EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1959-60
AUSTRIA
AUS14 WIENER SPORT-CLUB              
E1 16 ROM15 - Petrolul Ploiești  
  H 0-0  
  A 2-1 Horak (2)  
  08 DEN07 - B1909 Odense  
  A 3-0 Knoll (2), Horak  
  H 2-2 E.Hof (2)  
  04 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-2 Skerlan  
  H 1-1 E.Hof            
  HORAK   Walter   AUS AUS14 3-0-0=3    
  KNOLL Adolf AUS AUS14 2-0-0=2  
  HOF Erich AUS AUS14 3-0-0=3  
  SKERLAN   Karl   AUS AUS14 1-0-0=1    
BELGIUM
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT (BRUXELLES)              
E1 16 SCO07 - Rangers FC Galsgow  
  A 2-5 Stockman, Dewael  
  H 0-2              
BEL18 ROYALE UNION ST.GILLOISE (BRUXELLES)              
E3 R1 GDR07 - Leipzig XI  
  H 6-1 Vandenberg (2), van Cauwelaert (2), van Dormael (2)  
  A 0-1  
  04 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 2-0 van Dormael, Janssens  
  A 1-1 Vandenberg  
  02 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  H 2-4 Janssens, van Cauwelaert  
  A 2-4 Janssens,Diricx            
  STOCKMAN   Jacques   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  DEWAEL   Gaston   BEL BEL01 1-0-0=1    
  VANDENBERG Paul BEL BEL18 0-0-3=3  
  VAN CAUWELAERT Roger BEL BEL18 0-0-3=3  
  VAN DORMAEL Hubert BEL BEL18 0-0-3=3  
  JANSSENS Jean-Pierre BEL BEL18 0-0-3=3  
  DIRICX   Henri   BEL BEL18 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CDNA SOFIA            
E1 16 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 2-2 Rakarov, I.Kolev  
  A 2-6 Milanov, Martinov          
  RAKAROV   Kiril   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
  KOLEV Ivan BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  MILANOV Dimitar BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  MARTINOV   Bogomil   BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE09 CERVENA HVIEZDA BRATISLAVA          
E1 16 POR11 - FC Porto  
  H 2-1 Gajdoš, Scherer  
  A 2-0 Kačáni, Dolinský  
  08 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  A 3-4 Scherer (2), Dolinský  
  H 1-1 Tichý            
  GAJDOŠ   Cazimír   CZE CZE09 1-0-0=1    
  SCHERER Adolf CZE CZE09 3-0-0=3  
  KAČÁNI Ladislav CZE CZE09 1-0-0=1  
  DOLINSKÝ Milan CZE CZE09 2-0-0=2  
  TICHÝ   Jiří   CZE CZE09 1-0-0=1    
DENMARK
   
DEN07 B 1909 ODENSE            
E1 08 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-2 P.K.Bassett, E.Berg Petersen          
DEN11 BK FREM KŘBENHAVN              
E3 R1 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  H 1-3 H.Gronemann  
  A 1-4 W.Schöne            
  BASSETT   Paul Kurt   CAN DEN07 1-0-0=1    
  BERG PETERSEN   Erik   DEN DEN07 1-0-0=1    
  GRONEMANN Harald DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1  
  SCHÖNE   Wilhelm   DEN DEN11 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG28 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS FC            
E1 16 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 1-2 Broadbent  
  H 2-0 Broadbent, R.Mason  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 1-1 Deeley  
  H 3-0 J.Murray, R.Mason (2)  
  04 SPA03 Barcelona CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-5 J.Murray, R.Mason          
 
ENG05 CHELSEA FC LONDON              
E3 R1 DEN11 - BK Frem Křbenhavn  
  A 3-1 Harrison, Greaves, A.Nicholas  
  H 4-1 Lees (o.g.), Greaves (2), R.P.Sillets  
  04 YUG01 - Beograd XI  
  H 1-0 Brabrook  
  A 1-4 Brabrook            
 
ENG03 BIRMINGHAM CITY FC              
E3 R1 FRG19 - Köln XI  
  A 2-2 R.Neal, Hooper  
  H 2-0 Larkin, B.Taylor  
  04 YUG22 - Zagreb XI  
  H 1-0 Larkin  
  A 3-3 Larkin (2), Hooper  
  02 BEL18 - Royale Union St.Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  A 4-2 Hooper, J.Gordon, B.Taylor, J.Barrett  
  H 4-2 J.Gordon (2), Larkin, Hooper  
  F SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 0-0  
  A 1-4 Hooper            
 
  BROADBENT   Peter   ENG ENG28 2-0-0=2    
  MASON Robert ENG ENG28 4-0-0=4  
  DEELEY Norman ENG ENG28 1-0-0=1  
  MURRAY   James   ENG ENG28 2-0-0=2    
