EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1981-82
ALBANIA
ALB07 PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-3 Tomori  
  H 1-0 Ballgjini            
ALB04 DINAMO TIRANË                
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 1-0 Zeri  
  A 0-4              
  TOMORI   Genc   ALB ALB07 1-0-0=1    
  BALLGJINI   Haxhi   ALB ALB07 1-0-0=1    
  ZERI   Vassilaq   ALB ALB04 0-0-1=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 ALB07 - Partizani Tiranë  
  H 3-1 Steinkogler, Gasselich (2)  
  A 0-1  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Petkov            
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E2 16 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Riedl, Schwicker          
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 2-2 H.Weber, Panenka  
  A 2-0 Krankl (2)  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Panenka  
  A    1-2 ^ Krankl  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 USR03 - CSKA Moskva  
  H 1-0 Shvetsov (o.g.)  
  A    1-2 ^ Bakota  
  R2 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-2 Breber, Niederbacher  
  A 2-3 Stendal, Bakota            
  STEINKOGLER   Gerhard   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  GASSELICH Felix AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  PETKOV   Petko   BUL AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  RIEDL Alfred AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1  
  SCHWICKER   Wolfgang   AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1    
  WEBER Heribert AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  PANENKA Antonín CZE AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  KRANKL   Johannes   AUS AUS09 0-0-3=3    
o.g. SHVETSOV Vasili USR USR03 AUS11  
  BAKOTA Božo YUG AUS11 0-0-2=2  
  NIEDERBACHER Richard AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  BREBER Zvonko YUG AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  STENDAL   Kurt   AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 4-1 Lozano (2), P.Frimann-Hansen, P.Pétursson  
  H 2-1 K.Brylle-Larsen, Geurts  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 Geurts (2), Vercauteren  
  A 1-1 Geurts  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-1 Geurts, Lozano  
  A 2-1 Hofkens, Vercauteren  
  02 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 3-1 Meeuws, Voordeckers, Vandersmissen  
  H 9-0 Voordeckers (3), Vandersmissen, Plessers (2), Tahamata, Haan, Graf  
  08 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 2-0 Tahamata (2)  
  H 2-1 Voordeckers (2)  
  04 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-0 Englebert, Gabriel (o.g.)  
  A 2-2 Lecloux, Vandersmissen  
  02 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-0 Daerden  
  H 1-0 Daerden  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-2 Vandersmissen            
 
BEL04 KSK BEVEREN                
E3 R1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 3-0 Schönberger, Albert, Martens  
  A 5-0 Martens (4), Pfaff  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 2-3 Theunis, van Moer  
  A     2-1 + Creve, Albert            
BEL21 KFC WINTERSLAG GENK              
E3 R1 NOR03 - Bryne IL  
  A 2-0 Berger, Weis  
  H 1-2 Billen  
  R2 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 Berger  
  A    1-2 ^ Billen  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
BEL13 K SPORTING CLUB LOKEREN              
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 1-1 Dobiaš  
  H 4-2 Lato, P.Elkjćr-Larsen, Snelders, Verheyen  
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 P.Elkjćr-Larsen  
  H 4-0 A.Guđjohnsen (2), Lato, Mommens  
  08 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-0 Lato  
  A 1-4 A.Guđjohnsen            
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-3 J.Sřrensen  
  H 1-3 Wellens            
  LOZANO   Juan José Bohorquez SPA BEL01 3-0-0=3    
  FRIMANN-HANSEN Per DEN BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  PÉTURSSON Pétur ICE BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  GEURTS Willy BEL BEL01 5-0-0=5  
  VERCAUTEREN Frank BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  HOFKENS   Willem   HOL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  MEEUWS Walter BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  VOORDECKERS Eddy BEL BEL17 0-6-0=6  
  VANDERSMISSEN Guy BEL BEL17 0-4-0=4  
  PLESSERS Gerard BEL BEL17 0-2-0=2  
  TAHAMATA Simon HOL BEL17 0-3-0=3  
  HAAN Arie HOL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  GRAF Helmut FRG BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  ENGLEBERT Anton BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
o.g. GABRIEL Azevedo Mendes POR POR11 BEL17  
  LECLOUX Michel BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  DAERDEN   Jozef   BEL BEL17 0-2-0=2    
  SCHÖNBERGER Heinrich FRG BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  ALBERT Erwin FRG BEL04 0-0-2=2  
  MARTENS Ronny BEL BEL04 0-0-5=5  
  PFAFF Danny BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  THEUNIS Paul BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  VAN MOER Wilfried BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  CREVE   Peter   BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1    
  BERGER Karl FRG BEL21 0-0-2=2  
  WEIS Carlo LUX BEL21 0-0-1=1  
  BILLEN   Mathy   BEL BEL21 0-0-2=2    
  DOBIAŠ Karol CZE BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  LATO Grzegorz POL BEL13 0-0-3=3  
  ELKJĆR-LARSEN Preben DEN BEL13 0-0-2=2  
  SNELDERS Eddy BEL BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  VERHEYEN René BEL BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  GUĐJOHNSEN Arnór ICE BEL13 0-0-3=3  
  MOMMENS   Raymond   BEL BEL13 0-0-1=1    
  SŘRENSEN Jan DEN BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  WELLENS   Willy   BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 SPA13 - Real Sociedád de San Sebastián  
  H 1-0 Borislavov Yonchev  
  A 0-0  
  08 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 2-0 Atanasov Dimitrov, Zdravkov  
  A   1-2 * Atanasov Dimitrov  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Mladenov (2)  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 4-3 G.Dimitrov, Borislavov Yonchev (2), Zdravkov  
  A 0-4              
BUL03 AFD TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-4 Slavkov  
  H 1-0 Slavkov            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Atanasov Kurdov (2)          
BUL01 SFD AKADEMIK SOFIA              
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Lipenski            
  BORISLAVOV YONCHEV Tsvetan   BUL BUL06 3-0-0=3    
