EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1968-69
ALBANIA
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E2 16 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  H 1-0 Shaqiri  
  A 1-3 Bajko            
  SHAQIRI   Xhevdet   ALB ALB07 0-1-0=1    
  BAJKO   Neptun   ALB ALB07 0-1-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 3-1 J.Bjerregaard, Kaltenbrunner, Grausam  
  H 3-3 Lindman (2), Kaltenbrunner  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Kaltenbrunner  
  A    1-2 ^ J.Bjerregaard  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-0              
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E2 16 HOL01 - ADO Den Haag  
  A 1-4 Hohenwarten  
  H 0-2              
AUS12 FC WACKER INNSBRUCK              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 2-2 Aust, Lotz (o.g.)  
  A 0-3              
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB                
E3 R1 CZE16 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 1-0 Buzek  
  A 0-5              
  BJERREGAARD   Jřrn   DEN AUS09 2-0-0=2    
  KALTENBRUNNER Günther AUS AUS09 3-0-0=3  
  GRAUSAM   Leopold   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  HOHENWARTEN   Erwin   AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1    
  AUST Peter AUS AUS12 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LOTZ   Oskar   FRG FRG09 AUS12    
  BUZEK   Johann   AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast   
  H 3-0 Bergholtz, Peeters, T.Nordahl  
  A 2-2 Devrindt, Bergholtz  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-1 Mulder, Bergholtz (2)          
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E2 16 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 3-1 Thio, R.Lambert, Bailliu  
  A    0-2 +              
BEL03 K BEERSCHOT VAV ANTWERPEN              
E3 R1 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  H 1-1 Houben  
  A 1-2 Houben            
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB LIEGE              
E3 R1 ENG 10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-3 Kostedde, Galić            
BEL19 KSV WAREGEM                
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 1-2 Bettens  
  H    1-0 ^ Bettens  
  R2 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-0 E.Lambert  
  A 0-2              
BEL08 ROYAL DARING CLUB BRUXELLES              
E3 R1 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-1 Randoux, Coppens  
  A 0-2              
  BERGHOLTZ   Gerardus Maria Catherina Henricus HOL BEL01 4-0-0=4    
  PEETERS Alfons BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  NORDAHL Thomas SWE BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  DEVRINDT Johan BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  MULDER   Jan   HOL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  THIO Johnny BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  LAMBERT Raoul BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1  
  BAILLIU   Gilbert   BEL BEL06 0-1-0=1    
  HOUBEN   Herman   BEL BEL03 0-0-2=2    
  KOSTEDDE Erwin FRG BEL17 0-0-1=1  
  GALIĆ   Milan   YUG BEL17 0-0-1=1    
  BETTENS Prudent Willy BEL BEL19 0-0-2=2  
  LAMBERT   Éric   BEL BEL19 0-0-1=1    
  RANDOUX Armand BEL BEL08 0-0-1=1  
  COPPENS   Etienne   BEL BEL08 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 FD LEVSKI SOFIA            
E1 16 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  withdrawal both  
                   
BUL18 FD SPARTAK SOFIA                
E2 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  withdrawal both  
                   
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 R1 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
BUL03 DFS TRAKIA PLOVDIV                
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 3-1 Popov, D.Dermendzhiev, Gluchev  
  A    0-2 +              
  DERMENDZHIEV   Dinko   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
  POPOV Georgi BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1  
  GLUCHEV   Ivan   BUL BUL03 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP01 AEL LEMESOS            
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-6              
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA                
E2 16 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 1-10 Stylianou  
  H 0-2              
  STYLIANOU   Andreas   CYP CYP04 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE19 TJ SPARTAK TAZ TRNAVA          
E1 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 1-3 Kuna  
  H 4-0 Švec, Adamec (3)  
  08 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  A 9-1 Hagara, Kabát (2), Švec (3), Martinkovič, Hrušecký, Adamec  
  H 7-1 Hagara, Dobiaš (3), Kuna, Adamec, Hrušecký  
  04 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  H 2-1 Jarábek, Kabát  
  A 1-1 Švec  
  02 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Kuna (2)            
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN CHZID BRATISLAVA              
E2 16 YUG02 - FK Bor  
  H 3-0 Jokl (2), Hrdlička  
  A 0-2  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-0 Ján Čapkovič, Jokl (2), Jo.Čapkovič  
  04 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  A 1-0 Jokl  
  H 2-1 Horváth, Hlavenka  
  02 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 1-1 Jan Čapkovič  
  H 1-0 Jan Čapkovič  
  F SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  N 3-2 Cvetler, Hrivňák, Ján Čapkovič          
CZE16 SK SLAVIA PRAHA                
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  A 0-1  
  H 5-0 Nepomucký (2), Tesař, Ziegler, Kopecký  
  R2 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 1-4 Tesař  
  H 3-1 Kopecký, Veselý, Lukáč          
  KUNA   Ladislav   CZE CZE19 4-0-0=4    
  ŠVEC Valerian CZE CZE19 5-0-0=5  
  ADAMEC Jozef CZE CZE19 5-0-0=5  
  HAGARA Vladimír CZE CZE19 2-0-0=2  
  KABÁT Dušan CZE CZE19 3-0-0=3  
  MARTINKOVIČ Stanislav CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1  
  HRUŠECKÝ Anton CZE CZE19 2-0-0=2  
  DOBIAŠ Karol CZE CZE19 3-0-0=3  
  JARÁBEK   Stanislav   CZE CZE19 1-0-0=1    
  JOKL Karol CZE CZE17 0-5-0=5  
  HRDLIČKA Ivan CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1  
  CVETLER Ľudovít CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1  
  ČAPKOVIČ Ján CZE CZE17 0-4-0=4  
  ČAPKOVIČ Jozef CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1  
  HORVÁTH Alexander CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1  
  HLAVENKA Dušan CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1  
  HRIVŇÁK   Vladimír   CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1    
  NEPOMUCKÝ Karel CZE CZE16 0-0-2=2  
  TESAŘ Bedřich CZE CZE16 0-0-2=2  
  ZIEGLER Miroslav CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  KOPECKÝ Ivan CZE CZE16 0-0-2=2  
  VESELÝ František CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1  
  LUKÁČ   Štefan   CZE CZE16 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN01 AKADEMISK BK GLADSAXE          
E1 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  A 3-1 F.Hansen, F.Wiberg, J.Petersen  
  H 1-2 J.Petersen  
  08 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-2              
DEN24 RANDERS FREJA FC                
E2 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 1-0 P.Gaardsře  
  A 2-1 P.Gaardsře, J.Andreasen  
  08 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 6-0 H.B.Andersen (2), A.Břdker (2), E.Sřrensen, P.Lykke  
  A 2-0 P.Gaardsře (2)  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 1-2 P.Gaardsře  
  H 0-3              
DEN07 B 1909 ODENSE                
E3 R1 FRG13 - SV Hannover '96  
  A 2-3 W.Richter, T.Hansen  
  H 0-1              
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  withdrawal KB  
                   
