TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1990-91
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 15 2 5 43 22 21 47
2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 22 14 3 5 47 18 29 45
3 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 22 11 6 5 29 16 13 39
4 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 11 5 6 46 34 12 38
5 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 8 8 6 32 31 1 32
6 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 22 9 5 8 27 34 -7 32
7 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 22 8 6 8 29 30 -1 30
8 Girne Halk Evi SK 22 6 7 9 20 30 -10 25
9 Lefke Türk SK 22 6 5 11 23 32 -9 23
10 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 22 5 7 10 22 30 -8 22
11 Mağusa Türk Gücü SK 22 4 6 12 27 41 -14 18
12 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 22 4 2 16 21 48 -27 14
  264 101 62 101 366 366 0 365
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promoted Gönyeli SK, Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία)
Baf = Pafos (Πάφος) Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός)
Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου) Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα)
Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1991-92
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 16 3 3 47 19 28 51
2 Gönyeli SK 22 15 4 3 42 21 21 49
3 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 22 11 4 7 40 26 14 37
4 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 10 5 7 39 33 6 35
5 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 22 8 5 9 34 37 -3 29
6 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 8 4 10 34 39 -5 28
7 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 7 6 9 24 26 -2 27
8 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 22 6 8 8 21 20 1 26
9 Girne Halk Evi SK 22 8 2 12 23 33 -10 26
10 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 22 7 4 11 23 34 -11 25
11 Lefke Türk SK 22 5 7 10 25 32 -7 22
12 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 22 3 4 15 26 58 -32 13
  264 104 56 104 378 378 0 368
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promoted Mormenekşe Gençlerbirliği SK Gazimağusa, Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele)
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) Baf = Pafos (Πάφος)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία)
Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου) Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός)
Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1992-93
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Gönyeli SK 22 13 5 4 43 22 21 44
2 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 11 8 3 47 25 22 41
3 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 10 7 5 31 22 9 37
4 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 22 9 6 7 32 28 4 33
5 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 22 9 4 9 45 43 2 31
6 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 22 7 9 6 37 33 4 30
7 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 22 8 6 8 28 25 3 30
8 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 6 9 7 29 31 -2 27
9 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 22 7 6 9 30 41 -11 27
10 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 5 7 10 25 29 -4 22
11 Mormenekşe Gençlerbirliği SK Gazimağusa 22 6 4 12 30 52 -22 22
12 Girne Halk Evi SK 22 3 5 14 8 34 -26 14
  264 94 76 94 385 385 0 358
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Goal difference; 3) goals scored
Promoted Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı), Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός)
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα)
Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία) Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου)
İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο) Mormenekşe = Limnya (Λιμνιά)
Baf = Pafos (Πάφος)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1993-94
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 16 3 3 44 17 27 51
2 Gönyeli SK 22 14 6 2 43 16 27 48
3 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 22 13 2 7 37 20 17 41
4 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 22 9 4 9 34 31 3 31
5 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 9 4 9 33 35 -2 31
6 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 22 8 6 8 29 21 8 30
7 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 22 7 8 7 23 27 -4 29
8 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 22 8 3 11 30 38 -8 27
9 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 7 3 12 28 33 -5 24
10 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 6 6 10 30 40 -10 24
11 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 22 4 5 13 23 45 -22 17
12 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 22 4 4 14 27 58 -31 16
  264 105 54 105 381 381 0 369
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa, Mağusa Türk Gücü SK
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Baf = Pafos (Πάφος)
Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός) Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα)
Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα) Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου)
Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1994-95
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Gönyeli SK 22 17 2 3 52 27 25 53
2 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 22 15 4 3 40 19 21 49
3 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 13 1 8 33 26 7 40
4 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 22 11 4 7 52 34 18 37
5 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 22 9 6 7 31 24 7 33
6 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 8 6 8 37 32 5 30
7 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 7 6 9 32 36 -4 27
8 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 8 3 11 33 39 -6 27
9 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 22 6 5 11 24 35 -11 23
10 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 22 5 6 11 24 42 -18 21
11 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 22 4 5 13 25 43 -18 17
12 Mağusa Türk Gücü SK 22 2 6 14 29 55 -26 12
  264 105 54 105 412 412 0 369
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Yeni Boğaziçi Doğan SK, Lefke Türk SK
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία)
Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός) Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα)
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος)
Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα) Baf = Pafos (Πάφος)
İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1995-96
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 22 16 1 5 54 21 33 49
2 Gönyeli SK 22 14 5 3 46 16 30 47
3 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 11 5 6 60 31 29 38
4 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 22 11 1 10 41 42 -1 34
5 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 10 3 9 29 37 -8 33
6 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 9 5 8 49 32 17 32
