SCOTLAND - Part 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO SCOTLAND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Rot-Weiß Essen Ger Hibernian Sco 0-4 1-1   1 0      
  1955/56 E1 Quarter Finals Djurgårdens IF Swe Hibernian Sco 1-3 0-1   1 0      
  1955/56 E1 Semi Finals Stade de Reims Fra Hibernian Sco 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco OGC Nice Fra 2-1 1-2 1-3 Spar 0 1      
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Milan Ita 1-4 0-2   0 1      
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Standard Liège Bel Hearts FC Sco 5-1 1-2   0 1      
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Anderlecht Bel 5-2 2-0   1 0      
  1959/60 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Red Star Bratislava TCH 4-3 1-1   1 0      
  1959/60 E1 Quarter Finals Sparta Rotterdam Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-3 1-0 2-3 Spar 1 0      
  1959/60 E1 Semi Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 6-1 6-3   0 1      
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Hearts FC Sco Benfica Por 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  1960/61 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Ferencváros Hun 4-2 1-2   1 0      
  1960/61 E2 Quarter Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 0-8   1 0      
  1960/61 E2 Semi Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1960/61 E2 Final Glasgow Rangers Sco Fiorentina Ita 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Hibernian Sco 0-2 n.d.   1 0      
  1960/61 E3 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Hibernian Sco 4-4 2-3   1 0      
  1960/61 E3 Semi Finals Hibernian Sco AS Roma Ita 2-2 3-3 0-6 Spar 0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round AS Monaco Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-3 2-3   1 0      
  1961/62 E1 Round 1 Vorwärts Berlin GDR Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-2 1-4   1 0      
  1961/62 E1 Quarter Finals Standard Liège Bel Glasgow Rangers Sco 4-1 0-2   0 1      
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Dunfermline Athletic Sco St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-1 4-0   1 0      
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Vardar Skopje YUG 5-0 0-2   1 0      
  1961/62 E2 Quarter Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Dunfermline Athletic Sco 4-3 1-0   0 1      
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Union Saint-Gilloise Bel Hearts FC Sco 1-3 0-2   1 0      
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco CF Os Belenenses Por 3-3 3-1   1 0      
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Internazionale Ita 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 Red Star Belgrade YUG Hibernian Sco 4-0 1-0   0 1      
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Dundee FC Sco 1.FC Köln Ger 8-1 0-4   1 0      
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Dundee FC Sco 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1962/63 E1 Quarter Finals Anderlecht Bel Dundee FC Sco 1-4 1-2   1 0      
  1962/63 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Dundee FC Sco 5-1 0-1   0 1      
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Sevilla Esp 4-0 0-2   1 0      
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Glasgow Rangers Sco 5-2 3-2   0 1      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Valencia Esp Celtic Sco 4-2 2-2   0 1      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Everton Eng Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco København XI Den 4-0 3-2   1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Valencia Esp Dunfermline Athletic Sco 4-0 2-6 1-0 Spar 0 1      
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Utrecht XI Ned Hibernian Sco 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Quarter Finals Valencia Esp Hibernian Sco 5-0 1-2   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-6   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 1-5 0-5   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Celtic Sco Dinamo Zagreb YUG 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Semi Finals Celtic Sco MTK Budapest Hun 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Hearts FC Sco 2-2 2-2 3-2 Spar 0 1      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Partick Thistle Sco 1-4 0-3   1 0      
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 Partick Thistle Sco Spartak Brno TCH 3-2 0-4   0 1      
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Red Star Belgrade YUG 3-1 2-4 3-1 Spar 1 0      
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Rapid Wien Aut 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 2 Dundee FC Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 2-2 1-2   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Örgryte Göteborg Swe 4-2 0-0   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Kilmarnock Sco 3-0 1-5   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Leixões SC Por Celtic Sco 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Dunfermline Athletic Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Kilmarnock Sco Everton Eng 0-2 1-4   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Celtic Sco 3-1 0-0   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 3 Athletic Bilbao Esp Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-0 0-1 2-1 Spar 0 1      
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb Kilmarnock Sco 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Kilmarnock Sco Real Madrid Esp 2-2 1-5   0 1      
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Go Ahead Deventer Ned Celtic Sco 0-6 0-1   1 0      
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 AGF Aarhus Den Celtic Sco 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  1965/66 E2 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Dinamo Kiev URS 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  1965/66 E2 Semi Finals Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Valencia Esp 2-0 0-2 0-3 Spar 0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Dunfermline Athletic Sco B1903 København Den 5-0 4-2   1 0      
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Vålerengen IF Nor 1-0 3-1   1 0      
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 Hearts FC Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 3-3 2-2 0-1 Spar 0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Quarter Finals Dunfermline Athletic Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 1-0 2-4   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco FC Zürich Sui 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Celtic Sco 1-3 1-3   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Quarter Finals Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Celtic Sco 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Semi Finals Celtic Sco Dukla Praha TCH 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  1966/67 E1 Final Celtic Sco Internazionale Ita 2-1     1 0      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-4   1 0      
