EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1992-93
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 3-1 Hasenhüttl, Fridrikas, Kogler  
  A 2-3 Flögel, Ivanauskas  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-1 + Zsak, Fridrikas, Hasenhüttl          
AUS24 FC ADMIRA WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 1-1 Abfalterer  
  H 2-0 Marschall, Abfalterer  
  08 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 2-4 Marschall, Bacher  
  A   4-3 * Bacher, Abfalterer, Ljung (2)          
AUS03 SV SALZBURG                
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Reisinger            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 UKR04 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Mandreko, J.Ĺ.Fjřrtoft (2)          
AUS12 FC WACKER INNSBRUCK              
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-4 Baur  
  A 0-1              
  HASENHÜTTL   Ralph   AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2    
  FRIDRIKAS Robertas LIT AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  KOGLER Walter AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  FLÖGEL Thomas AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  IVANAUSKAS Valdas LIT AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  ZSAK   Manfred   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  ABFALTERER Johannes AUS AUS24 0-3-0=3  
  MARSCHALL Olaf GDR AUS24 0-2-0=2  
  BACHER Gerald AUS AUS24 0-2-0=2  
  LJUNG   Roger   SWE AUS24 0-2-0=2    
  REISINGER   Andreas   AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1    
  MANDREKO Sergey TAJ AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  FJŘRTOFT   Jan Ĺge   NOR AUS09 0-0-2=2    
  BAUR   Michael   AUS AUS12 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  A 1-0 Staelens  
  H 3-0 Staelens, Verheyen (2)  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-0 Verheyen, Booij  
  A   1-3 ^ van der Heyden  
  CL RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-0 Amokachi  
  A 2-1 Schaessens, Verheyen  
  CL FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1  
  CL SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Dziubiński  
  A 1-2 Staelens            
 
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E2 16 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 1-1 Lehnhoff  
  H    1-1 % Kiekens  
  08 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  A 4-2 Czerniatynski (3), D.Segers  
  H   3-4 * Czerniatynski (2), Severeyns  
  04 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Czerniatynski  
  02 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Czerniatybski, Jakovljević, Lehnhoff  
  F ITA12 - Parma AC  
  N 1-3 Severeyns            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-2 de Gryse, van Vossen  
  H   1-1 ^ Nilis  
  R2 UKR02 - FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H 4-2 Nilis, de Gryse, Versavel, van Vossen  
  A 3-0 van Vossen, Nilis (2)  
  08 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Bosman            
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIEGE              
E3 R1 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  H 5-0 Asselman (2), Goossens (2), Léonard  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-0 Bettagno  
  H 1-0 Wilmots  
  08 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-2 Goossens (2)  
  A 1-2 Wilmots            
BEL14 KV MECHELEN                
E3 R1 SWE16 - Örebro SK  
  H 2-1 Eijkelkamp, de Boeck  
  A 0-0  
  R2 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  STAELENS   Lorenzo   BEL BEL06 3-0-0=3    
  VERHEYEN Gert BEL BEL06 4-0-0=4  
  BOOIJ Foeke HOL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DER HEYDEN Stefan BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  AMOKACHI Daniel Owefin NIG BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  SCHAESSENS Marc BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  DZIUBIŃSKI   Tomasz   POL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  LEHNHOFF Hans-Peter FRG BEL02 0-2-0=2  
  KIEKENS Willem BEL BEL02 0-1-0=1  
  CZERNIATYNSKI Alexandre BEL BEL02 0-7-0=7  
  SEGERS Didier BEL BEL02 0-1-0=1  
  SEVEREYNS Francis BEL BEL02 0-2-0=2  
  JAKOVLJEVIĆ   Dragan   BOS BEL02 0-1-0=1    
  DE GRYSE Marc BEL BEL01 0-0-2=2  
  VAN VOSSEN Peter HOL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  NILIS Luc BEL BEL01 0-0-4=4  
  VERSAVEL Bruno BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  BOSMAN   Jakobus Johannes HOL BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  ASSELMAN Patrick BEL BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  GOOSSENS Michael BEL BEL17 0-0-4=4  
  LÉONARD Philippe BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  BETTAGNO Alain BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  WILMOTS   Marc   BEL BEL17 0-0-2=2    
  EIJKELKAMP René HOL BEL14 0-0-1=1  
  DE BOECK   Glen   BEL BEL14 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA            
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-3 Shishkov  
  H 3-2 Metkov, Andonov, Angelov Draganov          
BUL11 FK LEVSKI SOFIA                
E2 16 SWI08 - FC Luzern  
  H 2-1 Borimirov Borisov, Getov  
  A    0-1 +              
BUL03 FK BOTEV PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-3 Dermendzhiev  
  H 2-2 Iskrenov, Y.Petrov          
BUL12 FK LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-2 Sadakov, Vidolov  
  A 1-7 Sadakov            
  SHISHKOV   Vanyo   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  METKOV Kiril BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ANDONOV Ivailo BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ANGELOV DRAGANOV Stefan   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  BORIMIROV BORISOV Daniel BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  GETOV   Plamen   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  DERMENDZHIEV Dinko BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  ISKRENOV Bozhidar BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  PETROV   Yasen   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
  SADAKOV Ayan BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2  
  VIDOLOV   Kostadin   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA            
E1 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-1 Hatzilukas  
  H    2-2 + Gogić, Fasouliotis          
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E2 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-6 Špoljarić  
  H 1-2 Špoljarić            
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-6 Ketsbaia  
  H 0-4              
  HATZILUKAS   Lukas   CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  GOGIĆ Siniša YUG CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  FASOULIOTIS   Konstandinos   CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1    
  ŠPOLJARIĆ   Milenko   YUG CYP05 0-2-0=2    
  KETSBAIA   Temur   USR CYP03 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE17 SK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA          
E1 16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-1 Gostič, Dubovský (2), Moravec  
  A 0-0  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
CZE18 AC SPARTA PRAHA                
E2 16 SCO02 - Airdrieonians FC  
  A 1-0 Sopko  
  H 2-1 Vrabec, Vonášek  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 3-2 Sopko, Dvirnyk, Vonášek  
