EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1970-71
ALBANIA
ALB08 KS 17 NËNTORI TIRANË              
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-2 Kazanxhi, Zhega  
  A 0-2              
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E2 P SWE02 - Ĺtvidabergs FF  
  A 1-1 O.Johansson (o.g.)  
  H 2-0 Pano, Rragami  
  16 AUS12 - FC Wacker Innsbruck  
  A 2-3 Pano, Janku  
  H 1-2 Pano            
  KAZANXHI   Josif   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
  ZHEGA   Medin   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
o.g. JOHANSSON Orjan SWE SWE02 ALB07  
  PANO Panajot ALB ALB07 0-3-0=3  
  RRAGAMI Ramazan ALB ALB07 0-1-0=1  
  JANKU   Mikel   ALB ALB07 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 P BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 1-3 Riedl  
  H 3-0 Riedl, Hickersberger (2)  
  16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Krieger            
AUS12 FC WACKER INNSBRUCK              
E2 16 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  H 3-2 Ettmayer, Obert, Francescin  
  A 2-1 Grausam (2)  
  16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-0 Grausam  
  H 0-2              
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB                
E3 R1 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-3              
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ                
E3 R1 FIN06 - Ilves-Kissat Tampere  
  A 2-4 M.Laine (o.g.), Kaiser  
  H 3-0 Murlasits, Albrecht, Kaiser  
  R2 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 1-0 Zamut  
  A    0-2 *              
  RIEDL   Alfred   AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2    
  HICKERSBERGER Josef AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  KRIEGER   Eduard   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  ETTMAYER Johannes AUS AUS12 0-1-0=1  
  OBERT Jozef CZE AUS12 0-1-0=1  
  FRANCESCIN Josip YUG AUS12 0-1-0=1  
  GRAUSAM   Leopold   AUS AUS12 0-3-0=3    
o.g. LAINE Matti FIN FIN06 AUS14  
  KAISER Robert AUS AUS11 0-0-2=2  
  MURLASITS Alfred AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  ALBRECHT Dietrich FRG AUS11 0-0-1=1  
  ZAMUT   Heinz   AUS AUS11 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB DE LIČGE              
E1 16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 2-0 Kostedde, Depireux  
  H 5-0 Pilot (2), Cvetler (2), Depireux  
  08 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-0 Pilot  
  A 0-2              
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E2 16 FRG17 - FC Kickers Offenbach  
  A 1-2 Lambert  
  H 2-0 Marmenout, Hinderyckx  
  08 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 2-0 Rensenbrink, Carteus  
  A 2-3 Carteus, Rensenbrink  
  04 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 2-0 Lambert, Marmenout  
  A    0-4 *              
BEL09 ARA LA GANTOISE                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-7 Benedito            
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 YUG23 - FK Željecničar Sarajevo  
  A 4-3 Puis (2), Mulder, van Binst  
  H 5-4 Ejderstedt (3), van Himst, Puis  
  R2 DEN01 - AB Akademisk Gladsaxe  
  A 3-1 Mulder, Ejderstedt, N.Yde (o.g.)  
  H 4-0 van Himst, T.Nordahl (2), Elizeu  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 2-1 Ejderstedt, Mulder  
  A    1-3 * Desanghere            
BEL04 SK BEVEREN-WAAS                
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  A 2-0 Rogiers, Janssens  
  H 3-0 Rogiers, Vanderlinden, Janssens  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-0 de Raeymaeker  
  H 1-1 de Raeymaeker  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0              
  DEPIREUX   Henri   BEL BEL17 2-0-0=2    
  CVETLER Ľudovít CZE BEL17 2-0-0=2  
  KOSTEDDE Erwin FRG BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  PILOT   Louis   LUX BEL17 3-0-0=3    
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 0-2-0=2  
  MARMENOUT Gilbert BEL BEL06 0-2-0=2  
  HINDERICKX Dirk BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL BEL06 0-2-0=2  
  CARTEUS   Pierre   BEL BEL06 0-2-0=2    
  BENEDITO   Francisco   BRA BEL09 0-0-1=1    
  VERMEYEN Frans BEL BEL12 0-4-0=4  
  DENUL André BEL BEL12 0-5-0=5  
  PUT Edwig BEL BEL12 0-1-0=1  
  JANSSENS   François   BEL BEL12 0-1-0=1    
  PUIS Wilfried BEL BEL01 0-0-3=3  
  MULDER Jan HOL BEL01 0-0-6=6  
  VAN BINST Gilbert BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  EJDERSTEDT Inge SWE BEL01 0-0-5=5  
  VAN HIMST Paul BEL BEL01 0-0-2=2  
o.g. YDE Niels DEN DEN01 BEL01  
  NORDAHL Thomas SWE BEL01 0-0-2=2  
  ELIZEU Antônio Ferreira Vinagre de Godoy BRA BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  HANON Pierre BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  DESANGHERE   Gerard   BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1    
  ROGIERS Robert BEL BEL04 0-0-2=2  
  JANSSENS Jean BEL BEL04 0-0-2=2  
  VANDERLINDEN André BEL BEL04 0-0-1=1  
  DE RAEYMAEKER   Hugo   BEL BEL04 0-0-2=2    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 DFS LEVKSI-SPARTAK SOFIA          
E1 P AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 3-1 Mitkov, Asparuhov Rangelov (2)  
  A 0-3              
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA              
E2 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 9-0 Yakimov (3), Nikodimov (2), Asikainen (o.g.), Zhekov (2), Marashliev  
  A 2-1 Yakimov (2)  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
BUL03 DFS TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 ENG06 - Coventry City FC  
  H 1-4 Radkov  
  A 0-2              
BUL15 ZhSK SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 YUG06 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Aleksandrov Davidov          
  MITKOV   Vasil   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  ASPARUHOV RANGELOV Georgi   BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2    
  YAKIMOV Dimitar BUL BUL06 0-5-0=5  
  NIKODIMOV Asparuh BUL BUL06 0-2-0=2  
o.g. ASIKAINEN Hannu FIN FIN01 BUL06  
  ZHEKOV Petar BUL BUL06 0-2-0=2  
  MARASHLIEV   Dimitar   BUL BUL06 0-1-0=1    
  RADKOV   Mladen   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
  ALEKSANDROV DAVIDOV Ivan   BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP08 EPA LARNAKA            
E1 16 FRG06 - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-10              
CYP12 PEZOPORIKOS OMILOS LARNAKA              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-0              
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA          
E1 16 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 2-1 Joz.Čapkovič, J.Zlocha  
