F.R. GERMANY - Parte 2  
                           
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E1 Round 1 Partizani Tirana Alb 1.FC Köln Ger 0-0 0-2   1 0  
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger 17 Nëntori Tirana Alb 3-1 3-0   1 0  
  2020/21 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Kukësi Alb VfL Wolfsburg Ger 0-4     1 0  
                    TOT. 3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ARM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2005/06 E3 1st Qualifying Round FSV Mainz 05 Ger Mika Ashtarak Arm 4-0 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1959/60 E1 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Wiener Sportklub Aut 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1966/67 E2 Quarter Finals Rapid Wien Aut Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-2 0-3   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1-1 6-1   1 0  
  1975/76 E2 Quarter Finals Sturm Graz Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 0-1   1 0  
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-0 0-3   1 0  
  1977/78 E1 Quarter Finals Wacker Innsbruck Aut Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-1 0-2   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Sturm Graz Aut 5-1 2-1   1 0  
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Austria Salzburg Aut 5-0 3-0   1 0  
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Wacker Innsbruck Aut 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-7   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Austria Wien Aut 4-2  3-3   1 0  
  1986/87 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Austria Wien Aut 2-0  1-1   1 0  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-0  1-5   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Austria Wien Aut 5-0 0-2   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Quarter Finals Austria Salzburg Aut Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-1 5-4 Rig 0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Semi Finals Austria Salzburg Aut Karlsruher SC Ger 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Rapid Wien Aut TSV 1860 München Ger 3-0 1-2   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Austria Wien Aut Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-4   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 0-2   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-2   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rapid Wien Aut Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-4 0-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Wolfsberger AC Aut Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-5   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger FC Salzburg Aut 3-1 0-2   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Salzburg Aut 1-2 0-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger FC Salzburg Aut 2-3 0-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Wolfsberger AC Aut 0-4 1-0   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Round 2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Salzburg Aut 4-1 2-2   1 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Bayern München Ger 2-6 1-3   0 0  
                    TOT. 21 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Borussia Dortmund Ger Garabag Agdam Azb 4-0 1-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Garabag Agdam Azb Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 1-2   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Gabala FK Azb Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-3 0-4   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage Gabala FK Azb FSV Mainz 05 Ger 2-3 0-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger AA Gent Bel 3-1 1-1   1 0  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger Royal Antwerp Bel 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  1966/67 E2 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Standard Liège Bel 2-0 3-1   1 0  
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Kickers Offenbach Ger Club Brugge Bel 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 AA Gent Bel Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 1-7   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Semi Finals Hamburger SV Ger Club Brugge Bel 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1976/77 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Club Brugge Bel 2-2 1-0   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Final Hamburger SV Ger Anderlecht Bel 2-0     1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 RWD Molenbeek Bel Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1977/78 E2 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger Anderlecht Bel 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E2 Round 2 THOR Waterschei Bel Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Anderlecht Bel 1-0 2-3   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Standard Liège Bel 1-2 1-2   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Quarter Finals Standard Liège Bel 1.FC Köln Ger 0-0 2-3   1 0  
  1981/82 E3 Round 3 KSC Lokeren Bel 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 1-4   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Anderlecht Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-0  1-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Standard Liège Bel 1.FC Köln Ger 0-2  1-2   1 0  
  1985/86 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Anderlecht Bel 2-1  0-2   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Semi Finals 1.FC Köln  Ger  Waregem  Bel  4-0  3-3   1 0  
  1986/87 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Anderlecht Bel 5-0  2-2   1 0  
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Borussia Dortmund Ger Club Brugge Bel 3-0  0-5   0 1  
  1988/89 E2 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger KV Mechelen Bel 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Royal Antwerp Bel 1.FC Köln Ger 2-4 1-2   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Royal Antwerp Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Quarter Finals FC Liège Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-4 2-0   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Royal Antwerp Bel 2-0 0-0   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Anderlecht Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  1991/92 E2 Semi Finals Club Brugge Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 AA Gent Bel Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-0 1-0   0 1  
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Anderlecht Bel 5-3 2-1   0 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel Schalke 04 Ger 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Lierse SK Bel 1-0 2-0   0 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 Germinal Ekeren Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-4 4-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Anderlecht Bel 1-0 2-1   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel VfL Bochum Ger 1-0 1-4   1 0  
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 MSV Duisburg Ger Racing Genk Bel 1-1 0-5   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Club Brugge Bel 1-1 2-3   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Racing Genk Bel 4-1 5-2   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 KVC Westerlo Bel Hertha BSC Ger 0-2 0-1   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Club Brugge Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-2 4-2 Rig 0 1  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Werder Bremen Ger 1-2 1-5   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Standard Liège Bel VfL Bochum Ger 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage SK Beveren Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-5     0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Club Brugge Bel 1-0 1-1   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Anderlecht Bel Bayern München Ger 0-5 2-1   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Standard Liège Bel 3-0     0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger Anderlecht Bel 3-1 3-4   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Standard Liège Bel 2-1 3-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Racing Genk Bel 2-0 1-1   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Hannover 96 Ger Standard Liège Bel 0-0 0-2   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Hannover 96 Ger Club Brugge Bel 2-1 1-0   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 Standard Liège Bel Hannover 96 Ger 2-2 0-4   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Racing Genk Bel 1-1 2-0   1 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-3 1-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 AA Gent Bel VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-3 0-1   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FSV Mainz 05 Ger Anderlecht Bel 1-1 1-6   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Anderlecht Bel 3-0 2-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-0   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Standard Liège Bel 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AA Gent Bel VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-2 3-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-3 0-3   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage AA Gent Bel 1899 Hoffenheim Ger 1-4 1-4   0 0  
                    TOT. 30 17  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 Werder Bremen Ger Dinamo Minsk Bls 5-2 1-1   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Dinamo Minsk Bls 5-0 1-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 FC Gomel Bls Schalke 04 Ger 1-4 0-4   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls Bayern München Ger 3-1 1-4   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger BATE Borisov Bls 4-1 1-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage BATE Borisov Bls 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 2-5   0 0  
                    TOT. 3 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS BOS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FK Sarajevo Bos Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-3 0-7   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E2 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 3-0 2-4   1 0  
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Slavia Sofia Bul 2-1 3-1   1 0  
  1973/74 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 4-1 1-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 MSV Duisburg Ger Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 3-2 1-2   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Marek Stanke Dimitrov Bul 3-0 0-2   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Round 2 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 1.FC Köln Ger 0-1 0-4   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger Trakia Plovdiv Bul 0-0 2-1   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Quarter Finals VfB Stuttgart Ger Lokomotiv Sofia Bul 3-1 1-0   1 0  
