EUROPEAN COMPETTION 1995-96
ALBANIA
                                            
ALB10  KS TEUTA DURRËS                                       
E2  
P FIN17 - TPS Turku  
A 0-1  
H 3-0 Vila, Koça, Bushi  
16 ITA12 - Parma AC  
H 0-2  
A 0-2                
ALB07  KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E3  
P TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
A 0-2  
H 0-4                
ALB08  SK TIRANA                
E3  
P ISR05 - MK Hapoel Beer Sheva  
H 0-1  
A 0-2                
  VILA         Artan          ALB   ALB10   0-1-0=1    
  KOÇA  Elton             ALB   ALB10   0-1-0=1   
  BUSHI    Ardian   ALB   ALB10   0-1-0=1    
ARMENIA
                                                     
ARM01  ARARAT FA YEREVAN     (USR01)        
E2  
P POL02 - GKS Katowice  
A 0-2  
H      2-0 % Gspeyan, Tonoyan  
16 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
A 1-3 Stepanyan  
H 0-1                
ARM02  SHIRAK FA GYUMRI              
E3  
P POL21 - KS Zagłębie Lubin  
A 0-0  
H 0-1                
     GSPEYAN    Tigran   ARM   ARM01   0-1-0=1    
     TONOYAN  Aramais ARM   ARM01   0-1-0=1  
     STEPANYAN  Levon   ARM   ARM01   0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
                                       
AUS03                   SV SALZBURG              
E1  
P ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
H 0-0  
A 0-1                
AUS09              SK RAPID WIEN                 
E2  
16 ROM15 - FC Petrolul Ploiești  
H 3-1 Barišić (2), Ivanov  
A 0-0  
08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
A 0-2 Kühbauer, Stumpf (2), Jancker  
H   4-0 *  
04 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
A 1-0 Stumpf  
H 3-0 Jancker (2), Stöger  
02 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
A 1-1 Jancker  
H 3-0  
F FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
N 0-1                
AUS02  FK AUSTRIA WIEN                     
E3  
P AZE02 - Kapaz PFK Gəncə  
A 4-0 M.I.Mjelde, Belajić, Flögel, Pacult  
H 5-1 M.I.Mjelde (2), Ogris (2), Glatzer  
32 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
H 1-2 Kogler  
A 0-1                
AUS11  SK STURM GRAZ                          
E3  
P CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
H 0-1  
A 1-1 Haas              
  BARIŠIĆ    Zoran               AUS   AUS09   0-2-0=2    
  IVANOV  Trifon             BUL   AUS09   0-1-0=1  
  KÜHBAUER  Dietmar          AUS   AUS09   0-1-0=1  
  JANCKER  Carsten           FRG   AUS09   0-6-0=6  
  STÖGER  Peter              AUS   AUS09   0-1-0=1    
  FLÖGEL    Thomas               AUS   AUS02   0-0-1=1    
  MJELDE  Mons-Ivar          NOR   AUS02   0-0-3=3    
  BELAJIĆ  Stojan            CRO   AUS02   0-0-1=1  
  PACULT  Peter              AUS   AUS02   0-0-1=1  
  OGRIS  Andreas             AUS   AUS02   0-0-2=2  
  GLATZER  René              AUS   AUS02   0-0-1=1  
  KOGLER    Walter               AUS   AUS02   0-0-1=1    
  HAAS    Mario                  AUS   AUS11   0-0-1=1    
AZERBAIJAN
                                                    
AZE03          NEFTÇİ PFK BAKI              
E2  
P CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
A 0-3  
H 0-0                
AZE02    KAPAZ PFK GƏNCƏ                                  
E3  
P AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
H 0-4  
A 1-5 Y.Süleymanov              
  SÜLEYMANOV  Yadigar          AZE   AZE02   0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
                                     
BEL01  RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1  
P  -  HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
H  0-1 0-1  
A  1-1  1-1 De Bilde              
BEL06           CLUB BRUGGE KV                      
E2  
16 UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
H 1-0 Špehar  
A 1-1 Stanić  
08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
A 1-2 Staelens  
H 0-1                
BEL12  K LIERSE SK                                         
E3  
32 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
H 1-3 Huysmans  
A 1-2 van Kerckhoven              
BEL17  ROYAL STANDARD DE LIEGE                     
E3  
32 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
A 1-3 Schepens  
H 0-0                
BEL23  SC EENDRACHT AALST                                    
E3  
32 BUL11 - FK Levski 1914 Sofia  
A 2-1 Markov (o.g.), Paas  
H 1-0 Lamberg  
16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
A 0-4  
H 0-0                
  DE BILDE    Gilles               BEL   BEL01   1-0-0=1    
  ŠPEHAR    Robert                 CRO   BEL06   0-1-0=1    
  STANIĆ  Mario                CRO   BEL06   0-1-0=1  
  STAELENS    Lorenzo              BEL   BEL06   0-1-0=1     
  HUYSMANS  Dirk               BEL   BEL12   0-0-1=1  
  VAN KERCKHOVEN  Nico           BEL   BEL12   0-0-1=1    
  SCHEPENS  Gunther              BEL   BEL17   0-0-1=1    
  PAAS  David                  BEL   BEL23   0-0-1=1  
  LAMBERG  Olivier             BEL   BEL23   0-0-1=1  
o.g. MARKOV    Aleksandar           BUL   BUL11   BEL23    
BELARUS
                                                 
BLS04  FK DYNAMA-93 MINSK               
E2  
P NOR13 - FK Molde  
H 1-1 Labanaw  
A 1-2 Skripchanka              
BLS01  FK DYNAMA MINSK     (USR05)        
E3  
P ROM36 - AS FC Universitatea Craiova  
A 0-0  
H     0-0 %  
32 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
A 2-1 Zhuravel, Shukanaw  
H 1-0 Byalkevich  
16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
A 0-5  
H 2-1 Khatskevich, Shukanaw              
  LABANAW    Andrey              BLS   BLS04   0-1-0=1    
  SKRIPCHANKA  Vadzim          BLS   BLS04   0-1-0=1    
  ZHURAVEL  Wladzimir        BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
  SHUKANAW  Yury             BLS   BLS01   0-0-2=2  
  BYALKEVICH  Valyantsin     BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1  
  KHATSKEVICH  Alyaksandr      BLS   BLS01   0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
                                       
BUL13    FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA                            
E2  
P IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Slavchev, Hvoinev  
16 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
H 3-1 Marinov, Petkov, Donev  
A    0-2 +                
BUL03  FK BOTEV PLOVDIV                     
E3  
P GEO01 - SK Dinamo Tbilisi  
H 1-0 Gerov  
A 1-0 Vidolov  
32 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
A 0-2  
H 1-1 R.Ivanov              
BUL11  FK LEVSKI 1914 SOFIA                
E3  
P ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
A 1-0 G.Aleksandrov Ivanov  
H    1-1 * Vasilev  
32 BEL23 - SC Eendracht Aalst  
H 1-2 Vasilev  
A 0-1                
BUL15     FK SLAVIA SOFIA                     
E3  
P GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
H 0-2  
A 0-1                
  SLAVCHEV  Ivo                  BUL   BUL13   0-1-0=1    
  HVOINEV  Boris               BUL   BUL13   0-1-0=1  
  MARINOV  Yordan              BUL   BUL13   0-1-0=1  
  PETKOV  Dian                 BUL   BUL13   0-1-0=1  
  DONEV  Doncho                BUL   BUL13   0-1-0=1  
  GEROV    Veselin               BUL   BUL03   0-0-1=1    
  VIDOLOV  Kostadin            BUL   BUL03   0-0-1=1  
  IVANOV    Rumen                BUL   BUL03   0-0-1=1    
  ALEKSANDROV IVANOV  Georgi   BUL   BUL11   0-0-1=1  
  VASILEV    Ivan                  BUL   BUL11   0-0-2=2    
CROATIA
                                                 
CRO02  HNK HAJDUK SPLIT     (YUG06)        
E1  
P GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
A 0-0  
H   1-1 + Štimac              
CRO03  NK OSIJEK                
E3  
P SLK03 - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
A 0-4  
H 0-2                
  ŠTIMAC    Igor                 CRO   CRO02   1-0-0=1    
CYPRUS
                                     
CYP03  ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS                   
E1  
P SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
CYP04  APOEL LEFKOSIA                          
E3  
P AZE03 - Neftçi PFK Bakı  
H 3-0 A.Andoniou, Ioannou (2)  
A 0-0  
16 SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
H 0-0  
A 0-8                
CYP11  AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA                 
E3  
P MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
H 3-0 Ştefan (2), Malekos  
A 2-1 Ştefan, Panayotou  
32 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
A 0-5  
H 1-2 Xiourouppas              
  ANDONIOU    Andonis                 CYP   CYP04   0-1-0=1    
  IOANNOU    Yiannos   CYP   CYP04   0-2-0=2    
  ŞTEFAN  Valentin                  ROM   CYP11   0-0-3=3  
  MALEKOS  Konstandinos             CYP   CYP11   0-0-1=1  
  PANAYOTOU  Panayotis              CYP   CYP11   0-0-1=1  
  XIOUROUPPAS  Panikkos             CYP   CYP11   0-0-1=1    
CZECH REPUBLIC
                                      
CZR05  SK HRADEC KRALOVÉ     (CZE17)        
E2  
P LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
A 5-0 Černý, Samec (3), Ptáček  
H 9-1 Samec (4), Urban (2), Vrábeľ, Šmarda, Ptáček  
16 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
H 5-0 Samec (2), Hynek, Černý, Ptáček  
A 2-2 Urbánek, Řehák  
08 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
A 0-1  
H    1-0 & Kaplan              
CZR02  SK SLAVIA PRAHA     (CZE16)        
E3  
P AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
A 1-0 Bejbl  
H 1-1 Hysý  
32 FRG29 - SC Freiburg  
A 2-1 Novotný, Pěnička  
H 0-0  
16 SWI07 - FC Lugano  
A 2-1 Vágner, Pěnička  
H 1-0 Smičer  
08 FRA07 - RC Lens  
H 0-0  
A   1-0 * Poborský  
04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
H 2-0 Poborský, Vágner  
A    1-3 *^ Vávra  
02 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
H 0-1  
A 0-1                
CZR03  AC SPARTA PRAHA     (CZE18)        
E3  
P TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
H 3-1 Nedvěd (2), Lokvenc  
A 1-1 Nedvěd  
32 DEN27 - Silkeborg IF  
H 0-1  
A 2-1 ^ Lokvenc, Němec  
16 MOL01 - FC Zimbru Chișinău   
H 4-3 Frýdek, Nedvěd (2), Budka  
A 2-0 Koller, Vonášek  
08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
A 0-2  
H 0-0                
  ČERNÝ    Pavel                 CZR   CZR05   0-2-0=2    
  SAMEC  Petr                CZR   CZR05   0-9-0=9  