  A 2-2 Joz.Čapkovič (2)  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Medviď, Joz.Čapkovič          
CZE20 TJ GOTTWALDOV                
E2 P IRL02 - Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A 2-1 Urban, Nehoda  
  H 2-2 Hojsík, Jenčík  
  16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 2-1 Urban, Nehoda  
  A    0-1 +              
CZE18 TJ SPARTA ČKD PRAHA              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 2-0 Migas, Gögh  
  A 1-1 F.Chovanec  
  R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 3-1 Vrána, Jurkanin (2)  
  A 0-1  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-3 Bartoň, Urban            
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA              
E3 R1 FRA15 Olympique de Marseille  
  H 2-0 Dobiaš, Masný  
  A    0-2 $  
  R2 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Kuna, Wild (o.g.), Božik  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
  ČAPKOVIČ   Jozef   CZE CZE17 4-0-0=4    
  ZLOCHA Ján CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1  
  MEDVIĎ   Ján   CZE CZE17 1-0-0=1    
  URBAN Ján CZE CZE20 0-2-0=2  
  NEHODA Zdenék CZE CZE20 0-2-0=2  
  HOJSÍK Štefan CZE CZE20 0-1-0=1  
  JENČÍK   Juraj   CZE CZE20 0-1-0=1    
  MIGAS Václav CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  GÖGH František CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  CHOVANEC František CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  VRÁNA Václav CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  JURKANIN Josef CZE CZE18 0-0-2=2  
  BARTOŇ Jaroslav CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  URBAN   Oldřich   CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1    
  DOBIAŠ Karol CZE CZE19 0-0-1=1  
  MASNÝ Marián CZE CZE19 0-0-1=1  
  KUNA Ladislav CZE CZE19 0-0-1=1  
o.g. WILD Tasso FRG FRG14 CZE19  
  BOŽIK   Vlastimil   CZE CZE19 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN            
E1 16 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  A 1-2 B.Johansen  
  H 2-2 P.E.Thygesen, B.Johansen          
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E2 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-8 E.Andersen            
DEN01 AB AKADEMISK GLADSAXE              
E3 R1 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 7-0 F.Hansen (2), O.Carlsen (2), B.Nielsen, J.Petersen, J.Sultana (o.g.)  
  A 3-2 Ĺ.Hansen, B.Nielsen (2)  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-3 B.Nielsen  
  A 0-4              
DEN05 B 1901 NYKŘBING/FALSTER              
E3 R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 2-4 M.Olsen, H.E.Hansen  
  A 1-4 N.E.Rasmussen            
  JOHANSEN   Benny   DEN DEN06 2-0-0=2    
  THYGESEN   Poul Erik   DEN DEN06 1-0-0=1    
  ANDERSEN   Erling   DEN DEN02 0-1-0=1    
  HANSEN Flemming DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1  
  CARLSEN Ove DEN DEN01 0-0-2=2  
  NIELSEN Benny DEN DEN01 0-0-4=4  
  PETERSEN Johnny DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SULTANA Joseph MAL MAL07 DEN01  
  HANSEN   Ĺge   DEN DEN01 0-0-1=1    
  OLSEN Morten DEN DEN05 0-0-1=1  
  HANSEN Hans Ewald DEN DEN05 0-0-1=1  
  RASMUSSEN   Niels Erik   DEN DEN05 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL            
E1 16 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  H 6-2 Ball (3), Kendall, Royle (2)  
  A 3-0 Whittle, Royle (2)  
  08 FRG06 - VfL Borussia 1900 Mönchengladbach  
  A 1-1 Kendall  
  H     1-1 % Morrissey  
  04 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-1 Johnson  
  A    0-0 +              
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E2 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 C.Bell  
  A    1-2 ^ F.Lee  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  A 1-0 F.Lee  
  H 2-0 C.Bell, F.Lee  
  04 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 * Mellor, Doyle  
  N 3-1 N.Young, Booth, F.Lee  
  02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
 
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E2 16 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 Hutchinson  
  H 5-1 Hollins (2), Hutchinson (2), Hinton  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  A 1-0 Baldwin  
  H 1-0 Webb  
  04 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H    4-0 * Houseman, Osgood (2), Baldwin  
  02 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 1-0 Smethurst  
  A 1-0 Healey (o.g.)  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N    1-1 * Osgood  
  N 2-1 Dempsey, Osgood          
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-0 R.Graham  
  A 1-1 E.Hughes  
  R2 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 3-0 Lindsay, Lawler, E.Hughes  
  A 1-1 Boersma  
  08 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-0 Toshack  
  H 2-0 Heighway, Boersma  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 3-0 A.Evans (3)  
  A 1-1 Ross  
  02 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 NOR16 - Sarpsborg BK  
  A 1-0 Lorimer  
  H 5-0 J.Charlton (2), Bremner (2), Lorimer  
  R2 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 1-0 Lorimer  
  A    1-2 ^ M.Jones  
  08 CZE18 - TJ Sparta CKD Praha  
  H 6-0 A.Clarke, Chovanec (o.g.), E.Gray (2), J.Charlton  
  A 3-2 E.Gray, A.Clarke, Belfitt  
  04 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 2-1 Lorimer, Giles  
  A 1-1 Lorimer  
  02 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-0 Bremner  
  H 0-0  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 2-2 Madeley, Bates  
  H    1-1 ^ A.Clarke            
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 R1 ITA09 - SS Lazio Roma  
  A 2-2 Radford (2)  
  H 2-0 Radford, G.Armstrong  
  R2 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-0 * R.Kennedy, P.Storey  
  08 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 4-0 G.Graham, R.Kennedy (2), Sammels  
  A 0-0  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-1 McLintock, P.Storey  
  A    0-1 +              
 
ENG06 COVENTRY CITY FC                
E3 R1 BUL03 - DFS Trakia Plovdiv  
  A 4-1 O'Rourke (3), N.Martin  
  H 2-0 Joicey, Blockley  
  R2 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-6 R.Hunt  
  H 2-1 N.Martin, O'Rourke          
 
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-1 W.Davies  
  H 2-0 Moncur, W.Davies  
  R2 HUN10 - Pécsi Dózsa SC  
  H 2-0 W.Davies (2)  
  A    0-2 &              
 
  BALL   Alan   ENG ENG08 3-0-0=3    
  KENDALL Howard ENG ENG08 2-0-0=2  
  ROYLE Joseph ENG ENG08 4-0-0=4  
  MORRISSEY John ENG ENG08 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSON   David   ENG ENG08 1-0-0=1    
  BELL Colin ENG ENG14 0-2-0=2  
  LEE Francis ENG ENG14 0-4-0=4  
