REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRELAND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Manchester United Eng 0-6 2-3   0 1
1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Atlético Madrid Esp Drumcondra FC Irl 8-0 5-1   0 1
1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round OGC Nice Fra Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-2 1-1   0 1
1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Limerick Irl Young Boys Sui 0-5 2-4   0 1
1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 5-0 4-1   0 1
1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Dunfermline Athletic Sco St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-1 4-0   0 1
1962/63 E1 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-5   0 1
1962/63 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Botev Plovdiv Bul 0-4 0-1   0 1
1962/63 E3 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Odense XI Den 4-1 2-4   1 0
1962/63 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 6-0 0-1   0 1
1963/64 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl FC Zürich Sui 0-3 2-1   0 1
1963/64 E2 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3   0 1
1963/64 E3 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Valencia Esp 0-1 2-2   0 1
1964/65 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-0 2-0   0 1
1964/65 E2 Round 1 Slavia Sofia Bul Cork Celtic Irl 1-1 2-0   0 1
1964/65 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por Shelbourne Irl 1-1 0-0 1-2 Spar 1 0
1964/65 E3 Round 2 Shelbourne Irl Atlético Madrid Esp 0-1 0-1   0 1
1965/66 E1 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Vorwärts Berlin GDR 1-0 0-3   0 1
1965/66 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl CSKA Sofia Bul 1-2 0-2   0 1
1965/66 E3 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Real Zaragoza Esp 1-1 1-2   0 1
1966/67 E1 Qualifying Round Waterford Irl Vorwärts Berlin GDR 1-6 0-6   0 1
1966/67 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 4-1 4-1   1 0
1966/67 E2 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-3   0 1
1966/67 E3 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 1-6   0 1
1967/68 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Vasas Budapest Hun 0-1 1-8   0 1
1967/68 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Cardiff City Wal 1-1 0-2   0 1
1967/68 E3 Round 1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-3 3-6   0 1
1968/69 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-7   0 1
1968/69 E2 Round 1 Randers Freja Den Shamrock Rovers Irl 1-0 2-1   0 1
1968/69 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned Dundalk Irl 1-1 1-2   1 0
1968/69 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Dundalk Irl 6-1 3-0   0 1
1969/70 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Waterford Irl 2-0 3-2   0 1
1969/70 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Schalke 04 Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1
1969/70 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Dundalk Irl 10-0 4-0   0 1
1970/71 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Waterford Irl 1-3 0-1   1 0
1970/71 E1 Round 2 Waterford Irl Celtic Sco 0-7 2-3   0 1
1970/71 E2 Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl TJ Gottwaldov TCH 1-2 2-2   0 1
1970/71 E3 Round 1 Cork Hibernians Irl Valencia Esp 0-3 1-3   0 1
1971/72 E1 Round 1 Cork Hibernians Irl Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-5 1-2   0 1
1971/72 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl Torino Ita 0-1 0-4   0 1
1971/72 E3 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Shelbourne Irl 1-0 1-1   0 1
1972/73 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-2   0 1
1972/73 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Cork Hibernians Irl 1-2 1-4   1 0
1972/73 E2 Round 2 Cork Hibernians Irl Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-3   0 1
1972/73 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 3-0   0 1
1973/74 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-3 0-3   0 1
1973/74 E2 Round 1 Baník Ostrava TCH Cork Hibernians Irl 1-0 2-1   0 1
1973/74 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Finn Harps Irl 4-1 3-1   0 1
1974/75 E1 Round 2 Cork Celtic Irl Ararat Yerevan URS 1-2 0-5   0 1
1974/75 E2 Round 1 Bursaspor Tur Finn Harps Irl 4-2 0-0   0 1
1974/75 E3  Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0   0 1
1975/76 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 4-1 1-1   0 1
1975/76 E2 Round 1 Home Farm FC Irl RC Lens Fra 1-1 0-6   0 1
1975/76 E3 Round 1 Athlone Town Irl Vĺlerengen IF Nor 3-1 1-1   1 0
1975/76 E3 Round 2 Athlone Town Irl AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-3   0 1
1976/77 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-6   0 1
1976/77 E2 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Esbjerg fB Den 2-1 1-0   1 0
1976/77 E2 Round 2 Slask Wroclaw Pol Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0   0 1
1976/77 E3 Round 1 Derby County Eng Finn Harps Irl 12-0 4-1   0 1
1977/78 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Sligo Rovers Irl 3-0 3-0   0 1
1977/78 E2 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-4   0 1
1977/78 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-4   0 1
1978/79 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 0-1   1 0
1978/79 E1 Round 2 Bohemians Dublin Irl Dynamo Dresden GDR 0-0 0-6   0 1
1978/79 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-2 0-1   1 0
1978/79 E2 Round 2 Baník Ostrava TCH Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-0 3-1   0 1
1978/79 E3 Round 1 Finn Harps Irl Everton Eng 0-5 0-5   0 1
1979/80 E1 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 2-0   1 0