  1981/82 E1 Semi Finals CSKA Sofia Bul Bayern München Ger 4-3 0-4   1 0  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Akademik Sofia Bul 1-0 2-1   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Levski-Spartak Sofia Bul VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1  2-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Trakia Plovdiv Bul 4-1  0-2   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 4-0  2-1   1 0  
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Bayern München Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 4-0  1-0   1 0  
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 4-0 3-0   1 0  
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Etar Veliko Tarnovo Bul 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 2-0 4-1   1 0  
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 Levski Sofia Bul Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Union Berlin Ger Litex Lovech Bul 0-2 0-0   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger CSKA Sofia Bul 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage CSKA Sofia Bul Hamburger SV Ger 0-1     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Quarter Finals Levski Sofia Bul Schalke 04 Ger 1-3 1-1   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Levski Sofia Bul 2-0 3-0   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Litex Lovech Bul Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 1-3   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Cherno More Varna Bul VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2 2-2   1 0  
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Botev Plovdiv Bul VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Ludogorets Razgrad Bul 1899 Hoffenheim Ger 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-3 1-1   0 0  
                    TOT. 20 5  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS CRO   AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Hajduk Split Cro 2-0 3-2   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Kamen Ingrad Cro Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Werder Bremen Ger Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-1 3-2   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Hamburger SV Ger 0-2     0 0  
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Rijeka Cro VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 2-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Dinamo Zagreb Cro 5-0 2-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 3 1  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 0-5   1 0  
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 TSV 1860 München Ger Omonia Nicosia Cyp 8-0 2-1   1 0  
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 EPA Larnaca Cyp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-6 0-10   1 0  
  1972/73 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Omonia Nicosia Cyp 9-0 4-0   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Olympiakos Nicosia Cyp 9-0 4-0   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 MSV Duisburg Ger Enosis Paralimni Cyp 7-1 3-2   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Enosis Paralimni Cyp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 0-8   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Pezoporikos Larnaca Cyp 6-0 4-1   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp Bayern München Ger 0-1 0-10   1 0  
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Bayern München Ger 2-3 0-4   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Karlsruher SC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Hertha BSC Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-0 0-0   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-4   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 1-3   1 0  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 0-0 2-2   0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 1-4 1-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage AEK Larnaca Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 0-5 0-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage AEL Limassol Cyp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 0-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-3 0-2   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Apollon Limassol Cyp 5-0 2-0   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Schalke 04 Ger 0-3 0-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AEK Larnaca Cyp 4-2 5-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Apollon Limassol Cyp 2-0 3-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 15 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Brno Cze 2-0 3-0   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 SC Freiburg Ger Slavia Praha Cze 1-2 0-0   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Sparta Praha Cze 4-1 3-0   0 0  
  1997/98 E2 Quarter Finals Slavia Praha Cze VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Slavia Praha Cze 1-0 0-1 4-5 Rig 0 1  
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round FK Teplice Cze Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Sparta Praha Cze 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Petra Drnovice Cze TSV 1860 München Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 Slavia Praha Cze 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger Sparta Praha Cze 0-0 1-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Quarter Finals Slovan Liberec Cze Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-0 0-4   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger FK Teplice Cze 1-2 0-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Bayer Leverkusen Ger Baník Ostrava Cze 5-0 1-2   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Slavia Praha Cze 2-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Sparta Praha Cze 1-0     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Hamburger SV Ger 0-2     0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Round 2 Viktoria Plzen Cze Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Viktoria Plzen Cze 5-0 1-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage SC Freiburg Ger Slovan Liberec Cze 2-2 2-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Sparta Praha Cze 2-2 1-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-2 1-2   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 0-4   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Slovan Liberec Cze 5-0 2-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 8 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round KB København Den Schalke 04 Ger 3-0 2-5 1-3 Spar 1 0  
  1961/62 E2 Round 1 Werder Bremen Ger AGF Aarhus Den 2-0 3-2   1 0  
  1962/63 E2 Quarter Finals 1.FC Nürnberg Ger B1909 Odense Den 1-0 6-0   1 0  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 B1913 Odense Den VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 0-1   1 0  
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Hvidovre IF Den 5-1 2-2   1 0  
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Randers Freja Den 5-3 2-0   1 0  
  1968/69 E2 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Randers Freja Den 2-1 3-0   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Hannover 96 Ger B1909 Odense Den 3-2 1-0   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 B1901 Nykøbing Den Hertha BSC Ger 2-4 1-4   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Hvidovre IF Den 3-0 3-1   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Næstved IF Den 1-0 2-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger B1903 København Den 2-0 3-2   1 0  
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 Køge BK Den Bayern München Ger 0-5 1-2   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Holbæk B&IF Den 7-0 0-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Esbjerg fB Den Hertha BSC Ger 2-1 0-4   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 AGF Aarhus Den Bayern München Ger 1-2 1-3   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Brøndby IF Den Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 5-0 1-4   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 Brøndby IF Den Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-0 0-0   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 FC København Den Bayern München Ger 6-2 0-1   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Brøndby IF Den Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger OB Odense Den 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 Brøndby IF Den Karlsruher SC Ger 1-3 5-0   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Brøndby IF Den Bayern München Ger 2-1 0-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Brøndby IF Den Hamburger SV Ger 0-2 0-0   1 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 FC København Den Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 0-1   1 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Brøndby IF Den 2-1 1-2 1-3 Rig 0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger FC København Den 1-1 1-0   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger OB Odense Den 2-2 0-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Brøndby IF Den 4-0 2-2   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Randers FC Den Hamburger SV Ger 0-4 1-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Brøndby IF Den Hertha BSC Ger 2-1 1-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage OB Odense Den VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2 1-5   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Hannover 96 Ger FC København Den 2-2 2-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger FC København Den 0-0 2-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC København Den Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-3 0-4   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Hertha BSC Ger Brøndby IF Den 1-0 1-3   0 1  
                    TOT. 24 8  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Manchester United Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-2 0-0   0 1  
  1957/58 E3 Group Stage London XI Eng Frankfurt XI Ger 3-2 0-1   0 0  
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers Eng Schalke 04 Ger 2-2 1-2   1 0  
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Köln XI Ger Birmingham City Eng 2-2 0-2   0 1  
  1960/61 E1 Quarter Finals Burnley FC Eng Hamburger SV Ger 3-1 1-4   1 0  
  1963/64 E3 Round 2 1.FC Köln Ger Sheffield Wednesday Eng 3-2 2-1   1 0  
  1964/65 E1 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-0 2-2 Spar 0 1  
  1964/65 E2 Final West Ham United Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 2-0     0 1  
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Manchester United Eng 1-6 0-4   0 1  
  1965/66 E2 Semi Finals West Ham United Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 1-3   1 0  
  1965/66 E2 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 2-1     1 0  
