EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1973-74
AUSTRIA
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko Zname Sofia  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 DEN24 - Randers Freja FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Krankl, Lorenz  
  16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
AUS24 FC ADMIRA/WACKER MARIA ENZERSDORF              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Swojanowski  
  A 1-2 *^ Kaltenbrunner  
  R2 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  H 2-1 Kaltenbrunner (2)  
  A 0-3              
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E3 R1 GRE09 - Panachaiki GE Patra  
  A 1-2 Koleznik  
  H 0-1              
  KRANKL   Johannes   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  LORENZ   Bernd   FRG AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  SWOJANOWSKI Kurt AUS AUS24 0-0-1=1  
  KALTENBRUNNER   Günther   AUS AUS24 0-0-3=3    
  KOLEZNIK   Walter   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  H 8-0 Lambert (3), U.Le Fevre, Carteus (2), Houwaart, Rüssmann  
  A 2-0 Thio, Houwaart  
  08 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 2-1 Carteus, Thio  
  A 4-6 Lambert (3), Carteus          
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E2 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 3-2 Rensenbrink (3)  
  A 0-1 +              
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD DE LIČGE              
E3 R1 NIR01 - Ards FC Newtownards  
  A 2-3 Bukal (2)  
  H 6-1 Henrotay, Bukal (4), Govaert  
  R2 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 2-0 Bukal (2)  
  A 1-1 Henrotay  
  08 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 3-1 Piot, Lambrichts, Thissen  
  A   0-2 +              
BEL15 RWD MOLENBEEK (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 3-0 Koens, Polleunis, Teugels  
  H 1-2 Polleunis  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-1 + Depireux, Veenstra          
BEL03 K BEERSCHOT VAV ANTWERPEN              
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  LAMBERT   Raoul   BEL BEL06 6-0-0=6    
  LE FEVRE Ulrik DEN BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  CARTEUS Pierre BEL BEL06 4-0-0=4  
  HOUWAART Henk HOL BEL06 2-0-0=2  
  RÜSSMANN Rolf FRG BEL06 1-0-0=1  
  THIO   Johnny   BEL BEL06 2-0-0=2    
  RENSENBRINK   Rob   HOL BEL01 0-3-0=3    
  BUKAL Josip YUG BEL17 0-0-8=8  
  HENROTAY Roger BEL BEL17 0-0-2=2  
  GOVAERT Gilbert BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  PIOT Christian BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  LAMBRICHTS Johnny BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  THISSEN   Jean   BEL BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  KOENS Eddie HOL BEL15 0-0-1=1  
  POLLEUNIS Odilon BEL BEL15 0-0-2=2  
  TEUGELS Jacques BEL BEL15 0-0-1=1  
  DEPIREUX Henri BEL BEL15 0-0-1=1  
  VEENSTRA   Wietze   HOL BEL15 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbrück  
  H 3-0 D.Marashliev, Zhekov, Denev  
  A 1-0 Zhekov  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * D.Marashliev, Mihailov  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-4 D.Marashliev  
  H 2-1 B.Kolev, Denev            
BUL02 DFS BEROE STARA ZAGORA              
E2 16 LUX05 - CS Fola Esch  
  H 7-0 M.Bonchev (3), Stoyanov, Petkov (3)  
  A 4-1 Petkov, G.Belchev, Todorov, Kirov  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 3-0 Dimitrov, Zhelev, M.Bonchev  
  A 0-1  
  04 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Vutsov            
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-0 Vasilev, A.Camilleri (o.g.)  
  H 1-0 Vasilev  
  R2 HUN06 - Honvéd SE Budapest  
  H 3-4 Bosakov, Ivanov, Atanasov Bonev  
  A 2-3 Ivanov, Vasilev            
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-4 Zhelyazkov  
  H 2-0 N.Krastev, Grigorov          
  MARASHLIEV   Dimitar   BUL BUL06 3-0-0=3    
  ZHEKOV Petar BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  MIHAILOV Stefan BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  DENEV Georgi BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  KOLEV   Bozhil   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  BONCHEV Metodi BUL BUL02 0-4-0=4  
  STOYANOV Georgi BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1  
  PETKOV Petko BUL BUL02 0-4-0=4  
  BELCHEV Georgi BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1  
  TODOROV Hristo BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1  
  KIROV Boris BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1  
  DIMITROV Dimitar BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1  
  ZHELEV Zhivko BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1  
  VUTSOV   Ivan   BUL BUL02 0-1-0=1    
  VASILEV Georgi BUL BUL12 0-0-3=3  
o.g. CAMILLERI Anton MAL MAL07 BUL12  
  BOSAKOV Kosta BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  IVANOV Todor BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2  
  ATANASOV BONEV   Hristo   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
  ZHELYAZKOV Andrey BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  KRASTEV Nikola BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  GRIGOROV   Bozhidar   BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA            
E1 16 USR15 - Zaria Voroshilovgrad  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E2 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-11              
CYP10 OLYMPIAKOS FC LEFKOSIA              
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-9  
  H 0-4              
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA          
E1 16 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 2-1 Adamec, Martinkovič  
  H 1-0 Martinkovič  
  08 USR15 - Zaria Voroshilovgrad  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Martinkovič  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Kabát  
  A    1-1 & Adamec            
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E2 16 IRL06 - Cork Hibernians FC  
  H 1-0 Albrecht  
  A 2-1 Albrecht, Tondra  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 2-0 Albrecht, Klement  
