FRANCE - Part 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ALB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 AJ Auxerre Fra Apolonia Fier Alb 5-0 3-0   1 0      
  1990/91 E1 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Dinamo Tirana Alb 5-1 0-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS AUT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E1 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Stade de Reims Fra 3-2 0-5   1 0      
  1963/64 E3 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut RC Paris Fra 1-0 3-2   0 1      
  1983/84 E1 Round 1 Rapid Wien Aut FC Nantes Fra 3-0 1-3   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 Austria Wien Aut Stade Lavallois Fra 2-0 3-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 Admira Wacker Aut AS Cannes Fra 1-1 4-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Final Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Wien Aut 1-0     1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 FC Tirol Innsbruck Aut FC Metz Fra 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Rapid Wien Aut 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Grazer AK Aut AS Monaco Fra 3-3 0-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Sturm Graz Aut 2-0 2-3   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Sturm Graz Aut 5-0 0-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Wien Aut 4-0 2-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Austria Wien Aut Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Grazer AK Aut 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Grazer AK Aut RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2 0-5   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Austria Wien Aut Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-2     0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Salzburg Aut 3-1 0-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut OGC Nice Fra 0-1 2-0   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage FC Salzburg Aut Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille Fra FC Salzburg Aut 2-0 1-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 9 4      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS AZB AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Garabag Agdam Azb AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Garabag Agdam Azb 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Lille OSC Fra Gabala FK Azb 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Gabala FK Azb 1-0 2-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 0 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS BEL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1958/59 E1 Quarter Finals Standard Ličge Bel Stade de Reims Fra 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1962/63 E3 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Union Saint-Gilloise Bel 1-0 2-4   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 AA Gent Bel Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 2 Charleroi Bel FC Rouen Fra 3-1 0-2   1 0      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Club Brugge Bel 4-3 0-3   0 1      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 FC Nantes Fra KSC Lokeren Bel 1-1 2-4   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra THOR Waterschei Bel 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 AA Gent Bel RC Lens Fra 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 2 RC Lens Fra Royal Antwerp Bel 2-2 3-2   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 3 RC Lens Fra Anderlecht Bel 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E1 Round 2 Club Brugge Bel AS Monaco Fra 1-0 1-6   1 0      
  1988/89 E2 Round 1 FC Metz Fra Anderlecht Bel 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Club Brugge Bel 3-0 1-0   0 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Anderlecht Bel 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 3 Standard Ličge Bel AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Lierse SK Bel 5-1 1-0   0 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Excelsior Mouscron Bel FC Metz Fra 0-2 1-4   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 Olympique Lyon Fra Club Brugge Bel 1-0 4-3   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 Lierse SK Bel Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 1-5   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Standard Ličge Bel RC Strasbourg Fra 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Standard Ličge Bel 2-0 2-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Club Brugge Bel Olympique Lyon Fra 4-1 0-3   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Anderlecht Bel 0-2 2-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Anderlecht Bel 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Club Brugge Bel 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Club Brugge Bel Berrichonne Châteauroux Fra 4-0 2-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Germinal Beerschot Bel Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-0 1-4 Rig 1 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Lille OSC Fra 1-1 2-2   0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Anderlecht Bel Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-1     0 0      
  2009/10 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympique Lyon Fra Anderlecht Bel 5-1 3-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Racing Genk Bel Lille OSC Fra 1-2 2-4   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Toulouse FC Fra Club Brugge Bel 2-2 0-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage AA Gent Bel Lille OSC Fra 1-1 0-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Club Brugge Bel 4-0 2-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-5 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage AA Gent Bel Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 2-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel AS Monaco Fra 1-1 2-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Anderlecht Bel 1-1 3-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Anderlecht Bel Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-4 0-5   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olympique Marseille Fra KV Oostende Bel 4-2 0-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Zulte Waregem Bel OGC Nice Fra 1-5 1-3   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel AS Monaco Fra 1-1 4-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round AA Gent Bel Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Club Brugge Bel Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-5 0-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AA Gent Bel AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-2 0-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 18 11      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS BLS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 BATE Borisov Bls Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-2 0-0   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra BATE Borisov Bls 1-3 2-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Minsk Bls En Avant Guingamp Fra 0-0 0-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS BUL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E2 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra Slavia Sofia Bul 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 1 CSKA Sofia Bul AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul AS Monaco Fra 4-2 1-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E1 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra CSKA Sofia Bul 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E2 Round 1 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 1-5   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra CSKA Sofia Bul 2-2  1-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Quarter Finals CSKA Sofia Bul Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 1-7   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 AJ Auxerre Fra Levski Sofia Bul 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra CSKA Sofia Bul 2-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Levski Sofia Bul Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Litex Lovech Bul RC Strasbourg Fra 0-2 0-0   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Lokomotiv Sofia Bul Stade Rennais Fra 1-3 2-1   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Toulouse FC Fra CSKA Sofia Bul 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 2-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Ludogorets Razgrad Bul Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-3 2-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Lokomotiv Plovdiv Bul RC Strasbourg Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 8 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS CRO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1994/95 E2 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro AJ Auxerre Fra 3-1 0-3   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Olympique Marseille Fra 1-2 2-2   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Dinamo Zagreb Cro AJ Auxerre Fra 1-2 1-3   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra Dinamo Zagreb Cro 1-1     0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Dinamo Zagreb Cro 2-0 7-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Dinamo Zagreb Cro Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-4   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra NK Rijeka Cro 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Dinamo Zagreb Cro 3-0 1-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS CYP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1993/94 E2 Round 1 APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Ethnikos Achna Cyp RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-3   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra APOEL Nicosia Cyp 1-0 0-1 3-4 Rig 0 1      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra AEL Limassol Cyp 5-1 0-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Apollon Limassol Cyp OGC Nice Fra 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra APOEL Nicosia Cyp 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage APOEL Nicosia Cyp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Girondins Bordeaux Fra AEK Larnaca Cyp 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-4   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Apollon Limassol Cyp Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 3-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 3 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS CZE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 Slavia Praha Cze RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Semi Finals Slavia Praha Cze Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 2 OGC Nice Fra Slavia Praha Cze 2-2 1-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Sigma Olomouc Cze Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 0-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-0   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 FK Príbram Cze CS Sedan Fra 4-0 1-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Olympique Lyon Fra Slovan Liberec Cze 1-1 1-4   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 0-5   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze AS Monaco Fra 0-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Mladá Boleslav Cze 1-0 2-4   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Mladá Boleslav Cze Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Toulouse FC Fra Sparta Praha Cze 2-3     0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Lille OSC Fra 1-5 1-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Sparta Praha Cze 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Round 3 Olympique Lyon Fra Viktoria Plzen Cze 4-1 1-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Mladá Boleslav Cze Olympique Lyon Fra 1-4 1-2   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Slovan Liberec Cze 0-1 4-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra FK Jablonec Cze 2-1 1-0   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Slavia Praha Cze OGC Nice Fra 3-2 3-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Sparta Praha Cze Lille OSC Fra 1-4 1-2   0 0      
