EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1964-65
ALBANIA
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E1 16 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 3-0 Glechner (2), Nuske  
  A 2-0 Wolny, Flögel  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
AUS01 ESV ADMIRA-NÖ ENERGIE WIEN              
E2 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 1-3 Kaltenbrunner  
  A 0-1              
AUS14 WIENER SC                
E3 R1 GDR08 - SC Leipzig  
  H 2-1 Hörmayer, Knoll  
  A 1-0 Gayer  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-0 Hörmayer  
  A 1-2 Hörmayer  
  N 0-2              
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E3 R1 YUG21 - NK Zagreb  
  A 2-3 Iberer, Sgerm  
  H 0-6              
  GLECHNER   Walter   AUS AUS09 2-0-0=2    
  NUSKE Rudolf AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  WOLNY Franz AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  FLÖGEL   Rudolf   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  KALTENBRUNNER   Günther   AUS AUS01 0-1-0=1    
  HÖRMAYER Johann AUS AUS14 0-0-3=3  
  KNOLL Adolf AUS AUS14 0-0-1=1  
  GAYER   Wolfgang   FRG AUS14 0-0-1=1    
  IBERER Günther AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1  
  SGREM   Wilhelm   AUS AUS05 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 ITA02 - Bologna FC  
  H 1-0 van Himst  
  A 1-2 Stockman  
  N    0-0 "  
  08 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
BEL09 ARA LA GANTOISE                
E2 16 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 M.Peters (o.g.)            
BEL18 ROYALE UNION ST.GILLOISE (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
BEL11 ROYAL FC LIÉGEOIS                
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 1-1 Depireux  
  H 3-1 Depireux (2), Bertoncello  
  R2 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  A 2-0 Bertoncello, V.Wegria  
  H 2-0 G.Sulon (2)  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 1-0 Bertoncello  
  A 0-2              
BEL02 ROYAL ANTWERP FC                
E3 R1 FRG14 - Hertha BSC Berlin  
  A 1-2 Bohez  
  H 2-0 van de Velde, Bohez  
  R2 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
  VAN HIMST   Paul   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  STOCKMAN   Jacques   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
o.g. PETERS   Martin   ENG ENG27 BEL09    
  DEPIREUX Henri BEL BEL11 0-0-3=3  
  BERTONCELLO Georget BEL BEL11 0-0-3=3  
  WEGRIA Victor BEL BEL11 0-0-1=1  
  SULON   Gerard   BEL BEL11 0-0-2=2    
  BOHEZ Florent BEL BEL02 0-0-2=2  
  VAN DE VELDE   Theofiel   BEL BEL02 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL13 FD LOKOMOTIV SOFIA          
E1 16 SWE13 - Malmö FF  
  H 8-3 Kotkov (5), Debarski (2), Milev  
  A 0-2  
  08 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO   
  A 3-5 Kotkov (2), Lazarov  
  H 4-3 Debarski (2), V.Vasilev, Milev          
BUL15 FD SLAVIA SOFIA                
E2 16 IRL04 - Cork Celtic FC  
  H 1-1 A.Krastev  
  A 2-0 Mishev, Hristov  
  08 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 1-0 A.Vasilev  
  A 1-2 A.Krastev  
  N 2-3 Hristov, Gugalov            
BUL12 DSO LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV              
E3 R1 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 1-1 Kanchev  
  H 1-1 P.Kolev  
  H 2-0 Mitsin, Enchev  
  R2 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Manolov, P.Kolev  
  08 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-1 Muletarov  
  H 1-1 Manolov  
  A    1-2 * Kanchev            
  KOTKOV   Nikola   BUL BUL13 7-0-0=7    
  DEBARSKI Spiro BUL BUL13 4-0-0=4  
  LAZAROV Hristo BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1  
  MILEV Tsvetan BUL BUL13 2-0-0=2  
  VASILEV   Vasil   BUL BUL13 1-0-0=1    
  KRASTEV Anton BUL BUL15 0-2-0=2  
  MISHEV Mikhail BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  HRISTOV Petar BUL BUL15 0-2-0=2  
  VASSILEV Aleksandar BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1  
  GUGALOV   Georgi   BUL BUL15 0-1-0=1    
  KANCHEV Ivan BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2  
  KOLEV Petar BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2  
  MITSIN Georgi BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  ENCHEV Ivan BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1  
  MANOLOV Ivan BUL BUL12 0-0-2=2  
  MULETAROV   Dimitar   BUL BUL12 0-0-1=1    
CYPRUS
   
CYP03 ANORTHOSIS AMMOCHOSTOS          
E2 16 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  A 0-10  
  H 0-6              
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  H 4-1 Vacenovský, Nedorost (2), Masopust  
  A 0-3  
  N    0-0 "  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-2 Geleta (2)            
CZE18 AC SPARTA PRAHA                
E2 16 CYP03 - Anorthosis Ammochostos  
  H 10-0 Mašek (3), I.Mráz (5), Steiningel, Kraus  
  A 6-0 Vrána, Kraus (2), Dyba, Mašek (2)  
  08 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Mašek, I.Mráz            
CZE02 TJ SPARTAK ZJS BRNO              
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  A 1-0 Vojta            
  VACENOVSKÝ   Josef   CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1    
  NEDOROST Josef CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2  
  MASOPUST Josef CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  GELETA   Ján   CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2    