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 0-0   1 0      
  1966/67 E2 Quarter Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 2-0 0-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E2 Semi Finals Slavia Sofia Bul Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1966/67 E2 Final Bayern München Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0     0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Frigg Oslo Nor Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-3 1-3   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Dinamo Zagreb YUG 4-2 0-2   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Dundee United Sco 1-2 0-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Royal Antwerp Bel Kilmarnock Sco 0-1 2-7   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Juventus Ita Dundee United Sco 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Kilmarnock Sco AA Gent Bel 1-0 2-1   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Quarter Finals Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Kilmarnock Sco 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng Kilmarnock Sco 4-2 0-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Dinamo Kiev URS 1-2 1-1   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco KR Reykjavik Isl 10-0 4-1   1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Standard Liège Bel Aberdeen Sco 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco FC Porto Por 3-0 1-3   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Dynamo Dresden GDR Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 DWS Amsterdam Ned Dundee FC Sco 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita Hibernian Sco 4-1 0-5   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco 1.FC Köln Ger 3-0 1-3   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Dundee FC Sco FC Liège Bel 3-1 4-1   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Hibernian Sco 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Quarter Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Leeds United Eng 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Quarter Finals Dundee FC Sco FC Zürich Sui 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Semi Finals Dundee FC Sco Leeds United Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Celtic Sco 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Red Star Belgrade YUG 5-1 1-1   1 0      
  1968/69 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Celtic Sco 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco APOEL Nicosia Cyp 10-1 2-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-0 0-3   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Quarter Finals Dunfermline Athletic Sco West Bromwich Albion Eng 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E2 Semi Finals Dunfermline Athletic Sco Slovan Bratislava TCH 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Chelsea Eng Greenock Morton Sco 5-0 4-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Slavia Sofia Bul Aberdeen Sco 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana YUG Hibernian Sco 0-3 1-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Real Zaragoza Esp 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Hibernian Sco Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Dundalk Irl 6-1 3-0   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 DWS Amsterdam Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-2 1-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger Hibernian Sco 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Quarter Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Athletic Bilbao Esp 4-1 0-2   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Semi Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Benfica Por 3-0 0-3   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Fiorentina Ita 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Semi Finals Leeds United Eng Celtic Sco 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E1 Final Feyenoord Ned Celtic Sco 2-1     0 1      
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Steaua Bucuresti Rom 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  1969/70 E2 Round 2 Górnik Zabrze Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-1 3-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Newcastle United Eng 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-0 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 FC Zürich Sui Kilmarnock Sco 3-2 1-3   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Kilmarnock Sco Slavia Sofia Bul 4-1 0-2   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Gwardia Warsaw Pol 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Kilmarnock Sco Dinamo Bacau Rom 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Anderlecht Bel Dunfermline Athletic Sco 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco KPV Kokkola Fin 9-0 5-0   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Waterford Irl Celtic Sco 0-7 2-3   1 0      
  1970/71 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Celtic Sco 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-3 3-1 4-5 Rig 0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Coleraine Nir Kilmarnock Sco 1-1 3-2   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 3-2 0-0   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Malmö FF Swe 6-0 3-2   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Hibernian Sco Vitória Guimarães Por 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Sparta Praha TCH Dundee United Sco 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Hibernian Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 B1903 København Den Celtic Sco 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 2-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Celtic Sco 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita Celtic Sco 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Stade Rennais Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 3-4   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Quarter Finals Torino Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1971/72 E2 Final Glasgow Rangers Sco Dinamo Moscow URS 3-2     1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Dundee FC Sco AB København Den 4-2 1-0   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Celta de Vigo Esp Aberdeen Sco 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger St. Johnstone Sco 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 1.FC Köln Ger Dundee FC Sco 2-1 2-4   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 St. Johnstone Sco Vasas Budapest Hun 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Aberdeen Sco 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 AC Milan Ita Dundee FC Sco 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 St. Johnstone Sco Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 1-0 1-5   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 2-1 3-1   1 0      
