EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1988-89
ALBANIA
ALB08 17 NËNTORI TIRANË                
E1 16 MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  A 1-2 Stoja  
  H 2-0 Hodja, Josa  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
ALB06 FLAMURTARI VLORË                
E2 16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 2-3 V.Ruci (2)  
  A 0-1              
 
  STOJA   Anesti   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  HODJA Shkender ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1  
  JOSA   Mirel   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  RUCI   Vasil   ALB ALB06 0-2-0=2    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Kranjčar, Re.Kienast  
  A 0-2              
AUS06 KREMSER SPORT-CLUB              
E2 16 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Studeny            
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
AUS04 FIRST VIENNA FC 1894              
E3 R1 DEN15 - Ikast FS  
  H 1-0 Steinkogler  
  A   1-2 ^ Glatzmayer  
  R2 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 2-1 Drabits, Glatzmayer  
  A    0-1 +              
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E3 R1 USR17 - Zhalgiris Vilnius  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-2 Pleva (2), Prohaska, Sekerlioglu, Percudani  
  R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
  KRANJČAR   Zlatko   YUG AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  KIENAST   Reinhard   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  STUDENY   Andreas   AUS AUS06 0-1-0=1    
  STEINKOGLER Gerhard AUS AUS04 0-0-1=1  
  GLATZMAYER Gerald AUS AUS04 0-0-2=2  
  DRABITS   Alfred   AUS AUS04 0-0-1=1    
  PLEVA Johannes AUS AUS02 0-0-2=2  
  PROHASKA Herbert AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  SEKERLIOGLU Attila AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1  
  PERCUDANI   José Alberto   ARG AUS02 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 Bettagno  
  A    1-2 ^ K.Brylle-Larsen  
  08 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-0 M'Buyu  
  A 1-6 Audoor            
 
BEL14 KV MECHELEN                
E2 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  H 5-0 E.Koeman, Bosman (2), den Boer, Ohana  
  A 3-1 Bosman, den Boer, B.Versavel  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Wilmots  
  A 2-0 E.Koeman, Ohana  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Wilmots  
  02 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 2-1 Ohana, Deferm  
  A 0-3              
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E2 16 FRA08 - FC Metz  
  A 3-1 Pfrunner (o.g.), Krnčević (2)  
  H 2-0 Krnčević, van Tiggelen  
  R2 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-4 van Rooij, Goossens  
  A 1-2 Dekenne            
BEL19 KSV WAREGEM                
E3 R1 NOR13 - Molde FK  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-1 Niederbacher (2), Christiaens (2), Teppers  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 1-4 Niederbacher  
  H 2-1 Niederbacher, van Baeckel          
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIEGE                
E3 R1 LUX17 Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 7-1 Varga (2), Ernes (2), de Sart, Houben, Boffin  
  H 4-0 Malbaša (2), Veyt (2)  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-1 Varga, Malbaša  
  A 1-1 Malbaša  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  BETTAGNO   Alain   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  M'BUYU Dimitri BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  AUDOOR   Yves   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  KOEMAN Erwin HOL BEL14 0-2-0=2  
  BOSMAN Jakobus Johannes HOL BEL14 0-3-0=3  
  DEN BOER Piet HOL BEL14 0-2-0=2  
  OHANA Eliyahu ISR BEL14 0-3-0=3  
  WILMOTS Marc BEL BEL14 0-2-0=2  
  VERSAVEL Bruno BEL BEL14 0-2-0=2  
  DEFERM   Geert   BEL BEL14 0-1-0=1    
o.g. PFRUNNER Antoine FRA FRA08 BEL01  
  KRNČEVIĆ Edward AUL BEL01 0-3-0=3  
  VAN TIGGELEN   Adri   HOL BEL01 0-1-0=1    
  VAN ROOIJ Frans HOL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  GOOSSENS Dirk BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  DEKENNE   Frank   BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
  FAIRCLOUGH David ENG BEL04 0-0-2=2  
  LEMOINE   Dominique   BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1    
  NIEDERBACHER Richard AUS BEL19 0-0-4=4  
  CHRISTIAENS Hans BEL BEL19 0-0-2=2  
  TEPPERS Patrick BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  VAN BAECKEL   Alain   BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1    
  VARGA Zvonko YUG BEL11 0-0-3=3  
  ERNES Luc BEL BEL11 0-0-2=2  
  DE SART Jean-François BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  HOUBEN Jean-Marie BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  BOFFIN Daniel Edouward BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  MALBAŠA Nebojša YUG BEL11 0-0-4=4  
  VEYT   Danny   BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 FK VITOSHA SOFIA            
E1 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-5 Atanasov Nachev, N.Iliev          
BUL06 CFKA SREDETS SOFIA              
E2 16 CZE09 - Inter ZTS Bratislava  
  A 3-2 L.Penev (3)  
  H 5-0 L.Penev, Stoichkov, Kostadinov (2), Getov  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Stoichkov, L.Penev  
  A 1-0 L.Penev  
  04 HOL18 - SV Roda JC Kerkrade  
  H 2-1 Stoichkov, Kostadinov  
  A     1-2 % Stoichkov  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 2-4 Stoichkov (2)  
  H 1-2 Stoichkov            
BUL03 FK TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 1-2 Zaitsev  
  A 0-0              
BUL15 DFS SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-5              
  ATANASOV NACHEV   Sascho   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  ILIEV   Nikolai   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  PENEV Lyuboslav BUL BUL06 0-6-0=6  
  STOICHKOV Hristo BUL BUL06 0-7-0=7  