  ATANASOV DIMITROV Alyosha BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  ZDRAVKOV Radislav BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  MLADENOV Stoicho BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  DIMITROV   Georgi   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  SLAVKOV   Georgi   BUL BUL03 0-2-0=2    
  ATANASOV KURDOV   Petar   BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2    
  LIPENSKI   Plamen   BUL BUL01 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
CYP07 ENOSIS NEON PARALIMNI              
E2 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 1-0 Gumenos  
  A 0-8              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E3 R1 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 1-1 T.Andoniou  
  A 0-4              
  GUMENOS   Mihail   CYP CYP07 0-1-0=1    
  ANDONIOU   Takis   CYP CYP04 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA          
E1 16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 2-3 Lička, Knapp  
  H 3-0 Šreiner, Knapp (2)  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 3-1 Lička (2), Knapp  
  A 0-3              
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-0 P.Rada, Štambachr, Nehoda  
  A 1-2 Štambachr  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Kozák  
  A 0-4              
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-2 Griga (2), Jarolím          
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
               
  LIČKA Verner CZE CZE01 3-0-0=3    
  KNAPP Lubomír CZE CZE01 4-0-0=4  
  ŠREINER   Zdeněk   CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1    
  RADA Petr CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  ŠTAMBACHR František CZE CZE06 0-2-0=2  
  NEHODA Zdeněk CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  KOZÁK   Ján   CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  GRIGA Stanislav CZE CZE18 0-0-2=2  
  JAROLÍM   Josef   CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN            
E1 16 IRL01 - Athlone Town FC  
  H 1-1 H.Tune  
  A    2-2 ^ T.Larsen, S.Andersen  
  08 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 1-0 B.Fosgaard  
  A 1-4 S.Andersen            
DEN26 VEJLE BK                
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-1 T.Andersen, G.Eg  
  A 0-3              
DEN21 NĆSTVED BK                
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-7  
  H 2-1 M.Hansen (2)            
  TUNE   Henryk   DEN DEN17 1-0-0=1    
  LARSEN Tommy DEN DEN17 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSEN Stig DEN DEN17 2-0-0=2  
  FOSGAARD   Bo   DEN DEN17 1-0-0=1    
  ANDERSEN Tommy DEN DEN26 01-0=1  
  EG   Gert   DEN DEN26 0-1-0=1    
  HANSEN   Mogens   DEN DEN21 0-0-1=1    
ENGLAND
       
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM            
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  H 5-0 Morley, Withe (2), Donovan (2)  
  A 2-0 Shaw (2)  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 2-1 Morley (2)  
  H    0-1 ^  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Shaw, McNaught  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Morley  
  A 0-0  
  F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  N 1-0 Withe            
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 16 FIN14 - OPS Oulu  
  A 1-0 Dalglish  
  H 7-0 Dalglish, McDermott (2), R.Kennedy, D.Johnson, Rush, Lawrenson  
  08 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 2-2 D.Johnson, S.Lee  
  H 3-2 McDermott, Rush, Hansen  
  04 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  H 1-0 Whelan  
  A     0-2 *              
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOSPUR FC LONDON              
E2 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 3-1 Falco (2), Villa  
  H 3-0 Galvin, Falco, Ardiles  
  08 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 1-1 Crooks  
  H 1-0 Crooks  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 2-0 P.Miller, Hazard  
  A 1-2 Hoddle  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-1 Roberts  
  A 0-1              
 
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E3 R1 IRL14 - Limerick United FC  
  A 3-0 Moran (2), Armstrong  
  H 1-1 Keegan  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-4 Keegan, Channon  
  A 0-0              
 
ENG26 WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 Robertson            
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 1-1 Thijssen  
  A 1-3 Wark            
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-0 McDermott, Meade  
  H 1-0 Talbot  
  R2 BEL21 - KFC Winterslag Genk  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Hollins, Rix            
 
  MORLEY   Anthony   ENG ENG02 4-0-0=4    
  WITHE Peter ENG ENG02 2-0-0=2  
  DONOVAN Terrence IRL ENG02 2-0-0=2  
  SHAW Gary ENG ENG02 3-0-0=3  
  McNAUGHT   Kenneth   SCO ENG02 1-0-0=1    
  DALGLISH Kenneth SCO ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  McDERMOTT Terrence ENG ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  RUSH Ian WAL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  LAWRENSON Mark IRL ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LEE Samuel ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HANSEN Alan SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  WHELAN   Ronald   IRL ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  FALCO Mark ENG ENG24 0-3-0=3  
  VILLA Ricardo Julio ARG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  GALVIN Athony IRL ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  ARDILES Osvaldo César ARG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  CROOKS Garth ENG ENG24 0-2-0=2  
  MILLER Paul ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  HAZARD Michael ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  HODDLE Glenn ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  ROBERTS   Graham   ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1    
  MORAN Stephen ENG ENG21 0-0-2=2  
  ARMSTRONG David ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1  
  KEEGAN Kevin ENG ENG21 0-0-2=2  
  CHANNON   Michael   ENG ENG21 0-0-1=1    
  ROBERTSON   Alistair   SCO ENG26 0-0-1=1    
  WARK John SCO ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  THIJSSEN   Frans   HOL ENG09 0-0-1=1    
  McDERMOTT Brian ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  MEADE Raphael ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  TALBOT Brian ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  HOLLINS John ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  RIX   Graham   ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN14 OPS OULU                
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-7              
 
FIN09 KTP KOTKA                
