EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1974-75
AUSTRIA
AUS07 SK VÖEST LINZ                
E1 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA/WAC WIEN              
E2 16 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  A 1-2 Pirkner  
  H 4-1 Pirkner (2), Weigl, Fiala  
  16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Pirkner, Fiala            
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 2-1 Stendal, Külmer  
  A    0-1 +              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  H 3-1 Pajenk, Ritter, Krankl  
  A 0-1  
  R2 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 1-1 Ritter  
  A 0-1              
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 2-1 O.Flindt (2)  
  A 0-3              
  PIRKNER   Johannes   AUS AUS02 0-4-0=4    
  WEIGL Helmut AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  FIALA   Ernst   AUS AUS02 0-2-0=2    
  STENDAL Kurt AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  KÜLMER   Hubert   AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1    
  PAJENK Peter AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1  
  RITTER Karl AUS AUS09 0-0-2=2  
  KRANKL   Johannes   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
  FLINDT   Ove   DEN AUS12 0-0-2=2    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  A 2-4 Coeck, van Himst  
  H    3-1 ^ van Himst, Coeck, Thissen  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 5-1 Rensenbrink (3), van der Elst, Ladinszky  
  A 0-3  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
BEL19 KSV WAREGEM                
E2 16 AUS02 - FK Austria/WAC Wien  
  H 2-1 Delesie (2)  
  A 1-4 Koudijzer            
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 1-0 Wellens  
  A 4-2 Teugels, Boskamp, Wellens, Koens  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-2 Koens  
  H 0-1              
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 1-2 Heyligen  
  H   1-0 ^ Kodat  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Kodat, Riedl            
  COECK   Ludovit   BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  VAN HIMST Paul BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  THISSEN Jean BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  VAN DER ELST François BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  LADINSZKY   Attila   HUN BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  DELESIE Hervé BEL BEL19 0-2-0=2  
  KOUDIJZER   Aad   HOL BEL19 0-1-0=1    
  WELLENS Willy BEL BEL16 0-0-2=2  
  TEUGELS Jacques BEL BEL16 0-0-1=1  
  BOSKAMP Johannes HOL BEL16 0-0-1=1  
  KOENS   Eddie   HOL BEL16 0-0-2=2    
  HEYLIGEN Jozef BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  KODAT Karl AUS BEL02 0-0-2=2  
  RIEDL   Alfred   AUS BEL02 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA          
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-4 Voinov            
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA              
E2 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
BUL09 DFS ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 3-1 Kurbanov, Atanasov Bonev, Stamboliev  
  A    1-3 & Kitchekov            
  VOINOV   Voin   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  KURBAKOV Nikola BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  ATANASOV BONEV Hristo BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  STAMBOLIEV   Nedyalko   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEfKOSIA          
E1 16 IRL04 - Cork Celtic FC  
    withdrawal Omonoia              
CYP07 ENOSIS NEON PARALIMNI              
E2 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
    withdrawal Enosis Neon              
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E3 R1 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
    withdrawal Pezoporikos              
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA          
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 4-2 Novotný, Masný (2), Švehlík  
  A    1-3 + Masný            
CZE16 TJ SLAVIA PRAHA                
E2 16 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 1-0 Herda  
  A     0-1 &              
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 SPA13 - Real Sociedad San Sebastián  
  A 1-0 Mička  
  H 4-0 Vojáček, Slaný, Albrecht, Kolečko  
  R2 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Klement (2)  
  08 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 2-0 Albrecht, Kolečko  
  H 1-1 Slaný  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-3 Hudeček            
CZE06 TJ DUKLA PRAHA                
E3 R1 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  withdrawal Pezoporikos  
  R2 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  A 2-0 Nehoda, Gajdůšek  
  H 3-1 Nehoda (2), Macela  
  08 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 3-1 K.Dvořák, Krumich, Nehoda  
  A 0-5              
  NOVOTNÝ   Juraj   CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1    
  MASNÝ Marián CZE CZE17 3-0-0=3  
  ŠVEHLÍK   Ján   CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1    
  HERDA   Dušan   CZE CZE16 0-1-0=1    
  MIČKA Miroslav CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  VOJÁČEK Rotislav CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1  
  SLANÝ Petr CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  ALBRECHT Milan CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  KOLEČKO Jozef CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  KLEMENT Jiří CZE CZE01 0-0-2=2  
  HUDEČEK   Jiří   CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1    
  NEHODA Zdeněk CZE CZE06 0-0-4=4  
  GAJDيEK Miroslav CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  MACELA Luděk CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  DVOŘÁK Karel CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1  
  KRUMICH   Jiří   CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 16 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 B.Pedersen            
DEN25 VANLŘSE IF KŘBENHAVN              
E2 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-4 B.Pettersson            
DEN24 RANDERS FREJA FC                
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-1 G.Nielsen  
  A    0-0 +              
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 3-2 N.Sřrensen, N.C.Holmstrřm, H.C.Busch Bernburg  
  A 0-4              
