U.S.S.R. 1923
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Petrograd
First stage
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Merkur 11 9 1 1 38 8 4,750 19
2 Petrovsky 11 9 1 1 40 21 1,905 19
3 Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) 11 8 2 1 63 16 3,938 18
4 Sport-Klub Unitas 11 8 1 2 38 17 2,235 17
5 FC Kolomyagi 11 5 3 3 27 18 1,500 13
6 Gladiator 11 5 2 4 30 15 2,000 12
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown
12 unknown
                 
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Championship round (initial table - head-to-head record)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 FC Kolomyagi 5 4 0 1 17 6 2,833 8
2 Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) 5 3 0 2 17 10 1,700 6
3 Sport-Klub Unitas 5 3 0 2 15 9 1,667 6
4 Merkur 5 3 0 2 12 12 1,000 6
5 Gladiator 5 2 0 3 9 19 0,474 4
6 Petrovsky 5 0 0 5 3 17 0,176 0
  30 15 0 15 73 73   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Championship round (final table)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Merkur 16 12 1 3 50 20 2,500 25
2 Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) 16 11 2 3 80 26 3,077 24
3 Sport-Klub Unitas 16 11 1 4 53 26 2,038 23
4 FC Kolomyagi 16 9 3 4 44 24 1,833 21
5 Petrovsky 16 9 1 6 43 38 1,132 19
6 Gladiator 16 7 2 7 39 34 1,147 16
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Putiovskiy => Movskovsko-Narvskiy
FC Kolomyagi => Petrogravskiy (B) Distrikt
Merkur => Tsentalniy Distrikt
Murzinka => Volodarskiy Distrikt
Sport (Kruzhok Lyubitelei Sporta) => Petrogradskiy (A) Distrikt
Sport-Klub Unitas => Vyborskiy Distrikt
Petrograd (Leningrad/Sankt-Peterburg) = Петроград (Ленинград/Санкт-Петербург)
Petrograd => Leningrad (January 1924)
Moskva (spring)
Quarter-finals
Krasnaya Presnya - Dinamo 3-2
MSPO - Mossovet 2-1
Yatch Klub Raykomvoda - Krasnoye Orekhovo 2-1
Ruskabel - OPPV 3-2
Semifinals
Krasnaya Presnya - MSPO 5-1
Yatch Klub Raykomvoda - Ruskabel 1-0
Final (01.07.1923)
Krasnaya Presnya - Yatch Klub Raykomvoda     2-0          
OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha MSPO = Moskovskiy soviet potrebitelnykh obshchyestv im. Usiyevicha
Moskva = Москва
Moskva (autumn)
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnoye Orekhovo 6 4 1 1 18 9 2,000 9
2 MOSNAV  6 3 1 2 12 11 1,091 7
3 Ruskabel 6 2 1 3 10 14 0,714 5
4 Krasnaya Presnya 6 1 1 4 7 13 0,538 3
  24 10 4 10 47 47   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
MOSNAV = Moskovskoye obshchestvo spaceniya na vodakh
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 MSPO 6 5 0 1 31 6 5,167 10
2 OPPV  6 3 1 2 20 9 2,222 7
3 Zhelbat 6 2 1 3 8 29 0,276 5
4 Gosbank 6 1 0 5 6 21 0,286 2
  24 11 2 11 65 65   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha MSPO = Moskovskiy soviet potrebitelnykh obshchyestv im. Usiyevicha
Group 3
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 «Yacht-klub Raykomvoda» 6 5 0 1 30 6 5,000 10
2 AKS 6 3 1 2 16 16 1,000 7
3 Dinamo 6 2 1 3 21 10 2,100 5
4 «4-ya UPPV» Moskva 6 1 0 5 3 38 0,079 2
  24 11 2 11 70 70   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
AKS = Astakhovskiy kruzhok sporta UPPV = Uchebno-Pokazatelnaya ploshchadka Vsevobucha
Group 4
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Klub imeni Kalyaveva 6 5 0 1 15 7 2,143 10
2 Vozdukhoflot 6 3 1 2 13 9 1,444 7
3 KLIF 6 3 1 2 9 9 1,000 7
4 MSOG 6 0 0 6 5 17 0,294 0
  24 11 2 11 42 42   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
KLIF = Kruzhok Lyubiteley Igry v Futbol MSOG = Мoskovskoye sportivnoye obshchestvo glukhonyemykh
Group 5
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Truzhenik 4 4 0 0 10 1 10,000 8
2 Klub Imeni Kuvshinova 4 1 1 2 3 7 0,429 3
3 Gornaya Akademiya 4 0 1 3 3 8 0,375 1
4 LRK  Lyanazovo withdrew
  12 5 2 5 16 16   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
LRK = Lyanozovskiy rabichiy klub
Group 6
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Lefortovo 6 5 1 0 22 8 2,750 11
2 KOR 6 3 1 2 14 12 1,167 7
3 Obraztovaya Tipografiya 6 2 1 3 12 16 0,750 5
4 UPPV 6 0 1 5 7 19 0,368 1
  24 10 4 10 55 55   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
KOR =  Klub Oktyabrskoy Revolutsii UPPV = Uchebno-Pokazatelnaya ploshchadka Vsevobucha