  MELLOR Ian ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
  DOYLE Michael ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
  YOUNG Neil ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
  BOOTH   Thomas   ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1    
  HUTCHINSON Ian ENG ENG05 0-3-0=3  
  HOLLINS John ENG ENG05 0-2-0=2  
  HINTON Marvin ENG ENG05 0-1-0=1  
  BALDWIN Thomas ENG ENG05 0-2-0=2  
  WEBB David ENG ENG05 0-1-0=1  
  HOUSEMAN Peter ENG ENG05 0-1-0=1  
  OSGOOD Peter ENG ENG05 0-4-0=4  
  SMETHURST Derek RSA ENG05 0-1-0=1  
o.g. HEALEY Ronald ENG ENG14 ENG05  
  DEMPSEY   John   IRL ENG05 0-1-0=1    
  GRAHAM Robert SCO ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HUGHES Emlyn ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  LINDSAY Alec ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  LAWLER Christopher ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  BOERSMA Philip ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  TOSHACK John WAL ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HEIGHWAY Stephen IRL ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  EVANS Alun ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  ROSS   Ian   SCO ENG12 0-0-1=1    
  LORIMER Peter SCO ENG10 0-0-5=5  
  CHARLTON Jack ENG ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  JONES Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  CLARKE Alan ENG ENG10 0-0-3=3  
o.g. CHOVANEC František CZE CZE18 ENG10  
  GRAY Edwin SCO ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  BELFITT Roderick ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  GILES John IRL ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  MADELEY Paul ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BATES   Michael   ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1    
  RADFORD John ENG ENG01 0-0-3=3  
  ARMSTRONG George ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG01 0-0-3=3  
  STOREY Peter ENG ENG01 0-0-2=2  
  GRAHAM George ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  SAMMELS John ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  McLINTOCK   Frank   SCO ENG01 0-0-1=1    
  O'ROURKE John ENG ENG06 0-0-4=4  
  MARTIN Neil SCO ENG06 0-0-2=2  
  JOICEY Brian ENG ENG06 0-0-1=1  
  BLOCKLEY Jeffrey ENG ENG06 0-0-1=1  
  HUNT   Roger   ENG ENG06 0-0-1=1    
  DAVIES Wyn WAL ENG16 0-0-4=4  
  MONCUR   Robert   SCO ENG16 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN08 KPV KOKKOLA                
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-9  
  H 0-5              
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E2 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  A 0-9  
  H 1-2 Malm            
 
FIN06 ILVES-KISSAT TAMPERE              
E3 R1 AUS11 - SK Sturm Graz  
  H 4-2 Lundberg, Nuoranen (2), Nupponen  
  A 0-3              
 
  MALM   Esko   FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1    
  LUNDBERG Jan Erik FIN FIN06 0-0-1=1  
  NUORANEN Semi FIN FIN06 0-0-2=2  
  NUPPONEN   Kalevi   FIN FIN06 0-0-1=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 ITA03 - US Cagliari  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Larqué            
FRA12 FC NANTES                
E2 16 NOR19 - Strřmsgodset IF Drammen  
  A 5-0 Gondet, Levavasseur (2), Arribas, Michel  
  H 2-3 Blanchet, Levavasseur  
  08 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 1-5 Gondet  
  H 1-2 Blanchet            
FRA21 CS SEDAN-ARDENNES                
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-5 Pierron  
  H 1-0 Dellamore            
FRA02 AS ANGOULEME                
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Castellan (2), Gallice          
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E3 R1 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 & Couécou, Skoblar          
  LARQUÉ   Jean-Michel   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  GONDET Philippe FRA FRA12 0-2-0=2  
  LEVAVASSEUR Philippe FRA FRA12 0-3-0=3  
  ARRIBAS Claude FRA FRA12 0-1-0=1  
  MICHEL Henri FRA FRA12 0-1-0=1  
  BLANCHET   Bernard   FRA FRA12 0-2-0=2    
  PIERRON Claude FRA FRA21 0-0-1=1  
  DELLAMORE   Serge   FRA FRA21 0-0-1=1    
  CASTELLAN Christian FRA FRA02 0-0-2=2  
  GALLICE   Jean   FRA FRA02 0-0-1=1    
  COUÉCOU Didier FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  SKOBLAR   Josip   YUG FRA15 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG06 VfL BORUSSIA 1900 MÖNCHENGLADBACH            
E1 16 CYP08 - EPA Larnaka  
  A 6-0 Laumen (2), Köppel (2), Netzer, Heynckes  
  H 10-0 Netzer, Wimmer, Köppel (2), Dietrich, Sieloff, Laumen (2), Heynckes, Vogts  
  08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 1-1 Vogts  
  A    1-1 & Laumen            
FRG17 FC KICKERS OFFENBACH              
E2 16 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 2-1 H.Kremers (2)  
  A 0-2              
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 BEL09 - ARA La Gantoise  
  A 1-0 Nogly  
  H 7-1 Dörfel (4), Hönig, Zaczyk, W.Volkert  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Hönig            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 FRA21 - CS Sedan-Ardennes  
  H 5-1 Parits, Thielen, Rupp (2), Lex  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 2-1 Flohe (2)  
  H 1-0 Biskup  
  08 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 1-0 Dobiaš (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Biskup, Hemmersbach, Rupp  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 1-2 Thielen  
  H    1-0 ^ Biskup  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-1 Thielen  
  A 0-2              
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Beckenbauer  
  A 1-1 G.Müller  
  R2 ENG06 - Coventry City FC  
  H 6-1 Schneider (2), Schwarzenbeck, G.Müller (2), Roth  
  A 1-2 U.Hoeneß  
  08 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  H 2-1 Schneider, G.Müller  
  A 3-1 G.Müller (3)  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Schneider            
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 DEN05 - B 1901 Nykřbing/Falster  
  A 4-2 Brungs (2), Gayer, Steffenhagen  
  H 4-1 Horr, Brungs (2), Gergely  
  R2 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 1-0 Horr  
  A 1-3 Gayer            
  LAUMEN   Herbert   FRG FRG06 5-0-0=5    
  KÖPPEL Horst FRG FRG06 4-0-0=4  
  NETZER Günther FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2  
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2  
  WIMMER Herbert FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  DIETRICH Peter FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  SIELOFF Klaus Dieter FRG FRG06 1-0-0=1  