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Everton Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1965/66 E3 Quarter Finals TSV 1860 München Ger Chelsea Eng 2-2 0-1   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Burnley FC Eng 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Burnley FC Eng 1-1 2-1   1 0  
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Nottingham Forest Eng 0-1 0-4   0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Liverpool Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 8-0 1-2   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Leeds United Eng Hannover 96 Ger 5-1 2-1   0 1  
  1969/70 E2 Semi Finals Schalke 04 Ger Manchester City Eng 1-0 1-5   0 1  
  1970/71 E1 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Everton Eng 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Coventry City Eng 6-1 1-2   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-1   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 3-0 1-1   0 1  
  1971/72 E2 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-3   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Liverpool Eng Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 Stoke City Eng 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 3-1 0-4   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Final Liverpool Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-0 0-2   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E1 Final Bayern München Ger Leeds United Eng 2-0     1 0  
  1975/76 E2 Semi Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger West Ham United Eng 2-1 1-3   0 1  
  1976/77 E1 Final Liverpool Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-1     0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 3 Queens Park Rangers Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-0 1-4   0 1  
  1977/78 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Liverpool Eng 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1978/79 E1 Semi Finals Nottingham Forest Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-3 1-0   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Quarter Finals Manchester City Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  1979/80 E1 Final Nottingham Forest Eng Hamburger SV Ger 1-0     0 1  
  1980/81 E1 Semi Finals Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 1-1   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Semi Finals Ipswich Town Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-0   0 1  
  1981/82 E1 Final Aston Villa Eng Bayern München Ger 1-0     0 1  
  1981/82 E2 Quarter Finals Tottenham Hotspur Eng Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1982/83 E2 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-4   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Watford FC Eng 3-1 0-3   0 1  
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Semi Finals Bayern München  Ger  Everton  Eng  0-0  1-3   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Hamburger SV Ger 0-0  0-2   1 0  
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Leeds United Eng 3-0 0-3 1-2 Spar 0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Sheffield Wednesday Eng 3-1 2-2   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Norwich City Eng 1-2 1-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Nottingham Forest Eng 2-1 5-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Manchester United Eng 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Arsenal Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-3 2-3   1 0  
  1997/98 E2 Final Chelsea Eng VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0     0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 2-2 1-1   0 0  
  1998/99 E1 Final Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 2-1     0 1  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Chelsea Eng 2-1 0-2   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 4-2   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Leeds United Eng TSV 1860 München Ger 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 2-2 0-1   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Schalke 04 Ger 3-2 1-3   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 Quarter Finals Liverpool Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 2-4   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 Semi Finals Manchester United Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-2 1-1   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Arsenal Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 1-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Manchester United Eng 1-2 0-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Newcastle United Eng 1-3 1-3   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Hertha BSC Ger Fulham FC Eng 2-1 0-0   1 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Manchester United Eng 2-1 0-2   0 0  
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Chelsea Eng 0-1 0-0   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-1 3-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Arsenal Eng 3-1 0-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals Chelsea Eng Bayern München Ger 4-2 2-3   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 VfB Stuttgart Ger Middlesbrough Eng 1-2 1-0   0 1  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-1   0 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Arsenal Eng 1-2 1-3   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Newcastle United Eng 0-0     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Blackburn Rovers Eng 3-2 0-0   1 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 0-0   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Everton Eng 0-2     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Bolton Wanderers Eng 2-2     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Manchester City Eng 0-2     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Portsmouth FC Eng 3-2     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Aston Villa Eng 3-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Manchester City Eng 3-1 1-2   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 3-1   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Manchester United Eng 2-1 2-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Quarter Finals Fulham FC Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 1-0   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Semi Finals Hamburger SV Ger Fulham FC Eng 0-0 1-2   0 1  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 2-2 0-3   0 0  
  2010/11 E1 Semi Finals Schalke 04 Ger Manchester United Eng 0-2 1-4   0 1  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester City Eng 2-0 0-2   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-0 1-2   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-2   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Final Bayern München Ger Chelsea Eng 1-1   3-4 Rig 0 1  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Schalke 04 Ger 0-2 2-2   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 1-3 2-0   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Bayer Leverkusen Ger 4-2 5-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Bayern München Ger 1-3 3-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Chelsea Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-2 1-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-1   1 0  
  2013/14 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Arsenal Eng 2-0 0-2   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Manchester City Eng 1-0 2-3   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 5-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 4-1 2-0   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1 2-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Manchester City Eng 1-2 2-4   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Arsenal Eng Bayern München Ger 2-0 1-5   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 FC Augsburg Ger Liverpool Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Borussia Dortmund Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 3-0 2-1   1 0  
  2015/16 E3 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Liverpool Eng 1-1 3-4   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 4-0 1-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-0 1-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Arsenal Eng 5-1 5-1   1 0  
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Liverpool Eng 1-2 2-4   0 1  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-1 2-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Arsenal Eng 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 0-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Manchester City Eng 1-2 1-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Manchester City Eng 2-3 0-7   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-0 1-0   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Liverpool Eng Bayern München Ger 0-0 3-1   0 1  
  2018/19 E3 Semi Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Chelsea Eng 1-1 1-1 3-4 Rig 0 1  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng Bayern München Ger 2-7 1-3   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Arsenal Eng 0-3 2-1   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Round 2 Chelsea Eng Bayern München Ger 0-3 1-4   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng RB Leipzig Ger 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng RB Leipzig Ger 5-0 2-3   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Manchester City Eng 0-2 0-2   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 Round 2 RB Leipzig Ger Liverpool Eng 0-2 0-2   0 1  
  2020/21 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester City Eng Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 2-1   0 1  
                    TOT. 34 54  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1958/59 E1 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Schalke 04 Ger 3-0 1-1   0 1  
  1959/60 E1 Final Real Madrid Esp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 7-3     0 1  
  1960/61 E1 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 1-2 1-0 Spar 0 1  
  1961/62 E2 Quarter Finals Werder Bremen Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 1-3   0 1  
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Hannover 96 Ger Espanyol Esp 0-1 0-2   0 1  
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 West Berlin XI Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 0-3   0 1  
  1962/63 E2 Semi Finals 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Hamburger SV Ger 4-4 0-0 2-3 Spar 1 0  
  1963/64 E3 Semi Finals Valencia Esp 1.FC Köln Ger 4-1 0-2   0 1  
  1965/66 E2 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 Hannover 96 Ger FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 0-1 1-1 Spar 0 1  
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 TSV 1860 München Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Valencia Esp 1-2 0-2   0 1  