  2021/22 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Sparta Praha Cze AS Monaco Fra 0-2 1-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 5 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS DEN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1955/56 E1 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den Stade de Reims Fra 0-2 2-2   1 0      
  1956/57 E1 Qualifying Round AGF Aarhus Den OGC Nice Fra 1-1 1-5   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra B1913 Odense Den 3-1 3-1   1 0      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Frem Kobenhavn Den 1-3 1-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E1 Round 1 Vejle BK Den FC Nantes Fra 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 1 KB Křbenhavn Den AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-2 1-3   1 0      
  1978/79 E2 Round 1 Frem Kobenhavn Den AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 2-0 0-4   1 0      
  1989/90 E1 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Brřndby IF Den 3-0 1-1   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 Ikast FS Den AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 1-5   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 AJ Auxerre Fra FC Křbenhavn Den 5-0 2-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage FC Nantes Fra AaB Aalborg Den 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Brřndby IF Den 4-1 3-2   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 AGF Aarhus Den FC Nantes Fra 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 AaB Aalborg Den AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage OB Odense Den RC Lens Fra 1-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra FC Křbenhavn Den 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage FC Křbenhavn Den AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-3     0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Round 2 FC Křbenhavn Den Olympique Marseille Fra 1-3 1-3   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Křbenhavn Den Lille OSC Fra 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Esbjerg fB Den AS Saint-Étienne Fra 4-3 1-0   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra FC Křbenhavn Den 1-2 1-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 12 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ENG AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1960/61 E1 Round 1 Burnley FC Eng Stade de Reims Fra 2-0 2-3   0 1      
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Sheffield Wednesday Eng 4-2 2-5   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Quarter Finals RC Strasbourg Fra Manchester United Eng 0-5 0-0   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-0 3-4   1 0      
  1969/70 E3 Round 3 FC Rouen Fra Arsenal Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Quarter Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Liverpool Eng 1-0 1-3   0 1      
  1976/77 E2 Round 1 Southampton FC Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 4-0 1-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E2 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 SC Bastia Fra Newcastle United Eng 2-1 3-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Quarter Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Ipswich Town Eng 1-4 1-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Quarter Finals Manchester United Eng Montpellier Fra 1-1 2-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E3 Round 2 AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E2 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1994/95 E2 Quarter Finals Arsenal Eng AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 1-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Leeds United Eng 0-3 1-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 AJ Auxerre Fra Nottingham Forest Eng 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 Nottingham Forest Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E2 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Liverpool Eng 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 FC Metz Fra Newcastle United Eng 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Quarter Finals Newcastle United Eng AS Monaco Fra 0-1 0-3   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 Quarter Finals AS Monaco Fra Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Aston Villa Eng 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra Liverpool Eng 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 1-0   0 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 Blackburn Rovers Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 2-2   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Manchester United Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 2-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Chelsea Eng 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Arsenal Eng FC Nantes Fra 3-0 3-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Semi Finals Arsenal Eng RC Lens Fra 1-0 2-1   0 1      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 1-1   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Manchester United Eng Lille OSC Fra 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Nantes Fra Manchester United Eng 1-1 1-5   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 2 Leeds United Eng Troyes AC Fra 4-2 2-3   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 2-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 4 AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Chelsea Eng 3-1 2-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 Liverpool Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Semi Finals Newcastle United Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng AS Monaco Fra 2-0 0-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Manchester United Eng 2-2 1-2   0 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 0-3 0-0   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Newcastle United Eng 0-4     0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Manchester United Eng Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Bolton Wanderers Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-3   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 Lille OSC Fra Manchester United Eng 0-1 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Blackburn Rovers Eng AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Toulouse FC Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 4-0   0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Manchester United Eng 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-0 1-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Liverpool Eng 1-2 0-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0     0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Lille OSC Fra Liverpool Eng 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 0-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Manchester United Eng 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Arsenal Eng 0-1 0-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Montpellier Fra Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Newcastle United Eng Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 0-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Round 2 Tottenham Hotspur Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Arsenal Eng 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 1-1 2-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E1 Round 2 Arsenal Eng AS Monaco Fra 1-3 2-0   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Everton Eng 0-0 0-3   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Chelsea Eng 2-1 2-1   1 0      
  2015/16 E1 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Manchester City Eng 2-2 0-1   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Liverpool Eng 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Tottenham Hotspur Eng 1-1 1-4   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Arsenal Eng 1-1 2-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Tottenham Hotspur Eng AS Monaco Fra 1-2 1-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Manchester City Eng AS Monaco Fra 5-3 1-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 Manchester United Eng AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Everton Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 0-3   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Liverpool Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-2 1-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Manchester City Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 2-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Manchester United Eng Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 3-1   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Round 3 Stade Rennais Fra Arsenal Eng 3-1 0-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Chelsea Eng 1-2 1-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Quarter Finals Manchester City Eng Olympique Lyon Fra 1-3     1 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Manchester City Eng 0-3 0-3   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Chelsea Eng Stade Rennais Fra 3-0 2-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Manchester United Eng 1-2 3-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra Manchester City Eng 1-2 0-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 16 34      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ESP AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1955/56 E1 Final Real Madrid Esp Stade de Reims Fra 4-3     0 1      