  A   0-3 *              
CZE10 TJ VSS KOŠICE                
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 1-0 Pollák  
  A 2-5 Pollák, Štafura            
CZE21 TJ TATRAN PREŠOV                
E3 R1 YUG19 - FK Velež Mostar  
  H 4-2 Novák, Turčányi, Sobota, Čabala  
  A 1-1 Sobota  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-3 Škorupa  
  H   3-5 * Turčányi (2), Škorupa          
  KABÁT   Dušan   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  ADAMEC Jozef CZE CZE19 2-0-0=2  
  MARTINKOVIČ   Stanislav   CZE CZE19 3-0-0=3    
  KLEMENT Jiří CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
  TONDRA Jozef CZE CZE01 0-1-0=1  
  ALBRECHT   Milan   CZE CZE01 0-3-0=3    
  POLLÁK Jaroslav CZE CZE10 0-0-2=2  
  ŠTAFURA   Jozef   CZE CZE10 0-0-1=1    
  NOVÁK Igor CZE CZE21 0-0-1=1  
  TURČÁNYI Jan CZE CZE21 0-0-3=3  
  SOBOTA Jozef CZE CZE21 0-0-2=2  
  ČABALA Eduard CZE CZE21 0-0-1=1  
  ŠKORUPA   Anton   CZE CZE21 0-0-2=2    
DENMARK
   
DEN26 VEJLE BK            
E1 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 2-2 J.Markussen, K.Lund  
  A 1-0 K.Nřrregaard  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
DEN24 RANDERS FREJA FC                
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 P.Lykke            
DEN06  B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 2-1 O.Nielsen, N.Thorn  
  A 1-1 K.Kristensen  
  R2 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 K.Kristensen            
DEN21 NĆSTVED IF                
E3 R1 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 B.Olsen, K.Ottosen          
  MARKUSSEN   Jřrgen   DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1    
  LUND Karsten DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1  
  NŘRREGAARD Knud DEN DEN26 1-0-0=1  
  LYKKE   Per   DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1    
  NIELSEN Ole DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  THORN Niels DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTENSEN   Keld   DEN DEN06 0-0-2=2    
  OLSEN Bent DEN DEN21 0-0-1=1  
  OTTOSEN   Kurt   DEN DEN21 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 1-1 B.Hall  
  H 2-0 Mond (o.g.), Toshack  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-2 Lawler  
  H 1-2 Lawler            
 
ENG23 SUNDERLAND AFC                
E2 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 2-0 W.Hughes, Tueart  
  H 1-0 Tueart  
  08 POR16 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-1 Kerr, Horswill  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 5-1 Chivers (2), R.Evans, Gilzean (2)  
  H 4-1 Lador (o.g.), Peters (2), England  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-1 Coates  
  H 4-1 Peters, Neighbour, McGrath (2)  
  08 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 1-1 Coates  
  H 5-1 McGrath, Chivers (2), Peters (2)  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 2-1 McGrath, Peters  
  H 3-0 Chivers, Coates, Peters  
  02 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 2-1 Peters, Coates  
  H 2-0 McGrath, Chivers  
  F HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-2 England, van Daele (o.g.)  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC                
E3 R1 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Rubińán (o.g.)  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  H 4-0 Whymark (4)  
  A 2-4 Viljoen, Johnson  
  08 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 1-0 Whymark  
  A 2-1 P,Morris, B.Hamilton  
  04 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-0 Beattie  
  A     0-1 &              
 
ENG28 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  A 2-0 Richards, Dougan  
  H 2-1 Eastoe, McCalliog  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-3  
  H    4-1 + Kindon, Munro, Dougan, Hibbitt          
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 NOR19 - Strřmsgodset IF Drammen  
  A 1-1 A.Clarke  
  H 6-1 A.Clarke (2), M.Jones (2), E.Gray, Bates  
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 0-0  
  A     0-0 %  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 1-0 Cherry  
  A 1-3 Liddell            
 
  HALL   Brian   SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1    
o.g. MOND Léon LUX LUX07 ENG12  
  TOSHACK John WAL ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LAWLER   Christopher   ENG ENG12 2-0-0=2    
  HUGHES William SCO ENG23 0-1-0=1  
  TUEART Dennis ENG ENG23 0-2-0=2  
  KERR Robert SCO ENG23 0-1-0=1  
  HORSWILL   Michael   ENG ENG23 0-1-0=1    
  CHIVERS Martin ENG ENG24 0-0-6=6  
  EVANS Raymond ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  GILZEAN Alan SCO ENG24 0-0-2=2  
o.g. LADOR Robert SWI SWI14 ENG24  
  PETERS Martin ENG ENG24 0-0-8=8  
  ENGLAND Michael WAL ENG24 0-0-2=2  
  COATES Ralph ENG ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  NEIGHBOUR James ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  McGRATH Christopher NIR ENG24 0-0-5=5  
o.g. VAN DAELE   Joop   HOL HOL08 ENG24    
o.g. RUBIŃÁN Benito Soutullo SPA SPA11 ENG09  
  WHYMARK Trevor ENG ENG09 0-0-5=5  
  VILJOEN Colin ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  JOHNSON David ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  MORRIS Peter ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  HAMILTON Bryan NIR ENG09 0-0-1=1  
  BEATTIE   Kevin   ENG ENG09 0-0-1=1    
  RICHARDS John ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  DOUGAN Derek NIR ENG28 0-0-2=2  
  EASTOE Peter ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  McCALLIOG James SCO ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  KINDON Stephen ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  MUNRO Francis SCO ENG28 0-0-1=1  
  HIBBITT   Kenneth   ENG ENG28 0-0-1=1    
  CLARKE Alan ENG ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  JONES Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  GRAY Edward SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BATES Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  CHERRY Trevor ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  LIDDELL   Gary   SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-6 Andelmin  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
 
