EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1979-80
ALBANIA
ALB07 PARTIZANI TIRANË                
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Murati  
  A 1-4 Sneddon (o.g.)            
ALB09 VLLAZNIA SHKODËR                
E2 16 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
    withdrawal Vllaznia              
  MURATI   Agim   ALB ALB07 1-0-0=1    
o.g. SNEDDON   Alan   SCO SCO03 ALB07    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 2-3 Baumeister, Schachner  
  H 1-1 Gasselich            
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E2 16 CZE13 - TJ Lokomotíva Košice  
  H 1-2 Pöll  
  A 0-1              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 HUN02 - Diósgyőri VTK Miskolc  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 Keglevits, Sallmayer          
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Drabits            
  BAUMEISTER   Ernst Robert   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  SCHACHNER Walter AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  GASSELICH   Felix   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  PÖLL   Alfred   AUS AUS12 0-1-0=1    
  KEGLEVITS Christian AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  SALLMAYER   Peter   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
  DRABITS   Alfred   AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL04 SK BEVEREN-WAAS                
E1 16 SWI10  - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 1-3 Janssens  
  H 1-1 Albert            
 
BEL03 K BEERSCHOT VAV ANTWERPEN              
E2 16 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Gzil            
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIEGE              
E3 R1 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 1-0 R.Edström  
  H 1-0 R.Edström  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 2-1 Riedl, Á.Sigurdvinsson  
  A 1-1 Riedl  
  08 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  H 1-2 Voordeckers  
  A 2-3 R.Edström, De Matos          
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + B.Nielsen            
  ALBERT   Erwin   FRG BEL04 1-0-0=1    
  JANSSENS   Jean   BEL BEL04 1-0-0=1    
  GZIL   Stanisław   POL BEL03 0-1-0=1    
  EDSTRÖM Ralf SWE BEL17 0-0-3=3  
  RIEDL Alfred AUS BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  SIGURVINSSON Ásgeir ICE BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  VOORDECKERS Eddy BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  DE MATOS   Luís Maria Cabral Norton POR BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  NIELSEN   Benny   DEN BEL01 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA          
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
BUL02 DFS BEROE STARA ZAGORA              
E2 16 POL01 - MZKS Arka Gdynia  
  A 2-3 Tenev (2)  
  H 2-0 Stoyanov, Petkov  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Stoyanov  
  A    0-3 *              
BUL13 DFS LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Dangov, Velichkov, Sokolov  
  A 0-2  
  R2 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 4-2 Mihailov (4)  
  A 1-2 Mihailov  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-0 Mihailov  
  A   1-2 ^ Asenov Spasov  
  04 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-3 Borislavov Kolev  
  H 0-1              
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA              
E3 R1 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 1-2 Metodiev  
  H 1-1 Metodiev            
  TENEV   Tenyo   BUL BUL02 0-2-0=2    
  STOYANOV Georgi BUL BUL02 0-2-0=2  
  PETKOV   Petko   BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1    
  DANGOV Ivan BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  VELICHKOV Boicho BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  SOKOLOV Traiko BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAILOV Atanas BUL BUL13 0-0-6=6  
  ASENOV SPASOV Nikola BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  BORISLAVOV KOLEV Angel BUL BUL13 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAILOV Atanas BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1  
  KOSTOV   Sascho   BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1    
  METODIEV   Ivan   BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  A 1-2 Patikis  
  H 6-1 S.Kaiafas (4), Kanaris, Dimitriou  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-10  
  H 4-0 Tsikos, Dimitriou, S.Kaiafas (2)          
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2 P DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-1              
CYP02 AS ALKI LARNAKA                
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-9              
  KANARIS   Andreas   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  PATIKIS Nikolaos CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  KAIAFAS Sotirios CYP CYP11 6-0-0=6  
  TSIKOS Sotirios CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1  
  DIMITRIOU   Filipos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 2-3 Gajdůšek, Nehoda  
  H 2-0 Vízek, Nehoda  
  08 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  H 1-0 Vízek  
  A    0-2 *              
CZE13 TJ LOKOMOTÍVA KOŠICE              
E2 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 2-1 Strapek, Jacko  
  H 1-0 Kozák  
  08 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  H 2-0 Kozák (2)  
  A 0-3              
CZE02 TJ ZBROJOVKA BRNO                
E3 R1 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 6-0 Janečka (2), Jarůšek (2), Mazura, Kroupa  
  A 1-1 Jarůšek  
  R2 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 3-1 Kotasek (2), Janečka  
  A 2-1 Kroupa, Vojaček  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 2-1 Svoboda, Došek  
  H 3-2 Jarůšek, Kroupa, Janečka  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-4 Horný  
  H 3-2 Horný, Kotásek, Kopenec          
CZE03 TJ BOHEMIANS ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 Ondra, Prokeš            
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 TUR14 - Orduspor Kulübü  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-0 Knapp, Vojáček, Němec, Lička (2), Daněk  
