EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1991-92
ALBANIA
ALB06 FLAMURTARI VLORË                
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-1 + V.Daullja            
ALB07 PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E2 16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
ALB09 VLLAZNIA SHKODËR                
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  DAULLJA   Viktor   ALB ALB06 1-0-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-6 A.Ogris  
  H 1-0 Stöger            
AUS10 SV STOCKERAU                
E2 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Deverić            
AUS26 FC SWAROWSKI TIROL INNSBRUCK              
E3 R1 NOR20 - Tromsř IL  
  H 2-1 Hörtnagl, Gorosito  
  A 1-1 Westerthaler  
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 2-0 Westerthaler (2)  
  H 2-0 Westerthaler (2)  
  08 ENG11 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
  OGRIS   Andreas   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  STÖGER   Peter   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  DEVERIĆ   Stjepan   YUG AUS11 0-0-1=1    
  HÖRTNAGL Alfred AUS AUS26 0-0-1=1  
  GOROSITO Néstor Raúl ARG AUS26 0-0-1=1  
  WESTERTHALER   Christoph   AUS AUS26 0-0-5=5    
 
BELGIUM
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-1 de Gryse  
  A 3-0 Nilis (3)  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 de Gryse, Boffin  
  CL GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  
  CL YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-3 Lamptey, Nilis  
  H 3-2 Luís Oliveira, Bosman, de Gryse  
  CL ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 3-2 de Gryse, Nilis (2)  
  A 0-2              
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E2 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 2-0 Dziubiński, F.Booij  
  H 2-0 F.Booij, S. van der Heyden  
  08 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 1-0 Staelens  
  H 3-0 Verspaille, Staelens, Schaessens  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 2-3 Verspaille, Beyens  
    2-1 ^ Querter, F.Booij  
  02 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-0 Amokachi  
  A 0-2              
BEL09 KAA GENT                
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 0-1  
  A    1-0 % Verkuijl  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Vandenbergh  
  08 USR06 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H 2-0 Vandenbergh, M. van der Linden  
  A 0-0  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
BEL10 KFC GERMINAL EKEREN              
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Schmöller            
BEL14 KV MECHELEN                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 K.Ingesson  
  H 0-1              
  DE GRYSE   Marc   BEL BEL01 4-0-0=4    
  NILIS Luc BEL BEL01 6-0-0=6  
  BOFFIN Daniel Edouward BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  LAMPTEY Nii Odartey GHA BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  LUÍS OLIVEIRA Airton Barroso BRA BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  BOSMAN   Jakobus Johannes HOL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  DZIUBIŃSKI Tomasz POL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  BOOIJ Foeke HOL BEL06 0-3-0=3  
  VAN DER HEYDEN Stefan BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  STAELENS Lorenzo BEL BEL06 0-2-0=2  
  VERSPAILLE Claude BEL BEL06 0-2-0=2  
  SCHAESSENS Marc BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  BEYENS Luc BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  QUERTER Alex BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  AMOKACHI   Daniel Owefin    NIG BEL06 0-1-0=1    
  VERKUIJL Mark HOL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  VANDENBERGH Erwin BEL BEL09 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER LINDEN   Marc   BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1    
  SCHMÖLLER   Frank   FRG BEL10 0-0-1=1    
  INGESSON   Klas   SWE BEL14 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL09 FK ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO          
E1 16 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Chervenkov            
BUL11 FK LEVSKI SOFIA                
E2 16 HUN04 - Ferencváosi TC Budapest  
  H 2-3 Dartilov, Bankov  
  A 1-4 G.Dimitrov            
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 1-0 T.Dermndzhiev  
  A 0-4              
BUL06 FK CSKA SOFIA                
E3 R1 ITA12 - Parma AC  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ V.Parushev  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-4 E.Dimitrov            
  CHERVENKOV   Angel   BUL BUL09 1-0-0=1    
  DARTILOV Valentin BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  BANKOV Kalin BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  DIMITROV   Georgi   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  DERMENDZHIEV   Tsvetosar   BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1    
  PARUSHEV Velyan BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  DIMITROV   Emil   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS          
E1 16 ROM36 - FC Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Ptak, Beširović (2)  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-3 Ptak  
  H 0-2              
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E2 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS              
E3 R1 ROM21 -CSA Steaua București  
  A 1-2 Obiku  
  H   2-2 * Obiku, Ketsbaia            
  PTAK   Eugeniusz   POL CYP05 2-0-0=2    
  BEŠIREVIĆ   Suad   YUG CYP05 2-0-0=2    
  OBIKU Michael Edirin NIG CYP03 0-0-2=2  
  KETSBAIA   Temur   USR CYP03 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 AC SPARTA PRAHA            
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 J.Němec  
  A     1-2 *^ Nisbet (o.g.)  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 2-3 Vrabec, Kukleta  
  H   2-1 ^ Frýdek, Siegl  
  CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 2-3 Vrabec, Němeček  
  H 1-0 Siegl  