FIN12 MP MIKKELI                
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
 
  ANDELMIN   Teuvo   FIN FIN17 1-0-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA12 FC NANTES              
E1 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  A 2-2 Rampillon, Couécou  
  H 0-1              
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E2 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Di Nallo (2)  
  08 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 3-3 Lacombe, Di Nallo, Ravier  
  A 0-4              
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E3 R1 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 5-0 Hardt (o.g.), Kuszowski (3), Buigues  
  H 7-1 R.Magnusson, Skoblar (3), Kuszowski, Bracci, Trésor  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-0 Lopez, Kuszowski  
  A 0-6              
FRA13 OGC NICE                
E3 R1 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 3-0 van Dijk, Molitor (2)  
  A 0-2  
  R2 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 4-0 Molitor (4)  
  A 0-2  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 L.Eriksson  
  A 0-4              
  RAMPILLON   Gilles   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  COUÉCOU   Diedier   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  DI NALLO Fleury FRA FRA14 0-3-0=3  
  LACOMBE Bernard FRA FRA14 0-1-0=1  
  RAVIER   Daniel   FRA FRA14 0-1-0=1    
o.g. HARDT Jean LUX LUX14 FRA15  
  KUSZOWSKI Antoine FRA FRA15 0-0-5=5  
  BUIGUES Robert FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  MAGNUSSON Roger SWE FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  SKOBLAR Josip YUG FRA15 0-0-3=3  
  BRACCI François FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  TRÉSOR Marius FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  LOPEZ   Jean-Pierre   FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DIJK Dick HOL FRA13 0-0-1=1  
  MOLITOR Marc FRA FRA13 0-0-6=6  
  ERIKSSON   Leif   SWE FRA13 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  H 3-1 G.Müller (2), J.Olsson (o.g.)  
  A     1-3 % U.Hoeneß  
  08 GDR04 - 1.FC Dynamo Dresden  
  H 4-3 W.Hoffmann, Dürnberger, Roth, G.Müller  
  A 3-3 U.Hoeneß (2), G.Müller  
  04 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  H 4-1 C.Torstensson (2), Beckenbauer, G.Müller  
  A 1-2 Breitner  
  02 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 1-1 C.Torstensson  
  H 3-0 C.Torstensson, Horváth (o.g.), G.Müller  
  F SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  N   1-1 * Schwarzenbeck  
  N 4-0 U.Hoeneß (2), G.Müller (2)          
FRG06 VfL BORUSSIA 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E2 16 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaejyar  
  A 7-0 Heynckes (3), K.Sigurgeirsson (o.g.), Kulik (2), Rupp  
  H 9-1 Wimmer (2), Ó.Valttýsson (o.g.), Simonsen (3), Köppel (2), F.Finnbogason (o.g.)  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-0 Heynckes (2), Rupp  
  A 2-3 H.Jensen (2)  
  04 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-0 Heynckes, Köppel  
  H 5-0 Wimmer, Heynckes (2), Köppel, Vogts  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Sabadini (o.g.)            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 CYP10 - Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  H 9-0 Ettmayer (2), Brenninger, Ohlicher, Mall, Entermann (3), Weidmann  
  A 4-0 Ohlicher, Martin, E.Müller, Ettmayer  
  R2 CZE21 - TJ Tatran Prešov  
  H 3-1 E.Müller, Brenninger, Ohlicher  
  A   5-3 * Ohlicher (2), Handshuch (2), Turčányi (o.g.)  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Ohlicher, Handschuh, Martin  
  04 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 1-0 Stickel  
  A 2-2 Ohlicher, Stickel  
  02 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-2 Brenninger  
  H 2-2 Brenninger (2)            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 TUR07 - Eskišehirspor Kulübü  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Lauscher, Löhr  
  R2 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-0 Flohe, D.Müller (2), Overath, Löhr (2)  
  08 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 D.Müller, Flohe (2), Löhr  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-2 D.Müller  
  A 0-3              
FRG10 TSV FORTUNA 1895 DÜSSELDORF              
E3 R1 DEN21 - Naestved BK  
  H 1-0 Hesse  
  A 2-2 Seel, Herzog  
  R2 AUS24 - FC Admira/Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  A 2-1 Budde  
  H 3-0 Brei (2), Geye  
  08 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 2-1 Brei, Herzog  
  A 0-3              
FRG28 WUPPERTALER SV                
E3 R1 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 1-4 Kohle  
  H 5-4 Stöckl, Cremer (2), Pröpper, Reichert          
  MÜLLER   Gerhard   FRG FRG03 8-0-0=8    
o.g. OLSSON Jan SWE SWE02 FRG03  
  HOENEẞ Uli FRG FRG03 5-0-0=5  
  HOFFMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  DÜRNBERGER Bernhard FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ROTH Franz FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  TORSTENSSON Conny SWE FRG03 4-0-0=4  
  BECKENBAUER Franz Anton FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  BREITNER Paul FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
o.g. HORVÁTH József HUN HUN15 FRG03  
  SCHWARZENBECK   Hans-Georg   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 0-8-0=8  
o.g. SIGURGEIRSSON Kristján ICE ICE06 FRG06  
  KULIK Christian FRG FRG06 0-2-0=2  
  RUPP Bernd FRG FRG06 0-2-0=2  
o.g. FINNBOGASON Friđfinnur ICE ICE06 FRG06  
  WIMMER Herbert FRG FRG06 0-3-0=3  
o.g. VALTTÝSSON Óskar ICE ICE06 FRG06  
  SIMONSEN Allan DEN FRG06 0-3-0=3  
  KÖPPEL Horst FRG FRG06 0-4-0=4  
  JENSEN Henning DEN FRG06 0-2-0=2  
  VOGTS Hans-Hübert FRG FRG06 0-1-0=1  
o.g. SABADINI   Giuseppe   ITA ITA10 FRG06    
  ETTMAYER Johannes AUS FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  BRENNINGER Dieter FRG FRG24 0-0-5=5  
  OHLICHER Hermann FRG FRG24 0-0-7=7  
  MALL Roland FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  ENTERMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG24 0-0-3=3  