  KOSTADINOV Emil BUL BUL06 0-3-0=3  
  GETOV   Plamen   BUL BUL06 0-1-0=1    
  ZAITSEV   Todor   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA          
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 1-2 Livathinos  
  A 1-5 Livathinos            
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E2 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E3 R1 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-5 Owen, Plakitis            
  LIVATHINOS   Spiridon   GRE CYP12 2-0-0=2    
  OWEN Gary ENG CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  PLAKITIS   Kiriakos   CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-5 Kukleta  
  A 2-2 Bílek (2)            
CZE09 INTER ZTS BRATISLAVA              
E2 P BUL06 - CFKA Sredets Sofia  
  H 2-3 Moravec, Weiss  
  A 0-5              
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  A 1-2 Bittengel  
  H    3-2 + J.Němec, Foldyna, Bittengel          
CZE04 TJ DAC DUNAJSKA STREDA              
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-0 Liba, Takáč (2), Pavlík, Mičinec, Šoltés  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-3 Szaban  
  H 0-2              
  KUKLETA   Roman   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  BÍLEK   Michael   CZE CZE18 2-0-0=2    
  MORAVEC Stanislav CZE CZE09 0-1-0=1  
  WEISS   Vladimír   CZE CZE09 0-1-0=1    
  BITTENGEL Günter CZE CZE06 0-0-2=2  
  NĚMEC Jiří  CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  FOLDYNA   Aleš   CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1    
  LIBA Dušan CZE CZE04 0-0-1=1  
  TAKÁČ Marián CZE CZE04 0-0-2=2  
  PAVLÍK Rudolf CZE CZE04 0-0-1=1  
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CZE04 0-0-1=1  
  ŠOLTÉS Peter CZE CZE04 0-0-1=1  
  SZABAN   Tibor   CZE CZE04 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + T.Frank, B.Christensen          
DEN03 AGF AARHUS                
E2 16 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 1-4 H.Mortensen, M.Rieper, F.Pingel (2)  
  H 3-1 H.Mortensen, B.Kristensen, J.Stampe  
  08 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 2-1 B.Kristensen (2)  
  H 4-0 F.Pingel, P.Beck Andersen (2), J.Stampe  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
DEN15 IKAST FS                
E3 R1 AUS04 - First Vienna FC 1894  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + J.Hansen, K.Granlund          
  FRANK   Torben   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  CHRISTENSEN   Bent   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  MORTENSEN Henrik DEN DEN03 0-2-0=2  
  RIEPER Marc DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1  
  PINGEL Frank DEN DEN03 0-3-0=3  
  KRISTENSEN Bjřrn DEN DEN03 0-3-0=3  
  STAMPE Johnny DEN DEN03 0-2-0=2  
  BECK ANDERSEN   Per   DEN DEN03 0-2-0=2    
  HANSEN Johnny DEN DEN15 0-0-1=1  
  GRANLUND   Klaus   DEN DEN15 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Valla, Kanerva            
 
FIN11 KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E2 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
 
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E3 R1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Suominen  
  R2 AUS04 - First Vienna FC 1894  
  A 1-2 Jalo  
  H   1-0 ^ Sulonen  
  08 ROM24 - Victoria București  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Rajamäki, Halonen, Jalo          
 
  VALLA   Erkki   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  KANERVA   Markku   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  SUOMINEN Kim FIN FIN17 0-0-1=1  
  JALO Tomi FIN FIN17 0-0-2=2  
  SULONEN Petri FIN FIN17 0-0-1=1  
  RAJAMÄKI Marko FIN FIN17 0-0-1=1  
  HALONEN   Juha   FIN FIN17 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 G.Baldursson (o.g.), Weah  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-1  
  H 6-1 Fofana (3), Sonor, Touré (2)  
  04 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Weah            
FRA08 FC METZ                
E2 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-3 Zanon  
  A 0-2              
FRA10 MONTPELLIER LA PAILLADE SC              
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Cubaynes            
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  A 1-1 Roche  
  H 2.1 Stopyra, Scifo  
  R2 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 1-0 Ferreri  
  H 1-0 Stopyra  
  08 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
o.g. BALDURSSON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE09 FRA09    
  WEAH Tawlon Manneh Oppong Ousman LIB FRA09 2-0-0=2  
  FOFANA Youssouf Falikou  CIV FRA09 3-0-0=3  
  SONOR Luc FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  TOURÉ   José   FRA FRA09 2-0-0=2    
  ZANON   Jean-Louis   FRA FRA08 0-1-0=1    
  CUBAYNES   Patrick   FRA FRA10 0-0-1=1    
  ROCHE Alain FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  STOPYRA Yannick FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  FERRERI   Jean-Marc   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 0-3  
  H 5-0 Kutzop, Hermann, Riedle, Burgsmüller, Schaaf  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-0 Wolter  
  H 0-0  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E2 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Bakalorz  
  08 TUR15 - Sakaryaspor AS Adapazarı  
  H 3-1 Sievers, Balzis, Studer  
  A 3-0 Sievers, F.Schulz, Binz  
  04 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 2-1 Sane, Eckstein  
  H    1-3 * Eckstein            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 4-2 Keim, T.Allofs, F.Povlsen, O.Janssen  
  H 2-1 Littbarski, T.Allofs  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 O.Janssen, T.Allofs  
  A 1-1 O.Janssen  
  08 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Götz, Engels            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 3-1 Wegmann, Thon (2)  
  A 7-3 Nachtweih, J.Ekström (2), Augenthaler, Wegmann (2), Eck  
  R2 CZE04 - TJ DAC Dunajska Streda  
  H 3-1 Flick, Wegmann, Thon  
