EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1985-86
ALBANIA
ALB06 FLAMURTARI VLORË                
E2 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 2-3 Muça, Bubeqi  
  H 1-2 Ruci            
ALB04 DINAMO TIRANË                
E3 R1 MAL03 - Ħamrun Spartans FC  
  H 1-0 Abazi  
  A 0-0  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
 
  MUÇA   Shkelqim   ALB ALB06 0-1-0=1    
  BUBEQI Agim ALB ALB06 0-1-0=1  
  RUCI   Vasil   ALB ALB06 0-1-0=1    
  ABAZI   Eduard   ALB ALB04 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 2-0 Ullrich (o.g.), Polster  
  H 2-1 Nyilasi, Steinkogler  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-4 Steinkogler, Polster  
  H 3-3 Drabits, Polster (2)          
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 HUN14 - Tatabányai Bányász SC  
  H 5-0 Halilović (3), Re.Kienast, Krankl  
  A 1-1 Schmid  
  08 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  H 3-0 Kranjčar, Pacult (2)  
  A 1-2 Pacult  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-4 Willfurth  
  A 1-5 Halilović            
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 2-0 Małnowicz, Köstenberger  
  A 1-0 Lehermayer  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Größ  
  A 0-4              
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E3 R1 BEL11 - Royal FC Liegčois  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Röscher            
o.g. ULLRICH   Arthur   GDR GDR01 AUS02    
  POLSTER Anton AUS AUS02 4-0-0=4  
  NYILASI Tibor HUN AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  STEINKOGLER Gerhard AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  DRABITS   Alfred   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  HALILOVIĆ Sulejman YUG AUS09 0-4-0=4  
  KIENAST Reinhard AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  KRANKL Johannes AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  SCHMID Maximilian AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  KRANJČAR Zlatko YUG AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  PACULT Peter AUS AUS09 0-3-0=3  
  WILLFURTH   Gerald   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  MAŁNOWICZ Tadeusz POL AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  KÖSTENBERGER Rudolf AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  LEHERMAYER Christian AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  GRÖẞ Johann AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  RÖSCHER   Alfred   AUS AUS12 0-0-2=2    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 08 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 1-0 Vandenbergh  
  A 3-1 P.Frimann-Hansen (2), Grün  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-2 Andersen  
  H 2-0 Scifo, P.Frimann-Hansen  
  02 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-0 Scifo  
  A 0-3              
 
BEL05 KSV CERCLE BRUGGE              
E2 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 3-2 van Thournhout, Raes, Krnčević  
  A    1-2 + Krnčević            
 
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIEGEOIS                
E3 R1 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 1-0 Thans  
  A 3-1 Lipka, Thans, de Sart  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Ernes            
BEL19 KSV WAREGEM                
E3 R1 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 5-2 Veyt, Dekenne, Desmet, de Craeye, Van Baeckel  
  A 1-0 Veyt  
  R2 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 2-0 Desloover, Veyt  
  A 1-2 Veyt  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-1 Veyt  
  A 2-1 Desmet, Veyt  
  04 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-1  
  H     1-0 % Mutombo  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-3 Mutombo (2), Görtz          
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 3-4 Papin, Ceulemans, L.van der Elst  
  H 3-1 Papin (3)  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Papin            
  VANDERBERGH   Erwin   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  FRIMANN-HANSEN Per DEN BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  GRÜN Georges BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSEN Henrik DEN BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  SCIFO Vincenzo BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  VAN TOURNHOUT   Jozef   BEL BEL05 0-1-0=1    
  RAES André BEL BEL05 0-1-0=1  
  KRNČEVIĆ   Edward   AUL BEL05 0-2-0=2    
  THANS Benoit BEL BEL11 0-0-2=2  
  LIPKA Hans-Peter FRG BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  DE SART Jean-François BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  ERNES   Luc   BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1    
  VEYT Danny BEL BEL19 0-0-5=5  
  DEKENNE Frank BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  DESMET Filip BEL BEL19 0-0-2=2  
  DE CRAEYE Pino BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  VAN BAECKEL Alain BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  DESLOOVER Yvan BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1  
  MUTOMBO Luvila ZAI BEL19 0-0-3=3  
  GÖRTZ   Armin    FRG BEL19 0-0-1=1    
  PAPIN Jean-Pierre FRA BEL06 0-0-5=5  
  CEULEMANS Jan BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER ELST   Leo   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL03 AFD TRAKIA PLOVDIV            
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 2-3 Simov, Kostadinov  
  H 1-2 Kostadinov            
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 2-2 Velichkov, I.Vasilev  
  H    4-2 * Velichkov (2), G.Petkov, Metkov  
  R2 SWI09 - Neuchatel-Xamax FC  
  H 1-1 A.Bonchev  
  A     0-0 +              
BUL14 DFS PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD              
E3 R1 SWE10 - Hammarby IF Stockholm  
  H 1-3 Dinev  
  A 0-4              
  SIMOV   Vasil   BUL BUL03 1-0-0=1    
  KOSTADINOV   Kostadin   BUL BUL03 2-0-0=2    
  VELICHKOV Boicho BUL BUL13 0-0-3=3  