  PTÁČEK  Milan              CZR   CZR05   0-3-0=3  
  URBAN  Tomᚠ              CZR   CZR05   0-2-0=2  
  VRÁBEĽ  Jaroslav           CZR   CZR05   0-1-0=1  
  ŠMARDA  Michal             CZR   CZR05   0-1-0=1  
  HYNEK  Aleš                CZR   CZR05   0-1-0=1  
  URBÁNEK  Karel             CZR   CZR05   0-1-0=1  
  ŘEHÁK  Rudolf              SLK   CZR05   0-1-0=1  
  KAPLAN  Daniel             CZR   CZR05   0-1-0=1  
  BEJBL    Radek                 CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1    
  HYSKÝ  Martin              CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1  
  NOVOTNÝ  Pavel             CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1  
  PĚNIČKA  Martin            CZR   CZR02   0-0-2=2  
  VÁGNER  Robert             CZR   CZR02   0-0-2=2  
  SMIČER  Vladimír           CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1  
  POBORSKÝ  Karel            CZR   CZR02   0-0-2=2  
  VÁVRA    Jiří                  CZR   CZR02   0-0-1=1    
  NEDVĚD  Pavel              CZR   CZR03   0-0-5=5  
  LOKVENC  Vratislav         CZR   CZR03   0-0-2=2  
  NĚMEC  Josef               CZR   CZR03   0-0-1=1  
  FRÝDEK  Martin       (CZE) CZR   CZR03   0-0-1=1  
  BUDKA  Václav              CZR   CZR03  0-0-1=1  
  KOLLER  Jan                CZR   CZR03   0-0-1=1  
  VONÁŠEK    Roman       (CZE) CZR   CZR03   0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
                                     
DEN02  AaB AALBORG                             
E1  
P UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
A 0-1  
H 1-3 P.Rasmussen  
  FK Dinamo disqualified by UEFA Jury  
CL GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
H 2-1 E.B.Andersen, J.Madsen  
A 0-2  
CL POR11 - FC Porto  
A 0-2  
H 2-2 E.B.Andersen, J.Madsen  
CL FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
A 1-3 E.B.Andersen  
H 0-2                
DEN16  FC KŘBENHAVN                            
E2  
16 CZR05 - SK Hradec Kralové  
A 0-5  
H 2-2 R.Tengstedt, D.Tur              
DEN09  BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN                                
E3  
P LIT04 - Kauno Inkaras Grifas  
H 3-0 B.Hansen, O.Bjur, E.Sand  
A 3-0 P.Mřller (2), J.Risager  
32 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
H 3-0 B.Hansen, D.Eggen, O.Bjur  
A 0-0  
16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
H 0-0  
A 1-0 D.Eggen  
08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
H 2-1 P.Mřller, O.Bjur  
A 1-3 P.Mřller              
DEN27  SILKEBORG IF                                     
E3  
P NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
A 2-1 H.Fernandez, M.Larsen  
H 4-0 M.Larsen, H.Fernandez, K.Sommer  
32 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
A 1-0 H.Fernandez  
H    1-2 + C.D.Pedersen              
  RASMUSSEN  Peter               DEN   DEN02   1-0-0=1    
  ANDERSEN  Erik Bo            DEN   DEN02   3-0-0=3  
  MADSEN  Jens         01.02.70 DEN   DEN02   2-0-0=2  
  TENGSTEDT  René                DEN   DEN16   0-1-0=1    
  TUR    Diego                   DEN   DEN16   0-1-0=1    
  HANSEN    Bo                   DEN   DEN09   0-0-2=2  
  BJUR  Ole                    DEN   DEN09   0-0-3=3  
  SAND  Ebbe                   DEN   DEN09   0-0-1=1  
  MŘLLER  Peter                DEN   DEN09   0-0-4=4  
  RISAGER  Jens                DEN   DEN09   0-0-1=1  
  EGGEN    Dan                     NOR   DEN09   0-0-2=2    
  FERNANDEZ  Heine             DEN   DEN27   0-0-3=3  
  LARSEN  Michael              DEN   DEN27   0-0-2=2  
  SOMMER  Kenni                DEN   DEN27   0-0-2=2  
  PEDERSEN    Christian Duus     DEN   DEN27   0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG29  BLACKBURN ROVERS FC                         
E1  
CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
H 0-1  
A 0-3  
CL NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
A 1-2 Newell  
H 4-1 Shearer, Newell (3)  
CL POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
ENG08  EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL                           
E2  
16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
A 3-2 Ebbrell, Unsworth, Amokachi  
H 3-1 Stuart, Grant, Rideout  
08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
H 0-0  
A 0-1                
ENG10  LEEDS UNITED AFC                             
E3  
32 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
A 3-0 Yeboah (3)  
H 0-1  
16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
H 3-5 Speed, Palmer, McAllister  
A 0-3                
ENG12  LIVERPOOL FC                  
E3  
32 RUS05 - FK Spartak Vladikavkaz  
A 2-1 McManaman, Redknapp  
H 0-0  
16 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenahvn  
A 0-0  
H 0-1                
ENG15  MANCHESTER UNITED FC                         
E3  
32 RUS07 - FK Rotor Volgograd  
A 0-0  
H    2-2 + Scholes, P.Schmeichel              
ENG18  NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC                     
E3  
32 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
A 1-2 Woan  
H    1-0 ^ Roy  
16 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
A 1-0 Stone  
H 0-0  
08 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
H 1-0 McGregor  
A 0-0  
04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 1-2 Chettle  
H 1-5 Stone              
  NEWELL    Michael            ENG   ENG29   4-0-0=4    
  SHEARER  Alan            ENG   ENG29   1-0-0=1  
  EBBRELL    John              ENG   ENG08   0-1-0=1    
  UNSWORTH  David          ENG   ENG08   0-1-0=1  
  AMOKACHI  Owefin Daniel  NIG   ENG08   0-1-0=1  
  STUART  Graham           ENG   ENG08   0-1-0=1  
  GRANT  Anthony           ENG   ENG08  0-1-0=1  
  RIDEOUT    Paul              ENG   ENG08   0-1-0=1    
  YEBOAH    Anthony          GHA   ENG10   0-0-3=3  
  SPEED  Gary              WAL   ENG10   0-0-1=1  
  PALMER  Carlton          ENG   ENG10   0-0-1=1  
  McALLISTER  Gary           SCO   ENG10   0-0-1=1    
  McMANAMAN  Stephen       ENG   ENG12   0-0-1=1  
  REDKNAPP  Jamie   ENG   ENG12   0-0-1=1    
  SCHOLES    Paul            ENG   ENG15   0-0-1=1  
  SCHMEICHEL  Peter          DEN   ENG15   0-0-1=1    
  WOAN  Ian                ENG   ENG18   0-0-1=1  
  ROY  Bryan               HOL   ENG18   0-0-1=1  
  STONE  Stephen           ENG   ENG18   0-0-2=2  
  McGREGOR  Paul           ENG   ENG18   0-0-1=1  
  CHETTLE    Stephen           ENG   ENG18   0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST01  FC LANTANA TALLINN                                   
E2  
P LAT04 - DAG Liepāja  
A (0-3) UEFA Jury  (on ground 2-1 - Lapsa, Borisov)  
H 0-0                
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                           
E3  
P NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
A 0-4  
H 1-0 Korghalidze              
  KORGHALIDZE  Otar         GEO   EST03   0-0-1=1    
FAROE ISLANDS
FAE04  KI KLAKSVÍK                              
E2  
P ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
A 0-4  
H 3-2 O.Danielsen (3)              
FAE06            GI GŘTA                          
E3  
P SCO16 - Raith Rovers FC  
A 0-4  
H 2-2 H.Jarnskor, M.Jarnskor              
  DANIELSEN  Olgar          FAE   FAE04   0-3-0=3    
  JARNSKOR  Henning       FAE   FAE06   0-0-1=1  
  JARNSKOR  Magni           FAE   FAE06   0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN17  TPS TURKU              
E2  
P ALB10 - KS Teuta Durrës  
H 1-0 Wallden  
A 0-3                
FIN13  MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI                                
E3  
P SCO12 - Motherwell FC  
A  1-7  3-1 Grönholm, Tiainen, Mahlio  
H  1-1  0-2 ^  
32 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
H 1-1 Mahlio  
A 1-7 Keskitalo              
FIN19      TPV TAMPERE                            
E3  
P NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
H 0-4  
A 1-3 Wiss              
  WALLDEN    Mika                 FIN   FIN17   0-1-0=1    
  GRÖNHOLM  Niclas              FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1    
  TIAINEN  Petri              FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1  
  MAHLIO  Sami                FIN   FIN13   0-0-2=2  
  KESKITALO  Mauri              FIN   FIN13   0-0-1=1    
  WISS    Jarkko                FIN   FIN18   0-0-1=1    
FRANCE
FRA12  FC NANTES ATLANTIQUE                       
E1  
CL POR11 - FC Porto  
H 0-0  
A 2-2 Pedros (2)  
CL GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
A 1-3 N'Doram  
H 0-0  
CL DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
H 3-1 Ouédec, Pedros, Kosecki  
A 2-0 Guyot, Ouédec  
04 -  RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
H 2-0 Ouédec (2)  
A 2-2  
02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
A 0-2  
H 3-2 Decroix, N'Doram, Renou            
FRA17    PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC                             
E2  
16 NOR13 - Molde FK  
A 3-2 Le Guen, Djorkaeff, Dely Valdés  
H 3-0 Nouma (2), Djorkaeff  
08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
H 1-0 Djorkaeff  
A 3-0 Loko (2), Nouma  
04 ITA12 - Parma AC  
A 0-1  
H 3-1 Raí (2), Loko  
02 SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
A 1-0 Djorkaeff  
H 1-0 Loko  
F AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
N 1-0 N'Gotty              
FRA03  AJ AUXERROISE              
E3  
32 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
A 1-1 West  
H 1-0 Silvestre  
16 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
H 0-1  
A 0-0                
FRA06  FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX                   
E3  
32 MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
A 2-0 Bancarel (2)  
H 1-1 Lizarazu  
16 RUS07 - FK Rotor Volgograd  
H 2-1 Histilloles, Witschge  
A 1-0 Bancxarel  
08 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
H 2-0 Dutuel, Croci  
A 1-2 Zidane  
04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
A 0-2  
H 3-0 Tholot, Dugarry (2)  
02 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
A 1-0 Dugarry  
H 1-0 Tholot  
F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 0-2  
H 1-3 Dutuel              
FRA07           RC LENS                       
E3  
32 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
H 6-0 Camara (2), Meyrieu, Tiéhi (2), R.Boli  