1979/80 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Hibernians FC Mlt 2-0 0-1   1 0
1979/80 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Dundalk Irl 3-2 0-0   0 1
1979/80 E2 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Waterford Irl 1-0 1-1   0 1
1979/80 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 0-0   0 1
1980/81 E1 Round 1 Limerick Irl Real Madrid Esp 1-2 1-5   0 1
1980/81 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Waterford Irl 1-0 0-4   1 0
1980/81 E2 Round 2 Waterford Irl Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-1 0-4   0 1
1980/81 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Dundalk Irl 1-0 0-0   0 1
1981/82 E1 Round 1 KB Křbenhavn Den Athlone Town Irl 1-1 2-2   0 1
1981/82 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-4   1 0
1981/82 E2 Round 2 Dundalk Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1
1981/82 E3 Round 1 Limerick Irl Southampton FC Eng 0-3 1-1   0 1
1982/83 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Liverpool Eng 1-4 0-1   0 1
1982/83 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 0-1   0 1
1982/83 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-3 0-4   1 0
1982/83 E3 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-2 0-3   0 1
1983/84 E1 Round 1 Athlone Town Irl Standard Ličge Bel 2-3 2-8   0 1
1983/84 E2 Round 1 Sligo Rovers Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-1 0-3   0 1
1983/84 E3 Round 1 Drogheda United Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-6 0-8   0 1
1984/85 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0  1-1   0 1
1984/85 E2 Round 1 Uni College Dublin Irl Everton Eng 0-0  0-1   0 1
1984/85 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2  0-2   0 1
1985/86 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-0  3-1   0 1
1985/86 E2 Round 1 Lyngby BK Den Galway United Irl 1-0  3-2   0 1
1985/86 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Dundee United Sco 2-5  2-2   0 1
1986/87 E1 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Celtic Sco 0-1  0-2   0 1
1986/87 E2 Round 1 Waterford Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-2  0-4   0 1
1986/87 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Galway United Irl 5-1  3-1   0 1
1987/88 E1  Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1  0-0   0 1
1987/88 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Dundalk Irl 4-0  2-0   0 1
1987/88 E3  Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Aberdeen Sco 0-0  0-1   0 1
1988/89 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-5 0-3   0 1
1988/89 E2 Round 1 Derry City Irl Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-4   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-2   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Derry City Irl Benfica Por 1-2 0-4   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Torpedo Moscow URS Cork City Irl 5-0 1-0   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Wettingen Sui Dundalk Irl 3-0 2-0   0 1
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-0 1-1   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Qualifying Round Bray Wanderers Irl Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Derry City Irl Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Dundalk Irl 1-1 2-0   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Qualifying Round Galway United Irl OB Odense Den 0-3 0-4   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Cork City Irl Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Tavria Simferopol Ukr 0-0 1-2   0 1
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-4   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Derry City Irl 3-0 2-1   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Cork City Irl 3-2 1-2   1 0
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Cork City Irl 2-1 1-0   0 1
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Karpaty Lviv Ukr Shelbourne Irl 1-0 1-3   1 0
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Shelbourne Irl 3-0 2-1   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-5   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Sligo Rovers Irl 2-2 0-1   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Sligo Rovers Irl Club Brugge Bel 1-2 1-3   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol Shamrock Rovers Irl 7-0 1-0   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Slavia Praha Cze Cork City Irl 2-0 4-0   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Derry City Irl Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Malmö FF Swe 0-2 0-2   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl IA Akranes Isl 0-3 0-3   0 1
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-3 1-2   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 0-0   0 1
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Slovan Bratislava Svk 3-4 0-1   0 1
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl NK Maribor Slo 0-2 0-1   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Kilmarnock Sco Shelbourne Irl 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Ferencváros Hun 0-1 0-5   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Celtic Sco St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-0 2-0   0 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Cork City Irl CSKA Kiev Ukr 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-5 0-2   0 1
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Zimbru Chisinau Mol 0-5 0-5   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Bray Wanderers Irl 4-0 4-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Cork City Irl 3-0 0-1   0 1
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sloga Skopje Mac Shelbourne Irl 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-1   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-2 1-0   1 0
