HUNGARY - Part 2  
                           
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2004/05 E1 2nd Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Ferencváros Hun 2-3 1-0   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round SK Tirana Alb Zalaegerszeg TE Hun 0-0 1-0   0 1  
  2012/13 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Skënderbeu Korçë Alb DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 0-3   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round KS Flamurtari Vlorë Alb Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2016/17 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Partizani Tirana Alb Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-1 3-1 Rig 0 1  
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun FK Kukësi Alb 3-0 1-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS AND AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1998/99 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun CE Principat And 6-0 8-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round UE Santa Coloma And Paksi FC Hun 0-1 0-4   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E1 1st Qualifying Round Kilikia Yerevan Arm MTK Budapest Hun 0-2 3-4   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 1st Qualifying Round Mika Ashtarak Arm Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Mika Ashtarak Arm 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Ulisses Yerevan Arm 3-0 2-0   1 0  
  2021/22 E4 1st Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun Ararat Yerevan Arm 1-1 0-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Wiener Sportklub Aut Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-2 0-2 Spar 1 0  
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Sturm Graz Aut Haladás Szombathely Hun 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 SK Vöest Linz Aut Vasas Budapest Hun 2-0 0-4   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 LASK Linz Aut Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 0-7   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 0-1 2-3   1 0  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-2 2-0   0 1  
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut Tatabánya Hun 5-0  1-1   0 1  
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-0   0 1  
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut Ferencváros Hun 3-0 2-1   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Újpest TE Hun 4-0 3-2   0 1  
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 SV Ried Aut MTK Budapest Hun 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  2011/12 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Sturm Graz Aut Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-0 2-3   0 1  
                    TOT. 5 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Gabala FK Azb 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Neftchi Baku Azb Újpest TE Hun 3-1 0-4   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 Vörös Lobogó Budapest Hun Anderlecht Bel 6-3 4-1   1 0  
  1966/67 E2 Quarter Finals ETO Györ Hun Standard Ličge Bel 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel Újpest Dózsa Hun 5-2 0-3   1 0  
  1981/82 E2 Round 2 Vasas Budapest Hun Standard Ličge Bel 0-2 1-2   0 1  
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 Standard Ličge Bel ETO Györ Hun 5-0 0-3   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun KSC Lokeren Bel 1-0  0-0   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel Ferencváros Hun 0-0 1-3   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 KV Mechelen Bel MTK Budapest Hun 5-0 1-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Qualifying Round Anderlecht Bel Ferencváros Hun 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Újpest TE Hun Club Brugge Bel 0-5 2-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun AA Gent Bel 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Club Brugge Bel 0-3 1-4   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Racing Genk Bel Videoton Fehérvár Hun 3-0 1-0   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Standard Ličge Bel FC Fehérvár Hun 3-1     0 1  
                    TOT. 6 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun MTZ-Ripo Minsk Bls 0-2 2-1   0 1  
  2012/13 E1 3rd Qualifying Round BATE Borisov Bls DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 2-0   0 1  
  2014/15 E1 3rd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun BATE Borisov Bls 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun BATE Borisov Bls 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Torpedo Zhodino Bls 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Videoton Fehérvár Hun BATE Borisov Bls 0-2 0-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 0 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Bos 0-1 0-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 0 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round CDNA Sofia Bul Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 1-6   1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Slavia Sofia Bul 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul 0-0 3-1   1 0  
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 5-3 3-4   1 0  
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul Ferencváros Hun 2-1 1-4   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 FC Beroe Stara Zagora Bul Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-4 2-3   1 0  