  VASILEV Ivan BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  PETKOV Gosho BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  METKOV Kiril BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  BONCHEV   Aleksandar   BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1    
  DINEV   Ventsislav   BUL BUL14 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 MAL06 - Rabat Ajax FC  
  A 5-0 Savidis, Kandilos (2), E.Cortis (o.g.), Christofi  
  H 5-0 Tsikos, Christofi, Theofanous (2), Kandilos  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Kandilos            
CYP01 AEL LEMESOS                
E2 16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 2-2 Savva, Farkaš  
  A 0-4              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E3 R1 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H 2-2 Prokopi, McDermott  
  A    2-4 * Moores, Ioannou          
  SAVIDIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  KANDILOS Andreas CYP CYP11 3-0-0=3  
o.g. CORTIS Edward MAL MAL06 CYP11  
  CHRISTOFI Evagoras CYP CYP11 2-0-0=2  
  TSIKOS Sotirios CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  THEOFANOUS Theofanis CYP CYP11 2-0-0=2  
  SAVVA   Pavlos   CYP CYP01 0-1-0=1    
  FARKAŠ   Gejza   CZE CYP01 0-1-0=1    
  PROKOPI Nikolaos CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  McDERMOTT Terrence ENG CYP04 0-0-1=1  
  MOORES Ian ENG CYP04 0-1-0=1  
  IOANNOU   Yiannos   CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA          
E1 16 SPa03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-2 Calta  
  A    1-0 + Griga            
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E2 16 CYP01 - AEL Lemesos  
  A 2-2 Korejčík, Pelc  
  H 4-0 Luhovy, Pelc (2), Vízek  
  08 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 1-0 Korejčík  
  A 2-2 Vízek (2)  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Luhový  
  A    1-2 ^ Korejčík  
  02 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Kříž            
CZE16 TJ SLAVIA IPS PRAHA              
E3 R1 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  H 1-0 Kouřil  
  A    0-3 *              
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linser ASK  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  A 1-3 Tyimich  
  H    4-1 * Marčík, Mičinec, V.Hruška (2)  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-4 Janečka, Mičinec          
  CALTA   Vlastimil   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  GRIGA   Stanislav   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  KOREJČÍK Pavel CZE CZE06 0-3-0=3  
  PELC Stanislav CZE CZE06 0-3-0=3  
  LUHOVÝ Milan CZE CZE06 0-2-0=2  
  VÍZEK Ladislav CZE CZE06 0-3-0=3  
  KŘ͎   Tomᚠ  CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  KOUŘIL   Miroslav   CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1    
  TYMICH Jiří CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  MARČÍK Jaroslav CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CZE03 0-0-2=2  
  JANEČKA Petr CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  HRUŠKA   Vladimír   CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN26 VEJLE BK            
E1 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-1 J.Barnett  
  A 1-4 A.Simonsen            
DEN20 LYNGBY BK KŘBENHAVN              
E2 16 IRL12 - Galway United FC  
  H 1-0 F.Christensen  
  A 3-2 F.Christensen, M.Schäffer, M.Lyng  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-2 B.Christensen, M.Spangborg  
  A 1-3 T.Vilmar            
DEN03 AGF AARHUS                
E3 R1 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  A 2-5 L.Lundqvist, F.Povlsen  
  H 0-1              
  BARNETT   Julian   ENG DEN26 1-0-0=1    
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1  
  CHRISTENSEN   Flemming   DEN DEN20 0-2-0=2    
  SCHÄFFER Michael DEN DEN20 0-1-0=1  
  LYNG Michael DEN DEN20 0-1-0=1  
  SPANGBORG Michael DEN DEN20 0-1-0=1  
  CHRISTENSEN Bent DEN DEN20 0-1-0=1  
  VILMAR   Tom   DEN DEN20 0-1-0=1    
  LUNDQVIST Lars DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1  
  POVLSEN   Flemming   DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1    
FINLAND
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E1 16 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 2-1 Hudd, Kousa  
  A 2-1 Lius (2)  
  08 USR16 - Zenit Leningrad  
  A 1-2 Lius  
  H    3-1 * Lius (2), Kaivonurmi  
  04 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E2 16 ALB06 - Flamurtari Vlorë  
  H 3-2 Muhonen, Kanerva, J.Rantanen  
  A 2-1 Valla (2)  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-0 Lee  
  A 2-7 Lee, Valvee            
 
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Lipponen            
 
  HUDD   Jari   FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1    
  KOUSA Keijo FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1  
  LIUS Ismo FIN FIN11 5-0-0=5  
  KAIVONURMI Jarmo FIN FIN11 1-0-0=1  
  MUHONEN   Mika   FIN FIN02 0-1-0=1    
  KANERVA Markku FIN FIN02 0-1-0=1  
  RANTANEN Jari FIN FIN02 0-1-0=1  
  VALLA Erkki FIN FIN02 0-2-0=2  
  LEE Terrence ENG FIN02 0-2-0=2  
  VALVEE   Ari   FIN FIN02 0-1-0=1    
  LIPPONEN   Kimmo   FIN FIN17 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX            
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-3 Pascal, Hanini  
  A 0-0              
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E2 16 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 2-0 Bellone, Genghini  
  A 0-3              
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E3 R1 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 1-2 Touré  
  H 3-0 Amisse (2), Touré  
  R2 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-1 Halilhodžić  
  H 4-0 Burruchaga, Amisse (2), Bracigliano  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-0 Morice  
  H 1-1 Touré  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-3 Der Zakarian, Le Roux, Halilhodžić          
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE                
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 3-1 Garande (2), Danio  
  A 0-3              
