SWITZERLAND

 

 

            LEAGUE                                                                                                              CUP

 

1897-98

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

===

 

1898-99

Anglo-American Club Zürich

===

 

1899-00

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Bern  2-0

===

 

1900-01

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Bern  2-0 (ann) 2-0

===

 

1901-02

FC Zürich

===

 

1902-03

Young Boys BSC Bern

===

 

1903-04

FC Sankt-Gallen 1879

===

 

1904-05

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

===

 

1905-06

FC Winterthur

===

 

1906-07

Servette FC Genève

===

 

1907-08

FC Winterthur - Young Boys BSC Bern  4-1

===

 

1908-09

Servette FC Genève - FC Winterthur  1-0

===

 

1909-10

Young Boys BSC Bern

===

 

1910-11

Young Boys BSC Bern

===

 

1911-12

FC Aarau

===

 

1912-13

FC Montriond Lausanne

===

 

1913-14

FC Aarau

===

 

1914-15

SC Brühl Sankt-Gallen - Servette FC Genève  3-0

===

 

1915-16

FC Cantonal Neuchâtel

===

 

1916-17

Vereinigter FC Winterthur- Veltheim

===

 

1917-18

Servette FC Genève

===

 

1918-19

FC Étoile-Sporting La Chaux-de-Fonds

===

 

1919-20

Young Boys BSC Bern

===

 

1920-21

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

===

 

1921-22

Servette FC Genève

===

 

1922-23

title not assigned

===

 

1923-24

FC Zürich

===

 

1924-25

Servette FC Genève

===

 

1925-26

Servette FC Genève - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  3-2

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Bern

2-1

1926-27

Grasshopper-Club Zürich -

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Sion

3-1

1927-28

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Servette FC Genève - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

5-1

1928-29

Young Boys BSC Bern

FC Urania-Genève-Sport 1896 - Young Boys BSC Bern

1-0

1929-30

Servette FC Genève

Young Boys BSC Bern - FC Aarau

1-0

1930-31

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Lugano - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

2-1 aet

1931-32

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC Zürich  5-2

Grasshopper-Club Zürich – FC Urania-Genève-Sport 1896

5-1

1932-33

Servette FC Genève - Grasshopper-Club Zürich  3-2

FC Basel 1893 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

4-3

1933-34

Servette FC Genève

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Servette FC Genève

2-0

1934-35

FC Lausanne-Sports

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC Nordstern Basel 1901

10-0

1935-36

FC Lausanne-Sports

SC Young Fellows Zürich - Servette FC Genève

2-0

1936-37

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Grasshopper-Club Zürich – FC Lausanne-Sports

10-0

1937-38

FC Lugano

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Servette FC Genève

2-2 aet      5-1

1938-39

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC Nordstern Basel 1901

2-0

1939-40

Servette FC Genève

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Grenchen

3-0

1940-41

FC Lugano

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Servette FC Genève

1-1 aet      2-0

1941-42

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Grenchen 0-0 aet 1-1 aet

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Basel 1893

0-0 aet       3-0

1942-43

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Lugano

2-1

1943-44

FC Lausanne-Sports

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC Basel 1893

3-0

1944-45

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Young Boys BSC Bern - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879