A 7-0 Camara, Meyrieu, R.Boli, Delmotte (2), Tiéhi (2)  
16 UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
A 0-0  
H 4-0 Meyrieu, Vairelles, Dehu, Foé  
08 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
A 0-0  
H    0-1 *                
FRA09  AS MONACO                  
E3  
32 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
H 0-3  
A 1-0 Anderson              
FRA14  OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3  
32 POR18 - SC Farense  
A 1-0 Giuly  
H 1-0 Sassus  
16 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
H 2-1 Devaux, Deplace  
A 2-0 Maurice, Assadouryan  
08 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
FRA19  RC STRASBOURG              
E3  
32 HUN15 - Újpesti TE Budapest  
H 3-0 Zitelli, Leboeuf, Baticle  
A 2-0 Mostovoi, Zitelli  
16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
H 0-1  
A 1-2 Sauzée              
  N'DORAM    Japhet               CHA   FRA12   3-0-0=3    
  KOSECKI  Roman              POL   FRA12   1-0-0=1  
  PEDROS  Reynald             FRA   FRA12   3-0-0=3  
  OUÉDEC  Nicolas             FRA   FRA12   5-0-0=5  
  GUYOT  Laurent              FRA   FRA12   1-0-0=1  
  DECROIX  Éric               FRA   FRA12   1-0-0=1  
  RENOU  Franck               FRA   FRA12   1-0-0=1  
  LE GUEN    Paul                 FRA   FRA17   0-1-0=1    
  DJORKAEFF  Youri            FRA   FRA17   0-4-0=4  
  DELY VALDÉS  Julio César    PAN   FRA17   0-1-0=1  
  NOUMA  Pascal               FRA   FRA17   0-3-0=3  
  LOKO  Patrice               FRA   FRA17   0-4-0=4  
  RAÍ  Souza Vieira Oliveira  BRA   FRA17   0-2-0=2  
  N'GOTTY    Bruno                FRA   FRA17   0-1-0=1    
  WEST    Taribo                NIG   FRA03   0-0-1=1  
  SILVESTRE  Franck             FRA   FRA03   0-0-1=1    
  DUGARRY    Christophe         FRA   FRA06   0-0-3=3  
  DUTUEL  Daniel              FRA   FRA06   0-0-2=2  
  LIZARAZU  Bixente           FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  BANCAREL  Anthony           FRA   FRA06   0-0-3=3  
  HISTILLOLES  Franck         FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  WITSCHGE  Richard           HOL   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  CROCI  Laurent              FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  ZIDANE  Zinédine            FRA   FRA06   0-0-1=1  
  THOLOT    Didier                FRA   FRA06   0-0-2=2    
  CAMARA    Aboubacar           GUI   FRA07   0-0-3=3  
  MEYRIEU  Frédéric           FRA   FRA07   0-0-3=3  
  TIÉHI  Joël Djohan          CIV   FRA07   0-0-4=4  
  BOLI  Roger                 FRA   FRA07   0-0-2=2  
  DELMOTTE  Christophe        FRA   FRA07   0-0-2=2  
  VAIRELLES  Tony             FRA   FRA07   0-0-1=1  
  DEHU  Frédéric              FRA   FRA07   0-0-1=1  
  FOÉ    Marc-Vivien            CAM   FRA07   0-0-1=1    
  ANDERSON  Sonny Da Silva      BRA   FRA09   0-0-1=1    
  GIULY    Ludovic              FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
  SASSUS  Jean-Luc            FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
  DEVAUX  Jean-Christophe     FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
  DEPLACE  Sylvain            FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
  MAURICE  Florian            FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1  
  ASSADOURYAN  Éric             FRA   FRA14   0-0-1=1    
  SAUZÉE  Franck              FRA   FRA19   0-0-1=1  
  MOSTOVOI  Aleksandr    (USR) RUS   FRA19   0-0-1=1  
  ZITELLI  David              FRA   FRA19   0-0-2=2  
  LEBOEUF  Franck             FRA   FRA19   0-0-1=1  
  BATICLE    Gérald               FRA   FRA19   0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
FRG05  BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND                     
E1  
CL ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
H 1-3 Möller  
A 2-1 Zorc, Ricken  
CL SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
A 2-2 Herrlich, Kree  
H 2-2 Möller, Riedle  
CL ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
H 1-0 Ricken  
A 0-0  
04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
H 0-2  
A 0-1                
FRG06  VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E2  
16 MAC02 - FK Sileks Kratovo  
H 3-0 Pflipsen, Effenberg, Klinkert  
A 3-2 Effenberg, M.Dahlin, P.Nielsen  
08 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
H 4-1 M.Dahlin (2), Pfipsen, Wynhoff  
A 1-0 EFFENBERG  
04 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
H 2-2 Wynhoff, Kastenmaier  
A 0-1                
FRG03  FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN                       
E3  
32 RUS03 - FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
H 0-1  
A 5-0 Klinsmann (2), Herzog, Scholl, Strunz  
16 SCO16 - Raith Rovers FC  
A 2-0 Klinsmann (2)  
H 2-1 Klinsmann, Babbel  
08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
H 4-1 Klinsmann (4)  
A 3-1 Klinsmann (2), Herzog  
04 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
H 2-1 Klinsmann, Scholl  
A 5-1 Ziege, Strunz, Klinsmann (2), Papin  
02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
H 2-2 Witeczek, Scholl  
A 2-1 Babbel, Witeczek  
F FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
H 2-0 Helmer, Scholl  
A 3-1 Scholl, Kostadinov, Klinsmann            
FRG15  1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3  
32 SLK03 - ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
A 1-2 Hollerbach  
H 3-0 Wegmann (2), Wollitz  
16 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
H 1-3 Koch  
A 0-1                
FRG27  SV WERDER BREMEN                 
E3  
32 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
A 2-0 Cardoso, Vier  
H 5-0 Hobsch (3), Basler, Borowka  
16 BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
H 5-0 Shatanyuk (o.g.), Basler (2), Hobsch, Bode  
A 1-2 Bode  
08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
A 1-2 Bode  
H 0-0                
FRG29  SC FREIBURG              
E3  
32 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
H 1-2 Todt  
A 0-0                
  MÖLLER    Andreas             FRG   FRG05   2-0-0=2    
  HERRLICH  Heiko           FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
  KREE  Martin              FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
  RICKEN  Lars              FRG   FRG05   2-0-0=2  
  ZORC  Michael             FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1  
  RIEDLE    Karl-Heinz          FRG   FRG05   1-0-0=1    
  PFLIPSEN  Karl-Heinz      FRG   FRG06   0-2-0=2  
  EFFENBERG  Stefan         FRG   FRG06   0-3-0=3  
  KLINKERT  Michael         FRG   FRG06   0-1-0=1  
  DAHLIN  Martin            SWE   FRG06   0-3-0=3  
  NIELSEN  Peter            DEN   FRG06  0-1-0=1  
  WYNHOFF  Peter            FRG   FRG06   0-2-0=2  
  KASTENMAIER  Thomas         FRG   FRG06   0-1-0=1    
  KLINSMANN  Jürgen         FRG   FRG03   0-0-15=15  
  HERZOG  Andreas           AUS   FRG03   0-0-2=2  
  SCHOLL  Mehmet            FRG   FRG03   0-0-5=5  
  STRUNZ  Thomas            FRG   FRG03   0-0-2=2  
  BABBEL  Markus            FRG   FRG03   0-0-2=2  
  ZIEGE  Christian          FRG   FRG03   0-0-1=1  
  PAPIN  Jean-Pierre        FRA   FRG03   0-0-1=1  
  WITECZEK  Marcel          FRG   FRG03   0-0-2=2  
  HELMER  Thomas            FRG   FRG03   0-0-1=1  
  KOSTADINOV  Emil            BUL   FRG03   0-0-1=1    
  HOLLERBACH  Bernd         FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  WEGMANN  Uwe              FRG   FRG15  0-0-2=2  
  WOLLITZ  Claus-Dieter     FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1  
  KOCH    Harry                 FRG   FRG15   0-0-1=1    
  CARDOSO  Rodolfo Estéban  ARG   FRG27   0-0-1=1  
  VIER  Angelo              FRG   FRG27   0-0-1=1  
  HOBSCH  Bernd        (GDR) FRG   FRG27   0-0-4=4  
  BASLER  Mario             FRG   FRG27   0-0-3=3  
  BOROWKA  Ulrich Ernst       FRG   FRG27   0-0-1=1  
  BODE  Marco               FRG   FRG27   0-0-3=3  
o.g.  SHTANYUK  Syarhey           BLS   BLS01   FRG27    
  TODT    Jens                  FRG   FRG29   0-0-1=1    
GEORGIA
GEO02  SK DINAMO BATUMI              
E2  
P YUG24 - FK Obilić Beograd  
A 1-0 Machutadze  
H 2-2 Machutadze, Mudzhiri  
16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
H 2-3 Machutadze, Tughushi  
A 0-4                
GEO01  SK DINAMO TBILISI     (USR07)        
E3  
P BUL03 - FK Botev Plovdiv  
A 0-1  
H 0-1                
GEO03  SK SAMTREDIA              
E3  
P MAC01 - FK Vardar Skopje  
A 0-1  
H 0-2                
  MACHUTADZE  Paata           GEO   GEO02   0-3-0=3    
  MUDZHIRI  Amirani         GEO   GEO02   0-1-0=1  
  TUGHUSHI    Temur             GEO   GEO02   0-1-0=1    
GREECE
GRE10  PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA                        
E1  
P CRO02 - HNK Hajduk Split  
H 0-0  
A 1-1 ^ Borrelli  
CL DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
A 1-2 Warzycha  
H 2-0 Alexudis, Y.S.Yeorgiadis  
CL FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
H 3-1 Warzycha (2), Y.H.Yeorgiadis  
A 0-0  
CL POR11 - FC Porto  
A 1-0 Markos  
H 0-0  
04 POL04 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
A 0-0  
H 3-0 Warzycha (2), Borrelli  
02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
A 1-0 Warzycha  
H 0-3                
GRE01  AEK ATHINA              
E2  
16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
H 2-0 Vlahos, Borbokis  
A 2-2 Ketsbaia, Batista  
08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
A 1-4 Maladenis  
H 0-1                
GRE08  PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS                  
E3  
P BUL15 - FK Slavia Sofia  
A 2-0 Ivić, Juskowiak  
H 1-0 Ivić  
32 SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
H 2-0 Juskowiak, Skartados  
A 3-1 Ivić, Skartados, Hantzidis  
16 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
A 0-1  
H     2-1 *+ Sapanis, Juskowiak              
GRE13  GS APOLLON ATHINA              
E3  
P SLO03 - NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
H 1-0 Kola  
A 1-3 Kola              
  BORRELLI    Juan José              ARG  GRE10  2-0-0=2    
  ALEXUDIS  Alexandros             GRE  GRE10  1-0-0=1  
  WARZYCHA  Krzysztof              POL  GRE10  6-0-0=6  
  YEORGIADIS  Yeorgios Haralambos  GRE  GRE10  1-0-0=1  