  1967/68 E2 Quarter Finals Valencia Esp Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1968/69 E2 Semi Finals 1.FC Köln Ger FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 1-4   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 3 Athletic Bilbao Esp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 UD Las Palmas Esp Hertha BSC Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 2-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E1 Final Bayern München Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1   4-0 Spar 1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Real Zaragoza Esp 5-0 4-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-2 1-1   0 1  
  1975/76 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 Atlético Madrid Esp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Hamburger SV Ger 3-1 0-3   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Espanyol Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  1978/79 E2 Final FC Barcelona Esp Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 4-3     0 1  
  1979/80 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Hamburger SV Ger 2-0 1-5   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 1.FC Köln Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 4-0   1 0  
  1981/82 E3 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 3-1 0-5   1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Semi Finals Real Sociedad Esp Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 Sevilla Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-0 0-4   1 0  
  1985/86 E2 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid  Esp  KFC Uerdingen  Ger  1-0  3-2   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Sporting Gijón Esp 0-0  2-1   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Real Madrid Esp 5-1  0-4   0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Final Real Madrid  Esp  1.FC Köln  Ger  5-1  0-2   0 1  
  1986/87 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München  Ger  Real Madrid  Esp  4-1  0-1   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Atlético Madrid Esp Werder Bremen Ger 2-0  1-2   0 1  
  1986/87 E3 Round 3 KFC Uerdingen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-2  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 3-2  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Espanyol Esp 0-1  1-4   0 1  
  1987/88 E3 Quarter Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-0  1-0   1 0  
  1987/88 E3 Final Espanyol  Esp  Bayer Leverkusen  Ger  3-0  0-3 2-3 Rig 1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Real Sociedad Esp 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 2-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Quarter Finals VfB Stuttgart Ger Real Sociedad Esp 1-0 0-1 4-2 Rig 1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Real Zaragoza Esp Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1991/92 E1 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-0 1-3   0 1  
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 Osasuna Esp VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 3-2   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Zaragoza Esp 3-1 1-2   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 2 Valencia Esp Karlsruher SC Ger 3-1 0-7   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Deportivo La Coruña Esp 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Deportivo La Coruña Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Real Betis Esp 1-3 0-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 2-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 2-1   0 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Valencia Esp Bayern München Ger 3-0 0-1   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Quarter Finals Schalke 04 Ger Valencia Esp 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Semi Finals Tenerife Esp Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E1 Quarter Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-0 2-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger Valencia Esp 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 1-3   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 2-4 1-4   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 2-0 1-2   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 2-3 1-2   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-3 3-5   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Deportivo La Coruña Esp Hamburger SV Ger 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 Final Valencia Esp Bayern München Ger 1-1   4-5 Rig 1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 VfB Stuttgart Ger Celta de Vigo Esp 0-0 1-2   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Semi Finals CD Alavés Esp 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 5-1 4-1   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Real Mallorca Esp 0-1 4-0   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Deportivo La Coruña Esp 3-0 3-1   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 Final Bayer Leverkusen Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-2     0 1  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger Deportivo La Coruña Esp 2-3 1-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Real Madrid Esp 3-0 1-1   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Valencia Esp 2-1 2-0   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Alemannia Aachen Ger 2-0     0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3   0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Sevilla Esp FSV Mainz 05 Ger 0-0 2-0   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Schalke 04 Ger Espanyol Esp 2-1 3-0   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Semi Finals Schalke 04 Ger Sevilla Esp 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Hamburger SV Ger Osasuna Esp 0-0 1-1   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-2   0 0  
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 3-2 1-2   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Celta de Vigo Esp Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-1     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Celta de Vigo Esp Werder Bremen Ger 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Quarter Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger Osasuna Esp 0-3 0-1   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Semi Finals Espanyol Esp Werder Bremen Ger 3-0 2-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Valencia Esp 0-1 0-0   0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 2-3   0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-2 1-3   0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Quarter Finals Schalke 04 Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-1 0-1   0 1  
  2007/08 E3 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Getafe Esp 1-1 3-3   1 0  
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Schalke 04 Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 0-4   0 1  
  2008/09 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Bayern München Ger 4-0 1-1   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Racing Santander Esp Schalke 04 Ger 1-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-0     0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Sevilla Esp 1-3 1-1   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 0-4   0 1  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-1 3-0   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Villarreal Esp VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-2 1-4   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Valencia Esp Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 4-4   0 1  
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Valencia Esp Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Getafe Esp 1-0 3-0   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Sevilla Esp 0-1 2-2   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Villarreal Esp 2-3 1-2   0 1  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Villarreal Esp Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-3   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Valencia Esp 2-1 1-3   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 1-7   0 1  
  2011/12 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-1 1-2 3-1 Rig 1 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Hannover 96 Ger Sevilla Esp 2-1 1-1   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 Quarter Finals Schalke 04 Ger Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-4 2-2   0 1  
  2011/12 E3 Quarter Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Hannover 96 Ger 2-1 2-1   0 1  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-1 2-2   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Valencia Esp 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Quarter Finals Málaga CF Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-0 2-3   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger FC Barcelona Esp 4-0 3-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Madrid Esp 4-1 0-2   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Hannover 96 Ger Levante UD Esp 2-1 2-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Real Sociedad Esp 2-1 1-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-6 1-3   0 1  
  2013/14 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-0 0-2   0 1  
  2013/14 E1 Semi Finals Real Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 1-0 4-0   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp SC Freiburg Ger 2-0 2-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Schalke 04 Ger Real Madrid Esp 0-2 4-3   0 1  
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 1-0 0-1 2-3 Rig 0 1  
  2014/15 E1 Semi Finals FC Barcelona Esp Bayern München Ger 3-0 2-3   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Villarreal Esp 1-1 2-2   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Round 2 Sevilla Esp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-0 3-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-0 2-4   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Quarter Finals VfL Wolfsburg Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-0 0-3   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 Semi Finals Atlético Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp FC Augsburg Ger 3-1 3-2   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Round 3 Villarreal Esp Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger FC Barcelona Esp 1-2 0-4   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-2 2-2   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 2-4 0-0   0 1  
  2016/17 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-2 2-4   0 1  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-3 2-3   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Quarter Finals Sevilla Esp Bayern München Ger 1-2 0-0   1 0  
  2017/18 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Real Madrid Esp 1-2 2-2   0 1  
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Athletic Bilbao Esp 0-0 2-3   0 0  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 4-0 0-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 1-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-3   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Quarter Finals RB Leipzig Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 2-1     1 0  
