EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1982-83
ALBANIA
ALB08 17 NËNTORI TIRANË                
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 Kola  
  A    1-2 ^ Minga  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
    withdrawal 17 Nëntori              
ALB04 DINAMO TIRANË                
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  KOLA   Agustin   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  MINGA   Arben   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 5-0 Krankl (3), Panenka, Willfurth  
  H 8-0 H.Weber, Krankl, Willfurth (2), Keglevits (2), Garger, Thill (o.g.)  
  08 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 2-1 Keglevits, Re.Kienast  
  A 3-5 Panenka, Lainer, Grębosz (o.g.)          
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E2 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Polster, Steinkogler  
  A 1-2 Polster  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 4-2 Steinkogler, Polster (2), Gasselich  
  H 0-1  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Steinkogler  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-2 Polster, Magyar  
  A 1-3 Juan José (o.g.)            
AUS24 FC ADMIRA-WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF              
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 W.Binder            
AU05 GRAZER AK                
E3 R1 ROM06 - Corvinul Hunedoara  
  H 1-1 Schwicker  
  A 0-3              
  KRANKL   Johannes   AUS AUS09 4-0-0=4    
  PANENKA Antonín CZE AUS09 2-0-0=2  
  WILLFURTH Gerald AUS AUS09 3-0-0=3  
  WEBER Heribert AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  KEGLEVITS Christian AUS AUS09 3-0-0=3  
  GARGER Kurt AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
o.g. THILL Roland LUX LUX03 AUS09  
  KIENAST Reinhard AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  LAINER Leopold AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
o.g. GRĘBOSZ   Andrzej   POL POL19 AUS09    
  STEINKOGLER Gerhard AUS AUS02 0-3-0=3  
  POLSTER Anton AUS AUS02 0-5-0=5  
  GASSELICH Felix AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  MAGYAR István HUN AUS02 0-1-0=1  
o.g. JUAN JOSÉ   Jiménez Collar   SPA SPA11 AUS02    
  BINDER   Walter   AUS AUS24 0-0-1=1    
  SCHWICKER   Wolfgang   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E1 16 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 5-0 Tahamata, Daerden, B.Wendt, Haan, Gerets  
  A 0-3  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 Tahamata  
  A 0-2              
 
BEL20 K WATERSCHEI SV THOR GENK              
E2 16 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  H 7-1 L.Guđmundsson (2), Berger (2), P.Janssen, Vliegen, Coninx  
  A 1-0 R.Janssen  
  08 DEN04 - B 1893 Křbenhavn  
  A 2-0 P.Janssen, L.Guđmundsson  
  H 4-1 R.Janssen, Plessers, L.Guđmundsson, Vliegen  
  04 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * L.Guđmundsson, R.Janssen, P.Janssen  
  02 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-5 L.Guđmundsson  
  H 1-0 Voordeckers            
 
BEL13 K SPORTING CLUB LOKEREN              
E3 R1 POL16 - FKS PZL Stal Mielec  
  A 1-1 van der Gijp  
  H   0-0 ^  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 van der Gijp            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 FIN07 - KPT Kuopio  
  H 3-0 Vercauteren, Vandenbergh, K.Brylle-Larsen  
  A 3-1 Vandenbergh, Coeck, Czerniatynski  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 4-0 Lozano (2), Czerniatynski, M.Olsen  
  A 2-3 Coeck, Vandenbergh  
  08 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 6-1 Lozano (2), Vandenbergh (2), Vercauteren, Ferhatović (o.g.)  
  A 0-1  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 2-1 Vercauteren, Coeck  
  H 3-1 K.Brylle-Larsen (2), de Groote  
  02 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 1-0 Vandenbergh  
  H 3-1 Vandenbergh, Brylle-Larsen, Czerniatynski  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 K.Brylle-Larsen  
  A 1-1 Lozano            
BEL09 KAA GENK                
E3 R1 HOL13 - FC Haarlem  
  A 1-2 Tokodi  
  H 3-3 Koudijzer (2), Schapendonk          
  TAHAMATA   Simon   HOL BEL17 2-0-0=2    
  DAERDEN Jozef BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  WENDT Benny SWE BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  HAAN Arie HOL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  GERETS Eric BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  GUĐMUNDSSON   Lárus   ICE BEL20 0-6-0=6    
  BERGER Karl FRG BEL20 0-2-0=2  
  JANSSEN Pier BEL BEL20 0-3-0=3  
  VLIEGEN Willy BEL BEL20 0-2-0=2  
  CONINX Johan BEL BEL20 0-1-0=1  
  PLESSERS Pierre BEL BEL20 0-1-0=1  
  JANSSEN Roland BEL BEL20 0-3-0=3  
  VOORDECKERS   Eddy   BEL BEL20 0-1-0=1    
  VAN DER GIJP   René   HOL BEL13 0-0-2=2    
  VERCAUTEREN Frank BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  VANDERBERGH Erwin BEL BEL01 0-0-7=7  
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN BEL01 0-0-5=5  
  COECK Ludovit BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  CZERNIATYNSKI Alexandre BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  LOZANO Juan José Bohorquez SPA BEL01 0-0-5=5  
  OLSEN   Morten   DEN BEL01 0-0-1=1    
o.g. FERHATOVIĆ Nijaz YUG YUG15 BEL01  
  DE GROOTE   Michel   BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  TOKODI Tokodifuansiuka Kiyika ZAI BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  KOUDIJZER Aad HOL BEL09 0-0-2=2  
  SCHAPENDONK   Cees   HOL BEL09 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-0 *  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-2 Andreev Dzhevizov, Mladenov  
  A 0-0              
BEL13 FD LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E2 16 FRA17 - Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H 1-0 Milanov  
  A 1-5 Bogdanov            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 1-3 Spasov  
  H 0-3              
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 2-2 Radkov (2)  
  A 2-4 I.Velichkov (2)            
  ANDREEV DZHEVIZOV   Spas   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  MLADENOV   Stoicho   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  MILANOV Petar BUL BUL13 0-1-0=1  
  BOGDANOV   Marko   BUL BUL13 0-1-0=1    
  SPASOV   Emil   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
  RADKOV Mladen BUL BUL15 0-0-2=2  
  VELICHKOV   Ilia   BUL BUL15 0-0-2=2    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 2-0 Dimitriou, Kandilos  
  A 0-3              
