LUXEMBOURG

 

 

                                    LEAGUE                                                                                                                                               CUP                                                                          WOMEN

 

1909-10

Racing Club Luxembourg - US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg   3-2

===

 

===

1910-11

Sporting Club Luxembourg – SC Differdange   3-0

===

 

===

1911-12

US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg

===

 

===

1912-13

===

===

 

===

1913-14

US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg

===

 

===

1914-15

US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg - AS La Jeunesse d'Esch   8-1

===

 

===

1915-16

US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg

===

 

===

1916-17

US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg

===

 

===

1917-18

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

===

 

===

1918-19

Sporting Club Luxembourg

===

 

===

1919-20

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

===

 

===

1920-21

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

===

 

===

1921-22

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

Racing Club Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse Esch

2-0

===

1922-23

FA Red Boys Differdange

CS Fola Esch/Alzette - US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg

3-0

===

1923-24

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

CS Fola Esch/Alzette - FA Red Boys Differdange

2-0

===

1924-25

CA Spora Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange - CA Spora Luxembourg

1-1     3-0 (w/o)

===

1925-26

FA Red Boys Differdange

FA Red Boys Differdange - US Hollerich/Bonnevoie Luxembourg

5-2

===

1926-27

Union Sportive Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

3-2

===

1927-28

CA Spora Luxembourg

CA Spora Luxembourg - CS Stade Dudelange

2-2     3-3      5-2

===

1928-29

CA Spora Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange - CA Spora Luxembourg

5-3

===

1929-30

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

FA Red Boys Differdange - CA Spora Luxembourg

2-1

===

1930-31

FA Red Boys Differdange

FA Red Boys Differdange - CA Spora Luxembourg

5-3 aet

===

1931-32

FA Red Boys Differdange - FC Progrès Niederkorn   4-1

CA Spora Luxembourg - FA Red Boys Differdange

2-1

===

1932-33

FA Red Boys Differdange

FC Progrès Niedercorn - Union Sportive Luxembourg

4-1

===

1933-34

CA Spora Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange - CA Spora Luxembourg

5-2

===

1934-35

CA Spora Luxembourg

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - FA Red Boys Differdange

4-2

===

1935-36

CA Spora Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange - CS Stade Dudelange

2-0

===

1936-37

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Union Sportive Luxembourg

3-0

===

1937-38

CA Spora Luxembourg

CS Stade Dudelange – FC The National Schifflange

1-0

===

1938-39

CS Stade Dudelange

Union Sportive Luxembourg - CS Stade Dudelange

2-1

===

1939-40

CS Stade Dudelange

CA Spora Luxembourg - CS Stade Dudelange

6-2

===

 

 

 

 

===

1944-45

CS Stade Dudelange - CA Spora Luxembourg   6-0

FC Progrès Niederkorn - CA Spora Luxembourg

2-0

===

1945-46

CS Stade Dudelange

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - FC Progrès Niederkorn

3-1

===

1946-47

CS Stade Dudelange

Union Sportive Luxembourg - CS Stade Dudelange

2-1 aet

===

1947-48

CS Stade Dudelange

CS Stade Dudelange - FA Red Boys Differdange

1-0 aet

===

1948-49

CA Spora Luxembourg

CS Stade Dudelange – FC Racing Rodange         

1-0

===

1949-50

CS Stade Dudelange

CA Spora Luxembourg - FA Red Boys Differdange

5-1

===

1950-51

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

SC Tètange - CS Grevenmacher

1-1 aet     2-0

===

1951-52

FC The National Schifflange

FA Red Boys Differdange – FC Red Star Merl Belair Luxembourg

1-0

===

1952-53

FC Progrès Niederkorn

FA Red Boys Differdange - CS Grevenmacher

2-1

===

1953-54

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - CS Grevenmacher

5-0

===

1954-55

CS Stade Dudelange

CS Fola Esch/Alzette - FA Red Boys Differdange

1-1 aet     4-1

===

1955-56

CA Spora Luxembourg

CS Stade Dudelange - FC Progrès Niederkorn

3-1 aet

===

1956-57

CS Stade Dudelange

CA Spora Luxembourg - CS Stade Dudelange

2-1

===

1957-58

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FA Red Boys Differdange - Union Sportive Luxembourg

3-1

===

1958-59

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

Union Sportive Luxembourg - CS Grevenmacher

3-1 aet

===

1959-60

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC The National Schifflange - CS Stade Dudelange

3-0

===

1960-61

Union Sportive Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse d'Esch   1-0

CS Alliance Dudelange - Union Sportive Luxembourg

3-2

===

1961-62

Union Sportive Luxembourg

CS Alliance Dudelange - Union Sportive Luxembourg

1-0

===

1962-63

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

Union Sportive Luxembourg - CA Spora Luxembourg

2-1

===

1963-64

FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

Union Sportive Luxembourg - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

1-0 aet

===

1964-65

CS Stade Dudelange

CA Spora Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

1-0

===

1965-66

FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

CA Spora Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

2-0

===

1966-67

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg - Union Sportive Luxembourg

1-0

===

1967-68

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC US Rumelange - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