  HANSEN   Flemming   DEN DEN01 1-0-0=1    
  WIBERG Finn DEN DEN01 1-0-0=1  
  PETERSEN   Johnny   DEN DEN01 2-0-0=2    
  GAARDSŘE Per DEN DEN24 0-5-0=5  
  ANDREASEN John DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1  
  ANDERSEN Hans-Berg DEN DEN24 0-2-0=2  
  BŘDKER Anders DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1  
  SŘRENSEN Erik DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1  
  LYKKE   Per   DEN DEN24 0-1-0=1    
  RICHTER Walther DEN DEN07 0-0-1=1  
  HANSEN   Torben   DEN DEN07 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC            
E1 16 IRL20 - Waterford FC  
  A 3-1 Law (3)  
  H 7-1 Stiles, Law (4), F.Burns, R.Charlton  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-0 Kidd, Law (2)  
  A 1-3 Sartori  
  04 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 3-0 Best (2), W.Morgan  
  A 0-0  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 R.Charlton            
 
ENG14 MANCHESTER CITY FC              
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 Coleman            
 
ENG26 WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC              
E2 16 BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A 1-3 Hartford  
  H    2-0 ^ Anthony Brown, Hartford  
  08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-1 Hartford  
  H 4-0 Lovett, Anthony Brown (2), Astle  
  04 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
 
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC              
E3 R1 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 4-0 J.Scott, B.Robson, Gibb, W.Davies  
  A 0-2  
  R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-1 J.Scott  
  H 1-0 B.Robson  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 2-3 B.Robson, W.Davies  
  H    2-1 ^ B.Robson, Gibb  
  04 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 5-1 Foggon, B.Robson (2), W.Davies, Gibb  
  A 1-3 W.Davies  
  02 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 J.Scott, Sinclair  
  F HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 3-0 Moncur (2), J.Scott  
  A 3-2 Moncur, Arentoft, Foggon          
 
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E3 R1 SCO11 - Morton FC Greenock  
  H 5-0 Osgood, Birchenall, Cooke, Boyle, Hollins  
  A 4-3 Baldwin, Birchenall, Houseman, Tambling  
  R2 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-0 Ł              
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 1-2 R.Hunt  
  H    2-1 Ł Lawler, E.Hughes          
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-2 J.Charlton, Lorimer, Bremner  
  R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 2-0 J.Charlton (2)  
  A    0-2 "  
  08 FRG13 - SV Hannover '96  
  H 5-1 O'Grady, Hunter, Lorimer (2), J.Charlton  
  A 2-1 Belfitt, M.Jones  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
 
  LAW   Denis   SCO ENG15 9-0-0=9    
  STILES Norbert ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  BURNS Francis SCO ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  CHARLTON Robert ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  KIDD Brian ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  SARTORI Carlo Domenico ITA ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  BEST George NIR ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  MORGAN   William   SCO ENG15 1-0-0=1    
  COLEMAN   Anthony   ENG ENG14 1-0-0=1    
  HARTFORD Asa SCO ENG26 0-3-0=3  
  BROWN Anthony ENG ENG26 0-3-0=3  
  LOVETT Graham ENG ENG26 0-1-0=1  
  ASTLE   Jeffrey   ENG ENG26 0-1-0=1    
  SCOTT James SCO ENG16 0-0-4=4  
  ROBSON Bryan ENG ENG16 0-0-6=6  
  GIBB Thomas SCO ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  DAVIES Wyn WAL ENG16 0-0-4=4  
  FOGGON Alan ENG ENG16 0-0-2=2  
  SINCLAIR John SCO ENG16 0-0-1=1  
  MONCUR Robert SCO ENG16 0-0-3=3  
  ARENTOFT   Preben   DEN ENG16 0-0-1=1    
  OSGOOD Peter ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  BIRCHENALL Alan ENG ENG05 0-0-2=2  
  COOKE Charles SCO ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  BOYLE John SCO ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  HOLLINS John ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  BALDWIN Thomas ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  HOUSEMAN Peter ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  TAMBLING   Robert   ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1    
  HUNT Roger ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  LAWLER Christopher ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1  
  HUGHES   Emlyn   ENG ENG12 0-0-1=1    
  CHARLTON Jack ENG ENG10 0-0-4=4  
  LORIMER Peter SCO ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  O'GRADY Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  HUNTER Norman ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BELFITT Roderick ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  JONES   Michael   ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2    
 
