ASIAN FORMER SOVIET UNION REPUBLICS 2021
KYRGYZSTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dordoy Bishkek 28 19 5 4 57 27 30 62
2 FK Abdysh Ata Kant 28 16 9 3 65 33 32 57
3 FK Alga Bishkek 28 17 4 7 39 25 14 55
4 FK Alay Osh 28 13 8 7 47 37 10 47
5 Kaganat FK Osh 28 10 7 11 41 40 1 37
6 FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 28 9 4 15 37 44 -7 31
7 Ilbirs Bishkek FK 28 5 2 21 21 54 -33 17
8 MFK Kara-Balta 28 1 5 22 22 69 -47 8
  224 90 44 90 329 329 0 314
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Promoted FK Nur-Batken, Talant FK Tash-Kömür
FK = futbol klubi MFK = Munitsipialniy futbol klubi
The romanization of Kyrgyz names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1979 System, checked for validity and accuracy February 2022)
Bishkek = Бишкек (Бишке́к) Kant = Кант (Кант)
Osh = Oш (Oш) Kara-Balta = Кара-Балта (Кара́-Балта́)
Kochkor-Ata = Кочкор-Ата (Кочкор-Ата)
Romanization from Kyrgyz = Kyrgyz (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals FK Alga Bishkek - FK Dordoy Bishkek 1-0 3-1
FK Alay Osh - FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 0-3 0-1
Final (18.09.2021) FK Alga Bishkek - FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 0-0 aet (3-4 pen)
TAJIKISTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 DF Istiqlol Dushanbe 27 21 5 1 78 9 69 68
2 KF Khujand 27 17 4 6 52 26 26 55
3 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe FK 27 12 8 7 37 29 8 44
4 KF Istaravshan 27 12 6 9 30 25 5 42
5 FK Khatlon Bokhtar 27 10 6 11 30 33 -3 36
6 Eskhata Khujand FK 27 9 3 15 33 49 -16 30
7 Fajzkand Hulbuk FK 27 8 5 14 20 37 -17 29
8 Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 27 7 8 12 27 35 -8 29
9 KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent 27 7 5 15 38 58 -20 26
10 FK Dushanbe 27 4 6 17 23 67 -44 18
  270 107 56 107 368 368 0 377
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
FK Dushanbe-83 => FK Dushanbe during the season
Promoted Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda, Ravşan Zafarobod
DF = Dastayi Futboli CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
KF = Klubi futboli FK = Futbol Klubi
The romanization of Tajik names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1994 System, checked for validity and accuracy September 2022)
Dushanbe = Душанбе (Душанбе́) Panjakent = Панҷакент (Пенджике́нт)
Khujand = Хуҷанд (Худжа́нд) Bokhtar = Бохтар (Бохта́р)
Tursunzoda = Турсунзoдa (Турсунзаде́) Istaravshan = Истаравшан (Истаравша́н)
Kŭlob = Кӯлоб (Куляб)
Romanization from Tajik = Tajik (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals DF Istiqlol Dushanbe - Eskhata Khujand FK 4-3 3-0
KF Khujand - Ravşan Zafarobod 4-0 0-2
Final (09.12.2021) KF Khujand - DF Istiqlol Dushanbe 2-0 aet
Zafarobod = Зафаробод (Зафаробод)
TURKMENISTAN (Ýokary Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat 14 11 1 2 28 15 13 34
2 Ahal FK Änew 14 8 5 1 25 11 14 29
3 IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy 14 6 3 5 23 20 3 21
4 Köpetdag FK Aşgabat 14 5 6 3 22 18 4 21
5 Merw BSFK Mary 14 4 5 5 23 21 2 17
6 Aşgabat FK 14 3 4 7 19 24 -5 13
7 Nebitçi FT Balkanabat 14 3 4 7 8 15 -7 13
8 FC Energetik Türkmenbaşy 14 1 2 11 9 33 -24 5
  112 41 30 41 157 157 0 153
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
FK = Futbol Klubi BSFK = Bedenterbiýe-Sport Futbol Klubi
IZT = Işleýän Zawlodar Toplumynyñ FT = Futbol Topary
Aşgabat = Ашхабад Mary = Мары́
Änew = Аннау Balkanabat  = Балканабад