Group 7
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 MOGES 6 4 1 1 13 8 1,625 9
2 Mekrastadas  6 4 0 2 12 6 2,000 8
3 Rabochaya 6 2 1 3 2 7 0,286 5
4 Trestput 6 0 2 4 4 10 0,400 2
  24 10 4 10 31 31   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
MOGES = Мoskovskaya Gosudarstvennaya Elektricheckaya Stantsya
Group 8
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Trud i Tvorchestvo 6 5 0 1 54 5 10,800 10
2 Klub imeni Kalinina 6 4 1 1 18 12 1,500 9
3 TKSR 6 2 1 3 17 24 0,708 5
4 45-ya shkola 6 0 0 6 3 51 0,059 0
  24 11 2 11 92 92   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
TKSR = Tsentanliy кlub stroitelnykh rabochikh
Group 9 (suburban group)
1 Perovo
2 GKS Glukhovo
3 Saltykovka
4 Kuskovo
GKS = Glukhovskiy klub sporta
Final stage
Preliminary
MSPO - Klub imeni Kalyaveva 7-0
Quarter-finals
«Yacht-klub Raykomvoda» - Perovo 6-0
MSPO - Trud i Tvorchestvo 5-1
Krasnoye Orekhovo - MOGES 12-0
Truzhenik - Lefortovo 5-0
Semifinals
«Yacht-klub Raykomvoda» - MSPO 3-1
Krasnoye Orekhovo - Truzhenik 5-0
Final (04.11.1923)
«Yacht-klub Raykomvoda» - Krasnoye Orekhovo     5-0          
MOGES => Krasnyy Luch
Moskva = Москва
Volga Region
1 SSGOD Vologda
2 Gryasovets
SSGOD = 
Vologda = Во́логда Gryasovets = Гря́зовец
Ivanovo
1 Tomna Kineshma
Ivanovo = Ива́ново Kineshma = Кинешма
Ukrainian SSR
Group 1
Semifinals
Kharkov - Nikolayev +/-
Odessa - Kiev +/-
Final
Kharkov - Odessa 1-0
Group 2
Semifinals
Druzhkovka - Poltava 5-1
Krim - Yekaterinoslav 2-1
Final
Druzhkovka - Krim 2-0
Group 3
Semifinals
Yuzovka - Chernigov +/-
Vinnitsa - Zhitomir 2-1
Final
Yuzovka - Vinnitsa 8-0
Final round
Semifinal
Yuzovka - Druzhkovka 1-0
Kharkov bye
Final (Kharkov 19.09 and 17.09 23)
Kharkov - Yuzovka     1-1 aet 5-1      
Kharkov = Харьков Krim = Крым
Nikolayev = Николаев Yekaterinoslav (Dnepropetrovsk) = Екатериносла́в (Днепропетровск)
Odessa = Одесса Yuzovka (Stalin/Stalino/Donetsk) = Юзовка (Сталин/Сталино/Доне́цк)
Kiev = Киев Chernigov = Черни́гов
Druzhkovka = Дружковка Vinnitsa = Ви́нница
Poltava = Полтава Zhitomir = Житомир
City / Republic selections Soviet Championship
First round
Tambov - Nizhniy Novgorod 3-2
Kolomna - MBBZhD Rzhev 6-0
YuZhD Kharkov - Tula 0-0 (3-1p)
OKKA Tiflis - YuVZhD Voronezh 3-1
Moskva - Ivanovo 7-0
Kovrov - Kaluga 3-2
Irkutsk - KSMB Ufa 15-0
Yaroslav - Gomel 2-1
Quarter-finals
Tambov - Kolomna 0-2
Moskva - Kovrov 4-0
Irkutsk - Yaroslav 1-0
YuZhD Kharkov bye
Additional match
OKKA Tbilisi - Moskva 0-6
Semifinals
Kolomna - YuZhD Kharkov 1-5
Moskva - Irkutsk 15-0
Final (Moskva 09.09.23)
Moskva - YuZhD Kharkov     3-0 (YuZhD Kharkov left the filed at 24')    
OKKA = Otdel'naya Krasnoznamyonnaya Krasnaya Armiya MBBZhD = Moskovskaya-Byelorussko-Baltiyskaya zheleznaya doroga
YuVZhD = Yugo-Vostochnaya Zheleznaya Doroga YuZhD = Yuzhnaya Zheleznaya Doroga
KSMB = Komanda Kommunisticheskogo Soyuza Molodezhi Bashkirii
Losers tournament
Quarter-finals
Nizhniy Novgorod - MBBZhD Rzhev 4-2
Kaluga - Ivanovo +/-
YuVZhD Voronezh - Gomel 3-2
KSMB Ufa - Tula -/+
Semifinals
Nizhniy Novgorod - Kaluga 2-1
YuVZhD Voronezh - Tula +/-
Final
Nizhniy Novgorod - YuVZhD Voronezh 3-2
Tambov = Тамбо́в Moskva = Москва
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород Ivanovo = Иваново
Kolomna = Коломна Kovrov = Ковров
Rzhev = Ржев Kaluga = Калу́га
Kharkov = Харьков Irkutsk = Иркутск
Tula = Ту́ла Ufa = Уфа́
Tiflis (Tbilisi) = Тифлис (Тбили́си) Yaroslav = Ярославль
Voronezh = Воронеж Gomel = Гомель
U.S.S.R. 1924
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
First round
Vyborskiy Distrikt - Vasileostrovskiy Distrikt +/-
Petrogradksy Distrikt - Moskovsko-Narvskiy Distrikt +/-
Leningradskiy Okrug - Volodarskiy Distrikt +/-
Tsentralniy Distrikt bye
Semifinals
Vyborskiy Distrikt - Petrogradksy Distrikt 1-3
Leningradskiy Okrug - Volodarskiy Distrikt 3-2
Final
Petrogradksy Distrikt - Leningradskiy Okrug     3-2          
Moskovsko-Narvskiy Distrikt => Krasniy Putilovets
Volodarskiy Distrikt => Bolshevik
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva (spring)
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnaya Presnya 5 4 1 0 21 7 3,000 14
2 OPPV 5 3 1 1 11 6 1,833 12
3 Yacht Klub Raykomvoda 5 3 0 2 15 6 2,500 11
