EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1976-77
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA/WAC WIEN              
E1 16 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-0 Daxbacher  
  A 0-3              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-2 Krankl  
  A 1-1 Krejcirik            
AUS03 SV AUSTRIA SALZBURG              
E3 R1 TUR01 - Adanaspor SFAŞ  
  H 5-0 W.Schwarz (3), Haider (2)  
  A 0-2  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-1 P.Schwarz, W.Schwarz  
  A    0-1 +              
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E3 R1 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  H 2-1 Stering, Pezzey  
  A 5-0 P.Koncilia (2), Stering (2), Weizl  
  R2 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 1-1 Stering  
  A 0-1              
  DAXBACHER   Karl   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  KRANKL Johannes AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  KREJCIRIK   Johann   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  SCHWARZ Werner AUS AUS03 0-0-4=4  
  HAIDER Gerald AUS AUS03 0-0-2=2  
  SCHWARZ   Peter   AUS AUS03 0-0-1=1    
  STERING Josef AUS AUS12 0-0-4=4  
  PEZZEY Bruno AUS AUS12 0-0-1=1  
  KONCILIA Peter AUS AUS12 0-0-2=2  
  WEIZL   Kurt   AUS AUS12 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 2-1 Davies, Verheecke  
  A 1-1 Lambert  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 U.Le Févre, Rubińán (o.g.)  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 2-2 Cools, Courant  
  H 0-1              
BEL12 K LIERSE SV                
E2 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Ceulemans  
  A 0-3              
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E2 16 HOL18 - Roda JC Kerkrade  
  H 2-1 F.van der Elst, Rensenbrink  
  A 3-2 Rensenbrink, F.van der Elst (2)  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 5-1 Coeck, Vercauteren, F.van der Elst, Rensenbrink (2)  
  A 5-1 Rensenbrink (2), Haan, Ressel, Coeck  
  04 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  H 2-0 Ressel, Rensenbrink  
  A 1-2 F.van der Elst  
  02 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Thissen, F.van der Elst  
  F FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  N 0-2              
BEL13 KSC LOKEREN                
E3 R1 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  A 3-0 Verheyen (2), Dalving  
  H 3-1 Mommens, Ĺ.Hansen, Lubański  
  R2 SPA11 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Verheyen, Dalving          
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 DEN21 - Nćstved BK  
  A 3-0 Boskamp, Wellens (2)  
  H 4-0 Koens, Boskamp (2), Cordiez  
  R2 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  A 1-1 Koens  
  H      1-1 % B.Nielsen  
  08 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 1-0 Lafont  
  A 1-1 Teugels  
  04 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Wellens, Teugels  
  02 SPA01 - Club Athletic Bilbao  
  H 1-1 Teugels  
  A    0-0 +              
  DAVIES   Roger   ENG BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  VERHEECKE Bernard BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  LE FÉVRE Ulrik DEN BEL06 1-0-0=1  
o.g. RUBIŃÁN Benito Soutullo SPA SPA11 BEL06  
  COOLS Julien BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  COURANT   Paul   BEL BEL06 1-0-0=1    
  CEULEMANS   Jan   BEL BEL12 0-1-0=1    
  VAN DER ELST François BEL BEL01 0-6-0=6  
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL BEL01 0-7-0=7  
  COECK Ludovit BEL BEL01 0-2-0=2  
  VERCAUTEREN Frank BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  HAAN Arie HOL BEL01 0-1-0=1  
  RESSEL Peter HOL BEL01 0-2-0=2  
  THISSEN   Jean   BEL BEL01 0-1-0=1    
  VERHEYEN René BEL BEL13 0-0-3=3  
  DALVING Robert BEL BEL13 0-0-2=2  
  MOMMENS Raymond BEL BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  HANSEN Ĺge DEN BEL13 0-0-1=1  
  LUBAŃSKI   Włodzimierz   POL BEL13 0-0-1=1    
  BOSKAMP Johannes HOL BEL16 0-0-3=3  
  TEUGELS Jacques BEL BEL16 0-0-2=2  
  WELLENS Willy BEL BEL16 0-0-3=3  
  NIELSEN Benny DEN BEL16 0-0-1=1  
  KOENS Eddie HOL BEL16 0-0-2=2  
  CORDIEZ Hubert BEL BEL16 0-0-1=1  
  LAFONT   Alex   BEL BEL16 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E2 16 FIN15 - Ladhen Reipas  
  H 12-2 Y.Yordanov (2), Milanov (6), Panov (2), Spassov (2)  
  A 7-1 Panov, Milanov (4), Spassov, Krastanov  
  08 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  A 1-3 Milanov  
  H    2-0 ^ Panov, Milanov  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-1 P.Tsvetkov, Milanov  
  A 0-2              
BUL01 SFD AKADEMIK SOFIA              
E3 R1 CZE16 - SK Slavia Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-0 * Atanasov Dimitrov (2), Yankov  
  R2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 4-3 Paunov, Atanasov Manolov, Atanasov Dimitrov, Bigon (o.g.)  