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Hibernian Sco 2-1 1-6   1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Hibernian Sco Besa Kavajë Alb 7-1 1-1   1 0      
  1972/73 E2 Quarter Finals Hibernian Sco Hajduk Split YUG 4-2 0-3   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-3 3-6   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Partick Thistle Sco 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 TPS Turku Fin Celtic Sco 1-6 0-3   1 0      
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Vejle BK Den 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  1973/74 E1 Quarter Finals FC Basel Sui Celtic Sco 3-2 2-4   1 0      
  1973/74 E1 Semi Finals Celtic Sco Atlético Madrid Esp 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Ankaragücü Tur Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 2-3   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Keflavik Isl 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Finn Harps Irl 4-1 3-1   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Dundee FC Sco FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-3 2-4   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Hibernian Sco 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Jiul Petrosani Rom 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Bursaspor Tur 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 RWD Molenbeek Bel Dundee FC Sco 1-0 4-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Rosenborg BK Nor Hibernian Sco 2-3 1-9   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Hibernian Sco Juventus Ita 2-4 0-4   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 4-1 1-1   1 0      
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 2-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-2 0-7   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Boavista Por Celtic Sco 0-0 1-3   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Sachsenring Zwickau GDR 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-3   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Dundee United Sco 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco FC Porto Por 1-2 1-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Hearts FC Sco 2-0 1-5   1 0      
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger Hearts FC Sco 4-2 4-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Wisla Kraków Pol 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Hibernian Sco Östers IF Swe 2-0 1-4   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 5-0 6-1   1 0      
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Wacker Innsbruck Aut 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Young Boys Sui 1-0 2-2   1 0      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco KB København Den 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 RWD Molenbeek Bel Aberdeen Sco 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Juventus Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 3-2   1 0      
  1978/79 E1 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Marek Stanke Dimitrov Bul Aberdeen Sco 3-2 0-3   1 0      
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Aberdeen Sco 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel Dundee United Sco 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco IFK Norrköping Swe 3-2 0-0   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra Hibernian Sco 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Partizani Tirana Alb Celtic Sco 1-0 1-4   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Dundalk Irl 3-2 0-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Real Madrid Esp 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Lillestrøm SK Nor 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 2-1 0-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 Valencia Esp Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 0-1 1-3   0 1      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Austria Wien Aut 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 6-0 1-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Celtic Sco Politehnica Timisoara Rom 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 IF Elfsborg Swe St. Mirren Sco 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Slask Wroclaw Pol Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-7   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 St. Mirren Sco AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco KSC Lokeren Bel 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Juventus Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Dukla Praha TCH Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Dundee United Sco 2-5 2-1   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Ipswich Town Eng Aberdeen Sco 1-1 1-3   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Dundee United Sco 2-0 0-5   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Arges Pitesti Rom 3-0 2-2   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 KFC Winterslag Bel Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-5   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 Aberdeen Sco Hamburger SV Ger 3-2 1-3   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Quarter Finals Dundee United Sco Radnicki Nis YUG 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Celtic Sco Ajax Ned 2-2 2-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Real Sociedad Esp Celtic Sco 2-0 1-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FC Sion Sui 7-0 4-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Dinamo Tirana Alb 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Lech Poznan Pol 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Aberdeen Sco 0-0 2-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Semi Finals Aberdeen Sco THOR Waterschei Bel 5-1 0-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E2 Final Aberdeen Sco Real Madrid Esp 2-1     1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Dundee United Sco PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 2-0   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Viking Stavanger Nor Dundee United Sco 1-3 0-0   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-5   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 Dundee United Sco Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Quarter Finals Bohemians Praha TCH Dundee United Sco 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Hamrun Spartans Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-3 0-3   1 0      