4 Dinamo 5 1 2 2 5 9 0,556 9
5 MSPO 5 0 2 3 5 12 0,417 7
6 2-y Zhelbat 5 1 0 4 3 20 0,150 7
  30 12 6 12 60 60   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha MSPO = Moskovskiy soviet potrebitelnykh obshchyestv im. Usiyevicha
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnoye Orekhovo 5 3 1 1 13 6 2,167 12
2 Sakharotrest 5 2 3 0 5 2 2,500 12
3 Ruskabel 5 2 1 2 7 6 1,167 10
4 Krasnyie Khamovniki 5 2 1 2 8 7 1,143 10
5 TKSR 5 1 1 3 3 8 0,375 8
6 Mossovet 5 0 3 2 4 11 0,364 8
  30 10 10 10 40 40   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
First place play-off Krasnoye Orekhovo - Sakharotrest 1-0
TKSR = Tsentanliy кlub stroitelnykh rabochikh
Final (08.06.1924)
Krasnaya Presnya - Krasnoye Orekhovo 4-0              
Yacht Klub Raykomvoda dissolved
Mossovet => PKMSFK
Moskva = Москва
Moskva (autumn)
Championship group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 PKMSFK 6 5 0 1 19 6 3,167 16
2 Krasnaya Presnya 6 4 0 2 19 17 1,118 14
3 TKFK Krasnoye Orekhovo 6 3 0 3 13 10 1,300 12
4 OPPV 6 0 0 6 8 26 0,308 6
  24 12 0 12 59 59   48
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
PKMSFK = Pokazatelniy klub Moskovskogo soveta fizicheskoy kultury OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha
TKFK = Tsentralniy klub fizicheskoy kultury 
Moskva = Москва
5th place group
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 5 5 0 0 8 2 4,000 15
2 Sakhrniki 6 4 0 2 9 7 1,286 14
3 MSPO 5 1 0 4 6 11 0,545 7
4 KFK imeni Vorovskogo Kolomna 6 1 0 5 4 7 0,571 8
  22 11 0 11 27 27   44
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
MSPO = Moskovskiy soviet potrebitelnykh obshchyestv im. Usiyevicha KFK = Kruzhok Fizicheskoy Kultury
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Kanavino Nizhny Novgorod
2 Sormovo Nizhny Novgorod
3 Vyksa
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород Vyksa = Выкса
Tver
1 Sbornaya Tveri
Tver = Тверь
Volga Region
1 Klub imeni KIM Vologda
2 Sverdlovsko-Cykhonskiy rayon
Vologda = Во́логда
City selections championship
North-Western District
First round
Yaroslav - Kostroma 4-1
Tver - Leningrad 1-3
Semifinals
Leningrad - Yaroslav +/-
Grishino (Pokrovsk) - Pskov +/-
Final
Leningrad - Grishino (Pokrovsk) 9-1
Northern District
First round
Vyatka - Cherepovets +/-
Velikiy Ustyug - Ust-Sysolsk +/-
Semifinals
Vyatka - Velikiy Ustyug +/-
Vologda - Arkhangelsk +/-
Final
Vyatka - Vologda 4-0
Ural District
not played
Siberian District
First round
Omsk - Tyumen 7-0
Semifinal
Omsk - Penza 4-2
Final
unknown
Volga District
Preliminary round
Saratov - Uralsk +/-
First round
Ulyanovsk - Samara 0-1
Nizhny Novgorod - Vladimir +/-
Tsaritsyn - Astrakhan 2-0
Markshtadt Chelyabinsk - Saratov +/-
Semifinals
Samara - Nizhny Novgorod +/-
Tsaritsyn - Markshtadt Chelyabinsk +/-
Final
Samara - Tsaritsyn +/-
Autonomous republics and eastern regions
First round
Kazan - Ufa +/-
Semifinal
Tashkent - Orenburg 5-1
Kazan bye
Final
Kazan - Tashkent 4-1
Central District
First round
Tula - Moskva -/+
Kursk - Oryol +/-
Kaluga - Bryansk +/-
Voronezh - Tambov +/-
Penza - Ryazan +/-
Second round
Ivanovo-Voznesensk - Moskva 0-7
Kaluga - Kursk +/-
Voronezh - Penza 3-1
Semifinals
Moskva - Smolensk +/-
Kaluga - Voronezh +/-
Final
Moskva - Kaluga 10-0
Final stage
First round
Leningrad - Petrozavodsk +/-
Moskva - Rostov-na-Donu 4-2
Semifinals
Leningrad - Vyatka +/-
Moskva - Kazan 5-1
Final (Leningrad 24.08.24 and 31,.08.24)
Leningrad - Moskva 4-4 1-0            
Novo-Nikolayevsk => Novosibirsk (February 1926)
Tsaritsyn => Stalingrad (April 1925)
Yaroslav = Ярослáвль Vladimir = Владимир
Kostroma = Кострома́ Tsaritsyn (Stalingrad/Volgograd) = Цари́цын (Сталингра́д/Волгогра́д)
Tver = Тверь Astrakhan = А́страхань
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург) Chelyabinsk = Челя́бинск
Grishino = Гри́шино Saratov = Саратов
Pskov = Псков Kazan = Казань
Vyatka (Kirov)  = Вя́тка (Ки́ров) Ufa = Уфа́
Cherepovets = Череповец Tashkent = Ташке́нт
Velikiy Ustyug = Вели́кий У́стюг Orenburg = Оренбург
Ust-Sysolsk (Syktyvkar) = Усть-Сысольск (Сыктывка́р) Tula = Ту́ла
Vologda = Во́логда  Moskva = Москва
Arkhangelsk = Арха́нгельск Kursk = Курск
Omsk = Омск Oryol = Орёл
Tyumen = Тюмень Kaluga = Калу́га