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui Cork City Irl 1-0 1-0   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 1-0   0 1
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Levadia Maardu Est 3-0 0-0   1 0
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Halmstads BK Swe 1-2 0-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Longford Town Irl Litex Lovech Bul 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Brřndby IF Den Shelbourne Irl 2-0 3-0   0 1
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Shelbourne Irl 2-2 1-0   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 1-3 0-2   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Varteks Varazdin Cro Dundalk Irl 5-0 4-0   0 1
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Derry City Irl 2-1 3-0   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shelbourne Irl 1-0 3-2   0 1
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Shelbourne Irl 2-2 0-0   1 0
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Shelbourne Irl 3-2 0-2   1 0
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Bohemians Dublin Irl 0-0 3-1   0 1
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Longford Town Irl 1-0 3-2   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl Lille OSC Fra 2-2 0-2   0 1
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Shelbourne Irl 1-2 1-4   1 0
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-4   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Longford Town Irl Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 1-5   0 1
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Cork City Irl 0-2 1-0   1 0
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgĺrdens IF Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Slavia Praha Cze Cork City Irl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Red Star Belgrade Sbm 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Drogheda United Irl 1-1 1-3   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Derry City Irl 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Start Kristiansand Nor Drogheda United Irl 1-0 0-1 11-10 Rig 0 1
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Gretna FC Sco Derry City Irl 1-5 2-2   1 0
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Derry City Irl Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl Pyunik Yerevan Arm 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Libertas Sma Drogheda United Irl 1-1 0-3   1 0
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl OB Odense Den 0-0 0-5   0 1
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Helsingborg IF Swe 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 1-0   1 0
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-2 2-2   0 1
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round JFK Olimps Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-2 0-4   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-2 1-2   1 0
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-0 0-0   0 1
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sligo Rovers Irl Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 1-2 1-1   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Derry City Irl 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus 1-0 2-3   1 0
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Derry City Irl 1-0 1-1   0 1
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 3-0 2-1   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl The New Saints Wal 1-0 0-4   0 1
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round CS Grevenmacher Lux Dundalk Irl 3-3 1-2   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por Sporting Fingal Irl 3-2 3-2   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Bnei Yehuda Isr 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Levski Sofia Bul Dundalk Irl 6-0 2-0   0 1
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Juventus Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Flora Tallinn Est 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Shamrock Rovers Irl 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 1-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 0-2   1 0
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Karpaty Lviv Ukr St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-0 3-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vorskla Poltava Ukr Sligo Rovers Irl 0-0 2-0   0 1
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 2-1   1 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Shamrock Rovers Irl Rubin Kazan Rus 0-3 1-4   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-1 4-0   0 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-1 3-1   0 0
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Ekranas Panevezys Lit 0-0 1-2   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Thór Akureyri Isl 0-0 1-5   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Spartak Trnava Svk Sligo Rovers Irl 3-1 1-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 1-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hannover 96 Ger 0-3 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sligo Rovers Irl Molde FK Nor 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-2 2-1   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Trabzonspor Tur Derry City FC Irl 4-2 3-0   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 5-0   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Derry City FC Irl Aberystwyth Town Wal 4-0 5-0   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Dundalk Irl 0-2 1-3   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Banga Gargzdai Lit Sligo Rovers Irl 0-0 0-4   