  VOGTS   Hans-Hubert   FRG FRG06 2-0-0=2    
  KREMERS   Helmut   FRG FRG17 0-2-0=2    
  NOGLY Peter FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  DÖRFEL Gert FRG FRG12 0-0-4=4  
  HÖNIG Franz Josef FRG FRG12 0-0-2=2  
  ZACZYK Klaus FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  VOLKERT   Walter   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  PARITS Thomas AUS FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  THIELEN Karl-Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  RUPP Bernd FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
  LEX Hans-Jürgen FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  FLOHE Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  BISKUP Werner Paul FRG FRG18 0-0-3=3  
o.g. DOBIAŠ Karol CZE CZE19 FRG18  
  HEMMERSBACH   Matthias   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
  ROTH Franz FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  BECKENBAUER Franz Anton FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Gerhard FRG FRG03 0-0-7=7  
  SCHWARZENBECK Hans-Georg FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  HOENEẞ Uli FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNEIDER   Edgar   FRG FRG03 0-0-4=4    
  BRUNGS Franz FRG FRG14 0-0-4=4  
  GAYER Wolfgang FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  STEFFENHAGEN Arno FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  HORR Lorenz FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  GERGELY   Vasile   ROM FRG14 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA              
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 4-0 Krauß, P.Ducke (2), Vogel  
  H 1-0 Vogel  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 2-1 Vogel, Kurbjuweit  
  A 2-1 P.Ducke, Kurbjuweit  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 3-2 Strempel, P.Ducke, Irmscher  
  A 0-4              
GDR16 FC VORWÄRTS BERLIN              
E2 16 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 0-0  
  A     1-1 *^ Begerad  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H     2-0 % Wruck, Fräßdorf  
  04 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Fräßdorf            
GDR04 SG DYNAMO DRESDEN              
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-0  
  H 6-0 Kreische (4), K.Sammer, Sachse  
  R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Hemp, Kreische            
  KRAUẞ   Werner   GDR GDR02 1-0-0=1    
  DUCKE Peter GDR GDR02 4-0-0=4  
  VOGEL Eberhard GDR GDR02 3-0-0=3  
  KURBJUWEIT Lothar GDR GDR02 2-0-0=2  
  STREMPEL Michael GDR GDR02 1-0-0=1  
  IRMSCHER   Harald   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
  BEGERAD Horst GDR GDR16 0-1-0=1  
  FRÄẞDORF Otto GDR GDR16 0-2-0=2  
  WRUCK   Horst   GDR GDR16 0-1-0=1    
  KREISCHE Hans-Jürgen GDR GDR04 0-0-5=5  
  SAMMER Klaus GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  SACHSE Rainer GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1  
  HEMP   Meinhard   GDR GDR04 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 2-1 Andoniadis, Eleftherakis  
  H 5-0 Eleftheriakis, Andoniadis (4)  
  08 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  H 3-0 Domazos, Andoniadis, Deliyanis  
  A 1-2 Andoniadis, Eleftherakis  
  04 ENG06 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 1-1 Andoniadis  
  H    0-0 ^  
  02 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-4 Kamaras  
  H 3-0 ^ Andoniadis (2), Kamaras  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  N 0-2              
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E2 16 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-1 Alexiadis  
  A 1-5 Alexiadis            
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Kudas            
  ANDONIADIS   Andonios   GRE GRE10 10-0-0=10    
  ELEFTHERAKIS Konstandinos GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  DOMAZOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  DELIYANIS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  KAMARAS   Aristidis   GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2    
  ALEXIADIS   Alexandros   GRE GRE02 0-2-0=2    
  KUDAS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 SC FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 ROM01 - UTA Arad  
  H 1-1 W.Jansen  
  A    0-0 +              
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 ALB08 - KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A 2-2 Suurbier (2)  
  H 2-0 Keizer, Swart  
  08 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 3-0 Keizer, van Dijk, Hulshoff  
  A 2-1 Rijnders, Neeskens  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-0 Cruijff, Hulshoff, Keizer  
  A 0-1  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Keizer, Suurbier, Neeskens  
  F GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  N 2-0 van Dijk, Haan            
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E2 16 CZE20 - TJ Gottwaldov  
  A 1-2 Devrindt  
  H    1-0 ^ Veenstra  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 4-0 Veenstra, Devrindt (2), Mulders  
  A 3-0 Veenstra (2), van der Kuijlen  
  04 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Berlin  
  H 2-0 Devrindt, van den Dungen  
  A 0-1  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 van den Dungen            
HOL20 FC TWENTE '65 ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-0 R.van der Kerkhof  
  H 3-0 Pahlplatz (2), R.van der Kerkhof  
  R2 TUR07 - Eshişehirspor Kulübü  
  A 2-3 Pahlplatz, R.van der Kerkhof  
  H 6-1 Jeuring (3), R.van der Kerkhof, Streuer  
  08 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-2 Pahlplatz, R.van der Kerkhof  
  H 1-0 Jeuring  
  04 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-2 * Pahlplatz, Drost            
HOL19 RV & AV SPARTA ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 ICE03 - IA Akranes  
  H 6-0 Venneker, Kowalik, Koudijzer, Heijerman (2), Walbeek  
  A 9-0 Klijnjan (3), J.Kristensen, Kowalik (3), van der Veen, Venneker  
  R2 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  H 2-0 Klijnjan (2)  
  A 2-1 Koudijzer, J.Kristensen  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 1-2 Heijerman  
  H 1-3 J.Kristensen            
  JANSEN   Wilhelmus   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  SUURBIER Willem HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  KEIZER Piet HOL HOL02 4-0-0=4  
  SWART Sjaak HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DIJK Dick HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  HULSHOFF Barry HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  RIJNDERS Reinier Johannes Maria HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  NEESKENS Johan HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  CRUIJFF Johann HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  HAAN   Arie   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  VEENSTRA Wietze HOL HOL16 0-4-0=4  