  WEIDMANN Manfred FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  MARTIN Bernd FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  MÜLLER Eckhart FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  HANDSCHUH Karl-Heinz FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
o.g. TURČÁNYI Ján CZE CZE21 FRG24  
  STICKEL   Heinz   FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2    
  LAUSCHER Detlev FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  MÜLLER Dieter FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  FLOHE   Heinz   FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2    
  HESSE Alfred FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  SEEL Wolfgang FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  HERZOG Dieter FRG FRG10 0-0-2=2  
  BUDDE Klaus FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1  
  BREI Dieter FRG FRG10 0-0-3=3  
  GEYE   Rainer   FRG FRG10 0-0-1=1    
  KOHLE Jürgen FRG FRG28 0-0-1=1  
  STÖCKL Herbert FRG FRG28 0-0-1=1  
  CREMER Manfred FRG FRG28 0-0-2=2  
  PRÖPPER Günter FRG FRG28 0-0-1=1  
  REICHERT   Manfred   FRG FRG28 0-1-0=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR04 1.FC DYNAMO DRESDEN            
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 2-0 Kreische, Schade  
  A 2-3 Rau, Sachse  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 3-4 J.Hansen (o.g.), Sachse, Heidler  
  H 3-3 Wätzlich, Schade, Häfner          
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E2 16 HOL14 - NAC Breda  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Tyll, Hoffmann  
  08 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 0-2  
  H   3-0 * Abraham, Hoffmann, Sparwasser  
  04 BUL02 - Beroe Stara Zagora  
  H 2-0 Hermann, Mewes  
  A 1-1 Hermann  
  02 POR16 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-1 Sparwasser  
  H 2-1 Pommerenke, Sparwasser  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 2-0 Lanzi (o.g.), Seguin          
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 FIN12 - MP Mikkeli  
  H 3-0 Bransch, Schlutter, Scheitler  
  A 3-0 Irmscher, P.Ducke (2)  
  R2 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Bransch            
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 2-1 Löwe, Köditz  
  H 2-1 Lisiewicz, Matoul  
  R2 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 3-0 Matoul (2), Köditz  
  A   1-4 ^ Löwe  
  08 FRG10 - TSV Fortuna 1895 Düsseldorf  
  A 1-2 Matoul  
  H 3-0 Lisiewicz, Löwe, Frenzel  
  04 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 % Gießner  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-2 Löwe  
  A 0-2              
 
  KREISCHE   Hans-Jürgen   GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1    
  SCHADE Hartmut GDR GDR04 2-0-0=2  
  RAU Horst GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  SACHSE Rainer GDR GDR04 3-0-0=3  
o.g. HANSEN Johnny DEN FRG03 GDR04  
  HEIDLER Gerhard GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  WÄTZLICH Siegmar GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1  
  HÄFNER   Reinhard   GDR GDR04 1-0-0=1    
  TYLL Alex GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  HOFFMANN Martin GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  ABRAHAM Wolfgang GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  SPARWASSER Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-3-0=3  
  HERMANN Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  MEWES Sigmund GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1  
o.g. LANZI   Enrico   ITA ITA10 GDR09    
  BRANSCH Bernd GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2  
  SCHLUTTER Rainer GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHEITLER Dieter GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  IRMSCHER Harald GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  DUCKE   Peter   GDR GDR02 0-0-2=2    
  LÖWE Wolfram GDR GDR08 0-0-4=4  
  KÖDITZ Eberhard GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  LISIEWICZ Rainer GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  MATOUL Hans-Bert GDR GDR08 0-0-4=4  
  FRENZEL Henning GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
  GIEẞNER   Peter   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E2 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-1 Terzanidis  
  H 1-0 Paridis  
  08 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 3-3 Aslanidis, Terzanidis, Sarafis  
  H 4-0 Paridis (2), Aslanidis, Terzanidis  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Sarafis (2)            
GRE09 PANACHAIKI GE PATRA              
E3 R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 2-1 Michalopoulos, Spentzopoulos  
  A 1-0 Spentzopoulos  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 1-1 Davurlis  
  A 0-7              
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 1-2 Andoniadis  
  A    1-0 + Demelo            
  TERZIANIDIS   Hristos   GRE GRE12 0-3-0=3    
  PARIDIS Dimitrios GRE GRE12 0-3-0=3  
  ASLANIDIS Ahileas GRE GRE12 0-2-0=2  
  SARAFIS   Stavros   GRE GRE12 0-3-0=3    
  MICHALOPOULOS Andreas GRE GRE09 0-0-1=1  
  SPENTZOPOULOS Dimitrios GRE GRE09 0-0-2=2  
  DAVURLIS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE09 0-0-1=1    
  ANDONIADIS Andonios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  DEMELO   Araken   BRA GRE10 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  H 1-0 Mulder  
  A    0-2 *              
HOL14 NAC BREDA                
E2 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 3-1 Achterberg, Jeuring (2)  
  H 4-2 van der Vall, Achterberg, Zuidema (2)  
  R2 GRE09 - Panachaiki GE Patra  
  A 1-1 Thijssen  
  H 7-0 Pahlplatz (4), Zuidema, van der Vall, van Ierssel  
  08 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Streuer            
HOL08 SC FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  A 3-1 van Hanegem (2), Wery  
  H 2-1 Kristensen, de Jong  
  R2 POL05 - WKS Gwardia Warszawa  
  H 3-1 Schoenmaker (2), de Jong  
  A 0-1  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-3 Kristensen  
  H    2-0 ^ Schoenmaker, van Hanegem  