  CL USR04 - FK Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-1 Němeček, Vrabec  
  A 0-1  
  CL POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-1 J.Novotný  
  H 1-1 J.Chovanec            
CZE01 FC BANÍK OSTRAVA                
E2 16 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 2-0 Skarabela, Časko  
  H 2-1 Chýlek, P.Steffensen (o.g.)  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-0 Ollender  
  H    1-2 + Ollender            
CZE17 SK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 Dubovský  
  A 1-1 Lancz            
CZE15 SK SIGMA MZ OLOMOUC              
E3 R1 WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
  A 3-0 Šindelář (2), Kerbr  
  H 3-0 Látal, Kerbr, Gottwald  
  R2 USR14 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 2-0 Šindelář, Maroši  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 2-1 Hapal (2)  
  H 4-1 Kerbr, Hapal, Látal, Hanuš  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Hapal  
  A 0-1              
  NĚMEC   Jiří   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
o.g. NISBET Scott SCO SCO07 CZE18  
  SIEGL Horst CZE CZE18 2-0-0=2  
  VRABEC Petr CZE CZE18 3-0-0=3  
  KUKLETA Roman CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  FRÝDEK Martin CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  NĚMEČEK Václav CZE CZE18 2-0-0=2  
  NOVOTNÝ Jiří  CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  CHOVANEC   Jozef   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  SKARABELA Petr CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
  ČASKO Jiří  CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
  CHÝLEK Radomír CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
o.g. STEFFENSEN Per DEN DEN22 CZE01  
  OLLENDER   Zbyněk   CZE CZE01 0-2-0=2    
  DUBOVSKÝ Peter CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1  
  LANCZ   Ľudovít   CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1    
  ŠINDELÁŘ Radek CZE CZE15 0-0-3=3  
  KERBR Milan CZE CZE15 0-0-3=3  
  LÁTAL Radoslav CZE CZE15 0-0-2=2  
  GOTTWALD Michal CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1  
  MAROŠI Jan CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1  
  HAPAL Pavel CZE CZE15 0-0-4=4  
  HANUŠ   Roman   CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 POL21 - MKS Zagłębie Lubin  
  H 3-0 K.Christofte, R.Ekelund, Okechukwu  
  A 1-2 K.Vilfort  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 1-1 C.Nielsen  
  H 0-1              
DEN22 ODENSE BK                
E2 P IRL12 - Galway United FC  
  A 3-0 M.Donnerup, S.Nedergaard, L.Elstrup  
  H 4-0 S.Nedergaard, L.Hansen, J.Harder, J.C.Thorup  
  16 CZE01 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 K.Bordinggaard            
DEN15 IKAST FS                
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-5 O.Hansen            
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-0 B.Kaus  
  H 2-0 M.Johansen, J.Jensen  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 6-2 M.Manniche (2), I.Nielsen, K.Wegner, B.Kaus, J.Uldbjerg  
  A 0-1  
  08 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 1-0 L.Hřjer-Nielsen  
  A 1-1 M.Manniche  
  04 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
  CHRISTOFTE   Kim   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  OKECHUKWU Uche Aloize Santos Emanuel NIG DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  EKELUND Ronnie DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  NIELSEN Claus DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  VILFORT   Kim   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  DONNERUP Morten DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  NEDERGAARD Steen DEN DEN22 0-2-0=2  
  ELSTRUP Lars DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  HANSEN Leon DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  HARDER Jacob DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  THORUP Jess Christian DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1  
  BORDINGGAARD   Keld   DEN DEN22 0-1-0=1    
  HANSEN   Ove   DEN DEN15 0-0-1=1    
  KAUS Brian DEN DEN06 0-0-2=2  
  JOHANSEN Michael DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  JENSEN Jřrgen DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  MANNICHE Michael DEN DEN06 0-0-3=3  
  NIELSEN Ivan DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  WEGNER Kenneth DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  ULDBJERG Jřrn DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  HŘJER-NIELSEN   Lars   DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 6-1 A.Linighan, A.Smith (4), A.Limpar  
  A 0-1  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-1 Campbell  
  H   1-3 * Pates            
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E2 P AUS10 - SV Stockerau  
  A 1-0 Durie  
  H 1-0 Mabbutt  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Tuttle, Durie  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 3-1 Lineker (2), Durie  
  A 0-0  
  04 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E2 16 GRE03 - AS Athinaikos Vyronas Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H   2-0 * M.Hughes, McClair  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 M.Hughes            
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 6-1 Saunders (4), Houghton (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 J.Mřlby, Marsh, Walters  
  08 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 2-0 Saunders (2)  
  H 4-0 Saunders (3), Venison  
  04 ITA06 - Genoa 1893  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Rush            
  LINIGHAN   Andrew   ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  SMITH Alan ENG ENG01 4-0-0=4  
  LIMPAR Anders SWE ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  CAMPBELL Kevin ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1  
  PATES   Colin   ENG ENG01 1-0-0=1    
  DURIE Gordon ENG ENG24 0-3-0=3  
  MABBUTT Gary ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  TUTTLE David ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  LINEKER   Gary   ENG ENG24 0-2-0=2    
  SAUNDERS Dean WAL ENG12 0-0-9=9  
