EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1969-70
ALBANIA
ALB08 KS 17 NËNTORI TIRANË              
E1 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Kazanxhi            
  KAZANXHI   Josif   ALB ALB08 1-0-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-2 Riedl  
  A 1-3 Parits            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 P USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ Redl  
  16 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-2 J.Bjerregaard  
  A 2-4 Flögel, J.Bjerregaard          
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 Wurdinger, K.Leitner          
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB                
E3 R1 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H 4-2 Pribil, Onger, F.Laudrup, Hörmayer  
  A 1-4 F.Laudrup            
  RIEDL   Alfred   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  PARITS   Thomas   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  REDL Helmut AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  BJERREGAARD Jřrn DEN AUS09 0-2-0=2  
  FLÖGEL   Rudolf   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  WURDINGER Alfred AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1  
  LEITNER   Kurt   AUS AUS08 0-0-1=1    
  PRIBIL Josef AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1  
  ONGER Herbert AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1  
  LAUDRUP Finn DEN AUS14 0-0-2=2  
  HÖRMAYER   Johann   AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB DE LIEGE              
E1 16 ALB08 - KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  H 3-0 Depireux (3)  
  A 1-1 Galić  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Kostedde  
  A 3-2 Pilot, Depireux, Galić  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
BEL12 K LIERSE SK                
E2 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 10-1 Vermeyen (4), Denul (4), Put, Janssens  
  A 1-0 Denul  
  08 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-5              
BEL07 ROYAL CHARLEROI SC              
E3 R1 YUG21 - NK Zagreb  
  H 2-1 Bissot, Boulet  
  A 3-1 Bertoncello, Bissot (2)  
  R2 FRA20 - FC Rouen  
  H 3-1 Bissot (2), Spaute  
  A    0-2 +              
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  H 6-0 T.Nordahl (2), van Himst (4)  
  A 2-0 T.Nordahl, Mulder  
  R2 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  H 6-1 van Himst (2), Mulder (2), Hanon, Devrindt  
  A 7-3 van Himst (3), Puis (3), Devrindt  
  08 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  H 1-0 Devrindt  
  A    2-3 ^ van Himst, Mulder  
  04 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 2-0 Desanghere, Puis  
  A    1-3 ^ T.Nordahl  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Bergholtz (2)  
  F ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 3-1 Devrindt, Mulder (2)  
  A 0-3              
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E3 R1 SPA15 - CE Sabadell FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-1 Carteus, Lambert (2), T.Turesson (2)  
  R2 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 5-2 Rensenbrink (3), T.Turesson (2)  
  A    0-3 +              
  DEPIREUX   Henri   BEL BEL17 4-0-04    
  GALIĆ Milan YUG BEL17 2-0-0=2  
  KOSTEDDE Erwin FRG BEL17 1-0-0=1  
  PILOT   Louis   LUX BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  VERMEYEN Frans BEL BEL12 0-4-0=4  
  DENUL André BEL BEL12 0-5-0=5  
  PUT Edwig BEL BEL12 0-1-0=1  
  JANSSENS   François   BEL BEL12 0-1-0=1    
  BISSOT Claude BEL BEL07 0-0-5=5  
  BOULET Jean BEL BEL07 0-0-1=1  
  BERTONCELLO Georget BEL BEL07 0-0-1=1  
  SPAUTE   Jean Paul   BEL BEL07 0-0-1=1    
  NORDAHL Thomas SWE BEL01 0-0-4=4  
  VAN HIMST Paul BEL BEL01 0-0-10=10  
  MULDER Jan HOL BEL01 0-0-6=6  
  HANON Pierre BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  DEVRINDT Johan BEL BEL01 0-0-4=4  
  DESANGHERE Gerard BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  PUIS Wilfried BEL BEL01 0-0-1=1  
  BERGHOLTZ   Gerardus Maria Catherina Henricus HOL BEL01 0-0-2=2    
  CARTEUS Pierre BEL BEL06 0-0-1=1  
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 0-0-2=2  
  TURESSON Tom SWE BEL06 0-0-4=4  
  RENSENBRINK   Rob   HOL BEL06 0-0-3=3    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA SEPTEMVRIISKO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 16 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Zhekov (2)  
  A 1-4 D.Marashliev            
BUL11 DFS LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA              
E2 16 ICE06 - IBV Vestmannaejyar  
  A 4-0 Veselinov, Asparuhov Rangelov, Panov (2)  
  H 4-0 Kotkov (3), Gaidarski  
  08 SWI12 - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 4-0 Kostov, Panov, Mitkov, Y.Kirilov  
  A 0-0  
  04 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 3-2 Asparuhov Rangelov (2), Panov  
  A    1-2 + P.Kirilov            
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-3 Vassilev  
  H 1-2 Vassilev            
BUL15 ZhSK SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-0 Grigorov, T.Kolev  
  A 1-1 Grigorov  
  R2 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  A 1-4 Shalamanov  
  H 2-0 Mihailov, Kotsev            
  ZHEKOV   Petar   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  MARASHLIEV   Dimitar   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  VESELINOV  Tsvetan BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  PAVLOV Stefan BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  ASPARUHOV RANGELOV Georgi BUL BUL11 0-3-0=3  
  KOTKOV Nikola BUL BUL11 0-3-0=3  
  GAIDARSKI Milko BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  KOSTOV Aleksandar BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  MITKOV Vasil BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  PANOV Pavel BUL BUL11 0-4-0=4  
  KIRILOV Yanko BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1  
  KIRILOV   Petar   BUL BUL11 0-1-0=1    
  VASSILEV   Georgi   BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2    
  GRIGOROV Bozhidar BUL BUL15 0-0-2=2  
  KOLEV Todor BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  SHALAMANOV Aleksandar BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAILOV Atanas BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1  
  KOTSEV   Stoyan   BUL BUL15 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP10 OLYMPIAKOS FC LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-8  
