SCOTLAND

 

 

                            LEAGUE                                                                                                                                         CUP

 

1873-74

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Clydesdale FC

2-0

1874-75

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Renton FC

3-0

1875-76

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Third Lanark FC Glasgow

1-1       2-0

1876-77

===

Vale of Leven FC - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-1       0-0       3-2 aet

1877-78

===

Vale of Leven FC - Third Lanark FC Glasgow

1-0

1878-79

===

Vale of Leven FC - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-1       w/o

1879-80

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Thornliebank FC

3-0

1880-81

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Dumbarton FC

3-1

1881-82

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Dumbarton FC

2-2       4-1

1882-83

===

Dumbarton FC - Vale of Leven FC

2-2       2-1

1883-84

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Vale of Leven FC

w/o

1884-85

===

Renton FC - Vale of Leven FC

0-0       3-1

1885-86

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Renton FC

2-1

1886-87

===

Hibernian FC Edinburgh - Dumbarton FC

2-1

1887-88

===

Renton FC - Cambuslang FC

6-1

1888-89

===

Third Lanark FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

2-1

1889-90

===

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow - Vale of Leven FC

1-1       2-1

1890-91

===

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Dumbarton FC

1-0

1891-92

Dumbarton FC & Glasgow Rangers FC (Football League)

Celtic FC Glasgow - Queen’s Park FC Glasgow

5-1

 

Linthouse FC Glasgow (Scottish Alliance)

 

 

 

Arthurlie FC Barrhead (Football Federation)

 

 

1892-93

Dumbarton FC (Football League)

Queen’s Park FC Glasgow – Celtic FC Glasgow

2-1

 

Cowlairs FC Glasgow (Scottish Alliance)

 

 

 

Royal Albert FC Larkhall (Football Federation)

 

 

1893-94

Celtic FC Glascow (Football League)

Rangers FC Glasgow – Celtic FC Glasgow

3-1

 

Royal Albert FC Larkhall (Scottish Alliance)

 

 

1894-95

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh (Football League)

St.Bernard’s FC Edinburgh - Renton FC

2-1

 

Wishaw Thistle FC (Scottish Alliance)

 

 

1895-96

Celtic FC Glascow (Football League)

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

3-1

 

Wishaw Thistle FC (Scottish Alliance)

 

 

1896-97

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

Rangers FC Glasgow - Dumbarton FC

5-1

1897-98

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Kilmarnock FC

2-0

1898-99

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

2-0

1899-00

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Queen’s Park FC Glasgow

4-3

1900-01

Rangers FC Glasgow

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Celtic FC Glasgow

4-3

1901-02

Rangers FC Glasgow

Hibernian FC Edinburgh - Celtic FC Glasgow

1-0

1902-03

Hibernian FC Edinburgh

Rangers FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

1-1       0-0       2-0

1903-04

Third Lanark FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

3-2

1904-05

Celtic FC Glascow

Third Lanark FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

0-0       3-1

1905-06

Celtic FC Glascow

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Third Lanark FC Glasgow

1-0

1906-07

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

3-0

1907-08

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - St.Mirren FC Paisley

5-1

1908-09

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

2-2       1-1

1909-10

Celtic FC Glascow

Dundee FC - Clyde FC Glasgow

2-2       0-0       2-1

1910-11

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Hamilton Academical FC

0-0       2-0

1911-12

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Clyde FC Rutherglen

2-0

1912-13

Rangers FC Glasgow

Falkirk FC - Raith Rovers FC Kirkaldy

2-0

1913-14

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Hibernian FC Edinburgh 

0-0       4-1

1914-15

Celtic FC Glascow

Not played

 

1915-16

Celtic FC Glascow

Not played

 

1916-17

Celtic FC Glascow

Not played

 

1917-18

Rangers FC Glasgow

Not played

 

1918-19

Celtic FC Glascow

Not played

 

