SLOVENIA
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLOVENIA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Norma Tallinn Est 3-0 2-0   1 0
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 4-0 3-0   0 1
  1992/93 E2 Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hamrun Spartans Mlt 4-0 1-2   1 0
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Atlético Madrid Esp 0-3 1-6   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Benfica Por Belvedur Izola Slo 3-0 5-0   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-1 1-0 11-10 Rig 0 1
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Publikum Celje Slo OB Odense Den 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Gloria Bistrita Rom NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 NK Maribor Slo Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Norma Tallinn Est NK Maribor Slo 1-4 0-10   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Austria Wien Aut 1-1 0-3   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FC Aarau Sui Mura Murska Sobota Slo 1-0 1-0   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Levski Sofia Bul 3-2 2-1   1 0
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Mura Murska Sobota Slo 2-0 1-2   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat NK Maribor Slo 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Apollon Athens Gre Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre NK Maribor Slo 2-0 3-1   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 5-0 0-2   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-1 4-3 Rig 1 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo AEK Athens Gre 0-2 0-4   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Becej YUG Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Vardar Skopje Mac 0-1 1-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lyngby BK Den Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-0 2-0   0 1
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl NK Maribor Slo 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur NK Maribor Slo 0-0 3-1   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round NK Primorje Slo Union Luxembourg Lux 2-0 1-0   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe NK Primorje Slo 0-1 1-1   1 0
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 NK Primorje Slo Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 0-2 0-4   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Otelul Galati Rom 2-0 2-4   1 0
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Club Brugge Bel 3-5 0-3   0 1
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Ajax Ned 1-1 1-9   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Kareda Siauliai Lit NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-1   1 0
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-4   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo Constructorul Chisinau Mol 2-0 0-0   1 0
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Rudar Velenje Slo Varteks Varazdin Cro 0-1 0-1   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Daugava Riga Lat 6-1 2-1   1 0
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Silkeborg IF Den 0-0 0-2   0 1
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-3   0 1
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Racing Genk Bel 5-1 0-3   1 0
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Olympique Lyon Fra NK Maribor Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr NK Maribor Slo 0-1 2-1   0 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 0-0   0 0
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita NK Maribor Slo 4-0 4-0   0 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Inter Cardiff Wal 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Kareda Siauliai Lit 1-1 2-2   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 3-1 3-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol NK Maribor Slo 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb Nova Gorica Slo 1-0 1-3   1 0
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Espanyol Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-7   0 1
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 1-3   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shafa Baku Azb 4-0 3-0   1 0
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb Nova Gorica Slo 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Brøndby IF Den 2-4 0-0   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo NK Osijek Cro 1-2 0-1   0 1
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Primorje Slo Zvartnots Yerevan Arm 6-1 0-2   1 0
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-1   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 NK Primorje Slo Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 1-6   0 1
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Publikum Celje Slo Belasica Strumica Mac 7-2 5-0   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shelbourne Irl 1-0 3-2   1 0
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Maccabi Haifa Isr Publikum Celje Slo 2-1 2-2   0 1
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est Nova Gorica Slo 2-4 1-3   1 0
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo FC København Den 1-2 5-0   1 0
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo AS Monaco Fra 0-3 0-6   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sileks Kratovo Mac NK Maribor Slo 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt NK Primorje Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Buducnost Banatski Dvor Sbm NK Maribor Slo 1-2 1-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro NK Primorje Slo 4-0 0-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita NK Maribor Slo 3-2 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo AEK Athens Gre 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo SK Tirana Alb 2-0 0-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round SP Domagnano Sma NK Domzale Slo 0-5 0-3   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Publikum Celje Slo Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MS Ashdod Isr NK Domzale Slo 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger NK Domzale Slo 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Nova Gorica Slo 1-3 2-2   1 0
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Litex Lovech Bul 0-1 0-5   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Orasje Bos NK Domzale Slo 0-2 0-5   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr NK Domzale Slo 1-2 3-0   0 1
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Sbm NK Maribor Slo 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo SK Tirana Alb 1-0 2-1   1 0