  R2 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-0 Němec  
  A 0-2              
  GAJDيEK   Miroslav   CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1    
  NEHODA Zdeněk CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2  
  VÍZEK Ladislav CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2  
  STRAPEK   Stanislav   CZE CZE13 0-1-0=1    
  JACKO Peter CZE CZE13 0-1-0=1  
  KOZÁK   Ján   CZE CZE13 0-3-0=3    
  JANEČKA Petr CZE CZE02 0-0-4=4  
  JARيEK Karel CZE CZE02 0-0-4=4  
  MAZURA Jozef CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  KROUPA Karel CZE CZE02 0-0-3=3  
  VOJTEK Václav CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  SVOBODA Jindřich CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  DOŠEK Libor CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  HORNÝ Štefan CZE CZE02 0-0-2=2  
  KOTÁSEK Vitězslav CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  KOPENEC   Ján   CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1    
  ONDRA Jiří CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1  
  PROKEŠ   Zdeněk   CZE CZE03 0-0-1=1    
  KNAPP Lubomír CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  VOJÁČEK Rostislav CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  NĚMEC Petr CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  LIČKA Verner CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  DANĚK   Václav   CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN26 VEJLE BK            
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 3-2 T.Andersen, M.Rasmussen, K.H.Sřrensen  
  A 1-1 K.Brylle-Larsen  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-1 K.Brylle-Larsen, P.E. Řstergaard          
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E2 P CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 6-0 N.Haarbye, T.Larsen, B.Bjerregaard Kristiansen (2), P.E.Thygesen (2)  
  A 1-0 T.Larsen  
  16 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-2 P.E.Thygesen, J.S.Hansen  
  A 0-4              
DEN10 ESBJERG fB                
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-1 J.Bach            
DEN03 AGF AARHUS                
E3 R1 POL16 - FKS PZL Stal Mielec  
  H 1-1 F.Olsen  
  A 1-0 L.Jensen  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-2 K.Sander  
  A 1-3 T.Mikkelsen            
  ANDERSEN   Tommy   DEN DEN26 2-0-0=2    
  RASMUSSEN Michael DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1  
  SŘRENSEN Knud Herbert DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1  
  BRYLLE-LARSEN Kenneth DEN DEN26 2-0-0=2  
  ŘSTERGAARD   Poul Erik   DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1    
  HAARBYE Niels DEN DEN06 0-1-0=1  
  LARSEN Thomas DEN DEN06 0-2-0=2  
  BJERREGAARD KRISTIANSEN Bent DEN DEN06 0-2-0=2  
  THYGESEN Poul Erik DEN DEN06 0-3-0=3  
  HANSEN   Jen Sass   DEN DEN06 0-1-0=1    
  BACH   Jřrn   DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1    
  OLSEN Frank DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1  
  JENSEN Lars DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1  
  SANDER Kim DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1  
  MIKKELSEN   Torben   DEN DEN03 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC            
E1 16 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 2-0 Bowyer (2)  
  A 1-1 Woodcock  
  08 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 2-0 Woodcock, Birtles  
  A 2-1 Bowyer, Birtles  
  04 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-1 Francis (2), J.Robertson  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-0 Francis, J.Robertson  
  A 0-1  
  F FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  N 1-0 J.Robertson            
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E1 16 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 2-1 D.Johnson, Case  
  A 0-3              
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E2 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Sunderland, W.Young  
  A 0-0  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 2-1 W.Young, Sunderland  
  A 2-2 Price, Brady  
  04 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 5-1 Sunderland (2), Price, Brady, W.Young  
  A 0-0  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 Bettega (o.g.)  
  A 1-0 Vaessen  
  F SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  N    0-0 &              
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 4-0 A.Graham (3), Hart  
  H 3-0 Curtis, Hankin, Hart  
  R2 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 3-1 Mills, Turner, Mariner  
  H 7-0 Wark, A.Mühren (2), Thijssen, Mariner, McCall (2)  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 + Beattie            
 
ENG26 WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC              
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Wile            
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
  BOWYER   Ian   ENG ENG18 3-0-0=3    
  WOODCOCK Anthony ENG ENG18 2-0-0=2  
  BIRTLES Garry ENG ENG18 2-0-0=2  
  FRANCIS Trevor ENG ENG18 3-0-0=3  
  ROBERTSON   John   SCO ENG18 3-0-0=3    
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  CASE   James   ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  SUNDERLAND Alan ENG ENG01 0-4-0=4  
  YOUNG William SCO ENG01 0-3-0=3  
  PRICE David ENG ENG01 0-2-0=2  
  BRADY William IRL ENG01 0-2-0=2  
o.g. BETTEGA Roberto ITA ITA08 ENG01  
  VAESSEN   Paul   ENG ENG01 0-1-0=1    
  GRAHAM Arthur SCO ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  HART Paul ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  CURTIS Alan WAL ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  HANKIN   Raymond   ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1    
  MILLS Michael ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  TURNER Robin ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  MARINER Paul ENG ENG09 0-0-2=2  
  WARK John SCO ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  MÜHREN Arnold HOL ENG09 0-0-2=2  
  THIJSSEN Frans HOL ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  McCALL Stephen ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BEATTIE   Kevin   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