Penza = Пе́нза Bryansk = Брянск
Saratov = Саратов Voronezh = Воронеж
Uralsk = Ура́льск Tambov = Тамбо́в
Ulyanovsk = Улья́новск Ryazan = Рязань
Samara = Самара Petrozavodsk = Петрозаводск
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород
Belarusian SSR
City Selections
First round
Minsk - Orsha 6-0
Vitebsk - Rogachev 5-1
Borisov bye
Bobruysk bye
Semifinals
Minsk - Bobruisk +w/o
Vitebsk - Borisov 1-0
Final
Minsk - Vitebsk 8-0              
Minsk = Минск Rogachyov = Рогачёв
Orsha = О́рша Borisov = Бори́сов
Vitebsk = Витебск Bobruysk = Бобру́йск
Ukrainian SSR
Donbass Stalino - Yekaterynoslav 11-0
Odessa - Podillya Proskurov +/-
Kharkiv - Poltava 1-0
Kiev - Chernigov +w/o
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kharkov 2 2 0 0 3 0 0,000 4
2 Odessa 2 1 0 1 6 2 3,000 2
3 Donbass Kharkov 2 0 0 2 1 8 0,125 0
4 Kiev withdrew
  6 3 0 3 10 10   6
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Yuzovka (Stalin/Stalino/Donetsk) = Юзовка (Сталин/Сталино/Доне́цк) Poltava = Полтава
Yekaterinoslav (Dnepropetrovsk) = Екатериносла́в (Днепропетровск) Kiev = Киев
Odessa = Одесса Chernigov = Черни́гов
Proskurov (Khmelnitsky) = Проскуров (Хмельни́цкий)
Yuzovka = Stalin (April 1924)
City / Republic selections Soviet Championship
Semifinals
Leningrad - Belarusskaya SSR  +w/o
Kharkov - Zakavkasye SFSR 4-0
Final (Moskva 06.09.24)
Kharkov - Leningrad 2-1              
U.S.S.R. 1925
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
1 Krasniy Putilovets 27
2 Petrogradskiy A Distrikt 26
3 Vyborskiy A Distrikt 24
4 Tsentralniy A Distrikt 19
5 Petrogradskiy B Distrikt 17
6 Bolshevik 13
Bolshevik => Volodarskiy Distrikt
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva
Group 1
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Spartak 10 5 2 3 16 21 0,762 22
2 OPPV  7 5 1 1 39 9 4,333 18
3 MFSK 7 5 1 1 20 8 2,500 18
4 KOR 10 3 3 4 13 16 0,813 19
5 Krasniye Sokolniki 8 2 1 5 7 28 0,250 13
6 Russkabel 8 2 0 6 13 18 0,722 12
7 Kolomna 6 1 2 3 6 14 0,429 10
  56 23 10 23 114 114   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
Championship not completed
OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha MFSK = Moskovskogo Sovyeta Fizicheskoye Kultury
KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii
Group 2
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Krasnaya Presnya 9 8 0 1 38 9 4,222 25
2 Dinamo 10 6 0 4 31 16 1,938 22
3 RDPK 9 4 2 3 14 19 0,737 19
4 Krasnoye Orekhovo 9 3 1 5 23 21 1,095 16
5 RKimA 9 3 1 5 8 24 0,333 16
6 Sakharniki  8 3 1 4 14 13 1,077 15
7 Krasnoye Perovo 8 0 3 5 5 31 0,161 11
  62 27 8 27 133 133   124
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
Championship not completed
RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnitsa" RKimA = Rabochniy klub imeni Astakhova
Moskva = Москва
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Vyksa
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород Vyksa = Выкса
Tver
1 Sbornaya Tveri
Tver = Тверь
U.S.S.R. 1926
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 16 12 2 2 73 27 2,704 26
2 Vyborskiy Distrikt 16 12 2 2 68 29 2,345 26
3 Volodarskiy Distrikt 16 8 3 5 45 35 1,286 19
4 Vasileostrovskiy Distrikt 16 8 2 6 40 49 0,816 18
5 Krasniy Putilovets 16 6 4 6 42 45 0,933 16
6 Tsentralniy Distrikt 16 6 3 7 38 34 1,118 15
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 OPPV  13 10 1 2 46 16 2,875 34
2 Tryokhgorka 13 10 0 3 59 30 1,967 33
3 Dinamo 12 9 2 1 49 22 2,227 32
4 Krasnoye Orekhovo 12 9 1 2 53 21 2,524 31
5 RKimA  12 8 1 3 42 22 1,909 29
6 Pishcheviki 12 7 2 3 45 20 2,250 28
7 KOR  13 7 1 5 53 29 1,828 28
8 Russkabyel 12 5 0 7 16 32 0,500 22
9 Sakharniki 13 3 1 9 28 49 0,571 20
10 Kransyy Luch 13 3 1 9 22 65 0,338 20
11 Krasnoye Perovo 13 2 1 10 16 51 0,314 18
12 Dvoryets imena Lenina 11 3 0 8 16 36 0,444 17
13 Sovtorgsluzhashchye 12 2 1 9 20 42 0,476 17
14 RDPK  11 1 2 8 20 50 0,400 15
  172 79 14 79 485 485   344
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha RKimA = Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova
KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnitsa"
Moskva = Москва
Belarusian SSR
City Selections
First round
Bobruysk - Slutsk 11-0
Minsk - Borisov 3-2
Polotsk bye
Orsha bye
