EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1965-66
ALBANIA
ALB08 KS 17 NËNTORI TIRANË              
E1 16 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
AUSTRIA
AUS08 LINZER ASK                
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 1-3 Köglberger  
  A 1-2 Lipošinović            
AUS13 1.WIENER NEUSTÄDTER SC              
E2 16 ROM22 - Știința Cluj  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
AUS14 WIENER SC                
E3 R1 GRE12 - PAOK Thessaloniki  
  A 1-2 Rafreider  
  H 6-0 E.Hof (4), Gayer (2)  
  R2 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-0 Gayer  
  A 0-2              
  KÖGLBERGER   Helmut   AUS AUS08 1-0-0=1    
  LIPOŠINOVIĆ   Luka   YUG AUS08 1-0-0=1    
  RAFREIDER Friedrich AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1  
  HOF Erich AUS AUS14 0-0-4=4  
  GAYER   Wolfgang   FRG AUS14 0-0-2=2    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-1 van Himst, Stockman (3), Hanon  
  08 NIR08 - Derry City FC & Athletic  
  H 9-0 Jurion, van Himst (2), Puis (2), Mulder (3), Stockman  
  A withdrawal Derry City  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 1-0 van Himst  
  A 2-4 Jurion, Puis            
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB LIČGE              
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  A 2-1 Claessen, Semmeling  
  H 1-0 Storme  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 1-3 Storme  
  H 1-2 Claessen            
BEL08 ROYAL DARING CLUB BRUXELLES              
E3 R1 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  H 1-3 Randoux  
  A 0-0              
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIÉGEOIS                
E3 R1 YUG21 - NK Zagreb  
  H 1-0 Demarteau  
  A 0-2              
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  H 1-0 Van de Velde  
  A 3-3 U.Segers, Van Moer, van de Velde  
  R2 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 2-1 Eladio (o.g.), U.Segers  
  A 0-2              
  VAN HIMST   Paul   BEL BEL01 4-0-0=4    
  STOCKMAN Jacques BEL BEL01 4-0-0=4  
  HANON Pierre BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  JURION Jozef BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2  
  PUIS Wilfried BEL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  MULDER   Jan   HOL BEL01 3-0-0=3    
  CLAESSEN Roger BEL BEL17 0-2-0=2  
  SEMMELING Léon BEL BEL17 0-1-0=1  
  STORME   James   BEL BEL17 0-2-0=2    
  RANDOUX   Armand   BEL BEL08 0-0-1=1    
  DEMARTEAU   François   BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1    
  VAN DE VELDE Theofiel BEL BEL02 0-0-2=2  
  SEGERS Urbain BEL BEL02 0-0-2=2  
  VAN MOER Wilfried BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ELADIO   Silvestre Graells   SPA SPA03 BEL02    
BULGARIA
   
BUL11 FD LEVSKI SOFIA            
E1 16 SWE05 - Djurgĺrden IF Stockholm  
  A 1-2 Apostolov Sokolov  
  H 6-0 Asparuhov Rangelov (2), H.Bristov Iliev (2), Nikolov, Abadiev  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 2-2 Asparuhov Rangelov, Nikolov  
  A 2-3 Asparuhov Rangelov (2)          
BUL06 CSKA CHERVENO ZNAME SOFIA              
E2 16 IRL14 - Limerick AFC  
  A 2-1 Tsanev, Kamenov  
  H 2-0 I.Kolev, Kamenov  
  08 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-2 Romanov (3), Vasiliev          
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Kanchev            
  APOSTOLOV SOKOLOV Georgi   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  ASPARUHOV RANGELOV Georgi BUL BUL11 5-0-0=5  
  BRISTOV ILIEV Hristo BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2  
  NIKOLOV Simeon BUL BUL11 2-0-0=2  
  ABADZHIEV   Stefan   BUL BUL11 1-0-0=1    
  TSANEV Nikola BUL BUL06 0-1-0=1  
  KAMENOV Evden BUL BUL06 0-2-0=2  
  KOLEV Ivan BUL BUL06 0-1-0=1  
  ROMANOV Vasil BUL BUL06 0-3-0=3  
  VASILIEV   Ivan   BUL BUL06 0-1-0=1    
  KANCHEV   Ivan   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP04 APOEL LEFKOSIA            
E1 16 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-5              
CYP11 AS OMONOIA LEFKOSIA              
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Kyriakou            
  KYRIAKOU   Andonios   CYP CYP11 0-1-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE18 AC SPARTA PRAHA            
E1 16 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-0 I.Mráz (3), Dyba  
  08 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 3-0 Kvašňák, Jílek, Vrána  
  A 2-1 I.Mráz (2)  
  04 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 4-1 Kvašňák (3), Mašek  
  A 0-5              
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA                
E2 16 FRA27 - Stade Rennais FC  
  H 2-0 Strausz, Knebort  
  A 0-0  
  08 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 2-3 Rödr, Štrunc  
  A    2-1 + Masopust, Knebort          
CZE02 TJ SPARTAK ZJS BRNO              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 2-0 C.Chaloupka, Vojta  
  A 0-1  
  R2 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-0 Hradský (2), Lichtnégl (2)  
  08 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
  MRÁZ   Ivan   CZE CZE18 5-0-0=5    
  DYBA Pavel CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  KVAŠŇÁK Andrej CZE CZE18 4-0-0=4  
  JÍLEK František CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  VRÁNA Václav CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1  
  MAŠEK   Václav   CZE CZE18 1-0-0=1    
  STRAUSZ Ján CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  KNEBORT František CZE CZE06 0-2-0=2  
  RÖDR Miroslav CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  ŠTRUNC Stanislav CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1  
  MASOPUST   Josef   CZE CZE06 0-1-0=1    
  CHALOUPKA Čestmír CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  VOJTA Jaroslav CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1  
  HRADSKÝ TomᚠCZE CZE02 0-1-0=1  
  LICHTNÉGL   Karel   CZE CZE02 0-0-2=2    
DENMARK
   
DEN07 B 1909 ODENSE            
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-3 J.Petersen, A.Hansen          
DEN03 AGF ĹRHUS                
E2 16 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 2-1 J.Bjerregaard, K.Jensen  
  A 2-1 H.Enoksen, K.Jensen  
  08 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
DEN06 B 1903 KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R2 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-4 P.Petersen, J.Andersen          
 
  PETERSEN   Jřrgen   DEN DEN07 1-0-0=1    
  HANSEN   Arno   DEN DEN07 1-0-0=1    
  BJERREGAARD Jřrn DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1  
  JENSEN Kjeld DEN DEN03 0-2-0=2  
  ENOKSEN   Henning   DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1    
  PETERSEN Per DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSEN   Jan   DEN DEN06 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC            
E1 16 FIN02 - HJK Helsinki  
  A 3-2 Herd, J.Connelly, Law  
  H 6-0 J.Connelly (3), Best (2), R.Charlton  
  08 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 2-0 Law, J.Connelly  
  H 3-1 Herd (3)  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-2 Herd, Law, Foulknes  
  A 5-1 Best (2), J.Connelly, Crerand, R.Charlton  
  02 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Šoškić (o.g.)            