  MARKOS  Dimitrios                GRE  GRE10  1-0-0=1  
  YEORGIADIS  Yeorgios Savva       GRE  GRE10  1-0-0=1  
  VLAHOS    Mihalis                  GRE  GRE01  0-1-0=1    
  BORBOKIS  Vassilis               GRE  GRE01  0-1-0=1  
  KETSBAIA  Temur             (USR) GEO  GRE01  0-1-0=1  
  BATISTA  Daniel Lima             POR  GRE01  0-1-0=1  
  MALADENIS  Hristos                 GRE  GRE01  0-1-0=1    
  IVIĆ    Ilija                      YUG  GRE08  0-0-3=3  
  JUSKOWIAK  Andrzej               POL  GRE08  0-0-3=3  
  SKARTADOS  Yeorgios              GRE  GRE08  0-0-2=2  
  HANTZIDIS  Minas                 GRE  GRE08  0-0-1=1  
  SAPANIS    Ilias                     GRE  GRE08  0-0-1=1    
  KOLA    Blendar                    ALB  GRE13  0-0-2=2    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02  AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1  
CL SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
H 1-0 Overmars  
A 2-0 Litmanen, Kluivert  
CL HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
A 5-1 Litmanen (3), Kluivert, F.de Boer  
H 4-0 Overmars, R.de Boer, Litmanen (2)  
CL SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
H 3-0 Kluivert (2), George  
A 0-0  
04 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
A 2-0 Daveds, Kluivert  
H 1-0 Musampa  
02 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
H 0-1  
A 3-0 Litmanen (2), Wooter  
F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
N    1-1 & Litmanen              
HOL08  FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM                    
E2  
16 LAT04 - DAG Liepāja  
A 7-0 H.Larsson, Blinker (3), Trustfull, R.Koeman, Obiku  
H 6-0 Heus, Trustfull, Obiku (3), Gláucio  
08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
A 0-0  
H 1-0 Blinker  
04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
A 2-2 van Gastel, R.Koeman  
H 1-0 Trustfull  
02 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
H 1-1 R.Koeman  
A 0-3                
HOL16  PSV EINDHOVEN                       
E3  
32 FIN13 - MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
A 1-1 Ronaldo  
H 7-1 Ronaldo (4), Jonk (2), Hoekstra  
16 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
A 5-3 Eijkelkamp, Vink, Jonk, Nilis (2)  
H 3-0 Cocu (2), Pemberton (o.g.)  
08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
H 2-1 Ronaldo, Nilis  
A 0-0  
04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
A 2-2 Nilis (2)  
H 2-3 Zenden, Eijkelkamp              
HOL18  RODA JC KERKRADE                   
E3  
32 SLO03 - NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
H 5-0 van Galen, Roelofsen, Babangida, Graef, de Kock  
A 0-2  
16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
A 0-1  
H 2-2 Hesp, Trost              
  OVERMARS  Marc                  HOL   HOL02   2-0-0=2    
  LITMANEN  Jari                FIN   HOL02   9-0-0=9  
  KLUIVERT  Patrick             HOL   HOL02   5-0-0=5  
  DE BOER  Frank                HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  GEORGE  Finidi                NIG   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  DE BOER  Ronald               HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  DAVIDS  Edgar                 HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  MUSAMPA  Kizito               HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1  
  WOOTER    Nordin                  HOL   HOL02   1-0-0=1    
  LARSSON  Henrik               SWE   HOL08   0-1-0=1  
  BLINKER  Reginald Waldie             HOL   HOL08   0-4-0=4  
  TRUSTFULL  Orlando            HOL   HOL08   0-3-0=3  
  KOEMAN  Ronald                HOL   HOL08   0-3-0=3  
  OBIKU  Michael Edirin         NIG   HOL08   0-4-0=4  
  HEUS  Ruud                    HOL   HOL08   0-1-0=1  
  GLÁUCIO  de Jesus Carvalho    BRA   HOL08   0-1-0=1  
  VAN GASTEL  Jean-Paul           HOL   HOL08   0-1-0=1    
  RONALDO  Luiz Nazario Lima    BRA   HOL16   0-0-6=6  
  JONK  Willem                  HOL   HOL16   0-0-3=3  
  HOEKSTRA  Peter               HOL   HOL16   0-0-1=1  
  EIJKELKAMP  René              HOL   HOL16   0-0-2=2  
  VINK  Marciano                HOL   HOL16   0-0-1=1  
  NILIS  Luc                    BEL   HOL16   0-0-5=5  
  COCU  Phillip                 HOL   HOL16   0-0-2=2  
  ZENDEN  Boudewijn             HOL   HOL16   0-0-1=1  
o.g.  PEMBERTON  John                 ENG   ENG10   HOL16    
  VAN GALEN  Barry              HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
  ROELOFSEN  Richard            HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
  BABANGIDA  Tijani             NIG   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
  GRAEF  Maurice                HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
  DE KOCK  Johan                HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
  HESP  Danny                   HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1  
  TROST    René                   HOL   HOL18   0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
HUN04  FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST                      
E1  
P BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
A 1-0 Kuntić  
H 1-1 Kopunović  
CL SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
A 3-0 Lisztes, Vincze (2)  
H 3-3 Alabert, Lisztes, Nyilas  
CL HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
H 1-5 Nyilas  
A 0-4  
CL SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
A 1-6 Kopunović  
H 1-1 Albert              
HUN16  VÁC FC SAMSUNG                
E2  
P MAC02 - FK Sileks Kratovo  
H 1-1 Romanek  
A 1-3 Borgulya              
HUN15  ÚJPESTI TE BUDAPEST                      
E3  
P SLK02 - 1.FC Košice  
A 1-0 Tiefenbach  
H 2-2 Bérczy, Szanyó  
32 FRA29 - RC Strasbourg  
A 0-3  
H 0-2                
  KUNTIĆ    Zoran               YUG   HUN04   1-0-0=1    
  KOPUNOVIĆ  Goran          YUG   HUN04   2-0-0=2  
  LISZTES  Krisztián        HUN   HUN04   2-0-0=2  
  VINCZE  Ottó              HUN   HUN04   2-0-0=2  
  NYILAS  Elek              HUN   HUN04   2-0-0=2  
  ALBERT  Flórián   12.12.67 HUN   HUN04   2-0-0=2  
  ROMANEK    János              HUN   HUN16   0-1-0=1    
  BORGULYA  István            HUN   HUN16   0-1-0=1    
  TIEFENBACH  Tamás         HUN   HUN15   0-0-1=1  
  BÉRCZY  Balázs            HUN   HUN15   0-0-1=1  
  SZANYÓ    Károly              HUN   HUN15   0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE08         KR REYKJAVÍK                       
E2  
P LUX15 - CS Grevenmacher  
A 2-3 Biberčić, Ţ.Egilsson  
H 2-0 Biberčić, Porča  
16 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
H 2-3 Biberčić (2)  
A 1-3 E.Ţ.Danielsson              
ICE01  FH HAFNARFJÖRĐUR                          
E3  
P NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
A 0-0  
H 0-1                
ICE03         IA AKRANES               
E3  
P IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
A 3-0 A.Bergmann Gunnlaugsson, B.Bergmann Gunnlaugsson, K.S.Reynisson  
H 3-0 S.Jónsson, Ó.Ţorđarson, B.Pétursson  
32 SCO16 - Raith Rovers FC  
A 1-3 Ó.Ţorđarson  
H 1-0 A.Bergmann Gunnlaugsson            
  BIBERČIĆ    Mihajlo                SER ICE08   0-4-0=4    
  EGILSSON  Ţórmođur             ICE ICE08   0-1-0=1  
  PORČA  Salih Heimir            BOS   ICE08   0-1-0=1  
  DANÍELSSON  Einar Ţór            ICE   ICE08   0-1-0=1    
  BERGMANN GUNNLAUGSSON  Bjarki           ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  BERGMANN GUNNLAUGSSON  Arnar            ICE   ICE03   0-0-2=2  
  REYNISSON  Kári-Steinn         ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  JÓNSSON  Sigurđur              ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  PÉTURSSON  Bjarki              ICE   ICE03   0-0-1=1  
  ŢORĐARSON  Ólafur                ICE   ICE03   0-0-2=2    
REP. IRELAND
IRL07  DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY               (NIR08)        
E2  
P BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
H 1-0 McCourt  
A 0-2                
IRL10  DUNDALK FC                                      
E3  
P SWE13 - Malmö FF  
H 0-0  
A 0-2                
IRL16  SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E3  
P ICE03 - IA Akranes  
H 0-3  
A 0-3                
  McCOURT    Harold                 NIR   IRL07   0-1-0=1    
ISRAEL
ISR04  MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E1  
P SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
A 1-1 Kashentsev  
H 0-1                
ISR03  MK MACCABI HAIFA FC              
E2  
P FAE04 - KI Klaksvík  
H 4-0 Mizrahi (3), Shitrit  
A 2-3 Revivo, Shitrit  
16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
A 0-4  
H 0-0                
ISR05  MK HAPOEL BEER SHEVA              
E3  
P ALB08 - SK Tiranë  
A 1-0 Zeiberliņš  
H 2-0 Husyev, Avigdor  
32 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
H 0-7  
A 0-5                
ISR06  MK HAPOEL TEL AVIV              
E3  
P MOL01 - FC Zimbru Chișinău  
A 0-2  
H 0-0                
  KASHENTSEV  Yawhen           BLS   ISR04   1-0-0=1    
  MIZRAHI    Alon                ISR   ISR03   0-3-0=3    
  SHITRIT  Nir               ISR   ISR03   0-2-0=2  
  REVIVO    Haim                 ISR   ISR03   0-1-0=1    
  ZEIBERLIŅŠ  Armands        LAT   ISR05   0-0-1=1  
  HUSYEV  Serhiy             UKR   ISR05   0-0-1=1  
  AVIGDOR    Amir                ISR   ISR05   0-0-1=1    
ITALY
ITA08  JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1  
CL FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
A 3-1 Padovano, Del Piero, Conte  
H 1-2 Del Piero  
CL ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
H 3-0 Di Livio, Del Piero, Ravanelli  
A 0-0  
CL SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
H 4-1 Ravanelli (2), Conte, Del Piero  
A 4-0 Del Piero, Torricelli, Ravanelli, Marocchi  
04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Del Piero, Padovano  
02 FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
H 2-0 Vialli, Jugović  
A 2-3 Vialli, Paulo Sousa  
F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
N    1-1 % Ravanelli              
ITA12  PARMA AC                
E2  
16 ALB10 - KS Teuta Durrës  
A 2-0 Zola (2)  
H 2-0 Melli, F.Inzaghi  
08 SWE09 - Halmstads BK  
A 0-3  
H 4-0 F.Inzaghi, D.Baggio, Stoichkov, T.Andersson (o.g.)  