  DEVRINDT Johan BEL HOL16 0-4-0=4  
  MULDERS Eef HOL HOL16 0-1-0=1  
  VAN DER KUIJLEN Willy HOL HOL16 0-1-0=1  
  VAN DEN DUNGEN   Willem   HOL HOL16 0-1-0=1    
  VAN DER KERKHOF René HOL HOL20 0-0-5=5  
  PAHLPLATZ Theo HOL HOL20 0-0-5=5  
  JEURING Jan HOL HOL20 0-0-4=4  
  STREUER Jan HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1  
  DROST   Epi   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  VENNEKER Hans HOL HOL19 0-0-2=2  
  KOWALIK Janusz POL HOL19 0-0-4=4  
  KOUDIJZER Aad HOL HOL19 0-0-2=2  
  HEIJERMAN Nol HOL HOL19 0-0-3=3  
  WALBEEK Stefan HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1  
  KLIJNJAN Jan HOL HOL19 0-0-5=5  
  KRISTENSEN Jürgen DEN HOL19 0-0-3=3  
  VAN DER VEEN   Jan   HOL HOL19 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-0 L.Nagy, A.Dunai  
  A 0-4              
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E2 16 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-3 Pusztai  
  H     3-1 % L.Kocsis (2), Kozma  
  08 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
HUN05 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Mucha            
HUN10 PÉCSI DÓZSA SC                
E3 R1 ROM23 - CS Universitatea Craiova  
  A 1-2 Máté  
  H 3-0 I.Kocsis (2), Máté  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 % Máté (2)  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  DUNAI   Ántal   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  NAGY   László   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  PUSZTAI László HUN HUN06 0-1-0=1  
  KOCSIS Lajos HUN HUN06 0-2-0=2  
  KOZMA Mihály HUN HUN06 0-1-0=1  
  MUCHA   József   HUN HUN05 0-0-1=1    
  MÁTÉ Janos HUN HUN10 0-0-4=4  
  KOCSIS   István   HUN HUN10 0-0-2=2    
ICELAND
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E1 16 ENG06 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 2-6 West (o.g.), F.Ragnarsson  
  H 0-3              
ICE04 IBA AKUREYRI                
E2 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 1-7 K.Árnason  
  H 0-7              
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 R1 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-9              
o.g. WEST   Gordon   ENG ENG06 ICE05    
  RAGNARSSON   Friđrik   ICE ICE05 1-0-0=1    
  ÁRNASON   Kári   ICE ICE04 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL20 WATERFORD FC                
E1 16 NIR11 - Glantoran FC Belfast  
  A 3-1 O'Neill, McGeough, Casey  
  H 1-0 Casey  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-7  
  A 2-3 W.McNeill (o.g.), Matthews          
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E2 P CZE20 - TJ Gottwaldov  
  H 1-2 F.Swan  
  A 2-2 O'Connell, Dunne          
IRL06 CORK HIBERNIANS FC              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-3 Wigginton            
  O'NEILL   John   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  BRYAN Peter IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1  
  CASEY Alexander IRL IRL20 2-0-0=2  
o.g. McNEILL William SCO SCO03 IRL20  
  MATTHEWS   John   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  SWAN Fran IRL IRL02 0-1-0=1  
  O'CONNELL Anthony IRL IRL02 0-1-0=1  
  DUNNE   Noel   IRL IRL02 0-1-0=1    
  WIGGINTON   David   IRL IRL06 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA03 US CAGLIARI                
E1 16 FRA18 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 3-0 Riva (2), Nené  
  A 0-1  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-1 Riva, S.Gori  
  A 0-3              
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E2 16 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 0-0  
  H     1-1 *+ Savoldi            
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA                
E3 R1 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 2-2 Chinaglia (2)  
  A 0-2              
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  A 1-1 Vitali  
  H 2-0 Chiarugi, G.Mariani  
  R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-2 G.Mariani  
  A 0-1              
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 LUX11 - FC US Rumelange  
  H 7-0 Pawlowski (o.g.), Bettega (2), Anastasi (4)  
  A 4-0 Novellini (3), Landini  
  R2 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 2-1 Haller, Bettega  
  H 2-1 Bettega, Capello  
  08 HUN10 - Pécsi Dózsa SC  
  A 1-0 Causio  
  H 2-0 Anastasi (2)  
  04 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 2-0 Haller, Novellini  
  A    2-2 * Anastasi (2)  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-1 Bettega  
  H 2-0 Capello, Anastasi  
  F ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 2-2 Bettega, Capello  
  A    1-1 + Anastasi            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-1 Cella  
  A 0-2              
  RIVA   Luigi   ITA ITA03 3-0-0=3    
  NENÉ Claudio Olinto de Carvalho BRA ITA03 1-0-0=1  
  GORI   Sergio   ITA ITA03 1-0-0=1    
  SAVOLDI   Giuseppe   ITA ITA02 0-1-0=1    
  CHINAGLIA   Giorgio   ITA ITA09 0-0-2=2    
  VITALI Alessandro ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  CHIARUGI Luciano ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  MARIANI   Giorgio   ITA ITA06 0-0-2=2    
o.g. PAWLOWSKI Marius LUX LUX11 ITA08  
  BETTEGA Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-6=6  
  ANASTASI Pietro ITA ITA08 0-0-10=10  
  NOVELLINI Adriano ITA ITA08 0-0-4=4  
  LANDINI Fausto ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  HALLER Helmut FRG ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  CAPELLO Fabio ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  CAUSIO   Franco   ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1    
  CELLA   Giancarlo   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX17 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-2 Di Genova  
  A 0-5              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Braun            
LUX11 FC US RUMELANGE                
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-7  
  H 0-4              
  DI GENOVA   Dominique   LUX LUX17 1-0-0=1    
  BRAUN   Nicolas Jean Paul   LUX LUX14 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E1 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-4              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E2 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 R1 DEN01 - AB Akademisk Gladsaxe  
  A 0-7  
  H 2-3 S.Jessen (o.g.), J.Cini          
o.g. JESSEN   Sřren   DEN DEN01 MAL07    