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-8  
  H 1-1 Hristodolou            
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 2-2 Theofanous, Vernon  
  A 0-1              
  DIMITRIOU   Filipos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  KANDILOS Andreas CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  HRISTODOLOU   Andros   CYP CYP05 0-1-0=1    
  THEOFANOUS Theofanis CYP CYP12 0-0-1=1  
  VERNON   Silvester   ENG CYP12 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-2  
  H   2-1 * Nehoda (2)            
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA              
E2 16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Takáč, Bobek            
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 AUS24 - FC Admira-Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  H 5-0 Čermák, Příložný (3), V.Hruška  
  A 2-1 Zelenský, Sloup  
  R2 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Nĕmec, Příložný, Prokeš, Mičinec  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 2-2 Sloup, Chaloupka  
  H 2-1 Čermák, Příložný  
  04 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-0 Chaloupka  
  A 0-0  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Jakubec            
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 3-1 Šreiner, Danĕk, Antalík  
  H 1-0 Válek  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
               
  NEHODA Zdeněk CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2    
  TAKÁČ   Marián   CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1    
  BOBEK   Rudolf   CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1    
  ČERMÁK Milan CZE CZE03 0-0-2=2  
  PŘÍLOŽNÝ Miroslav CZE CZE03 0-0-5=5  
  HRUŠKA Vladimír CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  ZELENSKÝ Peter CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  SLOUP Jiří CZE CZE03 0-0-2=2  
  NĚMEC Jaroslav CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  PROKEŠ Zdeněk CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  MIČINEC Tibor CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  CHALOUPKA Pavel CZE CZE03 0-0-2=2  
  JAKUBEC   František   CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1    
  ŠREINER Zdeněk CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  DANĚK Václav CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  ANTALÍK Augustín CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  VÁLEK   Zdeněk   CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-4 H.Jensen  
  A 3-3 J.K.Petersen (2), S.Hansen          
DEN04 B 1893 KŘBENHAVN                
E2 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 2-3 L.Francker, T.Madsen  
  H    2-1 ^ K.Larsen, T.Madsen  
  08 BEL20 - K Waterschei SV THOR Genk  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-4 L.Dalsborg            
DEN20 LYNGBY BK KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 SWE03 - Brage IK Borlänge  
  H 1-2 K.Jensen  
  A 2-2 L.Bank Sřrensen, K.Gustavsson (o.g.)          
  JENSEN   Henrik   DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1    
  PETERSEN Jens DEN DEN14 2-0-0=2  
  HANSEN   Steen   DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1    
  FRANCKER Lars DEN DEN04 0-1-0=1  
  MADSEN Tommy DEN DEN04 0-2-0=2  
  LARSEN Kim DEN DEN04 0-1-0=1  
  DALSBORG   Lars   DEN DEN04 0-1-0=1    
  JENSEN Klaus DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
  BANK SŘRENSEN Lars DEN DEN20 0-0-1=1  
o.g. GUSTAVSSON   Kenneth   SWE SWE03 DEN20    
ENGLAND
       
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM            
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 3-1 Withe, Morley, Mortimer  
  A 0-0  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 2-0 Shaw (2)  
  H 4-2 Shaw (3), Walters  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-2 Cowans  
  A 1-3 Withe            
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 4-1 R.Whelan (2), Rush, Hodgson  
  H 1-0 R.Whelan  
  08 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Dalglish, C.Johnston, P.Neal, A.Kennedy (2)  
  04 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 P.Neal, Rush, Hodgson          
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOSPUR FC LONDON              
E2 16 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 3-0 Archibald, Crooks (2)  
  H 4-0 Crooks, Mabbutt, Brooke, Gibson  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Archibald  
  A 1-4 Hughton            
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 B.Robson            
 
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E3 R1 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 2-2 S.Williams, M.Wright  
  A    0-0 +              
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Gates, Vierchowod (o.g.), Butcher          
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-3 S.Robson, Chapman  
  H 2-5 McDermott, Chapman          
 
  MORLEY   Anthony   ENG ENG02 1-0-0=1    
  WITHE Peter ENG ENG02 2-0-0=2  
  MORTIMER Dennis ENG ENG02 1-0-0=1  
  SHAW Gary ENG ENG02 5-0-0=5  
  WALTERS Mark ENG ENG02 1-0-0=1  
  COWANS   Gordon   ENG ENG02 1-0-0=1    
  DALGLISH Kenneth SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HODGSON David ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  KENNEDY Alan ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  JOHNSTON Craig ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  RUSH Ian WAL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  WHELAN   Ronald   IRL ENG12 3-0-0=3    
  ARCHIBALD Steven SCO ENG24 0-2-0=2  
  CROOKS Garth ENG ENG24 0-3-0=3  
  MABBUTT Gary ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  BROOKE Garry ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  GIBSON Terrence ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  HUGHTON   Christopher   IRL ENG24 0-1-0=1    
  ROBSON   Bryan   ENG ENG15 0-0-1=1    
  WILLIAMS Stephen ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1  
  WRIGHT   Marc   ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1    
  GATES Eric ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
o.g. VIERCHOWOD Pietro ITA ITA14 ENG09  
  BUTCHER   Terrence   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
  McDERMOTT Brian ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  ROBSON Stewart ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  CHAPMAN   Lee   ENG ENG01 0-0-2=2    
 
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Rasimus, Ismail (2)  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Ismail  