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Sligo Rovers Irl 1-2 3-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Derry City FC Irl Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 0-1 1-5   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Hajduk Split Cro 0-2 2-1   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-0   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 2-0   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Progrčs Niederkorn Lux Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Uni College Dublin Irl F91 Dudelange Lux 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Odd Grenland Nor 0-2 1-2   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Uni College Dublin Irl 1-0 5-1   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Dundalk Irl 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dundalk Irl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-2 1-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Cork City Irl 0-1 1-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-2 1-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Racing Genk Bel Cork City Irl 1-0 2-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Dundalk Irl 1-1 1-0   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Dundalk Irl Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 1-2   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Dundalk Irl Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-2 1-2   0 0
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den Derry City Irl 6-1 4-1   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Cork City Irl 0-2 2-4   1 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Mladá Boleslav Cze 2-3 0-2   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-1 0-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-2 2-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Dundalk Irl 0-1 1-2   1 0
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 0-4   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Riga FC Lat 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 1 0
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Garabag Agdam Azb 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-2 1-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Progrčs Niederkorn Lux 0-2 2-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IFK Norrköping Swe 0-2 1-2   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 1-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Dundalk Irl 1-0 3-1   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Dundalk Irl 3-0     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Riteriai Lit Derry City Irl 3-2     0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Ilves Tampere Fin 2-2   12-11 Rig 1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1   4-2 Rig 0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl AC Milan Ita 0-2     0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Inter Club d'Escaldes And Dundalk Irl 0-1     1 0
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Dundalk Irl 1-1   3-5 Rig 1 0
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dundalk Irl KI Klaksvik Far 3-1     1 0
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Dundalk Irl Molde FK Nor 1-2 1-3   0 0
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Dundalk Irl 3-0 4-2   0 0
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Dundalk Irl 4-3 3-1   0 0
                    TOT. 65 199
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sligo Rovers Irl Vllaznia Shkodër Alb 1-2 1-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Inter Club d'Escaldes And Dundalk Irl 0-1     1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2007/08 E1 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl Pyunik Yerevan Arm 0-0 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-0 2-0   0 1
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round FC Salzburg Aut Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Dundalk Irl 4-3 3-1   0 0
                    TOT. 0 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Garabag Agdam Azb 1-1 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Athlone Town Irl Standard Ličge Bel 2-3 2-8   0 1
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Sligo Rovers Irl Club Brugge Bel 1-2 1-3   0 1
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Racing Genk Bel Cork City Irl 1-0 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Dinamo Minsk Bls 1-1 0-0   0 1
  2003/04 E1 1st Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Derry City FC Irl Shakhtior Saligorsk Bls 0-1 1-5   0 1
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-0   0 1
  2016/17 E1 3rd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls Dundalk Irl 1-0 0-3   1 0
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dinamo Minsk Bls St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 1-0   0 1
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl Dinamo Minsk Bls 0-2 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 2 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Siroki Brijeg Bos St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 1-2   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Botev Plovdiv Bul 0-4 0-1   0 1
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Slavia Sofia Bul Cork Celtic Irl 1-1 2-0   0 1
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl CSKA Sofia Bul 1-2 0-2   0 1
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round Derry City Irl Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Longford Town Irl Litex Lovech Bul 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round CSKA Sofia Bul Derry City Irl 1-0 1-1   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Levski Sofia Bul Dundalk Irl 6-0 2-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Varteks Varazdin Cro Dundalk Irl 5-0 4-0   0 1