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 Standard Liège Bel Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  1983/84 E1 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut Dundee United Sco 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  1983/84 E1 Semi Finals Dundee United Sco AS Roma Ita 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-8 0-10   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 SK Beveren Bel Aberdeen Sco 0-0 1-4   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Porto Por 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Aberdeen Sco 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Semi Finals FC Porto Por Aberdeen Sco 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 St. Mirren Sco Feyenoord Ned 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco AGF Aarhus Den 1-0 4-1   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Celtic Sco 2-0 0-5   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Nottingham Forest Eng Celtic Sco 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 2-1  1-2 4-5 Rig 0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 AA Gent Bel Celtic Sco 1-0  0-3   1 0      
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Celtic Sco 3-1  1-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2  0-2   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 AIK Stockholm Swe Dundee United Sco 1-0  0-3   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Hearts FC Sco 4-0  2-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0  1-3   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 LASK Linz Aut Dundee United Sco 1-2  1-5   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Manchester United Eng Dundee United Sco 2-2  3-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Aberdeen Sco 1-3  1-4   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Servette FC Genève Sui Aberdeen Sco 0-0  0-1   1 0      
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals Aberdeen Sco IFK Göteborg Swe 2-2  0-0   0 1      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Celtic Sco 1-1  2-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Dundee United Sco 2-5  2-2   1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Osasuna Esp 1-0  0-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Slavia Praha TCH St. Mirren Sco 1-0  0-3   1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Vardar Skopje YUG 2-0  1-1   1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Hammarby IF Swe St. Mirren Sco 3-3  2-1   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Dundee United Sco Xamax Neuchâtel Sui 2-1  1-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Celtic Sco 0-1  0-2   1 0      
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Dinamo Kiev URS 1-1  1-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco FC Sion Sui 2-1  0-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Dundee United Sco 1-0  0-2   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Dukla Praha TCH 3-2  0-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Ilves Tampere Fin 4-0  0-2   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Boavista Por 2-1  1-0   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Universitatea Craiova Rom 3-0  0-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1  0-0   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 Dundee United Sco Hajduk Split YUG 2-0  0-0   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Quarter Finals Dundee United Sco FC Barcelona Esp 1-0  2-1   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Semi Finals Dundee United  Sco  Borussia Mönchengladbach  Ger  0-0  2-0   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Final IFK Göteborg  Swe  Dundee United  Sco  1-0  1-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Dinamo Kiev URS Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0  0-2   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Górnik Zabrze Pol 3-1  1-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Quarter Finals Steaua Bucuresti Rom Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0  1-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 St. Mirren Sco Tromsø IL Nor 1-0  0-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 KV Mechelen Bel St. Mirren Sco 0-0  2-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Celtic Sco Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1  0-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Aberdeen Sco 0-0  0-1   1 0      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Coleraine Nir Dundee United Sco 0-1  1-3   1 0      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Feyenoord Ned 2-1  0-1   0 1      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco TJ Vítkovice TCH 1-2  1-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Celtic Sco 1-0 0-4   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Werder Bremen Ger 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Dundee United Sco 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco GKS Katowice Pol 1-0 4-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Dynamo Dresden GDR 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 1.FC Köln Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Austria Wien Aut 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Hearts FC Sco Velez Mostar YUG 3-0 1-2   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Quarter Finals Hearts FC Sco Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Bayern München Ger 1-3 0-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Celtic Sco 2-1 4-5   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Rapid Wien Aut 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0 3-0   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Dundee United Sco 1-3 0-2   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Royal Antwerp Bel Dundee United Sco 4-0 2-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Hibernian Sco FC Liège Bel 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Valletta FC Mlt Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4 0-6   1 0      