  MAŠEK Václav CZE CZE18 0-6-0=6  
  MRÁZ Ivan CZE CZE18 0-6-0=6  
  STEININGEL Karel CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  KRAUS TadeᚠCZE CZE18 0-3-0=3  
  VRÁNA Václav CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1  
  DYBA   Pavel   CZE CZE18 0-1-0=1    
  VOJTA   Jaroslav   CZE CZE02 0-0-1=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN07 B 1909 ODENSE            
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 2-5 W.Richter, J.Danielsen  
  A 0-4              
DEN10 ESBJERG fB                
E2 16 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
DEN08 B 1913 ODENSE                
E3 R1 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart 1893  
  H 1-3 E.Dyreholm  
  A 0-1              
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 HOL06 - DOS Utrecht  
  H 3-4 L.Mortensen, B.Poulsen, F.Mřller  
  A 1-2 O.Sřrensen            
  RICHTER   Walther   DEN DEN07 1-0-0=1    
  DANIELSEN   John   DEN DEN07 1-0-0=1    
  DYREHOLM   Erik   DEN DEN08 0-0-1=1    
  MORTENSEN Leif DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  POULSEN Bent DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  MŘLLER Finn DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1  
  SŘRENSEN   Ole   DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC              
E1 16 ICE08 - KR Reykjavík  
  A 5-0 G.Wallace (2), R.Hunt (2), Chisnall  
  H 6-1 G.Byrne, St.John (2), R.Hunt, R.Graham, W.Stevenson  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-0 St.John, R.Hunt, Yeats  
  A 1-0 R.Hunt  
  04 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 0-0  
  H 0-0  
  N    2-2 " St.John, R.Hunt  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 3-1 R.Hunt, Callaghan, St.John  
  A 0-3              
 
ENG27 WEST HAM UNITED FC LONDON              
E2 16 BEL09 - ARA La Gantoise  
  A 1-0 Boyce  
  H 1-1 J.Byrne  
  08 CZE18 - AC Sparta Praha  
  H 2-0 Bond, Sealey  
  A 1-2 Sissons  
  04 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 2-1 Dear, J.Byrne  
  H 4-3 Dear (2), Tacchella (o.g.), Peters  
  02 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 2-1 Dear, J.Byrne  
  A 1-1 Sissons  
  F FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 2-0 Sealey (2)            
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 NOR21 - Vĺlerengen IF Oslo  
  A 5-2 Pickering (2), Temple, C.Harvey, A.Scott  
  H 4-2 A.Young (2), Vernon, Jakobsen (o.g.)  
  R2 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  A 2-0 Temple, Morrissey  
  H 4-1 Pickering (2), C.Harvey, A.Young  
  08 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 1-1 Pickering  
  H 1-2 Pickering            
 
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E3 R1 SWE05 - Djurgĺrdens IF Stockholm  
  A 1-1 Herd  
  H 6-1 Law (3), R.Charlton (2), Best  
  R2 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 6-1 Herd, R.Charlton (3), Best, Law  
  H 4-0 R.Charlton (2), Law, J.Connelly  
  08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 1-1 J.Connelly  
  A 2-1 J.Connelly, Herd  
  04 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  A 5-0 J.Connelly, Herd, Law (2), R.Charlton  
  H 0-0  
  02 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 3-2 Herd (2), Law  
  A 0-1  
  A 1-2 J.Connelly            
                   
  WALLACE Gordon SCO ENG12 2-0-0=2  
  HUNT Roger ENG ENG12 6-0-0=6  
  CHISNALL Philip ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  BYRNE Gerald ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  ST.JOHN Ian SCO ENG12 5-0-0=5  
  GRAHAM Robert SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  STEVENSON William SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  YEATS Ronald SCO ENG12 1-0-0=1  
  CALLAGHAN   Ian   ENG ENG12 1-0-0=1    
  BOYCE Ronald ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1  
  BYRNE John ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  BOND John ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1  
  SEALEY Alan ENG ENG27 0-3-0=3  
  SISSONS John ENG ENG27 0-4-0=4  
  DEAR Brian ENG ENG27 0-4-0=4  
o.g. TACCHELLA Ely SWI SWI06 ENG27  
  PETERS   Martin   ENG ENG27 0-1-0=1    
  PICKERING Frederick ENG ENG08 0-0-6=6  
  TEMPLE Derek ENG ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  HARVEY Colin ENG ENG08 0-0-2=2  
  SCOTT Alexander SCO ENG08 0-0-1=1  
  YOUNG Alexander ENG ENG08 0-0-3=3  
  VERNON Roy WAL ENG08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. JAKOBSEN Arne NOR NOR21 ENG08  
  MORRISSEY   John   ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1    
  HERD David SCO ENG15 0-0-6=6  
  LAW Denis SCO ENG15 0-0-8=8  
  CHARLTON Robert ENG ENG15 0-0-8=8  
  BEST George NIR ENG15 0-0-2=2  
  CONNELLY   John   ENG ENG15 0-0-5=5    
 
FINLAND
FIN15 REIPAS LAHTI                
E1 16 NOR11 - Sky og FK Lyn Oslo  
  H 2-1 Kautonen, M.Talsi  
  A 0-3              
 
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI              
E2 16 NOR17 - Skeid Oslo  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Paimander, Peltonen  
  08 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-5              
 
  KAUTONEN   Timo   FIN FIN15 1-0-0=1    
  TALSI   Marrku   FIN FIN15 1-0-0=1    
  PAIMANDER Timo FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1  
