EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1972-73
ALBANIA
ALB03 KS BESA KAVAJË                
E2 16 DEN12 - Fremad Amager IF Křbenhavn  
  A 1-1 Merhori  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-7 Kariqi  
  H 1-1 Pagria            
  MERHORI   Nimet   ALB ALB03 0-1-0=1    
  KARIQI Muharrem ALB ALB03 0-1-0=1  
  PAGRIA   Kujtim   ALB ALB03 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS12 SSW INNSBRUCK                
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 0-0  
  A    2-2 ^ Gallos, Krankl  
  16 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 1-1 Gallos  
  A 1-3 N.Hof            
AUS07 SK VÖEST LINZ                
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Stering, Missfeld            
AUS02 SK AUSTRIA/WAC WIEN              
E3 R1 BUL02 - Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-3 Gallautz            
  GALLOS   Geza   AUS AUS09 0-2-0=2    
  KRANKL Johannes AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  HOF   Norbert   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  STERING Josef AUS AUS07 0-0-1=1  
  MISSFELD   Horst   AUS AUS07 0-0-1=1    
  GALLAUTZ   Josef   AUS AUS02 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 DEN26 - Vejle BK  
  H 4-2 I.Ejderstedt, Rensenbrink (2), van Himst  
  A 3-0 Volders, Rensenbrink (2)  
  08 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
BEL17 R STANDARD DE LIÉGE              
E2 16 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 1-0 Dewalque  
  A 2-4 Takač, Henrotay            
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  A 5-3 Thio (2), Lambert (2), Devrindt  
  H 1-2 Geels  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-2 Geels, Thio, Rijnders          
BEL15 ROYAL RACING WHITE BRUXELLES              
E3 R1 POR12 - GD da CUF Barreiro  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  EJDERSTEDT   Inge   SWE BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL BEL01 4-0-0=4  
  VAN HIMST   Paul   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  DEWALQUE Nicolas BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  TAKAČ Silvester YUG BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  HENROTAY   Roger   BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1    
  THIO Johnny BEL BEL06 0-0-3=3  
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  DEVRINDT Johan BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  GEELS Ruud HOL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  RIJNDERS   Nicolaas   HOL BEL06 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-1 B.Kolev, Yankov  
  A 2-0 Zhekov, B.Kolev  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-3 Zhekov  
  A 0-3              
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E2 16 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  A 1-2 Georgiev  
  H 1-3 Mihailov            
BUL02 DFS BEROE STARA ZAGORA              
E3 R1 AUS02 - Austria/WAC Wien  
  H 7-0 Petkov (5), H.Belchev, Yanchovski  
  A 3-1 Petkov (2), H.Belchev  
  R2 HUN06 - Hónved SE Budapest  
  H 3-0 Petkov, Kirov, D.Dimitrov  
  A 0-1  
  08 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-3 Kirov            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E3 R1 ROM22 - Universitatea Cluj  
  A 1-4 J.Haralampiev  
  H    5-1 * G.Tsvetkov, Zhechev, Veselinov (2), Mitkov  
  R2 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Zhetchev (2)            
  KOLEV   Bozhil   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  YANKOV Plamen BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ZHEKOV   Petar   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  GEORGIEV Georgi BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  MIHAILOV   Atanas   BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1    
  PETKOV Petko BUL BUL02 0-0-8=8  
  BELCHEV Hristo BUL BUL02 0-0-2=2  
  YANCHOVSKI Evgeni BUL BUL02 0-0-1=1  
  KIROV Boris BUL BUL02 0-0-2=2  
  DIMITROV   Dimitar   BUL BUL02 0-0-1=1    
  HARALAMPIEV Yosif BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  TSVEKTOV Georgi BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1  
  ZHETCHEV Dobromir BUL BUL11 0-0-3=3  
  VESELINOV Tsvetan BUL BUL11 0-0-2=2  
  MITKOV   Vasil   BUL BUL11 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 IRL20 - Waterford AFC  
  A 1-2 Rotsides  
  H 2-0 Tselebis (2)  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-9  
  H 0-4              
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E2 16 IRL06 - Cork Hibernians FC  
  H 1-2 Duffy  
  A 1-4 Miller            
CYP08 EPA LARNAKA                
E3 R1 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  ROTSIDES   Savvas   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  TSELEBIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP11 2-0-0=2    
  DUFFY William ENG CYP12 0-1-0=1  
  MILLER   Keith   ENG CYP12 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA          
E1 08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Kabát  
  A 1-0 Masrna  
  04 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  H 1-0 Horváth  
  A 0-2              
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E2 16 BEL17 - R Standard de Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Kára (3), Urban  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Bartoň (2), Urban (2)  
  04 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  A 1-2 Bartoň  
  H 3-0 Jurkanin, Kára, Bartoň  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA                
E3 R1 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 2-2 Herda, Bendl  
  A 1-3 Herda            
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA              
E3 R1 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H 6-0 Ján Čapkovič (5), Pekárik  
  A 2-1 Jokl, Móder  
  R2 SPA09 - UD Las Palmas  