 
ENG27 WEST HAM UNITED FC LONDON              
E2 08 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H 4-0 Hurst (2), J.Byrne, Brabrook  
  A 2-2 Peters (2)  
  04 GDR09 - SC Aufbau Magdeburg  
  H 1-0 J.Byrne  
  A 1-1 Sissons  
  02 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 1-2 Peters  
  A 1-3 J.Byrne            
 
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E2 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-1 Boyce  
  H 2-0 Lawler, Strong  
  08 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 3-1 Lawler (2), B.Thompson  
  A 2-1 R.Hunt, St.John  
  04 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 2-0 Lawler, St.John  
  A 0-0  
  02 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 T.Smith, Strong  
  F FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  N    1-2 * R.Hunt            
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  A 1-1 B.Harris  
  H 1-0 Gabriel  
  R2 HUN15 - SC Újpesti Dózsa Budapest  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 B.Harris, Nosko (o.g.)          
 
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 4-1 Venables (3), G.Graham  
  A 0-0  
  R2 AUS14 - Wiener SC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 A.Murray, Osgood  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-2 G.Graham  
  H 2-1 G.Graham, Osgood  
  A   1-1 " Bridges  
  04 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  A 2-2 Tambling (2)  
  H 1-0 Osgood  
  02 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0 Torres (o.g.), Reina (o.g.)  
  A 0-5              
                   
 
ENG10 LEEDS UNITED AFC                
E3 R1 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  H 2-1 Bremner, Peacock  
  A 0-0  
  R2 GDR08 - SC Leipzig  
  A 2-1 Lorimer, Bremner  
  H 0-0  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-1 Lorimer  
  A 1-0 O'Grady  
  04 HUN15 - SC Újpesti Dózsa Budapest  
  H 4-1 T.Cooper, W.Bell, Storrie, Bremner  
  A 1-1 Lorimer  
  02 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Johanneson, J.Charlton  
  H 1-3 J.Charlton            
 
  HERD   David   SCO ENG15 5-0-0=5    
  CONNELLY John ENG ENG15 6-0-0=6  
  LAW Denis SCO ENG15 3-0-0=3  
  BEST George NIR ENG15 4-0-0=4  
  CHARLTON Robert ENG ENG15 2-0-0=2  
  FOULKNES William ENG ENG15 1-0-0=1  
  CRERAND Patrick SCO ENG15 1-0-0=1  
o.g. ŠOŠKIĆ   Milutin   YUG YUG11 ENG15    
  HURST Geoffrey ENG ENG27 0-2-0=2  
  BYRNE John ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  BRABROOK Peter ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1  
  PETERS Martin ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  SISSONS   John   ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1    
  BOYCE Ronald ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  LAWLER Christopher ENG ENG12 0-4-0=4  
  STRONG Geoffrey ENG ENG12 0-2-0=2  
  THOMPSON Philip ENG ENG12 0-1-0=1  
  HUNT Roger ENG ENG12 0-2-0=2  
  ST.JOHN   Ian   SCO ENG12 5-0-0=5    
  HARRIS Brian ENG ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  GABRIEL James SCO ENG08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. NOSKO   Ernő   HUN HUN15 ENG08    
  VENABLES Terrence ENG ENG05 0-0-3=3  
  GRAHAM George SCO ENG05 0-0-3=3  
  MURRAY Albert ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  OSGOOD Peter ENG ENG05 0-0-3=3  
  BRIDGES Michael ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  TAMBLING Robert ENG ENG05 0-0-2=2  
o.g. TORRES Antonio García SPA SPA03 ENG05  
o.g. REINA   Miguel Santos   SPA SPA03 ENG05    
  BREMNER William SCO ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  PEACOCK Alan ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  LORIMER Peter SCO ENG10 0-0-3=3  
  O'GRADY Michael ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  COOPER Terrence ENG ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  BELL William SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  STORRIE James SCO ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  JOHANNESON Albert RSA ENG10 0-0-1=1  
  CHARLTON   Jack   ENG ENG10 0-0-2=2    
 
FINLAND
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E1 16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-3 Pahlman, Peltoniemi  
  A 0-6              
 
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E2 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 2-10 Hyvärinen, Kautonen  
  A 0-6              
 
  PAHLMAN   Kai   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  PELTONIEMI   Markku   FIN FIN02 1-0-0=1    
  HYVÄRINEN Martti FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1  
  KAUTONEN   Timo   FIN FIN15 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA12 FC NANTES              
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-2 Magny, Blanchet          
FRA27 STADE RENNAIS FC                
E2 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG              
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Hauss, Farias  
  A   1-1 Ł Szczepaniak            
FRA23 STADE FRANÇAIS PARIS              
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-6 Abossolo            
  MAGNY   Francis   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  BLANCHET   Bernard   FRA FRA12 1-0-0=1    
  HAUSS René FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  FARIAS José ARG FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  SZCZEPANIAK   Robert   FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1    
