EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1966-67
ALBANIA
ALB08 KS 17 NËNTORI TIRANË              
E1 16 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  withdrawal 17 Nëntori  
                   
AUSTRIA
AUS01 ESV ADMIRA-NÖ ENERGIE WIEN              
E1 16 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 4-0 Seitl (2), J.Bjerregaard, Flögel  
  A 5-3 J.Bjerregaard (2), Fritsch, Seitl (2)  
  08 USR13 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  A 1-1 J.Bjerregaard  
  H 1-0 Flögel  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-0 Starek  
  A    0-2 *              
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB                
E3 R1 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 1-2 Knoll  
  A 1-3 P.Schmidt            
  SEITL   Walter   AUS AUS09 0-4-0=4    
  BJERREGAARD Jřrn DEN AUS09 0-4-0=4  
  FLÖGEL Rudolf AUS AUS09 0-2-0=2  
  FRITSCH Anton AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  STAREK   August   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  KNOLL Adolf AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1  
  SCHMIDT   Petar   AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 10-1 van Himst (5), Devrindt (3), Puis, Cayuela  
  H 2-0 van Himst, Devrindt  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 1-4 Mulder  
  A 1-2 Mulder            
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB LIČGE              
E2 P ICE09 - Valur Reykjavík  
  A 1-1 Claessen  
  H 8-1 Claessen (5), Dewalque (2), Pilot  
  16 CYP05 - APO Apollon Lemesos  
  H 5-1 Claessen, Bleser, Dewalque (2), Germano  
  A 1-0 Claessen  
  08 GDR11 - BSG Chemie Leipzig  
  A 1-2 Galic  
  H    1-0 ^ Claessen  
  04 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO  
  A 1-2 Semmeling  
  H 2-0 Claessen, Jurkiewicz  
  02 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-3 Galić            
BEL09 ARA LA GANTOISE                
E3 R2 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 1-0 Lippens  
  A 0-0  
  08 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  A 0-1  
  H    1-2 * Ghellinck            
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIEGÉOIS                
E3 R2 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Genschik            
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 1-0 van Moer  
  H 1-0 Janssen  
  R2 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-7 Beyers, van de Velde          
  VAN HIMST   Paul   BEL BEL01 6-0-0=6    
  DEVRINDT Johan BEL BEL01 4-0-0=4  
  PUIS Wilfried BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  CAYUELA Jorge Peiró SPA BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  MULDER   Jan   HOL BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  CLAESSEN Roger BEL BEL17 0-10-0=10  
  DEWALQUE Nicolas BEL BEL17 0-4-0=4  
  PILOT Louis LUX BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  BLESER Wilhelm FRG BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  GERMANO José De Sales BRA BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  GALIĆ Milan YUG BEL17 0-2-0=2  
  SEMMELING Léon BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  JURKIEWICZ   Casimir   BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1    
  LIPPENS Rudy BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1  
  GHELLINCK   Lucien   BEL BEL09 0-0-1=1    
  GENSCHIK   Günter   FRG BEL11 0-0-1=1    
  VAN MOER Wilfried BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  JANSSEN Marcel BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  BEYERS Karel Eduardus BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DE VELDE   Theofiel   BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CSKA CHERVENO ZNAME SOFIA          
E1 P MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-1 Yakimov (2)  
  H 4-0 Zafirov, Yakimov, Nikodimov, Tsanev  
  16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 3-1 Vasiliev, D.Penev, Tsanev  
  A 0-1  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 4-0 D.Marashliev (2), Tsanev, Vasiliev  
  A 0-3  
  04 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 2-2 Romanov (2)  
  H 1-0 Yakimov  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-1 Tsanev  
  H 1-1 Radlev  
  N 0-1              
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E2 16 WAL07 - Swansea Town AFC  
  A 1-1 Tasev  
  H 4-0 Tasev (3), Vragev  
  08 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Tasev, Mishev  
  04 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Mishev, Haralampiev, Piquet (o.g.)  