  PEDESEN   Birger   DEN DEN14 1-0-0=1    
  PETTERSSON   Bjarne   DEN DEN25 0-1-0=1    
  NIELSEN   Gert   DEN DEN24 0-0-1=1    
  SŘRENSEN Niels DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  HOLMSTRŘM Niels Christian DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  BUSCH BERNBURG   Henrik Claus   DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC              
E1 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 4-1 A.Clarke (2), Lorimer, Jordan  
  A 1-2 A.Clarke  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 2-1 Lorimer, McQueen  
  H 3-0 McQueen, Bremner, Yorath  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-0 Jordan, McQueen, Lorimer  
  A 1-0 Bremner  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Bremner, A.Clarke  
  A 1-1 Lorimer  
  F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  N 0-2              
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E2 16 NOR19 - Strřmsgodset IF Drammen  
  H 11-0 Lindsey, Boersma (2), Philip Thompson (2), Heighway, Barr Cormack, E.Hughes, T.Smith, 
  I.Callaghan, R.Kennedy  
  A 1-0 R.Kennedy  
  08 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Keegan  
  A     0-0 +              
 
ENG28 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-4 Bailey  
  H 3-1 Bailey, Dougan, Daley          
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 HUN20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 2-2 B.Hamilton, Talbot  
  A     1-1 + B.Hamilton            
 
ENG07 DERBY COUNTY FC                
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 4-1 Hector (2), Daniel, F.Lee  
  A 2-1 F.Lee, Hector  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-2 Nish, Rioch  
  A     2-2 % Rioch, Hector  
  08 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 3-1 Bourne (2), Hinton  
  A 1-4 Hector            
 
ENG22 STOKE CITY FC                
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-1 D.Smith  
  A    0-0 +              
 
  CLARKE   Alan   ENG ENG10 4-0-0=4    
  LORIMER Peter SCO ENG10 4-0-0=4  
  JORDAN Joseph SCO ENG10 2-0-0=2  
  McQUEEN Gordon SCO ENG10 3-0-0=3  
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 3-0-0=3  
  YORATH   Terrence   WAL ENG10 1-0-0=1    
  LINDSEY Alec ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  BOERSMA Philip ENG ENG12 0-2-0=2  
  THOMPSON Philip ENG ENG12 0-2-0=2  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  BARR CORMACK Peter SCO ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  SMITH Thomas ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  HUGHES Emlyn ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  CALLAGHAN Ian ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG12 0-2-0=2  
  KEEGAN   Kevin   ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1    
  BAILEY Michael ENG ENG28 0-0-2=2  
  DOUGAN Derek NIR ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  DALEY   Stephen   ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1    
  HAMILTON Bryan NIR ENG09 0-0-2=2  
  TALBOT   Brian   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
  HECTOR Kevin ENG ENG07 0-0-5=5  
  DANIEL Peter ENG ENG07 0-0-1=1  
  LEE Francis ENG ENG07 0-0-2=2  
  NISH David ENG ENG07 0-0-1=1  
  RIOCH Bruce SCO ENG07 0-0-2=2  
  BOURNE Jeffrey ENG ENG07 0-0-2=2  
  HINTON   Alan   ENG ENG07 0-0-1=1    
  SMITH   Dennis   ENG ENG22 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Rahja, Peltoniemi, Hämälainen, Forssell  
  08 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Sandberg (2), Salonen, Kosonen  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 1-3 Hukka  
  H 0-0              
 
FIN08 KPV KOKKOLA                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-5 Mäkela  
  H 1-4 H.Lamberg            
 
  RAHJA   Timo   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  PELTONIEMI Markku FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1  
  HÄMÄLAINEN Hannu FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1  
  FORSSELL   Henry   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  SANDBERG Matti FIN FIN15 0-2-0=2  
  SALONEN Jorma FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1  
  KOSONEN Pekka FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1  
  HUKKA   Raimo   FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1    
  MÄKELA Seppo FIN FIN08 0-0-1=1  
  LAMBERG   Hannu   FIN FIN08 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-0 H.Revelli, Bereta  
  A 1-1 Synaeghel  
  08 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-4 H.Revelli  
  H   5-1 * Larqué, Bathenay, Bereta, Triantafyllos (2)  
  04 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 2-3 Larqué, Triantafyllos  
  H 2-0 Janvion, H.Revelli  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
FRA09 AS MONACO                
E2 16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Onnis, Petit            
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  H 7-0 Maillard (3), Lacombe (3), Maneiro  
  A 4-1 Domenech (2), Maneiro, Lacombe  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-5 Valette, Domenech          
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E3 R1 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 2-2 Ćmikiewicz (o.g.), Michel  
  A 1-0 Rampillon  
  R2 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 1-0 Bossis  
  A    0-2 *              
  REVELLI   Hervé   FRA FRA28 3-0-0=3    
  BERETA Georges FRA FRA28 2-0-0=2  
  SYNAEGHEL Christian FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  LARQUÉ Jean Michel FRA FRA28 2-0-0=2  
  BATHENAY Dominique FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1  
  TRIANTAFYLLOS Yves FRA FRA28 3-0-0=3  
  JANVION   Gerard   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  ONNIS Delio ITA FRA09 0-1-0=1  
  PETIT   Jean   FRA FRA09 0-1-0=1    
  MAILLARD Michel FRA FRA14 0-0-3=3  
  LACOMBE Bernard FRA FRA14 0-0-4=4  
  MANEIRO Ildo Enrique Cuezzi URU FRA14 0-0-2=2  
  DOMENECH Raymond FRA FRA14 0-0-3=3  
  VALETTE   Robert   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
  RAMPILLON Gilles FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ĆMIKIEWICZ Lesław POL POL08 FRA12  
  MICHEL Henri FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1  
  BOSSIS   Maxime Jean Marcel FRA FRA12 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 3-2 G.Müller (2), Enge (o.g.)  