Semifinals
Bobruysk - Polotsk +w/o
Orsha - Minsk 4-3
Final
Bobruysk - Orsha 2-0              
Bobruysk = Бобру́йск Borisov = Бори́сов
Slutsk = Слуцк Polotsk = По́лоцк,
Minsk = Минск Orsha = О́рша
U.S.S.R. 1927
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
1 Dinamo 12
2 Profsoyuzy 11
3 Pishevkus 10
4 Proletarskiy zavod
5 Krasniy Putilovets
6 Klub imeni V.I.Lenina
7 Krasniy Vyborzhets
8 Stroiteli
9 Stadion imeni V.I. Lenina
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva (spring)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tryokhgorka 5 5 0 0 18 4 4,500 15
2 OPPV 5 3 0 2 13 6 2,167 11
3 Pishcheviki 5 3 0 2 18 9 2,000 11
4 Dinamo 5 2 0 3 12 10 1,200 9
5 KOR  5 2 0 3 8 16 0,500 9
6 Sakharniki 5 0 0 5 3 27 0,111 5
  30 15 0 15 72 72   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii
Moskva = Москва
Moskva (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishcheviki 5 5 0 0 26 3 8,667 15
2 Dinamo 5 4 0 1 11 8 1,375 13
3 Tryokhgorka 5 2 1 2 18 12 1,500 10
4 KOR  5 2 0 3 8 24 0,333 9
5 OPPV  5 0 2 3 8 11 0,727 7
6 Metallisty 5 0 1 4 3 16 0,188 6
  30 13 4 13 74 74   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
OPPV => CDKA (Centralniy dom Krasnoy Armii)
KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii OPPV = Оpitno-pokazatyelnaya ploshchadka vsevobucha
Moskva = Москва
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Nizhny Novgorod
2 Kanavino Nizhny Novgorod
3 Vyksa
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород Vyksa = Выкса
City/region selections championship
Northern District
Preliminary
Arkhangelsk - Murmansk 5-0
Final
Arkhangelsk - Vologda 5-1
North-Western District
Final
Novgorod - Cherepovets 2-1
Middle Volga District
Quarter-finals
Samara - Ufa +/-
Vyatka - Izhevsk 6-0
Kazan - Penza 5-1
Cheboksary - Ulyanovsk 5-4
Semifinals
Samara - Vyatka 3-2
Kazan - Cheboksary 5-1
Final
Samara - Kazan 3-1
Central & Industrial District
First round
Nizhny Novgorod - Ivanovo-Voznesensk 6-1
Yaroslav - Kostroma 6-4
Semifinals
Vladimir - Yaroslav 10-3
Nizhny Novgorod bye
Final
 Vladimir - Nizhny Novgorod 5-1
Central & Black Soil District
Semifinals
Kursk - Oryol 2-1
Tambov - Voronezh +w/o
Final
Kursk - Tambov 3-2
Moskva District
Final
Tver - Moskva 1-7
Western District
Final
Smolensk - Bryansk 4-1
Siberian District
First round
Irkutsk - Ryazan 5-1
Minusinsk - Biysk 2-1
Omsk - Rubtsovsk 3-0
Novosibirsk - Kamen-na-Obi 9-0
Quarter-finals
Irkutsk - Minusinsk 3-0
Omsk - Novosibirsk 5-1
Krasnoyarsk - Barnaul 6-1
Novokuznetsk - Achinsk 6-1
Semifinals
Irkutsk - Omsk 1-0
Krasnoyarsk - Novokuznetsk 3-0
Final
Irkutsk - Krasnoyarsk 4-4 +/-
Kazakhstan District
Orenburg - Frunze 4-1
Frunze - Aktyubinsk 1-0
Orenburg - Aktyubinsk w/o
Ural District
Quarter-finals
Nizhny Tagil - Kungur 3-3 2-1 5-4
Sverdlovsk - Chelyabinsk 5-2
Troitskoye - Zlatoust 4-1
Sarapul - Usolye-Sibirskoye 3-1
Semifinals
Sverdlovsk - Troitskoye 8-1
Sarapul - Nizhny Tagil 6-0
Final
Sverdlovsk - Sarapul 2-3
Crimean District
Sevastopol - Simferopol 2-3
Simferopol - Kerch 1-1
Sevastopol - Kerch 4-1
Final Stage
First round
North Caucasia - Crimea 4-2
Western - Leningrad 1-1 +/-
Southern Volga - Middle Volga 0-1
Central & Industrial - Moskva 3-8
Central - Central & Black Soil -/+
Siberia - Far East -/+
Kazakhstan - Ural 4-1
North-Western - Northern 4-0
Quarter-finals
North Caucasia - Middle Volga 2-1
Moskva - Central & Black Soil +/-
Kazakhstan - Far East +/-
Western - North-Western 6-4
Semifinals
Moskva - North Caucasia 4-2
Western - Kazakhstan 8-0
Final
Moskva - Western 15-0              
Arkhangelsk = Арха́нгельск Irkutsk = Иркутск
Murmansk = Му́рманск Ryazan = Рязань
Vologda = Во́логда Minusinsk = Минуси́нск
Novgorod = Новгород Biysk = Бийск
Cherepovets = Череповец Omsk = Омск
Samara = Самара Rubtsovsk = Рубцо́вск
Ufa = Уфа́ Novosibirsk = Новосиби́рск
Vyatka (Kirov)  = Вя́тка (Ки́ров) Kamen-na-Obi = Ка́мень-на-Оби́
Izhevsk = Иже́вск Novokuznetsk = Новокузнецк
Kazan = Казань Achinsk = Ачинск
Penza = Пе́нза Krasnoyarsk = Красноя́рск
Cheboksary = Чебокса́ры Barnaul = Барнаул
Ulyanovsk = Ульяновск Orenburg = Оренбург
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород Frunze (Bishkek) = Фру́нзе (Бишке́к)
