EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1962-63
ALBANIA
ALB07 KS PARTIZANI TIRANË              
E1 16 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Kraja            
  KRAJA   Kolek   ALB ALB07 1-0-0=1    
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 FIN04 - HIFK Helsingfors  
  H 5-3 Hirnschrodt, Nemec (3), Schleger  
  A 2-0 Nemec, Jacaré  
  08 FRA26 - Stade de Reims  
  H 3-2 Jacaré, Hirnschrodt, Fiala  
  A 0-5              
AUS05 GRAZER AK                
E2 16 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  H 1-1 Jank  
  A 3-5 Koleznik, Stessl, W.Loske          
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Flögel  
  A 0-1              
  HIRNSCHRODT   Horst   AUS AUS02 2-0-0=2    
  NEMEC Horst AUS AUS02 4-0-0=4  
  SCHLEGER Walter AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  JACARÉ Waldemar Graciano BRA AUS02 2-0-0=2  
  FIALA Ernst AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  SKOCIK   Walter   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
  JANK Johannes AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1  
  KOLEZNIK Walter AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1  
  STESSL Hermann AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1  
  LOSKE   Walter   AUS AUS05 0-1-0=1    
  FLÖGEL   Rudolf   AUS AUS09 0-0-1=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 3-3 Van Himst, Janssens, Stockman  
  H 1-0 Jurion  
  08 BUL06 - CDNA Sofia  
  A 2-2 Jurion (2)  
  H 2-0 Lippens (2)  
  04 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 1-4 Lippens  
  A 1-2 Stockman            
BEL18 ROYALE UNION ST.GILLOISE (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 FRA15 - Olympique Club de Marseille  
  A 0-1 van Vaerenbergh  
  H 4-2 Van Cauwelaert, Mertens (2), Kialunda  
  08 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 1-2 Schraepen  
  H 1-0 Van Cauwelaert  
  N 2-3 Mertens, Braun (o.g.)          
  VAN HIMST   Paul   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  JANSSENS Jean-Pierre BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1  
  JURION Jozef BEL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  LIPPENS Martin BEL BEL01 3-0-0=3  
  STOCKMAN   Jacques   BEL BEL01 2-0-0=2    
  VAN VAERENBERGH Camille BEL BEL18 0-0-1=1  
  VAN CAUWELAERT Roger BEL BEL18 0-0-2=2  
  MERTENS Lucien BEL BEL18 0-0-3=3  
  KIALUNDA Julien BEL BEL18 0-0-1=1  
  SCHRAEPEN Paul BEL BEL18 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BRAUN   Mirko   YUG YUG04 BEL18    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CDNA SOFIA            
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 2-1 I.Kolev, Aleksandrov Rankov  
  A 4-1 Tsanev, Yakimov, Kovachev, Panaiotov  
  08 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-2 I.Kolev, Yakimov  
  A 0-2              
BUL03 ASK BOTEV PLOVDIV                
E2 16 ROM21 - CSA Steaua București  
  A 2-3 Asparuhov Rangelov (2)  
  H 5-1 Apostolov, Asparuhov Rangelov (3), D.Dermendzhiev  
  08 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  A 4-0 Asparuhov Rangelov, Peshev, Popov (2)  
  H 1-0 Peshev  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-1 Peshev  
  A 0-4              
  KOLEV   Ivan   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  ALEKSANDROV RANKOV Ivan BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ZANEV Nikola BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  YAKIMOV Dimitar BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2  
  KOVACHEV Nikola BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  PANAIOTOV   Panaiot   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  ASPARUHOV RANGELOV Georgi BUL BUL03 0-6-0=6  
  APOSTOLOV Viden BUL BUL03 0-1-0=1  
  DERMENDZHIEV Dinko BUL BUL03 0-1-0=1  
  PESHEV Stoichko BUL BUL03 0-3-0=3  
  POPOV   Georgi   BUL BUL03 0-2-0=2    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 3-0 Adamec (3)  
  H 1-0 Adamec  
  08 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  A 0-0  
  H 5-0 E.Frandsen (o.g.), Vacenovský, Masopust, Brumovský (2)  
  04 POR04 - Sport Benfica e Lisboa  
  A 1-2 Vacenovský  
  H 0-0              
CZE17 TJ SLOVAN CHZJD BRATISLAVA              
E2 08 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 1-1 Moravčík  
  H 1-0 Moravčík  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 2-0 Cvetler, Moravčík  
  A 0-6              
CZE02 TJ SPARTAK ZJS BRNO              
E3 R1 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
