EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1986-87
ALBANIA
ALB04 DINAMO TIRANË                
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
ALB08 17 NËNTORI TIRANË                
E2 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 1-0 Kola  
  A 2-1 Minga, Josa  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-0              
ALB06 FLAMURTARI VLORË                
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Ruci  
  A    0-0 +              
 
  KOLA   Agustin   ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1    
  MINGA Arben ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1  
  JOSA   Mirel   ALB ALB08 0-1-0=1    
  RUCI   Vasil   ALB ALB06 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 3-0 Drabits, Frind, Polster  
  H 3-0 Ogris, Polster, Steinkogler  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Polster            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 4-3 Kienast (2), Brauneder, Willfurth  
  A 3-3 Kranjčar, Weinhofer, Halilović  
  08 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-1 Kranjčar  
  A    1-2 * Kienast            
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 1-1 Dantlinger  
  A 0-1              
AUS26 FC SWAROWSKI TIROL INNSBRUCK              
E3 R1 BUL06 - CFKA Sredets Sofia  
  H 3-0 Röscher, Pacult, Linzmaier  
  A 0-2  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-1 Spielmann, Jelikić (o.g.)  
  A   2-3 ^ Spielmann, Röscher  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Röscher,H.P.Müller  
  04 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 H.P.Müller, Pacult  
  02 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 1-4 Pacult  
  H 0-1              
  POLSTER   Anton   AUS AUS02 3-0-0=3    
  DRABITS Alfred AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  FRIND Robert AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  OGRIS Andreas AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  STEINKOGLER   Gerhard   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  KIENAST Reinhard AUS AUS09 0-3-0=3  
  BRAUNEDER Karl AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  WILLFURTH Gerald AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  KRANJČAR Zlatko YUG AUS09 0-2-0=2  
  WEINHOFER Rudolf AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  HALILOVIĆ   Sulejman   YUG AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  DANTLINGER   Klaus   AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1    
  RÖSCHER Alfred AUS AUS26 0-0-3=3  
  PACULT Peter AUS AUS26 0-0-3=3  
  LINZMAIER Manfred AUS AUS26 0-0-1=1  
  SPIELMANN Andreas AUS AUS26 0-0-2=2  
o.g. JELIKIĆ Zoran YUG BEL17 AUS12  
  MÜLLER   Hans-Peter   FRG AUS26 0-0-2=2    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 2-0 A.Guđjohnsen, Scifo  
  A 1-1 A.Guđjohnsen  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 3-0 Krnčević (2), Janssen  
  A 0-1  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-2 Lozano, Nilis            
 
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 3-4 Rosenthal, Beyens, L.van der Elst  
  H 3-3 K.Brylle-Larsen, van Wijk, Rosenthal          
 
BEL09 KAA GENT                
E3 R1 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 2-1 Nollet, van Looy  
  H 1-1 Hinderyckx  
  R2 ROM23 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  A 3-0 Raeven, Hinderyckx, Hallaert  
  H 1-1 Hinderyckx  
  08 SWE18 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
BEL04 KSK BEVEREN                
E3 R1 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  H 1-0 Fairclough  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 3-1 Peeraer, Theunis, Fairclough  
  A 1-2 Fairclough  
  08 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 1-2 Fairclough  
  H 0-1              
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E3 R1 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  A 1-0 Claesen  
  H 1-1 Bodart  
  R2 AU26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 1-2 Hellers  
  H     3-2 + Repčić, Wintacq, Luyckx          
  GUĐJOHNSEN   Arnór   ICE BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  KRNČEVIĆ Edward AUL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  JANSSEN Pier BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  LOZANO Juan José Bohorquez SPA BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  NILIS   Luc   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  ROSENTHAL Ronen ISR BEL06 0-2-0=2  
  BEYENS Luc BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  VAN DER ELST Leo BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  VAN WIJK   Dennis   HOL BEL06 0-1-0=1    
  NOLLET Frank BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  VAN LOOY Johan BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  HINDERYCKX Luc BEL BEL09 0-0-3=3  
  RAEVEN Roger HOL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  HALLAERT   Peter   BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1    
  FAIRCLOUGH David ENG BEL04 0-0-5=5  
  PEERAER Frank BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  THEUNIS   Paul   BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1    
