EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1960-61
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 16 TUR04 - Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H 4-0  Doğan Akı (o.g.), Dienst, Glechner, Bertalan  
  A 0-1  
  08 GDR17 - BSG Wismut Aue  
  H 3-1 Dienst, Milanović, Hanappi  
  A 0-2  
  N 1-0 Flögel  
  04 SWE14 - IFK Malmö  
  H 2-0 Dienst, Bertalan  
  A 2-0 Bertalan, Flögel  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-1 Skocik            
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E2 04 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 2-0 Riegler, Huschek  
  A 0-5              
o.g. AKI   Doğan   TUR TUR04 AUS09    
  DIENST Robert AUS AUS09 3-0-0=3  
  GLECHNER Walter AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  BERTALAN Josef AUS AUS09 3-0-0=3  
  MILANOVIĆ Branko YUG AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  HANAPPI Gerhard AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1  
  SKOCIK   Walter   AUS AUS09 1-0-0=1    
  RIEGLER Johann AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1  
  HUSCHEK   Werner   AUS AUS02 0-1-0=1    
BELGIUM
BEL12 K LIERSE SK                
E1 16 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-3              
BEL18 ROYALE UNION ST.GILLOISE (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Diricx            
  DIRICX   Henri   BEL BEL18 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CDNA SOFIA            
E1 16 ITA08 - Juventus FC Torino  
  A 0-2  
  H 4-1 Kovachev (2), Panaiotov, Tsanev  
  08 SWE14 - IFK Malmö  
  A 0-1  
  H 1-1 Zanev            
  KOVACHEV   Nikola   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  PANAIOTOV Panaiot BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  TSANEV   Nikola   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE07 SPARTAK HRADEC KRALOVÉ          
E1 16 ROM21 - CCA București  
  withdrawal CCA București  
  08 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  H 1-0 Šonka  
  A 0-0  
  04 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-1 Zikán            
CZE02 DSO RUDÁ HVĚZDA BRNO              
E2 08 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 1-2 Bubník  
  H 2-0 Bubník, Koláček  
  04 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
  ŠONKA   Bedřich   CZE CZE07 1-0-0=1    
  ZIKÁN   Zdeněk   CZE CZE07 1-0-0=1    
  BUBNÍK Vlastimil CZE CZE02 0-2-0=2  
  KOLÁČEK   Karel   CZE CZE02 0-1-0=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN03 AGF AARHUS            
E1 16 POL08 - WKS Legia Warszawa  
  H 3-0 J.Amdisen, P.Kjćr-Andersen, J.B.Bechmann Jensen  
  A 0-1  
  08 NOR04 - Fredrikstad FK  
  H 3-0 J.B.Bechmann Jensen, F,Overby, J.Amdisen  
  A 1-0 F.Overby  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-3 J.Amdisen  
  H 1-4 J.B.Bechmann Jensen          
DEN17 KB KŘBENHAVN                
E3 R1 SWI03 - Basel XI  
  H 8-1 V.Petersen (3), J.Sřrensen (3), O.Sřrensen, E.Clausen  
  A 3-3 J.Ravn (2), O.Sřrensen  
  04 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  H 4-4 J.Ravn, E.Clausen (2), J.Torstensen  
  A 0-5              
  AMDISEN   John   DEN DEN03 3-0-0=3    
  KJĆR-ANDERSEN Peter DEN DEN03 1-0-0=1  
  BECHMANN JENSEN John Bernhard DEN DEN03 3-0-0=3  
  OVERBY   Finn   DEN DEN03 2-0-0=2    
  PETERSEN Vagn DEN DEN17 0-0-3=3  
  SŘRENSEN Jřrn DEN DEN17 0-0-3=3  
  SŘRENSEN Ole DEN DEN17 0-0-2=2  
  CLAUSEN Eyvind DEN DEN17 0-0-3=3  
  RAVN Jřrgen DEN DEN17 0-0-3=3  
  TORSTENSEN   Jens   DEN DEN17 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG04 BURNLEY FC              
E1 08 FRA26 - Stade de Reims  
  H 2-0 J.McIlroy, J.Robson  
  A 2-3 J.Robson, Connelly  
  04 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 3-1 Pilkington (2), J.Robson  
  A 1-4 G.Harris            
 
ENG05 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC              
E2 04 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 0-2  
  H 5-0 Kirkham (2), R.Mason, Broadbent (2)  
  02 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Broadbent            
 
ENG03 BIRMINGHAM CITY FC                
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 3-2 J.Gordon (2), Astall  
  A 2-1 Rudd, Singer  
  04 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 4-4 J.Gordon (2), Singer (2)  
  H 5-0 Stubbs (2), J.Harris, Hellawell, Bloomfield  
  02 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-1 J.Harris, Balleri (o.g.)  
