  4-0  Slišković, Krznar, Cvitanović (2)  
  A  6-2  Cvitanović, Šimić, Marić, Gaspar, Rukavina, Sarić  
  P2 - RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H  3-1  Slišković, Cvitanović, Sarić  
  A  0-2 +                
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)        
E3 P1 - MOL01 FC Zimbru Chișinău  
  A  4-0  Skoko (3), Vučko  
  H  2-1  Skoko, Butorović  
  P2 - RUS06 FK Torpedo Luzhniki Moskva  
  H  1-0  Skoko  
  A  0-2                
       MUMLEK    Miljenko               CRO   CRO04   0-2-0=2    
       MARETIĆ  Damir                 CRO   CRO04   0-1-0=1  
       BESEK    Dražen                  CRO   CRO04   0-1-0=1  
       CVETKO  Damir                  CRO   CRO04   0-1-0=1  
       VUGRINEC    Davor                  CRO   CRO04   0-2-0=2    
       SLIŠKOVIĆ    Zoran               CRO   CRO01   0-0-2=2  
       KRZNAR  Damir                  CRO   CRO01   0-0-1=1  
       CVITANOVIĆ  Igor               CRO   CRO01   0-0-4=4  
       SARIĆ  Danijel                 CRO   CRO01   0-0-2=2  
       ŠIMIĆ  Dario                   CRO   CRO01   0-0-1=1  
       MARIĆ  Silvio                  CRO   CRO01   0-0-1=1  
       GAŠPAR  Josip                  CRO   CRO01   0-0-1=1  
       RUKAVINA    Tomislav             CRO   CRO01   0-0-1=1    
       SKOKO  Josip                   AUL   CRO02   0-0-5=5  
       VUČKO  Jurica                  CRO   CRO02   0-0-1=1  
       BUTOROVIĆ    Darko                 CRO   CRO02   0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
CYP13 AEK LARNAKA                
E2 P  - ARM03 Kotayk FA Abovyan  
  A  0-1  
  H  5-0  Kuntić, K.Alexandrou, Kovačević, Kopunović, Markou  
  16 - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A  0-2  
  H  0-0                
 
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA              
E3 P1 - FAE05 B71 Sandur  
  A  5-1  Sotiriou (2), Fasouliotis, A.Alexandrou (2)  
  H  4-2  Ioannou (2), Sotiriou, Kozma  
  P2 - GRE04 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A  1-0  Sotiriou  
  H  2-1  A.Alexandrou, Sotiriou  
  32 - SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H  2-2  A.Alexandrou, Sotiriou  
  A  0-1                
       
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS            
E3 P1 - ARM02 Shirak FA Gyumri  
  H  4-0  V.Mihajlović (2), Gogić (2)  
  A  2-2  Gogić, A.Mihajlović  
  P2 - SWI09 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax  
  H  1-2  Stavrou  
  A  0-4                
       KUNTIĆ      Zoran                   YUG   CYP13   0-1-0=1    
       ALEXANDROU  Klimis            CYP   CYP13   0-1-0=1  
       KOPUNOVIĆ    Goran              YUG   CYP13   0-1-0=1  
       MARKOU  Pavlos                CYP   CYP13   0-1-0=1  
       KOVAČEVIĆ  Milenko            YUG   CYP13   0-1-0=1  
       SOTIRIOU      Andreas               CYP   CYP04   0-0-6=6    
       FASOULIOTIS    Konstandinos     CYP   CYP04   0-0-1=1  
       ALEXANDROU  Alexandros        CYP   CYP04   0-0-4=4  
       IOANNOU   Yiannos CYP   CYP04   0-0-2=2  
       KOZMA    István                   HUN   CYP04   0-0-1=1    
       MIHAJLOVIĆ    Veško             YUG   CYP03   0-0-2=2  
       MIHAJLOVIĆ  Arsen             YUG   CYP03   0-0-1=1  
       GOGIĆ  Siniša                 YUG   CYP03   0-0-3=3  
       STAVROU    Konstandinos         CYP   CYP03   0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA       (CZE16)        
E1 P  - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A  0-5  
  H  0-1  
E3 32 - SWE13 Malmö FF  
  A  2-1  Ašanin, Vágner  
  H  3-1  Pěnička, Vágner, Horváth  
  16 - SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-0                
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA       (CZE18)        
E2 P  - NIR11 Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A  2-1  Siegl, Lokvenc  
  H  8-0  Gunda (2), Mistr, Siegl (3), Z.Svoboda, Gabriel  
  16 - AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A  2-2  Řepka, Lokvenc  
  H  1-1 ^  Horňák  
  08 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A  1-2  Siegl  
  H  1-1  Lokvenc              
       
CZR06 FC SIGMA OLOMOUC   (CZE15)        
E3 P2 - POL24 KS Hutnik Kraków  
  H  1-0  Baranek  
  A  1-3  Kovář              
       AŠANIN    Sladjan              CRO   CZR02   0-0-1=1    
       VÁGNER    Robert             CZR   CZR02   0-0-2=2  
       PĚNIČKA    Martin            CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1  
       HORVÁTH  Pavel             CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1  
       SIEGL    Horst                  CZR   CZR03   0-5-0=5    
       LOKVENC    Vratislav         CZR   CZR03   0-3-0=3  
       GUNDA  Petr                SLK   CZR03   0-2-0=2  
       MISTR  Lumír               CZR   CZR03   0-1-0=1  
       SVOBODA  Zdeněk            CZR   CZR03   0-1-0=1  
       GABRIEL  Petr              CZR   CZR03   0-1-0=1  
       ŘEPKA  Tomᚠ              CZR   CZR03   0-1-0=1  
       HORŇÁK    Michal               CZR   CZR03   0-1-0=1    
       BARANEK  Miroslav          CZR   CZR06   0-0-1=1  
       KOVÁŘ    Michal                CZR   CZR06   0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 P  - POL19 SPN Widzew Lodz SSA  
  A  1-2  O.Bjur  
  H  3-2 +  P.Mřller, O.Bjur, K.Vilfort  
E3 32 - SWI01 FC Aarau  
  H  5-0  K.Vilfort, O.Bjur, P.Mřller (3)  
  A  2-0  P.Mřller, K.Daugaard  
  16 - SCO01 Aberdeen FC  
  A  2-0  E.Sand, B.Hansen  
  H  0-0  
  08 - FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  H  1-3  R.Bagger  
  A  5-0  R.Bagger, D.Egger, K.Vilfort, P.Mřller (2)  
  04 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  1-0  E.Sand  
  H  0-2 *                
   
DEN03 AGF AARHUS              
E2 16 - SLO03 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
  H  1-1  L.Bak  
  A  0-0 +                
DEN22 ODENSE BK                
E3 P2 - MAL07 Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A  2-0  M.Schjřnberg, U.Bćrholm Pedersen  
  H  7-1  M.Schjřnberg (3), K.Jensen, M.Bisgaard (2), B.Bjřrnholt Henriksen  
  32 - POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H  2-3  M.Hemmingsen, P.Pedersen  
  A  2-1 +  J.Hjorth, U.Bćrholm Pedersen            
DEN20 LYNGBY FC KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P2 - SLO05 NK Mura Murska Sobota  
  H  0-0  
  A  2-0  T.Jónsson (2)  
  32 - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  1-1  A.Bjerre  
  H  0-2                
DEN27 SILKEBORG IF                
E3 32 - RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A  2-3  J.Thygesen, A.Reese  
  H  1-2  J.Thygesen              
       BJUR      Ole                     DEN   DEN09   2-0-1=3    
       MŘLLER  Peter               DEN   DEN09   1-0-6=7  
       VILFORT    Kim                DEN   DEN09   1-0-2=3  
       DAUGAARD  Kim               DEN   DEN09   0-0-1=1  
       SAND  Ebbe                  DEN   DEN09   0-0-2=2  
       HANSEN    Bo                  DEN   DEN09   0-0-1=1  
       BAGGER  Ruben               DEN   DEN09   0-0-2=2  
       EGGEN    Dan                  NOR   DEN09   0-0-1=1  
       BAK    Lennart                DEN   DEN03   0-1-0=1    
       SCHJŘNBERG    Michael           DEN    DEN22   0-0-4=4  
       BĆRHOLM PEDERSEN   Ulrik      DEN   DEN22   0-0-2=2  
       HEMMINGSEN  Michael         DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
       JENSEN  Kenneth             DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
       BISGAARD   Morten             DEN   DEN22   0-0-2=2  
       BJŘRNHOLT HENRIKSEN  Bo               DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
       HJORTH    Jesper              DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1  
       PEDERSEN   Per                 DEN   DEN22   0-0-1=1    
       JÓNSSON    Todi                 FAE   DEN20   0-0-2=2  
       BJERRE    Anders                DEN   DEN20   0-0-1=1    
       THYGESEN  Jesper            DEN   DEN27   0-0-2=2  
       REESE    Allan                  DEN   DEN27   0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 CL - ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1  
  CL - AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  H  2-0  O.G.Solskjćr, Beckham  
  A  2-0  Giggs, Cantona  
  CL - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A  2-0  Beckham, Cantona  
  H  0-1  
  04 - POR11 FC Porto  
  H  4-0  May, Cantona, Giggs, Cole  
  A  0-0  
  02 - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1                
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E2 16 - FIN13 MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  A  1-0  S.I.Bjřrnebye  
  H  3-1  Berger, Collymore, Barnes  
  08 - SWI11 FC Sion  
  A  2-1  Fowler, Barnes  
  H  6-3  McManaman, S.I.Bjřrnebye, Barnes, Fowler (2), Berger  
  04 - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  A  1-1  Fowler  
  H  3-0  Fowler (2), Collymore  
  02 - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-0  Fowler, M.Wright              
 