FRA08 FC METZ                
E3 R1 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-5 Bocandé  
  H 2-2 Markov, Zappia            
  PASCAL   Marc   FRA FRA06 1-0-0=1    
  HANINI Hassan MOR FRA06 1-0-0=1  
  BELLONE   Bruno   FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1    
  GENGHINI   Bernard   FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1    
  TOURÉ José FRA FRA12 0-0-3=3  
  AMISSE Loďc FRA FRA12 0-0-4=4  
  HALILHODŽIĆ Vahid YUG FRA12 0-0-2=2  
  BURRUCHAGA Jorge Luis ARG FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  BRACIGLIANO Vincent FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  MORICE Pierre FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  DER ZAKARIAN Michel FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  LE ROUX   Yvon   FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
  GARANDE Patrice FRA FRA03 0-0-2=2  
  DANIO   Didier   FRA FRA03 0-0-1=1    
  BOCANDÉ Jules-François Bertrand SEN FRA08 0-0-1=1  
  MARKOV Plamen BUL FRA08 0-0-1=1  
  ZAPPIA   Fernando   ARG FRA08 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 2-1 Wohlfarth, D.Hoeneß  
  H 4-1 Winklhofer, Hartmann, Pflügler, D.Hoeneß  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 4-2 Mathy (3), M.Rummenigge  
  A 3-3 Wohlfarth, Nachtweih, M.Rummenigge  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-1 D.Hoeneß, Wohlfarth  
  A 0-2              
FRG02 FC 05 BAYER UERDINGEN KREFELD              
E2 16 MAL09 - Żurrieq FC  
  A 3-0 F.Funkel (2), Guđmundsson  
  H 9-0 Bommer (2), F.Funkel, Raschid (2), Loontiens (2), Puszamszies, Feilzer  
  08 TUR09 - Galarasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 W.Schäfer, Bommer  
  A 1-1 Herget  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-2  
  H 7-3 W.Funkel (3), L.Guđmundsson, W.Schäfer (2), Klinger  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Herget, L.Guđmundsson          
FRG06 VfL BORUSSIA 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 1-1 Mill  
  A 2-0 Niewiandomski (o.g.), Lienen  
  R2 HOL19 - Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 Pinkall  
  H 5-1 Rahn (2), Pinkall, Herbst, Criens  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 5-1 Mill, Salguero (o.g.), Rahn (2), Lienen  
  A     0-4 +              
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 USR02 - Chernomorets Odessa  
  A 1-2 Meier  
  H     3-2 + Kutzop, Pezzey            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Engels, Dickel  
  R2 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 4-0 Littbarski (2), Geils, van de Korput  
  A 4-2 Mennie, Dickel (2), Littbarski  
  08 SWE10 - Hammarby IF Stockholm  
  A 1-2 Geilenkirchen  
  H 3-1 Littbarski, K.Allofs, Bein  
  04 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-1 K.Allofs  
  H 2-0 K.Allofs, Bein  
  02 BEL18 - KSV Waregem  
  H 4-0 Lehnhoff, K.Allofs (2), Geilenkirchen  
  A 3-3 K.Allofs (3)  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-5 K.Allofs  
  H 2-0 Bein, Geilenkirchen          
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 HOL19 - Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 & Schröder, Von Heesen          
  WOHLFARTH   Roland   FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3    
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  WINKLHOFER Helmut FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  HARTMANN Frank FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  PFLÜGLER Johannes FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  MATHY Reinhold FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  RUMMENIGGE Michael FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  NACHTWEIH Norbert FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  FUNKEL   Friedhelm   FRG FRG02 0-3-0=3    
  GUĐMUNDSSON Lárus ICE FRG02 0-0-3=3  
  BOMMER Rudolf FRG FRG02 0-3-0=3  
  RASCHID Franz FRG FRG02 0-2-0=2  
  LOONTIENS Peter FRG FRG02 0-2-0=2  
  PUSZAMSZIES Toni FRG FRG02 0-1-0=1  
  FEILZER Horst FRG FRG02 0-1-0=1  
  SCHÄFER Wolfgang FRG FRG02 0-3-0=3  
  HERGET Matthias FRG FRG02 0-2-0=2  
  FUNKEL Wolfgang FRG FRG02 0-3-0=3  
  KLINGER   Dietmar   FRG FRG02 0-1-0=1    
  MILL Frank FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
o.g. NIEWIANDOMSKI Mariusz POL POL06 FRG06  
  LIENEN Ewald FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  PINKALL Kurt FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  RAHN Uwe FRG FRG06 0-0-4=4  
  HERBST Thomas FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  CRIENS Hans-Jörg FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SALGUERO   José Antonio García SPA SPA11 FRG06    
  MEIER Norbert FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  KUTZOP Michael FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  PEZZEY   Bruno   AUS FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  ENGELS Stefan FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  DICKEL Norbert FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LITTBARSKI Pierre FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  GEILS Karl-Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DE KORPUT Michel HOL FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  MENNIE Vincent SCO FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  GEILENKIRCHEN Ralf FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRG18 0-0-9=9  
  BEIN Uwe FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LEHNHOFF   Hans-Peter   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  VON HEESEN Thomas FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  SCHRÖDER   Michael   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Schulz            
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E2 16 BEL05 - KSV Cercle Brugge  
  A 2-3 Trautmann, Kirsten  
  H   2-1 ^ Pilz, Lippmann  
  08 FIN02 - HJK Dresden  
  A 0-1  
  H 7-2 M.Sammer (2), Lippmann (2), Trautmann, Pilz, Kirsten  
  04 FRG02 - FC 05 Bayer Uerdingen Krefeld  
  H 2-0 Lippmann, Pilz  
  A 3-7 Minge, Lippmann, Bommer (o.g.)          