  ADAMEC   Jozef   CZE CZE06 4-0-0=4    
o.g. FRANDSEN Ejgil DEN DEN10 CZE06  
  VACENOVSKÝ Josef CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2  
  MASOPUST Josef CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  BRUMOVSKÝ   Jan   CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2    
  MORAVČÍK Anton CZE CZE17 0-3-0=3  
  CVETLER   Ľudovit   CZE CZE17 0-1-0=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN10 ESBJERG fB            
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 2-1 C.E.Christiansen, C.Bertelsen  
  H 0-0  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-5              
DEN07  B 1909 ODENSE                
E2 16 LUX01 - CS Alliance Dudelange  
  A 1-1 J.Petersen  
  H 8-1 J.Danielsen (2), A.Hansen (2), H.Madsen, B.Christensen, E.Nielsen, M.Berg Pedersen
  08 AUS05 - Grazer AK  
  A 1-1 A.Hansen  
  H 5-3 J.Petersen (4), M.Berg Pedersen  
  04 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-6              
DEN23 ODENSE XI                
E3 R1 IRL09 - Drumcondra FC Dublin  
  A 1-4 P.Bruun  
  H 4-2 Prole (o.g.), K.Petersen, P.Bruun, H.Jřrgensen        
DEN18 KŘBENHAVN XI                
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-3 A.Dyremose, A.Christensen          
  CHRISTIANSEN   Carl Emil   DEN DEN10 1-0-0=1    
  BERTELSEN   Carl   DEN DEN10 1-0-0=1    
  PETERSEN Jřrgen DEN DEN07 0-5-0=5  
  DANIELSEN John DEN DEN07 0-2-0=2  
  HANSEN Arno DEN DEN07 0-3-0=3  
  CHRISTENSEN Bent DEN DEN07 0-1-0=1  
  NIELSEN Erling DEN DEN07 0-1-0=1  
  BERG PEDERSEN   Mogens   DEN DEN07 0-2-0=2    
o.g. PROLE Robert IRL IRL09 DEN23  
  PETERSEN Kjeld DEN DEN23 0-0-1=1  
  BRUUN Palle DEN DEN23 0-0-2=2  
  JŘRGENSEN   Helge   DEN DEN23 0-0-1=1    
  DYREMOSE Arne DEN DEN18 0-0-1=1  
  CHRISTENSEN   Arvid   DEN DEN18 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG09 IPSWICH TOWN FC              
E1 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 4-1 R.Crawford (2), E.Phillips (2)  
  H 10-0 D.Moran (2), E.Phillips (2), R.Crawford (5), Elsworthy  
  08 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 R.Crawford, Blackwood          
 
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON              
E2 08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 5-2 Anderson White (2), L.Allen, Shearer (o.g.), Norman  
  A 3-2 Greaves, R.Smith (2)  
  04 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZJD Bratislava  
  A 0-2  
  H 6-0 D.MacKay, Greaves (2), R.Smith, C.Jones, Anderson White  
  02 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 2-1 Anderson White, T.Dyson  
  H 3-1 D.MacKay, C.Jones, R.Smith  
  F SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  N 5-1 Greaves (2), Anderson White, T.Dyson (2)        
 
ENG08 EVERTON FC LIVERPOOL              
E3 R1 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  H 1-0 D.Stevens  
  A 0-2              
 
  CRAWFORD   Raymond   ENG ENG09 8-0-0=8    
  PHILLIPS Edward ENG ENG09 4-0-0=4  
  MORAN Douglas SCO ENG09 2-0-0=2  
  ELSWORTHY John WAL ENG09 1-0-0=1  
  BLACKWOOD   Robert   SCO ENG09 1-0-0=1    
  ANDERSON WHITE John SCO ENG24 0-5-0=5  
  GREAVES James ENG ENG24 0-5-0=5  
  ALLEN Leslie ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
o.g. SHEARER Robert SCO SCO07 ENG24  
  NORMAN Maurice ENG ENG24 0-1-0=1  
  SMITH Robert ENG ENG24 0-4-0=4  
  MACKAY David SCO ENG24 0-2-0=2  
  JONES Clifford WAL ENG24 0-2-0=2  
  DYSON   Terrence   ENG ENG24 0-3-0=3    
  STEVENS   Dennis   ENG ENG08 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN04 HIFK HELSINGFORS                
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 3-5 Ekman, Wiik, Kankkonen  
  H 0-2              
 
  EKMAN   Carl Magnus   FIN FIN04 1-0-0=1    
  WIIK Tornbjörn FIN FIN04 1-0-0=1  
  KANKKONEN   Hannu   FIN FIN04 1-0-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA26 STADE DE REIMS              
E1 08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 2-3 Sauvage (2)  
  H 5-0 Kopa (2), Siatka, Dubaële, Akesbi  
  04 HOL08 - SC Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-1 Akesbi            
FRA28 AS SAINT-ÉTIENNE                
E2 16 POR17 - Vitória FC Setúbal  
  H 1-1 Mitoriaj  
  A 3-0 Faivre (2), Baulu  
  08 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-3              
FRA15 OLYMPIQUE CLUB DE MARSEILLE              
E3 R1 BEL18 - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  H 1-0 Sansonetti  
  A 2-4 Aygouy, Roy            
  SAUVAGE   Paul   FRA FRA26 2-0-0=2    
  KOPA Raymond FRA FRA26 2-0-0=2  