  A 0-5              
 
FIN11 FC KUUSYSI LAHTI                
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Annunen  
  H 1-1 Kallio            
 
FIN07 KPT KUOPIO                
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Turunen            
 
  RASIMUS   Pesi   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  ISMAIL Atik FIN FIN02 3-0-0=3  
  ANNUNEN   Juha   FIN FIN11 0-1-0=1    
  KALLIO   Jorma   FIN FIN11 0-1-0=1    
  TURUNEN   Jukka   FIN FIN07 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-2 *              
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E2 16 BUL13 - FD Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Tokomon (2), Bathenay, N'Gom, Lemoult  
  08 WAL07 - Swansea City AFC  
  A 1-0 Tokomon  
  H 2-0 Kist, Fernandez  
  04 BEL20 - K Waterschei SV THOR Genk  
  H 2-0 Fernandez, Pilorget  
  A    0-3 *              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDAEUX              
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-2 Giresse  
  H 5-0 D.Müller (3), Giresse (2)  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-4 Bracci  
  H 4-0 Giresse (2), Rohr, Thouvenel  
  08 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 1-0 Giresse  
  A    0-2 *              
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBČLIARD              
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-1  
  H      2-1 *+ Anziani (2)            
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE                
E3 R1 HUN14 - Tatabányai Bányász SC   
  H 4-1 Rep, Daniel, Roussey, Genghini  
  A 0-0  
  R2 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
             
  TOKOMON Nambatingue Dieudonné CHA FRA17 0-3-0=3    
  BATHENAY Dominique FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  N'GOM Michel FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  LEMOULT Jean-Claude FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  KIST Kees HOL FRA17 0-1-0=1  
  FERNANDEZ Luis FRA FRA17 0-2-0=2  
  PILORGET   Jean-Marc   FRA FRA17 0-1-0=1    
  GIRESSE Alain FRA FRA06 0-0-6=6  
  MÜLLER Dieter FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
  BRACCI François FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  ROHR Gernot FRG FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  THOUVENEL   Jean-Christophe   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
  ANZIANI   Philippe   FRA FRA22 0-0-2=2    
  REP Johnny HOL FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  DANIEL Jean-François FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  ROUSSEY Laurent FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  GENGHINI   Bernard   FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 1-1 Milewski  
  H 2-0 Hartwig, Hrubesch  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 1-0 Von Heesen  
  A 4-0 Magath, Hrubesch, Rolff, L.Bastrup Jřrgensen  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 3-0 L.Bastrup Jřrgensen (3)  
  H 1-2 Hartwig  
  02 SP13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  A 1-1 Rolff  
  H 2-1 Jacobs, Von Heesen  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  N 1-0 Magath            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E2 16 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 1-1 Breitner  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 FRG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-1 Breitner  
  H 4-1 D.Hoeness, Horsmann, Breitner, K.H.Rummenigge  
  04 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Augenthaler, Pflügler          
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
FRG15 1.FC 1900 KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 3-0 T.Nilsson, Briegel (2)  
  A 3-0 Eilenfeldt, Briegel (2)  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 2-1 T.Nilsson, T.Allofs  
  H 2-0 T.Nilsson, Briegel  
  08 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 T.Nilsson, Geye, Brehme, Eilenfeldt  
  04 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 3-2 Brehme (2), Irimescu (o.g.)  
  A     0-1 +              
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E3 R1 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder  
  A 3-1 Meier, Reinders, Völler  
  H    0-2 ^  
  R2 SWE03 - Brage IK Borlänge  
  H 2-0 Meier, Okudera  
  A 6-2 Völler (3), Meier, Grüber  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 1-2 Meier  
  H 1-1 Völler            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-0 K.Allofs  
  H 5-0 Fischer (2), Šljivo (2), Engels  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 K.Allofs  
  H 5-0 Littbarski, Engels (2), Fischer, K.Allofs  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-0 K.Allofs  
  A 0-2              
  MILEWSKI   Jürgen   FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1    
  HARTWIG William FRG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  HRUBESCH Horst FRG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  VON HEESEN Thomas FRG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  MAGATH Felix FRG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  ROLFF Wolfgang FRG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  BASTRUP JŘRGENSEN Lars DEN FRG12 4-0-0=4  
  JACOBS Ditmar FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  BREITNER   Paul   FRG FRG03 0-3-0=3    
  HOENESS Dieter FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  HORSMANN Udo FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  AUGENTHALER Klaus FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  PFÜGLER   Johannes   FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1    
  NILSSON Torbjörn SWE FRG15 0-0-4=4  
  BRIEGEL Hans-Peter FRG FRG15 0-0-5=5  
  EILENFELDT Norbert FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  ALLOFS Thomas FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  GEYE Rainer FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  BREHME Andreas FRG FRG15 0-0-3=3  
o.g. IRIMESCU   Mircea   ROM ROM23 FRG15    
  MEIER Norbert FRG FRG27 0-0-4=4  
  REINDERS Uwe FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  VÖLLER Rudolf FRG FRG27 0-0-5=5  
  OKUDERA Yasuhiko JAP FRG27 0-0-1=1  
  GRÜBER   Rigobert   FRG FRG27 0-0-1=1    
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  FISCHER Klaus FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  ŠLJIVO Edhem YUG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ENGELS Stefan FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LITTBARSKI   Pierre   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-1 Riediger  