FINLAND
FIN15  REIPAS LAHTI                
E1 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 1-1 Aalto  
  H 2-0 Holtari (2)  
  08 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 1-9 Hyvärinen  
  A 1-7 Niskakoski            
 
  AALTO   Topi   FIN FIN15 1-0-0=1    
  HOLTARI Hannu FIN FIN15 2-0-0=2  
  HYVÄRINEN Martti FIN FIN15 1-0-0=1  
  NISKAKOSKI   Ismo   FIN FIN15 1-0-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 2-0 Keita, H.Revelli  
  A 0-4              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS BORDEAUX              
E2 16 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-1 Petyt, Massé  
  A 0-3              
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE              
E3 R1 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 Ł Joseph, Gueniche          
FRA08 FC METZ                
E3 R1 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-4 Hausser  
  A 2-3 Hitz, Niesser            
FRA13 OGC NICE                
E3 R1 GDR06 - FC Hansa Rostock  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Goyvaerts Deyrdey, Robin          
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 POR01 - Associaçăo Académica de Coimbra OAF  
  H 1-0 Guy  
  A    0-1 "  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 Félix            
  KEITA   Salif   MLI FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  REVELLI   Hervé   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  PETYT Claude FRA FRA06 0-1-0=1  
  MASSÉ   Jean Louis   FRA FRA06 0-1-0=1    
  JOSEPH Yegba Maya CAM FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  GUENICHE   Hubert   FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1    
  HAUSSER Gerard FRA FRA08 0-0-1=1  
  HITZ Gerard FRA FRA08 0-0-1=1  
  NIESSER   Roger   FRA FRA08 0-0-1=1    
  GOYVAERTS DEYRDEY Fernand August BEL FRA13 0-0-1=1  
  ROBIN   Albert   FRA FRA13 0-0-1=1    
  GUY André FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  FÉLIX   François   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG              
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 1-1 Volkert  
  A 0-4              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E2 16 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  A 1-2 Rühl  
  H 3-0 Blusch, Overath, Rühl  
  08 HOL01 - ADO Den Haag  
  A 1-0 Jendrossek  
  H 3-0 Löhr (2), Blusch  
  04 DEN24 - Randers Freja FC  
  H 2-1 Jendrossek, Biskup  
  A 3-0 Biskup, Rühl (2)  
  02 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-2 Löhr, Rühl  
  A 1-4 Rühl            
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 AUS12 - FC Wacker Innsbruck  
  A 2-2 Abbé, Grabowski  
  H 3-0 Kalb, B.Nickel (2)  
  R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-0  
  H    1-0 * Bechtold  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 O.Lotz            
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 R1 FRA08 - FC Metz  
  A 4-1 Dörfel, Seeler, Krämer, Hönig  
  H 3-2 Hönig, Krämer, Seeler  
  R2 CZE16 - SK Slavia Praha  
  H 4-1 J.Schultz, Fock, Krämer  
  A 1-3 Hönig  
  08 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 1-0 Hönig  
  A    1-2 ^ Seeler  
  04 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  withdrawal Hamburger SV  
                   
FRG13 SV HANNOVER '96                
E3 R1 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  H 3-2 Siemensmeyer, Heynckes, Skoblar  
  A 1-0 Siemensmeyer  
  R2 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 4-2 Anders, Siemensmeyer  
  H 5-2 Skoblar (2), Heynckes (3)  
  08 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-5 Hellingrath  
  H 1-2 Heynckes            
FRG20 TSV MÜNCHEN 1860                
E3 R1 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 0-6  
  H 2-3 Patzke, Schütz            
  VOLKERT   Georg   FRG FRG21 1-0-0=1    
  RÜHL Carl Heinz FRG FRG18 0-6-0=6  
  BLUSCH Peter FRG FRG18 0-2-0=2  
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-1-0=1  
  JENDROSSEK Jürgen FRG FRG18 0-2-0=2  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-3-0=3  
  BISKUP   Werner Paul   FRG FRG18 0-2-0=2    
  ABBÉ Ernst FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  GRABOWSKI Jürgen FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  KALB Jürgen FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  NICKEL Bernd FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  BECHTOLD Walter FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  LOTZ   Oskar   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  DÖRFEL Gert FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  SEELER Uwe FRG FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  KRÄMER Werner FRG FRG12 0-0-3=3  
  HÖNIG Franz-Joseph FRG FRG12 0-3-0=3  
  SCHULZ Johannes FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1  
  FOCK   Klaus   FRG FRG12 0-0-1=1    
  SIEMENSMEYER Hans FRG FRG13 0-0-3=3  
  HEYNCKES Josef FRG FRG13 0-0-5=5  
  SKOBLAR Josip FRG FRG13 0-0-3=3  
  HELLINGRATH   Hans-Josef   FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1    
  PATZKE Bernd FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÜTZ   Jürgen   FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR02 FC CARL ZEISS JENA              
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  withdrawal Carl Zeiss  
                   
GDR15 1.FC UNION BERLIN                
E2 16 USR06 - Dinamo Moskva  
  withdrawal both  
                   