  SIATKA Robert FRA FRA26 1-0-0=1  
  DUBAËLE Claude FRA FRA26 1-0-0=1  
  AKESBI   Hassan   MOR FRA26 2-0-0=2    
  MITORIAJ Roland FRA FRA28 0-1-0=1  
  FAIVRE Jacques FRA FRA28 0-2-0=2  
  BAULU   Jean Claude   FRA FRA28 0-1-0=1    
  SANSONETTI Étienne FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  AYGOUI Gérard FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1  
  ROY   Éric   FRA FRA15 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN              
E1 16 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  A 1-8 Benthaus  
  H 4-0 Habig, C.Müller (2), Schäfer          
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG                
E2 08 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-0 Strehl, Haseneder, Wild  
  04 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  A 1-0 Flackenecker  
  H 6-0 Morlock (2), Dachlauer, Wild, Engler, Haseneder  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-1 Wild (2)            
FRG25 SC TASMANIA BERLIN              
E3 R1 HOL22 - Utrecht XI  
  A 2-3 Greuel, Neumann  
  H 1-2 Rosenfeldt            
FRG26 SC VIKTORIA KÖLN                
E3 R1 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-3 Rühl, Kremer, Matischak (2)  
  A 1-4 Rühl            
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 R1 SWI02 - FC Basel  
  A 3-0 Brenninger (2), Drescher  
  only one match  
  08 IRL09 - Drumcondra FC Dublin  
  H 6-0 Ohlhauser, Kosar, Borutta, Brenninger, Grosser, Giesemann  
  A 0-1  
  04 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-4 Brecht  
  A 0-0              
  BENTHAUS   Helmut   FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1    
  HABIG Ernst Günter FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1  
  MÜLLER Christian FRG FRG18 2-0-0=2  
  SCHÄFER   Hans   FRG FRG18 1-0-0=1    
  STREHL Heinz FRG FRG21 0-1-0=1  
  HASENEDER Kurt FRG FRG21 0-2-0=2  
  WILD Tasso FRG FRG21 0-4-0=4  
  FLACKENECKER Gustav FRG FRG21 0-1-0=1  
  MORLOCK Maximilian FRG FRG21 0-2-0=2  
  DACHLAUER Kurt FRG FRG21 0-1-0=1  
  ENGLER   Peter   FRG FRG21 0-1-0=1    
  GREUEL Horst FRG FRG25 0-0-1=1  
  NEUMANN Wolfgang FRG FRG25 0-0-1=1  
  ROSENFELDT   Wolfgang   FRG FRG25 0-0-1=1    
  RÜHL Carl Heinz FRG FRG26 0-0-2=2  
  KREMER Willibert FRG FRG26 0-0-1=1  
  MATISCHAK   Klaus   FRG FRG26 0-0-2=2    
  BRENNINGER Dieter FRG FRG03 0-0-3=3  
  DRESCHER Jakob FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  OHLHAUSER Rainer FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  KOSAR Fritz FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  BORUTTA Karl Heinz FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  GROSSER Peter FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  GIESEMANN Wilhelm FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1  
  BRECHT   Alfred Walter   FRG FRG03 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR16 ASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN            
E1 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-1              
GDR05 SC CHEMIE HALLE                
E2 16 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-3 Busch (2), Stein            
GDR07 LEIPZIG XI                
E3 R1 YUG20 - FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Fischer, Trölitzsch  
  08 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-0 Fischer  
  N 0-1              
  BUSCH   Günther   GDR GDR05 0-2-0=2    
  STEIN   Helmut   GDR GDR05 0-1-0=1    
  FISCHER Dieter GDR GDR07 0-0-2=2  
  TRÖLITZSCH   Rainer   GDR GDR07 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 POL13 - KS Polonia Bytom  
  A 1-2 Theofanis  
  H 1-4 Panakis            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
    withdrawal Olympiakos              
  THEOFANIS   Dimitrios   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  PANAKIS   Evangelos   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
NETHERLANDS
HOL08 SC FEIJENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 3-1 Kruiver (2), Bennaars  
  H 1-3 Kerkum  
  N 3-1 Kruiver, Bouwmeester, van der Gijp  
  08 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 1-1 van der Gijp  
  A 2-2 Kruiver, Kerkum  
  N 1-0 Bennaars  
  04 FRA26 - Stade de Reims  
  A 1-0 Kreijermaat  
  H 1-1 Kruiver  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-3 Bouwmeester            
HOL19 RV & AV SPARTA ROTTERDAM              
E2 16 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  A 0-3  
  H 4-2 Wilson (3), van Miert          