  1956/57 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp OGC Nice Fra 3-0 3-2   0 1      
  1958/59 E1 Final Real Madrid Esp Stade de Reims Fra 2-0     0 1      
  1959/60 E1 Quarter Finals OGC Nice Fra Real Madrid Esp 3-2 0-4   0 1      
  1961/62 E2 Qualifying Round CS Sedan Fra Atlético Madrid Esp 2-3 1-4   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Real Betis Esp Stade Français Fra 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 3 RC Strasbourg Fra FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 2-2 0-0 Spar 1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Athletic Bilbao Esp 1-3 0-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E2 Round 1 SC Bastia Fra Atlético Madrid Esp 0-0 1-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 OGC Nice Fra FC Barcelona Esp 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Espanyol Esp OGC Nice Fra 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E1 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1979/80 E2 Semi Finals FC Nantes Fra Valencia Esp 2-1 0-4   0 1      
  1980/81 E2 Round 1 Valencia Esp AS Monaco Fra 2-0 3-3   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-2  0-0   1 0      
  1984/85 E2 Round 1 FC Metz Fra FC Barcelona Esp 2-4  4-1   1 0      
  1989/90 E2 Quarter Finals Real Valladolid Esp AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-0 1-3 Rig 1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 SM Caen Fra Real Zaragoza Esp 3-2 0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 1-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp AS Monaco Fra 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  1993/94 E2 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 1-1   1 0      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Valencia Esp 1-1 1-3   0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Tenerife Esp AJ Auxerre Fra 2-2 1-0   0 1      
  1994/95 E1 Quarter Finals FC Barcelona Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-2   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Semi Finals Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Real Betis Esp 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Final FC Barcelona Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0     0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 Deportivo La Coruńa Esp AJ Auxerre Fra 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Quarter Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Celta de Vigo Esp 2-1 0-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Valencia Esp Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 4-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Deportivo La Coruńa Esp Montpellier Fra 3-1 2-0   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 Real Mallorca Esp AS Monaco Fra 4-1 0-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 4 Atlético Madrid Esp RC Lens Fra 2-2 2-4   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Quarter Finals Celta de Vigo Esp RC Lens Fra 0-0 1-2   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Valencia Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 2-1   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 1-3 3-4   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 Rayo Vallecano Esp Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-1 2-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 3-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp RC Lens Fra 3-1 1-3   0 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Real Betis Esp AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp AS Monaco Fra 1-0 3-8   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 4-2 2-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 Real Sociedad Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E1 Quarter Finals Real Madrid Esp AS Monaco Fra 4-2 1-3   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Quarter Finals Girondins Bordeaux Fra Valencia Esp 1-2 1-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Final Valencia Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0     0 1      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Deportivo La Coruńa Esp 2-0 5-0   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Sevilla Esp 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Real Betis Esp AS Monaco Fra 1-0 2-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Villarreal Esp 0-0 0-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Real Madrid Esp 3-0 1-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 Stade Rennais Fra Osasuna Esp 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Lille OSC Fra Sevilla Esp 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Real Madrid Esp 2-0 2-2   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Osasuna Esp 3-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Osasuna Esp 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage FC Barcelona Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 3-0 2-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Atlético Madrid Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 2-1 0-0   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra FC Barcelona Esp 1-1 2-5   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Racing Santander Esp 2-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Valencia Esp 2-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Deportivo La Coruńa Esp AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 3-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Real Madrid Esp 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Valencia Esp 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Real Madrid Esp 0-1 0-4   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Real Madrid Esp 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-1 2-4   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Real Madrid Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 4-0 2-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Athletic Bilbao Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-0 2-4   0 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra Atlético Madrid Esp 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Valencia Esp Lille OSC Fra 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Round 2 Valencia Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 1-1   1 0      
  2012/13 E1 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Barcelona Esp 2-2 1-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Athletic Bilbao Esp 2-1 3-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympique Lyon Fra Real Sociedad Esp 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Real Betis Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 0-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Barcelona Esp 3-2 1-3   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Barcelona Esp 1-3 0-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Valencia Esp AS Monaco Fra 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Real Madrid Esp 0-0 0-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Valencia Esp 0-1 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Athletic Bilbao Esp 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2016/17 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Villarreal Esp AS Monaco Fra 1-2 0-1   1 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Barcelona Esp 4-0 1-6   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 Round 2 Real Madrid Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 2-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Villarreal Esp 3-1 1-0   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 Olympique Marseille Fra Athletic Bilbao Esp 3-1 2-1   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 Final Olympique Marseille Fra Atlético Madrid Esp 0-3     0 1      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Atlético Madrid Esp 1-2 0-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra FC Barcelona Esp 0-0 1-5   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Round 2 Stade Rennais Fra Real Betis Esp 3-3 3-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Real Madrid Esp 3-0 2-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Valencia Esp 1-1 1-4   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Sevilla Esp Stade Rennais Fra 1-0 3-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Round 2 FC Barcelona Esp Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-4 1-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 26 34      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS FIN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1958/59 E1 Round 1 Stade de Reims Fra HPS Helsinki Fin 4-0 3-0   1 0      
  1967/68 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra KuPS Kuopio Fin 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Round 1 Reipas Lahti Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 1 KuPS Kuopio Fin AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-7 0-7   1 0      
  1981/82 E2 Round 1 KTP Kotka Fin SC Bastia Fra 0-0 0-5   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Quarter Finals RoPS Rovaniemi Fin Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1  0-3   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 Kuusysi Lahti Fin Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 2-3   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 RoPS Rovaniemi Fin AJ Auxerre Fra 0-5 0-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 2nd Qualifying Round HJK Helsinki Fin FC Metz Fra 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 HJK Helsinki Fin Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-5   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 MyPa-47 Fin FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 Tampere United Fin Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-3 1-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 11 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS FRA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E3 Round 3 AS Monaco Fra Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 0-1   1 1      
  2004/05 E3 Round 4 Lille OSC Fra AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 0-0   1 1      
  2009/10 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-1 0-1   1 1      
                    TOT. 3 3      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS GDR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Hansa Rostock GDR OGC Nice Fra 3-0 1-2   0 1      