1919-20

Rangers FC Glasgow

Kilmarnock FC - Albion Rovers FC Coatbridge

3-2

1920-21

Rangers FC Glasgow

Partick Thistle FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0

1921-22

Celtic FC Glascow

Morton FC Greenock - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0

1922-23

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

1-0

1923-24

Rangers FC Glasgow

Airdrieonians FC Airdrie - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

2-0

1924-25

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Dundee FC

2-1

1925-26

Celtic FC Glascow

St.Mirren FC Paisley - Celtic FC Glasgow

2-0

1926-27

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - East Fife FC Leven

3-1

1927-28

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

4-0

1928-29

Rangers FC Glasgow

Kilmarnock FC - Rangers FC Glasgow

2-0

1929-30

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Partick Thistle FC Glasgow

0-0         2-1

1930-31

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Motherwell FC

2-2         4-2

1931-32

Motherwell FC

Rangers FC Glasgow - Kilmarnock FC

1-1         3-0

1932-33

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Motherwell FC

1-0

1933-34

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - St.Mirren FC Paisley

5-0

1934-35

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Hamilton Academical FC

2-1

1935-36

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Third Lanark FC Glasgow

1-0

1936-37

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

2-1

1937-38

Celtic FC Glascow

East Fife FC Leven - Kilmarnock FC

1-1         4-2 aet

1938-39

Rangers FC Glasgow

Clyde FC Glasgow - Motherwell FC

4-0

 

 

 

 

1946-47

Rangers FC Glasgow

Aberdeen FC - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

2-1

1947-48

Hibernian FC Edinburgh

Rangers FC Glasgow - Morton FC Greenock

1-1         1-0 aet

1948-49

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Clyde FC Glasgow

4-1

1949-50

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - East Fife FC Leven

3-0

1950-51

Hibernian FC Edinburgh

Celtic FC Glasgow - Motherwell FC

1-0

1951-52

Hibernian FC Edinburgh

Motherwell FC - Dundee FC

4-0

1952-53

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

1-1        1-0

1953-54

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

2-1

1954-55

Aberdeen FC

Celtic FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

1-1        1-0

1955-56

Rangers FC Glasgow

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Celtic FC Glasgow

3-1

1956-57

Rangers FC Glasgow

Falkirk FC - Kilmarnock FC

1-1        2-1 aet

1957-58

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

Clyde FC Glasgow - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

1-0

1958-59

Rangers FC Glasgow

St.Mirren FC Paisley - Aberdeen FC

3-1

1959-60

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

Rangers FC Glasgow - Kilmarnock FC

2-0

1960-61

Rangers FC Glasgow

Dunfermline Athletic FC - Celtic FC Glasgow

0-0        2-0

1961-62

Dundee FC

Rangers FC Glasgow - St.Mirren FC Paisley

2-0

1962-63

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

1-1        3-0

1963-64

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Dundee FC

3-1

1964-65

Kilmarnock FC

Celtic FC Glasgow - Dunfermline Athletic FC

3-2

1965-66

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

0-0        1-0

1966-67

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

2-0

1967-68

Celtic FC Glascow

Dunfermline Athletic FC - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

3-1

1968-69

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

4-0

1969-70

Celtic FC Glascow

Aberdeen FC - Celtic FC Glasgow

3-1

1970-71

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-1         2-1

1971-72

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

6-1

1972-73

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

3-2

1973-74

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Dundee United FC

3-0

1974-75

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Airdrieonians FC Airdrie

3-1

1975-76

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

3-1

1976-77

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0

1977-78

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

2-1

1978-79

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

0-0        0-0       3-2 aet

1979-80

Aberdeen FC

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0 aet

1980-81

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Dundee United FC

0-0        4-1

1981-82

Celtic FC Glascow

Aberdeen FC - Rangers FC Glasgow

4-1 aet

1982-83

Dundee United FC

Aberdeen FC - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0 aet

1983-84

Aberdeen FC

Aberdeen FC - Celtic FC Glasgow

2-1

1984-85

Aberdeen FC

Celtic FC Glasgow - Dundee United FC

2-1

1985-86

Celtic FC Glascow

Aberdeen FC - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

3-0

1986-87

Rangers FC Glasgow

St.Mirren FC Paisley - Dundee United FC

1-0 aet

1987-88

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Dundee United FC

2-1

1988-89

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0

1989-90

Rangers FC Glasgow

Aberdeen FC - Celtic FC Glasgow

0-0 aet   (9-8 p)