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  withdrawal KB  
   
  R2 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-3 Fritsch  
  H 0-1              
GDR06 FC HANSA ROSTOCK                
E3 R1 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  H 3-0 Drews, Decker (2)  
  A 1-2 Drews  
  R2 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 3-2 Kostmann, Barthels, Hergesell  
  A    1-2 + Kostmann            
  FRITSCH   Jürgen   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
  DREWS Werner GDR GDR06 0-0-2=2  
  DECKER Jürgen GDR GDR06 0-0-2=2  
  KOSTMANN Gerd GDR GDR06 0-0-2=2  
  BARTHELS Wolfgang GDR GDR06 0-0-1=1  
  HERGESELL   Helmut   GDR GDR06 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 3-0 Papayeorgiou, D.Papaioanou, Karafeskos  
  A 2-3 Ventouris (2)  
  08 DEN01 - Akademisk BK Gradsaxe  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-0 Stamatiadis, D.Papaioanou  
  04 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  A 1-2 Sevastopoulos  
  H 1-1 D.Papaioanou            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  H 2-0 Botinos, Zanderoglu  
  A 2-0 Youtsos, Stolingas  
  08 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-0 Stolingas, Botinos, P.Vasiliou          
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 1-0 Alexiadis  
  A 6-0 Grimbelakos, K.Papaioanou (3), Siropoulos, Alexiadis  
  R2 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-2 Konstantinidis  
  A 1-9 Siropoulos            
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E3 R1 BEL08 - Royal Daring Club Bruxelles  
  A 1-2 Gonios  
  H 2-0 Rokidis, Frantzis  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
  PAPAYEORGIOU   Konstandinos   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  PAPAYOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 3-0-0=3  
  KARAFESKOS Yeorgios GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  VENTOURIS Panayotis GRE GRE01 2-0-0=2  
  STAMATIADIS Andreas GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1  
  SEVASTOPOULOS   Nikolaos   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
  BOTINOS Vasilios GRE GRE08 0-2-0=2  
  ZANDEROGLU Hristos GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  YOUTSOS Nikolaos GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  STOLINGAS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-2-0=2  
  VASILIOU   Pavlos   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  ALEXIADIS Alexandros GRE GRE02 0-0-2=2  
  GRIMBELAKOS Dimitrios GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  PAPAIOANOU Konstandinos GRE GRE02 0-0-3=3  
  SIROPOULOS Evangelos GRE GRE02 0-0-2=2  
  KONSTANTINIDIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1    
  GONIOS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  ROKIDIS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1  
  FRANTZIS   Ioanis   GRE GRE10 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  A 1-1 Cruijff  
  H 4-0 Swart (2), H.Groot, Cruijff  
  08 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Nuninga, Muller  
  A 2-0 Keizer, Nuninga  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-3 I.Danielsson  
  A 3-1 Cruijff (2), I.Danielsson  
  N    3-0 * Cruijff, I.Danielsson (2)  
  02 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 3-0 Cruijff, Swart, Keizer  
  A 0-2  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 1-4 Vasović            
HOL01 ADO DEN HAAG                
E2 16 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 4-1 Giesen (2), Schoenmaker, Aarts  
  A 2-0 Heijnen (2)  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 R1 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 O.Kindvall, van der Heide          
HOL07 DWS AMSTERDAM                
E3 R1 BEL03 - K Beerschot VAV Antwerpen  
  A 1-1 van der Vall  
  H 2-1 Pijlman, Rensenbrink  
  R2 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-0  
  H    0-0 "  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Geurtsen            
HOL06 DOS UTRECHT                
E3 R1 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 1-1 van Veen  
  A    1-2 * Nieuwenhuijs            
  CRUIJFF   Johann   HOL HOL02 6-0-0=6    
  SWART Sjaak HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  GROOT Henk HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  NUNINGA Klaas HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  MULLER Bennie HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  KEIZER Piet HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  DANIELSSON Inge SWE HOL02 4-0-0=4  
  VASOVIĆ   Velibor   YUG HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  GIESEN Piet HOL HOL01 0-2-0=2  
  SCHOENMAKER Lex HOL HOL01 0-1-0=1  
  AARTS Kees Adrianus Ludovicus HOL HOL01 0-1-0=1  
  HEIJNEN   Harrie   HOL HOL01 0-1-0=1    
  KINDVALL Ove SWE HOL08 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER HEIDE   Joop   HOL HOL08 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DER VALL Kick HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1  
  PIJLMAN André HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1  
  RENSENBRINK Rob HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1  
  GEURTSEN   Frans   HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1    
  VISSCHER Sjaak HOL HOL14 0-3-0=3  
  PIRARD Ferry HOL HOL14 0-1-0=1  
  NOUWENS   Frie   HOL HOL14 0-1-0=1    
  VAN VEEN Leo HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  NIEUWENHUIJS   Tonnie   HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 BUL11 - FD Levski Sofia  
  withdrawal both  
                   
HUN11  RÁBA ETO GYŐR                
E2 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  withdrawal Rába ETO  
                   