  A 1-6 Ketenis            
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2 16 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  A 1-10 Agathokleous  
  H 0-1              
  KETENIS   Yeorgios   CYP CYP10 1-0-0=1    
  AGATHOKLEOUS   Nikolaos   CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA          
E1 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  A 2-2 Adamec, Martinkovič  
  H 4-0 Hrušecký, Adamec (3)  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-0 Kabát  
  A    0-1 Ł              
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA                
E2 16 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  H 1-0 Hudec  
  A    0-2 *              
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN ChZJD BRATISLAVA              
E2 16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
CZE01 TJ BANÍK OKD OSTRAVA              
E3 R1 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Guzík            
CZE18 AC SPARTA PRAHA                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
  ADAMEC   Jozef   CZE CZE19 4-0-0=4    
  MARTINKOVIČ Stanislav CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1  
  HRUŠECKÝ Anton CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1  
  KABÁT   Dušan   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  HUDEC   Milan   CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  GUZÍK   Rudolf   CZE CZE01 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN            
E1 P FIN17 - TPS Turku  
  A 1-0 K.Ĺ.Skouborg  
  H 4-0 K.Ĺ.Skouborg (2), U.Brage Andersen, K.Praest  
  16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 K.Ĺ.Skouborg (2)          
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E2 16 SWI12 - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879  
  H 2-1 H.Hansen (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
DEN08 B 1913 ODENSE                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2              
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 1-2 L.Sřrensen  
  A 0-2              
  SKOUBORG   Karl Ĺge   DEN DEN17 5-0-0=5    
  BRAGE ANDERSEN Uffe DEN DEN17 1-0-0=1  
  PRAEST   Kurt   DEN DEN17 1-0-0=1    
  HANSEN   Henning   DEN DEN11 0-1-0=1    
  SŘRENSEN   Leif   DEN DEN14 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC              
E1 16 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn oslo  
  H 10-0 O'Grady, M.Jones (3), A.Clarke (2), Giles (2), Bremner (2)  
  A 6-0 Belfitt (2), M.Jones, Hibbitt (2), Lorimer  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Giles, M.Jones (2)  
  A 3-0 M.Jones (2), Lorimer  
  04 BEL17 Roayl Stadard Club de Ličge  
  A 1-0 Lorimer  
  H 1-0 Giles  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Bremner            
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E2 16 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 3-3 N.Young, Booth, Etxeberria (o.g.)  
  H 3-0 Oakes, C.Bell. Bowyer  
  08 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  A 3-0 F.Lee (2), C.Bell  
  H 5-0 Summerbee, F.Lee (2), C.Bell (2)  
  04 POR01 - Associaçăo Académica de Coimbra OAF  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-0 *  
  02 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  A 0-1  
  H 5-1 Doyle, N.Young (2), F.Lee, C.Bell  
  F POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  N 2-1 N.Young, F.Lee            
 
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON              
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 3-0 G.Graham (2), Gould  
  A 0-1  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Radford, G.Graham (2)  
  08 FRA20 - FC Rouen  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Sammels  
  04 ROM19 - Dinamo Bacău  
  A 2-0 Sammels, Radford  
  H 7-1 Radford (2), George (2), G.Graham, Sammels (2)  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 3-0 George (2), Sammels  
  A 0-1  
  F BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-3 R.Kennedy  
  H 3-0 Kelly, Radford, Sammels          
 
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E3 R1 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  A 2-1 W.Davies (2)  
  H 1-0 K.Dyson  
  R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 J.Scott  
  08 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    1-1 ^ B.Robson  
  04 BEL01- RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  H    3-1 + B.Robson (2), K.Dyson          
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 10-0 A.Evans (2), Lawler, T.Smith (2), R.Graham (2), Lindsay, Peter Thompson, I.Callaghan
  A 4-0 Peter Thompson (2), R.Graham, I.Callaghan  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + T.Smith, A.Evans, R.Hunt          
 
ENG21 SOUTHAMPTON FC                
E3 R1 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 R.Davies, Paine  
  R2 POR16 - Vitória SC Guimarăes  
  A 3-3 Channon, R.Davies, Paine  
  H 5-1 Costeado (o.g.), R.Davies (2), Gabriel, Channon  
  08 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Channon            
 
  O'GRADY   Michael   ENG ENG10 1-0-0=1    
  JONES Michael ENG ENG10 8-0-0=8  
  CLARKE Alan ENG ENG10 2-0-0=2  
  GILES John IRL ENG10 4-0-0=4  
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 3-0-0=3  
  BELFITT Roderick ENG ENG10 2-0-0=2  
  HIBBITT Terrence ENG ENG10 1-0-0=1  
  LORIMER   Peter   SCO ENG10 3-0-0=3    
  YOUNG Neil ENG ENG14 0-4-0=4  
  BOOTH Thomas ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
o.g. ETXEBERRIA Luis María Igartua SPA SPA01 ENG14  
  OAKES Alan ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
  BELL Colin ENG ENG14 0-5-0=5  
  BOWYER Ian ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
  LEE Francis ENG ENG14 0-4-0=4  
  SUMMERBEE Michael ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1  
  DOYLE   Michael   ENG ENG14 0-1-0=1    
  GRAHAM George ENG ENG01 0-0-5=5  
  GOULD Robert ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  RADFORD John ENG ENG01 0-0-5=5  
  SAMMELS John ENG ENG01 0-0-6=6  
  GEORGE Charles ENG ENG01 0-0-4=4  
  KENNEDY Raymond ENG ENG01 0-0-1=1  
  KELLY   Edward   SCO ENG01 0-0-1=1    
  DAVIES Wyn WAL ENG16 0-0-2=2  
  DYSON Keith ENG ENG16 0-0-2=2  
  SCOTT James SCO ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  ROBSON   Bryan   ENG ENG16 0-0-3=3    