  A 0-2              
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E2 16 DEN04 - B 1893 Křbenhavn  
  H 3-2 Trautmann (2), Pilz  
  A    1-2 + Pilz            
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 3-1 Schnuphase (2), Töpfer  
  A 0-5              
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 NOR22 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  A 0-1  
  H     3-2 + Liebers, Kühn, Zötzsche          
 
GDR16 FC VORWÄRST FRANKFURT/ODER              
E3 R1 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 1-3 Krautzig  
  A     2-0 + Conrard, Andrich          
 
  RIEDIGER   Hans-Jürgen   GDR GDR01 3-0-0=3    
  TRAUTMANN   Andreas   GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2    
  PILZ   Hans-Uwe   GDR GDR04 0-2-0=2    
  SCHNUPHASE Rüdiger GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  TÖPFER   Thomas   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
  LIEBERS Matthias GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  ZÖTZSCHE Uwe GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  KÜHN   Dieter   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
  KRAUTZIG Horst GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  CONRAD Ralf GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  ANDRICH   Frieder   GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 2-0 Anastopoulos, Kokolakis  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-4              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E2 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Anastasiadis, Haralambidis          
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 1-0 H.Dimopoulos  
  A     1-2 *^ H.Dimopoulos  
  R2 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 2-0 H.Dimopoulos, Kostikos  
  A 0-4              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
  KOKOLAKIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  ANASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  ANASTASIADIS Angelos GRE GRE10 0-1-0=1  
  HARALAMBIDIS   Grigorios   GRE GRE10 0-1-0=1    
  DIMOPOULOS Hristos GRE GRE12 0-0-3=3  
  KOSTIKOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 2-2 J.Olsen, S.Lerby  
  H 1-2 Vanenburg            
HOL04 AZ '67 ALKMAAR                
E2 16 IRL14 - Limerick United FC  
  A 1-1 Jonker  
  H 1-0 Jonker  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Tiktak  
  A 0-2              
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 1-1 W.van der Kerkhof  
  H 0-2              
HOL13 FC HAARLEM                
E3 R1 BEL09 - KAA Gent  
  H 2-1 Kleton, Haar  
  A 3-3 Böckling, Kleton, Keur  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Huijg            
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  OLSEN   Jesper   DEN HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  LERBY Sřren DEN HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  VANENBURG Gerald HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  JONKER   Jos   HOL HOL04 0-2-0=2    
  TIKTAK   Roelf Jan   HOL HOL04 0-1-0=1    
  VAN DER KERKHOF   Willy   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
  KLETON Gerrie HOL HOL13 0-0-2=2  
  HAAR Martin HOL HOL13 0-0-1=1  
  BÖCKLING Joop HOL HOL13 0-0-1=1  
  KEUR Piet HOL HOL13 0-0-1=1  
  HUIJG   Piet   HOL HOL13 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN11 RÁBA VASAS ETO GYŐR            
E1 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-5  
  H 3-0 Szentes, Hajszán, Burcsa          
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 1-1 J.Kovács  
  H 3-1 Töröcsik, S.Kiss (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 S.Kiss  
  H 0-1              
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club de Bilbao  
  H 2-1 Szokolai, Pölöskei  
  A 1-1 Szokolai  
  R2 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 1-1 Szokolai  
  A 0-1              
HUN14 TATABÁNYAI BÁNYÁSZ SC              
E3 R1 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 1-4 Weimper  
  H 0-0              
  SZENTES   Lázár   HUN HUN11 1-0-0=1    
  HAJSZÁN Gyula HUN HUN11 1-0-0=1  
  BURCSA   Győző   HUN HUN11 1-0-0=1    
  KOVÁCS József HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1  
  TÖRŐCSIK András HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1  
  KISS   Sándor   HUN HUN15 0-3-0=3    
  SZOKOLAI László HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  PÖLÖSKEI   Gábor   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
  WEIMPER   István   HUN HUN14 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE10 VIKINGUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de Fútbol San Sebastian  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 J.Ţorvarđarson, S.Herbertsson          
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEJYAR              
E2 16 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
  ŢORVARĐARSON   Jóhann   ICE ICE10 1-0-0=1    
  HERBERTSSON   Sverrir   ICE ICE10 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-4 Flanaghan  
  A 0-1              
IRL14 LIMERICK UNITED FC                
E2 16 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  H 1-1 Nolan  
  A 0-1              
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 Murphy, A.Campbell. Gaynor  
  H 4-0 O'Carroll, Buckley, Beglin, Gaynor  
  R2 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
  FLANAGHAN   Leo   IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1    
  NOLAN   Patrick   IRL IRL01 0-1-0=1    
  MURPHY Ronnie IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  CAMPBELL Alan IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  GAYNOR Thomas IRL IRL15 0-0-2=2  
  O'CARROLL Gary IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  BUCKLEY Liam IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  BEGLIN   James Martin   IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  A 4-1 Platini, P.Rossi, Brio, Cabrini  
  H 3-3 Boniek, Platini, P.Rossi  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-1 Tardelli  
  H 2-0 P.Rossi (2)  
  04 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 2-1 P.Rossi, Boniek  
  H 3-1 Platini (2), Tardelli  
  02 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 2-0 Grębosz (o.g.), Bettega  
  A 2-2 P.Rossi, Platini  
  F FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  N 0-1              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E2 16 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  H 2-0 Altobelli, Sabato  