  02 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
BUL17 DFS SPARTAK PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Dishkov  
  A 0-3              
  YAKIMOV   Dimitar   BUL BUL06 4-0-0=4    
  ZAFIROV Ivan BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  NIKODIMOV Asparuh BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  TSANEV Nikola BUL BUL06 4-0-0=4  
  PENEV Dimitar BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  MARASHLIEV Dimitar BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  VASILIEV Ivan BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  ROMANOV Vasil BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  RADLEV   Nikola   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  TASEV Luben BUL BUL15 0-5-0=5  
  VRAGEV Stoyan BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  MISHEV Mikhail BUL BUL15 0-2-0=2  
  HARALAMPIEV Georgi BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
o.g. PIQUET   Roger   SWI SWI10 BUL15    
  DISHKOV   Hristo   BUL BUL17 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA          
E1 16 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  A 0-8  
  H 1-2 A.Haralambous            
CYP05 APO APOLLON LEMESOS              
E2 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  A 1-5 Vasiliades  
  H 0-1              
  HARALAMBOUS   Andreas   CYP CYP11 1-0-0=1    
  VASILIADES   Kostakis   CYP CYP05 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 2-0 H.Enemark (o.g.), M.Dvořák  
  H 4-0 Štrunc, Vacenovský (2), I.Mráz  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 4-1 Masopust, Nedorost (2), I.Mráz  
  A 2-1 Nedorost, I.Mráz  
  04 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-1 I.Mráz  
  H 2-1 Štrunc, Soetekouw (o.g.)  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 1-3 Štrunc  
  H 0-0              
CZE21 TJ TATRAN PREŠOV                
E2 16 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Čaban  
  A 2-3 L.Pavlovič (2)            
CZE02 TJ SPARTAK ZJS BRNO              
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-0 Lichtnégl, Bubník  
  A    0-2 Ł              
CZE18 AC SPARTA PRAHA                
E3 R2 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 2-2 Mašek, Pospíchal  
  A 1-2 Jurkanin            
o.g. ENEMARK   Henning   DEN DEN10 CZE06    
  DVOŘÁK Milan CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  ŠTRUNC Stanislav CZE CZE06 3-0-0=3  
  VACENOVSKÝ Josef CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2  
  MRÁZ Ivan CZE CZE06 4-0-0=4  
  MASOPUST Josef CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  NEDOROST Josef CZE CZE06 3-0-0=3  
o.g. SOETEKOUW   Frits   HOL HOL02 CZE06    
  ČABAN Štefan CZE CZE21 0-1-0=1  
  PAVLOVIČ   Ladislav   CZE CZE21 0-2-0=2    
  LICHTNÉGL Karel CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  BUBNÍK   Vlastimil   CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1    
  MAŠEK Vaclav CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  POSPÍCHAL TomᚠCZE CZE18 0-0-1=1  
  JURKANIN   Josef   CZE CZE18 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN10 ESBJERG fB            
E1 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
DEN02 AaB AALBORG                
E2 16 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-2 B.Lildballe            
DEN14 HVIDOVRE IF KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R2 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-5 F.Hansen  
  H 2-2 A.H.Larsen, J.S.Olsen          
DEN07 B 1909 ODENSE                
E3 R2 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 1-4 M.Hĺstrup  
  A 1-2 M.Hĺstrup            
  LILDBALLE   Bjarne   DEN DEN02 0-1-0=1    
  HANSEN Fritz DEN DEN14 0-0-1=1  
  LARSEN Allan Hebo DEN DEN14 0-0-1=1  
  OLSEN   John Steen   DEN DEN14 0-0-1=1    
  HĹSTRUP   Mogens   DEN DEN07 0-0-2=2    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 2-0 St John, I.Callaghan  
  A 1-3 Hunt  
  N 2-0 St John, Thompson  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-5 Lawler  
  H 2-2 Hunt (2)            
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E2 16 DEN02 - AaB Aalborg  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-1 Morrissey, Ball  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 A.Brown            
 
ENG04 BURNLEY FC                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  A 1-1 Irvine  
  H 2-0 Coates, Lochhead  
  R2 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 3-1 Coates, G.Harris, Lochhead  
  H 5-0 Lochhead (3), B.O'Neil, Irvine  
  08 ITA11 - SSC Napoli  
  H 3-0 Coates, Latcham, Lochhead  
  A 0-0  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-1 B.Miller  
  H 1-2 B.Miller            
 
ENG26 WEST BROMWICH ALBION FC              
E3 R2 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 1-1 Hope  
  H 5-2 A.Brown (3), C.Clark, Kaye  
  08 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-3 Fairfax            
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R2 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  A 3-1 Bremner, Johanneson, Greenhoff  
  H 5-1 Johanneson (3), Giles, Madeley  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Greenhoff  
  A 2-0 Giles, Lorimer  
  04 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  A 0-1  
  H   1-0 " Giles  
  02 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 4-2 Belfitt (3), Giles  
  A 0-0  
  F YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
 
  ST JOHN   Ian   SCO ENG12 2-0-0=2    
  CALLAGHAN Ian ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  HUNT Roger ENG ENG12 3-0-0=3  
  THOMPSON Philip ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  LAWLER   Christopher   ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  MORRISSEY John ENG ENG08 0-1-0=1  
  BALL Alan ENG ENG08 0-1-0=1  
  BROWN   Alexander   SCO ENG08 0-1-0=1    
  IRVINE William NIR ENG04 0-0-2=2  
  COATES Ralph ENG ENG04 0-0-3=3  
  LOCHHEAD Andrew SCO ENG04 0-0-6=6  
  O'NEIL Brian ENG ENG04 0-0-1=1  
  LATCHAM Leslie ENG ENG04 0-0-1=1  
  MILLER   Brian   ENG ENG04 0-0-2=2    
  HOPE Robert SCO ENG26 0-0-1=1  
  BROWN Alistair SCO ENG26 0-0-3=3  
  CLARK Clive ENG ENG26 0-0-1=1  
  KAYE John ENG ENG26 0-0-1=1  
  FAIRFAX   Raymond   ENG ENG26 0-0-1=1    
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  JOHANNESON Albert RSA ENG10 0-0-4=4  