  EVANS Alun ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  LAWLER Christopher ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH Thomas ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  GRAHAM Brobert SCO ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  LINDSAY Alec ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  THOMPSON Peter ENG ENG12 0-0-3=3  
  CALLAGHAN Ian ENG ENG12 0-0-2=2  
  HUNT   Roger   ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1    
  DAVIES Ronald WAL ENG21 0-0-4=4  
  PAINE Terrence ENG ENG21 0-0-2=2  
  CHANNON Michael ENG ENG21 0-0-3=3  
o.g. COSTEADO Joăo Fernando Silva POR POR16 ENG21  
  GABRIEL   James   SCO ENG21 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN17 TPS TURKU                
E1 P DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
 
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E2 16 POR01 - Associaçăo Académica de Coimbra OAF  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 H.Revelli (2), Keita  
  08 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-2 H.Revelli  
  H 0-1              
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE DE MARSEILLE              
E2 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-0 * Loubet (2)  
  08 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-1 Loubet  
  A 0-2              
FRA20 FC ROUEN                
E3 R1 HOL20 - FC Twente '65 Enschede  
  H 2-0 Pospíchal, Rustichelli  
  A 0-1  
  R2 BEL07 - R Charleroi SC  
  A 1-3 Villa  
  H    2-0 ^ Rustichelli, Villa  
  08 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0              
FRA08 FC METZ                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 1-1 Szczepaniak  
  A 1-2 Hausser            
  KEITA   Salif   MLI FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  REVELLI   Hervé   FRA FRA28 3-0-0=3    
  LOUBET   Charles   FRA FRA06 0-1-0=1    
  POSPÍCHAL TomᚠCZE FRA20 0-0-1=1  
  RUSTICHELLI Dominique FRA FRA20 0-0-2=2  
  VILLA   Jean François   FRA FRA20 0-0-2=2    
  SZCZEPANIAK Robert FRA FRA08 0-0-1=1  
  HAUSSER   Gerard   FRA FRA08 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN            
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 2-0 Brenninger, Roth  
  A 0-3              
FRG23 FC GELSENKIRCHEN-SCHALKE 04              
E2 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 1-2 Pirkner  
  H 3-0 Libuda, Pirkner, Wittkamp  
  08 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Scheer  
  04 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-1 Pirkner, Fichtel, Becher  
  A 1-0 Scheer  
  02 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 1-0 Libuda  
  A 1-5 Libuda            
FRG20 TSV MÜNCHEN 1860                
E3 R1 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  H 2-2 Fischer (2)  
  A 1-2 Keller            
FRG13 SV HANNOVER '96                
E3 R1 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 2-1 Heynckes, Skoblar  
  A 0-3              
FRG14 BSC HERTHA BERLIN                
E3 R1 SPA09 - UD Las Palmas  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Patzke  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 Gayer, Wild, Steffenhagen  
  A 0-0  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 1-1 Horr  
  H 1-0 Steffenhagen  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Horr  
  A 0-2              
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 3-0 R.Björklund (o.g.), J.Olsson, Haug  
  A 1-1  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  BRENNINGER   Dieter   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  ROTH   Franz   FRG FRG03 1-0-0=1    
  PIRKNER Johannes AUS FRG23 0-3-0=3  
  LIBUDA Reinhard FRG FRG23 0-3-0=3  
  WITTKAMP Hans-Jürgen FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1  
  SCHEER Klaus FRG FRG23 0-2-0=2  
  FICHTEL Klaus FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1  
  BECHER   Hans-Jürgen   FRG FRG23 0-1-0=1    
  FISCHER Klaus FRG FRG20 0-0-2=2  
  KELLER   Ferdinand   FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1    
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1  
  SKOBLAR   Josip   FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1    
  PATZKE Bernd FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  GAYER Wolfgang FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  WILD Tasso FRG FRG14 0-0-1=1  
  STEFFENHAGEN Arno FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2  
  HORR   Lorenz   FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2    
o.g. BJÖRKLUND Rolf SWE SWE13 FRG24  
  OLSSON Jan SWE FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  HAUG   Horst   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR16 FC VORWÄRTS BERLIN            
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-0 Piepenburg (2)  
  A 1-1 Laslop  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-1 Fräßdorf, Begerad  
  A    2-3 ^ Begerad (2)  
  04 HOL08 - Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-0 Piepenburg  
  A 0-2              
GDR09 1.FC MAGDEBURG                
E2 16 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 1-0 Sparwasser  
  A    1-1 * Sparwasser  
  08 POR01 - Associaçao Académica de Coimbra OAF  
  H 1-0 Sparwasser  
  A 0-2              
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA                
E3 R1 TUR02 - Altay GSK İzmir  
  H 1-0 Stein  
  A 0-0  
  R2 ITA03 - US Cagliari  
  H 2-0 Rock, Irmscher  
  A 1-0 Stein  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-0 W.Krauß  
  A 3-0 Scheitler, Stein, P.Ducke  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 3-1 R.Ducke, Stein, P.Ducke  
  A 1-5 P.Ducke            
GDR06 FC HANSA ROSTOCK                
E3 R1 GRE11 - PAE Panionios GS Smyrni-Athina  
  H 3-0 Drews (2), Pankau  
  A 0-2  
  R2 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-1 Hergesell, Sackritz  
  A 0-3              
  PIEPENBURG   Jürgen   GDR GDR16 3-0-0=3    
  LASLOP Wilhelm GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1  
  FRÄẞDORF Otto GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1  
  BEGERAD   Horst   GDR GDR16 3-0-0=3    
  SPARWASSER   Jürgen   GDR GDR09 0-3-0=3    
  STEIN Helmut GDR GDR02 0-0-4=4  
  IRMSCHER Harald GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUẞ Werner GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  SCHEITLER Dieter GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1  