  2019/20 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Bayern München Ger 2-8     1 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Atlético Madrid Esp 4-0 1-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Real Madrid Esp 2-2 0-2   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Round 2 Sevilla Esp Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-3 2-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 46 63  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS EST AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Flora Tallinn Est Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 1-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger KPV Kokkola Fin 5-1 4-1   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger HJK Helsinki Fin 4-1 2-1   1 0  
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Reipas Lahti Fin 8-1 5-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Jazz Pori Fin TSV 1860 München Ger 0-1 1-6   1 0  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage HJK Helsinki Fin 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-0 2-5   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Haka Valkeakoski Fin Union Berlin Ger 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round HJK Helsinki Fin Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 1-6   1 0  
  2021/22 E4 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round KuPS Kuopio Fin Union Berlin Ger 0-4 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 7 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Köln XI Ger 1-3 2-1   1 0  
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-1 0-2   1 0  
  1967/68 E2 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 0-2 2-0 Spar 1 0  
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 FC Metz Fra Hamburger SV Ger 1-4 2-3   1 0  
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Bayern München Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-3   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger CS Sedan Fra 5-1 0-1   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 2-0 0-6   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 OGC Nice Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 0-4   1 0  
  1974/75 E1 Semi Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Bayern München Ger 0-0 0-2   1 0  
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-2   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 5-2   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Final Bayern München Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-0     1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 RC Strasbourg Fra MSV Duisburg Ger 0-0 0-4   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Quarter Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-4 0-2   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 4-2 0-2   0 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-5 0-1   0 1  
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Hamburger SV Ger 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Toulouse FC Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1  0-1   1 0  
  1991/92 E2 Final Werder Bremen Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-0     1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0 0-2 6-5 Rig 1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Karlsruher SC Ger 1-0 0-3   1 0  
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 2-0 1-0   0 0  
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Nantes Fra 5-1 0-0   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Final Bayern München Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 3-1   1 0  
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 3-1 1-0   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-4 1-0   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 AS Monaco Fra Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 2-0   0 1  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 5-1 1-3   0 0  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 4-0 2-2   0 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 FC Metz Fra Karlsruher SC Ger 0-2 1-1   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 2-3   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Olympique Lyon Fra Werder Bremen Ger 3-0 0-4   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 RC Lens Fra 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 4-1   0 1  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2   0 0  
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-3   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Werder Bremen Ger 4-1 0-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 4-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Nantes Fra Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Lille OSC Fra Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage RC Lens Fra Bayern München Ger 1-1 3-3   0 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-1   0 0  
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 2-2 0-4   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-3 2-7   0 1  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Alemannia Aachen Ger Lille OSC Fra 1-0     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Hamburger SV Ger 2-0     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger RC Lens Fra 0-0     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-2     0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 RC Lens Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-2 2-4   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Stade Rennais Fra 3-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Toulouse FC Fra 1-0     0 0  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 3-2   0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-0 3-1   0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Werder Bremen Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-0 2-2   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Bayern München Ger 2-1 2-0   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 3-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round En Avant Guingamp Fra Hamburger SV Ger 1-5 1-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3   0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 0-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-0 3-2   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Bayern München Ger 0-2 0-2   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Montpellier Fra 2-2 1-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-6   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 2-2   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 2-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-4 1-2   0 1  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 1-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Lille OSC Fra 1-1 3-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 0-3   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-3 1-3   0 1  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FSV Mainz 05 Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-1 0-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Schalke 04 Ger 0-1 0-2   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 3-0 1-3   0 0  
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger AS Monaco Fra 1-1 4-1   0 0  
  2017/18 E3 Quarter Finals RB Leipzig Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 2-5   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-0   0 0  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 3-3 2-2   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 0-4   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-2 2-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 0-2   0 1  
  2019/20 E1 Semi Finals RB Leipzig Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-3     0 1  
  2019/20 E1 Semi Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Bayern München Ger 0-3     1 0  
  2019/20 E1 Final Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 0-1     1 0  
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round RC Strasbourg Fra Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-3   1 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra VfL Wolfsburg Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-3 1-0   0 1  
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger OGC Nice Fra 6-2 3-2   0 0  
                    TOT. 35 19  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1973/74 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Dynamo Dresden GDR 4-3 3-3   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1974/75 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger 1.FC Magdeburg GDR 3-2 2-1   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger Dynamo Dresden GDR 4-1 2-2   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Schalke 04 Ger 4-2 3-1   0 1  
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR MSV Duisburg Ger 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Dynamo Dresden GDR VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1 0-0   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR 5-1 2-1   1 0  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 3-1 0-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt GDR Werder Bremen Ger 1-3 2-0   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1985/86 E2 Quarter Finals Dynamo Dresden GDR KFC Uerdingen Ger 2-0  3-7   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 KFC Uerdingen Ger Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 3-0  4-0   1 0  
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR Werder Bremen Ger 3-0 0-5   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Semi Finals VfB Stuttgart Ger Dynamo Dresden GDR 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Chemnitz GDR 2-0 2-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 14 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Bayer Leverkusen Ger Dinamo Tbilisi Geo 6-1 0-1   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Hertha BSC Ger Ameri Tbilisi Geo 1-0 2-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1972/73 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 0-5   1 1  
  1972/73 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-2 1-7   1 1  
  1974/75 E3 Semi Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-3 0-1   1 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Bayern München Ger 4-0 2-1   1 1  
  1978/79 E3 Semi Finals MSV Duisburg Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-2 1-4   1 1  
  1979/80 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-4   1 1  
  1979/80 E3 Semi Finals VfB Stuttgart Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-1 0-2   1 1  
  1979/80 E3 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-0 1-5   1 1  
  1979/80 E3 Final Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 3-2 0-1   1 1  
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 VfB Stuttgart Ger 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 1-4   1 1  