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC            
E3 32 - SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  H  4-0  Ferdinand, Asprilla, Albert, Beardsley  
  A  1-2  Ferdinand  
  16 - HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A  2-3  Ferdinand, Shearer  
  H  4-0  Asprilla (2), Ginola, Ferdinand  
  08 - FRA08 FC Metz  
  A  1-1  Beardsley  
  H  2-0  Asprilla (2)  
  04 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-3                
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 32 - FRG05 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H  2-3  Merson, I.Wright  
  A  2-3  I.Wright, Merson              
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 32 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H  1-1  Johnson  
  A  0-0 +                
       SOLSKJĆR      Ole-Gunnar           NOR   ENG15   1-0-0=1    
       BECKHAM    David                 ENG   ENG15   2-0-0=2  
       CANTONA   Eric                  FRA   ENG15   3-0-0=3  
       GIGGS   Ryan                    WAL   ENG15   2-0-0=2  
       MAY  David                     ENG   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
       COLE    Andrew                   ENG   ENG15   1-0-0=1  
       BJŘRNEBYE    Stig Inge             NOR   ENG12   0-2-0=2    
       BERGER    Patrik                 CZR   ENG12   0-2-0=2  
       COLLYMORE  Stan                ENG   ENG12   0-2-0=2  
       BARNES  John                   ENG   ENG12   0-3-0=3  
       FOWLER  Robert                 ENG   ENG12   0-7-0=7  
       McMANAMAN  Stephen              ENG   ENG12   0-1-0=1  
       WRIGHT    Mark                   ENG   ENG12   0-1-0=1    
       FERDINAND    Lesley                ENG   ENG16   0-0-4=4  
       ASPRILLA  Hinestroza Faustino  COL   ENG16   0-0-5=5  
       ALBERT    Philippe Julien BEL   ENG16   0-0-1=1  
       BEARDSLEY  Peter                ENG   ENG16   0-0-2=2  
       SHEARER   Alan                   ENG   ENG16   0-0-1=1  
       GINOLA    David                    FRA   ENG16   0-0-1=1    
       MERSON    Paul                   ENG   ENG01   0-0-2=2  
       WRIGHT     Ian                       ENG   ENG01   0-0-2=2    
       JOHNSON    Thomas                ENG   ENG02   0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST04 TALLINNA SADAM JPK              
E2 P  - UKR07 FK Nyva Vinnytsya  
  H  2-1  Krőlov, Viikmäe  
  A  0-1 +                
EST01 FC LANTANA TALLINN              
E3 P1 - ICE06 IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  H  2-1  Bragin, Gruznov  
  A  0-0  
  P2 - SWI01 FC Aarau  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-0                 
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P1 - FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A  2-2  M.Rooba, Zdančius  
  H  0-1                
       KRŐLOV    Andrei              EST   EST04   0-1-0=1    
       VIIKMÄE  Kristen          EST   EST04   0-1-0=1  
       BRAGIN    Sergei              EST   EST01   0-0-1=1    
       GRUZNOV  Maksim           EST   EST01   0-0-1=1  
       LEBRET  Yüri              EST   EST01   0-0-1=1  
       HEPNER    Urmas               EST   EST01   0-0-1=1    
       ROOBA  Meelis             EST   EST03   0-0-1=1  
       ZDANČIUS    Ričardas          LIT   EST03   0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN    
E2 P  - GEO02 SK Dinamo Batumi  
  A  0-6  
  H  0-3                
FAE06 GI GŘTA                
E3 P1 - FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
  A  1-3  H.Heinason  
  H  0-1                
FAE05 B71 SANDUR                
E3 P1 - CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
  H  1-5  E.Hentze  
  A  2-4  E.Hentze, P.Reynatúgvu            
       HEINASON    Heini                  FAE   FAE06   0-0-1=1    
       HENTZE  Eli                    FAE   FAE05   0-0-2=2  
       REYNATÚGVU    Páll á               FAE   FAE05   0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
   
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI          
E2 P  - AZE04 Qarabağ FK Ağdam Bakı  
  A  1-0  Mahlio  
  H  1-1 (*)  Kestikalo  
  16 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-3  Kestikalo              
 
FIN18 FC JAZZ PORI                
E3 P1 - FAE06 GI Gřta  
  H  3-1  Suikkanen, Leivo-Jokimäki, Piricaia  
  A  1-0  Luiz Antônio  
  P2 - RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  A  1-1  Laaksonen  
  H  1-3  Leivo-Jokimäki              
         
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI          
E3 P1 - EST03 FC Flora Tallinn  
  H  2-2  Ristilä (2)  
  A  1-0  Popovich  
  P2 - POL08 ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-1  Popovich              
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 P1 - ARM04 Pyunik FA (I) Yerevan  
  A  1-3  Lehtinen  
  H  5-2 (*)  Vasara, Lehtola, Lehtinen, Aniche, Hyryläinen  
  P2 - UKR01 FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  H  2-2  Lehkosuo, Lehtinen  
  A  0-2                
       MAHLIO    Sami                   FIN   FIN13   0-1-0=1    
       KESKITALO  Mauri               FIN   FIN13   0-2-0=2  
       SUIKKANEN    Jani                  FIN   FIN18   0-0-1=1    
       LEIVO-JOKIMÄKI  Tomi           FIN   FIN18   0-0-2=2  
       PIRACAIA  Marcelo De Oliveira  BRA   FIN18   0-0-1=1  
       LUIZ ANTÔNIO  de Moraes        BRA   FIN18   0-0-1=1  
       LAAKSONEN    Saku                  FIN   FIN18   0-0-1=1    
       RISTILÄ    Sami                  FIN   FIN01   0-0-2=2  
       POPOVICH    Valeriy                 RUS   FINO1   0-0-2=2    
       LEHTINEN  Kalle                FIN   FIN02   0-0-3=3  
       VASARA  Vesa                   FIN   FIN02   0-0-1=1  
       LEHTOLA  Erkka Veikko               FIN   FIN02   0-0-1=1  
       ANICHE  Obiora                 NIG   FIN02   0-0-1=1  
       HYRYLÄINEN  Aki-Mikael         FIN   FIN02   0-0-1=1  
       LEHKOSUO    Mika                   FIN   FIN02   0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
       
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE              
E1 CL - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H  0-1  
  A  2-1  Diomčde, Marlet  
  CL - SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A  2-1  Deniaud (2)  
  H  2-1  Laslandes, Marlet  
  CL - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H  1-0  Deniaud  
  A  1-3  M.Gren (o.g.)  
  04 - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A  1-3  Lamouchi  
  H  0-1                
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E2 16 - LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  A  4-0  Le Guen, Dely Valdés, Leonardo, Allou  
  H  3-0  Allou, Roche, Mboma  
  08 - TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A  2-4  Le Guen, Dely Valdés  
  H  4-0  Leonardo, Dely Valdés, Loko, Raí  
  04 - GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H  0-0  
  A  3-0  Loko (3)  
  02 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  3-0  Leonardo, Cauet, Leroy  
  A  0-2  
  F  - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  N  0-1                
FRA16 NIMES OLYMPIQUE                
E2 16 - HUN06 Kispest-Honvéd FC Budapest  
  H  3-1  Jeunechamp, Préget, Meilhac  
  A  2-1  Ecker, Sabin  
  08 - SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H  1-3  Fidani  
  A  1-0  M.Brundin (o.g.)              
   