  A 0-2              
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-1 Fidanov, Atanasov Bonev  
  A 1-4 Atanasov Bonev            
  YORDANOV   Yordan   BUL BUL11 0-2-0=2    
  MILANOV Kiril BUL BUL11 0-13-0=13  
  PANOV Pavel BUL BUL11 0-4-0=4  
  SPASSOV Emil BUL BUL11 0-3-0=3  
  KRASTANOV Blagoi BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  TSVETKOV   Plamen   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  ATANASOV DIMITROV Alyosha BUL BUL01 0-0-3=3  
  YANKOV Simeon BUL BUL01 0-0-1=1  
  PAUNOV Todor BUL BUL01 0-0-1=1  
  ATANASOV MANOLOV Krasimir BUL BUL01 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BIGON   Albertino   ITA ITA10 BUL01    
  FIDANOV Georgi BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  ATANASOV BONEV   Hristo   BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Dimitriou            
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2 16 GRE04 - AS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Markou (2)  
  08 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 1-1 Leonidou  
  A 0-2              
CYP07 ENOSIS NEON PARALIMNI              
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-3 Mertakas  
  A 0-8              
  DIMITRIOU   Filipos   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  MARKOU Markos CYP CYP04 0-2-0=2  
  LEONIDOU   Leonidas   CYP CYO04 0-1-0=1    
  MERTAKAS   Ioanis   CYP CYP07 0-0-1=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE01 TJ BANİK OKD OSTRAVA          
E1 16 NOR22 - Viking IL Stavanger  
  A 1-2 Slaný  
  H 2-0 Vojáček (2)  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 2-1 Lorenc, Lička  
  A 0-5              
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E2 16 HUN08 - MTK-VM SK Budapest  
  A 1-3 M.Čermák  
  H 1-1 Urban            
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  A 3-0 Haraslín (2), Mrva  
  H 5-0 Pekárik, Ondruš, Barto, Ján Čapkovič, K.Atlason (o.g.)  
  R2 ENG19 - Queen's Park Rangers FC London  
  H 3-3 Novotný, Haraslín, Ondruš  
  A 2-5 Ondruš, Ján Čapkovič          
CZE16 TJ SLAVIA PRAHA                
E3 R1 BUL01 - SFD Akademik Sofia  
  H 2-0 P.Herda, Radolský  
  A    0-3 *              
  SLANÝ   Petr   CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1    
  VOJÁČEK Rotislav CZE CZE01 2-0-0=2  
  LORENC Zdeněk CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1  
  LIČKA   Verner   CZE CZE01 1-0-0=1    
  ČERMÁK Milan CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  URBAN   Oldřich   CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1    
  HARASLÍN Ján CZE CZE17 0-0-3=3  
  MRVA Jozef CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1  
  PEKÁRIK Ivan CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1  
  ONDRUŠ Anton CZE CZE17 0-0-3=3  
  BARTO Miroslav CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1  
  ČAPKOVIČ Ján CZE CZE17 0-0-2=2  
o.g. ATLASON Kristinn ICE ICE02 CZE17  
  NOVOTNÝ   Juraj   CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1    
  HERDA Peter CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  RADOLSKÝ   Miroslav   CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1    
                   
DENMARK
   
DEN19 KŘGE BK            
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-2 S.Poulsen            
DEN10 ESBJERG fB                
E2 16 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 1-2 H.Nielsen  
  H 0-1              
DEN13 HOLBĆK B&IF                
E3 R1 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-0 P.Tofte            
DEN21 NĆSTVED BK                
E3 R1 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
  POULSEN   Svend   DEN DEN19 1-0-0=1    
  NIELSEN   Henrik   DEN DEN10 0-1-0=1    
  TOFTE   Per   DEN DEN13 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
  H 2-0 P.Neal, Toshack  
  A 5-0 Keegan, McDermott, D.Johnson (2), Heighway  
  08 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Heighway, D.Johnson, Keegan  
  04 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Keegan, R.Kennedy, Fairclough  
  02 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 3-1 P.Neal (2), Heighway  
  H 3-0 Case (2), Keegan  
  F FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  N 3-1 McDermott, T.Smith, P.Neal          
 
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E2 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 4-0 Waldron, Channon (2), Osgood  
  A 1-2 Peach  
  08 NIR04 - Carrick Rangers FC Carrickfergus  
  A 5-2 Stokes, Channon (2), McCalliog, Osgood  
  H 4-1 S.Williams, Hayes (2), Stokes  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Peach, Macdougall          
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Macari, Baxter McIlroy  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 G.Hill  
  A 0-3              
 
ENG07 DERBY COUNTY FC                
E3 R1 IRL11 - Finn Harps FC Ballybobey  
  H 12-0 Hector (5), Rioch, James (3), George (3)  
  A 4-1 Hector (2), George (2)  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 George, Rioch            
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Kidd  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG19 QUEEN'S PARK RANGERS FC LONDON              
E3 R1 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  H 4-0 Bowles (3), Masson  
  A 7-0 Webb, Givens (2), Bowlies (3), Thomas  
  R2 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  A 3-3 Bowles (2), Givens  
  H 5-2 Givens (3), Bowles, Clement  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 3-0 Givens, Webb, Bowles  
  A    1-4 ^ Masson  
  04 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 3-0 Francis (2), Bowles  
  A     0-3 &              
               
  NEAL Philip ENG ENG12 4-0-0=4    
  TOSHACK John WAL ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  KEEGAN Kevin ENG ENG12 4-0-0=4  
  McDERMOTT Terrence ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  FAIRCLOUGH David ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  CASE James ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  SMITH   Thomas   ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  WALDRON Malcolm ENG ENG21 0-1-0=1  
  CHANNON Michael ENG ENG21 0-4-0=4  
  OSGOOD Peter ENG ENG21 0-2-0=2  
  PEACH David ENG ENG21 0-2-0=2  
  STOKES Robert ENG ENG21 0-2-0=2  
  McCALLIOG James SCO ENG21 0-1-0=1  
  WILLIAMS Stephen ENG ENG21 0-1-0=1  
  HAYES Austin IRL ENG21 0-2-0=2  