  HOUGHTON Raymond IRL ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  MŘLBY Jan DEN ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  MARSH Michael ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  WALTERS Mark ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  VENISON Barry ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  RUSH   Ian   WAL ENG12 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 USR04 - FK Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN30 FC ILVES TAMPERE                
E2 16 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 2-3 J.Aaltonen, Dziadulewicz  
  H   2-1 ^ Mattila (2)  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-1 Czakon  
  A 2-5 Czakon (2)            
 
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-6 Lehtinen  
  H 1-0 Belfield            
 
FIN12 MP MIKKELI                
E3 R1 USR13 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Hämäläinen            
 
  AALTONEN   Jari   FIN FIN06 0-1-0=1    
  DZIADULEWICZ Mark ENG FIN06 0-1-0=1  
  MATTILA Pekka FIN FIN06 0-1-0=1  
  CZAKON Marek POL FIN06 0-3-0=3  
  LEHTINEN   Kalle   FIN FIN11 0-0-1=1    
  BELFIELD   Michael   ENG FIN11 0-0-1=1    
  HÄMÄLÄINEN   Jyrki   FIN FIN12 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE            
E1 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 5-0 Papin (3), D.Xuereb, Sauzée  
  H 5-0 Papin (2), Angloma, Eyraud, D.Xuereb  
  08 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 3-2 Waddle, Papin (2)  
  A    1-2 + Pelé            
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E2 16 WAL07 - Swansea City AFC  
  A 2-1 Passi, Rui Barros  
  H 8-0 Weah (2), Fofana, Rui Barros, Passi (2), Harris (o.g.), Y.Djorkaeff  
  08 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 2-1 R.Mendy, Weah  
  H 1-0 Robert  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Rui Barros  
  02 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 Valéry  
  A   2-2 ^ Weah, Rui Barros  
  F FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  N 0-2              
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 R1 DEN15 - Ikast FS  
  A 1-0 Vahirua  
  H 5-1 Vahirua, Ferreri (2), Cocard, K.Kovács  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-0 Ferreri, K.Kovács  
  A 0-3              
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 1-0 Garde  
  A 1-1 Roche  
  R2 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 3-4 Bouderbala, Bursać, Fernandez-Léal  
  A 1-4 Bursać            
FRA05 AS CANNES                
E3 R1 POR13 - SC Salgueiros Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Omam-Biyk  
  R2 USR06 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Omam-Biyk            
  PAPIN   Jean-Pierre   FRA FRA15 7-0-0=7    
  XUEREB Daniel FRA FRA15 2-0-0=2  
  SAUZÉE Franck FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  ANGLOMA Jocelyn Gaëtan FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  WADDLE Christopher ENG FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  EYRAUD Patrice FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1  
  PELÉ   Abedi Ayew   GHA FRA15 1-0-0=1    
  PASSI Gerald FRA FRA09 0-3-0=3  
  RUI BARROS Ruizinho Gil Soares POR FRA09 0-4-0=4  
  WEAH Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman LIB FRA09 0-4-0=4  
  FOFANA Youssouf Falikou CIV FRA09 0-1-0=1  
o.g. HARRIS Mark ENG WAL07 FRA09  
  DJORKAEFF Youri FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1  
  MENDY Roger SEN FRA09 0-1-0=1  
  ROBERT Christophe FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1  
  VALÉRY   Patrick   FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1    
  VAHIRUA Pascal FRA FRA03 0-0-2=2  
  FERRERI Jean-Marc FRA FRA03 0-0-3=3  
  COCARD Christophe FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  KOVÁCS   Kálmán   HUN FRA03 0-0-2=2    
  GARDE Rémi FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  ROCHE Stéphane FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  BOUDERBALA Abdelaziz El Idrissi MOR FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  BURSAĆ Miloš YUG FRA14 0-0-2=2  
  FERNANDEZ-LÉAL   Alfonso   SPA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
  OMAM-BIYK   François   CAM FRA05 0-0-2=2    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN            
E1 16 BUL09 - FK Etar Veliko Tarnovo  
  A 2-0 W.Funkel (2)  
  H 1-1 Degen  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Hotić (2), B.Goldbćk          
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E2 16 ROM19 - FC Bacău  
  A 6-0 Rufer (3), R.Bratseth, Votava, Neubarth  
  H 5-0 Kohn (2), Eilts, R.Bratseth, M.Bode  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-2 Neubarth (2), K.Allofs  
  A 1-0 M.Bode  
  04 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Kohn, Bester  
  A 0-0  
  02 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 M.Bode, Bockenfield  
  F FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  N 2-0 K.Allofs, Rufer            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 1-1 Eckel  
  A 3-0 Von Heesen (2), Spörl  
  R2 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  H 2-0 Rohde (2)  
  A 4-1 Spörl (2), Furtok, J.Bode  
  08 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  H 1-2 Furtok  
  A 1-4 Spörl            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 IRL05 - Cork City FC  
  A 1-1 Effenberg  
  H 2-0 Labbadia, Ziege  
  R2 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 2-6 Mazinho, Münch  
  H 1-0 Mazinho            
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  H 6-1 A.Möller (2), Bein, Gründel, Yeboah (2)  
  A 5-0 Kruse (2), R.Weber, Schmitt, Bein  
  R2 BEL09 - KKA Gent  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 HUN10 - Pécsi MSC  
  H 4-1 Sammer, Walter (2), Buchwald  
  A 2-2 Strehmel, Mayer  
  R2 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-3 Buchwald, E.Sverisson          
  FUNKEL   Wolfgang   FRG FRG15 2-0-0=2    
  DEGEN Jürgen FRG FRG15 1-0-0=1  
  HOTIĆ Demir YUG FRG15 2-0-0=2  
  GOLDBĆK   Bjarne   DEN FRG15 1-0-0=1    