1990-91

Rangers FC Glasgow

Motherwell FC - Dundee United FC

4-3 aet

1991-92

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Airdrieonians FC Airdrie

2-1

1992-93

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Aberdeen FC

2-1

1993-94

Rangers FC Glasgow

Dundee United FC - Rangers FC Glasgow

1-0

1994-95

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Airdrieonians FC Airdrie

1-0

1995-96

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

5-1

1996-97

Rangers FC Glasgow

Kilmarnock FC - Falkirk FC

1-0

1997-98

Celtic FC Glascow

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Rangers FC Glasgow

2-1

1998-99

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

1-0

1999-00

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow – Aberdeen FC

4-0

2000-01

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow – Hibernian FC Edinburgh

3-0

2001-02

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Celtic FC Glasgow

3-2

2002-03

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow – Dundee FC

1-0

2003-04

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - - Dunfermline Athletic FC

3-1

2004-05

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Dundee United FC

1-0

2005-06

Celtic FC Glascow

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh - Gretna FC

1-1 aet    (4-2 p)

2006-07

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow – Dunfermline Athletic FC

1-0

2007-08

Celtic FC Glascow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Queen of the South Dumfries

3-2

2008-09

Rangers FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow – Falkirk FC

1-0

2009-10

Rangers FC Glasgow

Dundee United FC – Ross County FC Dingwall

3-0

2010-11

Rangers FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow – Motherwell FC

3-0

2011-12

Celtic FC Glascow

Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

5-1

2012-13

Celtic FC Glascow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

3-0

2013-14

Celtic FC Glasgow

Saint-Johnstone FC Perth - Dundee United FC

2-0

2014-15

Celtic FC Glasgow

Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC  - Falkirk FC

2-1

2014-15

Celtic FC Glasgow

Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC  - Falkirk FC

2-1

2015-16

Celtic FC Glasgow

Hibernian FC Edinburgh - Rangers FC Glasgow

3-2

2016-17

Celtic FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow – Aberdeen FC

2-1

2017-18

Celtic FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Motherwell FC

2-0

2018-19

Celtic FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

2-1

2019-20

Celtic FC Glasgow

Celtic FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

3-3 aet    (4-3 p)

2020-21

Rangers FC Glasgow

Saint-Johnstone FC Perth - Hibernian FC Edinburgh

1-0

2021-22

Celtic FC Glasgow

Rangers FC Glasgow - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh

2-0 aet

 

 

                                                                                                  SHETLAND

 

                        LEAGUE                                                                                                                                MADRID CUP

 

1912

===

Vikings FC

 

1913

===

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

 

 

 

 

1922

===

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1923

===

Not played

 

1924

===

Scalloway FC

 

1925

===

Scalloway FC

 

1926

===

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1927

===

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1928

===

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1929

===

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1930

===

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

 

1931

===

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1932

===

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1933

===

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

1934

Lerwick Thistle FC

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

1935

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1936

not kown

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1937

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1938

not kown

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1939

not kown

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

 

 

 

 

1946

Scalloway FC

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1947

not kown

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1948

not kown

not known

 

1949

not kown

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

1950

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1951

not kown

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1952

not kown

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

1953

not kown

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1954

not kown

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1955

not kown

Lerwick Rangers FC

 

1956

not kown

Lerwick Hibs FC

 

1957

not kown

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1958

not kown

Ness United FC Dunrossness

 

1959

not kown

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1960

Scalloway FC

Scalloway FC

 

1961

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1962

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1963

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1964

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1965

Scalloway FC

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1966

not kown

Ness United FC Dunrossness

 

1967

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1968

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1969

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1970

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1971

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1972

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1973

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1974

not kown

Scalloway FC

 

1975

Scalloway FC

Scalloway FC

 

1976

Lerwick Spurs FC

Scalloway FC

 

1977

Scalloway FC

Whitedale FC Weisdale – Scalloway FC

2-0

1978

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1979

Banks FC Leirwick

Whitedale FC Weisdale

 