  1987/88 E3 Semi Finals Bayer Leverkusen  Ger  Werder Bremen  Ger  1-0  0-0   1 1  
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Werder Bremen Ger Hannover 96 Ger 3-1 1-2   1 1  
  1997/98 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-0 0-1   1 1  
  1998/99 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-0 4-0   1 1  
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 2-3   1 1  
  2008/09 E3 Semi Finals Werder Bremen Ger Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 3-2   1 1  
  2012/13 E1 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Bayern München Ger 1-2     1 1  
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 Schalke 04 Ger Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 2-2   1 1  
                    TOT. 18 18  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E1 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre 1.FC Köln Ger 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  1965/66 E3 Round 2 Aris Thessaloniki Gre 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-2   1 0  
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Panathinaikos Gre 5-0 2-1   1 0  
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayern München Ger 2-4 0-3   1 0  
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 0-2 5-4 Rig 1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-0 4-0   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 AEK Athens Gre 1.FC Köln Ger 0-1 0-5   1 0  
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Bayern München Ger 0-0 0-0 8-9 Rig 1 0  
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Panathinaikos Gre Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-4 2-1   1 0  
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger AEK Athens Gre 4-1 1-0   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 0-0   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 3-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Bayer Leverkusen Ger AEK Athens Gre 4-4 0-2   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Panathinaikos Gre 0-2 0-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayer Leverkusen Ger 6-2 0-2   0 0  
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Panathinaikos Gre 2-0 3-1   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Alemannia Aachen Ger 0-2     0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 1-5   0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-3 0-3   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage AE Larissa Gre 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 1-3     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Aris Thessaloniki Gre 6-0     0 0  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 3-0   0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Hertha BSC Ger 4-0     0 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Aris Thessaloniki Gre Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-0 0-1   0 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-1 0-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Schalke 04 Ger 1-2 0-1   0 0  
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Schalke 04 Ger PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 1-1 3-2   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FSV Mainz 05 Ger Asteras Tripolis Gre 1-0 1-3   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayern München Ger 0-3 0-4   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-0   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Asteras Tripolis Gre 4-0 4-0   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Schalke 04 Ger 0-3 1-1   1 0  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Bayern München Ger 0-2 0-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Bayern München Ger 2-3 0-2   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AEK Athens Gre VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-1     0 1  
                    TOT. 13 3  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Viktoria Köln Ger Ferencváros Hun 4-3 1-4   0 1  
  1965/66 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger Újpest Dózsa Hun 3-2 0-4   0 1  
  1966/67 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Ferencváros Hun 4-1 1-2   1 0  
  1971/72 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Ferencváros Hun 1-1 2-5   0 1  
  1973/74 E1 Semi Finals Újpest Dózsa Hun Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-3   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 ETO Györ Hun Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 2-0 0-3   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Quarter Finals MTK Budapest Hun Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 1-4   1 0  
  1977/78 E1 Round 1 Vasas Budapest Hun Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-3 1-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Quarter Finals Honvéd Budapest Hun MSV Duisburg Ger 2-3 2-1   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 Diósgyöri Miskolc Hun 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-2 1-6   1 0  
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 2-4   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Tatabánya Hun 2-0 1-2   1 0  
  1991/92 E2 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Ferencváros Hun 3-2 1-0   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger MSC Pécs Hun 4-1 2-2   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Honvéd Budapest Hun Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 0-5   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 VfL Wolfsburg Ger DVSC Debrecen Hun 2-0 1-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Ferencváros Hun VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 0-2   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Újpest TE Hun VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 0-4   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Ferencváros Hun 2-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Honvéd Budapest Hun Hamburger SV Ger 0-0 0-4   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round VfB Stuttgart Ger ETO Györ Hun 2-1 4-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 16 4  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 5-0 4-1   1 0  
  1962/63 E3 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Drumcondra FC Irl 6-0 0-1   1 0  
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 Shamrock Rovers Irl Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-3   1 0  
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 Drumcondra FC Irl Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-2 1-6   1 0  
  1969/70 E2 Round 1 Shamrock Rovers Irl Schalke 04 Ger 2-1 0-3   1 0  
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Cork Hibernians Irl Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-5 1-2   1 0  
  1972/73 E2 Round 2 Cork Hibernians Irl Schalke 04 Ger 0-0 0-3   1 0  
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 2-1 3-0   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Bohemians Dublin Irl 3-0 1-0   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Cork City Irl Bayern München Ger 1-1 0-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-3 1-0   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger St. Patrick's Athletic Irl 2-0 0-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 3rd Qualifying Round St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Hannover 96 Ger 0-3 0-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 13 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-7 1-9   1 0  
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Keflavik Isl 3-0 1-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E1 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger IA Akranes Isl 4-1 1-1   1 0  
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl Hamburger SV Ger 0-3 1-2   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Köln Ger 0-4 0-6   1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Fram Reykjavik Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-3 0-4   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 IA Akranes Isl 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 0-4 1-4   1 0  
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 IBV Vestmannaeyjar Isl VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 1-2   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FH Hafnarfjardar Isl Alemannia Aachen Ger 1-5 0-0   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FSV Mainz 05 Ger Keflavik Isl 2-0 2-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 10 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Werder Bremen Ger 0-0 0-2   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-2 1-2   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-5   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr Bayern München Ger 0-3 0-1   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 4-2 0-1   0 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 3-1 0-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-1 3-0   0 0  
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 2-4   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-4 1-4   0 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1957/58 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-4   0 1  
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Hannover 96 Ger AS Roma Ita 1-3 1-1   0 1  
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Hannover 96 Ger 8-2 6-1   0 1  
  1960/61 E3 Quarter Finals Köln XI Ger AS Roma Ita 0-2 2-0 1-4 Spar 0 1  
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger Internazionale Ita 4-2 0-2 3-5 Spar 0 1  
  1963/64 E1 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Hertha BSC Ger AS Roma Ita 1-3 0-2   0 1  
  1963/64 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 3-1 0-4   1 0  
  1964/65 E2 Semi Finals Torino Ita TSV 1860 München Ger 2-0 1-3 0-2 Spar 1 0  
  1967/68 E1 Quarter Finals Eintracht Braunschweig Ger Juventus Ita 3-2 0-1 0-1 Spar 0 1  
  1967/68 E2 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  1967/68 E2 Final AC Milan Ita Hamburger SV Ger 2-0     0 1  
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Hannover 96 Ger 4-0 1-1   0 1  
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Juventus Ita Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 VfB Stuttgart Ger Napoli Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Hertha BSC Ger Juventus Ita 3-1 0-0   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Quarter Finals Hertha BSC Ger Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 1-2 0-1   1 0  
  1970/71 E3 Semi Finals 1.FC Köln Ger Juventus Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 4-2 0-0   0 1  
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 AC Milan Ita Hertha BSC Ger 4-2 1-2   0 1  
  1973/74 E2 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-0 0-1   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Torino Ita Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 1-1 1-3   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Quarter Finals Juventus Ita Hamburger SV Ger 2-0 0-0   0 1  