  MACDOUGALL   Edward   SCO ENG21 0-1-0=1    
  MACARI Luigi SCO ENG15 0-0-1=1  
  BAXTER McILROY Samuel NIR ENG15 0-0-1=1  
  HILL   Gordon   ENG ENG15 0-0-1=1    
  HECTOR Kevin ENG ENG07 0-0-7=7  
  RIOCH Bruce SCO ENG07 0-0-2=2  
  JAMES Leighton WAL ENG07 0-0-1=1  
  GEORGE   Charles   ENG ENG07 0-0-6=6    
  KIDD   Brian   ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1    
  BOWLES Stanley ENG ENG19 0-0-11=11  
  MASSON Donald SCO ENG19 0-0-2=2  
  WEBB David ENG ENG19 0-0-2=2  
  GIVENS Daniel IRL ENG19 0-0-7=7  
  THOMAS David ENG ENG19 0-0-1=1  
  CLEMENT David ENG ENG19 0-0-1=1  
  FRANCIS   Gerald   ENG ENG19 0-0-2=2    
 
FINLAND
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E1 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 1-2 Manninen  
  H    1-0 ^ Suhonen  
  08 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 2-12 Sandberg, Tupasela  
  H 1-7 Sandberg            
 
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 3-2 Törnroos, Rissanen (2)  
  A 0-2              
 
  MANNINEN   Jarmo   FIN FIN17 1-0-0=1    
  SUHONEN   Heikki   FIN FIN17 1-0-0=1    
  SANDBERG Matti FIN FIN15 0-2-0=2  
  TUPASELA   Ari   FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1    
  TÖRNROSS Seppo FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1  
  RISSANEN   Olavi   FIN FIN10 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Piazza  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Piazza  
  A 0-0  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Bathenay  
  A 1-3 Bathenay            
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E2 16 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-1 Emon, Nogués  
FRA13 OGC NICE                
E3 R1 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 1-3 Tokomon  
  H 2-1 Bjeković (2)            
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD              
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
  PIAZZA   Osvaldo José   ARG FRA28 2-0-0=2    
  BATHENAY   Dominique   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  EMON Albert FRA FRA15 0-1-0=1  
  NOGUÉS   Raúl   ARG FRA15 0-1-0=1    
  TOKOMON Nambatingue CHA FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  BJEKOVIĆ   Nenad   YUG FRA22 0-0-2=2    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 DEN19 - Křge BK  
  A 5-0 C.Torstensson (2), G.Müller (2), Dürnberger  
  H 2-1 Beckenbauer, C.Torstensson  
  08 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 1-2 G.Müller  
  H 5-0 G.Müller (2), K.H.Rummenigge, Kapellmann, C.Torstensson  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-0 Künkel  
  A 0-2              
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria/WAC Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Stielike, Bonhof, Heynckes  
  08 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 2-1 Vogts, Klinkhammer  
  H 0-0  
  04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 2-2 Kulik, A.Simonsen  
  A 1-0 Hannes  
  02 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Bonhof, Wittkamp  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  N 1-3 A.Simonsen            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E2 16 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 3-0 Zaczyk, Reimann, Hidien  
  A 1-1 Hidien  
  08 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 4-2 O.Bjřrnmose, Eigl, Reimann, Kaltz  
  A 4-1 Eigl (2), Magath (2)  
  04 HUN08 - MTK-VM SK Budapest  
  A 1-1 G.Volkert  
  H 4-1 Reimann (2), Kaltz, Zaczyk  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 1-3 Magath  
  H 3-0 Capón (o.g.), Reimann, Keller  
  F BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  N 2-0 G.Volkert, Magath          
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-2 Fischer (2)  
  H 3-2 Fichtel, Abramczyk, Fischer  
  R2 ROM20 - Sportul Sportul Studențesc București  
  A 1-0 Fischer  
  H 4-0 Bongartz (2), Fischer (2)  
  08 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Abramczyk            
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 CYP07 - Enosis Neon Paralimni  
  A 3-1 Riedl, Meier, Stickel  
  H 8-0 Topmöller (4), Pirrung (2), Meier, Riedl  
  R2 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-2 Briegel (2)  
  A 0-5              
FRG08 TSV EINTRACHT 1895 BRAUNSCHWEIG              
E3 R1 DEN13 - Holbćk B&IF  
  H 7-0 Hollmann, Stolzenburg (2), Frank (3), Gersdorff  
  A 0-1  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Frank, Stolzenburg  
  A 0-2              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 POL03 - GKS Tychy  
  H 2-0 Flohe, van Gool  
  A 1-1 D.Müller  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 2-0 Konopka, D.Müller  
  A 3-2 D.Müller, P.Elkjćr-Larsen (2)  
  08 ENG19 - Queen's Park Rangers FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H    4-1 + D.Müller (2), Löhr, Weber          
  TORSTENSSON   Conny   SWE FRG03 4-0-0=4    
  MÜLLER Gerhard FRG FRG03 5-0-0=5  
  DÜRNBERGER Bernhard FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BECKENBAUER Franz Anton FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  RUMMENIGGE Karl-Heinz FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  KAPELLMANN Hans-Josef FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  KÜNKEL   Rainer   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  VOGTS Hans-Hubert FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  KLINKHAMMER Hans FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  KULIK Christian FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN FRG06 2-0-0=2  
  HANNES Wilfried FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  BONHOF Rainer FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2  
  WITTKAMP   Hans-Jürgen   FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1    
  ZACZYK Klaus FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  REIMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG12 0-5-0=5  
  HIDIEN Peter FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  BJŘRNMOSE Ole DEN FRG12 0-1-0=1  
  EIGL Kurt FRG FRG12 0-3-0=3  
  KALTZ Manfred FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
  MAGATH Felix FRG FRG12 0-4-0=4  
  VOLKERT Georg FRG FRG12 0-2-0=2  
o.g. CAPÓN José Luis González SPA SPA02 FRG12  
  KELLER   Ferdinand   FRG FRG12 0-1-0=1    
  FISCHER Klaus FRG FRG23 0-0-6=6  
  FICHTEL Klaus FRG FRG23 0-0-1=1  
  ABRAMCZYK Rüdiger FRG FRG23 0-0-2=2  