  DUCKE Peter GDR GDR02 0-0-3=3  
  DUCKE   Roland   GDR GDR02 0-0-1=1    
  DREWS Werner GDR GDR06 0-0-2=2  
  PANKAU Herbert GDR GDR06 0-0-1=1  
  HERGESELL Helmut GDR GDR06 0-0-1=1  
  SACKRITZ   Gerhard   GDR GDR06 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Andoniadis            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 2-2 Youtsos, Y.Sideris  
  A 0-5              
GRE11 PAE PANIONIOS GS SMYRNI-ATHINA              
E3 R1 GDR06 - FC Hansa Rostock  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Spiropoulos, Dedes          
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 ITA03 - US Cagliari  
  H 1-1 Spyridon  
  A 0-3              
  ANDONIADIS   Andonios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  YOUTSOS Nikolaos GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  SIDERIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  SPIROPOULOS Yeorgios GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1  
  DEDES   Yeorgios   GRE GRE11 0-0-1=1    
  SPIRIDON   Angelos   GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 FEIJENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 12-2 O.Kindvall (3), Romejin, van Duivenbode, Wery, Geels (4), van Hanegem (2)  
  H 4-0 Geels (2), Kindvall (2)  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 W.Jansen, van Hanegem  
  04 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 O.Kindvall, Wery  
  02 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 van Hanegem, Hasil  
  F SCO03 - Celtic FC Glesgow  
  N    2-1 * Israël, O.Kindvall          
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 2-1 Veenstra, B.Schmidt-Hansen  
  H 4-2 Veenstra, van der Kuijlen, B.Schmidt-Hansen (2)  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 Ł van der Kuijlen            
HOL20 FC TWENTE '65 ENSCHEDE              
E3 R1 FRA20 - FC Rouen  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Drost            
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E3 R1 FRG13 - SV Hannover '96  
  A 1-2 Swart  
  H 3-0 Cruijff, Swart, G.Mühren  
  R2 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H 7-0 Vasović (2), Swart, Cruijff (2), van Dijk (2)  
  A 2-1 G.Mühren, van Dijk  
  08 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 0-1  
  H    4-0 * Swart, Suurendonk (3)  
  04 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 1-3 Vasović  
  H 5-1 Vasović, Swart (2), Keizer, Cruijff  
  02 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 G.Mühren            
  KINDVALL   Ove   SWE HOL08 7-0-0=7    
  ROMEIJN Piet HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  VAN DUIVENBODE Theo HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  WERY Henk HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  GEELS Ruud HOL HOL08 6-0-0=6  
  VAN HANEGEM Willem HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  JANSEN Willem HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  HASIL Franz AUS HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  ISRAËL   Marinus   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  VEENSTRA Wietze HOL HOL16 0-2-0=2  
  SCHMIDT-HANSEN Bengt DEN HOL16 0-3-0=3  
  VAN DER KUIJLEN   Willy   HOL HOL16 0-2-0=2    
  DROST   Epi   HOL HOL20 0-0-1=1    
  SWART Sjaak HOL HOL02 0-0-6=6  
  CRUIJFF Johann HOL HOL02 0-0-4=4  
  MÜHREN Gerrie HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  VASOVIĆ Velibor YUG HOL02 0-0-4=4  
  VAN DIJK Dick HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  SUURENDONK Ruud HOL HOL02 0-0-3=3  
  KEIZER   Piet   HOL HOL02 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Septemvriisko zname Sofia  
  A 1-2 Rákosi  
  H 4-1 Szőke (2), Branikovits, Rákosi  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-3              
HUN08 MTK BUDAPEST                
E2 16 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-1 * L.Takács            
HUN11 RABÁ VASAS ETO GYŐR              
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-1 Győrfi (2)  
  H 2-1 Korsós, J.Somogyi  
  R2 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-3 Varsányi, Orbán  
  A 0-2              
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 1-2 E.Dunai  
  H 2-0 Bene, E.Dunai  
  R2 BUL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  A 2-5 Juhász, Fazekas  
  H    3-0 ^ Fazekas (2), Bene  
  08 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-3              
  RÁKOSI   Gyula   HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2    
  SZŐKE István HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2  
  BRANIKOVITS   László   HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1    
  TAKÁCS   László   HUN HUN08 0-1-0=1    
  GYŐRFI László HUN HUN11 0-0-2=2  
  KORSÓS István HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  SOMOGYI József HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  VARSÁNYI Tibor HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1  
  ORBÁN   Árpád   HUN HUN11 0-0-1=1    
  DUNAI Ede HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  JUHÁSZ Péter HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  FAZEKAS   László   HUN HUN15 0-0-3=3    
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 HOL08 - Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  H 2-12 B.Baldvinsson (2)  
  A 0-4              
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEJYAR              
E2 16 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-4              
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E3 R1 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-2              
  BALDVINSSON   Baldvin   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL20 WATERFORD FC                
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 Buck, Morley            
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 2-1 Barber (2)  
  A 0-3              
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-10  
  H 0-4              
  BUCK   Philip   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  MORLEY   Jack   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  BARBER   Eric   IRL IRL15 0-2-0=2    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 16 LUX03 - FC Avenir Beggen  
  H 5-0 Prati (2), Rivera, Rognoni, Combin  
  A 3-0 Combin, Sormani, Rivera  
  04 HOL08 - Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-0 Combin, Sormani, Rivera  