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos NK Koper Slo 3-1 3-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-2 1-2   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux NK Domzale Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-3 2-3   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 1-2 0-0   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeta Golubovci Mon IB Ljubljana Slo 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IB Ljubljana Slo Hertha BSC Ger 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Georgia Tbilisi Geo NK Maribor Slo 0-0 1-3   1 0
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui NK Maribor Slo 2-3 3-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Trans Narva Est Rudar Velenje Slo 0-3 1-3   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo FC Lahti Fin 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Metalurg Donetsk Ukr IB Ljubljana Slo 2-0 3-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Sparta Praha Cze 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro NK Koper Slo 5-1 0-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Siroki Brijeg Bos 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Randers FC Den 0-3 1-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hibernian Sco 3-0 3-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Palermo Ita NK Maribor Slo 3-0 2-3   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo F91 Dudelange Lux 2-0 3-1   1 0
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr NK Maribor Slo 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 1-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo RNK Split Cro 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Austria Wien Aut 1-1 2-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel NK Maribor Slo 2-0 4-3   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Birmingham City Eng 1-2 0-1   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-5   0 0
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 4-1 2-1   1 0
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo F91 Dudelange Lux 4-1 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro NK Maribor Slo 2-1 1-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Baku Azb Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dacia Chisinau Mol NK Celje Slo 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 3-0 3-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo CSKA Sofia Bul 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Tromsø IL Nor 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Arsenal Kiev Ukr Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-3 2-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 0-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita NK Maribor Slo 1-0 4-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Viktoria Plzen Cze NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Astra Giurgiu Rom 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor NK Celje Slo 1-2 2-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo MSK Zilina Svk 3-1 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Rubin Kazan Rus 2-5 1-1   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Wigan Athletic Eng NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-2   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Zulte Waregem Bel NK Maribor Slo 1-3 1-0   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 NK Maribor Slo Sevilla Esp 2-2 1-2   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2   1 0
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Celtic Sco 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger NK Maribor Slo 1-1 1-0   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng NK Maribor Slo 6-0 1-1   0 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Celik Niksic Mon NK Koper Slo 0-5 0-4   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo KF Laçi Alb 1-1 1-1 2-3 Rig 0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Nova Gorica Slo 4-1 1-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb NK Koper Slo 1-2 2-0   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo FK Astana Kaz 1-0 1-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vikingur Reykjavik Isl NK Koper Slo 0-1 2-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-0   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-1 1-3   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Hajduk Split Cro 3-2 1-4   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo AS Trencín Svk 3-4 3-2   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo FC Lusitanos And 3-1 2-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Nova Gorica Slo 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls NK Domzale Slo 1-1 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo West Ham United Eng 2-1 0-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Gabala FK Azb NK Maribor Slo 3-1 0-1   0 1
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos NK Maribor Slo 1-2 1-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr NK Maribor Slo 2-1 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Spartak Moscow Rus 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp NK Maribor Slo 3-0 1-1   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Liverpool Eng 0-7 0-3   0 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shirak Gyumri Arm Nova Gorica Slo 0-2 2-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Flora Tallinn Est 2-0 3-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Panionios Gre Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Domzale Slo 1-2 2-3   1 0
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SC Freiburg Ger NK Domzale Slo 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Domzale Slo Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3   0 1
2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 0-0   0 1
2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos NK Domzale Slo 2-2 1-1   1 0
2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb NK Maribor Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo Tre Fiori Sma 7-0 3-0   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo FCSB Rom 0-2 0-4   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Ufa Rus NK Domzale Slo 0-0 1-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Chikhura Sachkhere Geo NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Crusaders Belfast Nir 5-1 1-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco NK Maribor Slo 3-1 0-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 4-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Spartak Trnava Svk 0-2 1-1   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-2   1 0
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 2-3   1 0