  BONGARTZ   Hans   FRG FRG23 0-0-2=2    
  RIEDL Johannes FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  MEIER Reinhard FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  STICKEL Heinz FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  TOPMÖLLER Klaus FRG FRG15 0-0-4=4  
  PIRRUNG Josef FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  BRIEGEL   Hans-Peter   FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2    
  HOLLMANN Reiner FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1  
  STOLZENBURG Norbert FRG FRG08 0-0-3=3  
  FRANK Wolfgang FRG FRG08 0-0-4=4  
  GERSDORFF   Bernd   FRG FRG08 0-0-1=1    
  FLOHE Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  VAN GOOL Roger BEL FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Dieter FRG FRG18 0-0-5=5  
  KONOPKA Harald FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  ELKJĆR-LARSEN Preben DEN FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  WEBER   Wolfgang   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN            
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-0 Kotte, Riedel  
  A 0-0  
  08 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Heidler, Schmuck, Riedel, Kotte  
  04 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-2 Kreische  
  H    3-2 + Schade, Kreische (2)          
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E2 16 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 2-0 Sekora, Fritsche  
  A 1-5 Fritsche            
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E3 R1 ITA04 - AC Cesena  
  H 3-0 Steinbach, Streich (2)  
  A 1-3 Sparwasser  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-0 Steinbach, Zapf  
  A 2-2 Streich, Pommerenke  
  08 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 5-0 Streich, Tyll (2), Mewes, Pommerenke  
  A 0-1  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-3 Sparwasser  
  A 0-1              
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO              
E3 R1 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Noack            
 
  KOTTE   Peter   GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2    
  RIEDEL Dieter GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2  
  HEIDLER Gerhard GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  SCHMUCK Udo GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  KREISCHE Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 3-0-0=3  
  SCHADE   Hartmut   GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1    
  SEKORA Gunter GDR GDR08 0-1-0=1  
  FRITSCHE   Joachim   GDR GDR08 0-2-0=2    
  STEINBACH Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-0-2=2  
  STREICH Joachim GDR GDR09 0-0-4=4  
  SPARWASSER Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-0-2=2  
  ZAPF Manfred GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1  
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-0-2=2  
  TYLL Alex GDR GDR09 0-0-2=2  
  MEWES   Sigmund   GDR GDR09 0-0-1=1    
  NOACK   Michael   GDR GDR01 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 2-0 Kudas, Sarafis  
  H 1-1 Sarafis  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2              
GRE04 AS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E2 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 2-0 Nikoludis, D.Papaioanou  
  A    1-2 * Konstandinou  
  R2 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  H 2-0 Wagner, Thomas (o.g.)  
  A 3-2 Nikoludis, Konstandinou, Wagner  
  08 YUG04 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 D.Papaioanou, Mavros  
  A    1-3 ^ Wagner  
  04 ENG19 - Queen's Park Rangers FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H      3-0 % Mavros (2), D.Papaioanou  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-4 L.Papadopoulos  
  H 0-1              
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 ROM20 - Sportul Studențesc București  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Galakos, Karavitis          
  KUDAS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 1-0-0=1    
  SARAFIS   Stavros   GRE GRE12 2-0-0=2    
  NIKOLUDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  PAPAIOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-0-3=3  
  KONSTANDINOU Anastasios CYP GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  WAGNER Walter FRG GRE01 0-0-3=3  
o.g. THOMAS Roderick WAL ENG07 GRE01  
  MAVROS Thomas GRE GRE01 0-0-3=3  
  PAPADOPOULOS   Lazaros   GRE GRE01 0-0-1=1    
  GALAKOS Ilias GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  KARAVITIS   Petros   GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E1 16 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  A 1-1 van der Kuijlen  
  H 6-0 van der Kuijlen, Lubse, R.van de Kerkhof (4)  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
HOL18 RODA JC KERKRADE                
E2 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-2 Toonstra  
  H 2-3 Vermeulen, van der Lem          
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-0 Krol  
  A 0-2              
HOL08 SC FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 3-0 Schneider, Kreuz, Vreijsen  
  A 1-2 N.Jansen  
  R2 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 2-2 de Jong, N.Jansen  
  H 5-0 W.Jansen, N.Jansen, de Jong, van Deinsen, Schneider  
  08 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 1-0 N.Jansen  
  H 2-0 Kreuz, N.Jansen  
  04 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 de Jong            
  VAN DE KERKHOF   René   HOL HOL16 4-0-0=4    
  VAN DER KUIJLEN Willy HOL HOL16 2-0-0=2  
  LUBSE   Harry   HOL HOL16 1-0-0=1    
  TOONSTRA Johan HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1  
  VERMEULEN Pierre HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1  
  VAN DER LEM   Gerard   HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1    
  KROL   Ruud   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
  SCHNEIDER Dick HOL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  KREUZ Wilhelm AUS HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  VREIJSEN Martin HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  JANSEN Nicolaas HOL HOL08 0-0-5=5  
  DE JONG Theo HOL HOL08 0-0-3=3  
  JANSEN Willem HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DEINSEN   Jan   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 LUX07 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 5-1 Nyilasi (2), Magyar, Onhausz, Ebedli  