  A 2-1 G Müller (2)  
  04 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  H 2-0 U.Hoeneß, C.Torstensson  
  A 0-1  
  02 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Beckenbauer, Dürnberger  
  F ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  N 2-0 Roth, G.Müller            
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E2 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  H 3-0 Hölzenbein (2), Rohrbach  
  A 2-2 Beverungen, B.Nickel  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 2-3 B.Nickel, Körbel  
  A 1-2 Rohrbach            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 3-0 Volkert (2), Kaltz  
  A 1-0 Bertl  
  R2 ROM04 - Steagul Roșu Brașov  
  H 8-0 Zaczyk, Memering, G.Volkert (2), Bertl, Nagi (o.g.), Ripp, Krobbach  
  A 2-1 Kaltz, O.Bjřrnmose  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 4-1 O.Bjřrnmose (2), G.Volkert, Nogly  
  A 2-2 Bertl (2)  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 FIN08 - KPV Kokkola  
  H 5-1 Löhr, D.Müller (2), Overath, Flohe  
  A 4-1 H.Neumann, Löhr, Simmet (2)  
  R2 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-1 Lauscher  
  H 3-2 Overath, H.Neumann, D.Müller  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Overath, Löhr, D.Müller, Glowacz, Flohe  
  04 HOL03 - FC Amsterdam  
  H 5-1 Flohe (2), D.Müller (3)  
  A 3-2 Strack, D.Müller, Löhr  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-3 Löhr  
  A 0-1              
FRG10 TSV FORTUNA 1895 DÜSSELDORF              
E3 R1 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  A 1-1 Zewe  
  H 3-1 Zimmermann, Seel, Geye  
  R2 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Herzog, Czernotzky, K.H.Brücken  
  08 HOL03 - FC Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Seel            
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 1-2 Heynckes  
  H 3-0 Vogts, Heynckes, H.Jensen  
  R2 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 1-0 A.Simonsen  
  A 5-2 Bonhof (2), A.Simonsen (2), Kulik  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 5-0 A.Simonsen (2), Heynckes (2), Bonhof  
  A 4-2 A.Simonsen, Heynckes (2), Stielike  
  04 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 1-0 Heynckes  
  H 3-1 Mička (o.g.), Heynckes, Vogts  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 3-1 A.Simonsen (2), Danner  
  H 1-0 Danner  
  F HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 0-0  
  A 5-1 A.Simonsen (2), Heynckes (3)          
  MÜLLER   Gerhard   FRG FRG03 5-0-0=5    
o.g. ENGE Detlef GDR GDR09 FRG03  
  HOENEẞ Uli FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  TORSTENSSON Conny SWE FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BECKENBAUER Franz Anton FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  DÜRNBERGER Bernhard FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ROTH   Franz   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  HÖLZENBEIN Bernd FRG FRG09 0-2-0=2  
  ROHRBACH Thomas FRG FRG09 0-2-0=2  
  BEVERUNGEN Klaus FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1  
  NICKEL Bernd FRG FRG09 0-2-0=2  
  KÖRBEL   Karl-Heinz   FRG FRG09 0-1-0=1    
  VOLKERT Georg FRG FRG12 0-0-5=5  
  KALTZ Manfred FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  BERTL Horst FRG FRG12 0-0-4=4  
  ZACZYK Klaus FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  MEMERING Caspar FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NAGY Ion ROM ROM04 FRG12  
  RIPP Hans-Jürgen FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  KROBBACH Peter FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  BJŘRNMOSE Ole DEN FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  NOGLY   Peter   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-5=5  
  MÜLLER Dieter FRG FRG18 0-0-8=8  
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  FLOHE Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  NEUMANN Herbert FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  SIMMET Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  LAUSCHER Detlev FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  GLOWACZ Jürgen FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  STRACK   Gerhard   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  ZEWE Gerd FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  ZIMMERMANN Gerhard FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  SEEL Wolfgang FRG FRG10 0-0-2=2  
  GEYE Rainer FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  HERZOG Dieter FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  CZERNOTZKY Peter FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  BRÜCKEN   Karl-Heinz   FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1    
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 0-0-11=11  
  VOGTS Hans-Hübert FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  JENSEN Henning DEN FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN FRG06 0-0-10=10  
  BONHOF Rainer FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
  KULIK Christian FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  STIELIKE Ulrich FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MIČKA Miroslav CZE CZE01 FRG06  
  DANNER   Dietmar   FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG              
E1 08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 2-3 J.Hansen (o.g.), Sparwasser  
  H 1-2 Sparwasser            
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E2 16 CZE16 - TJ Slavia Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Stein  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Vogel  
  A    0-0 +              
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 DEN24 - Randers Freja FC  
  A 1-1 Dörner  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 1-0 Sachse  
  A      0-1 %  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-4 Schmuck  
  H 2-2 Dörner, Häfner            
GDR16 FC VORWÄRTS FRANKFURT/ODER              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-1 Schuth, Krautzig  
  A 0-3              
 
o.g. HANSEN   Johnny   FRG FRG03 GDR09    
  SPARWASSER   Jürgen   GDR GDR09 2-0-0=2    
  STEIN Helmut GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  VOGEL   Eberhard   GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1    
  DÖRNER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-2=2  
  SACHSE Rainer GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMUCK Udo GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  HÄFNER   Reinhard   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
  SCHUTH Gerd GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUTZIG   Horst   GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-1 Viera  
  H 2-0 Kritikopoulos, Stavropoulos  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-5 Viera  
  H 3-0 Galakos (3)            
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E2 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-0 Terzianidis  
  A    0-2 *              
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-3 Alexiadis  
  H 1-0 Alexiadis            
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Andoniadis (2)            
  VIERA   Milton Rivero   URU GRE08 2-0-0=2    
  KRITIKOPOULOS Mihail GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  STAVROPOULOS Haralambos GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1  
  GALAKOS   Ilias   GRE GRE08 3-0-0=3    
  TERZIANIDIS   Hristos   GRE GRE12 0-3-0=3    
  ALEXIADIS   Alexandros   GRE GRE02 0-0-2=2    
  ANDONIADIS   Andonios   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 FEYENOORD SC ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  H 7-0 Schoenmaker, Kreuz (3), van Hanegem (2), Ressel  
  A 4-1 Schoenmaker (3), Kreuz  
  08 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E2 16 NIR01 - Ards FC Newtownards  
  H 10-0 van der Kuijlen (3), Lubse (3), Kemper, Deijkers, R.Edström, Van Kraaij  
  A 4-1 van der Kuijlen , R.Edström, P.Dahlqvist (2)  
  08 POL05 - WKS Gwardia Warszawa  
  A 5-1 Deijkers, Lubse, W.van de Kerkhof, van der Kuijlen, Kielak (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 van der Kuijlen (2), Lubse  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 W.van de Kerkhof, van der Kuijlen  
  02 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 R.Edström (2)            
HOL03 FC AMSTERDAM                
E3 R1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 5-0 Husers, N.Jansen (2), Koopman, Otto  
  A 7-0 Fransz, Husers, Dekker, N.Jansen (2), Karte (2)  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-1 N.Jansen (2)  
  H 0-0  
  08 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 3-0 Husers (2), Kriegler (o.g.)  