04 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
H 1-0 Stoichkov  
A 1-3 Melli              
ITA07  FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3  
32 SWI07 - FC Lugano  
A 1-1 Roberto Carlos  
H 0-1                
ITA09          SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3  
32 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
H 5-0 Casiraghini (3), Rambaudi, Signori  
A 2-1 Casiraghi, Di Vaio  
16 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
A 1-2 Winter  
H 0-2                
ITA10  MILAN AC                
E3  
32 POL21 - KS Zagłębie Lubin  
H 4-0 Savićević, Machaj (o.g.), Boban, Weah  
A 4-1 Eranio, Simone, Boban (2)  
16 FRA19 - RC Strasbourg  
A 1-0 Simone  
H 2-1 R.Baggio (2)  
08 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
H 2-0 Weah (2)  
A 0-0  
04 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
H 2-0 Eranio, R.Baggio  
A 0-3                
ITA14  AS ROMA                
E3  
32 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
A 1-1 Moriero  
H 4-0  
16 BEL23 - SC Eendracht Aalst  
H 4-0 Vanderhaeghe (o.g.), van der Hoorn (o.g.), Balbo, Totti  
A 0-0 Balbo (2), Fonseca, Rueda (o.g.)  
08 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
A 1-2 Fonseca  
H 3-1 Totti, Balbo, Carboni  
04 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
A 0-2  
H      3-1 *+ Moriero (2), Giannini              
  PADOVANO  Michele              ITA   ITA08   2-0-0=2    
  DEL PIERO  Alessandro        ITA   ITA08   6-0-0=6  
  CONTE  Antonio               ITA   ITA08   2-0-0=2  
  DI LIVIO  Angelo             ITA   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
  RAVANELLI  Fabrizio          ITA   ITA08   5-0-0=5  
  TORRICELLI  Moreno           ITA   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
  MAROCCHI  Gian Carlo         ITA   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
  VIALLI  Gianluca             ITA   ITA08   2-0-0=2  
  JUGOVIĆ  Vladimir            YUG   ITA08   1-0-0=1  
  PAULO SOUSA  Manuel Carvalho   POR   ITA08   1-0-0=1    
  ZOLA  Gianfranco             ITA   ITA12   0-2-0=2  
  MELLI  Alessandro            ITA   ITA12   0-2-0=2  
  INZAGHI  Filippo             ITA   ITA12   0-2-0=2  
  BAGGIO  Dino                 ITA   ITA12   0-1-0=1  
  STOICHKOV  Hristo            BUL   ITA12   0-2-0=2  
o.g.  ANDERSSON  Tommy               SWE   SWE09   ITA12    
  ROBERTO CARLOS  da Silva       BRA   ITA07   0-0-1=1    
  CASIRAGHI  Pierluigi         ITA   ITA09   0-0-4=4  
  RAMBAUDI  Roberto            ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  SIGNORI  Giuseppe            ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  DI VAIO  Marco               ITA   ITA09   0-0-1=1  
  WINTER    Aron                   HOL   ITA09   0-0-1=1    
  SAVIĆEVIĆ  Dejan             YUG   ITA10   0-0-1=1  
  BOBAN  Zvonimir         (YUG) CRO   ITA10   0-0-3=3  
  WEAH  George Oppong          LIB   ITA10   0-0-3=3  
  ERANIO  Stefano              ITA   ITA10   0-0-2=2  
  SIMONE  Marco                ITA   ITA10   0-0-2=2  
  BAGGIO  Roberto              ITA   ITA10   0-0-3=3  
o.g.  MACHAJ    Stefan                 POL   POL21   ITA10      
  MORIERO  Francesco           ITA   ITA14   0-0-4=4  
  BALBO  Abel Eduardo          ARG   ITA14   0-0-4=4  
  FONSECA  Daniel Caris        URU   ITA14   0-0-2=2  
  CAPPIOLI  Massimiliano       ITA   ITA14   0-0-1=1  
  TOTTI  Francesco             ITA   ITA14   0-0-2=2  
  CARBONI  Amedeo              ITA   ITA14   0-0-1=1  
  GIANNINI  Giuseppe           ITA   ITA14   0-0-1=1  
o.g.  VANDERHAEGHE Yves           BEL   BEL23  ITA14  
o.g.  VAN DER HOORN  Fred          HOL   BEL23   ITA14  
o.g.  RUEDA    Martin                  SWI   SWI09   ITA14    
LATVIA
LAT04  DAG LIEPĀJA                              
E2  
P EST01 - FC Lantana Tallinn  
H (3-0) UEFA Jury  (on ground 1-2 - Dobretsov)  
A 0-0  
16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
H 0-7  
A 0-6                
LAT01  RAF RĪGA                                 
E3  
P WAL11 - Afan Lido FC Port Talbot  
A 2-1 Karašausks, Bogdans  
H 0-0  
32 MOL01 - FC Zimbru Chișinău  
A 0-1  
H 1-2 Zujevs              
LAT02  FC SKONTO RĪGA                         
E3  
P SLO01 - NK Maribor Branik  
H 1-0 Babičevs  
A 0-2                
  KARAŠAUSKS  Jurijs               LAT   LAT01   0-0-1=1    
  BOGDANS  Valerijs               LAT   LAT01  0-0-1=1  
  ZUJEVS    Modris                  LAT   LAT01   0-0-1=1    
  BABIČEVS    Vladimirs             LAT   LAT02   0-0-1=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02  FC VADUZ                                 
E2  
P CZR05 - SK Hradec Kralové  
H 0-5  
A 1-9 Ritter              
  RITTER    Jürg                    LIE   LIE02   0-1-0=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT02  VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS      (USR17)        
E2  
P SLO05 - NK Mura Murska Sobota  
H 2-0 Baltušnikas,   
A 1-2 Vencevičius  
16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
H 2-2 Tereškinas, Vencevičius  
A 0-1                
LIT04  KAUNO INKARAS GRIFAS                  
E3  
P DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
A 0-3  
H 0-3                
  BALTUŠNIKAS  Virginijus    (USR) LIT   LIT02   0-1-0=1    
  TEREŠKINAS  Andrius               LIT   LIT02   0-2-0=2  
  VENCEVIČIUS  Donatas              LIT   LIT02   0-2-0=2    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX15  CS GREVENMACHER                        
E2  
P ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
H 3-2 Jungblut (2), Alves Silva  
A 0-2                
LUX03  FC AVENIR BEGGEN                                     
E3  
P SWE16 - Örebro SK  
A 0-0  
H (3-0) UEFA Jury (on ground 1-1 - Holtz)  
32 FRA07 - RC Lens  
A  
H                  
LUX07  AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH/ALZETTE                         
E3  
P SWI07 - FC Lugano  
H 0-0  
A 0-4                
  ALVES SILVA  Lidio        POR   LUX15   0-1-0=1    
  JUNGBLUT    Gerry           LUX   LUX15   0-2-0=2    
MACEDONIA
MAC02  FK SILEKS KRATOVO              
E2  
P HUN16 - Vác FC Samsung  
A 1-1 Micevski  
H 3-1 Memedi (2), Borov  
16 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
A 0-3  
H 2-3 Memedi, Boškovski              
MAC01  FK VARDAR SKOPJE     (YUG18)        
E3  
P GEO03 - SK Samtredia  
H 1-0 Nikolovski  
A 2-0 Serafimovski, Petreski  
32 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
H 0-2  
A 1-1 Serafimovski              
  MICEVSKI    Vančo             MAC   MAC02   0-1-0=1    
  MEMEDI  Nedžmedin         MAC   MAC02   0-3-0=3  
  BOROV  Ilčo MAC   MAC02   0-1-0=1  
  BOŠKOVSKI  Zoran            MAC   MAC02   0-1-0=1    
  NIKOLOVSKI  Igor Saša  MAC   MAC01   0-0-1=1  
  SERAFIMOVSKI  Žarko       MAC   MAC01   0-0-2=2  
  PETRESKI    Goran             MAC   MAC01   0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL08  VALLETTA FC                         
E2  
P SLK05 - AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
H 0-0  
A 2-5 Dončić, J.Zarb              
MAL04  HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA                               
E3  
P UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
H 2-5 Lawrence, K.Sultana  
A 0-2                
MAL07  SLIEMA WANDERERS FC                
E3  
P CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
A 0-3  
H 1-2 H.Suda              
  DONČIĆ    Danilo               YUG   MAL08   0-1-0=1    
  ZARB  Joseph               MAL   MAL08   0-1-0=1  
  LAWRENCE  George             ENG   MAL04   0-0-1=1    
  SULTANA    Konrad              MAL   MAL04   0-0-1=1    
  SUDA    Hubert                 MAL   MAL07   0-0-1=1    
MOLDOVA
MOL02  FC TILIGUL TIRASPOL              
E2  
P SWI11 - FC Sion  
H 0-0  
A 2-3 Oprea, Popovici              
MOL01  FC ZIMBRU CHIȘINĂU              
E3  
P ISR06 - MK Hapoel Tel Aviv  
H 2-0 Gavriliuc, Rebeja  
A 0-0  
32 LAT01 - RAF Rīga  
H 1-0 Testimitanu  
A 2-1 Gavriliuc (2)  
16 CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
A 3-4 Suharev, Testimitanu (2)  
H 0-2                
  OPREA    Igor                  MOL   MOL02   0-1-0=1    
  POPOVICI    Aleksandre         MOL   MOL02   0-1-0=1    
  REBEJA  Radu               MOL   MOL01   0-0-1=1  
  GAVRILIUC  Vladislav       MOL   MOL01   0-0-3=3  
  TESTIMITANU  Ion           MOL   MOL01   0-0-3=3  
  SUHAREV    Alexandru   MOL   MOL01   0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12       LINFIELD FC BELFAST                           
E2  
P UKR06 - FK Shakhtar Donetsk  
A 1-4 Ewing  
H 0-1                
NIR07  CRUSADERS FC BELFAST                               
E3  
P DEN27 - Silkeborg IF  
H 1-2 Hunter  
A 0-4 Johnston              
NIR10  GLENAVON FC LURGAN                      
E3  
P ICE01 - FH Hafnarfjörđur  