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Shelbourne Irl 3-2 0-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Hajduk Split Cro 0-2 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 1 2
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 2-1 0-2   0 1
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp Cork Hibernians Irl 1-2 1-4   1 0
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Omonia Nicosia Cyp Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 0-1   1 0
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-2 0-1   1 0
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Omonia Nicosia Cyp 0-1  0-0   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round APOEL Nicosia Cyp Derry City Irl 2-1 3-0   0 1
  2006/07 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 1-0 1-1   1 0
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-1 0-1   0 1
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl AEK Larnaca Cyp 0-0 0-4   0 1
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-1 1-3   0 1
                    TOT. 4 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Slavia Praha Cze Cork City Irl 2-0 4-0   0 1
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Slavia Praha Cze Cork City Irl 2-0 2-1   0 1
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Mladá Boleslav Cze 2-3 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Odense XI Den 4-1 2-4   1 0
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Randers Freja Den Shamrock Rovers Irl 1-0 2-1   0 1
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Esbjerg fB Den 2-1 1-0   1 0
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 KB Křbenhavn Den Athlone Town Irl 1-1 2-2   0 1
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Lyngby BK Den Galway United Irl 1-0  3-2   0 1
  1991/92 E2 Qualifying Round Galway United Irl OB Odense Den 0-3 0-4   0 1
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Brřndby IF Den Shelbourne Irl 2-0 3-0   0 1
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl OB Odense Den 0-0 0-5   0 1
  2011/12 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FC Křbenhavn Den Shamrock Rovers Irl 1-0 2-0   0 1
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Midtjylland Den Derry City Irl 6-1 4-1   0 1
                    TOT. 2 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Manchester United Eng 0-6 2-3   0 1
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Manchester United Eng 1-3 1-7   0 1
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Dundalk Irl 10-0 4-0   0 1
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Derby County Eng Finn Harps Irl 12-0 4-1   0 1
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Newcastle United Eng 0-0 0-4   0 1
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Finn Harps Irl Everton Eng 0-5 0-5   0 1
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 Dundalk Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Limerick Irl Southampton FC Eng 0-3 1-1   0 1
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Liverpool Eng 1-4 0-1   0 1
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Drogheda United Irl Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-6 0-8   0 1
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Uni College Dublin Irl Everton Eng 0-0  0-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-1 4-0   0 0
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Dundalk Irl 3-0 4-2   0 0
                    TOT. 0 11
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Atlético Madrid Esp Drumcondra FC Irl 8-0 5-1   0 1
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3   0 1
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Valencia Esp 0-1 2-2   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Shelbourne Irl Atlético Madrid Esp 0-1 0-1   0 1
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Real Zaragoza Esp 1-1 1-2   0 1
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Cork Hibernians Irl Valencia Esp 0-3 1-3   0 1
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Limerick Irl Real Madrid Esp 1-2 1-5   0 1
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 0-0 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 8
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2001/02 E1 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Levadia Maardu Est 3-0 0-0   1 0
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Bohemians Dublin Irl 0-0 3-1   0 1
  2008/09 E1 1st Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Levadia Tallinn Est 2-1 1-0   1 0
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Flora Tallinn Est 1-0 0-0   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Cork City Irl 0-2 2-4   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est Dundalk Irl 0-1 1-2   1 0
                    TOT. 5 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dundalk Irl KI Klaksvik Far 3-1     1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Sligo Rovers Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 0-1 0-3   0 1
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin Drogheda United Irl 1-1 1-3   1 0
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Haka Valkeakoski Fin 2-2 0-4   0 1
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl RoPS Rovaniemi Fin 0-2 1-1   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Ilves Tampere Fin 2-2   12-11 Rig 1 0
                    TOT. 2 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round OGC Nice Fra Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-2 1-1   0 1
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-3 3-6   0 1