  CLAESEN Nicolaas BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  BODART Gilbert Raymond BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  HELLERS Guy LUX BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  REPČIĆ Srebrenko YUG BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  WINTACQ Michel BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  LUYCKX   Freddy   BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL02 FK BEROE STARA ZAGORA          
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-1 S.Bonchev  
  A 0-2              
BUL11 FK VITOSHA SOFIA                
E2 16 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Iskrenov, N.Sirakov  
  08 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 2-0 G.Yordanov, N.Sirakov  
  A 3-4 Iskrenov, N.Sirakov (2)  
  04 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
BUL03 FK TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 2-0 Bakalov (2)  
  H 8-0 Simov, Pehlivanov (2), Pashev, Atanasov Kurdov, Georgiev, Bakalov, Mladenov  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-3 Simov  
  H 2-2 Mladenov, Pashev          
BUL06 CFKA SREDETS SOFIA              
E3 R1 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Tanev, Kostadinov          
  BONCHEV   Stoyan   BUL BUL02 1-0-0=1    
  ISKRENOV Bozhidar BUL BUL11 0-2-0=2  
  SIRAKOV Nasko BUL BUL11 0-4-0=4  
  YORDANOV   Georgi   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  BAKALOV Marin BUL BUL03 0-0-3=3  
  SIMOV Vasil BUL BUL03 0-0-2=2  
  PEHLIVANOV Artim BUL BUL03 0-0-2=2  
  PASHEV Atanas BUL BUL03 0-0-2=2  
  ATANASOV KURDOV Petar BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  GEORGIEV Georgi BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  MLADENOV   Dimitar   BUL BUL03 0-0-2=2    
  TANEV Lachezar BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  KOSTADINOV   Emil   BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA            
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 1-0 Moores  
  A    2-3 ^ Ioannou, Prokopi  
  08 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
    withdrawal APOEL              
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E2 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-1 Hristodulou (2)            
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E3 R1 ROM23 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Savidis            
  MOORES   Ian   ENG CYP04 1-0-0=1    
  IOANNOU Yiannos CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  PROKOPI Nikolaos CYP CYP04 1-0-0=1  
  HRISTODOLOU   Andros   CYP CYP05 0-2-0=2    
  SAVIDIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP11 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE11 TJ VÍTKOVICE OSTRAVA          
E1 16 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 2-2 Kovačík, Šourek  
  H 1-0 Šourek  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Šourek  
  A 0-3              
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA              
E2 16 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
CZE15 TJ SIGMA  ZTS OLOMOUC              
E3 R1 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 1-1 Mlejnek  
  A 0-4              
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  H 1-1 Skuhravý  
  A 1-2 P.Novák            
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-3 Fitzel, Klucký  
  H    1-0 ^ Griga  
  R2 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Vaďura  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
  KOVAČÍK   Luděk   CZE CZE11 1-0-0=1    
  ŠOUREK Jiří CZE CZE11 3-0-0=3  
  MLEJNEK   Miroslav   CZE CZE15 0-0-1=1    
  SKUHRAVÝ TomᚠCZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  NOVÁK   Petar   CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1    
  FITZEL Dušan CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  KLUCKÝ Josef CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  GRIGA Stanislav CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  VAĎURA   Jiří   CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 4-1 J.Jensen, L.Olsen, O.Řstergaard, T.Christensen  
  A 2-2 C.Nielsen, G.Jřrgensen  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 2-1 M.Schultz (o.g.), K.Vilfort  
  A 1-1 K.Vilfort  
  04 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 P.Steffensen            
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E2 16 BUL11 - FK Vitosha Sofia  
  H 1-0 K.Mathiesen  
  A 0-2              
DEN20 LYNGBY BK KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 H.Jřrgensen            
  JENSEN   John   DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1    
  OLSEN Lars DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  ŘSTERGAARD Ole DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Tommy DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  NIELSEN Claus DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  JŘRGENSEN Gert DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
o.g. SCHULTZ Michael GDR GDR01 DEN09  
  VILFORT Kim DEN DEN09 2-0-0=2  
  STEFFENSEN Per DEN DEN09 1-0-0=1  
  MATHIESEN   Klaus   DEN DEN06 0-1-0=1    
  JŘRGENSEN   Henrik   DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Valla, Rissanen, Valvee          
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E2 16 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 2-2 Paatalainen, Törnvall  
  A 1-3 Prigoda (o.g.)            