  A 2-2 Móder, Zlocha  
  H 0-1              
  KABÁT   Dušan   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  MASRNA Jaroslav CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1  
  HORVÁTH   František   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  KÁRA František CZE CZE18 0-4-0=4  
  URBAN Oldřich CZE CZE18 0-3-0=3  
  BARTOŇ Jaroslav CZE CZE18 0-4-0=4  
o.g. MUCHA József HUN HUN04 CZE18  
  JURKANIN   Josef   CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1    
  HERDA Dušan CZE CZE06 0-0-2=2  
  BENDL   Jaroslav   CZE CZE06 0-0-1=1    
  ČAPKOVIČ Ján CZE CZE17 0-0-5=5  
  PEKÁRIK Ivan CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1  
  JOKL Karol CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1  
  MÓDER Ladislav CZE CZE17 0-0-2=2  
  ZLOCHA   Ján   CZE CZE17 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN26 VEJLE BK            
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 2-4 F.Johansen (2)  
  H 0-3              
DEN12 FREMAD AMAGER IF KŘBENHAVN              
E2 16 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  H 1-1 E.Ryde  
  A    0-0 +              
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 FRA22 - FC Sochaux-Montbéliard  
  A 3-1 F.Mortensen, F.Ahlberg, O.Mřrch  
  H 2-1 L.Madsen, O.Mřrch  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-4              
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  withdrawal HJK Helsinki  
  R2 FRG06 - VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 K.Nřrregaard            
  JOHANSEN   Finn   DEN DEN26 2-0-0=2    
  RYDE   Erik   DEN DEN12 0-1-0=1    
  MORTENSEN Flemming DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  AHLBERG Flemming DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  MŘRCH Ole DEN DEN11 0-0-2=2  
  MADSEN   Lauritz   DEN DEN11 0-1-0=1    
  NŘRREGAARD   Klaus   DEN DEN14 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG07 DERBY COUNTY FC              
E1 16 YUG23 - FK Žejezničar Sarajevo  
  H 2-0 McFarland, Gemmill  
  A 2-1 Hinton, O'Hare  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-0 McFarland, Hector  
  A 0-0  
  04 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Hector (2)  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-3 Hector  
  H 0-0              
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E2 16 TUR03 - MKE Ankaragücü SK  
  A 1-1 Jordan  
  H 1-0 M.Jones  
  08 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Cherry, M.Jones  
  04 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 5-0 Giles, A.Clarke, Lorimer (2), Jordan  
  A 3-1 Bates, M.Jones (2)  
  02 YUG06 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 1-0 A.Clarke  
  A 0-0  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 0-1              
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 2-0 Keegan, E.Hughes  
  A 0-0  
  R2 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 3-0 Boersma, Barr Cormack, T.Smith  
  A 3-1 E.Hughes (2), Boersma  
  08 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Boersma, Heighway, Toshack  
  04 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 2-0 B.Hall, Boersma  
  A 1-0 Keegan  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-0 Lindsay  
  A    1-2 ^ Heighway  
  F FRG06 - VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 3-0 Keegan (2), Lloyd  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E3 R1 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn Oslo  
  A 6-3 Peters, Pratt, Gilzean (2), Chivers (2)  
  H 6-0 Chivers (3), Coates (2), Pearce  
  R2 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 4-0 Pearce (2), Chivers, Coates  
  A 0-1  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 Chivers, Gilzean  
  A 0-1  
  04 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 1-0 Evans  
  A    1-2 ^ Chivers  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-1 + Peters (2)            
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-2 Mellor, Marsh  
  A 1-2 Marsh            
 
ENG22 STOKE CITY FC                
E3 R1 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 3-1 Conroy, Hurst, Ritchie  
  A 0-4              
 
  McFARLAND   Roy   ENG ENG07 2-0-0=2    
  GEMMILL Archibald SCO ENG07 1-0-0=1  
  HINTON Alan ENG ENG07 1-0-0=1  
  O'HARE John SCO ENG07 1-0-0=1  
  HECTOR   Kevin   ENG ENG07 4-0-0=4    
  JORDAN Joseph SCO ENG10 0-2-0=2  
  JONES Michael ENG ENG10 0-4-0=4  
  CHERRY Trevor ENG ENG10 0-1-0=1  
  GILES John IRL ENG10 0-1-0=1  
  CLARKE Alan ENG ENG10 0-2-0=2  
  LORIMER Peter SCO ENG10 0-2-0=2  
  BATES   Michael   ENG ENG10 0-1-0=1    
  KEEGAN Kevin ENG ENG12 0-0-4=4  
  HUGHES Emlyn ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  BOERSMA Philip ENG ENG12 0-0-4=4  
  BARR CORMACK Peter SCO ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH Thomas ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  TOSHACK John WAL ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HALL Brian SCO ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  LINDSAY Alec ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  LLOYD   Lawrence   ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1    
  PETERS Martin ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  PRATT John ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1  
  GILZEAN Alan SCO ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  CHIVERS Martin ENG ENG24 0-0-8=8  
  COATES Ralph ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  PEARCE James ENG ENG24 0-0-3=3  
  MULLERY Alan ENG ENG24 0-0-4=4  
  EVANS   Raymond   ENG ENG24 0-0-1=1    
  MELLOR Ian ENG ENG14 0-0-1=1  
  MARSH   Rodney   ENG ENG14 0-0-2=2    
  CONROY Terrence IRL ENG22 0-0-1=1  
  HURST Geoffrey ENG ENG22 0-0-1=1  
  RITCHIE   John   ENG ENG22 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E1 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-3 M.Toivola            
 