E2 16 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E3 R1 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-3 Kujanpää (2)  
  A 0-4              
 
  KUJANPÄÄ   Jarmo   FIN FIN01 0-0-2=2    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 P GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 1-1 Lopez  
  A 0-2              
FRA04 SEC BASTIA                
E2 16 FIN09 - KTP Kotka  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Cazes, Ihily (2), Ponte, Milla  
  08 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 1-1 Milla  
  A 1-3 Milla            
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E3 R1 BEL13 - KSC Lokeren  
  H 1-1 Halilhodžić  
  A 2-4 Baronchelli, Bibard          
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 2-5 R.Edström, Bellone  
  A 2-1 R.Edström, Bellone          
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 ICE10 - Vikingur Reykjavík  
  A 4-0 Fernandez, Trésor, Gemmrich, Lacombe  
  H 4-0 Fernandez, Martinez, Relmy, Trésor  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-1 Gemmrich, Soler  
  A 0-2              
             
  LOPEZ Christian FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  CAZES   Jean-Louis   FRA FRA04 0-1-0=1    
  IHILY Simei FRA FRA04 0-2-0=2  
  PONTE Raimondo SWI FRA04 0-1-0=1  
  MILLA   Roger   CAM FRA04 0-3-0=3    
  HALILHODŽIĆ Vahid YUG FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  BARONCHELLI Bruno FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  BIBARD   Michel   FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
  EDSTRÖM Ralf SWE FRA09 0-0-2=2  
  BELLONE   Bruno   FRA FRA09 0-0-2=2    
  FERNANDEZ Jean FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  TRÉSOR Marius FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  GEMMRICH Albert FRA FRA06 0-0-2=2  
  LACOMBE Bernard FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  MARTINEZ Antoine FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  RELMY Mario FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  SOLER   Gerard   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 1-0 K.H.Rummenigge  
  H 5-0 D.Hoeneß (2), K.H.Rummenigge (2), Niedermayer  
  08 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 D.Hoeneß (3), Breitner  
  04 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 2-0 Breitner, K.H.Rummenigge  
  H 1-1 D.Hoeneß  
  02 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 3-4 Dürnberger, D.Hoeneß, Breitner  
  H 4-0 Breitner (2), K.H.Rummenigge (2)  
  F ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  N 0-1              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E2 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 2-0 Pezzey, Körbel  
  A     0-2 %  
  08 USR11 - SKA Rostov-na-Donu  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Pezzey, Lorant  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Borchers, Cha            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 HOL21 - FC Utrecht  
  H 0-1  
  A 6-3 Milewski (2), Wehmeyer, Hartwig, L.Bastrup Jřrgensen, Von Heesen  
  R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-2 Kaltz  
  H 2-0 Hrubesch (2)  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 2-3 Hrubesch (2)  
  H 3-1 Hrubesch, Memering, Jacobs  
  04 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 3-2 L.Bastrup Jřrgensen, Memering, Von Heesen  
  A 0-0  
  02 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  A 1-2 Von Heesen  
  H 5-1 Hartwig (2), Von Heesen (2), Magath  
  F SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3              
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-3 Rožić (o.g.)  
  H 2-2 G.Schäfer, D.Müller          
FRG15 1.FC 1900 KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 BUL01 - SFD Akademik Sofia  
  H 1-0 Brehme  
  A 2-1 Melzer, Briegel  
  R2 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-2 Funkel  
  H 4-0 Funkel, Briegel (2), Geye  
  08 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Hofeditz, Briegel, Funkel, Eilenfeldt  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 Eilenfeldt  
  H 5-0 Funkel (2), Eilenfeldt, Bongartz, Geye  
  02 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 1-1 Hofeditz  
  A   1-2 * Geye            
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 1-3 Mill  
  H    2-0 ^ Pinkall, Matthäus  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 2-0 Schäffer, Hannes  
  A 0-5              
  RUMMENIGGE   Karl-Heinz   FRG FRG03 6-0-0=6    
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG03 7-0-0=7  
  NIEDERMAYER Kurt FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BREITNER Paul FRG FRG03 5-0-0=5  
  DÜRNBERGER   Bernhard   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  PEZZEY Bruno AUS FRG09 0-2-0=2  
  KÖRBEL Karl-Heinz FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  LORANT Werner FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  BORCHERS Ronald FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  CHA   Bum Kun   KOR FRG09 0-1-0=1    
  MILEWSKI Jürgen FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  WEHMEYER Bernd FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  HARTWIG William FRG FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  BASTRUP JŘRGENSEN Lars DEN FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  VON HEESEN Thomas FRG FRG12 0-0-5=5  
  KALTZ Manfred FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  HRUBESCH Horst FRG FRG12 0-0-5=5  
  MEMERING Caspar FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  JACOBS Ditmar FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  MAGATH   Felix   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
o.g. ROŽIĆ Vedran YUG YUG06 FRG24  
  SCHÄFER Günther FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER   Dieter   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
  BREHME Andreas FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  MELZER Werner FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  BRIEGEL Hans-Peter FRG FRG15 0-0-4=4  
  FUNKEL Friedheim FRG FRG15 0-0-5=5  
  GEYE Rainer FRG FRG15 0-0-3=3  
  HOFEDITZ Erhard FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  EILENFELDT Norbert FRG FRG15 0-0-3=3  
  BONGARTZ   Hans   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
  MILL Frank FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  PINKALL Kurt FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  MATTHÄUS Lothar FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÄFFER Frank FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  HANNES   Wilfried   FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 P FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 1-1 Lopez (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Netz, Riediger  