 
FIN30 ILVES TAMPERE                
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Hjelm, Uimonen            
 
  VALLA   Erkki   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  RISSANEN Kari FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1  
  VALVEE Ari FIN FIN02 0-1-0=1  
  PAATALAINEN   Mikka Matti   FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1    
  TÖRNVALL Markus FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1  
o.g. PRIGODA   Sergei   USR USR14 FIN01    
  HJELM Ari FIN FIN06 0-0-1=1  
  UIMONEN   Arto   FIN FIN06 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC            
E1 16 CZE11 - TJ Vítkovice Ostrava  
  H 2-2 Halilhodžić, Pilorget  
  A 0-1              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E2 16 IRL20 - Waterford United FC  
  A 2-1 Girard, Vercruysse  
  H 4-0 Zo.Vujović, Zl.Vujović, Reinders, Vercruysse  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-1 Zl.Vujović  
  H 1-0 Vercruysse  
  04 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 1-0 Fargeon  
  A    2-3 ^ Touré (2)  
  02 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 0-1  
  A    1-0 & Zl.Vujović            
FRA07 RACING CLUB DE LENS              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-0 Carreńo  
  A 0-2              
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-1 Anziani            
FRA36 TOULOUSE FC (new)                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Stopyra  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 3-1 Passi (3)  
  A 1-5 Durant            
  HALILHODŽIĆ   Vahid   YUG FRA17 0-0-1=1    
  PILORGET   Jean-Marc   FRA FRA17 0-0-1=1    
  GIRARD René FRA FRA06 0-1-0=1  
  VERCRUYSSE Philippe FRA FRA06 0-3-0=3  
  VUJOVIĆ Zoran YUG FRA06 0-1-0=1  
  VUJOVIĆ Zlatko YUG FRA06 0-3-0=3  
  REINDERS Uwe FRG FRA06 0-1-0=1  
  FARGEON Philippe FRA FRA06 0-1-0=1  
  TOURÉ   José   FRA FRA06 0-2-0=2    
  CARREŃO José Daniel Izquierdo URU FRA07 0-0-1=1  
  ANZIANI   Philippe   FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
  STOPYRA Yannick FRA FRA29 0-0-1=1  
  PASSI Gerald FRA FRA29 0-0-3=3  
  DURANT   Jean-Philippe   FRA FRA29 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 2-0 Mathy (2)  
  H 0-0  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-0 Flick, Matthäus  
  A 1-1 Wohlfarth  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 5-0 M.Rummenigge, Pflügler, D.Hoeneß (2), Wohlfarth  
  A 2-2 Wohlfarth, Matthäus  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 4-1 Augenthaler, Matthäus (2), Wohlfarth  
  A 0-1  
  F POR11 - FC Porto  
  N 1-2 Kögl            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E2 16 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 1-0 Allgöwer  
  A 0-0  
  08 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-5 Klinsmann, Pašić, Á.Sigurvinsson          
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-1 * Neubarth, Meier            
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-0 Krauß  
  A 3-1 Dreßen, Brandts, Lienen  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 5-1 Dreßen (2), Rahn, Bruns, Thiele  
  A 2-0 Rahn (2)  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Rahn  
  H    0-0 ^  
  04 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  H 3-0 Criens, Krauß, Heitor (o.g.)  
  A 2-2 Bakalorz, Heitor (o.g.)  
  02 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
FRG02 FC BAYER 05 UERDINGEN KREFELD              
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 3-0 Bierhoff, F.Funkel, Bommer  
  A 4-0 Herget, A.Eđvaldsson, Kuntz, Bommer  
  R2 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Dziuba (o.g.), Bierhoff  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
FRG01 TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN              
E3 R1 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  A 4-1 Schreier (2), Cha, Götz  
  H 3-0 Drews, Rolff, Cha  
  R2 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Götz            
  MATHY   Reinhold   FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2    
  FLICK Hans-Dieter FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  MATTHÄUS Lothar FRG FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  WOHLFARTH Roland FRG FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  RUMMENIGGE Michael FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PFLÜGLER Johannes FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  AUGENTHALER   Klaus   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  ALLGÖWER Karl FRG FRG24 0-1-0=1  
  KLINSMANN Jürgen FRG FRG24 0-1-0=1  
  PAŠIĆ Predrag YUG FRG24 0-1-0=1  
  SIGURVINSSON   Ásgeir   ICE FRG24 0-1-0=1    
  NEUBARTH Frank FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  MEIER   Norbert   FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  KRAUẞ Bernd AUS FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  DREẞEN Hans-Georg FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
  BRANDTS Andreas FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  LIENEN Ewald FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  RAHN Uwe FRG FRG06 0-0-4=4  
  BRUNS Hans-Günter FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  THIELE Günter FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HEITOR Camarin Júnior BRA POR16 FRG06  
  BAKALORZ Dirk FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HEITOR   Camarin Júnior   BRA POR16 FRG06    
  BIERHOFF Oliver FRG FRG02 0-0-2=2  
  FUNKEL Friedhelm FRG FRG02 0-0-1=1  
  BOMMER Rudolf FRG FRG02 0-0-2=2  
  HERGET Matthias FRG FRG02 0-0-1=1  
  EĐVALDSSON Atli ICE FRG02 0-0-1=1  
  KUNTZ Stefan FRG FRG02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. DZIUBA   Marek   POL POL19 FRG02    
  SCHREIER Christian FRG FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  CHA Bum Kun KOR FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  GÖTZ Falko GDR FRG01 0-0-2=2  
  DREWS Günter FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1  
  ROLFF   Wolfgang   FRG FRG01 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 SWE17 - Örgryte IS Göteborg  
  A 3-2 Pastor, Thom, Doll  
  H 4-1 Pastor, Backs, Thom, Ernst  
  08 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-2 F.Rohde  
  H 1-1 Ernst            
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-1 Lindner  
  H 2-0 Bredow, Richter  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-1 Lindner  
  H    2-1 * Richter, Leitzke  
  04 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 2-0 Marschall, Richter  
  A 0-0  
  02 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-0 Bredow  
  H      0-1 %  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  N 0-1              
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Windelband            