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  withdrawal Union Sportive  
   
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 2-1 Bene, A.Dunai  
  H 9-1 A.Dunai (4), E.Dunai, Bene, Kuharszki, Solymosi, L.Nagy  
  08 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-0 A.Dunai  
  H 2-2 A.Dunai, Solymosi  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-0 A.Dunai  
  H 2-0 Solymosi, Bene  
  02 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 4-1 Bene (2), A.Dunai (2)  
  H 4-0 Bene (3), L.Nagy  
  F ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-3 Bene, Göröcs            
  BENE   Ferenc   HUN HUN15 0-0-9=9    
  DUNAI Antal HUN HUN15 0-0-10=10  
  DUNAI Ede HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  KUHARSZKI Béla HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  SOLYMOSI Ernő HUN HUN15 0-0-3=3  
  NAGY László HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  GÖRÖCS   János   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-8 H.Gunnarsson            
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  GUNNARSSON   Hermann   ICE ICE09 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL20 WATERFORD FC                
E1 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-3 Matthews  
  A 1-7 Casey            
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 DEN24 - Randers Freja FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Fullam            
IRL10 DUNDALK FC                
E3 R1 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 1-1 Stokes  
  H    2-1 * Stokes, Morrissey  
  R2 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-6 K.Murray  
  H 0-3              
  MATTHEWS   John   ENG IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  CASEY Alexandre IRL IRL20 0-1-0=1  
  FULLAM   John   IRL IRL15 0-1-0=1    
  STOKES Derek IRL IRL10 0-0-2=2  
  MORRISSEY James IRL IRL10 0-0-1=1  
  MURRAY   Kevin   IRL IRL10 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 1-2 Rivera  
  H 4-1 Prati (2), Sormani, Rivera  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Prati  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-0 Sormani, K.Hamrin  
  A 0-1  
  F HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  N 4-1 Prati (3), Sormani          
ITA16 AC TORINO                
E2 16 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Carelli, Facchin, Mondonico  
  04 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZID Bratislava  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Carelli            
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 SWI04 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H 3-1 Altafini, Salvi (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 Ł C.Sala, Juliano            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-1 Pirovano  
  H 2-1 Amarildo, Maraschi  
  R2 GDR06 - FC Hansa Rostock  
  A 2-3 Maraschi, Rizzo  
  H    2-1 ^ Rizzo, Merlo  
  08 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Amarildo, Rogora          
ITA02 FBC BOLOGNA                
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel 1893  
  H 4-1 Turra, Cresci, Pace, Savoldi  
  A 2-1 Pace, Savoldi  
  R2 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Muiesan            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-0 Zigoni, Leoncini  
  H 2-0 Benetti, Del Sol  
  R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-0  
  A    0-1 *              
  RIVERA   Gianni   ITA ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  PRATI Pierino ITA ITA10 6-0-0=6  
  SORMANI Ángelo Benedicto BRA ITA10 3-0-0=3  
  HAMRIN   Kurt   SWE ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  CARELLI Alberto ITA ITA16 0-2-0=2  
  FACCHIN Carlo ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  MONDONICO   Emiliano   ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1    
  ALTAFINI José BRA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  SALVI Egidio ITA ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  SALA Claudio ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  JULIANO   Antonio   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
  PIROVANO Giovambattista ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  AMARILDO Tavares Silveira BRA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  MARASCHI Mario ITA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  RIZZO Francesco ITA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  MERLO Claudio ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  ROGORA   Bernardo   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
  TURRA Faustino ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  CRESCI Franco ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  PACE Bruno ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  SAVOLDI Giuseppe ITA ITA02 0-0-2=2  
  MUIESAN   Lucio   ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1    
  ZIGONI Gianfranco ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  LEONCINI Gianfranco ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  BENETTI Romeo ITA ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  DEL SOL   Luis Cascajares   SPA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX17 AS JEUNESSE D'ESCH                
E1 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-2 J.P.Hoffmann, Drouet, Langer          
LUX11 FC US RUMELANGE                
E2 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 2-1 Leszczynski (2)  
  A    0-1 +              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  withdrawal Union Sportive  
                   
  HOFFMANN   Jean-Pierre   LUX LUX17 1-0-0=1    
  DROUET Daniel LUX LUX17 1-0-0=1  
  LANGER   Pierre   LUX LUX17 1-0-0=1    
  LESZCZYNSKI   Norbert   LUX LUX11 0-2-0=2    
MALTA
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E1 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  H 1-1 J.Galea  
  A 0-2              
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E2 16 LUX11 - FC US Rumelange  
  A 1-2 F.Falzon  
  H    1-0 ^ R.Coks  
  08 DEN24 Randers Freja FC  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-2              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-6              
  GALEA   Joseph   MAL MAL01 1-0-0=1    
  FALZON Frans MAL MAL07 0-1-0=1  
  COKS   Ronald   MAL MAL07 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Morrow, J.Johnston          
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST              
E2 16 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 2-2 J.Jamison, Parke  
  A 1-4 McPolin            
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Scott            
  MORROW   Thomas   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
  JOHNSTON   John   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
  JAMISON John NIR NIR07 0-1-0=1  
  PARKE Ivan NIR NIR07 0-1-0=1  
  McPOLIN   John   NIR NIR07 0-1-0=1    
  SCOTT   Philip   NIR NIR12 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-3 O.Iversen  
  A 3-3 O.Iversen (3)            
NOR11 SKI OG FK LYN OSLO                
E2 16 TUR02 - GSK Altay İzmir  
  A 1-3 J.P.Austnes  
  H 4-1 K.Berg, K.J.Johannesen (2), J.Berg  
  08 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  H 2-0 K.Berg, H.Berg  
  A 2-3 H.Berg, J.P.Austnes  
  04 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 2-3 H.Berg (2)  
  A 2-2 K.J.Johannesen (2)          
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E3 R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 1-1 J.Mathisen  
  A 1-2 K.Sjřberg            
  IVERSEN   Odd   NOR NOR15 4-0-0=4    
  AUSTNES Jon-Palmer NOR NOR11 0-2-0=2  
  BERG Knut Helmer NOR NOR11 0-2-0=2  
  JOHANNESEN Karl Johan NOR NOR11 0-4-0=4  
  BERG Jan NOR NOR11 0-1-0=1  
  BERG   Harald Johan   NOR NOR11 0-4-0=4    
  MATHISEN Jan NOR NOR17 0-0-1=1  
  SJŘBERG   Kai   NOR NOR17 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E1 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  withdrawal both  
                   
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E2 16 BUL18 - FD Spartak Sofia  
  withdrawal both  
                   