0-0 aet    1-0

===

1958-69

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

Union Sportive Luxembourg - CA Alliance Dudelange

5-2

===

1969-70

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

Union Sportive Luxembourg - FA Red Boys Differdange

1-0

===

1970-71

Union Sportive Luxembourg

FC Jeunesse Hauchtarage - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

4-1 aet

===

1971-72

FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

4-3

===

1972-73

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - CS Fola Esch/Alzette

3-2 aet

FC Atert Bissen

1973-74

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

4-1

FC Atert Bissen

1974-75

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

Union Sportive Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

2-0

Progrès Niederkorn

1975-76

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

2-1

Progrès Niederkorn

1976-77

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC Progrès Niederkorn - FA Red Boys Differdange

4-4 aet    3-1

FC Mondercange

1977-78

FC Progrès Niederkorn

FC Progrès Niederkorn - Union Sportive Luxembourg

2-1

Progrès Niederkorn

1978-79

FA Red Boys Differdange

FA Red Boys Differdange - FC Aris Bonnevoie Luxembourg

4-1 aet

Progrès Niederkorn

1979-80

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

CA Spora Luxembourg - FC Progrès Niederkorn

3-2 aet

Not held

1980-81

FC Progrès Niederkorn

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette – FC Olympique Eischen

5-0

Not held

1981-82

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

FA Red Boys Differdange – FC US Rumelange

2-1

Not held

1982-83

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg - Union Sportive Luxembourg

4-2

Not held

1983-84

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg - Union Sportive Luxembourg

4-1

Not held

1984-85

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FA Red Boys Differdange - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

1-0

Progrès Niederkorn

1985-86

FC Avenir Beggen

Union Sportive Luxembourg - FA Red Boys Differdange

4-1

Progrès Niederkorn

1986-87

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg - CA Spora Luxembourg

6-0

Progrès Niederkorn

1987-88

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - FC Avenir Beggen

1-0

Progrès Niederkorn

1988-89

CA Spora Luxembourg

Union Sportive Luxembourg - FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

2-0

Progrès Niederkorn

1989-90

Union Sportive Luxembourg

FC Hesperange Swift - AS Differdange 

3-3 aet    7-1

Not held

1990-91

Union Sportive Luxembourg

Union Sportive Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

3-0

Not held

1991-92

Union Sportive Luxembourg

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg - CS Pètange    

1-0

Not held

1992-93

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg - F91 Dudelange

5-2

Not held

1993-94

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg - F91 Dudelange

3-1

Not held

1994-95

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

CS Grevenmacher - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette    

1-1 aet   3-2

Not held

1995-96

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

Union Sportive Luxembourg - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

3-1

Not held

1996-97

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette - Union Sportive Luxembourg

2-0

Not held

1997-98

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

CS Grevenmacher - FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg

2-0

F91 Dudelange

1998-99

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette – FC Mondercange

3-0

Progrès Niederkorn

1999-00

F91 Dudelange

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette – FC Mondercange

4-1

Progrès Niederkorn

2000-01

F91 Dudelange

Etzella Ettelbrück – FC Wiltz 71

5-3

Progrès Niederkorn

2001-02

F91 Dudelange

FC Avenir Beggen Luxembourg – F91 Dudelange

1-0

Progrès Niederkorn

2002-03

CS Grevenmacher

CS Grevenmacher – FC Etzella Ettelbrück

1-0

Progrès Niederkorn

2003-04

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

F91 Dudelange – FC Etzella Ettelbrück

3-1 aet

Progrès Niederkorn

2004-05

F91 Dudelange

CS Pètange – Cebra  FC ’01 Grevenmacher

5-0

Progrès Niederkorn

2005-06

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange  - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

3-2

FC 32 Mamer

2006-07

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange – UN Käerjéng ‘97

2-1

FC 32 Mamer

2007-08

F91 Dudelange

CS Grevenmacher – FC Victoria Rosport

4-1

FC 32 Mamer

2008-09

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange - UN Käerjéng ‘97

5-0

FC 32 Mamer

2009-10

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

FC Differdange ’03 – CS Grevenmacher

1-0

Jeunesse Junglinster

2010-11

F91 Dudelange

FC Differdange ’03 - F91 Dudelange

1-0

Progrès Niederkorn

2011-12

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange - AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette

4-2 aet

Jeunesse Junglinster

2012-13

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

AS Jeunesse Esch/Alzette – FC Differdange ‘03

2-1

Jeunesse Junglinster

2013-14

F91 Dudelange

FC Differdange ’03 – F91 Dudelange

2-0

SC Ell

2014-15

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

FC Differdange ’03 – F91 Dudelange

1-1 aet    (3-2 p)

Jeunesse Junglinster

2015-16

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange - US Mondorf-les-Bains

1-0

Jeunesse Junglinster

2016-17

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange  - CS Fola Esch/Alzette

4-1

SC Bettembourg

2017-18

F91 Dudelange

Racing FC Union Luxembourg - US Hostert/Niederanven

0-0 aet    (4-3 p)

Jeunesse Junglinster

2018-19

F91 Dudelange

F91 Dudelange - FC Etzella Ettelbrück

5-0

SC Bettembourg

2019-20

Not assigned

abandoned

 

abandoned

2020-21

CS Fola Esch/Alzette

abandoned

 

RFC Union Luxembourg

2021-22

F91 Dudelange

Racing FC Union Luxembourg - F91 Dudelange

3-2

RFC Union Luxembourg

2022-23

FC Hesperange Swift

FC Differdange '03 - FC Marisca Mersch

4-2

RFC Union Luxembourg

2023-24

FC Differdange ‘03

FC Progrès Niederkorn - FC Hesperange Swift

1-1 aet    (4-2 p)