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Mura Murska Sobota Slo 2-0 3-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo RFS Riga Lat 2-3 2-0   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt NK Domzale Slo 3-4 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Yeni Malatyaspor Tur Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-2 1-0   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Malmö FF Swe 2-2 2-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul NK Maribor Slo 0-0 2-2   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Dundalk Irl 3-0     1 0
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Molde FK Nor 1-2     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Coleraine Nir 1-1   4-6 Rig 0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1     1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kalju Nomme Est Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-4     1 0
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo AGF Aarhus Den 3-0     1 0
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Zrinjski Mostar Bos 2-3     0 1
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-5     0 1
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ararat-Armenia Arm NK Celje Slo 1-0     0 1
  2021/22 E1 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-1 0-5   1 0
  2021/22 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-0 1-3   0 1
  2021/22 E3 3rd Qualifying Round  Mura Murska Sobota Slo Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 0-0 1-0   1 0
  2021/22 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Sturm Graz Aut 1-3 0-2   0 1
  2021/22 E4 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Swift Hesperange Lux 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2021/22 E4 1st Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Urartu FC Arm 1-0 1-0   1 0
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Honka Espoo Fin 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 1 0
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-0   0 1
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round CD Santa Clara Por Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-0 1-0   0 1
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor NK Domzale Slo 6-1 2-1   0 1
                      92 110
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo SK Tirana Alb 2-0 0-3   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo SK Tirana Alb 1-0 2-1   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 1-2 0-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo KF Laçi Alb 1-1 1-1 2-3 Rig 0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb NK Maribor Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
                      2 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo FC Lusitanos And 3-1 2-1   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Primorje Slo Zvartnots Yerevan Arm 6-1 0-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shirak Gyumri Arm Nova Gorica Slo 0-2 2-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Ararat-Armenia Arm NK Celje Slo 1-0     0 1
  2021/22 E4 1st Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Urartu FC Arm 1-0 1-0   1 0
                      3 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Austria Wien Aut 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Austria Wien Aut 1-1 2-3   0 1
  2021/22 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Sturm Graz Aut 1-3 0-2   0 1
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb Nova Gorica Slo 1-0 1-3   1 0
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shafa Baku Azb 4-0 3-0   1 0
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb Nova Gorica Slo 0-0 0-1   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Baku Azb Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb NK Koper Slo 1-2 2-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Gabala FK Azb NK Maribor Slo 3-1 0-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Garabag Agdam Azb 0-1 0-0   0 1
                      4 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Club Brugge Bel 3-5 0-3   0 1
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Racing Genk Bel 5-1 0-3   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 3-1 3-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel NK Maribor Slo 2-0 4-3   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Zulte Waregem Bel NK Maribor Slo 1-3 1-0   0 0
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls NK Domzale Slo 1-1 1-2   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Orasje Bos NK Domzale Slo 0-2 0-5   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos NK Koper Slo 3-1 3-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Siroki Brijeg Bos 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 4-1 2-1   1 0
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zrinjski Mostar Bos NK Maribor Slo 1-2 1-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos NK Domzale Slo 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Zrinjski Mostar Bos 2-3     0 1
                      6 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Levski Sofia Bul 3-2 2-1   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-1 4-3 Rig 1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Publikum Celje Slo Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Litex Lovech Bul 0-1 0-5   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo CSKA Sofia Bul 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Levski Sofia Bul 0-0 1-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul NK Maribor Slo 0-0 2-2   0 1
  2021/22 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-0 1-3   0 1
                      4 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Rudar Velenje Slo Varteks Varazdin Cro 0-1 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo NK Osijek Cro 1-2 0-1   0 1
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro NK Primorje Slo 4-0 0-2   0 1
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-3 2-3   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro NK Koper Slo 5-1 0-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo RNK Split Cro 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro NK Maribor Slo 2-1 1-0   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Hajduk Split Cro 3-2 1-4   0 1
                      0 10
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 2-4   0 1
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-0   1 0
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Sparta Praha Cze 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Viktoria Plzen Cze NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-0   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Publikum Celje Slo OB Odense Den 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-1 0-0   1 0
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lyngby BK Den Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-0 2-0   0 1
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Silkeborg IF Den 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Brøndby IF Den 2-4 0-0   0 1