  WILE   John   ENG ENG26 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-8 Rautiainen  
  A 1-8 Toivola            
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
 
FIN07 KPT KUOPIO                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 1-2 Pirinen  
  A 0-2              
 
  RAUTIAINEN   Pasi   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  TOIVOLA   Miikka   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  PIRINEN   Jorma   FIN FIN07 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG            
E1 16 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 2-1 Piasecki (2)  
  H 4-0 Bianchi (3), Decastel  
  08 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Piasecki, Decastel  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E2 16 NIR05 - Cliftonville FAC Belfast  
  A 1-0 Rampillon  
  H 7-0 O.Trossero (2), Pecout (3), Rampillon, Amisse  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 3-2 Pecout (2), Touré  
  A 2-1 Pecout, Amisse  
  04 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  A 2-0 Tusseau, Pecout  
  H 2-3 Michel, Touré  
  02 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-1 Baronchelli (2)  
  A 0-4              
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE                
E3 R1 POL19 - RTS Widzew Łódz  
  A 1-2 Platini  
  H 3-0 Rep (3)  
  R2 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-0 Larios, Santini, Platini (2), Roussey, Rep  
  08 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 4-1 Platini, Larios, Lopez, Roussey  
  A 3-3 Larios, Zimako, Rep  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-4 Platini  
  A 0-2              
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E3 R1 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  A 1-2 Petit  
  H 2-0 Onnis, Dalger  
  R2 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 2-4 Onnis (2)  
  H 2-1 Christophe, Onnis          
  PIASECKI   Francis   FRA FRA19 3-0-0=3    
  BIANCHI Carlos Arcecio ARG FRA19 3-0-0=3  
  DECASTEL Michel SWI FRA19 2-0-0=2  
  RAMPILLON   Gilles   FRA FRA12 0-2-0=2    
  TROSSERO Oscar Víctor ARG FRA12 0-2-0=2  
  PECOUT Eric FRA FRA12 0-7-0=7  
  AMISSE Loic FRA FRA12 0-2-0=2  
  TOURÉ José FRA FRA12 0-2-0=2  
  MICHEL Henri FRA FRA12 0-1-0=1  
  BARONCHELLI   Bruno   FRA FRA12 0-2-0=2    
  PLATINI Michel FRA FRA28 0-0-5=5  
  REP Johnny HOL FRA28 0-0-5=5  
  LARIOS Jean François FRA FRA28 0-0-3=3  
  SANTINI Jacques FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  ROUSSEY Laurent FRA FRA28 0-0-2=2  
  LOPEZ Christian FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1  
  ZIMAKO   Jacques Atre   FRA FRA28 0-0-1=1    
  PETIT Jean FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  ONNIS Delio ITA FRA09 0-0-4=4  
  DALGER Christian FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTOPHE   Didier   FRA FRA09 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 Hrubesch (2), Buljan  
  H 2-1 Hrubesch, Wehmeyer  
  08 USR07- Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 3-1 Mudzhiri (o.g.), Keegan, Hartwig  
  A 3-2 Keegan, Hrubesch, Buljan  
  04 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Reimann  
  A    2-3 ^ Hrubesch, Hieronymus  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-1 Kaltz (2), Hrubesch (2), Memering  
  F ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  N 0-1              
FRG10 TSV FORTUNA 1895 DÜSSELDORF              
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Wenzel  
  H 0-0              
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 CZE03 - TJ Bohemians ČKD Praha  
  A 2-0 Kraus, K.H.Rummenigge  
  H 2-2 K.H.Rummenigge, Breitner  
  R2 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 2-1 K.H.Rummenigge (2)  
  H 3-1 D.Hoeneß (2), Breitner  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 K.H.Rummenigge, Janzon  
  A 2-3 D.Hoeneß (2)  
  04 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 D.Hoeneß (2), Janzon, Breitner  
  02 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 2-0 D.Hoeneß, Breitner  
  A   1-5 * Dremmler            
FRG15 1,FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 3-1 Neues, Bongartz, W.Wolf  
  H 5-1 Melzer (2), Kaminke, B.Wendt, Geye  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-1 Bongartz  
  H 2-0 Bongartz, Neues  
  08 HUN02 - Diósgyőri VTK Miskolc  
  A 2-0 B.Wendt, Bongartz  
  H 6-1 Neues, Melzer, Brummer, Kaminke, Bongartz, Stabel  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-0 Brummer  
  A 1-4 B.Wendt            
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 NOR22 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  H 3-0 Lienen, Nickel, Kulik  
  A 1-1 Kulik  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-1 Hannes  
  A    3-2 * Nickel (2), Ringels  
  08 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 2-0 Nickel (2)  
  A 0-1  
  04 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 4-1 C.Nielsen (2), Nickel, Lienen  
  H 2-0 S.Thychosen, Hannes  
  02 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-2 Nickel  
  H 2-0 Matthäus, W.Schäfer  
  F FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 3-2 Kulik (2), Matthäus  
  A    0-1 +              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-1 Cha  
  H 1-0 Hölzenbein  
  R2 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-0 * Cha, Hölzenbein, Nickel  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 4-1 Cha, Nickel, H.Müller, Lottermann  
  A 0-1  
  04 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  H 4-1 Nachtweih, Lorant, Nickel, Karger  
  A 2-3 Karger, Neuberger  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H    5-1 * Pezzey (2), Karger (2), Lorant  
  F FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 2-3 Karger, Hölzenbein  
  H   1-0 ^ Schaub            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 1-0 Kelsch  
  A      1-2 *^ Ohlicher  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 1-1 K.H.Förster  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 2-0 Klotz, Hadewicz  
  H 3-0 H.P.Müller, Martin, Kelsch  
  04 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H 3-1 H.P.Müller, Volkert (2)  