  1972/73 E3 Round 1 SCO Angers Fra BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1975/76 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 1.FC Magdeburg GDR RC Lens Fra 4-0 0-2   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Quarter Finals SC Bastia Fra Carl Zeiss Jena GDR 7-2 2-4   1 0      
  1981/82 E1 Qualifying Round AS Saint-Étienne Fra BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 1-1 0-2   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 Carl Zeiss Jena GDR Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-1 0-5   1 0      
  1983/84 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Lokomotive Leipzig GDR 2-3 0-4   0 1      
  1984/85 E2 Round 2 Dynamo Dresden GDR FC Metz Fra 3-1  0-0   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Semi Finals Girondins Bordeaux  Fra  Lokomotive Leipzig  GDR  0-1  1-0 5-6 Rig 0 1      
  1987/88 E1  Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 2-0  2-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E2 Round 1 Lokomotive Leipzig GDR Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0  0-1   1 0      
  1989/90 E2 Round 2 AS Monaco Fra BFC Dynamo Berlin GDR 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 2 1.FC Magdeburg GDR Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 6 8      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS GEO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E3 1st Qualifying Round RC Lens Fra Torpedo Kutaisi Geo 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Dinamo Tbilisi Geo FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-2     0 0      
  2011/12 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Olimpi Rustavi Geo Stade Rennais Fra 2-5 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS GER AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1960/61 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Köln XI Ger 1-3 2-1   0 1      
  1962/63 E2 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1.FC Nürnberg Ger 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  1963/64 E2 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 Borussia Dortmund Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-1 0-2   0 1      
  1967/68 E2 Quarter Finals Hamburger SV Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 0-2 2-0 Spar 0 1      
  1968/69 E2 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 FC Metz Fra Hamburger SV Ger 1-4 2-3   0 1      
  1969/70 E1 Round 1 Bayern München Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 1.FC Köln Ger CS Sedan Fra 5-1 0-1   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 2-0 0-6   0 1      
  1973/74 E3 Round 3 OGC Nice Fra 1.FC Köln Ger 1-0 0-4   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Semi Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Bayern München Ger 0-0 0-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E2 Round 1 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E3  Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 5-2   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Final Bayern München Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-0     0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 3 RC Strasbourg Fra MSV Duisburg Ger 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Quarter Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger 1-4 0-2   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Eintracht Frankfurt Ger FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 4-2 0-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 3 Hamburger SV Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-5 0-1   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Hamburger SV Ger 2-1 0-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E3 Round 2 Toulouse FC Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1  0-1   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Final Werder Bremen Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-0     0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Semi Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0 0-2 6-5 Rig 0 1      
  1993/94 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Karlsruher SC Ger 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 2-0 1-0   0 0      
  1994/95 E3 Quarter Finals Bayer Leverkusen Ger FC Nantes Fra 5-1 0-0   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Final Bayern München Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 3-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 3-1 1-0   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-4 1-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 3 AS Monaco Fra Hamburger SV Ger 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 5-1 1-3   0 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 4-0 2-2   0 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 FC Metz Fra Karlsruher SC Ger 0-2 1-1   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 2-3   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 Olympique Lyon Fra Werder Bremen Ger 3-0 0-4   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 RC Lens Fra 1.FC Kaiserslautern Ger 1-2 4-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 1-0 0-2   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 0-3   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Werder Bremen Ger 4-1 0-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 0-1 4-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage FC Nantes Fra Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-2   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 4 Lille OSC Fra Borussia Dortmund Ger 1-1 0-0   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger AJ Auxerre Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage RC Lens Fra Bayern München Ger 1-1 3-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Bayern München Ger 1-1 2-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 2-2 0-4   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 Werder Bremen Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-3 2-7   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Alemannia Aachen Ger Lille OSC Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Hamburger SV Ger 2-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Hertha BSC Ger RC Lens Fra 0-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Schalke 04 Ger AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 RC Lens Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 2-1 0-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage VfB Stuttgart Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-2 2-4   0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Hamburger SV Ger Stade Rennais Fra 3-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger Toulouse FC Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-1 3-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra VfL Wolfsburg Ger 2-0 3-1   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Werder Bremen Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-0 2-2   0 1      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Bayern München Ger 2-1 2-0   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Semi Finals Bayern München Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 1-0 3-0   0 1      
  2009/10 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round En Avant Guingamp Fra Hamburger SV Ger 1-5 1-3   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Schalke 04 Ger 1-0 0-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Borussia Dortmund Ger 3-0 3-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Bayern München Ger 0-2 0-2   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Schalke 04 Ger Montpellier Fra 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Bayern München Ger 0-1 1-6   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Borussia Mönchengladbach Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 2-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 2-1   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Round 2 Bayer Leverkusen Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-4 1-2   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Eintracht Frankfurt Ger Girondins Bordeaux Fra 3-0 1-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage VfL Wolfsburg Ger Lille OSC Fra 1-1 3-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Bayer Leverkusen Ger 1-1 0-3   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Quarter Finals Borussia Dortmund Ger AS Monaco Fra 2-3 1-3   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FSV Mainz 05 Ger AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-1 0-0   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Schalke 04 Ger 0-1 0-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 3-0 1-3   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger AS Monaco Fra 1-1 4-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Quarter Finals RB Leipzig Ger Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 2-5   1 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Borussia Dortmund Ger AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-0   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage 1899 Hoffenheim Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 3-3 2-2   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-2 0-4   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger Olympique Lyon Fra 0-2 2-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Round 2 Borussia Dortmund Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Semi Finals RB Leipzig Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-3     1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Semi Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Bayern München Ger 0-3     0 1      
  2019/20 E1 Final Paris Saint-Germain Fra Bayern München Ger 0-1     0 1      
  2019/20 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round RC Strasbourg Fra Eintracht Frankfurt Ger 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra VfL Wolfsburg Ger 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage RB Leipzig Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Quarter Finals Bayern München Ger Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-3 1-0   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Bayer Leverkusen Ger OGC Nice Fra 6-2 3-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 19 35      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS GRE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1963/64 E1 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra AEK Athens Gre 7-2 1-1   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 4-1 1-2   1 0      
  1973/74 E2 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 3-3 0-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 3 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Aris Thessaloniki Gre 4-1 3-3   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 PAOK Thessaloniki Gre FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Toulouse FC Fra Panionios Gre 5-1  1-0   1 0      