  GREENHOF James ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2  
  GILES John IRL ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  MADELEY Paul ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BELFITT   Roderick   ENG ENG10 0-0-3=3    
 
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-10 Mäkilä  
  A 0-2              
 
FIN05 ĹIFK ĹBO                
E1 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 1-1 Laine  
  H 1-2 Laine            
 
  MÄKILÄ   Asko   FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
  LAINE   Aulis   FIN FIN05 0-2-0=2    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA12 FC NANTES              
E1 16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 3-2 Gondet (2), Simon  
  H 5-2 Suaudeau, Simon, Magny (2), Michel  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-3 Magny  
  A 1-3 Georgin            
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG              
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  H 1-0 R.Müller  
  A 1-1 Hausser  
  08 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 1-0 Hausser  
  A 0-2              
FRA13 OGC NICE                
E3 R1 SWE17 - Örgryte IS Göteborg  
  H 2-2 Santos, Loubet  
  A 1-2 Barrionuevo            
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-2 Robuschi  
  H    2-1 " Texier, Couécou  
  R2 BEL09 - ARA La Gantoise  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
FRA29 TOULOUSE FC (old)                
E3 R2 ROM02 - Dinamo Pitești  
  H 3-0 Dorsini (2), Soukhane  
  A 1-5 Dorsini            
  GONDET   Philippe   FRA FRA12 2-0-0=2    
  SIMON Jacques FRA FRA12 2-0-0=2  
  SUAUDEAU Jean-Claude FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  MAGNY Francis FRA FRA12 3-0-0=3  
  MICHEL Henry FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1  
  GEORGIN   Gerard   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  MÜLLER Ramon ARG FRA19 0-1-0=1  
  HAUSSER   Gerard   FRA FRA19 0-2-0=2    
  SANTOS Rafael ARG FRA13 0-0-1=1  
  LOUBET Charles FRA FRA13 0-0-1=1  
  BARRIONUEVO   Horacio Óscar   ARG FRA13 0-0-1=1    
  ROBUSCHI Laurent FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  COUÉCOU Didier FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  TEXIER   Yves   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
  DORSINI Pierre FRA FRA29 0-0-3=3  
  SOUKHANE   Abderhamman   FRA FRA29 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG20 TSV MÜNCHEN 1860              
E1 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  H 8-0 Konietzka (4), Küppers (2), Kohlars (2)  
  A 2-1 Kohlars, Brunnenmeier  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Küppers  
  A 1-3 Brunnenmeier            
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E2 08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-2 Trimhold  
  H 0-0              
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E2 16 CZE21 - TJ Tatran Prešov  
  A 1-1 Roth  
  H 3-2 Brenninger, G.Müller (2)  
  08 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 1-1 Koulmann  
  H 3-2 Brenninger, Ohlhauser, G.Müller  
  04 AUS09 - SK Rapis Wien  
  A 0-1  
  H   2-0 * Ohlhauser, G.Müller  
  02 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 2-0 G.Müller, Kupferschmidt  
  A 3-1 G.Müller (3)  
  F SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  N   1-0 * Roth            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 ENG04 - Burnley FC  
  H 1-1 Weiß  
  A 0-2              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 IRL09 - Drumcondra FC Dublin  
  A 2-0 O.Lotz (2)  
  H 6-1 H.Kraus (2), O.Lotz, McGrath (o.g.), Huberts, Solz  
  R2 DEN14 - Hvidovre IF Křbenhavn  
  H 5-1 O.Lotz, Huberts, Schämer, Solz, Bronnert  
  A 2-2 Bronnert, Schämer  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-1 O.Lotz, Abbé (2), Huberts  
  A 1-2 Huberts  
  04 ENG04 - Burnley FC  
  H 1-1 Friedrich  
  A 2-1 O.Lotz, Huberts, Schämer, Solz, Bronnert  
  02 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-0 Grabowski, Bechtold, Solz  
  A   0-4 *              
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG                
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-2 Strehl  
  A 0-2              
  KONIETZKA   Friedhelm   FRG FRG20 4-0-0=4    
  KÜPPERS Hans FRG FRG20 3-0-0=3  
  KOHLARS Wilfried FRG FRG20 3-0-0=3  
  BRUNNENMEIER   Rudolf   FRG FRG20 2-0-0=2    
  TRIMHOLD   Horst   FRG FRG05 0-1-0=1    
  ROTH Franz FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  BRENNINGER Dieter FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  MÜLLER Gerhard FRG FRG03 0-8-0=8  
  KOULMANN Dieter FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1  
  OHLHAUSER Rainer FRG FRG03 0-2-0=2  
  KUPFERSCHMIDT   Peter   FRG FRG03 0-1-0=1    
  WEIẞ   Hartmut   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
  LOTZ Oskar FRG FRG09 0-0-6=6  
  KRAUS Helmut FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
o.g. McGRATH Joe IRL IRL09 FRG09  
  HUBERTS Wilhelm AUS FRG09 0-0-5=5  
  SOLZ Wolfgang FRG FRG09 0-0-4=4  
  SCHÄMER Lothar FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  BRONNERT Siegfried FRG FRG09 0-0-3=3  
  ABBÉ Ernst FRG FRG09 0-0-2=2  
  FRIEDRICH Jürgen FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  GRABOWSKI Jürgen FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  BECHTOLD   Walter   FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  STREHL   Heinz   FRG FRG21 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR16 ASK VORVÄRTS BERLIN            
E1 P IRL20 - Waterford AFC  
  A 6-1 Piepenburg (3), Nachtigall (2), Fräßdorf  
  H 6-0 Wruck, Müller (2), Piepenburg (2), Grossheim  
  16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 1-2 Fräßdorf  
  H 2-1 Piepenburg, Nöldner  
  N 1-3 Kalinke            
GDR11 BSG CHEMIE LEIPZIG                
E2 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 3-0 Bauchspieß (2), Scherbarth  
  A 2-2 Bauchspieß (2)  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 2-1 Behla, Schmidt  
  A    0-1 +              
GDR08 1.FC LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG              
E3 R1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrders IF Stockholm  
  A 3-1 Frenzel, Löwe, Berger  
  H 2-1 Trölitzsch, I.Karlsson (o.g.)  