  A 2-1 Husers, N.Jansen  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-5 Visser  
  H 2-3 N.Jansen (2)            
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 2-2 Zuidema, Pahlplatz  
  H    1-1 ^ Bos  
  R2 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-1 Thijssen, van der Vall  
  A 1-0 Zuidema  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 1-3 Notten  
  H 5-0 Zuidema (3), Notten (2)  
  04 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Zuidema, Overweg  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 Jeuring, Zuidema (2)  
  A 1-0 Zuidema  
  F FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-5 Drost            
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 ENG22 - Stole City FC  
  A 1-1 Krol  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 1-0 G.Mühren  
  A    1-2 ^ Geels  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Blankenburg, G.Mühren          
  SCHOENMAKER   Lex   HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4    
  KREUZ Wilhelm AUS HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  VAN HANEGEM Willem HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  RESSEL   Peter   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DER KUIJLEN Willy HOL HOL16 0-7-0=7  
  LUBSE Harrie HOL HOL16 0-5-0=5  
  KEMPER Peter HOL HOL16 0-1-0=1  
  DEIJKERS Gerrie HOL HOL16 0-2-0=2  
  EDSTRÖM Ralf SWE HOL16 0-4-0=4  
  VAN KRAAIJ Adri HOL HOL16 0-1-0=1  
  DAHLQVIST Peter SWE HOL16 0-2-0=2  
  VAN DE KERKHOF Willy HOL HOL16 0-2-0=2  
o.g. KIELAK   Ryszard   POL POL05 HOL16    
  HUSERS Theo HOL HOL03 0-0-5=5  
  JANSEN Nicolaas HOL HOL03 0-0-9=9  
  KOOPMAN Tjeerd HOL HOL03 0-0-1=1  
  OTTO Heini HOL HOL03 0-0-1=1  
  FRANSZ Jan HOL HOL03 0-0-1=1  
  DEKKER Chris HOL HOL03 0-0-1=1  
  KARTE Klaas HOL HOL03 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KRIEGLER Werner FRG FRG10 HOL03  
  VISSER   Jaap   HOL HOL03 0-0-1=1    
  ZUIDEMA Johan HOL HOL20 0-0-9=9  
  PAHLPLATZ Theo HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  BOS Jaap HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  THIJSSEN Frans HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER VALL Kick HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  NOTTEN René HOL HOL20 0-0-3=3  
  OVERWEG Niels HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  JEURING Jan HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  DROST   Epi   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  KROL Ruud HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  MÜHREN Gerrie HOL HOL02 0-0-2=2  
  GEELS Ruud HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1  
  BLANKENBURG   Horst   FRG HOL02 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 3-0 J.Horváth, Bene, A.Dunai  
  H 4-1 Bene (2), A.Dunai (2)  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-2 Fazekas  
  A 0-3              
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 2-0 Nyilasi, Szabó  
  A 4-1 L.Takacs, Szabó, Pusztai, Máté  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-1 Máté  
  H    0-0 ^  
  04 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 3-1 Nyilasi, Magyar, Máté  
  H 1-1 Máté  
  02 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-1 Branikovits, Magyar  
  A 2-2 Pusztai, Megyesi  
  F USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  N 0-3              
HUN11 RÁBA VASAS ETO GYŐR              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  A 1-3 Glázer  
  H      3-1 % Sebők, Pénzes, Glázer  
  R2 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 2-0 Varsányi, Stolcz  
  A 0-3              
HUN09 VIDEOTON SC SZÉKESFEHÉRVÁR              
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Wollek            
  HORVÁTH   József   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 3-0-0=3  
  FAZEKAS László HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  DUNAI   Antal   HUN HUN15 3-0-0=3    
  MÁTÉ János HUN HUN04 0-4-0=4  
  NYILASI Tibor HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  SZABÓ Ferenc HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  TAKÁCS László HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1  
  PUSZTAI László HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  MAGYAR István HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  BRANIKOVITS László HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1  
  MEGYESI   István   HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1    
  GLÁZER Róbert HUN HUN11 0-0-2=2  
  SEBŐK György HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  PÉNZES Mihály HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  VARSÁNYI Tibor HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  STOLCZ   János   HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1    
  WOLLEK   Tibor   HUN HUN09 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE05 IBK KEVLAVÍK                
E1 16 YUG06 - NK Hajduk Split  
  A 1-7 S.Jóhannsson  
  H 0-2              
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-6              
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 I.B.Albertsson            
  JÓHANNSSON   Steinar   ICE ICE05 1-0-0=1    
  ALBERTSSON   Ingi Björn   ICE ICE09 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL04 CORK CELTIC FC                
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  withdrawal AS Omonoia  
  08 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  H 1-2 Tambling  
  A 0-5              
IRL11 FINN HARPS FC BALLYBOFEY              
E2 16 TUR06 - Bursaspor Kulübü  
  A 2-4 Ferry, Bradley  
  H 0-0              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
  TAMBLING   Robert   ENG IRL04 1-0-0=1    
  FERRY Charles IRL IRL11 0-1-0=1  