HOL22 UTRECHT XI                
E3 16 FRG25 - SC Tasmania Berlin  
  H 3-2 Geurtsen (2), Siahaya  
  A 2-1 Luiten, van der Linden  
  08 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Geurtsen            
  KRUIVER   Piet   HOL HOL08 5-0-0=5    
  BENNAARS Marinus Apolonia HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  KERKUM Gerard HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  BOUWMEESTER Frans HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  VAN DER GIJP Cor HOL HOL08 2-0-0=2  
  KREIJERMAAT   Reinier   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  WILSON Carl ENG HOL18 0-3-0=3  
  VAN MIERT   Piet   HOL HOL18 0-1-0=1    
  GEURTSEN Frans HOL HOL22 0-0-3=3  
  SIAHAYA Josef HOL HOL22 0-0-1=1  
  LUITEN Cor HOL HOL22 0-0-1=1  
  VAN DER LINDEN   Tonnie   HOL HOL22 0-0-1=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 NOR04 - Fredrikstad FK  
  A 4-1 L.Pál (3), Kékesi  
  H 7-0 L.Pál (2), Farkas (3), T.Pál (2)  
  08 HOL08 - SC Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  A 1-1 L.Pál  
  H 2-2 Machos (2)  
  N 0-1              
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 POL22 - GKS Zagłębie Sosnowiec  
  H 5-0 Bene, Göröcs (2), Solymosi, Sóvári  
  A 0-0  
  08 ITA11 - AC Napoli  
  H 1-1 Bene  
  A 1-1 Solymosi  
  N 1-3 Kuharszki            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 FRG26 - SC Viktoria Köln  
  A 3-4 Mátrai, F.Albert (2)  
  H 4-1 Novák, Kökény, Fenyvesi, F.Albert  
  08 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  A 0-1  
  H 6-0 Kökény (2), Friedmanszky (2), Vileszál, Fenyvesi  
  04 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 2-0 Fenyvesi, Novák  
  A 0-1  
  02 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-2 Fenyvesi            
  PÁL   László   HUN HUN17 6-0-0=6    
  KÉKESI Mihály HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1  
  FARKAS János HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1  
  PÁL Tibor HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1  
  MACHOS   Ferenc   HUN HUN17 2-0-0=2    
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-2-0=2  
  GÖRÖCS János HUN HUN15 0-2-0=2  
  SÓVÁRI Kálmán HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1  
  SOLYMOSI Ernő HUN HUN15 0-2-0=2  
  KUHARSZKI   Béla   HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1    
  MÁTRAI Sándor HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1  
  ALBERT Flórián HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  NOVÁK Dezsö HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  KÖKÉNY József HUN HUN04 0-0-3=3  
  FENYVESI Máté HUN HUN04 0-0-4=4  
  FRIEDMANSZKY Zoltán HUN HUN04 0-0-2=2  
  VILESZÁL   Oszkár   HUN HUN04 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-5 Hennessy            
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E2 08 BUL03 - ASK Botev Plovdiv  
  H 0-4  
  A 0-1              
IRL15 DRUMCONDRA FC DUBLIN              
E3 16 DEN23 - Odense XI  
  H 4-1 Dixon (2), Morrissey, McCann  
  A 2-4 Rice, Morrissey  
  08 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 0-6  
  H 1-0 Dixon            
  HENNESSY   Jack   IRL IRL16 1-0-0=1    
  RICE Michael IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1  
  DIXON William IRL IRL15 0-0-3=3  
  MORRISSEY James IRL IRL15 0-0-2=2  
  McCANN   James   IRL IRL15 0-0-1=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 16 LUX14 - Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H 8-0 Altafini (5), Rivera, Germano (2)  
  A 6-0 Rossano, Altafini (3), Pivatelli  
  08 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 3-0 Barison (2), Sani  
  A 1-2 Barison  
  04 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A 3-1 Mora, Barison, Altafini  
  H 5-0 Pivatelli (2), Altafini (3)  
  02 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 5-1 Sani, Barison (2), Mora (2)  
  A 0-1  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  N 2-1 Altafini (2)            
ITA11 AC NAPOLI                
E2 16 WAL01 - Bangor City FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 A.Mariani, Tacchi, Fanello  
  N 2-1 Rosa (2)  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 1-1 Fraschini  
  H 1-1 Tomeazzi  
  N 3-1 Fanello, Ronzon, Tacchi  
  04 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-1 Cané, Fanello, A.Mariani  
  N 1-3 Cané            
ITA15 UC SAMPDORIA GENOVA              
E3 R1 LUX02 - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg  
  H 1-0 Brighenti  
  A 2-0 Da Silva, Brenner (o.g.)  