  A 1-2 H.P.Müller  
  08 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Juary, Altobelli  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-1 Oriali  
  A 1-2 Altobelli            
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-2 Díaz  
  H   1-0 ^ Dal Fiume  
  R2 FRG15 . 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-2 Díaz  
  A 0-2              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 3-0 Osman (o.g.), Pruzzo (2)  
  A 1-3 A.Maldera  
  R2 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 1-0 Pruzzo  
  A      0-1 %  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Iorio, Falcăo  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-2 Di Bartolomei  
  A 1-1 Falcăo            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 1-3 D.Bertoni  
  H 1-0 Antognoni            
  PLATINI   Michel   FRA ITA08 5-0-0=5    
  ROSSI Paolo ITA ITA08 6-0-0=6  
  BRIO Sergio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BONIEK Zbigniew Kazimierz POL ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  TARDELLI Marco ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
o.g. GRĘBOSZ Andrzej POL POL19 ITA08  
  BETTEGA   Roberto   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-3-0=3  
  SABATO Antonio ITA ITA07 0-1-0=1  
  MÜLLER Hans-Peter FRG ITA07 0-1-0=1  
  JUARY Jorge dos Santos Filho BRA ITA07 0-1-0=1  
  ORIALI   Gabriele   ITA ITA07 0-1-0=1    
  DÍAZ Ramón Ángel ARG ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  DALFIUME   Paolo   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
o.g. OSMAN Russel ENG ENG09 ITA14  
  PRUZZO Roberto ITA ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  MALDERA Aldo ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  IORIO Maurizio ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  FALCĂO Paulo Roberto BRA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  DI BARTOLOMEI   Agostino   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
  BERTONI Ricardo Daniel ARG ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  ANTOGNONI   Giancarlo   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-8              
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E2 16 BEL20 - K Waterschei SV THOR Genk  
  A 1-7 Di Domenico  
  H 0-1              
LUX09 FC PROGRES NIEDERKORN              
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
  DI DOMENICO   Marcel   LUX LUX10 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E1 16 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  H 1-4 J.Xuereb  
  A 1-3 J.Xuereb            
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 WAL07 - Swansea City AFC  
  A 0-12  
  H 0-5              
MAL09 ŻURRIEQ FC                
E3 R1 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-4 M.Farrugia  
  A 0-4              
  XUEREB   Joseph "Guzi"   MAL MAL04 2-0-0=2    
  FARRUGIA   Mario   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 ALB08 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + T.Anderson, Gibson          
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E2 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 1-3 Bowers  
  A 0-1              
  ANDERSON   Trevor   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  GIBSON   George   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  BOWERS   Robert   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E1 P ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-3 S.Gran  
  H 2-1 P.Jacobsen, V.Davidsen          
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E2 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-3              
NOR22 VIKING IL STAVANGER              
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-0 I.A.Refvik  
  A    2-3 ^ T.R.Brekke, I.A.Refvik  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-3 P.Henriksen  
  A 0-0              
  GRAN   Stein   NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1    
  JACOBSEN Pĺl NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1  
  DAVIDSEN   Vidar   NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1    
  REFVIK Isak Arne NOR NOR22 0-0-2=2  
  BREKKE Tor Reidar NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  HENRIKSEN   Per   NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E1 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 4-1 Tłokiński, Filipczak (3)  
  H 3-1 Grębosz, Matusiak (2)  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-2 Tłokiński  
  H 5-3 Woźniak (2), Rozborski, Surlit, Wraga  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-0 Tłokiński, Wraga  
  A 2-3 Tłokiński, Smolarek  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Surlit (2)            
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E2 16 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaejyar  
  A 1-0 Partyński  
  H 3-0 Okoński (2), Niewiadomski  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
POL16 FKS PZL STAL MIELEC              
E3 R1 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  H 1-1 Buda  
  A     0-0 +              
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E3 R1 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 2-2 Sybis, Socha  
  A 1-0 Tarasiewicz  
  R2 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-5 Prusik            
  TŁOKIŃSKI   Mirosław   POL POL19 3-0-0=3    
  FILIPCZAK Marek POL POL19 3-0-0=3  
  GRĘBOSZ Andrzej POL POL19 1-0-0=1  
  MATUSIAK Witold POL POL19 2-0-0=2  
  WOŹNIAK Paweł POL POL19 2-0-0=2  
  ROZBORSKI Zdzisław POL POL19 1-0-0=1  
  SURLIT Krzyszof POL POL19 3-0-0=3  
  WRAGA Wiesław POL POL19 2-0-0=2  
  SMOLAREK   Włodzimierz   POL POL19 1-0-0=1    
  PARTYŃSKI Leszek POL POL06 0-1-0=1  
  OKOŃSKI Mirosław POL POL06 0-2-0=2  
  NIEWIADOMSKI   Mariusz   POL POL06 0-1-0=1    
  BUDA   Kazimierz   POL POL16 0-0-1=1    
  SYBIS Janusz POL POL15 0-0-1=1  
  SOCHA Aleksander POL POL15 0-0-1=1  
  TARASIEWICZ Ryszard POL POL15 0-0-1=1  
  PRUSIK   Waldemar   POL POL15 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 António Oliveira (3)  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Soptemvriiski Sofia  
  A 2-2 Manuel Fernandes, Carlos Xavier  
  H   0-0 ^  
  04 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 1-0 Manuel Fernandes  
  A 0-2              
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E2 P WAL07 - Swansea City AFC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Marustik (o.g.)            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  H 2-1 Nené, Padinha  