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Home Farm FC Irl RC Lens Fra 1-1 0-6   0 1
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Waterford Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-2  0-4   0 1
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-5   0 1
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl Lille OSC Fra 2-2 0-2   0 1
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Derry City Irl Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Vorwärts Berlin GDR 1-0 0-3   0 1
  1966/67 E1 Qualifying Round Waterford Irl Vorwärts Berlin GDR 1-6 0-6   0 1
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Bohemians Dublin Irl Dynamo Dresden GDR 0-0 0-6   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 5-0 4-1   0 1
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 6-0 0-1   0 1
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-3   0 1
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 1-6   0 1
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Schalke 04 Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Cork Hibernians Irl Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-5 1-2   0 1
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Cork Hibernians Irl Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-3   0 1
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 3-0   0 1
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Cork City Irl Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 1-0   0 1
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-0 0-0   0 1
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hannover 96 Ger 0-3 0-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 13
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre Shelbourne Irl 3-0 2-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-1 3-1   0 0
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Vasas Budapest Hun 0-1 1-8   0 1
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Shelbourne Irl 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-3 0-3   0 1
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-0  3-1   0 1
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Dundalk Irl 1-1 2-0   0 1
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Ferencváros Hun 0-1 0-5   0 1
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1   4-2 Rig 0 1
                    TOT. 0 7
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Dundalk Irl 2-1 0-4   1 0
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-3 0-4   1 0
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl IA Akranes Isl 0-3 0-3   0 1
  2004/05 E1 1st Qualifying Round KR Reykjavik Isl Shelbourne Irl 2-2 0-0   1 0
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-0 0-2   1 0
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Thór Akureyri Isl 0-0 1-5   0 1
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl KR Reykjavik Isl 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl FH Hafnarfjardar Isl 1-1 2-2   1 0
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Stjarnan FC Isl Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-1 0-1   1 0
                    TOT. 7 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Bnei Yehuda Isr 1-1 1-0   1 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Dundalk Irl Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 1-2   0 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl Torino Ita 0-1 0-4   0 1
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Athlone Town Irl AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-3   0 1
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Juventus Ita 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl AC Milan Ita 0-2     0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 0-2   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round JFK Olimps Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-1 0-2   1 0
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat Derry City Irl 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-1 2-0   0 1
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Riga FC Lat 0-0 0-0 5-4 Rig 1 0
                    TOT. 3 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Longford Town Irl 1-0 3-2   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit Cork City Irl 0-2 1-0   1 0
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Ekranas Panevezys Lit 0-0 1-2   0 1
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zalgiris Vilnius Lit St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-2 2-1   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Banga Gargzdai Lit Sligo Rovers Irl 0-0 0-4   1 0
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Riteriai Lit Derry City Irl 3-2     0 1
                    TOT. 2 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 4-1 4-1   1 0
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round CS Grevenmacher Lux Dundalk Irl 3-3 1-2   1 0
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Dundalk Irl 0-2 1-3   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Progrčs Niederkorn Lux Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0 0-3   1 0
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Uni College Dublin Irl F91 Dudelange Lux 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 1-0 1-2   1 0
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Progrčs Niederkorn Lux 0-2 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 6 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2000/01 E1 1st Qualifying Round Sloga Skopje Mac Shelbourne Irl 0-1 1-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Hibernians FC Mlt 2-0 0-1   1 0
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Hibernians FC Mlt Waterford Irl 1-0 0-4   1 0
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Sligo Rovers Irl 2-2 0-1   1 0