  PELTONEN   Juhani   FIN FIN01 0-1-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE              
E1 16 SWI05 - FC La Chaux-de-Fonds  
  H 2-2 Mekhloufi, Guy  
  A 1-2 Guy            
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E2 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG              
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 2-0 Merschel, Hausser  
  A 0-1  
  16 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 1-0 Gress  
  H 5-2 Farías, Sbaiz, Hausser (2), Szczepaniak  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-2 Hausser, Farias  
  A 0-0 "  
  04 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 0-5  
  A 0-0              
FRA23 STADE FRANÇAIS PARIS              
E3 R1 SPA04 - Real Betis Balompié Sevilla  
  A 1-1 Pottier  
  H 2-0 Pottier, Stasiak  
  16 FRA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-1              
FRA06 FC GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX              
E3 R1 FRG05 - BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A 1-4 Couécou  
  H 2-0 Keita, Guillas            
  MEKHLOUFI   Rachid   FRA FRA28 1-0-0=1    
  GUY   André   FRA FRA28 2-0-0=2    
  MERSCHEL Roland FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  HAUSSER Gerard FRA FRA19 0-0-4=4  
  GRESS Gilbert FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  FARÍAS José ARG FRA19 0-0-2=2  
  SBAIZ Pierre FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  SZCZEPANIAK   Robert   FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1    
  POTTIER Philippe SWI FRA14 0-0-2=2  
  STASIAK   François   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
  COUÉCOU Didier FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  KEITA Salif MLI FRA06 0-0-1=1  
  GUILLAS   Roland   FRA FRA06 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN              
E1 16 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 H.Sturm, Overath  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-1 C.Müller  
  H 2-1 Thielen, C.Müller  
  04 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-0  
  N    2-2 Ł Thielen, Löhr            
FRG20 TSV MÜNCHEN 1860                
E2 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  A 4-0 Brunnenmeier (2), Küppers, Luttrop  
  H 6-0 Brunnenmeier (2), Rebele (2), P.Grosser, Luttrop  
  08 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 1-0 Heiß  
  H 1-1 Heiß  
  04 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 4-0 P.Grosser, Kuppers, Heiß (2)  
  H 0-0  
  02 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 Luttrop (2), Heiß  
  N 2-0 Rebele, Luttrop  
  F ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 0-2              
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT              
E3 R1 SCO10 - Kilmarnock FC  
  H 3-0 Stein, Trimhold, Stinka  
  A 1-5 Huberts            
FRG24 VfB STUTTGART                
E3 R1 DEN08 - B 1913 Odense  
  A 3-1 Geiger, Höller (2)  
  H 1-0 T.Hoffmann  
  16 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND              
E3 R1 FRA06 - FC Girondins Bordeaux  
  H 4-1 Straschitz, Konietzka, Brungs (2)  
  A 0-2  
  16 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-6 Kurrat  
  A 0-4              
FRG14 HERTHA BSC BERLIN                
E3 R1 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 2-1 Steinert (2)  
  A 0-2              
  STURM   Hans   FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1    
  OVERATH Wolfgang FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1  
  MÜLLER Christian FRG FRG18 2-0-0=2  
  THIELEN Karl Heinz FRG FRG18 2-0-0=2  
  LÖHR   Johannes   FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1    
  BRUNNENMEIER Rudolf FRG FRG20 0-4-0=4  
  KÜPPERS Hans FRG FRG20 0-1-0=1  
  LUTTROP Otto FRG FRG20 0-5-0=5  
  REBELE Hans FRG FRG20 0-2-0=2  
  GROSSER Peter FRG FRG20 0-2-0=2  
  HEIẞ   Alfred   FRG FRG20 0-5-0=5    
  STEIN Erwin FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  TRIMHOLD Horst FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  STINKA Dieter FRG FRG09 0-0-1=1  
  HUBERTS   Wilhelm   AUS FRG09 0-0-1=1    
  GEIGER Rolf FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1  
  HÖLLER Dieter FRG FRG24 0-0-2=2  
  HOFFMANN   Theodor   FRG FRG24 0-0-1=1    
  STRASCHITZ Hermann FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  KONIETZKA Friedhelm FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1  
  BRUNGS Franz FRG FRG05 0-0-2=2  
  KURRAT   Dieter   FRG FRG05 0-0-1=1    
  STEINERT   Lutz   FRG FRG14 0-0-2=2    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR11 BSG CHEMIE LEIPZIG              
E1 16 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO   
  H 0-2  
  A 2-4 Scherbarth, Behla          
GDR09 SC AUFBAU MAGDEBURG              
E2 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-1 Heuer  
  A 1-1 Heuer  
  N    1-1 Ł Klingbiel            
GDR08 SC LEIPZIG                
E3 R1 AU14 - Wiener SC  
  A 1-2 Naumann  
  H 0-1              
  SCHERBARTH   Dieter   GDR GDR11 1-0-0=1    
  BEHLA   Wolfgang   GDR GDR11 1-0-0=1    
  HEUER Peter GDR GDR09 0-2-0=2  
  KLINGBIEL   Wilfried   GDR GDR09 0-1-0=1    
  NAUMANN   Hans-Jürgen   GDR GDR08 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-2 Yannakopoulos, Paputsakis  
  H 3-2 Lukanidis (2), Paputsakis  
  08 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 1-1 Paputsakis  
