EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1987-88
ALBANIA
ALB07 PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-4  
  H (0-3) Partizani disqualifyed by UEFA Jury          
ALB09 VLLAZNIA SHKODËR                
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 2-0 Bushati, Jera  
  A 4-0 Fakja, Vukatana, Rragami, Pashaj  
  08 FIN16 - RoPS Rovaniemi  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
ALB06 FLAMURTARI VLORË                
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-0 Đorđević (o.g.), Iljadhi  
  A 1-2 Kushta  
  R2 GDR017 - BSG Wismut Aue  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Taho, V.Ruci  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-4 V.Ruci  
  H 1-0 Kushta            
 
  KOLA   Agustin   ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1    
  MINGA Arben ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1  
  JOSA   Mirel   ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1    
  BUSHATI Mehdi ALB ALB09 0-1-0=1  
  FAKJA Vaslli ALB ALB09 0-1-0=1  
  JERA Fatbardh ALB ALB09 0-1-0=1  
  VUKATANA Luan ALB ALB09 0-1-0=1  
  RRAGAMI Ferid ALB ALB09 0-1-0=1  
  PASHAJ   Isak   ALB ALB09 0-1-0=1    
o.g. ĐORĐEVIĆ Aleksandar YUG YUG11 ALB06  
  ILJADHI Roland ALB ALB06 0-0-1=1  
  TAHO Rrapo ALB ALB06 0-0-1=1  
  RUCI Vasil ALB ALB06 0-0-2=2  
  KUSHTA   Sokol   ALB ALB06 0-0-2=2    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  H 6-0 Kranjčar (2), Stojadinović (3), Willfurth  
  A 1-0 H.Weber  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-2 Kranjčar  
  A 0-2              
AUS26 FC SWAROWSKI TIROL INNSBRUCK              
E2 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-4  
  H 4-2 Marko, Röscher, Pezzey, Linzmaier          
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E3 R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-5 Webora            
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
AUS24 FC ADMIRA-WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF              
E3 R1 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  A 1-0 Rodax  
  H 0-2              
  KRANJČAR   Zlatko   YUG AUS09 3-0-0=3    
  STOJADINOVIĆ Zoran YUG AUS09 3-0-0=3  
  WILLFURTH Gerald AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  WEBER   Heribert   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  MARKO Rupert AUS AUS26 0-1-0=1  
  RÖSCHER Alfred AUS AUS26 0-1-0=1  
  PEZZEY Bruno AUS AUS26 0-1-0=1  
  LINZMAIER   Manfred   AUS AUS26 0-1-0=1    
  WEBORA   Peter   AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1    
  RODAX   Gerhard   AUS AUS24 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 1-0 Vervoort  
  H 1-1 Vervoort  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 2-1 Vervoort, P.Frimann-Hansen  
  H 1-0 Nilis  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Á.Guđjohnsen            
 
BEL14 KV MECHELEN                
E2 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 de Boer  
  A 2-0 Hofkens, den Boer  
  08 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Ohana (2)  
  04 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 1-0 de Wilde  
  A 1-1 Ohana  
  02 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  H 2-1 Ohana, den Boer  
  A 2-1 Rutjes, Emmers  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  N 1-0 den Boer            
 
BEL13 R SPORTING CLUB LOKEREN              
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 USR16 - Zenit Leningrad  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 K.Brylle-Larsen (4), Ceulemans  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-3 Beyens  
  H 4-0 K.Brylle-Larsen, Ceulemans, Radovanović (o.g.), Beyens  
  08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-3  
  H    5-0 * Ceulemans, L.van der Elst (3), F.van der Elst  
  04 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-2 Ceulemans, de Gryse  
  H 1-0 K.Brylle-Larsen  
  02 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 2-0 Ceulemans, Gallart (o.g.)  
