YUGOSLAVIA 1930-31
Qualification to the national championship
Group 1.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 10 7 2 1 16 6 2,667 16
2 JSK Hajduk Split 10 6 2 2 42 13 3,231 14
3 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 10 5 1 4 23 25 0,920 11
4 HAŠK Zagreb 10 4 1 5 38 24 1,583 9
5 SK Ilirija Ljubljana 10 2 2 6 15 43 0,349 6
6 AŠK Primorje Ljubljana 10 2 0 8 17 40 0,425 4
  60 26 8 26 151 151   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub SK = Sportski Klub
JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub  AŠK = Atletski športski klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub 1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Split => Split (CRO)
Group 2.
Preliminary Skopski SK Skoplje - SK Soko Beograd 2-3 1-4
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 10 8 1 1 46 12 3,833 17
2 SAŠK Sarajevo 10 7 0 3 26 16 1,625 14
3 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 10 5 2 3 29 20 1,450 12
4 FK Slavija Sarajevo 10 4 1 5 15 26 0,577 9
5 SK Soko Beograd 10 2 3 5 17 24 0,708 7
6 SK Jug Skoplje 10 0 1 9 12 47 0,255 1
  60 26 8 26 145 145   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub SK = Sportski Klub
SASK = Sarajevski Amaterski Sport Klub FK = Fudbalski Klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Skoplje = Skopje/Скопје (MAC)
Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Group 3.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ŠSK Mačva Šabac 14 11 0 3 22 8 2,750 22
2 JŠK Slavija Osijek 14 10 0 4 46 18 2,556 20
3 SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 14 8 1 5 35 24 1,458 17
4 JAD Bačka Subotica 14 8 0 6 28 23 1,217 16
5 AK Obilić Veliki Bečkerek 14 6 0 8 32 41 0,780 12
6 HŠK Građanski ŠK Osijek 14 4 3 7 29 26 1,115 11
7 SAND Subotica 14 4 1 9 21 32 0,656 9
8 Pančevački SK Pančevo 14 2 1 11 20 61 0,328 5
  112 53 6 53 233 233   112
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
FK = Fudbalski Klub HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub
JAD = Jugoslavensko atletičko društvo SAND = Subotičko Atletsko Nogometno Društvo
Šabac => Šabac/Шабац (SER) Veliki Bečkerek = Zrenjanin/Зрењанин  (SER)
Osijek => Osijek (CRO) Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER) Pančevo = Pančevo/Панчево (SER)
Subotica => Subotica/Суботица (SER)
NATIONAL FINALS
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 10 10 0 0 32 6 5,333 20
2 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 10 5 1 4 24 18 1,333 11
3 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 10 4 2 4 10 10 1,000 10
4 JSK Hajduk Split 10 3 3 4 13 16 0,813 9
5 SAŠK Sarajevo 10 3 0 7 18 28 0,643 6
6 ŠSK Mačva Šabac 10 1 2 7 8 27 0,296 4
  60 26 8 26 105 105   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
YUGOSLAVIA 1931-32
Qualification to the national championship
Group 1.
Preliminary GŠK Segesta Sisak - ŽŠK Viktorija Zagreb 0-3 2-4
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 ZŠK Viktorija Zagreb 8 6 2 0 19 9 2,111 14
2 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 8 4 3 1 30 12 2,500 11
3 1.SSK Maribor 7 4 0 3 15 12 1,250 8
4 ASK Primorje Ljubljana 7 1 2 4 10 25 0,400 4
5 SK Ilirija Ljubljana 8 0 1 7 9 25 0,360 1
  38 15 8 15 83 83   38
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
NK = Nogometni Klub SŠK = Slovenski športni klub
ZŠK = Zagrebački športski klub AŠK = Akademski športski klub
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub SK = Sportski Klub
1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Maribor => Maribor (SLO) Sisak => Sisak (CRO)
Group 2.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 JSK Hajduk Split 8 6 1 1 20 5 4,000 13
2 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 8 5 0 3 21 12 1,750 10
3 HAŠK Zagreb 8 4 0 4 13 18 0,722 8
4 JSK Slavija Osijek 8 3 1 4 21 20 1,050 7
5 HŠK Građanski Osijek 8 1 0 7 8 28 0,286 2
  40 19 2 19 83 83   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub
Split => Split (CRO) Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO)
Group 3.