  H 1-0 Siegl  
  04 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
CZE15 SK SIGMA MZ OLOMOUC              
E3 R1 ROM36 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  H 1-0 Čapka  
  A 2-1 Kerbr (2)  
  R2 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 7-1 Hanuš (2), Kerbr, Barbořík, Maroši, Fiala, Vaďura  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-2 Maroši  
  A 0-5              
CZE16 SK SLAVIA PRAHA                
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 1-0 Tatarchuk  
  A 2-4 Šilhavý, Kuka            
  GOSTIČ   Pavol   CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1    
  DUBOVSKÝ Peter CZE CZE17 2-0-0=2  
  MORAVEC   Stanislav   CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1    
  SOPKO Jan CZE CZE18 0-2-0=2  
  VRABEC Petr CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  VONÁŠEK Roman CZE CZE18 0-2-0=2  
  DVIRNYK Viktor UKR CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  SIEGL   Horst   CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1    
  ČAPKA TomᚠCZE CZE15 0-0-1=1  
  KERBR Milan CZE CZE15 0-0-3=3  
  HANUŠ Roman CZE CZE15 0-0-2=2  
  BARBOŘÍK Jiří CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1  
  MAROŠI Jan CZE CZE15 0-0-2=2  
  FIALA Robert CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1  
  VAĎURA   Jiří   CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1    
  TATARCHUK Volodymyr UKR CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  ŠILHAVÝ Jaroslav CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  KUKA   Pavel   CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN20 LYNGBY BK KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
DEN03 AGF AARHUS                
E2 16 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 3-3 S.Třfting, T.Christensen (2)  
  H   1-1 ^ B.Harder  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 3-2 S.Andersen, T.Christensen, M.Nielsen  
  A    1-2 + T.Christensen            
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 2-2 K.Mikkelsen, M.Czakon  
  H 4-1 P.Haren (2), H.Jensen, T.Thřgersen  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-5 S.Colding            
DEN16 FC KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 FIN12 - MP Mikkeli  
  H 5-0 Mi.Johansen (2), J.Uldbjerg, L.Hřjer-Nielsen, P.Larsen  
  A 5-1 L.Hřjer-Larsen, Ma.Bro Johansen (2), J.Uldbjerg, B.Brřsted Rasmussen  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-2              
  TŘFTING   Stig   DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1    
  CHRISTENSEN Torben DEN DEN03 0-4-0=4  
  HARDER Bo DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1  
  ANDERSEN Sřren DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1  
  NIELSEN   Martin   DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1    
  MIKKELSEN Kim DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  CZAKON Marek POL DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  HAREN Piotr DEN DEN11 0-0-2=2  
  JENSEN Henrik "Imre" DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  THŘGERSEN Thomas DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  COLDING   Sřren   DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1    
  JOHANSEN Michael DEN DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  ULDBJERG Jřrn DEN DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  HŘJER-NIELSEN Lars DEN DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  LARSEN Pierre DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1  
  BRO JOHANSEN Martin DEN DEN16 0-0-2=2  
  BRŘSTED RASMUSSEN Brian   DEN DEN16 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E1 16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-3  
  H (3-0) UEFA Jury - on ground 4-1 (Sopped, McAllister, Cantona, Chapman)  
  N 2-1 Strachan, Shutt  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 McAllister  
  H 1-2 Cantona            
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E2 16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 6-1 Stewart (2), Rush (4)  
  A 2-1 Rush, Hutchison  
  08 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-4 M.Wright, McManaman  
  H 0-2              
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E3 R1 RUS06 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 &              
ENG20 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY FC              
E3 R1 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  H 8-1 Waddle, Anderson (2), Warhurst (2), Bart-Williams (2), Worthington  
  A 2-1 Watson, Warhurst  
  R2 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 1-3 Hirst  
  H 2-2 Wilson, Sheridan          
  STRACHAN   Gordon   SCO ENG10 1-0-0=1    
  SHUTT Carl ENG ENG10 1-0-0=1  
  McALLISTER Gary SCO ENG10 1-0-0=1  
  CANTONA   Éric   FRA ENG10 1-0-0=1    
  STEWART Paul ENG ENG12 0-2-0=2  
  RUSH Ian WAL ENG12 0-4-0=4  
  HUTCHISON Donald SCO ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  WRIGHT Mark ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  McMANAMAN   Stephen   ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1    
  WADDLE Christopher ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON Vivian ENG ENG20 0-0-2=2  
  WARHURST Paul ENG ENG20 0-0-3=3  
  BART-WILLIAMS Christopher ENG ENG20 0-0-2=2  
  WORTHINGTON Nigel NIR ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  WATSON Gordon ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  HIRST David ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  WILSON Daniel NIR ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  SHERIDAN   John   IRL ENG20 0-0-1=1    
ESTONIA
EST02 FC NORMA TALLIN                
E1 P SLO03 - NK Oljmpia Ljubljana  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
FAROE ISLANDS
FAE04 KI KLAKSVÍK                
E1 P LAT02 - FC Skonto Rīga  
  H 1-3 O.Danielsen  
  A 0-3              
FAE01 B36 TÓRSHAVN                
E2 P LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 K.Reynheim            
  DANIELSEN   Olgar   FAE FAE04 1-0-0=1    
  REYNHEIM   Kári   FAE FAE01 0-1-0=1    
FINLAND
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E1 16 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 Rinne  
  A   0-2 *              
 
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E2 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Kajdy, Lehtonen            
 
FIN12 MP MIKKELI                
E3 R1 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-5 Allen            
 
  RINNE   Jari   FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1    
  KAJDY   György   HUN FIN17 0-1-0=1    
  LEHTONEN   Kim   FIN FIN17 0-1-0=1    
  ALLEN   John   ENG FIN12 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE            
E1 16 NIR12 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 5-0 Völler, Martín Vázquez (2), Sauzée, Ferreri  
  H 3-0 Omar-Biyik, Pelé, Boli  
  08 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Bokšić (2)  
  CL SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-2 Bokšić , Völler  
  H 1-1 Sauzée  
  CL BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-0 Sauzée, Bokšić (2)  
  A 1-0 Bokšić  
  CL RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-1 Pelé  
  H 6-0 Sauzée (3), Pelé, Ferreri, Desailly  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 1-0 Boli            
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E2 16 POL10 - KS Miedż Legnica  