  A    0-3 *              
BEL04 KSK BEVEREN                
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 2-0 Fairclough (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Lemoine            
  GUĐJOHNSEN   Árnor   ICE BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  VERVOORT Patrick BEL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  FRIMAN-HANSEN Per DEN BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  NILIS   Luc   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  DEN BOER Piet HOL BEL14 0-4-0=4  
  HOFKENS Willem HOL BEL14 0-1-0=1  
  OHANA Eliyahu ISR BEL14 0-4-0=4  
  DE WILDE Pascal BEL BEL14 0-1-0=1  
  RUTJES Graeme HOL BEL14 0-1-0=1  
  EMMERS   Marc   BEL BEL14 0-1-0=1    
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN BEL06 0-0-6=6  
  CEULEMANS Jan BEL BEL06 0-0-5=5  
  BEYENS Luc BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
o.g. RADOVANOVIĆ Slavko YUG YUG05 BEL06  
  VAN DER ELST Leo BEL BEL06 0-0-3=3  
  VAN DER ELST François BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  DE GRYSE Marc BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GALLART   José Maria Riera   SPA SPA08 BEL06    
  FAIRCLOUGH David ENG BEL04 0-0-2=2  
  LEMOINE   Dominique   BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CFKA SREDETS SOFIA          
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
BUL11 FK VITOSHA SOFIA                
E2 16 GRE07 - OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  H 1-0 Sirakov  
  A 1-3 Atanasov Kurdov          
BUL03 FK TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Pashev, Georgiev          
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 R1 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 3-1 Zlatinov, Stoev, Todorov  
  A 0-3              
  SIRAKOV   Nasko   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  ATANASOV KURDOV   Petar   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  PASHEV Atanas BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  GEORGIEV   Georgi   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
  ZLATINOV Hristo BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  STOEV Stoichko BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  TODOROV   Nikolai   BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 1-0 Theofanous  
  H 0-0  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 1-3 Xiourouppas  
  H 0-2              
CYP01 AEL LEMESOS                
E2 P CZE04 - TJ DAC Dunajska Streda  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-5 Aristotelous            
CYP08 EPA LARNAKA                
E3 R1 ROM24 - Victoria București  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
  THEOFANOUS   Theofanis   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  XIOUROUPPAS   Panikkos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  ARISTOTELOUS   Aristos   CYP CYP01 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 2-0 Skuhravý, P.Novák  
  H 8-0 Hašek (2), P.Novák (3), Griga, Čabala, J.Chovanec  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-2 Hašek  
  A 0-1              
CZE04 TJ DAC DUNAJSKA STREDA              
E2 P CYP01 - AEL Lemesos  
  A 1-0 Majoroš  
  H 5-1 Mičinec (2), Medgyes, Pavlík, Majoroš  
  16 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  H 2-1 Mičinec, Kašpar  
  A 1-3 Majoroš            
CZE11 TJ VÍTKOVICE OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 1-1 Stařičný  
  A 2-0 Dostál, Houška  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 2-1 Chmela, Dostál  
  H 1-1 Vlk  
  08 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 % Kovačík, Grussmann  
  04 SPA - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Chaloupka            
  SKUHRAVÝ   Tomᚠ  CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  NOVÁK Petar CZE CZE18 4-0-0=4  
  HAŠEK Ivan CZE CZE18 3-0-0=3  
  GRIGA Stanislav CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  ČABALA Ivan CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  CHOVANEC   Jozef   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  MAJOROŠ Juraj CZE CZE04 0-3-0=3  
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CZE04 0-3-0=3  
  MEDGYES Jozef CZE CZE04 0-1-0=1  
  PAVLÍK Rudolf CZE CZE04 0-1-0=1  
  KAŠPAR   Petr   CZE CZE04 0-1-0=1    
  STAŘIČNÝ Vlastimil CZE CZE11 0-0-1=1  
  DOSTÁL Stanislav CZE CZE11 0-0-2=2  
  HOUŠKA Zbyněk CZE CZE11 0-0-1=1  
  CHMELA Miroslav CZE CZE11 0-0-1=1  
  VLK Lubomír CZE CZE11 0-0-1=1  
  KOVAČÍK Luděk CZE CZE11 0-0-1=1  
  GRUSSMANN   Aloiš   CZE CZE11 0-0-1=1    
  CHALOUPKA   Pavel   CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN03 AGF AARHUS            
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 4-1 P.Beck Andersen, L.Lundqvist (2), J.L.Bartram  
  A 0-1  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E2 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 T.Boye  
  A     0-1 &              
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-1 C.Nielsen, B.Christensen  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ROM20 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  H 3-0 L.Olsen, P.Steffensen, B.Christensen  
  A    0-3 &              
  BECK ANDERSEN   Per   DEN DEN03 1-0-0=1    
  LUNDQVIST Lars DEN DEN03 2-0-0=2  
  BARTRAM   Jan Lewis   DEN DEN03 1-0-0=1    
  BOYE   Torben   DEN DEN02 0-1-0=1    
  NIELSEN Claus DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Bent DEN DEN09 0-0-2=2  
  OLSEN Lars DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1  
  STEFFENSEN   Per   DEN DEN09 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E1 16 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 Lius, Kousa            
 
FIN16 RoPS ROVANIEMI                
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Kallio  
  08 ALB09 - Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 1-0 Polack  
  H 1-0 Polack  
  04 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E3 R1 AUS24 - FC Admira-Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Aaltonen (2)  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1 Aaltonen  
  H 0-2              
 
  LIUS   Ismo   FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1    
  KOUSA   Keijo   FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1    
  KALLIO Markku FIN FIN16 0-1-0=1  
  POLACK   Steven   ENG FIN16 0-2-0=2    
  AALTONEN   Mika   FIN FIN17 0-0-3=3    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX            
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 2-0 Ferreri (2)  
  A 2-0 Zl.Vujović, Ferreri  
  08 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Ferreri  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Touré  
  A     0-0 +              
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E2 16 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 K.Allofs  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 4-0 Papin, Diallo, K.Allofs, Giresse  
  A 0-2  
  04 FIN16 - RoPS Rovaniemi  
  A 1-0 Papin  
  H 3-0 Genghini, K.Allofs, Papin  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-1 Papin, K.Allofs            