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 FRG02 - FC 05 Bayer Uerdingen Krefeld  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-4              
 
GDR13 BSG STAHL BRANDENBURG              
E3 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 1-1 Janotta  
  H 1-0 Jeske  
  R2 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Voß            
 
  PASTOR   Frank   GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2    
  THOM Andreas GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2  
  ERNST Rainer GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2  
  BACKS Christian GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  ROHDE   Frank   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  LINDNER Matthias GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2  
  BREDOW Uwe GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2  
  RICHTER Johannes GDR GDR08 0-3-0=3  
  LEITZKE Hans-Jörg GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  MARSCHALL   Olaf   GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1    
  WINDELBAND   Frank   GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1    
  JANOTTA Eberhard GDR GDR13 0-0-1=1  
  JESKE Frank GDR GDR13 0-0-1=1  
  Voẞ   Jan   GDR GDR13 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Saravakos, H.Dimopoulos          
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 3-0 Anastopoulos (2), Toyas  
  A 3-0 Papahristou, Zelilidis, Anastopoulos  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Kapuranis            
GRE07 OFI PAE IRAKLEIOU                
E3 R1 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Vlastos  
  A 0-4              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
  SARAVAKOS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  DIMOPOULOS Hristos GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  ANASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE08 0-3-0=3    
  TOYAS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  PAPAHRISTOU Vasilios GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  ZELILIDIS Theodoros GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  KAPURANIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  VLASTOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E2 16 TUR06 - Bursaspor Kulübü  
  A 2-0 Bosman, van Basten  
  H 5-0 Bosman (4), van Basten  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 4-0 Bosman, Rijkaard, van Basten, A.Mühren  
  A 1-1 Wouters  
  04 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 van Basten (2), Winter  
  02 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 3-2 Ro.Witschge, Bosman (2)  
  H 3-0 van't Schip, Ro.Witschge, Rijkaard  
  F GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  N 1-0 van Basten            
HOL12 FC GRONINGEN                
E3 R1 IRL12 - Galway United FC  
  H 5-1 Eijkelkamp, Mason, Houtman (3)  
  A 3-1 Houtman (2), de Kock  
  R2 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ van Dijk  
  08 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  H 1-0 de Kock  
  A 0-3              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 HUN10 - Pécsi MSC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Heus, Hofman  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-5 L.Elstrup  
  H 0-2              
  BOSMAN   Jakobus Johannes HOL HOL02 0-8-0=8    
  VAN BASTEN Marco HOL HOL02 0-6-0=6  
  RIJKAARD Frank HOL HOL02 0-2-0=2  
  MÜHREN Arnold HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  WOUTERS Jan HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  WINTER Aron HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1  
  WITSCHGE Rob HOL HOL02 0-2-0=2  
  VAN'T SCHIP   John   HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1    
  EIJKELKAMP René HOL HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  MASON Paul ENG HOL12 0-0-1=1  
  HOUTMAN Peter HOL HOL12 0-0-5=5  
  DE KOCK   Johan   HOL HOL12 0-0-2=2    
  HEUS Ruud HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  HOFMAN René HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  ELSTRUP   Lars   DEN HOL08 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE            
E1 16 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-4 Détári  
  H 2-2 Détári, K.Kovács            
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 2-2 Bodnár, Szabadi  
  A 2-3 J.Csordás (2)            
HUN10 PÉCSI MSC                
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-0 Mészáros  
  A 0-2              
HUN11 RÁBA VASAS ETO GYŐR              
E3 R1 USR05 - Dinamo Minsk  
  A 4-2 Hajszán, Szabó (2), Szentes  
  H 0-1  
  R2 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 J.Somogyi            
  DÉTÁRI   Lajos   HUN HUN06 2-0-0=2    
  KOVÁCS Kálmán HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1  
  BODNÁR   István   HUN HUN17 0-1-0=1    
  SZABADI László HUN HUN17 0-1-0=1  
  CSORDÁS   Janos   HUN HUN17 0-2-0=2    
  MÉSZÁROS   Ferenc   HUN HUN10 0-0-1=1    
  HAJSZÁN Gyula HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  SZABÓ Ottó HUN HUN11 0-0-2=2  
  SZENTES Lázár HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  SOMOGYI   József   HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-4              
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-9  
  A 0-6              
IRELAND REP.
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
IRL20 WATERFORD UNITED FC              
E2 16 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 1-2 Synnott  
  A 0-4              
IRL12 GALWAY UNITED FC                
E3 R1 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 1-5 McGee  
  H 1-3 P.Murphy            
  SYNNOTT   Noel   IRL IRL20 0-1-0=1    
  MURPHY Paul IRL IRL12 0-0-1=1  
  McGEE   Paul   IRL IRL12 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  H 7-0 M.Laudrup (3), Serena, Cabrini, Vignola, Briaschi  
  A 4-0 Platini (2), M.Laudrup (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 &              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E2 16 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 2-0 Di Carlo, Gerolin  
  A    0-2 &              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  H 1-0 Carnevale  
  A     0-1 &              
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 1-0 C.Pin  
  A     0-1 &              
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 4-0 Comi, Beruatto, Kieft (2)  
  H 1-1 Kieft  
  R2 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 4-0 Kieft (2), Dossena, Comi  
  A 1-1 Comi  
  08 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  H 2-1 Comi, E.Rossi  
  A 1-0 Dossena  
  04 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Francini            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 2-0 Altobelli, K.H.Rummenigge  
  A 1-0 Passarella  
  R2 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 2-3 Altobelli, Arceusz (o.g.)  
