EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1978-79
ALBANIA
ALB09 KS VLLAZNIA SHKODËR              
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-0 Zhega, Ballgjini  
  A 1-4 Hafizi            
  ZHEGA   Medin   ALB ALB09 1-0-0=1    
  BALLGJINI Shyqyri ALB ALB09 1-0-0=1  
  HAFIZI   Astrid   ALB ALB09 1-0-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 ALB09 - KS Vllaznia Shkodër  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Parits, Schachner (2), J.Sara  
  08 NOR10 - Lillestrřm SK  
  H 4-1 Gasselich (2), R.Sara, Schachner  
  A 0-0  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 3-1 Schachner (2), Zach  
  A 0-1  
  02 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E2 16 POL22 - GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec  
  A 3-2 P.Koncilia, Oberacher, Braschler  
  H 1-1 Koterwa (o.g.)  
  08 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H   1-1 *              
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-5 Jurtin  
  H 1-2 Schilcher            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Krejcirik, L.Francker          
  PARITS   Thomas   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  SCHACHNER Walter AUS AUS02 5-0-0=5  
  SARA Jozef AUS AUS02 1-0-0=  
  SARA Robert AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  GASSELICH Felix AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  ZACH   Franz   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  OBERACHER Franz AUS AUS12 0-1-0=1  
  KONCILIA Peter AUS AUS12 0-1-0=1  
  BRASCHLER Manfred SWI AUS12 0-1-0=1  
o.g. KOTERWA   Janusz   POL POL22 AUS12    
  JURTIN Gernot AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  SCHILCHER   Heinz   AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1    
  KREJCIRIK Johann AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  FRANCKER   Lars   DEN AUS09 0-0-1=1    
 
BELGIUM
   
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 POL20 - KS Wisła Kraków  
  H 2-1 Ceulemans, Cools  
  A 1-3 Vandereycken            
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E2 08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 3-0 F.van der Elst (2), Coeck  
  A     0-3 &              
 
BEL04 SK BEVEREN-WAAS                
E2 16 NIR02 - Ballymena United FC  
  H 3-0 Albert, Stevens, Schönberger  
  A 3-0 Janssens (2), Wissmann  
  08 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Baecke (2)  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Stevens  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-0 Denier  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Á.Sigurvinsson (2)          
BEL12 K LIERSE SV                
E3 R1 GDR01 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 Bosch, Vanderbergh          
  CEULEMANS   Jan   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  COOLS Julien BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  VANDEREYCKEN   René   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DER ELST François BEL BEL01 0-2-0=2  
  COECK   Ludovit   BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1    
  ALBERT Erwin FRG BEL04 0-1-0=1  
  STEVENS Robert BEL BEL04 0-2-0=2  
  SCHÖNBERGER Heinrich FRG BEL04 0-1-0=1  
  JANSSENS Jean BEL BEL04 0-2-0=2  
  WISSMANN Karl-Heinz FRG BEL04 0-1-0=1  
  BAECKE   Marc   BEL BEL04 0-2-0=2    
  DENIER Mathieu BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  SIGURVINSSON   Ásgeir   ICE BEL17 0-0-2=2    
  BOSCH Roberto BEL BEL12 0-0-1=1  
  VANDERBERGH   Erwin   BEL BEL12 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL13 DFS LOKOMOTIV SOFIA          
E1 16 DEN22 - Odense BK  
  A 2-2 Borislavov Kolev, Velichkov  
  H 2-1 Mihailov, Kostov  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
BUL08 DFS MAREK STANKE DIMITROV              
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 3-2 V.Petrov, I.Petrov (2)  
  A 0-3              
BUL03 AFD TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Slavkov            
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-1 Andreev Dzhevizov, N.Hristov  
  A 1-4 N.Hristov            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-2 Barzov  
  H    3-1 * Milkov, Panov, Voinov  
  R2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-1 Milkov  
  A 0-3              
  BORISLAVOV KOLEV   Angel   BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1    
  VELICHKOV Boicho BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1  
  MIHAILOV Atanas BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1  
  KOSTOV   Sascho   BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1    
  PETROV Ivan BUL BUL08 0-2-0=2  
  PETROV   Ventsislav   BUL BUL08 0-1-0=1    
  SLAVKOV Georgi BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  ANDREEV DZHEVIZOV Spas BUL BUL06 0-0-1=1  
  HRISTOV   Nikola   BUL BUL06 0-0-2=2    
  BARZOV Todor BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  MILKOV Anton BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  PANOV Pavel BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  VOINOV   Voin   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 2-1 Kanaris, Dimitriou  
  A    0-1 +              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E3 R1 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 2-2 Theofanous (2)  
  A 1-5 Lambrou            
  KANARIS   Andreas   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  DIMITRIOU   Filipos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  THEOFANOUS Theofanis CYP CYP12 0-0-2=2  
  LAMBROU   Lambros   CYP CYP12 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE02 TJ ZBROJOVKA BRNO            
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-2 Kroupa, Janečka  
  A 2-0 Došek, Kroupa  
  08 POL20 - KS Wisła Kraków  
  H 2-2 Pesice, Kroupa  
  A    1-1 + Došek            
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E2 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-0 Lička  
  H 1-0 Antalik  
  08 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 3-0 Knapp, Radimec, Rygel  
  A 3-1 Lička (2), Albrecht  