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Red Star Belgrade YUG Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Salamis Famagusta Cyp Aberdeen Sco 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Legia Warsaw Pol 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dundee United Sco 1-3 2-2   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk URS Hearts FC Sco 1-1 1-3   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Bologna Ita 3-1 0-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Dundee United Sco 1-0 4-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Sparta Praha TCH Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 GKS Katowice Pol Motherwell Sco 2-0 1-3   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Germinal Ekeren Bel 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco FC København Den 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Xamax Neuchâtel Sui Celtic Sco 5-1 0-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Lyngby BK Den 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Leeds United Eng 2-1 2-1   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 0-0   0 0      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Airdrieonians Sco Sparta Praha TCH 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Anderlecht Bel 2-2 1-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Celtic Sco 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Slavia Praha TCH Hearts FC Sco 1-0 2-4   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Celtic Sco 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Hearts FC Sco Standard Liège Bel 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Levski Sofia Bul 3-2 1-2   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Aberdeen Sco 0-3 0-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Torino Ita Aberdeen Sco 3-2 2-1   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Celtic Sco 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Brøndby IF Den Dundee United Sco 2-0 1-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round AEK Athens Gre Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 1-0   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Dundee United Sco Tatran Presov Svk 3-2 1-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco HB Torshavn Far 3-0 4-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Aberdeen Sco 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Motherwell Sco 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 2-2   0 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 4-1 4-0   0 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Batumi Geo Celtic Sco 2-3 0-4   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Celtic Sco 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Raith Rovers Sco GI Gotu Far 4-0 2-2   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco MyPa-47 Fin 1-3 2-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Raith Rovers Sco IA Akranes Isl 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Raith Rovers Sco Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Alania Vladikavkaz Rus 3-1 7-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-2   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco AJ Auxerre Fra 1-2 1-2   0 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 4-1 1-0   0 0      
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade YUG Hearts FC Sco 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round 1.FC Kosice Svk Celtic Sco 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit Aberdeen Sco 1-4 3-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Barry Town Wal 3-1 3-3   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Hamburger SV Ger 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Aberdeen Sco Brøndby IF Den 0-2 0-0   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round GI Gotu Far Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-5 0-6   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-0 1-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Kilmarnock Sco Shelbourne Irl 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 OGC Nice Fra Kilmarnock Sco 3-1 1-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Inter Cardiff Wal Celtic Sco 0-3 0-5   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round CE Principat And Dundee United Sco 0-8 0-9   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Trabzonspor Tur Dundee United Sco 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Celtic Sco 2-1 3-6   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 2-2 0-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Celtic Sco St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Lantana Tallinn Est Hearts FC Sco 0-1 0-5   1 0      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Real Mallorca Esp 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos Kilmarnock Sco 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-5 0-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sigma Olomouc Cze Kilmarnock Sco 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarães Por Celtic Sco 1-2 1-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Beitar Jerusalem Isr Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 2-4   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco FC Zürich Sui 1-1 2-4   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Parma Ita 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Haka Valkeakoski Fin Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-4 0-3   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco AC Parma Ita 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Valencia Esp Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 2-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 1-4   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round VPS Vaasa Fin St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Kilmarnock Sco 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Celtic Sco 0-6 0-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra St. Johnstone Sco 3-0 3-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Kilmarnock Sco 3-0 2-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Celtic Sco 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 0-2 1-3 Rig 0 1      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco FBK Kaunas Lit 4-1 0-0   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Herfølge BK Den Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 0-3   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Sturm Graz Aut 5-0 0-2   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 2-2   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Galatasaray Tur Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2 0-0   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-3   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Celtic Sco 0-4 0-7   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-2 1-0   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Hearts FC Sco 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 1-3   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ajax Ned Celtic Sco 1-3 1-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Juventus Ita Celtic Sco 3-2 3-4   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Celtic Sco FC Porto Por 1-0 0-3   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glenavon Nir Kilmarnock Sco 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre Hibernian Sco 2-0 2-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Kilmarnock Sco Viking Stavanger Nor 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 n.d.   