  BRADLEY   Brendan Colin   NIR IRL11 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E2 16 POL05 - WKS Gwardia Warszawa  
  A 1-2 Savoldi  
  H    2-1 & Savoldi (2)            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 BUL09 - DFS Etar Veliko Tarnovo  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Oriali, Boninsegna (2)  
  R2 HOL03 - FC Amsterdam  
  H 1-2 Boninsegna  
  A 0-0              
ITA16 AC TORINO                
E3 R1 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 1-1 Pulici  
  A 1-3 Agroppi            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder  
  A 1-2 Capello  
  H 3-0 Anastasi, Hause (o.g.), Altafini  
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 4-2 Gentile, Altafini (2), Cuccureddu  
  H 4-0 Bettega, Anastasi (2), Altafini  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 Damiani  
  A    1-2 ^ Damiani  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 2-0 Capello, Viola  
  A 0-0  
  02 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 1-3 Altafini  
  H 0-1              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 HUN09 - Videoton SC Székesfehérvár  
  H 2-0 Massa, Pogliana  
  A 1-1 Braglia  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-0 Orlandini  
  A 1-0 Clerici  
  08 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-1 Ferradini            
  SAVOLDI   Giuseppe   ITA ITA02 0-3-0=3    
  ORIALI Gabriele ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  BONINSEGNA   Roberto   ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3    
  PULICI Paolino ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  AGROPPI   Aldo   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  CAPELLO Fabio ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  ANASTASI Pietro ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
o.g. HAUSE Lothar GDR GDR16 ITA08  
  CUCCUREDDU Antonello ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  ALTAFINI José Joăo BRA ITA08 0-0-6=6  
  GENTILE Claudio ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  BETTEGA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  DAMIANI Oscar ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  VIOLA   Fernando   ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1    
  MASSA Giuseppe ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  POGLIANA Luigi ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  BRAGLIA Giorgio ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  ORLANDINI Andrea ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  CLERICI Sergio BRA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  FERRADINI   Giovanni   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-3 Mond, Giuliani  
  A 0-2              
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E2 16 CYP07 - Enosis Neon Paralimni  
  withdrawal Enosis Neo  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-6 Sinner  
  A 1-5 Dresch            
LUX10 FC RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-4 Christophe            
  MOND   Léonard   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  GIULIANI   Robert   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  SINNER Achille LUX LUX03 0-1-0=1  
  DRESCH   Gilbert   LUX LUX03 0-1-0=1    
  CHRISTOPHE   Gabriel   LUX LUX10 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  H 1-0 V.Magro  
  A 1-4 A.Giglio            
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 FIN15 - Lahden Reipas  
  H 2-0 G.Camilleri (2)  
  A 1-4 R.Aquilina            
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E3 R1 HOL03 - FC Amsterdam  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-7              
  MAGRO   Vincent   MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1    
  GIGLIO   Anthony   MAL MAL08 1-0-0=1    
  CAMILLERI Gennaro MAL MAL07 0-2-0=2  
  AQUILINA   Richard   MAL MAL07 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E1 16 HOL08 - Feyenoord SC Rotterdam  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-4 Simpson            
NIR01 ARDS FC NEWTOWNARDS              
E2 16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-10  
  H 1-4 D.Guy            
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 R1 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 McFall, Morrison  
  R2 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-1 Malcolmson            
  SIMPSON   Alan   NIR NIR06 1-0-0=1    
  GUY   Denis   NIR NIR01 0-1-0=1    
  McFALL Ronald NIR NIR13 0-0-1=1  
  MORRISON Ronald NIR NIR13 0-0-1=1  
  MALCOLMSON   David   NIR NIR13 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E1 16 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-4 O.Nilsen, B.Berland          
NOR19 STRŘMSGODSET IF DRAMMEN              
E2 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-11  
  H 0-1              
NOR18 IK START KRISTIANSAND              
E3 R1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  H 1-2 S.Mathisen  
  A 0-5              
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 2-3 O.Iversen (2)  
  A 1-9 O.Iversen            
  NILSEN   Olav   NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1    
  BERLAND Bjřrn NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1  
  MATHISEN   Svein   NOR NOR18 0-0-1=1    
  IVERSEN   Odd   NOR NOR16 0-0-3=3    
POLAND
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZOW                
E1 16 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Bula (2)  
  08 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Kopicera, Benigier  
  A 2-0 Kopicera, Benigier  
  04 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 3-2 Maszczyk, Benigier, Bula  
  A 0-2              
POL05 WKS GWARDIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 2-1 Sroka, Kraska  
  A     1-2 % Terlecki  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-5 Małkiewicz  