  A 2-0 Thon (2)  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-2  
  A   3-1 ^ Wohlfarth, Augenthaler, Wegmann  
  04 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Augenthaler, Johnsen  
  02 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Wohlfarth, Reuter          
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 HUN14 - Tatabányai Bányász SC  
  H 2-0 Gaudino, Walter  
  A 1-2 Allgöwer  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 3-1 Klinsmann, Walter, Schröder  
  H 1-1 Walter  
  08 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 3-1 Allgöwer, Gaudino (2)  
  H 2-0 Klinsmann (2)  
  04 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 1-0 Walter  
  A     0-1 %  
  02 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-0 Allgöwer  
  A 1-1 Allgöwer  
  F ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 1-2 Gaudino  
  H 3-3 Klinsmann, De Napoli (o.g.), O.Schmäler        
  KUTZOP   Michael   FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1    
  HERMANN Günter FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  RIEDLE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  BURGSMÜLLER Manfred FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  SCHAAF Thomas FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  WOLTER   Thomas   FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1    
  BAKALORZ Dirk FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  SIEVERS Ralf FRG FRG09 0-2-0=2  
  STUDER Stefan FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  SCHULZ Frank FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  BINZ Manfred FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  BALZIS   Ralf Peter   FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1    
  SANE Souleymane SEN FRG21 0-0-1=1  
  ECKSTEIN   Dieter   FRG FRG21 0-0-2=2    
  KEIM Andreas FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ALLOFS Thomas FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  POVLSEN Flemming DEN FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  JANSSEN Olaf FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LITTBARSKI Pierre FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  GÖTZ Falko GDR FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ENGELS   Stefan   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  WEGMANN Jürgen FRG FRG03 0-0-5=5  
  THON Olaf FRG FRG03 0-0-5=5  
  NACHTWEIH Norbert FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  EKSTRÖM Johnny SWE FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  AUGENTHALER Klaus FRG FRG03 0-0-3=3  
  ECK Armin FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  FLICK Hans-Dieter FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  WOHLFARTH Roland FRG FRG03 0-0-2=2  
  JOHNSEN   Erland   FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1    
  GAUDINO Maurizio FRG FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  WALTER Fritz FRG FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  ALLGÖWER Karl FRG FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  KLINSMANN Jürgen FRG FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  SCHRÖDER Michael FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
o.g. DE NAPOLI Fernando ITA ITA11 FRG24  
  SCHMÄLER   Olaf   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 3-0 Doll, Thom, Pastor  
  A 0-5              
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E2 16 AUS06 - Kremser Sport-Club  
  H 5-0 Weber, Strässer (2), Merkel, Lugwig  
  A 0-1  
  08 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 1-1 Weber  
  A 1-3 Raab            
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 SWI01 - FC Aarau  
  A 3-0 Hobsch (2), Marschall  
  H 4-0 Zimmerling (2), Halata (2)  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 1-1 Zimmerling  
  A 0-2              
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Gütschow, Kirsten  
  R2 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  H 4-1 Kirchner, Kirsten (3)  
  A 1-2 Gütschow  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-0 Gütschow, Minge  
  A 2-0 Gütschow, Kirsten  
  04 ROM24 - Victoria București  
  A 1-1 Gütschow  
  H 4-0 Minge (2), Gütschow (2)  
  02 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Lieberam            
 
  DOLL   Thomas   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  THOM Andreas GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  PASTOR   Frank   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  WEBER Heiko GDR GDR02 0-2-0=2  
  STRÄSSER Ralf GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  MERKEL Oliver GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  LUGWIG Thomas GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  RAAB   Jürgen   GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1    
  HOBSCH Bernd GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  MARSCHALL Olaf GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  ZIMMERLING Matthias GDR GDR08 0-0-3=3  
  HALATA   Damian   GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2    
  GÜTSCHOW Torsten GDR GDR04 0-0-6=6  
  KIRSTEN Ulf GDR GDR04 0-0-4=4  
  KIRCHNER Uwe GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  MINGE Frank GDR GDR04 0-0-3=3  
  LIEBERAM   Frank   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE06 AE LARISA                
E1 16 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 2-1 Agoroyiannis, Mitsimbonas  
  A    1-2 & Karapialis            
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E2 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-0 Mavridis  
  H 2-0 H.Dimopoulos, C.Nielsen  
  08 BUL06 - CFKA Sredets Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club de Bilbao  
  H 1-0 Pitas  
  A 0-2              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Skartados            
  AGOROYIANNIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE06 1-0-0=1    
  MITSIMBONAS Yeorgios GRE GRE06 1-0-0=1  