  A 6-2 Nyilasi (2), Pusztai (2), Szabó (2)  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-0 Onhausz  
  A 0-4              
HUN08 MTK-VM SK BUDAPEST              
E2 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 3-1 Kunszt, B.Kovács, Borsó  
  A 1-1 Kunszt  
  08 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 4-1 Siklosi, L.Takacs (2), Kiss  
  H 1-0 Koritár  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-1 Borsó  
  A 1-4 Siklosi            
HUN09 VIDEOTON SC SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR              
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Nagy  
  H 4-0 Wollek, J.Kovács, Szalmásy (2)  
  R2 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 1-1 Czeczeli  
  H 1-0 Nagy  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Nagy            
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-0 Kozma  
  H 1-1 Póczik  
  R2 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 Kozma (2)            
             
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA BUDAPEST    
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 1-0 A.Dunai  
  A 0-5              
  NYILASI   Tibor   HUN HUN04 4-0-0=4    
  MAGYAR István HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1  
  ONHAUSZ Tibor HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2  
  EBEDLI Zoltán HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1  
  PUSZTAI László HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2  
  SZABÓ   Ferenc   HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2    
  KUNSZT Jenő HUN HUN08 0-2-0=2  
  KOVÁCS Béla HUN HUN08 0-1-0=1  
  BORSÓ János HUN HUN08 0-2-0=2  
  SIKLOSI János HUN HUN08 0-2-0=2  
  TAKACS László HUN HUN08 0-1-0=1  
  KISS Tibor HUN HUN08 0-1-0=1  
  KORITÁR   Lajos   HUN HUN08 0-1-0=1    
  NAGY János HUN HUN09 0-0-3=3  
  WOLLEK Tibor HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  KOVÁCS József HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1  
  SZALMÁSY Tamás HUN HUN09 0-0-2=2  
  CZECZELI   Károly   HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1    
  KOZMA Mihály HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3  
  PÓCZIK   József   HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1    
  DUNAI   Antal   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E1 16 TUR16 - Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H 1-3 A.Sveinsson  
  A 2-3 K.Ţórđarson, T.Ţórđarson          
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E2 16 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 S.Jóhansson            
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-5              
  SVEINSSON   Árni   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  ŢÓRĐARSON Teitur ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1  
  ŢÓRĐARSON   Karl   ICE ICE03 1-0-0=1    
  JÓHANNSSON   Steinar   ICE ICE05 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E1 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-1 McDowell  
  A 0-6              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 2-1 G.Ryan, B.Hansen (o.g.)  
  A 1-0 Mitten  
  08 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
IRL11 FINN HARPS FC BALLYBOFEY              
E3 R1 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 0-12  
  H 1-4 McFarland (o.g.)  
  McDOWELL   Seamus   IRL IRL10 1-0-0=1    
  RYAN Gerald IRL IRL02 0-1-0=1  
o.g. HANSEN Bert DEN DEN10 IRL02  
  MITTEN   Noel   IRL IRL02 0-1-0=1    
o.g. McFARLAND   Roy   ENG ENG07 IRL11    
ITALY
 
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 2-1 Mozzini, Graziani  
  A 1-1 P.Sala  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-2 Wittkamp (o.g.)  
  A 0-0              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E2 R1 NOR01 - Ski og FK Bodř/Glimt  
  A 2-0 Speggiorin (2)  
  H 1-0 Massa  
  R2 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 1-1 Savoldi  
  H 2-0 Speggiorin, Massa  
  04 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Massa, Chiarugi  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Bruscolotti  
  A 0-2              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Muraro            
ITA04 AC CESENA                
E3 R1 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 G.Mariani, Pepe, Macchi          
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Scirea, Boninsegna  
  R2 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Boninsegna (2), Benetti  
  08 USR12 - Shakhtyor Donetsk  
  H 3-0 Bettega, Tardelli, Boninsegna  
  A 0-1  
  04 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 3-1 Cuccureddu, Benetti, Boninsegna  
  H 1-0 Cuccureddu  
  02 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 4-1 Cuccureddu, Bettega (2), Causio  
  A 1-0 Bettega  
  F SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 1-0 Tardelli  
  A    1-2 ^ Bettega            
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Calloni, Silva  
  R2 BUL01 - SFD Akademik Sofia  
  A 3-4 Capello (2), Collovati  
  H 2-0 Calloni, Morini  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 1-4 Capello  
  H 3-1 Calloni (2), Biasiolo          
  MOZZINI   Roberto   ITA ITA16 1-0-0=1    
  GRAZIANI Francesco ITA ITA16 1-0-0=1  
  SALA Patrizio ITA ITA16 1-0-0=1  
o.g. WITTKAMP   Jürgen   FRG FRG06 ITA16    
  SPEGGIORIN Walter ITA ITA11 0-3-0=3  
  MASSA Giuseppe ITA ITA11 0-3-0=3  
  SAVOLDI Giuseppe ITA ITA11 0-1-0=1  
  CHIARUGI Luciano ITA ITA11 0-1-0=1  
  BRUSCOLOTTI   Giuseppe   ITA ITA11 0-1-0=1    
  MURARO   Carlo   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  MARIANI Giorgio ITA ITA04 0-0-1=1  
  PEPE Fiorino ITA ITA04 0-0-1=1  
  MACCHI   Emiliano   ITA ITA04 0-0-1=1    
  SCIREA Gaetano ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  BONINSEGNA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-5=5  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  BETTEGA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-5=5  
  CUCCUREDDU Antonello ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  CAUSIO Franco ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  TARDELLI   Marco   ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1    
  CALLONI Egidio ITA ITA10 0-0-4=4  
  SILVA Massimo ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  CAPELLO Fabio ITA ITA10 0-0-3=3  