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-3 1-4   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul ETO Györ Hun 3-1 1-3 4-5 Rig 1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Marek Stanke Dimitrov Bul Ferencváros Hun 3-0 0-2   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Ferencváros Hun 3-0 0-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Round 1 Levski Sofia Bul Ferencváros Hun 2-3 1-4   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul MTK Budapest Hun 1-2 1-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Levski Sofia Bul DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-2 0-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Litex Lovech Bul 2-0 2-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Litex Lovech Bul Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 0-2 2-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 2-1 3-2   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 0-3 1-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 15 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 MTK Budapest Hun Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro MTK Budapest Hun 0-0 2-0   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hajduk Split Cro Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun 0-2 2-2   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Hajduk Split Cro 0-0 0-0 4-5 Rig 0 1  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Zalaegerszeg TE Hun NK Zagreb Cro 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro Zalaegerszeg TE Hun 6-0 3-1   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro MTK Budapest Hun 3-1 0-0   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Varteks Varazdin Cro DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-3 2-3   1 0  
  2005/06 E1 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Hajduk Split Cro 3-0 5-0   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round ETO Györ Hun Dinamo Zagreb Cro 0-2 1-2   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round NK Rijeka Cro Ferencváros Hun 1-0 2-1   0 1  
  2019/20 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dinamo Zagreb Cro Ferencváros Hun 1-1 4-0   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1     1 0  
                    TOT. 5 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-0 4-0   1 0  
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp Vasas Budapest Hun 1-0 0-8   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 FC Vac Hun Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 0-4   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun 2-2 4-2   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun AEL Limassol Cyp 4-0 1-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Sparta Praha Cze 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 FK Teplice Cze Ferencváros Hun 3-1 1-1   0 1  
  2021/22 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Slavia Praha Cze 2-0 0-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 Brřndby IF Den Honvéd Budapest Hun 4-1  2-2   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 Brřndby IF Den Ferencváros Hun 3-0 1-0   0 1  
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun AGF Aarhus Den 0-0 2-3   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun FC Křbenhavn Den 1-1 1-1 2-3 Rig 0 1  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun FC Midtjylland Den 0-1 1-1   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun FC Midtjylland Den 2-4 1-3   0 1  
                    TOT. 0 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Birmingham City Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 2-1   0 1  
  1964/65 E3 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Ferencváros Hun 3-2 0-1 1-2 Spar 1 0  
  1965/66 E2 Quarter Finals Honvéd Budapest Hun Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Everton Eng 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  1965/66 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 4-1 1-1   0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Round 3 Ferencváros Hun Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  1967/68 E3 Final Leeds United Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-0   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Quarter Finals Leeds United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Final Newcastle United Eng Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-0 3-2   0 1  
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Ferencváros Hun 3-0 3-0   0 1  
  1970/71 E2 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Manchester City Eng 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Newcastle United Eng Pécsi Dózsa Hun 2-0 0-2 3-5 Rig 1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Semi Finals Ferencváros Hun Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng 2-2 1-2   0 1  
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Sunderland AFC Eng 0-2 0-1   0 1  
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Leeds United Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E2 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Manchester United Eng ETO Györ Hun 3-0  2-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0  0-1 4-5 Rig 1 0  
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Manchester United Eng MSC Pécs Hun 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Manchester United Eng 2-3 1-2   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun Newcastle United Eng 3-2 0-4   0 1  
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Zalaegerszeg TE Hun Manchester United Eng 1-0 0-5   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Millwall FC Eng Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Manchester United Eng DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-0 3-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0 2-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 8 17  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Athletic Bilbao Esp Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-2 3-3   0 1  
  1957/58 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Vasas Budapest Hun 4-0 0-2   0 1  
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round Vasas Budapest Hun Real Madrid Esp 0-2 1-3   0 1  
  1961/62 E3 Semi Finals Valencia Esp MTK Budapest Hun 3-0 7-3   0 1  
  1963/64 E3 Quarter Finals Valencia Esp Újpest Dózsa Hun 5-2 1-3   0 1  
  1964/65 E3 Quarter Finals Ferencváros Hun Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-0 1-2 3-0 Spar 1 0  