  H    1-0 ^ Fanna  
  08 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 1-0 Altobelli  
  H 0-0  
  04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + S.Fredriksson (o.g.)          
  LAUDRUP   Michael   DEN ITA08 5-0-0=5    
  SERENA Aldo ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  VIGNOLA Beniamino ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BRIASCHI Massimo ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  PLATINI Michel FRA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  DI CARLO   Antonio   ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  GEROLIN   Manuel   ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  CARNEVALE   Andrea Alessandro ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
  PIN   Celeste   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  KIEFT Willem HOL ITA16 0-0-5=5  
  BERUATTO Paolo Antonello ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  DOSSENA Giuseppe ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  COMI Antonio ITA ITA16 0-0-4=4  
  ROSSI Ezio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  FRANCINI   Giovanni   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  PASSARELLA Daniel Alberto ARG ITA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ARCEUSZ Tomasz POL POL08 ITA07  
  FANNA Pietro ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. FREDRIKSSON   Stig   SWE SWE08 ITA07    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-3              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E3 R1 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  H 1-2 Scholten  
  A 1-1 Guillot            
  GUILLOT   Jean-Luc   LUX LUX07 0-0-1=1    
  SCHOLTEN   Théo   LUX LUX07 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL06 RABAT AJAX FC                
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-9  
  H 0-1              
MAL09 ŻURRIEQ FC                
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E3 R1 BUL03 - FK Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-8              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 McKeown            
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-1 Cleary  
  A 0-2              
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 R1 GDR13 - BSG Stahl Brandenburg  
  H 1-1 Healy  
  A 0-1              
  McKEOWN   Lindsay   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  CLEARY   James   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  HEALY   Felix   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 S.Brandhaug  
  A 1-1 G.Sřrloth  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-4 G.Sřrloth            
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E2 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 T.Sundby            
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E3 R1 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  BRANDHAUG   Sverre   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  SŘRLOTH   Gřran   NOR NOR15 2-0-0=2    
  SUNDBY   Thomas   NOR NOR10 0-1-0=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Cyroń            
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E2 16 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 Koniarek (2), Kubisztal  
  H 1-0 Koniarek  
  08 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 2-2 Koniarek (2)  
  A 0-3              
POL08 CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Araszkiewicz  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 3-2 W.Sikorski, Dziekanowski, J.Karaś  
  A    0-1 +              
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 1-1 Wraga  
  H 1-0 Wraga  
  R2 FRG02 - FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen Krefeld  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  CYROŃ   Ryszard   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  KONIAREK   Marek   POL POL02 0-5-0=5    
  KUBISZTAL   Mirosław   POL POL02 0-1-0=1    
  ARASZKIEWICZ Jarosław Piotr POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  SIKORSKI Witold POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  DZIEKANOWSKI Dariusz POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  KARAŚ   Jan   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
  WRAGA   Wiesław   POL POL19 0-0-2=2    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 MAL06 - Rabat Ajax FC  
  H 9-0 Fernando Gomes (4), Elói, Madjer, André (2), Celso  
  A 1-0 Antonio Sousa  
  08 CZE11 - TJ Vítkovice Ostrava  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 André, Celso, Futre  
  04 DEN09 - Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 Madjer  
  A 1-1 Juary  
  02 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-1 Futre, André  
  A 2-1 Celso, Fernando Gomes  
  F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  N 2-1 Madjer, Juary            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E2 16 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  H 2-0 M.Manniche, Nunes  
  A 2-1 M.Diamantino, B.Bjerkland (o.g.)  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 1-1 Rui Águas  
  A 0-1              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 9-0 Manuel Fernandes (2), Meade (2), McDonald (3), Negrete, Zinho  
  H 6-0 Meade, Zinho (2), McDonald, Mário (2)  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Negrete, Meade            
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 1-1 Roldăo  
  H 2-1 Paulinho Cascavel (2)  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-0 Paulinho Cascavel, Roldăo  
  A 0-1  
  08 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Nascimento, N'Dinga, Paulinho Cascavel  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Paulinho Cascavel, B.A.Ademir          
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Nélson Bertolazzi  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Tonanha  
  H 0-1              
 