  04 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 1-2 Antalik  
  H 4-2 Rygel (2), Albrecht, Němec  
  02 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 1-3 Němec  
  H 2-1 Lička, Antalik            
CZE06 ASVS DUKLA PRAHA                
E3 R1 ITA18 - SS Lanerossi Vicenza  
  H 1-0 Nehoda  
  A 1-1 Gajdůšek  
  R2 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 1-2 Macela  
  H   1-0 ^ Gajdůšek  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-4 Gajdůšek  
  H 4-0 D.Hoeneß (o.g.), Vízek, Pelc, Gajdůšek  
  04 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-1 Pelc  
  H 1-2 Nehoda            
CZE13 TJ LOKOMOTÍVA KOŠICE              
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Kozák            
  KROUPA   Karel   CZE CZE02 3-0-0=3    
  JANEČKA Petr CZE CZE02 1-0-0=1  
  DOŠEK Libor CZE CZE02 2-0-0=2  
  PEŠICE   Josef   CZE CZE02 1-0-0=1    
  LIČKA Verner CZE CZE01 0-4-0=4  
  ANTALIK Augustin CZE CZE01 0-3-0=3  
  KNAPP Lubomír CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
  RADIMEC Libor CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
  RYGEL Zdeněk CZE CZE01 0-3-0=3  
  ALBRECHT Milan CZE CZE01 0-2-0=2  
  NĚMEC   Petr   CZE CZE01 0-2-0=2    
  NEHODA Zdeněk CZE CZE06 0-0-2=2  
  GAJDيEK Miroslav CZE CZE06 0-0-4=4  
  MACELA Luděk CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG24 CZE06  
  VÍZEK Ladislav CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  PELC   Stanislav   CZE CZE06 0-0-2=2    
  KOZÁK   Ján   CZE CZE13 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN22 ODENSE BK            
E1 16 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H 2-2 V.M.Nielsen (2)  
  A 1-2 J.Eriksen            
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E2 16 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  H 2-0 J.Jacobsen, H.Hansen  
  A 0-4              
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  A 1-2 N.Haarbye  
  H 4-4 B.Bjerregaard Kristiansen, F.Schmidt-Jensen, T.Larsen, J.Damm    
DEN10 ESBJERG fB                
E3 R1 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 F.Iversen  
  R2 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  A 2-0 J.Bach, H. Nielsen  
  H 4-1 J.J.Berthelsen, F.Iversen, K.Řstergaard, J.Bach  
  08 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 2-1 L.Hansen, E.Jespersen  
  A 0-4              
  NIELSEN   Vilhelm Munk   DEN DEN22 2-0-0=2    
  ERIKSEN   John   DEN DEN22 1-0-0=1    
  JACOBSEN Jan DEN DEN11 0-1-0=1  
  HANSEN   Henning   DEN DEN11 0-1-0=1    
  HAARBYE Niels DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  BJERREGAARD KRISTIANSEN Bent DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMIDT-JENSEN Finn DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  LARSEN Thomas DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  DAMM   Jřrn   DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1    
  IVERSEN Flemming DEN DEN10 0-0-2=2  
  BACH Jřrn DEN DEN10 0-0-2=2  
  NIELSEN Henning DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  BERTHELSEN Jens Jřrn DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  ŘSTERGAARD Kristian DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  HANSEN Leif DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1  
  JESPERSEN   Erik   DEN DEN10 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
 
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC              
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-0 Birtles, Barret  
  A 0-0  
  08 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 2-1 McGovern, Birtles  
  H 5-1 Needham, Woodcock, V.Anderson, Birtles (2)  
  04 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 4-1 Birtles, J.Robertson, Gemmill, Lloyd  
  A 1-1 M.O'Neill  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 3-3 Birtles, Bowyer, J.Robertson  
  A 1-0 Bowyer  
  F SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  N 1-0 Francis            
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E2 16 HOL04 - AZ '67 Alkmaar  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Mariner, Wark  
  08 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 1-0 Wark  
  A    1-1 * Burley  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Gates (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 IRL11 - Finn Harps FC Ballybofey  
  A 5-0 Thomas, A.King (2), Latchford, M.Walsh  
  H 5-0 A.King, Latchford, M.Walsh, T.Ross, Dobson  
  R2 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 2-1 Latchford  
  A    0-1 +              
 
ENG26 WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC              
E3 R1 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 3-1 B.Robson, Cunningham (2)  
  H 3-1 B.Robson, Cunningham, Trewick  
  R2 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 2-0 Regis (2)  
  H 1-0 Al.Brown  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Cunningham  
  H 2-0 An.Brown (2)  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Regis            
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 3-0 Stapleton (2), Sunderland  
  A 4-1 Brady, Sunderland, Stapleton (2)  
  R2 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-2 Brady  
  H   1-0 ^ W.Young  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Sunderland            
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  A 1-1 D.Watson  
  H 3-2 Wildschut (o.g.), Kidd, Bell  
  R2 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  H 4-0 Hartford, Kidd (2), Palmer  
  A 0-2  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 2-2 Kidd, Power  
  H 3-0 Booth, Hartford, Kidd  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-1 Channon  
  A 1-3 Deyna            
               
  BIRTLES Garry ENG ENG18 6-0-0=6    
  BARRET Colin ENG ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  McGOVERN John SCO ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  NEEDHAM David ENG ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  WOODCOCK Anthony ENG ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  ANDERSON Vivian ENG ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  ROBERTSON John SCO ENG18 2-0-0=2  