  A 0-3              
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-2 Kurzeja, Kwaśny  
  A 0-3              
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 2-2 Białas, Pieszko  
  H 0-1              
  BULA   Bronisław Ryszard POL POL14 3-0-0=3    
  KOPICERA Józef POL POL14 2-0-0=2  
  BENIGIER Jan Janusz POL POL14 3-0-0=3  
  MASZCZYK   Zygmunt   POL POL14 1-0-0=1    
  SROKA Jan Mateusz POL POL05 0-1-0=1  
  KRASKA Jerzy POL POL05 0-1-0=1  
  TERLECKI Stanisław POL POL05 0-1-0=1  
  MAŁKIEWICZ   Jan   POL POL05 0-1-0=1    
  KURZEJA Józef POL POL04 0-0-1=1  
  KWAŚNY   Lucjan   POL POL04 0-0-1=1    
  BIAŁAS Stefan Feliks POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  PIESZKO   Jan   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Yazalde            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E2 16 DEN25 - Vanlřse IF Křbenhavn  
  H 4-0 Humberto Coelho, Nené, Rui Jordăo (2)  
  A 4-1 Nené, Rui Jordăo (2), Barros  
  08 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-1 Nené  
  H    0-0 ^  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Humberto Coelho          
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-1 Vicente  
  A 0-4              
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 ENG28 - Wolvehampton Wanderers FC  
  H 4-1 McAlle (o.g.), Cubillas, Flávio, Fernando Gomes  
  A 1-3 Cubillas  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
  YAZALDE   Héctor Casimiro   ARG POR15 1-0-0=1    
  HUMBERTO COELHO Manuel de Jesus POR POR04 0-2-0=2  
  NENÉ Tamagnini Manuel Goles Baptista POR POR04 0-3-0=3  
  RUI JORDĂO Manuel Trinidade POR POR04 0-4-0=4  
  BARROS   António Monteiro Teixeira POR POR04 0-1-01    
  VICENTE   Joăo Parizi   BRA POR17 0-0-1=1    
o.g. McALLE John ENG ENG28 POR11  
  CUBILLAS Teofilo Juan Arizaga PER POR11 0-0-2=2  
  FLÁVIO Almeida da Fonseca BRA POR11 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDO GOMES   Mendes Soares   POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA            
E1 16 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabers FF  
  H 2-1 Oblemenco (2)  
  A 1-3 Bădin            
ROM12 JIUL PETROȘANI                
E2 16 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Roznai, Tonca            
ROM04 STEAGUL ROȘU BRAȘOV              
E3 R1 TUR04 - Besiktas JK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Kadar, Şerbănoiu (2)  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-8  
  H 1-2 Șerbănoiu            
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 TUR05 - Boluspor Kulübü  
  A 1-0 R.Nunweiller  
  H 3-0 Dinu, Dumitrache, Lucescu  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-1 Dinu  
  A 2-3 Custov, Georgescu          
  OBLEMENCO   Ion   ROM ROM23 2-0-0=2    
  BĂDIN   Dragu   ROM ROM23 1-0-0=1    
  ROZNAI Adalbert ROM ROM12 0-1-0=1  
  TONCA   Gogu   ROM ROM12 0-1-0=1    
  KADAR Petru ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1  
  ȘERBĂNOIU   Gheorghe   ROM ROM04 0-0-3=3    
  NUNWEILLER Radu ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  DINU Cornel ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  DUMITRACHE Florea ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  LUCESCU Mircea ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  CUSTOV Alexandru ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1  
  GEORGESCU   Dudu   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 1-1 Wilson  
  A 0-2              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E2 16 ROM12 - Jiul Petroșani  
  H 3-0 Narey, Copland, Gardner  
  A 0-2  
  08 TUR06 - Bursaspor Kulübü  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SCO04 DUNDEE FC                
E3 R1 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-4 Duncan, J.Scott            
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 3-2 Stanton, Gordon, Cropley  
  H 9-1 Harper (2), Munro (2), Stanton (2), Cropley (2), Gordon  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-4 Stanton, Cropley  
  A 0-4              
  WILSON   Paul   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  NAREY David SCO SCO05 0-1-0=1  
  COPLAND John SCO SCO05 0-1-0=1  
  GARDNER   Patrick   SCO SCO05 0-1-0=1    
  DUNCAN John SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  SCOTT   John   SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1    
  STANTON Patrick SCO SCO09 0-0-4=4  
  GORDON Alan SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  CROPLEY Alexander SCO SCO09 0-0-4=4  
  HARPER Joseph SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  MUNRO   Ian   SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E1 16 AUS07 - FC VÖEST Linz  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Asensi, Clarés (2), Juan Carlos, Rexach  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord SC Rotterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Rexach (3)  
  04 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  H 2-0 Marinho, Clarés  
  A 3-0 Gallego, Asensi, Neeskens  
  02 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-2 Asensi  
  H 1-1              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E2 16 ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  A 2-0 Martínez (2)  
  H 6-0 Santillana, Pirri (2), Netzer, Macanás, Aguilar  
  08 AUS02 - FK Austria/WAC Wien  
  H 3-0 Krieger (o.g.), Santillana, Martínez  
  A 2-2 Martínez, Netzer  
  04 YUG05 - FK Cvrena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 Santillana, Netzer  
  A     0-2 &              
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 1-1 Arrúa  
  H 4-0 Arrúa, Diarte, García Castany, Leirós  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 1-2 Arrúa  
  H 5-0 Rubial (2), Soto, Ohlhauser (o.g.), Niggl (o.g.)  