FRA36 TOULOUSE FC (new)                
E3 R1 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  H 5-1 Passi, Stopyra, Rocheteau, Márcico (2)  
  A 1-0 Rocheteau  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 1-1 Tarantini  
  A 0-1              
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Dutuel, Cantona, Courtet          
  FERRERI   Jean-Marc   FRA FRA06 4-0-0=4    
  VUJOVIĆ Zlatko YUG FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  TOURÉ   José   FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1    
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRA15 0-4-0=4  
  PAPIN Jean-Pierre FRA FRA15 0-4-0=4  
  DIALLO Abdoulaye SEN FRA15 0-1-0=1  
  GIRESSE Alain FRA FRA15 0-1-0=1  
  GENGHINI   Bernard   FRA FRA15 0-1-0=1    
  PASSI Gerald FRA FRA29 0-0-1=1  
  STOPYRA Yannick FRA FRA29 0-0-1=1  
  ROCHETEAU Dominique FRA FRA29 0-0-2=2  
  MÁRCICO Alberto José ARG FRA29 0-0-2=2  
  TARANTINI   Alberto César   ARG FRA29 0-0-1=1    
  DUTUEL Daniel FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  CANTONA Éric FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1  
  COURTET   Jean-Luc   FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 BUL06 - CFKA Sredets Sofia  
  H 4-0 Wegmann (2), Dorfner, Brehme  
  A 1-0 Kögl  
  08 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 1-2 Matthäus  
  H 2-0 Pflügler, Wegmann  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-2 Pflügler, Eder, Wohlfarth  
  A 0-2              
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E2 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 5-0 Labbadia (2), Laubinger, Okoński, Dittmer  
  H 3-0 Kroth, Kaltz, Labbadia  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-1 Rolff (2), Schreier, Hörster, Cha  
  R2 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 1-1 Schreier  
  H 1-0 Schreier  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 2-2 Buncol, Falkenmayer  
  H 1-0 Götz  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Tita  
  02 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-0 A.Reinhardt  
  A 0-0  
  F SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H     3-0 % Tita, Götz, Cha            
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Mill  
  H 2-0 Dickel (2)  
  R2 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 2-0 Hupe, Dickel  
  A 1-2 Mill  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-0 Mill (2), Anderbrügge  
  A    0-5 *              
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-4 Rahn            
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 NOR12 - Mjřndalen IF  
  A 5-0 Riedle (2), Ordenewitz, Sauer, Wolter  
  H 0-1  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-4 Burgsmüller  
  H    6-2 * Neubarth (2), Ordenewitz, Sauer, Riedle, Burgsmüller  
  08 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 2-1 Neubarth, Riedle  
  A 1-1 Schaaf  
  04 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  A 1-0 Neubarth  
  H 1-1 Sauer  
  02 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  WEGMANN   Jürgen   FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3    
  DORFNER Johannes FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BREHME Andreas FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  KÖGL Ludwig FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  MATTHÄUS Lothar FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  WOHLFARTH Roland FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PFLÜGLER Johannes FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  EDER   Norbert   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  LABBADIA Bruno FRG FRG12 0-3-0=3  
  LAUBINGER Walter FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  OKOŃSKI Mirosław POL FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  DITTMER Lothar FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  KROTH Thomas FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  KALTZ   Manfred   FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1    
  ROLFF Wolfgang FRG FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  SCHREIER Christian FRG FRG01 0-0-3=3  
  HÖRSTER Thomas FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  CHA Bum Kun KOR FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  BUNCOL Andrzej Bernard POL FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  FALKENMAYER Ralf FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  GÖTZ Falko GDR FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  TITA Milton Queiroz da Paixăo BRA FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  REINHARDT   Alois   FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1    
  MILL Frank FRG FRG05 0-0-4=4  
  DICKEL Norbert FRG FRG05 0-0-3=3  
  HUPE Dirk FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERBRÜGGE   Ingo   FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  RAHN   Uwe   FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1    
  RIEDLE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG27 0-0-4=4  
  ORDENEWITZ Frank FRG FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  SAUER Gunnar FRG FRG27 0-0-3=3  
  WOLTER Thomas FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  BURGSMÜLLER Manfred FRG FRG27 0-0-2=2  
  NEUBARTH Frank FRG FRG27 0-0-4=4  
  SCHAAF   Thomas   FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E2 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Minge            
GDR17 BSG WISMUT AUE                
E3 R1 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Weiß  
  R2 ALB06 - Vlamurtari Vlorë  
  H 1-0 Krauß  
  A 0-2              
 
  MINGE   Frank   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
  WEIẞ Matthias GDR GDR17 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUẞ   Steffen   GDR GDR17 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 1-1 Alexiou  
  A 1-2 Kostikos            
GRE07 OFI PAE IRAKLEIOU                
E2 16 BUL11 - FK Vitosha Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Tsimbos, Marinakis, Haralambidis  
  08 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  H 1-0 Persias  
  A 0-2              
GRE11 PAE PANIONIOS GS SMYRNI-ATHINA              
E3 R1 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 1-5 Aposporis  
  H 0-1              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  H 2-0 Barret (o.g.), Vlahos  
  A 2-3 Vasiliou, Saravakos  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Saravakos  
  A    2-3 ^ Saravakos, H.Dimopoulos  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 2-5 Saravakos (2)  
  H 5-1 Vlahos (2), Andoniou, Mavridis, Batsinilas  
  04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 2-2 Saravakos, Andoniou  
  A 0-1              
  ALEXIOU   Alexandros   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  KOSTIKOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  TSIMBOS Nikolaos GRE GRE07 0-1-0=1  
  MARINAKIS Ioanis GRE GRE07 0-1-0=1  
  HARALAMBIDIS Grigorios GRE GRE07 0-1-0=1  
  PERSIAS   Meletios   GRE GRE07 0-1-0=1    