  A 1-2 Komianidis            
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E2 16 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-0 D.Papaioanou, Nestoridis  
  A 0-3              
GRE02 AS ARIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 16 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
             
  YANNAKOPOULOS Yeorgios GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  PAPUTSAKIS Konstandinos GRE GRE10 3-0-0=3  
  LUKANIDIS Neotakis GRE GRE10 2-0-0=2  
  KOMIANIDIS   Ioanis   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  PAPAIOANOU Dimitrios GRE GRE01 0-1-0=1  
  NESTORIDIS   Kostandinos   GRE GRE01 1-0-0=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL07 DWS AMSTERDAM                
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H 3-1 Geurtsen (2), Hollander  
  A 1-0 Temming  
  08 NOR11- Sky og FK Lyn oslo  
  H 5-0 Temming (2), Lenz, Israël, Burgers  
  A 3-1 Geurtsen, Temming, Hollander  
  04 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO   
  H 1-1 Schrijvers  
  A 0-1              
HOL09 FORTINA '54 GELEEN                
E2 16 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  A 1-3 Kohn  
  H 2-2 van Rhijn, Beenen          
HOL06 DOS UTRECHT                
E3 16 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 4-3 Visser, van der Linden (2), Sleven  
  H 2-1 Wery (2)  
  08 BEL11 - Royal FC Liégeois  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-2              
  GEURTSEN   Frans   HOL HOL07 3-0-0=3    
  HOLLANDER Dick HOL HOL07 2-0-02  
  TEMMING Mosje HOL HOL07 4-0-0=4  
  LENZ Huub HOL HOL07 1-0-0=1  
  ISRAËL Marinus HOL HOL07 1-0-0=1  
  BURGERS Johannes Theodorus HOL HOL07 1-0-0=1  
  SCHRIJVERS   Daan   HOL HOL07 1-0-0=1    
  KOHN Antoine LUX HOL09 0-1-0=1  
  VAN RHIJN Piet HOL HOL09 0-1-0=1  
  BEENEN   Peter   HOL HOL09 0-1-0=1    
  VISSER Hans HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER LINDEN Tonnie HOL HOL06 0-0-2=2  
  SLEVEN   Hans   HOL HOL06 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN11 GYŐRI VASAS ETO               
E1 16 GDR11 - BSG Chemie Leipzig  
  A 2-0 Keglovich, Korsós  
  H 4-2 Palotai, Keglovich (2), Orosz  
  08 BUL13 - FD Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H 5-3 Györfi (2), Korsos, Povázsai  
  A 3-4 Györfi, Povázsai, Keglovich  
  04 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  A 1-1 Korsós  
  H 1-0 Povázsai  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
HUN06 BUDAPESTI HONVÉD SE              
E2 16 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Vagi            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  H 2-0 Varga, F.Albert  
  A 0-1  
  R2 AUS14 - Wiener SC  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 F.Albert, Varga  
  N 2-0 F.Albert (2)  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 2-1 Rátkai, Fenyvesi  
  H 1-0 F.Albert  
  04 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  H 1-0 Juhász  
  A 1-2 Varga  
  H 3-0 Etxeberria (o.g.), Fenyvesi (2)  
  02 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  A 2-3 Novák, Rákosi  
  H 1-0 Novák  
  H 2-1 Karába, Fenyvesi  
  F ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 1-0 Fenyvesi            
  KEGLOVICH   László   HUN HUN11 4-0-0=4    
  KORSÓS István HUN HUN11 3-0-0=3  
  PALOTAI Károly HUN HUN11 1-0-0=1  
  OROSZ László HUN HUN11 1-0-0=1  
  GYÖRFI László HUN HUN11 3-0-0=3  
  POVÁZSAI   László   HUN HUN11 3-0-0=3    
  VAGI   István   HUN HUN06 0-1-0=1    
  VARGA Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  ALBERT Flórián HUN HUN04 0-0-5=5  
  RÁTKAI László HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  FENYVESI Máté HUN HUN04 0-0-5=5  
  JUHÁSZ István HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
o.g. ETXEBERRIA Luis María Igartua SPA SPA01 HUN04  
  NOVÁK Dezső HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  RÁKOSI Gyula HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  KARÁBA   János   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E1 16 ENG12 - Liverpool FC  
  H 0-5  
  A 1-6 G.Felixson            
  FELIXSON   Gunnar   ICE ICE08 1-0-0=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
IRL04 CORK CELTIC FC                
E2 16 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 1-1 Leahy  
  H 0-2              
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  A 1-1 Barber  
  H 0-0  
  H 2-1 Hannigan, M.Conroy  
  R2 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-1              
  LEAHY   Donal   IRL IRL04 0-1-0=1    
  BARBER Eric IRL IRL16 0-0-1=1  
  HANNIGAN Brendan IRL IRL16 0-0-1=1  
  CONROY   Michael   IRL IRL16 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA02 BOLOGNA FC                
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Pascutti, H.Nielsen  
  N   0-0 Ł              
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E1 08 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  H 6-0 Jair (2), Mazzola (2), Suárez, Milani  
  A 1-0 Domenghini  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 3-1 Suárez, Peiró (2)  
  A 0-1  
  02 ENG12- Liverpool FC  
  A 1-3 Mazzola  
  H 3-0 Corso, Peiró, Facchetti  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-0 Jair            
ITA16 AC TORINO                
E2 16 HOL09 - Fortuna '54 Geleen  
  H 3-1 Hitchens, Moschino, Meroni  
  A 2-2 Hitchens, Brüll (o.g.)  