  FERNANDO GOMES   Mendes Soares   POR POR11 5-0-0=5    
  ELÓI Francisco Chagas Eloia BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  MADJER Mustapha Rabah ALG POR11 3-0-0=3  
  ANDRÉ António dos Santos Ferreira POR POR11 4-0-0=4  
  CELSO Dias dos Santos BRA POR11 3-0-0=3  
  FUTRE Jorge Paulo dos Santos POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  JUARY   Jorge dos Santos Filho BRA POR11 2-0-0=2    
  MANNICHE Michael DEN POR04 0-1-0=1  
  NUNES Adelino Carlos Morais POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  DIAMANTINO Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
o.g. BJERKLAND Bard NOR NOR10 POR04  
  RUI ÁGUAS   José Lopes   POR POR04 0-1-0=1    
  MANUEL FERNANDES José Tavares POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  MEADE Raphael ENG POR15 0-0-4=4  
  McDONALD Robert ENG POR15 0-0-4=4  
  NEGRETE Manuel Arias MEX POR15 0-0-2=2  
  ZINHO Celso Santiago de Sousa BRA POR15 0-0-3=3  
  MÁRIO   Marques Coelho   BRA POR15 0-0-2=2    
  ROLDĂO Moreira de Novais BRA POR16 0-0-2=2  
  PAULINHO CASCAVEL Paulo Roberto Bacinello BRA POR16 0-0-5=5  
  NASCIMENTO Rui António da Cruz Ferreira POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  N'DINGA Mbote Amily ZAI POR16 0-0-1=1  
  ADEMIR   Bernardes Alcântara BRA POR16 0-0-1=1    
  NÉLSON BERTOLAZZI Antônio BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  TONANHA   Joăo Luís Vergel   BRA POR05 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Bölöni            
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E2 16 ALB08 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Cămătaru            
ROM20 SPORTUL STUDENȚESC BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 1-0 Hagi  
  A 1-1 Iorgulescu  
  R2 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 Iorgulescu            
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Geolgău, Bîcu  
  A 1-2 Biță  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Biță            
  BÖLÖNI   Ladislau   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  CĂMĂTARU   Rodion   ROM ROM08 0-1-0=1    
  HAGI Gheorghe ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1  
  IORGULESCU   Gino   ROM ROM20 0-0-2=2    
  GEOLGĂU Ion ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  BÎCU Marian ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  BIȚĂ   Gheorghe   ROM ROM23 0-0-2=2    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-0 Macleod  
  H 2-0 Johnston (2)  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-1 Johnston  
  A 1-3 McGhee            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 2-1 Bett, Wright  
  A 0-3              
SCO08 HEART OD MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 3-2 Foster, A.Clark, J.Robertson  
  A    0-1 +              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 FRA07 - Racing Club de Lens  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Milne, Coyne  
  R2 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 3-0 Redford (2), Brown Clark  
  A 0-1  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 2-0 McInally, Brown Clark  
  A 0-0  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Gallagher  
  A 2-1 J.Clark, I.Ferguson  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 I.Ferguson, Redford  
  F SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Brown Clark            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 FIN30 - Ilves Tampere  
  H 4-0 Fleck (3), McCoist  
  A 0-2  
  R2 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 2-1 McPherson, McCoist  
  A 1-0 D.Ferguson  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-1 Durrant  
  A    0-0 +              
  MACLEOD   Murdo   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  JOHNSTON Maurice SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3  
  McGHEE   Mark   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  BETT James SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  WRIGHT   Paul   SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  FOSTER Wayne ENG SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  CLARK Alexander SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERTSON   John   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
  MILNE Ralph SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  COYNE Thomas IRL SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  REDFORD Ian SCO SCO05 0-0-3=3  
  BROWN CLARK John SCO SCO05 0-0-4=4  
  McINALLY James SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  GALLAGHER Kevin SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Iain   SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2    
  FLECK Robert SCO SCO07 0-0-3=3  
  McCOIST Alistair SCO SCO07 0-0-2=2  
  McPHERSON David SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON Derek SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  DURRANT   Ian   SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Santillana, Valdano, Hugo Sánchez, Butragueńo (2)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Butragueńo  
  A     0-1 %  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-4 Hugo Sánchez (2)  
  H   2-0 ^ Butragueńo, Sanchis  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-4 Butragueńo  
  H 1-0 Santillana            
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E2 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Seńor (2)  
  08 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 0-0  
  A     2-2 *^ Yáńez (2)  
  04 BUL11 - FK Vitosha Sofia  
  H 2-0 E.Roberto, García Cortés  
  A 2-0 Mejías, E.Roberto  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-3 Rubén Sosa, Seńor  
  A 0-3              
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 2-0 Gallego, Pizo Gómez  
  A 0-1  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 1-3 Sarriugarte  
  H 2-1 Argote, Luis Fernando          