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E3 32 - POL24 KS Hutnik Kraków  
  A  1-0  Ikpeba  
  H  3-1  Anderson (2), Martin  
  16 - FRG06 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A  4-2  Collins, Ikpeba (2), Henry  
  H  0-1  
  08 - FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H  3-0  Anderson, Ikpeba, Blondeau  
  A  2-0  Ikpeba, Benarbia  
  04 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  A  1-0  Anderson  
  H  3-0  Legwinski, Benarbia (2)  
  02 - ITA02 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A  1-3  Ikbeba  
  H  1-0  Ikpeba              
FRA08 FC METZ                
E3 32 - AUS27 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0  Song  
  16 - POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H  2-0  Traoré, Lang  
  A  1-2  Arpinon  
  08 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  H  1-1  Traoré  
  A  0-2                
FRA07 RC LENS                
E3 32 - ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1  Šmicer              
FRA10 MONTPELLIER-HÉRAULT SC              
E3 32 - POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H  1-1  Ferhaoui  
  A  0-1                
FRA30 EN AVANT GUINGAMP              
E3 32 - ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H  0-3  
  A  1-1  Wreh              
       DENIAUD    Thomas                 FRA   FRA03   3-0-0=3    
       DIOMEDE  Bernard                FRA   FRA03   1-0-0=1  
       MARLET  Steve                   FRA   FRA03   2-0-0=2  
       LASLANDES  Lilian               FRA   FRA03   1-0-0=1  
       LAMOUCHI  Sabri                  FRA   FRA03   1-0-0=1  
o.g.       GREN    Mats                      SWE   SWI04   FRA03    
       LE GUEN  Paul                   FRA   FRA17   0-2-0=2  
       DELY VALDÉS  Julio César        PAN   FRA17   0-3-0=3  
       LEONARDO  Nascimento de Araújo  BRA   FRA17   0-3-0=3  
       ALLOU  Bernard                  FRA   FRA17   0-2-0=2  
       ROCHE  Alain                    FRA    FRA17   0-1-0=1  
       MBOMA   Henri Patrick Dem        CAM   FRA17   0-1-0=1  
       LOKO  Patrice                   FRA   FRA17   0-4-0=4   
       RAÍ  Souza Vieira de Oliveira   BRA   FRA17   0-1-0=1  
       CAUET  Benoît                   FRA   FRA17   0-1-0=1  
       LEROY    Jérôme                   FRA   FRA17   0-1-0=1    
       JEUNECHAMP    Cyril                 FRA   FRA16   0-1-0=1  
       PRÉGET  Antoine                 FRA   FRA16   0-1-0=1  
       MEILHAC  Grégory                FRA   FRA16   0-1-0=1  
       ECKER  Johnny                   FRA   FRA16   0-1-0=1  
       SABIN  Éric                     FRA   FRA16   0-1-0=1  
       FIDANI  Sébastien               FRA   FRA16   0-1-0=1  
o.g.       BRUNDIN    Michael                SWE   SWE01   FRA16    
       IKPEBA  Victor Nosa              NIG   FRA09   0-0-7=7  
       ANDERSON  Sonny da Silva          BRA   FRA09   0-0-4=4  
       MARTIN  Lilian                  FRA   FRA09   0-0-1=1  
       COLLINS    John                   SCO   FRA09   0-0-1=1  
       HENRY  Thierry                  FRA   FRA09   0-0-1=1  
       BLONDEAU  Patrick               FRA   FRA09   0-0-1=1  
       BENARBIA  Ali                   ALG   FRA09   0-0-3=3  
       LEGWINSKI    Sylvain                FRA   FRA09   0-0-1=1    
       SONG    Rigobert Bahanag          CAM   FRA08   0-0-1=1  
       TRAORÉ  Amara                   SEN   FRA08   0-0-2=2  
       LANG  Didier                    FRA   FRA08   0-0-1=1  
       ARPINON    Frédéric               FRA   FRA08   0-0-1=1    
       ŠMICER    Vladimír                CZR    FRA07   0-0-1=1    
       FERHAOUI    Abdelkader            ALG   FRA10   0-0-1=1    
       WREH    Christopher               LIB   FRA30   0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND            
E1 CL - POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  H  2-1  Herrlich (2)  
  A  2-2  Lambert, Kohler  
  CL - ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  A  3-0  Ricken, Heinrich, Chapuisat  
  H  5-3  Chapuisat (2), Tretschok, Riedle, Zorc  
  CL - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  A  1-0  Reuter  
  H  1-2  Herrlich  
  04 - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  H  3-1  Riedle, Schneider, Möller  
  A  1-0  Ricken  
  02 - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H  1-0  Tretschok  
  A  1-0  Ricken  
  F  - ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  N  3-1  Riedle (2), Ricken              
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E2 16 - YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H  1-0  Wegmann  
  A  0-4 *                
       
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E3 32 - SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-0  Javi Navarro (o.g.)              
   