  KARAPIALIS   Vasilios   GRE GRE06 1-0-0=1    
  MAVRIDIS Konstandinos GRE GRE10 0-1-0=1  
  DIMOPOULOS Hristos GRE GRE10 0-1-0=1  
  NIELSEN   Claus   DEN GRE10 0-1-0=1    
  PITAS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  SKARTADOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 5-0 Kieft, Ellerman, R.Koeman (2), A.Janssen  
  A 0-2  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Romário  
  A    1-2 * Romário            
HOL18 SV RODA JC KERKRADE              
E2 16 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  H 2-0 Nando (o.g.), van Loen  
  A 0-1  
  08 USR10 - Metallist Kharkov  
  H 1-0 van de Luer  
  A 0-0  
  04 BUL06 - CFKA Sredets Sofia  
  A 1-2 Boerebach  
  H    2-1 & Haan, van de Luer          
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 2-4 S.Pettersson (2)  
  H 1-2 Verkuijl            
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-0 Groeleken  
  A    1-2 ^ ten Caat  
  R2 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-0 Groeleken, Meijer  
  A 1-1 Meijer  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-3 Meijer  
  A 0-2              
  KIEFT   Willem   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  ELLERMAN Juul HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KOEMAN Ronald HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  JANSSEN Anton HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  ROMÁRIO   de Souza Faria   BRA HOL16 2-0-0=2    
o.g. NANDO Angelo Fernando POR POR16 HOL18  
  VAN LOEN John HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1  
  VAN DE LUER Eric HOL HOL18 0-2-0=2  
  BOEREBACH Michel HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1  
  HAAN   Michel   HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1    
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  VERKUIJL   Mark   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  GROELEKEN Erik HOL HOL12 0-0-2=2  
  TEN CAAT Theo HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  MEIJER   Hennie   HOL HOL12 0-0-3=3    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVED SE            
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Fodor  
  A 0-4              
HUN03 BÉKÉSCSABAI ESSC                
E2 P NOR03 - Bryne IL Stavanger  
  H 3-0 Gruborovics (2), Csató  
  A 1-2 Kvaszta  
  16 TUR15 - Sakaryaspor AS Adapazarı  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Selçuk Yigitlik (o.g.)          
HUN14 TATABÁNYAI BÁNYÁSZ SC              
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Csapó, Schmidt            
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Steidl, Katona  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  FODOR   Imre   HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3    
  GRUBOROVICS Tibor HUN HUN03 0-2-0=2  
  CSATÓ Sándor HUN HUN03 0-1-0=1  
  KVASZTA Lajos HUN HUN03 0-1-0=1  
o.g. YİGİTLİK   Selçuk   TUR TUR15 HUN03    
  CSAPÓ Károly HUN HUN14 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMIDT   István   HUN HUN14 0-0-1=1    
  STEIDL Sándor HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  KATONA   György   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 1-0 A.Eđvaldsson  
  A 0-2              
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 K.Ţórđarson            
  EĐVALDSSON   Atli   ICE ICE09 1-0-0=1    
  ŢÓRĐARSON   Karl   ICE ICE03 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-3              
IRL07 DERRY CITY FC LONDONDERRY              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
IRL18 SAINT PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 16 BUL11 - FK Vitosha Sofia  
  A 2-0 Virdis, Gullit  
  H 5-2 van Basten (4), Virdis  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Virdis  
  A     1-1 % van Basten  
  04 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 van Basten  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-1 Buyo (o.g.)  
  H 5-0 Ancelotti, Rijkaard, Gullit, van Basten, Donadoni  
  F ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  N 4-0 Gullit (2), van Basten (2)          
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA              
E2 16 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 1-2 Carboni  
  H 2-0 Salsano, Vialli  
  08 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-1 Vialli  
  H 3-1 Vierchowod, Toninho Cerezo, Vialli  
  04 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-1 Vialli  
  H    0-0 ^  
  02 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 1-2 Vialli  
  H 3-0 Toninho Cerezo, Dossena, Salsano  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 0-2              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 SWE03 - IK Brage Borlänge  
  H 2-1 Díaz, Matteoli  
  A 2-1 Berti, Morello  
  R2 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 1-0 Serena  
  H 1-1 Díaz  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-0 Serena, Berti  
  H    1-3 + Serena            
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 1-0 Maradona  
  A 1-1 Careca  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 1-1 Francini  
  H 2-0 Francini, Scholz (o.g.)  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-0 Carnevale  
  H 0-0  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-0 * Maradona, Carnevale, Renica  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-0 Careca, Carnevale  
  A 2-2 Careca (2)  
  F FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-1 Maradona, Careca  
  A 3-3 Alemăo, Ferrara, Careca          
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 ROM14 - FC Oțelul Galați  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 De Agostini, Agiu (o.g.), Rui Barros (2), Altobelli  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 5-1 M.Laudrup (2), Galia, Mauro, Altobelli  
  A 2-3 M.Laudrup, Galia  
  08 BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  A 1-0 Altobelli  
  H 1-0 Altobelli  
  04 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 2-0 Bruno, Corradini (o.g.)  