  2002/03 E1 1st Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt Shelbourne Irl 2-2 1-0   0 1
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Valletta FC Mlt 1-1 1-0   1 0
                    TOT. 4 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1999/00 E1 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Zimbru Chisinau Mol 0-5 0-5   0 1
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Dundalk Irl 1-1   3-5 Rig 1 0
                    TOT. 1 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 DOS Utrecht Ned Dundalk Irl 1-1 1-2   1 0
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-6   0 1
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Limerick Irl AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 0-1   0 1
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 FC Groningen Ned Galway United Irl 5-1  3-1   0 1
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Dundalk Irl 4-0  2-0   0 1
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Derry City Irl Vitesse Arnhem Ned 0-1 0-0   0 1
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Derry City Irl 3-0 2-1   0 1
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned Dundalk Irl 1-1 1-0   0 0
                    TOT. 1 6
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Waterford Irl 1-3 0-1   1 0
  1979/80 E1 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Linfield Belfast Nir 1-1 2-0   1 0
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir Shamrock Rovers Irl 0-0  1-1   0 1
  2005/06 E1 1st Qualifying Round Glentoran Nir Shelbourne Irl 1-2 1-4   1 0
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Linfield Belfast Nir Cork City Irl 0-1 1-1   1 0
                    TOT. 4 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Athlone Town Irl Vĺlerengen IF Nor 3-1 1-1   1 0
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-3 1-2   0 1
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-3 1-1   0 1
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 0-4   0 1
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Start Kristiansand Nor Drogheda United Irl 1-0 0-1 11-10 Rig 0 1
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sligo Rovers Irl Molde FK Nor 0-1 0-2   0 1
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Rosenborg BK Nor Sligo Rovers Irl 1-2 3-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Odd Grenland Nor 0-2 1-2   0 1
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 1-1 1-2   0 1
  2018/19 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Rosenborg BK Nor 0-2 0-3   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-2 1-2   1 0
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Dundalk Irl Molde FK Nor 1-2 1-3   0 0
                    TOT. 2 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Slask Wroclaw Pol Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0   0 1
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Górnik Zabrze Pol Shamrock Rovers Irl 7-0 1-0   0 1
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Legia Warsaw Pol St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 1-1 5-0   0 1
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Dundalk Irl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-2 1-1   0 1
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-2 1-5   0 1
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por Shelbourne Irl 1-1 0-0 1-2 Spar 1 0
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 0-0   0 1
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Dundalk Irl 1-0 0-0   0 1
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Derry City Irl Benfica Por 1-2 0-4   0 1
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Maritimo Funchal Por Sporting Fingal Irl 3-2 3-2   0 1
                    TOT. 1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-2 0-3   0 1
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-0 1-1   0 1
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 0-4   0 1
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Steaua Bucuresti Rom 0-0 1-4   0 1
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 3-0 2-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Krylia Sovetov Samara Rus 1-0 2-3   1 0
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Shamrock Rovers Irl Rubin Kazan Rus 0-3 1-4   0 0
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Dundalk Irl Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-2 1-2   0 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Cork City Irl Red Star Belgrade Sbm 0-1 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 1
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Dunfermline Athletic Sco St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 4-1 4-0   0 1
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Glasgow Rangers Sco Dundalk Irl 6-1 3-0   0 1
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Waterford Irl Celtic Sco 0-7 2-3   0 1
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Finn Harps Irl 4-1 3-1   0 1
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 4-1 1-1   0 1
  1979/80 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Dundalk Irl 3-2 0-0   0 1
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-2  0-2   0 1
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Dundee United Sco 2-5  2-2   0 1
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Celtic Sco 0-1  0-2   0 1
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Aberdeen Sco 0-0  0-1   0 1
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hearts FC Sco 0-2 0-2   0 1
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round Kilmarnock Sco Shelbourne Irl 2-1 1-1   0 1
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Celtic Sco St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 0-0 2-0   0 1