  08 FRG05 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-4 Violeta, Galdós            
SPA13 REAL SOCIEDAD SAN SEBASTIÁN              
E3 R1 CZE01 - TJ Banik OKD Ostrava  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E3 R1 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 2-3 Ayala, Salcedo  
  H 4-0 Leal, Irureta (2), Gárate  
  R2 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 2-2 Ayala, Luis Aragonés  
  H    2-2 & Luis Aragonés (2)          
  ASENSI   Juan Manuel Ripoll SPA SPA03 3-0-0=3    
  CLARÉS Manuel García SPA SPA03 3-0-0=3  
  JUAN CARLOS Pérez López SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 4-0-0=4  
  MARINHO Mário Peres Ulibarri BRA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  GALLEGO Francisco Fernández Rodríguez SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  NEESKENS   Johannes   HOL SPA03 1-0-0=1    
  MARTÍNEZ Juan Roberto Martínez ARG SPA11 0-4-0=4  
  SANTILLANA Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 0-3-0=3  
  PIRRI José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 0-2-0=2  
  NETZER Günter FRG SPA11 0-3-0=3  
  MACANÁS José Pérez SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  AGUILAR Francisco Javier García SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
o.g. KRIEGER   Eduard   AUS AUS02 SPA11    
  ARRÚA Saturnino Molinas PAR SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  DIARTE Carlos Martínez PAR SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  GARCÍA CASTANY José Pablo SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  LEIRÓS Luis Ramón Álvarez SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  RUBIAL Laureano Fernández SPA SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  SOTO Adolfo Francisco Dreussi ARG SPA14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. OHLHAUSER Rainer FRG SWI04 SPA14  
o.g. NIGGL Thomas SWI SWI04 SPA14  
  VIOLETA José Luis Lajusticia SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  GALDÓS   Javier Alińeta   SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1    
  AYALA Rubén Hugo Zanabria ARG SPA02 0-0-2=2  
  SALCEDO Ignacio Manuel Sánchez de la Blanca SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  LEAL Eugenio Vargas SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  IRURETA Javier Iruretagoyena Amiano SPA SPA02 0-0-2=2  
  GÁRATE José Eulogio Ormaechea ARG SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  LUIS ARAGONÉS   José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 0-0-3=3    
SWEDEN
SWE02 ĹTVIDABERGS FF                
E1 16 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 1-2 B.Augustsson  
  H 3-1 L.G.Andersson, R.R.Almqvist (2)  
  08 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 3-0 R.R.Almqvist (2), B.Hasselberg  
  H 1-0 R.R.Almqvist  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E2 16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 1-0 T.Cervin  
  A     0-1 %  
  08 FIN15 - Lahden Reipas  
  H 3-1 B.Larsson (2), T.Sjöberg  
  A 0-0  
  04 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-3 T.Sjöberg  
  A 1-1 T.Sjöberg            
SWE05 DJURGĹRDEN IF STOCKHOLM              
E3 R1 NOR18 - IK Start Kristiansand  
  A 2-1 H.Svensson, A.Skotte  
  H 5-0 K.Samuelsson, H.Stenbäck, K.Karlsson (2), A.Skotte  
  R2 CZE06 - TJ Dukla Praha  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 H.Svensson, A.Skotte          
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  H 3-2 J.Mattsson (2), M.Nordenberg  
  A    1-2 + T.Svensson            
  AUGUSTSSON   Bo   SWE SWE02 1-0-0=1    
  ANDERSSON Lars-Göran SWE SWE02 1-0-0=1  
  ALMQVIST Rolf Reine SWE SWE02 5-0-0=5  
  HASSELBERG   Bo   SWE SWE02 1-0-0=1    
  CERVIN Tore SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  LARSSON Bo SWE SWE13 0-2-0=2  
  SJÖBERG   Thomas   SWE SWE13 0-3-0=3    
  SVENSSON Harry SWE SWE05 0-0-2=2  
  SKOTTE Arne SWE SWE05 0-0-3=3  
  SAMUELSSON Kjell SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1  
  STENBÄCK Hĺkan SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1  
  KARLSSON   Kjell   SWE SWE05 0-0-2=2    
  MATTSSON Jan SWE SWE18 0-0-2=2  
  NORDENBERG Mats SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  SVENSSON   Tommy   SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-4 Katić  
  H 2-1 Katić, Rutschmann          
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Cucinotta            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E3 R1 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 1-4 Petrović  
  H 1-2 Martin            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Elsener, O.Grahn  
  A 1-2 Santrač  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 2-1 O.Grahn, Santrač  
  A 0-5              
  KATIĆ   Ilija   YUG SWI15 2-0-0=2    
  RUTSCHMANN   Ernst   SWI SWI15 1-0-0=1    
  CUCINOTTA   Franco   ITA SWI11 0-1-0=1    
  PETROVIĆ Miodrag YUG SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  MARTIN   Jean Luc   SWI SWI10 0-0-2=2    
  ELSENER Rudolf SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  GRAHN Ove SWE SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  SANTRAČ   Slobodan   YUG SWI04 0-0-2=2    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 3-2 Osman Arpacıoğlu, Cemil Turan, Ender Konca  
  H 2-0 Cemil Turan, Yılmaz Şen   
  08 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 1-2 Niyazi Gülseven  
  H 0-2              
TUR06 BURSASPOR KULÜBÜ                
E2 16 IRL11 - Finn Harps FC Ballybofey  
  H 4-2 Turan Karadoğan (2), Ali Kahraman, Sinan Bür  
  A 0-0  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Vahit Kolukısa  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
TUR04 BEŞİTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ROM04 - Steagul Roșu Brașov  
  H 2-0 Sinan Alayoğlu, Tezcan Ozan  
  A 0-3              
TUR05 BOLUSPOR KULÜBÜ                
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
  TURAN   Cemil   TUR TUR08 2-0-0=2    
  ARPACIOĞLU Osman TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1  
  KONCA Ender TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1  