  04 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 1-1 Schoenmaker  
  H   3-1 * Schoenmaker (2), de Jong  
  02 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-1 Schoenmaker (2)  
  A 2-2 Ressel, Schoenmaker  
  F ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 2-2 van Hanegem, de Jong  
  H 2-0 Rijsebergen, Ressel          
  MULDER   Jan   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  ACHTERBERG Evert Cornelis Gerardus HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  JEURING Jan HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER VALL Kick HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  ZUIDEMA Johan HOL HOL20 0-0-3=3  
  THIJSSEN Frans HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  PAHLPLATZ Theo HOL HOL20 0-0-4=4  
  VAN IERSSEL Kees HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  STREUER   Jan   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  VAN HANEGEM Willem HOL HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  WERY Henk HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTENSEN Jürgen HOL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  DE JONG Theo HOL HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  SCHOENMAKER Lex HOL HOL08 0-0-9=9  
  RESSEL Peter HOL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  RIJSEBERGEN   Willem   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 IRL20 - Waterford AFC  
  A 3-2 Zámbó, Fazekas, L.Nagy  
  H 3-0 E.Dunai, Fazekas, L.Nagy  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-1 A.Tóth  
  H 2-0 Bene, Kolár  
  04 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 1-1 A.Tóth  
  H     1-1 % Fekete  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Fazekas  
  A 0-3              
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 ENG23 - Sunderland AFC  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 POL05 - WKS Gwardia Warszawa  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Máté            
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 CZE10 - TJ VSS Košice  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-2 Pintér (2), Borták (o.g.), Füle, Szűcs  
  R2 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  A 4-3 Kozma (2), L.Kocsis, Pál  
  H 3-2 Kozma (2), Pintér  
  08 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H 2-0 Pusztai (2)  
  A 0-5              
  ZÁMBÓ   Sándor   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  FAZEKAS László HUN HUN15 3-0-0=3  
  TÓTH András HUN HUN15 2-0-0=2  
  NAGY László HUN HUN15 2-0-0=2  
  KOLÁR Endre HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  FEKETE   László   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  MÁTÉ   Janos   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
  KOZMA Mihály HUN HUN06 0-0-4=4  
  PINTÉR Sándor HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3  
o.g. BORTÁK Róbert CZE CZE10 HUN06  
  FÜLE Lajos HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  SZŰCS Lajos HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  KOCSIS Lajos HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  PUSZTAI László HUN HUN06 0-0-2=2  
  PÁL   József   HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE02 K FRAM REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 0-5  
  A 2-6 G.Leifsson, A.Elíasson          
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR              
E2 16 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-7  
  A 1-9 Ö.Óskarsson            
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 H.Zakaríasson            
  LEIFSSON   Guđgeir   ICE ICE02 1-0-0=1    
  ELÍASSON Ásgeir ICE ICE02 1-0-0=1  
  ÓSKARSSON   Örn   ICE ICE06 0-1-0=1    
  ZAKARÍASSON   Hjörtur   ICE ICE05 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL20 WATERFORD AFC                
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-3 Kirby, O'Neil  
  A 0-3              
IRL06 CORK HIBERNIANS FC              
E2 16 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Humphries            
IRL11 FINN HARPS FC BALLYBOFEY              
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-4 Harkin  
  H 1-3 Harkin            
  KIRBY   David   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  O'NEIL   John   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  HUMPHRIES   Carl   IRL IRL06 0-1-0=1    
  HARKIN   Terrence   NIR IRL11 0-0-2=2    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 GDR04 - 1.FC Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Furino, Altafini, Cuccureddu          
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E2 16 YUG05 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-1 Bigon (2), Chiarugi  
  A 1-0 Chiarugi  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Bigon (2)  
  04 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 3-0 Bigon, Benetti, Chiarugi  
  A 2-2 Bigon, Tresoldi  
  02 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 2-0 Bigon, Chiarugi  
  A 0-1  
  F GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  N 0-2              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 AUS24 - FC Admira/Wacker Maria Enzersdorf  
  A 0-1  
  H     2-1 *+ Moro, Boninsegna          
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-2 Bui  
  A 1-2 C.Sala            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3 R1 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 3-0 Chinaglia (3)  
  A 1-3 Garlaschelli  
  R2 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 4-2 Galaschelli, Chianglia (3)          
  FURINO   Giuseppe   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CUCCUREDDU Antonello ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  ALTAFINI   José Joăo   BRA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  CHIARUGI Luciano ITA ITA10 0-4-0=4  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1  
  TRESOLDI Carlo ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1  
  BIGON   Albertino   ITA ITA10 0-7-0=7    
  BONINSEGNA Roberto ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MORO   Adelio   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  SALA Claudio ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1  