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 1-1 Liebers  
  H 5-0 Leitzke, Kühn, Baum, Liebers, Richter  
  R2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Moldt, Leitzke, Richter          
GDR17 BSG WISMUT AUE                
E3 R1 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  H 1-3 L.Schmidt  
  A 1-2 Lorenz            
 
  SCHULZ   Bernd   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  TRAUTMANN   Andreas   GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2    
  KIRSTEN Ulf GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2  
  PILZ Hans-Uwe GDR GDR04 0-3-0=3  
  LIPPMANN Frank GDR GDR04 0-5-0=5  
  SAMMER Matthias GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2  
  MINGE Ralf GDR GDR04 0-1-0=1  
o.g. BOMMER   Rudolf   FRG FRG02 GDR04    
  LIEBERS Matthias GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  LEITZKE Hans-Jörg GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  KÜHN Dieter GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  BAUM Frank GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  RICHTER Hans GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  MOLDT   Lutz   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
  SCHMIDT Volker GDR GDR17 0-0-1=1  
  LORENZ   Steffen   GDR GDR17 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E1 16 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  A 1-3 Skartados  
  H 1-2 Vasilakos            
GRE06 AE LARISA                
E2 16 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 1-1 Mitsimbonas  
  A 0-1              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 P.Papaioanou  
  A 0-5              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 1-2 Saravakos  
  H 1-1 Saravakos            
  SKARTADOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 1-0-0=1    
  VASILAKOS Vasilios GRE GRE12 1-0-0=1  
  MITSIMBONAS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE06 0-1-0=1    
  PAPAIOANOU   Pavlos   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  SARAVAKOS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE10 0-0-2=2    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E2 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-1 Kruijs, van Loen  
  A 1-4 de Kruijk            
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 2-0 Thoresen, Lokhoff  
  H 4-0 McDonald, Thoresen (2), R.van der Gijp  
  R2 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  H 2-2 McDonald, Thoresen  
  A 0-1              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-3 Duut  
  H 2-1 J.Eriksen, Been            
HOL19 SPARTA ROTTERDAM                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-0 Lengkeek, R.Schmidt  
  A     0-2 %  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-1 Olde-Riekerink  
  A 1-5 Diliberto            
  KRUIJS   Gert   HOL HOL21 0-1-0=1    
  VAN LOEN John HOL HOL21 0-1-0=1  
  DE KRUIJK Anton HOL HOL21 0-1-0=1  
  THORESEN   Hallvar   NOR HOL16 0-0-4=4    
  LOKHOFF Anton HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  McDONALD Robert ENG HOL16 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER GIJP   René   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
  DUUT Henk HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  ERIKSEN John DEN HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  BEEN   Marinus Antonius   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  LENGKEEK Ronald HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMIDT Robin HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1  
  OLDE-RIEKERINK Edwin HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1  
  DILIBERTO   Silvio   HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE            
E1 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 2-0 Dajka, Détári  
  A 3-1 Détári (2), Cseh  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-0 Détári  
  A 1-4 Détári            
HUN14 TATABÁNYAI BÁNYÁSZ SC              
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-1 I.Schmidt            
HUN11 RÁBA VASAS ETO GYŐR              
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 3-1 Hannich (2), Rubold  
  A   1-4 * Hajszán            
HUN09 VIDEOTON SC SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR              
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 1-0 Végh  
  A    2-3 ^ Csuhay, Szabó  
  R2 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Novath            
  DAJKA   László   HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1    
  DÉTÁRI Lajos HUN HUN06 5-0-0=5  
  CSEH András HUN HUN06 1-0-0=1  
  SCHMIDT   István   HUN HUN14 0-1-0=1    
  HANNICH Péter HUN HUN11 0-0-2=2  
  RUBOLD Péter HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  HAJSZÁN   Gyula   HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1    
  VÉGH Tibor HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  CSUHAY József HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  SZABÓ József HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  NOVATH   György   HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 1-3 J.Ingólfsson  
  A 1-4 H.Jóhannesson            
ICE02 FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 3-1 O.Torfason (2), V.Ţorkelsson  
  A 0-1  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 K.Jónsson, G.Torfason          
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 2-1 G.Ţorbjörnsson (2)  
  A 0-3              
  INGÓLFSSON   Júlíus   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  JÓHANNESSON   Hörđur   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  TORFASON Ómar ICE ICE02 0-3-0=3  
  ŢORKELSSON Viđar ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1  
  JÓNSSON   Kristinn   ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1    
  ŢÓRBJORNSSON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE09 0-0-2=2    
IRELAND REP.
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Coady            
IRL12 GALWAY UNITED FC                
E2 16 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Murphy, Bonner            
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 2-5 Lawless, O'Brien  
  A 2-2 J.Jameson, O'Brien          
  COADY   John   IRL IRL15 1-0-0=1    
  MURPHY   Paul   IRL IRL12 0-1-0=1    
  BONNER   Dennis   IRL IRL12 0-1-0=1    
  LAWLESS Eugene IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1  
  O'BRIEN David IRL IRL02 0-0-2=2  
  JAMESON   Jack   IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 5-0 M.Laudrup, Cabrini, Ontano (o.g.), Serena (2)  
  H 4-1 Platini, G.Pin, Serena (2)  
  08 ITA17 - AC Hellas-Verona  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Platini, Serena  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Platini            
ITA17 AC HELLAS-VERONA                
E1 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 3-1 P.Elkjćr-Larsen (2), Volpati  
  A 2-1 P.Elkjćr-Larsen (2)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA              
E2 16 GRE06 - AE Larisa  
  A 1-1 Mancini  
  H 1-0 Mancini  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Lorenzo            
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 FRA03 - AJ Auxerroise  
  A 1-3 Virdis  
  H 3-0 Virdis (2), Hateley  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 2-0 Virdis, Hateley  
  A    1-3 ^ Virdis  
  08 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  A 1-1 Virdis  
  H 1-2 Bortolazzi            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 SWI12 - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 5-1 Altobelli, Marangon, Mandorlini, K,H.Rummenigge (2)  
  A 0-0  
  R2 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Brady, Altobelli (3)  
  08 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-0 * Fanna  
  04 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 3-0 Leroux (o.g.), Tardelli, K.H.Rummenigge  
  A 3-3 Altobelli (2), Brady  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-1 Tardelli (2), Salguero (o.g.)  