1980

Toft FC

Toft FC

 

1981

Banks FC Leirwick

Firth FC

 

1982

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

1983

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1984

Lerwick Spurs FC

Whitedale FC Weisdale

 

1985

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1986

Lerwick Thistle FC

Whitedale FC Weisdale

 

1987

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1988

Lerwick Spurs FC

not known

 

1989

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Spurs FC – Whalsay FC Symbister

+/-

1990

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Spurs FC

 

1991

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1992

Lerwick Thistle FC

Delting FC Brae

 

1993

Lerwick Thistle FC

Lerwick Thistle FC – Delting FC Brae

+/- aet

1994

not awared

not known

 

1995

Lerwick Thistle FC

Lerwick Celtic FC

 

1996

Lerwick Thistle FC

Delting FC Brae

 

1997

Lerwick Thistle FC

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

1998

Lerwick Thistle FC

Whalsay FC Symbister

 

1999

Delting FC Brae

not known

 

2000

Lerwick Thistle FC

Whalsay FC Symbister

 

2001

Whalsay FC Symbister

Whalsay FC Symbister

 

2002

Delting FC Brae

Lerwick Thistle FC – Lerwick Spurs FC

aet (+/- p)

2003

Delting FC Brae

Lerwick Thistle FC – Delting FC Brae

2-1

2004

Delting FC Brae

Lerwick Thistle FC

 

2005

Delting FC Brae

Delting FC Brae

 

2006

Delting FC Brae

Delting FC Brae

 

2007

Delting FC Brae

Delting FC Brae – Whitedale FC Weisdale

4-1

2008

Delting FC Brae

Whalsay FC Symbister – Lerwick Celtic FC

4-2

2009

Whalsay FC Symbister

Whalsay FC Symbister – Lerwick Spurs FC

4-3 aet

2010

Whalsay FC Symbister

Lerwick Spurs FC – Delting FC Brae

1-0

2011

Whalsay FC Symbister

Lerwick Spurs FC – Whalsay FC Symbister

1-0

2012

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Spurs FC – Lerwick Celtic FC

3-1

2013

Lerwick Spurs FC

Whitedale FC Weisdale – Lerwick Spurs FC

4-2

2014

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Spurs FC – Scalloway FC

3-1

2015

Lerwick Celtic FC – Lerwick Spurs FC   2-1

Lerwick Spurs FC – Lerwick Celtic FC

2-1

2016

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Celtic FC – Whalsay FC Symbister

4-1

2017

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Lerwick Spurs FC – Lerwick Celtic FC

7-1

2018

Whitedale FC Weisdale

Whitedale FC Weisdale – Ness United FC Dunrossness

5-2

2019

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Spurs FC – Lerwick Celtic FC

6-1

2020

not played

not played

 

2021

Lerwick Spurs FC

Lerwick Spurs FC - Whitedale FC Weisdale

3-1

2022

 

Scalloway FC - Lerwick Celtic FC

3-2

 

 

                                                                                                  ORKNEY

 

                LEAGUE                                                                                                                                   PARISH CUP

                                               

1929

Not played

Holm – Deerness

3-2

1930

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Deerness – Firth

4-3

1931

Stromness Athletic FC

Firth – Shapinsay

3-1

1932

Stromness Athletic FC

Deerness – Firth

5-2

1933

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Shapinsay – Holm

3-1

1934

Stromness Athletic FC

Deerness – Sandwick

6-2

1935

Stromness Athletic FC

Deerness – Shapinsay

3-1

1936

Kirkwall Rovers FC

Stenness – Deerness

4-1

1937

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Shapinsay – Stenness

3-2

1938

Kirkwall Rovers FC

Shapinsay – Stenness

4-3

1939

Stromness Athletic FC

Harray – Orphir

4-3

 

 

 

 