  COLLOVATI Fulvio ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  MORINI Giorgio ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  BIASIOLO   Giorgio   ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-5 Giuliani  
  H 2-6 Zwally (2)            
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE                
E2 16 NIR04 - Carrick Rangers FC Carrickfergus  
  A 1-3 Pissinger  
  H 2-1 Weber, Langers            
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E3 R1 BEL13 - KSC Lokeren  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Flenghi            
  ZWALLY   André   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  GIULIANI   Robert   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  PISSINGER Albert LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1  
  WEBER Marcel LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1  
  LANGERS   Paul   LUX LUX02 0-1-0=1    
  FLENGHI   René   LUX LUX10 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E1 16 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 2-1 E.Aquilina (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 POL15 - WKS Śląsk Wrocław  
  H 1-4 W.Vassalo  
  A 0-2              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-2              
  AQUILINA   Edward   MAL MAL07 2-0-0=2    
  VASSALO   William   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST              
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-5              
NIR04 CARRICK RANGERS FC CARRICKFERGUS              
E2 16 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie  
  H 3-1 Prenter (2), Connor  
  A 1-2 Erwin  
  08 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  H 2-5 Erwin, Prenter  
  A 1-4 Reid            
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 3-2 Feeney (2), Dickenson  
  A 0-3              
  PRENTER   Gary   NIR NIR04 0-3-0=3    
  CONNOR Edward NIR NIR04 0-1-0=1  
  ERWIN Gary NIR NIR04 0-2-0=2  
  REID   Gary   NIR NIR04 0-1-0=1    
  FEENEY Warren NIR NIR11 0-0-2=2  
  DICKENSON   Peter   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E1 16 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 2-1 I.Valen, T.Johannesen  
  A 0-2              
NOR01 SKI OG FK BODŘ/GLIMT              
E2 16 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E3 R1 ENG19 - Queen's Park Rangers FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-7              
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E3 R1 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 1-2 S.Mathisen  
  H 0-5              
  JOHANNESEN   Trygve   NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1    
  VALEN   Inge   NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1    
  MATHISEN   Svein   NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL16 FKS STAL MIELEC                
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-2 Sekulski  
  A 0-1              
POL15 WKS ŚLĄSK WROCŁAW              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 4-1 Z.Garłowski, Kwiatkowski (2), I.Garłowski  
  H 2-0 Pawłowski, Erlich  
  08 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 3-0 Kwiatkowski, Sybis (2)  
  A 1-0 Pawłowski  
  04 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
POL20 GTS WISŁA KRAKÓW                
E3 R1 SCO07 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 2-2 Kmiecik, Wróbel  
  H 2-0 Kmiecik (2)  
  R2 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-1 Kapka  
  A    1-1 &              
POL03 GKS TYCHY                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Ogaza            
  SEKULSKI   Ryszard   POL POL16 0-0-2=2    
  GARŁOWSKI Zygmunt POL POL15 0-1-0=1  
  KWIATKOWSKI Józef POL POL15 0-3-0=3  
  GARŁOWSKI Ireneusz POL POL15 0-1-0=1  
  PAWŁOWSKI Tadeusz POL POL15 0-2-0=2  
  ERLICH Jan POL POL15 0-1-0=1  
  SYBIS   Janusz   POL POL15 0-2-0=2    
  KMIECIK Kazimierz POL POL20 0-0-3=3  
  WRÓBEL Michał POL POL20 0-0-1=1  
  KAPKA   Zdzisław   POL POL20 0-0-1=1    
  OGAZA   Roman   POL POL03 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
POR05 FC BOAVISTA PORTO                
E2 16 ROM07 - CSU Galați  
  A 3-2 Olteanu (o.g.), Albertino, Mané  
  H 2-0 Mané (2)  
  08 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 3-1 Celso (2), Mané  
  A    0-2 +              
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-2 Quaresma, Luís Horta  
  A 2-3 Vasques, José Rocha          
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 2-2 Rodolfo, Cubillas  
  A 2-3 Antonio Oliveira (2)          
  MANÉ   Manuel Ribeiro das Chagas BRA POR05 0-4-0=4    
o.g. OLTEANU Marin ROM ROM07 POR05  
  ALBERTINO Eduardo Ferreira Ventura Pereira POR POR05 0-1-0=1  
  CELSO   Luís de Matos   BRA POR05 0-1-0=1    
  QUARESMA Alfredo Perrulas POR POR03 0-0-1=1  
  LUÍS HORTA Manuel Alfar POR POR03 0-0-1=1  
  VASQUES Joăo Manuel das Dores POR POR03 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ ROCHA   Severino   POR POR03 0-0-1=1    
  RODOLFO dos Reis Ferreira POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  CUBILLAS Teofilo Juan Arizaga PER POR11 0-0-1=1  
  ANTONIO OLIVEIRA   Luis Alves Ribeiro   POR POR11 0-0-2=2    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-2 Troi  
  H 1-1 Vigu            
ROM07 CSU GALAȚI                
E2 16 POR05 - FC Boavista Porto  
  H 2-3 Marinescu, Cramer  
  A 0-2              
ROM20 SPORTUL STUDENȚESC BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 3-0 Grosu, Ionescu (2)  
  A 1-2 Răducanu  
  R2 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
ROM03 ASA TÂRGU MUREȘ                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
             
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI      
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Sătmăreanu            
  TROI   Radu   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  VIGU   Iosif   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  MARINESCU Petre ROM ROM07 0-1-0=1  
  CRAMER   Valentin   ROM ROM07 0-1-0=1    
  GROSU Petre ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1  
  IONESCU Octavian ROM ROM20 0-0-2=2  
  RĂDUCANU   Necula   ROM ROM20 0-0-1=1    
  SĂTMĂREANU   Alexandru   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 1-1 Parlane  
  A 0-1              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E2 16 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-1 Kay, Gibson (2), Brown, Busby  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 2-4 Busby, Park  