  A   1-5 * Brady            
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-1 Comi, Mavridis (o.g.)  
  A 1-1 Comi  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-1 Schachner  
  A 1-3 Júnior            
  LAUDRUP   Michael   DEN ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ONTANO Danilo LUX LUX07 ITA08  
  SERENA Aldo ITA ITA08 5-0-0=5  
  PLATINI Michel FRA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  PIN   Gabriele   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  ELKJĆR-LARSEN Preben DEN ITA17 4-0-0=4  
  VOLPATI   Domenico   ITA ITA17 1-0-0=1    
  MANCINI Roberto ITA ITA15 0-2-0=2  
  LORENZO   Giuseppe   ITA ITA15 0-1-0=1    
  VIRDIS Antonio Pietro Paolo ITA ITA10 0-0-6=6  
  HATELEY Mark Wayne ENG ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  BORTOLAZZI   Mario   ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-6=6  
  MARANGON Luciano ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MANDORLINI Andrea ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  BRADY William IRL ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  FANNA Pietro ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LEROUX Yvon FRA FRA12 ITA07  
  TARDELLI Marco ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SALGUERO   José Antonio García SPA SPA11 ITA07    
  COMI Antonio ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
o.g. MAVRIDIS Konstandinos GRE GRE10 ITA16  
  SCHACHNER Walter AUS ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  JÚNIOR   Leovegildo Lins Da Gama BRA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-4 Guillot            
LUX19 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E2 16 SWE01 - AIK Stockholm  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-5              
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
  GUILLOT   Jean-Luc   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
MALTA
MAL06 RABAT AJAX FC                
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5              
MAL09 ŻURRIEQ FC                
E2 16 FRG02 - FC 05 Bayer Uerdingen Krefeld  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-9              
MAL03 ĦAMRUN SPARTANS FC              
E3 R1 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-2 T.Anderson, McKeown  
  A 1-2 T.Anderson            
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 ICE02 - Fram Reykjavík  
  A 1-3 Bowers  
  H 1-0 Mullan            
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-1 Wade  
  A 0-5              
  ANDERSON   Trevor   NIR NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  McKEOWN Lindsay NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1  
  BOWERS   Barney   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  MULLAN   Gerry   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  WADE   Richard   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E1 16 USR16 - Zenit Leningrad  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
NOR04 FREDRIKSTAD FK                
E2 16 WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
  H 1-1 H.Deunk  
  A    0-0 +              
NOR22 VIKING IL STAVANGER              
E3 R1 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 T.Hammer            
  DEUNK   Hans   NOR NOR04 0-1-0=1    
  HAMMER   Tonning   NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-2 Pałasz  
  A 1-4 Majka            
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Cisek, Leszczyk            
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-1 Łukasik  
  H 0-2              
POL08 CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 NOR22 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  H 3-0 Dziekanowski, Arceusz, Buda  
  A 1-1 Dziekanowski  
  R2 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  A 1-0 Araszkiewicz  
  H 1-1 Dziekanowski  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-1 *              
  PAŁASZ   Andrzej   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  MAJKA Marek POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  CISEK   Wiesław   POL POL19 0-1-0=1    
  LESZCZYK   Jerzy   POL POL19 0-1-0=1    
  ŁUKASIK   Damian   POL POL06 0-0-1=1    
  DZIEKANOWSKI Dariusz POL POL08 0-0-3=3  
  ARCEUSZ Tomasz POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  BUDA Kazimierz POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  ARASZKIEWICZ   Jarosław Piotr   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-0 Laureta, Celso  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Juary (3)            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E2 08 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  H 2-0 M.Diamantino, Rui Águas  
  A 0-1  
  04 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Carlos Manuel, Manniche          
POR10 PORTIMONENSE SC                
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-0 Pita  
  A 0-4              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-1 Manuel Fernandes (2), Rui Jordăo  
  A 1-2 Litos  
  R2 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Venâncio  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 1-2 Meade  
  H 3-0 Manuel Fernandes, Meade, Antonio Sousa  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-1 Meade  
  A 0-2              
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 4-3 José Rafael (2), Tonanha, Coelho  
  A 1-3 Coelho            
 
  LAURETA   Alfredo Magalhăes da Silva Rodriguez   POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  CELSO Dias dos Santos BRA POR11 1-0-0=1  
  JUARY   Jorge dos Santos Filho BRA POR11 3-0-0=3    
  DIAMANTINO Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  RUI ÁGUAS José Lopes POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  CARLOS MANUEL Correia dos Santos POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  MANNICHE   Michael   DEN POR04 0-1-0=1    
  PITA Pedro Joăo Correia Gomes Marta POR POR10 0-0-1=1  
  MANUEL FERNANDES   José Tavares   POR POR15 0-0-3=3    
  RUI JORDĂO Manuel Trinidade POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  LITOS Luis Filipe Vieira Carvalho POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  VENÂNCIO Pedro Manuel Regateiro POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  MEADE Raphael ENG POR15 0-0-3=3  
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA   Augusto Gomes   POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
  JOSÉ RAFAEL António Silvestre POR POR05 0-0-2=2  
  TONANHA Joăo Luís Vergel BRA POR05 0-0-1=1  