  ABOSSOLO   Gabriel   CAM FRA06 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN              
E1 16 CYP04 - APOEL Lefkosia  
  A 5-0 Matischak (2), Podlich, J.Schulz, Zebrowski  
  H 5-0 Danielsen (2), Ferner, Höttges (2)  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 A.Schütz            
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 5-1 Wosab (2), Emmerich, Held, J.Weber  
  H 8-0 Emmerich (6), A.Schmidt (2)  
  08 BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno zname Sofia  
  H 3-0 Sturm, Held, A.Schmidt  
  A 2-4 Held, Emmerich  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 1-1 Emmerich  
  H 1-0 Emmerich  
  02 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 2-1 Emmerich (2)  
  H 3-1 Emmerich (2), Cyliax  
  F ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A   2-1 * Held, Libuda            
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 4-0 Krathausen (2), Thielen, Löhr  
  H 13-0 Thielen (4), Löhr (3), Overath (2), F.P.Neumann (2), W.Weber, C.Müller  
  R2 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 1-2 H.Sturm  
  H 2-0 Thielen (2)  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 3-2 Löhr (2), H.Sturm  
  A 0-4              
FRG20 TSV MÜNCHEN 1860                
E3 R1 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  A 3-0 Rebele, Brunnenmeier, P.Grosser  
  H 4-0 Brunnenmeier, Heiß, P.Grosser, Rebele  
  R2 TUR11 - Göztepe Spor İzmir  
  A 1-2 Konietzka  
  H 9-1 Rebele (3), Konietzka (3), Luttrop, Heiß, Radenković  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 1-1 Konietzka  
  H 4-1 Konietzka, P.Grosser, Brunnenmeier (2)  
  04 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 2-2 Kohlars, Konietzka  
  A 0-1              
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG                
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 1-1 Greif  
  A 0-1              
FRG13 HANNOVER '96                
E3 R2 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 5-0 Rodekamp, Siemensmayer (2), Bandura, Nix  
  A 1-2 Bena  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 2-1 Siemensmayer (2)  
  A 0-1  
  H   1-1 Ł Bandura            
  MATISCHAK   Klaus   FRG FRG27 2-0-0=2    
  PODLICH Manfred FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  SCHULZ Hans FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  ZEBROWSKI Gerhard FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  DANIELSEN John DEN FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  FERNER Diethelm FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1  
  HÖTTGES Horst Dieter FRG FRG27 2-0-0=2  
  SCHÜTZ   Arnold   FRG FRG27 1-0-0=1    
  WOSAB Reinhold FRG FRG05 0-2-0=2  
  EMMERICH Lothar FRG FRG05 0-14-0=14  
  HELD Siegfried FRG FRG05 0-4-0=4  
  WEBER Jürgen FRG FRG05 0-1-0=1  
  SCHMIDT Alfred FRG FRG05 0-3-0=3  
  STURM Wilhelm FRG FRG05 0-1-0=1  
  CYLIAX Gerhard FRG FRG05 0-1-0=1  
  LIBUDA   Reinhard   FRG FRG05 0-1-0=1    
  KRATHAUSEN Franz FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  THIELEN Karl-Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-7=7  
  LÖHR Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-6=6  
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  NEUMANN Franz Peter FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  WEBER Wolfgang FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Christian FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  STURM   Hans   FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2    
  REBELE Hans FRG FRG20 0-0-5=5  
  BRUNNENMEIER Rudolf FRG FRG20 0-0-4=4  
  GROSSER Peter FRG FRG20 0-0-3=3  
  HEIẞ Alfred FRG FRG20 0-0-2=2  
  KONIETZKA Friedhelm FRG FRG20 0-0-7=7  
  LUTTROP Otto FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  RANDENKOVIĆ Petar YUG FRG20 0-0-1=1  
  KOHLARS   Wilfried   FRG FRG20 0-0-1=1    
  GREIF   Manfred   FRG FRG21 0-0-1=1    
  RODEKAMP Walter FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1  
  SIEMENSMAYER Hans FRG FRG13 0-0-4=4  
  BANDURA Jürgen FRG FRG13 0-0-2=2  
  NIX Udo FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1  
  BENA   Stevan   YUG FRG13 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR16 ASK VORVÄRTS BERLIN            
E1 16 IRL09 - Drumcondra FC Dublin  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Vogt, Begerad, Piepenburg  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 Piepenburg            
GDR09 SC AUFBAU MAGDEBURG              
E2 16 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  H 1-0 Seguin  
  A 2-0 Kubisch, Seguin  
  08 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  H 8-1 Eckhardt (2), Stöcker (2), Kubisch (2), Walter (2)  
  A 2-2 Wiedemann (2)  
  04 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Walter            
GDR08 SC LEIPZIG                
E3 R2 ENG10 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-2 Frenzel  
  A 0-0              
  VOGT   Gerhard   GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1    
  BEGERAD Horst GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1  
  PIEPENBURG   Jürgen   GDR GDR16 2-0-0=2    
  SEGUIN Wonfgang GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  KUBISCH Günther GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  STÖCKER Hermann GDR GDR09 0-3-0=3  
  ECKHARDT Manfred  GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  WALTER Horst GDR GDR09 0-3-0=3  
  WIEDEMANN   Rainer   GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2    