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Glasgow Rangers Sco 3-5 0-2   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Aberdeen Sco Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-2 1-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Gretna FC Sco Derry City Irl 1-5 2-2   1 0
                    TOT. 2 14
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Derry City Irl NK Maribor Slo 0-2 0-1   0 1
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Shelbourne Irl 1-0 3-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Olimpija Ljubljana Slo Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-0 1-1   0 1
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round NK Celje Slo Dundalk Irl 3-0     0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Libertas Sma Drogheda United Irl 1-1 0-3   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Partizan Belgrade Srb 1-1 2-1   1 0
                    TOT. 1 0
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Limerick Irl Young Boys Sui 0-5 2-4   0 1
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl FC Zürich Sui 0-3 2-1   0 1
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Wettingen Sui Dundalk Irl 3-0 2-0   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Bray Wanderers Irl 4-0 4-0   0 1
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round Lausanne Sports Sui Cork City Irl 1-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1996/97 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Slovan Bratislava Svk 3-4 0-1   0 1
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Spartak Trnava Svk Sligo Rovers Irl 3-1 1-1   0 1
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Uni College Dublin Irl 1-0 5-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Dundalk Irl 1-0 3-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Waterford Irl 1-0 1-1   0 1
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round Dundalk Irl Malmö FF Swe 0-2 0-2   0 1
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Cork City Irl 3-0 0-1   0 1
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Halmstads BK Swe 1-2 0-2   0 1
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 1-3 0-2   0 1
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Djurgĺrdens IF Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-0   1 0
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Derry City Irl 0-1 0-1   1 0
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Helsingborg IF Swe 1-1 0-3   0 1
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-2 1-2   1 0
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Malmö FF Swe 0-0 0-2   0 1
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BK Häcken Swe Cork City Irl 1-1 0-1   1 0
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shamrock Rovers Irl AIK Stockholm Swe 0-1 1-1   0 1
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl IFK Norrköping Swe 0-2 1-2   0 1
                    TOT. 4 9
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1970/71 E2 Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl TJ Gottwaldov TCH 1-2 2-2   0 1
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Baník Ostrava TCH Cork Hibernians Irl 1-0 2-1   0 1
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 Baník Ostrava TCH Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-0 3-1   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Waterford Irl 2-0 3-2   0 1
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Bursaspor Tur Finn Harps Irl 4-2 0-0   0 1
  1990/91 E2 Qualifying Round Bray Wanderers Irl Trabzonspor Tur 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Cork City Irl 2-1 1-0   0 1
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Trabzonspor Tur Derry City FC Irl 4-2 3-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1992/93 E1 Qualifying Round Shelbourne Irl Tavria Simferopol Ukr 0-0 1-2   0 0
  1993/94 E2 Qualifying Round Karpaty Lviv Ukr Shelbourne Irl 1-0 1-3   1 1
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round Cork City Irl CSKA Kiev Ukr 2-1 0-2   0 1
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Drogheda United Irl Dinamo Kiev Ukr 1-2 2-2   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Karpaty Lviv Ukr St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-0 3-1   0 1
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Vorskla Poltava Ukr Sligo Rovers Irl 0-0 2-0   0 1
                    TOT. 1 5
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Cork Celtic Irl Ararat Yerevan URS 1-2 0-5   0 1
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 Waterford Irl Dinamo Tbilisi URS 0-1 0-4   0 1
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Torpedo Moscow URS Cork City Irl 5-0 1-0   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Cardiff City Wal 1-1 0-2   0 1
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Derry City Irl Cardiff City Wal 0-0 0-4   0 1
  1993/94 E1 Qualifying Round Cwmbran Town Wal Cork City Irl 3-2 1-2   1 0
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Longford Town Irl Carmarthen Town Wal 2-0 1-5   0 1
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl The New Saints Wal 1-0 0-4   0 1
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Derry City FC Irl Aberystwyth Town Wal 4-0 5-0   1 0
                    TOT. 2 4
                         
                         
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO IRL VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Red Star Belgrade YUG Sligo Rovers Irl 3-0 3-0   0 1
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Hajduk Split YUG 1-0 0-4   0 1
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Red Star Belgrade YUG 0-5 0-3   0 1
                    TOT. 0 3