  A 0-1 Y.Djorkaeff  
  H 0-0  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
FRA25 STADE MALHERBE DE CAEN              
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 3-2 Gravelaine, Paille (2)  
  A 0-2              
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 R1 BUL12 - FK Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  A 2-2 Baticle, Cocard  
  H 7-1 Baticle (2), Cocard, Prunier (2), Vahirua, Laslandes  
  R2 DEN16 - FC Křbenhavn  
  H 5-0 Baticle (3), Martins, Otokoré  
  A 2-0 Cocard, Bonalair  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 2-2 Verlaat, Baticle  
  H 2-1 Baticle, Dutuel  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 4-2 Verlaat, Martins, Vahirua, Dutuel  
  A 0-1  
  02 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Martins, Verlaat            
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 2-0 Weah (2)  
  A (3-0) UEFA Jury - on groung 2-0 interrupted (Weah, Sassus)  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 2-0 Weah (2)  
  H 0-0  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Kombouaré  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 Ginola  
  H 4-1 Weah, Ginola, Valdo, Kombouaré  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-2 Weah  
  H 0-1              
  VÖLLER   Rudolf   FRG FRA15 2-0-0=2    
  MARTÍN VÁZQUEZ Rafael SPA FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  SAUZÉE Franck FRA FRA15 6-0-0=6  
  FERRERI Jean-Marc FRA FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  OMAR-BIYIK François CAM FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  PELÉ Abedi Ayew GHA FRA15 3-0-0=3  
  BOLI Basile FRA FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  BOKŠIĆ Alen CRO FRA15 6-0-0=6  
  DESAILLY   Marcel   FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1    
  DJORKAEFF   Youri   FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1    
  GRAVELAINE Xavier FRA FRA25 0-0-1=1  
  PAILLE   Stéphane   FRA FRA25 0-0-2=2    
  BATICLE Gérald FRA FRA03 0-0-8=8  
  COCARD Christophe FRA FRA03 0-0-3=3  
  PRUNIER William FRA FRA03 0-0-2=2  
  VAHIRUA Pascal FRA FRA03 0-0-2=2  
  LASLANDES Lilian FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  MARTINS Corentin FRA FRA03 0-0-3=3  
  OTOKORÉ Didier CIV FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  BONALAIR Thierry FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  VERLAAT Frank HOL FRA03 0-0-3=3  
  DUTUEL   Daniel   FRA FRA03 0-0-2=2    
  WEAH Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman LIB FRA17 0-0-6=6  
  KOMBOUARÉ Antoine FRA FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  GINOLA David FRA FRA17 0-0-2=2  
  VALDO   Cândido de Oliveira Filho BRA FRA17 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART              
E1 16 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 3-0 Walter (2), Buck  
  A (0-3) UEFA Jury - on ground 1-4 (Buck)  
  N 1-2 Golke            
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E2 16 FRG13 - SV Hannover '96  
  H 3-1 Rufer (2), Bratseth  
  A 1-2 Rufer  
  08 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-3 Neubarth, Rufer            
A 0-1
FRG12 SV HANNOVER '96                
E2 16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-3 Wojcicki  
  H 2-1 Daschner (2)            
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 Witeczek (2), Wagner  
  H 4-0 Kuntz (2), Witeczek (2)  
  R2 ENG20 - Sheffield Wednesday FC  
  H 3-1 W.Funkel, Marin, Witeczek  
  A 2-2 Witeczek, Zeyer  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E3 R1 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 1-0 M.Rummenigge  
  H 7-2 Zorc, J.Delia (o.g.), Franck, M.Rummenigge, Mill (3)  
  R2 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Chapuisat  
  A 1-2 Chapuisat, Zorc  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 3-1 Chapuisat, Zorc, F.Povlsen  
  A 1-2 Chapuisat  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Schulz, Sippel  
  02 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-0 Karl, Zorc  
  A     0-2 %  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-3 M.Rummenigge  
  A 0-3              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 J.Jensen, Ordenewitz  
  A 0-3              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 POL19 - SPN Widzew Łódz SSA  
  A 2-2 Yeboah, Wolf  
  H 9-0 Kruse (3), Yeboah (4), Rahn, Bein  
  R2 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  WALTER   Fritz   FRG FRG24 2-0-0=2    
  BUCK Andreas FRG FRG24 1-0-0=1  
  GOLKE   André   FRG FRG24 1-0-0=1    
  RUFER Wynton NZE FRG27 0-4-0=4  
  BRATSETH Rune NOR FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  NEUBARTH   Frank   FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1    
  WOJCICKI Roman POL FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  DASCHNER   Reinhold   FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2    
  WITECZEK Marcel FRG FRG15 0-0-6=6  
  WAGNER Martin FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  KUNTZ Stefan FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  FUNKEL Wolfgang FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  MARIN Marcus FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  ZEYER   Michael   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
  RUMMENIGGE Michael FRG FRG05 0-0-3=3  
  ZORC Michael FRG FRG05 0-0-4=4  
  FRANCK Thomas FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. DELIA Jesmond MAL MAL01 FRG05  
  MILL Frank FRG FRG05 0-0-3=3  
  CHAPUISAT Stéphane SWI FRG05 0-0-4=4  
  POVLSEN Flemming DEN FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  SCHULZ Michael FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  SIPPEL Lothar FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  KARL   Steffen   FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  JENSEN Jan DEN FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ORDENEWITZ   Frank   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  YEBOAH Anthony GHA FRG09 0-0-5=5  
  WOLF Dirk FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  KRUSE Alex GDR FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  RAHN Uwe FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  BEIN   Uwe   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 1-1 Alexandris  
  A   2-2 ^ Šabanadžović, Alexandris  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Dimitriadis  
  A 0-3              
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-0 Vaitsis, Lytovchenko, Protasov  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-0 Vaitsis  
  H 0-0  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-1 Vaitsis  
  A 1-3 Tsaluhidis            
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 ROM09 - FC Electroputere Craiova  
  A 6-0 Andoniou, Warzycha (3), Marangos, Kalantzis  
  H 4-0 Saravakos, Warzycha, Kalantzis, Frantzeskos  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-2  
  H (0-3) UEFA Jury - on ground 0-2 interrupted          
  ALEXANDRIS   Alexios   GRE GRE01 2-0-0=2    
  ŠABANADŽOVIĆ Refik YUG GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  DIMITRIADIS   Vasilios   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  VAITSIS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-3-0=3  