  APOSPORIS   Stylianos   GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1    
o.g. BARRET Claude FRA FRA03 GRE10  
  VLAHOS Evangelos GRE GRE10 0-0-3=3  
  VASILIOU Hristos GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  SARAVAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 0-0-6=6  
  DIMOPOULOS Hristos GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  ANDONIOU Konstandinos GRE GRE10 0-0-2=2  
  MAVRIDIS Konstandinos GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  BATSINILAS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 3-0 Gillhaus, R.Koeman, Koot  
  A 0-2  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 2-1 van Aerle, Gillhaus  
  H 2-0 S.Lerby, Gillhaus  
  04 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 1-1 Kieft  
  H    0-0 ^  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-1 Linskens  
  H    0-0 ^  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  N     0-0 %              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E2 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 4-0 Rijkaard, Blind, Winter, Stapleton  
  A 2-0 Newe (o.g.), H.Meijer  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-0 H.Meijer  
  H 2-0 A.Mühren, H.Meijer  
  04 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 1-0 Bosman  
  H 1-0 P.Larsson  
  02 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 3-0 Ro.Wischge (2), Bergkamp  
  H 1-2 P.Larsson  
  F BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  N 0-1              
HOL01 FC DEN HAAG                
E2 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Boere (2), Varga (o.g.)  
  08 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  H 2-1 de Roode, Boere  
  A    0-1 +              
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 van Loen, Steinmann  
  R2 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  H 1-1 van Ginkel  
  A 1-2 de Kock            
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  H 5-0 Blinker, D.Mitchell (2), van Herpen, L.Elstrup  
  A 5-2 L.Elstrup (2), Hoekstra, Wijnstekers, Heus  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-2 L.Elstrup  
  H    1-0 ^ Hoekstra  
  08 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 2-2 Been, Hoekstra  
  A 0-1              
  GILLHAUS   Hans   HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3    
  KOEMAN Ronald HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KOOT Addick HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  VAN AERLE Berry HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  LERBY Sřren DEN HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  KIEFT Willem HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1  
  LINSKENS   Edward   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  RIJKAARD Frank HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  BLIND Dirk Franciscus HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  WINTER Aron HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  STAPLETON Frank IRL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
o.g. NEWE Paul IRL IRL10 HOL02  
  MEIJER Hennie HOL HOL02 0-3-0=3  
  MÜHREN Arnold HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  BOSMAN Jakobus Johannes HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  BERGKAMP Dennis Nicolaas Maria HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  LARSSON Peter SWE HOL02 0-2-0=2  
  WITSCHGE   Rob   HOL HOL02 0-2-0=2    
  BOERE Remco Ernest Jan HOL HOL05 0-3-0=3  
o.g. VARGA József HUN HUN15 HOL05  
  DE ROODE   Ronald   HOL HOL05 0-1-0=1    
  VAN LOEN John HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  STEINMANN Gijs HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  VAN GINKEL Alex HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  DE KOCK   Johan   HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1    
  BLINKER Reginald Waldie HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  MITCHELL David AUL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  VAN HERPEN Jos HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  ELSTRUP Lars DEN HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  HOEKSTRA André HOL HOL08 0-0-3=3  
  WIJNSTEKERS Ben HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  HEUS Ruud HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  BEEN   Marinus Antonius   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN08 MTK-VM SK BUDAPEST            
E1 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Híres, Szeibert            
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  H 1-0 Herédi  
  A 1-3 Rostás            
HUN14 TATABÁNYAI BÁNYÁSZ SC              
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitoria SC Guimaraes  
  H 1-1 Plotár  
  A 0-1              
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  H 1-0 Fodor  
  A 0-0  
  R2 POR06 - GD Chaves  
  A 2-1 K.Kovács, Fodor  
  H 3-1 S.Sallói, Fitos, K.Kovács  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 5-2 K.Kovács (4), Fodor  
  A 1-5 Fitos            
  HÍRES   Gábor   HUN HUN08 1-0-0=1    
  SZEIBERT   György   HUN HUN08 1-0-0=1    
  HERÉDI Attila HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1  
  ROSTÁS   Sandor   HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1    
  PLOTÁR   Gyula   HUN HUN14 0-0-1=1    
  FODOR Imre HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3  
  KOVÁCS Kálmán HUN HUN06 0-0-6=6  
  SALLÓI Sandor HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  FITOS   József   HUN HUN06 0-0-2=2    
ICELAND
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-8              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E2 16 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *              
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 GDR17 - BSG Wismut Aue  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + J.G.Jónsson            
  JÓNSSON   Jón Grétar   ICE ICE09 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E2 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
ITALY
 
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Francini            
ITA01 ATALANTA BC BERGAMO              
E2 16 WAL05 - Merthyr Tydfil FC  
  A 1-2 Progra  
  H 2-0 Garlini, Cantarutti  
  08 GRE07 - OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Nicolini, Garlini  
  04 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-0 Nicolini, Cantarutti  
  A 1-1 Cantarutti  
  02 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 1-2 G.P.Strömberg  
  H 1-2 Garlini             
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Altobelli, Serena (2)  
  R2 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Scifo, Altobelli  
  08 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Serena  
  A 0-1              
ITA17 AC HELLAS-VERONA                
E3 R1 POL12 - MKS Pogoń Szczecin  
  A 1-1 P.Elkjćr-Larsen  
  H 3-1 P.Elkjćr-Larsen (2), Di Gennaro  
  R2 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 1-1 Berthold  
  H 2-1 Di Gennaro, Verrips (o.g.)  