  08 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A 1-0 Albrigi  
  H 5-0 Simoni, Hitchens, Meroni (2), Puia  
  04 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-1 Simoni  
  A 2-1 Poletti, Hitchens  
  02 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 2-0 Rosato, Luttrop (o.g.)  
  A 1-3 Lancioni  
  N 0-2              
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E3 R1 BEL18 - Royale Union St.Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-0 Combin  
  H 1-0 Menichelli  
  R2 FRA23 - Stade Français Paris  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 Da Costa  
  08 BUL12 - DSO Lokomitiv Plovdiv  
  H 1-1 Menichelli  
  A 1-1 Mazzia  
  H    2-1 * Sivori (2)  
  04 bye  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  A 1-3 Combin  
  H 3-1 Menichelli, Combin, Bercellino  
  H 3-1 Stacchini, Calleja (o.g.), Salvadore  
  F HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 0-1              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 GRE02 - AS Aris Thessaloniki  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Tamborini, Schnellinger, Leonardi  
  R2 YUG21 - NK Zagreb  
  A 1-1 Nicolé  
  H 1-0 Angelillo  
  08 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-2 De Sisti  
  A 0-1              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Ferrario            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 1-0 K.Hamrin  
  H 0-2              
  PASCUTTI   Ezio   ITA ITA02 1-0-0=1    
  NIELSEN   Harald   DEN ITA02 1-0-0=1    
  JAIR da Costa BRA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  MAZZOLA Alessandro ITA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  SUÁREZ Luis Miramontes SPA ITA07 2-0-0=2  
  MILANI Aurelio ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  DOMENGHINI Angelo ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  CORSO Mario ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1  
  PEIRÓ Joaquín Lucas SPA ITA07 3-0-0=3  
  FACCHETTI   Giacinto   ITA ITA07 1-0-0=1    
  HITCHENS Gerald Archibald ENG ITA16 0-4-0=4  
  MOSCHINO Giambattista ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  MERONI Luigi ITA ITA16 0-3-0=3  
o.g. BRÜLL Harrie HOL HOL09 ITA16  
  ALBRIGI Enrico ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  SIMONI Luigi ITA ITA16 0-2-0=2  
  PUIA Giorgio ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  POLETTI Fabrizio ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
  ROSATO Roberto ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1  
o.g. LUTTROP Otto FRG FRG20 ITA16  
  LANCIONI   Remo   ITA ITA16 0-1-0=1    
  COMBIN Néstor ARG ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  MENICHELLI Giampaolo ITA ITA08 0-0-3=3  
  DA COSTA Dino BRA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  MAZZIA Bruno ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  SIVORI Omar Enrique ARG ITA08 0-0-2=2  
  BERCELLINO Giancarlo ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
  STACCHINI Gino ITA ITA08 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CALLEJA Isacio García SPA SPA02 ITA08  
  SALVADORE   Sandro   ITA ITA08 0-0-2=2    
  TAMBORINI Giuseppe ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNELLINGER Karl-Heinz FRG ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  LEONARDI Lamberto ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  NICOLÉ Bruno ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  ANGELILLO Antonio Valentin ARG ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  DE SISTI   Giancarlo   ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1    
  FERRARIO   Paolo   ITA ITA10 0-0-1=1    
  HAMRIN   Kurt   SWE ITA05 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-5 N.Hoffmann  
  A 1-5 Schreiner            
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 16 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-6              
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Krier            
  HOFFMANN   Nicolas   LUX LUX02 1-0-0=1    
  SCHREINER   Johny   LUX LUX02 1-0-0=1    
  KRIER   Joseph   LUX LUX12 0-0-1=1    
MALTA
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E1 16 ROM08 - FC Dinamo București  
  H 0-2  
  A 0-5              
MAL08 VALLETTA FC                
E2 16 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 0-3  
  A 1-5 P.Gauci            
  GAUCI   Paul   MAL MAL08 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-2 Turner, Thompson  
  A 2-3 Turner, Pavis            
NIR08 DERRY CITY FC & ATHLETIC               
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-2              
  TURNER   Patrick   IRL NIR11 2-0-0=2    
  THOMPSON Trevor NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1  
  PAVIS   Samuel   NIR NIR11 1-0-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR11 SKY OG FK LYN OSLO              
E1 16 FIN15 - Reipas Lahti  
  A 1-2 O.E.Stavrum  
  H 3-0 F.Seemann (2), J.Berg  
  08 HOL07 - DWS Amsterdam  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-3 F.Seemann            
NOR17 SKEID OSLO                
E2 16 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 1-0 J.Mathisen  
  A 0-2              
NOR21 VĹLERENGEN IF OSLO              
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 2-5 L.Eriksen, E.Olsen  
  A 2-4 E.B.Larsen, L.Eriksen          
  BERG   Jan   NOR NOR11 1-0-0=1    
  STAVRUM Ole-Einar NOR NOR11 1-0-0=1  
  SEEMANN   Finn   NOR NOR11 3-0-0=3    
  MATHISEN   Jan   NOR NOR17 0-1-0=1    
  ERIKSEN Leif NOR NOR21 0-0-2=2  