  HARRISON Michael ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  GRAVES James ENG ENG05 0-0-3=3  
  NICHOLAS Anthony ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
o.g. LEES George ENG DEN11 ENG05  
  SILLETS Peter ENG ENG05 0-0-1=1  
  BRABROOK   Peter   ENG ENG05 0-0-2=2    
  NEAL Richard ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1  
  HOOPER Harold ENG ENG03 0-0-5=5  
  LARKIN Bernard ENG ENG03 0-0-5=5  
  TAYLOR Brian ENG ENG03 0-0-2=2  
  GORDON John ENG ENG03 0-0-3=3  
  BARRETT   James   ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN10 KuPS KUOPIO                
E1 16 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
    withdrawal KuPS Kuopio              
 
FRANCE
       
FRA13 OGC NICE              
E1 16 IRL15 - Shamrock Rovers FC Dublin  
  H 3-2 Nurenberg, Foix (2)  
  A 1-1 Faivre  
  08 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-2 Milazzo  
  H 2-1 Foix, Faivre  
  N 5-1 Foix (2), Milazzo, Faivre, De Bourgoing  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 3-2 Nurenberg (3)  
  A 0-4              
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  A 0-7  
  H 1-1 Cossou            
  NURENBERG   Victor   LUX FRA13 4-0-0=4    
  FOIX Jacques FRA FRA13 5-0-0=5  
  FAIVRE Jacques FRA FRA13 3-0-0=3  
  MILAZZO François FRA FRA13 2-0-0=2  
  DE BOURGOING   Hector   ARG FRA13 1-0-0=1    
  COSSOU   Lucien   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG09 SG EINTRACHT FRANKFURT            
E1 16 FIN10 - KuPS Kuopio  
  withdrawal KuPS Kuopio  
  08 SWI14 - BSC Young Boys Bern  
  A 4-1 Weilbächer, Stein, Bäumler, Meier  
  H 1-1 Bäumler  
  04 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  H 2-1 Lindner, Meier  
  A 1-1 Stein  
  02 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 6-1 Stinka, Lindner (2), Pfaff (2), Stein  
  A 6-3 Lindner, Pfaff (2), Kreß, Meier (2)  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N 3-7 Kreß, Stein (2)            
FRG19 KÖLN XI                
E3 R1 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  H 2-2 Brungs, Pfeiffer  
  A 0-2              
FRG13 SV HANNOVER 96                
E3 R1 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 1-3 Kellermann  
  A 1-1 Gollnow            
  WEILBÄCHER   Josef   FRG FRG09 1-0-0=1    
  STEIN Erwin FRG FRG09 5-0-0=5  
  BÄUMLER Erich FRG FRG09 2-0-0=2  
  MEIER Erich FRG FRG09 4-0-0=4  
  LINDNER Dieter FRG FRG09 4-0-0=4  
  STINKA Dieter FRG FRG09 1-0-0=1  
  PFAFF Alfred FRG FRG09 4-0-0=4  
  KREẞ   Richard   FRG FRG09 2-0-0=2    
  BRUNGS Franz FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1  
  PFEIFFER   Hans   FRG FRG19 0-0-1=1    
  KELLERMANN Georg FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1  
  GOLLNOW   Gerhard   FRG FRG13 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR16 ASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN            
E1 16 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 2-1 Nöldner, Kohle  
  A 0-2              
GDR07 LEIPZIG XI                
E3 16 BEL18 - Royale Union St.Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  A 1-6 Scherbarth  
  H 1-0 Scherbarth            
  NÖLDNER   Jürgen   GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1    
  KOHLE   Horst   GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1    
  SCHERBARTH   Dieter   GDR GDR07 0-0-2=2    
GREECE
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E1 16 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  H 2-2 K.Papazoglou, Ifandis  
  A 1-3 Ifandis            
  PAPAZOGLOU   Konstandinos   GRE GRE08 1-0-0=1    
  IFANDIS   Ilias   GRE GRE08 2-0-0=2    
NETHERLANDS
HOL19 RV&AV SPARTA ROTTERDAM              
E1 08 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 3-1 Daniëls (3)  
  A 1-3 Schilder  
  N 3-1 Bosselaar, Crossan, Daniëls  
  04 SCO07 - Rangers FC Glasgow  
  H 2-3 de Vries (2)  
  A 1-0 van Ede  
  N 2-3 Verhoeven, Bosselaar          
  DANIËLS   Joop   HOL HOL19 4-0-0=4    
  SCHILDER Janny HOL HOL19 1-0-0=1  