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp Ferencváros Hun 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1967/68 E3 Quarter Finals Ferencváros Hun Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 2-1   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun FC Barcelona Esp 2-3 0-2   0 1  
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Valencia Esp Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-1 1-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 3 FC Barcelona Esp Vasas Budapest Hun 3-1 1-0   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-0 0-5   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-0 0-3   0 1  
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-0 2-0   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Real Sociedad Esp 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Tatabánya Hun Real Madrid Esp 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-1 1-0   0 1  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Final Videoton Fehérvár  Hun  Real Madrid  Esp  0-3  1-0   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Ferencváros Hun 6-1 1-1   0 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 Real Betis Esp BVSC Budapest Hun 2-0 2-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Sevilla Esp Újpest TE Hun 4-0 3-1   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Espanyol Esp Ferencváros Hun 1-1 2-2   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Ferencváros Hun 5-1 3-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 5 16  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-1 0-1   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Levadia Tallinn Est DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 2-3   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kalju Nomme Est Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-3 1-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS FAR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun KI Klaksvik Far 6-0 3-2   1 0  
  1998/99 E2 Qualifying Round GI Gotu Far MTK Budapest Hun 1-3 0-7   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 1st Qualifying Round KI Klaksvik Far Újpest TE Hun 2-2 0-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-10 0-6   1 0  
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Haka Valkeakoski Fin 5-1 1-1   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Jokerit Helsinki Fin 1-0 4-2   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun HJK Helsinki Fin 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Inter Turku Fin 2-1     1 0  
  2021/22 E4 1st Qualifying Round Inter Turku Fin Puskás Akadémia Hun 1-1 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 6 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1955/56 E1 Quarter Finals Stade de Reims Fra Vörös Lobogó Budapest Hun 4-2 4-4   0 1  
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra MTK Budapest Hun 1-3 2-10   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Tatabánya Hun 4-1 0-0   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-4  0-1   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Vac Hun 3-0 2-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra Újpest TE Hun 3-0 2-0   0 1  
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Olympique Nimes Fra Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-1 2-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra MTK Budapest Hun 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra DVSC Debrecen Hun 5-1 1-3   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Újpest TE Hun 3-0 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun Olympique Lyon Fra 0-4 0-4   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round ETO Györ Hun Montpellier Fra 0-1 1-0 4-3 Rig 1 0  
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Girondins Bordeaux Fra Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-1 0-1   1 0  
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun Stade de Reims Fra 0-0   4-1 Rig 1 0  
                    TOT. 5 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E3 Round 2 MTK Budapest Hun Leipzig XI GDR 3-0 0-3 2-0 Spar 1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Motor Zwickau GDR MTK Budapest Hun 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 SC Leipzig GDR Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 2-3   1 0  
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Chemie Leipzig GDR ETO Györ Hun 0-2 2-4   1 0  
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR MTK Budapest Hun 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-0 3-0   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Dynamo Dresden GDR 2-2 0-1   0 1  
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-0 0-4   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Videoton Fehérvár Hun 5-0 0-1   0 1  
  1978/79 E2 Round 2 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Ferencváros Hun 1-0 1-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 4 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round ETO Györ Hun FC Zestafoni Geo 1-1 2-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Viktoria Köln Ger Ferencváros Hun 4-3 1-4   1 0  
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 0-4   1 0  
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Ferencváros Hun 4-1 1-2   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Ferencváros Hun 1-1 2-5   1 0  
  1973/74 E1 Semi Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 ETO Györ Hun Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 2-0 0-3   0 1  
  1976/77 E2 Quarter Finals MTK Budapest Hun Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 1-4   0 1  
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-3 1-1   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Quarter Finals Honvéd Budapest Hun MSV Duisburg Ger 2-3 2-1   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-2 1-6   0 1  