  08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 1-0 Da Silva  
  A 0-6              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 TUR02 - Altay GSK İzmir  
  A 3-2 Orlando, Lojacono, Menichelli  
  H 10-1 Manfredini ((4), T.Jonsson (2), Lojacono (3), Angelillo  
  08 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  A 4-2 Lojacono, Manfredini, De Sisti, Charles  
  H 1-2 Angelillo  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 3-0 Manfredini, Lojacono, Menichelli  
  A 0-2  
  02 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 Angelillo            
  ALTAFINI   José Joăo   BRA ITA10 14-0-0=14    
  RIVERA Gianni ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  GERMANO José de Sales BRA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  ROSSANO Giorgio ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1  
  PIVATELLI Gino ITA ITA10 3-0-0=3  
  BARISON Paolo ITA ITA10 5-0-0=5  
  SANI Dino BRA ITA10 2-0-0=2  
  MORA   Bruno   ITA ITA10 3-0-0=3    
  MARIANI Amos ITA ITA11 0-2-0=2  
  TACCHI Juan Carlos ARG ITA11 0-2-0=2  
  FANELLO Giovanni ITA ITA11 0-3-0=3  
  ROSA Humberto Jorge ARG ITA11 0-2-0=2  
  FRASCHINI Achille ITA ITA11 0-1-0=1  
  TOMEAZZI Ugo ITA ITA11 0-1-0=1  
  RONZON Pierluigi ITA ITA11 0-1-0=1  
  CANÉ   Faustinho Jarbas   BRA ITA11 0-2-0=2    
  BRIGHENTI Sergio ITA ITA15 0-0-1=1  
  DA SILVA José Ricardo BRA ITA15 0-0-2=2  
o.g. BRENNER   Ernest   LUX LUX02 ITA15    
  ORLANDO Alberto ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  LOJACONO Francisco Ramon ARG ITA14 0-0-6=6  
  MENICHELLI Giampaolo ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  MANFREDINI Pedro Waldemar ARG ITA14 0-0-6=6  
  JONSSON Torbjörn SWE ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  ANGELILLO Antonio Valentin ARG ITA14 0-0-3=3  
  DE SISTI Giancarlo ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  CHARLES   John   WAL ITA14 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-8  
  H 0-6              
LUX01 CS ALLIANCE DUDELANGE              
E2 16 DEN07 - B 1909 Odense  
  H 1-1 Zambon  
  A 1-8 Zambon            
LUX02 FC ARIS BONNEVOIE LUXEMBOURG              
E3 R1 ITA15 - UC Sampdoria Genova  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-2              
  ZAMBON   Jules   LUX LUX14 2-0-0=2    
MALTA
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E1 16 ENG09 - Ipswich Town FC  
  H 1-4 E.Borg  
  A 0-10              
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E2 16 GRE08 - PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  withdrawal Olympiakos  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlčtico de Madrid  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
  BORG   Emmanuel   MAL MAL01 1-0-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 DEN10 - Esbjerg fB  
  H 1-2 T.Arneill Dickson  
  A 0-0              
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E2 08 YUG09 - OFK Beograd  
  A 1-5 Clements  
  H 3-2 Burke, Jones, Cush          
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E3 R1 SPA14 - Real Zaragoza CD  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-6 Doherty (2)            
  ARNEILL DICKSON   Thomas   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  CLEMENTS David NIR NIR13 0-1-0=1  
  BURKE Robin NIR NIR13 0-1-0=1  
  JONES James NIR NIR13 0-1-0=1  
  CUSH   Wilburn   NIR NIR13 0-1-0=1    
  DOHERTY   Matthew   NIR NIR11 0-0-2=2    
NORWAY
NOR04 FK FREDRIKSTAD                
E1 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  H 1-4 E.J.Aas  
  A 0-7              
  AAS   Einar Jan   NOR NOR04 1-0-0=1    
POLAND
POL13 KS POLONIA BYTOM                
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 2-1 Pogrzeba, Jóźwiak  
  A 4-1 Liberda, Kempny (2), Pogrzeba  
  08 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK Istanbul  
  A 1-4 Pogrzeba  
  H 1-0 Jóźwiak            
POL22 GKS ZAGŁĘBIE SOSNOWIEC              
E2 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 0-5  
  H 0-0              
  POGRZEBA   Norbert   POL POL13 3-0-0=3    
  JÓŹWIAK Jerzy POL POL13 2-0-0=2  
  LIBERDA Jan POL POL13 1-0-0=1  
  KEMPNY   Henryk Paweł   POL POL13 2-0-0=2    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 08 SWE15 - IFK Norrköping  
  A 1-1 Eusébio  
  H 5-1 José Águas, Eusébio (3), Coluna  
  04 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 2-1 Coluna (2)  
  A 0-0  
  02 HOL08 - SC Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  A 0-0  
  H 3-1 Eusébio, José Augusto, Santana  
  F ITA10 - Milan AC  
  N 1-2 Eusébio            
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 IRL16 - Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A 2-0 Joăo Morais, Géo  
  H 5-1 Lucio, Mascarenhas (2), José Carlos, Joăo Morais  
  08 SCO04 - Dundee FC  
  H 1-0 Géo  
  A 1-4 Figueiredo            
POR17 FC VITÓRIA SETÚBAL                
E2 16 FRA28 - AS Saint-Étienne  
  A 1-1 Mateus  
  H 0-3              
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 1-1 Estevăo  
  A 1-1 Fernando Peres  
  A 2-3 Palico (2)            
POR11 FC PORTO                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 1-2 Serafim  
  A 0-0              
  EUSÉBIO   da Silva Ferreira   POR POR04 6-0-0=6    
  JOSÉ AGUAS Pinto de Carvalho Santos POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  COLUNA Mário Esteves POR POR04 3-0-0=3  
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  SANTANA   Joaquim Silva Guimarăes POR POR04 1-0-0=1    
  JOĂO MORAIS Pedro POR POR15 2-0-0=2  
  GÉO Geraldo da Rocha Carvalho BRA POR15 2-0-0=2  
  LUCIO Soares Gomes BRA POR15 1-0-0=1  
  MASCARENHAS Domingos António da Silva POR POR15 2-0-0=2  
  JOSÉ CARLOS da Silva POR POR15 1-0-0=1  
  FIGUEIREDO   Ernesto   POR POR15 1-0-0=1    
  MATEUS   Manuel Fernandes POR POR17 0-1-0=1    