  BOSSELAAR Martinus HOL HOL19 2-0-0=2  
  CROSSAN John NIR HOL19 1-0-0=1  
  DE VRIES Piet HOL HOL19 2-0-0=2  
  VAN EDE Anton HOL HOL19 1-0-0=1  
  VERHOEVEN   Ad   HOL HOL19 1-0-0=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN01 CSEPEL SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 1-1 Kisuczky  
  H 2-3 Ughy, Németh            
HUN15 ÚJPEST DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E3 R1 YUG22 - Zagreb XI  
  A 2-4 Szusza, Bencsics  
  H 1-0 Szini            
  KISUCZKY   Róbert   HUN HUN01 1-0-0=1    
  UGHY Tibor HUN HUN01 1-0-0=1  
  NÉMETH   Ferenc   HUN HUN01 1-0-0=1    
  SZUSZA Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  BENCSICS József HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1  
  SZINI   József   HUN HUN15 0-0-1=1    
IRELAND REP.
IRL15 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 2-3 T.Hamilton, Tuohy  
  H 1-1 L.Hennessy            
  HAMILTON   Thomas   IRL IRL15 1-0-0=1    
  TUOHY Liam IRL IRL15 1-0-0=1  
  HENNESSY   Liam   IRL IRL15 1-0-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA10 AC MILAN                
E1 16 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 2-2 Altafini (2)  
  H 3-1  
  08 SPA03 Barcelona CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-5 Ferrario            
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 R1 FRG13 - SV Hannover 96  
  A 3-1 Tasso, Da Costa (2)  
  H 1-1 Tasso  
  08 BEL18 - Royale Union St.Gilloise (Bruxelles)  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-1 Da Costa            
ITA07 FC INTERNAZIONALE MILANO              
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Lyonnais  
  H 7-0 Angelillo (2), Firmani (4), B.Lindskog  
  A 1-1 Rovatti  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 2-4 Firmani, Mereghetti          
  ALTAFINI   José   BRA ITA10 2-0-0=2    
  FERRARIO   Paolo   ITA ITA10 1-0-0=1    
  TASSO Filippo ITA ITA14 0-0-2=2  
  DA COSTA   Dino   BRA ITA14 0-0-3=3    
  ANGELILLO Antonio Valentin ARG ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  FIRMANI Edwin Ronald RSA ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  LINDSKOG Bengt SWE ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  ROVATTI Renzo ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  MEREGHETTI   Mario   ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH              
E1 16 POL09 - Łódzki KS  
  H 5-0 M.Theis, P.May, Schaack, Meurisse  
  A 1-2 Jann  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-7  
  H 2-5 M.Theis, Schaack          
  THEIS   Marcel   LUX LUX07 2-0-0=2    
  MAY Paul LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1  
  SCHAACK Albert LUX LUX07 2-0-0=2  
  MEURISSE Jules LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1  
  JANN   Ernest   LUX LUX07 1-0-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  H 2-1 Milburn (2)  
  A 1-6 T.Arneill Dickson          
  MILBURN   John   ENG NIR12 1-0-0=1    
  ARNEILL DICKSON   Thomas   NIR NIR12 1-0-0=1    
POLAND
POL09 ŁÓDZKI KS                
E1 16 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-1 Szymborski (2)            
  SZYMBORSKI   Henryk   POL POL09 2-0-0=2    
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 16 CZE09 - Cervena Hviezda Bratislava  
  A 1-2 A.D.Teixeira  
  H 0-2              
  TEIXEIRA   Antonio Dias   POR POR11 1-0-0=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM15 PETROLUL PLOIEȘTI            
E1 16 AUS14 - Wiener Sport-Club  
  A 0-0  
  H 1-2 Bădulescu-Bardatz          
  BĂDULESCU-BARDATZ Pavel   ROM ROM15 1-0-0=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 RANGERS FC GLASGOW            
E1 16 BEL01 - RSC Anderlecht (Bruxelles)  
  H 5-2 Scott, Millar, Matthew, Baird (2)  
  A 2-0 Matthew, McMillan  
  08 CZE09 - Cervena Hviezda Bratislava  
  H 4-3 McMillan, Scott, Wilson, Millar  
  A 1-1 Scott  
  04 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 3-2 Wilson, Baird, Murray  
  H 0-1  
  N 3-2 Verhoeven (o.g.), Baird, van der Lee (o.g.)  