  CINI   Joseph   MAL MAL07 0-0-1=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  H 1-3 Hall  
  A 0-1              
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E2 16 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H     2-1 + Millen (2)            
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 R1 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 1-1 Mullan  
  A 3-2 D.Dickson (3)  
  R2 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Jennings            
  HALL   James   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  MILLEN   William   NIR NIR12 0-2-0=2    
  MULLAN Brendan NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1  
  DICKSON Desmond NIR NIR06 0-0-3=3  
  JENNINGS   Brian   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 16 BEL17 Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
NOR19 STRŘMSGODSET IF DRAMMEN              
E2 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 0-5  
  A 3-2 I.Pettersen, S.Pettersen (2)          
NOR16 SARPSBORG BK                
E3 R1 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
  PETTERSEN   Ingar   NOR NOR19 0-1-0=1    
  PETTERSEN   Steinar   NOR NOR19 0-2-0=2    
POLAND
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 4-0 Gadocha, Pieszko, Stachurski (2)  
  H 2-1 Deyna, Gadocha  
  08 BEL17 Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Pieszko, Żmijewski  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-2 + Pieszko, Stachurski          
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E2 16 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 1-0 Lubański  
  H 8-1 Szaryński, Olek (2), J.Wilim (2), Lubański (2), Szołtysik  
  08 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 1-0 Lubański  
  H 3-0 Lubański (2), Banaś  
  04 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 2-0 Lubański, Wilczek  
  A    0-2 *  
  N 1-3 Lubański            
POL02 GKS KATOWICE                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 Rother, Nowok            
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 1-1 E.Faber  
  A 0-2              
  GADOCHA   Robert   POL POL08 2-0-0=2    
  STACHURSKI Władysław POL POL08 3-0-0=3  
  PIESZKO Jan POL POL08 3-0-0=3  
  DEYNA Kazimierz POL POL08 1-0-0=1  
  ŻMIJEWSKI   Janusz   POL POL08 1-0-0=1    
  WILCZEK Erwin POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  LUBAŃSKI Włodzimierz POL POL04 0-8-0=8  
  SZARYŃSKI Władisław POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  SZOŁTYSIK Zygfryd POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  BANAŚ Jan POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  OLEK Alfred POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  WILIM   Jerzy   POL POL04 0-2-0=2    
  ROTHER Gerard POL POL02 0-0-1=1  
  NOWOK   Jerzy   POL POL02 0-0-1=1    
  FABER   Eugeniusz   POL POL14 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  H 5-0 Fernando Peres, Lourenço (4)  
  A 4-0 Nelson (2), Dinis, Tomé  
  04 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-2 Marinho  
  H 1-2 Gonçalves            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E2 16 YUG10 - NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 1-1 Eusébio  
  H 8-1 Eusébio (5), Zeca, Artur Jorge, Jaime Graça  
  08 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Berlin  
  H 2-0 Eusébio, J.Diamantino  
  A    0-2 &              
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-0 Vitor Baptista, Jacinto Joăo  
  H 2-1 José Maria, Vitor Baptista  
  R2 YUG06 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H 2-0 José Maria, Ferić (o.g.)  
  A 1-2 José Maria  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-2 Wagner  
  H    3-1 * Guerreiro (2), Vitor Baptista  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-2 Vitor Baptista  
  H 1-1 Vitor Baptista            
POR02 FC BARREIRENSE                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-0 Serafim, Campora  
  A 1-6 Campora            
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 FRA02 - AS Angoulęme  
  H 3-0 Bernardo (2), Peres  
  A 1-3 B.S.Ademir  
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Jorge Gonçalves, B.S.Ademir          
  FERNANDO PERES   da Silva   POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
  LOURENÇO Joăo de Matos Moura POR POR15 4-0-0=4  
  NELSON Fernandes POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  DINIS Joaquim António POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  TOMÉ Fernando Massano POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  MARINHO Mário da Silva Mateus POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  GONÇALVES   Vítor Manuel de Almeida POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 0-7-0=7  
  ZECA José Fernandes André Cavaco Miglietti POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  ARTUR JORGE Braga Melo Teixeira POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  DIAMANTINO José Vieira da Costa POR POR04 0-1-0=1  
  JAIME GRAÇA   da Silva   POR POR04 0-1-0=1    
  VITOR BAPTISTA Manuel Ferreira POR POR17 0-0-5=5  
  JACINTO JOĂO Jota-Jota POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ MARIA Júnior POR POR17 0-0-3=3  
o.g. FERIĆ Miroslav YUG YUG06 POR17  
  WAGNER Canotilho BRA POR17 0-0-1=1  
  GUERREIRO   Félix Marques   POR POR17 0-0-2=2    
  SERAFIM de Oliveira POR POR02 0-0-1=1  
  CAMPORA   Henrique Raul Do Carmo URU POR02 0-0-2=2    
  BERNARDO Oliveira da Velha POR POR16 0-0-2=2  
  PERES António Francisco Moreira POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  ADEMIR Belo da Silva BRA POR16 0-0-2=2  
  JORGE GONÇALVES   Jorge   BRA POR16 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM01 UTA ARAD              
E1 16 HOL08 - SC Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 Dumitrescu  
  H    0-0 ^  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Brosovschi            
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 USR09 - FK Karpaty Lvov  
  A 1-0 G.Tătaru  
  H 3-3 Dumitriu, G..Tătaru, Stefanescu  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-3              
ROM23 CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA              
E3 R1 HUN10 - Pécsi Dózsa SC  
  H 2-1 Țarălungă, Strâmbeanu  
  A 0-3              
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  H 5-0 Dumitrache (3), D.Popescu (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Sălceanu            
  DUMITRESCU   Florian   ROM ROM01 1-0-0=1    
  BROSOVSCHI   Ladislau   ROM ROM01 1-0-0=1    