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04          
E3 32 - HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  H  3-0  Wilmots, Mulder, Anderbrügge  
  A  2-2  Wagner, Wilmots  
  16 - TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H  1-0  Max  
  A  3-3  De Kock (2), Max  
  08 - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  1-2  Büskens  
  H  2-0  Max, Mulder  
  04 - SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H  2-0  Linke, Wilmots  
  A  1-1  Mulder  
  02 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-0 *  Linke, Wilmots  
  F  - ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  H  1-0  Wilmots  
  A  0-1 %                
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 32 - ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A  3-2  Juskowiak, Effenberg, Paßlack  
  H  3-2  Juskowiak (2), Effenberg  
  16 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  2-4  Hochstätter, Anderson  
  A  1-0  Klinkert              
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 32 - SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A  2-0  Bäron, Schupp  
  H  2-0  Bäron, Breintenreiter  
  16 - RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H  3-0  Breitenreiter, Bäron, Kovačević  
  A  2-2  Schupp, Hartmann  
  08 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  A  0-3  
  H  0-2                
FRG16 KARLSRUHER SC                
E3 32 - ROM18 UFC Rapid București  
  A  0-1  
  H  4-1  Keller (2), Wück, Dundee  
  16 - ITA14 AS Roma  
  H  3-0  Fink (2), Dundee  
  A  1-2  Keller  
  08 - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A  3-1  ßler (2), Dundee  
  H  0-5                
       HERRLICH     Heiko                FRG   FRG05   3-0-0=3    
       RICKEN  Lars                  FRG   FRG05   4-0-0=4  
       HEINRICH  Jörg               FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       CHAPUISAT  Stéphane           SWI   FRG05   3-0-0=3  
       REUTER   Stefan               FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       LAMBERT  Paul                SCO   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       KOHLER    Jürgen               FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       TRETSCHOK  René              FRG   FRG05   2-0-0=2  
       RIEDLE  Karl-Heinz           FRG    FRG05   4-0-0=4  
       ZORC    Michael                FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       MÖLLER    Andreas              FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       SCHNEIDER  René              FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
       WEGMANN      Uwe                   FRG   FRG15   0-1-0=1    
o.g.      JAVI NAVARRO    Francisco Javier Vicente  SPA  SPA19  FRG03    
       WILMOTS    Marc                  BEL   FRG23   0-0-5=5  
       MULDER  Youri                HOL   FRG23   0-0-3=3  
       ANDERBRÜGGE  Ingo              FRG   FRG23   0-0-1=1  
       WAGNER  David                FRG   FRG23   0-0-1=1  
       MAX  Martin                  FRG   FRG23   0-0-3=3  
       DE KOCK    Johan               HOL   FRG23   0-0-2=2  
       BÜSKENS  Michael             FRG   FRG23   0-0-1=1  
       LINKE    Thomas                FRG   FRG23   0-0-2=2    
       JUSKOWIAK      Andrzej             POL   FRG06   0-0-3=3  
       EFFENBERG  Stefan            FRG   FRG06   0-0-2=2  
       PAẞLACK  Stephan             FRG   FRG06   0-0-1=1  
       HOCHSTÄTTER  Christian        FRG   FRG06   0-0-1=1  
       ANDERSSON  Patrik Jonas      SWE   FRG06   0-0-1=1  
       KLINKERT    Michael              FRG   FRG06   0-0-1=1     
       BÄRON    Karsten               FRG   FRG12   0-0-3=3  
       SCHUPP  Markus               FRG   FRG12   0-0-2=2  
       BREITENREITER  André         FRG   FRG12   0-0-2=2  
       KOVAČEVIĆ  Marijan           CRO   FRG12   0-0-1=1  
       HARTMANN    Jürgen               FRG   FRG12   0-0-1=1    
       KELLER    Marc                 FRA   FRG16   0-0-3=3  
       WÜCK  Christian              FRG   FRG16   0-0-1=1  
       DUNDEE  Sean                 RSA   FRG16   0-0-3=3  
       FINK  Thorsten                FRG   FRG16   0-0-2=2  
       HÄẞLER    Thomas                FRG   FRG16   0-0-2=2    
GEORGIA
GEO02 SK DINAMO BATUMI              
E2 P  - FAE03 HB Tórshavn  
  H  6-0  Tughushi (3), Ujmajuridze (2), Mindadze  
  A  3-0  Ghlonti (2), Ujmajuridze  
  16 - HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H  1-1  Mujiri  
  A  0-3                
GEO01 SK DINAMO TBILISI         (USR07)      
E3 P1 - LUX15 CS Grevenmacher  
  H  4-0  Iashvili (2), Gogichaishvili, Demetradze  
  A  2-2  Kiknadze, Kerdzevadze  
  P2 - NOR13 FK Molde  
  H  2-1  Gogichaishvili, Iashvili  
  A  0-0  
  32 - RUS06 FK Torpedo Luzhniki Moskva  
  A  1-0  Jamarauli  
  H  1-1  Jamarauli  
  16 - POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H  1-0  Gogichaishvili  
  A  0-5                
GEO04 SK MARGVETI ZESTAFONI       (USR07)      
E3 P1 - MAL07 Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A  3-1  Ghonghadze, Ukleba, Endeladze  
  H  0-3                
       TUGHUSHI    Temur                 GEO   GEO02   0-3-0=3    
       UJMAJURIDZE Davit GEO   GEO02   0-3-0=3  
       MINDADZE  Zurab                 GEO   GEO02   0-1-0=1  
       GHLONTI  Avtandil               GEO   GEO02   0-2-0=2  
       MUJIRI  Amirani                 GEO   GEO02   0-1-0=1  
       IASHVILI    Aleksandre         GEO   GEO01   0-0-3=3    
       GOGICHAISHVILI  Kakhaber        GEO   GEO01   0-0-3=3  
       DEMETRADZE  Giorgi              GEO   GEO01   0-0-1=1  
       KIKNADZE   Giorgi                GEO   GEO01   0-0-1=1  
       KERDZEVADZE  Roin               GEO   GEO01   0-0-1=1  
       JAMARAULI    Gocha                 GEO   GEO01   0-0-2=2    
       GHONGHADZE  Malkhaz               GEO   GEO04   0-0-1=1  
       UKLEBA  Mamuka                  GEO   GEO04   0-0-1=1  
       ENDELADZE    Zviad                  GEO   GEO04   0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 P  - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H  1-0  Warzycha  
  A  0-3 *  
E3 32 - POL08 ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H  4-2  Liberopoulos (2), Alexudis, Y.H.Yeorgiadis  
  A  0-2 +                
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E2 16 - SLK06 FC Chemlon Humenné  
  H  1-0  Batista  
  A  2-1  Nikolaidis, Batista  
  08 - SLO03 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A  2-0  Kostis, Ketsbaia  
  H  4-0  Savevski, Batista, Maladenidis, Kostis  
  04 - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A  0-0  
  H  0-3                
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 32 - HUN04 Ferencvarosi TC Budapest  
  A  1-3  Ivić  
  H  2-2  Ivić, Sapanis              
GRE04 GS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 P2 - CYP04 APOEL Lefkosia  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-2  Borbokis              
       WARZYCHA    Krzysztof              POL   GRE10   1-0-0=1     
       LIBEROPULOS  Nikolaos            GRE   GRE10   0-0-2=2  
       ALEXUDIS  Alexandros    20.06.72 GRE   GRE10   0-0-1=1  
       YEORGIADIS  Yeorgios Haralambos  GRE   GRE10   0-0-1=1  
       BATISTA    Daniel Lima             POR   GRE01   0-3-0=3    
       NIKOLAIDIS  Themistoklis         GRE   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       KOSTIS  Hristos                  GRE   GRE01   0-2-0=2  
       KETSBAIA  Temur                GEO   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       SAVEVSKI  Toni                   MAC   GRE01   0-1-0=1  
       MALADENIS    Hristos                 GRE   GRE01   0-1-0=1    
       BORBOKIS    Stefanos               GRE   GRE04   0-0-1=1    
       IVIĆ  Ilija                      YUG   GRE08   0-0-2=2  
       SAPANIS    Ilias                     GRE   GRE08   0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 CL - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  A  1-0  Litmanen  
  H  1-2  Babangida  
  CL - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-0  Kluivert  
  CL - SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H  4-1  Dani (2), Babangida, Wooter  
  A  1-0  Scholten  
  04 - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  H  1-1  Kluivert  
  A  3-2 *  R.de Boer, Dani, Babangida  
  02 - ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H  1-2  Litmanen  
  A  1-4  Melchiot              
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E2 16 - GEO02 SK Dinamo Batumi  
  A  1-1  Nilis  
  H  3-0  Nilis, Eijkelkamp, Marcelo  
  08 - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  A  1-2  Cocu  
  H  2-2  Eijkelkamp, Zenden            
HOL18 RODA JC KERKRADE              
E3 32 - FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-2  Vurens, Sibon              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 32 - RUS01 FK CSKA Moskva  
  A  1-0  van Wonderen  
  H  1-1  van Wonderen  
  16 - SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A  3-0  van Gastel, Taument, H.Larsson  
  H  0-1  
  08 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-4  Sánchez, Vos              
     
       LITMANEN      Jari                   FIN   HOL02   2-0-0=2    
       KLUIVERT  Patrick              HOL   HOL02   2-0-0=2  
       DANI  Daniel Da Cruz Carvalho  POR   HOL02   3-0-0=3  
       BABANGIDA  Tijani                NIG   HOL02   3-0-0=3  
       WOOTER    Nordin                 HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
       SCHOLTEN  Arnold               HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
       DE BOER  Ronald                HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
       MELCHIOT  Mario                HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
       NILIS      Luc                     BEL   HOL16   0-2-0=2    
       EIJKELKAMP    René               HOL   HOL16   0-2-0=2  
       MARCELO  da Silva Ramos        BRA   HOL16   0-1-0=1  
       COCU  Phillip                    HOL   HOL16   0-1-0=1  
       ZENDEN      Boudewijn              HOL   HOL16   0-1-0=1    
       VURENS      Edwin                  HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
       SIBON    Gerald                  HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1    
       VAN WONDEREN  Kees             HOL   HOL08   0-0-2=2  
       VAN GASTEL    Jean-Paul          HOL   HOL08   0-0-1=1  
       TAUMENT  Gaston                HOL   HOL08   0-0-1=1  
       LARSSON    Henrik                SWE   HOL08   0-0-1=1  
       VOS  Henk                      HOL   HOL08   0-0-1=1  
       SÁNCHEZ    Pablo Andrés          ARG    HOL08   0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 P  - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-1  F.Horváth  
E3 32 - GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H  3-1  Zavadszky, Varešanović (o.g.), Arany  
  A  2-2  Miruţă, Limperger  
  16 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  H  3-2  F.Horváth, Lisztes (2)  
  A  0-4                
HUN06 KISPEST-HONVÉD FC BUDAPEST              
E2 P  - MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  H  1-0  M.Tóth  
  A  1-0  Ghindă  
  16 - FRA16 Nîmes Olympique  
  A  1-3  M.Tóth  
  H  1-2  Piroska              
 
HUN18 BUDAPESTI VASUTAS SC            
E3 P2 - WAL09 Barry Town FC  
  H  3-1  Bükszegi, Egressy, Farkas  
  A  1-3 &  Egressy              
       HORVÁTH    Ferenc               HUN   HUN04   1-0-1=2    
       ZAVADSZKY    Gábor            HUN   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       ARANY  László               HUN   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       MIRIUŢĂ  Vasile             ROM   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       LIMPERGER    Zsolt            HUN   HUN04   0-0-1=1  
       LISZTES  Krisztián          HUN   HUN04   0-0-2=2  
o.g.       VAREŠANOVIĆ    Mirza            BOS   GRE08   HUN04    
       TÓTH  Mihály                HUN   HUN06   0-2-0=2  
       GHINDĂ  Attila              ROM   HUN06   0-1-0=1  
       PIROSKA    Attila               ROM   HUN06   0-1-0=1    
       BÜKSZEGI    Zoltan              HUN   HUN18   0-0-1=1  
       EGRESSY  Gábor              HUN   HUN18   0-0-2=2  
       FARKAS    József                HUN   HUN18   0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 P  - BLS05 MPKC Mazyr  
  A  2-2  R.Dađason, T.Jónsson  
  H  1-0  E.T.Daníelsson  
  16 - SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1  G.Benediktsson              
 
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR            
E3 P1 - EST01 FC Lantana Tallinn  
  A  1-2  T.Guđmundsson  
  H  0-0                
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 P1 - MAC02 FK Sileks Kratovo  
  H  2-0  B.Guđjósson, M.Biberčić  
  A  0-1  
  P2 - RUS01 FK CSKA Moskva  
  H  0-2  
  A  1-4  A.Högnason              
       DAĐASON    Ríkharđur             ICE   ICE08   0-1-0=1    
       JÓNSSON  Ţorsteinn             ICE   ICE08   0-1-0=1  
       DANÍELSSON    Einar-Ţór          ICE   ICE08   0-1-0=1  
       BENEDIKTSSON  Guđmundur        ICE   ICE08   0-1-0=1  
       GUĐMUNDSSON    Tryggvi             ICE   ICE06   0-0-1=1    
       GUĐJÓNSSON  Bjarni             ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
       BIBERČIĆ    Mihajlo              SER  ICE03   0-0-1=1  
       HÖGNASON      Alexander            ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1    
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E2 P  - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  H  1-3  S.Geoghegan  
  A  1-2  Rutherford              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 P1 - BLS01 FK Dynama Minsk  
  H  1-1  Swan  
  A  0-0 +                
 