  H 2-1 J.Harris (2)  
  F ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-2 Hellawell, Orritt  
  A 0-2              
 
  McILROY   James   NIR ENG04 1-0-0=1    
  ROBSON James ENG ENG04 3-0-0=3  
  CONNELLY John ENG ENG04 1-0-0=1  
  PILKINGTON Brian ENG ENG04 2-0-0=2  
  HARRIS   Gordon   ENG ENG04 1-0-0=1    
  KIRKHAM John ENG ENG28 0-2-0=2  
  MASON Robert ENG ENG28 0-1-0=1  
  BROADBENT   Peter   ENG ENG28 0-3-0=3    
  GORDON John ENG ENG03 0-0-4=4  
  ASTALL Gordon ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1  
  RUDD William ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1  
  SINGER James WAL ENG03 0-0-3=3  
  STUBBS Robin ENG ENG03 0-0-2=2  
  HARRIS James ENG ENG03 0-0-4=4  
  HELLAWELL Michael ENG ENG03 0-0-2=2  
  BLOOMFIELD James ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1  
o.g. BALLERI Costanzo ITA ITA07 ENG03  
  ORRITT   Bryan   WAL ENG03 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN04 HIFK HELSINGFORS                
E1 16 SWE14 - IFK Malmö  
  H 1-3 Nevalainen  
  A 1-2 Kivelä            
 
  NEVALAINEN   Unto   FIN FIN04 1-0-0=1    
  KIVELÄ   Panoiot   FIN FIN04 1-0-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA26 STADE DE REIMS              
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 6-1 Vincent (2), Rustichelli, Dubaële (2), Piantoni  
  A 5-0 Vincent, Moreau, Heinen (o.g.), Rustichelli (2)  
  08 ENG04 - Burnley FC  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-2 Piantoni, Rodzik (2)          
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 FRG19 - Köln XI  
  H 1-3 Roubaud  
  A 2-1 L.Gardon, Njo'Léa          
  VINCENT   Jean   FRA FRA26 3-0-0=3    
  RUSTICHELLI Dominique FRA FRA26 3-0-0=3  
  DUBAËLE Claude FRA FRA26 2-0-0=2  
  PIANTONI Roger FRA FRA26 2-0-0=2  
  MOREAU Marcel FRA FRA26 1-0-0=1  
o.g. HEINEN Victor LUX LUX07 FRA26  
  RODZIK   Bruno   FRA FRA26 2-0-0=2    
  ROUBAUD Bernard FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  GARDON Lucien FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  NJO'LÉA   Eugene   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV              
E1 08 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 5-0 Stürmer (2), U.Seeler (2), Neisner  
  H 3-3 Stürmer, Dörfel, Walker (o.g.)  