  1987/88 E3  Round 1 Panathinaikos Gre AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0  2-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra AEK Athens Gre 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 3 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 0-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E2 Round 2 AS Monaco Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  1992/93 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 3-0   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra AEK Athens Gre 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Olympique Marseille Fra 1-2 0-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage Panathinaikos Gre FC Nantes Fra 3-1 0-0   0 0      
  1996/97 E2 Quarter Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra AEK Athens Gre 0-0 3-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 AJ Auxerre Fra OFI Heraklion Gre 3-1 2-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E1 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Panathinaikos Gre 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Ionikos Nikea Gre FC Nantes Fra 1-3 0-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 3 AEK Athens Gre AS Monaco Fra 2-2 0-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 1 FC Gueugnon Fra Iraklis Thessaloniki Gre 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 3-1 1-2   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra AEK Athens Gre 4-0 0-0   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 AJ Auxerre Fra Panathinaikos Gre 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Panionios Gre 1-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AEK Athens Gre Lille OSC Fra 1-2     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 2-1 4-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage PAOK Thessaloniki Gre Stade Rennais Fra 5-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra AEK Athens Gre 3-1 0-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Panathinaikos Gre 4-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 RC Lens Fra Panathinaikos Gre 3-1 0-0   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 3 AEK Athens Gre Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Panionios Gre 0-2 1-0   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Panionios Gre Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-3     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-3 1-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 Round 2 Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-0   0 0      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage Montpellier Fra Olympiakos Piraeus Gre 1-2 1-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-4 1-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage En Avant Guingamp Fra PAOK Thessaloniki Gre 2-0 2-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AS Saint-Étienne Fra AEK Athens Gre 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Olympiakos Piraeus Gre Olympique Marseille Fra 1-0 1-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 19 7      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS HUN AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1955/56 E1 Quarter Finals Stade de Reims Fra Vörös Lobogó Budapest Hun 4-2 4-4   1 0      
  1961/62 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra MTK Budapest Hun 1-3 2-10   0 1      
  1982/83 E3 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Tatabánya Hun 4-1 0-0   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-4  0-1   0 1      
  1988/89 E3 Round 2 Újpest Dózsa Hun Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E1 Qualifying Round Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Vac Hun 3-0 2-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra Újpest TE Hun 3-0 2-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 Olympique Nimes Fra Honvéd Budapest Hun 3-1 2-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra MTK Budapest Hun 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra DVSC Debrecen Hun 5-1 1-3   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Újpest TE Hun 3-0 1-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage DVSC Debrecen Hun Olympique Lyon Fra 0-4 0-4   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 3rd Qualifying Round ETO Györ Hun Montpellier Fra 0-1 1-0 4-3 Rig 0 1      
  2017/18 E3 3rd Qualifying Round Girondins Bordeaux Fra Videoton Fehérvár Hun 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2020/21 E3 3rd Qualifying Round FC Fehérvár Hun Stade de Reims Fra 0-0   4-1 Rig 0 1      
                    TOT. 9 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS IRL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1959/60 E1 Qualifying Round OGC Nice Fra Shamrock Rovers Irl 3-2 1-1   1 0      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 St. Patrick's Athletic Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-3 3-6   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Round 1 Home Farm FC Irl RC Lens Fra 1-1 0-6   1 0      
  1986/87 E2 Round 1 Waterford Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-2  0-4   1 0      
  1993/94 E3 Round 1 Bohemians Dublin Irl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 0-5   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 Shelbourne Irl Lille OSC Fra 2-2 0-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 1 Derry City Irl Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 7 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ISL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E1 Round 1 KR Reykjavik Isl FC Nantes Fra 2-3 2-5   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 Vikingur Reykjavik Isl Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-4 0-4   1 0      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl FC Nantes Fra 2-1  0-3   1 0      
  1988/89 E1 Round 1 Valur Reykjavik Isl AS Monaco Fra 1-0 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 4 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ISR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1998/99 E2 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-1 2-3   0 1      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr RC Lens Fra 2-2 1-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Maccabi Haifa Isr AJ Auxerre Fra 3-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 2-4     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-2 1-2   1 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Maccabi Haifa Isr 1-0 1-0   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr Olympique Lyon Fra 1-3 2-2   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Paris Saint-Germain Fra Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 2-0 3-4   1 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Hapoel Kiryat Shmona Isr Olympique Lyon Fra 3-4 0-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Maccabi Tel-Aviv Isr 1-2 0-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Beitar Jerusalem Isr AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 2nd Qualifying Round RC Strasbourg Fra Maccabi Haifa Isr 3-1 1-2   1 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Hapoel Beer-Sheva Isr 1-0 0-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 5 1      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ITA AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1959/60 E3 Round 1 Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 7-0 1-1   0 1      
  1963/64 E1 Round 2 Internazionale Ita AS Monaco Fra 1-0 3-1   0 1      
  1964/65 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra AC Milan Ita 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1964/65 E3 Round 2 Stade Français Fra Juventus Ita 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 AC Milan Ita RC Strasbourg Fra 1-0 1-2 1-1 Spar 0 1      
  1967/68 E3 Round 1 OGC Nice Fra Fiorentina Ita 0-1 0-4   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 FC Metz Fra Napoli Ita 1-1 1-2   0 1      
  1970/71 E1 Round 1 Cagliari Ita AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  1972/73 E1 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Juventus Ita 1-0 0-3   0 1      
  1977/78 E3 Round 2 Lazio Roma Ita RC Lens Fra 2-0 0-6   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Round 3 SC Bastia Fra Torino Ita 2-1 3-2   1 0      
  1980/81 E1 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Internazionale Ita 1-2 1-1   0 1      
  1983/84 E2 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Juventus Ita 2-2 0-0   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Semi Finals Juventus  Ita  Girondins Bordeaux  Fra  3-0  0-2   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Round 1 AJ Auxerre Fra AC Milan Ita 3-1  0-3   0 1      
  1985/86 E3 Quarter Finals Internazionale  Ita  FC Nantes  Fra  3-0  3-3   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Torino Ita 0-4  1-1   0 1      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 Napoli Ita Toulouse FC Fra 1-0  0-1 3-4 Rig 1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Napoli Ita 0-1 0-0   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Sampdoria Ita 2-2 0-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Round 2 Fiorentina Ita FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-0 1-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E3 Quarter Finals Fiorentina Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 1-0   0 1      
  1990/91 E1 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 3 AS Roma Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 5-0 2-0   0 1      
  1991/92 E2 Quarter Finals AS Roma Ita AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-1   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Final Olympique Marseille Fra AC Milan Ita 1-0     1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Round 2 Napoli Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Semi Finals Juventus Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  1993/94 E1 Semi Finals AC Milan Ita AS Monaco Fra 3-0     0 1      
  1994/95 E1 Semi Finals Paris Saint-Germain Fra AC Milan Ita 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita FC Nantes Fra 2-0 2-3   0 1      
  1995/96 E2 Quarter Finals AC Parma Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Lazio Roma Ita 2-1 2-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra AC Milan Ita 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  1995/96 E3 Quarter Finals AC Milan Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-0 0-3   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 En Avant Guingamp Fra Internazionale Ita 0-3 1-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Lazio Roma Ita 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Semi Finals Internazionale Ita AS Monaco Fra 3-1 0-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E1 Semi Finals Juventus Ita AS Monaco Fra 4-1 2-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 3-1   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 RC Strasbourg Fra Internazionale Ita 2-0 0-3   0 1      