  COELHO   José da Silva   POR POR05 0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 1-1 Radu  
  H 4-1 Pițurcă, Bölöni, Balint, Stoica  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Pițurcă, Lăcătuș, Bărbulescu, Majearu  
  04 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Pițurcă  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Pițurcă (2), Balint  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N     0-0 %              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E2 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Geolgău (2), Bîcu  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-2 Bîcu (2)  
  A 0-3              
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 YUG18 - FK Vardar Skoplje  
  H 2-1 Rednic, Augustin  
  A     0-1 +              
ROM20 SPORTUL STUDENȚESC BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-4 Hagi (3), Sandu            
  RADU   Marin   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  PȚŢURCĂ Victor ROM ROM21 5-0-0=5  
  BÖLÖNI Ladislau ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  BALINT Gavril Pele ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2  
  STOICA Tudorel ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  LĂCĂTUȘ Marius Mihai ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  BĂRBULESCU Ilie ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  MAJEARU   Mihail   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  GEOLGĂU Ion ROM ROM23 0-2-0=2  
  BÎCU   Marian   ROM ROM23 0-3-0=3    
  REDNIC Mircea ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  AUGUSTIN   Ionel   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
  HAGI Gheorghe ROM ROM20 0-0-3=3  
  SANDU   Mircea   ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC              
E1 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 3-1 Black, Hewitt, Stark  
  H 4-1 Simpson, Hewitt, S.Gray, Falconer  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 McDougall  
  04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-2 W.Miller, Hewitt  
  A    0-0 +              
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E2 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 1-1 Johnston  
  H 1-2 Aitken            
SCO15 SAINT-MIRREN FC PAISLEY              
E3 R1 CZE16 - TJ Slavia IPS Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-0 * Gallagher, McGarvey (2)  
  R2 SWE10 - Hammarby IF Stockholm  
  A 3-3 Gallagher (3)  
  H 1-2 McGarvey            
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 5-2 Sturrock (3), Bannon (2)  
  H 2-2 Milne, Redford  
  R2 YUG18 - FK Vardar Skoplje  
  H 2-0 Redford, Gough  
  A 1-1 Hegarty  
  08 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 2-1 Dodds, Redford  
  A   1-3 * Redford            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 SPA10 - CA Osasuna Pamplona  
  H 1-0 Paterson  
  A 0-2              
  BLACK   Eric   SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1    
  HEWITT John SCO SCO01 3-0-0=3  
  STARK William SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1  
  SIMPSON Neil SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1  
  GRAY Stephen SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1  
  FALCONER William SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1  
  McDOUGALL Frank SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1  
  MILLER   William   SCO SCO01 1-0-0=1    
  JOHNSTON Maurice SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  AITKEN   Robert   SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1    
  GALLAGHER Brian SCO SCO15 0-0-4=4  
  McGARVEY   Frank   SCO SCO15 0-0-3=3    
  STURROCK Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-3=3  
  BANNON Eammon SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  MILNE Ralph SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  REDFORD Ian SCO SCO05 0-0-4=4  
  GOUGH Richard SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  DODDS   David   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
  PATERSON   Craig   SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta CKD Praha  
  A 2-1 Clos (2)  
  H   0-1 ^  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-0 Marcos, Schuster  
  A    1-3 ^ Archibald  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Julio Alberto  
  A 1-1 Archibald  
  02 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-3  
  H     3-0 % Pichi Alonso (3)  
  F ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  N    0-0 &              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Quique Setién  
  A 2-1 Quique Setién, Quique Ramos  
  08 WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
  A 2-0 Da Silva, Quique Setién  
  H 1-0 Landaburu  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-0 Da Silva (2)  
  H 1-1 Marina  
  02 FRG02 - FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen Krefeld  
  H 1-0 Julio Prieto  
  A 3-2 Rubio, Cabrera, Julio Prieto  
  F USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  N 0-3              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Yeorgamilis (o.g.), Butragueńo, Míchel, Valdano, Hugo Sánchez  
  R2 USR02 - Chernomorets Odessa  
  H 2-1 Gordillo, Valdano  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-5 Gordillo  
  H    4-0 ^ Valdano (2), Santillana (2)  
  04 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 3-0 Hugo Sánchez, Míchel, Butragueńo  
  A 0-2  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-3 Valdano  
  H    5-1 * Hugo Sánchez (2), Gordillo, Santillana (2)  
  F FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 5-1 Hugo Sánchez, Gordillo, Valdano (2), Santillana  
  A 0-2              
SPA17 REAL SPORTING DE GIJÓN              
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Mino            
SPA10 CA OSASUNA PAMPLONA              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Rípodas, Martín  
  R2 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Orejuela, Sola            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 4-1 Julio Salinas (3), Sarabia  
  A 1-0 Sarabia  
  R2 BEL11 - Royal FC Liegčois  
  A 1-0 De Andrés  
  H 3-1 Urtubi, Noriega (2)  
  08 POR15 .- Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-1 Sarabia, Julio Salinas  
  A 0-3              
 
  CLOS   Francisco Javier Orozco   SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2    
  MARCOS Alonso Peńa SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  ARCHIBALD Steven SCO SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  JULIO ALBERTO Moreno Casas SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  PICHI ALONSO   Ángel Herrera   SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2    