Preliminary NSK Sinđelić Niš - Građanski SK Skoplje 0-0 1-2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 10 8 1 1 41 13 3,154 17
2 BSK Beograd 10 7 2 1 36 13 2,769 16
3 SK Slavija Sarajevo 10 6 2 2 30 19 1,579 14
4 SAŠK Sarajevo 10 2 1 7 10 24 0,417 5
5 Skopski SK Skoplje 10 2 1 7 18 45 0,400 5
6 Građanski SK Skoplje 10 1 1 8 10 31 0,323 3
  60 26 8 26 145 145   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SK = Sportski Klub SAŠK = Sarajevski amaterski športski klub
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub SSK = Skopski Sportski Klub
FK = Fudbalski Klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Skoplje = Skopje/Скопје (MAC)
Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS) Niš => Niš/Ниш (SER)
Group 4.
Preliminary BASK Beograd - ZSK Sparta Zemun 6-0 4-1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BASK Beograd 10 8 0 2 48 14 3,429 16
2 SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 10 6 2 2 23 12 1,917 14
3 JAD Bačka Subotica 10 7 0 3 29 24 1,208 14
4 ŠSK Mačva Šabac 10 2 4 4 18 25 0,720 8
5 SK Slavija Sombor 10 1 2 7 17 33 0,515 4
6 AK Obilić Veliki Bečkerek 10 2 0 8 21 48 0,438 4
  60 26 8 26 156 156   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub JSD = Jugoslavensko sportskidruštvo
FK = Fudbalski Klub ZK = Zemunski Klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Šabac => Šabac/Шабац (SER)
Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER) Sombor => Sombor/Сомбор (SER)
Subotica => Subotica/Суботица (SER) Veliki Bečkerek = Zrenjanin/Зрењанин  (SER)
NATIONAL FINALS
Drzavno Prvenstvo
Quarter-finals
SK Jugoslavija Beograd - SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 5-2 4-2
HŠK Concordia Zagreb - ZŠK Viktorija Zagreb 3-0 7-3
BASK Beograd - BSK Beograd 1-3 1-3
1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb - JSK Hajduk Split 2-2 0-3
Semifinals
SK Jugoslavija Beograd - HŠK Concordia Zagreb 0-0 1-6
BSK Beograd - JSK Hajduk Split 0-0 0-3
FINAL (30.10.32 and 06.11.32)
HŠK Concordia Zagreb - JSK Hajduk Split   2-1 2-1          
YUGOSLAVIA 1932-33
Preliminary ASK Primorje Ljubljana - SK Ilirija Ljubljana 2-1 3-2
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 20 14 3 3 66 21 3,143 31
2 JSK Hajduk Split 20 13 2 5 41 19 2,158 28
3 HAŠK Zagreb 20 11 2 7 44 34 1,294 24
4 BASK Beograd 20 10 3 7 42 37 1,135 23
5 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 20 10 2 8 34 33 1,030 22
6 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 20 10 1 9 32 31 1,032 21
7 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 20 7 4 9 39 40 0,975 18
8 ASK Primorje Ljubljana 20 7 3 10 39 47 0,830 17
9 SK Slavija Sarajevo 20 7 2 11 37 48 0,771 16
10 SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 20 3 4 13 23 55 0,418 10
11 JSK Slavija Osijek 20 4 2 14 22 54 0,407 10
  220 96 28 96 419 419   220
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub
JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub  AŠK = Akademski športski klub
SK = Sportski Klub FK = Fudbalski Klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub NK = Nogometni Klub
1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Split => Split (CRO) Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER)
Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
YUGOSLAVIA 1933-34