  GEMMILL Archibald SCO ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  LLOYD Lawrence ENG ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  O'NEILL Martin NIR ENG18 1-0-0=1  
  BOWYER Ian ENG ENG18 2-0-0=1  
  FRANCIS   Trevor   ENG ENG18 1-0-0=1    
  MARINER Paul ENG ENG09 0-1-0=1  
  WARK John SCO ENG09 0-2-0=2  
  BURLEY George SCO ENG09 0-1-0=1  
  GATES   Eric   ENG ENG09 0-2-0=2    
  THOMAS David ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  KING Andrew ENG ENG08 0-0-3=3  
  LATCHFORD Robert ENG ENG08 0-0-3=3  
  WALSH Michael IRL ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  ROSS Trevor SCO ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  DOBSON   Martin   ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1    
  ROBSON Bryan ENG ENG26 0-0-2=2  
  CUNNINGHAM Lawrence ENG ENG26 0-0-4=4  
  TREWICK John ENG ENG26 0-0-1=1  
  BROWN Alistair SCO ENG26 0-0-1=1  
  BROWN   Anthony   SCO ENG26 0-0-2=2    
  STAPLETON Frank IRL ENG01 0-0-4=4  
  SUNDERLAND Alan ENG ENG01 0-0-3=3  
  BRADY William IRL ENG01 0-0-2=2  
  YOUNG   William   SCO ENG01 0-0-1=1    
  WATSON David ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. WILDSCHUT Piet HOL HOL20 ENG14  
  KIDD Brian ENG ENG14 0-0-5=5  
  BELL Colin ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  HARTFORD Asa SCO ENG14 0-0-2=2  
  PALMER Roger ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  POWER Paul ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  BOOTH Thomas ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  CHANNON Michael ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  DEYNA   Kazimierz   POL ENG14 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Ronkainen            
 
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E3 R1 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 2-1 Mönkkönen, E.Heiskanen  
  A 4-4 A.Heiskanen (2), Hämäläinen, Rautio  
  R2 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-4 Loikkanen            
 
  RONKAINEN   Antti   FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  MÖNKKÖNEN Kari FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1  
  HEISKANEN Aki FIN FIN10 0-0-2=2  
  HEISKANEN Esa FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1  
  HÄMÄLÄINEN Tepani FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1  
  RAUTIO Arvo FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1  
  LOIKKANEN   Ossi   FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E1 P ROM21 CSA Steaua București  
  H 3-0 Onnis, Zorzetto, Nogues  
  A 0-2  
  16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
FRA11 AS NANCY-LORRAINE                
E2 16 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 C.Curbelo, Jeannol (2), Zenier  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 1-2 Rubio  
  H 2-2 Zenier, Umpiérrez          
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG              
E3 R1 SWE06 - Elfsborg IF Borĺs  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Piasecki, Tanter, Gemmrich, Wagner  
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 2-0 Gemmrich, Piasecki  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRG07 - MSV Duisburg  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
  ONNIS   Delio   ITA FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  ZORZETTO Daniel FRA FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  NOGUÉS Raúl ARG FRA09 1-0-0=1  
  CURBELO   Carlos   URU FRA11 0-1-0=1    
  JEANNOL Philippe FRA FRA11 0-2-0=2  
  ZENIER Bernard FRA FRA11 0-2-0=2  
  RUBIO Francisco FRA FRA11 0-1-0=1  
  UMPIÉRREZ   Rubén   URU FRA11 0-1-0=1    
  PIASECKI Francis FRA FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  TANTER Joel FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  GEMMRICH Albert FRA FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  WAGNER   Roland   FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN              
E1 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 4-1 Littbarski, Neumann (2), Konopka  
  A 1-1 van Gool  
  08 BUL13 - DFS Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 1-0 H.Zimmermann  
  H 4-0 D.Müller (2), van Gool, Glowacz  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 D.Müller  
  A 1-1 D.Müller  
  02 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 3-3 van Gool, D.Müller, Okudera  
  H 0-1              
FRG10 TSV FORTUNA 1895 DÜSSELDORF              
E2 16 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 4-3 G.Zimmermann, Fanz (2), K.Allofs  
  H 1-1 Bommer  
  08 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 3-0 Günther (2), G.Zimmermann  
  A 0-2  
  04 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Bommer  
  02 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 3-1 K.Allofs (2), T.Allofs  
  A 1-2 Zewe  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N   3-4 * T.Allofs, Seel (2)            
FRG07 MSV DUISBURG                
E3 R1 POL06 - KKS Lech Poznań  
  H 5-0 Jara, Worm (2), Alhaus, Büssers  
  A 5-2 Büssers, Worm (2), Fenten, Buttgereit  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-0  
  H   3-0 * Dietz, Jara, Fruck  
  08 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0  
  04 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 3-2 Worm (2), Seliger  
  H   1-2 ^  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 190 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 2-2 Worm, Fruck  
  A 1-4 Büssers            
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 5-1 Bruns (2), Gores, C.Nielsen, A.Simonsen  
  A 2-1 A.Simonsen, Bruns  
  R2 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-0 * Bruns, Klinkhammer  
  08 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 1-1 Kulik  
  A 4-2 A.Simonsen (3), C.Nielsen  
  04 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 1-1 Lienen  
  H 3-1 Kulik, Bruns, Del'Haye  
  02 FRG07 - MSV Duisburg  
  A 2-2 A.Simonsen, Lausen  
  H 4-1 A.Simonsen (2), Kulik, Lienen  
  F YUG05 - FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-1 Jurišić (o.g.)  