  A 2-1 Carlos Manuel, Nené  
  R2 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  H 2-0 Nené, Humberto Coelho  
  A 2-1 Filipović (2)  
  08 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-1 Filipović  
  H 4-0 Filipović, M.Diamantino, Nené (2)  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 2-1 Filipović (2)  
  H 1-1 Filipović  
  02 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Filipović  
  F BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Shéu            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  A 1-0 António Sousa  
  H 2-0 Barroso Machado e Costa, Fernando Gomes  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-2 Barroso Machado e Costa, Walsh (2)          
  ANTÓNIO OLIVEIRA   Luís Alves Ribeiro   POR POR15 3-0-0=3    
  MANUEL FERNANDES José Tavares POR POR15 2-0-0=2  
  CARLOS XAVIER   Jorge Marques Caldas POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
o.g. MARUSTIK   Christopher   WAL WAL07 POR14    
  NENÉ Manuel Gomes Baptista Tamagnini POR POR04 0-0-5=5  
  PADINHA Paulo José Vieira POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  CARLOS MANUEL Correia dos Santos POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  HUMBERTO COELHO Manuel de Jesus POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG POR04 0-0-8=8  
  DIAMANTINO Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  SHÉU   Han   POR POR04 0-0-1=1    
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA Augusto Gomes POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  BARROSO MACHADO E COSTA José Alberto POR POR11 0-0-2=2  
  FERNANDO GOMES Mendes Soares POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  WALSH   Michael   IRL POR11 0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 P NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  H 3-1 Augustin, Georgescu (2)  
  A 1-2 Custov  
  16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 2-0 Mulțescu, Georgescu  
  A    1-2 * Țălnar  
  08 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-4 Mulțescu, P.Iordache          
ROM13 FC BAIA MARE                
E2 P SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-5 Koller, Buzgau            
ROM06 CORVINUL HUNEDOARA              
E3 R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 1-1 Gabor  
  H 3-0 Andone, Klein, Dumitrache  
  R2 YUG15 - FK Sarajevo  
  H 4-4 Dumitrache, Andone, Petcu, Mateuț  
  A 0-4              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 3-1 Ungureanu, Cîrţu, Balaci  
  A 0-1  
  R2 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC  
  A 2-0 Irimescu, Balaci  
  H 3-0 Campbell (o.g.), Cîrțu (2)  
  08 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Țicleanu, Geolgău  
  04 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  A 2-3 Geolgău, Crișan  
  H   1-0 ^ Negrilă  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Balaci            
  AUGUSTIN   Ionel   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  GEORGESCU Dudu ROM ROM08 3-0-0=3  
  CUSTOV Alexandru ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  MULŢESCU Gheorghe ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2  
  ȚĂLNAR Cornel ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  IORDACHE   Pompiliu   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  KOLLER Alexandru ROM ROM13 0-1-0=1  
  BUZGAU   Viorel   ROM ROM13 0-1-0=1    
  GABOR Romulus ROM ROM06 0-0-1=1  
  ANDONE Ioan ROM ROM06 0-0-2=2  
  KLEIN Michael ROM ROM06 0-0-1=1  
  DUMITRACHE Florea ROM ROM06 0-0-2=2  
  PETCU Ioan ROM ROM06 0-0-1=1  
  MATEUȚ   Dorin   ROM ROM06 0-0-1=1    
  UNGUREANU Nicolae ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  CÎRŢU Sorin ROM ROM23 0-0-3=3  
  BALACI Ilie ROM ROM23 0-0-3=3  
  IRIMESCU Mircea ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CAMPBELL Alan IRL IRL15 ROM23  
  ȚICLEANU Aurel ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  GEOLGĂU Ion ROM ROM23 0-0-2=2  
  CRIȘAN Zoltan ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  NEGRILĂ   Nicolae   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-2 Nicholas, McGarvey  
  A 2-1 Nicholas, G.McCluskey  
  08 SP13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Macleod (2)            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 P SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 7-0 Black (2), Strachan, Hewitt, Simpson, McGhee, Kennedy  
  A 4-1 Hewitt, W.Miller, McGhee (2)  
  16 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  H 1-0 Hewitt, W.Miller, McGhee (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 2-0 McGhee, Weir  
  A 1-0 Bell  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 Simpson, McLeish, Hewitt  
  02 BEL20 - K Waterschei SV THOR Genk  
  H 5-1 Black, Simpson, McGhee (2), Weir  
  A 0-1  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N    2-1 * Black, Hewitt            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Cooper, Johnstone  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-1 Johnstone, McClelland  
  A 0-5              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 Dodds  
  A 2-0 Kirkwood, Hegarty  
  R2 NOR22 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  A 3-1 Milne (2), Sturrock  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 2-1 Milne, Narey  
  A 1-1 Hegarty  
  04 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  NICHOLAS   Charles   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  McGARVEY Frank SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  McCLUSKEY George SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  MACLEOD   Murdo   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  BLACK Eric SCO SCO01 0-4-0=4  
  STRACHAN Gordon SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  HEWITT John SCO SCO01 0-5-0=5  
  SIMPSON Neil SCO SCO01 0-3-0=3  
  McGHEE Mark SCO SCO01 0-8-0=8  
  KENNEDY Stuart SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  MILLER William SCO SCO01 0-2-0=2  
  WEIR Peter SCO SCO01 0-2-0=2  
  BELL Douglas SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  McLEISH   Alexander   SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  COOPER David SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  JOHNSTONE Derek SCO SCO07 0-0-2=2  
  McCLELLAND   John   NIR SCO07 0-0-1=1    
  DODDS David SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  KIRKWOOD William SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  MILNE Ralph SCO SCO05 0-0-3=3  