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Dinamo Moscow Rus 3-1 4-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp Celtic Sco 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Glasgow Rangers Sco Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-3   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco FC Basel Sui 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Livingston Sco 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Nistru Otaci Mol 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Hertha BSC Ger 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Viktoria Zizkov Cze Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 1-3   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Sturm Graz Aut Livingston Sco 5-2 3-4   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Celtic Sco Suduva Marijampole Lit 8-1 2-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Celtic Sco Celta de Vigo Esp 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 Celtic Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 3-1 2-3   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Liverpool Eng 1-1 2-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Semi Finals Celtic Sco Boavista Por 1-1 1-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Final Celtic Sco FC Porto Por 2-3     0 1      
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FBK Kaunas Lit Celtic Sco 0-4 0-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Celtic Sco 0-4 0-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco FC København Den 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Celtic Sco 2-1 0-0   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 2-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Celtic Sco 1-0 1-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 3-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Vllaznia Shkodër Alb Dundee FC Sco 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Dundee FC Sco Perugia Ita 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Hearts FC Sco 0-1 2-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Celtic Sco FK Teplice Cze 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Celtic Sco FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Quarter Finals Celtic Sco Villarreal Esp 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round CSKA Moscow Rus Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 1-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Celtic Sco 3-1 0-0   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Celtic Sco 3-0 0-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Dunfermline Athletic Sco 2-2 2-1   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Sporting Braga Por 3-1 2-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Maritimo Funchal Por Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 0-1 2-4 Rig 1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Hearts FC Sco 3-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Hearts FC Sco Schalke 04 Ger 0-1     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Basel Sui Hearts FC Sco 1-2     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Hearts FC Sco Ferencváros Hun 0-1     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Amica Wronki Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-5     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Grazer AK Aut 3-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco AJ Auxerre Fra 0-2     0 0      
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Petrzalka Bratislava Svk Celtic Sco 5-0 0-4   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-2 0-2   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Porto Por 3-2 1-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Petrzalka Bratislava Svk 0-0 2-2   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Villarreal Esp 2-2 1-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MyPa-47 Fin Dundee United Sco 0-0 2-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-0 1-5   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hearts FC Sco Siroki Brijeg Bos 3-0 0-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Hearts FC Sco AEK Athens Gre 1-2 0-3   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Celtic Sco 3-2 0-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco FC København Den 1-0 1-3   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Benfica Por 3-0 0-3   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Gretna FC Sco Derry City Irl 1-5 2-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Hearts FC Sco Sparta Praha Cze 0-2 0-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Livorno Ita Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-3     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Maccabi Haifa Isr 2-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Partizan Belgrade Sbm 1-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 0-4   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Glasgow Rangers Sco Osasuna Esp 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Zeta Golubovci Mon 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Spartak Moscow Rus Celtic Sco 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Red Star Belgrade Srb 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr Celtic Sco 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco AC Milan Ita 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Celtic Sco 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 2-3   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 3-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco FC Barcelona Esp 2-3 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dunfermline Athletic Sco BK Häcken Swe 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Ukr 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Aberdeen Sco 3-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Aberdeen Sco Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 1-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Aberdeen Sco 2-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Aberdeen Sco FC København Den 4-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Aberdeen Sco Bayern München Ger 2-2 1-5   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Glasgow Rangers Sco Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Quarter Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 2-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Semi Finals Glasgow Rangers Sco Fiorentina Ita 0-0 0-0 4-2 Rig 1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Final Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0     0 1      