Ivanovo-Voznesensk Aktyubinsk (Aktobe) = Актю́бинск (Актобе́)
Yaroslav = Ярослáвль Nizhny Tagil - Нижний Тагил
Kostroma = Кострома́ Kungur = Кунгур
Vladimir = Владимир Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg) = Свердловск (Екатеринбург)
Kursk = Курск Chelyabinsk = Челя́бинск
Oryol = Орёл Troitskoye = Тро́ицкое
Tambov = Тамбо́в Zlatoust = Златоуст
Voronezh = Воронеж Sarapul = Сара́пул
Tver = Тверь Usolye-Sibirskoye = Усо́лье-Сиби́рское
Moskva = Москва Sevastopol = Севасто́поль
Smolensk = Смоленск Simferopol = Симферополь
Bryansk = Брянск Kerch = Керчь
Ukrainian SSR
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kharkov 5 4 1 0 24 5 4,800 9
2 Nikolaiev 5 4 0 1 14 14 1,000 8
3 Odessa 5 3 1 1 13 5 2,600 7
4 Dnipropetrovsk 5 2 0 3 13 17 0,765 4
5 Kadiyivka (Stakhanov) 5 1 0 4 4 14 0,286 2
6 Stalin (Donetsk) 5 0 0 5 2 15 0,133 0
  30 14 2 14 70 70   30
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Karkhov = Харьков Yekaterinoslav (Dnepropetrovsk) = Екатериносла́в (Днепропетровск)
Nikolayev = Николаев Kadievka (Stakhanov) = Ка́диевка (Стаха́нов)
Odessa = Одесса Stalin (Stalino/Donetsk) = Сталин (Сталино/Доне́цк)
U.S.S.R. 1928
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad (spring)
1 Pishevkus 10
2 Dinamo 6
3 Profsoyuzy 5
Proletarskiy zavod
Klub imeni V.I.Lenina
Krasniy Putilovets
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Leningrad (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishevkus 19 13 1 5 58 31 1,871 27
2 Krasniy Putilovets 19 9 2 8 47 37 1,270 20
3 Dinamo 18 8 3 7 36 19 1,895 19
4 Krasniy Vyborzhets 18 9 1 8 65 50 1,300 19
5 Klub imeni V.I.Lenina 18 6 2 10 33 70 0,471 14
6 Pobeda kommunizma 18 4 3 11 32 64 0,500 11
  110 49 12 49 271 271   110
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 5 4 1 0 14 8 1,750 14
2 Tryokhgorka 5 2 3 0 9 6 1,500 12
3 Pishcheviki 5 2 1 2 15 11 1,364 10
4 CDKA 5 1 1 3 11 15 0,733 8
5 RKimA 5 0 3 2 7 12 0,583 8
6 KOR  5 1 1 3 5 9 0,556 8
  30 10 10 10 61 61   60
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
CDKA = Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii
RKimA = Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova
Moskva = Москва
Ivanovo
1 Ivanovo-Vosniesensk
2 Tomna Kineshma
 Ivanovo-Voznesensk = Ива́ново-Вознесе́нск Kineshma = Кинешма
Crimea
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Sb Flota Sevastopol 4 4 0 0 15 2 7,500 8
2 KPK Sevastopol 4 2 1 1 6 10 0,600 5
3 Krasnyi Metallist Sevastopol 4 1 2 1 8 4 2,000 4
4 Mestran Sevastopol 4 1 1 2 7 7 1,000 3
5 Zheldor Sevastopol 4 0 0 4 1 14 0,071 0
  20 8 4 8 37 37   20
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
KPK = Kreditniy Potrebitelnskiy Kooperativ 
Sevastopol = Севасто́поль
City/region selections championship
Northern District
Semifinal
Arkhangelsk - Velikiy Ustyug 7-0
Final
Vologda - Arkhangelsk 0-1
Crimean District
Preliminary
Kerch - Feodosya 1-0
Sevastopol - Dzhankoy 6-0
Simferopol - Yevpatorya 9-0
Final round
Sevastopol - Kerch 3-0
Simferopol - Kerch 3-1
Simferopol - Sevastopol  +/-
Middle Volga District
Quarter-finals
Ulyanovsk - Orenburg 4-0
Saratov - Astrakhan 5-1
Stalingrad - Penza 4-0
Semifinals
Samara - Saratov 2-1
Stalingrad - Ulyanovsk 2-0
Losers matches
Orenburg - Penza +/-
Orenburg - Astrakhan 2-1
3rd place final
Saratov - Ulyanovsk +/-
Final
Stalingrad - Samara 1-2 1-0
Central & Agricoltural District
Quarter-finals
Bryansk - Smolensk 2-1
Kaluga - Ryazan +/-
Oryol - Kursk 0-1
Tambov - Voronezh 1-1
Semifinals
Kursk - Voronezh 0-3
Bryansk - Kaluga 2-1
Final
Voronezh - Bryansk -/+
Central & Industrial District
Semifinals
Nizhny Novgorod - Kostroma 3-4
Ivanovo-Voznesensk - Vladimir 3-1
Final
Ivanovo-Voznesensk - Kostroma 5-0
Autonomous Republics
Quarter-finals
Tatarskaya - Chuvashkaya 4-0
Kazakskaya - Votskaya 5-0
Semifinals
Tatarskaya - Mariyskaya 9-1
Kazakskaya - Bashkirskaya 2-0
Final
Tatarskaya - Kazakskaya 5-1
Final stage
First round
Volga - North Caucasian 3-2
Siberian - Central & Industrial 5-1
Leningrad - Ural 16-2
Moskva - Crimean 4-2
Quarter-finals
Autonomous Republics - Northern 7-0
Far East - Central & Agricoltural 2-1
Leningrad - Volga 6-1
Moskva - Siberian 12-1
Semifinals
Moskva - Far East 12-1
Leningrad - Autonomous Republics 12-1
Final