  FRENZEL   Henning   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  H 4-1 Sakelaridis, Lukanidis, Domazos, Kamaras  
  A 0-1  
  08 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-3 Domazos            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 CYP11 - AS Omonoia Lefkosia  
  A 1-0 Botinos  
  H 1-1 A.Papazoglou  
  08 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 Bovington (o.g.), Polihroniou          
GRE12 PAOK THESSALONIKI                
E3 R1 AUS14 - Wiener SC  
  H 2-1 Kudas, Muratidis  
  A 0-6              
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 R2 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 2-1 Filipou, Konstantinidis  
  A 0-2              
  SAKELARIDIS   Efstradios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  LUKANIDIS Neotakis GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1  
  DOMAZOS Dimitrios GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  KAMARAS   Aristidis   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  BOTINOS Vasilios GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  PAPAZOGLOU Aristidis GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
o.g. BOVINGTON Edward ENG ENG27 GRE08  
  POLIHRONIOU   Konstandinos   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  KUDAS Yeorgios GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1  
  MURATIDIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE12 0-0-1=1    
  FILIPOU Nikolaos GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1  
  KONSTANTINIDIS   Yeorgios   GRE GRE02 0-0-1=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 SC FEIJENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-1 Venneker, Kraaij  
  A 0-5  
HOL11 VV GO AHEAD DEVENTER              
E2 16 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 0-6  
  A 0-1              
HOL06 DOS UTRECHT                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-7 van der Linden            
  VENNEKER   Hans   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  KRAAIJ   Hans   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  VAN DER LINDEN   Tonnie   HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 ICE05 - IBK Keflavík  
  A 4-1 Németh, Karába, Varga, F.Albert  
  H 9-1 F.Albert (5), Novák (2), Varga (2)  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 0-0  
  A 3-1 Karába, Fenyvesi, F.Albert  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Novák            
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E2 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  A 10-2 K.Tóth (5), Tichy (2), G.Nagy, Nógrádi, Katona  
  H 6-0 Komora (2), Tichy (2), Talsi (o.g.), G.Nagy,  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 3-2 Tichy (3)  
  H   1-2 ^ Dorogi  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-0              
HUN15 SC ÚJPESTI DÓZSA BUDAPEST              
E3 R2 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 3-0 Solymosi, Bene, Kuharszki  
  A 1-2 Kuharszki  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 2-3 Göröcs, Solymosi  
  H 4-0 A.Dunai, Bene (2), Kuharszki  
  04 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-4 A.Dunai  
  H 1-1 Fazekas            
  NÉMETH   Lajos   HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1    
  KARÁBA János HUN HUN04 2-0-0=2  
  VARGA Zoltán HUN HUN04 3-0-0=3  
  ALBERT Flórián HUN HUN04 7-0-0=7  
  NOVÁK Dezső HUN HUN04 3-0-0=3  
  FENYVESI   Máté   HUN HUN04 1-0-0=1    
  TÓTH Kálmán HUN HUN06 0-5-0=5  
  TICHY Lajos HUN HUN06 0-7-0=7  
  NAGY György HUN HUN06 0-2-0=2  
  NÓGRÁDI Ferenc HUN HUN06 0-1-0=1  
  KATONA Sándor HUN HUN06 0-1-0=1  
  KOMORA Imre HUN HUN06 0-2-0=2  
o.g. TALSI Kari FIN FIN15 HUN06  
  DOROGI   József   HUN HUN06 0-1-0=1    
  SOLYMOSI Ernő HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-0-3=3  
  KUHARSZKI Béla HUN HUN15 0-0-3=3  
  GÖRÖCS János HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  DUNAI Antal HUN HUN15 0-0-2=2  
  FAZEKAS   László   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE05 IBK KEFLAVÍK                
E1 16 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-4 R.Júlíusson  
  A 1-9 J.Jóhannsson            
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 16 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H 1-3 E.Björgvinsson Schram  
  A 1-3 E.Isfeld            
  JÚLÍUSSON   Rúnar   ICE ICE05 1-0-0=1    
  JÓHANNSSON   Jón   ICE ICE05 1-0-0=1    
  BJÖRGVINSSON SCHRAM Ellert ICE ICE08 0-1-0=1  
  ISFELD   Einar   ICE ICE08 0-1-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL09 DRUMCONDRA FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  H 1-0 Morrissey  
  A 0-3              
IRL14 LIMERICK AFC                
E2 16 BUL06 - CSKA Cherveno zname Sofia  
  H 1-2 R.O'Connor  
  A 0-2              
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E3 R2 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-1 Tuohy  
  A 1-2 Fullam            
  MORRISSEY   James   IRL IRL09 1-0-0=1    
  O'CONNOR   Richard   IRL IRL14 0-1-0=1    
  TUOHY Liam IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  FULLAM   John   IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-2 Peiró  
  H 2-0 Mazzola, Facchetti  
  04 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-0 Jair, Corso, Peiró (2)  
  A 1-1 Domenghini  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Facchetti            
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E2 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Leoncini  