  04 ENG04 - Burnley FC  
  A 1-3 Dörfel  
  H 4-1 Stürmer, U.Seeler (2), Dörfel  
  02 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-1  
  H 2-1 Wulf, U.Seeler  
  N 0-1              
FRG06 VfL BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E2 04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-8              
FRG13 HANNOVER 96                
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 2-8 Heiser, Fischer  
  H 1-6 Heiser            
FRG19 KÖLN XI                
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  A 3-1 C.Müller, Rühl, Schwier  
  H 1-2 Sturm  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 0-2  
  A 2-0 Kremer, Schnellinger  
  A 1-4 C.Müller            
  STÜRMER   Klaus   FRG FRG12 4-0-0=4    
  SEELER Uwe FRG FRG12 5-0-0=5  
  NEISNER Klaus FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1  
  DÖRFEL Gert FRG FRG12 3-0-0=3  
o.g. WALKER Léon SWI SWI14 FRG12  
  WULF   Peter   FRG FRG12 1-0-0=1    
  HEISER Alfred FRG FRG13 0-0-2=2  
  FISCHER   Heinz   FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1    
  MÜLLER Christian FRG FRG19 0-0-2=2  
  RÜHL Carl Heinz FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1  
  SCHWIER Bernhard FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1  
  STURM Hans FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1  
  KREMER Willibert FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1  
  SCHNELLINGER   Karl-Heinz   FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR17 BSG WISMUT AUE              
E1 16 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  withdrawal Glenavon  
  08 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 1-3 Wagner  
  H 2-0 Bamberger, Zink  
  N 0-1              
GDR16 ASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN              
E2 08 CZE02 - DSO Rudá Hvězda Brno  
  H 2-1 Kohle, Nöldner  
  A 0-2              
GDR07 LEIPZIG XI                
E3 R1 YUG03 - Beograd XI  
  H 5-2 Heydenreich (2), Frenzel, Krause, Trölitzsch  
  A 1-4 Stiller  
  A 0-2              
  WAGNER   Konrad   GDR GDR17 1-0-0=1    
  BAMBERGER Werner GDR GDR17 1-0-0=1  
  ZINK   Klaus   GDR GDR17 1-0-0=1    
  KOHLE Horst GDR GDR16 0-1-0=1  
  NÖLDNER   Jürgen   GDR GDR16 0-1-0=1    
  HEYDENREICH Klaus GDR GDR07 0-0-2=2  
  FRENZEL Henning GDR GDR07 0-0-1=1  
  KRAUSE Rudolf GDR GDR07 0-0-1=1  
  TRÖLITZSCH Rainer GDR GDR07 0-0-1=1  
  STILLER   Günter   GDR GDR07 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 08 CZE07 - Spartak Hradec Kralové  
  A 0-1  
  H 0-0              
NETHERLANDS
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 16 NOR04 - FK Fredrikstad  
  A 3-4 C.Groot (2), Swart  
  H 0-0              
  GROOT   Cees   HOL HOL02 2-0-0=2    
  SWART   Sjaak   HOL HOL02 1-0-0=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-1 Göröcs, Kuharszki  
  H 3-0 Borsányi, Pataki, Göröcs  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 2-6 Göröcs, Szusza  
  H 2-1 Halápi, Szusza            
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST              
E2 08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-4 Orosz, Friedmanszky  
  H 2-1 Orosz, Friedmanszky          
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  A 2-3 Göröcs (2)  
  H 1-2 Szusza            
  GÖRÖCS   János   HUN HUN15 3-0-2=5    
  KUHARSZKI Béla HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  BORSÁNYI György HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  PATAKI Miklós HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1  
  SZUSZA Ferenc HUN HUN15 2-0-1=3  
  HALÁPI   István   HUN HUN15 1-0-0=1    
  OROSZ László HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2  
  FRIEDMANSZKY   Zoltán   HUN HUN04 0-2-0=2    
IRELAND REP.