  BUI   Gianni Alessio   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  CHINAGLIA Giorgio ITA ITA09 0-0-6=6  
  GARLASCHELLI   Renzo   ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-1 Dussier  
  A 0-2              
LUX05 CS FOLA ESCH                
E2 16 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-4 Melde            
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-7 Hoffmann            
  DUSSIER   Gilbert   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
  MELDE   Joseph   LUX LUX05 0-1-0=1    
  HOFFMANN   John   LUX LUX14 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E1 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-2              
MAL02 GŻIRA UNITED FC                
E2 16 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-7              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-1              
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST              
E1 16 ROM18 - Dinamo București  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-11              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 ROM05 - Chimia Râmnicu Vâlcea  
  A 2-2 McCreery, J.Jamison  
  H 2-0 J.Jamison, T.Craig  
  08 NOR02 - SK Brann Bergen  
  A 1-1 Feeney  
  H 3-1 Feeney, J.Jamison (2)  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
NIR01 ARDS FC NEWTOWNARDS              
E3 R1 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  H 3-2 Cathcart, McAvoy, McAteer  
  A 1-6 D.Guy            
  McCREERY   Robert   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  JAMISON John NIR NIR11 0-4-0=4  
  CRAIG Thomas NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1  
  FEENEY   Warren   NIR NIR11 0-2-0=2    
  CATHCART Desmond NIR NIR01 0-0-1=1  
  McAVOY William NIR NIR01 0-0-1=1  
  McATEER Ronald NIR NIR01 0-0-1=1  
  GUY   Denis   NIR NIR01 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E1 16 CZE19 - TJ SpartakTAZ Trnava  
  H 1-2 S.Kvia  
  A 0-1              
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN                
E2 16 MAL02 - Gżira United FC  
  A 2-0 E.Blindheim (2)  
  H 7-0 T.Hauge, J.E.Osland, A.Espeseth (2), E.Blindheim, K.Řyasćther  
  08 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 1-1 R.Jensen  
  A 1-3 J.E.Osland            
NOR04 FREDRIKSTAD FK                
E3 R1 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
NOR19 STRŘMSGODSET IF DRAMMEN              
E3 R1 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-1 O.A.Amundsen  
  A 1-6 S.Pettersen            
  KVIA   Svein   NOR NOR22 1-0-0=1    
  BLINDHEIM Endre Ivar NOR NOR02 0-3-0=3  
  HAUGE Torgeir NOR NOR02 0-1-0=1  
  OSLAND Jan Erik NOR NOR02 0-2-0=2  
  ESPESETH Arnfinn NOR NOR02 0-2-0=2  
  ŘYASĆTHER Kjell NOR NOR02 0-1-0=1  
  JENSEN   Roald   NOR NOR02 0-1-0=1    
  AMUNDSEN Odd-Arild NOR NOR19 0-0-1=1  
  PETTERSEN   Steinar   NOR NOR19 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL16 FKS STAL MIELEC                
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-2 Lato  
  H 0-1              
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 1-1 Pieszko  
  A 0-1              
POL05 WKS GWARDIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-0 Szymczak  
  H 2-1 A.Wiśniewski, Szymczak  
  R2 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-3 Szymczak  
  H 1-0 Szymczak            
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E3 R1 FRG28 - Wuppertaler SV  
  H 4-1 Bula, Marx, Herisz, Maszczyk  
  A 4-5 Benigier, Kopicera, Marx, Bula  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 3-0 Benigier, Kopicera, Bula  
  A 0-1  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Bon, Kopicera (2), Marx, Bula  
  04 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 Maszczyk  
  A    1-3 * Marx            
  LATO   Grzegorz   POL POL16 1-0-0=1    
  PIESZKO   Jan   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
  SZYMCZAK Ryszard POL POL05 0-0-4=4  
  WIŚNIEWSKI   Andrzej   POL POL05 0-0-1=1    
  BULA Bronisław Ryszard POL POL14 0-0-4=4  
  MARX Joachim POL POL14 0-0-4=4  
  HERISZ Stefan POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  MASZCZYK Zygmunt POL POL14 0-0-2=2  
  BENIGIER Jan Janusz POL POL14 0-0-2=2  
  KOPICERA Józef POL POL14 0-0-4=4  
  BON   Józef Karol   POL POL14 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 1-0 Messias  
  A 1-0 Nené  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Eusébio  
  A 0-2              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Yazalde, Fraguito  
  08 ENG23 - Sunderland AFC  
  A 1-2 Yazalde  
  H 2-0 Yazalde, Fraguito  
  04 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 3-0 Nelson, Marinho, Yazalde  
  A 1-1 Baltasar  
  02 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 1-1 Manaca  
  A 1-2 Marinho            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 BEL03 - K Beerschot VAV Antwerpen  
  H 2-0 José Torres (2)  
  A 2-0 José Maria, Duda  
  R2 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Vicente  
  A    1-2 ^ Vicente  
  08 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Duda (2), José Torres  
  04 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-2 José Torres, José Maria          
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Murça            
  MESSIAS   Júlio Timula   POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  NENÉ Tamagnini Manuel Gomes Baptista POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  EUSÉBIO   da Silva Ferreira   POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  FRAGUITO Samuel Ferreira POR POR15 0-2-0=2  
  MANACA Carlos Alberto Dias POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  YAZALDE Héctor Casimiro ARG POR15 0-4-0=4  
  NELSON Fernandes POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  MARINHO Mário da Silva Mateus POR POR15 0-2-0=2  
  BALTASAR   Vítor Manuel de Jesus Gonçalves POR POR15 0-1-0=1      
  DUDA José Francisco Leandro Filho BRA POR17 0-0-3=3  
  JOSÉ MARIA Júnior POR POR17 0-0-2=2  
  VICENTE Joăo Parizi BRA POR17 0-0-2=2  
  JOSÉ TORRES   Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR17 0-0-4=4    