  H 1-0 A.Simonsen            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 3-2 D.Hoeneß, Ohlicher (2)  
  H 4-1 Kelsch (3), H.P.Müller  
  R2 URS14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 1-2 D.Hoeneß  
  H 2-0 H.P.Müller, Volkert  
  08 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 4-1 Volkert (2), Kelsch, Ohlicher  
  A 0-4              
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 BUL03 - AFD Trakia Plovdiv  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Granitza (2)  
  R2 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 2-0 Nüssing, Granitza  
  A 0-1  
  08 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 1-2 Milewski  
  H 4-0 Milewski (4)  
  04 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  H 1-1 Nüssing  
  A 2-1 H.Agerbeck, Milewski  
  02 YUG05 - FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-1 + Beer, Sidka            
  LITTBARSKI   Pierre   FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1    
  NEUMANN Herbert FRG FRG18 2-0-0=2  
  KONOPKA Harald FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1  
  VAN GOOL Roger BEL FRG18 3-0-0=3  
  ZIMMERMANN Herbert FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1  
  MÜLLER Dieter FRG FRG18 5-0-0=5  
  GLOWACZ Jürgen FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1  
  OKUDERA   Yasuhiko   JAP FRG18 1-0-0=1    
  ZIMMERMANN Gerhard FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  FANZ Reinhold FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  ALLOFS Thomas FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  BOMMER Rudolf FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  GÜNTHER Emanuel FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2  
  ALLOFS Klaus FRG FRG10 0-3-0=3  
  ZEWE Gerd FRG FRG10 0-1-0=1  
  SEEL   Wolfgang   FRG FRG10 0-2-0=2    
  JARA Kurt AUS FRG07 0-0-2=2  
  WORM Ronald FRG FRG07 0-0-7=7  
  ALHAUS Reiner FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  BÜSSERS Herbert FRG FRG07 0-0-3=3  
  FENTEN Peter FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  BUTTGEREIT Werner FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  DIETZ Bernard FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1  
  FRUCK Norbert FRG FRG07 0-0-2=2  
  SELIGER   Rudolf   FRG FRG07 0-0-1=1    
  BRUNS Hans-Günter FRG FRG06 0-0-5=5  
  GORES Rudolf FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN Carsten DEN FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN FRG06 0-0-9=9  
  KLINKHAMMER Hans FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  KULIK Christian FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
  LIENEN Ewald FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  DEL'HAYE Karl FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  LAUSEN Helmut FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. JURIŠIĆ   Ivan   YUG YUG05 FRG06    
  HOENEẞ Dieter FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  OHLICHER Hermann FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  KELSCH Walter FRG FRG24 0-0-4=4  
  MÜLLER Hans-Peter FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  VOLKERT   Georg   FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3    
  GRANITZA Karl-Heinz FRG FRG14 0-0-3=3  
  NÜSSING Dieter FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  MILEWSKI Jürgen FRG FRG14 0-0-6=6  
  AGERBECK Henrik Herbert DEN FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  BEER Erich FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  SIDKA   Wolfgang   FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN            
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Dörner, Weber  
  08 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 0-0  
  H 6-0 Trautmann (2), Schmuck, Dörner, Riedel, Kotte  
  04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-3 Weber  
  H 1-0 Riedel            
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E2 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 1-1 Steinbach  
  H 4-0 Seguin, Steinbach, Hoffmann, Streich  
  08 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-0 Streich  
  A    1-2 ^ Stahmann  
  04 CZE02 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 2-1 Streich (2)  
  A 2-4 Sparwasser, Pommerenke          
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO              
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 5-2 Riediger (3), Netz, Brillat  
  A    1-4 + Riediger            
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-4 Stapleton (o.g.)            
 
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 BEL12 - K Lierse SV  
  H 1-0 Töpfer  
  A 2-2 Schnuphase, Töpfer  
  R2 FRG07 - MSV Duisburg  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-3 *              
 
  DÖRNER   Hans-Jürgen   GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2    
  WEBER Gerd GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2  
  TRAUTMANN Andreas GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2  
  SCHMUCK Udo GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  RIEDEL Dieter GDR GDR04 2-0-0=1  
  KOTTE   Peter   GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1    
  STEINBACH Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  SEGUIN Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  HOFFMANN Martin GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-4-0=4  
  STAHMANN Dirk GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  SPARWASSER   Jürgen   GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1    
  RIEDIGER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR01 0-0-4=4  
  NETZ Wolf Rüdiger GDR GDR01 0-0-1=1  
  BRILLAT Bernd GDR GDR01 0-0-3=3  
o.g. STAPLETON   Frank   IRL ENG01 GDR08    
  TÖPFER Thomas GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  SCHNUPHASE   Rüdiger   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 6-1 Bajević (2), Ardizoglou, Konstandinou, Nikolaou, Mavros  
  A 1-4 Mavros  
  08 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  H 1-2 Konstandinou  
  A 1-5 Bajević            
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E2 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-0 Kermanidis, Sarafis  
  A 0-4              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Gonios            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 2-1 Kritikopoulos, Kaltsas  
  A   1-3 * Kaltsas            
  BAJEVIĆ   Dušan   YUG GRE01 2-0-0=2    
  ARDIZOGLOU Hristos GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  KONSTANDINOU Anastasios CYP GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  NIKOLAOU Pandeleimon GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  MAVROS Thomas GRE GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  KERMANIDIS   Panayotis   GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1    
  SARAFIS   Stavros   GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1    
  GONIOS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
  KRITIKOPOULOS Mihail GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  KALTSAS   Hristos   GRE GRE08 0-0-2=2    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 TUR07 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Brandts  
  H 6-1 van der Kuijlen (4), Deijkers (2)  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-3 Lubse, Deijkers            
HOL04 AZ '67 ALKMAAR                
E2 16 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club de Bilbao  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Clarke (2), S.Lerby  
  R2 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 1-0 S.Lerby  
  A 4-0 Erkens, Clarke (2), F.Arnesen  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 1-4 Clarke  
  H 2-0 Clarke, Tahamata          
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 1-1 H.Thoresen  
  A 2-3 Overweg, Gritter            
  BRANDTS   Ernestus Wilhelmus Johannes HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DER KUIJLEN Willy HOL HOL16 4-0-0=4  
  DEIJKERS Gerrie HOL HOL16 3-0-0=3  
  LUBSE   Harrie   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  CLARKE Raymond ENG HOL02 0-0-6=6  
  LERBY Sřren DEN HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  ERKENS Hans HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  ARNESEN Frank DEN HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  TAHAMATA   Simon   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  THORESEN Halvar NOR HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  OVERWEG Niels HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  GRITTER   Ab   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  A 2-2 Fekete, Törőcsik  
  H 0-2              
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 SWE11 - Kalmar FF  
  H 2-0 Nyilasi, Major  
  A 2-2 Ebedli, Szokolai  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Pusztai, Szokolai          
HUN08 MTK-VM SK BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 ROM16 - CS  Politehnica Timișoara  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Koritár, Nadu (o.g.)          