Türkmenbaşy = Туркменбашы
Turkmen = Russian
CUP
Semifinals Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat - Ahal FK Änew 1-2
IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy - Köpetdag FK Aşgabat 1-0
Final (22.12.2021) Ahal FK Änew - IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy  0-1
UZBEKISTAN (Superligasi)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Paxtakor Toshkent FK 26 19 3 4 51 18 33 60
2 Soʻgʻdiyona Jizzax FK 26 12 11 3 28 15 13 47
3 OKMK Olmaliq 26 13 8 5 34 25 9 47
4 Nasaf Qarshi FK 26 13 6 7 42 24 18 45
5 Bunyodkor FK Toshkent 26 13 6 7 43 30 13 45
6 Lokomotiv Toshkent PFK 26 11 6 9 37 32 5 39
7 Navbahor Namangan FK 26 10 9 7 23 19 4 39
8 Qo'qon 1912 FK 26 9 9 8 37 36 1 36
9 Qizilqum Zarafshon FK 26 7 10 9 26 29 -3 31
10 Surxon-2011 Termiz FK 26 7 4 15 17 43 -26 25
11 FK Metallurg Bekobod 26 8 1 17 22 35 -13 25
12 Mash'al Muborak PFK 26 5 8 13 21 35 -14 23
13 Andijon FK 26 4 7 15 22 41 -19 19
14 Turon Yaypan FK 26 3 8 15 16 37 -21 17
  364 134 96 134 419 419 0 498
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off Mash'al Muborak PFK - Olimpik Toshkent FK 1-3
Promoted FK Neftchi Farg'ona, Dinamo Samarqand FK, Olimpik Toshkent FK
OKMK = Olmaliq kon-metallurgiya kombinati PFK = Professional Futbol Klubi
FK = Futbol Klubi
Toshkent = Ташке́нт Namangan = Наманган
Qarshi = Карши Muborak = Мубарек
Olmaliq = Aлмалык Zarafshon = Зарафша́н
Qo‘qon = Кока́нд Termiz = Терме́з
Jizzax = Джиза́к Andijon = Андижа́н
Bekobod = Бекабад Yaypan = Яйпан
Uzbek = Russian
CUP
Semifinals Paxtakor Toshkent FK - Bunyodkor FK Toshkent 1-1 aet (5-4 pen)
OKMK Olmaliq - Nasaf Qarshi FK 0-2 aet
Final (04.12.2021) Paxtakor Toshkent FK - Nasaf Qarshi FK 1-2
ASIAN FORMER SOVIET UNION REPUBLICS 2022
KYRGYZSTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Abdysh Ata Kant 27 18 6 3 62 16 46 60
2 FK Alay Osh 27 14 9 4 39 21 18 51
3 FK Alga Bishkek 27 13 6 8 45 39 6 45
4 FK Dordoy Bishkek 27 12 8 7 45 30 15 44
5 FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 27 12 7 8 42 28 14 43
6 Kaganat FK Osh 27 9 10 8 31 34 -3 37
7 FK Nur-Batken 27 10 5 12 32 39 -7 35
8 Ilbirs Bishkek FK 27 7 8 12 24 29 -5 29
9 Talant FK Tash-Kömür 27 4 9 14 26 41 -15 21
10 MFK Kara-Balta 27 1 2 24 14 83 -69 5
  270 100 70 100 360 360 0 370
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Kaganat FK Osh and FK Nur-Batken withdrew
Promoted OshMU Aldiyer Kurshab, Muras United FK Zhalal-Abat
FK = futbol klubi MFK = Munitsipialniy futbol klubi
The romanization of Kyrgyz names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1979 System, checked for validity and accuracy February 2022)
Kant = Кант (Кант) Batken = Баткен (Баткéн)
Osh = Oш (Oш) Tash-Kömür = Таш-Көмүр (Таш-Кумыр)
Kochkor-Ata = Кочкор-Ата (Кочкор-Ата) Kara-Balta = Кара-Балта (Кара́-Балта́)
Bishkek = Бишкек (Бишке́к)
Romanization from Kyrgyz = Kyrgyz (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata - FK Alay Osh 0-0 3-1
FK Alga Bishkek - FK Abdysh Ata Kant 0-1 2-4
Final (01.09.2022) FK Abdysh Ata Kant - FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 1-0
TAJIKISTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
Regular season
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 DF Istiqlol Dushanbe 18 11 6 1 38 11 27 39
2 Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 18 7 7 4 19 16 3 28
3 FK Khatlon Bokhtar 18 7 7 4 16 11 5 28
4 KF Khujand 18 7 6 5 21 13 8 27
5 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe FK 18 7 4 7 22 24 -2 25