  ESTEVĂO António do Espírito Santo Mansidăo POR POR03 0-0-1=1  
  FERNANDO PERES da Silva POR POR03 0-0-1=1  
  PALICO   Paulo Lourenço   BRA POR03 0-0-2=2    
  SERAFIM   Manuel Monteiro Pereira POR POR11 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM08 DINAMO BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 TUR09 - Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H 1-1 Pîrcălab  
  A 0-3              
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREȘTI              
E2 16 BUL03 - ASK Botev Plovdiv  
  H 3-2 Voinea, Constantin, Crişan  
  A 1-5 N.Tătaru            
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI                
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  H 4-0 Badea (2), M.Dridea, Tabarcea  
  A 1-0 Tabarcea  
  08 GDR07 - Leipzig XI  
  H 1-0 A.Munteanu  
  A 0-1  
  N 1-0 V.Dridea  
  04 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-0 Ivan            
  PÎRCĂLAB   Ion   ROM ROM08 1-0-0=1    
  VOINEA Florea ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  CONSTANTIN Gheorghe ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  CRIȘAN Ion ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1  
  TĂTARU   Nicolae   ROM ROM21 0-1-0=1    
  BADEA Alexandru ROM ROM15 0-0-2=2  
  DRIDEA Mircea ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1  
  TABARCEA Constantin ROM ROM15 0-0-2=2  
  MUNTEANU Anton ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1  
  DRIDEA Virgil ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1  
  IVAN   Nicolae   ROM ROM15 0-0-1=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO04 DUNDEE FC              
E1 16 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  H 8-1 Hemmersbach (o.g.), Wishart, Robertson, Gilzean (3), Smith, Penman  
  A 0-4  
  08 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Gilzean (3), Cousin  
  04 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  A 4-1 Gilzean (2), Cousin, Smith  
  H 2-1 Cousin, Smith  
  02 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 1-5 Cousin  
  H 1-0 Gilzean            
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 16 SPA16 - Sevilla FC  
  H 4-0 Millar (3), Brand  
  A 0-2  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  A 2-5 Brand, Millar  
  H 2-3 Brand, Wilson            
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 R1 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 2-4 Carroll (2)  
  H 2-2 Verdú (o.g.), Crerand          
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 DEN18 - Křbenhavn XI  
  H 4-0 Byrne, G.Baker, M.Stevenson, L.Rřnnov (o.g.)  
  A 3-2 M.Stevenson (2), Byrne  
  08 HOL22 - Utrecht XI  
  A 1-0 Falconer  
  H 2-1 G.Baker, M.Stevenson  
  04 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 Baxter Preston, G.Baker          
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E3 R1 ENG08 - Everton FC Liverpool  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-0 Miller, Melrose  
  08 SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 6-2 Melrose, J.Maclean, Sinclair (2), Peebles, Smith  
  N 0-1              
o.g. EMMERSBACH   Matthias   FRG FRG18 SCO04    
  WISHART Robert SCO SCO04 1-0-0=1  
  ROBERTSON Hugh SCO SCO04 1-0-0=1  
  GILZEAN Alan SCO SCO04 9-0-0=9  
  SMITH Gordon SCO SCO04 3-0-0=3  
  PENMAN Andrew SCO SCO04 1-0-0=1  
  COUSIN   Alan   SCO SCO04 4-0-0=4    
  MILLAR James SCO SCO07 0-4-0=4  
  BRAND Ralph SCO SCO07 0-3-0=3  
  WILSON   David   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  CARROLL Robert SCO SCO03 0-0-2=2  
o.g. VERDÚ Bautista Panadero SPA SPA16 SCO03  
  CRERAND   Patrick   SCO SCO03 0-0-1=1    
  BYRNE John SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  BAKER Gerard Austin USA SCO09 0-0-3=3  
o.g. RŘNNOV Leif DEN DEN18 SCO09  
  STEVENSON Morris SCO SCO09 0-0-4=4  
  BAXTER PRESTON Thomas SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  FALCONER   Duncan   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
  MILLER George SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  MELROSE Harold SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  MACLEAN Jim SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  SINCLAIR John SCO SCO06 0-0-2=2  
  PEEBLES George SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1  
  SMITH   Alexander   SCO SCO06 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 3-3 Zoco, Gento, Di Stéfano  
  A 0-1              
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 08 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 4-0 Mendonça, Medina, Collar, Ramiro  
  A 1-0 Jones  
  04 BUL03 - ASK Botev Plovdiv  
  A 1-1 Ramiro  
  H 4-0 Adelardo, Chuzo (2), Collar  
  02 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  H 2-0 Chuzo, Mendonça  
  A 1-2 Jones  
  F ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  N 1-5 Collar            
SPA16 SEVILLA FC                
E2 R1 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-0 Diéguez, Mateos            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  A 1-1 Fusté  
  H 1-1 Re  
  H 3-2 Pereda, Benítez, Kocsis  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-3 Cubilla, Villaverde  
  H 1-0 Cubilla  
  N 0-1              
SPA14 REAL ZARAGOZA CD                
E3 R1 NIR11 - Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A 2-0 Borne (o.g.), Duca  
  H 6-2 Murillo (3), Villa (2), Sigi  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-4 Villa, Marcelino  
  A 2-1 Corsini (o.g.), Sigi          
SPA19 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 SCO03 - Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H 4-2 Coll (2), Guillot (2)  
  A 2-2 Guillot, Waldo  
  08 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  H 4-0 Waldo (2), Héctor Núńez  
  A 2-6 Guillot, Maclean (o.g.)  