FIN12 MP MIKKELI                
E2 16 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-6 Kääriäinen  
  H 3-2 Kangaskorpi, Vanhanen, P.Toivola          
 
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 R1 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  withdrawal HJK Helsinki  
                   
 
  TOIVOLA   Mikka   FIN FIN17 1-0-0=1    
  KÄÄRIÄINEN Markku FIN FIN12 0-1-0=1  
  KANGASKORPI Heikki FIN FIN12 0-1-0=1  
  VANHANEN Matti FIN FIN12 0-1-0=1  
  TOIVOLA   Pentti   FIN FIN12 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE            
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-0 Bonnel  
  A 0-3              
FRA04 SEC BASTIA                
E2 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Félix            
FRA01 SCO ANGERS                
E3 R1 GDR01 - Berliner FC Dynamo  
  H 1-1 Lemée  
  A 1-2 Lassalette            
FRA16  NÎMES OLYMPIQUE                
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 1-2 Dell'Oste  
  A 1-2 Adams            
FRA22 FC SOCHAUX-MONTBÉLIARD              
E3 R1 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  H 1-3 Lechantre  
  A 1-2 Perrin            
  BONNEL   Joseph   FRA FRA15 1-0-0=1    
  FÉLIX   François   FRA FRA04 0-1-0=1    
  LEMÉE Jacques FRA FRA01 0-0-1=1  
  LASSALETTE   Guy   FRA FRA01 0-0-1=1    
  DELL'OSTE Pierre FRA FRA16 0-0-1=1  
  ADAMS   Jean-Pierre   FRA FRA16 0-0-1=1    
  LECHANTRE Pierre FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1  
  PERRIN   André   FRA FRA22 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 G.Müller  
  H 6-0 G.Müller (2), U.Hoeneß, Schneider, Beckenbauer, Roth  
  08 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 9-0 G.Müller (5), U.Hoeneß, Roth, Schneider (2)  
  A 4-0 Roth, G.Müller (2), W.Hoffmann  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-1 G.Müller (2)            
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E2 16 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 2-1 Rüssmann, Fischer  
  A 3-1 Braun, Scheer, Lütkebohmert  
  08 IRL06 - Cork Hibernians FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Ehmke, Braun, E.Kremers  
  04 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 2-1 Ehmke, Rüssmann  
  A 0-3              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
FRG06 VfL BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 3-2 Kulik, Heynckes, H.Jensen  
  H 6-3 Rupp, Heynckes (3), Vogts, Danner  
  R2 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  H 3-0 Bonhof (2), Wimmer  
  A 3-1 Netzer (2), Heynckes  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Kulik, Vogts, H.Jensen (2), Rupp  
  04 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  A 2-1 Danner, H.Jensen  
  H 7-1 H.Jensen (2), Netzer, Heynckes (3), Danner  
  02 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 3-0 Heynckes (2), H.Jensen  
  A 2-1 Drost (o.g.), Rupp  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Heynckes (2)            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  H 2-1 Flohe (2)  
  A 3-0 Flohe, Kapellmann, Lauscher  
  R2 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-1  
  H 9-1 Flohe, Löhr (5), Cullmann, Kapellmann (2)  
  08 FRG06 - VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E3 R1 ENG22 - Stoke City FC  
  A 1-3 Hošić  
  H 4-0 Huber, Friedrich, Bitz, Hošić  
  R2 POR12 - GD da CUF Barreiro  
  A 3-1 Hošić (2), Diehl  
  H 0-1  
  08 USR01 - FK Ararat Erevan  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 % Bitz, Huber  
  04 FRG06 - VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 1-2 Topmöller  
  A 1-7 Seel            
  MÜLLER   Gerhard   FRG FRG03 12-0-0=12    
  HOENEẞ Uli FRG FRG03 2-0-0=2  
  SCHNEIDER Edgar FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  BECKENBAUER Franz Anton FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1  
  ROTH Franz FRG FRG03 3-0-0=3  
  HOFFMANN   Wilhelm   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  RÜSSMANN Rolf FRG FRG23 0-2-0=2  
  FISCHER Klaus FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1  
  BRAUN Nicolas Jean Paul LUX FRG23 0-2-0=2  
  SCHEER Klaus FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1  
  LÜTKEBOHMERT Herbert FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1  
  EHMKE Peter FRG FRG23 0-2-0=2  
  KREMERS   Erwin   FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1    
  KULIK Christian FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 0-0-12=12  
  RUPP Bernd FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
  JENSEN Henning DEN FRG06 0-0-7=7  
  DANNER Dietmar FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
  VOGTS Hans-Hübert FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  BONHOF Rainer FRG FRG06 0-0-2=2  
  WIMMER Herbert FRG FRG06 0-0-1=1  
  NETZER Günther FRG FRG06 0-0-3=3  
o.g. DROST   Epi   HOL HOL20 FRG06    
  FLOHE Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-4=4  
  KAPELLMANN Hans-Josef FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LAUSCHER Detlev FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-5=5  
  CULLMANN   Bernhard   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  HOŠIĆ Idriz YUG FRG15 0-0-4=4  
  HUBER Lothar FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  FRIEDRICH Jürgen FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  BITZ Hermann FRG FRG15 0-0-2=2  
  DIEHL Ernst FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  TOPMÖLLER Klaus FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1  
  SEEL   Wolfgang   FRG FRG15 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG              
E1 16 FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  H 6-0 Mewes, Pommerenke, Seguin, Sparwasser (2), Jalonen (o.g.)  