IRL14 LIMERICK AFC                
E1 16 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  H 0-5  
  A 2-4 Lynam, O'Reilly            
  LYNAM   George   IRL IRL14 1-0-0=1    
  O'REILLY   Leo   IRL IRL14 1-0-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 JUVENTUS FC TORINO              
E1 16 BUL06 - CDNA Sofia  
  H 2-0 Lojodice, Sivori  
  A 1-4 Nicolé            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E2 04 SWI08 - FC Luzern  
  A 3-0 Petris, K.Hamrin (2)  
  H 6-2 Antoninho (3), K.Hamrin (2), Milan  
  02 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 3-0 Antoninho, Da Costa, Lazzotti  
  A 1-2 Petris  
  F SCO05 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 2-0 Milan (2)  
  H 2-1 Milan, K.Hamrin            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 FRG13 - Hannover 96  
  H 8-2 Bicicli, Zaglio, Lindskog (2), Corso (2), Firmani, Angelillo  
  A 6-1 Angelillo, Corso, Lindskog, Bicchierai, Wiezorek (o.g.), Firmani  
  04 YUG01 - Beograd XI  
  H 5-0 Morbello, Bicicli (2), Firmani (2)  
  A 0-1  
  02 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  H 1-2 Firmani  
  A 1-2 Masiero            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 BEL18 - Royal Union St.Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 Giuliano, Menichelli, Manfredini, Lojacono  
  04 FRG19 - Köln XI  
  A 2-0 Manfredini, Stollenwerk (o.g.)  
  H 0-2  
  H 4-1 Manfredini (2), Lojacono, Pestrin  
  02 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-2 Lojacono (2)  
  H 3-3 Manfredini (2), Lojacono  
  H 6-0 Manfredini (4), Menichelli, A.Selmosson  
  F ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  A 2-2 Manfredini (2)  
  H 2-0 Farmer (o.g.), Pestrin          
  LOJODICE   Severino   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  SIVORI Omar Enrique ARG ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  NICOLÉ   Bruno   ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1    
  PETRIS Gianfranco ITA ITA05 0-2-0=2  
  HAMRIN Kurt SWE ITA05 0-5-0=5  
  ANTONINHO Benedicto Antônio Angeli BRA ITA05 0-4-0=4  
  MILAN Luigi ITA ITA05 0-4-0=4  
  DA COSTA Dino BRA ITA05 0-1-0=1  
  LAZZOTTI   Paolo   ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1    
  BICICLI Mauro ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  ZAGLIO Franco ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  LINDSKOG Bengt SWE ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  CORSO Mario ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  FIRMANI Edwin Ronald RSA ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  ANGELILLO Antonio Valentin ARG ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  BICCHIERAI Remo ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
o.g. WIEZOREK Hubert FRG FRG13 ITA07  
  MORBELLO Egidio ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MASIERO   Enea   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
  GIULIANO Luigi ITA ITA14 0-0-1=1  
  MENICHELLI Giampaolo ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  MANFREDINI Pedro Waldemar ARG ITA14 0-0-12=12  
  LOJACONO Francisco Ramon ARG ITA14 0-0-5=5  
  PESTRIN Paolo ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
o.g. STOLLENWERK Georg FRG FRG19 ITA14  
  SELMOSSON Arne SWE ITA14 0-0-1=1  
o.g. FARMER   Brian   ENG ENG03 ITA14    
                   
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 FRA26 - Stade de Reims  
  A 1-6 Meurisse  
  H 0-5              
  MEURISSE   Jules   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E1 16 GDR17 BSG Wismut Aue  
    withdrawal Glenavon FC              
NORWAY
NOR04 FK FREDRIKSTAD                
E1 16 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H 4-3 W.Olsen, P.Kristoffersen, A.Pedersen, B.T.Borgen  
  A 0-0  
  08 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  A 0-3  
  H 0-1              
  OLSEN   Willy   NOR NOR04 1-0-0=1    