  OLSEN Egil NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1  
  LARSEN   Einar Bruno   NOR NOR21 0-0-1=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 1-4 Lubański  
  H 3-0 Pohl (2), Musiałek  
  N    0-0 Ł              
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E2 16 AUS01 - ESV Admira Energie Wien  
  A 3-1 Brychczy, Żmijewski (2)  
  H 1-0 Brychczy  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 2-1 Gmoch, Frąckiewicz  
  A 0-1  
  N 1-0 Apostel  
  04 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-0              
  LUBAŃSKI   Włodzimierz   POL POL04 1-0-0=1    
  POHL Ernst POL POL04 2-0-0=2  
  MUSIAŁEK   Jerzy   POL POL04 2-0-0=2    
  BRYCHCZY Lucjan Antoni POL POL08 0-2-0=2  
  ŻMIJEWSKI Janusz POL POL08 0-2-0=2  
  GMOCH Jacek POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  FRĄCKIEWICZ Kazimierz POL POL08 0-1-0=1  
  APOSTEL   Henryk Paweł   POL POL08 0-1-0=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg  
  A 5-1 José Torres (4), Eusébio  
  H 5-1 Eusébio (2), Simőes, José Torres, José Augusto  
  08 SWI05 - FC la Chaux-de-Fonds  
  A 1-1 José Torres  
  H 5-0 Coluna, José Augusto (2), Eusébio, José Torres  
  04 SPA11 - Real Mdrid CF  
  H 5-1 José Augusto, Eusébio (2), Simőes, Coluna  
  A 1-2 Eusébio  
  02 HUN11 - Győri Vasas ETO   
  A 1-0 José Augusto  
  H 4-0 Eusébio (2), José Torres (2)  
  F ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-1              
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E2 08 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 1-2 Figueiredo  
  A 0-0              
POR11 FC PORTO                
E2 16 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 3-0 Custódio Pinto (2), Carlos Baptista  
  A 1-0 Valdir  
  08 FRG20 - TSV München 1860  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Valdir            
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  H 1-1 Palico  
  A 0-0  
  A 1-2 Teodoro            
POR08 LEIXŐES SC MATOSINHOS              
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 1-1 Esteves  
  A 0-3              
  JOSÉ TORRES   Augusto da Costa Séneca POR POR04 9-0-0=9    
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 9-0-0=9  
  SIMŐES António José da Costa POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 5-0-0=5  
  COLUNA   Mário Esteves   POR POR04 2-0-0=2    
  FIGUEIREDO   Ernesto   POR POR15 0-1-0=1    
  CUSTÓDIO PINTO Joăo POR POR11 0-2-0=2  
  CARLOS BAPTISTA da Silva POR POR11 0-1-0=1  
  VALDIR   Araújo de Sousa   BRA POR11 0-2-0=2    
  PALICO Paulo Lourenço BRA POR03 0-0-1=1  
  TEODORO   José Ribeiro   POR POR03 0-0-1=1    
  ESTEVES   Joăo Maria Galego POR POR08 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 MAL07 - Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A 2-0 Frățilă, R.Nunweiller  
  H 5-0 Pîrcălab (2), Petru, Frățilă (2)  
  08 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-6  
  H 0-1              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 NIR08 - Derry City FC & Athletic  
  H 3-0 Pavlovici (2), Constantin  
  A 2-0 Creiniceanu  
  08 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-3 Raksi  
  A 0-2              
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI                
E3 R1 TUR11 - Göztepe SK İzmir  
  A 1-0 M.Dridea  
  H 2-1 M.Dridea, Mocanu  
  R2 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 1-0 M.Dridea  
  A 0-2              
  PETRU   Emil   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  NUNWEILLER Radu ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1  
  FRĂȚILĂ Constantin ROM ROM08 3-0-0=3  
  PÎRCĂLAB   Ion   ROM ROM08 2-0-02    
  PAVLOVICI Cornel ROM ROM21 0-2-0=2  
  CONSTANTIN Gheorghe ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  CREINICEANU Carol ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  RAKSI   Gabriel   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  DRIDEA Mircea ROM ROM15 0-0-3=3  
  MOCANU   Mihai   ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 3-1 Brand (2), Forrest  
  A 2-4 Greig, McKinnon  
  N 3-1 Forrest (2), Brand  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 1-0 Wilson  
  A 2-0 Forrest, Wilson  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 1-3 Forrest  
  H 1-0 Forrest            
SCO04 DUNDEE FC                
E2 08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 2-2 Murray, Houston  
  A 1-2 Robertson            
SCO10 KILMARNOCK FC                
E3 R1 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 0-3  
  H 5-1 Hamilton (2), McIlroy, McFadzean, McInally  
  08 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-4 McIllroy            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 POR08 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  A 1-1 Murdoch  
  H 3-0 Chalmers (2), Murdoch  
  R2 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 1-3 Hughes  
  H 0-0              
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E3 R1 SWE17 - Örgryte IS Göteborg  
  H 4-2 McLaughlin (2), Sinclair (2)  
  A 0-0  
  R2 FRG24 - VfB Stuttgart  
  H 1-0 T.Callaghan  
  A 0-0  
  08 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 A.Smith  
  A 1-2 A.Smith            
  BRAND   Ralph   SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3    
  FORREST James SCO SCO07 6-0-0=6  
  GREIG John SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  McKINNON Ronald SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
  WILSON   David   SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2    
  MURRAY Stephen SCO SCO04 0-1-0=1  