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 2-4   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Tatabánya Hun 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Ferencváros Hun 3-2 1-0   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger MSC Pécs Hun 4-1 2-2   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 0-5   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 VfL Wolfsburg Ger DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 0-2   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Újpest TE Hun VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 0-4   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Ferencváros Hun 2-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Hamburger SV Ger 0-0 0-4   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round VfB Stuttgart Ger ETO Györ Hun 2-1 4-1   0 1  
                    TOT. 4 16  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E1 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 3-1   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Aris Thessaloniki Gre Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-2 1-9   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun Panionios Gre 6-0 n.d.   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre Salgótarján BTC Hun 3-1 1-1   0 1  
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-0 1-4   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 AE Larissa Gre Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-0 0-3   1 0  
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Siófoki Bányász Hun AE Larissa Gre 1-1  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Honvéd Budapest Hun Panathinaikos Gre 5-2  1-5   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1 2-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 OFI Heraklion Gre Ferencváros Hun 3-0 1-2   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun AEK Athens Gre 4-2 0-4   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 MTK Budapest Hun AEK Athens Gre 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun AEK Athens Gre 2-2 0-2   0 1  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun AEK Athens Gre 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-2 0-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 7 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 Dundalk Irl Vasas Budapest Hun 0-1 1-8   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Shelbourne Irl 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Waterford Irl Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-3 0-3   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Shamrock Rovers Irl 2-0  3-1   1 0  
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Dundalk Irl 1-1 2-0   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 1st Qualifying Round Bohemians Dublin Irl Ferencváros Hun 0-1 0-5   1 0  
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun Bohemians Dublin Irl 1-1   4-2 Rig 1 0  
                    TOT. 7 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 Keflavik Isl Ferencváros Hun 1-4 1-9   1 0  
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Vasas Budapest Hun Valur Reykjavik Isl 6-0 5-1   1 0  
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Vikingur Reykjavik Isl 2-1 2-0   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 1-2   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl MTK Budapest Hun 1-2 0-0   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Qualifying Round IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl MTK Budapest Hun 0-2 1-3   1 0  
                    TOT. 6 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2013/14 E1 2nd Qualifying Round ETO Györ Hun Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 0-2 1-2   0 1  
  2017/18 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-1 3-2   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr Vasas Budapest Hun 4-3 3-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-1 0-1   0 1  
                    TOT. 0 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E2 Semi Finals Fiorentina Ita Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Napoli Ita 1-1 1-1 1-3 Spar 0 1  
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Sampdoria Ita Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-6   1 0  
  1964/65 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Ferencváros Hun 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  1964/65 E3 Final Ferencváros Hun Juventus Ita 1-0     1 0  
  1965/66 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Ferencváros Hun 4-0 1-1   0 1  
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 2-0   0 1  
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita ETO Györ Hun 1-0 2-4   1 0  
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun AC Milan Ita 2-2 1-1   0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Semi Finals Ferencváros Hun Bologna Ita 3-2 2-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Pécsi Dózsa Hun Juventus Ita 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  1972/73 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-0 2-2   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Napoli Ita Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-0 1-1   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-1 1-1   1 0  
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Juventus Ita ETO Györ Hun 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Torino Ita ETO Györ Hun 4-0  1-1   0 1  
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Napoli Ita Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-0 2-0   0 1  
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Sampdoria Ita 2-1 1-3   0 1  