  1997/98 E3 Quarter Finals Lazio Roma Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 2-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Quarter Finals Bologna Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 3-0 0-2   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Quarter Finals Girondins Bordeaux Fra AC Parma Ita 2-1 0-6   0 1      
  1998/99 E3 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Bologna Ita 0-0 1-1   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Final AC Parma Ita Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0     0 1      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Fiorentina Ita 0-0 3-3   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Lazio Roma Ita 0-2 1-5   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage AC Milan Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 3rd Qualifying Round AC Parma Ita Lille OSC Fra 0-2 1-0   1 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage Lazio Roma Ita FC Nantes Fra 1-3 0-1   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Fiorentina Ita Lille OSC Fra 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Internazionale Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 1-2 3-3   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AC Milan Ita RC Lens Fra 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Internazionale Ita 2-2 0-0   0 1      
  2003/04 E3 Quarter Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra AC Milan Ita 0-0 1-3   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage RC Lens Fra Sampdoria Ita 2-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage AS Roma Ita RC Strasbourg Fra 1-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 3 Udinese Ita RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra AC Milan Ita 0-0 2-0   0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Round 2 AS Roma Ita Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 2-0   0 1      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Livorno Ita 0-1     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage RC Lens Fra AC Parma Ita 1-2     0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra AS Roma Ita 1-3 0-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Fiorentina Ita 2-2 2-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Juventus Ita Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1 0-2   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra AC Milan Ita 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Fiorentina Ita 1-0 0-1   0 0      
  2009/10 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Genoa Ita 3-0 2-3   0 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage AC Milan Ita AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0 2-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Internazionale Ita 0-1 1-2   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Internazionale Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Udinese Ita Stade Rennais Fra 2-1 0-0   0 0      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Napoli Ita 1-2 2-3   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 Quarter Finals Juventus Ita AS Monaco Fra 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Internazionale Ita AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 1-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Fiorentina Ita En Avant Guingamp Fra 3-0 2-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-2 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Juventus Ita 0-1 1-1   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Juventus Ita 0-2 1-2   0 1      
  2016/17 E3 Round 3 Olympique Lyon Fra AS Roma Ita 4-2 1-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Napoli Ita OGC Nice Fra 2-0 2-0   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Atalanta Ita 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Lazio Ita 1-3 0-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Napoli Ita 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Lazio Ita 1-3 1-2   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Juventus Ita 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Quarter Finals Atalanta Ita Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2     1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Lazio Ita Stade Rennais Fra 2-1 0-2   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage AC Milan Ita Lille OSC Fra 0-3 1-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 19 43      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS KAZ AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Girondins Bordeaux Fra Kairat Almaty Kaz 1-0 1-2   1 0      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage FK Astana Kaz Stade Rennais Fra 2-0 0-2   0 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS LAT AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2018/19 E3 2nd Qualifying Round FK Ventspils Lat Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS LIE AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1996/97 E2 Round 1 FC Vaduz Lie Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-4 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS LUX AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1960/61 E1 Qualifying Round Stade de Reims Fra Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 6-1 5-0   1 0      
  1967/68 E2 Round 1 Aris Bonnevoie Lux Olympique Lyon Fra 0-3 1-2   1 0      
  1973/74 E3 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 1-7   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Red Boys Differdange Lux 7-0 4-1   1 0      
  1989/90 E3 Round 1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Jeunesse d'Esch Lux 7-0 5-0   1 0      
  1991/92 E1 Round 1 Union Luxembourg Lux Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 0-5   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Avenir Beggen Lux 6-0 7-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Differdange 03 Lux Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-4 0-2   1 0      
                    TOT. 8 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS MAC AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Vardar Skopje Mac Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 1 Cementarnica Skopje Mac RC Lens Fra 0-1 0-5   1 0      
  2006/07 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Lille OSC Fra Rabotnicki Skopje Mac 3-0 1-0   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS MOL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2012/13 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Sheriff Tiraspol Mol Olympique Marseille Fra 1-2 0-0   1 0      
  2013/14 E3 3rd Qualifying Round AS Saint-Étienne Fra Milsami Orhei Mol 3-0 3-0   1 0      
  2015/16 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Milsami Orhei Mol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 1-1 0-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 3 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS NED AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E1 Quarter Finals Stade de Reims Fra Feyenoord Ned 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 FC Rouen Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E1 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Ajax Ned 1-2 1-4   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Semi Finals AS Saint-Étienne Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1975/76 E2 Round 2 FC Den Haag Ned RC Lens Fra 3-2 3-1   0 1      
  1976/77 E1 Round 2 AS Saint-Étienne Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Final SC Bastia Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-3   0 1      
  1979/80 E1 Quarter Finals RC Strasbourg Fra Ajax Ned 0-0 0-4   0 1      
  1979/80 E3 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-6   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Semi Finals FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra AZ Alkmaar Ned 1-1 2-3   0 1      
  1987/88 E1 Quarter Finals Girondins Bordeaux Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1  0-0   0 1      
  1987/88 E2 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille  Fra  Ajax  Ned  0-3  2-1   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 1 Montpellier Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Roda JC Kerkrade Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-3 1-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E2 Semi Finals AS Monaco Fra Feyenoord Ned 1-1 2-2   1 0      
  1992/93 E3 Quarter Finals AJ Auxerre Fra Ajax Ned 4-2 0-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Ajax Ned 0-1 2-1   0 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 3 FC Twente Enschede Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 2 Vitesse Arnhem Ned Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Willem II Tilburg Ned 3-2 0-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E1 2nd Group Stage Feyenoord Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 0-0   0 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 RC Lens Fra Vitesse Arnhem Ned 4-1 1-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Heerenveen Ned 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  2001/02 E1 1st Group Stage FC Nantes Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 4-1 0-0   0 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Roda JC Kerkrade Ned 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-0 0-3   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 2-0   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-2 1-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 FC Utrecht Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 0-0 0-4   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 4 AJ Auxerre Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 0-3   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned AS Monaco Fra 1-0 2-0   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 Quarter Finals Olympique Lyon Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 1-1 1-1 2-4 Rig 0 1      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AZ Alkmaar Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 3 Ajax Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 1-3   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 Round 2 PSV Eindhoven Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-4   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Willem II Tilburg Ned 2-0 3-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Heerenveen Ned 1-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 0-1 3-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Heerenveen Ned RC Lens Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Feyenoord Ned 3-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage PSV Eindhoven Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 2-0 0-3   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 Stade Rennais Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 4-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Feyenoord Ned 3-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 3 Olympique Marseille Fra FC Twente Enschede Ned 0-1 1-0 7-6 Rig 1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Olympique Marseille Fra Ajax Ned 2-1 2-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned AJ Auxerre Fra 2-1 1-2   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 2 Lille OSC Fra PSV Eindhoven Ned 2-2 1-3   0 1      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 0-0 0-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage FC Groningen Ned Olympique Marseille Fra 0-3 1-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Round 2 AZ Alkmaar Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 1-4 1-7   1 0      