  TĂTARU Gheorghe ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  DUMITRIU Dumitru ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  STEFANESCU   Constantin   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  ȚARĂLUNGĂ Teodor ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1  
  STRÂMBEANU   Lucian   ROM ROM23 0-0-1=1    
  DUMITRACHE Florea ROM ROM08 0-0-3=3  
  POPESCU Doru ROM ROM08 0-0-2=2  
  SĂLCEANU   Viorel   ROM ROM08 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 FIN08 - KPV Kokkola  
  H 9-0 Hood (3), Hughes, McNeill, Johnstone, Wilson (2), Davidson  
  A 5-0 Brown Wallace (2), Callaghan, Davidson, Lennox  
  08 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  A 7-0 Brown Wallace (3), Macari (2), Murdoch (2)  
  H 3-2 Hughes, Johnstone (2)  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Johnstone            
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E2 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 3-1 Graham, Harper, S.Murray  
  A    1-3 & S.Murray            
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC                
E3 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 1-1 Mathie  
  H 2-3 T.McLean, Morrison          
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 3-2 I.Reid, Markland, A.Reid  
  A 0-0  
  R2 CZE18 - TJ Sparta CKD Praha  
  A 1-3 Traynor  
  H 1-0 Gordon            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Anderson Stein            
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 6-0 Blair, McBride (3), A.Duncan (2)  
  A 3-2 R.Duncan, McEwan, Stanton  
  R2 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  H 2-0 A.Duncan, Stanton  
  A 1-2 Graham  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
  HOOD   Harold   SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3    
  HUGHES John SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  McNEILL William SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE James SCO SCO03 4-0-0=4  
  WILSON Paul SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  DAVIDSON Victor SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  BROWN WALLACE William Semple SCO SCO03 5-0-0=5  
  CALLAGHAN Thomas SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  MACARI Luigi SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  MURDOCH   Robert   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  GRAHAM Arthur SCO SCO01 0-1-0=1  
  HARPER Joseph SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  MURRAY   Stephen   SCO SCO01 0-0-2=2    
  MATHIE Ross SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  McLEAN Thomas SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  MORRISON   Edward   SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1    
  REID Ian SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  MARKLAND Stuart SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  REID Alexander SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  TRAYNOR Thomas SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  GORDON   Alan   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
  ANDERSON STEIN   Colin   SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1    
  BLAIR James SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  McBRIDE Joseph SCO SCO09 0-0-3=3  
  DUNCAN Arthur SCO SCO09 0-0-3=3  
  DUNCAN Robert SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  McEWAN William SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  STANTON   Patrick   SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 2-0 Luis Aragonés, Gárate  
  A 2-1 Luis Aragonés, Gárate  
  08 ITA03 - US Cagliari  
  A 1-2 Luis Aragonés  
  H 3-0 Luis Aragonés (3)  
  04 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-0 Adelardo  
  A    1-2 ^ Salcedo  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 Irureta  
  A 0-3              
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E2 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 Pirri, Planelles (3), Marańón  
  08 AUS12 - FC Wacker Innsbruck  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Grande, Bueno  
  04 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Velázquez, Fleitas  
  02 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Zoco, Pirri  
  F ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  N    1-1 * Zoco  
  N 1-2 Fleitas            
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E3 R1 TUR07 - Eskişehirspor Kulübü  
  H 1-0 Eloy  
  A 1-3 Acosta            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 POL02 - GKS Katowice  
  A 1-0 Rexach  
  H 3-2 Pujol, Martí Filosía, Rexach  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 1-2 Marcial  
  A 1-2 Pujol            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 IRL06 - Cork Hibernians FC  
  A 3-0 J.Claramunt (2), Barrachina  
  H 3-1 Jara, Sergio (2)  
  R2 BEL04 - SK Beveren-Waas  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Forment            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 CZE18 - TJ Sparta ČKD Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Uriarte            
  LUIS ARAGONÉS   José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 6-0-0=6    
  GÁRATE José Eulogio Ormaechea ARG SPA02 2-0-0=2  
  ADELARDO Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  SALCEDO Ignacio Manuel Sánchez de la Blanca SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  IRURETA   Javier Iruretagoyena Amiano SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1    
  PIRRI José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 0-2-0=2  
  PLANELLES Juan Bautista Marco SPA SPA11 0-3-0=3  
  MARAŃÓN Rafael Carlos Pérez González SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  GRANDE José Antonio Cereijo SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  BUENO Manuel Cabral SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  VELÁZQUEZ Manuel Villaverde SPA SPA11 0-1-0=1  
  FLEITAS Sebastián Miranda PAR SPA11 0-2-0=2  
  ZOCO   Ignacio Esparza   SPA SPA11 0-2-0=2    
  ELOY Matute Urbano SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  ACOSTA   Bernardo Miranda   PAR SPA16 0-0-1=1    
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  PUJOL Luis Codina SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  MARTÍ FILOSÍA Narciso SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  MARCIAL   Manuel Pina Morales SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
  CLARAMUNT José Torres SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  BARRACHINA Fernando Plo SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  JARA Vicente Anastasio Segovia PAR SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  SERGIO Manzanera Lloret SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  FORMENT   José Vicente Faet   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  URIARTE   Fidel Macho   SPA SPA01 0-1-0=1    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-2 R.R.Almqvist            
