LATVIA

 

 

LEAGUE CUP

 

1910

RV Union Rīga

RV Union Rīga - Britannia FC Rīga

1-0

1911

Britannia FC Rīga

Britannia FC Rīga

 

1912

RV Union Rīga

SV Kaiserwald Rīga

 

1913

SV Kaiserwald Rīga - Britannia FC Rīga 3-2

SV Kaiserwald Rīga

 

1914

Not played

Not played

 

1915

Not played

Not played

 

 

 

 

 

1922

SV Kaiserwald Rīga

Not played

 

1923

SV Kaiserwald Rīga - LNJS Liepāja 4-0

Not played

 

1924

Rīgas FK - Cesu Viesigo Biedribu 5-1

Rīgas FK - ASK Rīga

6-3 aet

1925

Rīgas FK - Olimpija Liepāja 4-3

Rīgas FK - JKS Rīga

1-0

1926

Rīgas FK

LSB Rīga - Amatieris Rīga

4-1

1927

Olimpija Liepāja

Not played

 

1928

Olimpija Liepāja

Liepājas Olimpija - ASK Rīga

4-1

1929

Olimpija Liepāja

Liepājas Olimpija - Amatieris Rīga

3-3 9-0

1930

Rīgas FK

Not played

 

1931

Rīgas FK

Not played

 

1932

ASK Riga - Riga Vanderers 3-1

Not played

 

1933

Olimpija Liepāja

ASK Rīga - Rīgas Vanderers

4-1

1934

Rīgas FK

Rīgas Vanderers - Vilhelms Ķuze Rīga

3-0

1935

Rīgas FK

Vilhelms Ķuze Rīga - Rīgas Vanderers

4-1

1936

Olimpija Liepāja

Rīgas Vanderers - ASK Rīga

5-2

1937

Not played

Rīga FK - Rīgas US

2-0

1937-38

Olimpija Liepāja

Rīgas FK US Rīga

2-0

1938-39

Olimpija Liepāja

Rīga FK - Liepājas Olimpija

5-1

1939-40

Rīgas FK

Not played

1941

Not played

Not played

 

1942

ASK Rīga

Not played

 

1943

ASK Rīga

Not played

 

1944

Not played

Not played

 

 

 

 

 

1991

FC Forums-Skonto Rīga

Celtnieks Daugavpils Forums-Skonto Rīga

0-0 aet (3-1 p)

1992

FC Skonto Rīga RAF Jelgava 3-2

FC Skonto Rīga Daugava/Kompar Rīga

1-0 aet

1993

FC Skonto Rīga

RAF Jelgava - Pardaugava Rīga

1-0

1994

FC Skonto Rīga

Olimpija Rīga - DAG Rīga

2-0

1995

FC Skonto Rīga

FC Skonto Rīga - DAG Liepāja

3-0

1996

FC Skonto Rīga

Universitāte Rīga - FC Skonto Rīga

2-1 aet

1997

FC Skonto Rīga

FC Skonto Rīga - FC Dinaburg Daugavpils

2-1

1998

FC Skonto Rīga

FC Skonto Rīga FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

1-0

1999

FC Skonto Rīga

FK Rīga FC Skonto Rīga

1-1 aet (6-5 p)

2000

FC Skonto Rīga

FC Skonto Rīga FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

4-1

2001

FC Skonto Rīga

FC Skonto Rīga - FC Dinaburg Daugavpils

2-0

2002

FC Skonto Rīga

FC Skonto Rīga FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

3-0

2003

FC Skonto Rīga

FK Ventspils FC Skonto Rīga

4-0

2004

FC Skonto Rīga

FK Ventspils FC Skonto Rīga

2-1

2005

FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

FK Ventspils FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

2-1 aet

2006

FK Ventspils

FHK Liepāja Metalurgs - FC Skonto Rīga

2-1 aet

2007

FK Ventspils

FK Ventspils JFK Olimps Rīga

3-0

2008

FK Ventspils

FC Daugava Daugavpis FK Ventspils

1-1 aet (3-0 p)

2009

FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

FK Jelgava - FC Jūrmala

2-2 aet (6-5 p)

2010

FC Skonto Rīga

FK Ventspils - FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

3-1

2011

FK Ventspils

FC Skonto Rīga - FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

1-1 aet (4-3 p)

2012

FC Daugava Daugavpis

FK Ventspils - FHK Liepāja Metalurgs

2-1 aet

2013

FK Ventspils

FK Jelgava - FC Skonto Rīga

0-0 aet (5-3 p)

2014

FK Ventspils

FK Jelgava FK Ventspils

2-0

2015

FK Liepāja

FK Jelgava - FK Spartaks Jūrmala

1-0

2016

FK Spartaks Jūrmala

FK Ventspils - Rīga FC

2-2 aet (6-5 p)

2017

FK Spartaks Jūrmala

FK Liepāja - Rīga FC

2-0

2018

Rīga FC

Rīga FC - FK Ventspils

0-0 aet (5-4 p)

2019

Rīga FC

Rīgas FS FK Jelgava

3-2 aet

2020

Rīga FC

FK Liepāja - FK Ventspils

1-0 aet

2021

Rīgas FS

Rīgas FS - FK Liepāja

1-0