  A 0-2              
ITA16 AC TORINO                
E3 R1 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-2 Orlando  
  H 0-0              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 1-4 Barison  
  H 0-0              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  H 1-0 Fortunato  
  A 1-2 Benigni  
  H   1-1 " Angelillo  
  R2 POR12 - GD da CUF Barreiro  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0 Sormani, Angelillo  
  H 1-0 Lodetti  
  08 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 2-1 Amarildo, Rivera  
  A 1-2 Sormani  
  H    1-1 Ł Fortunato            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 4-0 Bertini (2), K.Hamrin, Nuti  
  H 3-1 K.Hamrin, Pirovano, Brugnera  
  R2 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  H 2-0 De Sisti, K.Hamrin  
  A 0-4              
  PEIRÓ   Joaquín Lucas   SPA ITA07 3-0-0=3    
  MAZZOLA Alessandro ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  FACCHETTI Giacinto ITA ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  JAIR da Costa BRA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CORSO Mario ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  DOMENGHINI   Angelo   ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  LEONCINI   Gianfranco   ITA ITA08 0-1-0=1    
  ORLANDO   Alberto   ITA ITA16 0-0-1=1    
  BARISON   Paolo   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
  FORTUNATO Giuliano ITA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  BENIGNI Urano ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELILLO Antonio Valentín ARG ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  SORMANI Ángelo Benedicto BRA ITA10 0-0-2=2  
  LODETTI Giovanni ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  AMARILDO Tavares Silveira BRA ITA10 0-0-1=1  
  RIVERA   Gianni   ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  BERTINI Mario ITA ITA05 0-0-2=2  
  HAMRIN Kurt SWE ITA05 0-0-3=3  
  NUTI Paolo ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  PIROVANO Giovambattista ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  BRUGNERA Mario ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1  
  DE SISTI   Giancarlo   ITA ITA05 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX13 CS STADE DUDELANGE              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-8  
  A 0-10              
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 GDR09 - SC Aufbau Magdeburg  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-13              
MALTA
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-4 J.Cini  
  H 1-0 E.Micallef            
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 1-5 C.Chirchop  
  A 0-8              
  CINI   Joseph   MAL MAL07 1-0-0=1    
  MICALLEF   Emanuel "Leli"   MAL MAL07 1-0-0=1    
  CHIRCHOP   Charles   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR08 DERRY CITY FC & ATHLETIC              
E1 16 NOR11 - Sky og FK Lyn Oslo  
  A 3-5 R.Wood, Gilbert (2)  
  H 5-1 J.Wilson (2), Crossan, R.Wood, McGeough  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-9  
  H withdrawal Derry City              
NIR06 COLERAINE FC                
E2 16 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-6 Curley  
  A 0-4              
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-3 Thompson (2), K.Hamilton          
  WOOD   Ronald   NIR NIR08 2-0-0=2    
  GILBERT Robert IRL NIR08 2-0-0=2  
  WILSON Joseph NIR NIR08 2-0-0=2  
  CROSSAN James NIR NIR08 1-0-0=1  
  McGEOUGH James IRL NIR08 1-0-0=1  
  CURLEY   Anthony   NIR NIR06 0-1-0=1    
  THOMPSON Trevor NIR NIR11 0-0-2=2  
  HAMILTON   Kenneth   NIR NIR11 0-0-1=1    
NORWAY
NOR11 SKY OG FK LYN OSLO              
E1 16 NIR08 - Derry City FC & Athletic  
  H 5-3 J.Berg (2), O.Dybwad-Olsen (2), O.E.Stavrum  
  A 1-5 O.E.Stavrum            
NOR15 ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E2 16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 3-1 T.Kleveland (2), T.Pedersen  
  H 3-1 S.Haagenrud, T.Pedersen, T.A.Lindvaag  
  08 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 1-4 E.Hansen  
  A 0-2              
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E3 R2 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-3 P.Knudsen            
  BERG   Jan   NOR NOR11 2-0-0=2    
  DYBWAD-OLSEN Ola NOR NOR11 2-0-0=2  
  STAVRUM   Ole-Einar   NOR NOR11 2-0-0=2    
  KLEVELAND Tor NOR NOR15 0-2-0=2  
  PEDERSEN Tore NOR NOR15 0-2-0=2  
  HAAGENRUD Svein NOR NOR15 0-1-0=1  
  LINDVAAG Thor Arne NOR NOR15 0-1-0=1  
  HANSEN   Eldar   NOR NOR15 0-1-0=1    
  KNUDSEN   Per   NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 AUS08 - Linzer ASK  
  A 3-1 Musiałek, Wilczek (2)  
  H 2-1 Pohl, Szołtysik  
  08 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-2 Szołtysik            
  MUSIAŁEK   Jerzy   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  WILCZEK Erwin POL POL04 2-0-0=2  
  POHL Ernst POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  SZOŁTYSIK   Zygfryd   POL POL04 2-0-0=2    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 LUX13 - CS Stade Dudelange  
  A 8-0 Pedras (3), Serafim, Brenner (o.g.), Yauca (2), Santana  
  H 10-0 Eusébio (4), José Augusto (3), J.Ferreira Pinto, Guerreiro, José Torres  
  08 BUL11 - FD Levski Sofia  
  A 2-2 Eusébio (2)  
  H 3-2 Eusébio, Coluna, José Torres  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 2-3 José Augusto, José Torres  
  H 1-5 Brennan (o.g.)            