  MURÇA   Alfredo Manuel Ferreira da Silva POR POR03 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM18 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
  A 1-0 Sălceanu  
  H 11-0 D.Georgescu (4), Dumitrache, Dinu, R.Nunweiller (4), Beckett (o.g.)  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-2 Lucescu, D.Georgescu          
ROM05 CHIMIA RÂMNICU VÂLCEA              
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 2-2 Gojgaru (2)  
  A 0-2              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Oblemenco  
  R2 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Bălan            
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-5 Roșu  
  H 1-1 Dobrin            
  SĂLCEANU   Viorel   ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1    
  GEORGESCU Dudu ROM ROM18 5-0-0=5  
  DUMITRACHE Florea ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1  
o.g. BECKETT Liam NIR NIR07 ROM18  
  NUNWEILLER Radu ROM ROM18 4-0-0=4  
  LUCESCU Mircea ROM ROM18 1-0-0=1  
  GOJGARU   Gheorghe   ROM ROM05 0-2-0=2    
  OBLEMENCO Ion ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  BĂLAN   Iulian   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
  ROȘU Ion ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  DOBRIN   Nicolae   ROM ROM02 4-0-0=4    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  A 6-1 Callaghan (2), Hood, Johnstone, Connelly, Deans  
  H 3-0 Deans, Johnstone (2)  
  08 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Lennox  
  04 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  A 2-3 Wilson, Dalglish  
  H   4-2 * Dalglish, Deans, Callaghan, Murray  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 TUR03 - MKE Ankaragücü SK  
  A 2-0 Conn, T.McLean  
  H 4-0 Greig (2), O'Hara, Johnstone  
  08 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-2 Conn, Jackson, A.Macdonald          
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 IRL11 - Finn Harps FC Ballybofey  
  H 4-1 R.Miller, Jarvie (2), Graham  
  A 3-1 Robb, Jarvie, R.Miller  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-1 Hermiston  
  A 1-4 Jarvie            
SCO04 DUNDEE FC                
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 1-3 Stewart  
  A 2-4 Johnston, J.Scott          
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 2-0 Black, Higgins  
  A 1-1 Stanton  
  R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 &              
  CALLAGHAN   Thomas   SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3    
  HOOD Harold SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE James SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3  
  CONNELLY George SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  DEANS John SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3  
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  WILSON Paul SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  DALGLISH Kenneth SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  MURRAY   Stephen   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  CONN Alfred SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  McLEAN Thomas SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  GREIG John SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  O'HARA Alexander SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE Derek SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  JACKSON Colin SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  MACDONALD   Alexander   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  MILLER Robert SCO SCO01 0-0-2=2  
  JARVIE Andrew SCO SCO01 0-0-4=4  
  GRAHAM Arthur SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  ROBB David SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  HERMISTON   James   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
  STEWART George SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  JOHNSTON David SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1  
  SCOTT   John   SCO SCO04 0-0-1=1    
  BLACK James SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  HIGGINS Anthony SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  STANTON   Patrick   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-0 * Salcedo  
  08 TUR18 - Dinamo București  
  A 2-0 Becerra, Eusebio  
  H 2-2 Ayala, Capón  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-0 Luis Aragonés, Gárate  
  H 0-0  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Gárate, Adelardo  
  F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  N    1-1 * Luis Aragonés  
  N 0-4              
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB DE BILBAO              
E2 16 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Astrain, Lasa  
  08 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Lasa            
SPA08 RCD ESPAŃOL BARCELONA              
E3 R1 BEL16 - RWD Molenbeek (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-1 Amiano, Solsona          
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E3 R1 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Sotil, Juanito            
  SALCEDO   Ignacio Manuel Sánchez de la Blanca SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1    
  BECERRA Heraldo Nunes BRA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  EUSEBIO Bejarano Vilaro SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  AYALA Rubén Hugo Zanabria ARG SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  CAPÓN José Luis González SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 2-0-0=2  
  GÁRATE José Eulogio Ormaechea ARG SPA02 2-0-0=2  
  ADELARDO   Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1    
  ASTRAIN Daniel Egozkue SPA SPA01 0-1-0=1  
  LASA   José María Ibarguren SPA SPA01 0-2-0=2    
  AMIANO Juan María Marińelarena SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  SOLSONA   Daniel Puig   SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1    
  SOTIL Hugo Yerén PER SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  JUANITO   Juan Díaz Sánchez SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE02 ĹTVIDABERGS FF                
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-3 Dürnberger (o.g.)  