6 KF Istaravshan 18 6 4 8 23 19 4 22
7 Fajzkand Hulbuk FK 18 6 4 8 18 29 -11 22
8 Eskhata Khujand FK 18 5 5 8 22 29 -7 20
9 Ravşan Zafarobod 18 4 7 7 20 35 -15 19
10 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda 18 3 4 11 13 25 -12 13
  180 63 54 63 212 212 0 243
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Championship Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 DF Istiqlol Dushanbe 22 14 6 2 46 13 33 48
2 Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 22 9 8 5 25 22 3 35
3 KF Khujand 22 9 7 6 29 18 11 34
4 FK Khatlon Bokhtar 22 9 7 6 23 17 6 34
5 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe FK 22 7 4 11 26 38 -12 25
Relegation Round
6 Fajzkand Hulbuk FK 22 8 4 10 25 34 -9 28
7 Eskhata Khujand FK 22 7 6 9 29 32 -3 27
8 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda 22 7 4 11 23 26 -3 25
9 KF Istaravshan 22 7 4 11 26 27 -1 25
10 Ravşan Zafarobod 22 4 8 10 22 47 -25 20
  220 81 58 81 274 274 0 301
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promoted KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent, KF Hosilot Farkhor
DF = Dastayi Futboli CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
KF = Klubi futboli FK = Futbol Klubi
The romanization of Tajik names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1994 System, checked for validity and accuracy September 2022)
Dushanbe = Душанбе (Душанбе́) Bokhtar = Бохтар (Бохта́р)
Khujand = Хуҷанд (Худжа́нд) Istaravshan = Истаравшан (Истаравша́н)
Tursunzoda = Турсунзoдa (Турсунзаде́) Zafarobod = Зафаробод (Zafarabad)
Kŭlob = Кӯлоб (Куляб)
Romanization from Tajik = Tajik (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals FK Khatlon Bokhtar - KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent 0-0 1-2
DF Istiqlol Dushanbe - Eskhata Khujand FK 1-0 1-1
Final (29.10.2022) DF Istiqlol Dushanbe - KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent 2-2 aet (5-4 pen)
TURKMENISTAN (Ýokary Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Ahal FK Änew 28 23 4 1 89 21 68 73
2 Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat 28 18 7 3 48 18 30 61
3 Merw BSFK Mary 28 14 4 10 44 39 5 46
4 Köpetdag FK Aşgabat 28 14 3 11 46 40 6 45
5 IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy 28 10 4 14 45 44 1 34
6 Aşgabat FK 28 9 3 16 30 44 -14 30
7 Nebitçi FT Balkanabat 28 5 2 21 31 81 -50 17
8 FC Energetik Türkmenbaşy 28 4 3 21 18 64 -46 15
  224 97 30 97 351 351 0 321
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Admitted FK Arkadag (new club)
Aşgabat = Ашхабад Mary = Мары́
Änew = Аннау Balkanabat  = Балканабад
Türkmenbaşy = Туркменбашы
Turkmen = Russian
CUP
Semifinals Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat - Ahal FK Änew 1-2 0-0
IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy - Aşgabat FK 3-0 2-2
Final (11.12.2022) Ahal FK Änew - IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy 5-0
UZBEKISTAN (Superligasi)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Paxtakor Toshkent FK 26 15 9 2 47 18 29 54
2 Navbahor Namangan FK 26 15 8 3 33 15 18 53
3 Nasaf Qarshi FK 26 13 10 3 37 16 21 49
4 OKMK Olmaliq 26 13 5 8 44 23 21 44
5 Qizilqum Zarafshon FK 26 12 3 11 34 36 -2 39
6 Soʻgʻdiyona Jizzax FK 26 9 7 10 31 31 0 34
7 Bunyodkor FK Toshkent 26 9 7 10 29 37 -8 34
8 Olimpik Toshkent FK 26 7 14 5 31 28 3 35
9 FK Neftchi Farg'ona 26 8 8 10 31 32 -1 32
10 FK Metallurg Bekobod 26 8 8 10 19 27 -8 32