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 TUR01 - Adanaspor SFAŞ  
  H 6-0 Lukács, Weimper (2), Gyimesi, Bodonyi, A.Nagy  
  A 2-2 Lukács, Pintér  
  R2 ROM16 - CS Politehnica Timișoara  
  H 4-0 Weimper (2), Gyimesi, Pintér  
  A 0-2  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 4-1 A.Nagy (2), Lukács, Weimper  
  A 0-2  
  04 FRG07 - MSV Duisburg  
  H 2-3 J.Varga, Weimper  
  A    2-1 + Karalyos, Pál            
  FEKETE   László 14.04.54 HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
  TÖRŐCSIK András HUN HUN15 0-0-4=4  
  NYILASI   Tibor   HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1    
  MAJOR Ferenc HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1  
  EBEDLI Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1  
  PUSZTAI László HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1  
  SZOKOLAI   László   HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2    
  KORITÁR Lajos HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NADU   Dumitru   ROM ROM16 HUN08    
  LUKÁCS Sándor HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3  
  WEIMPER István HUN HUN06 0-0-6=6  
  GYIMESI László HUN HUN06 0-0-2=2  
  BODONYI Béla HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  NAGY Antal HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3  
  PINTÉR Sándor HUN HUN06 0-0-2=2  
  VARGA József HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  KARALYOS István HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  PÁL   József   HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 16 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-4 M.Hallgrímsson  
  H 1-1 Hein (o.g.)            
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 1-1 I.B.Albertsson  
  A 0-4              
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEJYAR              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Ö.Óskarsson  
  R2 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 T.Hallgrímsson            
  HALLGRÍMSSON   Matthías   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
o.g. HEIN Herbert FRG FRG18 ICE03  
  ALBERTSSON   Ingi Björn   ICE ICE09 0-1-0=1    
  ÓSKARSSON Örn ICE ICE06 0-0-1=1  
  HALLGRÍMSSON   Ţórđur   ICE ICE06 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-2 P.O'Connor  
  H   1-0 ^ Joyce  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-6              
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 2-0 Giles, Lynex  
  A 1-0 Lynex  
  08 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Giles            
IRL11 FINN HARPS FC BALLYBOFEY              
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5              
  O'CONNOR   Padraig   IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1    
  JOYCE   Paddy   IRL IRL02 1-0-0=1    
  GILES John IRL IRL15 0-2-0=2  
  LYNEX   Stephen   ENG IRL15 0-2-0=2    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Virdis  
  A 0-2              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 3-1 Altobelli (3)  
  H 5-0 Muraro (2), Chierico, Fedele (2)  
  08 NOR01 - Ski og FK Bodř/Glimt  
  H 5-0 Beccalossi (2), Altobelli (2), Muraro  
  A 2-1 Altobelli, Scanziani  
  04 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
ITA18 SS LANEROSSI VICENZA              
E3 R1 CZE06 - ASVS Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Briaschi            
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Graziani            
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 CZE13 - TJ Lokomotíva Košice  
  H 1-0 Novellino  
  A     0-1 %  
  R2 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-1 Chiodi  
  H 3-0 Maldera, Bigon, Chiodi  
  08 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 2-2 Bigon (2)  
  A 0-3              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Savoldi            
  VIRDIS   Antonio Pietro   ITA ITA08 4-0-0=4    
  ALTOBELLI Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-6-0=6  
  MURARO Carlo ITA ITA07 0-3-0=3  
  CHIERICO Odoacre ITA ITA07 0-1-0=1  
  FEDELE Adriano ITA ITA07 0-2-0=2  
  BECCALOSSI Evaristo ITA ITA07 0-2-0=2  
  SCANZIANI   Alessandro   ITA ITA07 0-1-0=1    
  BRIASCHI   Massimo   ITA ITA18 0-0-1=1    
  GRAZIANI   Francesco   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  NOVELLINO Walter ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  CHIODI Stefano ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  MALDERA Aldo ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  BIGON   Albertino   ITA ITA10 0-0-3=3    
  SAVOLDI   Giuseppe   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX09 FC PROGRES NIEDERKORN              
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-7              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 NOR01 - Ski og FK Bodř/Glimt  
  A 1-4 Teitgen  
  H 1-0 Teitgen            
LUX07 AS JEUNESSE D'ESCH                
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  TEITGEN   Sylvain   LUX LUX14 0-2-0=2    
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 16 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-8  
  H 3-5 C.Agius, C.Seychell, L.Farrugia          
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-3 R.Xuereb  
  A 0-5              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E3 R1 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  A 0-5  
  H 3-2 A.Mizzi (2), E.Spiteri-Gonzi          
  AGIUS   Charles   MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1    
  SEYCHELL Carlo MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1  
  FARRUGIA Leonard MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1  
  XUEREB   Raymond   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
  MIZZI Albert MAL MAL04 0-0-2=  
  SPITERI-GONZI   Ernest   MAL MAL04 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 NOR10 Lillestrřm SK  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