  A 0-2              
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E1 16 SWE18 - Östers IF Växjö  
  H 1-0 Maraschi  
  A 2-1 Amarildo, Esposito  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  A 2-1 Chiarugi, Maraschi  
  H 0-0  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Chiarugi            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E2 16 NIR01 - Ards FC Newtownards  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Salvori (2), Peiró  
  08 HOL16 - PSV Eindhoven  
  H 1-0 Capello  
  A    0-1 "  
  04 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  H 2-0 F.Landini, Cappelli  
  A 0-0  
  02 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 1-1 Salvori  
  A    2-2 * Capello, Scaratti  
  N     1-1 *Ł Capello            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 3-1 R.Vieri, Leonardi, Castano  
  A 2-1 Leonardi, Anastasi  
  R2 FRG14 - BSC Hertha Berlin  
  A 1-3 Anastasi  
  H 0-0              
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 FRA08 - FC Metz  
  A 1-1 Bosdaves  
  H 2-1 Bianchi, Improta  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Canzi  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-0 Manservisi  
  A    0-4 *              
ITA03 US CAGLIARI                
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-1 Martiradonna  
  H 3-0 Domenghini, Riva, S.Gori  
  R2 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 3-0 Boninsegna (2), Reif  
  A 1-0 Boninsegna  
  R2 GDR06 - FC Hansa Rostock  
  A 1-2 Boninsegna  
  H 3-0 Jair, Suárez, Mazzola  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 2-1 Boninsegna, Bertini  
  H 1-1 Boninsegna  
  04 FRG14 - BSC Hertha Berlin  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Boninsegna (2)  
  02 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-0 Boninsegna  
  H 0-2              
  RIVERA   Gianni   ITA ITA10 3-0-0=3    
  PRATI Pierino ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  ROGNONI Giorgio ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  COMBIN   Néstor   ARG ITA10 3-0-0=3    
  MARASCHI Mario ITA ITA05 2-0-0=2  
  AMARILDO Tavares da Silveira BRA ITA05 1-0-0=1  
  ESPOSITO Salvatore ITA ITA05 1-0-0=1  
  CHIARUGI   Luciano   ITA ITA05 2-0-0=2    
  SALVORI Elvio ITA ITA14 0-3-0=3  
  PEIRÓ Joaquín Lucas SPA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  CAPELLO Fabio ITA ITA14 0-3-0=3  
  LANDINI Fausto ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  CAPPELLI Francesco ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1  
  SCARATTI   Francesco   ITA ITA14 0-1-0=1    
  VIERI Roberto ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  LEONARDI Lamberto ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  CASTANO Ernesto ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  ANASTASI   Pietro   ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2    
  BOSDAVES Ivano ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  BIANCHI Ottavio ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  IMPROTA Giovanni ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  CANZI Virginio ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  MANSERVISI   Pier Paolo   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
  MARTIRADONNA Mario ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1  
  DOMENGHINI Angelo ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1  
  RIVA Luigi ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1  
  GORI   Sergio   ITA ITA03 0-0-1=1    
  BONINSEGNA Roberto ITA ITA07 0-0-8=8  
  REIF Alberto ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  JAIR da Costa BRA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  SUÁREZ Luis Miramontes SPA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MAZZOLA Alessandro ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  BERTINI   Mario   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX03 FC AVENIR BEGGEN                
E1 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-3              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 Bernardin, Weis            
LUX17 AS JEUNESSE D'ESCH                
E3 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  H 3-2 Allamano (3)  
  A 0-4              
  BERNARDIN   Guy   LUX LUX14 0-1-0=1    
  WEIS   Pierre   LUX LUX14 0-1-0=1    
  ALLAMANO   Guy   LUX LUX17 0-0-3=3    
MALTA
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E1 16 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 2-2 V.Cassar, S.Bonello  
  A 0-4              
MAL11 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 1-5 J.Bonnet  
  H 1-0 A.Griffiths            
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E3 R1 ROM11 - Dinamo Bacău  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-1              
  CASSAR   Victor   MAL MAL04 1-0-0=1    
  BONELLO   Salvu   MAL MAL04 1-0-0=1    
  BONNET John MAL MAL11 0-1-0=1  
  GRIFFITHS   Anthony   MAL MAL11 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-8  
  H 2-4 McGraw (2)            
NIR01 ARDS FC NEWTOWNARDS              
E2 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Crothers            
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E3 R1 LUX17 - AS Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 2-3 Curley, Murray  
  H 4-0 S.Wilson, D.Dickson (2), Jennings  
  R2 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-6 Murray  
  H 3-7 D.Dickson (2), Irvin          
  McGRAW   Alan   SCO NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  CROTHERS   george   NIR NIR01 0-1-0=1    
  CURLEY Anthony NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1  
  MURRAY Ivan NIR NIR06 0-0-2=2  
  WILSON Samuel NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1  
  DICKSON Desmond NIR NIR06 0-0-4=4  
  JENNINGS Brian NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1  
  IRVIN   Derek   NIR NIR06 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR11 SKI OG FK LYN OSLO                
E1 16 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-10  
  H 0-6              
NOR12 MJŘNDALEN IF                
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 1-7 J.Olsen  
  A 1-5 E.Solberg            
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E3 R1 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  A 2-2 E.Johansen, K.Sjřberg  
  H 2-1 K.Sjřberg, Reichenberger (o.g.)  