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco FBK Kaunas Lit 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco AaB Aalborg Den 0-0 1-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Celtic Sco 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Celtic Sco 3-0 1-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Queen of the South Sco FC Nordsjælland Den 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Motherwell Sco 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Dinamo Moscow Rus 0-1 2-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco Arsenal Eng 0-2 1-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 2-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Sevilla Esp 1-4 0-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Unirea Urziceni Rom 1-4 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Llanelli FC Wal 0-1 3-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Falkirk FC Sco FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb Motherwell Sco 1-0 1-8   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Motherwell Sco 3-0 3-1   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Sigma Olomouc Cze 1-5 0-3   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Hearts FC Sco 4-0 0-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Celtic Sco 2-1 0-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 3-3   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 0-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting Braga Por Celtic Sco 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 1-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Bursaspor Tur 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Valencia Esp 1-1 0-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Breidablik Isl 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Maribor Slo Hibernian Sco 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aalesunds FK Nor Motherwell Sco 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco FC Utrecht Ned 2-0 0-4   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dundee United Sco AEK Athens Gre 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round OB Odense Den Motherwell Sco 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 2-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Malmö FF Swe 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slask Wroclaw Pol Dundee United Sco 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Paksi FC Hun Hearts FC Sco 1-1 1-4   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hearts FC Sco Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-5 0-0   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco FC Sion Sui 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Celtic Sco 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Udinese Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco HJK Helsinki Fin 2-1 2-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Panathinaikos Gre 0-2 0-3   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Helsingborg IF Swe Celtic Sco 0-2 0-2   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Benfica Por 0-0 1-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Celtic Sco 2-3 1-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Celtic Sco 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Juventus Ita 0-3 0-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Eskisehirspor Tur St. Johnstone Sco 2-0 1-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Dundee United Sco Dinamo Moscow Rus 2-2 0-5   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hearts FC Sco Liverpool Eng 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Motherwell Sco Levante UD Esp 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir Celtic Sco 0-3 0-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco IF Elfsborg Swe 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz Celtic Sco 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Celtic Sco 2-0 3-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 1-6   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Ajax Ned 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Hibernian Sco 2-0 7-0   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor St. Johnstone Sco 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Kuban Krasnodar Rus 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FK Minsk Bls St. Johnstone Sco 0-1 1-0 3-2 Rig 0 1      
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Celtic Sco 0-1 0-4   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol Celtic Sco 4-1 0-3   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Maribor Slo Celtic Sco 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Daugava Riga Lat 5-0 3-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Stjarnan FC Isl 2-2 2-3   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FC Groningen Ned 0-0 2-1   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Luzern Sui St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 1-1 4-5 Rig 1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round St. Johnstone Sco Spartak Trnava Svk 1-2 1-1   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Real Sociedad Esp Aberdeen Sco 2-0 3-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Celtic Sco 2-2 3-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-0 3-4   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Astra Giurgiu Rom 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Internazionale Ita 3-3 0-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Stjarnan FC Isl 2-0 4-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Garabag Agdam Azb 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco Malmö FF Swe 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Alashkert FC Arm St. Johnstone Sco 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shkendija Tetovo Mac Aberdeen Sco 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Inverness CT Sco Astra Giurgiu Rom 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Aberdeen Sco 0-3 2-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Kairat Almaty Kaz Aberdeen Sco 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Ajax Ned Celtic Sco 2-2 2-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Fenerbahçe Tur 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Molde FK Nor Celtic Sco 3-1 2-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Lincoln Red Imps Gib Celtic Sco 1-0 0-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Astana Kaz Celtic Sco 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 5-2 0-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Celtic Sco 7-0 2-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Manchester City Eng 3-3 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-2 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hearts FC Sco Infonet Tallinn Est 2-1 4-2   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco CS Fola Esch Lux 3-1 0-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco Brøndby IF Den 0-1 1-0 3-5 Rig 