  H 1-4 Gibson            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 POL20 - GTS Wisła Kraków  
  H 2-2 Macdonald, Dalglish  
  A 0-2              
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 1-0 Brownlie  
  A 0-0  
  R2 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 2-0 Blackley, Brownlie  
  A 1-4 R.Smith            
  PARLANE   Derek   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  KAY Roy SCO SCO08 0-1-0=1  
  GIBSON William SCO SCO08 0-3-0=3  
BROWN James SCO SCO08 0-1-0=1
  BUSBY Andrew SCO SCO08 0-2-0=2  
  PARK   Donald   SCO SCO08 0-1-0=1    
  MACDONALD Roderick SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1  
  DALGLISH   Kenneth   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  BROWNLIE John SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  BLACKLEY John SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH   Robert   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 POL16 - FKS Stal Mielec  
  A 2-1 Santillana, Del Bosque  
  H 1-0 Pirri  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 2-1 Rubén Cano, Ayala  
  H 1-1 Leivinha  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 Rubén Cano  
  A 2-1 Ayala, Leal  
  04 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-2 Ayala  
  H 2-0 Ayala (2)  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 3-1 Rubén Cano (2), Leal  
  A 0-3              
SPA08 RCD ESPAŃOL BARCELONA              
E3 R1 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  H 3-1 De La Cuesta, Marańón, Caszely  
  A 1-2 Ortiz Aquino  
  R2 FRG08 - TSV Eintracht 1895 Braunschweig  
  A 1-2 Marańón  
  H 2-0 Jeremias, Ortiz Aquino  
  08 HOL08 - SC Feynoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Rojo (2), Dani (3)  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 1-1 Madariaga  
  H 3-1 Villar, Carlos (2)  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 4-1 Dani (2), Carlos (2)  
  A 1-3 Madariaga  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Churruca, Dani  
  A 2-2 Irureta (2)  
  02 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-1 Churruca  
  H   0-0 ^  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Irureta, Carlos            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  A 2-2 Heredia (2)  
  H 3-2 Rexach, Asensi, Clarés  
  R2 BEL13 - KSC Lokeren  
  H 2-0 Cruijff, Clarés  
  A 1-2 Cruijff  
  08 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 3-0 Clarés (2), Neeskens  
  H 5-1 Clarés, Cruijff, Asensi (2), Heredia  
  04 SPA01 - Athletic Club de Bilbao  
  A 1-2 Asensi  
  H 2-2 Cruijff (2)            
             
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  PIRRI José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  DEL BOSQUE   Vicente González   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  RUBÉN CANO Andrés Martínez ARG SPA02 0-4-0=4  
  AYALA Rubén Hugo Zanabria ARG SPA02 0-5-0=5  
  LEIVINHA Joăo Leiva Campos BRA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  LEAL   Eugenio Vargas   SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2    
  DE LA CUESTA Manuel Martínez SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  MARAŃÓN Rafael Carlos Pérez González SPA SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  CASZELY Carlos Humberto Garrido CHI SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  ORTIZ AQUINO Luis César PAR SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  JEREMÍAS   Jorge da Silva Pereira  BRA SPA08 0-0-1=1    
  ROJO José Francisco Arroitia SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2  
  DANI Daniel Ruiz-Bazán Justa SPA SPA01 0-0-6=6  
  MADARIAGA José Ignacio Tejedor SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2  
  VILLAR Ángel María Llona SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  CARLOS Ruiz Herrero SPA SPA01 0-0-5=5  
  CHURRUCA José Ignacio Sistiaga SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2  
  IRURETA   Javier Iruretagoyena Amiano SPA SPA01 0-0-3=3    
  HEREDIA Juan Carlos Anaya ARG SPA03 0-0-3=3  
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  ASENSI Juan Manuel Ripoll SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  CLARÉS Manuel García SPA SPA03 0-0-5=5  
  NEESKENS Johan HOL SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  CRUIJFF   Johan   HOL SPA03 0-0-5=5    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 ITA16 - Torino calcio  
  A 1-2 H.Jönsson  
  H 1-1 A.Ljungberg            
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-2 J.O.Wallgrén  
  A 1-1 S.Wallen            
SWE05 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E3 R1 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 K.Karlsson, H.Stenbäck          
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 FIN10 - KuPS Kupio  
  A 2-3 P.Strömberg, I.Ejderstedt  
  H 2-0 P.Strömberg, T.Svensson  
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 A.Linderoth (2), I.Ejderstedt (2)  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-5 T.Evesson            
  JÖNSSON   Harry   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  LJUNGBERG   Anders   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  WALLGRÉN Jan Olof SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1  
  WALLEN   Stefan   SWE SWE01 0-1-0=1    
  KARLSSON Kjell SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1  
  STENBÄCK   Hĺkan   SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1    
  STRÖMBERG Peter SWE SWE18 0-0-2=2  
  EJDERSTEDT Inge SWE SWE18 0-0-3=3  
  SVENSSON Tommy SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  EVESSON Tommy SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  LINDEROTH   Anders   SWE SWE18 0-0-2=2    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Cucinotta  
  H 1-0 Martinelli  
  08 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 2-0 Cucinotta, Scheiwiler  
  A 1-0 Cucinotta  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-1 Cucinotta, Risi  
  A   2-3 ^ Cucinotta, Risi  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-3 Risi  
  A 0-3              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E2 P WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-1 + Bizzini, Pfister            
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-3 Maissen, Ramseier  
  H 3-0 E.Nielsen, Mundschin, Demarmels  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 1-1 Marti  