  A 1-0 Ohlicher  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 2-1 Ohlicher, Volkert  
  A 0-2              
  HRUBESCH   Horst   FRG FRG12 7-0-0=7    
  BULJAN Ivan YUG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  WEHMEYER Bernd FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
o.g. MUDZHIRI Dmitry USR USR07 FRG12  
  KEEGAN Kevin ENG FRG12 2-0-0=2  
  HARTWIG William FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  REIMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  HIERONYMUS Holger FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  KALTZ Manfred FRG FRG12 2-0-0=1  
  MEMERING   Caspar   FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1    
  WENZEL   Rüdiger   FRG FRG10 0-1-0=1    
  KRAUS Wolfgang FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 0-0-5=5  
  BREITNER Paul FRG FRG03 0-0-4=4  
  JANZON Norbert FRG FRG03 0-0-3=3  
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG03 0-0-5=5  
  DREMLER   Wolfgang   FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1    
  NEUES Hans-Günther FRG FRG15 0-0-3=3  
  BONGARTZ Hans FRG FRG15 0-0-5=5  
  WOLF Wolfgang FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  MELZER Werner FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  KAMINKE Jörn FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  WENDT Benny SWE FRG15 0-0-3=3  
  GEYE Rainer FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  BRUMMER Axel FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  STABEL   Josef   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
  LIENEN Ewald FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  NICKEL Harald FRG FRG06 0-0-6=6  
  KULIK Christian FRG FRG06 0-0-4=4  
  HANNES Wilfried FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  RINGELS Norbert FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN Carsten DEN FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  THYCHOSEN Steen DEN FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  MATTHÄUS Lothar FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  SCHÄFER   Winfried   FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1    
  CHA Bum Kun KOR FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  HÖLZENBEIN Bernd FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  NICKEL Bernd FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  MÜLLER Helmut FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  LOTTERMANN Stefan FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  NACHTWEIH Norbert GDR FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  LORANT Werner FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  KARGER Harald FRG FRG09 0-0-5=5  
  NEUBERGER Wilhelm FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  PEZZEY Bruno AUS FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  SCHAUB   Alfred   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  KELSCH Walter FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  OHLICHER Hermann FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  FÖRSTER Karl-Heinz FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  KLOTZ Bernhard FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  HADEWICZ Erwin FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Hans-Peter FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  VOLKERT Georg FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  MARTIN   Bernd   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO            
E1 16 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H 4-1 Netz, Pelka (2), Riediger  
  A 0-0  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-1 Pelka, Netz  
  A 2-2 Brillat, Terletzki  
  04 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 1-0 Riediger  
  H 1-3 Terletzki            
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  A 2-3 Streich, Steinbach  
  H    5-2 * Hoffmann (2), Mewes, Steinbach, Streich  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-2 Pommerenke  
  H 2-2 Streich, Stahmann          
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 2-1 Häfner, Weber  
  H 3-0 Riedel, Ruiz (o.g.), Weber  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-1 Weber  
  A    0-0 +              
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 2-0 Schnuphase, Lindemann  
  A 2-1 Raab (2)  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-3 Raab (2)  
  H 2-3 Trocha, Töpfer            
 
  NETZ   Wolf Rüdiger   GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2    
  PELKA Hartmut GDR GDR01 3-0-0=3  
  RIEDIGER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2  
  BRILLAT Bernd GDR GDR01 1-0-0=1  
  TERLETZKI   Frank   GDR GDR01 2-0-0=2    
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-3-0=3  
  STEINBACH Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  HOFFMANN Martin GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  MEWES Sigmund GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  STAHMANN   Dirk   GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1    
  HÄFNER Reinhard GDR GDR04 0-0-1=  
  WEBER Gerd GDR GDR04 0-0-3=3  
  RIEDEL Dieter GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
o.g. RUIZ   Miguel Ángel García SPA SPA02 GDR04    
  SCHNUPHASE Rüdiger GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  LINDEMANN Lutz GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  RAAB Jürgen GDR GDR02 0-0-4=4  
  TROCHA Martin GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  TÖPFER   Thomas   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 16 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Ivan (o.g.), Vladić          
GRE11 PAE PANIONIOS GS SMYRNI-ATHINA              
E2 16 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 4-0 Liolios (2), Pathiakakis, Anastopoulos  
  A 1-3 Anastopoulos  
  08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 1-0 Anastopoulos  
  A 0-2              
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 3-1 Kouis, Palas, Zindrios  
  A 1-2 Semertzidis  
  R2 IRA13 - AC Perugia  
  H 1-1 Semertzidis  
  A 3-0 Kouis, Semertzidis, Zindrios  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 1-4 Semertzidis  
  H 3-3 Zindrios, Palas, Janvion (o.g.)          