  A    0-3 *              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  H 1-2 Desideri  
  A    3-1 * Völler, Policano, Renato Gaúcho  
  R2 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 2-4 Conti (2)  
  H   2-0 ^ Völler, Giannini  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  VIRDIS   Antonio Pietro Paolo ITA ITA10 3-0-0=3    
  GULLIT Ruud HOL ITA10 4-0-0=4  
  VAN BASTEN Marco HOL ITA10 9-0-0=9  
o.g. BUYO Francisco Sánchez SPA SPA11 ITA10  
  ANCELOTTI Carlo ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  RIJKAARD Frank HOL ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  DONADONI   Roberto   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  CARBONI Amedeo ITA ITA15 0-1-0=1  
  SALSANO Fausto ITA ITA15 0-2-0=2  
  VIALLI Gianluca ITA ITA15 0-5-0=5  
  VIERCHOWOD Pietro ITA ITA15 0-1-0=1  
  TONINHO CEREZO Antônio Carlos BRA ITA15 0-2-0=2  
  DOSSENA   Giuseppe   ITA ITA15 0-1-0=1    
  DÍAZ Ramón Ángel ARG ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  MATTEOLI Gianfranco ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  BERTI Nicola ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  MORELLO Dario ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  SERENA   Aldo   ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3    
  FRANCINI Giovanni ITA ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  MARADONA Diego Armando Franco ARG ITA11 0-0-3=3  
  CARECA Antônio de Oliveira Filho BRA ITA11 0-0-6=6  
o.g. SCHOLZ Heiko GDR GDR08 ITA11  
  CARNEVALE Andrea Alessandro ITA ITA11 0-0-3=3  
  RENICA Alessandro ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  ALEMĂO Ricardo Rogério de Brito BRA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  FERRARA   Ciro   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
  DE AGOSTINI Luigi ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. AGIU Mario ROM ROM14 ITA08  
  RUI BARROS Ruizinho Gil Soares POR ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA08 0-0-4=4  
  LAUDRUP Michael DEN ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  GALIA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  MAURO Massimo ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  BRUNO Pasquale ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CORRADINI   Giancarlo   ITA ITA11 ITA08    
  DESIDERI Stefano ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  VÖLLER Rudolf FRG ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  POLICANO Roberto ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  RENATO GAÚCHO Portaluppi BRA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  CONTI Bruno ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  GIANNINI   Giuseppe   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zarbze  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-4 D.Theis            
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E2 16 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-3 Krings            
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  H 1-7 Jeitz  
  A 0-4              
  THEIS   Daniel   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  KRINGS   Armin   LUX LUX03 0-1-0=1    
  JEITZ   Gerard   LUX LUX12 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E1 16 ALB08 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  H 2-1 L.Refalo (2)  
  A 0-2              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 SCO05 - Dundee FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 ROM24 - Victoria București  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 M.Gauci            
  REFALO   Leonard   MAL MAL03 2-0-0=2    
  GAUCI   Mario   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Moore            
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E2 16 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 1-4 McCann  
  A 1-3 McConville            
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + O'Boyle            
  MOORE   Terrence   CAN NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  McCANN Desmond NIR NIR10 0-1-0=1  
  McCONVILLE   Fintan   NIR NIR10 0-1-0=1    
  O'BOYLE   George   NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR14 MOSS FK                
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
NOR03 BRYNE IL STAVANGER              
E2 P HUN03 - Békéscsabai ESSC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 N.O.Hellvik, B.Meinseth          
NOR13 MOLDE FK                
E3 R1 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-5 K.Rekdal            
  HELLVIK   Nils-Ove   NOR NOR03 0-1-0=1    
  MEINSETH   Bore   NOR NOR03 0-1-0=1    
  REKDAL   Kjetil   NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 3-0 R.Warzycha, Urban (2)  
  A 4-1 Komornicki (2), Urban, Zagórski  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 Jegor, Baran            
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E2 16 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  A 3-2 Łukasik, Araszkiewicz, Głombiowski  
  H 1-0 Araszkiewicz  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-1 Pachelski  
  H    1-1 & Kruszczyński            
POL08 CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-3 Iwanicki  
  H 3-7 Kubicki, Robakiewicz (2)          
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-4 Furtok, Kubisztal          
  WARZYCHA   Robert   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  URBAN Jan POL POL04 3-0-0=3  
  KOMORNICKI Ryszard POL POL04 2-0-0=2  
  ZAGÓRSKI Krzysztof POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  JEGOR Piotr POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  BARAN   Krzysztof Jacek   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  ŁUKASIK Damian POL POL06 0-1-0=1  
  ARASZKIEWICZ Jarosław Piotr POL POL06 0-2-0=2  
  GŁOMBIOWSKI Marian POL POL06 0-1-0=1  
  PACHELSKI Bogusław POL POL06 0-1-0=1  
  KRUSZCZYŃSKI   Jerzy   POL POL06 0-1-0=1    
  IWANICKI Krzysztof POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  KUBICKI Dariusz POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  ROBAKIEWICZ   Ryszard   POL POL08 0-0-2=2    
  FURTOK Jan POL POL02 0-0-1=1  