  A 1-3 Marti            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 7-0 Bosco, Seiler (3), Bauer, Cornioley (2)  
  A 2-0 Seiler, Cornioley  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 Bauer, Bosco            
  CUCINOTTA   Franco   ITA SWI15 5-0-0=5    
  RISI Peter SWI SWI15 3-0-0=3  
  MARTINELLI Rosario ITA SWI15 1-0-0=1  
  SCHEIWILER   Alfred   SWI SWI15 1-0-0=1    
  BIZZINI Lucio SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  PFISTER   Hans Jörg   SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  MAISSEN Ernie SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  RAMSEIER Peter SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN Eigil DEN SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  MUNDSCHIN Walter SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  DEMARMELS Otto SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  MARTI   Peter   SWI SWI02 0-0-2=2    
  BOSCO Alfons SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  SEILER Walter SWI SWI04 0-0-4=4  
  BAUER Richard SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  CORNIOLEY   Marcel   SWI SWI04 0-0-3=3    
TURKEY
TUR16 TRABZONSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E1 16 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  A 3-1 Necmi Perecli, Ali Kemal Denizci (2)   
  H 3-2 Hüseyin Tok (2), Engin Çınar   
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Cemil Usta  
  A 0-3              
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 2-1 Gökmen Özdenak, Mehmet Özgül   
  H 1-1 Gökmen Özdenak  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-5 Gökmen Özdenak  
  H 1-5 Gökmen Özdenak          
TUR01 ADANASPOR SFAŞ                
E3 R1 AUS03 - Austria SV Salzburg  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 İsa Ertük, Şener Çınar          
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İISTANBUL              
E3 R1 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 2-1 Cemil Turan (2)  
  A 0-4              
  PEREKLİ   Nemci   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  DENİZCİ Ali Kemal TUR TUR16 2-0-0=2  
  TOK Hüseyin TUR TUR16 2-0-0=2  
  ÇINAR Engin TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1  
  USTA   Cemil   TUR TUR16 1-0-0=1    
  ÖZDENAK Gökmen TUR TUR09 0-4-0=4  
  ÖZGÜL   Mehmet   TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1    
  ERTÜRK İsa TUR TUR01 0-0-1=1  
  ÇINAR   Şener   TUR TUR01 0-0-1=1    
  TURAN   Cemil   TUR TUR08 0-0-2=2    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 3-0 Onishchenko, Troshkin, Blokhin  
  A 2-0 Muntyan, Slobodyan  
  08 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 4-0 Buryak (2), Kolotov, Slobodyan  
  A 2-0 Kolotov, Blokhin  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Buryak, Slobodyan  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-0 Onishchenko  
  A 0-2              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Gutsayev, Kipiani, Kanteladze  
  08 HUN08 - MTK-VM SK Budapest  
  H 1-4 Machaidze  
  A 0-1              
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H   2-1 * Bubnov, Yakubik          
USR12 SHAKHTYOR DONETSK              
E3 R1 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 3-0 Rogovsky, Sokolovsky, Starukhin  
  A 1-1 Rogovsky, Sokolovsky, Starukhin  
  R2 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 3-0 Shevlyuk, Starukhin, Vasin  
  A 3-2 Shevlyuk, Reznik (2)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Shevlyuk            
  KOLOTOV   Viktor   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  ONISHCHENKO Vladimir USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
  BURYAK Leonid USR USR04 3-0-0=3  
  BLOKHIN Oleg USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
  TROSHKIN Vladimir USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  MUNTYAN Vladimir USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  SLOBODYAN   Pyotr   USR USR04 3-0-0=3    
  GUTSAYEV Vladimir USR USR07 0-1-0=1  
  KIPIANI David USR USR07 0-1-0=1  
  KANTELADZE Piruz USR USR07 0-1-0=1  
  MACHAIDZE   Manuchar   USR USR07 0-1-0=1    
  BUBNOV Aleksandr USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  YAKUBIK   Andrey   USR USR06 0-0-1=1    
  ROGOVSKY Vladimir USR USR12 0-0-2=2  
  SOKOLOVSKY Mikhail USR USR12 0-0-1=1  
  STARUKHIN Vitaliy USR USR12 0-0-2=2  
  SHEVLYUK Valeriy USR USR12 0-0-3=3  
  VASIN Aleksandr USR USR12 0-0-1=1  
  REZNIK   Yuriy   USR USR12 0-0-2=2    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 K Lierse SV  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Žungul (2), Jerković  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Žungul            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 ROM03 - ASA Târgu Mureș  
  A 1-0 Jurišić  
  H 3-0 Senzen (2), Bogdan  
  R2 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Kranjčar (2)            
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  A 1-2 Filipović  
  H 4-1 Bogićević, Filipović (2), Stamenković  
  R2 AUS03 - SV Austria Salzburg  
  A 1-2 Filipović  
  H    1-0 ^ Filipović  
  08 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + Baralić, Filipović, D.Savić          
  ŽUNGUL   Slaviša   YUG YUG06 0-3-0=3    
  JERKOVIĆ   Jurica   YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1    
  JURIŠIĆ Goran YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  SENZEN Ivan YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  BOGDAN Srećko YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  KRANJČAR   Zlatko   YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2    
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-0-6=6  
  BOGIĆEVIĆ Vladislav YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  STAMENKOVIĆ Srboljub YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  BARALIĆ Petar YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  SAVIĆ   Dušan   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 P SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 1-0 Evans  
  A   1-2 ^ Showers  
  16 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H 1-0 Alston  
  A 0-3              
  EVANS   Anthony   ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1    
  SHOWERS Derek WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  ALSTON   Adrian   AUL WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
P, 16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time