H 0-0  
A 1-0  
32 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
H 0-2  
A 0-5                
  EWING    Alan Anthony        SCO   NIR12   0-1-0=1    
  HUNTER  Glenn              NIR   NIR07   0-0-1=1  
  JOHNSTON  Samuel             SCO   NIR07   0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM                         
E1  
P TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
H 3-0 E.Hoftun, R.Strand, H.M.Brattbakk  
A 1-3 H.M.Brattbakk  
CL POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
A 1-3 J.I.Jakobsen  
H 4-0 R.Strand, H.M.Brattbakk, J.I.Jakobsen, V.Heggem  
CL ENG29 - lackburn Rovers FC  
H 2-1 K.P.Lřken, S.Stensaas  
A 1-4 S.Iversen  
CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
H 2-4 K.P.Lřken, H.Brattbakk  
A 1-4 K.P.Lřken              
NOR13  MOLDE FK                         
E2  
P BLS04 - FK Dynama-93 Minsk  
A 1-1 O.B.Sundgot  
H 2-1 O.G.Solskjćr, A.Stavrum  
16 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
H 2-3 O.G.Solskjćr, A.Stavrum  
A 0-3                
NOR10  LILLESTRŘM SK                
E3  
P EST03 - FC Flora Tallinn  
H 4-0 S.A.Ingelstad, K.Iingebrigtsen, T.Gulbrandsen (2)  
A 0-1  
32 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
A 0-3  
H 0-0                
NOR22  VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E3  
P FIN19 - TPV Tampere  
A 4-0 Gawara (o.g.), E. Řstenstad, R.Medalen, G.Sřrloth  
H 3-1 T.Bergersen (2), G.Sřrloth  
32 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
H 1-1 E.Ulfstein  
A 0-1                
  HOFTUN    Erik                 NOR   NOR15   1-0-0=1    
  STRAND  Roar               NOR   NOR15   2-0-0=2  
  BRATTBAKK  Harald Martin   NOR   NOR15   4-0-0=4  
  JAKOBSEN  Jahn-Ivar        NOR   NOR15   2-0-0=2  
  LŘKEN  Karl-Petter         NOR   NOR15   3-0-0=3  
  STENSAAS  Stĺle            NOR   NOR15   1-0-0=1  
  HEGGEM  Vegard             NOR   NOR15   1-0-0=1  
  IVERSEN  Steffen           NOR   NOR15   1-0-0=1  
  SUNDGOT    Ole-Bjřrn           NOR   NOR13   0-1-0=1    
  SOLSKJĆR  Ole-Gunnar       NOR   NOR13  0-2-0=2  
  STAVRUM    Arild               NOR   NOR13   0-2-0=2    
  INGELSTAD  Stein Arne      NOR   NOR10   0-0-1=1  
  INGEBRIGTSEN  Kĺre         NOR   NOR10   0-0-1=1  
  GULBRANDSEN  Tom             NOR   NOR10   0-0-2=2    
  ŘSTENSTAD  Egil            NOR   NOR22   0-0-1=1  
  MEDALEN  Rune              NOR   NOR22   0-0-1=1  
  SŘRLOTH  Gřran             NOR   NOR22   0-0-2=2  
  BERGERSEN  Tommy           NOR   NOR22   0-0-2=2  
  ULFSTEIN  Egil             NOR   NOR22   0-0-1=1  
o.g.  GAWARA    Krzysztof            POL   FIN18   NOR22    
POLAND
POL08  ASPN CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA                     
E1  
P SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
H 1-0 Podbrożny  
A 2-1 Pisz, Bednarz  
CL NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
H 3-1 Pisz (2), Staniek  
A 0-4  
CL RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
A 1-2 Jóźwiak  
H 0-1  
CL ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
H 1-0 Podbrożny  
A 0-0  
04 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
H 0-0  
A 0-3                
POL02  GKS KATOWICE                                        
E2  
P ARM01 - Ararat FA Yerevan  
H 2-0 Bilski, Karwan  
A    0-2 &                
POL19  SPN WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ SSA              
E3  
P WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
A 4-0 Czerwiec (2), Koniarek (2)  
H 1-0 Pikuta  
32 UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
A 0-1  
H 1-0 & Mikhalchuk              
POL21  KS ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN                          
E3  
P ARM02 - Shirak FA Gyumri  
H 0-0  
A 1-0 Machaj  
32 ITA10 - Milan AC  
A 0-4  
H 1-4 KrzyżanowskiI              
  PODBROŻNY  Jerzy             POL   POL08   2-0-0=2    
  PISZ  Leszek               POL   POL08   3-0-0=3  
  BEDNARZ  Jacek Piotr      POL   POL08   1-0-0=1  
  STANIEK  Ryszard           POL   POL08   1-0-0=1  
  JÓŹWIAK  Marek             POL   POL08   1-0-0=1  
  BILSKI    Arkadiusz            POL   POL02   0-1-0=1    
  KARWAN    Bartosz              POL   POL02   0-1-0=1    
  CZERWIEC    Ryszard          POL   POL19   0-0-2=2  
  KONIAREK  Marek            POL   POL19   0-0-2=2  
  PIKUTA  Bogdan             POL   POL19   0-0-1=1  
  MIKHALCHUK  Andriy           UKR   POL19   0-0-1=1    
  MACHAJ  Stefan             POL   POL21   0-0-1=1  
  KRZYŻANOWSKI  Jarosław       POL   POL21   0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11  FC PORTO                
E1  
CL FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
A 0-0  
H 2-2 Drulović, José Carlos  
CL DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
H 2-0 Rui Barros (2)  
A 2-2 Émerson (2)  
CL GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
H 0-1  
A 0-0                
POR15  SPORTING CP LISBOA                          
E2  
16 ISR03 - MK Maccabi Haifa  
H 4-0 Pedro Barbosa (3), Sá Pinto  
A 0-0  
08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
H 2-0 Sá Pinto, Paulo Alves  
A 0-4 *                
POR04  SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3  
32 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
A 3-1 Valdo, Marcelo, Paulo Bento  
H 2-1 Joăo Pinto, Kenedy  
16 HOL18 - Roda JC Kerkrade  
H 1-0 Panduru  
A 2-2 Hassan (2)  
08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 1-4 Dimas  
H 1-3 Valdo              
POR16  VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES                       
E3  
32 BEL17 - R Standard Liege  
H 3-1 Gilmar (2), Edinho  
A 0-0  
16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
A 0-3  
H 0-4                
POR18  SC FARENSE                        
E3  
32 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
H 0-1  
A 0-1                
  RUI BARROS  Ruizinho Gil Soares         POR   POR11   2-0-0=2    
  DRULOVIĆ  Ljubinko             YUG   POR11   1-0-0=1  
  ZÉ CARLOS  Josč Nascimento        BRA   POR11   1-0-0=1  
  ÉMERSON  Moisés Costa            BRA   POR11   2-0-0=2  
  PEDRO BARBOSA  Alexandre dos Santos   POR   POR15   0-3-0=3    
  SÁ PINTO  Ricardo Manuel Andrade e Silva POR   POR15   0-2-0=2  
  PAULO ALVES  Lourenço Martins POR   POR15   0-1-0=1    
  VALDO    Cândido de Oliveira Filho BRA   POR04   0-0-2=2  
  MARCELO  Cipriano dos Santos  BRA   POR04   0-0-1=1  
  PAULO BENTO  Jorge Gomes POR   POR04   0-0-1=1  
  JOĂO PINTO  Manuel Vieira POR   POR04   0-0-1=1  
  KENEDY  Daniel Pimentel Mateus dos Santos POR   POR04   0-0-1=1  
  PANDURU  Basarab Nică ROM   POR04   0-0-1=1  
  HASSAN  Nader MOR   POR04   0-0-2=2  
  DIMAS    Manuel Marques Teixeira RSA   POR04   0-0-1=1    
  GILMAR  Estevam BRA   POR16   0-0-2=2  
  EDINHO    Edon do Amaral Neto BRA   POR16   0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
ROM21  CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI                 
E1  
P AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
A 0-0  
H 1-0 Ilie  
CL SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
H 1-0 Prodan  
A 1-1 Ilie  
CL ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
A 0-3  
H 0-0  
CL FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
A 0-1  
H 0-0                
ROM15  FC PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI                                 
E2  
P WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
A  0-0  
H 1-0 Pîrlog  
16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
A  1-3 Toader  
H 0-0                
ROM08  FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                    
E3  
P BUL11 - FK Levski 1914 Sofia  
H 0-1  
A 1-1 Lupu              
ROM36 AS FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA                    
E3  
P BLS01 - FK Dynama Minsk  
H 0-0  
A    0-0 &                
  ILIE    Adrian Bucurel      ROM   ROM21   2-0-0=2    
  PRODAN  Daniel Claudiu    ROM   ROM21   1-0-0=1  
  PÎRLOG    Mihai               ROM   ROM15   0-1-0=1    
  TOADER    Adrian Orlin        ROM   ROM15   0-1-0=1    
  LUPU    Dănuț                 ROM   ROM08   0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
RUS04  FK SPARTAK MOSKVA     (USR13)        
E1  
CL ENG29 - Blackburn Rovers FC  
A 1-0 Yuran  
H 3-0 Alenichev, Nikiforov, Mamedov  
CL POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
H 2-1 Yuran, Nikiforov  
A 1-0 Mamedov  
CL NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
A 4-2 Alenichev, Nikiforov, Kechinov (2)  
H 4-1 Shmarov, Yuran, Tsymbalar, Tikhonov  
04 FRA12 - FC Nantes Atlantique  
A 0-2  
H 2-2 Nikiforov (2)              
RUS02  FK DINAMO MOSKVA     (USR06)        
E2  
16 ARM01 - Ararat FA Yerevan  
H 3-1 Teryokhin (2), Safronov  
A 1-0 Teryokhin  
08 CZR05 - SK Hradec Kralové  