  A 3-1 Sparwasser (2), Pommerenke  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E2 16 FIN12 - MP Mikkeli  
  H 6-1 Vogel (3), Stein (3)  
  A 2-3 Strempel, P.Ducke  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
GDR01 BERLINER FC DYNAMO              
E3 R1 FRA01 - SCO Angers  
  A 1-1 Johannsen  
  H 2-1 Schulenberg, Schütze  
  R2 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 3-0 Terletzki, R.Rohde, Netz  
  A 0-2  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Netz            
GDR04 1.FC DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 AUS07 - SK VÖEST Linz  
  H 2-0 Kreische (2)  
  A 2-2 Richter, Lichtenberger  
  R2 POL04 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 1-0 Dörner  
  H 3-0 Kreische (2), K.Sammer  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-1 Richter, Kreische  
  H 1-0 Richter  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
 
  MEWES   Sigmund   GDR GDR09 1-0-0=1    
  POMMERENKE Jürgen GDR GDR09 2-0-0=2  
  SEGUIN Wolfgang GDR GDR09 1-0-0=1  
  SPARWASSER Jürgen GDR GDR09 4-0-0=4  
o.g. JALONEN   Jouni   FIN FIN17 GDR09    
  VOGEL Eberhard GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  STEIN Helmut GDR GDR02 0-3-0=3  
  STREMPEL Michael GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  DUCKE   Peter   GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1    
  JOHANSSEN Norbert GDR GDR01 0-0-1=1  
  SCHULENBERG Ralf GDR GDR01 0-0-2=2  
  SCHÜTZE Harald GDR GDR01 0-0-1=1  
  TERLETZKI Frank GDR GDR01 0-0-1=1  
  ROHDE Peter GDR GDR01 0-0-1=1  
  NETZ   Wolf Rüdiger   GDR GDR01 0-0-2=2    
  KREISCHE Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-5=5  
  RICHTER Frank GDR GDR04 0-0-3=3  
  LICHTENBERGER Klaus GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  DÖRNER Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  SAMMER   Klaus   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvrisko zname Sofia  
  A 1-2 Verón  
  H 0-2              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + Aslanidis, Sarafis          
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 HUN12 - BTC Salgotárjan  
  H 3-1 Nikolaou, Vicente, Nikolaidis  
  A 1-1 Nikolaou  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Nikolaidis            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 R1 ITA03 - Cagliari Calcio  
  H 2-1 Youtsos, Triantafyllos  
  A 1-0 Niccolai (o.g.)  
  R2 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Arghirudis            
  VERÓN   Juan Ramón   ARG GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  ASLANIDIS Ahileas GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1  
  SARAFIS   Stavros   GRE GRE12 0-1-0=1    
  NIKOLAOU Pandeleimon GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2  
  VICENTE Rodolfo ARG GRE01 0-0-1=1  
  NIKOLAIDIS   Konstandinos   GRE GRE01 0-0-2=2    
  YOUTSOS Nikolaos GRE GRE08 0-0-1=1  
  TRIANTAFYLLOS Yves FRA GRE08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NICCOLAI Comunardo ITA ITA03 GRE08  
  ARGHIRUDIS   Romain   FRA GRE08 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvrisko zname Sofia  
  A 3-1 Swart, Keizer, Haan  
  H 3-0 Cruijff (2), Blankenburg  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 4-0 Haan (2), G.Mühren, Cruijff  
  A 1-2 Keizer  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Hulshoff, Krol  
  A 1-0 G.Mühren  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  N 1-0 Rep            
HOL01 ADO DEN HAAG                
E2 16 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
HOL20 FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 USR07 - Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A 2-3 Jeuring (2)  
  H 2-0 Notten, Jeuring  
  R2 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 5-0 Jeuring (4), Achterberg  
  H 4-0 van der Vall, Jeuring (2), R.van de Kerkhof  
  08 SPA09 - UD Las Palmas  
  H 3-0 Castellano (o.g.), W.van de Kerkhof, Pahlplatz  
  A 1-2 Huve  
  04 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 2-3 van der Vall, Jeuring  
  H 2-0 Jeuring (2)  
  02 FRG06 - VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Notten            
HOL08 SC FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 LUX11 - FC US Rumelange  
  H 9-0 W.Jansen (2), van Hanegem (2), Ressel, Kristensen, Hasil, Ladinszky, de Jong  
  A 12-0 Ladinszky (3), Schneider, de Jong (3), Hasil (2), van Hanegem, Schoenmaker (2)  
  R2 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 4-3 van Hanegem, de Jong, Ladinszky, Hasil  
  A    1-2 + de Jong            
  KEIZER   Piet   HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2    
  SWART Sjaak HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  HAAN Arie HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  CRUIJFF Johann HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  BLANKENBURG Horst FRG HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  MÜHREN Gerrie HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  HULSHOFF Barry HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  REP   Johnny   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  JEURING Jan HOL HOL20 0-0-12=12  
  NOTTEN René HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  ACHTERBERG Evert Cornelis Gerardus HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER VALL Kick HOL HOL20 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DE KERKHOF René HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CASTELLANO Francisco Rodríguez SPA SPA09 HOL20  
  VAN DER KERKHOF Willy HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  PAHLPLATZ   Theo   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  JANSEN Willem HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  VAN HANEGEM Willem HOL HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  RESSEL Peter HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  KRISTENSEN Jürgen HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  HASIL Franz AUS HOL08 0-0-4=4  
  SCHOENMAKER Lex HOL HOL08 0-0-2=2  
  LADINSZKY Attila HUN HOL08 0-0-5=5  
  SCHNEIDER Dick HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  DE JONG   Theo   HOL HOL08 0-0-6=6    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 2-0 Horváth, Zámbó  
  A 2-3 Bene (2)  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Bene  
  H 3-0 Bene (2), Fazekas  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-0  
  H    2-2 + Bene, A.Tóth            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 6-0 L.Kű (2), Branikovits (2), Szőke, Mucha  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  H 2-0 L.Kű, Mucha  
  A 1-4 Mucha            
HUN12 BTC SALGÓTARJÁN                
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-3 Jeck  
  H 1-1 Básti            
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E3 R1 SCO13 - Partick Thistle FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Kozma  
  A 3-0 T.Kiss, Kozma (2)  
  R2 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Pál            
  HORVÁTH   József   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  ZÁMBÓ Sándor HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 6-0-0=6  
  FAZEKAS László HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  TÓTH   András   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  Lajos HUN HUN04 0-4-0=4  
  BRANIKOVITS László HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  SZŐKE István HUN HUN04 0-1-0=1  
  MUCHA   József   HUN HUN04 0-3-0=3    
  JECK Ferenc HUN HUN12 0-0-1=1  
  BÁSTI   István   HUN HUN12 0-0-1=1    
  KOZMA Mihály HUN HUN06 0-0-3=3  
  KISS Tibor HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1  
  PÁL   József   HUN HUN06 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE05 IBK AKRANES                
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
ICE10 VIKINGUR REYKJAVİK                
E2 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-9              
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR              
E3 R1 NOR22 - Viking FK Stavanger  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
IRELAND REP.