  KUBISZTAL   Mirosław   POL POL02 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 3-0 Madjer, António Sousa, Rui Águas  
  A 0-2  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Rui Águas, Domingos          
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E2 16 HOL18 - SV Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Roldăo            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 FRA10 - Montpellier La Paillade SC  
  A 3-0 Hernâni, Abel, Valdo  
  H 3-1 Chalana, B.A.Ademir, Mozer  
  R2 BEL11 - Royal Ličge FC  
  A 1-2 Chalana  
  H 1-1 Lima            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 4-2 Oceano, Paulinho Cascavel, Joăo Luís, Litos  
  A 2-1 Silas, Rui Maside  
  R2 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 1-2 Paulinho Cascavel  
  A 0-0              
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 1-0 Mladenov  
  H 1-0 Adăo  
  R2 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 &              
  MADJER   Mustapha Rabah   ALG POR11 1-0-0=1    
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA Augusto Gomes POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  RUI ÁGUAS José Lopes POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  DOMINGOS   José Pacięncia Oliveira POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  ROLDĂO   Moreira de Novais   BRA POR18 0-1-0=1    
  HERNÂNI Madruga Neves POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  ABEL Afonso de Campos ANG POR04 0-0-1=1  
  VALDO Cândido de Oliveira Filho BRA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  CHALANA Fernando Albino de Sousa POR POR04 0-0-2=2  
  ADEMIR Bernardes Alcântara BRA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  MOZER José Carlos Nepomuceno BRA POR04 0-0-1=1  
  LIMA   Adesvaldo José   BRA POR04 0-0-1=1    
  OCEANO Andrade da Cruz POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  PAULINHO CASCAVEL Paulo Roberto Bacinello BRA POR15 0-0-2=2  
  JOĂO LUÍS Barbosa BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
  LITOS Luís Filipe Vieira POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  SILAS Paulo do Prado Pereira BRA POR15 0-0-1=1  
  RUI MASIDE   José Ribeiro   ANG POR15 0-0-1=1    
  MLADENOV Stoicho BUL POR03 0-0-1=1  
  ADĂO   Carlos Manuel Pereira Pinto POR POR03 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 5-1 Lăcătuș (2), Hagi (2), Stoica  
  H 2-2 Hagi, Lăcătuș  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 3-0 Dumitrescu, Hagi (2)  
  A 2-1 Lăcătuș, Balint  
  04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Lăcătuș (3), Dumitrescu, Balint  
  02 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 4-0 Erhan Önal (o.g.), Hagi, Petrescu, Balint  
  A 1-1 Dumitrescu  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 0-4              
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E2 16 FIN11 - Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 3-0 Jäntti (o.g.), Andone, Vaișcovici  
  A 3-0 Vaișcovici (2), Răducioiu  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 1-0 Mateuț  
  H 1-1 Mateuț  
  04 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 1-1 Vaișcovici  
  A     0-0 +              
ROM14 FC OȚELUL GALAȚI                
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Profir  
  A 0-5              
ROM24 VICTORIA BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-0 Kulcsar, Solomon  
  H 6-1 Cojocaru (2), Coras (3), Layis  
  R2 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  A 1-2 Kulcsar  
  H   1-0 ^ Solomon  
  08 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 1-0 Ursu  
  A    2-3 ^ Solomon, Heikkinen (o.g.)  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-1 Solomon  
  A 0-4              
  LĂCĂTUȘ   Marius Mihai   ROM ROM21 7-0-0=7    
  HAGI Gheorghe ROM ROM21 6-0-0=6  
  STOICA Tudorel ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  DUMITRESCU Ilie ROM ROM21 3-0-0=3  
  BALINT Gavril Pele ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2  
o.g. ÖNAL Erhan TUR TUR09 ROM21  
  PETRESCU   Dan Vasile   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
o.g. JÄNTTI Hannu FIN FIN11 ROM08  
  ANDONE Ioan ROM ROM08 0-1-0=1  
  VAIȘCOVICI Claudiu ROM ROM08 0-4-0=4  
  RĂDUCIOIU Florin ROM ROM08 0-1-0=1  
  MATEUȚ   Dorin   ROM ROM08 0-2-0=2    
  PROFIR   Ion   ROM ROM14 0-0-1=1    
  KULCSAR Sándor ROM ROM24 0-0-2=2  
  SOLOMON Costel ROM ROM24 0-0-4=4  
  COJOCARU Victor ROM ROM24 0-0-2=2  
  LAYIS Paul ROM ROM24 0-0-1=1  
  URSU Emil ROM ROM24 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HEIKKINEN   Ari   FIN FIN17 ROM24    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Stark, Walker, McAvennie, McGhee  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Meade  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Beaumont            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  H 1-0 Walters  
  A 4-2 Butcher (2), Durrant, Ian Ferguson  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Drinkell            
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 IRL18 - Saint Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  A 2-0 Foster, Galloway  
  H 2-0 Black, Galloway  
  R2 AUs02 - FK Austria Win  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Galloway  
  08 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 3-0 Bannon, Galloway, Colquhoun  
  A 1-2 Galloway  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-0 I.Ferguson  
  A 0-2              
             
  STARK William SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  WALKER Andrew SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  McAVENNIE Frank SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  McGHEE   Mark   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  MEADE Raphael ENG SCO05 0-1-0=1  
  BEAUMONT   David   SCO SCO05 0-1-0=1    
  WALTERS Mark ENG SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  BUTCHER Terrence ENG SCO07 0-0-2=2  
  DURRANT Ian SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON Ian SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  DRINKELL   Kevin   ENG SCO07 0-0-1=1    
  FOSTER Wayne ENG SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  GALLOWAY Michael SCO SCO08 0-0-5=5  