11 Surxon-2011 Termiz FK 26 7 5 14 25 44 -19 26
12 Lokomotiv Toshkent PFK 26 6 6 14 22 36 -14 24
13 Qo'qon 1912 FK 26 4 10 12 21 38 -17 22
14 Dinamo Samarqand FK 26 3 6 17 24 47 -23 15
  364 129 106 129 428 428 0 493
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off Turon Yaypan FK - Lokomotiv Toshkent PFK 2-1
Promoted Andijon FK, Buxoro FK, Turon Yaypan FK
FK = Futbol Klubi PFK = Professional Futbol Klubi
OKMK = Olmaliq kon-metallurgiya kombinati
Toshkent = Ташке́нт Fargʻona = Фергана́
Namangan = Наманган Bekobod = Бекабад
Qarshi = Карши Termiz = Терме́з
Olmaliq = Aлмалык Qo‘qon = Кока́нд
Zarafshon = Зарафша́н Samarqand = Самарка́нд
Jizzax = Джиза́к
Uzbek = Russian
CUP
Semifinals Navbahor Namangan FK - Soʻgʻdiyona Jizzax FK 1-0
Nasaf Qarshi FK - OKMK Olmaliq 2-1
Final (30.10.2022) Nasaf Qarshi FK - Navbahor Namangan FK 2-1
ASIAN FORMER SOVIET UNION REPUBLICS 2023
KYRGYZSTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Abdysh Ata Kant 27 17 6 4 58 22 36 57
2 FK Alay Osh 27 14 9 4 36 23 13 51
3 FK Dordoy Bishkek 27 14 8 5 54 24 30 50
4 FK Alga Bishkek 27 12 8 7 52 35 17 44
5 Muras United FK Zhal-Alabat 27 12 6 9 41 34 7 42
6 Talant FK Tash-Kömür 27 8 10 9 32 38 -6 34
7 FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata 27 9 5 13 29 38 -9 32
8 Ilbirs Bishkek FK 27 7 5 15 32 53 -21 26
9 OshMU Aldiyer Kurshab 27 6 5 16 29 53 -24 23
10 MFK Kara-Balta 27 3 4 20 20 63 -43 13
  270 102 66 102 383 383 0 372
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Promoted ===
MFK Kara-Balta =>FK Kyrgyzaltyn Kara-Balta 
FK = futbol klubi MFK = Munitsipialniy futbol klubi
The romanization of Kyrgyz names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1979 System, checked for validity and accuracy February 2022)
Kant = Кант (Кант)
Osh = Oш (Oш) Tash-Kömür = Таш-Көмүр (Таш-Кумыр)
Kochkor-Ata = Кочкор-Ата (Кочкор-Ата) Kara-Balta = Кара-Балта (Кара́-Балта́)
Bishkek = Бишкек (Бишке́к) Zhalal-Abat = Жалал-Aбат (Dzhalal-Abat)
Kurshab = Куршаб (Куршаб)
Romanization from Kyrgyz = Kyrgyz (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals MFK Kara-Balta - Muras United FK Zhal-Alabat 1-4 0-1
FK Abdysh Ata Kant - FK Alay Osh 0-0 1-1
Final (16.09.2023) Muras United FK Zhal-Alabat - FK Abdysh Ata Kant 2-1
TAJIKISTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
Regular season
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 DF Istiqlol Dushanbe 18 12 4 2 42 8 34 40
2 Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 18 8 7 3 23 13 10 31
3 KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent 18 9 2 7 30 25 5 29
4 Eskhata Khujand FK 18 8 2 8 24 28 -4 26
5 Fajzkand Hulbuk FK 18 6 7 5 24 22 2 25
6 KF Khujand 18 5 7 6 18 26 -8 22
7 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe FK 18 4 8 6 14 14 0 20
8 KF Hosilot Farkhor 18 5 5 8 14 20 -6 20
9 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda 18 3 7 8 17 28 -11 16
10 FK Khatlon Bokhtar 18 5 1 12 11 33 -22 16
  180 65 50 65 217 217 0 245
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Championship Round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 DF Istiqlol Dushanbe 22 16 4 2 56 12 44 52
2 Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 22 9 8 5 29 20 9 35
3 KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent 22 10 3 9 39 36 3 33
4 Eskhata Khujand FK 22 10 3 9 30 32 -2 33
5 Fajzkand Hulbuk FK 22 6 8 8 29 36 -7 26
Relegation Round
6 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe FK 22 5 11 6 16 15 1 26