H 1-0 Kuznetsov  
A     0-1 %  
04 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
H 0-1  
A 0-3                
RUS03  FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA              
E3  
32 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 1-0 Kharlachov  
H 0-5                
RUS05  FK SPARTAK VLADIKAVKAZ              
E3  
32 ENG12-  Liverpool FC  
H 1-2 Kasimov  
A 0-0                
RUS07  FK ROTOR VOLGOGRAD              
E3  
32 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
H 0-0  
A 2-2 ^ Nidergaus, Veretennikov  
16 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
A 1-2 Nidergaus  
H 0-1                
  YURAN    Serhiy           (USR) UKR   RUS04   3-0-0=3    
  NIKIFOROV  Yury               UKR   RUS04   5-0-0=5  
  ALENICHEV  Dmitriy             RUS   RUS04   2-0-0=2  
  KECHINOV  Valeriy              UZB   RUS04   2-0-0=2  
  SHMAROV  Valeriy         (USR) RUS   RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  TSYMBALAR  Illya        (USR) UKR   RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  TIKHONOV  Andrey        RUS   RUS04   1-0-0=1  
  MAMEDOV  Ramiz                RUS   RUS04   2-0-0=2  
  TERYOKHIN  Oleg                 RUS   RUS02   0-3-0=3    
  SAFRONOV  Vitaliy              RUS   RUS02   0-1-0=1  
  KUZNETSOV  Yuriy                 RUS   RUS02   0-1-0=1    
  KHARLACHOV  Yevgeniy             RUS   RUS03   0-0-1=1    
  KASIMOV    Murdigal               UZB   RUS05   0-0-1=1    
  NIDERGAUS  Vladimir           RUS   RUS07   0-0-2=2  
  VERETENNIKOV  Oleg              RUS   RUS07   0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
SCO07  RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E1  
P CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
H 1-0 Durie  
A 0-0  
CL ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 Gascoigne  
CL FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
H 2-2 Gough, Ferguson  
A 2-2 B.Laudrup, Durie  
CL ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
A 1-4 Gough  
H 0-4                
SCO03  CELTIC FC GLASGOW                  
E2  
16 GEO02 - SK Dinamo Batumi  
A 3-2 Thom (2), Donnelly  
H 4-0 Thom (2), Donnelly, Walker  
08 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
A 0-1  
H 0-3                
SCO12  MOTHERWELL FC                                      
E3  
P FIN13 - MyPA Anyalankoski  
H 1-3 McSkimming  
A 2-0 + Burns, Arnott              
SCO16  RAITH ROVERS FC KIRKCALDY                        
E3  
P FAE06 - GI Gřta  
H 4-0 Dair, Rougier, McAnespie, Cameron  
A 2-2 Lennon, Crawford  
32 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
H 3-1 Lennon (2), Wilson  
A 0-1  
16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
H 0-2  
A 1-2 Lennon              
  DURIE    Gordon               SCO   SCO07   2-0-0=2    
  GOUGH  Richard              SCO   SCO07   2-0-0=2  
  FERGUSON  Ian               SCO   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
  GASCOIGNE  Paul             ENG   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
  LAUDRUP  Brian              DEN   SCO07   1-0-0=1  
  THOM    Andreas         (GDR) FRG   SCO03   0-4-0=4    
  DONNELLY  Simon             SCO   SCO03   0-2-0=2  
  WALKER    Andrew                SCO   SCO03   0-1-0=1    
  McSKIMMING  Shaun           SCO   SCO12   0-0-1=1  
  BURNS  Alexander            SCO   SCO12   0-0-1=1  
  ARNOTT    Douglas               SCO   SCO12   0-0-1=1    
  DAIR  Jason                 SCO   SCO16   0-0-1=1  
  ROUGIER  Anthony            TRI   SCO16   0-0-1=1  
  McANESPIE  Stephen          SCO   SCO16   0-0-1=1  
  CAMERON  Colin              SCO   SCO16   0-0-1=1  
  CRAWFORD  Stephen           SCO   SCO16   0-0-1=1  
  LENNON  Daniel              SCO   SCO16   0-0-4=4  
  WILSON    Barry                 SCO   SCO16   0-0-1=1    
SLOVAKIA
SLK05  AŠK INTER SLOVNAFT BRATISLAVA     (CZE19)        
E2  
P MAL08 - Valletta FC  
A 0-0  
H 5-2 Rupec, Tomko (2), N.Saliba (o.g.), Landerl  
16 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
H 0-2  
A 1-3 Obšitník              
SLK02  1.FC KOŠICE     (CZE10)        
E3  
P HUN15 - Újpesti TE Budapest  
H 0-1  
A 1-2 Weiss              
SLK03  ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA     (CZE17)        
E3  
P CRO03 - NK Osijek  
H 4-0 Tittel, Rusnák (2), Faktor  
A 2-0 Rusnák, Gomes  
32 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
H 2-1 Tittel, Soboňa  
A 0-3                
  RUPEC    Dušan               SLK   SLK05   0-1-0=1    
  TOMKO  Ľuboš             SLK   SLK05   0-2-0=2  
o.g. SALIBA  Nicky            MAL   MAL08   SLK05  
  LANDERL  Rolf            AUS   SLK05   0-1-0=1  
  OBŠITNÍK  Martin  (CZE)   SLK   SLK05   0-1-0=1  
  WEISS    Vladimír   (CZE)   SLK   SLK02   0-0-1=1    
  TITTEL  Dušan     (CZE)   SLK   SLK03   0-0-2=2  
  RUSNÁK  Štefan           SLK   SLK03   0-0-3=3  
  FAKTOR  Ľubomír          SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1  
  GOMES  Fabio Luis        BRA   SLK03   0-0-1=1  
  SOBOŇA    Miloš              SLK   SLK03   0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SLO05  NK MURA MURSKA SOBOTA                         
E2  
P LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
A 0-2  
H 2-1 Kokol, Alilhodžić              
SLO02  NK MARIBOR BRANIK              
E3  
P LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
A 0-1  
H 2-0 Šterbal, Fricelj  
32 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Pireas  
A 0-2  
H 1-3 Karić              
SLO03  NK SCT OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA     (YUG10)        
E3  
P GRE13 - GS Apollon Athina  
A 0-1  
H 3-1 Bozgo (2), Zulić  
32 HOL18 - Roda JC Kerkrade  
A 0-5  
H 2-0 Bozgo, Zulić              
  KOKOL    Vladimir           SLO   SLO05   0-1-0=1    
  ALIHODŽIĆ  Haris        BOS   SLO05   0-1-0=1  
  ŠTERBAL   Emil             SLO   SLO02   0-0-1=1    
  FRICELJ  Alojz          SLO   SLO02   0-0-1=1  
  KARIĆ    Amir               SLO   SLO02   0-0-1=1    
  BOZGO  Kliton           ALB   SLO03   0-0-3=3  
  ZULIČ    Samir              SLO   SLO03   0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA11  REAL MADRID CF              
E1  
CL HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
A 0-1  
H 0-2  
CL SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
H 2-0 Zamorano (2)  
A 2-0 Raúl, Míchel  
CL HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
H 6-1 Raúl (3), Zamorano (2), Hierro  
A 1-1 Raúl  
04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
H 1-0 Raúl  
A 0-2                
SPA07  REAL DEPORTIVO LA CORUŃA               
E2  
16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
A 0-0  
H 8-0 Bebeto (3), Radchenko (2), Begiristain, Donato, Aldana  
08 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
A 1-0 Donato  
H 3-0 Donato, Bebeto (2)  
04 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
H 1-0 David Fernández  
A 1-1 Bebeto  
02 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
H 0-1  
A 0-1                
SPA14  REAL ZARAGOZA CD              
E2  
16 SLK05 - AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava  
A 2-0 Morientes, Óscar  
H 3-1 Poyet, Higuera, Dani  
08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
H 2-1 Aragón, Dani  
A 1-0 Dani  
04 SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 Morientes              
SPA03  FC BARCELONA               
E3  
32 ISR05 - MK Hapoel Beer Sheva  
A 7-0 De La Peńa, Roger (3), Óscar, Figo  
H 5-0 Guardiola, Hagi, Toni, Carreras, Amor  
16 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
H 3-0 Kodro (2), Celades  
A 4-0 Kodro, Óscar, Celades, Sergi  
08 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
A 1-1 Hagi  
H 3-1 Bakero, Popescu, Roger  
04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
H 2-2 Bakero, Abelardo  
A 3-2 Bakero, Figo, Sergi  
02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
A 2-2 Óscar, Hagi  
H 1-2 De La Peńa              
SPA04  REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ SEVILLA              
E3  
32 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
A 2-1 Pier, Sabas  
H 2-0 Alexis, Cańas  
16 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
A 3-1 Alfonso (2), Alexis  
H 1-0 Jarni  
08 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
A 0-2  
H 2-1 Alexis, Stošić              
SPA16  SEVILLA FC              
E3  
32 BUL03 FK Botev Plovdiv  
H 2-0 Šuker (2)  
A 1-1 Monchu  
16 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
H 1-0 Junito  
A 1-2 *^ Šuker  
08 -  SPA03 FC Barcelona  
H 1-1 Šuker  
A 1-3 Moya              
 
  ZAMORANO  Iván Luis Zamora     CHI   SPA11   4-0-0=4    
  RAÚL  González Blanco        SPA   SPA11   6-0-0=6  
  HIERRO  Fernando Ruiz        SPA   SPA11   1-0-0=1  
  MÍCHEL    José Miguel González           SPA   SPA11   1-0-0=1    