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 AC Parma Ita Újpest TE Hun 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun Fiorentina Ita 3-4 2-5   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-0 0-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Torino Ita DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-0 4-1   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Juventus Ita 1-4 1-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 6 14  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Kairat Almaty Kaz 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Shakhtyor Karaganda Kaz DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 1st Qualifying Round Haladás Szombathely Hun Irtysh Pavlodar Kaz 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Atyrau Kaz ETO Györ Hun 0-3 0-2   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Kecskeméti TE Hun FK Aktobe Kaz 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Aktobe Kaz MTK Budapest Hun 1-1 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 5 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS KOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2021/22 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun FC Prishtina Kos 3-0 3-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2000/01 E3 1st Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Vasas Budapest Hun 2-1 1-3   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Skonto Riga Lat DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-2 2-9   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun FK Jelgava Lat 2-0 1-0   1 0  
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round RFS Riga Lat Puskás Akadémia Hun 3-0 2-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E2 Qualifying Round FC Balzers Lie BVSC Budapest Hun 1-3 0-2   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 1st Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun FC Vaduz Lie 0-4 1-0   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun FC Vaduz Lie 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  2021/22 E4 2nd Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun FC Vaduz Lie 2-1 3-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS LIT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Ekranas Panevezys Lit DVSC Debrecen Hun 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 3-1 1-1   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Suduva Marijampole Lit Ferencváros Hun 0-0 2-4   1 0  
  2021/22 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Zalgiris Vilnius Lit 2-0 3-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 5-1 6-2   1 0  
  1994/95 E2 Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun F91 Dudelange Lux 6-1 6-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 1st Qualifying Round F91 Dudelange Lux Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Progrčs Niederkorn Lux 1-0 0-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Vardar Skopje Mac Bekescsabai Elore Hun 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1995/96 E2 Qualifying Round FC Vac Hun Sileks Kratovo Mac 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  1996/97 E2 Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Sloga Skopje Mac 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 1-1 1-4   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 1st Qualifying Round Rabotnicki Skopje Mac Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-1 0-4   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round Floriana Mlt Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-5 2-10   1 0  
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-0 0-6   1 0  
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Haladás Szombathely Hun Valletta FC Mlt 7-0 1-1   1 0  
  1980/81 E1 Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Valletta FC Mlt 8-0 3-0   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round Birkirkara Mlt Ferencváros Hun 0-5 0-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun Birkirkara Mlt 2-1 4-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 1st Qualifying Round Sliema Wanderers Mlt Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 1st Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Balzan FC Mlt 2-0 3-3   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Valletta FC Mlt 3-1 1-1   1 0  
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hibernians FC Mlt FC Fehérvár Hun 0-1     1 0  
                    TOT. 10 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E3 Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Zimbru Chisinau Mol 4-1 1-0   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 1st Qualifying Round Zimbru Chisinau Mol Újpest TE Hun 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Constructorul Chisinau Mol 3-1 1-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 1st Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Nistru Otaci Mol 3-0 0-1   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 1st Qualifying Round Nistru Otaci Mol Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-1 1-1 4-5 Rig 1 0  
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Zaria Balti Mol 3-0 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 6 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS MON AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Mladost Podgorica Mon 2-1 0-1   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 1st Qualifying Round Celik Niksic Mon Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-4 0-9   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Sutjeska Niksic Mon 3-0 0-2   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 1st Qualifying Round Zeta Golubovci Mon FC Fehérvár Hun 1-5 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1957/58 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Vasas Budapest Hun 2-2 0-4   1 0  
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Ajax Ned Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-1 1-3   1 0  
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Vasas Budapest Hun 1-1 2-2 1-0 Spar 0 1  