IRL18 ST.PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN            
E3 P1 - SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
  H  3-4  Glynn, O'Flaherty, McDonnell  
  A  0-1                
       GEOGHEGAN    Stephen             IRL   IRL16 0-1-0=1    
       RUTHERFORD  Mark             ENG   IRL16 0-1-0=1  
       SWAN    Derek                  IRL   IRL02 0-0-1=1    
       GLYNN  John                  IRL   IRL18 0-0-1=1  
       O'FLAHERTY  Richard          IRL   IRL18 0-0-1=1  
       McDONNELL    John                IRL   IRL18 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV            
E1 P  - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1  Dricks  
E3 32 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  2-3  Mizrahi, Nimny  
  H  1-1  G.Brumer              
 
ISR07 MK HAPOEL IRONI RISHON LEZION            
E2 P  - MOL03 FC Constructorul Chișinău  
  A  0-1  
  H  3-2 +  Sabag, Kapeta, Cebula            
ISR03 MK MACCABI HAIFA                
E3 P1 - YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-3  Revivo              
ISR01 MK BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM              
E3 P1 - MAL01 Floriana FC  
  H  3-1  Sallói, Harazi, Pisont  
  A  5-1  Amsalem, Ohana, Harazi, Sallói, Abuksis  
  P2 - NOR01 FK Bodř/Glimt  
  H  1-5  Tretyak  
  A  1-2  Sallói              
       DRICKS    Eliezer                ISR   ISR04   1-0-0=1     
       MIZRAHI  Alon                ISR   ISR04   0-0-1=1   
       NIMNY  Aviyahu ISR   ISR04   0-0-1=1   
       BRUMER  Gadi                 ISR   ISR04   0-0-1=1   
       SABAG    Moshe                 ISR   ISR07   0-1-0=1     
       KAPETA  Nissan               ISR   ISR07   0-1-0=1   
       CEBULA    Tomasz               POL   ISR07   0-1-0=1     
       REVIVO    Haim                   ISR   ISR03   0-0-1=1     
       SALLÓI  István               HUN   ISR01  0-0-3=3   
       HARAZI  Ronen                ISR   ISR01   0-0-2=2   
       PISONT  István               HUN   ISR01   0-0-1=1   
       AMSALEM  David               ISR   ISR01   0-0-1=1   
       OHANA  Eliyahu ISR   ISR01   0-0-1=1   
       ABUKSIS  Yossi               ISR   ISR01   0-0-1=1   
       TRETYAK    Serhiy                UKR   ISR01   0-0-1=1     
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 CL - POR11 FC Porto  
  H  2-3  Simone, Weah  
  A  1-1  Davids  
  CL - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A  4-1  Simone (3), Weah  
  H  1-2  Dugarry  
  CL - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A  1-2  Weah  
  H  4-2  Boban, Albertini, Locatelli, R.Baggio          
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO            
E1 CL - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H  1-0  Bokčić  
  A  1-0  Del Piero  
  CL - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A  1-0  Bokčić  
  H  2-0  Padovano, Amoruso  
  CL - AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  A  1-1  Vieri  
  H  5-0  Bokčić (2), Montero, Del Piero (2)  
  04 - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A  1-1  Vieri  
  H  2-0  Zidane, Amoruso  
  02 - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A  2-1  Amoruso, Vieri  
  H  4-1  Lombardo, Vieri, Amoruso, Zidane  
  F  - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  N  1-3  Del Piero              
 
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA              
E2 16 - ROM11 FC Gloria Bistrița  
  A  1-1  Batistuta  
  H  1-0  M.Orlando  
  08 - CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H  2-1  Batistuta, S.Schwarz  
  A  1-1  Robbiati  
  04 - POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A  2-0  Baiano, Batistuta  
  H  0-1  
  02 - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A  1-1  Batistuta  
  H  0-2                
       
ITA12 PARMA AC              
E3 32 - POR16 SC Vitória Guimarăes  
  H  2-1  Chiesa (2)  
  A  0-2                
         
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA            
E3 32 - FRA07 RC Lens  
  A  1-0  Chamot  
  H  1-1  Fuser  
  16 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  H  1-0  Nedvěd  
  A  3-5  Nedvěd, Fuser, Casiraghi            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 32 - FRA30 En Avant Guingamp  
  A  3-0  Ganz, Djorkaeff, Sforza  
  H  1-1  Branca  
  16 - AUS05 Grazer AK  
  H  1-0  Angloma  
  A  0-1 %  
  08 - POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H  5-1  Sforza (2), Ganz (2), Angloma  
  A  2-0  Djorkaef, Ince  
  04 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A  1-1  Ganz  
  H  2-1  Ganz (2)  
  02 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  3-1  Ganz (2), Zamorano  
  A  0-1  
  F  - FRG23 FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-0 &                 
ITA12 AS ROMA                
E3 32 - RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H  3-0  Tommasi, Fonseca (2)  
  A  3-1  Fonseca, Tommasi, Beretta  
  16 - FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-1  Balbo (2)              
       BOKŠIĆ    Alen                   CRO   ITA08   4-0-0=4    
       VIERI  Christian            ITA   ITA08   4-0-0=4  
       MONTERO  Paolo Iglesias     URU   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
       DEL PIERO    Alessandro       ITA   ITA08   4-0-0=4  
       PADOVANO  Michele           ITA   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
       AMORUSO  Nicola             ITA   ITA08   4-0-0=4  
       ZIDANE    Zinédine            FRA   ITA08   2-0-0=2  
       LOMBARDO    Attilio           ITA  ITA08   1-0-0=1  
       SIMONE    Marco                 ITA     ITA10   4-0-0=4    
       WEAH    George Oppong         LIB   ITA10   3-0-0=3  
       BOBAN  Zvonimir             CRO   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
       ALBERTINI   Demetrio         ITA   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
       LOCATELLI  Tomas            ITA   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
       BAGGIO    Roberto             ITA   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
       DAVIDS    Edgar               HOL   ITA10   1-0-0=1  
       DUGARRY      Christian            FRA   ITA10   1-0-0=1    
       BATISTUTA    Gabriel Omar       ARG   ITA05   0-4-0=4  
       ROBBIATI  Anselmo           ITA   ITA05   0-1-0=1  
       BAIANO  Francesco           ITA   ITA05   0-1-0=1  
       SCHWARZ    Stefan             SWE   ITA05   0-1-0=1  
       ORLANDO    Massimo              ITA   ITA05   0-1-0=1    
       CHAMOT    José Antonio        ARG   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
       FUSER   Diego                ITA   ITA09   0-0-2=2  
       NEDVĚD    Pavel               CZR   ITA09   0-0-2=2  
       CASIRAGHI     Pierluigi           ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1    
       CHIESA    Enrico                ITA   ITA12   0-0-2=2    
       GANZ    Maurizio              ITA   ITA07   0-0-8=8  
       DJORKAEFF    Youri            FRA   ITA07   0-0-2=2  
       SFORZA    Ciriaco             SWI   ITA07   0-0-3=3  
       BRANCA  Marco                ITA   ITA07   0-0-1=1  
       ANGLOMA  Jocelyn Gaëtan       FRA   ITA07   0-0-2=2  
       INCE  Paul                  ENG   ITA07   0-0-1=1  
       ZAMORANO      Iván Luis Zamora  CHI   ITA07   0-0-2=2    
       TOMMASI  Damiano            ITA   ITA14   0-0-2=2  
       FONSECA  Daniel Garis       URU   ITA14   0-0-3=3  
       BERRETTA  Daniele           ITA   ITA14   0-0-1=1  
       BALBO     Abel Eduardo         ARG   ITA14   0-0-2=2    
LATVIA
LAT01 FC UNIVERSITATE RĪGA              
E2 P  - LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  H  1-1  Zarinsh  
  A  1-1 &  Zarinsh              
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E3 P1 - WAL13 Newtown AFC  
  A  4-1  Astafjevs (2), Lobaņovs (2)  
  H  3-0  Astafjevs, K.Ivanovs, Jeļisejevs  
  P2 - SWE13 Malmö FF  
  H  0-3  
  A  1-1  Stepanovs              
LAT02 FC DINABURG DAUGAVPILS              
E3 P1 - WAL09 Barry Town FC  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-2  Tarasovs              
       ZARINSH    Agris                   LAT   LAT01   0-2-0=2    
       ASTAFJEVS     Vitālijs              LAT   LAT02   0-0-3=3    
       LOBAŅOVS  Valentīns            LAT   LAT02   0-0-2=2  
       IVANOVS  Konstantīns           LAT   LAT02   0-0-1=1  
       JEĻISEJEVS  Aleksandrs         LAT   LAT02   0-0-1=1  
       STEPANOVS    Igors                 LAT   LAT02   0-0-1=1    
       TARASOVS    Sergejs                LAT   LAT06   0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E2 P  - LAT01 FC Universitate Rīga  
  A  1-1  Pérez  
  H  1-1 %  Polverino  
  16 - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H  0-4  
  A  0-3                
       PÉREZ    Marco                   SPA   LIE02   0-1-0=1    
       POLVERINO    Daniele               ITA   LIE02   0-1-0=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT05 FC ŠIAULIŲ KAREDA-SAKALAS              
E2 P  - SWI11 FC Sion  
  A  2-4  Mikalajūnas, Dančenka  
  H  0-0                
   