  R2 BEL11 - Royal FC Liégeois  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Löwe (2)  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-1 Jacinto (o.g.), Frenzel (2)  
  A 1-2 Frenzel  
  04 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 1-0 Berger  
  A 0-2              
  PIEPENBURG   Jürgen   GDR GDR16 6-0-0=6    
  NACHTIGALL Rainer GDR GDR16 2-0-0=2  
  FRÄẞDORF Otto GDR GDR16 2-0-0=2  
  WRUCK Horst GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1  
  MÜLLER Manfred GDR GDR16 2-0-0=2  
  GROSSHEIM Jürgen GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1  
  NÖLDNER Jürgen GDR GDR16 0-0-1=1  
  KALINKE   Peter   GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1    
  BAUCHSPIEẞ Bernd GDR GDR11 0-4-0=4  
  SCHERBARTH Dieter GDR GDR11 0-1-0=1  
  BEHLA Wolfgang GDR GDR11 0-1-0=1  
  SCHMIDT   Helmut   GDR GDR11 0-1-0=1    
  FRENZEL Henning GDR GDR08 0-0-4=4  
  LÖWE Wolfram GDR GDR08 0-0-3=3  
  BERGER Jörg GDR GDR08 0-0-2=2  
  TRÖLITZSCH Rainer GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. KARLSSON Inge SWE SWE05 GDR08  
o.g. JACINTO   José Martins Godinho Santos POR POR04 GDR08    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno Zname Sofia  
  A 1-3 A.Papazoglou  
  H 1-0 Y.Sideris            
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E2 16 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-3 D.Papaioanou, Coimbra (o.g.)          
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
  PAPAZOGLOU   Aristidis   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  SIDERIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  PAPAIOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-1-0=1  
o.g. COIMBRA   Joaquim Ferreira   POR POR14 GRE10    
HOLLAND
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 2-0 Keizer, Muller  
  A 2-1 Swart, Keizer  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 5-1 C.de Wolf, Cruijff, Nuninga (2), H.Groot  
  A 2-2 Cruijff (2)  
  04 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 1-1 Swart  
  A 1-2 Swart            
HOL19 RV & AV SPARTA ROTTERDAM              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 1-1 Kemper  
  H 6-0 Kemper (2), Vermolen (2), Bosveld, Bouman  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Laseroms            
HOL06 DOS UTRECHT                
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  H 2-1 Stocker (o.g.), Wery  
  A 2-2 Wery, van der Linden  
  R2 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 1-1 van der Linden  
  A 2-5 de Vroet, de Kuijper          
HOL07 DWS AMSTERDAM                
E3 R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-3 Boogaard  
  A 1-5 Geurtsen            
  KEIZER   Piet   HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2    
  MULLER Bennie HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  SWART Sjaak HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  DE WOLF Cees HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1  
  CRUIJFF Johann HOL HOL02 3-0-0=3  
  NUNINGA Klaas HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2  
  GROOT   Henk   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
  KEMPER Anton HOL HOL19 0-3-0=3  
  VERMOLEN Ad HOL HOL19 0-2-0=2  
  BOSVELD Hendrikus Johannes HOL HOL19 0-1-0=1  
  BOUMAN Jan HOL HOL19 0-1-0=1  
  LASEROMS   Theo   HOL HOL19 0-1-0=1    
o.g. STOCKER Hanspeter SWI SWI02 HOL06  
  WERY Henk HOL HOL06 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DER LINDEN Tonnie HOL HOL06 0-0-2=2  
  DE VROET Arie HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  DE KUIJPER   Arie   HOL HOL06 0-1-0=1    
  BOOGAARD Piet HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1  
  GEURTSEN   Frans   HOL HOL07 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 5-0 Bakos, Farkas (2), L.Puskás (2)  
  A 2-0 T.Pál, L.Puskás  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-2 L.Puskás  
  H 0-2              
HUN11 GYŐRI VASAS ETO                 
E2 16 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Stolcz (2), Varsányi, Orbán  
  08 POR14 - Sporting Clube de Braga  
  H 3-0 Szaló (2), Ribeiro (o.g.)  