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals DWS Amsterdam Ned ETO Györ Hun 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Honvéd Budapest Hun Ajax Ned 4-1 0-2   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Ferencváros Hun 4-2 2-0   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 MSC Pécs Hun Feyenoord Ned 1-0  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Den Haag Ned 1-0  1-3   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 FC Vac Hun FC Groningen Ned 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-4 3-1   1 0  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Ajax Ned 1-5 0-4   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-3   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Feyenoord Ned 1-1     0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-2 0-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round Go Ahead Eagles Ned Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-4   1 0  
                    TOT. 7 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2014/15 E1 2st Qualifying Round Cliftonville Nir DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-0 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E1 Round 1 Fredrikstad FK Nor Vasas Budapest Hun 1-4 0-7   1 0  
  1988/89 E2 Qualifying Round Bekescsabai Elore Hun Bryne FK Nor 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 0-1 1-3   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Dunaferr Dunaujvaros Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 2-2 1-2   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Aalesunds FK Nor 2-1 1-3   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Paksi FC Hun Tromsř IL Nor 1-1 3-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Strřmsgodset IF Nor DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-2 3-0   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Rosenborg BK Nor 2-3 1-3   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Molde FK Nor Ferencváros Hun 3-3 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Polonia Bytom Pol MTK Budapest Hun 0-3 0-3   1 0  
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round Újpest Dózsa Hun Zaglebie Sosnowiec Pol 5-0 0-0   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Legia Warsaw Pol Újpest Dózsa Hun 0-1 2-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Gwardia Warsaw Pol 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Honvéd Budapest Hun Ruch Chorzow Pol 2-0 0-5   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Videoton Fehérvár Hun Legia Warsaw Pol 0-1  1-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Amica Wronki Pol Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 0 1  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lech Poznan Pol Videoton Fehérvár Hun 3-0 1-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 3 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 6-2 1-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E2 Final Sporting CP Lisbon Por MTK Budapest Hun 3-3   1-0 Spar 0 1  
  1964/65 E1 Semi Finals ETO Györ Hun Benfica Por 0-1 0-4   0 1  
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 5-0 2-0   1 0  
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-2   1 0  
  1967/68 E1 Quarter Finals Vasas Budapest Hun Benfica Por 0-0 0-3   0 1  
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por Újpest Dózsa Hun 5-2 1-3   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Vasas Budapest Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-1 1-2   1 0  
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por Honvéd Budapest Hun 0-2 0-1   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Boavista Por 0-2 1-0   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Tatabánya Hun Vitória Guimarăes Por 1-1  0-1   0 1  
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 GD Chaves Por Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-2  1-3   1 0  
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Benfica Por 0-2 0-7   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Benfica Por FC Vac Hun 5-1 1-0   0 1  
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 FC Porto Por Ferencváros Hun 6-0 0-2   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Videoton Fehérvár Hun Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-0 1-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 6 10  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E3 Quarter Finals Ferencváros Hun Petrolul Ploiesti Rom 2-0 0-1   1 0  
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Arges Pitesti Rom Ferencváros Hun 3-1 0-4   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Universitatea Craiova Rom Pécsi Dózsa Hun 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Politehnica Timisoara Rom MTK Budapest Hun 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Politehnica Timisoara Rom 4-0 0-2   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0  1-4   0 1  
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Steaua Bucuresti Rom MTK Budapest Hun 4-0  0-2   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Újpest TE Hun 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Universitatea Craiova Rom 0-0 0-0 1-3 Rig 0 1  
                    TOT. 4 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 CSKA Moscow Rus Ferencváros Hun 2-1 1-2 6-7 Rig 1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Tekstilschik Kamyshin Rus Bekescsabai Elore Hun 6-1 0-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Alania Vladikavkaz Rus 3-0 1-1   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Anzhi Makhachkala Rus Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-0 4-0   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun FK Krasnodar Rus 1-5 0-3   0 1  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Ferencváros Hun 0-1 0-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 2 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E2 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco Ferencváros Hun 4-2 1-2   0 1  
  1961/62 E2 Quarter Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Dunfermline Athletic Sco 4-3 1-0   1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Semi Finals Celtic Sco MTK Budapest Hun 3-0 0-4   1 0  
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Aberdeen Sco Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-3 3-1 4-5 Rig 1 0  