  02 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  A 1-6 Caldow  
  H 3-6 McMillan (2), Wilson          
  SCOTT   Alexander   SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3    
  MILLAR James SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  MATTHEW Andrew SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  BAIRD Samuel SCO SCO07 4-0-0=4  
  McMILLAN Ian SCO SCO07 4-0-0=4  
  WILSON David SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3  
  MURRAY Maxwell SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
o.g. VERHOEVEN Ad HOL HOL19 SCO07  
o.g. VAN DER LEE Freek HOL HOL19 SCO07  
  CALDOW   Eric   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 08 LUX07 - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch  
  H 7-0 Di Stéfano, Puskás (3), Herrera (2), Mateos  
  A 5-2 Vidal, Mateos (2), Di Stéfano, Puskás  
  04 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  A 2-3 Herrera, Rial  
  H 4-0 Pepillo, Gento, Di Stéfano, Puskás  
  02 SPA03 Barcelona CF  
  H 3-1 Di Stéfano (2), Puskás  
  A 3-1 Puskás (2), Gento  
  F FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  N 7-3 Di Stéfano (3), Puskás (4)          
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E1 16 BUL06 - CDNA Sofia  
  A 2-2 Segarra, Eulogio Martínez  
  H 6-2 Kubala (3), Evaristo (3)  
  08 ITA10 - AC Milan  
  A 2-0 Vergés, Suarez  
  H 5-1 Eulogio Martínez, Segarra, Kubala (2), Czibor  
  04 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 4-0 Villaverde (2), Kubala, Evaristo  
  A 5-2 Kocsis (4), Villaverde  
  02 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 1-3 Eulogio Martínez  
  H 1-3 Kocsis            
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 SWI03 - Basel XI  
  A 2-1 Villaverde, Czibor  
  H 5-2 Villaverde, Czibor (2), Evaristo, Hermes  
  04 ITA07 - FC Internazionale Milano  
  H 4-0 Ribelles (2), Villaverde, Segarra  
  A 4-2 Eulogio Martínez (2), Kubala (2)  
  02 YUG01 - Beograd XI  
  A 1-1 Evaristo  
  H 3-1 Kubala, Evaristo, Eulogio Martínez  
  F ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  A 0-0  
  H 4-1 Eulogio Martínez, Czibor (2), Coll          
  DI STÉFANO   Alfredo Stéfano Laulhé ARG SPA11 8-0-0=8    
  PUSKÁS Ferenc Biró HUN SPA11 12-0-0=12  
  HERRERA Jesús Alonso SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  MATEOS Enrique Mancebo SPA SPA11 3-0-0=3  
  VIDAL José María Bravo SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  RIAL José Héctor Laguía ARG SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  PEPILLO José García Castro SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  GENTO   Francisco López   SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2    
  SEGARRA Juan Iracheta SPA SPA03 2-0-1=3  
  EULOGIO MARTÍNEZ Ramiro PAR SPA03 3-0-4=7  
  KUBALA László HUN SPA03 6-0-3=9  
  EVARISTO De Macedo Filho BRA SPA03 4-0-3=7  
  VERGÉS Martín Massa SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  SUÁREZ Luis Miramontes SPA SPA03 1-0-0=1  
  CZIBOR Zoltán HUN SPA03 1-0-5=6  
  VILLAVERDE Alberto Ramón Vázquez URU SPA03 3-0-3=6  
  KOCSIS Sándor HUN SPA03 5-0-0=5  
  HERMES González Flores PAR SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  RIBELLES   Enrique Seró   SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 NIR12 - Linfield FC Belfast  
  A 1-2 B.Johansson  