2-0 aet

1945-46

Servette FC Genève

Grasshopper-Club Zürich – FC Lausanne-Sports

3-0

1946-47

FC Biel/Bienne

FC Basel 1893 – FC Lausanne-Sports

3-0

1947-48

AC Bellinzona

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds - FC Grenchen

2-2 aet      2-2 aet   4-0

1948-49

FC Lugano

Servette FC Genève - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

3-0

1949-50

Servette FC Genève

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC Cantonal Neuchâtel

1-1 aet       4-0

1950-51

FC Lausanne-Sports

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds - FC Locarno

3-2

1951-52

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Lugano

2-0

1952-53

FC Basel 1893

Young Boys BSC Bern - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

1-1 aet      3-1

1953-54

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds - FC Fribourg

1-0

1954-55

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds - FC Thun

1-0

1955-56

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Young Boys BSC Bern

1-0

1956-57

Young Boys BSC Bern

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds – FC Lausanne-Sports

3-1

1957-58

Young Boys BSC Bern

Young Boys BSC Bern - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

1-1 aet      3-1

1958-59

Young Boys BSC Bern

FC Grenchen - Servette FC Genève

1-0

1959-60

Young Boys BSC Bern

FC Luzern - FC Grenchen

1-0

1960-61

Servette FC Genève

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds - FC Biel/Bienne

1-0

1961-62

Servette FC Genève

FC Lausanne-Sports - AC Bellinzona

4-0 aet

1962-63

FC Zürich

FC Basel 1893 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

2-0

1963-64

FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC La Chaux-de-Fonds

2-0

1964-65

FC Lausanne-Sports

FC Sion - Servette FC Genève

2-1

1965-66

FC Zürich

FC Zürich - Servette FC Genève

2-0

1966-67

FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 – FC Lausanne-Sports

w/o

1967-68

FC Zürich

FC Lugano - FC Winterthur

2-1

1958-69

FC Basel 1893

FC St.Gallen - AC Bellinzona

2-1

1969-70

FC Basel 1893

FC Zürich - FC Basel 1893

4-1 aet

1970-71

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Basel  4-3

Servette FC Genève - FC Lugano

2-0

1971-72

FC Basel 1893

FC Zürich - FC Basel 1893

1-0

1972-73

FC Basel 1893

FC Zürich - FC Basel 1893

2-0 aet

1973-74

FC Zürich

FC Sion - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

1-0

1974-75

FC Zürich

FC Basel 1893 - FC Winterthur

2-1 aet

1975-76

FC Zürich

FC Zürich - Servette FC Genève

1-0

1976-77

FC Basel 1893 - Servette FC Genève  2-1

Young Boys BSC Bern - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879

1-0

1977-78

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Servette FC Genève - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

2-2 aet       1-0

1978-79

Servette FC Genève

Servette FC Genève - Young Boys BSC Bern

1-1 aet       3-2

1979-80

FC Basel 1893

FC Sion - Young Boys BSC Bern

2-1

1980-81

FC Zürich

FC Lausanne-Sports - FC Zürich

4-3 aet

1981-82

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Sion - FC Basel 1893

1-0

1982-83

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Servette FC Genève

2-2 aet        3-0

1983-84

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Servette FC Genève  1-0 aet

Servette FC Genève - Lausanne-Sports

1-0

1984-85

Servette FC Genève

FC Aarau - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

1-0

1985-86

Young Boys BSC Bern

FC Sion - Servette FC Genève

3-1

1986-87

Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

Young Boys BSC Bern - Servette FC Genève

4-2 aet

1987-88

Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Schaffhausen

2-0

1988-89

FC Luzern

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Aarau

2-1

1989-90

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

2-1

1990-91

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Sion - Young Boys BSC Bern

3-2

1991-92

FC Sion

FC Luzern - FC Lugano

3-1

1992-93

FC Aarau

FC Lugano - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

4-1

1993-94

Servette FC Genève

Grasshopper-Club Zürich - FC Schaffhausen

4-0

1994-95

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Sion - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

4-2

1995-96

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Sion - Servette FC Genève

3-2

1996-97

FC Sion

FC Sion - FC Luzern

3-3 aet        (5-4 p)

1997-98

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Lausanne Sports – FC Sankt-Gallen 1879

2-2 aet        (4-3 p)

1998-99

Servette FC Genève

FC Lausanne Sports – Grasshopper-Club Zürich

2-0

1999-00

FC Sankt-Gallen 1879

FC Zürich – FC Lausanne-Sports

2-2 aet        (3-0 p)

2000-01

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

Servette FC Genève – FC Yverdon- Sports

3-0

2001-02

FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 - Grasshopper-Club Zürich

2-1 aet

2002-03

Grasshopper-Club Zürich

FC Basel 1893 - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

6-0

2003-04

FC Basel 1893

FC Wil 1900 - Grasshoppers-Club Zürich

3-2

2004-05

FC Basel 1893

FC Zürich – FC Luzern

3-1

2005-06

FC Zürich

FC Sion – BSC Young Boys Bern

1-1 aet         (5-3 p)

2006-07

FC Zürich

FC Basel 1893 – FC Luzern

1-0

2007-08

FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 – AC Bellinzona

4-1

2008-09

FC Zürich

FC Sion - Young Boys BSC Bern

3-2

2009-10

FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 – FC Lausanne-Sport

6-0

2010-11

FC Basel 1893

FC Sion - Neuchâtel-Xamax FC

2-0

2011-12

FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 - FC Luzern

1-1 aet        (4-2 p)

2012-13

FC Basel 1893

Grasshoppers-Club Zürich – FC Basel 1893

1-1 aet        (4-3 p)

2013-14

FC Basel 1893

FC Zürich – FC Basel 1893

2-0 aet

2014-15

FC Basel 1893

FC Sion – FC Basel 1893

3-0

2015-16

FC Basel 1893

FC Zürich - FC Lugano

1-0

2016-17

FC Basel 1893

FC Basel 1893 - FC Sion

3-0

2017-18

BSC Young Boys Bern

FC Zürich - BSC Young Boys Bern

2-1

2018-19

BSC Young Boys Bern

FC Basel 1893 - FC Thun 1898

2-1

2019-20

BSC Young Boys Bern

BSC Young Boys Bern  - FC Basel 1893

2-1

2020-21

BSC Young Boys Bern

FC Luzern - FC Sankt-Gallen 1879

3-1