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 R1 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 6-0 Pieszko (2), B.Blaut, Deyna, Żmijewski, Gadocha  
  A 3-2 B.Blaut, Pieszko, Brychczy  
  R2 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Deyna, Gadocha  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-2 Stachurski, Żmijewski          
  PIESZKO   Jan   POL POL08 0-0-3=3    
  BLAUT Bernard Adolf POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  DEYNA Kazimierz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  ŻMIJEWSKI Janusz POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  GADOCHA Robert POL POL08 0-0-2=2  
  BRYCHCZY Lucjan Antoni POL POL08 0-0-1=1  
  STACHURSKI   Władysław   POL POL08 0-0-1=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 0-0  
  H 8-1 Simőes, Jacinto Santos, José Torres (3), Eusébio, Coluna, José Augusto  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 3-1 Jacinto Santos, José Torres, José Augusto  
  H 1-3 José Torres  
  N    0-3 *              
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 2-2 Custódio Pinto (2)  
  H 2-1 Pavăo, Custódio Pinto  
  08 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZID Bratislava  
  H 1-0 Custódio Pinto  
  A 0-4              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 4-0 Lourenço (2), Gonçalves, Ernesto  
  A   1-4 * Chico Faria  
  R2 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 1-1 José Morais  
  A 0-1              
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R1 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 3-0 Tomé, Figueiredo, Carriço  
  A 3-1 Figueiredo, Vítor Batista, Arcanjo  
  R2 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 5-0 Carriço, Tomé (3), Petita  
  A 2-1 Figueiredo, Arcanjo  
  08 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 3-0 José Maria (2), Arcanjo  
  A 1-2 Mancin (o.g.)  
  04 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  A 1-5 José Maria  
  H 3-1 Arcanjo, Petita, Figueiredo          
POR08 LEIXŐES SC MATOSINHOS              
E3 R1 ROM01 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 1-1 Horacio  
  A    0-0 +              
POR01 ASSOCIAÇĂO ACADÉMICA DE COIMBRA OAF              
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-0 Ł Manuel António            
  SIMŐES   António José Costa POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  JOSÉ TORRES Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR04 5-0-0=5  
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  COLUNA Mário Esteves POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  JACINTO SANTOS   José Martins Godinho POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  CUSTÓDIO PINTO Joăo POR POR11 0-4-0=4  
  PAVĂO   Fernando Pascoal das Neves POR POR11 0-1-0=1    
  LOURENÇO Joăo de Matos Moura POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  GONÇALVES Vítor Manuel de Almeida POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  ERNESTO Francisco de Sousa POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  CHICO FARIA Francisco Delfim Dias POR POR15 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ MORAIS   Rodrigues   BRA POR15 0-0-1=1    
  TOMÉ Fernando Massano POR POR17 0-0-4=4  
  FIGUEIREDO Ernesto Cordeiro POR POR17 0-0-3=3  
  CARRIÇO Manuel Luis Santos POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  VÍTOR BATISTA Manuel Ferreira POR POR17 0-0-1=1  
  ARCANJO Joaquim Leonardo Quintas POR POR17 0-0-4=4  
  PETITA António Ilidio de Sousa POR POR17 0-0-2=2  
  JOSÉ MARIA Júnior POR POR17 0-0-3=3  
o.g. MANCIN   Eraldo   ITA ITA05 POR17    
  HORÁCIO   Delfim Dias Faria   POR POR08 0-0-1=1    
  MANUEL ANTÓNIO   Leităo da Silva   POR POR01 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI            
E1 16 CZE19 - TJ Spartak TAZ Trnava  
  H 3-1 Creiniceanu, Voinea, Constantin  
  A 0-4              
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI                
E2 16 HUN11 -  Rába ETO Győr  
  withdrawal Rabá ETO  
   