  QUIQUE SETIÉN Enrique Solar SPA SPA02 0-3-0=3  
  QUIQUE RAMOS Enrique González SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  DA SILVA Jorge Orosman Echeberrito URU SPA02 0-3-0=3  
  LANDABURU Jesús Sagüillo SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  MARINA Roberto Simón SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  JULIO PRIETO Martín SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  RUBIO Juan José Jiménez SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  CABRERA   Luís Mario Molina   ARG SPA02 0-1-0=1    
o.g. YEORGAMILIS Lysandros GRE GRE01 SPA11  
  BUTRAGUEŃO Emilio Santos SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  MÍCHEL José Miguel González Martín del Campo SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  VALDANO Jorge Alberto Castellano ARG SPA11 0-0-7=7  
  HUGO SÁNCHEZ Márquez MEX SPA11 0-0-5=5  
  GORDILLO Rafael Vázquez SPA SPA11 0-0-4=4  
  SANTILLANA   Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-0-5=5    
  MINO   Bernardino Serrano Mori SPA SPA17 0-0-1=1    
  RÍPODAS Patxi Oroz SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1  
  MARTÍN Enrique Monreal Lizarraga SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1  
  OREJUELA Jesús Rodríguez SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1  
  SOLA   Miguel Ángel Elizalde SPA SPA10 0-0-1=1    
  JULIO SALINAS Fernández SPA SPA01 0-0-4=4  
  SARABIA Manuel López SPA SPA01 0-0-3=3  
  DE ANDRÉS Miguel Barace SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  URTUBI Ismael Aróstequi SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  NORIEGA   José Maria Aldekoa SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 BUL03 - AFD Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 3-2 P.Larsson, Tommy Holmgren, T.Nilsson  
  A 2-1 S.Pettersson, T.Nilsson  
  08 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 4-0 S.Pettersson, T.Nilsson (3)  
  A 1-2 P.Larsson  
  04 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 2-2 Tord Holmgren, J.Ekström  
  H   0-0 ^  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 3-0 T.Nilsson (2), Tommy Holmgren  
  A    0-3 &              
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E2 16 LUX19 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  H 8-0 T.O.Andersson, S.Dahlqvist (2), T.Bergman (2), T.Lundmark, L.Zetterlund, T.Johansson
  A 5-0 R.Sundin, T.Bergman, G.Göransson, T.O.Andersson, B.Johansson  
  08 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 S.Dahlqvist, L.Zetterlund          
SWE10 HAMMARBY IF STOCKHOLM              
E3 R1 BUL14 - DFS Pirin Blagoevgrad  
  A 3-1 U.Eriksson (2), M.Wahlberg  
  H 4-0 B.Ohlsson (2), S.O.Ramberg, T.Lundin  
  R2 SCO15 - Saint-Mirren FC Paisley  
  H 3-3 T.Lundin, M.Ö.Andersson (2)  
  A 2-1 H.Ivarsson, T.Lundin  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-1 P.Holmberg (2)  
  A 1-3 M.Ö.Andersson            
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + D.Eminovski, I.Erlandsson, L.Larsson          
  LARSSON   Peter   SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2    
  HOLMGREN Tommy SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  HOLMGREN Tord SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  NILSSON Torbjörn SWE SWE08 7-0-0=7  
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  EKSTRÖM   Johnny   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  ANDERSSON Thomas Olof SWE SWE01 0-2-0=2  
  DAHLQVIST Sven SWE SWE01 0-3-0=3  
  BERGMAN Kurt Thomas SWE SWE01 0-3-0=3  
  LUNDMARK Thomas SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1  
  ZETTERLUND Lars SWE SWE01 0-2-0=2  
  JOHANSSON Thomas SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1  
  SUNDIN Roger SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1  
  GÖRANSSON Göran SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1  
  JOHANSSON   Björn   SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1    
  ERIKSSON Ulf SWE SWE10 0-0-2=2  
  WAHLBERG Mats SWE SWE10 0-0-1=1  
  OHLSSON Billy SWE SWE10 0-0-2=2  
  RAMBERG Sten Ove SWE SWE10 0-0-1=1  
  LUNDIN Thomas SWE SWE10 0-0-3=3  
  ANDERSSON Michael Östen SWE SWE10 0-0-3=3  
  IVARSSON Hĺkan SWE SWE10 0-0-1=1  
  HOLMBERG   Per   SWE SWE10 0-0-1=1    
  EMINOVSKI Deval SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  ERLANDSSON Ingemar SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  LARSSON   Lars   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 2-2 M.Magnusson (2)  
  H 2-1 M.Magnusson, Jaccard  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SWI01 FC AARAU                
E2 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Meyer, Zwahlen            
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 R1 ROM20 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  H 3-0 Jacobacci, Ryf, Stielike  
  A 4-4 Ryf, Lüthi, Givens, Stielike  
  R2 BUL13 - FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 1-1 Perret  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 1-2 Stielike  
  H    3-1 * C.Nielsen (2), Hermann  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Stielike, Jacobacci          
SWI12 FC SANKT-GALLEN 1879              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-5 Pellegrini  
  H 0-0              
  MAGNUSSON   Mats   SWE SWI10 3-0-0=3    
  JACCARD Laurent SWI SWI10 1-0-0=1  
  MEYER Erwin SWI SWI01 0-1-0=1  
  ZWAHLEN   Thomas   SWI SWI01 0-1-0=1    
  JACOBACCI Maurizio ITA SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  RYF Claude SWI SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG SWI09 0-0-4=4  
  LÜTHI Robert SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  GIVENS Daniel IRL SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  PERRET Philippe SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN Carsten DEN SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  HERMANN   Heinz   SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1    
  PELLEGRINI   Walter   SWI SWI12 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 3-2 Selçuk Yula, Şenol Çorlu, Hüseyin Çakıroğlu  
  H 0-0  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-1 İlyas Tüfekçi, Zafer Tüzün          
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 1-0 Erhan Önal  
  A    1-2 ^ Erdal Keser  
  08 FRG02 - FC Bayer 05 Uerdingen Krefeld  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 D.Prekazi            
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 1-4 Gökhan Keskin  