  ŞEN Yılmaz TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1  
  GÜLSEVEN   Niyazi   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  KAHRAMAN Ali TUR TUR06 0-1-0=1  
  BÜR Sinan TUR TUR06 0-1-0=1  
  KARADOĞAN Turan TUR TUR06 0-1-0=1  
  KOLUKISA   Vahit   TUR TUR06 0-1-0=1    
  ALAYOĞLU Sinan TUR TUR04 0-0-1=1  
  OZAN   Tezcan   TUR TUR04 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR01 ARARAT YEREVAN                
E1 16 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 2-0 Markarov (2)  
  H 4-2 Markarov (3), Bondarenko  
  08 IRL04 - Cork Celtic FC  
  A 2-1 Zanazanyan, Kazarjan  
  H 5-0 Pogosyan (2), Zanazanyan, Ishtoyan, Andreasyan  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Andreasyan            
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E2 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  H 1-0 Blokhin  
  A 1-0 Blokhin  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 3-2 Onishchenko, Blokhin, Muntjan  
  H 2-1 Onishchenko (2)  
  04 TUR06 - Bursaspor Kulübü  
  A 1-0 Onishchenko  
  H 2-0 Kolotov, Muntyan  
  02 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 3-0 Kolotov, Onishchenko, Blokhin  
  A 1-2 Buryak  
  F HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  N 3-0 Onishchenko (2), Blokhin          
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 2-3 Kozlov, Pavlenko  
  H    2-1 ^ Yevryuzhikhin, Petrushin  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 & Kurnenin            
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E3 R1 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 3-1 Piskaryov, Gladilin, Lovchev  
  A    0-2 +              
  MARKAROV   Eduard   USR USR01 5-0-0=5    
  BONDARENKO Sergey USR USR01 1-0-0=1  
  ZANAZANYAN Oganes USR USR01 2-0-0=2  
  KAZARYAN Nikolay USR USR01 1-0-0=1  
  POGOSYAN Sergey USR USR01 2-0-0=2  
  ISHTOYAN Levon USR USR01 1-0-0=1  
  ANDREASYAN   Arkady   USR USR01 2-0-0=2    
  BLOKHIN Oleg USR USR04 0-5-0=5  
  ONISHCHENKO Vladimir USR USR04 0-7-0=7  
  MUNTYAN Vladimir USR USR04 0-2-0=2  
  KOLOTOV Viktor USR USR04 0-2-0=2  
  BURYAK   Leonid   USR USR04 0-1-0=1    
  KOZLOV Vladimir USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  PAVLENKO Vadim USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  YEVRYUZHIKHIN Gennadiy USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  PETRUSHIN Aleksey USR USR06 0-0-1=1  
  KURNENIN   Yuriy   USR USR06 0-0-1=1    
  PISKARYOV Aleksandr USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  GLADILIN Valeriy USR USR13 0-0-1=1  
  LOVCHEV   Yevgeniy   USR USR13 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG06 NK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E1 16 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 7-1 Žungul (2), Šurjak, Oblak, Buljan, Jerković, Boljat  
  A 2-0 Džoni, Mijač  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 4-1 Jerković (2), Žungul, Mijač  
  A    1-5 * Jovanić            
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E2 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-0 * V.Petrović, D.Savić  
  08 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  A 6-1 Šestić (3), Filipović (2), R.Ratković  
  H 5-1 Filipović, R.Ratković (2), Šestić, D.Savić  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Džajić, O.Petrović  
  02 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-2 D.Savić  
  H 2-2 Keri, Filipović            
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 2-2 Zavišić, Vukotić  
  H 3-0 Vukotić, B.Đorđević, Todorović  
  R2 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  H 5-0 Kozić (2), Zavišić, Nikolić, Vukotić  
  A 1-1 Todorović  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 Vukotić  
  A 1-5 Kozić            
YUG19 FK VELEŽ MOSTAR                
E3 R1 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-3 Bajević  
  H    2-0 ^ Čolić, Topić  
  R2 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-1 Halilhodžić  
  H 1-0 Halilhodžić  
  08 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 1-3 Vladić  
  H 4-1 Primorac, Pecelj, Vladić, Bajević  
  04 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  1-0 Kvesić  
  A 0-2              
  ŽUNGUL   Slaviša   YUG YUG06 3-0-0=3    
  ŠURJAK Ivan YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  OBLAK Branko YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  BULJAN Ivan YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  JERKOVIĆ Jurica YUG YUG06 3-0-0=3  
  BOLJAT Mario YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  DŽONI Vilson YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1  
  MIJAČ Željko YUG YUG06 2-0-0=2  
  JOVANIĆ   Mićun   YUG YUG06 1-0-0=1    
  PETROVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  SAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 0-3-0=3  
  ŠESTIĆ Miloš YUG YUG05 0-4-0=4  
  FILIPOVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-4-0=4  
  RATKOVIĆ Radivoje YUG YUG05 0-3-0=3  
  DŽAJIĆ Dragan YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  PETROVIĆ Ognjen YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1  
  KERI   Mihalj   YUG YUG05 0-1-0=1    
  ZAVIŠIĆ Ilija YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  VUKOTIĆ Momcilo YUG YUG11 0-0-4=4  
  ĐORĐEVIĆ Boško YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1  
  TODOROVIĆ Aranđel YUG YUG11 0-0-2=2  
  KOZIĆ Refik YUG YUG11 0-0-3=3  
  NIKOLIĆ   Simeon   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
  BAJEVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG19 0-0-2=2  
  ČOLIĆ Marko YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1  
  TOPIĆ Jadranko YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1  
  HALILHODŽIĆ Vahid YUG YUG19 0-0-2=2  
  VLADIĆ Franjo YUG YUG19 0-0-2=2  
  PRIMORAC Boro YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1  
  PECELJ Vladimir YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1  
  KVESIĆ   Marijan   YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-4 Dwyer            
  DWYER   Philip   WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time