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS     (USR17)      
E3 P1 - NIR07 Crusaders FC Belfast  
  H  2-0  Vencevičius, Pukelevičius  
  A  1-2  Ražanauskas  
  P2 - SCO01 Aberdeen FC  
  H  1-4  Ražanauskas  
  A  3-1  Mikulėnas (2), Pukelevičius            
LIT04 KAUNO INKARAS-GRIFAS     (USR17)        
E3 P1 - BUL15 FK Slavia Sofia  
  A  3-4  Poderis, Maciulevičius (2)  
  H  1-1  Maciulevičius              
       MIKALAJŪNAS    Saulius             LIT   LIT05   0-1-0=1    
       DANČENKA  Vidas                LIT   LIT05   0-1-0=1  
       VENCEVIČIUS    Donatas              LIT   LIT02   0-0-1=1    
       PUKELEVIČIUS  Arūnas           LIT   LIT02   0-0-2=2  
       RAŽANAUSKAS  Tomas             LIT   LIT02   0-0-2=2  
       MIKULĖNAS    Gražvydas           LIT   LIT02   0-0-2=2    
       PODERIS     Eimantas              LIT   LIT04   0-0-1=1  
       MACIULEVIČIUS    Darius            LIT   LIT04   0-0-3=3    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 P  - CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  A  1-2  Kharoubi  
  H  0-3                
 
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH            
E3 P1 - POL08 ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H  2-4  Ganser, Theis  
  A  0-3                
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER              
E3 P1 - GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-2  Scholten, Lauer              
       KHAROUBI    Mustapha            FRA   LUX14   0-1-0=1    
       GANSER    Claude                LUX   LUX07   0-0-1=1    
       THEIS    Daniel                 LUX   LUX07   0-0-1=1     
       SCHOLTEN  Théo                LUX   LUX15   0-0-1=1  
       LAUER    Jörg                     FRG   LUX15   0-0-1=1    
MACEDONIA
MAC03 FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE              
E2 P  - HUN06 Kispest-Honved FC Budapest  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1                
 
MAC02 FK SILEKS KRATOVO            
E3 P1 - ICE03 IA Akranes  
  A  0-2  
  H  1-0  Karanfilovski              
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE     (YUG18)        
E3 P1 - SLO06 HIT Nova Gorica  
  A  1-0  Trajčov  
  H  2-1  Trajčov, Jakimovski  
  P2 - SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  A  0-0  
  H  0-1                
       KARANFILOVSKI  Rade              MAC   MAC02   0-0-1=1    
       TRAJČOV  Vančo                 MAC   MAC01   0-0-2=2  
       JAKIMOVSKI    Toni                 MAC   MAC01   0-0-1=1    
MALTA
 
MAL08 VALLETTA FC              
E2 P  - ROM11 FC Gloria Bistrița  
  H  1-2  Dončić  
  A  1-2  J.Agius Cortis              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E3 P1 - ISR01 MK Beitar Yeruslaláyim  
  A  1-3  Veselij  
  H  1-5  R.Buhagiar              
 
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P1 - GEO04 SK Margveti Zestafoni  
  H  1-3  N.Turner  
  A  3-0  A.Galea, A.Muscat, N.Turner  
  P2 - DEN22 Odense BK  
  H  0-2  
  A  1-7  Teplovs              
       DONČIĆ    Danilo                 YUG   MAL08   0-1-0=1    
       AGIUS CORTIS  Joseph           MAL   MAL08   0-1-0=1  
       VESELIJ    Nenad                 YUG   MAL01   0-0-1=1    
       BUHAGIAR    Richard                MAL   MAL01   0-0-1=1    
       GALEA  Anthony                 MAL   MAL07   0-0-1=1  
       MUSCAT  Aldrin                 MAL   MAL07   0-0-1=1  
       TURNER  Noel                   MAL   MAL07   0-0-2=2  
       TEPLOVS    Vitalijs                LAT   MAL07   0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL03 FC CONSTRUCTORUL CHIȘINĂU              
E2 P  - ISR07 MK Hapoel Ironi Rishon Lezion  
  H  1-0  Rogaciov  
  A  2-3 ^   Rogaciov, Skidan  
  16 - TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-4                
MOL02 FC TILIGUL TIRASPOL              
E3 P1 - BLS04 FK Dynama-93 Minsk  
  A  1-3  Kosse  
  H  1-1  Pogorelov              
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU              
E3 P1 - CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  H  0-4  
  A  1-2  Miterev              
       ROGACIOV    Serghei                MOL   MOL03   0-2-0=2    
       SKIDAN  Gennadiy               MOL   MOL03   0-1-0=1  
       KOSSE    Vladimir                MOL   MOL02   0-0-1=1    
       POGORELOV    Vasiliu               MOL   MOL02   0-0-1=1    
       MITEREV    Iurie                   MOL   MOL01   0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 P  - CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H  1-2  Little  
  A  0-8                
 
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST            
E3 P1 - LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A  0-2  
  H  2-1  Morgan (2)              
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 P1 - YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-4  Casey              
       LITTLE    Glen                   ENG   NIR11   0-1-0=1    
       MORGAN    Christopher            NIR   NIR07   0-0-2=2    
       CASEY    Robert                  NIR   NIR13   0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P  - GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A  0-1  
  H  3-0 *  R.Strand, S.Iversen, V.Heggem  
  CL - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A  3-2  J.I.Jakobsen, S.Iversen, H.M.Brattbakk  
  H  1-0  B.Skammelsrud  
  CL - ITA10 Milan AC  
  H  1-4  T.E.Soltvedt  
  A  2-1  H.M.Brattbakk, V.Heggem  
  CL - POR11 FC Porto  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-3  
  04 - ITA08 Juventus FC Torino  
  H  1-1  T.E.Soltvedt  
  A  0-2                
   