SPA02 CLUB ATLETICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-0 Uralde, Arteche  
  A    1-2 * Julio Salinas  
  R2 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Da Silva            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E3 R1 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  A 1-1 Esteban  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-0 Julio Alberto  
  A    1-2 ^ Alberto  
  08 FRG02 - FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen Krefeld  
  A 2-0 F.Roberto, Hughes  
  H 2-0 Rojo (2)  
  04 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Calderé            
  SANTILLANA   Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2    
  VALDANO Jorge Alberto Castellano ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ Márquez MEX SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  SANCHIS   Manuel Hontiyuelo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  SEŃOR Juan Antonio Gómez SPA SPA14 0-3-0=3  
  YÁŃEZ Patricio Nazario Candia CHI SPA14 0-2-0=2  
  ROBERTO Elvira Estrany SPA SPA14 0-2-0=2  
  GARCÍA CORTÉS Rafael SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1  
  MEJÍAS José Manuel López SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1  
  RUBÉN SOSA   Ardáiz   URU SPA14 0-1-0=1    
  GALLEGO José Ramón Souto SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  PIZO GÓMEZ José Antonio Ramón SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  SARRIUGARTE Félix Ángel Montoya SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ARGOTE Estanislao Salaberría SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  LUIS FERNANDO   Rodríguez Fernández SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1    
  URALDE Pedro Hernáez SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  ARTECHE Juan Carlos Gómez SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  JULIO SALINAS Fernández SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  DA SILVA   Jorge Orosmán Echeberrito URU SPA02 0-0-1=1    
  ESTEBAN Vigo Benítez SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  JULIO ALBERTO Moreno Casas SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERTO Fernández Bonillo SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  HUGHES Mark WAL SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  ROJO Juan Carlos Pérez SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  CALDERÉ   Ramón María del Rey SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE17 ÖRGRYTE IS GÖTEBORG              
E1 16 GDR01 - Berline FC Dynamo  
  H 2-3 J.Hellström, G.Samuelsson  
  A 1-4 J.Hellström            
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E2 16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 6-0 Elia (o.g.), L.Larsson (3), A.Palmér, B.Nilsson  
  A 1-2 H.Lindman  
  08 ALB08 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A 3-0 M.Magnusson, L.Larsson, T.Persson  
  H 0-0  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 T.Persson  
  A 1-3 H.Lindman            
SWE11 KALMAR FF                
E3 R1 FRG01 - TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen  
  H 1-4 P.Nilsson  
  A 0-3              
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E3 R1 CZE15 - TJ Sigma ZTS Olomouc  
  A 1-1 M.Johansson  
  H 4-0 Rantanen, M.Ö.Andersson, J.Ekström (2)  
  R2 GDR13 - BSG Stahl Brandenburg  
  H 2-0 Rantanen, P.Larsson  
  A 1-1 Rantanen  
  08 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  A 1-0 Rantanen  
  H 4-0 M.Johansson, J.Rantanen, G.Hysén, P.Larsson  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ S.Pettersson  
  02 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 4-1 G.Hysén, M.Ö.Andersson, L.Nilsson, Kalinić (o.g.)  
  A 1-0 M.Ö.Andersson  
  F SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-0 S.Pettersson  
  A 1-1 L.Nilsson            
  HELLSTRÖM   Jan   SWE SWE17 2-0-0=2    
  SAMUELSSON   Gunnar   SWE SWE17 1-0-0=1    
o.g. ELIA Andonios CYP CYP05 SWE13  
  LARSSON Lars SWE SWE13 0-4-0=4  
  PALMÉR Anders SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  NILSSON Björn SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  LINDMAN Hĺken SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  MAGNUSSON Mats SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  PERSSON   Tornbjörn   SWE SWE13 0-2-0=2    
  NILSSON   Peter   SWE SWE11 0-0-1=1    
  JOHANSSON Magnus SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  RANTANEN Jari FIN SWE08 0-0-5=5  
  ANDERSSON Michael Östen SWE SWE08 0-0-3=3  
  EKSTRÖM Johnny SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  LARSSON Peter SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  HYSÉN Glenn SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  NILSSON Lennart SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
o.g. KALINIĆ   Ivica   YUG AUS12 SWE08    
SWITZERLAND
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Bamert  
  A 0-5              
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-2 Debonnaire  
  H 3-0 Leighton (o.g.), Bourdebala, Brigger  
  08 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 2-2 Brigger, Cina  
  H 3-0 Brégy, Cina, Brigger  
  04 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
SWI08 FC LUZERN                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 R1 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  H 2-0 Jacobacci, Stielike  
  A 3-1 Jacobacci, Lüthi (2)  
  R2 HOL12 - FC Groningen  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + B.Sutter            
  BAMERT   Urs   SWI SWI14 1-0-0=1    
  DEBONNAIRE   Yves   SWI SWI11 0-1-0=1    
o.g. LEIGHTON James SCO SCO01 SWI11  
  BOURDEBALA Abdel Aziz MOR SWI11 0-1-0=1  
  BRIGGER Jean-Paul SWI SWI11 0-3-0=3  
  CINA Dominique SWI SWI11 0-2-0=2  
  BRÉGY   Georges   SWI SWI11 0-1-0=1    