IRL20 WATERFORD AFC                
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 2-1 A.Hale (2)  
  A 0-2              
IRL06 CORK HIBERNIANS FC              
E2 16 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  A 2-1 Lawson, Sheehan  
  H 4-1 D.Wallace, Lawson (2), Dennehy  
  08 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-2 Daly  
  H 0-3              
  HALE   Alfie   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  LAWSON John IRL IRL06 0-3-0=3  
  SHEEHAN Martin IRL IRL06 0-1-0=1  
  WALLACE Donald IRL IRL06 0-1-0=1  
  DENNEHY   Miah   IRL IRL06 0-1-0=1    
  DALY   Gerald   IRL IRL02 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Bettega (2), Haller  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  H 1-0 Anastasi  
  A 1-0 Cuccureddu  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa Budapest  
  H 0-0  
  A    2-2 ^ Altafini, Anastasi  
  02 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  H 3-1 Altafini (2), Causio  
  A 0-0  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  N 0-1              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E2 16 LUX10 - FA Red Boys Differdange  
  A 4-1 Prati (2), Golin, Chiarugi  
  H 3-0 Chiarugi (2), Benetti  
  08 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-1 Golin  
  H    2-1 *  Zignoli, Chiarugi  
  04 USR13 - SK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-0 Benetti  
  H 1-1 Bigon  
  02 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČDK Praha  
  H 1-0 Chiarugi  
  A 1-0 Chiarugi  
  F ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  N 1-0 Chiarugi            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  H 6-1 Boninsegna (4), Massa, Bedin  
  A 1-0 Massa  
  R2 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 2-2 Massa (2)  
  A 2-0 Boninsegna, Magistrelli  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Boninsegna            
ITA16 TORINO CALCIO                
E3 R1 SPA09 - UD Las Palmas  
  H 2-0 Toschi (2)  
  A 0-4              
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 TUR07 - Eskişehirspor Kulübü  
  A 2-1 Sormani, Clerici  
  H 3-0 Clerici (2), Saltutti  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-2 + Clerici, Perego            
ITA03 CAGLIARI CALCIO                
E3 R1 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 1-2 Domenghini  
  H 0-1              
  BETTEGA   Roberto   ITA ITA08 0-0-4=4    
  HALLER Helmut FRG ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  ANASTASI Pietro ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  CUCCUREDDU Antonello ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  ALTAFINI   José Joăo   BRA ITA08 0-0-3=3    
  PRATI Pierino ITA ITA10 0-2-0=2  
  GOLIN Lino ITA ITA10 0-2-0=2  
  CHIARUGI Luciano ITA ITA10 0-7-0=7  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA10 0-2-0=2  
  ZIGNOLI Giulio ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1  
  BIGON   Albertino   ITA ITA10 0-1-0=1    
  BONINSEGNA Roberto ITA ITA07 0-0-6=6  
  MASSA Giuseppe ITA ITA07 0-0-4=4  
  BEDIN Gianfranco ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MAGISTRELLI   Sergio   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  TOSCHI   Giovanni   ITA ITA16 0-0-2=2    
  SORMANI Ángelo Benedicto BRA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  CLERICI Sergio BRA ITA05 0-0-4=4  
  SALTUTTI Nello ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  PEREGO   Mario   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  DOMENGHINI   Angelo   ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
LUX10 FA RED BOYS DIFFERDANGE              
E2 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-4 H.Klein  
  A 0-3              
LUX11 FC US RUMELANGE                
E3 R1 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-9  
  H 0-12              
  KLEIN   Henri   LUX LUX10 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-0 L.Arpa  
  A 0-6              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-6 J.Borg  
  H 0-1              
  ARPA   Louis   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
  BORG   Joseph   MAL MAL08 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 B.Wirkola  
  H 1-3 J.Christiansen            
NOR04 FREDRIKSTAD FK                
E2 16 YUG06 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
NOR11 SKI OG FK LYN OSLO                
E3 R1 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 3-6 J.P.Austnes, T.Christophersen (2)  
  A 0-6              
NOR22 VIKING FK STAVANGER              
E3 R1 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  H 1-0 S.Kvia  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-0 J.Vold  
  A 1-9 H.E.Paulsen            
  WIRKOLA   Bjřrn   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  CHRISTIANSEN   Jan   NOR NOR15 1-0-0=1    
  AUSTNES Jon Palmer NOR NOR11 0-0-1=2  
  CHRISTOPHERSEN   Trygve   NOR NOR11 0-0-2=2    
  KVIA Svein NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  VOLD Johannes NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1  
  PAULSEN   Hans Edgar   NOR NOR22 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 5-0 Lubański (3), Banaś, Wilczek  
  H 5-0 Szołtysik, Lubański, Szarmach (2), Oślizło  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Lubański, Gorgoń          
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 ICE10 - Vikingur Reykjavík  
  A 2-0 Białas, Balcerzak  
  H 9-0 Białas (2), Pieszko (3), Stachurski, Deyna (2), Ćmikiewicz  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-1 Deyna  
  A    1-2 * Pieszko            
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E3 R1 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 3-0 Maszczyk, Kopicera, Bon  