  LYTOVCHENKO Hennadiy UKR GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  PROTASOV Oleh UKR GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  TSALUHIDIS   Panayotis   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  ANDONIOU Konstandinos GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  WARZYCHA Krzysztof POL GRE10 0-0-4=4  
  MARANGOS Spriridon GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  KALANTZIS Hristos GRE GRE10 0-0-2=2  
  SARAVAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  FRANTZESKOS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 LIT02 - Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  H 6-0 E.Koeman, Ellerman (3), Kieft, Numan  
  A 2-0 Numan, Romário  
  08 GRE01 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Romário (3)  
  CL POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-2 Romário (2)  
  H 0-1  
  CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-2 Romário  
  A 0-2  
  CL SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 1-3 Numan  
  A 0-3              
HOL18 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E2 16 ISR02 - MK Hapoel Petah Tiqwa  
  H 1-0 Kiprich  
  A   1-2 ^ Fräser  
  08 SWI08 - FC Luzern  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Taument, Blinker, Kiprich (2)  
  04 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Kiprich            
HOL23 SBV VITESSE ARNHEM              
E3 R1 IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
  H 3-0 van der Brom (2), van Arum  
  A 2-1 Straal, Laamers  
  R2 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  H 1-0 van den Brom  
  A 1-0 Cocu  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 AUS03 - SV Salzburg  
  A 3-0 Davids, Overmars, Kreek  
  H 3-1 S.Pettersson (2), Bergkamp  
  R2 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 3-0 Davids, S.Pettersson, Bergkamp  
  H 2-1 Bergkamp, Alflen  
  08 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 2-0 Davids, Jonk  
  A 1-0 Alflen  
  04 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 2-4 S.Pettersson, Vink  
  H 1-0 F.de Boer            
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 HUN16 - Vác-FC Samsung  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Huizingh            
  KOEMAN   Erwin   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  ELLERMAN Juul HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  KIEFT Willem HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  NUMAN Arthur HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  ROMÁRIO   de Souza Faria   BRA HOL16 7-0-0=7    
  KIPRICH József HUN HOL08 0-4-0=4  
  FRÄSER Henk HOL HOL08 0-1-0=1  
  TAUMENT Gaston HOL HOL08 0-1-0=1  
  BLINKER   Reginald Waldie   HOL HOL08 0-1-0=1    
  VAN DEN BROM John HOL HOL23 0-0-3=3  
  VAN ARUM Hans HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  STRAAL Roberto HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  LAAMERS Martin HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1  
  COCU   Phillip   HOL HOL23 0-0-1=1    
  DAVIDS Edgar HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  OVERMARS Marc HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  KREEK Michel HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE HOL02 0-0-4=4  
  BERGKAMP Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  ALFLEN Rob HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  JONK Willem HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  VINK Marciano HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  DE BOER   Frank   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  HUIZINGH   Harris   HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 CZE17 - SK Slovan Bratislava  
  A 1-4 Lipcsei  
  H 0-0              
HUN15 ÚJPESTI TE BUDAPEST              
E2 16 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Hetesi            
HUN16 VÁC-FC SAMSUNG                
E3 R1 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  H 1-0 Füle  
  A 1-1 Füle  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-5 Sedláček  
  H 0-1              
  LIPCSEI   Péter   HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1    
  HETESI   Csaba   HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1    
  FÜLE Antal HUN HUN16 0-0-2=2  
  SEDLÁČEK   Lumír   CZE HUN16 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE10 VIKINGUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
IRELAND REP.
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E1 P UKR05 - FK Tavria Symferopol  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Dully            
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
IRL07 DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY              
E3 R1 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Mooney            
  DULLY   Padraig   IRL IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  MOONEY   Paul   NIR IRL07 0-0-1=1    
ISRAEL
 
ISR04 MK MACCABI TEL AVIV              
E1 P MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 2-1 A.Cohen, Nimny  
  H 1-0 Melika  
  16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
ISR02 MK HAPOEL PETAH TIQWA              
E2 P NOR19 - Strřmsgodset IF Drammen  
  A 2-0 Bason (2)  
  H 2-0 Levin, Bason  
  16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Levin, Kakoon            
  COHEN   Avraham   ISR ISR04 1-0-0=1    
  NIMNY Aviyahu ISR ISR04 1-0-0=1  
  MELIKA   Meir   ISR ISR04 1-0-0=1    
  BASON Menachem ISR ISR02 0-3-0=3  
  LEVIN Nir ISR ISR02 0-2-0=2  
  KAKOON   Mordecham   ISR ISR02 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 16 SLO03 - NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  H 4-0 van Basten (2), Albertini  
  A 3-0 Massaro, Rijkaard, Tassotti  
  8 CZE17 - SK Slovan Bratislava  
  A 1-0 Maldini  
  H 4-0 Boban, Rijkaard, Simone, Papin  
  CL SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 4-0 van Basten (4)  
  A 1-0 Massaro  
  CL HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 2-1 Rijkaard, Simone  
  H 2-0 Simone (2)  
  CL POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-0 Papin  
  H 1-0 Eranio  
  F FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  N 0-1              
ITA12 PARMA AC                
E2 16 HUN15 - Újpesti TE Budapest  
  H 1-0 Asprilla  
  A 1-1 Grün  
  08 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Nogueira (o.g.), Melli  
  04 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Melli, Asprilla  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 2-1 Asprilla (2)  
  H   0-1 ^  
  F BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  N 3-1 Minotti, Melli, Cuoghi          
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 6-1 R.Baggio, A.Möller, Vialli (2), Conte, Torricelli  
  A 4-0 Ravanelli, Kohler, Casiraghi (2)  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-0 Platt  
  H 0-0  
  08 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  A 2-1 A.Möller, D.Baggio  
  H 5-0 Vialli (2), Casiraghi, A.Möller, Ravanelli  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-2 Vialli  
  H 3-0 Kohler, D.Baggio, Ravanelli  
  02 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 2-1 R.Baggio (2)  
  A 1-0 R.Baggio  
  F FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 3-1 D.Baggio, R.Baggio (2)  
  H 3-0 D.Baggio (2), A.Möller          
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 S.Vaattovaara (o.g.), Casagrande, Aguilera  
  R2 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H 1-2 Timofeev (o.g.)  