  BLACK Kenneth SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  BANNON Eammon SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  COLQUHOUN John SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Iain   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 NOR14 - Moss FK  
  H 3-0 Losada, Tendillo, Butragueńo  
  A 1-0 Butragueńo  
  08 POL06 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 1-0 Hugo Sánchez  
  H 3-2 Hugo Sánchez (2), Butragueńo  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 1-1 Butragueńo  
  H    2-1 * Hugo Sánchez, Martín Vázquez  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-1 Hugo Sánchez  
  A 0-5              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 2-0 Roberto (2)  
  H 5-0 Lineker, Begiristain (2), Roberto, Bakero  
  08 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 1-1 Roberto  
  A     1-1 % Roberto  
  04 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 1-0 Lineker  
  H 0-0  
  02 BUL06 - CFKA Sredets Sofia  
  H 4-2 Lineker, Amor, Bakero, Julio Salinas  
  A 2-1 Lineker, Amor  
  F ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  N 2-0 Julio Salinas, López Rekarte          
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Baltazar, Futre            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB DE BILBAO              
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Uralde (2)  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-5 Uralde  
  H 3-2 Uralde, Andrinúa (2)          
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 2-1 Loinaz (2)  
  A    2-3 ^  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 2-1 Iturrino, Loren  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 Loinaz  
  A 2-2 Goikoetxea, Fuentes  
  04 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Zamora            
  LOSADA   Sebastián Bestard SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  TENDILLO Miguel Belenguer SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ Márquez MEX SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  MARTÍN VÁZQUEZ   Rafael   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  ROBERTO Fernández Bonillo SPA SPA03 0-5-0=5  
  LINEKER Gary ENG SPA03 0-4-0=4  
  BEGIRISTAIN Aitor Mujika SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  BAKERO José María Escudero SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  AMOR Guillermo Martínez SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  JULIO SALINAS Fernández SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  LÓPEZ REKARTE   Luis María   SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  BALTAZAR María de Moráis Júnior BRA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  FUTRE   Jorge Paulo dos Santos POR SPA02 0-0-1=1    
  URALDE Pedro Hernáez SPA SPA01 0-0-4=4  
  ANDRINÚA   Genar Kortabarría   SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2    
  LOINAZ Mikel Balda SPA SPA13 0-0-3=3  
  ITURRINO Luciano Zenekorta SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  LOREN Lorenzo Juarros García SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  GOIKOETXEA Jon Andoni Lasa SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  FUENTES Miguel Ángel Azpiroz SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1  
  ZAMORA   Jesús María Ansorena SPA SPA13 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  A 2-1 P.Eriksson, A.Ravelli  
  H 5-1 R.Nilsson, L.Zetterlund, Tommy Holmgren, D.Fröberg (2)  
  08 ALB08 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A 3-0 L.Forsberg, K.Ingesson, L.Nilsson  
  H 1-0 L.Forsberg  
  04 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-0 K.Ingesson  
  A 1-5 L.Zetterlund            
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E2 16 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 2-1 P.Andersson, J.Hellström  
  A 0-2              
SWE03 IK BRAGE BORLÄNGE                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-2 L.G.M.Arnberg  
  H 1-2 J.Hällman            
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 CZE04 - TJ DAC Dunajska Streda  
  H 2-0 J.Jansson, Petäjä  
  A 0-6              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 2-0 M.Dahlin, Kovach (o.g.)  
  A   1-2 * R.Ljung  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 J.Nilsson            
  ERIKSSON   Peter   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  RAVELLI Andreas SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  NILSSON Roland SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  ZETTERLUND Lars SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  HOLMGREN Tommy SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  FRÖBERG Dan SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  FORSBERG Leif SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  INGESSON Klas SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  NILSSON   Lennart   SWE SWE08 0-0-1=1    
  ANDERSSON Pär SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1  
  HELLSTRÖM   Jan   SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1    
  ARNBERG Lars Göran Mikael SWE SWE03 0-0-1=1  
  HÄLLMAN   Johan   SWE SWE03 0-0-1=1    
  JANSSON Jan SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  PETÄJÄ   Erkka   FIN SWE18 0-0-1=1    
  DAHLIN Martin SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KOVACH Valentin USR USR14 SWE13  
  LJUNG Roger SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  NILSSON   Joakim   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E1 16 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 1-2 H.Hermann  
  H     2-1 % Ley-Ravello, Lüthi  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-0 Lüthi, Chassot, Decastel  
  A 0-5              
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E2 16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SWI01 FC AARAU                
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 1-0 Grossenbacher  
  A 0-0  
  R2 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Schällimbaum            
  HERMANN   Heinz   SWI SWI09 1-0-0=1    
  LEY-RAVELLO Robert SWI SWI09 1-0-0=1  
  LÜTHI Robert SWI SWI09 2-0-0=2  