  KRISTOFFERSEN Per NOR NOR04 1-0-0=1  
  PEDERSEN Arne NOR NOR04 1-0-0=1  
  BORGEN   Björn Trygve   NOR NOR04 1-0-0=1    
POLAND
POL08 WKS LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E1 16 DEN03 - AGF Ĺrhus  
  A 0-3  
  H 1-0 H.Nowak            
  NOWAK   Helmut   POL POL08 1-0-0=1    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 16 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 2-1 José Águas, José Augusto  
  H 3-0 José Águas (2), José Augusto  
  08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 6-2 Cavém, José Águas (2), Santana, José Augusto (2)  
  A 1-2 Santana  
  04 DEN03 - AGF Aarhus  
  H 3-1 José Águas (2), José Augusto  
  A 4-1 José Augusto (2), José Águas, Santana  
  AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 3-0 Coluna, José Águas, Cavém  
  A 1-1 José Águas  
  F Barcelona CF  
  N 3-2 José Águas, Gensana (o.g.), Coluna          
  JOSÉ ÁGUAS   Pinto de Carvalho Santos POR POR04 11-0-0=11    
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 7-0-0=7  
  CAVÉM Domiciano Barrocal Gomes POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  SANTANA Joaquim Silva Guimarăes POR POR04 3-0-0=3  
  COLUNA Mário Esteves POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
o.g. GENSANA   Enrique Marcles   SPA SPA03 POR04    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CCA BUCUREȘTI              
E1 16 CZE07 - Spartak Hradec Kralové  
    withdrawal CCA Bucureşti              
SCOTLAND
 
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH            
E1 16 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-2 Young  
  A 0-3              
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW              
E2 08 HUN04 - Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H 4-2 Davis, Millar (2), Brand  
  A 1-2 Wilson  
  04 FRG06 - VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A 3-0 Millar, Scott, McMillan  
  H 8-0 Baxter, Brand (3), Pfeiffer (o.g.), Millar (2), Davis  
  02 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 2-0 Scott, Brand  
  A 1-1 Scott  
  F ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-2 Scott            
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  withdrawal Lausanne-Sports  
  04 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 4-4 J.Baker (2), J.Macleod, Baxter Preston  
  H 3-2 J.Baker, Baxter Preston, Kinloch  
  02 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-2 J.Baker, J.Macleod  
  A 3-3 Kinloch, J.Baker (2)  
  A 0-6              
  YOUNG   Alexander   SCO SCO08 1-0-0=1    
  DAVIS Harold SCO SCO07 0-2-0=2  
  MILLAR James SCO SCO07 0-5-0=5  
  BRAND Ralph SCO SCO07 0-5-0=5  
  WILSON David SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  SCOTT Alexander SCO SCO07 0-4-0=4  
  McMILLAN Ian SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
  BAXTER James SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1  
o.g. PFEIFFER   Manfred   FRG FRG06 SCO07    
  BAKER Joseph ENG SCO09 0-0-6=6  
  MACLEOD John SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  BAXTER PRESTON Thomas SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  KINLOCH   Robert   SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 2-2 Mateos, Gento  
  A 1-2 Canário            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E1 16 BEL12 - K Lierse SK  
  H 2-0 Czibor, Suárez  
  A 3-0 Villaverde, Evaristo (2)  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 2-2 Suárez (2)  
  H 2-1 Vergés, Evaristo  
  04 CZE07 - Spartak Hradec Kralové  
  H 4-0 Tejada (2), Evaristo, Kubala  
  A 1-1 Suárez  
  02 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 1-0 Evaristo  
  A 1-2 Kocsis  
  N 1-0 Evaristo  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  N 2-3 Kocsis, Czibor            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 YUG22 - Zagreb XI  
  A 1-1 Villaverde  
  H 4-3 Suárez, Eulogio Martínez, Gensana, Czibor  