  A 0-0              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 5-1 Fonseca (5)  
  H 1-0 Fonseca  
  R2 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 AUS12 - FC Wacker Innsbruck  
  A 4-1 Giannini (2), Caniggia, Muzzi  
  H 1-0 Häßler  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 3-0 Carnevale, Rizzitelli, Giannini  
  A 3-4 Rizzitelli (2), Caniggia  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-1 Aldair (2), Muzzi  
  A 2-3 Caniggia, Häßler  
  04 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 1-0 S.Mihajlović  
  A 0-2              
  VAN BASTEN   Marco   HOL ITA10 6-0-0=6    
  ALBERTINI Demetrio ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  MASSARO Daniele ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  RIJKAARD Franklin HOL ITA10 3-0-0=3  
  TASSOTTI Mauro ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  MALDINI Paolo ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  BOBAN Zvonimir CRO ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  SIMONE Marco ITA ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  PAPIN Jean-Pierre FRA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  ERANIO   Stefano   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  ASPRILLA Faustino Hernán Hinestroza  COL ITA12 0-4-0=4  
  GRÜN Georges BEL ITA12 0-1-0=1  
o.g. NOGUEIRA António José dos Santos POR POR05 ITA12  
  MELLI Alessandro ITA ITA12 0-3-0=3  
  MINOTTI Lorenzo ITA ITA12 0-1-0=1  
  CUOGHI   Stefano   ITA ITA12 0-1-0=1    
  BAGGIO Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-6=6  
  MÖLLER Andreas FRG ITA08 0-0-4=4  
  VIALLI Gianluca ITA ITA08 0-0-5=5  
  CONTE Antonio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  TORRICELLI Moreno ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  RAVANELLI Fabrizio ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  KOHLER Jürgen FRG ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  CASIRAGHI Pierluigi ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  PLATT David ENG ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  BAGGIO   Dino   ITA ITA08 0-0-5=5    
o.g. VAATTOVAARA Sulo SWE SWE15 ITA16  
  CASAGRANDE Walter Júnior BRA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  AGUILERA Carlos Alberto Nova URU ITA06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. TIMOFEEV   Sergei   RUS RUS02 ITA16    
  FONSECA   Daniel Garis   URU ITA11 0-0-6=6    
  GIANNINI Giuseppe ITA ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  CANIGGIA Claudio Paul ARG ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  MUZZI Roberto ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  HÄẞLER Thomas FRG ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  CARNEVALE Andrea Alessandro ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  RIZZITELLI Ruggiero ITA ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  ALDAIR Santos do Nascimento BRA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ   Siniša   YUG ITA14 0-0-1=1    
LATVIA
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E1 P FAE04 - KI Klaksvík  
  A 3-1 Astafjevs (2), Semjenovs  
  H 3-0 Jelisejevs, Semjenovs, Astafjevs  
  16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  ASTAFJEVS   Vitālijs   LAT LAT02 3-0-0=3    
  SEMJENOVS Aleksejs LAT LAT02 2-0-0=2  
  JELISEJEVS   Aleksandrs   LAT LAT02 1-0-0=1    
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E2 P UKR01 - FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-7 Stöber            
  STÖBER   Christian   LIE LIE02 0-1-0=1    
LITHUANIA
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS                
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-2              
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-4 Deville  
  A 0-5              
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E2 P FAE01 - B36 Tórshavn  
  H 1-0 Krings  
  A 1-1 Krahen  
  16 RUS04 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-5 Novak            
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 ENG20 - Sheffield Wednesday FC  
  A 1-8 Joăo Cruz  
  H 1-2 Joăo Cruz            
  DEVILLE   Frank   LUX LUX14 1-0-0=1    
  KRINGS   Armin   LUX LUX03 0-1-0=1    
  KRAHEN Markus FRG LUX03 0-1-0=1  
  NOVAK   Mario   LUX LUX03 0-1-0=1    
  JOĂO CRUZ   de Oliveira   POR LUX12 0-0-2=2    
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 16 ISR04 - MK Maccabi Tel Aviv  
  H 1-2 J.Zerafa  
  A 0-1              
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E2 P SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-1 E.Brincat (2)            
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-7 Crawley (2)            
  ZERAFA   Jesmond   MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1    
  BRINCAT   Emanuel   MAL MAL03 0-2-0=2    
  CRAWLEY   Brian   IRL MAL01 0-0-2=2    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-3              
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E2 16 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 1-1 S.Smith  
  A    1-1 & S.Smith            
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-0              
  SMITH   Samuel   NIR NIR10 0-2-0=2    
NORWAY
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E1 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
NOR19 STRŘMSGODSET IF DRAMMEN              
E2 P ISR02 - MK Hapoel Petah Tiqwa  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E3 R1 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  A 1-5 K.P.Lřken  
  H 2-0 K.Ingebrigtsen, K.P.Lřken          
  LŘKEN   Karl-Petter   NOR NOR15 0-0-2=2    
  INGEBRIGTSEN   Kĺre   NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E1 16 LAT02 - FC Skonto Riga  
  H 2-0 Trzeciak, Podbrożny  
  A 0-0  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3              
POL10 KS MIEDŹ LEGNICA                
E2 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E3 R1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Maciejewski            
POL19 SPN WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ SSA              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 2-2 Jóźwiak, Koniarek  
