ROMANIA

 

 

                                                   LEAGUE                                                                                                                      CUP

 

1909

CS Olimpia București (Cupa Asociațiunii Romβne de foot-ball)

===

 

1910-11

CS Olimpia București (Cupa Hans Herzog)

===

 

1911-12

United AC Ploiești (Cupa Alexandru Bellio)

===

 

1912 (sping)

United AC Ploiești (Cupa Hans Herzog)

===

 

1913 (spring)

Colentina AC București (Cupa Hans Herzog)

===

 

1913 (fall)

Bukarester IHC FC (Cupa Alexandru Bellio)

===

 

1914

Colentina AC București (Cupa Hans Herzog)

===

 

1915 (spring)

Romβno-Americana București (Cupa Jean Luca P.Niculescu)

===

 

1915 (fall)

Romβno-Americana București (Cupa Harwester)

===

 

1916 (spring)

Prahova Ploiești (Cupa Jean Luca P.Niculescu)

===

 

 

 

 

 

1919 (spring)

ASC Venus București (Cupa Jean Luca P.Niculescu)

 

 

1919 (fall)

ASC Venus București (Cupa Harwester)

===

 

1920 (spring)

Tricolor București (Cupa Jean Luca P.Niculescu)

===

 

1920 (fall)

ASC Venus București

===

 

1921 (spring)

Tricolor București - Venus București 3-2  (Cupa Niculescu/Zorileanu)

===

 

1921-22

Chinezul Timișoara – Victoria Cluj   5-1

===

 

1922-23

Chinezul Timișoara – Victoria Cluj   3-0

===

 

1923-24

Chinezul Timișoara – CA Oradea   4-1

===

 

1924-25

Chinezul Timișoara - UCAS Petroșani   5-1

===

 

1925-26

Chinezul Timișoara – Juventus București   3-0

===

 

1926-27

Chinezul Timișoara - Colțea Brașov   2-2 aet  4-3 aet

===

 

1927-28

Colțea Brașov – Jiul Lupeni   3-2

===

 

1928-29

ASC Venus București - Romβnia Cluj   3-2

===

 

1929-30

Juventus București – Gloria CFR Arad   3-0

===

 

1930-31

UD Reșița - Societatea de Gimnastică Sibiu   2-0

===

 

1931-32

ASC Venus București - UD Reșița   3-0

===

 

1932-33

Ripensia Timișoara – Universitatea Cluj  5-3   0-0

===

 

1933-34

Ripensia Timișoara - ASC Venus București   2-3   3-5

Ripensia Timișoara - Universitatea Cluj

5-0

1934-35

Ripensia Timișoara

CFR București - Ripensia Timișoara

6-5 aet

1935-36

Ripensia Timișoara

Ripensia Timișoara - Unirea Tricolor București

5-1

1936-37

ASC Venus București

FC Rapid București - Ripensia Timișoara

5-1

1937-38

FC Rapid București - Ripensia Timișoara   0-2   0-2

FC Rapid București - CAM Timişoara

3-2

1938-39

Venus București

FC Rapid București - Sportul Studențesc București           

2-0

1939-40

ASC Venus București

FC Rapid București – ASC Venus București 

2-2 aet     4-4 aet     2-1 aet

1940-41

Unirea Tricolor București

FC Rapid București - Unirea Tricolor București

4-3

1941-42

===

FC Rapid București - Universitatea Sibiu

7-1

1942-43

===

CFR Turnu Severin - Sportul Studențesc București

4-0

 

 

 

 

1946-47

IT Arad

===

 