  H 6-1 O.Ohlsson (5), B.Johansson  
  08 HOL19 - RV & AV Sparta Rotterdam  
  A 1-3 N.Johnsson  
  H 3-1 O.Ohlsson, O.Hellmér, N.Johansson  
  N 1-3 B.R.Berndtsson            
  JOHANSSON   Bertil   SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2    
  OHLSSON Owe SWE SWE08 6-0-0=6  
  JOHNSSON Nils SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  HELLMÉR Ove SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1  
  JOHANSSON Nils SWE SWE08 2-0-0=2  
  BERNDTSSON   Bengt Ryno   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI14 BSC YOUNG BOYS BERN              
E1 08 FRG09 - SG Eintracht Frankfurt  
  H 1-4 Meier  
  A 1-1 W.Schneider            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS              
E3 R1 BEO01 - Beograd XI  
  A 1-6 E.Johnsson  
  H 3-5 Regamey, Stalder (2)          
SWI03 BASEL XI                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 1-2 Hosp  
  A 2-5 J.Hügi, Burger            
  MEIER   Eugen   SWI SWI14 1-0-0=1    
  SCHNEIDER   Willy   SWI SWI14 1-0-0=1    
  JOHNSSON Egon SWE SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  REGAMEY René SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  STALDER   Roland   SWI SWI06 0-0-2=2    
  HOSP Robert SWI SWI03 0-0-1=1  
  HÜGI Josef SWI SWI03 0-0-1=1  
  BURGER   Rudolf   SWI SWI03 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 16 HUN01 - Csepel SC Budapest  
  H 1-1 Can Bartu  
  A 3-2 Lefter Küçükandonyadis, Şeref Has, Avni Kalkavan  
  08 FRA13 - OGC Nice  
  H 2-1 Can Bartu, Şeref Has  
  A 1-2 Lefter Küçükandonyadis  
  N 1-5 Şeref Has            
  BARTU   Can   TUR TUR08 2-0-0=2    
  KÜÇÜKANDONYADIS Lefter TUR TUR08 2-0-0=2  
  HAS Şeref TUR TUR08 3-0-0=3  
  KALKAVAN   Avni   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E1 08 ENG28 - Wolverhampton Wanderers FC  
  H 1-1 B.Kostić  
  A 0-3              
YUG01 BEOGRAD XI                
E3 R1 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 6-1 M.Milutinović (2), B.Kostić (2), R.Mitić, Lj.Ognjanović  
  A 5-3 Rudinski (2), B.Kostić (2), Šekularac  
  04 ENG05 - Chelsea FC London  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 Petaković, B.Mihajlović (2), B.Kostić  
  02 SPA02 - Barcelona CF  
  H 1-1 B.Kostić  
  A 1-3 B.Mihajlović            
YUG22 ZAGREB XI                
E3 R1 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 4-2 Győrvári (o.g.), D.Jerković (2), Lacković  
  A 0-1  
  04 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-3 Dvornić (2), Gašpert          
  KOSTIĆ   Borivoje   YUG YUG05 1-0-0=1    
  MILUTINOVIĆ Miloš YUG YUG01 0-0-2=2  
  KOSTIĆ Borivoje YUG YUG01 0-0-6=6  
  MITIĆ Rajko YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  OGNJANOVIĆ Ljubomir YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  RUDINSKI Anton YUG YUG01 0-0-2=2  
  ŠEKULARAC Dragoslav YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  PETAKOVIĆ Aleksandar YUG YUG01 0-0-1=1  
  MIHAJLOVIĆ   Branislav   YUG YUG01 0-0-3=3    
o.g. GYŐRVÁRI József HUN HUN15 YUG22  
  JERKOVIĆ Drazan YUG YUG22 0-0-1=2  
  LACKOVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG22 0-0-1=1  
  DVORNIĆ Dionizije YUG YUG22 0-0-2=2  
  GAŠPERT   Franjo   YUG YUG22 0-0-1=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup)
R1, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time