  A 0-1  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
POL22 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC              
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 1-6 Jarosik  
  H 1-0 Ambroży            
  LUBAŃSKI   Włodzimierz   POL POL04 5-0-0=5    
  BANAŚ Jan POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  WILCZEK Erwin POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  SZOŁTYSIK Zygfrid POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  SZARMACH Andrzej POL POL04 2-0-0=2  
  OŚLIZŁO Stanisław POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  GORGOŃ   Jerzy   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  BIAŁAS Stefan Feliks POL POL08 0-3-0=3  
  BALCERZAK Ryszard POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  PIESZKO Jan POL POL08 0-4-0=4  
  STACHURSKI Władysław POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  DEYNA Kazimierz POL POL08 0-3-0=3  
  ĆMIKIEWICZ   Lesław   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
  MASZCZYK Zygmunt POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  KOPICERA Józef POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  BON   Józef Karol   POL POL14 0-0-1=1    
  JAROSIK Andrzej POL POL22 0-2-0=2  
  AMBROŻY   Wiesław   POL POL22 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Rui Jordăo, Simoes, Eusébio (2)  
  08 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 16 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 2-1 Fraguito, Manaca  
  A 1-6 Yazalde            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 POL22 - GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec  
  H 6-1 Duda (2), Arcanjo, Jacinto Joăo (2), Guerreiro  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 1-0 Duda  
  A    1-2 ^ Duda  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-0 Duda, Bini (o.g.)  
  A 0-1  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Campora, José Torres          
POR12 GD DA CUF BARREIRO              
E3 R1 BEL15 - Royal Racing White Bruxelles  
  A 1-0 van den Borgh (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Eduardo (2)  
  R2 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 1-3 Manuel Fernandes  
  A 1-0 Eduardo            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 3-1 Flavio, Abel (2)  
  A 1-0 Abel  
  R2 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-0 Abel (2), Flavio  
  A 2-3 Pavăo, Abel  
  08 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-2 Abel  
  A 0-1              
  RUI JORDĂO   Manuel Trinidade   POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  SIMOES Antonio José Costa POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  EUSÉBIO   da Silva Ferreira   POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  FRAGUITO Samuel Ferreira POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  MANACA Carlos Alberto Dias POR POR15 0-1-0=1  
  YAZALDE   Héctor Casimiro   ARG POR15 0-1-0=1    
  DUDA José Francisco Leandro Filho BRA POR17 0-0-5=5  
  ARCANJO Joaquim Leonardo Quintas POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  JACINTO JOĂO Jota-Jota POR POR17 0-0-2=2  
  GUERREIRO Félix Marques POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BINI Graziano ITA ITA07 POR17  
  CAMPORA Henrique Raul Do Carmo URU POR17 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ TORRES   Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR17 0-0-1=1    
o.g. VAN DEN BORGH Roland BEL BEL15 POR12  
  EDUARDO José Rodrigues POR POR12 0-0-3=3  
  MANUEL FERNANDES   José Tavares   POR POR12 0-0-1=1    
  FLAVIO Almeida da Fonseca BRA POR11 0-0-2=2  
  ABEL Fernando Miglietti POR POR11 0-0-7=7  
  PAVĂO   Fernando Pascoal das Neves POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI              
E1 16 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg  
  A 2-0 Troi, Dobrin  
  H 4-0 Dobrin (2), C.Radu (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Dobrin, Prepurgel  
  A 1-3 C.Radu            
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 SWE12 - Landskrona BoIS  
  H 3-0 Stelian (2), Năstarescu  
  A 0-1  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-1 Neagu  
  H 3-1 Krankl (o.g.), Boc, Petreanu  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-3 D.Dumitriu            
ROM01 UT ARAD                
E3 R1 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 1-2 Broșovschi  
  A 0-2              
ROM22 UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ                
E3 R1 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 4-1 Șoo, Crețu, Mureșan, Uifăleanu  
  A    1-5 * Munteanu            
  TROI   Radu   ROM ROM02 1-0-0=1    
  DOBRIN Nicolae ROM ROM02 4-0-0=4  
  RADU Constantin ROM ROM02 2-0-0=2  
  PREPURGEL   Ion   ROM ROM02 1-0-0=1    
  STELIAN Marin ROM ROM18 0-2-0=2  
  NĂSTURESCU Constantin ROM ROM18 0-1-0=1  
  NEAGU Alexandru ROM ROM18 0-1-0=1  
o.g. KRANKL Johannes AUS AUS08 ROM18  
  BOC Alexandru ROM ROM18 0-1-0=1  
  PETREANU Marian ROM ROM18 0-1-0=1  
  DUMITRIU   Dumitru   ROM ROM18 0-1-0=1    
  BROȘOVSCHI   Ladislau   ROM ROM01 0-0-1=1    
  ȘOO Vasile ROM ROM22 0-0-1=1  
  CREȚU Simion ROM ROM22 0-0-1=1  
  MUREȘAN Viorel ROM ROM22 0-0-1=1  
  UIFĂLEANU Alexandru ROM ROM22 0-0-1=1  
  MUNTEANU   Ion   ROM ROM22 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 2-1 Macari, Deans  
  A 3-1 Macari, Hood, Dalglish  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Dalglish (2)  
  A 0-3              
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E2 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-2 A.Duncan  
  H 6-1 Gordon (2), O'Rourke (3), Manaca (o.g.)  