  BEBETO  José Roberto Gama              BRA   SPA07   0-6-0=6  
  RADCHENKO  Dmitri      (USR)  RUS   SPA07   0-2-0=2  
  BEGIRISTAIN  Aitor Mujika   SPA   SPA07   0-1-0=1  
  DONATO   Gama Da Silva       BRA   SPA07   0-3-0=3  
  ALDANA  Adolfo Torres        SPA   SPA07   0-1-0=1  
  DAVID FERNÁNDEZ  Miramontes    SPA   SPA07   0-1-0=1    
  MORIENTES  Fernando Sánchez  SPA   SPA14   0-2-0=2  
  ÓSCAR  Luis Celada           SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
  POYET  Gustavo Augusto Domínguez     URU   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
  HIGUERA  Francisco Fernández         SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1  
  DANI  Daniel García Lara     SPA   SPA14   0-3-0=3  
  ARAGÓN    Santiago Martínez    SPA   SPA14   0-1-0=1    
  DE LA PEŃA  Iván López       SPA   SPA03   0-0-2=2  
  ROGER  García Junyent        SPA   SPA03   0-0-4=4  
  ÓSCAR  García Junyent        SPA   SPA03   0-0-3=3  
  FIGO  Luís Filipe Madeira Caeiro POR   SPA03   0-0-3=3  
  GUARDIOLA  Josep Sala        SPA   SPA03   0-0-1=1  
  HAGI  Gheorghe               ROM   SPA03   0-0-3=3  
  TONI  Antonio Velamazán Tejedor SPA   SPA03   0-0-1=1  
  CARRERAS  Lluís Ferrer       SPA   SPA03   0-0-1=1  
  AMOR  Guillermo Martínez     SPA   SPA03   0-0-1=1  
  KODRO  Meho            (YUG)  BOS   SPA03   0-0-3=3  
  CELADES  Albert López        SPA   SPA03   0-0-2=2  
  SERGI   Barjuán Esclusa      SPA   SPA03   0-0-2=2  
  BAKERO  José Maria Escudero  SPA   SPA03   0-0-3=3  
  POPESCU  Gheorghe            ROM   SPA03   0-0-1=1  
  ABELARDO  Fernández Antuńa   SPA   SPA03   0-0-1=1    
  PIER  Luigi Cherubino Loggi  ITA   SPA04   0-0-1=1  
  SABAS  Juan Huertas-Lorente  SPA   SPA04   0-0-1=1  
  ALEXIS  Humberto Trujillo SPA   SPA04   0-0-3=3  
  CAŃAS  Juan José Gutiérrez   SPA   SPA04   0-0-1=1  
  ALFONSO  Pérez Muńoz         SPA   SPA04   0-0-2=2  
  JARNI  Robert                CRO   SPA04   0-0-1=1  
  STOŠIĆ              Vlada      YUG   SPA04   0-0-1=1    
  ŠUKER  Davor            (YUG) CRO   SPA16   0-0-4=4  
  MONCHU  Ramón Suárez Del Valle   SPA   SPA16   0-0-1=1  
  JUANITO  Juan Francisco SPA   SPA16   0-0-1=1  
  MOYA    Gabriel Sanz           SPA   SPA16   0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE08  IFK GÖTEBORG                     
E1  
P POL08 - ASPN CWKS Legia Warszawa  
A 0-1  
H 1-2 L.J.Blomqvist              
SWE09  HALMSTADS BK                    
E2  
16 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
A 1-3 M.Svensson  
H    2-0 ^ R.Andersson, T.Andersson  
08 ITA12 - Parma AC  
H 3-0 N.Gudmundsson (2), R.Andersson  
A 0-4                
SWE13  MALMÖ FF                        
E3  
P IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
A 2-0 J.Pettersson, A.Andersson  
H 2-0 A.Andersson, J.Fjellström  
32 ENG18 - Nottinghan Forest FC  
H 2-1 J.Persson, A.Andersson  
A    0-1 +                
SWE16  ÖREBRO SK                                  
E3  
P LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
H 0-0  
A (0-3)  UEFA Jury (on ground 1-1 Birginsson)            
  BLOMQVIST  Lars Jesper          SWE   SWE08   1-0-0=1    
  SVENSSON  Magnus             SWE   SWE09   0-1-0=1    
  ANDERSSON  Robert          SWE   SWE09   0-2-0=2  
  ANDERSSON  Tommy  30.01.64  SWE   SWE09   0-1-0=1  
  GUDMUNDSSON  Niklas          SWE   SWE09   0-2-0=2    
  PETTERSSON  Jörgen         SWE   SWE13   0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSSON  Anders          SWE   SWE13   0-0-3=3  
  FJELLSTRÖM  Jens           SWE   SWE13   0-0-1=1  
  PERSSON    Joakim              SWE   SWE13   0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04  GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1  
P ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
H 1-1 Ibrahim  
A 1-0 Comisetti  
CL HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
H 0-3  
A 3-3 Subiat, Comisetti, Ibrahim  
CL SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
A 0-2  
H 0-2  
CL HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
A 0-3  
H 0-0                
SWI11  FC SION                    
E2  
P MOL02 - FC Tiligul Tiraspol  
A 0-0  
H 3-2 Moser, Herr, Bonvin  
16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
A 0-2  
H 2-2 Bonvin, Giallanza              
SWI07  FC LUGANO                            
E3  
P LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
A 0-0  
H 4-0 Erceg (3), Esposito  
32 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
H 1-1 Carrasco  
A 1-0 Carrasco  
16 CZR02 - SK Slavia Praha  
H 1-2 Shalimov  
A 0-1                
SWI09  NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC                           
E3  
P YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
A 1-0 Wittl  
H 0-0  
32 ITA14 - AS Roma  
H 1-1 Jeanneret  
A 0-4                
  IBRAHIM    Ali Andamaning    GHA   SWI04   2-0-0=2    
  COMISETTI  Alexandre     SWI   SWI04   2-0-0=2  
  SUBIAT  Néstor           ARG   SWI04   1-0-0=1  
  MOSER    Heinz               SWI   SWI11   0-1-0=1    
  HERR  Dominique          SWI   SWI11   0-1-0=1  
  BONVIN  Christophe       SWI   SWI11   0-2-0=2  
  GIALLANZA  Gaetano         ITA   SWI11   0-1-0=1    
  ERCEG    Tomislav          CRO   SWI07   0-0-3=3  
  ESPOSITO  Antonio        SWI   SWI07   0-0-1=1  
  CARRASCO  José Eduardo   CHI   SWI07   0-0-2=2  
  SHALIMOV    Igor             RUS   SWI07   0-0-1=1    
  WITTL  Charles           GHA   SWI09   0-0-1=1  
  JEANNERET  Sébastien       SWI   SWI09   0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞIKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1  
P NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
A 0-3  
H 3-1 S.Kuntz (2), Mehmet Özdilek            
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ                   
E2  
16 LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
A 2-2 S.Arveladze, Abdullah Ercan  
H 1-0 Hami Mandıralı  
08 SPA07 - Real Deportivo La Coruńa  
H 0-1  
A 0-3                
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL                         
E3  
P ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
H 2-0 Bülent Uygun, E.Bolić  
A 4-0 Bülent Uygun, Kemalettin Şentürk, E.Bolić, Aygün Taşkıran  
32 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
H 1-2 Aykut Kocaman  
A 0-2                
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL                  
E3  
P CZR03 - AC Sparta Praha  
A 1-3 D.Saunders  
H 1-1 D.Saunders              
  KUNTZ    Stefan              FRG   TUR04   2-0-0=2    
  ÖZDİLEK  Mehmet          TUR   TUR04   1-0-0=1  
  ARVELADZE  Shota           GEO   TUR16   0-1-0=1    
  ERCAN  Abdullah          TUR   TUR16   0-1-0=1  
  MANDIRALI  Hami            TUR   TUR16   0-1-0=1    
  BOLIĆ    Elvir             BOS   TUR08   0-0-2=2  
  UYGUN  Bülent            TUR   TUR08   0-0-2=2  
  SENTÜRK  Kemalettin      TUR   TUR08   0-0-1=1  
  TAŞKIRAN  Aygün          TUR   TUR08   0-0-1=1  
  KOCAMAN    Aykut             TUR   TUR08   0-0-1=1    
  SAUNDERS  Dean             WAL   TUR09   0-0-2=2    
UKRAINE
UKR02  FK DYNAMO KYIV     (USR04)        
E1  
P DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
H 1-0 Pokhlebayev  
A 3-1 Kalitvintsev, A.Shevchenko (2)  
  Dynamo Kyiv disqualified by UEFA Jury              
UKR06  FK SHAKHTAR DONETSK     (USR12)        
E2  
P NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
H 4-1 Atelkin, Matveyev, Orbu (2)  
A 1-0 Voskoboynyv  
16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
A 0-1  
H 1-1 Voskoboynyv              
UKR01  FK CHORNOMORETS ODESA     (USR02)        
E3  
P MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
A 5-2 Huseynov, Gashkin, Musolytyn (2), Kardash  
H 2-0 Kozakevich, Musolytyn  
32 POL19 - SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
H 1-0 Kozakevich  
A      0-1 %  
16 FRA07 - RC Lens  
H 0-0  
A 0-4                
  POKHLEBAYV  Yevhen            UKR   UKR02   1-0-0=1    
  KALITVINTSEV  Yuriy UKR   UKR02   1-0-0=1  
  SHEVCHENKO  Andriy          UKR   UKR02   2-0-0=2  
  ATELKIN    Sergey               UKR   UKR06   0-1-0=1    
  MATVEYEV  Oleh              UKR   UKR06   0-1-0=1  
  ORBU  Gennady               UKR   UKR06   0-2-0=2  
  VOSKOBOYNYK  Oleksandr        UKR   UKR06   0-2-0=2    
  HUSEYNOV  Tymerlan          UKR   UKR01   0-0-1=1  
  GASHKIN  Andrey             RUS   UKR01   0-0-1=1  
  KARDASH  Vasyl              UKR   UKR01   0-0-1=1  
  KOZAKEVICH  Oleksandr       UKR   UKR01   0-0-2=2  
  MUSOLYTYN  Volodymyr          UKR   UKR01   0-0-3=3    
WALES
WAL08  WREXHAM FC               
E2  
P ROM15 - FC Petrolul Ploiești  
H 0-0  
A 0-1                
WAL01  BANGOR CITY FC                                   
E3  
P POL19 - SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
H 0-4  
A 0-1