  A 0-9              
  TRZECIAK   Mirosław   POL POL06 1-0-0=1    
  PODBROŻNY Jerzy POL POL06 1-0-0=1  
  MACIEJEWSKI   Krzysztof   POL POL02 0-0-1=1    
  JÓŹWIAK Marek POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  KONIAREK   Marek   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 4-1 Semedo, Fernando Couto, Toni, Domingos  
  H 5-0 Kostadinov (2), Toni (2), Zé Carlos  
  08 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 2-2 Semedo, Fernando Couto  
  H 4-0 Jorge Costa, Domingos, Kostadinov, Jaime Magalhăes  
  CL HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-2 Jaime Magalhăes, Zé Carlos  
  A 1-0 Zé Carlos  
  CL SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Zé Carlos, Timofte  
  CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E2 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Marlon Brandăo (2), Owubokiri  
  08 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 SLO01 - NK Belvedur Izola  
  H 3-0 Vítor Paneira (2), William  
  A 6-0 Pacheco (3), Joăo Pinto (2), César Brito  
  R2 HUN16 - Vác-FC Samsung  
  H 5-1 Yuran, Isaías (2), Pacheco, William  
  A 1-0 S.Schwarz  
  08 RUS02 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  A 2-2 Isaías (2)  
  H 2-0 Isaías, Yuran  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-1 Vítor Paneira (2)  
  A 0-3              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 2-1 Balakov, Juskowiak  
  H   1-3 * Cadete            
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 3-0 Kuprešanin (2), Pedro Barbosa  
  A 0-2  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 N'Dinga            
  SEMEDO   José Orlando Vinha Rocha POR POR11 2-0-0=2    
  FERNANDO COUTO Manuel Silva POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  TONI Nélson António Soares da Gama POR POR11 3-0-0=3  
  DOMINGOS José Pâciencia Oliveira POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  KOSTADINOV Emil BUL POR11 3-0-0=3  
  ZÉ CARLOS José Nascimento BRA POR11 4-0-0=4  
  JORGE COSTA Paulo Almeida POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  JAIME MAGALHĂES Fernandes POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  TIMOFTE   Ion   ROM POR11 1-0-0=1    
  MARLON BRANDĂO Roniel BRA POR05 0-2-0=2  
  OWUBOKIRI   Richard Daddy   NIG POR05 0-1-0=1    
  VÍTOR PANEIRA Manuel da Costa Araújo POR POR04 0-0-4=4  
  WILLIAM Amaral de Andrade BRA POR04 0-0-2=2  
  PACHECO Antonio Manuel Domingos POR POR04 0-0-4=4  
  JOĂO PINTO Manuel Vieira POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  CÉSAR BRITO Gonçalves De Brito Duarte POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  YURAN Serhiy (USR) UKR POR04 0-0-2=2  
  ISAÍAS Marques Soares BRA POR04 0-0-5=5  
  SCHWARZ   Stefan   SWE POR04 0-0-1=1    
  BALAKOV Krasimir BUL POR15 0-0-1=1  
  JUSKOWIAK Andrzej POL POR15 0-0-1=1  
  CADETE   Jorge Paulo Santos Reis POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
  KUPREŠANIN Dane BOS POR16 0-0-2=2  
  PEDRO BARBOSA Alexandre dos Santos POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  N'DINGA   Mbote Amily   ZAI POR16 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 FC DINAMO BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  A 0-1  
  H  2-0 * Gerstenmájer, Demollari  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Andrași (2), Vlădoiu, Ion  
  08 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 2-3 Vlădoiu, Dumitrescu  
  H   2-1 ^ Cristescu, Vlădoiu  
  04 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-1 + Dumitrescu            
ROM16 AFC POLITEHNICA TIMIȘOARA              
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Cuc  
  A 0-4              
ROM09 FC ELECTROPUTERE CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-4              
ROM36 FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Gane            
  GERSTENMÁJER   Gábor   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  DEMOLLARI   Sulejman   ALB ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  ANDRAȘI Alexandru ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  VLĂDOIU Ion ROM ROM21 0-3-0=3  
  ION Viorel ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  DUMITRESCU Ilie ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  CRISTESCU   Cornel   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  CUC   Ovidiu   ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1    
  GANE   Ionel Tersinio   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
RUSSIA
 
RUS01 FK CSKA MOSKVA              
E1 16 ICE10 - Vikingur Reykjavík  
  A 1-0 Karsakov  
  H 4-0 Sergeyev, Karsakov, A.Grishin, Kolesnikov  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 A.Grishin  
  A 3-2 Bushmanov, Mashkarin, Karsakov  
  CL BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Sergeyev  
  CL SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0  
  CL FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-1 Fayzulin  
  A 0-6              
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA              
E2 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  H 0-0  
  A 5-1 Onopko, Pyatnitsky (2), Radchenko, Popov  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 4-2 Pisarev, Karpin (2), Pyatnitsky  
  A 2-0 Radchenko, Pyatnitsky  
  04 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-0 Pyatnitsky  
  H 3-1 Karpin (2), Radchenko  
  02 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 1-0 Pyatnitsky  
  A 1-3 Radchenko            
RUS06 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA              
E3 R1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 %  
  R2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-5 Shustikov, G.Grishin  
  H 3-2 Talalaev, Tishkov, Murashov          
RUS02 FK DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 5-1 Sklyarov (2), Timofeyev, Simutenkov, Tetradze  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 2-1 Qasımov, Simutenkov  
  H 0-0  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-2 Kalitvintsev, Derkach  