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Karavitis            
o.g. IVAN   Petre   ROM ROM02 GRE01    
  VLADIĆ   Franjo   YUG GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  LIOLIOS Konstandinos GRE GRE11 0-2-0=2  
  PATHIAKAKIS Ioanis GRE GRE11 0-1-0=1  
  ANASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE11 0-3-0=3    
  KOUIS Konstandinos GRE GRE02 0-0-2=2  
  PALAS Theodoros GRE GRE02 0-0-2=2  
  ZINDRIOS Yeorgios GRE GRE02 0-0-3=3  
  SEMERTZIDIS Yeorgios GRE GRE02 0-0-4=4  
o.g. JANVION   Gerard   FRA FRA28 GRE02    
  KARAVITIS   Petros   GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 8-1 S.Lerby (2), Tahamata (2), F.Arnesen (2), Krol, La Ling  
  H 8-1 Krol (2), Blanker (4), Everse, S.Lerby  
  08 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 10-0 S.Lerby (5), Banker (3), F.Arnesen, Krol  
  A 0-4  
  04 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 Schoemaker, F.Arnesen, S.Lerby, La Ling  
  02 ENG19 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 S.Lerby            
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E2 16 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-1 Bos, S.Linstedt, Otto          
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E3 R1 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 W.van der Kerkhof  
  R2 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 2-0 R.van der Kerkhof, Koster  
  A 0-6              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 1-0 Notten  
  A 1-0 Budding  
  R2 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 4-0 P.Pétursson (3), van Deinsen  
  A 1-1 P.Pétursson  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-4 Stafleu  
  H 1-0 J.Peters            
  LERBY   Sřren   DEN HOL02 10-0-0=10    
  TAHAMATA Simon HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  ARNESEN Frank DEN HOL02 4-0-0=4  
  KROL Ruud HOL HOL02 4-0-0=4  
  LA LING Tcheu HOL HOL02 2-0-02  
  BLANKER Anton HOL HOL02 7-0-0=7  
  EVERSE Jan HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  SCHOENMAKER   Lex   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  BOS Jaap HOL HOL20 0-1-0=1  
  LINSTEDT Sřren DEN HOL20 0-1-0=1  
  OTTO   Heini   HOL HOL20 0-1-0=1    
  VAN DER KERKHOF Willy HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER KERKHOF René HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1  
  KOSTER   Adriaan   HOL HOL16 0-0-1=1    
  NOTTEN René HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  BUDDING Richard HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  PÉTURSSON Pétur ICE HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  VAN DEINSEN Jan HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  STAFLEU André HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  PETERS   Jan   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 3-2 Sarlós, L.Nagy, Fazekas  
  A 0-2              
HUN11 RÁBA VASAS ETO GYŐR              
E2 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Furino (o.g.), Póczik          
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Pusztai, Pogány            
HUN02 DIÓSGYŐRI VTK MISKOLC              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-0 Fükő  
  H 3-2 Szalai, Fekete, Tatár  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 1-0 Fekete  
  H 3-1 Borostyán, Tatár (2)  
  08 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 Borostyán            
  SARLÓS   András   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  NAGY László HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  FAZEKAS   László   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
o.g. FURINO Giuseppe ITA ITA08 HUN11  
  PÓCZIK   József   HUN HUN11 0-1-0=1    
  PUSZTAI László HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  POGÁNY László HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  FÜKŐ   Sándor   HUN HUN02 0-0-1=1    
  SZALAI István HUN HUN02 0-0-1=1  
  FEKETE László HUN HUN02 0-0-2=2  
  TATÁR György HUN HUN02 0-0-3=3  
  BOROSTYÁN   Mihály   HUN HUN02 0-0-2=2    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 A.Eđvaldsson            
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E3 R1 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  A 1-2 R.Margeirsson  
  H    1-0 ^ S.Andreasson (o.g.)  
  R2 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  A 1-3 R.Georgsson  
  H 1-2 E.Á.Ólafsson            
  EĐVALDSSON   Atli   ICE ICE09 1-0-0=1    
  MARGEIRSSON Ragnar ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ANDREASSON Stig SWE SWE11 ICE05  
  GEORGSSON Rúnar ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1  
  ÓLAFSSON   Einar Ásbjörn   ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 P NIR12 Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-1 Devine  
  A 2-0 Muckian (2)  
  16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 2-0 Carlyle, Devine  
  A 0-1  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 2-3 Muckian, M.Lawlor  
  H 0-0              
IRL20 WATERFORD FC                
E2 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Keane            
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  DEVINE   Liam   IRL IRL10 2-0-0=2    
  MUCKIAN Cathal IRL IRL10 3-0-0=3  
  CARLYLE Hilary IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1  
  LAWLOR   Michael   IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1    
  KEANE   Anthony   IRL IRL20 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E2 16 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 2-0 Pozsgai (o.g.), Cabrini  
  A 1-2 Causio  
  08 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-0 * Scirea, Causio, Verza  
  04 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Causio, Bettega  
  02 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-1 Cabrini  
  H 0-1              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad de San Sebastián  
  H 3-0 Muraro, G.Baresi, Marini  
  A 0-2  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-1 Altobelli  
  H    2-3 * Altobelli (2)            
ITA13 AC PERUGIA                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-0 Vujadinović (o.g.)  