  R2 ROM19 - Dinamo Bacău  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E3 R1 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  H 1-0 H.Sunde  
  A 0-2              
  OLSEN   John   NOR NOR12 0-1-0=1    
  SOLBERG   Egil   NOR NOR12 0-1-0=1    
  JOHANSEN Erik NOR NOR17 0-0-1=1  
  SJŘBERG Kai NOR NOR17 0-0-2=2  
o.g. REICHENBERGER   Maximilian   FRG FRG20 NOR17    
  SUNDE   Harald   NOR NOR15 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E1 16 ROM01 - UTA Arad  
  A 2-1 Żmijewski, Gadocha  
  H 8-0 B.Blaut, Gadocha (2), Brychczy, Stachurski, Deyna, Żmijewski, Pieszko  
  08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  H 2-1 Pieszko, Deyna  
  A 1-0 Deyna  
  04 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Brychczy  
  H 2-0 Brychczy (2)  
  02 HOL08 - Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-2 Wilczek (2)  
  H 5-0 Wilczek, Skowronek, Szołtysik, Banaś (2)  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-1 Lubański (2), Szaryński  
  A 3-1 Olek, Lubański, Skowronek  
  04 BUL11 - DFS Levsk-Spartak Sofia  
  A 2-3 Szołtysik, Banaś  
  H    2-1 ^ Lubański, Banaś  
  02 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 1-1 Banaś  
  H    2-2 * Lubański (2)  
  N    1-1 *" Lubański  
  F ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  N 1-2 Oślizło            
POL05 WKS GWARDIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 1-1 B.Wiśniewski  
  H 1-0 E.Lipiński  
  R2 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 1-2 Marczak  
  H 0-1              
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  A 2-4 Marx, Gomoluch  
  H 4-1 Piechniczek, E.Faber, Marx, Herman  
  R2 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-2 Piechniczek            
  ŻMIJEWSKI   Janusz   POL POL08 2-0-0=2    
  GADOCHA Robert POL POL08 3-0-0=3  
  BLAUT Bernard Adolf POL POL08 1-0-0=1  
  BRYCHCZY Lucjan Antoni POL POL08 4-0-0=4  
  STACHURSKI Władyslaw POL POL08 1-0-0=1  
  DEYNA Kazimierz POL POL08 3-0-0=3  
  PIESZKO   Jan   POL POL08 2-0-0=2    
  WILCZEK Erwin POL POL04 0-3-0=3  
  SKOWRONEK Hubert POL POL04 0-2-0=2  
  SZOŁTYSIK Zygfryd POL POL04 0-2-0=2  
  BANAŚ Jan POL POL04 0-5-0=5  
  LUBAŃSKI Włodzimierz POL POL04 0-6-0=6  
  SZARYŃSKI Władisław POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  OLEK Alfred POL POL04 0-1-0=1  
  OŚLIZŁO   Stanisław   POL POL04 0-1-0=1    
  WIŚNIEWSKI Bogdan POL POL05 0-0-1=1  
  LIPIŃSKI Edward POL POL05 0-0-1=1  
  MARCZAK   Krzysztof   POL POL05 0-0-1=1    
  MARX Joachim POL POL14 0-0-2=2  
  GOMOLUCH Józef POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  PIECHNICZEK Antoni POL POL14 0-0-2=2  
  FABER Eugeniusz POL POL14 0-0-1=1  
  HERMAN   Edward   POL POL14 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  H 2-0 Eusébio (2)  
  A 3-2 Eusébio (2), J.Diamantino  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H    3-0 Ł Eusébio, Jaime Graça, J.Diamantino          
POR01 ASSOCIAÇĂO ACADÉMICA DE COIMBRA OAF              
E2 16 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Nene  
  08 GDR09 - 1.FC Magdeburg  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Carlos Alhinho, Mário Campos  
  04 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *              
POR16 VITÓRIA SC GUIMARĂES              
E3 R1 CZE01 - TJ Baník OKD Ostrava  
  H 1-0 Carlos Manuel  
  A 1-1 Artur  
  R2 ENG21 - Southampton FC  
  H 3-3 Mendes (2), Manuel Pinto  
  A 1-5 B.S.Ademir            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  H 3-1 José Maria (2), Guerriero  
  A 4-1 Wagner (2), José Maria, Lupescu (o.g.)  
  R2 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Tomé  
  A    2-3 ^ Wagner, Strong (o.g.)  