  A 0-2              
  KARSAKOV   Dmitriy   RUS RUS01 3-0-0=3    
  SERGEYEV Oleg RUS RUS01 2-0-0=2  
  GRISHIN Aleksandr RUS RUS01 2-0-0=2  
  KOLESNIKOV Mikhail RUS RUS01 1-0-0=1  
  BUSHMANOV Yevgeniy RUS RUS01 1-0-0=1  
  MASHKARIN Denis RUS RUS01 1-0-0=1  
  FAYZULIN   Ilshat   RUS RUS01 1-0-0=1    
  ONOPKO Viktor UKR RUS04 0-1-0=1  
  PYATNITSKY Andrey RUS RUS04 0-6-0=6  
  RADCHENKO Dmitriy RUS RUS04 0-4-0=4  
  POPOV Dmitriy RUS RUS04 0-1-0=1  
  PISAREV Nikolay RUS RUS04 0-1-0=1  
  KARPIN   Valeriy   RUS RUS04 0-4-0=4    
  SHUSTIKOV Sergey RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  GRISHIN Gennadiy RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  TALALAEV Andrey RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  TISHKOV Yuriy RUS RUS06 0-0-1=1  
  MURASHOV   Mikhail   RUS RUS08 0-0-1=1    
  SKLYAROV Igor RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  TIMOFEYEV Sergey RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  SIMUTENKOV Igor RUS RUS02 0-0-2=2  
  TETRADZE Omari RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  QASIMOV Vǝli AZE RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  KALITVINTSEV Yuriy UKR RUS02 0-0-1=1  
  DERKACH   Sergey   RUS RUS02 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  H 2-0 Hateley, Huistra  
  A 1-0 Durrant  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 2-1 Lukic (o.g.), McCoist  
  A 2-1 Hateley, McCoist  
  CL FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 2-2 McSwegan, Hateley  
  A 1-1 Durrant  
  CL RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-0 Ian Ferguson  
  H 0-0  
  CL BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-1 Huistra  
  H 2-1 Durrant, Nisbet            
SCO02 AIRDRIEONIANS FC                
E2 16 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Black            
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-2 Beaumont, McGinlay  
  A    1-1 + Jackson            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 McStay, Creaney, Collins  
  R2 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Creaney            
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 CZE16 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Mackay, Baird, Levein, Snodin  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  HATELEY   Mark William   ENG SCO07 3-0-0=3    
  HUISTRA Pieter HOL SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  DURRANT Ian SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3  
o.g. LUKIC John ENG ENG10 SCO07  
  McCOIST Alistair SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  McSWEGAN Gary SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  FERGUSON Ian SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  NISBET   Scott   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  BLACK   Kenneth   SCO SCO02 0-1-0=1    
  BEAUMONT David SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  McGINLAY Patrick SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  JACKSON   Darren   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
  McSTAY Paul SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  CREANEY Gerald SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  COLLINS   John   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  MACKAY Gary SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  BAIRD Ian SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  LEVEIN Craig SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  SNODIN   Glynn   ENG SCO08 0-0-1=1    
SLOVENIA
SL003 OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA              
E1 P EST02 - FC Norma Tallinn  
  H 3-0 Ubavič, Topić, Vrabac  
  A 2-0 Zulič, Đuranovič  
  16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
SLO02 NK MARIBOR BRANIK                
E2 P MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  H 4-0 Šimundža (2), Tarana, Binkovski  
  A 1-2 Tarana  
  16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-6 Bičakčić            
SLO01 NK BELVEDUR IZOLA                
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-6              
  UBAVIČ   Zoran   SLO SLO03 1-0-0=1    
  TOPIĆ Nedeljko BOS SLO03 1-0-0=1  
  VRABAC Damir BOS SLO03 1-0-0=1  
  ZULIČ Samir SLO SLO03 1-0-0=1  
  ĐURANOVIČ   Dejan   SLO SLO03 1-0-0=1    
  ŠIMUNDŽA Ante SLO SLO02 0-2-0=2  
  TARANA Žarko BOS SLO02 0-2-0=2  
  BINKOVSKI Peter SLO SLO02 0-1-0=1  
  BIČAKČIĆ   Mirsad   BOS SLO02 0-1-0=1    
SPAIN
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 16 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  H 1-0 Amor  
  A 0-0  
  08 RUS01 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 1-1 Begiristain  
  H 2-3 Nadal, Beguiristain          
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 16 SLO02 - NK Maribor Branik  
  A 3-0 Alfredo, Luis García (2)  
  H 6-1 Alfaro, Juanito, Sabas, Pizo Gómez, Aguilera, Ratkovič (o.g.)  
  08 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 2-0 Futre, Moya  
  H 0-0  
  04 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-1 Moya  
  H 3-1 Manolo (2), Alfaro  
  02 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 1-2 Luis García  
  A   1-0 + Sabas            
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 FRA25 - Stade Malherbe de Caen  
  A 2-3 García Sanjuán, Pardeza  
  H 2-0 Brehme, Poyet  
  R2 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 1-0 Poyet  
  H 5-1 Mateuţ (3), Seba (2)  
  08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 1-3 Franco  
  H 2-1 Poyet, Brehme            
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 ROM16 - AFC Politehnica Timișoara  
  A 1-1 Alfonso  
  H 4-0 Alfonso, Luis Enrique, Esnáider, Míchel  
  R2 RUS06 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 5-2 Hierro (3), Zamorano, Míchel  
  A 2-3 Zamorano, Hierro  
  08 HOL23 - SBV Vitesse Arnhem  
  A 1-0 Hierro  
  H 1-0 Zamorano  
  04 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 3-1 Butragueńo, Zamorano, Míchel  
  A 1-4 Zamorano            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 1-5 Roberto F.  