  A 0-0  
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 P.Rossi  
  H 0-3              
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-1  
  H      2-1 *+ C.Sala, Graziani            
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 2-0 Damiani, Agostinelli  
  A 0-1  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-2 Capone  
  H 1-1 Damiani            
o.g. POZSGAI   László   HUN HUN11 ITA08    
  CABRINI Antonio ITA ITA08 0-2-0=2  
  CAUSIO Franco ITA ITA08 0-2-0=2  
  SCIREA Gaetano ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  VERZA Vinicio ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1  
  BETTEGA   Roberto   ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  BARESI Giuseppe ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MARINI Giampietro ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MURARO   Carlo   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
o.g. VUJADINOVIĆ Rajko YUG YUG04 ITA13  
  ROSSI   Paolo   ITA ITA13 0-0-1=1    
  SALA Claudio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  GRAZIANI   Francesco   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  DAMIANI Oscar ITA ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  AGOSTINELLI Andrea ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  CAPONE   Antonio   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 2-1 Di Domenico, Wagner  
  A 1-6 Schmit            
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE                
E2 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  A 1-0 Schiltz  
  H 1-0 Colling  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 1-4 Mathes  
  A 1-7 Tullius            
LUX09 FC PROGRES NIEDERKORN              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
  DI DOMENICO   Marcel   LUX LUX10 1-0-0=1    
  WAGNER Nicolas LUX LUX10 1-0-0=1  
  SCHMIT   Jean-Marc   LUX LUX10 1-0-0=1    
  SCHILTZ René LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1  
  COLLING Claude LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1  
  MATHES Jacques LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1  
  TULLIUS   Wolfgang   LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 C.Vella            
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 2-1 S.Tortell (2)  
  A 0-8              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E3 R1 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-3              
  VELLA   Christian   MAL MAL04 1-0-0=1    
  TORTELL   Simon   MAL MAL07 0-2-0=2    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 P IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 1-1 Feeney  
  H 0-2              
NIR05 CLIFTONVILLE FAC BELFAST              
E2 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-7              
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  FEENEY   Lee   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E1 16 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  H 1-2 J.S.Ervik  
  A 0-4              
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E2 P SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 1-3 S.G.Rein  
  A 0-7              
NOR22 VIKING IL STAVANGER              
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 R.Bjřrnesen            
  ERVIK   Jan Sigurd   NOR NOR18 1-0-0=1    
  REIN   Svein Gunnar   NOR NOR10 0-0-1=1    
  BJŘRNESEN   Rolf   NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E1 16 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 1-4 Wyciślik  
  H 0-0              
POL01 MZKS ARKA GDYNIA                
E2 16 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  H 3-2 Kwiatkowski, Korynt (2)  
  A 0-2              
POL19 RTS WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E3 R1 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 2-1 Boniek, Kowenicki  
  A 0-3              
POL16 FKS PZL STAL MIELEC              
E3 R1 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 1-1 Karaś  
  H 0-1              
  WYCIŚLIK   Jan   POL POL14 1-0-0=1    
  KWIATKOWSKI   Wiesław   POL POL01 0-1-0=1    
  KORYNT   Tomasz   POL POL01 0-2-0=2    
  BONIEK Zbigniew Kazimierz POL POL19 0-0-1=1  
  KOWENICKI   Ryszard   POL POL19 0-0-1=1    
  KARAŚ   Witold   POL POL16 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Duda  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Fernando Gomes (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 1-2 Eliseu  
  H 8-0 Ailton, Júlio (3), Moinhos, Salvador, Folha, Óscar  
  08 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Moinhos            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 2-0 Manoel (2)  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-1 Manoel  
  A 0-2              
POR04 SPORT BENFICA E LISBOA              
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-3 Reinaldo  
  H 2-1 Reinaldo, Jorge Gomes          
  DUDA   José Francisco Leandro Filho POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  FERNANDO GOMES   Mendes Soares   POR POR11 2-0-0=2    
  ELISEU Martins Ramalho POR POR05 0-1-0=1  
  AILTON Ballesteros BRA POR05 0-1-0=1  
  JÚLIO Carlos da Costa Augusto POR POR05 0-2-0=2  
  MOINHOS Mário Jorge Matos POR POR05 0-2-0=2  
  SALVADOR Luís de Almeida BRA POR05 0-1-0=1  
  FOLHA Fernando Manuel Parada POR POR05 0-1-0=1  
  ÓSCAR   Vicente Martins Duarte CAV POR05 0-1-0=1    
  MANOEL   da Silva Costa   BRA POR15 0-0-3=3    
  REINALDO Mauricio Zacarias Rodrigues Gomes POR POR04 0-0-2=2  
  JORGE GOMES   da Silva Filho   BRA POR04 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI              
E1 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 3-0 Nicolae (2), M.Radu  
  A 0-2  
  08 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Bărbulescu            
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 2-2 Stoica, Iordănescu  
  H 6-0 Nițu, Sameş (2), Aelenei, M.Răducanu, Zahiu  
  08 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 2-3 M.Răducanu (2)  
  H 1-2 Ionescu            
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Cămătaru (2), Geolgău  
  R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 2-0 Balaci, Irimescu  
  A 2-0 Cîrțu, Beldeanu  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Irimescu            
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 CYP02 - AS Alki Larnaka  
  H 3-0 Mulțescu, Georgescu, Vrânceanu  
  A 9-0 Georgescu (3), Vrânceanu (2), Augustin, Țălnar, Mulțescu, I.Moldovan  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankurt  
  H 2-0 Mulțescu, Augustin  
  A    0-3 *              
             