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo FC København Den 1-2 5-0   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Randers FC Den 0-3 1-1   0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo AGF Aarhus Den 3-0     1 0
                      3 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Liverpool Eng 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Birmingham City Eng 1-2 0-1   0 0
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Wigan Athletic Eng NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-2   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng NK Maribor Slo 6-0 1-1   0 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo West Ham United Eng 2-1 0-3   0 1
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Liverpool Eng 0-7 0-3   0 0
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Atlético Madrid Esp 0-3 1-6   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Espanyol Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 Round 2 NK Maribor Slo Sevilla Esp 2-2 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp NK Maribor Slo 3-0 1-1   0 0
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Norma Tallinn Est 3-0 2-0   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Norma Tallinn Est NK Maribor Slo 1-4 0-10   1 0
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est Nova Gorica Slo 2-4 1-3   1 0
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Trans Narva Est Rudar Velenje Slo 0-3 1-3   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Flora Tallinn Est 2-0 3-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Kalju Nomme Est Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-4     1 0
                      6 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo FC Lahti Fin 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo HJK Helsinki Fin 3-0 4-1   1 0
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Honka Espoo Fin 1-1 1-0   1 0
                      2 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Olympique Lyon Fra NK Maribor Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo AS Monaco Fra 0-3 0-6   0 1
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Domzale Slo Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3   0 1
                      1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Georgia Tbilisi Geo NK Maribor Slo 0-0 1-3   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Chikhura Sachkhere Geo NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 NK Maribor Slo Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 0-0   0 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger NK Domzale Slo 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IB Ljubljana Slo Hertha BSC Ger 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger NK Maribor Slo 1-1 1-0   0 0
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round SC Freiburg Ger NK Domzale Slo 1-0 0-2   1 0
                      1 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Apollon Athens Gre Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre NK Maribor Slo 2-0 3-1   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Round 2 Olimpija Ljubljana Slo AEK Athens Gre 0-2 0-4   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo AEK Athens Gre 1-1 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Panathinaikos Gre 3-0 0-1   0 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Panionios Gre Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-2   0 1
                      1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-2   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Dundalk Irl 3-0     1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS IRS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl NK Maribor Slo 0-2 0-1   1 0
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shelbourne Irl 1-0 3-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 1-1   1 0
                      3 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vikingur Reykjavik Isl NK Koper Slo 0-1 2-2   1 0
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-0 1-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Domzale Slo 1-2 2-3   1 0
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Valur Reykjavik Isl NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1     1 0
                      5 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Maccabi Haifa Isr Publikum Celje Slo 2-1 2-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MS Ashdod Isr NK Domzale Slo 2-2 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr NK Domzale Slo 1-2 3-0   0 1
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr NK Maribor Slo 2-1 1-1   0 1
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 2-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Nova Gorica Slo 3-0 1-0   0 1
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr NK Maribor Slo 2-1 0-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Maccabi Haifa Isr Mura Murska Sobota Slo 2-0 3-2   0 1
                      3 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 AC Milan Ita Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 4-0 3-0   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita NK Maribor Slo 4-0 4-0   0 0
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Nova Gorica Slo AS Roma Ita 1-4 0-7   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 AC Parma Ita NK Maribor Slo 3-2 0-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Palermo Ita NK Maribor Slo 3-0 2-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-3   0 1
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita NK Maribor Slo 1-0 4-1   0 0
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Koper Slo Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo FK Astana Kaz 1-0 1-3   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-1 1-0 11-10 Rig 0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat NK Maribor Slo 1-0 0-2   1 0
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo Daugava Riga Lat 6-1 2-1   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo RFS Riga Lat 2-3 2-0   1 0
                      3 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Mura Murska Sobota Slo 2-0 1-2   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Kareda Siauliai Lit NK Maribor Slo 0-3 0-1   1 0
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Kareda Siauliai Lit 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2021/22 E3 3rd Qualifying Round  Mura Murska Sobota Slo Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 0-0 1-0   1 0
                      3 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round NK Primorje Slo Union Luxembourg Lux 2-0 1-0   1 0
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux NK Domzale Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo F91 Dudelange Lux 2-0 3-1   1 0