  RUFER Wynton NZE FRG27 0-4-0=4  
  BRATSETH Rune NOR FRG27 0-2-0=2  
  VOTAVA Miroslav CZE FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  NEUBARTH Frank FRG FRG27 0-3-0=3  
  KOHN Stefan FRG FRG27 0-3-0=3  
  EILTS Dieter FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  BODE Marco FRG FRG27 0-3-0=3  
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRG27 0-2-0=2  
  BESTER Marinus FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  BOCKENFIELD   Manfred   FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1    
  ECKEL Uwe FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  VON HEESEN Thomas FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  SPÖRL Harald FRG FRG12 0-0-4=4  
  ROHDE Frank GDR FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  FURTOK Jan POL FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  BODE   Jörg   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  EFFENBERG Stefan FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  LABBADIA Bruno FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  ZIEGE Christian FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  MAZINHO Waldemar Aureliano de Oliveira Filho BRA FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  MÜNCH   Markus   FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1    
  MÖLLER Andreas FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  BEIN Uwe FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  GRÜNDEL Heinz FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  YEBOAH Anthony GHA FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  KRUSE Alex GDR FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  WEBER Ralf FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMITT   Edgar   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  SAMMER Matthias FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  WALTER Fritz FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  BUCHWALD Guido Ulrich FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  STREHMEL Alexander FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MAYER Michael FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  SVERISSON   Eyjólfur   ICE FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR06 FC HANSA ROSTOCK              
E1 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Spies            
GDR14 EISENHÜTTENSTÄDTER FC STAHL              
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-2 Bartz  
  A 0-3              
GDR05 HALLESCHER FC                
E3 R1 USR14 - FK Torpedo Moskva  
  H 2-1 Wüllbier, Schülbe  
  A 0-3              
GDR10 FC ROT-WEISS ERFURT              
E3 R1 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 1-0 J.Schmidt  
  H 1-0 Gottlöber  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-2 Schulz  
  a 0-3              
 
  SPIES   Michael   FRG GDR06 1-0-0=1    
  BARTZ   Frank   GDR GDR14 0-1-0=1    
  WÜLLBIER Dirk GDR GDR05 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÜLBE   Lutz   GDR GDR05 0-0-1=1    
  SCHMIDT Jörg GDR GDR10 0-0-1=1  
  GOTTLÖBER Timo GDR GDR10 0-0-1=1  
  SCHULZ   Uwe   GDR GDR10 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 2-2 L.Hristodulou (2)  
  H   0-0 ^  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-0 Saravakos, Marangos  
  A 2-2 Saravakos (2)  
  CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  
  CL ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-1 Marangos  
  CL YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
GRE03 AS ATHINAIKOS VYRONAS-ATHINA              
E2 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A   0-2 *              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  H 1-1 Skartados  
  A 1-0 Borbokis  
  R2 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 ALB09 - Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 1-0 Dimitriadis  
  H 2-0 P.Papaioanou, Batista  
  R2 USR13 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Batista, Dimitriadis  
  08 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 2-2 Batista, Šabanadžović  
  A 0-1              
  SARAVAKOS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3    
  HRISTODULOU Leonidas GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  MARANGOS   Spriridon   GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2    
  SKARTADOS Yeorgios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  BORBOKIS   Vasilios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  DIMITRIADIS Vasilios GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  PAPAIOANOU Pavlos GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  BATISTA Daniel Lima POR GRE01 0-0-3=3  
  ŠABANADŽOVIĆ   Refik   YUG GRE01 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Ellerman  
  H 2-1 Vanenburg, Bwalya  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
HOL18 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E2 16 ALB07 - Partizani Tiranë  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Bosz  
  08 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0%  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-0 Kiprich  
  A 0-0  
  02 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-1 R.Witschge  
  H    2-2 + R.Witschge, M.Damaschin          
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 1-0 Smolarek  
  H 3-1 de Kruijff, Smolarek, van der Net  
  R2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-3 Smolarek  
  A 0-1              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 SWE16 - Örebro SK  
  H 3-0 Bergkamp, Winter, S.Pettersson  
  A 1-0 Winter  
  R2 GDR10 - FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt  
  A 2-1 Jonk, Bergkamp  
  H 3-0 S.Pettersson, Blind, van Loen  
  08 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  A 1-0 Bergkamp  
  H 1-0 Bergkamp  
  04 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Kreek, Bergkamp, Jonk  
  02 ITA06 - Genoa 1893  
  A 3-2 S.Pettersson, Roy, Winter  
  H 1-1 Bergkamp  
  F ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 2-2 Jonk, S.Pettersson  
  H   0-0 ^              