  NICOLAE Doru ROM ROM02 2-0-0=2    
  RADU Marin ROM ROM02 1-0-0=1  
  BĂRBULESCU   Ilie   ROM ROM02 1-0-0=1    
  STOICA Tudorel ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  IORDĂNESCU Anghel ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  NIȚU Gheorghe ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  SAMEȘ Ștefan ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  AELENEI Vasile ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  RĂDUCANU Marcel ROM ROM21 0-3-0=3  
  ZAHIU Gabriel ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  IONESCU   Adrian   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  CĂMĂTARU Rodion ROM ROM23 0-0-2=2  
  GEOLGĂU Ion ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  BALACI Ilie ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  IRIMESCU Mircea ROM ROM23 0-0-2=2  
  CÎRȚU Sorin ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  BELDEANU   Aurel   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
  MULȚESCU Gheorghe ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  GEORGESCU Dudu ROM ROM08 0-0-4=4  
  VRÂNCEANU Cristian ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  AUGUSTIN Ionel ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  ȚĂLNAR Cornel ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  MOLDOVAN   Ion   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 ALB07 - Partizani Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Macdonald, Aitken (2), Davidson  
  08 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 3-2 Macdonald, G.McCluskey, Burns  
  A 0-0  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-0 G.McCluskey, Doyle  
  A 0-3              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 P NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  H 1-0 G.Smith  
  A 2-0 A.Macdonald, Johnstone  
  16 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 2-1 A.Macdonald, T.McLean  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 T.McLean  
  H 1-3 Johnstone            
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Kopel  
  R2 HUN02 - Diósgyőri VTK Miskolc  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Kopel            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-1 Harper  
  A 0-1              
  MACDONALD   Roderick   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  AITKEN Robert SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  DAVIDSON Victor SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  McCLUSKEY George SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  DOYLE   John   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  SMITH Gordon SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  MACDONALD Alexander SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  JOHNSTONE Derek SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  McLEAN   Thomas   SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2    
  KOPEL   Frank   SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2    
  HARPER   Joseph   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-0 R.Martínez  
  H 2-0 Del Bosque, Cunningham  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-2 Cunningham  
  H   1-0 ^ Benito  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Santillana, Stielike, Juanito  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-0 Santillana (2)  
  A 1-5 Cunningham            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 1-0 Rexach  
  H 5-0 Krankl, A.Simonsen, Rexach, Asensi, Carrasco  
  08 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie  
  A 4-1 A.Simonsen (3), Rexach  
  H 7-1 Krankl (3), Heredia (2), Carrasco, Canito  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-4 Canito (2), Landáburu          
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E2 16 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 2-2 Arias, Castellanos  
  H 4-0 Felman, Kempes (2), Saura  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Kempes  
  A 3-1 Bonhof, Kempes (2)  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 1-0 Pablo  
  H 4-3 Saura (2), Bonhof, Kempes  
  02 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 1-2 Kempes  
  H 4-0 Bonhof, Subirats, Kempes (2)  
  F ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  N    0-0 %              
SPA17 REAL SPORTING DE GIJÓN              
E3 R1 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD DE SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Satrústegui (2)            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-2 Rubén Cano  
  A 0-3              
  MARTÍNEZ   Juan Roberto Martínez ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  DEL BOSQUE Vicente González SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  CUNNINGHAM Lawrence ENG SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  BENITO Gregorio Rubio SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  JUANITO   Juan Goméz González SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  KRANKL Johannes AUS SPA03 0-4-0=4  
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN SPA03 0-4-0=4  
  ASENSI Juan Manuel Ripoll SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  CARRASCO Francisco José Hidalgo SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  HEREDIA Juan Carlos Anaya ARG SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  CANITO José Cano López SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  LANDÁBURU   Jesús Sagüillo   SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  ARIAS Ricardo Penella SPA SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  CASTELLANOS Ángel Céspedes SPA SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  FELMAN Darío Luis Castro ARG SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  KEMPES Mario Alberto Chiodi ARG SPA19 0-9-0=9  
  SAURA Enrique Gil SPA SPA19 0-3-0=3  
  BONHOF Rainer FRG SPA19 0-3-0=3  
  PABLO Rodríguez Flores SPA SPA19 0-1-0=1  
  SUBIRATS   Javier Hernández   FRA SPA19 0-1-0=1    
  SATRÚSTEGUI   Jesú María Azpiroz SPA SPA13 0-0-2=2    
  RUBÉN CANO   Andrés Martínez   ARG SPA02 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E1 16 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 M.Nordgren            
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E2 16 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  H 1-0 G.Holm  
  A 1-1 Tord Holmgren  
  08 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 O.Nordin, Tord Holmgren  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-5 T.Nilsson  
  H 0-0              
SWE11 KALMAR FF                