  2016/17 E3 Semi Finals Ajax Ned Olympique Lyon Fra 4-1 1-3   0 1      
  2017/18 E1 3rd Qualifying Round OGC Nice Fra Ajax Ned 1-1 2-2   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage OGC Nice Fra Vitesse Arnhem Ned 3-0 0-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Ajax Ned Lille OSC Fra 3-0 2-0   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Round 2 Lille OSC Fra Ajax Ned 1-2 1-2   0 1      
                    TOT. 19 16      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS NIR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1958/59 E1 Qualifying Round Ards FC Nir Stade de Reims Fra 1-4 2-6   1 0      
  1979/80 E2 Round 1 Cliftonville Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-7   1 0      
  1980/81 E1 Round 1 Linfield Belfast Nir FC Nantes Fra 0-1 0-2   1 0      
  1983/84 E2 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 1-2   1 0      
  1990/91 E3 Round 1 Glenavon Nir Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Round 1 Glentoran Nir Olympique Marseille Fra 0-5 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 6 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS NOR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1970/71 E2 Round 1 Strřmsgodset IF Nor FC Nantes Fra 0-5 3-2   1 0      
  1979/80 E1 Round 1 Start Kristiansand Nor RC Strasbourg Fra 1-2 0-4   1 0      
  1987/88 E1 Round 2 Lillestrřm SK Nor Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0  0-1   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Lillestrřm SK Nor 3-1 2-0   1 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 1 Molde FK Nor Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-3 0-3   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Viking Stavanger Nor AJ Auxerre Fra 1-1 0-1   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-1 2-7   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 1st Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 5-0 1-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Round 1 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Stabćk IF Nor 4-0 5-0   1 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Rosenborg BK Nor Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 1-2   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Viking Stavanger Nor AS Monaco Fra 1-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage RC Strasbourg Fra Tromsř IL Nor 2-0     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra SK Brann Bergen Nor 1-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E1 3rd Qualifying Round SK Brann Bergen Nor Olympique Marseille Fra 0-1 1-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 2nd Qualifying Round Stabćk IF Nor Stade Rennais Fra 2-1 0-2   1 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 3-0     0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage AS Saint-Étienne Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  2021/22 E4 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Stade Rennais Fra Rosenborg BK Nor 2-0 3-1   1 0      
                    TOT. 10 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS POL AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1969/70 E1 Round 2 Legia Warsaw Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-1 1-0   0 1      
  1971/72 E1 Round 1 Olympique Marseille Fra Górnik Zabrze Pol 2-1 1-1   1 0      
  1974/75 E1 Quarter Finals Ruch Chorzow Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-2 0-2   1 0      
  1974/75 E3  Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Legia Warsaw Pol 2-2 1-0   1 0      
  1979/80 E3 Round 1 Widzew Lódz Pol AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-1 0-3   1 0      
  1990/91 E1 Round 2 Lech Poznan Pol Olympique Marseille Fra 3-2 1-6   1 0      
  1992/93 E2 Round 1 Miedz Legnica Pol AS Monaco Fra 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 GKS Katowice Pol Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-0 1-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Hutnik Krakow Pol AS Monaco Fra 0-1 1-3   1 0      
  1998/99 E3 Round 1 LKS Lodz Pol AS Monaco Fra 1-3 0-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Widzew Lódz Pol AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-2   1 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 3 Groclin Grodzisk Pol Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-4   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Amica Wronki Pol 5-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Groclin Grodzisk Pol 1-1 4-2   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Wisla Kraków Pol 2-1     0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage Lech Poznan Pol AS Nancy Lorraine Fra 2-2     0 0      
                    TOT. 11 2      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS POR AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1962/63 E2 Qualifying Round AS Saint-Étienne Fra Vitória Setúbal Por 1-1 3-0   1 0      
  1963/64 E2 Semi Finals Olympique Lyon Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-0 1-1 0-1 Spar 0 1      
  1964/65 E2 Round 1 FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 3-0 1-0   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Stade Français Fra FC Porto Por 0-0 0-1   0 1      
  1965/66 E3 Round 1 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 0-4 1-6   0 1      
  1966/67 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-1 1-2   1 0      
  1967/68 E1 Round 2 Benfica Por AS Saint-Étienne Fra 2-0 0-1   0 1      
  1968/69 E3 Round 1 Olympique Lyon Fra Académica Coimbra Por 1-0 0-1   1 0      
  1968/69 E3 Round 2 Vitória Setúbal Por Olympique Lyon Fra 5-0 2-1   0 1      
  1970/71 E3 Round 1 Vitória Guimarăes Por AS Angoulęme Fra 3-0 1-3   0 1      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 FC Porto Por FC Nantes Fra 0-2 1-1   1 0      
  1971/72 E3 Round 1 Vitória Setúbal Por Olympique Nimes Fra 1-0 1-2   0 1      
  1974/75 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-1   1 0      
  1977/78 E3 Round 1 SC Bastia Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 3-2 2-1   1 0      
  1978/79 E3 Round 1 FC Nantes Fra Benfica Por 0-2 0-0   0 1      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra Boavista Por 2-2 1-0   1 0      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Sporting CP Lisbon Por AJ Auxerre Fra 2-0  2-2   0 1      
  1986/87 E2 Round 2 Benfica Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1  0-1   1 0      
  1988/89 E3 Round 1 Montpellier Fra Benfica Por 0-3 1-3   0 1      
  1989/90 E1 Semi Finals Olympique Marseille Fra Benfica Por 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  1989/90 E2 Round 1 CF Os Belenenses Por AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-3   1 0      
  1991/92 E3 Round 1 SC Salgueiros Por AS Cannes Fra 1-0 0-1 2-4 Rig 1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Group Stage FC Nantes Fra FC Porto Por 0-0 2-2   0 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 1 Farense Por Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 0-1   1 0      
  1996/97 E3 Round 1 Montpellier Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1996/97 E3 Round 2 FC Metz Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 2-0 1-2   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por AS Monaco Fra 3-0 2-3   0 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 SC Bastia Fra Benfica Por 1-0 0-0   1 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 4 FC Porto Por FC Nantes Fra 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  2001/02 E1 2nd Group Stage Boavista Por FC Nantes Fra 1-0 1-1   0 0      
  2002/03 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Boavista Por AJ Auxerre Fra 0-1 0-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Boavista Por 2-1 0-1   0 1      
  2002/03 E3 Round 3 FC Porto Por RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra FC Porto Por 2-3 0-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Quarter Finals FC Porto Por Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 2-2   0 1      
  2003/04 E1 Final AS Monaco Fra FC Porto Por 0-3     0 1      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra FC Porto Por 2-0 0-0   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Sporting CP Lisbon Por FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 0-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Lille OSC Fra 1-0 0-0   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Round 4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Benfica Por 2-1 1-3   0 1      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra FC Porto Por 1-1 1-2   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 4 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Sporting Braga Por 0-0 1-0   1 0      
  2009/10 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 2-1   0 1      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Benfica Por 2-0 3-4   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Sporting CP Lisbon Por 1-2 0-1   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-1 1-1   0 1      
  2012/13 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-0 1-2   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Group Stage Maritimo Funchal Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-1 0-1   0 0      
  2012/13 E3 Round 3 Benfica Por Girondins Bordeaux Fra 1-0 3-2   0 1      
  2013/14 E1 Group Stage Paris Saint-Germain Fra Benfica Por 3-0 1-2   0 0      