  08 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 1-1 Dumitrache  
  A 0-4              
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREȘTI              
E3 R1 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 3-1 Năsturescu (2), Neagu  
  A    1-6 * Codreanu            
ROM02 FC ARGEȘ PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 POR08 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  A 1-1 Nuţu  
  H    0-0 ^  
  R2 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-2 Prepurgel, Çağlayan Derebaşı (o.g.), Jercan        
  CREINICEANU   Carol   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  VOINEA Florea ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1  
  CONSTANTIN   Gheorghe   ROM ROM21 1-0-0=1    
  DUMITRACHE   Florea   ROM ROM08 0-1-0=1    
  NĂSTURESCU Constantin ROM ROM18 0-0-2=2  
  NEAGU Alexandru ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1  
  CODREANU   Teofil   ROM ROM18 0-0-1=1    
  NUȚU Petre ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  PREPURGEL Ion ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. DEREBAŞI Çağlayan  TUR TUR11 ROM02  
  JERCAN   Radu   ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Gemmel, Ja.Craig, Chalmers, J.McBride  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 5-1 Murdoch, Johnstone (2), Lennox, Brown Wallace  
  A 1-1 Brown Wallace  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-1              
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E2 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  H 10-1 Robertson (2), Barry, Gardner, Renton (2), Edwards, W.Callaghan (2), T.Callaghan  
  A 2-0 Gardner, W.Callaghan  
  08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 4-0 Mitchell, Edwards (2), Fraser  
  A 0-3  
  04 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-0 Gardner  
  02 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZID Bratislava  
  H 1-1 Fraser  
  A 0-1              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 R1 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Robb, I.Taylor  
  R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 2-1 Forrest, J.Smith  
  A 0-3              
SCO11 MORTON FC GREENOCK              
E3 R1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-5  
  H 3-4 B.Thorup, Mason, Taylor          
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 YUG10 - NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 3-0 E.Stevenson, Anderson Stein, Šoškić (o.g.)  
  H 2-1 Davis (2)  
  R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 3-1 J.McBride (3)  
  A 1-0 Grant  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + McBride (2)            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E3 R1 YUG20 - Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H 2-0 Greig, Jardine  
  A 0-1  
  R2 IRL10 - Dundalk FC  
  H 6-1 Henderson (2), Greig, A.Ferguson (2), Brennan (o.g.)  
  A 3-0 Mathieson, Anderson Stein (2)  
  08 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  A 2-0 W.Johnston, Henderson  
  H 2-1 D.Smith, Anderson Stein  
  04 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 4-1 A.Ferguson, Penman, Persson, Anderson Stein  
  A 0-2  
  02 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  GEMMEL   Thomas   SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1    
  CRAIG James SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  CHALMERS Stephen SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  McBRIDE Joseph SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  MURDOCH Robert SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE James SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  BROWN WALLACE   William Semple   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  ROBERTSON Hugh SCO SCO06 0-2-0=2  
  BARRY Roy SCO SCO06 0-1-0=1  
  GARDNER Patrick SCO SCO06 0-3-0=3  
  RENTON William SCO SCO06 0-2-0=2  
  EDWARDS Alexander SCO SCO06 0-3-0=3  
  CALLAGHAN William SCO SCO06 0-3-0=3  
  CALLAGHAN Thomas SCO SCO06 0-1-0=1  
  MITCHELL Barry SCO SCO06 0-1-0=1  
  FRASER   James   SCO SCO06 0-2-0=2    
  ROBB David SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  TAYLOR Ian SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  FORREST James SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH   James   SCO SCO01 0-0-1=1    
  THORUP Borge DEN SCO11 0-0-1=1  
  MASON Joseph SCO SCO11 0-0-1=1  
  TAYLOR   Anthony   SCO SCO11 0-0-1=1    
  STEVENSON Eric SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON STEIN Colin SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ŠOŠKIĆ Milutin YUG YUG11 SCO09  
  DAVIS Joseph SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  McBRIDE Joseph SCO SCO09 0-0-5=5  
  GRANT   Colin   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
  GREIG John SCO SCO07 0-0-2=2  
  JARDINE William SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  HENDERSON William SCO SCO07 0-0-3=3  
  FERGUSON Alexander SCO SCO07 0-0-3=3  
o.g. BRENNAN Fran IRL IRL10 SCO07  
  MATHIESON William SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON STEIN Colin SCO SCO07 0-0-4=4  
  JOHNSTON William SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH David SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  PENMAN Andrew SCO SCO07 0-0-1=1  
  PERSSON   Örjan   SWE SCO07 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 CYP01 - AEL Lemesos  
  H 6-0  Pirri (3), Amancio, Pérez, Bueno  
  A 6-0 Velázquez (2), José Luis, Veloso, Ortega, Zunzunegui  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H    2-1 + Velázquez, Pirri            
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 SWI07 - FC Lugano  
  A 1-0 Zabalza  
  H 3-0 Mendonça (2), Zaldúa  
  04 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn oslo  
  A 3-2 Zaldúa, Pellicer, Gallego  
  H 2-2 Gallego (2)  
  02 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 2-2 Zabalza, Fusté  
  H 4-1 Martí Filosia, Fusté (3)  
  F CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZID Bratislava  
  N 2-3 Zaldúa, Rexach            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 2-1 Estéfano, Ormaza  
  A    1-2 " Argoitia  
  R2 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Rojo  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-0 Uriarte  
  A 1-1 Igartua  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-4 Clemente  
  H 2-0 Estéfano, Ibáńez            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 POR16 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-4  
  H    4-1 * J.Claramunt, Blayet (2), Sol          
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 BUL03 - DFS Trakia Plovdiv  
  A 1-3 Tejedor  
  H    2-0 ^ Bustillo (2)  
  R2 SCO01 - Aberdeen FC  
  A 1-2 Tejedor  
  H 3-0 Marcelino, Tejedor, Villa  
  08 ENG16 - Newcastle United FC  
  H 3-2 Santos, Bustillo, Planas  
  A   1-2 + Martín            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E3 R1 BEL19 - KSV Waregem  
  H 2-1 Luis Aragonés, Barriocanal  
  A    0-1 +              
  PIRRI   José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4    
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  PÉREZ Miguel Ángel Pilipiux ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  BUENO Manuel Cabral SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  VELÁZQUEZ Manuel Villaverde SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  JOSÉ LUIS López Peinado SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  VELOSO José Luis Fidalgo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  ORTEGA Gerardo de Francisco SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  ZUNZUNEGUI   Fernando Rodríguez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  ZABALZA Pedro María Inda SPA SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  MENDONÇA José Alberto Paulino POR SPA03 0-2-0=2  
  ZALDÚA Jorge Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  PELLICER Carlos Vázquez SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  GALLEGO Francisco Fernández Rodríguez SPA SPA03 0-3-0=3  
  FUSTÉ Josep María Blanch SPA SPA03 0-4-0=4  
  MARTÍ FILOSIA Narciso SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1  
  REXACH   Carles Cerdá   SPA SPA03 0-1-0=1    
  ESTÉFANO Nicolás Montalban SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2  
  ORMAZA Javier Garay SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ARGOITIA José Maria Acha SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ROJO José Francisco Arroitia SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  URIARTE Fidel Macho SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  IGARTUA José María Mendizábal SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  CLEMENTE Francisco Javier Lázaro SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  IBÁŃEZ   Ricardo Conde   SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1    
  CLARAMUNT José Torres SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  BLAYET Francisco Ramón Delhom SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  SOL   Juan Cruz Oria   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  TEJEDOR José Antonio Sanz SPA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  BUSTILLO Miguel Ángel Lafoz SPA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  MARCELINO Martínez Cao SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  VILLA Juan Manuel Gutiérrez SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  SANTOS Eleuterio Brito SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  PLANAS Javier Abad SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  MARTÍN   Armando Suárez   ARG SPA14 0-0-1=1    
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  BARRIOCANAL   Fernando Sanmartín SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-1 C.Olsberg, B.Elmstedt  
  A 1-4 A.Ljungberg            
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E2 16 NIR07 - Crusaders FC Belfast  
  A 2-2 C.Hult, U.Hultberg  
  H 4-1 K.Norblad (2), U.Hultberg (2)  
  08 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn oslo  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 U.Hultberg (2), S.E.Hesselgren          
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E3 R1 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 1-1 K.I.Andersson  
  H 2-1 R.Lundblad, O.Ohlsson  
  R2 FRG13 - SV Hannover '96  
  H 4-2 O.Ohlsson (3), T.Grip  
  A 2-5 J.Nilsson, R.Lundblad          
  OLSBERG   Curt   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  ELMSTEDT Bertil SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1  
  LJUNGBERG   Anders   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  HULT Christer SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1  
  HULTBERG Ulf SWE SWE15 0-5-0=5  
  NORBLAD Krister SWE SWE15 0-2-0=2  
  HESSELGREN   Sven Evert   SWE SWE15 0-1-0=1    
  ANDERSSON Kurt Irving SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1  
  LUNDBLAD Roland SWE SWE01 0-0-2=2  
  OHLSSON Owe SWE SWE01 0-0-4=4  
  GRIP Tord SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1  
  NILSSON   Jan   SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 DEN01 - Akademisk BK Gladsaxe  
  H 1-3 Winiger  
  A 2-1 Künzli (2)            
SWI07 FC LUGANO                
E2 16 SPA03 - FC Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-3              
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  A 1-3 Rüegg  
  H 1-0 Grahn            
SWI02 FC BASEL 1893                
E3 R1 ITA02 - FBC Bologna  
  A 1-4 Konrad  
  H 1-2 Hauser            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
  WINIGER   Christian   SWI SWI15 1-0-0=1    
  KÜNZLI   Fritz   SWI SWI15 2-0-0=2    
  RÜEGG Kurt SWI SWI04 0-0-1=1  
  GRAHN   Ove   SWE SWI04 0-0-1=1    
  KONRAD Janos SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  HAUSER   Helmuth   SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 ENG14 - Manchester City FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Abdullah Çevrim, Ogün Altıparmak   
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
TUR02 GKS ALTAY İZMIR                
E2 16 NOR11 - Ski og FK Lyn oslo  
  H 3-1 Feridun Öztürk, Ayfer Elmastaşoğlu, Aydin Yelken   
  A 1-4 Mustafa Denizli            
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E3 R1 FRA15 - Olympique Marseille  
  H 2-0 Halil Kiraz (2)  
  A    0-2 "  
  R2 ROM01 - FC Argeș Pitești  
  H 3-0 Ertan Öznur, Gürsel Aksel (2)   
  A 2-3 Fevzi Zemzem, Ertan Öznur   
  08 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 1-3 Fevzi Zemzem  
  H    2-0 ^ Halil Kiraz, Ertan Öznur  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  withdrawal Hamburger SV  
  02 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-4 Çağlayan Derebaşı   
  A 0-4              
 