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Juventus Ita 2-0 2-2   1 0  
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 Torino Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-2 0-0   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Fiorentina Ita Schalke 04 Ger 0-3 1-2   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Torino Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Internazionale Ita 1-1 3-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E1 Final Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 1-0     1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 0-2   1 0  
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger AS Roma Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1984/85 E2 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger AS Roma Ita 2-0  2-1   1 0  
  1984/85 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger Internazionale Ita 2-1  0-1   0 1  
  1984/85 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0  3-1   0 1  
  1987/88 E3 Quarter Finals Hellas Verona Ita Werder Bremen Ger 0-1  1-1   1 0  
  1988/89 E1 Quarter Finals Werder Bremen Ger AC Milan Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 AS Roma Ita 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 1-2 3-1   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Internazionale Ita 0-2 3-1   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Semi Finals Napoli Ita Bayern München Ger 2-0 2-2   0 1  
  1988/89 E3 Final Napoli Ita VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 3-3   0 1  
  1989/90 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-2   0 1  
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Sampdoria Ita 1-1 0-2   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Napoli Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-3 1-5   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 0-2 2-1   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita 1.FC Köln Ger 3-2 0-0   0 1  
  1989/90 E3 Semi Finals Werder Bremen Ger Fiorentina Ita 1-1 0-0   0 1  
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Sampdoria Ita 1-0 0-2   0 1  
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 1.FC Köln Ger Atalanta Ita 1-1 0-1   0 1  
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 1-3 0-3   0 1  
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 1-1   0 0  
  1993/94 E3 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Internazionale Ita 1-3 2-1   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Napoli Ita 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Juventus Ita 1-1 0-3   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Roma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2   1 0  
  1994/95 E3 Semi Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger AC Parma Ita 1-2 0-3   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 2-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 1-3 2-1   0 0  
  1996/97 E1 Final Borussia Dortmund Ger Juventus Ita 3-1     1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Karlsruher SC Ger AS Roma Ita 3-0 1-2   1 0  
  1996/97 E3 Final Schalke 04 Ger Internazionale Ita 1-0 0-1 4-1 Rig 1 0  
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AC Parma Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-0 0-2   0 0  
  1997/98 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 1-1   0 1  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Udinese Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 0-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Lazio Roma Ita 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita Hertha BSC Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Udinese Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 2-1   0 1  
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 AC Parma Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-3   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Juventus Ita 4-4 3-1   0 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Hertha BSC Ger Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-2   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita TSV 1860 München Ger 2-2 2-0   0 1  
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Hamburger SV Ger 1-0 3-0   0 1  
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Juventus Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 4-0 1-3   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 4-0 1-3   1 0  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger AC Milan Ita 1-2 1-2   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Internazionale Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-2 2-0   0 0  
  2002/03 E1 2nd Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-0   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AS Roma Ita 3-1 1-1   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Bayern München Ger 1-0 1-0   0 0  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 1-1   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 AC Parma Ita VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 2-0   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Udinese Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 3-4   0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger AC Milan Ita 2-2 2-3   0 0  
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Juventus Ita 3-2 1-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 1-4   0 1  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita Hertha BSC Ger 0-0     0 0  
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Palermo Ita Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3   1 0  
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Bayern München Ger 0-2 1-1   0 0  
  2006/07 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Bayern München Ger 2-2 2-0   0 1  
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Palermo Ita 1-2     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Werder Bremen Ger Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 1-2   0 0  
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Fiorentina Ita 3-0 1-1   0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Udinese Ita 0-2 2-0 3-4 Rig 0 1  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Sampdoria Ita VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-2     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Werder Bremen Ger AC Milan Ita 1-1 2-2   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 Quarter Finals Werder Bremen Ger Udinese Ita 3-1 3-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 0-0 4-1   0 0  
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Fiorentina Ita 2-1 2-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E1 Final Internazionale Ita Bayern München Ger 2-0     0 1  
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Werder Bremen Ger Sampdoria Ita 3-1 2-3   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Werder Bremen Ger 4-0 0-3   0 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger AS Roma Ita 2-0 2-3   0 0  
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Bayern München Ger 0-1 3-2   0 1  
  2010/11 E1 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Schalke 04 Ger 2-5 1-2   1 0  
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-3   0 0  
  2012/13 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Juventus Ita 2-0 2-0   1 0  
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Lazio Roma Ita 3-3 0-2   0 1  
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 VfB Stuttgart Ger Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-3   0 1  
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Napoli Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 1-3   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Bayern München Ger 1-7 0-2   0 0  
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-1 3-0   0 1  
  2014/15 E3 Round 3 VfL Wolfsburg Ger Internazionale Ita 3-1 2-1   1 0  
  2014/15 E3 Quarter Finals VfL Wolfsburg Ger Napoli Ita 1-4 2-2   0 1  
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lazio Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 0-3   1 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-0 1-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger AS Roma Ita 4-4 2-3   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Juventus Ita Bayern München Ger 2-2 2-4   1 0  
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Fiorentina Ita 0-1 4-2   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Atalanta Ita 3-2 1-1   1 0  
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita RB Leipzig Ger 1-3 2-0   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Lazio Ita 4-1 2-1   0 0  
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Internazionale Ita 0-0 1-0   1 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 3-0 2-0   0 0  
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-0 2-3   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1 1-2   0 0  
  2019/20 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale Ita Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-1     0 1  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Internazionale Ita Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 2-2 3-2   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Lazio Ita Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-1 1-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E1 Round 2 Lazio Ita Bayern München Ger 1-4 1-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 41 54  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Werder Bremen Ger FK Aktobe Kaz 6-3 2-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger FK Ventspils Lat 4-1 4-1   1 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Metalurgs Liepaja Lat 5-1 4-0   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger FK Ventspils Lat 1-1 1-0   0 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Vaduz Lie Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 0-5 0-1   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round Borussia Dortmund Ger CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 4-3 1-2 7-0 Spar 1 0  
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger Union Luxembourg Lux 4-0 3-2   1 0  
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux TSV 1860 München Ger 0-4 0-6   1 0  
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux 1.FC Köln Ger 0-4 0-13   1 0  
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 Jeunesse d'Esch Lux Bayern München Ger 0-5 1-3   1 0  
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Avenir Beggen Lux Hamburger SV Ger 0-5  0-3   1 0  
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger CA Spora Luxembourg Lux 6-1 5-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 7 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Sileks Kratovo Mac 3-0 3-2   1 0  
                    TOT. 1 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS MLT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1965/66 E2 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-5 0-8   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Sliema Wanderers Mlt 5-0 0-0   1 0  