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 GDR10 - FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  ELLERMAN   Juul   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  VANENBURG Gerald HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  BWALYA   Kalusha   ZAM HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  BOSZ Peter Sylvester HOL HOL08 0-1-0=1  
  KIPRICH Jozsef HUN HOL08 0-1-0=1  
  WITSCHGE Rob HOL HOL08 0-2-0=2  
  DAMASCHIN   Marian   ROM HOL08 0-1-0=1    
  SMOLAREK Włodzimierz POL HOL21 0-0-3=3  
  DE KRUIJFF Edwin HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER NET   Marcel   HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1    
  BERGKAMP Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL HOL02 0-0-6=6  
  WINTER Aron HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE HOL02 0-0-4=4  
  JONK Willem HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  BLIND Dirk Franciscus HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  VAN LOEN John HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  KREEK Michel HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  ROY   Bryan   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 KISPEST-HONVÉD FC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 1-1 Negrău  
  A 2-0 Pisont (2)  
  08 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 2-1 Pisont, Cservenkai  
  A 1-3 Pari (o.g.)            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 BUL11 - FK Levski Sofia  
  A 3-2 Daszatnik, Lipcsei (2)  
  H 4-1 Lipcsei (2), F.Albert, Deszatnik  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 2-3 Lipcsei (2)  
  H 0-1              
HUN16 VÁCI IZZÓ MTE                
E3 R1 USR06 - FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H 1-0 Hahn  
  A 1-4 Romanek            
HUN10 PÉCSI MSC                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-4 Balog  
  H 2-2 Magyer, Mörtel            
  NEGRĂU   Adrian   ROM HUN06 1-0-0=1    
  PISONT István HUN HUN06 3-0-0=3  
  CSERVENKAI Donát HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1  
o.g. PARI   Fausto   ITA ITA15 HUN06    
  DESZATNIK Péter HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  LIPCSEI Péter HUN HUN04 0-6-0=6  
  ALBERT   Flórián   HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1    
  HAHN Árpád HUN HUN16 0-0-1=1  
  ROMANEK   János   HUN HUN16 0-0-1=1    
  BALOG Zoltán HUN HUN10 0-0-1=1  
  MÖRTEL   Béla   HUN HUN10 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-2 J.E.Ragnarsson, P.Arnţórsson  
  A    0-0 +              
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 G.Einarsson            
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 G.Skúlason            
  RAGNARSSON   Jón Erling   ICE ICE02 1-0-0=1    
  ARNŢÓRSSON   Pétur Wilhelm   ICE ICE02 1-0-0=1    
  EINARSSON   Gunnlaugur   ICE ICE09 0-1-0=1    
  SKÚLASON   Gunnar   ICE ICE08 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 16 HUN06 - Kispest-Honvéd FC Budapest  
  A 1-1 McEvoy  
  H 0-2              
IRL12 GALWAY UNITED FC                
E2 P DEN22 - Odense BK  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
IRL05 CORK CITY FC                
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Barry  
  A 0-2              
  McEVOY   Richard   IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1    
  BARRY   David   IRL IRL05 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA              
E1 16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 5-0 Lombardo (2), Dossena (2), Silas  
  A 2-1 Vialli, Mancini  
  08 HUN06 - Kispest-Honvéd FC Budapest  
  A 1-2 Toninho Cerezo  
  H 3-1 Lombardo, Vialli (2)  
  CL YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 Nedeljković (o.g.), Vialli  
  A 3-1 Katanec, Vasilijević (o.g.), Mancini  
  CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-3 Vialli (2)  
  H 2-0 Lombardo, Mancini  
  CL GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-1 Mancini  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 0-1              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E2 16 USR03 - FK CSKA Moskva  
  A 2-1 Fokin (o.g.), Rizzitelli  
  H   0-1 ^  
  08 FIN30 - FC Ilves Tampere  
  A 1-1 Carnevale  
  H 5-2 Mattila (o.g.), Rizzitelli, Di Mauro, Carnevale (2)  
  04 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-2 D.Fontolan  
  H 0-0              
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 2-0 Mussi, Annoni  
  H 6-1 Bresciani, Policano, Martín Vázquez, Scifo (2), Carillo  
  R2 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 2-0 Lentini, Annoni  
  A 0-0  
  08 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 2-2 Casagrande, Bresciani  
  H 1-0 Casagrande  
  04 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 2-0 Casagrande, Policano  
  H 1-0 I.Nielsen (o.g.)  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-2 Casagrande  
  H 2-0 Ricardo Rocha (o.g.), Fusi  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-2 Casagrande (2)  
  A    0-0 +              
ITA12 PARMA AC                
E3 R1 BUL06 - FK CSKA Sofia  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-1 + Agostini            
ITA06 GENOA 1893                
E3 R1 SPA12 - Real Oviedo  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Shuhravý (2), Caricola  
  R2 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 3-1 Aguilera (2), Branco  
  A 2-2 Matei (o.g.), Aguilera  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 1-0 Shuhravý  
  H 1-0 Aguilera  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-0 Fiorin, Branco  
  A 2-1 Aguilera (2)  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-3 Aguilera (2)  
  A 1-1 Iorio            
  LOMBARDO   Attilio   ITA ITA15 4-0-0=4    
  DOSSENA Giuseppe ITA ITA15 2-0-0=2  
  SILAS Paulo do Prado Pereira BRA ITA15 1-0-0=1  
  VIALLI Gianluca ITA ITA15 6-0-0=6  
  MANCINI Roberto ITA ITA15 4-0-0=4  
  TONINHO CEREZO Antônio Carlos BRA ITA15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. NEDELJKOVIĆ Saša YUG YUG05 ITA15  
  KATANEC Srečko YUG ITA15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. VASILIJEVIĆ   Goran   YUG YUG05 ITA15    