7 KF Khujand 22 5 11 6 19 27 -8 26
8 KF Hosilot Farkhor 22 6 7 9 17 22 -5 25
9 Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda 22 5 9 8 21 30 -9 24
10 FK Khatlon Bokhtar 22 5 2 15 12 38 -26 17
  220 77 66 77 268 268 0 297
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promoted FK Panjsher Balkh, FK Istaravshan
FK Khatlon Bokhtar => FK Vahsh Bokhtar
DF = Dastayi Futboli CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
KF = Klubi futboli FK = Futbol Klubi
The romanization of Tajik names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1994 System, checked for validity and accuracy September 2022)
Dushanbe = Душанбе (Душанбе́) Panjakent = Панҷакент (Пенджике́нт)
Khujand = Хуҷанд (Худжа́нд) Bokhtar = Бохтар (Бохта́р)
Tursunzoda = Турсунзoдa (Турсунзаде́) Farkhor = Фархор (Parkhar)
Kŭlob = Кӯлоб (Куляб)
Romanization from Tajik = Tajik (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals DF Istiqlol Dushanbe - Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda 1-0 1-1
FK Khatlon Bokhtar - Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 0-3 2-0
Final (01.11.23) DF Istiqlol Dushanbe - Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob 1-1 aet (4-2 pen)
TURKMENISTAN (Ýokary Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Arkadag 24 24 0 0 83 17 66 72
2 Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat 24 17 3 4 57 26 31 54
3 Nebitçi FT Balkanabat 24 13 4 7 41 31 10 43
4 Ahal FK Änew 24 12 2 10 41 32 9 38
5 Aşgabat FK 24 9 3 12 35 51 -16 30
6 Köpetdag FK Aşgabat 24 8 4 12 31 49 -18 28
7 FC Energetik Türkmenbaşy 24 5 2 17 16 46 -30 17
8 IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy 24 3 5 16 16 41 -25 14
9 Merw BSFK Mary 24 3 5 16 17 44 -27 14
  216 94 28 94 337 337 0 310
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Promoted
Aşgabat = Ашхабад Mary = Мары́
Änew = Аннау Balkanabat  = Балканабад
Türkmenbaşy = Туркменбашы Arkadag = Аркада́г
Turkmen = Russian
CUP
Semifinals Merw BSFK Mary - Ahal FK Änew 1-1 0-1
Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat - FK Arkadag 1-4 0-4
Final (24.12.2023) FK Arkadag - Ahal FK Änew  3-0
UZBEKISTAN (Superligasi)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Paxtakor Toshkent FK 26 16 5 5 41 25 16 53
2 Nasaf Qarshi FK 26 13 9 4 32 17 15 48
3 Navbahor Namangan FK 26 14 5 7 44 19 25 47
4 OKMK Olmaliq 26 13 7 6 43 34 9 46
5 FK Neftchi Farg'ona 26 11 12 3 33 18 15 45
6 Surxon-2011 Termiz FK 26 11 7 8 28 24 4 40
7 Andijon FK 26 12 4 10 27 25 2 40
8 Bunyodkor FK Toshkent 26 10 7 9 30 33 -3 37
9 Olimpik Toshkent FK 26 8 7 11 26 32 -6 31
10 FK Metallurg Bekobod 26 8 6 12 26 35 -9 30
11 Soʻgʻdiyona Jizzax FK 26 7 6 13 30 39 -9 27
12 Qizilqum Zarafshon FK 26 6 7 13 22 33 -11 25
13 Turon Yaypan FK 26 3 7 16 16 41 -25 16
14 Buxoro FK 26 4 3 19 12 35 -23 15
  364 136 92 136 410 410 0 500
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off Qo'qon 1912 FK - Qizilqum Zarafshon FK 1-2
Promoted Lokomotiv Toshkent PFK, Dinamo Samarqand FK
FK = Futbol Klubi PFK = Professional Futbol Klubi
OKMK = Olmaliq kon-metallurgiya kombinati
Toshkent = Ташке́нт Fargʻona = Фергана́
Namangan = Наманган Bekobod = Бекабад
Qarshi = Карши Termiz = Терме́з
Olmaliq = Aлмалык Andijon = Андижа́н
Zarafshon = Зарафша́н Buxoro = Бухара́
Jizzax = Джиза́к Yaypan = Yaypan
Uzbek = Russian
CUP
Semifinals Nasaf Qarshi FK - Dinamo Samarqand 2-1
OKMK Olmaliq - Navbahor Namangan FK 2-2 aet (4-3 pen)
Final (12.11.2023) Nasaf Qarshi FK - OKMK Olmaliq 1-0