  STURROCK Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  NAREY   David   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E1 16 ICE10 - Vikingur Reykjavík  
  A 1-0 Satrústegui  
  H 3-2 Uralde (2), Satrústegui  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 Satrústegui, Uralde  
  A 1-2 Uralde  
  04 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Larrańaga, Bakero  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-1 Gajate  
  A 1-2 Diego            
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E2 16 ROM13 - FC Baia Mare  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-2 Juanito, D.Isidro, García Hernández, Santillana, Metgod  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 3-1 Santillana (2), Juanito  
  A 1-0 Santillana  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-1 Gallego  
  H 2-1 Salguero, Santillana  
  02 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 2-2 Santillana, San José  
  H 3-1 Santillana (2), Juanito  
  F SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  N    1-2 * Juanito            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 8-0 Maradona (3), Schuster (2), Víctor, Urbano, Alexanko  
  A 1-1 Moratalla  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 4-2 Maradona (2), Schuster (2)  
  H 2-1 Schuster, Alexanko  
  04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Alexanko            
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 3-1 Santi, Montero, Magdaleno  
  A 3-0 Magdaleno, Santi, Juan Carlos  
  R2 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Santi, López, Magdaleno, Pintinho  
  08 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-0 Francisco  
  A 0-4              
SPA04 REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ SEVILLA              
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-2 Diarte  
  H 1-2 Rincón            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-2 Sola  
  H 1-1 Dani            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Solsona, Roberto  
  R2 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 1-0 Welzl  
  A 0-0  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Solsona, Moreno  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-2 Solsona  
  A 1-3 Ribes            
  SATRÚSTEGUI   Jesús María Azpiroz SPA SPA13 2-0-0=2    
  URALDE Pedro Hernáez SPA SPA13 4-0-0=4  
  LARRAŃAGA Jon Andoni Gurrutxaga SPA SPA13 1-0-0=1  
  BAKERO José María Escudero SPA SPA13 1-0-0=1  
  GAJATE Agustín Vidriales SPA SPA13 1-0-0=1  
  DIEGO José Álvarez Álvarez SPA SPA13 1-0-0=1  
  JUANITO   Juan Gómez González SPA SPA11 0-4-0=4    
  ISIDRO Díaz González SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Francisco SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-8-0=8  
  METGOD Johannes HOL SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  GALLEGO Ricardo Redondo SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  SALGUERO José Antonio García SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  SAN JOSÉ   Isidoro Pozo   SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1    
  MARADONA Diego Armando Franco ARG SPA03 0-5-0=5  
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA03 0-5-0=5  
  VÍCTOR Muńoz Manrique SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  URBANO Ortega Cuadros SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  ALEXANKO José Ramón Ventosa SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  MORATALLA   Josep Claramunt   SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  SANTI Santiago Llorente Gálvez SPA SPA16 0-0-3=3  
  MONTERO Enrique Rodríguez SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  MAGDALENO Enrique Díaz SPA SPA16 0-0-3=3  
  JUAN CARLOS Álvarez Vega SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  LÓPEZ Jorge Orlando Nieva ARG SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  PINTINHO Carlos Alberto Gomes Montero BRA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  FRANCISCO   Javier López Alfaro SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1    
  DIARTE Carlos Martínez PAR SPA04 0-0-1=1  
  RINCÓN   Hipólito Povedano   SPA SPA04 0-0-1=1    
  SOLA Miguel Ángel Elizalde SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  DANI   Daniel Ruiz-Bazán Justa SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1    
  SOLSONA Daniel Puig SPA SPA19 0-0-3=3  
  ROBERTO Fernández Bonillo SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  WELZL Kurt AUS SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  MORENO Enrique Bellver SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  RIBES   Salvador Diago   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 G.Hallén            
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E2 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-1 G.P.Strömberg  
  A 1-3 Szendrei (o.g.)            
SWE03 BRAGE IK BORLÄNGE                
E3 R1 DEN20 - Lyngby BK Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 L.Gyllenvĺg, L.Bank Sřrensen (o.g.)  
  H 2-2 J.Larsen (o.g.), R.Nilsson  
  R2 FRG27 - Werder SV Bremen  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-6 M.Wĺhlström, G.Arnberg          
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E3 R1 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  A 2-2 S.Pettersson (2)  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & S.O.Bergman            
  HALLÉN   Greger   SWE SWE18 1-0-0=1    
  STRÖMBERG   Glenn Peter   SWE SWE08 0-1-0=1    
o.g. SZENDREI   József   HUN HUN15 SWE08    
  GYLLENVĹG Lars SWE SWE03 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BANK SŘRENSEN Lars DEN DEN20 SWE03  
o.g. LARSEN John DEN DEN20 SWE03  
  NILSSON Rhonny SWE SWE03 0-0-1=1  
  WĹHLSTRÖM Michael SWE SWE03 0-0-1=1  
  ARNBERG   Lars Göran Mikael SWE SWE03 0-0-1=1    
  PETTERSSON Stefan SWE SWE15 0-0-2=2  
  BERGMAN   Sven Olof Anders   SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-0  
  A 0-3              
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 P SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-4 Brégy            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E3 R1 LUX09 - FC Progrčs  Niederkorn  
  A 1-0 Brigger  
  H 3-0 Brigger, Decastel, Seramondi  
  R2 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 2-0 Decastel, Favre  
  H 5-1 Favre (2), Decastel (2), Brigger  
  08 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  H 2-2 Schnyder, Elia  
  A 1-2 Decastel            