  A 0-2  
  04 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 2-1 Stolcz, Szaló  
  A 0-2              
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 YUG10 - NK Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A 3-3 F.Albert (2), Rákosi  
  H 3-0 F.Albert, Rákosi, Varga  
  R2 SWE17 - Örgryte IS Göteborg  
  A 0-0  
  H 7-1 F.Albert (4), Nemeth (2), Szőke  
  08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-4 F.Albert  
  H 2-1 Rákosi, Novák            
  BAKOS   Sándor   HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1    
  FARKAS János HUN HUN17 2-0-0=2  
  PUSKÁS Lajos HUN HUN17 4-0-0=4  
  PÁL   Tibor   HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1    
  STOLCZ János HUN HUN11 0-3-0=3  
  VARSÁNYI Tibor HUN HUN11 0-1-0=1  
  ORBÁN Arpád HUN HUN11 0-1-0=1  
  SZALÓ József HUN HUN11 0-3-0=3  
o.g. RIBEIRO   Agostinho Pereira   POR POR14 HUN11    
  ALBERT Flórián HUN HUN04 0-0-8=8  
  RÁKOSI Gyula HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  VARGA Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  NÉMETH Lajos HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  SZŐKE István HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  NOVÁK   Dezső   HUN HUN04 3-0-0=3    
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 2-3 E.Björgvinsson Schram (2)  
  A 2-5 B.Baldvinsson, H.Markan          
ICE09 VALUR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 P BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 1-1 I.Elísson  
  A 1-8 B.Júlíusson            
  BJÖRGVINSSON SCHRAM Ellert   ICE ICE08 2-0-0=2    
  BALDVINSSON Baldvin ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1  
  MARKAN   Hörđur   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
  ELÍSSON Ingvar ICE ICE09 0-1-0=1  
  JÚLÍUSSON   Björn   ICE ICE09 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL20 WATERFORD AFC                
E1 P GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  H 1-6 Lynch  
  A 0-6              
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  H 4-1 Fullam, Dixon, Kearin, F.O'Neill  
  A 4-1 Kearin, Dixon (2), F.O'Neill  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 1-1 Dixon  
  A 2-3 Gilbert, Touhy            
IRL09 DRUMCONDRA FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-6 J.Whelan            
  LYNCH   Michael   IRL IRL20 1-0-0=1    
  FULLAM John IRL IRL15 0-1-0=1  
  DIXON William IRL IRL15 0-4-0=4  
  KEARIN Michael IRL IRL15 0-2-0=2  
  O'NEILL Frank IRL IRL15 0-2-0=2  
  GILBERT Robert IRL IRL15 0-1-0=1  
  TUOHY   Liam   IRL IRL15 0-1-0=1    
  WHELAN   John   IRL IRL09 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 16 USR14 - Torpedo Moskva  
  H 1-0 Voronin (o.g.)  
  A 0-0  
  08 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 2-1 Soldo, Corso  
  A 2-0 A.Mazzola (2)  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 Cappellini  
  A 2-0 Cappellini, Zoco (o.g.)  
  02 BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno zname Sofia  
  H 1-1 Facchetti  
  A 1-1 Facchetti  
  N 1-0 Cappellini  
  F SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  N 1-2 A.Mazzola            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E2 16 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO   
  H 1-0 Chiarugi  
  A 2-4 Bertini, De Sisti            
ITA11 SSC NAPOLI                
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  A 2-1 Cané, Orlando  
  H 3-1 Cané, Sivori, Bianchi  
  R2 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  A 4-1 Sivori (2), Altafini, Cané  
  H 2-1 Braca, Altafini  
  08 ENG04 - Burnley FC  
  A 0-3  
  h 0-0              
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 2-0 Del Sol, Menichelli  
  H 5-0 Menichelli, Favalli (2), De Paoli, A.Gori  
  R2 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 3-1 Castano, Favalli, Del Sol  
  A 2-0 A.Gori, De Paoli  
  08 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 3-0 Cinesinho (2), Menichelli  
  A 0-1  
  04 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-2 Zigoni, Stacchini  
  A 0-3              
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E3 R1 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 2-1 Vastola, H.Nielsen  
  H 3-1 Pace (2), Haller  
  R2 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 2-2 Turra, Haller  
  H 2-1 Haller (2)  
  08 ENG26 - West Bromwich Albion FC  
  H 3-0 Turra, H.Nielsen, Haller  
  A 3-1 H.Nielsen (2), Bulgarelli  
  04 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-0 H.Nielsen  
  A    0-1 Ł              
o.g. VORONIN   Valery   USR USR14 ITA07    
  SOLDO Carlo ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CORSO Mario ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  MAZZOLA Alessandro ITA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  CAPPELLINI Renato ITA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
o.g. ZOCO Ignacio Esparza SPA SPA11 ITA07  
  FACCHETTI   Giacinto   ITA ITA07 2-0-0=2    
  CHIARUGI Luciano ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1  
  BERTINI Mario ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1  
  DE SISTI   Giancarlo   ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1    
  CANÉ Faustinho Jarbas BRA ITA11 0-0-3=3  
  ORLANDO Alberto ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  SIVORI Omar Enrique ARG ITA11 0-0-3=3  
  BIANCHI Ottavio ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1  
  ALTAFINI José Joăo BRA ITA11 0-0-2=2  
  BRACA   Paolo   ITA ITA11 0-0-1=1    
  DEL SOL Luis Cascajares SPA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  MENICHELLI Giampaolo ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  FAVALLI Erminio ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  DE PAOLI Virginio ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  GORI Adolfo ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  CASTANO Ernesto ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  CINESINHO Sidney Cunha BRA ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  ZIGONI Gianfranco ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  STACCHINI   Gino   ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1    