  16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 2-0 Schulz, Riedigier  
  A   1-3 ^ Ullrich  
  08 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 1-2 Riediger  
  A    1-0 + Terletzki            
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E2 P ROM16 - CS Politehnica Timișoara  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Baum, Moldt, Zötzsche, Kühn  
  16 WAL0 7 - Swansea City AFC  
  A 1-0 Kinne  
  H 2-1 Kinne, Moldt  
  08 YUG19 - FK Velez Mostar  
  H 1-1 Zötzsche  
  A     1-1 % Zötzsche  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-1 Kühn, Bornschein          
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 ALB04 - Dinamo Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Raab, Schnuphase, Bielau, Trocha  
  R2 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-3 Bielau, Kurbjuweit  
  H 0-0              
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 3-1 Hoffmann, Streich, Mewes  
  A     0-2 +              
 
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 USR16 - Zenit Leningrad  
  A 2-1 Dörner, Haidler  
  H 4-1 Trautmann, Schmuck, Minge, Heidler  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-2 Heidler  
  H 1-1 Lippmann            
 
o.g. LOPEZ   Christian   FRA FRA28 GDR01    
  NETZ Wolf Rüdiger GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  RIEDIGER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR01 3-0-0=3  
  SCHULZ Bernd GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  ULLRICH Arthur GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  TERLETZKI   Frank   GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1    
  BAUM Frank GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  MOLDT Lutz GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2  
  ZÖTZSCHE Uwe GDR GDR08 0-3-0=3  
  KÜHN Dieter GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2  
  KINNE Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  BORNSCHEIN   Andreas   GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1    
  RAAB Jürgen GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNUPHASE Rüdiger GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  BIELAU Andreas GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  TROCHA Martin GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  KURBJUWEIT   Lothar   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
  HOFFMANN Martin GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  MEWES   Sigmund   GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1    
  DÖRNER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  HEIDLER Gerhard GDR GDR04 0-0-3=3  
  TRAUTMANN Andreas GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMUCK Udo GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  MINGE Ralf GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  LIPPMANN   Frank   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Mitropoulos, Anastopoulos          
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E2 16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Kostikos (2)            
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 4-0 Panov, Kouis (3)  
  A 4-2 Semertzidis, Kouis, Zelilidis, Panov  
  R2 BEL13 - K Sporting Club Lokeren  
  H 1-1 Kouis  
  A 0-4              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
  MITROPOULOS   Anastasios   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  ANASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  PANOV Pavel BUL GRE02 0-0-2=2  
  KOUIS Konstandinos GRE GRE02 0-0-5=5  
  SEMERTZIDIS Yeorgios GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  ZELILIDIS   Theodoros   GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL04 AZ '67 ALKMAAR                
E1 16 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 3-1 J.Peters (2), Kist  
  H 1-0 Tol  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-2 Kist, Tol  
  A 2-3 Kist, Metgod            
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E2 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-3 S.Lerby  
  A 0-3              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 POL18 - GKS Szombierki Bytom  
  H 2-0 Bouwens, I.Nielsen  
  A 1-1 Bouwens  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-1 Kaczor, Vermeulen  
  A 1-1 Balkenstein  
  08 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 I.Nielsen            
HOL21 FC UTRECHT                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-0 Carbo  
  H 3-6 Carbo, de Kruijk, van Veen          
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 DEN21 - Nćstved BK  
  H 7-0 R.van der Kerkhof, W.van der Kerkhof, H.Thoresen, Geels (3), Huh  
  A 1-2 H.Thoresen  
  R2 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Poortvliet (2)            
  PETERS   Jan   HOL HOL04 2-0-0=2    
  KIST Kees HOL HOL04 3-0-0=3  
  TOL Kees HOL HOL04 2-0-0=2  
  METGOD   John   HOL HOL04 1-0-0=1    
  LERBY   Sřren   DEN HOL02 0-1-0=1    
  BOUWENS Karel HOL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  NIELSEN Ivan DEN HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  KACZOR Josef FRG HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  VERMEULEN Pierre HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  BALKENSTEIN   Luuk   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  CARBO Willy HOL HOL21 0-0-2=2  
  DE KRUIJK Anton HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1  
  VAN VEEN   Leo   HOL HOL21 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DER KERKHOF René HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER KERKHOF Willy HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  THORESEN Hallvar NOR HOL16 0-0-2=2  
  GEELS Ruud HOL HOL16 0-0-3=3  
  HUH Jung Moo KOR HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  POORTVLIET   Jan   HOL HOL16 0-0-2=2    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 P CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 3-2 Pogány (2), Szokolai  
  A 0-3              
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 CYP07 - Enosis Neon Paralimni  
  A 0-1  
  H 8-0 B.Váradi (3), Kiss (2), Szebegyinszky, Izsó (2)  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Híres            
HUN14 TATABÁNYAI BÁNYÁSZ SC              
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Weimper, Csapó  
  A     0-1 +              
HUN09 VIDEOTON SC SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 2-2 Szabó, Végh  
  H 0-2              
  POGÁNY   László   HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2    
  SZOKOLAI   László   HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1    
  VÁRADI Béla HUN HUN17 0-3-0=3  
  KISS László HUN HUN17 0-2-0=2  