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 Zurrieq FC Mlt KFC Uerdingen Ger 0-3  0-9   1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Floriana Mlt Borussia Dortmund Ger 0-1 2-7   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Zimbru Chisinau Mol Hertha BSC Ger 1-2 0-2   1 0  
  2008/09 E3 1st Qualifying Round Hertha BSC Ger Nistru Otaci Mol 8-1 0-0   1 0  
                    TOT. 2 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Utrecht XI Ned Tasmania Berlin Ger 3-2 2-1   0 1  
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 1.FC Nürnberg Ger Ajax Ned 1-1 0-4   0 1  
  1968/69 E2 Round 2 ADO Den Haag Ned 1.FC Köln Ger 0-1 0-3   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Hannover 96 Ger Ajax Ned 2-1 0-3   0 1  
  1970/71 E3 Round 3 Bayern München Ger Sparta Rotterdam Ned 2-1 3-1   1 0  
  1972/73 E1 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Bayern München Ger 4-0 1-2   0 1  
  1972/73 E3 Semi Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 3-0 2-1   1 0  
  1973/74 E3 Semi Finals Feyenoord Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-1 2-2   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Round 3 FC Amsterdam Ned Fortuna Düsseldorf Ger 3-0 2-1   0 1  
  1974/75 E3  Quarter Finals 1.FC Köln Ger FC Amsterdam Ned 5-1 3-2   1 0  
  1974/75 E3  Final Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-0 5-1   1 0  
  1975/76 E3 Round 2 Hertha BSC Ger Ajax Ned 1-0 1-4   0 1  
  1976/77 E3 Round 2 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-5   0 1  
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 2-0 2-1   0 1  
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Feyenoord Ned 4-1 0-1   1 0  
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 5-1 1-2   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 2-1 1-3   1 0  
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Hamburger SV Ger 1-1 1-2   1 0  
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Hamburger SV Ger FC Utrecht Ned 0-1 6-3   1 0  
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Sparta Rotterdam  Ned  Hamburger SV  Ger  2-0  0-2 4-3 Rig 0 1  
  1985/86 E3 Round 2 Sparta Rotterdam Ned Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-1  1-5   1 0  
  1986/87 E1 Round 1 PSV Eindhoven Ned Bayern München Ger 0-2  0-0   1 0  
  1986/87 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Feyenoord Ned 5-1  2-0   1 0  
  1987/88 E2 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger Ajax Ned 0-1  0-2   0 1  
  1987/88 E3 Round 3 Feyenoord Ned Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-2  0-1   1 0  
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 FC Groningen Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-3 0-2   1 0  
  1989/90 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-0   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-0 1-2   1 0  
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Twente Enschede Ned 1-0 1-1   1 0  
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 2-0 1-0   0 1  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 FC Twente Enschede Ned Bayern München Ger 3-4 0-3   1 0  
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Karlsruher SC Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 0-0   1 0  
  1994/95 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 0-0 2-5   0 1  
  1994/95 E2 Round 2 Feyenoord Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 4-3   0 1  
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Bayer Leverkusen Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 5-4 0-0   1 0  
  1995/96 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger Ajax Ned 0-2 0-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E2 Quarter Finals Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Feyenoord Ned 2-2 0-1   0 1  
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 PSV Eindhoven Ned Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 0-0   0 1  
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 3-0 2-2   1 0  
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned VfL Bochum Ger 4-2 2-2   0 1  
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 1-3   0 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 VfB Stuttgart Ger Feyenoord Ned 1-3 3-0   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 1-1   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-1 1-2   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned VfL Wolfsburg Ger 0-0 0-1   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Feyenoord Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-2 1-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E3 Quarter Finals 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 1-0   1 0  
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Bayern München Ger 2-2 1-3   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Feyenoord Ned SC Freiburg Ger 1-0 2-2   0 1  
  2001/02 E3 Final Feyenoord Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-2     0 1  
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-3 1-1   0 0  
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 3-3   0 1  
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 4-0 2-2   0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Schalke 04 Ger 2-1     0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-0     0 0  
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Alemannia Aachen Ger AZ Alkmaar Ned 0-0 1-2   0 1  
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3   0 0  
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Werder Bremen Ger Ajax Ned 3-0 1-3   1 0  
  2006/07 E3 Quarter Finals AZ Alkmaar Ned Werder Bremen Ger 0-0 1-4   1 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage 1.FC Nürnberg Ger AZ Alkmaar Ned 2-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Schalke 04 Ger 2-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Heerenveen Ned 5-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Ajax Ned 0-1     0 0  
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 NEC Nijmegen Ned Hamburger SV Ger 0-3 0-1   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger Heerenveen Ned 0-1 3-2   0 0  
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 Hamburger SV Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 2-3   1 0  
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 FC Twente Enschede Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-0 1-4   1 0  
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Werder Bremen Ger 1-1 2-0   0 0  
  2011/12 E3 Round 3 FC Twente Enschede Ned Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 1-4   1 0  
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Ajax Ned 1-0 4-1   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage FC Twente Enschede Ned Hannover 96 Ger 2-2 0-0   0 0  
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-0 0-2   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned FC Augsburg Ger 0-1 1-4   0 0  
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-1 2-1   0 0  
  2016/17 E3 Quarter Finals Ajax Ned Schalke 04 Ger 2-0 2-3   0 1  
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Ajax Ned 1-1 3-3   0 0  
                    TOT. 32 23  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 0-1 1-6   1 0  
  1973/74 E2 Quarter Finals Glentoran Nir Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 0-2 0-5   1 0  
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Coleraine Nir 5-1 6-2   1 0  
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Werder Bremen Ger 0-2 0-5   1 0  
                    TOT. 4 0  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 Lyn Oslo Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-4 1-3   1 0  
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 TSV 1860 München Ger Skeid Oslo Nor 2-2 1-2   0 1  
  1972/73 E3 Round 2 Viking Stavanger Nor 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 1-9   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Mjøndalen IF Nor 8-0 4-0   1 0  
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Start Kristiansand Nor Eintracht Braunschweig Ger 1-0 0-4   1 0  
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 3-0 1-1   1 0  
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 Bayern München Ger Moss FK Nor 4-1  2-1   1 0  
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Mjøndalen IF Nor Werder Bremen Ger 0-5  1-0   1 0  
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Lillestrøm SK Nor Werder Bremen Ger 1-3 0-2   1 0  
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 SK Brann Bergen Nor Werder Bremen Ger 2-0 0-4   1 0  
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 2-2 3-0   0 0  
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Bayern München Ger 1-1 1-2   0 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Bodø/Glimt Nor Werder Bremen Ger 0-5 1-1   1 0  
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 0-0 2-2   1 0  
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Bayern München Ger Rosenborg BK Nor 3-1 1-1   0 0  
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Viking Stavanger Nor Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-2   1 0  
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Viking Stavanger Nor 2-0     0 0  
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Schalke 04 Ger 0-2 1-3   0 0  
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage SK Brann Bergen Nor Hamburger SV Ger 0-1     0 0  
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Molde FK Nor VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-3 2-2   1 0  
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Rosenborg BK Nor 4-0 1-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Molde FK Nor VfB Stuttgart Ger 2-0 1-0   0 0  
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 0-1   0 0  
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Odd Grenland Nor Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-4 2-7   1 0  
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor RB Leipzig Ger 1-3 1-1   0 0  
  2020/21 E3 Round 2 Molde FK Nor 1899 Hoffenheim Ger 3-3 2-0   0 1  
                    TOT. 14 2  
                           
                           
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO GER VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL  
  1964/65 E2 Quarter Finals Legia Warsaw Pol TSV 1860 München Ger 0-4 0-0   1 0  
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Wisla Kraków Pol Hamburger SV Ger 0-1 0-4   1 0  
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Legia Warsaw Pol TSV 1860 München Ger 6-0 3-2   0 1  
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Ruch Chorzow Pol Wuppertaler SV Ger 4-1 4-5   0 1  
  1975/76 E3 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Stal Mielec Pol 1-1 1-0   1 0  
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger GKS Tychy Pol 2-0 1-1   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 MSV Duisburg Ger Lech Poznan Pol 5-0 5-2   1 0  
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Slask Wroclaw Pol 1-1 4-2   1 0  
&