  N 1-0 Mestre  
  04 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 5-0 G.Roberto (2), Waldo (2), Chicăo  
  A 1-2 Héctor Núńez  
  02 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 3-0 Chicăo, Héctor Núńez, Guillot  
  A 0-1  
  F YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  A 2-1 Waldo, Urtiaga  
  H 2-0 Mańó, Héctor Núńez          
  ZOCO   Ignacio Esparza   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  DI STÉFANO   Alfredo Stéfano Laulhé ARG SPA11 1-0-01    
  MENDONÇA Jorge Alberto Paulino POR SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  MEDINA Vicente García SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  COLLAR Enrique Monterrubio SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  RAMIRO Rodrigues Valente BRA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  JONES Miguel Castillo SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  ADELARDO Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 0-1-0=1  
  CHUZO   Antonio González Álvarez SPA SPA02 0-3-0=3    
  DIÉGUEZ José Carlos Bravo ARG SPA16 0-1-0=1  
  MATEOS   Enrique Mancebo   SPA SPA16 0-1-0=1    
  FUSTÉ Josep Maria Blanch SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  RE Cayetano Ramírez PAR SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  PEREDA Jesús María Ruiz de Temińo SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  BENÍTEZ Julio César Amoedo URU SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  KOCSIS Sándor HUN SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  CUBILLA Luis Alberto Almeida URU SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  VILLAVERDE   Ramón Alberto Vázquez URU SPA03 0-0-1=1    
o.g. BORNE Roy NIR NIR11 SPA14  
  DUCA Adualdo Barroso da Silva BRA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
  MURILLO Joaquín Pascual SPA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  VILLA Juan Manuel Gutiérrez SPA SPA14 0-0-3=3  
  SIGI José Sigifredo Martínez Ramírez PER SPA14 0-0-2=2  
  MARCELINO Martínez Cao SPA SPA14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. CORSINI   Giulio   ITA ITA14 SPA14    
  COLL Luis Hortal SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  GUILLOT Vicente Fabián SPA SPA16 0-0-5=5  
  WALDO Machado da Silva BRA SPA19 0-0-6=6  
  HÉCTOR NÚŃEZ Bello URU SPA19 0-0-4=4  
  MESTRE Manuel Torres SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
o.g. MACLEAN Jim SCO SCO06 SPA19  
  ROBERTO Gil Esteve SPA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  CHICĂO Francisco Amâncio dos Santos BRA SPA19 0-0-2=2  
  URTIAGA José Antonio Albizu SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1  
  MAŃÓ   Daniel Villagrasa   SPA SPA19 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE15 IFK NORRKÖPING                
E1 16 ALB07 - KS Partizani Tiranë  
  H 2-0 H.Bild, H.Rosander  
  A 1-1 O.Kindvall  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 B.Björklund  
  A 1-5 B.Björklund            
  BILD   Harry Sven-Olof   SWE SWE15 1-0-0=1    
  ROSANDER Hans SWE SWE15 1-0-0=1  
  KINDVALL Ove SWE SWE15 1-0-0=1  
  BJÖRKLUND   Bill   SWE SWE15 2-0-0=2    
SWITZERLAND
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENÉVE              
E1 16 HOL08 - SC Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  H 1-3 Mekhloufi  
  A 3-1 Mekhloufi (2), Heuri  
  N 1-3 * Nemeth            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E2 16 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  H 3-0 Vonlanthen, Frigerio, Ter Horst (o.g.)  