Qualification to the 1934-35 national championship
Preliminary
Western Zone
Group 1
Semifinals 1.SSK Maribor - JRSK Split 1-1 0-2
Final ZŠK Viktorija Zagreb - JRSK Split 2-1 1-3
Group 2 ASK Tri Zvezde Apatin - OŠK Hajduk Osijek 0-0 2-1
Western Zone Final JRSK Split - ASK Tri zvezde Apatin 4-0 1-4
Eastern Zone
Group 1
First round SK Građanski Niš - KFK Šumadija Kragujevac 2-1 2-2
POSK Jugoslavija Prilep - SK Car Lazar Kruševac 0-1 0-2
SK Jedinstvo Paraćin - Skipski SK Skoplje 4-0 0-2
Second round SK Građanski Niš - SK Car Lazar Kruševac 3-2 0-0
Semifinal SK Građanski Niš - SK Jedinstvo Paraćin 3-1 2-0
Final SK Građanski Niš - SAŠK Sarajevo 4-0 0-2
Group 2
Semifinal NAK Novi Sad - ZSK Sparta Zemun 4-1 1-7
Final Železnički AK Veliki Bečkerek - ZSK Sparta Zemun 1-4 0-5
Eastern Zone Final ZSK Sparta Zemun - SK Građanski Niš 3-2 2-0
Qualifiyed clubs to the national finals
Zagreb Split
HAŠK Zagreb JSK Hajduk Split
1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb JRSK Split
HŠK Concordia Zagreb
Ljubljana
Beograd SK Ilirija Ljubljana
BSK Beograd ASK Primorje Ljubljana
SK Jugoslavija Beograd
BASK Beograd Sarajevo
ZSK Sparta Zemun SK Slavija Sarajevo
SAŠK Sarajevo
Subotica
ASK Tri zvezde Apatin Skoplje
Skopski SK Skoplje
Osijek
JSK Slavija Osijek Veliki Bečkerek
OSK Hajduk Osijek Železnički AK Veliki Bečkerek
Novi Sad Kragujevač
SK Vojvodina Novi Sad SK Radnički Kragujevac
Niš Banja Luka
SK Građanski Niš GSK Krajišnik Banja Luka
Finals
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 8 7 0 1 34 8 4,250 14
2 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 8 5 2 1 38 11 3,455 12
3 SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 8 2 2 4 16 22 0,727 6
4 AFK Tri zvezde Apatin 8 2 1 5 13 28 0,464 5
5 Železnički AK Veliki Bečkerek 8 1 1 6 9 41 0,220 3
  40 17 6 17 110 110   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BASK Beograd 8 6 1 1 31 8 3,875 13
2 SK Građanski Niš 8 5 0 3 19 23 0,826 10
3 ZSK Sparta Zemun 7 3 0 4 19 18 1,056 6
4 SK Radnički Kragujevač 7 2 1 4 6 14 0,429 5
5 Skopski SK Skoplje 6 1 0 5 14 26 0,538 2
  36 17 2 17 89 89   36
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Slavija Sarajevo 6 3 2 1 10 17 0,588 8
2 JSK Hajduk Split 6 3 1 2 25 6 4,167 7
3 SAŠK Sarajevo 6 2 1 3 8 9 0,889 5
4 JRSK Split 6 1 2 3 5 16 0,313 4
  24 9 6 9 48 48   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 4
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 JSK Slavija Osijek 6 4 1 1 10 14 0,714 9
2 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 6 3 2 1 24 7 3,429 8
3 GSK Krajišnik Banja Luka 6 1 2 3 15 18 0,833 4
4 OSK Hajduk Osijek 6 0 3 3 8 18 0,444 3
  24 8 8 8 57 57   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 5
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 HAŠK Zagreb 6 3 1 2 12 10 1,200 7
2 ASK Primorje Ljubljana 6 3 1 2 10 11 0,909 7
3 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 6 3 0 3 9 5 1,800 6
4 ŠK Ilirija Ljubljana 6 2 0 4 5 10 0,500 4
  24 11 2 11 36 36   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SSK = Skopski Sportski Klub ZK = Zemunski Klub
SK = Sportski Klub HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub
ZŠK = Zagrebački športski klub HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub
ŠK = Športski Klub BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub
FK = Fudbalski Klub BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub
SAŠK = Sarajevski amaterski športski klub AŠK = Akademski športski klub
NAK = Novosadski Amaterski Klub NK = Nogometni Klub
JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub  1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Maribor => Maribor (SLO) Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Split => Split (CRO) Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER)
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Zemun => Zemun/Земун (SER)
Apatin => Apatin/Апатин (SER) Skoplje = Skopje/Скопје (MAC)
Osijek => Osijek (CRO) Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER)
Niš => Niš/Ниш (SER) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Kragujevac => Kragujevac/Крагујевац (SER) Veliki Bečkerek = Zrenjanin/Зрењанин  (SER)
Kruševac => Kruševac/Крушевац (SER) Banja Luka => Banja Luka/Бања Лука (BOS)
Paraćin => Paraćin/Параћин (SER)
YUGOSLAVIA 1934-35
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 18 11 2 5 48 22 2,182 24
2 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 18 10 2 6 40 26 1,538 22
3 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 18 10 2 6 31 29 1,069 22
4 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 18 7 7 4 31 20 1,550 21
5 HAŠK Zagreb 18 8 3 7 33 33 1,000 19
6 JŠK Hajduk Split 18 7 4 7 47 32 1,469 18
7 BASK Beograd 18 6 3 9 41 46 0,891 15
8 SK Slavija Sarajevo 18 7 1 10 26 34 0,765 15
9 ASK Primorje Ljubljana 18 5 4 9 21 43 0,488 14
10 JSK Slavija Osijek 18 3 4 11 21 54 0,389 10
  180 74 32 74 339 339   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub FK = Fudbalski Klub
SK = Sportski Klub AŠK = Akademski športski klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub NK = Nogometni Klub
BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub 
1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Split => Split (CRO) Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
YUGOSLAVIA 1935-36
Qualification to the national championship
Group 1.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 8 4 3 1 24 12 2,000 11
2 BSK Beograd 8 4 2 2 25 9 2,778 10
3 SK Radnički Kragujevac 8 3 3 2 22 13 1,692 9
4 SK Građanski Niš 8 3 1 4 8 30 0,267 7
5 ŽSK Slavija Skoplje 8 0 3 5 12 27 0,444 3
  40 14 12 14 91 91   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 2.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BASK Beograd 8 8 0 0 34 7 4,857 16
2 SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 8 4 0 4 16 14 1,143 8
3 ŽAK Subotica 8 4 0 4 15 21 0,714 8
4 ZK Sparta Zemun 8 3 0 5 12 22 0,545 6
5 Železnički AK Velika Kikinda 8 1 0 7 7 20 0,350 2
  40 20 0 20 84 84   40
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 3.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 JSK Hajduk Split 6 5 0 1 23 4 5,750 10
2 RŠK Hajduk Sarajevo 6 4 0 2 9 12 0,750 8
3 SK Slavija Sarajevo 6 2 1 3 8 9 0,889 5
4 SK Osvit Šibenik 6 0 1 5 4 19 0,211 1
  24 11 2 11 44 44   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 4.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 6 5 1 0 17 4 4,250 11
2 JSK Slavija Osijek 6 3 1 2 11 11 1,000 7
3 GSK Krajišnik Banja Luka 6 1 1 4 9 10 0,900 3
4 ŠK Grafičar Osijek 6 1 1 4 6 18 0,333 3
  24 10 4 10 43 43   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Group 5.