  HOUSTON Douglas SCO SCO04 0-1-0=1  
  ROBERTSON   Hugh   SCO SCO04 0-1-0=1    
  HAMILTON Ronald SCO SCO10 0-0-2=2  
  McILROY Brian SCO SCO10 0-0-2=2  
  McINALLY John SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1  
  McFADZEAN   James   SCO SCO10 0-0-1=1    
  MURDOCH Robert SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  CHALMERS Stephen SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
  HUGHES   John   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  McLAUGHLIN John SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  SINCLAIR John SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  CALLAGHAN Thomas SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH   Alexander   SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  A 5-2 Gento (3), Grosso, Puskás  
  H 4-0 Gento (2), Grosso, Amancio  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 4-0 Amancio (3), Grosso  
  A 2-2 Felo, Amancio  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-5 Amancio  
  H 2-1 Grosso, Puskás            
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E2 16 MAL08 - Valletta FC  
  A 3-0 Marcelino (2), Canário  
  H 5-1 Sigi (3), Marcelino, Santos  
  08 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 2-2 Santos, Villa  
  H 2-1 Lapetra (2)  
  04 WAL03 - Cardiff City FC  
  H 2-2 Lapetra, País  
  A 1-0 Canário  
  02 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  A 1-2 Canário  
  H 1-1 Lapetra            
SPA01 ATHLETIC CLUB BILBAO              
E3 R1 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  H 2-2 Koldo Aguirre, Argoitia  
  A 2-0 Uriarte (2)  
  R2 BEL02 - Royal Antwerp FC  
  H 2-0 Koldo Aguirre (2)  
  A 1-0 Echevarria  
  08 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  H 1-0 Yosu  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Koldo Aguirre, Uriarte  
  04 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 I.Arieta (2)  
  N 0-3              
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  H 1-1 Vidagańy  
  A 1-3 Waldo            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E3 R1 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 2-2 Adelardo (2)  
  H 6-1 Mendonça (2), Adelardo (2), Luis Aragonés, Ramiro  
  R2 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 1-0 Cardona  
  H 1-0 Adelardo (2)  
  08 BEL11 - Royal FC Ličge  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Luis Aragonés, Ufarte  
  04 bye  
  02 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  H 3-1 Luis Aragonés (3)  
  A 1-3 Luis Aragonés  
  A 1-3 Salvadore (o.g.)            
SPA04 REAL BETIS BALOMPIÉ SEVILLA              
E3 R1 FRA23 - Stade Français Paris  
  H 1-1 López Hidalgo  
  A 0-2              
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-0 Seminario (2)  
  R2 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 3-1 Zaldúa, Seminario, Rifé  
  A 0-0  
  08 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-2 Benítez, Seminario  
  H    0-0 Ł              
             
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 5-0-0=5    
  GROSSO Ramón Moreno SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  PUSKÁS Ferenc Biró HUN SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  AMANCIO Amaro Varela SPA SPA11 6-0-0=6  
  FELO   Rafael Batista Hernández SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  MARCELINO Martínez Cao SPA SPA14 0-3-0=3  
  CANÁRIO Darcy Silveira dos Santos BRA SPA14 0-3-0=3  
  SIGI José Sigifredo Martínez Ramírez PER SPA14 0-3-0=3  
  SANTOS Eleuterio Brito SPA SPA14 0-2-0=2  
  VILLA Juan Manuel Gutiérrez SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1  
  LAPETRA Carlos Coarasa SPA SPA14 0-4-0=4  
  PAÍS   Antonio Castroagudín SPA SPA14 0-1-0=1    
  KOLDO AGUIRRE Luis María Vidaurrázaga SPA SPA01 0-0-4=4  
  ARGOITIA José María Acha SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  URIARTE Fidel Macho SPA SPA01 0-0-3=3  
  ECHEVARRIA Jesús María García SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  YOSU Fernando Trío Zabala SPA SPA01 0-0-1=1  
  ARIETA   Eneko Araunabeńa Piedra SPA SPA01 0-0-2=2    
  VIDAGAŃY Francisco Hernández SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  WALDO   Machado da Silva   BRA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
  ADELARDO Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 0-0-6=6  
  MENDONÇA Jorge Alberto Paulino POR SPA02 0-0-2=2  
  LUIS ARAGONÉS José Luis Suárez Martínez SPA SPA02 0-0-6=6  
  RAMIRO Rodrigues Valente BRA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  CARDONA José Enrique Gutiérrez HON SPA02 0-0-1=1  
  UFARTE José Armando Ventoso SPA SPA02 0-0-1=1  
o.g. SALVADORE   Alessandro   ITA ITA08 SPA02    
  LÓPEZ HIDALGO   José   SPA SPA04 0-0-1=1    
  SEMINARIO Juan Roberto Rodríguez PER SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  ZALDÚA José Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  RIFÉ Joaquím Climent SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  BENÍTEZ   Julio César Amoedo URU SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E1 16 BUL13 - FD Lokomotiv Sofia  
  A 3-8 J.Ekström, B.Larsson (2)  
  H 2-0 B.Larsson (2)            
SWE05 DJURGĹRDENS IF STOCKHOLM              
E3 R1 ENG15 - Manchester United FC  
  H 1-1 B.Johansson  
  A 1-6 H.Karlsson            
SWE17 ÖRGRYTE IS GÖTEBORG              
E3 R1 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 2-4 Ö.Persson, A.Simonsson  
  H 0-0              
  EKSTRÖM   Jan   SWE SWE13 1-0-01    
  LARSSON   Bo   SWE SWE13 4-0-0=4    