  08 ALB03 - KS Besa Kavajë  
  H 7-1 Cropley, O'Rourke (3), Brownlie, A.Duncan (2)  
  A 1-1 Gordon  
  04 YUG06 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 4-2 Gordon (3), A.Duncan  
  A 0-3              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 FRG06 - VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H 2-3 Harper, Jarvie  
  A 3-6 Jarvie, Willoughby, S.Murray          
SCO13 PARTICK THISTLE FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3              
  MACARI   Luigi   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  DEANS John SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  HOOD Harold SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  DALGLISH   Kenneth   SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3    
  DUNCAN Arthur SCO SCO09 0-4-0=4  
  GORDON Alan SCO SCO09 0-6-0=6  
  O'ROURKE James SCO SCO09 0-6-0=6  
o.g. MANACA Carlos Alberto Dias POR POR15 SCO09  
  CROPLEY Alexander SCO SCO09 0-1-0=1  
  BROWNLIE   John   SCO SCO09 0-1-0=1    
  HARPER Joseph SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  JARVIE Andrew SCO SCO01 0-0-2=2  
  WILLOUGHBY Alexandre SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  MURRAY   Stephen   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 3-0 Santillana (2), Grande  
  A 1-0 Verdugo  
  16 ROM02 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  A 1-2 Anzarda  Álvarez  
  H 3-1 Santillana (2), Grande  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Santillana, Aguilar Álvarez, Amancio  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 Pirri  
  H 0-1              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E2 16 FRA04 - SEC Bastia  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Salcedo, Luis Aragonés  
  08 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  H 3-4 Luis Aragonés, Ovejero, Becerra  
  A    2-1 + Salcedo (2)            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 2-2 Valdez, Adorno  
  H 2-1 Valdez, Quino  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-3 E.Claramunt  
  H 0-1              
SPA09 UD LAS PALMAS                
E3 R1 ITA16 - Torino Calcio  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Soto (2), Germán (2)  
  R2 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  H 2-2 Soto (2)  
  A 1-0 Fernández  
  08 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Noly, Germán            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-3 Barrios  
  H 0-1              
  SANTILLANA   Carlos Alonso González SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5    
  GRANDE José Antonio Cereijo SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  VERDUGO Juan Pérez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  ANZARDA ÁLVAREZ Eduardo Aníbal ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  AGUILAR Francisco Javier García SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  PIRRI   José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  SALCEDO Ignacio Manuel Sánchez de la Blanca SPA SPA02 0-3-0=3  
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  OVEJERO Iselín Santos Maya ARG SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  BECERRA   Heraldo Nunes   BRA SPA02 0-1-0=1    
  VALDEZ Óscar Rubén Ferrero ARG SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  ADORNO Miguel Ángel Ramírez ARG SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  QUINO Joaquín Sierra Gallego SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  CLARAMUNT   Henrique Torres   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  SOTO Adolfo Francisco Dreussi ARG SPA09 0-0-4=4  
  GERMÁN Dévora Ceballos SPA SPA09 0-0-3=3  
  FERNÁNDEZ Teodoro Pérez ARG SPA09 0-0-1=1  
  NOLY   Manuel Afonso Mederos SPA SPA09 0-0-1=1    
  BARRIOS   José Antonio Olivero SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 B.Larsson  
  A 1-4 S.Tapper            
SWE12 LANDSKRONA BoIS                
E2 16 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 C.Lindgren            
SWE02 ĹTVIDABERGS FF                
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 3-5 I.Svensson (2), V.Wallinder  
  A 2-1 J.Olsson, I.Svensson          
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E3 R1 ROM01 - UT Arad  
  A 2-1 O.Kindvall, B.Wendt  
  H 2-0 O.Kindvall (2)  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-2 U.Jansson, O.Kindvall  
  H 0-2              
  TAPPER   Staffan   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  LARSSON   Bo   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  LINDGREN   Christer   SWE SWE12 0-1-0=1    
  SVENSSON Ingvar SWE SWE02 0-0-3=3  
  WALLINDER Veine SWE SWE02 0-0-1=1  
  OLSSON   Jan   SWE SWE02 0-0-1=1    
  KINDVALL Ove SWE SWE15 0-0-4=4  
  WENDT Benny SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1  
  JANSSON   Ulf   SWE SWE15 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL 1893                
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Balmer (2), Hasler          
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E2 16 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  H 1-1 Künzli  
  A 1-2 Martinelli            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-5 O.Grahn  
  H 3-2 Cucinotta, O.Grahn, García          
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 FRA16 - Nimes Olympique  
  A 2-1 K.Müller, Winiger  
  H 2-1 K.Müller, Citherlet  
  R2 USR01 - Ararat Erevan  
  H 1-2 Citherlet  
  A 2-4 Gröbli, K.Müller            
  BALMER   Walter   SWI SWI04 2-0-0=2    
  HASLER   René   SWI SWI04 1-0-0=1    
  KÜNZLI Fritz SWI SWI15 0-1-0=1  
  MARTINELLI   Rosario   ITA SWI15 0-1-0=1    
  GRAHN Ove SWE SWI06 0-0-2=2  
  CUCINOTTA Franco ITA SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  GARCÍA   Rubén   ARG SWI06 0-0-1=1    
  MÜLLER Kurt SWI SWI04 0-0-3=3  
  WINIGER Christian SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  CITHERLET Roland SWI SWI04 0-0-2=2  
  GRÖBLI   Alfred   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Bülent Ünder  
  A 0-6              
TUR03 MKE ANKARAGÜCÜ SK              
E2 16 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-1 Müjdat Yalman  
  A 0-1              
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E2 R1 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Cevher Özer            
TUR07 ESKİŞEHİRSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E2 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 1-2 Vahap Özbayer  
  A 0-3              
  ÜNDER   Bülent   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  YALMAN   Müjdat   TUR TUR03 0-0-1=1    
  ÖZER   Cevher   TUR TUR08 0-0-1=1    
  ÖZBAYER   Vahap   TUR TUR07 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 AUS12 - SSW Innsbruck  
  A 1-0 Puzach  
  H 2-0 Puzach, Damin  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 2-0 Muntyan, Puzach  
  A 1-2 Blokhin  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E2 16 HOL01 - ADO Den Haag  
  H 1-0 Bulgakov  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 4-3 Redin (2), Piskaryov, Bulgakov  
  H    1-2 ^ Khusainov  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Piskaryov            
USR07 DINAMO TBILISI                
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 3-2 G.Nodia (2), Kipiani  
  A 0-2              
USR01 ARARAT YEREVAN                
E3 R1 CYP08 - EPA Larnaka  
  A 1-0 Vassiliou (o.g.)  