NIR02 BALLYMENA UNITED FC              
E2 16 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaejyar  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Caskey            
  CASKEY   John   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR10 LILLESTRŘM SK                
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 G.Lřnstad  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-4 A.Dokken  
  H 0-0              
NOR01 SKI OG FK BODŘ/GLIMT              
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 4-1 A.H.Hanssen, S.Solhaug (2), H.Berg  
  A 0-1  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 A.H.Hanssen            
NOR13 MOLDE FK                
E3 R1 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-3 T.Brakstad, K.Bjornĺ, J.Fuglseth          
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E3 R1 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  LŘNSTAD   Gunnar   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  DOKKEN   Arne   NOR NOR10 1-0-0=1    
  HANSSEN Arne Harald NOR NOR01 0-2-0=2  
  SOLHAUG Sturla NOR NOR01 0-2-0=2  
  BERG   Harald Johan   NOR NOR01 0-1-0=1    
  BRAKSTAD Torkil NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1  
  BJORNĹ Knut NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1  
  FUGLSETH   Jan   NOR NOR13 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL20 GTS WISŁA KRAKÓW                
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-2 Kapka  
  H 3-1 Kmiecik, Lipka, Krupiński  
  08 CZE02 - TJ Zbrojovka Brno  
  A 2-2 Kmiecik, Maculewicz  
  H   1-1 ^ Kapka  
  04 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 2-1 Nawałka, Kmiecik  
  A 1-4 Kmiecik            
POL22 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC              
E2 16 AUS2 - SSW Innsbruck  
  H 2-3 Zarychta, Szaryński  
  A 1-1 Dworczyk            
POL06 KKS LECH POZNAŃ                
E3 R1 FRG07 - MSV Duisburg  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-5 Kasalik, Okoński            
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E3 R1 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  A 2-2 Pawłowski, Sybis  
  H 5-1 Z.Garłowski, R.Faber, Olesiak, Kwiatkowski, Sybis  
  R2 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaejyar  
  A 2-0 Kwiatkowski, R.Faber  
  H 2-1 Nocko, Kwiatkowski  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-1 Olesiak  
  H 2-4 Pawłowski (2)            
  KAPKA   Zdzisław   POL POL20 2-0-0=2    
  KMIECIK Kazimierz POL POL20 4-0-0=4  
  LIPKA Leszek POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  KRUPIŃSKI Janusz POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  MACULEWICZ Henryk POL POL20 1-0-0=1  
  NAWAŁKA   Adam   POL POL20 1-0-0=1    
  ZARYCHTA Jerzy POL POL22 0-1-0=1  
  SZARYŃSKI Władisław POL POL22 0-1-0=1  
  DWORCZYK   Jerzy   POL POL22 0-1-0=1    
  KASALIK Jerzy POL POL06 0-0-1=1  
  OKOŃSKI   Mirosław   POL POL06 0-0-1=1    
  PAWŁOWSKI Tadeusz POL POL15 0-0-3=3  
  SYBIS Janusz POL POL15 0-0-2=2  
  GARŁOWSKI Zygmunt POL POL15 0-0-1=1  
  FABER Roman POL POL15 0-0-2=2  
  OLESIAK Mieczysław POL POL15 0-0-2=2  
  KWIATKOWSKI Wiesław POL POL15 0-0-3=3  
  NOCKO   Jacek   POL POL15 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-6 António Oliveira  
  H 4-1 Vital (2), A.J.Teixeira, Fernando Gomes          
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 16 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E3 R1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 5-0 Chico Gordo (4), Lito  
  A 2-3 Chico Gordo, Ronaldo  
  R2 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
POR04 SPORT BENFICA E LISBOA              
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 2-0 Chalana, Nené  
  H 0-0  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-2 *              
  ANTÓNIO OLIVEIRA   Luís Alves Ribeiro   POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  VITAL Francisco António Lucas POR POR11 2-0-0=2  
  TEIXEIRA Adelino de Jesus POR POR11 1-0-0=1  
  FERNANDO GOMES   Mendes Soares   POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
  CHICO GORDO Bernardo Francisco da Silva POR POR14 0-0-5=5  
  LITO José Elden Arauja POR POR14 0-0-1=1  
  RONALDO   de Brito   BRA POR14 0-0-1=1    
  CHALANA Fernando Albino de Sousa POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  NENÉ   Manuel Gomes Baptista Tamagnini POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 P FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Troi (2)            
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E2 16 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 3-4 Cămătaru (2), Crișan  
  A 1-1 Marcu            
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 3-0 Toma, Moiceanu (2)  
  A 2-1 D.Nicolae, M.Radu  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-1 Dobrin, Moiceanu  
  A 2-5 Moiceanu, Iovănescu          
ROM16 CS POLITEHNICA TIMIȘOARA              
E3 R1 HUN08 - MTK-VM SK Budapest  
  H 2-0 Cotec, Păltinișan  
  A 1-2 Petrescu  
  R2 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Roșca, Păltinișan          
             
  TROI Radu ROM ROM21 2-0-0=2    
  CĂMĂTARU   Rodion   ROM ROM23 0-2-0=2    
  CRIȘAN Zoltan ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1  
  MARCU   Dumitru   ROM ROM23 0-1-0=1    
  TOMA Doru ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  MOICEANU Viorel ROM ROM02 0-0-4=4  
  NICOLAE Doru ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  RADU Marin ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  DOBRIN Nicolae ROM ROM02 0-01=1  
  IOVĂNESCU   Sevastian   ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1    
  COTEC Gheorghe ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1  
  PĂLTINIȘAN Dan ROM ROM16 0-0-2=2  
  PETRESCU Romulus ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1  