POR17 VITORIA FC SETUBAL                
E2 16 DEN03 - AGF Ĺrhus  
  A 1-2 Quim  
  H 1-2 Jaime Graça            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 FRA23 - Stade Français Paris  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Manuel António  
  R2 FRG13 - Hannover '96  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 Manuel António, Custodio Pinto          
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins de Bordeaux  
  A 4-0 Figueiredo (2), Oliveira Duarte, Fernando Peres  
  H 6-1 Lourenço (2), Fernando Peres, Oliveira Duarte, Figueiredo, F.Ferreira Pinto  
  R2 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 2-1 Lourenço (2)  
  A 3-4 Lourenço, Oliveira Duarte (2)  
  A 1-2 Lourenço            
POR12 GD DA CUF BARREIRO              
E3 R2 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-0 Fernando, Abalroado  
  A 0-2  
  A 0-1              
  PEDRAS   José Maria Freitas POR POR04 3-0-0=3    
  SERAFIM Manuel Monteiro Pereira POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
o.g. BRENNER Ernest LUX LUX13 POR04  
  YAUCA Antonio Fernandes POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  SANTANA Joaquim Silva Guimarăes POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 7-0-0=7  
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 4-0-0=4  
  FERREIRA PINTO José POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  GUERREIRO Félix Marques POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  JOSÉ TORRES Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR04 3-0-0=3  
  COLUNA Mário Esteves POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  SIMŐES António José da Costa POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
o.g. BRENNAN   Seamus   IRL ENG15 POR04    
  QUIM Joaquim Ventura da Silva POR POR17 0-1-0=1  
  JAIME GRAÇA   da Silva   POR POR17 0-1-0=1    
  MANUEL ANTÓNIO Leităo da Silva POR POR11 0-0-2=2  
  CUSTÓDIO PINTO   Joăo   POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
  FIGUEIREDO Ernesto POR POR15 0-0-3=3  
  OLIVEIRA DUARTE Joaquim António POR POR15 0-0-4=4  
  FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR15 0-0-2=2  
  LOURENÇO Joăo Matos Moura POR POR15 0-0-6=6  
  FERREIRA PINTO   Fernando   POR POR15 0-0-1=1    
  FERNANDO Silva Oliveira POR POR12 0-0-1=1  
  ABALROADO   Francisco   POR POR12 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  H 4-0 G.Ene, Gergely, Frățilă (2)  
  A 3-2 R.Nunweiller, Pîrcălab, G.Ene  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 2-1 Frățilă, Haidu  
A A 0-2              
ROM22 ȘTIINȚA CLUJ                
E2 16 AUS13 -1. Wiener Neustädter SC  
  A 1-0 Ivansuc  
  H 2-0 Ivansuc, Adam  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-4              
ROM04 STEAGUL ROȘU BRAȘOV              
E3 R2 YUG21 - NK Zagreb  
  A 2-2 Goran, Năftănăilă  
  H 1-0 Hașoti  
  08 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 1-3 Zaharia  
  H 4-2 Ivăncescu (2), Pescaru, Goran  
  H 0-1              
  ENE   Gheorghe   ROM ROM08 2-0-0=2    
  GERGELY Vasile ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  FRĂȚILĂ Constantin ROM ROM08 3-0-0=3  
  NUNWEILLER Radu ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  PÎRCĂLAB Ion ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  HAIDU   Ion   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  IVANSUC Zoltan ROM ROM22 0-2-0=2  
  ADAM   Mihai   ROM ROM22 0-1-0=1    
  GORAN Marcel ROM ROM04 0-0-2=2  
  NĂFTĂNĂILĂ Iuliu ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1  
  HAȘOTI Emanoil ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1  
  ZAHARIA Octavian ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1  
  IVĂNCESCU Mihai ROM ROM04 0-0-2=2  
  PESCARU   Nicolae   ROM ROM04 0-0-1=1    
                   
SCOTLAND
 
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC              
E1 16 ALB08 - KS 17 Nëntori Tiranë  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Black  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-2 T.McLean, McInally  
  A 1-5 McIlroy            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E2 16 HOL11 - VV Go Ahead Deventer  
  A 6-0 Lennox (3), Hughes, Johnstone (2)  
  H 1-0 McBride  
  08 DEN03 - AGF Ĺrhus  
  A 1-0 McBride  
  H 2-0 McNeill, Johnstone  
  04 USR04 - Dinamo Kiev  
  H 3-0 Gemmell, Murdoch (2)  
  A 1-1 Gemmell  
  02 ENG11 - Liverpool FC  
  H 1-0 Lennox  
  A 0-2              
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 SPA09 - Valencia CF  
  H 2-0 Scott, McNamee  
  A 0-2  
  A 0-3              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R2 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  H 1-0 Brown Wallace  
  A 3-1 Kerrigan (2), Traynor  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 3-3 Anderson, Brown Wallace, Kerrigan  
  A 2-2 Anderson, Brown Wallace  
  A 0-1              
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E3 R2 DEN06 - B 1903 Křbenhavn  
  H 5-0 Fleming, Robertson, Paton (2), T.Callaghan  
  A 4-2 Edwards, Paton, Flemimg, Ferguson  
  08 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  H 2-0 Paton, Ferguson  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 1-0 Paton  
  A    2-4 * A.Ferguson (2)            
  BLACK   Robert   SCO SCO10 1-0-0=1    
  McLEAN Thomas SCO SCO10 1-0-0=1  
  McILROY Brian SCO SCO10 1-0-0=1  
  McINALLY   John   SCO SCO10 1-0-0=1    
  LENNOX Robert SCO SCO03 0-4-0=4  
  HUGHES John SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  JOHNSTONE James SCO SCO03 0-3-0=3  
  McBRIDE Joseph SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  McNEILL William SCO SCO03 0-1-0=1  