  SZEBEGYINSZKY András HUN HUN17 0-1-0=1  
  IZSÓ Ignac HUN HUN17 0-2-0=2  
  HÍRES   Gábor   HUN HUN17 0-1-0=1    
  WEIMPER István HUN HUN14 0-0-1=1  
  CSAPÓ   Károly   HUN HUN14 0-0-1=1    
  SZABÓ József HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  VÉGH   Tibor   HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-2              
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 2-1 G.Torfason, G.Steinsson  
  A 0-4              
ICE10 VIKINGUR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-4              
  TORFASON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1    
  STEINSSON   Guđmundur   ICE ICE02 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL01 ATHLONE TOWN FC                
E1 16 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 1-1 O'Connor  
  H    2-2 + E.Davis (2)            
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E2 16 ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  A 1-2 Fairclough  
  H 4-0 Flanaghan, Fairclough, Lawlor, Duff  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-1 Fairclough  
  A 0-1              
IRL14 LIMERICK UNITED FC                
E3 R1 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-1 A.Morris            
  O'CONNOR   Michael   IRL IRL01 1-0-0=1    
  DAVIS   Eugene   IRL IRL01 2-0-0=2    
  FAIRCLOUGH Michael IRL IRL10 0-3-0=3  
  FLANAGHAN Leo IRL IRL10 0-1-0=1  
  LAWLOR Martin IRL IRL10 0-1-0=1  
  DUFF   Brian   IRL IRL10 0-1-0=1    
  MORRIS   Anthony   IRL IRL14 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Virdis, Bettega  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-3 Marocchino  
  H 1-1 Brio            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E2 16 NIR02 - Ballymena United FC  
  A 2-0 Chierico (2)  
  H 4-0 Spinosi, Pruzzo (2), Giovannelli  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 TUR01 - Adanaspor SFAŞ  
  A 3-1 Serena, Bini, Altobelli  
  H 4-1 Beccalossi, Bagni, Serena, Altobelli  
  R2 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 1-1 Pasinato  
  A   2-3 * Altobelli, Prohaska          
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  H 2-2 Damiani, Musella  
  A    0-0 +              
  VIRDIS   Antonio Pietro   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  BETTEGA Roberto ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  MAROCCHINO Domenico ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BRIO   Sergio   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CHIERICO Odoacre ITA ITA14 0-2-0=2  
  SPINOSI Luciano ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  PRUZZO Roberto ITA ITA14 0-2-0=2  
  GIOVANNELLI   Paolo   ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  SERENA Aldo ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  BINI Graziano ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  BECCALOSSI Evaristo ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  BAGNI Salvatore ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  PASINATO Giancarlo ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  PROHASKA   Herbert   AUS ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  DAMIANI Oscar ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  MUSELLA   Gaetano   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
  D'AMICO Vincenzo ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2  
  SALA Patrizio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  PECCI Eraldo ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  SCLOSA Claudio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  PULICI   Paolino   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX09 FC PROGRES NIEDERKORN              
E1 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 1-1 Meunier  
  A 0-4              
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E2 16 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 1-1 Scheitler  
  A 1-6 Scheitler            
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-7              
  MEUNIER   Hubert   LUX LUX09 1-0-0=1    
  SCHEITLER   Manuel   LUX LUX07 0-2-0=2    
MALTA
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-2 E.Spiteri-Gonzi  
  A 1-8 E.Spiteri-Gonzi            
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 1-3 J.Aquilina  
  A 0-9              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-4 S.Tortell, O.Losco          
  SPITERLI-GONZI   Ernest   MAL MAL04 2-0-0=2    
  AQUILINA   Joseph John   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
  TORTELL Simon MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1  
  LOSCO   Oliver   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 LUX09 - FC Progrčs Niederkorn  
  A 1-1 Cleary  
  H 4-0 Blackledge (2), J.Jameson, Manley  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-1 * Cleary, Manley            
NIR02 BALLYMENA UNITED FC              
E2 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-5              
  CLEARY   James   NIR NIR11 2-0-0=2    
  BLACKLEDGE Gary NIR NIR11 2-0-0=2  
  JAMESON John NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1  
  MANLEY   Ronald   NIR NIR11 2-0-0=2    
NORWAY
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E1 16 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  H 1-3 H.Haugen  
  A 0-1              
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E2 16 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 2-2 P.Jacobsen (2)  
  A 1-4 A.Moen            
NOR03 BRYNE IL                
E3 R1 BEL21 - KFC Winterslag Genk  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-1 B.Mćland, N.O.Hellvick          
  HAUGEN   Helge   NOR NOR18 1-0-0=1    
  JACOBSEN Pĺl NOR NOR21 0-2-0=2  
  MOEN   Arnfinn   NOR NOR21 0-1-0=1    
  MĆLAND Bernt NOR NOR03 0-0-1=1  
  HELLVICK   Nils-Ove   NOR NOR03 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-4 Smolarek  
  A 1-2 Smolarek            
POL08 CWKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  A 2-2 Majewski, Okoński  
  H 4-1 J.Baran, Adamczyk, Topolski, Miłoszewicz  
  08 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 2-1 Adamczyk, J.Baran  
  A 1-1 J.Baran  
  04 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
POL18 GKS SZOMBIERKI BYTOM              
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Ogaza            
POL20 GTS WISŁA KRAKÓW                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Kapka            
             
  SMOLAREK   Włodzimierz   POL POL19 2-0-0=2    
  MAJEWSKI Stefan POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  OKOŃSKI Mirosław POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  BARAN Janusz Józef POL POL08 0-3-0=3  
  ADAMCZYK Krzysztof POL POL08 0-2-0=2  