E3 R1 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 2-1 T.Sunesson, R.Sandberg  
  A    0-1 +              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 FIN07 - KPT Kuopio  
  A 2-1 T.Andersson, R.Prytz  
  H 2-0 M.Ardvisson (2)  
  R2 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 M.Ardvisson            
  NORDGREN   Mats   SWE SWE18 1-0-0=1    
  HOLM   Glenn   SWE SWE08 0-1-0=1    
  HOLMGREN Tord SWE SWE08 0-2-0=2  
  NORDIN Olle SWE SWE08 0-1-0=1  
  NILSSON   Torbjörn   SWE SWE08 0-1-0=1    
  SUNESSON Thomas SWE SWE11 0-0-1=1  
  SANDBERG   Roland   SWE SWE11 0-0-1=1    
  ANDERSSON Tommy SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  PRYTZ Robert SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  ARVIDSSON   Mats   SWE SWE13 0-0-3=3    
SWITZERLAND
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E1 16 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 3-1 van Genechten (o.g.), Coutaz, Hamberg  
  A 1-1 Barberis  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 1-2 Cucinotta  
  H 2-2 Hamberg, Barberis          
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 2-2 Zwygart, Schönenberger  
  A 0-6              
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-3 Zwicker  
  A 1-5 Zappa            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 LUX09 - FC Progrčs Niederkorn  
  A 2-0 Herbert Hermann, Egli  
  H 4-0 Ponte, Pfister, Egli, Heinz Hermann  
  R2 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Sulser  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
o.g. VAN GENECHTEN   Paul   BEL BEL04 SWI10    
  COUTAZ Gérald SWI SWI10 1-0-0=1  
  HAMBERG Piet HOL SWI10 2-0-0=2  
  BARBERIS Umberto SWI SWI10 2-0-0=2  
  CUCINOTTA   Franco   ITA SWI10 1-0-0=1    
  ZWYGART Charles SWI SWI14 0-1-0=1  
  SCHÖNENBERGER   Roland   SWI SWI14 0-1-0=1    
  ZWICKER Hans-Peter SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  ZAPPA   Gianpietro   SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1    
  HERMANN Herbert SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  EGLI André SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  PONTE Raimondo SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  HERMANN Heinz SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  SULSER   Claudio   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E1 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Güngör Tekin            
TUR14 ORDUSPOR KULÜBÜ                
E3 R1 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 2-0 Cihan Umanç, Arif Güney  
  A 0-6              
  TEKİN   Güngör   TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1    
  UMANÇ Cihan TUR TUR14 0-0-1=1  
  GÜNEY   Arif   TUR TUR14 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-2 Chivadze  
  H 3-0 Gutsayev, Shengelia, Chivadze  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-3 Kipiani  
  H 2-3 Gutsayev, Kipiani          
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E2 16 ALB09 - Vllaznia Shkodër  
  withdrawal Vllaznia  
  08 POR05 - Boavista FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Minayev  
  04 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 0-2  
  A 3-2 Minayev, Gazzayev, Kolesov          
USR12 SHAKHTYOR DONETSK              
E3 R1 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 2-1 Sokolovsky (2)  
  A 0-2              
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E3 R1 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  H 2-1 Bessonov, Demyanenko  
  A 1-1 Buryak  
  R2 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Demyanenko, Khapsalis  
  08 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Blokhin, Khapsalis          
  CHIVADZE   Aleksandr   USR USR07 2-0-0=2    
  GUTSAYEV Vladimir USR USR07 2-0-0=2  
  SHENGELIA Ramaz USR USR07 1-0-0=1  
  KIPIANI   David   USR USR07 2-0-0=2    
  MINAYEV Aleksandr USR USR06 0-2-0=2  
  GAZZAYEV Valeriy USR USR06 0-1-0=1  
  KOLESOV   Nikolay   USR USR06 0-1-0=1    
  SOKOLOVSKY   Mikhail   USR USR12 0-0-2=2    
  BESSONOV Vladimir USR USR04 0-0-1=1  
  DEMYANENKO Anatoliy USR USR04 0-0-2=2  
  BURYAK Leonid USR USR04 0-0-1=1  
  KHAPSALIS Aleksandr USR USR04 0-0-2=2  
  BLOKHIN   Oleg   USR USR04 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E1 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 1-0 Primorac  
  A 1-0 Đorđević  
  08 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 3-0 Šurjak, Krstičević, Šalov  
  H 1-2 Zl.Vujović  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + Zl.Vujović, Đorđević, Primorac          
YUG14 NK RIJEKA                
E2 16 BEL03 - K Beerschot VAV Antwerpen  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Radović (2)  
  08 CZE13 - TJ Lokomotíva Košice  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Desnica (3)  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 D.Savić (2), Milovanović  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 3-2 D.Savić, Muslin, Šestić  
  A 3-2 Kurbjuweit (o.g.), Filipović, Blagojević  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 D.Savić, V.Petrović, Repčić          
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 ITA13 - AC Perugia  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  PRIMORAC   Boro   YUG YUG06 2-0-0=2    
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Borislav YUG YUG06 2-0-0=2  
  ŠURJAK Ivan YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  KRSTIČEVIĆ Mišo YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  ŠALOV Nenad YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  VUJOVIĆ   Zlatan   YUG YUG06 2-0-0=2    
  RADOVIĆ Milan YUG YUG14 0-2-0=2  
  DESNICA   Damir   YUG YUG14 0-3-0=3    
  SAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 0-0-4=4  
  MILOVANOVIĆ Đorđe YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  MUSLIN Slavoljub YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  ŠESTIĆ Miloš YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KURBJUWEIT Lothar GDR GDR02 YUG05  
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  PETROVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  REPČIĆ   Srebrenko   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 3-2 McNeil, Fox, Buxton  
  A    2-5 * Vinter, Hill            
  McNEIL   Richard   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
  FOX Stephen ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  BUXTON Stephen ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  VINTER Michael ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  HILL   Alan   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time