  A 0-1              
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Lumbreras, Fuentes          
  AMOR   Guillermo Martínez SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1    
  BEGIRISTAIN Aitor Mujika SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  NADAL   Miquel Ángel Homar SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1    
  ALFREDO Santaelena Aguado SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  LUIS GARCÍA Postigo MEX SPA02 0-3-0=3  
  ALFARO Manuel de La Torre SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  JUANITO Juan Francisco Rodríguez Herrera SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  SABAS Juan Huertas-Lorente SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  PIZO GÓMEZ José Antonio Ramón SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  AGUILERA Juan Carlos Martín SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
o.g. RATKOVIČ Bostjan SLO SLO02 SPA02  
  FUTRE Paulo Jorge dos Santos POR SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  MOYA Gabriel Sanz SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  MANOLO   Manuel Sánchez Delgado SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2    
  GARCÍA SANJUÁN Jesús SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  PARDEZA Miguel Pichardo SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  BREHME Andreas FRG SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  POYET Gustavo Augusto Domínguez URU SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  MATEUŢ Dorin ROM SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  SEBA   Jesús Hernández   SPA SPA14 0-0-2=2    
  ALFONSO Pérez Muńoz SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  LUIS ENRIQUE Martínez García SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  ESNÁIDER Juan Eduardo Belén ARG SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  MÍCHEL José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 0-0-3=3  
  HIERRO Fernando Ruiz SPA SPA11 0-0-5=5  
  ZAMORANO Iván Luis Zamora CHI SPA11 0-0-5=5  
  BUTRAGUEŃO   Emilio Santos   SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1    
  ROBERTO   Fernández Bonillo   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  LUMBRERAS José María Pańos SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  FUENTES   Miguel Ángel Azpiroz SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 K.Eskelinen, J.Ekström  
  A 1-2 K.Eskelinen  
  08 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 1-0 P.Bengtsson  
  A 3-0 J.Ekström, M.Nilsson, H.Mild  
  CL ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1  
  CL POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-0 P.Eriksson  
  A 0-2  
  CL HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 3-1 M.Nilsson, J.Ekström (2)  
  H 3-0 M.Nilsson, J.Ekström (2)          
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E2 16 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 3-3 P.Simpson, P.Hallström, Yevtushenko  
  A    1-1 + P.Simpson            
SWE16 ÖREBRO SK                
E3 R1 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 1-2 P.Millqvist  
  H 0-0              
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 1-0 P.Blohm  
  A 0-3              
  ESKELINEN   Kaj   SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2    
  EKSTRÖM Johnny SWE SWE08 6-0-0=6  
  BENGTSSON Patrik SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  NILSSON Mikael SWE SWE08 3-0-0=3  
  MILD   Hĺkan   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  SIMPSON Pascal SWE SWE01 0-2-0=2  
  HALLSTRÖM Peter SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1  
  YEVTUSHENKO   Vadim   UKR SWE01 0-1-0=1    
  MILLQVIST   Pär   SWE SWE16 0-0-1=1    
  BLOHM   Per   SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI11 FC SION                
E1 16 UKR05 - FK Tavria Symferopol  
  H 4-1 Hottinger, Túlio (2), Assis  
  A 3-1 Túlio (2), Herr  
  08 POR11 . FC Porto  
  H 2-2 Orlando, Assis  
  A 0-4              
SWI08 FC LUZERN                
E2 16 BUL11 - FK Levski Sofia  
  A 1-2 Camenzind  
  H   1-0 ^ Camenzind  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-0 Rueda  
  A 1-4 Nadig            
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 R1 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  H 2-2 B.Sutter, Manfreda  
  A 1-4 Manfreda            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-2 A.Sutter  
  A    3-1 * Élber (2), Magnin  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-3 De Vicente (2), A.Sutter, Gämperle          
  HOTTINGER   Marc   SWI SWI11 1-0-0=1    
  TÚLIO Humberto Pereira Costa BRA SWI11 4-0-0=4  
  ASSIS Roberto Moreira BRA SWI11 2-0-0=2  
  HERR Dominique SWI SWI11 1-0-0=1  
  ORLANDO   David   SWI SWI11 1-0-0=1    
  CAMENZIND Oliver SWI SWI08 0-2-0=2  
  RUEDA Martin SWI SWI08 0-1-0=1  
  NADIG   Peter   SWI SWI08 0-1-0=1    
  SUTTER Beat SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  MANFREDA   Giuseppe   SWI SWI09 0-0-2=2    
  SUTTER Alain SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  ÉLBER Giovane de Souza BRA SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  MAGNIN Joël SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  DE VICENTE Adrián ARG SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  GÄMPERLE   Harald   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Metin Tekin, Feyyaz Uçar          
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E2 16 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 2-0 Hamdi Aslan (2)  
  A 2-2 Hamdi Aslan , Orhan Çıkırıkçı   
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 BUL03 - FK Botev Plovdiv  
  H 3-1 Aykut Kocaman (2), Tanju Çolak  
  A 2-2 Rıdvan Dilman (2)  
  R2 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  H 1-0 İsmail Kartal  
  A 1-7 Aykut Kokaman            
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Hakan Şükür, Götz  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Uğur Tütüneker  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-3 Hakan Şükür  
  H 3-2 Mustafa Kocabey (2), Arif Erdem          
  TEKİN   Metin   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  UÇAR   Feyyaz   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  ASLAN Hamdi TUR TUR16 0-3-0=3  
  ÇIKIRIKÇI   Orhan   TUR TUR16 0-1-0=1    
  KOCAMAN Aytuk TUR TUR08 0-0-2=2  
  ÇOLAK Tanju TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1  
  DİLMAN Rıdvan TUR TUR08 0-0-2=2  
  KARTAL   İsmail   TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1    
  ŞÜKÜR Hakan TUR TUR09 0-0-2=2  
  GÖTZ Falko GDR TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  TÜTÜNEKER Uğur TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  ERDEM Arif TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  KOKABEY   Mustafa   TUR TUR09 0-0-2=2    
UKRAINE
UKR05 FK TAVRIA SYMFEROPOL              
E1 P IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 S.Shevchenko, Sheykhametov  
  16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 1-4 S.Shevchenko  
  H 1-3 S.Shevchenko            
UKR01 FK CHORNOMORETS ODESA              
E2 P LIE02 - FC Vaduz  
  A 5-0 Tsymbalar, Lebed, Sak, Husyev (2)  
  H 7-1 Nikiforov (4), Yablonsky, Tsymbalar, Lebed  
  16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-0 Sak  
  H 0-3              
UKR04 FK DYNAMO KYIV                
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-0 Yakovenko  
  A   2-3 ^ Leonenko (2)  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-4 Shkapenko, Leonenko  
  H 0-3              
  SHEVCHENKO   Serhiy   UKR UKR05 3-0-0=3    
  SHEYKHAMETOV   Tolyat   UKR UKR05 1-0-0=1    
  TSYMBALAR Illya UKR UKR01 0-2-0=2  
  LEBED Vladimir RUS UKR01 0-2-0=2  
  SAK Yuriy UKR UKR01 0-2-0=2  
  HUSYEV Serhiy UKR UKR01 0-1-0=1  
  NIKIFOROV Yuriy UKR UKR01 0-4-0=4  
  YABLONSKY   Viktor   UKR UKR01 0-1-0=1    
  YAKOVENKO Pavlo UKR UKR04 0-0-1=1  
  LEONENKO Viktor UKR UKR04 0-0-3=3  
  SHKAPENKO   Pavlo   UKR UKR04 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 AUS24 - FC Admira Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  H 1-1 Pike  
  A 0-2              
  PIKE   Christopher   WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' League
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08 preliminary rounds (Champions' League)
CL proper rounds (Champions' League)
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Cup Winners' Cup)
P, R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time