  TOPOLSKI Adam POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  MIŁOSZEWICZ   Henryk   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
  OGAZA   Roman   POL POL18 0-0-1=1    
  KAPKA   Zdzisław   POL POL20 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT BENFICA E LISBOA              
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 3-0 Nené, Filipović, Carlos Manuel  
  A 1-0 Chalana  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Nené            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 1-2 F.Romeu  
  H 3-0 Jaime Pacheco (2), Antonio Sousa  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-0 Walsh, Barroso Machado e Costa  
  A 0-0  
  04 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Jacques, Jaime Magalhăes          
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  H 4-0 António Oliveira (2), Manuel Fernandes, Rui Jordăo  
  A 7-0 António Oliveira (3), Inácio, Rui Jordăo, Mário Jorge, Freire  
  R2 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  A 4-2 Rui Jordăo, Holmes (o.g.), Manuel Fernandes (2)  
  H 0-0  
  08 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
POR05 FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 4-1 Vital, Jorge Silva, Diamantino, Palhares  
  A 1-3 Diamantino  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Diamantino            
  NENÉ   Manuel Gomes Baptista Tamagnini POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG POR04 1-0-0=1  
  CARLOS MANUEL Correia dos Santos POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  CHALANA   Fernando Albino de Sousa POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  ROMEU Fernando Fernandes da Silva POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  JAIME PACHECO Moreira POR POR11 0-2-0=2  
  JAIME MAGALHĂES Fernandes POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  ANTÓNIO SOUSA Augusto Gomes POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  WALSH Michael IRL POR11 0-1-0=1  
  BARROSO MACHADO E COSTA José Alberto POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  JACQUES   Pereira   POR POR11 0-1-0=1    
  ANTÓNIO OLIVEIRA Luís Alves Ribeiro POR POR15 0-0-5=5  
  MANUEL FERNANDES José Tavares POR POR15 0-0-3=3  
  RUI JORDĂO Manuel Trinidade POR POR15 0-0-3=3  
  INÁCIO Augusto Soares POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  MÁRIO JORGE da Silva Pinto Fernandes POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  FREIRE Carlos Manuel da Silva POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HOLMES   Nicholas   ENG ENG21 POR15    
  VITAL Francisco António Lucas POR POR05 0-0-1=1  
  JORGE SILVA Manuel Lopes POR POR05 0-0-1=1  
  DIAMANTINO Manuel Fernandes Miranda POR POR05 0-0-3=3  
  PALHARES   Rui Manuel Lima Correia POR POR05 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA            
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 3-0 Cîrțu, Irimescu, Țicleanu  
  A 0-2  
  08 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Crișan, Balaci, Beldeanu, Cămătaru  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Geolgău            
ROM16 CS POLITEHNICA TIMIȘOARA              
E2 P GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 2-0 Anghel, Nedelcu  
  A 0-5              
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 1-1 Ignat  
  H 4-0 Turcu, Băluță, Cîrstea, Kallo  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 M.Radu, Bărbulescu          
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 3-0 Georgescu (2), Dragnea  
  A 1-2 Augustin  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-1 Custov  
  H    3-2 * Georgescu, Augustin, Orac  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 1-3 Mulțescu  
  H 0-1              
             
  BELDEANU Aurel ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1    
  CÎRȚU Sorin ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  IRIMESCU Mircea ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  ȚICLEANU Aurel ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  CRIŞAN Zoltan ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  BALACI Ilie ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  CĂMĂTARU Rodion ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  GEOLGĂU Ion ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1  
  ANGHEL   Stelian   ROM ROM16 0-1-0=1    
  NEDELCU   Leonida   ROM ROM16 0-1-0=1    
  IGNAT Constantin ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  TURCU Viorel ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  BĂLUȚĂ Dumitru ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  CÎRSTEA Constantin ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  KALLO Nicolae ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  RADU Marin ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  BĂRBULESCU   Ilie   ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1    
  GEORGESCU Dudu ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  DRAGNEA Marin ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  AUGUSTIN Ionel ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  CUSTOV Alexandru ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  ORAC Costel ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  MULȚESCU   Gheorghe   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Macleod  
  A 0-2              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Bett, J.Macdonald          
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 1-1 Hewitt  
  H 3-1 Strachan, Weir (2)  
  R2 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 3-0 Strachan, Weir, Hewitt  
  A 2-2 Strachan, Hewitt  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 3-2 Black, Watson, Hewitt  
  A 1-3 McGhee            
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 5-2 Kirkwood, Dodds (2), Bannon (2)  
  H 1-2 Milne  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Milne, Kirkwood, Sturrock, Hegarty, Bannon  
  08 BEL21 - KFC Winterslag Genk  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Bannon, Narey, Hegarty, Milne (2)  
  04 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  H 2-0 Narey, Dodds  
  A 0-3              
  MACLEOD   Murdo   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  BETT   James   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  MACDONALD   John   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  HEWITT John SCO SCO01 0-0-4=4  
  STRACHAN Gordon SCO SCO01 0-0-3=3  
  WEIR Peter SCO SCO01 0-0-3=3  
  BLACK Eric SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  WATSON Andrew SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  McGHEE   Mark   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
  KIRKWOOD William SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  DODDS David SCO SCO05 0-0-3=3  