  JOHANSSON Boris SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1  
  KARLSSON   Hans   SWE SWE05 0-0-1=1    
  PERSSON Örjan SWE SWE17 0-0-1=1  
  SIMONSSON   Agne   SWE SWE17 0-0-1=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI05 FC LA CHAUX-DE-FONDS              
E1 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 2-2 Bertschi (2)  
  H 2-1 Skiba, Trivellin  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Antenen  
  A 0-5              
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E2 16 HUN06 - Budapesti Honvéd SE  
  H 2-0 Kerkhoffs (2)  
  A 0-1  
  08 BUL15 - FD Slavia Sofia  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Kerkhoffs, Hosp  
  N 3-2 Eschmann, Kerkhoffs (2)  
  04 ENG27 - West Ham United FC London  
  H 1-2 Hosp  
  A 3-4 Kerkhoffs, Hertig, Eschmann          
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R1 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  H 2-0 Crava (2)  
  A 0-1  
  R2 FRA19 - Racing Club Strasbourg  
  H 0-1  
  A 2-5 Frigerio, Blumer            
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENÉVE              
E3 R1 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 2-2 Schindelholz, Daina  
  A 1-6 Schindelholz            
  BERTSCHI   Heinz   SWI SWI05 2-0-0=2    
  SKIBA Henri FRA SWI05 1-0-0=1  
  TRIVELLIN Ettore SWI SWI05 1-0-0=1  
  ANTENEN   Charles   SWI SWI05 1-0-0=1    
  KERKHOFFS Pierre HOL SWI06 0-6-0=6  
  HOSP Roberto SWI SWI06 0-2-0=2  
  ESCHMANN Norbert SWI SWI06 0-2-0=2  
  HERTIG   Charles   SWI SWI06 0-1-0=1    
  CRAVA Dario FRA SWI02 0-0-2=2  
  FRIGERIO Roberto SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1  
  BLUMER   Heinz   SWI SWI02 0-0-1=1    
  SCHINDELHOLZ Jean-Claude SWI SWI10 0-0-2=2  
  DAINA   André   SWI SWI10 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HOL07 - DWS Amsteram  
  A 1-3 Birol Pekel  
  H 0-1              
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E2 16 GDR09 - SC Aufbau Magdeburg  
  A 1-1 Turan Doğangün  
  H 1-1 Uğur Köken  
  N    1-1 " Metin Oktay  
  08 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  A 1-2 Metin Oktay  
  H 1-0 Metin Oktay  
  N 0-1              
TUR11 GÖZTEPE SPOR İZMIR                
E2 R1 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Nihat Yayöz            
 
  PEKEL   Birol   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
  DOĞANGÜN Turan TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  KÖKEN Uğur TUR TUR09 0-1-0=1  
  OKTAY   Metin   TUR TUR09 0-3-0=3    
  YAYÖZ   Nihat   TUR TUR11 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 1-3 Kostić  
  H 4-2 Prljinčević (2), Kostić, Melić  
  N 1-3 Čop            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 16 GRE01 - AEK Athina  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-0 Lamza, Jerković, Zambata  
  08 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 3-1 Matuš, Pavić, Kobeščak  
  H 2-0 Pavić, Ramljak  
  04 ITA16 - AC Torino  
  A 1-1 Lamza  
  H 1-2 Jerković            
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 BUL12 - DSO Lokomotiv Plovdiv  
  H 1-1 Milić  
  A 1-1 Pavlić  
  A 0-2              
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E3 R1 SPA01 - Athletic Club Bilbao  
  A 2-2 Skoblar, Vukašinović  
  H 0-2              
YUG21 NK ZAGREB                
E3 R1 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  H 3-2 Bubanj (2), Dračić  
  A 6-0 Dračić (3), Bubanj (2), Azinović  
  R2 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-1 Beslač  
  A 0-1              
  KOSTIĆ   Borivoje   YUG YUG05 2-0-0=2    
  PRLJINČEVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  MELIĆ Vojislav YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1  
  ČOP   Milan   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  LAMZA Stjepan YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2  
  JERKOVIĆ Drazan YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2  
  ZAMBATA Slaven YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  MATUŠ Zeljko YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  PAVIĆ Andjelko YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2  
  KOBEŠČAK Zdenko YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  RAMLJAK   Mladen   YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1    
  MILIĆ Ljubomir YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1  
  PAVLIĆ   Đorđe   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
  SKOBLAR Josip YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1  
  VUKAŠINOVIĆ   Stoian   YUG YUG09 0-0-1=1    
  BUBANJ Stanko YUG YUG21 0-0-4=4  
  DRAČIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG21 0-0-4=4  
  AZINOVIĆ Mladen YUG YUG21 0-0-1=1  
  BESLAČ   Dušan   YUG YUG21 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL03 CARDIFF CITY FC                
E2 16 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-0 King  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 2-1 Farrell, Tapscott  
  H 0-0  
  04 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 2-2 Williams, King  
  H 0-1              
  KING   Peter   ENG WAL03 0-2-0=2    
  FARRELL Gregory SCO WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  TAPSCOTT Derek WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1  
  WILLIAMS   Gareth   WAL WAL03 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, R2, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
" won on toss
Ł lost on toss
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time