  ÇEVRİM   Abdullah   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  ALTIPARMAK   Ogün   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  YELKEN Aydin TUR TUR02 0-1-0=1  
  ELMASTAŞOĞLU Ayfer TUR TUR02 0-1-0=1  
  ÖZTÜRK Feridun TUR TUR02 0-1-0=1  
  DENİZLİ   Mustafa   TUR TUR02 0-1-0=1    
  ZEMZEM Fevzi TUR TUR11 0-0-2=2  
  KIRAZ Halil TUR TUR11 0-0-3=3  
  ÖZNUR Ertan TUR TUR11 0-0-3=3  
  AKSEL Gürsen TUR TUR11 0-0-2=2  
  DEREBAŞI   Çağlayan   TUR TUR11 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E1 16 POL14 - KS Ruch Chorzów  
  withdrawal both  
                   
USR06 DINAMO MOSKVA                
E2 16 GDR15 - 1.FC Union Berlin  
  withdrawal both  
                   
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 GDR02 - FC Carl Zeiss Jena  
  withdrawal Carl Zeiss  
   
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-5 Lazarević  
  H 1-1 Ostojić            
YUG02 FK BOR                
E2 16 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZID Bratislava  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Ranković, Tomić            
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E3 R1 ROM18 - UFC Rapid București  
  A 1-3 Stepanović  
  H    6-1 * Santrač (4), Turudija (2)  
  R2 ITA02 - FBC Bologna  
  H 1-0 Santrač  
  A 1-1 Santrač  
  08 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  H 3-1 Santrač (3)  
  A    0-2 +              
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 1-1 Zambata  
  A 1-2 Novak            
YUG10 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA              
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-2 Popivoda            
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Nikezić            
  LAZAREVIĆ   Vojin   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  OSTOJIC   Stevan   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  RANKOVIĆ Desimir YUG YUG02 0-1-0=1  
  TOMIĆ   Slobodan   YUG YUG02 0-1-0=1    
  STEPANOVIĆ Dragoslav YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  SANTRAČ Slobodan YUG YUG09 0-0-9=9  
  TURUDIJA   Bogdan   YUG YUG09 0-0-2=2    
  ZAMBATA Slaven YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  NOVAK   Marijan   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
  POPIVODA   Danilo   YUG YUG10 0-0-1=1    
  NIKEZIĆ   Petar   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-2 Toshack, R.Bird  
  A 1-2 Toshack            
  TOSHACK   John   WAL WAL03 0-2-0=2    
  BIRD   Ronald   ENG WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
" won on toss
Ł lost on toss
* after extra time