1946

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Harray – Birsay

2-1

1947

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Ola – Harray

6-3

1948

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Shapinsay – Harray

4-1

1949

Hatston FC

Holm – Harray

2-0

1950

Hatston FC

Holm – Harray

3-1

1951

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Harray – Holm

3-2

1952

Dounby Athletic FC

St Andrews – Shapinsay

2-0

1953

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Ola – Harray

4-2

1954

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Shapinsay – Harray

3-2

1955

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Andrews – Orphir

2-0

1956

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Harray – South Ronaldsay

3-1

1957

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Andrews – Harray

6-4

1958

Dounby Athletic FC

Harray – South Ronaldsay

2-1

1959

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Andrews – St Ola

5-1

1960

Dounby Athletic FC

St Andrews – Orphir

6-0

1961

Dounby Athletic FC

St Ola – South Ronaldsay

2-0

1962

Dounby Athletic FC

St Andrews – St Ola

2-0

1963

Dounby Athletic FC

St Andrews – St Ola

3-2

1964

Saint Andrews FC

Harray – St Ola

6-2

1965

Dounby Athletic FC

St Ola – Harray

3-2

1966

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Harray – Birsay

4-0

1967

Dounby Athletic FC

Harray – Sandwick

2-0

1968

Dounby Athletic FC

Harray – Sandwick

4-2

1969

Dounby Athletic FC

Harray – Sandwick

3-1

1970

Dounby Athletic FC

Birsay – St Ola

2-0

1971

Dounby Athletic FC

Birsay – Sandwick

4-0

1972

Dounby Athletic FC

Harray – South Ronaldsay

3-1

1973

Dounby Athletic FC

Sandwick – Soth Ronaldsay

1-0

1974

Birsay FC

Sandwick – Harray

4-3

1975

Dounby Athletic FC

Sandwick – Birsay

1-0

1976

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Harray

3-1

1977

Rendall FC

Sandwick – South Ronaldsay

1-0

1978

Rendall FC

Sandwick – Birsay

1-0

1979

Rendall FC

St Ola – Orphir

2-1

1980

Dounby Athletic FC

Stromness – Birsay

1-0

1981

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Birsay

1-0

1982

Stromness FC

Sandwick – St Ola

1-0

1983

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Orphir

3-0

1984

Dounby Athletic FC

Birsay – St Ola

2-0

1985

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Birsay

3-1

1986

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Stromness – St Ola

3-0

1987

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Birsay

2-1

1988

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Ola – Sanday

3-0

1989

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – St Ola

5-1

1990

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Ola – Firth

2-0

1991

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Westray – Orphir

4-0

1992

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Firth – St Ola

2-1

1993

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Westray

3-1

1994

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Westray – Stromnsess

2-0

1995

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Ola – Sandwick

3-0

1996

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Firth

3-1

1997

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Sandwick – Firth

5-2

1998

Kirkwall Rovers FC

Sandwick – Stromness

2-0

1999

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Westray – South Ronaldsay

2-1

2000

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Sandwick – Westray

5-0

2001

Dounby Athletic FC

Sandwick – St Ola

3-1

2002

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Sandwick – St Ola

1-0

2003

Kirkwall Rovers FC

Holm – St Ola

2-1

2004

Kirkwall Rovers FC

St Ola – Holm

4-2 aet

2005

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – Westray

2-1

2006

Kirkwall Rovers FC

St Ola – Sandwick

4-0

2007

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Sandwick – St Andrews

3-2

2008

Kirkwall Rovers FC

St Ola – Sandwick

1-0

2009

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Sandwick – St Ola

1-1 aet (+/- p)

2010

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

St Ola – Westray

7-1

2011

Kirkwall Rovers FC

St Ola – Holm

2-0

2012

Kirkwall Rovers FC

Sandwick – Holm

3-0

2013

Kirkwall Rovers FC

St Ola – Birsay

4-1

2014

Kirkwall Rovers FC

St Ola – South Ronaldsay

2-1

2015

Kirkwall Rovers FC

Stromness – Holm

2-0

2016

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Stromness – Rendall

2-0

2017

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Stromness – Rendall

4-3

2018

Kirkwall Thorfinn FC

Birsay – St Andrews

3-1

2019

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Stromness – Sanday

3-0

2020

not played

not played

 

2021

Kirkwall Hotspurs FC

Holm - Stromness

1-1 aet (9-8 p)

2022