  VASTOLA Giovanni ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  NIELSEN Harald DEN ITA02 0-0-5=5  
  PACE Bruno ITA ITA02 0-0-2=2  
  HALLER Helmut FRG ITA02 0-0-5=5  
  TURRA Faustino ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1  
  BULGARELLI   Giacomo   ITA ITA02 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE                
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 3-3 Heger, N.Hoffmann, Kirchens  
  A 1-6 Schreiner            
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 1-4 Weis  
  H 1-4 Krier            
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  HEGER   Bert   LUX LUX02 1-0-0=1    
  HOFFMANN Nicolas LUX LUX02 1-0-0=1  
  KIRCHENS Joseph LUX LUX02 1-0-0=1  
  SCHREINER   Johny   LUX LUX02 1-0-0=1    
  WEIS Pierre LUX LUX12 0-1-0=1  
  KRIER   Joseph   LUX LUX12 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E1 P BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno zname Sofia  
  H 1-2 J.Cini  
  A 0-4              
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  H 1-1 E.Phillips  
  A 0-6              
  CINI   Joseph   MAL MAL07 1-0-0=1    
  PHILLIPS   Edward   ENG MAL01 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie  
  A 3-3 B.Hamilton, Scott, Pavis  
  H 6-1 Thomas (3), Scott (2), Pavis  
  08 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  A 4-1 Scott, Pavis, Thomas, Shields  
  H 1-1 Thomas  
  04 BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno zname Sofia  
  H 2-2 B.Hamilton, Shields  
  A 0-1              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Sinclair  
  A 0-4              
  HAMILTON   Bryan   NIR NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  SCOTT Philip NIR NIR12 4-0-0=4  
  PAVIS Samuel NIR NIR12 3-0-0=3  
  THOMAS Arthur NIR NIR12 5-0-0=5  
  SHIELDS   Thomas   NIR NIR12 2-0-0=2    
  SINCLAIR   William   NIR NIR11 0-1-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E1 16 ALB08 - KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  withdrawal 17 Nëntori  
  08 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  H 1-4 E.B.Larsen  
  A 1-1 T.Larsen            
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E2 16 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 3-2 K.Sjřberg (2), T.Kristoffersen  
  A 1-3 F.Thorsen            
NOR05 FRIGG SK OSLO                
E3 R1 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  H 1-3 P.Pettersen  
  A 1-3 E.Ballangrud            
  LARSEN   Einar Bruno   NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1    
  LARSEN   Thordvald   NOR NOR21 1-0-0=1    
  SJŘBERG Kai NOR NOR17 0-2-0=2  
  KRISTOFFERSEN Terje NOR NOR17 0-1-0=1  
  THORSEN   Finn   NOR NOR17 0-1-0=1    
  PETTERSEN Per NOR NOR05 0-0-1=1  
  BALLANGRUD   Eivind   NOR NOR05 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  H 2-1 Pohl (2)  
  A 1-2 Lubański  
  N 3-1 Lubański (2), Pohl  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno zname Sofia  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-0 Szołtysik, Pohl (2)          
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 GDR11 - BSG Chemie Leipzig  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-2 Korzeniowski, Żmijewski          
  POHL   Ernst   POL POL04 5-0-0=5    
  SZOŁTYSIK Zygfryd POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  LUBAŃSKI   Włodzimierz   POL POL04 3-0-0=3    
  KORZENIOWSKI Wiesław POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  ŻMIJEWSKI   Janusz   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
PORTUGAL
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-2              
POR14 SPORTING CLUBE DE BRAGA              
E2 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 1-0 Luciano  
  H 3-2 Mario, Perrichon (2)  
  08 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Perrichon, Adăo            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  H 2-1 Custodio Pinto, Pavăo  
  A    1-2 Ł Djalma            
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E3 R2 BUL17 -DFS  Spartak Plovdiv  
  A 1-1 Eusébio  
  H 3-0 Dimov (o.g.), Eusébio, José Torres  
  08 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 1-3 José Augusto  
  H 2-1 Eusébio (2)            
POR17 VITÓRIA FC SETÚBAL                
E3 R2 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-3 Carlos Manuel  
  H 0-2              
  LUCIANO   Marques da Silva   POR POR14 0-1-0=1    
  MARIO Rodrigues Manuel Jardin da Silva POR POR14 0-1-0=1  
  PERRICHON Miguel Ángel ARG POR14 0-3-0=3  
  ADĂO   Craveiro António   POR POR14 0-1-0=1    
  CUSTODIO PINTO Joăo POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  PAVĂO Fernando Pascoal das Neves POR POR11 0-0-1=1  
  DJALMA   Nascimento Freitas BRA POR11 0-0-1=1    
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 0-0-4=4  
o.g. DIMOV Dimitar BUL BUL17 POR04  
  JOSÉ TORRES Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR04 0-0-1=1  
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO   Pinto de Almeida   POR POR04 0-0-1=1    
  CARLOS MANUEL   Teixeira Faria   POR POR17 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI              
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 Moldoveanu, Boc, M.Dridea  
  N 0-2              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Avram            
ROM02 DINAMO PITEȘTI                
E3 R1 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 2-0 C.Radu, Nagy  
  A 2-2 Prepurgel, Naghi  
  08 FRA29 - Toulouse (old)  
  A 0-3  
  H 5-1 C.Radu (2), David, Dobrin, Ţurcan  
  04 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-0              
  MOLDOVEANU   Constantin   ROM ROM15 1-0-0=1    
  BOC Alexandru ROM ROM15 1-0-0=1  
  DRIDEA   Mircea   ROM ROM15 1-0-0=1    
  AVRAM   Sorin Aristotel   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  RADU Constantin ROM ROM02 0-0-3=3  
  NAGY Nicolae ROM ROM02 0-0-2=2  
  PREPURGEL Ion ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  DAVID Constantin ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  DOBRIN Nicolae ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1  
  ȚURCAN   Mihai   ROM ROM02 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW              
E1 16 SWI15 - FC Zürich  
  H 2-0 Gemmell, McBride  
  A 3-0 Gemmell (2), Chalmers  