  08 ROM20 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  H 3-1 Fontolan, Pacione, P.Elkjćr-Larsen  
  A 1-0 P.Elkjćer-Larsen  
  04 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Volpecina            
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Virdis (2), Gullit  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 4-0 M.Laudrup (2), Alessio (2)  
  H 3-0 Magrin, Vignola, Rush  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Cabrini (2), Alessio          
  FRANCINI   Giovanni   ITA ITA11 1-0-0=1    
  PROGNA Domenico ITA ITA01 0-1-0=1  
  GARLINI Oliviero ITA ITA01 0-3-0=3  
  CANTARUTTI Aldo ITA ITA01 0-3-0=3  
  NICOLINI Eligio ITA ITA01 0-2-0=2  
  STRÖMBERG   Glenn-Peter   SWE ITA01 0-1-0=1    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  SERENA Aldo ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  SCIFO   Vincenzo   BEL ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  ELKJĆR-LARSEN Preben DEN ITA17 0-0-5=5  
  DI GENNARO Antonio ITA ITA17 0-0-2=2  
  BERTHOLD Thomas FRG ITA17 0-0-1=1  
o.g. VERRIPS Herman HOL HOL21 ITA17  
  FONTOLAN Silvino ITA ITA17 0-0-1=1  
  PACIONE Marco ITA ITA17 0-0-1=1  
  VOLPECINA   Giuseppe   ITA ITA17 0-0-1=1    
  VIRDIS Antonio Pietro Paolo ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  GULLIT   Ruud   HOL ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  LAUDRUP Michael DEN ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  ALESSIO Angelo ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  MAGRIN Marino ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  VIGNOLA Beniamino ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  RUSH Ian WAL ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  CABRINI   Antonio   ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 1-4 Scholten  
  H 1-0 D.Theis            
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E2 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-3              
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-5 Di Domenico, Jeitz          
  THEIS   Daniel   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  SCHOLTEN   Théo   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  DI DOMENICO Marcel LUX LUX12 0-0-1=1  
  JEITZ   Gerard   LUX LUX12 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-1              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 ALB09 - Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-4              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-3              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 1-1 Baxter  
  H 2-4 McGaughey (2)            
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 FIN16 - RoPS Rovaniemi  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 ^ W.Caskey            
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Edgar            
  BAXTER   Stephen   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  McGAUGHEY   Martin   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  CASKEY   William   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  EDGAR   Desmond   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-1 B.M.Olsen  
  A 4-2 F.Larsen (2), G.Haberg, B.Sognaes  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
NOR20 TROMSŘ IL                
E2 16 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
NOR12 MJŘNDALEN IF                
E3 R1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-0 P.T.Marcussen            
  OLSEN   Bjřrn Martin   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  LARSEN Finn NOR NOR10 2-0-0=2  
  HABERG Glenn NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1  
  SOGNAES   Bjarne   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  MARCUSSEN   Per Terje   NOR NOR12 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-1 Klemenz  
  H 2-1 Cyroń, Iwan  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-3 Urban  
  H 1-1 Orzeszek            
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E2 16 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
POL12 MKS POGOŃ SZCZECIN              
E3 R1 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  H 1-1 Leśniak  
  A 1-3 Hawrylewicz            
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E3 R1 ROM20 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Koniarek            
  CYROŃ   Ryszard   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  KLEMENZ Joachim POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  IWAN Andrzej POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  URBAN Jan POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  ORZESZEK   Andrzej   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  LEŚNIAK Marek POL POL12 0-0-1=1  
  HAWRYLEWICZ   Jerzy   POL POL12 0-0-1=1    
  KONIAREK   Marek   POL POL02 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 YUG18 - FK Vardar Skoplje  
  H 3-0 Madjer (2), António Sousa  
  A 3-0 António Sousa, Jaime Magalhăes, Madjer  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-2 Madjer  
  H 1-2 António Sousa            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 ALB07 - Partizani Tiranë  
  H 4-0 Hametaj (o.g.), Mozer, Rui Águas (2)  
  A (3-0) Partizani disqualyed by UEFA Jury  
  08 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Nunes  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-0 M.Magnusson, Chiquinho Carlos  
  A 0-1  