  ROȘCA   Octavian   ROM ROM16 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 A.Macdonald, G.Smith  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-2 A.Macdonald, Johnstone, Russell  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 T.McLean            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 P BUL08 - DFS Marek Stanke Dimitrov  
  A 2-3 Jarvie, Harper  
  H 3-0 Strachan, Jarvie, Harper  
  16 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 McLelland, Jarvie          
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 SWE15 - IKF Norrköping  
  H 3-2 Higgins (2), Temperley  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 A.Macleod            
  MACDONALD   Alexander   SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2    
  SMITH Gordon SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE Derek SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  RUSSELL Robert SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  McLEAN   Thomas   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  JARVIE Andrew SCO SCO01 0-3-0=3  
  HARPER Joseph SCO SCO01 0-2-0=2  
  STRACHAN Gordon SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  McLELLAND   Charles   SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1    
  HIGGINS Anthony SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  TEMPERLEY William SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  MACLEOD   Alistair   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 LUX09 - FC Progres Niederkorn  
  H 5-0 H.Jensen, Juanito (2), Del Bosque, Wolff  
  A 7-0 Pirri, H.Jensen, Stielike, Santillana, Juanito, García Hernández, Margue (o.g.)  
  08 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 3-1 Juanito, García Hernández, Santillana  
  A    0-2 +              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 USR12 - Shakhyor Donetsk  
  H 3-0 Krankl, Migueli, Sánchez  
  A 1-1 Krankl  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-3  
  H     3-0 % Krankl, Heredia, Zuviría  
  04 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 1-2 Esteban  
  H   1-0 ^ Migueli  
  02 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 1-0 Rexach  
  A 1-0 Krankl  
  F FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  N    4-3 * Sánchez, Asensi, Rexach, Krankl          
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 1-2 Solsona  
  H 4-1 Saura (2), Felman, Kempes  
  R2 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  A 1-2 Saura  
  H 5-2 Kempes (2), Bonhof, Saura, Solsona  
  08 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 1-1 Felman  
  A 0-2              
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-0 van Dord (o.g.), Vidal  
  A 0-3              
SPA17 REAL SPORTING DE GIJÓN              
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  H 3-0 Ferrero, Morán (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Borovnica (o.g.)            
             
  JENSEN Henning DEN SPA11 2-0-0=2    
  JUANITO Juan Gómez González SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  DEL BOSQUE Vicente González SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  WOLFF Enrique Ernesto dos Santos ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  PIRRI José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Francisco SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
o.g. MARGUE   Jean-Louis   LUX LUX09 SPA11    
  KRANKL Johannes AUS SPA03 0-5-0=5  
  SÁNCHEZ José Vicente Felip SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  HEREDIA Juan Carlos Anaya ARG SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  ZUVIRÍA Rafael Damacio Rodríguez ARG SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  ESTEBAN Vigo Benítez SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  MIGUELI Miguel Bernardo Bianquetti SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  REXACH   Carles Cerdá   SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2    
  SOLSONA Daniel Puig SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  SAURA Enrique Gil SPA SPA19 0-0-4=4  
  FELMAN Darío Luis Castro ARG SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  KEMPES Mario Alberto Chiodi ARG SPA19 0-0-3=3  
  BONHOF   Rainer   FRG SPA19 0-0-1=1    
o.g. VAN DORD Pim HOL HOL02 SPA01  
  VIDAL   Juan Carlos Cruz   SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1    
  FERRERO Enzo Águila ARG SPA17 0-0-1=1  
  MORÁN Enrique Blanco SPA SPA17 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BOROVNICA   Zdravko   YUG YUG05 SPA17    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 J.O.Kinnvall  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 T.Cervin, J.O.Kinnvall  
  04 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  A 1-2 T.Hansson  
  H 4-1 A.Ljungberg (3), T.Cervin  
  02 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 T.Hansson  
  F ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  N 0-1              
SWE11 KALMAR FF                
E2 16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 B.Magnusson, K.Nyberg          
SWE06 IF ELFSBORG BORĹS                
E3 R1 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  H 2-0 T.Svensson, D.Magnusson  
  A 1-4 T.Ahlström            
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-3 P.O.Ohlsson, L.Andersson  
  H 0-0              
  KINNVALL   Jan-Olov   SWE SWE13 2-0-0=2    
  CERVIN Tore SWE SWE13 2-0-0=2  
  HANSSON Tommy SWE SWE13 2-0-0=2  
  LJUNGBERG Anders SWE SWE13 3-0-0=3  
  MAGNUSSON   Benno   SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1    
  NYBERG   Kjell   SWE SWE11 0-1-0=1    
  SVENSSON Tommy SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1  
  MAGNUSSON Dan SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1  
  AHLSTRÖM   Thomas Jan-Olof   SWE SWE06 0-0-1=1    
  OHLSSON Pär-Olof SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSSON   Leif   SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 8-0 Ponte (2), Susler (5), Wehrli  