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 6 3 1 2 14 10 1,400 7
2 SK Ilirija Ljubljana 6 3 1 2 10 14 0,714 7
3 HAŠK Zagreb 6 3 0 3 15 13 1,154 6
4 AŠK Primorje Ljubljana 6 1 2 3 8 10 0,800 4
  24 10 4 10 47 47   24
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
SK Ilirija Ljubljana + AŠK Primorje Ljubljana => SK Ljubljana
SK = Sportski Klub ZK = Zemunski Klub
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub 
FK = Fudbalski Klub RŠK = Radnički športski klub
ŽSK = Železničarski sportski klub HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub
BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub
ŽAK = Železničarski Amaterski Klub AŠK = Akademski Športni Klub
KFK = Kragujevački Fudbalski Klub 1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Velika Kikinda => KikindaКикинда (SER)
Kragujevac => Kragujevac/Крагујевац (SER) Split => Split (CRO)
Niš => Niš/Ниш (SER) Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Skoplje = Skopje/Скопје (MAC) Šibenik = Šibenik (CRO)
Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER) Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO)
Subotica => Subotica/Суботица (SER) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Zemun => Zemun/Земун (SER) Cetinje => Cetinje/Цетиње (MON)
National Finals
Drzavno Prvenstvo
First Round
JSK Crnogorac Cetinje - SK Slavija Sarajevo 3-3 1-2
SK Građanski Niš - Građanski SK Skoplje 2-1 0-4
ŽAK Velika Kikinda - NAK Novi Sad 0-4 3-3
ŽAK Subotica - JSK Slavija Osijek 0-1 2-4
SK Radnicki Kragujevac - BSK Beograd 1-2 1-4
SK Ljubljana - HŠK Concordia Zagreb +w/o
GSK Krajišnik Banja Luka - JŠK Hajduk Split +w/o
1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb and HAŠK Zagreb withdrew
Second Round
Građanski SK Skoplje - SK Slavija Sarajevo 2-1 1-10
JSK Slavija Osijek - NAK Novi Sad 0-4 0-2
GSK Krajišnik Banja Luka - SK Ljubljana 1-3 1-4
BSK Beograd bye
Semi-finals
NAK Novi Sad - SK Slavija Sarajevo 1-1 1-3
BSK Beograd - SK Ljubljana 3-1 3-1
FINAL (26.06.36 and 02.08.36) SK Slavija Sarajevo - BSK Beograd 0-1 0-0    
YUGOSLAVIA 1936-37
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 18 12 4 2 50 16 3,125 28
2 JŠK Hajduk Split 18 9 3 6 39 19 2,053 21
3 BSK Beograd 18 8 5 5 48 24 2,000 21
4 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 18 9 3 6 39 28 1,393 21
5 SK Slavija Sarajevo 18 7 3 8 36 40 0,900 17
6 BASK Beograd 18 7 2 9 37 40 0,925 16
7 HAŠK Zagreb 18 5 6 7 22 39 0,564 16
8 SK Ljubljana 18 6 3 9 21 40 0,525 15
9 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 18 4 5 9 26 48 0,542 13
10 JSK Slavija Osijek 18 5 2 11 23 47 0,489 12
  180 72 36 72 341 341   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Promoted SK Jedinstvo Beograd
JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub  BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub
SK = Sportski Klub NK = Nogometni Klub
FK = Fudbalski Klub 1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Split => Split (CRO) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
YUGOSLAVIA 1937-38
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 HAŠK Zagreb 18 12 2 4 40 20 2,000 26
2 BSK Beograd 18 11 4 3 45 25 1,800 26
3 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 18 11 3 4 54 23 2,348 25
4 BASK Beograd 18 8 2 8 36 33 1,091 18
5 SK Slavija Sarajevo 18 7 4 7 25 28 0,893 18
6 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 18 6 5 7 26 21 1,238 17
7 JŠK/FC Hajduk Split 18 6 5 7 31 38 0,816 17
8 SK Jedinstvo Beograd 18 4 4 10 13 36 0,361 12
9 SK Ljubljana 18 3 5 10 24 42 0,571 11
10 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 18 4 2 12 24 52 0,462 10
  180 72 36 72 318 318   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
Promoted ŠK Slavija Varaždin, ZSK Sparta/SK Zemun, SK Građanski Skoplje
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub FK = Fudbalski Klub
JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub  SK = Sportski Klub
1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Split => Split (CRO)
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
YUGOSLAVIA 1938-39
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 22 17 3 2 67 14 4,786 37
2 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 22 14 4 4 53 17 3,118 32
3 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 22 12 4 6 37 24 1,542 28
4 FC Hajduk Split 22 11 5 6 51 30 1,700 27
5 HAŠK Zagreb 22 10 5 7 41 27 1,519 25
6 SK Jedinstvo Beograd 22 8 4 10 35 40 0,875 20
7 SK Slavija Sarajevo 22 7 5 10 34 43 0,791 19
8 BASK Beograd 22 6 7 9 27 37 0,730 19
9 SK Ljubljana 22 7 4 11 23 41 0,561 18
10 SK Građanski Skoplje 22 7 2 13 32 57 0,561 16
11 ZSK Sparta/SK Zemun 22 5 3 14 21 60 0,350 13
12 ŠK Slavija Varaždin 22 4 2 16 23 54 0,426 10
  264 108 48 108 444 444   264
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub FK = Fudbalski Klub
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub
SK = Sportski Klub NK = Nogometni Klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub 
1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Skoplje = Skopje/Скопје (MAC)
Split => Split (CRO) Zemun => Zemun/Земун (SER)
Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS) Varaždin => Varaždin (CRO)
YUGOSLAVIA 1939-40
Serbian League
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 BSK Beograd 18 15 1 2 82 17 4,824 31
2 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 18 9 6 3 52 18 2,889 24
3 SK Slavija Sarajevo 18 10 3 5 47 28 1,679 23
4 SK Vojvodina Novi Sad 18 8 5 5 35 34 1,029 21
5 Građanski SK Skoplje 18 10 1 7 33 36 0,917 21
6 SK Bata Borovo 18 7 4 7 32 36 0,889 18
7 SK Jedinstvo Beograd 18 7 2 9 31 40 0,775 16
8 Železnički AK Subotica 18 5 1 12 20 61 0,328 11
9 BASK Beograd 18 2 6 10 19 35 0,543 10
10 SK Zemun 18 1 3 14 17 63 0,270 5
  180 74 32 74 368 368   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
BSK = Beogradski Sportski Klub ŽAK = Železničarski Amaterski Klub
SK = Sportski Klub BASK = Beogradski Amaterski Sport Klub
FK = Fudbalski Klub
Beograd => Beograd/Београд (SER) Borovo = Borovo (CRO)
Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS) Subotica => Subotica/Суботица (SER)
Novi Sad => Novi Sad/Нови Сад (SER) Zemun => Zemun/Земун (SER)
Skoplje = Skopje/Скопје (MAC)
Croato-Slovenian League
Preliminary ŠK Slavija Varaždin - BGŠK Bjelovar 5-1 3-2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 18 16 1 1 91 6 15,167 33
2 HAŠK Zagreb 18 11 2 5 39 39 1,000 24
3 HŠK Hajduk Split 18 10 2 6 45 29 1,552 22
4 HŠK Concordia Zagreb 18 9 1 8 46 38 1,211 19
5 SAŠK Sarajevo 18 8 2 8 30 40 0,750 18
6 ŠK Slavija Osijek 18 6 4 8 33 43 0,767 16
7 RSK Split 18 6 3 9 25 41 0,610 15
8 ŠK Slavija Varaždin 18 5 2 11 27 40 0,675 12
9 JAD/HAD Bačka Subotica 18 5 2 11 23 48 0,479 12
10 SK Ljubljana 18 3 3 12 31 66 0,470 9
  180 79 22 79 390 390   180
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average
HŠK = Hrvatski športski klub NK = Nogometni Klub
HAŠK = Hrvatski akademski športski klub SK = Sportski Klub
SAŠK = Sarajevski amaterski športski klub JSD = Jugoslovensko Sportsko Društvo
JŠK = Jugoslavenski športski klub  1.HŠK = Prvi hrvatski građanski športski klub
Varaždin => Varaždin (CRO) Sarajevo => Sarajevo/Сарајево (BOS)
Bjelovar = Bjelovar (CRO) Osijek => Osijek (CRO)
Zagreb => Zagreb (CRO) Subotica => Subotica/Суботица (SER)
Split => Split (CRO) Ljubljana => Ljubljana (SLO)
Drzavno Prvenstvo
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 1.HŠK Građanski Zagreb 10 8 0 2 25 11 2,273 16
2 BSK Beograd 10 7 1 2 30 7 4,286 15
3 SK Slavija Sarajevo 10 7 0 3 14 14 1,000 14
4 SK Jugoslavija Beograd 10 3 2 5 16 18 0,889 8
5 HŠK Hajduk Split 10 1 3 6 14 29 0,483 5
6 HAŠK Zagreb 10 1 0 9 12 32 0,375 2
  60 27 6 27 111 111   60
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) goal average