  04 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 4-4 Kocsis (3), Evaristo  
  A 2-3 Eulogio Martínez, Kocsis          
  MATEOS   Enrique Mancebo   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  CANÁRIO   Darcy Silveira dos Santos BRA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  CZIBOR Zoltán HUN SPA03 2-0-1=3  
  SUÁREZ Luís Miramontes SPA SPA03 4-0-1=1  
  VILLAVERDE Ramón Alberto Vázquez URU SPA03 1-0-1=2  
  EVARISTO De Macedo Filho BRA SPA03 6-0-1=7  
  VERGÉS Martí Massa SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  TEJADA Justo Martínez SPA SPA03 2-0-0=2  
  KUBALA László HUN SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  KOCSIS Sándor HUN SPA03 2-0-4=6  
  EULOGIO MARTÍNEZ Ramiro PAR SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  GENSANA   Enric Merola   SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
SWEDEN
SWE14 IFK MALMÖ                
E1 16 FIN04 - HIFK Helsingborg  
  A 3-1 H.Olofsson, G.Ljung, B.Borg  
  H 2-1 S.Lundqvist, G.Ljung  
  08 BUL06 - CDNA Sofia  
  H 1-0 Ĺ.Karlsson  
  A 1-1 H.Olofsson  
  04 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-2              
  OLOFSSON   Hans   SWE SWE14 2-0-0=2    
  LJUNG Gösta SWE SWE14 2-0-0=2  
  BORG Bo SWE SWE14 1-0-0=1  
  LUNDQVIST Sven SWE SWE14 1-0-0=1  
  KARLSSON   Ĺke   SWE SWE14 1-0-0=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E1 16 IRL14 - Limerick AFC  
  A 5-0 W.Schneider, Dürr, Meier, Wechselberger (2)  
  H 4-2 Allemann, W.Schneider  
  08 FRG12 - Hamburger SV  
  H 0-5  
  A 3-3 Bigler, Meier, W.Schneider          
SWI08 FC LUZERN                
E2 04 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-6 Frey, Hahn            
SWI03 BASEL XI                
E3 R1 DEN17 - KB Křbenhavn  
  A 1-8 J.Hügi  
  H 3-3 J.Hügi, Kirchhofer, Siedl          
  SCHNEIDER   Willy   SWI SWI14 2-0-0=2    
  DÜRR Richard SWI SWI14 1-0-0=1  
  MEIER Eugen SWI SWI14 2-0-0=2  
  WECHSELBERGER Ernst FRG SWI14 2-0-0=2  
  ALLEMANN Anton SWI SWI14 1-0-0=1  
  BIGLER   Heinz   SWI SWI14 1-0-0=1    
  FREY Werner SWI SWI08 0-1-0=1  
  HAHN   Erich   SWI SWI08 0-1-0=1    
  HÜGI Josef SWI SWI03 0-0-2=2  
  KIRCHHOFER Werner SWI SWI03 0-0-1=1  
  SIEDL   Gerhard   FRG SWI03 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR04 BEŞIKTAŞ JK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Ahmet Özacar            
  ÖZACAR   Ahmet   TUR TUR04 1-0-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 1-2 Toplak  
  A 0-3              
YUG05 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E2 04 CZE02 - DSO Rudá Hvězda Brno  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Matuš, Jerković  
  02 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-1 Matuš, Haraminčić          
YUG01 BEOGRAD XI                
E3 R1 GDR07 - Leipzig XI  
  A 2-5 Kovačević, B.Mihajlović  
  H 4-1 Tasić, B.Mihajlović (2), Prljinčević  
  H 2-0 Skoblar, B.Kostić  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-0 Skoblar            
YUG22 ZAGREB XI                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 1-1 Gensana (o.g.)  
  A 3-4 Lamza, Marković, Pašić          
  TOPLAK   Ivan   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  MATUŠ Zeljko YUG YUG04 0-2-0=2  
  JERKOVIĆ Drazan YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1  
  HARAMINČIĆ   Zlatko   YUG YUG04 0-1-0=1    
  KOVAČEVIĆ Zlatko YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ Branislav YUG YUG01 0-0-3=3  
  TASIĆ Lazar YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  PRLJINČEVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  SKOBLAR Josip YUG YUG01 0-0-2=2  
  KOSTIĆ   Borivoje   YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1    
o.g. GENSANA Enric Merola SPA SPA03 YUG22  
  LAMZA Stjepan YUG YUG22 0-0-1=1  
  MARKOVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG22 0-0-1=1  
  PAŠIĆ   Ilijas   YUG YUG22 0-0-1=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time