  08 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  H 1-1 Tomé  
  A 0-1              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  H 4-0 Pedras, Gonçalves, Fernando Peres, Lourenço  
  A 2-2 Gonçalves, Lourenço  
  R2 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  A 2-1 Hélder Ernesto (2)  
  H 2-0 Salim, Rolando  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  EUSÉBIO   da Silva Ferreira   POR POR04 5-0-0=5    
  DIAMANTINO José Vieira da Costa POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  JAIME GRAÇA   da Silva   POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  NENE Modesto Luis Neves POR POR01 0-1-0=1  
  CARLOS ALHINHO Alexandre Fortes POR POR01 0-1-0=1  
  MÁRIO CAMPOS   Alberto Domingos   POR POR01 0-1-0=1    
  CARLOS MANUEL Teixeira Faria POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  ARTUR da Rocha POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  MENDES António da Silva POR POR16 0-0-2=2  
  MANUEL PINTO Campos POR POR16 0-0-1=1  
  ADEMIR   Belo da Silva   BRA POR16 0-0-1=1    
  JOSÉ MARIA Júnior POR POR17 0-0-3=3  
  GUERREIRO Félix Marques POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  WAGNER Canotilho BRA POR17 0-0-3=3  
o.g. LUPESCU Nicolae ROM ROM18 POR17  
  TOMÉ Fernando Massano POR POR17 0-0-2=2  
o.g. STRONG   Geoffrey   ENG ENG12 POR17    
  PEDRAS José Maria de Freitas Pereira POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  GONÇALVES Vítor Manuel de Almeida POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  LOURENÇO   Joăo de Matos Moura POR POR15 0-0-2=2    
  HÉLDER ERNESTO José da Costa POR POR11 0-0-2=2  
  SALIM Rubens dos Santos POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  ROLANDO   José Andrade Gonçalves POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM01 UTA ARAD              
E1 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-2 Domide  
  A 0-8              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
ROM19 DINAMO BACĂU                
E3 R1 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  H 6-0 J.Grima (o.g.), Dembroschi (3), Băluță, D.Ene  
  A 1-0 D.Ene  
  R2 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Dembroschi (2)  
  08 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  A 1-1 Băluță  
  H 2-0 D.Ene (2)  
  04 ENG01 - Arsenal FC London  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-7 Băluță            
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 1-3 Neagu  
  H 1-4 Stelian            
  DOMIDE   Flavius   ROM ROM01 1-0-0=1    
o.g. GRIMA Joseph MAL MAL01 ROM19  
  DEMBROSCHI Emeric ROM ROM19 0-0-5=5  
  BĂLUȚĂ Petre ROM ROM19 0-0-3=3  
  ENE   Daniel   ROM ROM19 0-0-4=4    
  NEAGU Alexandru ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  STELIAN   Marin   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Hood, Gemmell  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-0 Gemmell, Brown Wallace, Hood  
  A    0-3 "  
  04 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 3-0 Auld, Carpenetti (o.g.), Brown Wallace  
  A 0-1  
  02 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-0 Connelly  
  H 2-1 Hughes, Murdoch  
  F HOL08 - Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  N    1-2 * Gemmell            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 2-0 W.Johnston (2)  
  A 0-0  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 1-3 Ö.Persson  
  H 1-3 Baxter            
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-2 Scott  
  A 0-1              
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC                
E3 R1 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 2-3 J.McLean, Mathie  
  H 3-1 McGrory, Morrison, T.McLean  
  R2 BUL15 - ZhSK Slavia Sofia  
  H 4-1 Mathie (2), Cook, Gilmour  
  A 0-2  
  08 ROM19 - Dinamo Bacău  
  H 1-1 Mathie  
  A 0-2              
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 4-0 Paton (2), Mitchell, Gardner  
  A 0-2  
  R2 POL05 - WKS Gwardia Warszawa  
  H 2-1 G.McLean, Gardner  
  A 1-0 Renton  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H    3-2 + G.McLean (2), Mitchell          
  HOOD   Harold   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  GEMMEL Thomas SCO SCO03 3-0-0=3  
  BROWN WALLACE William Semple SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  AULD Robert SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
o.g. CARPENETTI Francesco ITA ITA05 SCO03  
  CONNELLY George SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  HUGHES John SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  MURDOCH   Robert   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  JOHNSTON William SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  PERSSON Örjan SWE SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  BAXTER   James   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  SCOTT   Ian   SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1    
  McLEAN James SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  MATHIE Ross SCO SCO10 0-0-4=4  
  McGRORY John SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  McLEAN Thomas SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  MORRISON Edward SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  COOK James SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  GILMOUR   John   SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1    
  PATON Robert SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  MITCHELL Barry SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  GARDNER Patrick SCO SCO06 0-2-0=2  
  McLEAN George SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  RENTON   William   SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 CYP10 - Olympiakos FC Lefkosia  
  A 8-0 Amancio, Gento (2), Grosso, Fleitas (2), Grande, Pirri  
  H 6-1 De Diego (2), Planelles, Grande, Avramides (o.g.), Fleitas  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-3 Velázquez, Gento          
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E2 16 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  H 3-3 Argoitia, Clemente, Uriarte  
  A 0-3              
SPA09 UD LAS PALMAS                
E3 R1 FRG14 - BSC Hertha Berlin  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 BUL15 - ZhSK Slavia Sofia  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Ansola            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 DEN08 - B 1913 Odense  
  H 4-0 J.Ejlersen (o.g.), Zaldúa, Martí Filosía (2)  
  A 2-0 Pellicer, Rexach  
  R2 HUN11 - Rabá Vasas ETO Győr  
  A 3-2 Pellicer, Zaldúa (2)  
  H 2-0 Orban (o.g.), Zaldúa  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-2 Fusté  
  A 1-1 Rexach            
SPA15 CE SABADELL FC                
E3 R1 BEL06 - Club Brugge KV  
  H 2-0 Zaballa, Cristo  
  A 1-5 Palau            