7 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 22 10 2 10 34 40 -6 32
8 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 6 7 9 22 34 -12 25
9 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 22 6 6 10 18 28 -10 24
10 Lefke Türk SK 22 6 6 10 27 38 -11 24
11 Yeni Boğaziçi Doğan SK 22 4 5 13 34 62 -28 17
12 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 22 4 4 14 26 59 -33 16
  264 107 50 107 440 440 0 371
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Mağusa Türk Gücü SK, Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt
Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα) Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός)
Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα) İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο)
Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος) Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα)
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) Yeni Boğaziçi = Agios Sergios (Αγιος Σέργιος)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1996-97
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 19 2 1 57 20 37 59
2 Gönyeli SK 22 15 4 3 61 26 35 49
3 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 22 11 3 8 35 30 5 36
4 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 22 10 3 9 40 31 9 33
5 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 7 10 5 32 30 2 31
6 Lefke Türk SK 22 7 5 10 26 30 -4 26
7 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 22 7 5 10 26 46 -20 26
8 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 22 7 4 11 32 47 -15 25
9 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 22 6 6 10 22 34 -12 24
10 Mağusa Türk Gücü SK 22 5 6 11 30 36 -6 21
11 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 22 4 6 12 26 45 -19 18
12 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 22 4 6 12 25 37 -12 18
  264 102 60 102 412 412 0 366
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne), Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa, Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt)
Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία) Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός)
Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος) Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου)
Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα) Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια)
Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα) İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1997-98
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 20 5 1 81 31 50 65
2 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 17 4 5 51 29 22 55
3 Gönyeli SK 26 16 3 7 78 33 45 51
4 Lefke Türk SK 26 11 7 8 49 51 -2 40
5 Mağusa Türk Gücü SK 26 9 9 8 51 42 9 36
6 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 26 10 5 11 38 43 -5 35
7 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 26 10 5 11 36 44 -8 35
8 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 26 9 6 11 32 34 -2 33
9 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 26 10 3 13 42 48 -6 33
10 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 26 9 3 14 44 68 -24 30
11 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 26 8 4 14 32 53 -21 28
12 Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 8 3 15 39 51 -12 27
13 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 26 7 4 15 25 45 -20 25
14 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 26 5 5 16 34 60 -26 20
  364 149 66 149 632 632 0 513
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne, Yeni Boğaziçi Doğan SK, Pile Türk SK
Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία) Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός)
Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα) Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου)
Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα) İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο)
Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος) Baf = Pafos (Πάφος)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1998-99
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Gönyeli SK 26 23 2 1 82 13 69 71
2 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 13 5 8 41 32 9 44
3 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 11 10 5 63 38 25 43
4 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 26 12 6 8 42 44 -2 42
5 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 26 10 7 9 28 34 -6 37
6 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 26 9 9 8 49 47 2 36
7 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 26 10 6 10 39 43 -4 36
8 Mağusa Türk Gücü SK 26 9 8 9 46 33 13 35
9 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 26 10 4 12 33 38 -5 34
10 Lefke Türk SK 26 10 4 12 37 57 -20 34
11 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 26 8 8 10 32 43 -11 32
12 Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt 26 7 8 11 39 44 -5 29
13 Pile Türk SK 26 5 4 17 39 65 -26 19
14 Yeni Boğaziçi Doğan SK 26 3 3 20 37 76 -39 12
  364 140 84 140 607 607 0 504
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Esentepe SK, Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt), Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος)
Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα) Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα)
Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία) Güzelyurt = Morfou (Μόρφου)
Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια) Pile = Pyla (Πύλα)
Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός) Yeni Boğaziçi = Agios Sergios (Αγιος Σέργιος)
SK = Spor Kulübü
TURKISH REPUBLIC NORTHERN CYPRUS (self declared)  1999-2000
Birinci Lig
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Çetinkaya Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 16 7 3 68 28 40 55
2 Gönyeli SK 26 13 10 3 55 31 24 49
3 Yalova Türk SK Limasol (Bostancı) 26 13 7 6 52 37 15 46
4 Yenicami Ağdelen SK Lefkoşa 26 12 7 7 50 38 12 43
5 Esentepe SK 26 11 5 10 38 31 7 38
6 Lefke Türk SK 26 9 9 8 39 38 1 36
7 Gençlerbirliği SK Larnaka (İskele) 26 10 6 10 38 46 -8 36
8 Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK Lefkoşa 26 7 12 7 45 48 -3 33
9 Mağusa Türk Gücü SK 26 8 9 9 31 28 3 33
10 Doğan Türk Birliği SK Girne 26 9 5 12 37 57 -20 32
11 Akıncılar Gençlik Kulübü 26 9 4 13 28 32 -4 31
12 Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK (Güzelyurt) 26 7 5 14 29 39 -10 26
13 Dumlupınar Türk SK Mağusa 26 6 6 14 42 66 -24 24
14 Türk Ocağı Limasol SK (Girne) 26 3 6 17 21 54 -33 15
  364 133 98 133 573 573 0 497
Rules for classification: 1) Points (win 3 points, draw 1 point); 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Goal difference; 4) goals scored
Promoted Yeni Boğaziçi Doğan SK, Gençlik Gücü Türk SK Lefkoşa, Binatlı Yılmaz SK Güzelyurt
Lefkoşa = Lefkosia (Λευκωσία)
Gönyeli = Kioneli (Κιόνελι) Mağusa = Ammochostos (Αμμόχωστος)
Limasol = Lemesos (Λεμεσός) Girne = Keryneia (Κερύνεια)
Esentepe = Agios Amvrosios (Aγιος Αμβρόσιος) Akıncılar = Louroukina (Λουρουκίνα)
Lefke = Lefka (Λεύκα) Baf = Pafos (Πάφος)
İskele = Trikomo (Τρίκωμο) Larnaka = Larnaka (Λάρνακα)
SK = Spor Kulübü