o.g. FOKIN Sergei USR USR03 ITA14  
  RIZZITELLI Ruggiero ITA ITA14 0-2-0=2  
  CARNEVALE Andrea Alessandro ITA ITA14 0-3-0=3  
o.g. MATTILA Pekka FIN FIN06 ITA14  
  DI MAURO   Fabrizio   ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  FONTOLAN   Davide   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  MUSSI Roberto ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  ANNONI Enrico ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  BRESCIANI Giorgio ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  POLICANO Roberto ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  MARTÍN VÁZQUEZ Rafael SPA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  CARILLO Giuseppe ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  LENTINI Gianluigi ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  CASAGRANDE Walter Junior BRA ITA16 0-0-6=6  
o.g. NIELSEN Ivan DEN DEN06 ITA16  
o.g. RICARDO ROCHA Roberto Barreto BRA SPA11 ITA16  
  FUSI   Luca Danilo   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  AGOSTINI   Massimo   ITA ITA12 0-0-1=1    
  SKUHRAVÝ TomᚠCZE ITA06 0-0-3=3  
  CARICOLA Nicola ITA ITA06 0-0-1=1  
  AGUILERA Carlos Alberto Nova URU ITA06 0-0-8=8  
  BRANCO Cláudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal BRA ITA06 0-0-2=2  
o.g. MATEI Adrian ROM ROM08 ITA06  
  FIORIN Valeriano ITA ITA06 0-0-1=1  
  IORIO   Maurizio   ITA ITA06 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5              
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E2 16 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-2 Marinelli            
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-6 Rigaud  
  H 0-5              
  MARINELLI   Sauro   LUX LUX07 0-1-0=1    
  RIGAUD   Jean-Marc   LUX LUX12 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-4              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-4              
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E2 16 FIN30 - FC Ilves Tampere  
  H 3-2 G.Ferguson, McBride, Conville  
  A    1-2 + McBride            
  FERGUSON   Glenn   NIR NIR10 0-1-0=1    
  McBRIDE Stephen NIR NIR10 0-2-0=2  
  CONVILLE   Stephen   NIR NIR10 0-1-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 16 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 R.Strand            
NOR06 FYLLINGEN IL BERGEN              
E2 P SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-7 P.Tengs (2)            
NOR20 TROMSŘ IL                
E3 R1 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 1-2 S.Berg Johansen  
  H 1-1 B.Johansen            
  STRAND   Roar   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  TENGS   Paul   NOR NOR06 0-2-0=2    
  BERG JOHANSEN Stein NOR NOR20 0-0-1=1  
  JOHANSEN   Bjřrn   NOR NOR20 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL21 MKS ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN                
E1 16 DEN 09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Czachowski, Grech          
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E2 16 SCO12 - Motherwell FC  
  H 2-0 R.Szewczyk, Wolny  
  A   1-3 ^ Rzeźniczek  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-1 Jegor  
  H 0-3              
  CZACHOWSKI   Piotr   POL POL21 1-0-0=1    
  GRECH   Lesław   POL POL21 1-0-0=1    
  SZEWCZYK Roman POL POL02 0-1-0=1  
  WOLNY Dariusz POL POL02 0-1-0=1  
  RZEŹNICZEK   Dariusz   POL POL02 0-1-0=1    
  JEGOR   Piotr   POL POL06 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 MAL03- Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  A 6-0 Pacheco, Yuran (4), Rui Águas  
  H 4-0 Isaías, César Brito, Yuran, Paulo Madeira  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-1 Isaías  
  A   3-1 * Isaías (2), Kulkov  
  CL USR04 - FK Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 César Brito (2), Isaías, Yuran (2)  
  CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 César Brito  
  CL CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 1-1 Pacheco  
  A 1-1 César Brito            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 3-0 Kostadinov, I.Timofte, Mihtarski  
  H 1-0 I.Timofte  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-3 Kostadinov  
  H 0-0              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 Yordanov  
  A    0-2 *              
POR13 SC SALGUEIROS PORTO              
E3 R1 FRA05 - AS Cannes  
  H 1-0 Jorge Plácido  
  A    0-1 &              
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-1 Marlon Brandăo, Pedro Barny  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  PACHECO   Antonio Manuel Domingos POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  YURAN Sergei USR POR04 7-0-0=7  
  RUI ÁGUAS José Lopes POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  ISAÍAS Marques Soares BRA POR04 5-0-0=5  
  CÉSAR BRITO Gonçalves De Brito Duarte POR POR04 5-0-0=5  
  PAULO MADEIRA Sérgio Braga POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  KULKOV   Vasily   USR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  KOSTADINOV Emil BUL POR11 0-2-0=2  
  TIMOFTE Ion ROM POR11 0-2-0=2  
  MIHTARSKI   Petar   BUL POR11 0-1-0=1    
  YORDANOV   Ivailo   BUL POR15 0-0-1=1    
  JORGE PLÁCIDO   Manuel Bravo da Costa POR POR13 0-0-1=1    
  MARLON BRANDĂO Roniel BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  PEDRO BARNY   Luís Barros Monteiro POR POR05 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM36 FC UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA            
E1 16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 2-0 A.Popescu, Agalliu  
  A 0-3              
ROM19 FC BACĂU                
E2 16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-5              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  A 2-1 Stan, Dumitrescu  
  H   2-2 * Stan (2)  
  R2 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  A 2-2 Popa, Dumitrescu  
  H 1-0 Popa  
  08 ITA06 - Genoa 1893  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Gerstenmájer (2)  
  R2 ITA06 - Genoa 1893  
  A 1-3 Signorini (o.g.)  