ASIAN FORMER SOVIET UNION REPUBLICS 2024
KYRGYZSTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Abdysh Ata Kant                
2 FK Alay Osh
3 FK Dordoy Bishkek
4 FK Alga Bishkek
5 Muras United FK Zhal-Alabat
6 Talant FK Tash-Kömür
7 FK Neftchi Kochkor-Ata
8 Ilbirs Bishkek FK
9 OshMU Aldiyer Kurshab                
10 FK Kyrgyzaltyn Kara-Balta                
                 
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
MFK Kara-Balta =>FK Kyrgyzaltyn Kara-Balta 
Promoted
FK = futbol klubi
The romanization of Kyrgyz names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1979 System, checked for validity and accuracy February 2022)
Kant = Кант (Кант)
Osh = Oш (Oш) Tash-Kömür = Таш-Көмүр (Таш-Кумыр)
Kochkor-Ata = Кочкор-Ата (Кочкор-Ата) Zhalal-Abat = Жалал-Aбат (Джала́л-Аба́д)
Bishkek = Бишкек (Бишке́к) Kara-Balta = Кара-Балта (Кара́-Балта́)
Kurshab = Куршаб (Куршаб)
Romanization from Kyrgyz = Kyrgyz (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals
Final
TAJIKISTAN (Vysshaya Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 DF Istiqlol Dushanbe
2 Futbolnyi Ravshan Kŭlob
3 KF Kuktosh Rŭdakí Panjakent
4 Eskhata Khujand FK
5 Fajzkand Hulbuk FK
6 KF Khujand
7 CSKA Pomir Dushanbe FK
8 KF Hosilot Farkhor
9 FK Panjsher Balkh
10 FK Istaravshan
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
FK Vahsh Bokhtar
                 
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
DF = Dastayi Futboli CSKA = Centralnyi Sportivnyi Klub Armii
KF = Klubi futboli FK = Futbol Klubi
The romanization of Tajik names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
(BGN/PCGN 1994 System, checked for validity and accuracy September 2022)
Dushanbe = Душанбе (Душанбе́) Panjakent = Панҷакент (Пенджике́нт)
Khujand = Хуҷанд (Худжа́нд) Farkhor = Фархор (Parkhar)
Kŭlob = Кӯлоб (Куляб) Balkh = Балх (Балх - former Колхозабад)
Istaravshan = Истаравшан (Истаравша́н) Tursunzoda = Турсунзoдa (Турсунзаде́)
Bokhtar = Бохтар (Бохта́р)
Romanization from Tajik = Tajik (Russian)
CUP
Semifinals
Final
TURKMENISTAN (Ýokary Liga)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Arkadag                
2 Altyn Asyr FK Aşgabat
3 Nebitçi FT Balkanabat
4 Ahal FK Änew
5 Aşgabat FK
6 Köpetdag FK Aşgabat
7 FC Energetik Türkmenbaşy
8 IZT Şagadam FK Türkmenbaşy
9 Merw BSFK Mary
                 
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored
Promoted
Aşgabat = Ашхабад Mary = Мары́
Änew = Аннау Balkanabat  = Балканабад
Türkmenbaşy = Туркменбашы Arkadag = Аркада́г
Turkmen = Russian
CUP
Semifinals
Final
UZBEKISTAN (Superligasi)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Paxtakor Toshkent FK                
2 Nasaf Qarshi FK
3 Navbahor Namangan FK
4 OKMK Olmaliq
5 FK Neftchi Farg'ona
6 Surxon-2011 Termiz FK
7 Andijon FK
8 Bunyodkor FK Toshkent
9 Olimpik Toshkent FK
10 FK Metallurg Bekobod
11 Soʻgʻdiyona Jizzax FK
12 Qizilqum Zarafshon FK                
13 Lokomotiv Toshkent PFK
14 Dinamo Samarqand FK                
                 
Rules for classification: 1) points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored
Promotion/relegation play-off
Promoted
FK = Futbol Klubi PFK = Professional Futbol Klubi
OKMK = Olmaliq kon-metallurgiya kombinati
Toshkent = Ташке́нт Fargʻona = Фергана́
Namangan = Наманган Bekobod = Бекабад
Qarshi = Карши Termiz = Терме́з
Olmaliq = Aлмалык Andijon = Андижа́н
Zarafshon = Зарафша́н Samarqand = Самарка́нд
Jizzax = Джиза́к
Uzbek = Russian
CUP
Semifinals
Final