  GEMMELL Thomas SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2  
  MURDOCH   Robert   SCO SCO03 0-2-0=2    
  SCOTT James SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  McNAMEE   John   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
  BROWN WALLACE William Semple SCO SCO08 0-0-3=3  
  KERRIGAN Donald SCO SCO08 0-0-3=3  
  TRAYNOR Thomas SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSON   Alan   SCO SCO08 0-0-2=2    
  FLEMING James SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  ROBERTSON Hugh SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  PATON Robert SCO SCO06 0-0-5=5  
  CALLAGHAN Thomas SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  EDWARDS Alexander SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  FERGUSON   Alexander   SCO SCO06 0-0-3=3    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 HOL08 - SC Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-2 Puskás  
  H 5-0 Puskás (4), Grosso  
  08 SCO10 - Kimarnock FC  
  A 2-2 Pirri, Amancio  
  H 5-1 Grosso (2), Félix Ruiz, Gento, Pirri  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-2 Amancio (2), Gento (2)  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 1-0 Pirri  
  A 1-1 Amancio  
  F YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  N 2-1 Amancio, Serena          
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E2 16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 4-0 Mendonça (3), Luis Aragonés  
  A 1-0 Adelardo  
  08 ROM22 - Știința Cluj  
  A 2-0 Collar, Adelardo  
  H 4-0 Mendonça (2), Víctor, Luis Aragonés  
  04 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H 1-1 Mendonça  
  A 0-1              
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-0 Waldo, Sánchez Lage  
  H 3-0 Muńoz (2), Guillot  
  R2 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 3-1 Waldo (2), Muńoz  
  H 5-1 Waldo (2), Urtiaga, Muńoz, Guillot  
  08 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  A 1-1 Muńoz  
  H 0-1              
SPA08 RCD ESPAŃOL BARCELONA              
E3 R2 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-2 Miralles  
  H 4-3 Rodilla (2), Miralles, José María  
  H 2-1 Rodilla (2)  
  08 ROM04 - Steagul Roșu Brașov  
  H 3-1 Amas (3)  
  A 2-4 Eulogio Martínez, José María  
  A 1-0  
  04 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-1              
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R2 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC  
  A 1-1 Reija  
  H 2-1 Santos, Canário  
  08 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 3-3 Lapetra (2), Endériz  
  H 2-2 Santos, Marcelino  
  H 1-0 Marcelino  
  04 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-1  
  H    4-2 * Villa (2), Santos, Marcelino  
  02 ENG11 - Leeds United AFC  
  H 1-0 Lapetra  
  A 1-2 Canário  
  A 3-1 Marcelino, Villa, Santos  
  F SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 1-0 Canário  
  H    2-4 * Marcelino (2)            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 0-0  
  H 7-1 Vergés, Zaldúa (5), Pereda  
  R2 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  A 1-2 Rifé  
  H 2-0 Rifé, Zaballa  
  08 FRG13 - Hannover '96  
  A 1-2 Zaldúa  
  H 1-0 Fusté  
  A   1-1 " Pujol  
  04 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 1-0 Benítez  
  A 1-0 Vidal  
  02 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 2-0 Fusté, Zaldúa  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Fusté (2), Rifé (2), Zaballa  
  F SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 0-1  
  A    4-2 * Pujol (3), Zaballa          
  PUSKÁS   Ferenc Biró   HUN SPA11 5-0-0=5    
  GROSSO Ramón Moreno SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  PIRRI José Martínez Sánchez SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5  
  FÉLIX RUIZ Gabari SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  SERENA   Fernando Rodríguez SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  MENDONÇA Jorge Alberto Paulino POR SPA02 0-6-0=6  
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  ADELARDO Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  COLLAR Enrique Monterrubio SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  VÍCTOR   Díez Gutiérrez   SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1    
  WALDO Machado da Silva BRA SPA19 0-0-5=5  
  SÁNCHEZ LAGE José Maria ARG SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  MUŃOZ Juan Cerdá SPA SPA19 0-0-5=5  
  GUILLOT Vicente Fabián SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  URTIAGA   José Antonio Albizu SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  MIRALLES Ramón Sarrión SPA SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  RODILLA José María Sánchez SPA SPA08 0-0-4=4  
  JOSÉ MARÍA García Lavilla SPA SPA08 0-0-2=2  
  AMAS Carmelo Méndez SPA SPA08 0-0-3=3  
  EULOGIO MARTÍNEZ Ramíro PAR SPA08 0-0-1=1  
    Cayetano Ramírez PAR SPA08 0-0-1=1    
  REIJA Severino Vázquez SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  SANTOS Eleuterio Brito SPA SPA14 0-0-4=4  
  CANÁRIO Darcy Silveira dos Santos BRA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  LAPETRA Carlos Coarasa SPA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  ENDÉRIZ Eduardo Bibiano Artajona SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  MARCELINO Martínez Cao SPA SPA14 0-0-5=5  
  VILLA   Juan Manuel Gutiérrez SPA SPA14 0-0-4=4    
  VERGÉS Martí Massa SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  ZALDÚA José Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-0-7=7  