  H     3-1 & C.Torstensson (2), R.Wallinder          
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E2 16 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  A 0-0  
  H 11-0 T.Cervin (4), K.Kristensson, C.Olsberg, C.Andersson, B.Larsson, S.Tapper (3)  
  08 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + C.Malmberg            
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E3 R1 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  A 1-2 R.Zetterlund  
  H 1-1 J.S.Ĺslund            
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E3 R1 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-3 T.Svensson  
  A 1-2 J.Klüft            
o.g. DÜRNBERGER   Bernhard   FRG FRG03 SWE02    
  TORSTENSSON Conny SWE SWE02 1-0-0=1  
  WALLINDER   Veine   SWE SWE02 1-0-0=1    
  TAPPER Staffan SWE SWE13 0-3-0=3  
  CERVIN Tore SWE SWE13 0-4-0=4  
  KRISTENSSON Kristen SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  OLSBERG Curt SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  ANDERSSON Conrad SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  LARSSON Bo SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1  
  MALMBERG   Christer   SWE SWE13 0-1-0=1    
  ZETTERLUND Rolf SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1  
  ĹSLUND   John Sanny   SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1    
  SVENSSON Tommy SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1  
  KLÜFT   Johnny   SWE SWE18 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL 1893                
E1 16 ICE02 - K Fram Reykjavík  
  A 5-0 Cubillas, Balmer (2), Hasler, Demarmels  
  H 6-2 Tanner (2), Cubillas, M.Geirsson (o.g.), Wampfler, Stohler  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-2 Odermatt  
  H 6-4 Rüssmann (o.g.), Balmer, Wampfler, Hitzfeld (3)  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-2 Hitzfeld (2), Odermatt  
  A    2-4 * Mundschin, Balmer          
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E2 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-3 Stierli, Katić  
  H   1-0 ^ Rutschmann  
  08 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 0-0  
  A   1-1 ^ Katić  
  04 POR16 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Botteron            
SWI11 FC SION                
E3 R1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Isoz (2), Barberis            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-5 Noventa  
  A 1-4 Elsener            
  BALMER   Walter   SWI SWI02 4-0-0=4    
  HASLER René SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  CUBILLAS Téofilo Juan Arizaga PER SWI02 2-0-0=2  
  DEMARMELS Otto SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  TANNER Markus SWI SWI02 2-0-0=2  
o.g. GEIRSSON Marteinn ICE ICE02 SWI02  
  WAMPFLER Rudolf SWI SWI02 2-0-0=2  
  STOHLER Jörg SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  ODERMATT Karl SWI SWI02 2-0-0=2  
o.g. RÜSSMANN Rolf FRG BEL06 SWI02  
  HITZFELD Ottmar FRG SWI02 5-0-0=5  
  MUNDSCHIN   Walter   SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1    
  STIERLI Pirmin SWI SWI15 0-1-0=1  
  KATIĆ Ilija YUG SWI15 0-2-0=2  
  RUTSCHMANN Ernst SWI SWI15 0-1-0=1  
  BOTTERON   René   SWI SWI15 0-1-0=1    
  ISOZ Edmond SWI SWI11 0-0-2=2  
  BARBERIS   Umberto   SWI SWI11 0-0-1=1    
  NOVENTA Adolf LIE SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  ELSENER   Rudolf   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 0-0  
  H   0-1 *              
TUR03 MKE ANKARAGÜCÜ SK              
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E3 R1 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 5-1 Cemil Turan (3), Osman Arpacıoğlu, Mustafa Kalpakaslan  
  A 1-1 Cemil Turan  
  R2 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Osman Arpacıoğlu (2)          
TUR07 ESKIŞEHIRSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  TURAN   Cemil   TUR TUR08 0-0-4=4    
  ARPACIOĞLU Osman TUR TUR08 0-0-2=2  
  KALPAKASLAN   Mustafa   TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR15 ZARIA VOROSHILOVGRAD              
E1 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 2-0 Belousov, V.Kuznetsov  
  A 1-0 Kuksov  
  08 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E2 16 SPA01 - Athletic Club de Bilbao  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E3 R1 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 4-1 G.Nodia, Gavasheli, L.Nodia (2), Machaidze  
  A 0-2  
  R2 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 3-0 Kipiani, G.Nodia, L.Nodia  
  A 5-1 Chelidze, G.Nodia, Kipiani (2), Tsereteli  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-1 Asatiani  
  A 1-5 Ebralidze            
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E3 R1 NOR04 - Fredrikstad FK  
  A 1-0 Kondratov  
  H 4-0 Troshkin, Kolotov, Buryak, Blokhin  
  R2 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 1-0 Buryak  
  A 2-1 Kolotov, Troshkin  
  08 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 2-0 Veremeyev, Troshkin  
  A 0-3              
  BELOUSOV   Vladimir   USR USR15 1-0-0=1    
  KUZNETSOV Viktor USR USR15 1-0-0=1  
  KUKSOV   Anatoliy   USR USR15 1-0-0=1    
  NODIA Givi USR USR07 0-0-2=2  
  GAVASHELI Gocha USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  NODIA Levan USR USR07 0-0-3=3  
  MACHAIDZE Manuchar USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  KIPIANI David USR USR07 0-0-3=3  
  CHELIDZE Vakhtang USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  TSERETELI Zurab USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  ASATIANI Kakhi USR USR07 0-0-1=1  
  EBRALIDZE   Zarbeg   USR USR07 0-0-1=1    
  KONDRATOV Viktor USR USR04 0-0-1=1  
  TROSHKIN Vladimir USR USR04 0-0-3=3  
  KOLOTOV Viktor USR USR04 0-0-2=2  
  BURYAK Leonid USR USR04 0-0-2=2  
  BLOKHIN Oleg USR USR04 0-0-1=1  
  VEREMEYEV   Vladimir   USR USR04 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 POL16 - FKS Stal Mielec  
  H 2-1 V.Petrović, Karasi  
  A 1-0 Lazarević  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-1 Janković, Bogičević  
  A 2-1 Lazarević, Janković  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-0              
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-3 Lalić  
  H 0-1              
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 2-1 Bajić, Lukić  
  H   0-1 ^  
  R2 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-5 Stojanović  
YUG19 FK VELEŽ MOSTAR                
E3 R1 CZE21 - TJ Tatran Prešov  
  A 2-4 Kvesić (2)  
  H 1-1 Čolić            
  PETROVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  KARASI Stanislav YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  LAZAREVIĆ Vojin YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  BOGIČEVIĆ Vojslav YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  JANKOVIĆ   Slobodan   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
  LALIĆ   Josip   YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1    
  LUKIĆ Dušan YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  BAJIĆ Mane YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  STOJANOVIĆ   Dragan   YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1    
  KVESIĆ Marijan YUG YUG19 0-0-2=2  
  ČOLIĆ   Marko   YUG YUG19 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 POR16 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Villars            
  VILLARS   Anthony   WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time