  A 2-4 Dürr, Hertig  
  08 CZE17 - TJ Slovan CHZJD Bratislava  
  H 1-1 Vonlanthen  
  A 0-1              
SWI02 FC BASEL                
E3 R1 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  H 0-3  
    only one match              
  MEKHLOUFI   Rachid   FRA SWI10 3-0-0=3    
  NEMETH Valer HUN SWI10 1-0-0=1  
  HEURI Walter SWI SWI10 1-0-0=1  
  ANTENEN Charles SWI SWI05 0-1-0=1  
  SOMMERLATT Kurt FRG SWI05 0-1-0=1  
  BERTSCHI Heinz SWI SWI05 0-2-0=2  
  JÄGER   Richard   SWI SWI05 0-2-0=2    
  VONLANTHEN Roger SWI SWI06 0-0-2=2  
  FRIGERIO Roberto SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
o.g. TER HORST Gerrit HOL HOL18 SWI06  
  DÜRR Richard SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  HERTIG   Charles   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR09 GALATASARAY SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 ROM08 - Dinamo București  
  A 1-1 Metin Oktay  
  H 3-0 Metin Oktay, Uğur Köken, Tarık Kutver   
  08 POL13 - KS Polonia Bytom  
  H 4-1 Metin Oktay (3), Tarık Kutver  
  A 0-1  
  04 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  H 1-3 Uğur Köken  
  A 0-5              
TUR02 GSK ALTAY İZMIR                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-3 Nazmi Bilge (2)  
  A 1-10 Nail Elmastaşoğlu          
  OKTAY   Metin   TUR TUR09 5-0-0=5    
  KÖKEN Uğur TUR TUR09 2-0-0=2  
  KUTVER   Tarık   TUR TUR09 2-0-0=2    
  BİLGE Mazmi TUR TUR02 0-0-2=2  
  ELMASTAŞOĞLU   Nail   TUR TUR02 0-0-1=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 BUL06 - CDNA Sofia  
  A 1-2 Kovačević  
  H 1-4 Galić            
YUG09 OFK BEOGRAD                
E2 16 GDR05 - SC Chemie Halle  
  H 2-0 Milošev, Antić  
  A 3-3 Antić, K.Hoffmann (o.g.), Skoblar  
  08 NIR13 - Portadown FC  
  H 5-1 Đukić, Skoblar (2), Gugleta, Čebinac  
  A 2-3 Skoblar, Popov  
  04 ITA11 - AC Napoli  
  H 2-0 Samardžić, Popov  
  A 1-3 Samardžić  
  N 3-1 Samardžić (2), Banović  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-2 Popov  
  A 1-3 Skoblar            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 POR11 - FC Porto  
  A 2-1 Ribić, Pašić  
  H 0-0  
  08 BEL18 - Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  H 2-1 Zambata, Pašić  
  A 0-1 Lamza (2)  
  N 3-2 Kobeščak (2), Pašić  
  04 FRG03 - FC Bayern München  
  A 4-1 Zambata (2), Jerković, Kobeščak  
  H 0-0  
  02 HUN05 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A 1-0 Lamza  
  H 2-1 Zambata, Kobeščak  
  F SPA19 - Valencia CF  
  H 1-2 Zambata  
  A 0-2              
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-1 Kostić  
  H 1-0 Melić  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 3-2 Samardžić, Skoblar, R.Ognjanović  
  A 0-1  
  N 1-0 Kostić  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Malešev (2)            
YUG20 FK VOJVODINA NOVI SAD              
E3 R1 GDR07 - Leipzig XI  
  H 1-0 Pavlić  
  A 0-2              
  KOVAČEVIĆ   Vladimir   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  GALIĆ   Milan   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  MILOŠEV Stojan YUG YUG09 0-1-0=1  
  ANTIĆ Sava YUG YUG09 0-2-0=2  
o.g. HOFFMANN Klaus GDR GDR05 YUG09  
  SKOBLAR Josip YUG YUG09 0-5-0=5  
  ĐUKIĆ Dragan YUG YUG09 0-1-0=1  
  GUGLETA Dradan YUG YUG09 0-1-0=1  
  ČEBINAC Sdrjan YUG YUG09 0-1-0=1  
  POPOV Milorad YUG YUG09 0-3-0=3  
  SAMARDŽIĆ Spasoje YUG YUG09 0-4-0=4  
  BANOVIĆ   Sreten   YUG YUG09 0-1-0=1    
  RIBIĆ Berislav YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  PAŠIĆ Ilijas YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3  
  LAMZA Stjepan YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3  
  KOBEŠČAK Zdenko YUG YUG04 0-0-4=4  
  JERKOVIĆ Drazan YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  ZAMBATA   Slaven   YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2    
  KOSTIĆ Borivoje YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
  MELIĆ Vojislav YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  SAMARDŽIĆ Spasoje YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  SKOBLAR Josip YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  OGNJANOVIĆ Radivoje YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  MALEŠEV   Luka   YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2    
  PAVLIĆ   Đorđe   YUG YUG20 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL01 BANGOR CITY FC                
E2 16 ITA11 - AC Napoli  
  H 2-0 Matthews, Birch  
  A 1-3 McAlister  
  N 1-2 McAlister            
  MATTHEWS   Roy   WAL WAL01 0-1-0=1    
  BIRCH Kenneth ENG WAL01 0-1-0=1  
  McALISTER   James   WAL WAL01 0-2-0=2    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time