  1971/72 E1 Quarter Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Celtic Sco 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 St. Johnstone Sco Vasas Budapest Hun 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Celtic Sco Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Partick Thistle Sco 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Dundee United Sco Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 0-1 1-3   1 0  
  1980/81 E2 Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 6-0 1-2   0 1  
  1983/84 E2 Quarter Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Aberdeen Sco 2-0 0-3   0 1  
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Celtic Sco 1-0 0-4   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-0 3-0   0 1  
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Celtic Sco 0-4 0-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Hearts FC Sco Ferencváros Hun 0-1     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Paksi FC Hun Hearts FC Sco 1-1 1-4   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Celtic Sco Ferencváros Hun 1-2     1 0  
                    TOT. 7 9  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2010/11 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun NK Maribor Slo 1-1 0-2   0 1  
                    TOT. 0 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SMA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2016/17 E3 1st Qualifying Round La Fiorita Sma DVSC Debrecen Hun 0-5 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SRB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2013/14 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-0 3-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 1st Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun Vojvodina Novi Sad Srb 0-0 1-3   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Cukaricki Belgrade Srb 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Partizan Belgrade Srb Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-0 4-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 1 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SUI AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1957/58 E1 Round 1 Young Boys Sui Vasas Budapest Hun 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Young Boys Sui 1-2 1-4   0 1  
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Lausanne Sports Sui ETO Györ Hun 1-2 1-2   1 0  
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Basel Sui 2-0 2-3   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun FC Zürich Sui 4-0 1-5   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun FC Zürich Sui 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-1  1-2   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun FC Luzern Sui 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Grasshoppers Zürich Sui Ferencváros Hun 0-3 3-3   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun Servette FC Genčve Sui 3-1 2-0   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun FC Basel Sui 1-2     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Videoton Fehérvár Hun Grasshoppers Zürich Sui 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Young Boys Sui DVSC Debrecen Hun 4-1 3-2   0 1  
  2010/11 E1 3rd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun FC Basel Sui 0-2 1-3   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Videoton Fehérvár Hun FC Basel Sui 2-1 0-1   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui DVSC Debrecen Hun 3-1 0-0   0 1  
  2021/22 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Young Boys Sui Ferencváros Hun 3-2 3-2   0 1  
  2021/22 E4 3rd Qualifying Round Újpest TE Hun FC Basel Sui 1-2 0-4   0 1  
                    TOT. 5 11  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SVK AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E3 Qualifying Round 1.FC Kosice Svk Újpest TE Hun 0-1 1-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 1st Qualifying Round FC Nitra Svk ETO Györ Hun 2-2 1-3   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 1st Qualifying Round MTK Budapest Hun FK Senica Svk 1-1 1-2   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Slovan Bratislava Svk Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-1 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS SWE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Örgryte Göteborg Swe Ferencváros Hun 0-0 1-7   1 0  
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Malmö FF Swe 4-0 0-1   1 0  
  1974/75 E2 Quarter Finals Malmö FF Swe Ferencváros Hun 1-3 1-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Kalmar FF Swe 2-0 2-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 IFK Göteborg Swe Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Videoton Fehérvár Hun Malmö FF Swe 1-0  2-3   1 0  
  1996/97 E1 Qualifying Round IFK Göteborg Swe Ferencváros Hun 3-0 1-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Helsingborg IF Swe Ferencváros Hun 0-1 1-0 3-4 Rig 1 0  
  2007/08 E1 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun IF Elfsborg Swe 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E1 2nd Qualifying Round DVSC Debrecen Hun Kalmar FF Swe 2-0 1-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 2nd Qualifying Round IF Elfsborg Swe Haladás Szombathely Hun 3-0 0-0   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 2nd Qualifying Round ETO Györ Hun IFK Göteborg Swe 0-3 1-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Malmö FF Swe Videoton Fehérvár Hun 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2020/21 E1 1st Qualifying Round Ferencváros Hun Djurgĺrdens IF Swe 2-0     1 0  
  2020/21 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hammarby IF Swe Puskás Akadémia Hun 3-0     0 1  
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Malmö FF Swe 0-2     0 1  
                    TOT. 10 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS TCH AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Spartak Brno TCH 2-0 0-1   1 0  
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 Dukla Praha TCH Honvéd Budapest Hun 2-3 2-1   1 0  