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN              
E2 P  - IRL16 Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A  3-1  M.I.Mjelde, M.Pedersen, C.Eftevaag  
  H  2-1  M.I.Mjelde, J.O.Pedersen  
  16 - KSV Cercle Brugge  
  A  2-3  T.A.Flo, C.Eftevaag  
  H  4-0  M.I.Mjelde (2), C.Eftevaag, R.Helland  
  08 - HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H  2-1  M.I.Mjelde (2)  
  A  2-2  G.Hasund, T.A.Flo  
  04 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  1-1  G.Hasund  
  A  0-3                
NOR01 FK BODŘ/GLIMT                
E3 P2 - ISR01 MK Beitar Yerushaláyim  
  A  5-1  S.Johansen, R.Berg (3), J.D.Sřrensen  
  H  2-1  J.D.Sřrensen, S.Johansen  
  32 - TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H  1-2  R.Berg  
  A  1-3  S.Johansen              
NOR13 FK MOLDE                
E3 P2 - GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A  1-2  O.E.Stavrum  
  H  0-0                
       STRAND     Roar                    NOR   NOR15    1-0-0=1    
       IVERSEN   Steffen              NOR   NOR15   2-0-0=2  
       HEGGEM   Vegard                NOR   NOR15   2-0-0=2  
       JAKOBSEN   Jahn-Ivar           NOR   NOR15   1-0-0=1  
       BRATTBAKK   Harald Martin      NOR   NOR15   2-0-0=2  
       SOLTVEDT  Trond Egil          NOR   NOR15   2-0-0=2  
       SKAMMELSRUD   Bent             NOR   NOR15   1-0-0=1  
       MJELDE      Mons-Ivar             NOR   NOR02   0-6-0=6    
       PEDERSEN  Morten              NOR   NOR02   0-1-0=1  
       EFTEVAAG  Claus               NOR   NOR02   0-3-0=3  
       PEDERSEN    Jan-Ove             NOR   NOR02   0-1-0=1  
       FLO  Tore André               NOR   NOR02   0-2-0=2  
       HELLAND  Roger                NOR   NOR02   0-1-0=1  
       HASUND    Geir                    NOR   NOR02   0-2-0=2    
       BERG      Runar                   NOR   NOR01   0-0-4=4  
       SŘRENSEN  Jan-Derek           NOR   NOR01   0-0-2=2  
       JOHANSEN    Stig                  NOR   NOR01   0-0-3=3    
       STAVRUM    Ole Erik     30.12.66 NOR   NOR13   0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL19 SPN WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ SSA              
E1 P  - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H  2-1  Dembiński, Majak  
  A  2-3 ^  Citko, Wojtala  
  CL - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A  1-2  Citko  
  H  2-2  Dembiński (2)  
  CL - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  H  1-4  Citko  
  A  0-1  
  CL - ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-0  Majak, Czerwiec              
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW              
E2 P  - WAL12 Llansantffraid FC  
  A  1-1  Gęsior  
  H  5-0  A.Bąk (2), A.Jones (o.g.), M.B.Bąk (2)  
  16 - POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A  1-5  Gęsior  
  H  0-0                
POL08 ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 P1 - LUX07 As La Jeunesse D'Esch  
  A  4-2  Pisz, Sokołowski, Staniek (2)  
  H  3-0  Mięciel (2), Oreszczuk  
  P2 - FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H  3-0  Mosor, Staniek, Oreszczuk  
  A  1-1  Mięciel  
  32 - GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A  2-4  Czykier, Kucharski  
  H  2-0 ^  Mięciel, Kucharski  
  16 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  1-1  Sokołowski  
  A  1-2  Kucharski              
POL24 KS HUTNIK KRAKÓW              
E3 P1 - AZE05 Kəzri Buzovna FK  
  H  9-0  Yahaya, Romuzga (2), Wojnecki (2), Zając (2),Shipovskiy, Jamróz  
  A  2-2   
  P2 - CZR06 FC Sigma Olomouc  
  A  0-1 Ziółkowski, Yahaya  
  H  3-1  Yahaya, Stolarz, Romuzga  
  32 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-3  Adamczyk              
       DEMBIŃSKI    Jacek                  POL   POL19   3-0-0=3    
       MAJAK  Sławomir                POL   POL19   2-0-0=2  
       CITKO  Marek                   POL   POL19   3-0-0=3  
       WOJTALA  Paweł                 POL   POL19   1-0-0=1  
       CZERWIEC  Ryszard               POL   POL19   1-0-0=1  
       GĘSIOR    Dariusz                POL   POL14   0-2-0=2    
       BĄK  Arkadiusz                 POL   POL14   0-2-0=2  
       BĄK  Mirosław Bogusław         POL   POL14   0-2-0=2  
o.g.       JONES    Arwel                   WAL   WAL12   POL14    
       PISZ  Leszek                   POL   POL08   0-0-1=1  
       SOKOŁOWSKI  Tomasz             POL   POL08   0-0-2=2  
       STANIEK    Ryszard               POL   POL08   0-0-3=3  
       MIĘCIEL  Marcin                POL   POL08   0-0-4=4  
       ORESZCZUK  Roman               POL   POL08   0-0-2=2  
       MOSOR  Piotr                   POL   POL08   0-0-1=1  
       CZYKIER  Dariusz                 POL   POL08   0-0-1=1  
       KUCHARSKI     Cezary                POL    POL08   0-0-3=3    
       YAHAYA    Moussa                 NGR   POL24   0-0-3=3  
       ROMUZGA  Dariusz               POL   POL24   0-0-3=3  
       WOJNECKI  Jerzy                POL   POL24   0-0-2=2  
       ZAJĄC  Marek                   POL   POL24   0-0-2=2  
       SHIPOVKIY  Serhiy              UKR   POL24   0-0-1=1  
       JAMRÓZ  Bartłomiej             POL   POL24   0-0-1=1  
       ZIÓŁKOWSKI  Robert             POL   POL24   0-0-1=1  
       STOLARZ  Michał                POL   POL24   0-0-1=1  
       ADAMCZYK    Waldemar             POL   POL24        
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 CL - ITA10 Milan AC  
  A  3-2  Artur, Jardel (2)  
  H  1-1  Edmílson  
  CL - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  H  2-1  Artur (2)  
  A  2-0  Jardel, Edmílson  
  CL - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A  1-0  Jardel  
  H  3-0  Zahovič, Drulović, Artur  
  04 - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A  0-4  
  H  0-0                
 
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA            
E2 16 - POL14 KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H  5-1  Donizete, Joăo Pinto, Jamir, Valdo (2)  
  A  0-0 Joăo Pinto  
  08 - RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Mosvka  
  H  1-0   
  A  3-2  Panduru, Donizete, Joăo Pinto  
  04 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H  0-2  
  A  1-0  Edgar              
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO              
E3 32 - DEN22 Odense BK  
  A  3-2  Šimić, Nuno Gomes, Tavares  
  H  1-2 ^  Nuno Gomes  
  16 - GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A  0-1  
  H  5-0  Latapy (2), Hasselbaink (2), Tavares  
  08 - ITA07 FC Internazionale Milano  
  A  1-5  Hasselbaink  
  H  0-2                
POR16 SC VITÓRIA GUIMARĂES              
E3 32 - ITA12 Parma AC  
  A  1-2  Gilmar  
  H  2-0  Vítor Paneira, Ricardo Lopes  
  16 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H  1-1  Ricardo Lopes  
  A  0-0 +                
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 32 - FRA10 Montpellier-Hérault SC  
  A  1-1  Hadji  
  H  1-0  Oceano  
  16 - FRA08 FC Metz  
  A  0-2  
  H  2-1  Sá Pinto (2)              
       ARTUR    Duarte de Oliveira                BRA   POR11   4-0-0=4    
       JARDEL  Mârio Almeida Ribeiro          BRA   POR11   4-0-0=4  
       ZAHOVIČ  Zlatko                        SLO   POR11   1-0-0=1  
       DRULOVIĆ  Ljubimko                     YUG   POR11   1-0-0=1  
       EDMÍLSON  Gonçalves Pimenta            BRA   POR11   2-0-0=2  
       DONIZETE    Osmar Cândido                BRA   POR04   0-2-0=2    
       JOĂO PINTO    Manuel Vieira              POR   POR04   0-3-0=3  
       JAMIR  Adriano Paz Gomes               BRA   POR04   0-1-0=1  
       VALDO    Cândido Filho                   BRA   POR04   0-2-0=2  
       PANDURU    Basarab Nică                  ROM   POR04   0-1-0=1  
       EDGAR    Patrício de Carvalho Pacheco    ANG   POR04   0-1-0=1    
       ŠIMIĆ    Saša                            YUG   POR05   0-0-1=1  
       NUNO GOMES   Miguel Soares Pereira      POR   POR05   0-0-2=2  
       TAVARES    José Fernando Campos          POR   POR05   0-0-2=2  
       LATAPY  Russell Nigel                  TRI   POR05   0-0-2=2  
       HASSELBAINK    Jerrel Floyd              HOL   POR05   0-0-3=3    
       HADJI    Mustapha                        MOR   POR15   0-0-1=1  
       OCEANO   Andrade da Cruz                POR   POR15   0-0-1=1  
       SÁ PINTO    Ricardo Manuel Andrade         POR   POR15   0-0-2=2    
       GILMAR  Estevam                          BRA   POR16   0-0-1=1  
       VÍTOR PANEIRA  Manuel da Costa Araújo   POR   POR16   0-0-1=1   
       RICARDO LOPES  Jorge Freitas           POR   POR16   0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P  - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  2-2  A.B.Ilie (2)  
  H  3-0  A.B.Ilie (2), Nagy  
  CL - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  A  0-4  
  H  1-1  S.Ilie  
  CL - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H  0-3  
  A  3-5  S.Ilie, Baciu, Călin  
  CL - POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  H  1-0  Bogusz (o.g.)  
  A  0-2                
ROM11 FC GLORIA BISTRIȚA              
E2 P  - MAL08 Valletta FC  
  A  2-1  Matei, Dăncuș  
  H  2-1  Lazăr, Voica  
  16 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H  1-1  Lazăr  
  A  0-1                
 
ROM17 FC NAȚIONAL BUCUREȘTI            
E3 P2 - YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0  Moisescu  
  32 - UKR01 FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-0  Moisescu, Niculescu  
  16 - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  0-2  
  H  1-1  Niculescu              
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 P2 - BUL13 FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H  1-0  Mironas  
  A  1-0  Butoiu  
  32 - FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  H  1-0  Reich (o.g.)  
  A  1-4  Chiriță              
       ILIE    Adrian Bucurel            ROM   ROM21   4-0-0=4    
       NAGY  Roland                   ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
       BACIU  Marius Achim            ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
       CĂLIN    Aurel Augustin          ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
       ILIE  Sabin                    ROM   ROM21   2-0-0=2  
o.g.       BOGUSZ    Daniel                 POL   POL19   ROM21    
       MATEI  Dănuţ                   ROM   ROM11   0-1-0=1  
       DĂNCUȘ  Emil                   ROM   ROM11   0-1-0=1  
       LAZĂR  Ilie                    ROM   ROM11   0-2-0=2  
       VOICA    Eugen                   ROM   ROM11   0-1-0=1    
       MOISESCU    Dănuţ                  ROM   ROM17   0-0-2=2  
       NICULESCU     Radu Horia           ROM   ROM17   0-0-2=2    
       MIRONAS    Simion                ROM   ROM18   0-0-1=1  
       BUTOIU  Gheorghe               ROM   ROM18   0-0-1=1  
       CHIRIȚĂ  Iulian                ROM   ROM18   0-0-1=1  
o.g.       REICH    Burkhard                FRG   FRG16   ROM18    
RUSSIA
 