  PIRRI   José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GROSSO Ramón Moreno SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  FLEITAS Sebastián Miranda PAR SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  GRANDE José Antonio Cereijo SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  DE DIEGO Rafael Larrańaga SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  PLANELLES Juan Bautista Marco SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
o.g. AVRAMIDES Lakis CYP CYP10 SPA11  
  VELÁZQUEZ Manuel Villaverde SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GENTO   Francisco López   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  ARGOITIA José María Acha SPA SPA01 0-1-0=1  
  CLEMENTE Francisco Javier Lázaro SPA SPA01 0-1-0=1  
  URIARTE   Fidel Macho   SPA SPA01 0-1-0=1    
  ANSOLA   Fernando San Martín SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
o.g. EJLERSEN John DEN DEN08 SPA03  
  ZALDÚA José Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  MARTÍ FILOSÍA Narciso SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  PELLICER Carlos Vázquez SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  REXACH Carles Cerdá SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
o.g. ORBAN Arpad HUN HUN11 SPA03  
  FUSTÉ   José María Blanch SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
  ZABALLA Pedro Barquín SPA SPA15 0-0-1=1  
  CRISTO José Vázquez SPA SPA15 0-0-1=1  
  PALAU   Josep Busquet   SPA SPA15 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE18 ÖSTERS IF VÄXJÖ                
E1 16 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 L.G.Fjordestam            
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 5-1 U.Hultberg (2), R.Pressfeldt, K.Norblad, T.Jonsson  
  A 0-1  
  08 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 B.Larsson            
  FJORDESTAM   Lars Göran   SWE SWE18 1-0-0=1    
  HULTBERG Ulf SWE SWE15 0-2-0=2  
  PRESSFELDT Roland SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1  
  NORBLAD Krister SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1  
  JONSSON   Tommy   SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1    
  LARSSON   Bo   SWE SWE13 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
SWI12 FC SANKT-GALLEN 1879              
E2 16 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 1-2 Nafziger  
  H    1-0 ^ Cornioley  
  08 BUL11 - DFS Levski-Spartak Sofia  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-0              
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E3 R1 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 3-2 Volkert, Künzli, Grünig  
  A 1-3 Grünig            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 HUN11 - Rába Vasas ETO Győr  
  H 1-2 P.A.Chapuisat  
  A 1-2 Dürr            
  NAFZIGER   Rudolf   FRG SWI12 0-1-0=1    
  CORNIOLEY   Marcel   SWI SWI12 0-1-0=1    
  VOLKERT Georg FRG SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  KÜNZLI Fritz SWI SWI15 0-0-1=1  
  GRÜNIG   Kurt   SWI SWI15 0-0-2=2    
  CHAPUISAT Pierre-Albert SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  DÜRR   Richard   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  H 2-0 Gökmen Özdenak (2)  
  A 3-2 Uğur Köken, Gökmen Özdenak, Ayhan Elmastaşoğlu   
  08 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 " Ergün Ercins  
  04 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-1 Ayhan Elmastaşoğlu  
  A 0-2              
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 3-0 Ertan Öznur, Fevzi Zemzem, Halil Kiraz   
  A 3-2 Fevzi Zemzem, J.Nielsen (2)  
  08 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 3-0 Fevzi Zemzem, Ertan Öznur, J.Nielsen  
  A 0-1  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
TUR02 ALTAY GSK İZMIR                
E3 R1 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
 
  ÖZDENAK   Gökmen   TUR TUR09 3-0-0=3    
  KOKEN Uğur TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1  
  ELMASTAŞOĞLU Ayhan TUR TUR09 2-0-0=2  
  ERCINS   Ergün   TUR TUR09 1-0-0=1    
  ZEMZEM Fevzi TUR TUR11 0-3-0=3  
  KİRAZ Halil TUR TUR11 0-1-0=1  
  NIELSEN John DEN TUR11 0-3-0=3  
  ÖZNUR   Ertan   TUR TUR11 0-2-0=2    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 2-1 Serebryanikov, Muntyan  
  H 3-1 Muntyan, Byshovets, Puzach  
  08 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 1-2 Serebryanikov  
  A 0-0              
USR14 TORPEDO MOSKVA                
E2 P AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-1 + Gerschkovich            
  SEREBRYANIKOV   Viktor   USR USR04 2-0-0=2    
  MUNTYAN Vladimir USR USR04 2-0-0=2  
  BYSHOVETS   Anatoliy   USR USR04 1-0-0=1    
  GERSCHKOVICH   Mikhail   USR USR14 0-1-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 8-0 Karasi (3), Lazarević, Klenkovski, J.Aćimović, Džajić (2)  
  A 4-2 Antonijević (4)  
  08 GDR16 - FC Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 1-2 Antonijević  
  H    3-2 + Karasi (2), J.Aćimović          
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 CZE17 - TJ Slovan ChZJD Bratislava  
  H 3-0 Miljković, Novak, Gucmirtl  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRA15 - Olympique de Marseille  
  A 1-1 Čerček  
  H 2-0 Novak (2)  
  04 FRG23 - FC Gelsenkirchen-Schalke 04   
  H 1-3 Čerček  
  A 0-1              
YUG21 NK ZAGREB                
E3 R1 BEL07 - R Charleroi SC  
  A 1-2 Bubanj  
  H 1-3 Huttmacher (o.g.)          
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 POL05 - WKS Gwardia Warszawa  
  H 1-1 Dakić  
  A 0-1              
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Bo.Đorđević (2)  
  A 0-2              
  KARASI   Stanislav   YUG YUG05 5-0-0=5    
  LAZAREVIĆ Vojin YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  KLENKOVSKI Branislav YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  AĆIMOVIĆ Jovan YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  DŽAJIĆ Dragan YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2  
  ANTONIJEVIĆ   Zoran   YUG YUG05 5-0-0=5    
  MILJKOVIĆ Ivica YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  NOVAK Marijan YUG YUG04 0-3-0=3  
  GUCMIRTL Josip YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  ČERČEK   Marijan   YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2    
  BUBANJ Stanko YUG YUG21 0-0-1=1  
o.g. HUTTMACHER   René   BEL BEL07 YUG21    
  DAKIĆ   Zoran   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
  ĐORĐEVIĆ   Borivoje   YUG YUG11 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 NOR12 - Mjřndalen IF  
  A 7-1 Clark (2), Toshack (2), Lea, Sutton, King  
  H 5-1 King (2), Begg Allan (3)  
  08 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 R.Bird            
  CLARK   Brian   ENG WAL03 0-2-0=2    
  TOSHACK John WAL WAL03 0-2-0=2  
  LEA Leslie ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  SUTTON Melvin ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  KING Peter ENG WAL03 0-3-0=3  
  BEGG ALLAN Alexander SCO WAL03 0-3-0=3  
  BIRD   Ronald   ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
" won on toss
Ł lost on toss
* after extra time