  BANNON Eammon SCO SCO05 0-0-4=4  
  MILNE Ralph SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  STURROCK Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  HEGARTY Paul SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  NAREY   David   SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 BUL03 - AFD Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 4-1 Quini, A.Simonsen (2), Schuster  
  A 0-1  
  08 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Morán, Sánchez, Alexanko, Schuster  
  04 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 3-0 Quini, Morán, A.Simonsen  
  H 1-2 Morán  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenhan Hotspur FC London  
  A 1-1 Olmo  
  H 1-0 A.Simonsen  
  F BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 2-1 A.Simonsen, Quini          
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 1-0 Saura  
  H 1-0 Solsona  
  R2 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  H 2-0 Roberto F., Welzl  
  A 0-1  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 5-1 Tendillo, Pablo (2), Welzl, F.Arnesen  
  A 1-4 Saura  
  04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-2 F.Arnesen (2)  
  A 0-2              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 HUN14 - Tatabányai Bányász SC  
  A 1-2 Santillana  
  H    1-0 ^ D.Isidro  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 3-2 García Cortés, Gallego, D.Isidro  
  A 0-0  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-0 Santillana  
  H 0-0  
  04 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 3-1 Cunningham, García Hernández, Juanito  
  A 0-5              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  A 1-4 Pedro Pablo  
  H 3-1 Dirceu (2), Rubén Cano          
  QUINI   Enrique Castro González SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3    
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN SPA03 0-5-0=5  
  SCHUSTER Bernhard FRG SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  MORÁN Enrique Blanco SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  SÁNCHEZ José Vicente Felip SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  ALEXANKO José Ramón Ventosa SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  OLMO   Antonio Ramírez   SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  SAURA Enrique Gil SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  SOLSONA Daniel Puig SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  ROBERTO Fernández Bonillo SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  WELZL Kurt AUS SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  TENDILLO Miguel Belenguer SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  PABLO Rodríguez Flores SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  ARNESEN   Frank   DEN SPA19 0-0-3=3    
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  ISIDRO Díaz González SPA SPA11 0-0-2=2  
  GARCÍA CORTÉS Rafael SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  GALLEGO Ricardo Redondo SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  JUANITO Juan Gómez González SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  CUNNINGHAM Lawrence ENG SPA11 0-0-1=1  
  GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ   Francisco   SPA SPA11 0-0-1=1    
  PEDRO PABLO Matesanz Muńoz SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  DIRCEU José Guimarăes BRA SPA02 0-0-2=2  
  RUBÉN CANO   Andrés Martínez   ARG SPA02 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
SWE11 KALMAR FF                
E2 16 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 1-2 B.Magnusson  
  H    3-2 + U.Ohlsson, T.Persson, C.Ryf (o.g.)          
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  H 2-0 B.Nilsson, J.O.Kinnvall  
  A 3-1 A.Palmér, R.Prytz, B.Nilsson  
  R2 SWI09 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E3 R1 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 3-2 S.Fredriksson, D.Corneliusson, J.Carlsson  
  H 4-0 G.Schiller, T.Nilsson, J.Carlsson, Tommy Holmgren  
  R2 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 2-2 T.Nilsson (2)  
  H 3-2 Tord Holmgren, T.Nilsson, S.Fredriksson  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 3-1 T.Nilsson (2), Tommy Holmgren  
  A 1-0 T.Nilsson  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 2-2 R.Svensson, T.Nilsson  
  H 2-0 Tommy Holmgren, S.Fredriksson  
  02 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  A 1-1 D.Corneliusson  
  H    2-1 * Tommy Holmgren, S.Fredriksson  
  F FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-0 Tord Holmgren  
  A 3-0 D.Corneliusson, T.Nilsson, S.Fredriksson        
  MAGNUSSON   Benno   SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1    
  OHLSSON Ulf SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1  
  PERSSON Tony SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1  
o.g. RYF   Claude   SWI SWI06 SWE11    
  NILSSON Björn SWE SWE13 0-0-2=2  
  KINNVALL Jan-Olov SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  PALMÉR Anders SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  PRITZ   Robert   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
  FREDRIKSSON Stig SWE SWE08 0-0-5=5  
  CORNELIUSSON Dan SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  CARLSSON Jerry SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  SCHILLER Glenn SWE SWE08 0-0-1=1  
  NILSSON Torbjörn SWE SWE08 0-0-9=9  
  HOLMGREN Tommy SWE SWE08 0-0-4=4  
  HOLMGREN Tord SWE SWE08 0-0-2=2  
  SVENSSON   Ruben   SWE SWE08 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Jerković (3)            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E2 16 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  H 2-1 Parietti, Kok  
  A   2-3 ^ Parietti, Kok  
  08 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-2 Kok  
  H 1-1 Ley-Ravello            
SWI09 NEUCHATEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 R1 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 4-0 Lüthi (2), Pellegrini, Trinchero  
  A 2-3 Trinchero, Pellegrini  
  R2 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 1-0 Pellegrini  
  H 1-0 Pellegrini  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Andrey  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 2-3 Givens, Lüthi  
  H 0-0              
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 1-0 Fimian  
  A 3-1 Fimian, Koller, Jara  
  R2 YUG13 - FK Radnički Niš  
  H 2-0 Jara, Sulser  
  A     0-2 &              
  JERKOVIĆ   Jurica   YUG SWI15 3-0-0=3    
  PARIETTI   Marcel   SWI SWI06 0-2-0=2    
  KOK Robert HOL SWI06 0-3-0=3  
  LEY-RAVELLO   Robert   SWI SWI06 0-1-0=1    
  LÜTHI Robert SWI SWI09 0-0-3=3  
  PELLEGRINI Walter SWI SWI09 0-0-4=4  