  H 0-1              
  YULA   Selçuk   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  ÇORLU Şenol TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1  
  ÇAKIROĞLU Hüseyin TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1  
  TÜFEKÇİ İlyas TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1  
  TÜZÜN   Zafer   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  ÖNAL Erhan TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  KESER Erdal TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  PREKAZI   Dževad   YUG TUR09 0-1-0=1    
  KESKİN   Gökhan   TUR TUR04 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR16 ZENIT LENINGRAD                
E1 16 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  H 2-0 Dmitriyev, Zheludkov  
  A 2-0 Dmitriyev, Vedeneyev  
  08 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 2-1 Zheludkov (2)  
  A   1-3 * Klementyev            
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E2 16 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 1-2 Demyanenko  
  H 4-1 Blokhin, Yaremchuk, Zavarov, Yevtushenko  
  08 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 2-2 Zavarov (2)  
  H 3-0 Rats, Belanov, Demyanenko  
  04 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 4-1 Belanov (2), Rats, Yakovenko  
  H 5-1 Yaremchuk (2), Belanov, Blokhin, Yevtushenko  
  02 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 3-0 Blokhin (2), Zavarov  
  A 1-1 Belanov  
  F SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  N 3-0 Zavarov, Blokhin, Yevtushenko          
USR02 CHERNOMORETS ODESSA              
E3 R1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-1 Yurchenko, Shcherbakov  
  A   2-3 ^ Pasulko, Morozov  
  R2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-2 Bagapov  
  H 0-0              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 1-0 Cherenkov  
  A 3-1 Laaskonen (o.g.), Rodionov, Novikov  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 1-0 Cherenkov  
  A 3-1 Bubnov, Rodionov, Shavlo  
  08 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Cherenkov            
USR08 DNEPR DNEPROPETROVSK              
E3 R1 GDR17 - BSG Wismut Aue  
  A 3-1 Lytovchenko, Taran, Kuznetsov  
  H 2-1 Protasov (2)  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 2-2 Protasov (2)  
  H 1-0 Lytovchenko  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  DMITRIYEV   Sergey   USR USR16 2-0-0=2    
  ZHELUDKOV Yuriy USR USR16 3-0-0=3  
  VEDENEYEV Sergey USR USR16 1-0-0=1  
  KLEMENTYEV   Vladimir   USR USR16 1-0-0=1    
  DEMYANENKO Anatoliy USR USR04 0-2-0=2  
  BLOKHIN Oleg USR USR04 0-5-0=5  
  YAREMCHUK Ivan USR USR04 0-3-0=3  
  ZAVAROV Aleksandr USR USR04 0-5-0=5  
  YEVTUSHENKO Vadim USR USR04 0-3-0=3  
  RATS Vasiliy USR USR04 0-2-0=2  
  BELANOV Igor USR USR04 0-5-0=5  
  YAKOVENKO   Pavel   USR USR04 0-1-0=1    
  YURCHENKO Igor USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  SHCHERBAKOV Aleksandr USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  PASULKO Viktor USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  MOROZOV Oleg USR USR02 0-0-1=1  
  BAGAPOV   Aleksandr   USR USR02 0-0-1=1    
  CHERENKOV Fyodor USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
o.g. LAASKONEN Juha FIN FIN17 USR13  
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  NOVIKOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  BUBNOV Aleksandr USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  SHAVLO   Sergey   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
  LYTOVCHENKO Gennadiy USR USR08 0-0-2=2  
  TARAN Oleg USR USR08 0-0-1=1  
  KUZNETSOV Viktor USR USR08 0-0-1=1  
  PROTASOV   Oleg   USR USR08 0-0-4=4    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG15 FK SARAJEVO                
E1 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  A 1-2 Teskeredžić  
  H 1-2 Vukićević            
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E2 16 SWI01 - FC Aarau  
  H 2-0 Musemić, B.Đurovski  
  A 2-2 Musemić, M.Janković  
  08 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  A 2-2 B.Đurovski, Mrkela  
  H 3-1 Šugar, Nikolić, Đurović  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Đurović            
YUG18 FK VARDAR SKOPLJE                
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-2 Ringov  
  H   1-0 ^ Zdravkov  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Pančev            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 FRA08 - FC Metz  
  H 5-1 Petrinović, Zl.Vujović (4)  
  A 2-2 Zl.Vujović (2)  
  R2 ITA16 - Torino calcio  
  A 1-1 Slišković  
  H 3-1 Asanović, Slišković, Zl.Vujović  
  08 USR08 - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk  
  A 1-0 Puchkov (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Gudelj (2)  
  04 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  H 1-0 Zl.Vujović  
  A     0-1 &              
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 POR10 - Portimonense SC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Vučićević (3), M.Đukić  
  R2 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 1-1 Leroux (o.g.)  
  A 0-4              
  TESKEREDŽIĆ   Muhidin   YUG YUG15 1-0-0=1    
  VUKIĆEVIĆ   Slaviša   YUG YUG15 1-0-0=1    
  MUSEMIĆ Husref YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  ĐUROVSKI Boško YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  JANKOVIĆ Milan YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  MRKELA Mitar YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  ŠUGAR Miroslav YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  NIKOLIĆ Jovica YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  ĐUROVIĆ   Zarko   YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2    
  RINGOV Vasil YUG YUG18 0-0-1=1  
  ZDRAVKOV Gordan YUG YUG18 0-0-1=1  
  PANČEV   Darko   YUG YUG18 0-0-1=1    
  PETRINOVIĆ Vatroslav YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  VUJOVIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG06 0-0-8=8  
  SLIŠKOVIĆ Blaž YUG YUG06 0-0-2=2  
  ASANOVIĆ Aljoša YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. PUCHKOV Sergei USR USR08 YUG06  
  GUDELJ   Ivan   YUG YUG06 0-0-2=2    
  VUČIĆEVIĆ Nebojša YUG YUG11 0-0-3=3  
  ĐUKIĆ Milonja YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LEROUX   Yvon   FRA FRA12 YUG11    
WALES
WAL01 BANGOR CITY FC                
E2 16 NOR04 - Fredrikstad FK  
  A 1-1 E.Williams  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
  WILLIAMS   Everton   WAL WAL01 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time