0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Hearts FC Sco 0-0 2-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco FK Ventspils Lat 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Celtic Sco 0-2 0-4   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco FK Astana Kaz 5-0 3-4   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-5 1-7   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Celtic Sco 0-3 1-0   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Celtic Sco 3-0 2-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Progrès Niederkorn Lux 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Johnstone Sco FK Trakai Lit 1-2 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Siroki Brijeg Bos 1-1 2-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Alashkert FC Arm Celtic Sco 0-3 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco AEK Athens Gre 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco FK Shkupi Mac 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco NSI Runavik Far 6-1 6-4   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Burnley FC Eng 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Osijek Cro Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco Asteras Tripolis Gre 3-2 1-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco Molde FK Nor 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco NK Maribor Slo 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Glasgow Rangers Sco FC Ufa Rus 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Suduva Marijampole Lit Celtic Sco 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Rosenborg BK Nor 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Celtic Sco 3-1 2-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger Celtic Sco 2-0 1-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-2 0-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Rapid Wien Aut 3-1 0-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Spartak Moscow Rus 0-0 3-4   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Celtic Sco Valencia Esp 0-2 0-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round FK Sarajevo Bos Celtic Sco 1-3 1-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Kalju Nomme Est 5-0 2-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round CFR Cluj Rom Celtic Sco 1-1 4-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Connah's Quay Wal Kilmarnock Sco 1-2 2-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round St Joseph's FC Gib Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4 0-6   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 2-1 2-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Chikhura Sachkhere Geo Aberdeen Sco 1-1 0-5   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Progrès Niederkorn Lux 2-0 0-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-4 1-3   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Aberdeen Sco 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Legia Warsaw Pol Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco AIK Stockholm Swe 2-0 4-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco CFR Cluj Rom 2-0 0-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Lazio Ita 2-1 2-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Feyenoord Ned 1-0 2-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Young Boys Sui Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage FC Porto Por Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 FC København Den Celtic Sco 1-1 3-1   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Sporting Braga Por 3-2 1-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Celtic Sco KR Reykjavik Isl 6-0     1 0      
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Ferencváros Hun 1-2     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco NSI Runavik Far 6-0     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Motherwell Sco Glentoran Nir 5-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Coleraine Nir Motherwell Sco 2-2   0-3 Rig 1 0      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Viking Stavanger Nor Aberdeen Sco 0-2     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Lincoln Red Imps Gib Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-5     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sporting CP Lisbon Por Aberdeen Sco 1-0     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Willem II Tilburg Ned Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-4     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Motherwell Sco 3-0     0 1      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Riga FC Lat Celtic Sco 0-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Galatasaray Tur 2-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Sarajevo Bos Celtic Sco 0-1     1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Standard Liège Bel Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-2 2-3   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Lech Poznan Pol 1-0 2-0   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Benfica Por Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-3 2-2   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco AC Milan Ita 1-3 2-4   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Celtic Sco 2-2 2-3   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Celtic Sco Sparta Praha Cze 1-4 1-4   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Round 2 Royal Antwerp Bel Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-4 2-5   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Round 3 Slavia Praha Cze Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  2021/22 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco FC Midtjylland Den 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2021/22 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 2-1   0 1      
  2021/22 E3 3rd Qualifying Round  FK Jablonec Cze Celtic Sco 2-4 0-3   1 0      
  2021/22 E3 3rd Qualifying Round  Galatasaray Tur St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 4-2   0 1      
  2021/22 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Celtic Sco AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  2021/22 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Alashkert FC Arm 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco FC Santa Coloma And 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco BK Häcken Swe 5-1 0-2   1 0      
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round Hibernian Sco NK Rijeka Cro 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round Breidablik Isl Aberdeen Sco 2-3 1-2   1 0      
  2021/22 E4 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Qarabag FK Azb Aberdeen Sco 1-0 3-1   0 1      
  2021/22 E4 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round LASK Aut St. Johnstone Sco 1-1 2-0   0 1      
                      338 274