  CHASSOT Frédéric SWI SWI09 1-0-0=1  
  DECASTEL   Michel   SWI SWI09 1-0-0=1    
  GROSSENBACHER Alfred SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÄLLIMBAUM   Marco   SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-2 Savaş Demiral  
  H 2-0 Tanju Çolak, Cüneyt Tanman  
  08 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 5-0 Uğur Tütüneker (2), Tanju Çolak (3)  
  04 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 1-0 Tanju Çolak  
  H 1-1 D.Prekazi  
  02 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Cüneyt Tanman            
TUR15 SAKARYASPOR AS ADAPAZARI              
E2 16 HUN03 - Békécsabai ESSC  
  H 2-0 D.Pešić, Yücel Çolak  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-3 Kemal Yıldrım  
  H 0-3              
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-0 Feyyaz Uçar  
  A 0-2              
  DEMİRAL   Savaş   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  ÇOLAK Tanju TUR TUR09 5-0-0=5  
  TANMAN Cüneyt TUR TUR09 2-0-0=2  
  TÜTÜNEKER Uğur TUR TUR09 2-0-0=2  
  PREKAZI   Dževad   YUG TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  PEŠIĆ Dušan YUG TUR15 0-1-0=1  
  ÇOLAK Yücel TUR TUR15 0-1-0=1  
  YILDRIM   Kemal   TUR TUR15 0-1-0=1    
  UÇAR   Feyyaz   TUR TUR04 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E1 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 2-0 A.Ivanov, Shalimov  
  A 1-1 Cherenkov  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Cherenkov            
USR10 METALLIST KHARKOV              
E2 16 YUG03 - FK Borac Banja Luka  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Tarasov (2), Adzhoyev, Yesipov  
  08 HOL18 - SV Roda JC Kerkrade  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
USR08 DNEPR DNEPROPETROVSK              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 1-1 Lyutyi  
  A 1-2 Cherednik            
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-1 * Grechnev, Shiribenkov          
USR17 ZHALGIRIS VILNIUS                
E3 R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-0 Fridrikas, Baranauskas  
  A 2-5 Baltusnikas, Fridrikas          
USR05 DINAMO MINSK                
E3 R1 BUL03 - FK Trakia Plovdiv  
  A 2-1 Kondratyev, Gotsmanov  
  H 0-0  
  R2 ROM24 - Victoria București  
  H 2-1 Gurinovich, Zygmantovich  
  A    0-1 +              
  IVANOV   Andrey   USR USR13 1-0-0=1    
  SHALIMOV Igor USR USR13 1-0-0=1  
  CHERENKOV   Fyodor   USR USR13 0-0-2=2    
  TARASOV Yuriy USR USR10 0-2-0=2  
  ADZHOYEV Guram USR USR10 0-1-0=1  
  YESIPOV   Aleksandr   USR USR10 0-1-0=1    
  LYUTYI Vladimir USR USR08 0-0-1=1  
  CHEREDNIK   Aleksey   USR USR08 0-0-1=1    
  GRECHNEV Vladimir USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  SHIRIBENKOV   Oleg   USR USR14 0-0-1=1    
  FRIDRIKAS Robertas USR USR17 0-0-2=2  
  BARANAUSKAS Stasys USR USR17 0-0-1=1  
  BALTUSNIKAS   Virginijus   USR USR17 0-0-1=1    
  KONDRATYEV Georgiy USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  GOTSMANOV Sergey USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  ZYGMANTOVICH Andrey USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  GURINOVICH   Igor   USR USR05 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 5-0 Mrkela, Musemić, Stojković, Stošić, B.Đurovski  
  H 3-0 Šabanadžović, Mrkela, Savićević  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-1 Stojković  
  H    1-1 & Stojković            
YUG03 FK BORAC BANJA LUKA              
E2 16 USR10 - Metallist Kharkov  
  H 2-0 Lemić, Lipovac  
  A 0-4              
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 TUR04 - Besiktas JK Istanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 R.Mihajlović (2)  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-3 Besek  
  A 1-1 R.Mihajlović            
YUG19 FK VELEŽ MOSTAR                
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 1-0 Repak  
  A 5-2 Kleantous (o.g.), Gudelj (2), Tuce, Repak  
  R2 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 %  
  08 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Tuce, Gudelj            
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 BUL15 - DFS Slavia Sofia  
  H 5-0 Batrović (2), V.Đukić, Vokrri, M.Đukić  
  A 5-0 Vokrri, A.Đorđević, Grekov (o.g.), M.Đukić, V.Đukić  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 4-2 V.Đukić (2), Vermezović, Milojević  
  A    0-2 +              
  MRKELA   Mitar   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
  MUSEMIĆ Husref YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  STOJKOVIĆ Dragan YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3  
  STOŠIĆ Vlada YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  ĐUROVSKI Boško YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  ŠABANADŽOVIĆ Refik YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  SAVIĆEVIĆ   Dejan   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  LEMIĆ Vlado YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1  
  LIPOVAC   Zvonko   YUG YUG03 0-1-0=1    
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Radmilo YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3  
  BESEK   Dražen   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
  REPAK Zijad YUG YUG19 0-0-2=2  
o.g. KLEANTOUS Dimitrios CYP CYP04 YUG19  
  GUDELJ Vladimir YUG YUG19 0-0-3=3  
  TUCE   Semir   YUG YUG19 0-0-2=2    
  BATROVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG11 0-0-2=2  
  ĐUKIĆ Vladislav YUG YUG11 0-0-4=4  
  VOKRRI Fadil YUG YUG11 0-0-2=2  
  ĐUKIĆ Milonja YUG YUG11 0-0-2=2  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Aleksandar YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GREKOV Valery BUL BUL15 YUG11  
  VERMEZOVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  MILOJEVIĆ   Goran   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 IRL07 - Derry City FC Londonderry  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 McDermott, Gilligan (3)  
  08 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 1-2 Gilligan  
  A 0-4              
  McDERMOTT   Brian   ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1    
  GILLIGAN   James   ENG WAL03 0-4-0=4    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time