  02 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Rui Águas (2)  
  F HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  N    0-0 &              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 16 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 4-0 Sealy (2), Paulinho Cascavel (2)  
  A 2-4 Sealy, Paulinho Cascavel  
  08 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Paulinho Cascavel (3), Sealy, Duílio  
  04 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Houtman            
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 HUN14 - Tatabányai Bányász SC  
  A 1-1 Caio Júnior  
  H 1-0 Kipulo, Caio Júnior  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 1-0 B.A.Ademir  
  A     0-1 %  
  08 CZE11 - TJ Vítkovice Ostrava  
  H 2-0 Kipulu, Caio Júnior  
  A     0-2 &              
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Mapuata            
POR06 GD CHAVES                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 2-3 Gilberto, Vermelhinho  
  H    2-1 ^ Slavkov, Vermelhinho  
  R2 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 1-2 Zdravkov  
  A 1-3 Jorginho            
  MADJER   Mustapha Rabah   ALG POR11 4-0-0=4    
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA Augusto Gomes POR POR11 3-0-0=3  
  JAIME MAGALHĂES Fernandes POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  FUTRE   Jorge Paulo dos Santos POR POR11 2-0-0=2    
o.g. HAMETAJ Arjan ALB ALB07 POR04  
  NUNES Adelino Carlos Morais POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  MOZER José Carlos Nepomuceno BRA POR04 1-0-0=1  
  RUI ÁGUAS José Lopes POR POR04 4-0-0=4  
  MAGNUSSON Mats SWE POR04 1-0-0=1  
  CHIQUINHO CARLOS   Francisco da Silva BRA POR04 1-0-0=1    
  SEALY Anthony ENG POR15 0-4-0=4  
  PAULINHO CASCAVEL Paulo Roberto Bacinello BRA POR15 0-6-0=6  
  DUÍLIO Dias Júnior BRA POR15 0-1-0=1  
  HOUTMAN   Peter   HOL POR15 0-1-0=1    
  CAIO JÚNIOR Luiz Carlos Saroli BRA POR16 0-0-2=2  
  KIPULU Kioma ZAI POR16 0-0-2=2  
  ADEMIR   Bernardes Alcântara BRA POR16 0-0-1=1    
  MAPUATA   Richard N'Kiambi Esalo ZAI POR03 0-0-1=1    
  GILBERTO dos Santos Gomes POR POR06 0-0-1=1  
  VERMELHINHO Carlos Manuel Oliveiros da Silva POR POR06 0-0-2=2  
  SLAVKOV Georgi BUL POR06 0-0-1=1  
  ZDRAVKOV Radislav BUL POR06 0-0-1=1  
  JORGINHO   Jorge de Sousa Gomes BRA POR06 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 HUN08 - MTK-VM SK Budapest  
  H 4-0 Hagi (2), Bölöni, Lacatuș  
  A 0-2  
  08 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 3-1 Hagi (2), Iovan  
  A 2-0 Christofi (o.g.), Lăcătuș  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 Pițurcă, Iovan  
  A 1-2 Lăcătuș  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E2 16 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
ROM24 VICTORIA BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 CYP08 - EPA Larnaka  
  A 1-0 Ene  
  H 3-0 Nuță (2), Augustin  
  R2 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 1-2 Vaișcovici  
  A 0-0              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 POR06 - GD Chaves  
  H 3-2 Ciurea, Vancea, Ghiță  
  A    1-2 + Ghiță            
ROM20 SPORTUL STUDENȚESC BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  H 1-0 Țîrlea  
  A 2-1 Țîrlea, Criștea  
  R2 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-3  
  H     3-0 % Munteanu, Bozeșan, Pană  
  08 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  A 1-3 Coraș  
  H 0-1              
  BÖLÖNI   Ladislau   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  HAGI Gheorghe ROM ROM21 4-0-0=4  
  LĂCĂTUȘ Marius Mihai ROM ROM21 3-0-0=3  
  IOVAN Ștefan ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2  
o.g. CHRISTOFI Evagoras CYP CYP11 ROM21  
  PIȚURCĂ   Victor   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  ENE Victor ROM ROM24 0-0-1=1  
  NUȚĂ Nicolae ROM RON24 0-0-2=2  
  AUGUSTIN Ionel ROM ROM24 0-0-1=1  
  VAIȘCOVICI   Claudiu   ROM ROM24 0-0-1=1    
  CIUREA Gheorghe ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  VANCEA Viorel ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  GHIȚĂ   Nicolae   ROM ROM23 0-0-2=2    
  ȚÎRLEA Mihai ROM ROM20 0-0-2=2  
  CRIȘTEA Tudorel ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1  
  MUNTEANU Ion ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1  
  BOZEȘAN Laurenţiu Augustin ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1  
  PANĂ Constantin ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1  
  CORAȘ   Marcel   ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLAGOW            
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Falco, McCoist  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 3-1 McCoist, Durrant, Falco  
  A 1-1 McCoist  
  04 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Gough, McCoist            
SCO15 SAINT-MIRREN FC PAISLEY              
E2 16 NOR20 - Tromsř IL  
  H 1-0 McDowall  
  A 0-0  
  08 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 2-1 Walker, Whyte  
  A 0-2              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Bett  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-1 Falconer, J.Miller  
  A    0-1 +              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 1-0 Sturrock  
  H 3-1 Gallagher, Sturrock, Brown Clark  
  R2 CZE11 - TJ Vítkovice Ostrava  
  H 1-2 I.Ferguson  
  A 1-1 Dostál (o.g.)            