Moskva - Leningrad 5-3              
Arkhangelsk = Арха́нгельск Smolensk = Смоленск
Velikiy Ustyug = Вели́кий У́стюг Kaluga - Калу́га
Vologda = Во́логда Ryazan = Рязань
Kerch = Керчь Oryol = Орёл
Feodosya = Феодосия Kursk = Курск
Sevastopol = Севасто́поль Tambov = Тамбо́в
Dzhankoy = Джанкóй Voronezh = Воронеж
Simferopol = Симферополь Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород
Yevpatorya = Евпатория Kostroma = Кострома́
Ulyanovsk = Ульяновск Ivanovo-Voznesensk
Orenburg = Оренбург Vladimir = Владимир
Saratov = Саратов Tatarskaya = Татарская
Astrakhan = А́страхань Chuvashkaya = Чува́шская
Stalingrad (Volgograd) - Сталинград (Волгоград) Kazakskaya = Казанская
Penza = Пе́нза Votskaya = Вотская 
Bryansk = Брянск Mariyskaya = Марийская
Moskva = Москва Bashkirskaya = Башкирская
City / Republic selections Soviet Championship
Ukrainian SSR
First round
First round
Pervomaysk - Nikolayev 0-10
Starobyelsk - Lugansk -/+
Kamenets-Podolskiy - Shepetovka 3-2
Berdichev - Vinnitsa 3-0
Poltava - Kharkov 0-10
Glukhov - Sumy 2-0
Korosten - Zhitomir +/-
Tulchin - Uman +/-
Mariupol - Dnepropetrovsk 0-2
Zinovyevsk - Krivoy Rog 0-4
Byelaya Tserkov - Kiev 1-10
Priluki - Konotop 5-0
Kherson - Odessa 0-6
Cherkassy - Kremenchug 1-2
Second round
Nikolayev - Lugansk 8-1
Berdichev - Kamenets-Podolskiy +/-
Kharkov - Glukhov 8-1
Korosten - Tulchin +/-
Dnepropetrovsk - Krivoy Rog 4-0
Kiev - Priluki 7-0
Odessa - Kremenchug +/-
Stalino - Gorlovka 2-3
Quarter-finals
Gorlovka - Odessa +/-
Kiev - Kharkov 1-7
Dnepropetrovsk - Korosten +/-
Nikolayev - Berdichev +/-
Final round
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Kharkov 3 3 0 0 9 3 3,000 6
2 Gorlovka 3 1 1 1 4 5 0,800 3
3 Nikolayev 3 1 0 2 4 4 1,000 2
4 Dnepropetrovsk 3 0 1 2 2 7 0,286 1
  12 5 2 5 19 19   12
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Pervomaysk = Первома́йск Uman = У́мань
Nikolayev = Николаев Mariupol = Мариу́поль
Starobyelsk = Старобельск Dnepropetrovsk (Dnepr) = Днепропетровск (Днепр)
Lugansk = Луга́нск Krivoy Rog = Кривой Рог
Kamenets-Podolskiy = Каменец-Подольский Byelaya Tserkov = Белая Церковь
Shepetovka = Шепето́вка Kiev = Киев
Berdichev = Берди́чев Priluki = Прилуки
Vinnitsa = Ви́нница Konotop = Коното́п
Poltava = Полтава Odessa = Одесса
Karkhov = Харьков Kremenchug = Кременчу́г
Glukhov = Глухов Stalin (Stalino/Donetsk) = Юзовка (Сталин/Сталино/Доне́цк)
Sumy = Су́мы Gorlovka = Горловка
Korosten = Ко́ростень Cherkassy = Черкассы
Zhitomir = Житомир Kremenchug = Кременчу́г
Tulchin = Тульчи́н
Elisabetgrad (Zinovyevsk/Kirovo/Kirovograd/Kropivnitskiy)= Елисаветгра́д (Зино́вьевск/Ки́рово/Кировогра́д/Кропивни́цкий)
Stalin => Stalino (1929)
Russian SFSR
First round
Sibir - TsPR 5-1
Volga DV - Severniy Kavkas 3-2
Quarter-finals
Dal'niy Vostok - TsZR 2-1
Moskva - Sibir 8-3
Leningrad - Volga DV 6-1
RARO Kazan - Sever 7-0
Semifinals
Dal'niy Vostok - Moskva 1-12
Leningrad - RARO 12-1
Final (Moskva 21.08.28)
Moskva - Leningrad 5-3              
TsPR = Tsentralno-Promyshlenniy rayon DV = Dalniy Vostok
RARO = Rayon Avtonomnykh Respublik i Oblastey
Belarusian SSR
Quarter-finals
Bobruysk - Mogilev 8-0
Mozyr - Gomel 0-8
Orsha - Minsk 0-7
Polotsk - Vitebsk 8-1
Semifinals
Minsk - Polotsk 4-6
Bobruysk - Gomel 0-4
Final
Gomel - Polotsk 4-1              
Bobruysk = Бобру́йск Orsha = О́рша
Mogilyov = Могилёв Minsk = Минск
Mozyr = Мо́зырь Polotsk = По́лоцк,
Gomel = Гомель Vitebsk = Витебск
Transcaucasian SFSR
Azerbaijan SSR - Armenian SSR 4-0
Georgian SSR - Armenia SSR 5-1
Georgian SSR - Azerbaijan SSR 6-0
Turkmen SSR
Semifinals
Merv Mary - Kyzyl Arvat 3-2
Ashkhabad - Chardzhou 7-2
Final
Ashkhabad - Merv Mary 4-1
Mary = Мары́ Ashkhabad = Ашхабад
Kyzyl Arvat (Serdar) = Кизы́л-Арва́т (Серда́р) Chardzhou (Turkmenabad) = Чарджо́у (Туркменаба́д)
Uzbek SSR
Semifinals
Tashkent - Samarkand 6-2
Fergana - Bukhara 5-3
Final
Tashkent - Fergana 2-0
Tashkent = Ташке́нт Fergana = Фергана́
Samarkand = Самарканд Bukhara = Бухара
Final Stage
Preliminary
Transcaucasian SFSR - Uzbek SSR 2-2 5-1
Ukrainian SSR - Transcaucasian SFSR 2-1
Ukrainian SSR - Belarusian SSR 6-2
Final (Moskva 23.08.28)
Moskva - Ukrainian SSR 1-0              
U.S.S.R. 1929
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad Incorrect table !!!