1947-48

IT Arad

IT Arad - CFR Timișoara

3-2

1948-49

IC Oradea

CSCA București - CSU Cluj

2-1

1950

Flamura roșie Arad

CCA București - Flamura roșie Arad

3-1

1951

CCA București

CCA Bucureşti - Flacara Medias

3-1 aet

1952

CCA București

CCA București - Flacara Ploiești

2-1

1953

CCA Bucureşti

Flamura roșie Arad - CCA București

1-0 aet

1954

Flamura roșie UT Arad

Metalul Reșița - Dinamo București

2-0

1955

Dinamo București

CCA București - Progresul Oradea

6-3

1956

CCA Bucureşti

Progresul Oradea - Metalul Cβmpia Turzii

2-0

1957-58

Petrolul Ploiești

Știința Timișoara - Progresul București

1-0

1958-59

Petrolul Ploiești

Dinamo București - CSM Baia Mare

4-0

1959-60

CCA București

Progresul București - Dinamo Obor București

2-0

1960-61

CCA București

Arieșul Turda – UFC Rapid București

2-1

1961-62

Dinamo București

CSA Steaua București – UFC Rapid București

5-1

1962-63

Dinamo București

Petrolul Ploiești - Siderurgistul Galaţi

6-1

1963-64

Dinamo București

Dinamo București – CSA Steaua București

5-3

1964-65

Dinamo București

Știința Cluj - Dinamo Pitești

2-1

1965-66

Petrolul Ploieșşti

CSA Steaua București - UT Arad    

4-0

1966-67

UFC Rapid București

CSA Steaua București - Foresta Fălticeni

6-0

1967-68

Steaua București

Dinamo București – UFC Rapid București

3-1 aet

1968-69

UT Arad

CSA Steaua București - Dinamo București

2-1

1969-70

UT Arad

CSA Steaua București - Dinamo București

2-1

1970-71

Dinamo București

CSA Steaua București - Dinamo București

3-2

1971-72

FC Argeș Pitești

UFC Rapid București - Jiul Petroșani

2-0

1972-73

Dinamo București

Chimia Rβmnicu Vβlcea - Constructorul Galați

1-1 aet     3-0

1973-74

CS Universitatea Craiova

Jiul Petroșani - Politehnica Timișoara

4-2

1974-75

Dinamo București

UFC Rapid București – CS Universitatea Craiova

2-1 aet

1975-76

Steaua București

CSA Steaua București - CSU Galați

1-0

1976-77

Dinamo București

CS Universitatea Craiova – CSA Steaua București

2-1

1977-78

Steaua Bucureşti

CS Universitatea Craiova - Olimpia Satu Mare

3-1

1978-79

FC Argeș Pitești

CSA Steaua București - Sportul Studențesc București

4-0

1979-80

CS Universitatea Craiova

Politehnica Timișoara – CSA Steaua București 

2-1 aet

1980-81

CS Universitatea Craiova

FC Universitatea Craiova – FC Politehnica Timișoara

6-0

1981-82

Dinamo București

Dinamo București - FC Baia Mare

3-2

1982-83

Dinamo București

CS Universitatea Craiova – FC Politehnica Timișoara

2-1

1983-84

Dinamo București

Dinamo București – CSA Steaua București

2-1

1984-85

CSA Steaua București

CSA Steaua București - CS Universitatea Craiova

2-1

1985-86

CSA Steaua București

Dinamo București – CSA Steaua București

1-0

1986-87

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

CSA Steaua București - Dinamo București

1-0

1987-88

CSA Steaua București

CSA Steaua București - Dinamo București

1-1 (*)

1988-89

CSA Steaua București

CSA Steaua București - Dinamo București

1-0

1989-90

Dinamo București

Dinamo București – CSA Steaua București

6-4

1990-91

CS Universitatea Craiova

FC Universitatea Craiova - FC Bacău

2-1

1991-92

FC Dinamo București

CSA Steaua București – FC Politehnica Timișoara

1-0 aet     (3-2 p)

1992-93

CSA Steaua București

FC Universitatea Craiova - Dacia Unirea Brăila

2-0

1993-94

CSA Steaua Bucureşti

FC Gloria Bistrița – FC Universitatea Craiova

1-0

1994-95

CSA Steaua București

FC Petrolul Ploiești – UFC Rapid București

1-1 aet     (5-3 p)

1995-96

CSA Steaua București

CSA Steaua București – FC Gloria Bistrița

3-1

1996-97

CSA Steaua București

CSA Steaua București – FC Național București

4-2

1997-98

CSA Steaua București

UFC Rapid București – AS FC Universitatea Craiova

1-0

1998-99

UFC Rapid București

FC Steaua București – UFC Rapid București

2-2 aet     (4-2 p)

1999-00

FC Dinamo București

FC Dinamo București – AS FC Universitatea Craiova

2-0

2000-01

FC Steaua București

FC Dinamo București – Rocar București

4-2

2001-02

FC Dinamo București

UFC Rapid București – FC Dinamo București

3-0

2002-03

UFC Rapid Bucureşti

FC Dinamo București – FC Național București

1-0

2003-04

FC Dinamo București

FC Dinamo București – FC Oțelul Galați

2-0

2004-05

FC Steaua București

FC Dinamo București – FC Farul Constanța

1-0

2005-06

FC Steaua București

FC Rapid București – FC Naţional București

1-0

2006-07

FC Dinamo București

FC Rapid București - FCU Politehnica Timișoara

2-0

2007-08

CFR 1907 Cluj

CFR 1907 Cluj – FC Unirea Urziceni

2-1

2008-09

FC Unirea Urziceni

CFR 1907 Cluj  - FC Timișoara

3-0

2009-10

CFR 1907 Cluj

CFR 1907 Cluj – FC Vaslui

0-0 aet     (5-4 p)

2010-11

FC Oţelul Galați

FC Steaua București - FC Dinamo București

2-1

2011-12

CFR 1907 Cluj

FC Dinamo București - FC Rapid București

1-0

2012-13

FC Steaua București

FC Petrolul Ploiești - CFR 1907 Cluj

1-0

2013-14

FC Steaua București

FC Astra Giurgiu – FC Steaua București

0-0 aet      (4-2 p)

2014-15

FC Steaua București

FC Steaua București – FC Universiteatea Cluj

3-0

2015-16

FC Astra Giurgiu

CFR 1907 Cluj - FC Dinamo București

2-2 aet      (6-5 p)

2016-17

FC Viitorul Constanța

FC Voluntari - FC Astra Giurgiu

1-1 aet      (5-3 p)

2017-18

CFR 1907 Cluj

U Craiova 1948 CS – AFC Hermannstadt Sibiu

2-0

2018-19

CFR 1907 Cluj

FC Viitorul Constanţa - FC Astra Giurgiu

2-1 aet

2019-20

CFR 1907 Cluj

FC FCSB București - ACS Sepsi OSK Sfβntu Gheorghe

1-0

2020-21

CFR 1907 Cluj

U Craiova 1948 CS – FC Astra Giorgiu

3-2 aet

 

(*)Steaua left the pitch just before the end after a goal had not been allowed by the referee with the score at 1-1.
       At first the trophy was given to Dinamo, Steaua having abandoned the match, but later the Romanian F.A. awarded the match 2-1 to Steaua.
       After the revolution of December 1989, Steaua returned the trophy to the Romanian F.A.