  TRINCHERO Serge SWI SWI09 0-0-2=2  
  ANDREY Claude SWI SWI09 0-0-1=1  
  GIVENS   Daniel   IRL SWI09 0-0-1=1    
  FIMIAN André SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  KOLLER Marcel SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  JARA Kurt AUS SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  SULSER   Claudio   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Metin Yüce            
TUR03 MKE ANKARAGÜCÜ                
E2 16 USR11 - SKA Rostov-na-Donu  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
TUR01 ADANASPOR SFAŞ                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-3 Özer Umdu  
  A 1-4 Ahmet Eskikaya            
  YÜCE   Metin   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  UMDU Özer TUR TUR01 0-0-1=1  
  ESKİKAYA   Ahmet   TUR TUR01 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 1-0 Blokhin  
  A 1-1 Bessonov  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-0 Bal  
  H 1-1 Buryak  
  04 ENG02 - Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E2 16 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 2-0 Zhvaniya, Shengelia  
  A 2-2 Shengelia (2)  
  08 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 1-1 Gutsayev  
  H 3-1 Shengelia (2), Sulakvelidze  
  04 POL08 - CWKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-0 Sulakvelidze  
  H 1-0 Shengelia  
  02 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
USR11 SKA ROSTOV-NA-DONU              
E2 16 TUR03 - MKE Ankaragücü SK  
  H 3-0 Zavarov (2), Andreyev  
  A 2-0 Andreyev, Vorobyov  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-0 Yashin  
  A 0-2              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-1 Shvetsov (2), Gavrilov  
  A 3-1 Rodionov, Shavlo, Gavrilov  
  R2 FRG15 - 1.FC 1900 Kaiserslautern  
  H 2-1 Rodionov, Gavrilov  
  A 0-4              
USR03 CSKA MOSKVA                
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Chesnokov, Tarkhanov          
USR16 ZENIT LENINGRAD                
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-2 Zheludkov  
  A 1-4 Kazachenok            
  BLOKHIN   Oleg   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  BESSONOV Vladimir USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  BAL Andrey USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  BURYAK Leonid USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  ZHVANIYA   Vazha   USR USR07 0-1-0=1    
  SHENGELIA Ramaz USR USR07 0-6-0=6  
  GUTSAYEV Vladimir USR USR07 0-1-0=1  
  SULAKVELIDZE   Tengiz   USR USR07 0-2-0=2    
  ZAVAROV Aleksandr USR USR11 0-2-0=2  
  ANDREYEV Sergey USR USR11 0-2-0=2  
  VOROBYOV Aleksandr USR USR11 0-1-0=1  
  YASHIN   Sergey   USR USR11 0-1-0=1    
  SHVETSOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  GAVRILOV Yuriy USR USR13 0-0-3=3  
  RODIONOV Sergey USR USR13 0-0-2=2  
  SHAVLO   Sergey   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
  CHESNOKOV Yuriy USR USR03 0-0-1=1  
  TARKHANOV   Aleksandr   USR USR03 0-0-1=1    
  ZHELUDKOV Yuriy USR USR16 0-0-1=1  
  KAZACHENOK   Vladimir   USR USR16 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 2-1 Borovnica, Đorđić  
  H 8-1 Goračinov, V.Petrović (2), D.Savić (2), R.Savić (2), Šestić  
  08 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 1-3 Krmpotić  
  H 3-0 B.Đurovski, D.Savić, V.Petrović  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-2 B.Đurovski  
  H 1-2 D.Savić            
YUG19 FK VELEŽ MOSTAR                
E2 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 1-1 Mulahasanović  
  H 6-1 Okuka (2), Skočajić, Matijević (2), Bajević  
  08 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 1-1 Vukoje  
  H     1-1 & Bajević            
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 3-1 Zo.Vujović, Zl.Vujović (2)  
  A 2-2 Bogdanović, Jelikić  
  R2 BEL04 - KSK Beveren  
  A 3-2 Gudelj, Zl.Vujović, Slišković  
  H   1-2 ^ Pešić  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-5 Zo.Vujović  
  H 4-1 Gudelj (3), Primorac          
YUG13 FK RADNIČKI NIŠ                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 2-2 Stojliković, Aleksić  
  H   0-0 ^  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Đorđević, Savić  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-0 Radosavljević, Savić  
  A 0-1  
  04 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Panajotović (2), Đorđević  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-1 Beganović, Obradović  
  A 1-5 Panajotović            
  PETROVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3    
  BOROVNICA Zdravko YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  ĐORĐIĆ Ranko YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  GORAČINOV Slobodan YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  SAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 4-0-0=4  
  SAVIĆ Radomir YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  ŠESTIĆ Miloš YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  KRMPOTIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  ĐUROVSKI   Boško   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
  MULAHASANOVIĆ Mirsad YUG YUG19 0-1-0=1  
  OKUKA Dragan YUG YUG19 0-2-0=2  
  SKOČAJIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG19 0-1-0=1  
  MATIJEVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG19 0-2-0=2  
  BAJEVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG19 0-2-0=2  
  VUKOJE   Momčilo   YUG YUG19 0-1-0=1    
  VUJOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG06 0-0-2=2  
  VUJOVIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG06 0-0-3=3  
  BOGDANOVIĆ Mladen YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  JELIKIĆ Zoran YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  GUDELJ Ivan YUG YUG06 0-0-4=4  
  SLIŠKOVIĆ Blaž YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  PEŠIĆ Dušan YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  PRIMORAC   Boro   YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1    
  STOJLIKOVIĆ Miodrag YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1  
  ALEKSIĆ Miroslav YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Branislav YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  SAVIĆ Miodrag YUG YUG13 0-0-2=2  
  RADOSAVLJEVIĆ Dragan YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1  
  PANAJOTOVIĆ Aleksandar YUG YUG13 0-0-3=3  
  BEGANOVIĆ Samid YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1  
  OBRADOVIĆ   Milovan   YUG YUG13 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL07 SWANSEA CITY AFC                
E2 16 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Charles            
  CHARLES   Jeremy   WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time