  H 2-2 Gerstenmájer, T.Cristea          
  POPESCU   Adrian   ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1    
  AGALLIU   Roland   ALB ROM23 1-0-0=1    
  STAN Ilie ROM ROM21 0-0-3=3  
  DUMITRESCU Ilie ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2  
  POPA   Marian   ROM ROM21 0-0-2=2    
  GERSTENMÁJER Gábor ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
o.g. SIGNORINI Gianluca ITA ITA06 ROM08  
  CRISTEA   Tudorel   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 *+ S.McCall (2)            
SCO12 MOTHERWELL FC                
E2 16 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-1 + Kirk (2), Cusack            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 BEL10 - KFC Germinal Ekeren  
  H 2-0 Nicholas (2)  
  A 1-1 Galloway  
  R2 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 1-5 B.O'Neil  
  H 1-0 J.Miller            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  McCALL   Stuart   SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2    
  KIRK Stephen SCO SCO12 0-2-0=2  
  CUSACK   Nicholas   ENG SCO12 0-1-0=1    
  NICHOLAS Charles SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  GALLOWAY Michael SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  O'NEIL Brian SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  MILLER   Joseph   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 16 GDR06 - FC Hansa Rostock  
  H 3-0 M.Laudrup (2), J.A.Goikoetxea  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 2-0 Begiristain (2)  
  A   1-3 ^ Bakero  
  CL CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 3-2 Amor, M.Laudrup, Bakero  
  A 0-1  
  CL POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Stoichkov, Bakero  
  CL USR04 - FK Dinamo Kiev  
  A 2-0 Stoichkov, Julio Salinas  
  H 3-0 Stoichkov (2), Julio Salinas  
  F ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  N   1-0 * R.Koeman            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 16 NOR06 - Fyllingen IL Bergen  
  A 1-0 Manolo  
  H 7-2 Schuster (2), Manolo (3), Soler, Futre  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 3-0 Futre (2), Manolo  
  A 1-1 Schuster  
  04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-2 Schuster, Toni, Futre  
  A    1-2 + Futre            
SPA10 CA OSASUNA PAMPLONA              
E3 R1 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Cholo, Bustingorri (2), Sola  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-2 Urban (2), Merino  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 CZE17 - SK Slovan Bratislava  
  A 2-1 Míchel, Butragueńo  
  H 1-1 Alfonso  
  R2 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 3-1 Prosinečki, Roest (o.g.), Villaroya  
  H 1-0 Hagi  
  08 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 I.Hassan (o.g.), Hagi, Míchel, Sanchis  
  04 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  A 1-1 Hierro  
  H 1-0 Hugo Sánchez  
  02 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 2-1 Hagi, Hierro  
  A 0-2              
SPA17 REAL SPORTING GIJÓN              
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-0 Monchu, Luhový  
  A     0-2 %  
  R2 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 2-2 Luhový, Abelardo  
  A 0-1              
SPA12 REAL OVIEDO                
E3 R1 ITA06 - Genoa 1893  
  H 1-0 Bango  
  A 1-3 Carlos            
  LAUDRUP   Michael   DEN SPA03 3-0-0=3    
  GOIKOETXEA Jon Andoni Lasa SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  BEGIRISTAIN Aitor Mujika SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  BAKERO José María Escudero SPA SPA03 3-0-0=3  
  AMOR Guillermo Martínez SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  STOICHKOV Hristo BUL SPA03 4-0-0=4  
  JULIO SALINAS Fernández SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  KOEMAN   Ronald   HOL SPA03 1-0-0=1    
  MANOLO Manuel Sánchez Delgado SPA SPA02 0-5-0=5  
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA02 0-4-0=4  
  SOLER Miquel Sarasols SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  FUTRE Paulo Jorge dos Santos POR SPA02 0-5-0=5  
  TONI   Antonio Muńoz Gómez SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1    
  CHOLO José Ángel Ruiz López SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1  
  BUSTINGORRI Eugenio Oíz SPA SPA10 0-0-2=2  
  SOLA Miguel Ángel Elizalde SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1  
  URBAN Jan POL SPA10 0-0-2=2  
  MERINO   Ángel Miguel Torres SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1    
  MÍCHEL José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  ALFONSO Pérez Muńoz SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  PROSINEČKI Robert YUG SPA11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ROEST Robert HOL HOL21 SPA11  
  VILLAROYA Francisco Javier Pérez SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  HAGI Gheorghe ROM SPA11 0-0-3=3  
o.g. HASSAN Ibrahim EGY SWI09 SPA11  
  SANCHÍS Manuel Hontiyuelo SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  HIERRO Fernando Ruiz SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ   Márquez   MEX SPA11 0-0-1=1    
  MONCHU Ramón Suárez del Valle SPA SPA17 0-0-1=1  
  LUHOVÝ Milan CZE SPA17 0-0-1=1  
  ABELARDO   Fernández Antuńa SPA SPA17 0-0-1=1    
  BANGO Ricardo González SPA SPA12 0-0-1=1  
  CARLOS   Antonio Muńoz Cobo SPA SPA12 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ J.Ekström  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 O.Svensson, J.Ekström          
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E2 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 4-0 M.Karlsson, J.Eriksson, J.Hellström S.Vaattovaara  
  A 2-1 J.Eriksson, N.Kindvall  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-2 J.Hellström  
  A 0-1              
SWE16 ÖREBRO SK                
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 J.Jansson            
  EKSTRÖM   Johnny   SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2    
  SVENSSON   Ola   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  KARLSSON Magnus SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1  
  ERIKSSON Jan SWE SWE15 0-2-0=2  
  HELLSTRÖM Jan SWE SWE15 0-2-0=2  
  VAATTOVAARA Sulo SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1  
  KINDVALL   Niclas   SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1    
  JANSSON   Jan   SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Nemtsoudis  
  H 0-3              
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 1-0 Rey  
  H 1-1 Orlando  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 &              
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  A 1-0 Cina  
  H    0-1 &              
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 R1 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  H 2-0 Mottiez, I.Hassan  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 5-1 H.Hassan (4), Bonvin  