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Pishevkus 15 11 1 3 56 27 2,074 26
2 Krasniy Vyborzhets 15 9 4 2 47 32 1,469 24
3 Dinamo 15 9 3 3 34 23 1,478 24
4 Bolshevik 15 8 1 6 46 32 1,438 23
5 Krasniy Putilovets 15 7 3 5 46 32 1,438 22
6 Krasnaya Gazeta 15 3 1 11 38 68 0,559 18
  90 47 13 30 267 214   137
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 2 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal average
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva (spring)
Quarter-finals
Pishcheviki - ORK 1-3
RDPK - CDKA  1-2
KOR - Trekhgorka 1-1
Dinamo - RKimA  3-2
Pishcheviki and KOR admitted to the semifinals for unknown reasons
Semifinals
Pishcheviki - RDPK 5-1
KOR - Dinamo 3-1
Third place final
Dinamo - RDPK 3-1
Final (09.06.1929)
Pishcheviki - KOR 2-1              
RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnitsa" CDKA = Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii
SKORK = Sportivniy kruzhok pri obshchectvye Russkikh kabelnykh KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii
RKimA =Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova ORK = Obyedinenniy klub zabodov "Russkabel" i "Kotloapparat"
Moskva = Москва
Moskva (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tryokhgorka 7 4 2 1 13 9 1,444 17
2 Pishcheviki 7 4 1 2 17 11 1,545 16
3 Dinamo 7 4 1 2 20 13 1,538 16
4 Proletariy 7 3 3 1 21 15 1,400 16
5 RDPK  7 2 2 3 13 15 0,867 13
6 KOR  7 3 0 4 13 21 0,619 13
7 CDKA  7 2 1 4 14 18 0,778 12
8 RKimA  7 0 2 5 7 16 0,438 9
  56 22 12 22 118 118   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnitsa" CDKA = Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii
KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii RKimA =Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova
Moskva = Москва
Nizhny Novgorod
1 Bolshoy Nizhny Novgorod
2 Sbornaya Muromskogo Okruga
Nizhny Novgorod = Нижний Новгород
U.S.S.R. 1930
The romanization of Soviet names is carried out on the basis of the BNG/PCGN System
Russian SFSR
Leningrad
1 Dinamo
Pishevkus
Bolshevik
Stadion imeni V.I. Lenina
Stadion imeni KSI
Vyborgskiy Metallist
imeni KSI = imeni Krasnogo Sportivnogo Interrnatsionala
Leningrad (Sankt-Peterburg) = Ленинград (Санкт-Петербург)
Moskva (spring)
Group A
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 RDPK  3 3 0 0 11 3 3,667 9
2 Dinamo 3 2 0 1 11 8 1,375 7
3 Pishcheviki 3 1 0 2 6 8 0,750 5
4 Proletariy 3 0 0 3 4 13 0,308 3
  12 6 0 6 32 32   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnitsa"
Group B
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Tryokhgorka 3 3 0 0 11 2 5,500 9
2 CDKA  3 2 0 1 9 7 1,286 7
3 KOR  3 1 0 2 5 7 0,714 5
4 RKimA  3 0 0 3 5 14 0,357 3
  12 6 0 6 30 30   24
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
7th place final Proletariy - RKimA  5-1
5th place final KOR - Pishcheviki 5-2
3rd place final Dinamo - CDKA  4-3
Final (16.06.1930) Tryokhgorka - Pishcheviki 3-1        
CDKA = Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii RKimA = Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova
KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii
Moskva = Москва
Moskva (autumn)
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against G/Av Points
1 Dinamo 7 5 2 0 26 12 2,167 19
2 CDKA  7 4 2 1 21 10 2,100 17
3 RKimA  7 4 1 2 21 17 1,235 16
4 KOR  7 3 1 3 15 13 1,154 14
5 RDPK  7 3 1 3 19 18 1,056 14
6 Tryokhgorka 7 2 3 2 14 17 0,824 14
7 Proletariy 7 1 1 5 8 19 0,421 10
8 Pishcheviki 7 0 1 6 6 22 0,273 8
  56 22 12 22 130 128   112
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 2 point, defeat 1 point, forfeit 0 points ); 2) Goal average
CDKA = Centralnyy dom Krasnoy Armii KOR = Кlub Оktyabryskoy Revolyutsii
RKimA = Rabochiy Кlub imeni Аstakhova RDPK = Rabochiy Dvorets  "Proletarskaya Кysnitsa"
RDPK  = AMO (avtomobilnoye Moskovskoye Obshchestvo)
Proletariy => ZKP (Zavod Kranskiy Proletariy)
Pishcheviki => Promkooperatsiya
KOR => KZhD (Кazanskaya Zheleznaya Doroga)
RKimA > Serp i Molot
Krazniy Luch => MOGES (Мoskovskaya Gosudarstvennaya Elektricheckaya Stantsya)
Moskva = Москва