SWE02 ĹTVIDABERGS FF                
E2 P ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  H 1-1 L.Franzén  
  A 0-2              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-3 B.Larsson, H.Jönsson          
  ALMQVIST   Rolf Reine   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  FRANZÉN   Leif   SWE SWE02 0-1-0=1    
  LARSSON Bo SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1  
  JÖNSSON   Harry   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL 1893                
E1 16 USR13 - Spartak Moskva  
  A 2-3 Odermatt, Benthaus  
  H  2-1 ^ Siegenthaler, Balmer  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Odermatt            
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E2 16 ICE04 - IBA Akureyri  
  H 7-1 P.Stierli, Martinelli, Volkert (3), Künzli (2)  
  A 7-0 Künzli (3), Volkert (2), Heer, Grünig  
  08 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 K.Axelsson (o.g.), Grünig, Künzli          
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Dufour            
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 SCO05 -Dundee United FC  
  A 2-3 O.Grahn, P.Meier  
  H 0-0              
  ODERMATT   Karl   SWI SWI02 2-0-0=2    
  BENTHAUS Helmut FRG SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  SIEGENTHALER Urs SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1  
  BALMER   Walter   SWI SWI02 1-0-0=1    
  STIERLI Pirmin SWI SWI15 0-1-0=1  
  MARTINELLI Rosario ITA SWI15 0-1-0=1  
  VOLKERT Georg FRG SWI15 0-5-0=5  
  KÜNZLI Fritz SWI SWI15 0-6-0=6  
  HEER Max SWI SWI15 0-1-001  
  GRÜNIG Kurt SWI SWI15 0-2-0=2  
o.g. AXELSSON   Kurt   SWE BEL06 SWI15    
  DUFOUR   Daniel   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
  GRAHN Ove SWE SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  MEIER   Peter   SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR07 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-1              
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 5-0 Ertan Öznur (3), Nevzat Güzelırmak, J.Nielsen  
  A 0-1  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
TUR07 ESKIŞEHIRSPOR KULÜBÜ              
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Fethi Heper (3)  
  R2 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  H 3-2 Halil Güngördü, Fethi Heper (2)  
  A 1-6 Fethi Heper            
  ÖZNUR   Ertan   TUR TUR11 3-0-0=3    
  GÜZELIRMAK Nevzat TUR TUR11 1-0-0=1  
  NIELSEN   John   DEN TUR11 0-3-0=3    
  HEPER Fethi TUR TUR07 0-0-6=6  
  GÜNGÖRDÜ   Halil   TUR TUR07 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR13 SPARTAK MOSKVA                
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 3-2 Osyanin (2), Papayev  
  A    1-2 + Khusainov            
USR09 FK KARPATY LVOV                
E2 16 ROM21 - Steaua București  
  H 0-1  
  A 3-3 Kulchitsky, Gabovda, Greshchak          
  OSYANIN   Nikolay   USR USR13 2-0-0=2    
  PAPAYEV Viktor USR USR13 1-0-0=1  
  KHUSAINOV   Galimzyan   USR USR13 1-0-0=1    
  KULCHITSKY Igor USR USR09 0-1-0=1  
  GABOVDA Yanosh USR USR09 0-1-0=1  
  GRESHCHAK   Bogdan   USR USR09 0-1-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Filipović (2), Džajić, Ostojić  
  08 ROM01 - UTA Arad  
  H 3-0 Filipović, J.Aćimović, Ostojić  
  A 3-1 Filipović (2), S.Janković  
  04 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 2-3 S.Janković, Džajić  
  H 4-0 Đorić, Filipović, Ostojić, Karasi  
  02 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 4-1 Ostojić (3), S.Janković  
  A    0-3 +              
YUG10 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA              
E2 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Pejović  
  A 1-8 V.Ameršek            
YUG23 FK ŽELJEZNIČAR SARAJEVO              
E3 R1 BEL01 RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-4 Osim, Sprečo, Mujkić  
  A 4-5 Bukal (2), Sprečo (2)          
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 GDR04 - SG Dynamo Dresden  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-6              
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 POR02 - FC Barreirense  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-1 Novak (4), Lalić (2)  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 4-0 Lalić (2), Čerček, Schulz (o.g.)  
  A 0-1  
  08 HOL20 - FC Twente Enschede  
  H 2-2 Gucmirtl (2)  
  A 0-1              
YUG06 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT                
E3 R1 BUL15 - ZhSK Slavia Sofia  
  H 3-0 Jerković, Pavlica, Jovanić  
  A 0-1  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Nadoveza, Hlevnjak          
  FILIPOVIĆ   Zoran   YUG YUG05 6-0-0=6    
  DŽAJIĆ Dragan YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  OSTOJIĆ Stevan YUG YUG05 6-0-0=6  
  AĆIMOVIĆ Jovan YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  JANKOVIĆ Slobodan YUG YUG05 3-0-0=3  
  KARASI Stanislav YUG YUG05 5-0-0=5  
  ĐORIĆ   Milovan   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  PEJOVIĆ Ivan YUG YUG10 0-1-0=1  
  AMERŠEK   Viliam   YUG YUG10 0-1-0=1    
  OSIM Ivan YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  SPREČO Edin YUG YUG23 0-0-3=3  
  MUJKIĆ Fikret YUG YUG23 0-0-1=1  
  BUKAL   Josip   YUG YUG23 0-0-2=2    
  NOVAK Marijan YUG YUG04 0-0-4=4  
  LALIĆ Josip YUG YUG04 0-0-4=4  
o.g. SCHULZ Hans FRG FRG12 YUG04  
  GUCMIRTL Josip YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  ČERČEK   Marijan   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
  JERKOVIĆ Jurica YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  PAVLICA Ivan YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  JOVANIĆ Mićun YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  NADOVEZA Petar YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1  
  HLEVNJAK   Ivan   YUG YUG06 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 CYP12 - Pezoporikos Omilos Larnaka  
  H 8-0 Sutton, Gibson, King, Woodruff, Clark (2), Toshack (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 5-1 Toshack (2), Gibson, King, Phillips  
  A 2-1 Toshack, Clark  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Clark  
  A 0-2              
  SUTTON   Melvin   ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1    
  GIBSON Ian SCO WAL03 0-2-0=2  
  KING Peter ENG WAL03 0-2-0=2  
  WOODRUFF Robert ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  CLARK Brian ENG WAL03 0-4-0=4  
  TOSHACK John WAL WAL03 0-5-0=5  
  PHILLIPS   Leighton   WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time