  PEREDA Jesús María Ruiz de Temińo SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  RIFÉ Joaquim Climent SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  ZABALLA Pedro Barquin SPA SPA03 0-0-3=3  
  FUSTÉ Josep María Blanch SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  PUJOL Lluis Codina SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  BENÍTEZ Julio César Amoedo URU SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  VIDAL   Luis Planella   SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE05 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E1 16 BUL11 - FD Levski Sofia  
  H 2-1 H.Nilsson (2)  
  A 0-6              
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 R1 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-4              
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
E3 R1 BEL08 - Roayl Daring Club Bruxelles  
  A 3-1 B.Carlsson, J.Nildén, K.Backman  
  H 0-0  
  R2 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  H 2-1 B.Carlsson, B.Eriksson  
  A 1-4 B.Eriksson            
  NILSSON   Hans   SWE SWE05 1-0-0=1    
  CARLSSON Björn SWE SWE01 0-0-2=2  
  NILDÉN Jim SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1  
  BACKMAN Kurt Lennart Ingemar SWE SWE01 0-0-1=1  
  ERIKSSON   Björn   SWE SWE01 0-0-2=2    
SWITZERLAND
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E1 16 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-4              
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 5-1 Eschmann (2), Quentin, Stockbauer, Desbiolles  
  A 1-2 Sixt  
  08 GDR09 - SC Aufbau Magdeburg  
  A 1-8 Eschmann  
  H 2-2 Desbiolles (2)            
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R2 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-3 Hauser  
  A 1-5 Benthaus            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENÉVE              
E3 R2 SWE01 - AIK Solna  
  A 1-2 Schindelholz  
  H 4-1 Németh, Daina, Makay, Georgy  
  08 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 1-1 Daina  
  A 1-4 Georgy            
  ESCHMANN   Norbert   SWI SWI06 0-3-0=3    
  QUENTIN René Pierre SWI SWI06 0-1-0=1  
  STOCKBAUER Ferenc HUN SWI06 0-1-0=1  
  SIXT Claude SWI SWI06 0-1-0=1  
  DESBIOLLES   Michel   SWI SWI06 0-3-0=3    
  HAUSER Helmuth FRG SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  BENTHAUS   Helmut   FRG SWI02 0-0-1=1    
  SCHINDELHOLZ Jean-Claude SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  NÉMETH Valér HUN SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  DAINA André SWI SWI10 0-0-2=2  
  MAKAY Didier SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1  
  GEORGY   Pierre   SWI SWI10 0-0-2=2    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-5 Ogün Altıparmak          
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 SWI11 - FC Sion  
  A 1-5 Tarık Kutver  
  H 2-1 Uğur Köken, Ayhan Elmastaşoğlu          
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E2 R1 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 2-1 Cengiz Karakaylı, Ertan Öznur   
  A 1-9 Ertan Öznur            
 
  ALTIPARMAK   Ogün   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  KUTVER Tarık TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  KÖKEN Uğur TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  ELMASTAŞOĞLU   Ayhan   TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1    
  KARAKAYLI Cengiz TUR TUR11 0-0-1=1  
  ÖZNUR   Ertan   TUR TUR11 0-0-2=2    
U.S.S.R.
USR04 DINAMO KIEV                
E2 R1 NIR06 - Coleraine FC  
  A 6-1 Biba (2), Serebryanikov (2), Bazilevich, Khmelnitsky  
  H 4-0 Biba, Bazilevich (2), Khmelnitsky  
  08 NOR15 - Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A 4-1 Biba, Khmelnitsky, Puzach (2)  
  H 2-0 Khmelnitsky, Bazilevich  
  04 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Sabo            
  BIBA   Andrey   USR USR04 0-4-0=4    
  SEREBRYANIKOV Viktor USR USR04 0-2-0=2  
  BAZILEVICH Oleg USR USR04 0-4-0=4  
  KHMELNITSKY Vitaliy USR USR04 0-4-0=4  
  PUZACH Anatoliy USR USR04 0-2-0=2  
  SABO   Iosif   USR USR04 0-1-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 FRA12 - FC Nantes  
  H 2-0 Galić, Hasanagić  
  A 2-2 V.Kovačević, Galić  
  08 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  H 3-0 Jusufi, Hasanagić, Pirmajer  
  A 0-1  
  04 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 1-4 Hasanagić  
  H 5-0 Hasanagić (2), Vasović, V.Kovačević (2)  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 2-0 Hasanagić, Bečejac  
  A 0-1  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N 1-2 Vasović            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-4  
  A 1-3 Milošević            
YUG21 NK ZAGREB                
E3 R1 BEL11 - Royal Ličge FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Wacha, Azinović  
  R2 ROM04 - Steagul Roșu Brașov  
  H 2-2 Wacha (2)  
  A 0-1              
  GALIĆ   Milan   YUG YUG11 2-0-0=2    
  HASANAGIĆ Mustafa YUG YUG11 6-0-0=6  
  KOVAČEVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG11 3-0-0=3  
  JUSUFI Fahrudin YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1  
  PIRMAJER Josip YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1  
  VASOVIĆ Velibor YUG YUG11 2-0-0=2  
  BEČEJAC   Radoslav   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  MILOŠEVIĆ   Selimir   YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
  WACHA Mladen YUG YUG21 0-0-3=3  
  AZINOVIĆ   Mladen   YUG YUG21 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club Ličge  
  H 1-2 Johnston  
  A 0-1              
  JOHNSTON   George   SCO WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
" won on toss
Ł lost on toss
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time