             
  FALCO Mark ENG SCO07 2-0-0=2    
  McCOIST Alistair SCO SCO07 4-0-0=4  
  DURRANT Ian SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  GOUGH   Richard   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  McDOWALL   Kenneth   SCO SCO15 0-1-0=1    
  WALKER Andrew SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  WHYTE   Derek   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  BETT James SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  FALCONER William SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  MILLER   Joseph   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
  STUTTOCK Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  GALLAGHER Kevin SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  BROWN CLARK John SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON Iain SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. DOSTÁL   Stanislav   CZE CZE11 SCO05    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 2-0 Míchel, De Napoli (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Butragueńo  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-1 Hugo Sánchez, Sanchis  
  A 2-1 Míchel (2)  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-3 Butragueńo, Hugo Sánchez  
  H 2-0 Janković, Míchel  
  02 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Hugo Sánchez  
  A    0-0 +              
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E2 16 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Loren, Begiristain  
  08 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  H 1-1 Gajate  
  A     0-0 +              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 2-0 Moratalla, Víctor  
  A 0-1  
  R2 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 2-0 Amarilla, Schuster  
  A 0-0  
  08 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  H 4-1 Urbano, Lineker (2), Carrasco  
  A 0-1  
  04 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
SPA08 RCD ESPAŃOL BARCELONA              
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-0 Pineda  
  H 4-1 Valverde, Ińaki, Golobart, Pineda  
  R2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 2-0 Zubillaga, Pichi Alonso  
  H 0-0  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-1 J.Lauridsen  
  H 1-0 Orejuela  
  04 CZE11 - TJ Vítkovice Ostrava  
  H 2-0 J.Lauridsen, Pineda  
  A 0-0  
  02 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * Orejuela, Losada, Pichi Alonso  
  F FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 3-0 Losada (2), Soler  
  A    0-3 &              
SPA17 REAL SPORTING DE GIJÓN              
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-0 Jaime  
  A 0-3              
  MÍCHEL   José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4    
o.g. DE NAPOLI Fernando ITA ITA11 SPA11  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ Márquez MEX SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  SANCHIS Manuel Hontiyuelo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  JANKOVIĆ   Milan   YUG SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  LOREN Lorenzo Juarros García SPA SPA13 0-1-0=1  
  BEGIRISTAIN Aitor Mujika SPA SPA13 0-1-0=1  
  GAJATE   Agustín Vidriales   SPA SPA13 0-1-0=1    
  MORATALLA Josep Claramunt SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  VÍCTOR Muńoz Manrique SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  AMARILLA Raúl Vicente Vera PAR SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  URBANO Ortega Cuadros SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  LINEKER Gary ENG SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  CARRASCO   Francisco José Hidalgo SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
  PINEDA Michel Ozaeta FRA SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  VALVERDE Ernesto Tejedor SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  IŃAKI Ignacio Pérez de Arrilucea Tejedor SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  GOLOBART Joan Serra SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  ZUBILLAGA José Javier Martínez SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  PICHI ALONSO Ángel Herrera SPA SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  LAURIDSEN John DEN SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  OREJUELA Diego Rodríguez SPA SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  LOSADA Sebastián Bestard SPA SPA08 0-0-3=3  
  SOLER   Miquel Sarasols   SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1    
  JAIME   Francisco Álvarez González SPA SPA17 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 L.Engqvist            
SWE11 KALMAR FF                
E2 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 0-0  
  H   1-0 * S.Alexandersson  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-0 T.Arvidsson  
  A 0-5              
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E3 R1 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-2 L.Nilsson  
  H 0-0              
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E3 R1 CZE11 - TJ Vítkovice Ostrava  
  A 1-1 N.Kindvall  
  H 0-2              
             
  ENGQVIST   Leif   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  ALEXANDERSSON Stefan SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1  
  ARVIDSSON   Tornbjörn   SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1    
  NILSSON   Lennart   SWE SWE08 0-0-1=1    
  KINDVALL   Niclas   SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E1 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 5-0 van der Gijp (3), H.Hermann, B.Sutter  
  A 1-2 B.Sutter  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-1 Lüthi, B.Sutter  
  A 0-2              
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E2 16 CZE04 - TJ DAC Dunajska Streda  
  A 1-2 Zuffi  
  H 3-1 Zuffi, Weber, Maissen  
  08 HOL01 - FC Den Haag  
  A 1-2 Zuffi  
  H   1-0 ^ Fimian  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-1              
SWI11 FC SION                
E3 R1 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  A 0-5  
  H 3-0 Brigger, Bouderbala, Balet          
             
  VAN DER GIJP René HOL SWI09 3-0-0=3    
  HERMANN Heinz SWI SWI09 1-0-0=1  
  SUTTER Beat SWI SWI09 3-0-0=3  
  LÜTHI   Robert   SWI SWI09 1-0-0=1    
  ZUFFI Dario SWI SWI14 0-3-0=3  
  WEBER Martin SWI SWI14 0-1-0=1  
  MAISSEN Ernie SWI SWI14 0-1-0=1  
  FIMIAN   André   SWI SWI14 0-1-0=1    
  BRIGGER Jean-Paul SWI SWI11 0-0-1=1  
  BOURDEBALA Abdel Aziz MOR SWI11 0-0-1=1  
  BALET   Alain-Émile   SWI SWI11 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Tanju Çolak, I.Nielsen (o.g.)           