  JACOBACCI Maurizio ITA SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  LÜTHI Robert SWI SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  SUTTER   Beat   SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  H 2-0 Ziya Doğan, Rıza Çalımbay  
  A 1-0 Metin Tekin  
  08 CYP04 - APOEL Leukosia  
  withdrawal APOEL  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-2              
TUR06 BURSASPOR KULÜBÜ                
E2 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitateta Craiova  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Cüneyt Tanman, Savaş Demiral          
 
  DOĞAN   Ziya   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  ÇALIMBAY Rıza TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1  
  TEKİN   Metin   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  TANMAN Cüneyt TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  DEMİRAL   Savaş   TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 BUL02 - FK Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 1-1 Mikhaylichenko  
  H 2-0 Blokhin, Yakovenko  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Yevtushenko  
  H 3-1 Blokhin, Yakovenko, Yevtushenko  
  04 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  A 5-0 Belanov, Blokhin (2), Yevtushenko (2)  
  H 2-0 Blokhin, Yevtushenko  
  02 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-2 Yakovenko  
  H 1-2 Mikhaylichenko            
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E2 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 2-2 Kobzev, N.Savichev  
  H 3-1 Y.Savichev, Kruglov, Gostenin  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-0 N.Savichev, Y.Savichev  
  A 5-3 N.Savichev (2), Y.Savichev (2), Plotnikov  
  04 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Agashkov (2), Shiribenkov          
USR05 DINAMO MINSK                
E3 R1 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 2-4 Zygmantovich, Kondratyev  
  A 1-0 Rodnyonok            
USR08 DNEPR DNEPROPETROVSK              
E3 R1 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 SWI08 - FC Luzern  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Kuzhlev  
  R2 FRA36 - Toulouse FC (new)  
  A 1-3 Rodionov  
  H 5-1 Rudakov (2), Rodionov, Novikov (2)  
  08 AUS26 - FC Swarowski Tirol Innsbruck  
  H 1-0 Rudakov  
  A 0-2              
  MIKHAYLICHENKO   Aleksey   USR USR04 2-0-0=2    
  BLOKHIN Oleg USR USR04 5-0-0=5  
  YAKOVENKO Pavel USR USR04 3-0-0=3  
  YEVTUSHENKO Vadim USR USR04 5-0-0=5  
  BELANOV   Igor   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  KOBZEV Vladimir USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  SAVICHEV Nikolay USR USR14 0-4-0=4  
  SAVICHEV Yuriy USR USR14 0-4-0=4  
  KRUGLOV Viktor USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  GOSTENIN Aleksandr USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  PLOTNIKOV Valeriy USR USR14 0-1-0=1  
  AGASHKOV Sergey USR USR14 0-2-0=2  
  SHIRIBENKOV   Oleg   USR USR14 0-1-0=1    
  ZYGMANTOVICH Andrey USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  KONDRATYEV Georgiy USR USR05 0-0-1=1  
  RODNYONOK   Pavel   USR USR05 0-0-1=1    
  KUZHLEV Oleg USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  RUDAKOV Andrey USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
  NOVIKOV   Sergey   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-0 Musemić, Cvetković, B.Đurovski  
  A 1-2 Cvetković  
  08 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 3-0 Mrkela, Cvetković (2)  
  H 4-1 Cvetković (2), Mrkela (2)  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 4-2 B.Đurovski, Đurović, Cvetković, M.Janković  
  A    0-2 +              
YUG19 FK VELEŽ MOSTAR                
E2 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 2-2 Tuce, Skočajić  
  H 3-2 Jurić (2), Tuce  
  08 BUL11 - FK Vitosha Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-3 Tuce (2), Gudelj, Matijević          
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Vučićević            
YUG14 NK RIJEKA                
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 J.Janković            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 GRE07 - OFI PAE Irakleiou  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Jerolimov, Bursać (2), Deverić  
  R2 BUL03 - FK Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 3-1 Jerolimov, Bursać, Deverić  
  A 2-2 Deverić, Bursać  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  MUSEMIĆ   Husref   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  CVETKOVIĆ Borislav YUG YUG05 7-0-0=7  
  ĐUROVSKI Boško YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  MRKELA Mitar YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3  
  ĐUROVIĆ Zarko YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  JANKOVIĆ   Milan   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  TUCE Semir YUG YUG19 0-4-0=4  
  SKOČAJIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG19 0-1-0=1  
  JURIĆ Predrag YUG YUG19 0-2-0=2  
  GUDELJ Vladimir YUG YUG19 0-1-0=1  
  MATIJEVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG19 0-1-0=1    
  VUČIĆEVIĆ   Nebojša   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
  JANKOVIĆ   Janko   YUG YUG14 0-0-1=1    
  JEROLIMOV Ivan YUG YUG06 0-0-2=2  
  BURSAĆ Miloš YUG YUG06 0-0-4=4  
  DEVERIĆ   Stjepan   YUG YUG06 0-0-3=3    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 MAL09 - Żurrieq FC  
  A 3-0 Massey, Charles, Conroy  
  H 4-0 Massey (2), Steel, Horne  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-0  
  H      2-2 *+ Massey, Buxton            
  MASSEY   Stephen   ENG WAL08 0-4-0=4    
  CHARLES Stephen ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  CONROY Michael SCO WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  STEEL James SCO WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  HORNE Barry WAL WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  BUXTON   Stephen   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time