  08 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  A 3-1 McBride, Lennox, Chalmers  
  H 3-1 Johnstone, Chalmers, Lennox  
  04 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Chalmers, McNeill  
  02 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 3-1 Johnstone, Brown Wallace (2)  
  A 0-0  
  F ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  N 2-1 Gemmell, Chalmers          
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 1-1 G.McLean  
  H 4-0 W.Johnston, D.Smith, Setterington, G.McLean  
  08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 2-1 Johansen, A.Smith  
  A 0-0  
  04 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 2-0 D.Smith, Willoughby  
  A    0-2 "  
  02 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 1-0 Wilson  
  H 1-0 Henderson  
  F FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  N   0-1 *              
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E3 R1 NOR05 - Frigg SK Oslo  
  A 3-1 T.Callagham, Fleming (2)  
  H 3-1 Delaney (2), T.Callaghan  
  R2 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 4-2 Delaney, Edwards, Ferguson (2)  
  A    0-2 +              
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC                
E3 R2 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 1-0 McInally  
  H 7-2 McInally (2), Queen (2), T.McLean (2), Watson  
  08 BEL09 - ARA La Gantoise  
  H 1-0 Murray  
  A    2-1 * McInally, T.McLean  
  04 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 McFadzean, McIlroy  
  02 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 2-4 McIlroy (2)  
  H 0-0              
SCO05 DUNDEE UNITED FC                
E3 R2 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 2-1 Hainey, Seemann  
  H 2-0 Mitchel, Hainey  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 F.Dossing            
  GEMMELL   Thomas   SCO SCO03 4-0-0=4    
  McBRIDE Joseph SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  CHALMERS Stephen SCO SCO03 5-0-0=5  
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  JOHNSTONE James SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2  
  McNEILL William SCO SCO03 1-0-0=1  
  BROWN WALLACE   William Semple   SCO SCO03 2-0-0=2    
  McLEAN George SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  JOHNSTON William SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  SMITH David SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  WILLOUGHBY Alexandre SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  WILSON David SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  HENDERSON   William   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  CALLAGHAN Thomas SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  FLEMING James SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  DELANEY Patrick SCO SCO06 0-0-3=3  
  EDWARDS Alexander SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Alexander   SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2    
  McINALLY John SCO SCO10 0-0-4=4  
  QUEEN Gerald SCO SCO10 0-0-2=2  
  McLEAN Thomas SCO SCO10 0-0-3=3  
  WATSON Craig SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  MURRAY Eric SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  McFADZEAN James SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  McILROY   Brian   SCO SCO10 0-0-3=3    
  HAINEY William SCO SCO05 0-0-2=2  
  SEEMAN Finn NOR SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  MITCHEL Ian SCO SCO05 0-0-1=1  
  DOSSING   Finn   DEN SCO05 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 08 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-1 Grosso, Veloso, Pirri  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 2-0 Cardona, Luis Aragonés  
  H 3-1 Luis Aragonés, Mendonça, Urtiaga  
  08 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 1-3 Luis Aragonés, Mendonça, Urtiaga  
  H 2-0 Luis Aragonés, Adelardo  
  H    2-3 * Collar (2)            
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E2 16 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 2-3 Reija, Canário  
  H 3-1 Santos, País, Marcelino  
  08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 2-0 Santos, Marcelino  
  A 0-1  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 Ł Lapetra, Santos            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Estéfano (2)            
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  A 2-1 J.Claramunt, Waldo  
  H 2-0 Ansola, Waldo  
  R2 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-0 Ansola  
  A 2-1 Waldo (2)  
  08 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-1 J.Claramunt  
  H 0-2              
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R2 SCO05 - Dundee United FC  
  H 1-2 Fusté  
  A 0-2              
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E3 R1 ROM02 - Dinamo Pitești  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Diéguez, Cabral            
  GROSSO   Ramón Moreno   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  VELOSO José Luis Fidalgo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  PIRRI   José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  CARDONA José Enrique Gutiérrez HON SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 4-0-0=4  
  MENDONÇA Jorge Alberto Paulino POR SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  URTIAGA José Antonio Albizu SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  ADELARDO Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 1-0-0=1  
  COLLAR   Enrique Monterrubio SPA SPA02 2-0-0=2    
  REIJA Severino Vázquez SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1  
  CANÁRIO Darcy Silveira dos Santos BRA SPA14 0-1-0=1  
  SANTOS Eleuterio Brito SPA SPA14 0-3-0=3  
  PAÍS Antonio Castroagudín SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1  
  MARCELINO Martínez Cao SPA SPA14 0-2-0=2  
  LAPETRA   Carlos Coarasa   SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1    
  ESTÉFANO   Nicolás Montalbán SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2    
  CLARAMUNT José Torres SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  WALDO Machado da Silva BRA SPA19 0-0-4=4  