  A 5-3 Sulser, Ponte, Traber (2), H. Hermann  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 Sulser  
  H   2-0 ^ Sulser (2)  
  04 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  A 1-4 Sulser  
  H 1-1 Sulser            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E2 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Pfister, Hamberg, Elia (2)  
  08 FRA11 - AS Nancy-Lorraine  
  H 2-1 Hamberg, Barberis  
  A 2-2 Elia, Schnyder  
  04 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Andrey            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Diserens, Sampedro  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-4              
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-3 Stohler, Tanner  
  A 1-4 Schönenberger            
  PONTE   Raimondo   SWI SWI04 3-0-0=3    
  SULSER Claudio SWI SWI04 11-0-0=11  
  WEHRLI Roger SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1  
  HERMANN   Heinz   SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1    
  PFISTER Hans-Jörg SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  HAMBERG Piet HOL SWI10 0-2-0=2  
  ELIA Angelo SWI SWI10 0-3-0=3  
  BARBERIS Umberto SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  SCHNYDER Marc SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  ANDREY   Claude   SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  DISERENS Georges SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  SAMPEDRO   Francisco   SPA SWI06 0-0-1=1    
  STOHLER Jörg SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  TANNER Markus SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÖNENBERGER   Roland   SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-1 Raşit Çetiner, Emin İlhan  
  A 1-6 Raşit Çetiner            
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 1-3 Fatih Terim  
  A 1-3 Turgay İnan            
TUR01 ADANASPOR SFAŞ                
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-2 İrfan Kaynak, Necip Erdoğan          
  ÇETİNER   Raşit   TUR TUR08 2-0-0=2    
  İLHAN   Emin   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  TERİM Fatih TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1  
  İNAN   Turgay   TUR TUR09 0-0-1=1    
  KAYNAK İrfan TUR TUR01 0-0-1=1  
  ERDOĞAN   Necip   TUR TUR01 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-0 Baltacha  
  H 3-1 Veremeyev, Khapsalis, Buryak  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
USR12 SHAKHTYOR DONETSK              
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Reznik            
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 NOR13 - Molde FK  
  H 4-0 Vasilyev, Mironov, Grishin, Suchilin  
  A 3-3 Vasilyev (2), Suchilin  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-1 Vasilyev, Sakharov  
  A 0-2              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 2-0 Kipiani, Shengelia  
  A 1-1 Daraselia  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Shengelia            
  BALTACHA   Sergey   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  VEREMEYEV Vladimir USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  KHAPSALIS Aleksandr USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  BURYAK   Leonid   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  REZNIK   Yuriy   USR USR12 0-1-0=1    
  VASILYEV Nikolay USR USR14 0-0-4=4  
  MIRONOV Yuriy USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  GRISHIN Gennadiy USR USR14 0-0-1=1  
  SUCHILIN Vladimir USR USR14 0-0-2=2  
  SAKHAROV   Vladimir   USR USR14 0-0-1=1    
  KIPIANI David USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  DARASELIA Vitaliy USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  SHENGELIA   Ramaz   USR USR07 0-0-2=2    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-0 Prekazi, Đurovic  
  A    0-2 &              
YUG14 NK RIJEKA                
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 3-0 Tomić, Durkalić, Cukrov  
  A 0-2  
  08 BL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 2-5 Šestić, D.Savić  
  H    4-1 ^ D.Savić, Borovnica (2), Šestić  
  R2 SPA17 - Real Sporting de Gijón  
  A 1-0 Blagojević  
  H 1-1 V.Petrović  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 Blagojević  
  A 1-1 D.Savić  
  04 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 1-0 D.Savić  
  A 1-1 Šestić  
  02 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 1-0 D.Savić  
  A   1-2 ^ Šestić  
  F FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-1 Šestić  
  A 0-1              
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 2-0 Čop, Luketin  
  A 1-2 Žungul  
  R2 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 2-1 Čop, Đorđević  
  A    0-1 +              
  PREKAZI   Dževad   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  ĐUROVIĆ Borislav YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1  
  TOMIĆ   Edmond   YUG YUG14 0-1-0=1    
  DURKALIĆ Salih YUG YUG14 0-1-0=1  
  CUKROV   Nikica   YUG YUG14 0-1-0=1    
  ŠESTIĆ Miloš YUG YUG05 0-0-5=5  
  SAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 0-0-5=5  
  BOROVNICA Zdravko YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  BLAGOJEVIĆ Cvijetin YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  PETROVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  ČOP Davor YUG YUG06 0-0-2=2  
  LUKETIN Šime YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  ŽUNGUL Slaviša YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ   Borislav   YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 YUG14 - NK Rijeka  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 McNeil, Cartwright          
  McNEIL   Richard   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
  CARTWRIGHT   Leslie   WAL WAL08 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time