TUR10 GENÇERBİRLİĞİ SK ANKARA              
E2 16 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Tuncay Mesci            
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Feyyaz Uçar            
             
  ÇOLAK Tanju TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
o.g. NIELSEN   Ivan   DEN HOL16 TUR09    
  MESCİ   Tuncay   TUR TUR10 0-1-0=1    
  UÇAR   Feyyaz   TUR TUR04 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Mikhaylichenko  
  A 0-2              
USR05 DINAMO MINSK                
E2 16 TUR10 - Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara  
  H 2-0 Zygmantovich, Ahmet Metin (o.g.)  
  A 2-1 Derkach, Kondratyev  
  08 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  A 1-1 Kondratyev  
  H   0-0 ^  
  04 BEL14 - KV Mechelen  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Kisten            
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 4-0 Borodyuk (3), Karatayev  
  H 1-0 Vasilyev  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 3-0 Mostovoi (2), Cherenkov  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 4-1 Mostovoi, Rodionov (2), Pasulko  
  A    2-6 * Cherenkov, Pasulko          
USR16 ZENIT LENINGRAD                
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 2-0 Chukhlov, Zheludkov  
  A 0-5              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E3 R1 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 1-3 Shengelia  
  H 3-0 Sulakvelidze, G.Guruli, Chivadze  
  R2 ROM24 - Victoria București  
  A 2-1 Chedia, Shengelia  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-2 Shengelia  
  H 1-1 Sulakvelidze            
  MIKHAYLICHENKO   Aleksey   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  ZYGMANTOVICH Andrey USR USR05 0-1-0=1  
o.g. METİN Ahmet TUR TUR10 USR05  
  DERKACH Sergey USR USR05 0-1-0=1  
  KONDRATYEV Georgiy USR USR05 0-2-0=2  
  KISTEN   Aleksandr   USR USR05 0-1-0=1    
  BORODYUK Aleksandr USR USR06 0-0-3=3  
  KARATAYEV Vasiliy USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  VASILYEV   Viktor   USR USR06 0-0-1=1    
  MOSTOVOI Aleksandr USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
  CHERENKOV Fyodor USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  PASULKO   Viktor   USR USR13 0-0-2=2    
  CHUKHLOV Boris USR USR16 0-0-1=1  
  ZHELUDKOV   Yuriy   USR USR16 0-0-1=1    
  SHENGELIA Ramaz USR USR07 0-0-3=3  
  SULAKVELIDZE Tengiz USR USR07 0-0-2=2  
  GURULI Gia USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  CHIVADZE   Aleksandr   USR USR07 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG18 FK VARDAR SKOPLJE                
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Asanović  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Asanović, Bursać          
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 BUL03 - FK Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 3-0 Radovanović, Šabanadžović, Cvetković  
  A 2-2 Đurović, Binić  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-1 Radovanović, Cvetković, Stojković  
  A 0-4              
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Stevanović, Vokrri          
YUG19 FK VELEŽ MOSTAR                
E3 R1 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 5-0 Tuce (4), Šišić  
  A 0-3  
  R2 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Kodro, Jurić            
  ASANOVIĆ   Aljoša   YUG YUG06 0-2-0=2    
  BURSAĆ   Miloš   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  RADOVANOVIĆ Slavko YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  ŠABANADŽOVIĆ Refik YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  CVETKOVIĆ Borislav YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  ĐUROVIĆ Zarko YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  BINIĆ Dragiša YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  STOJKOVIĆ   Dragan   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  STEVANOVIĆ Goran YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  VOKRRI   Fadil   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
  TUCE Semir YUG YUG19 0-0-4=4  
  ŠIŠIĆ Ismet YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1  
  KODRO Mehmed YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1  
  JURIĆ   Predrag   YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL05 MERTYR TYDFIL FC                
E2 16 ITA01 - Atalanta BC Bergamo  
  H 2-1 K.Rogers, C.Williams  
  A 0-2              
  ROGERS   Kevin   WAL WAL05 0-1-0=1    
  WILLIAMS   Ceri   WAL WAL05 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time