  A 0-1  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 I.Hassan  
  A 0-4              
  NEMTSOUDIS   Yeorgios   SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1    
  REY Alexandre SWI SWI11 0-1-0=1  
  ORLANDO   David   SWI SWI11 0-1-0=1    
  CINA   Dominique   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
  MOTTIEZ Patrice SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  HASSAN Ibrahim EGY SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  HASSAN Hossan EGY SWI09 0-0-4=4  
  BONVIN   Christophe   SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Mehmet Özdilek  
  A 1-2 Metin Tekin            
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 GDR14 - Einsenhüttenstädter FC Stahl  
  A 2-1 Kosecki, Erdal Keser  
  H 3-0 Kosecki, Arif Erdem, Mustafa Yücedağ  
  08 CZE01 - FC Baník Ostrava  
  H 0-1  
  A   2-1 ^ Yusuf Altıntaş, Kosecki  
  04 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-2 Kosecki  
  H 0-0              
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK HASK-Gradjanski Zagreb  
  A 3-2 Cyzio, Hami Mandıralı, Ünal Karaman  
  H 1-1 Hamdi Aslan  
  R2 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 4-3 Şeyhmuz Suna, Hami Mandıralı (2), Orhan Çıkırıkçı  
  H 4-1 Hami Mandıralı (2), Hamdi Aslan, Orhan Çıkırıkçı  
  08 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Hamdi Aslan            
  ÖZDİLEK   Mehmet   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  TEKİN   Metin   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  KOSECKI Roman POL TUR09 0-4-0=4  
  KESER Erdal TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  ERDEM Arif TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  YÜCEDAĞ Mustafa TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  ALTINTAŞ   Yusuf   TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1    
  CYZIO Jacek POL TUR16 0-0-1=1  
  MANDIRALI Hami TUR TUR16 0-0-5=5  
  KARAMAN Ünal TUR TUR16 0-0-1=1  
  ASLAN Hamdi TUR TUR16 0-0-3=3  
  SUNA Şeyhmuz TUR TUR16 0-0-1=1  
  ÇIKIRIKÇI   Orhan   TUR TUR16 0-0-2=2    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 FK DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 1-0 Kovalets  
  H 3-0 Kovalets, Y.Moroz, Gritsyna  
  08 DEN 09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-1 Salenko  
  A 1-0 Yakovenko  
  CL POR04 - Sport Lisboa e benfica  
  H 1-0 Salenko  
  A 0-5  
  CL CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 1-2 Sharan  
  H 1-0 Salenko  
  CL SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
USR03 FK CSKA MOSKVA                
E2 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-2 Sergeyev  
  A    1-0 + Dmitriyev            
USR14 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA              
E3 R1 GDR05 - Hallescher FC  
  A 1-2 G.Grishin  
  H 3-0 Agashkov, Chugainov, Tishkov  
  R2 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
USR06 FK DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 HUN16 - Váci Izzó MKE  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Kobelev, Kiryakov, Kolyvanov (2)  
  R2 FRA05 - AS Cannes  
  A 1-0 Kiryakov  
  H 1-1 Kobelev  
  08 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
USR13 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA              
E3 R1 FIN12 - MP Mikkeli  
  A 2-0 Cherenkov, Allen (o.g.)  
  H 3-1 Mostovoi, Karpin, Radchenko  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Mostovoi            
  KOVALETS   Sergey   USR USR04 2-0-0=2    
  MOROZ Yuriy USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  GRITSYNA Yuriy USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  SALENKO Oleg USR USR04 3-0-0=3  
  YAKOVENKO Pavel USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  SHARAN   Vladimir   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  SERGEYEV Oleg USR USR03 0-1-0=1  
  DMITRIYEV   Sergey   USR USR03 0-1-0=1    
  GRISHIN Gennadiy USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  AGASHKOV Sergey USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  CHUGAINOV Igor USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  TISHKOV   Yuriy   USR USR14 0-0-1=1    
  KOBELEV Andrey USR USR06 0-0-2=2  
  KIRYAKOV Sergey USR USR06 0-0-2=2  
  KOLYVANOV   Igor   USR USR06 0-0-2=2    
  CHERENKOV Fyodor USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ALLEN John ENG FIN12 USR13  
  MOSTOVOI Aleksandr USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  KARPIN Valeriy USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  RADCHENKO   Dmitriy   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  H 4-0 Tanjga, Stošić, S.Mihajlović (2)  
  A 4-0 M.Ratković (2), Pančev, Radinović  
  08 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 3-1 Pančev, Lukić, Savićević  
  A 2-0 Savićević, Lukić  
  CL ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 S.Mihajlović  
  CL BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-2 M.Ratković, Ivić, Pančev  
  A 2-3 Pančev, Čula  
  CL GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-0 Pančev (2)  
  H 1-0 S.Mihajlović            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-0 Novaković  
  A 0-2              
YUG04 NK HAŠK-GRADJANSKI ZAGREB              
E3 R1 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 2-3 Z.Petrović (2)  
  A 1-1 Z.Petrović            
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Mijatović, Krčmarević          
  TANJGA   Miroslav   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  STOŠIĆ Vlada YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Siniša YUG YUG05 4-0-0=4  
  RATKOVIĆ Milorad YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3  
  PANČEV Darko YUG YUG05 6-0-0=6  
  RADINOVIĆ Duško YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  LUKIĆ Vladan YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  IVIĆ Ilija YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ Dejan YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  ČULA   Slaviša   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  NOVAKOVIĆ   Mario   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  PETROVIĆ   Zeljko   YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3    
  MIJATOVIĆ Predrag YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  KRČMAREVIĆ   Slobodan   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL07 SWANSEA CITY AFC                
E2 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-2 Legg  
  A 0-8              
WAL01 BANGOR CITY FC                
E3 R1 CZE15 - SK Sigma MZ Olomouc  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3              
  LEGG   Andrew   WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' League
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08 preliminary rounds (Champions' League)
CL proper rounds (Champions' League)
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Cup Winners' Cup)
P, R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time