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun Sparta Praha TCH 2-0 1-4   0 1  
  1973/74 E1 Quarter Finals Spartak Trnava TCH Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 VSS Kosice TCH Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-0 2-5   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Praha TCH Honvéd Budapest Hun 1-2 1-1   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Sparta Praha TCH 3-1 1-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 Zbrojovka Brno TCH Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-2 2-0   0 1  
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Dukla Praha TCH 3-2 0-2   0 1  
  1981/82 E1 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Baník Ostrava TCH 3-2 0-3   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Videoton Fehérvár Hun Dukla Praha TCH 1-0  0-0   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 ETO Györ Hun Bohemians Praha TCH 3-1  1-4   0 1  
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Slovan Bratislava TCH Ferencváros Hun 4-1 0-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 7 6  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS TUR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Csepel Budapest Hun 1-1 3-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Galatasaray Tur Ferencváros Hun 4-0 0-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals MTK Budapest Hun Fenerbahçe Tur 2-0 1-3 1-0 Spar 1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Semi Finals Göztepe Tur Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-4 0-4   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Ferencváros Hun 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Fenerbahçe Tur Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-1 0-4   1 0  
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Besiktas Tur Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 2-0 0-5   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Adanaspor Tur 6-0 2-2   1 0  
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 Sakaryaspor Tur Bekescsabai Elore Hun 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 MTK Budapest Hun Fenerbahçe Tur 0-0 2-0   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Kocaelispor Tur 4-0 1-0   1 0  
  2008/09 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur MTK Budapest Hun 2-0 5-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Fenerbahçe Tur Honvéd Budapest Hun 5-1 1-1   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Trabzonspor Tur Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-0 0-0 2-4 Rig 1 0  
                    TOT. 9 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS UKR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FC Sopron Hun Metalurg Donetsk Ukr 0-3 1-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr DVSC Debrecen Hun 4-1 2-0   0 1  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun Metalist Kharkiv Ukr 0-5 1-2   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Ferencváros Hun Dinamo Kiev Ukr 2-2 0-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 0 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS URS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1974/75 E2 Final Dinamo Kiev URS Ferencváros Hun 3-0     0 1  
  1976/77 E2 Round 2 Dinamo Tbilisi URS MTK Budapest Hun 1-4 0-1   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Shakhtar Donetsk URS Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-0 3-2   0 1  
  1983/84 E1 Round 2 ETO Györ Hun Dinamo Minsk URS 3-6 1-3   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Minsk URS ETO Györ Hun 2-4  1-0   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Kiev URS MTK Budapest Hun 4-0 2-1   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 FC Vac Hun Dinamo Moscow URS 1-0 1-4   0 1  
                    TOT. 2 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS WAL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Ferencváros Hun Cardiff City Wal 2-0 4-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 2nd Qualifying Round BVSC Budapest Hun Barry Town Wal 3-1 1-3 2-4 Rig 0 1  
  2015/16 E1 2nd Qualifying Round The New Saints Wal Videoton Fehérvár Hun 0-1 1-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO HUN VS YUG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Zagreb XI YUG Újpest Dózsa Hun 4-2 0-1   0 1  
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Red Star Belgrade YUG Újpest Dózsa Hun 1-2 0-3   1 0  
  1961/62 E3 Quarter Finals Novi Sad XI YUG MTK Budapest Hun 1-4 1-2   1 0  
  1962/63 E3 Semi Finals Ferencváros Hun Dinamo Zagreb YUG 0-1 1-2   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Olimpija Ljubljana YUG Ferencváros Hun 3-3 0-3   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Partizan Belgrade YUG Újpest Dózsa Hun 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Újpest Dózsa Hun Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-0 0-4   0 1  
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Komloi Banyasz Hun Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-7 2-1   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Quarter Finals Ferencváros Hun Zeljeznicar Sarajevo YUG 1-2 2-1 5-4 Rig 1 0  
  1974/75 E2 Semi Finals Ferencváros Hun Red Star Belgrade YUG 2-1 2-2   1 0  
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun Hajduk Split YUG 2-1 1-2 3-4 Rig 0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Hajduk Split YUG 3-2 0-3   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Videoton Fehérvár Hun Partizan Belgrade YUG 5-0  0-2   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Semi Finals Videoton Fehérvár  Hun  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  YUG  3-1  1-2   1 0  
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Velez Mostar YUG 2-2  2-3   0 1  
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Honvéd Budapest Hun Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Qualifying Round Vojvodina Novi Sad YUG Újpest TE Hun 4-0 1-1   0 1  
                    TOT. 9 8