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E3 R1 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  A 2-2 Seiler, Jerković  
  H 1-0 Lüdi  
  R2 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-1 Seiler  
  H 1-0 Seiler  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 W.Rufer  
  A 0-4              
  BRÉGY   Georges   SWI SWI11 0-1-0=1    
  BRIGGER   Jean-Paul   SWI SWI10 0-0-3=3    
  DECASTEL Michel SWI SWI10 0-0-5=5  
  SERAMONDI Gianfranco SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  FAVRE Lucien SWI SWI10 0-0-3=3  
  SCHNYDER Marc SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  ELIA   Angelo   SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1    
  SEILER Walter SWI SWI15 0-0-3=3  
  JERKOVIĆ Jurica YUG SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  LÜDI Heinz SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  RUFER   Wynton   NZE SWI15 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 1-3 Mehmet Ekşi  
  H 0-0              
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 FIN11 - FC Kuusysi Lahti  
  H 2-1 Raşit Çetiner, Mustafa Ergücü  
  A 1-1 T.Hodžić  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-4 M.Sejdić (2)  
  A 1-0 Mustafa Ergücü            
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
  EKŞİ   Mehmet   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
  ÇETİNER Raşit TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  ERGÜCÜ Mustafa TUR TUR09 0-0-2=2  
  HODŽIĆ Tarik YUG TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  SEJDIĆ   Mirsad   YUG TUR09 0-0-2=2    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-0 H.Hermann (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Buryak (2), Demyanenko  
  08 ALB08 - 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A withdrawal 17 Nëntori  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-1 Bessonov, Yevtushenko          
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E2 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Petrakov  
  A     0-0 +              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 2-1 Khizanishvili, Shengelia  
  A    0-1 +              
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 2-2 Mentyukov, Dzhavadov  
  H 0-1              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 3-2 Shvetsov, Gavrilov (2)  
  A 5-2 Shvetsov, Rodionov, Cherenkov, Shavlo, Gess  
  R2 HOL13 - FC Haarlem  
  H 2-0 Gess, Shvetsov  
  A 3-1 Shvetsov, Shavlo, Gavrilov  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
o.g. HERMANN   Heinz   SWI SWI04 USR04    
  BURYAK Leonid USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
  DEMYANENKO Anatoliy USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  BESSONOV Vladimir USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  YEVTUSHENKO   Vadim   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  PETRAKOV   Valeriy   USR USR14 0-1-0=1    
  KHIZANISHVILI Nodar USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  SHENGELIA   Ramaz   USR USR07 0-0-1=1    
  MENTYUKOV Yuriy USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  DZHAVADOV   Iskender   USR USR06 0-0-1=1    
  SHVETSOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-4=4  
  GAVRILOV Yuriy USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  CHERENKOV Fyodor USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  GESS Edgar USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  SHAVLO   Sergey   USR USR13 0-0-2=2    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E1 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 1-0 Cerin  
  A 0-3              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E2 16 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  A 4-0 D.Savić (2), Janjanin, Jovin  
  H 3-0 M.Đurovski (2), Đurić  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-4 Janjanin (2)  
  A 1-2 B.Đurovski            
YUG15 FK SARAJEVO                
E3 R1 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 2-2 Pašić (2)  
  H 4-2 Musemić (3), Sušić  
  R2 ROM06 - Corvinul Hunedoara  
  A 4-4 Hadžialagić, Lukić (2), Pašić  
  H 4-0 Musemić, Jozić, Sušić, Pašić  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-6 Sušić  
  H 1-0 Musemić            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 MAL09 - Żurrieq FC  
  A 4-1 Pešić, Adamović, Gudelj, Macan  
  H 4-0 Jerolimov (2), Cukrov (2)  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 4-1 Bogdanović, Jerolimov, Šalov, Cukrov  
  A 0-4              
  CERIN   Snjezan   YUG YUG04 1-0-0=1    
  SAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  JANJANIN Rajko YUG YUG05 0-3-0=3  
  JOVIN Milan YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  ĐUROVSKI Milko YUG YUG05 0-2-0=2  
  ĐURIĆ Konstantin YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  ĐUROVSKI   Boško   YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1    
  PAŠIĆ Predrag YUG YUG15 0-0-4=4  
  MUSEMIĆ Husref YUG YUG15 0-0-5=5  
  SUŠIĆ Safet YUG YUG15 0-0-3=3  
  HADŽIALAGIĆ Edin YUG YUG15 0-0-1=1  
  LUKIĆ Zoran YUG YUG15 0-0-2=2  
  JOZIĆ   Davor   YUG YUG15 0-0-1=1    
  PEŠIĆ Dušan YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  ADAMOVIĆ Zdenko YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  GUDELJ Ivan YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  MACAN Vlaho YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  JEROLIMOV Ivan YUG YUG06 0-0-3=3  
  CUKROV Nikica YUG YUG06 0-0-3=3  
  BOGDANOVIĆ Mladen YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  ŠALOV   Nenad   YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL07 SWANSEA CITY AFC                
E2 P POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 3-0 Charles (2), Joăo Cardoso (o.g.)  
  A 0-1  
  16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 12-0 Charles (2), Loveridge, Latchford, Hadžiabdić, Walsh (3), Rajković, Stevenson  
  A 5-0 Curtis (2), Gale (2), Toshack  
  08 FRA17 - Paris St-Germain FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  CHARLES   Jeremy   WAL WAL07 0-4-0=4    
o.g. JOĂO CARDOSO Soares POR POR14 WAL07  
  LOVERIDGE James WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1  
  LATCHFORD Robert ENG WAL07 0-1-0=1  
  HADŽIABDIĆ Džemaludin YUG WAL07 0-1-0=1  
  WALSH Ian WAL WAL07 0-3-0=3  
  RAJKOVIĆ Ante YUG WAL07 0-1-0=1  
  STEVENSON Nigel WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1  
  CURTIS Alan WAL WAL07 0-2-0=2  
  GALE Darren WAL WAL07 0-2-0=2  
  TOSHACK   John   WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time