  ANSOLA   Fernando San Martín SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  FUSTÉ   Josep Maria Blanch SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4    
  DIÉGUEZ José Carlos Bravo ARG SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  CABRAL   Pedro Antonio Filartiga PAR SPA16 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 I.Svahn            
SWE05 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E3 R1 GDR08 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig  
  H 1-3 P.Persson  
  A 1-2 K.Wiestĺhl            
SWE17 ÖRGRYTE IS GÖTEBORG              
E3 R1 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 2-2 A.Simonsson, R.Hansson  
  H 2-1 A.Simonsson, R.Hansson  
  R2 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-7 C.Magnusson            
  SVAHN   Ingvar   SWE SWE13 1-0-0=1    
  PERSSON Peder SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1  
  WIESTĹHL   Kay   SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1    
  SIMONSSON Agne SWE SWE17 0-0-2=2  
  HANSSON Rolf SWE SWE17 0-0-2=2  
  MAGNUSSON   Carry   SWE SWE17 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI15 FC ZÜRICH                
E1 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3              
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENČVE              
E2 16 FIN05 - IFK Ĺbo  
  H 1-1 Conti  
  A 2-1 Németh, Schindelholz  
  08 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  H 2-0 Schindelholz (2)  
  A 0-1  
  04 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 1-0 Desbiolles  
  A 0-3              
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R1 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 1-2 Odermatt  
  H 2-2 Frigerio (2)            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R2 ENG04 - Burnley FC  
  H 1-3 Armbruster  
  A 0-5              
  CONTI   Antonio   SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  NÉMETH Valer HUN SWI10 0-1-0=1  
  SCHINDELHOLZ Jean-Claude SWI SWI10 0-3-03  
  DESBIOLLES   Michel   SWI SWI10 0-1-0=1    
  ODERMATT Karl SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  FRIGERIO   Roberto   SWI SWI02 0-0-2=2    
  ARMBRUSTER   Kurt   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞİKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-2 Faruk Karadoğan          
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-4  
  H 3-5 Ayhan Elmastaşoğlu, Ergin Gürses, Yılmaz Gökdel        
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E2 R1 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 1-2 Ceyhan Yazar  
  A 1-3 Halil Kiraz            
 
  KARADOĞAN   Faruk   TUR TUR05 1-0-0=1    
  GÜRSES Ergin TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  GÖKDEL Yılmaz TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  ELMASTAŞOĞLU   Ayhan   TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1    
  YAZAR Ceyhan TUR TUR11 0-0-1=1  
  KİRAZ   Halil   TUR TUR11 0-0-1=1    
U.S.S.R.
USR14 FK TORPEDO MOSKVA              
E1 16 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
USR13 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA              
E2 16 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 3-1 Syomin (2), Logofet  
  H 3-0 Syomin, Khusainov, Bokatov  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-1 Khusainov  
  A 0-1              
  SYOMIN   Yuriy   USR USR13 0-3-0=3    
  LOGOFET Gennadiy USR USR13 0-1-0=1  
  KHUSAINOV Galimzyan USR USR13 0-2-0=2  
  BOKATOV   Valeriy   USR USR13 0-1-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E1 16 AUS01 - ESV Admira Energie Wien  
  A 1-0 Sekereš  
  H 0-0  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 3-1 Takač, Pantelić, Brzić  
  A 0-2  
  A    3-2 * Takač (2), Radović  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-0 Stanić  
  A 0-2              
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E2 16 USR13 - FK Spartak Moskva  
  H 1-3 Krivokuća  
  A 0-3              
YUG10 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA              
E3 R1 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-3 Francescin, Kokot, Arslanagić  
  A 0-3              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 5-0 Džajić (2), T.Mihajlović, Ostojić, Melić  
  A 0-2  
  R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-2 Ostojić            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  A 0-2  
  H    2-0 " Zambata, Jukić  
  R2 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 2-4 Gucmirtl, Zambata  
  H    2-0 ^ Zambata (2)  
  08 ROM02 - Dinamo Pitești  
  A 1-0 Zambata  
  H 0-0  
  04 Juventus FC Torino  
  A 2-2 Jukić (2)  
  H 3-0 Novak, Mesić, Belin  
  02 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-3  
  H    4-0 * Zambata, Novak, Gucmirtl, Belin  
  F ENG11- Leeds United AFC  
  H 2-0 Čerček, Rora  
  A 0-0              
  SEKEREŠ   Stevan   YUG YUG20 1-0-0=1    
  TAKAČ Silvester YUG YUG20 3-0-0=3  
  PANTELIĆ Ilija YUG YUG20 1-0-0=1  
  BRZIĆ Ivan YUG YUG20 1-0-0=1  
  RADOVIĆ Dimitrije YUG YUG20 1-0-0=1  
  STANIĆ   Milan   YUG YUG20 1-0-0=1    
  KRIVOKUĆA   Blagoje   YUG YUG09 0-1-0=1    
  FRANCESCIN Josip YUG YUG10 0-0-1=1  
  KOKOT Kasim YUG YUG10 0-0-=1  
  ARSLANAGIĆ   Zijad   YUG YUG10 0-0-1=1    
  DŽAJIĆ Dragan YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Trifun YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  OSTOJIĆ Stevan YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  MELIĆ   Vojislav   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  ZAMBATA Slaven YUG YUG04 0-0-6=6  
  JUKIĆ Hrvoje YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3  
  GUCMIRTL Josip YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  NOVAK Marijan YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  MESIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  BELIN Rudolf YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  ČERČEK Marijan YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  RORA   Krasnodar   YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL07 SWANSEA TOWN AFC                
E2 16 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  H 1-1 Todd  
  A 0-4              
  TODD   Keith   WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
" won on toss
Ł lost on toss
* after extra time