RUS05 FK ALANIA VLADIKAVKAZ            
E1 P  - SCO07 Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A  1-3 Yanovsky  
  H  2-7  Yanovsky, Süleymanov  
E3 32 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H  2-1  Yanovsky, Shelia  
  A  0-4                
 
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA            
E2 16 - CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  H  1-0  Cherevchenko  
  A  1-2 ^  Kosolapov  
  08 - POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-3  Solomatin, Haras              
 
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA     (USR13)      
E3 P2 - CRO01 NK Croatia Zagreb  
  A  1-3  Galić (o.g.)  
  H  2-0 ^  Melyoshin, Alenichev  
  32 - DEN27 Silkeborg IF  
  H  3-2  Tikhonov (2), Kechinov  
  A  2-1  Tikhonov, J.Sřnsken (o.g.)  
  16 - FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-2  Melyoshin, Tikhonov            
RUS02 FK DINAMO MOSKVA       (USR06)      
E3 P2 - FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
  H  1-1  Kobelev  
  A  3-1  Kobelev, Artyomov (2)  
  32 - ITA14 AS Roma  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-3  Kobelev              
RUS06 FK TORPEDO LUZHNIKI MOSKVA       (USR14)      
E3 P2 - CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-0  Kamoltsev, Vostrosablin  
  32 - GEO01 SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1  Vostrosablin              
RUS01 FK CSKA MOSKVA         (USR03)      
E3 P2 - ICE03 IA Akranes  
  A  2-0  Karsakov, Jankauskas  
  H  4-1  Movseyan (2), Leônidas, Jankauskas  
  32 - HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1  Minko              
       YANOVSKY    Igor                      RUS   RUS05   2-0-1=3    
       SÜLEYMANOV  Nazim                   AZE   RUS05   1-0-0=1  
       SHELIA  Murtaz                 GEO   RUS05   0-0-1=1  
       CHEREVCHENKO  Igor                    TAJ RUS03   0-1-0=1    
       KOSOLAPOV  Aleksey RUS   RUS03   0-1-0=1  
       SOLOMATIN  Andrey RUS   RUS03   0-1-0=1  
       HARAS    Oleh                         UKR   RUS03   0-1-0=1    
       MELYOSHIN    Aleksey           RUS   RUS04   0-0-2=2  
       ALENICHEV  Dmitriy                   RUS   RUS04    0-0-1=1  
       TIKHONOV  Andrey        RUS    RUS04   0-0-4=4  
       KECHINOV  Valeriy                     UZB   RUS04   0-0-1=1  
o.g.      GALIĆ  Marinko                      CRO   CRO01   RUS04  
o.g.      SŘNKSEN    Jan                        DEN   DEN27   RUS04    
       KOBELEV  Andrey    RUS   RUS02   0-0-3=3  
       ARTYOMOV    Sergey   RUS   RUS02   0-0-2=2    
       KAMOLTSEV    Vyacheslav               RUS   RUS06   0-0-1=1  
       VOSTROSABLIN    Boris                   RUS   RUS06   0-0-2=2    
       KARSAKOV    Dmitriy                    RUS   RUS01   0-0-1=1  
       JANKAUSKAS  Edgaras                 LIT   RUS01   0-0-2=2  
       MOVSESYAN  Andrey      RUS   RUS01   0-0-2=2  
       LEÔNIDAS  Ferreira de Paula Júnior  BRA   RUS01   0-0-1=1  
       MINKO    Valeriy                       RUS   RUS01   0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 P  - RUS05 FK Alania Vladikavkaz  
  H  3-1  McInnes, McCoist, Petrić  
  A  7-2  McCoist (3), van Vossen, B.Laudrup (2), Miller  
  CL - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-1  McCoist (2)  
  CL - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  H  1-2  Gascoigne  
  A  1-2  Gough  
  CL - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A  1-4  Durrant  
  H  0-1                
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E2 P  - YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-1 +  McPherson              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 P2 - LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A  4-1  Dodds (2), Glass, D.Shearer  
  H  1-3  Irvine  
  32 - WAL09 Barry Town FC  
  H  3-1  Windass, Glass, Young  
  A  3-3  Dodds (2), Rowson  
  16 - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H  0-2  
  A  0-0                
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E3 P2 - SLK02 1.FC Košice  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0  Cadete  
  32 - FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H  0-2  
  A  0-2                
       McINNES    Derek                 SCO   SCO07   1-0-0=1    
       McCOIST  Alistair            SCO   SCO07   6-0-0=6  
       PETRIĆ  Gordan               YUG   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
       VAN VOSSEN  Peter            HOL   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
       LAUDRUP  Brian               DEN   SCO07   2-0-0=2  
       MILLER  Charles              SCO   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
       GASCOIGNE  Paul              ENG   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
       DURRANT  Ian                 SCO   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
       GOUGH  Richard               SCO   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
       McPHERSON    David               SCO   SCO08   0-1-0=1    
       DODDS    William               SCO   SCO01   0-0-4=4  
       GLASS  Stephen               SCO   SCO01   0-0-2=2  
       SHEARER  Duncan              SCO   SCO01   0-0-1=1  
       IRVINE  Brian                SCO   SCO01   0-0-1=1  
       WINDASS  Dean                ENG   SCO01   0-0-1=1  
       YOUNG  Darren                SCO   SCO01   0-0-1=1  
       ROWSON    David                  SCO   SCO01   0-0-1=1    
       CADETE    Jorge Paulo Santos   POR   SCO03   0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
 
SLK06 FC CHEMLON HUMENNÉ            
E2 P  - ALB06 KS Flamurtari Vlorë  
  H  1-0  Lyubarskyi  
  A  2-0  Lyubarskyi, Valkučák  
  16 - GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-2  Diňa              
SLK03 ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA       (CZE17)      
E3 P1 - IRL08 St.Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  A  4-3  Németh (2), Maixner, Karasy  
  H  1-0  Tittel  
  P2 - TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H  2-1  Slovák, Kinder  
  A  1-4  Németh              
 
SLK02 1.FC KOŠICE       (CZE10)      
E3 P1 - ALB10 KS Teuta Durrës  
  A  4-1  Sovič (2), Obšitník, Kožlej  
  H  2-1  Rusnák (2)  
  P2 - SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-1                
       LYUBARSKYI    Ruslan               UKR   SLK06   0-2-0=2    
       VALKUČÁK  Jozef                SLK   SLK06   0-1-0=1  
       DIŇA  Pavol                    SLK   SLK06   0-1-0=1  
       NÉMETH    Szilárd                SLK   SLK03   0-0-3=3    
       MAIXNER  Štefan                SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1  
       KARASY  Patrik                 SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1  
       TITTEL   Dušan                  SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1  
       SLOVÁK  Samuel                 SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1  
       KINDER    Vladimír               SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1    
       SOVIČ  Miroslav                SLK   SLK02   0-0-2=2  
       OBŠITNÍK    Martin               SLK   SLK02   0-0-1=1  
       KOŽLEJ  Jozef                  SLK   SLK02   0-0-1=1  
       RUSNÁK    Albert                 SLK   SLK02   0-0-2=2    
SLOVENIA
SLO03 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA       (YUG10)      
E2 P  - BUL11 FK Levski Sofia  
  H  1-0  Bozgo  
  A  0-1 %  
  16 - DEN03 AGF Ĺrhus  
  A  1-1  Bozgo  
  H  0-0 ^  
  08 - GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H  0-2  
  A  0-4                
SLO05 NK MURA MUSKA SUBOTA              
E3 P1 - YUG25 FK Bečej  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-0  Škaper (2)  
  P2 - DEN20 Lyngby FC Křbenhavn  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-2                
 
SLO06 HIT NOVA GORICA              
E3 P1 - MAC01 FK Vardar Skopje  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-2  Demirović              
       BOZGO    Kliton                 ALB   SLO03   0-2-0=2    
       ŠKAPER    Štefan                SLO   SLO05   0-0-2=2    
       DEMIROVIĆ    Enes               BOS   SLO06   0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E1 CL - ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  H  4-0 Esnáider (2), Simeone (2) &n