  2013/14 E3 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Vitória Guimarăes Por 1-1 2-1   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Lille OSC Fra FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Benfica Por 0-0 0-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Sporting Braga Por Olympique Marseille Fra 3-2 0-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra FC Porto Por 0-3 2-5   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Vitória Guimarăes Por 2-1 0-1   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 Olympique Marseille Fra Sporting Braga Por 3-0 0-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Benfica Por Olympique Lyon Fra 2-1 1-3   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage FC Porto Por Olympique Marseille Fra 3-0 2-0   0 0      
                    TOT. 16 23      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS ROM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1966/67 E2 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 1-0 1-1   1 0      
  1966/67 E3 Round 2 Toulouse FC Fra Dinamo Pitesti Rom 3-0 1-5   0 1      
  1978/79 E1 Qualifying Round AS Monaco Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  1979/80 E2 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 3-2 2-1   1 0      
  1982/83 E3 Round 3 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 1-0 0-2   0 1      
  1984/85 E1 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 1-0  1-1   1 0      
  1985/86 E2 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 2-0  0-3   0 1      
  1990/91 E2 Round 2 Montpellier Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 5-0 3-0   1 0      
  1992/93 E1 Round 2 Dinamo Bucuresti Rom Olympique Marseille Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1993/94 E1 Round 2 AS Monaco Fra Steaua Bucuresti Rom 4-1 0-1   1 0      
  1993/94 E2 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Universitatea Craiova Rom 4-0 2-0   1 0      
  1997/98 E1 2nd Qualifying Round Steaua Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 3-0 0-5   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 2 Steaua Bucuresti Rom SC Bastia Fra 1-0 2-3   0 1      
  2001/02 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Rapid Bucuresti Rom 0-0 3-0   1 0      
  2002/03 E3 Round 2 National Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-2 0-1   1 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom RC Lens Fra 4-0     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Dinamo Bucuresti Rom 2-1     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Stade Rennais Fra 2-0     0 0      
  2006/07 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Olympique Lyon Fra 0-3 1-1   0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Rapid Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0     0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra CFR Cluj Rom 1-0 2-1   0 0      
  2008/09 E1 Group Stage Steaua Bucuresti Rom Olympique Lyon Fra 3-5 0-2   0 0      
  2010/11 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round FC Vaslui Rom Lille OSC Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  2014/15 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympique Lyon Fra Astra Giurgiu Rom 1-2 1-0   0 1      
  2015/16 E3 3rd Qualifying Round ASA Tirgu Mures Rom AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-3 2-1   1 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra CFR Cluj Rom 0-1 0-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 13 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS RUS AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-6   0 0      
  1993/94 E1 Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 4-1 0-0   0 0      
  1994/95 E1 Group Stage Spartak Moscow Rus Paris Saint-Germain Fra 1-2 1-4   0 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 1 Rotor Volgograd Rus FC Nantes Fra 3-2 0-3   1 0      
  1994/95 E3 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Tekstilschik Kamyshin Rus 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1995/96 E1 Quarter Finals FC Nantes Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 2-0 2-2   1 0      
  1995/96 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Rotor Volgograd Rus 2-1 1-0   1 0      
  1999/00 E1 1st Group Stage Girondins Bordeaux Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 2-1 2-1   0 0      
  2000/01 E1 2nd Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 3-0 1-1   0 0      
  2003/04 E1 Round 2 Lokomotiv Moscow Rus AS Monaco Fra 2-1 0-1   1 0      
  2004/05 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Paris Saint-Germain Fra 2-0 3-1   0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 2-1     0 0      
  2004/05 E3 Quarter Finals CSKA Moscow Rus AJ Auxerre Fra 4-0 0-2   0 1      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus Olympique Marseille Fra 1-2     0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Round 4 Olympique Marseille Fra Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 0-1 1-1   0 1      
  2007/08 E3 Group Stage Toulouse FC Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 2-1     0 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 3 Olympique Marseille Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 3-0 0-2   1 0      
  2007/08 E3 Round 4 Olympique Marseille Fra Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 3-1 0-2   0 1      
  2008/09 E3 Group Stage AS Nancy Lorraine Fra CSKA Moscow Rus 3-4     0 0      
  2010/11 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Zenit St. Petersburg Rus AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 0-2   1 0      
  2010/11 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Spartak Moscow Rus 0-1 3-0   0 0      
  2011/12 E1 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round Olympique Lyon Fra Rubin Kazan Rus 3-1 1-1   1 0      
  2011/12 E1 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra CSKA Moscow Rus 2-2 2-0   0 0      
  2014/15 E1 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus AS Monaco Fra 0-0 0-2   0 0      
  2014/15 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra FK Krasnodar Rus 1-1 1-1   0 0      
  2015/16 E1 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Olympique Lyon Fra 3-1 2-0   0 0      
  2015/16 E3 Group Stage Rubin Kazan Rus Girondins Bordeaux Fra 0-0 2-2   0 0      
  2016/17 E1 Group Stage CSKA Moscow Rus AS Monaco Fra 1-1 0-3   0 0      
  2016/17 E3 Group Stage FK Krasnodar Rus OGC Nice Fra 5-2 1-2   0 0      
  2017/18 E3 Round 2 OGC Nice Fra Lokomotiv Moscow Rus 2-3 0-1   0 1      
  2017/18 E3 Round 3 CSKA Moscow Rus Olympique Lyon Fra 0-1 3-2   0 1      
  2018/19 E3 Group Stage Zenit St. Petersburg Rus Girondins Bordeaux Fra 2-1 1-1   0 0      
  2019/20 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Zenit St. Petersburg Rus 1-1 0-2   0 0      
  2020/21 E1 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra FK Krasnodar Rus 1-1 0-1   0 0      
                    TOT. 8 5      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS SBM AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Olympique Marseille Fra Partizan Belgrade Sbm 3-0 1-1   0 0      
  2005/06 E3 Group Stage RC Strasbourg Fra Red Star Belgrade Sbm 2-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 2nd Qualifying Round OFK Belgrade Sbm AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 1-5   1 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage Partizan Belgrade Sbm AJ Auxerre Fra 1-4     0 0      
                      1 0      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS SCO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1955/56 E1 Semi Finals Stade de Reims Fra Hibernian Sco 2-0 1-0   1 0      
  1956/57 E1 Round 1 Glasgow Rangers Sco OGC Nice Fra 2-1 1-2 1-3 Spar 1 0      
  1957/58 E1 Qualifying Round Glasgow Rangers Sco AS Saint-Étienne Fra 3-1 1-2   0 1      
  1961/62 E1 Qualifying Round AS Monaco Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-3 2-3   0 1      
  1966/67 E1 Round 2 FC Nantes Fra Celtic Sco 1-3 1-3   0 1      
  1968/69 E1 Round 1 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Celtic Sco 2-0 0-4   0 1      
  1969/70 E3 Round 1 Dunfermline Athletic Sco Girondins Bordeaux Fra 4-0 0-2   0 1      
  1971/72 E2 Round 1 Stade Rennais Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 1-1 0-1   0 1      
  1975/76 E1 Round 2 AS Saint-Étienne Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-0 2-1   1 0      
  1976/77 E3 Round 1 Hibernian Sco FC Sochaux-Montbéliard Fra 1-0 0-0   0 1      
  1978/79 E3 Round 2 RC Strasbourg Fra Hibernian Sco 2-0 0-1   1 0      
  1980/81 E3 Round 2 St. Mirren Sco AS Saint-Étienne Fra 0-0 0-2   1 0      
  1981/82 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra Dundee United Sco 2-5 2-1   0 1      
  1984/85 E3 Round 1 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Hearts FC Sco 4-0  2-2   1 0      
  1986/87 E3 Round 1 RC Lens Fra Dundee United Sco 1-0  0-2   0 1      
  1992/93 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco Olympique Marseille Fra 2-2 1-1   0 0      
  1995/96 E2 Round 2 Paris Saint-Germain Fra Celtic Sco 1-0 3-0   1 0      
  1996/97 E1 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco AJ Auxerre Fra 1-2 1-2   0 0      
  1997/98 E2 Round 1 OGC Nice Fra Kilmarnock Sco 3-1 1-1   1 0      
  1997/98 E3 Round 1 RC Strasbourg Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-1 2-1   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 1 AS Monaco Fra St. Johnstone Sco 3-0 3-3   1 0      
  1999/00 E3 Round 2 Olympique Lyon Fra Celtic Sco 1-0 1-0   1 0      
  2000/01 E1 1st Group Stage AS Monaco Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-1 2-2   0 0      
  2000/01 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 2-1   1 0      
  2001/02 E3 Round 3 Glasgow Rangers Sco Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-0 0-0 4-3 Rig 0 1      
  2003/04 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Olympique Lyon Fra 2-0 2-3   0 0      
  2003/04 E3 Round 2 Girondins Bordeaux Fra Hearts FC Sco 0-1 2-0   1 0      
  2004/05 E3 Group Stage Glasgow Rangers Sco AJ Auxerre Fra 0-2     0 0      
  2006/07 E3 Group Stage AJ Auxerre Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 2-2     0 0      
  2007/08 E1 Group Stage Olympique Lyon Fra Glasgow Rangers Sco 0-3 3-0   0 0      
  2008/09 E3 Round 1 AS Nancy Lorraine Fra Motherwell Sco 1-0 2-0   1 0      
  2011/12 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2017/18 E1 Group Stage Celtic Sco Paris Saint-Germain Fra 0-5 1-7   0 0      
  2019/20 E3 Group Stage Stade Rennais Fra Celtic Sco 1-1 1-3   0 0      
  2020/21 E3 Group Stage Lille OSC Fra Celtic Sco 2-2 2-3   0 0      
                    TOT. 14 10      
                               
                               
  ANNO  COPPA TURNO FRA VS SLO AND RIT RIG/ SPAR QL EL      
  1999/00 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Olympique Lyon Fra NK Maribor Slo 0-1 0-2   0 1      
  2004/05 E1 3rd Qualifying Round Nova Gorica Slo AS Monaco Fra 0-3 0-6   1 0      
  2017/18 E3 4th Qualifying or Playoff Round NK Domzale Slo Olympique Marseille Fra 1-1 0-3   1 0      
                    TOT. 2 1