  H 1-0 Ishtoyan  
  R2 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A 3-1 Kazaryan, Ishtoyan, Andreasyan  
  H 4-2 Kazaryan (2), Markarov (2)  
  08 FRG15 - 1.FC Kaiserslautern  
  H 2-0 Zanazanyan, Kazaryan  
  A    0-2 &              
  PUZACH   Anatoliy   USR USR04 3-0-0=3    
  DAMIN Aleksandr USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  MUNTYAN Vladimir USR USR04 1-0-0=1  
  BLOKHIN   Oleg   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  BULGAKOV Mikhail USR USR13 0-2-0=2  
  REDIN Vladimir USR USR13 0-2-0=2  
  PISKARYOV Josef USR USR13 0-2-0=2  
  KHUSAINOV   Galimzyan   USR USR13 0-1-1=1    
  NODIA Givi USR USR07 0-0-2=2  
  KIPIANI   David   USR USR07 0-0-1=1    
o.g. VASSILIOU Pavlos CYP CYP08 USR01  
  ISHTOYAN Levon USR USR01 0-0-2=2  
  KAZARYAN Nikolay USR USR01 0-0-4=4  
  ANDREASYAN Arkady USR USR01 0-0-1=1  
  MARKAROV Eduard USR USR01 0-0-2=2  
  ZANAZANYAN   Oganes   USR USR01 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG23 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO              
E1 16 ENG07 - Derby County FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Sprečo            
YUG06 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E2 16 NOR04 - Fredrikstad FK  
  H 1-0 Nadoveza  
  A 1-0 Nadoveza  
  08 WAL08 - Wrexham FC  
  A 1-3 Jovanić  
  H    2-0 ^ Nadoveza (2)  
  04 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-4 Hlevnjak (2)  
  H 3-0 Bošković, Hlevnjak, Blackley (o.g.)  
  02 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 5-1 Lazarević (3), Karasi, S.Janković  
  A 2-3 S.Jankovic (2)  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 3-1 Lazarević, Karasi, J.Aćimović  
  A 1-0 Barrachina (o.g.)  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Lazarević            
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E3 R1 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 2-2 Petković, Turudija  
  H 3-1 Zec, Petković, Santrač  
  R2 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 3-4 Santrač (2), Stojanović  
  H    2-1 ^ Santrač, Stepanović  
  08 BUL02 - DFS Beroe Stara Zagora  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 Zec (2), Santrač  
  04 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 3-2 Zec (3)  
  A 0-2              
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-2 Perazić            
  SPREČO   Edin   YUG YUG23 1-0-0=1    
  NADOVEZA Petar YUG YUG06 0-4-0=4  
  JOVANIĆ Micun YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1  
  HLEVNJAK Ivan YUG YUG06 0-3-0=3  
  BOŠKOVIĆ Miroslav YUG YUG06 0-1-0=1  
o.g. BLACKLEY   John   SCO SCO09 YUG06    
  LAZAREVIĆ Vojin YUG YUG05 0-0-5=5  
o.g. BARRACHINA Fernando Plo SPA SPA19 YUG05  
  KARASI Stanislav YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  JANKOVIĆ Slobodan YUG YUG05 0-0-3=3  
  AĆIMOVIĆ   Jovan   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  PETKOVIĆ Ilija YUG YUG09 0-0-2=2  
  TURUDIJA Bogdan YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  ZEC Ninoslav YUG YUG09 0-0-4=4  
  SANTRAČ Slobodan YUG YUG09 0-0-5=5  
  STOJANOVIĆ Dragan YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  STEPANOVIĆ   Dragoslav   YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1    
  PERAZIĆ   Dojčin   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL08 WREXHAM FC                
E2 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-1 Kinsey  
  H 2-1 Ashcroft, Sutton  
  08 YUG06 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 3-1 Tinnion, Smallman, Mužinić (o.g.)  
  A    0-2 +              
  KINSEY   Albert   ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1    
  ASHCROFT William ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  SUTTON Melvin ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  TINNION Brian ENG WAL08 0-1-0=1  
  SMALLMAN David WAL WAL08 0-1-0=1  
o.g. MUŽINIĆ   Dragan   YUG YUG06 WAL08    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Uefa Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Uefa Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time