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo F91 Dudelange Lux 4-1 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 3-0 3-0   1 0
  2021/22 E4 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Swift Hesperange Lux 1-0 1-1   1 0
                      6 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Vardar Skopje Mac 0-1 1-2   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Publikum Celje Slo Belasica Strumica Mac 7-2 5-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sileks Kratovo Mac NK Maribor Slo 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-2 1-2   0 1
  2021/22 E1 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-1 0-5   1 0
                      3 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E2 Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hamrun Spartans Mlt 4-0 1-2   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Marsaxlokk Mlt NK Primorje Slo 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Balzan FC Mlt NK Domzale Slo 3-4 0-1   1 0
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Birkirkara Mlt 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 1 0
                      5 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo Constructorul Chisinau Mol 2-0 0-0   1 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol NK Maribor Slo 2-0 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Dacia Chisinau Mol NK Celje Slo 1-0 1-0   0 1
                      2 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeta Golubovci Mon IB Ljubljana Slo 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Celik Niksic Mon NK Koper Slo 0-5 0-4   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 5-0 0-2   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 NK Primorje Slo Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 0-2 0-4   0 1
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Ajax Ned 1-1 1-9   0 1
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-4   0 1
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Mura Murska Sobota Slo PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-5     0 1
                      0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Nova Gorica Slo 1-3 2-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Crusaders Belfast Nir 5-1 1-1   1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Coleraine Nir 1-1   4-6 Rig 0 1
                      2 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Tromsø IL Nor 0-0 0-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Tromsø IL Nor NK Celje Slo 1-2 2-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor Nova Gorica Slo 4-1 1-1   0 1
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-3   0 1
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Molde FK Nor 1-2     0 1
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor NK Domzale Slo 6-1 2-1   0 1
                      0 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 NK Maribor Slo Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 NK Primorje Slo Wisla Kraków Pol 0-2 1-6   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Slask Wroclaw Pol 0-1 1-3   0 1
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Benfica Por Belvedur Izola Slo 3-0 5-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Sporting Braga Por 1-1 1-5   0 0
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 1-3   0 0
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round CD Santa Clara Por Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-0 1-0   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Gloria Bistrita Rom NK Maribor Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Otelul Galati Rom 2-0 2-4   1 0
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rapid Bucuresti Rom Nova Gorica Slo 2-0 3-1   0 1
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Astra Giurgiu Rom 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo FCSB Rom 0-2 0-4   0 1
                      2 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Rubin Kazan Rus 2-5 1-1   0 0
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage NK Maribor Slo Spartak Moscow Rus 1-1 1-1   0 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Ufa Rus NK Domzale Slo 0-0 1-1   0 1
                      0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Buducnost Banatski Dvor Sbm NK Maribor Slo 1-2 1-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Partizan Belgrade Sbm NK Maribor Slo 2-1 1-1   0 1
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 1-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hibernian Sco 3-0 3-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1   1 0
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Celtic Sco 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco NK Maribor Slo 3-1 0-0   0 1
                      4 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round SP Domagnano Sma NK Domzale Slo 0-5 0-3   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo Tre Fiori Sma 7-0 3-0   1 0
                      2 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rudar Velenje Slo Red Star Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 0-1 0-0   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round FC Aarau Sui Mura Murska Sobota Slo 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Zürich Sui NK Maribor Slo 2-3 3-0   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo MSK Zilina Svk 3-1 0-2   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo AS Trencín Svk 3-4 3-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Spartak Trnava Svk 0-2 1-1   0 1
                      0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe NK Primorje Slo 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo AIK Stockholm Swe 2-1 2-3   1 0
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Domzale Slo Malmö FF Swe 2-2 2-3   0 1
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe NK Maribor Slo 3-1 1-0   0 1
                      2 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Besiktas Tur NK Maribor Slo 0-0 3-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Yeni Malatyaspor Tur Olimpija Ljubljana Slo 2-2 1-0   0 1
                      0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Dinamo Kiev Ukr NK Maribor Slo 0-1 2-1   0 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Metalurg Donetsk Ukr IB Ljubljana Slo 2-0 3-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Arsenal Kiev Ukr Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-3 2-0   1 0
                      1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo Inter Cardiff Wal 2-0 0-1   1 0
                      1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SLO VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round NK Becej YUG Mura Murska Sobota Slo 0-0 0-2   1 0
                      1 0